Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - CNU Captains Invitational and Multis

Published by
Coach Matt   Jan 22nd 2012, 2:15am
CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
Jan 20, 2012 to Jan 21, 2012
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 200h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 200h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lai, Chun Ho   Hong Kong 06.85 nwi 2  
2 Tsui, Chi Ho   Hong Kong 06.90 nwi 2  
1 Tang, Yik Chun   Hong Kong 06.91 nwi 1  
3 Charles, Berfrantz   Unattached 06.97 nwi 2  
4 Gurley, Bryan   Virginia Union 06.97 nwi 2  
5 blafort, Jenove   Unattached 06.97 nwi 2  
6 Ng, Ka Fung   Hong Kong 06.99 nwi 2  
2 Smith, Rashad   Virginia Union 07.01 nwi 1  
3 Barren, Phillip   North Carolina C 07.02 nwi 1  
4 Emery, Evan   High Point 07.06 nwi 1  
5 Yip, Siu Keung   Hong Kong 07.11 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lai, Chun Ho   Hong Kong 06.79 nwi 11  
1 blafort, Jenove   Unattached 06.90 nwi 3  
1 Ng, Ka Fung   Hong Kong 06.90 nwi 7  
1 Charles, Berfrantz   Unattached 06.94 nwi 8  
2 Tsui, Chi Ho   Hong Kong 06.94 nwi 7  
1 Tang, Yik Chun   Hong Kong 06.96 nwi 4  
1 Gurley, Bryan   Virginia Union 06.96 nwi 9  
1 Ho, Man Lok   Hong Kong 06.98 nwi 1  
2 Yip, Siu Keung   Hong Kong 07.01 nwi 3  
1 Emery, Evan   High Point 07.02 nwi 5  
1 Barren, Phillip   North Carolina C 07.02 nwi 10  
1 Smith, Rashad   Virginia Union 07.03 nwi 6  
2 Leung, Ki Ho   Hong Kong 07.03 nwi 10  
2 Neal, Micheal   Winston-Salem St 07.06 nwi 1  
1 Johnson, Jeremy   North Carolina-W 07.07 nwi 2  
3 Seward, Donnie   Unattached 07.07 nwi 10  
2 Price, Dante'   Unattached 07.08 nwi 9  
2 Lindsay, David   North Carolina-W 07.12 nwi 5  
2 Dennis, Mark   Unattached 07.12 nwi 8  
4 Lott, Randy   Virginia Wesleya 07.12 nwi 10  
2 Nichols, Savion   Winston-Salem St 07.16 nwi 2  
2 Boye-Weah, Snonsio   North Carolina C 07.17 nwi 6  
3 odocha, tochi   Unattached 07.18 nwi 9  
3 Cooke, Terrill   Hampton 07.19 nwi 2  
3 Reed, Jordan   North Carolina-W 07.20 nwi 8  
4 Nixon, Johnathan   North Carolina-W 07.23 nwi 9  
2 Moore, Alonzo   Unattached 07.24 nwi 4  
5 Chatman, Aerial   North Carolina-W 07.24 nwi 9  
3 Ahadzi, Richmond   Unattached 07.26 nwi 6  
4 McDonald, James   Hampton 07.26 nwi 6  
3 Walton, Cameron   North Carolina-W 07.27 nwi 5  
3 Jackamonis, Jason   Unattached 07.29 nwi 4  
4 Mayes, Robert   Christopher Newp 07.29 nwi 5  
5 Dickens, Deion   Virginia Union 07.30 nwi 6  
5 White, Jonathan   Unattached 07.30 nwi 10  
3 Randall, Aqiyl   Virginia State 07.31 nwi 7  
4 Johnson, Tracey   Virginia Wesleya 07.31 nwi 2  
3 Sneed, Zuri   North Carolina C 07.32 nwi 3  
4 Colon, Anthony   North Carolina-W 07.35 nwi 7  
2 Harrell, Nigel   Virginia Union 07.36 nwi 11  
3 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed   Hampton 07.37 nwi 1  
4 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 07.38 nwi 8  
5 Monti, Michael   William & Mary 07.40 nwi 5  
4 Griffin, Travis   North Carolina-W 07.41 nwi 3  
3 Justis, Willie   Unattached 07.49 nwi 11  
6 Gaddy, Matt   Christopher Newp 07.52 nwi 10  
4 McErlean, John   Christopher Newp 07.57 nwi 1  
4 Hollowell, Brad   North Carolina-W 07.59 nwi 4  
5 Manning, Edward   North Carolina-W 07.59 nwi 2  
4 Redd, Andre   Unattached 07.64 nwi 11  
5 Kelley, Stephen   Virginia State 07.64 nwi 3  
5 Leavy, Douglas   Unattached 07.69 nwi 8  
6 Walton, Jeremie   Virginia Union 07.69 nwi 2  
5 Allard, Tyler   North Carolina-W 07.75 nwi 7  
6 Webb, Kevin   North Carolina-W 07.95 nwi 6  
6 Jung, Andrew   North Carolina-W 08.24 nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gailey, Maurice   Unattached 21.90 nwi 12  
1 Roper, Greg   North Carolina C 22.15 nwi 11  
1 Smith, Rashad   Virginia Union 22.26 nwi 10  
2 Neal, Micheal   Winston-Salem St 22.38 nwi 11  
1 Banks, Tremayne   Virginia Union 22.58 nwi 9  
1 Rogers, Jordan   Virginia State 22.63 nwi 6  
2 Gurley, Bryan   Virginia Union 22.65 nwi 12  
3 Barren, Phillip   North Carolina C 22.80 nwi 12  
3 Addison, Brandon   North Carolina C 22.81 nwi 11  
4 Sligh, Darren   Gotham Spark Ath 22.88 nwi 12  
2 Graham, Fredrick   Winston-Salem St 22.89 nwi 10  
4 Seward, Donnie   Unattached 23.11 nwi 11  
5 blafort, Jenove   Unattached 23.14 nwi 11  
2 Charles, Berfrantz   Unattached 23.16 nwi 9  
3 Ross, Daniel   Virginia State 23.20 nwi 9  
3 Pratt, Jaye   North Carolina C 23.20 nwi 10  
4 Doehr, Justin   High Point 23.32 nwi 10  
1 Haynes, Quenton   Uva at Wise 23.46 nwi 8  
5 odocha, tochi   Unattached 23.48 nwi 12  
1 Sneed, Zuri   North Carolina C 23.61 nwi 7  
1 Yip, Siu Keung   Hong Kong 23.63 nwi 1  
4 Nichols, Savion   Winston-Salem St 23.63 nwi 9  
1 Johnson, Tracey   Virginia Wesleya 23.67 nwi 5  
5 Hanniford, Kenja   Virginia State 23.70 nwi 9  
2 Walton, Cameron   North Carolina-W 23.76 nwi 7  
3 Cameron, Clive   Virginia State 23.77 nwi 7  
4 Lott, Randy   Virginia Wesleya 23.82 nwi 7  
5 Brown, Matthew   North Carolina C 23.84 nwi 10  
2 Lewis, Kirk   Shenandoah 23.90 nwi 6  
2 Bonnot, Sebastien   High Point 23.98 nwi 8  
2 Randall, Aqiyl   Virginia State 24.01 nwi 5  
3 Jones, Nat   QuickStars 24.16 nwi 8  
1 Griffin, Travis   North Carolina-W 24.19 nwi 4  
2 Sutton, Perry   Virginia State 24.30 nwi 4  
6 Johnson, Kevin   Virginia State 24.39 nwi 9  
3 McErlean, John   Christopher Newp 24.48 nwi 4  
3 Justis, Willie   Unattached 24.68 nwi 6  
1 Daisey, Daniel   Unattached 24.72 nwi 3  
3 Gaddy, Matt   Christopher Newp 24.77 nwi 5  
4 Venable, Ryan   High Point 24.84 nwi 5  
2 Campbell, Carver R.   Vsu Bravehea 24.96 nwi 3  
3 Basil, Charles   Shenandoah 25.03 nwi 3  
1 Parker, Devin   Virginia Wesleya 25.04 nwi 2  
2 Sheard, Dominique   Virginia Wesleya 25.08 nwi 2  
4 Johnson, David   Shenandoah 25.20 nwi 3  
5 Hall, Darryl   Virginia Wesleya 25.22 nwi 3  
3 Harrell, Nigel   Virginia Union 25.38 nwi 2  
4 Fisher, Alex   High Point 25.42 nwi 4  
5 Allard, Tyler   North Carolina-W 25.56 nwi 5  
2 Walton, Jeremie   Virginia Union 25.58 nwi 1  
4 Baker, Abram   Unattached 25.63 nwi 2  
4 Wesley, Darrell   Winston-Salem St 25.83 nwi 8  
5 Kenealy, Dusty   North Carolina-W 26.08 nwi 2  
6 Bridgeforth, Travis   Shenandoah 26.58 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curry, Randy   Unattached 48.63 9  
2 Harrison, Christopher   Unattached 48.67 9  
3 Gailey, Maurice   Unattached 48.83 9  
1 Tard, Marqueth   Unattached 50.51 7  
1 Reed, Jarius   Virginia State 50.90 8  
2 Dickens, Deion   Virginia Union 50.97 8  
4 Jones, Jamar   North Carolina C 51.08 9  
3 Ross, Daniel   Virginia State 51.20 8  
2 Leung, Ki Ho   Hong Kong 51.28 7  
4 Johnson, Kevin   Virginia State 51.50 8  
1 Graham, Fredrick   Winston-Salem St 51.52 6  
1 Rogers, Jordan   Virginia State 51.53 4  
2 Ashton Jr, Curtis   Unattached 51.55 6  
3 Thomas, Eric   Virginia State 51.63 7  
1 Muggler, Chris   High Point 52.26 5  
2 Gingrich, Evan   High Point 52.43 5  
4 Benjamin, Lewis   Winston-Salem St 52.52 7  
5 Addison, Brandon   North Carolina C 52.78 9  
3 Cameron, Clive   Virginia State 52.80 5  
2 Mayes, Robert   Christopher Newp 52.87 4  
4 Moyer, Adam   Eastern Mennonit 52.97 5  
5 Jones, Nat   QuickStars 52.97 7  
1 Lewis, Kirk   Shenandoah 53.12 3  
3 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 53.24 4  
4 Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp 53.28 4  
6 Roper, Greg   North Carolina C 53.45 9  
5 Gaddy, Matt   Christopher Newp 53.56 5  
5 Brown, Matthew   North Carolina C 53.62 8  
3 Haynes, Quenton   Uva at Wise 53.66 6  
6 Pratt, Jaye   North Carolina C 54.01 7  
2 Bever, Wilson   Christopher Newp 54.77 3  
6 Mack, Brandon   Virginia State 54.99 5  
1 Basil, Charles   Shenandoah 55.51 2  
2 Sheard, Dominique   Virginia Wesleya 55.75 2  
3 Campbell, Carver R.   Vsu Bravehea 55.85 2  
4 Johnson, David   Shenandoah 56.81 2  
5 Baker, Abram   Unattached 57.09 2  
3 Sutton, Perry   Virginia State 57.41 3  
4 Bridgeforth, Travis   Shenandoah 57.68 3  
6 Wade, Luke   Virginia Wesleya 59.20 2  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roach, Patrick   S.W.I.F.T. Racin 1:18.84 3  
2 Hutchison, Je'Von   Hampton 1:21.14 3  
3 Rogers, Jaleel   Hampton 1:22.35 3  
4 Brooks, Connor   North Carolina-W 1:22.38 3  
1 Gunnerson, David   William & Mary 1:25.64 2  
2 Colon, Anthony   North Carolina-W 1:26.14 2  
3 Smallwood, Douglas   Virginia State 1:26.15 2  
4 McIntyre, Andres   Virginia State 1:26.44 2  
1 Bever, Wilson   Christopher Newp 1:28.98 1  
5 Lynch, Patrick   North Carolina-W 1:29.07 2  
6 Nevel, Keith   North Carolina-W 1:29.50 2  
5 Terry, Keenan   North Carolina C 1:34.08 3  
2 McNair, Hildrew   Virginia State 1:36.85 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ibadin, Edose   Hampton 1:55.93 3  
2 Ramirez, Larry   Hampton 1:56.59 3  
3 Fraction, Xavier   Hampton 1:56.60 3  
4 Wiggan, Desmond   Winston-Salem St 1:57.14 3  
5 Pittman, Justin   Virginia State 1:58.37 3  
1 Peyton, Stanley   Unattached 1:58.92 2  
6 Chebii, Andrew   Winston-Salem St 1:59.04 3  
7 Harwood, Seth   High Point 1:59.71 3  
1 Hedrick, Nicholas   Christopher Newp 2:00.62 1  
2 Teribury, Scott   Christopher Newp 2:01.42 2  
3 McIntyre, Andres   Virginia State 2:01.46 2  
4 Feroe, Mike   High Point 2:01.54 2  
5 Robinson, Timothy   Shenandoah 2:01.68 2  
6 Cason, David   Unattached 2:01.79 2  
2 LaCoste, Jeff   High Point 2:02.73 1  
8 Colven, Michael   High Point 2:03.05 3  
7 Hoy, Michael   Christopher Newp 2:08.66 2  
3 Richard, Daniel   Christopher Newp 2:09.21 1  
4 Smallwood, Douglas   Virginia State 2:09.36 1  
5 McLellan, Douglas   Christopher Newp 2:09.65 1  
6 Harford, Josh   Unattached 2:09.67 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winkler, Matthew   Split Second 2:32.76 1  
2 McFawn, Ian   William & Mary 2:39.13 1  
3 Mariano, Gregory   Unattached 2:41.04 1  
4 Turner, Bradley   Christopher Newp 2:47.36 1  
5 Allen, Christopher   Christopher Newp 2:48.27 1  
6 Lewin, Donovan   Christopher Newp 2:49.23 1  
7 Njoku, Andrew   Virginia Union 2:53.07 1  
8 Wright, Scott   Christopher Newp 2:53.32 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mercado-Reigh, Joshua   William & Mary 4:17.01 3  
2 Grout, Alex   Syracuse Charger 4:18.24 3  
3 Monds, Jevin   High Point 4:18.27 3  
4 LaCoste, Jeff   High Point 4:20.70 3  
5 Smith, Jacob   High Point 4:20.93 3  
1 Renton, Josiah   Shenandoah 4:25.94 2  
6 Anderson, John   William & Mary 4:28.77 3  
2 Driscoll, Darren   Virginia Wesleya 4:29.27 2  
7 Richardson, Ted   William & Mary 4:30.65 3  
8 Hendricks, Timothy   William & Mary 4:30.96 3  
9 Cason, David   Unattached 4:32.00 3  
3 Turner, Bradley   Christopher Newp 4:34.62 2  
4 Teribury, Scott   Christopher Newp 4:37.64 2  
5 Allen, Christopher   Christopher Newp 4:38.46 2  
6 Richard, Daniel   Christopher Newp 4:41.50 2  
7 Gamache, Raymond   Christopher Newp 4:41.75 2  
10 Barnes, Aaron   Winston-Salem St 4:42.03 3  
8 Huffman, Brian   Christopher Newp 4:43.02 2  
9 Lewin, Donovan   Christopher Newp 4:43.76 2  
10 Henry, Christopher   Virginia State 4:44.39 2  
1 Yoder, Andrew   Eastern Mennonit 4:44.61 1  
11 Hoy, Michael   Christopher Newp 4:45.10 2  
2 White, Fabian   Winston-Salem St 4:54.30 1  
3 Wright, Scott   Christopher Newp 4:56.19 1  
4 Hooley, David   Eastern Mennonit 5:01.33 1  
5 Chantry, Stephen   Colonial Road Ru 5:01.58 1  
6 Faulkner, Michael   Unattached 5:18.84 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peachee, Dakota   High Point 8:43.27 1  
2 Crawford, Patrick   High Point 8:46.66 1  
3 Whitson, Sean   Virginia Wesleya 9:00.72 1  
4 Norton, Chad   Unattached 9:03.68 1  
5 Renton, Josiah   Shenandoah 9:06.32 1  
6 Riley, Jonathan   High Point 9:16.58 1  
7 Garcia, Jake   Shenandoah 9:20.99 1  
8 Cunningham, Patrick   Christopher Newp 9:25.78 1  
9 Henry, Christopher   Virginia State 9:37.76 1  
10 Ginsburg, Eric   Christopher Newp 9:41.03 1  
11 Gutierrez, Kyle   Shenandoah 9:42.93 1  
12 Parker, Jesse   Eastern Mennonit 9:52.41 1  
13 Brennan, Jacob   Shenandoah 10:00.29 1  
14 Hoak, Alex   Christopher Newp 10:04.90 1  
15 Lombardi, Kyle   Shenandoah 10:11.33 1  
16 Enterline, Travis   Shenandoah 12:13.43 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Darmody, Neal   High Point 15:21.66 1  
2 Ayers, Reese   High Point 15:30.06 1  
3 Yankello, John   High Point 15:36.10 1  
4 Ali, Mike   High Point 15:41.67 1  
5 Kendall, Justin   Unattached 15:46.47 1  
6 Casassa, Jeff   Unattached 15:58.91 1  
7 Chris, Colo   High Point 16:10.03 1  
8 Barnes, Aaron   Winston-Salem St 16:33.88 1  
9 Turner, Justin   Hampton Road 16:37.49 1  
10 White, Fabian   Winston-Salem St 17:10.88 1  
11 Kilar, Anthony   High Point 17:27.94 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 townsend, fredrick   Unattached 07.73 2  
2 Lindsay, David   North Carolina-W 08.32 2  
3 Clark, Matt   William & Mary 08.36 2  
4 Campbell, Brent   North Carolina-W 08.40 2  
5 Fisher, Alex   High Point 08.41 2  
1 Banks, Tremayne   Virginia Union 08.43 1  
2 Jones, Nat   QuickStars 08.51 1  
3 Hanniford, Kenja   Virginia State 08.52 1  
4 Jackson, Tyller   Hampton 08.55 1  
5 Venable, Ryan   High Point 08.57 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 townsend, fredrick   Unattached 07.77 3  
1 Fourie, Lehann   South Africa 07.80 4  
1 Guzeman, Estaben   The Speed Sp 08.20 5  
1 Lindsay, David   North Carolina-W 08.33 2  
1 Fisher, Alex   High Point 08.40 1  
2 Clark, Matt   William & Mary 08.45 5  
2 Campbell, Brent   North Carolina-W 08.49 4  
3 Jones, Nat   QuickStars 08.53 4  
2 Banks, Tremayne   Virginia Union 08.55 2  
3 Hanniford, Kenja   Virginia State 08.57 5  
2 Venable, Ryan   High Point 08.58 1  
3 Ahadzi, Richmond   Unattached 08.60 1  
2 Jackson, Tyller   Hampton 08.61 3  
3 Colon, Anthony   North Carolina-W 08.66 2  
4 Faure, Tristan   High Point 08.77 4  
4 Berryman, Thomas   Hampton 09.00 2  
3 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 09.02 3  
4 Valls, Evaristo   East Tennessee S 09.39 5  
5 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed   Hampton 09.46 5  
4 Yanger, Dominic   Christopher Newp 10.11 3  
-- Griffin, Travis   North Carolina-W DQ 1  
 
Mens 200m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Nat   QuickStars 25.87 2  
2 Jackson, Tyller   Hampton 27.46 2  
1 Terry, Keenan   North Carolina C 27.58 1  
3 Newcomer, Troy   Christopher Newp 27.74 2  
4 Berryman, Thomas   Hampton 27.98 2  
2 Yanger, Dominic   Christopher Newp 28.81 1  
3 Bever, Wilson   Christopher Newp 30.12 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Gurley,
Thomas, Banks
  Virginia Union 1:30.47 1  
2 Allen, Cooke,
McDonald, Labor-Ko
  Hampton 1:32.17 1  
3 Relay Team   Christopher Newp 1:34.56 1  
4 Lott, Johnson,
Hall, Parker
  Virginia Wesleya 1:35.68 1  
5 Bowman, Loftin,
Stubbs, Webster
  Split Second 1:35.78 1  
6 Kelley, Hannifor,
Randall, Thomas
  Virginia State 1:36.50 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, Johnson,
Thomas, Ross
  Virginia State 3:21.40 3  
2 Banks, Gurley,
Smith, Dickens
  Virginia Union 3:22.06 3  
3 McCoy, Benjamin,
Graham, Wiggan
  Winston-Salem St 3:24.14 3  
4 Boye-Wea, Addison,
Barren, Roper
  North Carolina C 3:24.72 3  
1 Allen, Ibadin,
Labor-Ko, Berryman
  Hampton 3:27.59 2  
5 Pittman, McMillon,
Mack, Smallwoo
  Virginia State 3:30.17 3  
2 Relay Team   Christopher Newp 3:33.00 2  
3 Gingrich, Feroe,
Muggler, Harwood
  High Point 3:33.88 2  
1 Nevel, Nixon,
Kimber, Reed
  North Carolina-W 3:34.81 1  
4 Relay Team   Christopher Newp 3:36.46 2  
2 Basil, Robinson,
Johnson, Lewis
  Shenandoah 3:40.75 1  
3 Huffman, Hoy,
Allen, Teribury
  Christopher Newp 3:42.07 1  
4 Winkler, Giordano,
McCaslin, Zak
  Split Second 3:44.48 1  
5 Kelley, Rogers,
Sutton, McIntyre
  Virginia State 3:44.54 2  
-- Colon, Lynch,
Foreman, Brooks
  North Carolina-W DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 , Grout,
Roach, Winkler
  Split Second 7:48.06 1  
2 Gunnerso, Taylor,
Waterman, Tyson
  William & Mary 7:58.17 1  
3 Goodstei, Greenspa,
Hart-Moy, Mohamud
  Team Blitz 9:00.05 1  
-- Brooks, Foreman,
Nevel, Lynch
  North Carolina-W DNF 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramirez, Hutchiso,
Rogers, Fraction
  Hampton 10:14.76 1  
2 Wiggan, Graham,
Benjamin, Chebii
  Winston-Salem St 10:21.90 1  
3 Monds, Bonnot,
Muggler, Smith
  High Point 10:22.01 1  
4 Driscoll, Sheard,
Shelton, Whitson
  Virginia Wesleya 10:53.21 1  
5 Pittman, Reed,
Thomas, Henry
  Virginia State 10:57.55 1  
6 Gamache, Huffman,
Hoy, Allen
  Christopher Newp 11:00.70 1  
7 Winkler, Bowman,
Scott, Bowling
  Split Second 11:05.03 1  
8 Moyer, Yoder,
Parker, Nafziger
  Eastern Mennonit 11:22.15 1  
9 Giordano, McCaslin,
Oaks, Loftin
  Split Second 12:03.12 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitt, Nealie   North Carolina C 14.87m(48'9.25) 2  
2 Waterfield, Brian   William & Mary 14.71m(48'3) 2  
3 Morgan, Hilton   Eastern Mennonit 14.32m(46'11.75) 2  
4 Gray, Javan   Hampton 14.20m(46'7) 2  
5 Kearney, Darien   Virginia State 13.62m(44'8) 2  
6 Henderson, Evan   Hampton 13.58m(44'6.5) 2  
6 Clark, Devan   Hampton 13.58m(44'6.5) 2  
8 Spencer, Devin   Virginia Union 13.49m(44'3) 2  
9 Rijos, Rey   Virginia State 13.43m(44'0.5) 2  
10 brutus, wilkins   Virginia Union 13.10m(42'11.75) 2  
11 Crudup, Jordan   Winston-Salem St 12.90m(42'3.75) 2  
1 McDowell, Nolan   Christopher Newp 12.17m(39'11) 1  
2 Burton, Ceasar   Virginia Union 12.12m(39'9) 1  
3 Wade, Jonathon   Christopher Newp 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
4 Johnson, Charles   Virginia Union 11.85m(38'10.5) 1  
5 Hardin, Jonathan   Virginia Union 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
6 Griffin, Evan   Shenandoah 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
7 McCauley, Joshua   Shenandoah 10.99m(36'0.5) 1  
8 Pate, Deverin   Eastern Mennonit 9.64m(31'7.5) 1  
9 Wesley, Arthur   Virginia Union 8.78m(28'9.5) 1  
10 Wells, Kenneth   Virginia Union 8.74m(28'8) 1  
11 Bondurant, Jordan   Virginia Wesleya 8.63m(28'3.75) 1  
-- Hollis, Dajhi   Virginia State FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DiCiaccio, Thomas   North Carolina-W 15.02m(49'3.25) 1  
2 Clark, Devan   Hampton 14.19m(46'6.5) 1  
3 Waterfield, Brian   William & Mary 14.14m(46'4.5) 1  
4 Whitt, Nealie   North Carolina C 13.66m(44'9.75) 1  
5 Scally, Steven   High Point 13.61m(44'7.75) 1  
6 Spaulding, Christian   High Point 13.34m(43'9) 1  
7 Wade, Jonathon   Christopher Newp 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
8 Renn, Matthew   William & Mary 12.44m(40'9.75) 1  
9 Gray, Javan   Hampton 9.95m(32'7.5) 1  
10 McDowell, Nolan   Christopher Newp 8.32m(27'3.5) 1  
11 Henderson, Evan   Hampton 8.24m(27'0.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Katz, Ben   William & Mary 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
1 Lam, Ho Fung   Hong Kong 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
3 Petty, Jamaal   Virginia Union 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Gray, Dane   East Tennessee S 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
5 Faure, Tristan   High Point 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
5 Johnson, Bryant   Winston-Salem St 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
7 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed   Hampton 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
7 Kenealy, Dusty   North Carolina-W 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
9 Wesley, Arthur   Virginia Union 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
-- Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  
-- Wesley, Darrell   Winston-Salem St NH(--) 1  
-- Calvin, Willie   North Carolina C NH(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Marcus   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Marlon   Global Trans 7.30m(23'11.25) nwi 3  
2 Charles, Berfrantz   Unattached 7.18m(23'6.5) nwi 3  
3 Dennis, Mark   Unattached 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 3  
4 Delapp, Kendall   North Carolina C 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 3  
5 Chatman, Aerial   North Carolina-W 6.99m(22'11) nwi 3  
6 Walton, Cameron   North Carolina-W 6.87m(22'6.25) nwi 3  
7 Snyder, Justin   Unattached 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 3  
1 Katz, Ben   William & Mary 6.60m(21'7.75) nwi 2  
2 Campbell, Brent   North Carolina-W 6.58m(21'7) nwi 2  
1 Petty, Jamaal   Virginia Union 6.57m(21'6.5) nwi 1  
3 Dean, Marcus   Virginia Union 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 2  
4 Plummer, Eric   High Point 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 2  
5 Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp 6.43m(21'1) nwi 2  
8 Moore, Alonzo   Unattached 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 3  
8 Jackamonis, Jason   Unattached 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 3  
6 French, Cameron   Unattached 6.25m(20'6) nwi 2  
7 Manning, Edward   North Carolina-W 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 2  
10 Atakora-Bediako, Nana   North Carolina C 6.14m(20'1.5) nwi 3  
2 Webster, Brandon   Split Second 6.13m(20'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Wesley, Arthur   Virginia Union 6.09m(19'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Bryant   Winston-Salem St 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 2  
9 Allard, Tyler   North Carolina-W 5.97m(19'7) nwi 2  
10 Johnson, Tracey   Virginia Wesleya 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 2  
10 Wesley, Darrell   Winston-Salem St 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 2  
4 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
5 Comeau, Christopher   Christopher Newp 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
7 Hurd, Alexander   Christopher Newp 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
8 Taylor, Joseph   Christopher Newp 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
9 Wells, Kenneth   Virginia Union 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
10 Browne, Stephen   Christopher Newp 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Alonzo   Unattached 15.81m(51'10.25) nwi 2  
2 Atakora-Bediako, Nana   North Carolina C 15.44m(50'7.75) nwi 2  
3 Duffus, Orolando   Unattached 14.86m(48'9) nwi 2  
4 Dean, Marcus   Virginia Union 13.93m(45'8.25) nwi 2  
5 Walton, Cameron   North Carolina-W 13.82m(45'4) nwi 2  
1 Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp 13.62m(44'8) nwi 1  
6 Manning, Edward   North Carolina-W 13.62m(44'8) nwi 2  
2 Delapp, Kendall   North Carolina C 13.43m(44'0.5) nwi 1  
7 McMillon, Jonathan   Virginia State 13.39m(43'11) nwi 2  
3 French, Cameron   Unattached 13.15m(43'1.5) nwi 1  
4 Wesley, Darrell   Winston-Salem St 12.05m(39'6.25) nwi 1  
5 williams, justin   Unattached 12.02m(39'5) nwi 1  
6 Allard, Tyler   North Carolina-W 11.86m(38'10.75) nwi 1  
7 Webster, Brandon   Split Second 11.51m(37'9) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Bryant   Winston-Salem St FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Charles, Berfrantz   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Chatman, Aerial   North Carolina-W FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Campbell, Brent   North Carolina-W FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Durante, Nick   Unattached 4.51m(14'9.5) 1  
2 Webb, Kevin   North Carolina-W 4.21m(13'9.75) 1  
2 Fishman, David   Christopher Newp 4.21m(13'9.75) 1  
4 Chowhan, Kyle   Virginia Wesleya 4.06m(13'3.75) 1  
5 White, Jonathan   Unattached 3.91m(12'9.75) 1  
6 McNair, Hildrew   Virginia State 3.76m(12'4) 1  
6 Jung, Andrew   North Carolina-W 3.76m(12'4) 1  
8 Letterio, Richmond   Virginia Wesleya 3.61m(11'10) 1  
9 Browne, Stephen   Christopher Newp 3.46m(11'4) 1  
9 Hurd, Alexander   Christopher Newp 3.46m(11'4) 1  
11 Faure, Tristan   High Point 3.31m(10'10.25) 1  
12 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed   Hampton 3.16m(10'4.25) 1  
-- Taylor, Joseph   Christopher Newp --(--) 1  
-- Valls, Evaristo   East Tennessee S --(--) 1  
-- Comeau, Christopher   Christopher Newp --(--) 1  
-- Hollowell, Brad   North Carolina-W --(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 5,014 1  
2 Scott, K'Vonte   East Tennessee S 4,834 1  
3 Newcomer, Troy   Christopher Newp 3,753 1  
4 Boone, Frederick   Virginia State 3,671 1  
5 Davis, Jared   East Tennessee S 3,580 1  
6 Lee, Mikey   East Tennessee S 3,529 1  
7 Hatheway, Matt   Virginia Commonw 3,364 1  
8 Darlington, Tawiah   Virginia Commonw 3,093 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boone, Frederick   Virginia State 2:55.45 1 710
2 Scott, K'Vonte   East Tennessee S 2:56.69 1 697
3 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 2:57.40 1 690
4 Lee, Mikey   East Tennessee S 3:03.19 1 633
5 Hatheway, Matt   Virginia Commonw 3:04.03 1 625
6 Davis, Jared   East Tennessee S 3:06.15 1 605
7 Newcomer, Troy   Christopher Newp 3:09.04 1 578
8 Darlington, Tawiah   Virginia Commonw 3:23.63 1 451
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Darlington, Tawiah   Virginia Commonw 07.75 1 634
4 Davis, Jared   East Tennessee S 07.71 2 646
3 Hatheway, Matt   Virginia Commonw 07.64 2 668
2 Lee, Mikey   East Tennessee S 07.50 2 713
4 Newcomer, Troy   Christopher Newp 07.44 1 732
3 Boone, Frederick   Virginia State 07.39 1 749
2 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 07.36 1 759
1 Scott, K'Vonte   East Tennessee S 07.29 2 782
1 Broadbent, Edward   HPC Elite 07.07 1 858
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte   East Tennessee S 08.77 3 797
2 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 08.91 3 766
3 Lee, Mikey   East Tennessee S 09.31 3 679
1 Boone, Frederick   Virginia State 09.45 2 650
4 Hatheway, Matt   Virginia Commonw 09.75 3 589
2 Davis, Jared   East Tennessee S 09.99 2 543
3 Newcomer, Troy   Christopher Newp 09.99 2 543
4 Darlington, Tawiah   Virginia Commonw 10.22 2 500
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 831
2 Scott, K'Vonte   East Tennessee S 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
2 Newcomer, Troy   Christopher Newp 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
2 Davis, Jared   East Tennessee S 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
5 Boone, Frederick   Virginia State 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 520
5 Lee, Mikey   East Tennessee S 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 520
7 Darlington, Tawiah   Virginia Commonw 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 404
-- Broadbent, Edward   HPC Elite NH(--) 1  
-- Hatheway, Matt   Virginia Commonw NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Broadbent, Edward   HPC Elite 6.95m(22'9.5) 1 802
2 Scott, K'Vonte   East Tennessee S 6.55m(21'5.75) 1 709
3 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 6.35m(20'10) 1 664
4 Boone, Frederick   Virginia State 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
5 Lee, Mikey   East Tennessee S 6.09m(19'11.75) 1 606
6 Davis, Jared   East Tennessee S 6.02m(19'9) 1 591
7 Newcomer, Troy   Christopher Newp 5.68m(18'7.5) 1 519
8 Hatheway, Matt   Virginia Commonw 5.61m(18'4.75) 1 504
9 Darlington, Tawiah   Virginia Commonw 5.32m(17'5.25) 1 445
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
2 Hatheway, Matt   Virginia Commonw 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
2 Scott, K'Vonte   East Tennessee S 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
4 Newcomer, Troy   Christopher Newp 3.00m(9'10) 1 357
-- Lee, Mikey   East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
-- Boone, Frederick   Virginia State --(--) 1  
-- Davis, Jared   East Tennessee S --(--) 1  
-- Darlington, Tawiah   Virginia Commonw --(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Darlington, Tawiah   Virginia Commonw 12.87m(42'2.5) 1 659
2 Broadbent, Edward   HPC Elite 12.74m(41'9.5) 1 651
3 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 12.40m(40'8) 1 631
4 Scott, K'Vonte   East Tennessee S 10.38m(34'0.5) 1 508
5 Davis, Jared   East Tennessee S 10.22m(33'6.25) 1 499
6 Boone, Frederick   Virginia State 8.58m(28'1.75) 1 401
7 Lee, Mikey   East Tennessee S 8.20m(26'10.75) 1 378
8 Hatheway, Matt   Virginia Commonw 7.44m(24'4.75) 1 333
9 Newcomer, Troy   Christopher Newp 7.36m(24'1.75) 1 328
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Jernail   QuickStars 07.64 nwi 2  
2 Chan, Ho Yee   Hong Kong 07.77 nwi 2  
1 Lamons, Shanika   Winston-Salem St 07.81 nwi 1  
3 Edwards, Samantha   Virginia State 07.83 nwi 2  
4 Leung, Hau Sze   Hong Kong 07.84 nwi 2  
2 James, Octavia   The Speed Sp 07.85 nwi 1  
5 Poon, Pak Yan   Hong Kong 07.88 nwi 2  
6 Blackburn, Hailey   North Carolina-W 07.89 nwi 2  
3 Gore, La'Creesha   North Carolina C 07.92 nwi 1  
4 Baxter, Maya   North Carolina-W 07.96 nwi 1  
5 Coleman, Alexis   Virginia State 08.06 nwi 1  
6 Robinson, G'Ana   Virginia Union 08.12 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Jernail   QuickStars 07.76 nwi 4  
1 Edwards, Samantha   Virginia State 07.79 nwi 5  
2 Poon, Pak Yan   Hong Kong 07.79 nwi 4  
1 Chan, Ho Yee   Hong Kong 07.81 nwi 3  
1 Blackburn, Hailey   North Carolina-W 07.82 nwi 2  
1 Leung, Hau Sze   Hong Kong 07.84 nwi 7  
3 James, Octavia   The Speed Sp 07.86 nwi 4  
1 Lamons, Shanika   Winston-Salem St 07.95 nwi 6  
2 Gore, La'Creesha   North Carolina C 07.97 nwi 3  
3 Baxter, Maya   North Carolina-W 08.00 nwi 3  
2 Robinson, G'Ana   Virginia Union 08.04 nwi 2  
2 Coleman, Alexis   Virginia State 08.05 nwi 5  
2 Ransom, India   Unattached 08.06 nwi 6  
1 Pierce, Sydnee   William & Mary 08.08 nwi 1  
2 Michaux, Nya   Winston-Salem St 08.11 nwi 1  
1 Bethel, Tanisha   The Citadel 08.12 nwi 8  
2 Harris, Anjelica   Unattached 08.13 nwi 7  
3 Cataldo, Dana   Elon 08.13 nwi 7  
3 Dula, Hannah   Winston-Salem St 08.16 nwi 5  
4 Harvey, Bianca   Unattached 08.18 nwi 5  
4 Brown, Stephanie   Winston-Salem St 08.20 nwi 7  
5 Gamble, Manika   High Point 08.25 nwi 5  
3 Moss, Alexandria   The Citadel 08.26 nwi 6  
5 Council, Christine   North Carolina-W 08.30 nwi 7  
2 Afam, Valerie   North Carolina-W 08.32 nwi 8  
3 Oxley, Grace   William & Mary 08.32 nwi 2  
4 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 08.36 nwi 4  
5 Fonville, Johnique   North Carolina-W 08.38 nwi 4  
4 Richardson, Cherish   Virginia State 08.39 nwi 3  
4 Viana, Taylor   The Citadel 08.40 nwi 6  
5 Sidewick, Olivia   Winston-Salem St 08.46 nwi 6  
4 Crump, Victoria   Virginia Union 08.47 nwi 2  
3 Hinds, Christine   The Citadel 08.58 nwi 8  
5 Lowery, Megan   High Point 08.58 nwi 3  
3 Gellert, Anna Rose   William & Mary 08.61 nwi 1  
6 Hope, Vanessa   The Citadel 08.62 nwi 4  
4 McCrary, Francesca   The Citadel 08.64 nwi 1  
6 Moore, Arielle   North Carolina-W 08.69 nwi 3  
6 Adkins, Charnelle   Virginia Wesleya 08.69 nwi 6  
6 Hench, Bethany   Eastern Mennonit 09.27 nwi 5  
5 Meyers, Andrea   Eastern Mennonit 09.36 nwi 2  
6 Carr, Lexus   The Citadel 09.44 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Jernail   QuickStars 24.44 nwi 14  
2 Edwards, Samantha   Virginia State 24.93 nwi 14  
3 Shepherd, Crystal   Unattached 25.70 nwi 14  
1 Dumpson, Nicole   QuickStars 25.77 nwi 13  
2 Lamons, Shanika   Winston-Salem St 25.79 nwi 13  
4 Gore, La'Creesha   North Carolina C 26.01 nwi 14  
1 Bell, Bria   Elon 26.05 nwi 12  
1 Lawson, Ashley   Winston-Salem St 26.32 nwi 11  
2 Conquest, Delesha   North Carolina C 26.47 nwi 11  
2 Salek, Amy   Elon 26.47 nwi 12  
3 Gamble, Manika   High Point 26.47 nwi 13  
1 Holliday, Katia   Winston-Salem St 26.69 nwi 1  
1 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 26.76 nwi 7  
3 Cataldo, Dana   Elon 26.79 nwi 11  
1 Luedke, Veronica   Elon 26.81 nwi 10  
1 Brown, Stephanie   Winston-Salem St 26.91 nwi 8  
2 Turner, Onna   Winston-Salem St 26.91 nwi 10  
3 Baptiste, Kristi   Winston-Salem St 26.92 nwi 12  
4 Mitchell, Gabriel   Winston-Salem St 26.93 nwi 13  
4 Bethel, Tanisha   The Citadel 26.94 nwi 11  
4 Coleman, Alexis   Virginia State 27.01 nwi 12  
1 Rivers, Cynette   Winston-Salem St 27.14 nwi 9  
5 Moss, Alexandria   The Citadel 27.17 nwi 11  
5 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz   Winston-Salem St 27.17 nwi 13  
1 Chan, Ho Yee   Hong Kong 27.25 nwi 2  
5 Summerville, Regina   North Carolina C 27.25 nwi 12  
2 Richardson, Cherish   Virginia State 27.28 nwi 9  
6 Wanamaker, Jasmine   North Carolina C 27.29 nwi 11  
2 Turner, Ayanna   Virginia State 27.40 nwi 8  
2 Harris, Anjelica   Unattached 27.44 nwi 7  
1 Brewton, Tatyana   North Carolina-W 27.54 nwi 6  
3 Dula, Hannah   Winston-Salem St 27.55 nwi 10  
2 Leung, Hau Sze   Hong Kong 27.62 nwi 2  
3 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 27.71 nwi 9  
4 Prevoteau, Louise   Elon 27.78 nwi 10  
2 Fisher, Emily   High Point 27.79 nwi 6  
3 Smith, Claire   Elon 27.80 nwi 6  
1 Michaux, Nya   Winston-Salem St 27.83 nwi 4  
3 McGee, Melody   Winston-Salem St 27.93 nwi 7  
4 Mitchell, Ariel   Winston-Salem St 28.13 nwi 6  
3 Hinds, Christine   The Citadel 28.31 nwi 8  
4 McNeil, Tagenel   Winston-Salem St 28.36 nwi 7  
5 Viana, Taylor   The Citadel 28.41 nwi 7  
6 Puryear, Sheilahn   Virginia State 28.42 nwi 7  
1 Lowery, Megan   High Point 28.67 nwi 3  
2 Williams, Adrianne   Virginia Wesleya 28.69 nwi 4  
1 Fonville, Johnique   North Carolina-W 28.81 nwi 5  
2 Boston, Nina   Elon 29.06 nwi 5  
4 Byrd, Raven   Winston-Salem St 29.09 nwi 8  
3 Mohlmann, Jaclyn   Shenandoah 29.32 nwi 4  
2 Sidewick, Olivia   Winston-Salem St 29.47 nwi 1  
3 Watts, Sarah   North Carolina-W 29.50 nwi 2  
2 Daywalt, Jordan   North Carolina-W 29.99 nwi 3  
3 McLean, Colleen   North Carolina-W 30.37 nwi 3  
4 Feliciano, Alicia   Shenandoah 30.37 nwi 2  
3 Settles, Sylvia   Winston-Salem St 30.59 nwi 1  
5 Cobb, Emily   Shenandoah 30.70 nwi 2  
4 Cleary, Samantha   North Carolina-W 31.03 nwi 3  
3 Dalheimer, Kelly   North Carolina-W 31.09 nwi 5  
4 Hench, Bethany   Eastern Mennonit 31.57 nwi 5  
5 Carr, Lexus   The Citadel 31.87 nwi 3  
6 Cadwell, Marlee   North Carolina-W 31.92 nwi 2  
4 Meyers, Andrea   Eastern Mennonit 32.92 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dumpson, Nicole   QuickStars 56.43 7  
2 Salek, Amy   Elon 56.65 7  
3 Bell, Bria   Elon 58.60 7  
4 Shepherd, Crystal   Unattached 58.65 7  
5 Houston, Ciara   North Carolina C 59.10 7  
1 Mitchell, Gabriel   Winston-Salem St 1:00.58 6  
1 Katz, Sarah   William & Mary 1:00.61 5  
6 Rivers, Cynette   Winston-Salem St 1:00.69 7  
2 Turner, Onna   Winston-Salem St 1:01.51 6  
3 Fisher, Emily   High Point 1:01.57 6  
4 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz   Winston-Salem St 1:01.75 6  
5 Lewis, Shannon   Virginia State 1:02.59 6  
6 Hunt, Syrita   North Carolina C 1:02.79 6  
1 Boone, Monique   Virginia State 1:03.21 4  
2 Mallinson, Kaitlin   Elon 1:03.45 5  
3 Puryear, Sheilahn   Virginia State 1:03.64 5  
2 Crump, Victoria   Virginia Union 1:03.94 4  
1 Berg, Mary Beth   William & Mary 1:04.03 3  
1 Herring, Shakiyla   North Carolina-W 1:04.06 2  
2 Llerandi, Grayson   William & Mary 1:04.31 2  
2 Keenhold, Molly   Virginia Wesleya 1:04.40 3  
1 Hope, Vanessa   The Citadel 1:04.74 1  
3 Nix, Nakisha   North Carolina-W 1:04.81 4  
4 Pabst, Caitlyn   Christopher Newp 1:05.27 5  
3 Biagi, Brittany   William & Mary 1:05.36 3  
3 McCrary, Francesca   The Citadel 1:05.52 2  
4 Hart, Julie   Elon 1:06.12 4  
4 Levermann, Nicole   The Citadel 1:07.77 2  
4 Gallagher, Jenny   Elon 1:08.44 3  
5 Good, Naomi   Eastern Mennonit 1:08.61 3  
2 Arndt, Jennifer   North Carolina-W 1:08.97 1  
3 Cobb, Emily   Shenandoah 1:09.57 1  
-- Steinsiek, Abigail   Elon DNF 5  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wessinger, Micah   The Citadel 1:38.18 3  
2 Ben-Joseph, Sherry   North Carolina-W 1:41.58 3  
3 Gutierrez, Maggie   William & Mary 1:41.60 3  
4 Johnson, Jourdan   Virginia State 1:42.07 3  
1 Hart, Julie   Elon 1:42.49 2  
2 Jacques, Bianca   Virginia State 1:42.97 2  
5 Vodova, Katerina   East Tennessee S 1:43.31 3  
3 Pardini, Erin   North Carolina-W 1:44.21 2  
4 Taff, Ellie   Elon 1:45.68 2  
5 Carter, Erinn   The Citadel 1:45.81 2  
6 McDaniel, Erin   North Carolina-W 1:47.32 2  
1 Gallagher, Jenny   Elon 1:47.47 1  
2 Hardigan, Signe   North Carolina-W 1:48.52 1  
3 Enright, Cara   North Carolina-W 1:51.45 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Allie   William & Mary 2:16.86 3  
2 Clayton, Sierra   Virginia State 2:18.01 3  
3 Hansen, Dira   Christopher Newp 2:19.14 3  
4 Bean, Taylor-Ashley   Virginia State 2:19.46 3  
5 Killebrew, Brittney   Winston-Salem St 2:20.71 3  
6 Brooks, Amber   North Carolina C 2:20.88 3  
7 thomas, lindsay   Unattached 2:22.56 3  
8 Johnson, Jourdan   Virginia State 2:25.22 3  
1 Winfrey, Tyrah   Winston-Salem St 2:25.87 2  
1 Jacques, Bianca   Virginia State 2:28.91 1  
2 Parkins, Taisha   North Carolina C 2:28.99 2  
3 Pacewicz, Christine   Elon 2:29.28 2  
9 Robinson, Brinae   Virginia Union 2:30.63 3  
4 Long, Ikea   North Carolina C 2:31.05 2  
2 Watson, Autumn   Virginia Wesleya 2:31.82 1  
5 Womack, Kylie   Elon 2:33.07 2  
6 MacBeth, Erin   Elon 2:34.31 2  
3 Gillard, Tamara   Virginia Union 2:35.30 1  
4 Derstine, Jenessa   Eastern Mennonit 2:36.50 1  
5 Grant, Meaghan   Christopher Newp 2:38.02 1  
7 Hardesty, Deanna   Winston-Salem St 2:38.10 2  
6 Gillard, Savanah   Virginia Union 2:40.32 1  
7 Patterson, Hannah   Eastern Mennonit 2:48.30 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harding, Olivia   William & Mary 3:08.68 2  
2 McKee, Danielle   The Citadel 3:09.35 2  
3 Oram, Allyson   Elon 3:10.35 2  
4 McDavid, Brennan   Elon 3:11.82 2  
5 Denecke, Morgan   Elon 3:13.89 2  
6 Tryon, Emily   Elon 3:15.08 2  
7 Dawe, Haylee   Elon 3:16.01 2  
1 Perry, Laura   North Carolina-W 3:18.42 1  
2 Zaharoff, Jade   Christopher Newp 3:22.47 1  
3 Bumiller, Karen   Christopher Newp 3:25.68 1  
4 Rolaf, Erin   Christopher Newp 3:26.20 1  
5 Russell, Sarah   Christopher Newp 3:32.16 1  
6 Whitby, Emily   Christopher Newp 3:47.95 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oram, Allyson   Elon 5:12.28 2  
2 Dawe, Haylee   Elon 5:16.14 2  
3 Denecke, Morgan   Elon 5:18.03 2  
4 Brooks, Amber   North Carolina C 5:19.39 2  
5 Thomas, Grace   William & Mary 5:19.63 2  
1 Bartels, Allison   William & Mary 5:25.03 1  
6 Pacewicz, Christine   Elon 5:26.47 2  
7 thomas, lindsay   Unattached 5:27.51 2  
8 Rolaf, Erin   Christopher Newp 5:29.82 2  
2 MacBeth, Erin   Elon 5:30.97 1  
9 Wallace, Dreanna   North Carolina C 5:33.23 2  
3 Winfrey, Tyrah   Winston-Salem St 5:36.62 1  
4 Fitchett, Leah   William & Mary 5:36.77 1  
10 Bumiller, Karen   Christopher Newp 5:38.22 2  
5 Kapheim, Haley   North Carolina-W 5:38.76 1  
6 Loretto, Krissa   William & Mary 5:38.90 1  
11 Womack, Kylie   Elon 5:42.52 2  
12 Zaharoff, Jade   Christopher Newp 5:45.56 2  
7 Hinchen, Katie   William & Mary 5:48.27 1  
8 Russell, Sarah   Christopher Newp 5:48.68 1  
9 Haran, Katy   North Carolina-W 5:48.89 1  
10 Gillard, Tamara   Virginia Union 5:50.86 1  
11 Gillard, Savanah   Virginia Union 5:58.79 1  
12 Arnold, Jenna   Virginia State 6:06.86 1  
13 Whitby, Emily   Christopher Newp 6:31.56 1  
14 Ryan, Mandi   Virginia Wesleya 7:09.75 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Amy   Shenandoah 10:51.50 1  
2 Stober, Kaitlin   Elon 10:57.68 1  
3 Bryceland, Shelby   Virginia Wesleya 10:59.83 1  
4 Earner, Dorthy   Shenandoah 11:03.97 1  
5 Shonbeck, Christine   The Citadel 11:17.88 1  
6 Black, Kim   North Carolina-W 11:19.07 1  
7 Humphrey, Laurie   North Carolina-W 11:24.45 1  
8 Wade, Liz   Virginia Wesleya 11:32.20 1  
9 Hesse, Emily   Shenandoah 11:44.60 1  
10 Ogilbee, Nicole   The Citadel 12:04.05 1  
-- Arnold, Jenna   Virginia State DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Mollie   Oiselle 17:39.95 1  
2 Hunt, Kelsey   High Point 18:20.84 1  
3 Perry, Kayleigh   High Point 18:29.32 1  
4 Malloy, Audrey   High Point 18:45.48 1  
5 Dorrell, Sarah   High Point 19:01.59 1  
6 Blackwell, Lauren   High Point 19:07.86 1  
7 Willard, Krista   High Point 19:29.17 1  
8 Stober, Kaitlin   Elon 19:38.52 1  
9 O'Dunne, Katelyn   Elon 19:43.35 1  
10 Fraser, Kelsey   High Point 19:55.99 1  
11 Hinchliffe, Kelsey   High Point 21:35.18 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Octavia   The Speed Sp 08.56 2  
2 Hayes, Jernail   QuickStars 08.61 2  
3 Ballard, Ballard   North Carolina C 08.78 2  
4 Mangum, Krista   North Carolina-W 08.90 2  
5 Gamble, Manika   High Point 08.97 2  
6 Porter, Johniqua   Virginia Union 09.04 2  
1 Wanamaker, Jasmine   North Carolina C 09.06 1  
2 Conquest, Delesha   North Carolina C 09.27 1  
3 Brown, Stephanie   Winston-Salem St 09.42 1  
4 McGee, Melody   Winston-Salem St 09.47 1  
5 Summerville, Regina   North Carolina C 10.03 1  
-- Prevoteau, Louise   Elon DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hayes, Jernail   QuickStars 08.62 2  
1 James, Octavia   The Speed Sp 08.83 3  
1 Ballard, Ballard   North Carolina C 08.90 1  
2 Gamble, Manika   High Point 09.00 2  
2 Mangum, Krista   North Carolina-W 09.06 1  
1 Porter, Johniqua   Virginia Union 09.13 5  
2 Brown, Stephanie   Winston-Salem St 09.20 3  
2 Conquest, Delesha   North Carolina C 09.23 5  
3 Wanamaker, Jasmine   North Carolina C 09.24 1  
1 Summerville, Regina   North Carolina C 09.25 4  
3 Prevoteau, Louise   Elon 09.26 3  
2 McGee, Melody   Winston-Salem St 09.30 4  
3 Hall, Shelby   North Carolina-W 09.48 4  
3 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 09.51 2  
3 Cameron, Olivia   Virginia Union 09.52 5  
4 Brewton, Tatyana   North Carolina-W 09.52 3  
4 Luedke, Veronica   Elon 09.58 4  
5 Harris, Anjelica   Unattached 09.59 3  
4 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 09.70 2  
5 Levermann, Nicole   The Citadel 09.90 2  
6 Love, Andriana   The Citadel 09.91 3  
4 Zaremba, Kiah   William & Mary 09.92 1  
5 Kemp, La'angenise   Virginia Union 09.96 1  
4 Herring, Shakiyla   North Carolina-W 09.97 5  
6 Biagi, Brittany   William & Mary 10.01 2  
5 Boston, Nina   Elon 10.18 5  
6 Nix, Nakisha   North Carolina-W 10.83 1  
 
Womens 200m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 29.90 5  
2 Hansen, Dira   Christopher Newp 30.42 5  
1 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 30.47 2  
2 Love, Andriana   The Citadel 30.64 2  
1 Turner, Onna   Winston-Salem St 30.98 1  
1 Holliday, Katia   Winston-Salem St 31.15 3  
2 Hope, Vanessa   The Citadel 31.54 1  
2 McCrary, Francesca   The Citadel 31.75 3  
3 Hardigan, Signe   North Carolina-W 31.81 5  
1 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 32.00 4  
3 Carter, Erinn   The Citadel 32.58 3  
2 Arndt, Jennifer   North Carolina-W 33.30 4  
3 Enright, Cara   North Carolina-W 33.80 4  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Cataldo,
Luedke, Salek
  Elon 1:43.15 2  
2 Coleman, Edwards,
Puryear, Richards
  Virginia State 1:44.71 2  
3 Crump, Robinson,
Woods, Porter
  Virginia Union 1:45.29 2  
4 Baxter, Mangum,
Blackbur, Reid
  North Carolina-W 1:46.50 2  
5 Bethel, Moss,
Viana, Hinds
  The Citadel 1:49.45 2  
1 Council, Fonville,
Haddock, Moore
  North Carolina-W 1:51.12 1  
2 Relay Team   Christopher Newp 1:52.09 1  
3 Relay Team   North Carolina-W 1:52.58 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lamons, Baptiste,
Vargas-S, Killebre
  Winston-Salem St 3:56.04 3  
2 Gore, McCoy,
Hudson, Houston
  North Carolina C 3:56.83 3  
3 Cook, Clayton,
Lewis, Edwards
  Virginia State 3:59.88 3  
1 Wessinge, McKee,
Moss, Bethel
  The Citadel 4:03.26 2  
4 Conquest, Ballard,
Summervi, Long
  North Carolina C 4:03.95 3  
2 Turner, Mitchell,
Rivers, Lawson
  Winston-Salem St 4:04.76 2  
3 Moore, Herring,
Blackbur, Baxter
  North Carolina-W 4:08.37 2  
4 Relay Team   Christopher Newp 4:09.06 2  
1 Puryear, Johnson,
Bean, Richards
  Virginia State 4:09.41 1  
2 Terry, Boone,
Jacques, Brunson
  Virginia State 4:10.31 1  
5 Porter, Robinson,
Robinson, Woods
  Virginia Union 4:14.03 3  
3 Winfrey, McGee,
Byrd, Webley
  Winston-Salem St 4:24.45 1  
4 Arndt, Perry,
Pardini, Ben-Jose
  North Carolina-W 4:27.89 1  
5 Holliday, Dula,
Michaux, Evans
  Winston-Salem St 4:28.47 2  
5 Mohlmann, Felician,
Cobb, Hesse
  Shenandoah 4:42.08 1  
-- Nix, Haddock,
Council, Mangum
  North Carolina-W DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Buenaga, Sevachko,
Lee, Lardner
  William & Mary 9:22.31 1  
2 Wessinge, McKee,
Shonbeck, Carter
  The Citadel 9:40.74 1  
3 Mattingl, Clagett,
Katz, Britto
  William & Mary 9:55.42 1  
4 Grant, Bumiller,
Russell, Whitby
  Christopher Newp 10:48.52 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clayton, Lewis,
Edwards, Bean
  Virginia State 12:31.72 1  
2 Winfrey, Lawson,
Baptiste, Killebre
  Winston-Salem St 12:48.18 1  
3 Tryon, Steinsie,
Taff, McDavid
  Elon 12:49.15 1  
4 Wallace, Long,
Parkins, Brooks
  North Carolina C 13:11.22 1  
5 Rolaf, Hansen,
McClella, Zaharoff
  Christopher Newp 13:16.46 1  
6 Gillard, Gillard,
Woods, Robinson
  Virginia Union 13:57.42 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Charlise   Elon 12.49m(40'11.5) 3  
2 Baird, Natalie   William & Mary 12.41m(40'8.5) 3  
3 Love, Andriana   The Citadel 11.79m(38'8) 3  
1 Barber, Millicent   Virginia State 11.66m(38'3) 2  
4 Jarvis, Jennifer   Elon 11.36m(37'3) 3  
5 Vodova, Katerina   East Tennessee S 11.24m(36'10.5) 3  
2 Washington, Valerie   Christopher Newp 11.00m(36'1) 2  
6 Heedley, Ashley   Virginia State 10.93m(35'10.25) 3  
3 Jackson, Latona   Virginia State 10.89m(35'8.5) 2  
4 Peay, Kayla   North Carolina-W 10.76m(35'3.5) 2  
5 Sidewick, Olivia   Winston-Salem St 10.72m(35'2) 2  
1 Davis, Tierra   North Carolina-W 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
6 Levermann, Nicole   The Citadel 10.57m(34'8) 2  
7 Lewis, Chelsea   Virginia Wesleya 10.14m(33'3) 2  
7 Perkins, Clarissa   North Carolina-W 10.09m(33'1) 3  
8 Theall, Amanda   Shenandoah 9.75m(31'11.75) 3  
2 Jones, Kearistan   Virginia Union 9.70m(31'9.75) 1  
8 Fuller, Chelsey   Virginia State 9.65m(31'7.75) 2  
3 Hall, Shelby   North Carolina-W 9.18m(30'1.25) 1  
9 Woods, S'Kaylah   Virginia Union 8.96m(29'4.75) 3  
4 Moore, Laticcia   Shenandoah 8.93m(29'3.5) 1  
10 Cameron, Olivia   Virginia Union 8.86m(29'0.75) 3  
9 Bane, Alyssa   Eastern Mennonit 8.83m(28'11.5) 2  
5 Story, Taylor   East Tennessee S 8.56m(28'1) 1  
6 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 8.53m(27'11.75) 1  
7 Ike, Lillian   Virginia Union 8.26m(27'1) 1  
8 Beck, Jenni   Eastern Mennonit 7.67m(25'1.75) 1  
9 Omotosho, Rashidat   Christopher Newp 7.51m(24'7.5) 1  
10 Raines, Jill   Christopher Newp 7.34m(24'0.75) 1  
10 Porter, Johniqua   Virginia Union 7.09m(23'3) 2  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perkins, Clarissa   North Carolina-W 14.86m(48'9) 2  
2 Davis, Tierra   North Carolina-W 14.63m(47'11.75) 2  
3 Baird, Natalie   William & Mary 14.03m(46'0.25) 2  
4 Morgan, Charlise   Elon 13.96m(45'9.5) 2  
5 Girvin, Alyssa   Elon 13.64m(44'9) 2  
1 Cherry, DN   North Carolina-W 13.49m(44'3) 1  
6 Pina, Lynee   High Point 13.35m(43'9.5) 2  
2 Fuzy, Anna   The Citadel 12.94m(42'5.25) 1  
7 Polson, Kasandra   The Citadel 12.78m(41'11) 2  
3 Peay, Kayla   North Carolina-W 12.24m(40'1.75) 1  
8 Jarvis, Jennifer   Elon 11.76m(38'6.75) 2  
9 Trevino, Mia   The Citadel 11.62m(38'1.25) 2  
4 Love, Andriana   The Citadel 11.01m(36'1.25) 1  
5 Washington, Valerie   Christopher Newp 10.83m(35'6.25) 1  
6 Raines, Jill   Christopher Newp 10.78m(35'4.25) 1  
7 Omotosho, Rashidat   Christopher Newp 8.87m(29'1) 1  
-- Levermann, Nicole   The Citadel FOUL(--) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prevoteau, Louise   Elon 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
2 Lee, Jordan   Elon 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
2 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
2 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
5 Taylor, Jonell   North Carolina-W 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
5 McNeil, Tagenel   Winston-Salem St 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
5 Kemp, La'angenise   Virginia Union 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
5 Laird, Haley   Elon 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
5 Levermann, Nicole   The Citadel 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
10 Watts, Sarah   North Carolina-W 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
10 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
10 Clayton, Sierra   Virginia State 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
10 Byrd, Raven   Winston-Salem St 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
10 Tomich, Emily   Elon 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
10 Sherrill, Alexis   North Carolina C 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
10 Mohlmann, Jaclyn   Shenandoah 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
10 Glenn, Shanita   Virginia Commonw 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
18 Hall, Shelby   North Carolina-W 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
18 Simpson, Megan   Virginia Commonw 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
20 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
20 Keenhold, Molly   Virginia Wesleya 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
22 Mitchell, Ariel   Winston-Salem St 1.32m(4'3.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vodova, Katerina   East Tennessee S 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 2  
2 Story, Taylor   East Tennessee S 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 2  
3 Prevoteau, Louise   Elon 5.34m(17'6) nwi 2  
4 Bresnahan, Lynnie   William & Mary 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 2  
5 Hall, Shelby   North Carolina-W 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 2  
5 Afam, Valerie   North Carolina-W 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 2  
7 Brewton, Tatyana   North Carolina-W 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 2  
1 McNeil, Tagenel   Winston-Salem St 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Pierce, Sydnee   William & Mary 4.93m(16'2) nwi 2  
2 Miller, Caitlin   Christopher Newp 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
3 Settles, Sylvia   Winston-Salem St 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
4 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
5 Holliday, Katia   Winston-Salem St 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
6 Adkins, Charnelle   Virginia Wesleya 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
7 Whittington, Kaitlin   High Point 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Taylor, Jonell   North Carolina-W 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
9 Green, Olivia   Christopher Newp 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
10 Watts, Sarah   North Carolina-W 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
11 Porter, Johniqua   Virginia Union 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
9 Byrd, Raven   Winston-Salem St 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 2  
10 Lowery, Megan   High Point 4.22m(13'10) nwi 2  
-- Cameron, Olivia   Virginia Union FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dory, Nicole   William & Mary 11.29m(37'0.25) nwi 2  
2 Cook, Shaundra   Virginia State 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 2  
3 Oxley, Grace   William & Mary 11.23m(36'10) nwi 2  
4 Fonville, Johnique   North Carolina-W 11.14m(36'6.5) nwi 2  
5 Whittington, Kaitlin   High Point 10.89m(35'8.5) nwi 2  
1 Williams, Adrianne   Virginia Wesleya 10.56m(34'7.75) nwi 1  
2 Miller, Caitlin   Christopher Newp 10.53m(34'6.5) nwi 1  
6 Afam, Valerie   North Carolina-W 10.44m(34'3) nwi 2  
7 Brewton, Tatyana   North Carolina-W 10.42m(34'2) nwi 2  
8 Flagler, Jazmen   North Carolina C 10.40m(34'1.25) nwi 2  
9 Turner, Ayanna   Virginia State 10.32m(33'10.25) nwi 2  
10 Byrd, Raven   Winston-Salem St 10.09m(33'1) nwi 2  
3 McNeil, Tagenel   Winston-Salem St 10.07m(33'0.25) nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Jonell   North Carolina-W 10.04m(32'11.25) nwi 1  
5 Settles, Sylvia   Winston-Salem St 9.74m(31'11.25) nwi 1  
6 Holliday, Katia   Winston-Salem St 9.71m(31'10.25) nwi 1  
7 Hammerton, Kalee   Christopher Newp 8.86m(29'0.75) nwi 1  
8 Green, Olivia   Christopher Newp 8.71m(28'6.75) nwi 1  
-- Mujahid, Aishah   Elon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sherrill, Alexis   North Carolina C FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keppler, Janice   William & Mary 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
2 Daywalt, Jordan   North Carolina-W 3.49m(11'5.25) 1  
3 Ullom, Nina   William & Mary 3.34m(10'11.5) 1  
3 Dory, Nicole   William & Mary 3.34m(10'11.5) 1  
3 Crafford, Elizabeth   William & Mary 3.34m(10'11.5) 1  
6 Dutton, Justine   Virginia Commonw 3.19m(10'5.5) 1  
6 Newing, Stephanie   Virginia Commonw 3.19m(10'5.5) 1  
6 Smith, Claire   Elon 3.19m(10'5.5) 1  
9 Griffin, Catelyn   High Point 3.04m(9'11.5) 1  
9 McLean, Colleen   North Carolina-W 3.04m(9'11.5) 1  
11 Hammerton, Kalee   Christopher Newp 2.89m(9'5.75) 1  
11 Dalheimer, Kelly   North Carolina-W 2.89m(9'5.75) 1  
11 Cadwell, Marlee   North Carolina-W 2.89m(9'5.75) 1  
14 Antor, Carli   High Point 2.74m(8'11.75) 1  
14 Langley, Taryn   Christopher Newp 2.74m(8'11.75) 1  
14 Grupp, Kelsey   Virginia Commonw 2.74m(8'11.75) 1  
17 Cleary, Samantha   North Carolina-W 2.59m(8'5.75) 1  
17 Emmrich, Savannah   The Citadel 2.59m(8'5.75) 1  
19 Pabst, Caitlyn   Christopher Newp 2.44m(8'0) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Claudia   Hampton 3,293 1  
2 Fair, Ermesha   Hampton 3,270 1  
3 Cook, Shaundra   Virginia State 3,145 1  
4 Poon, Pak Yan   Hong Kong 3,129 1  
5 Boney, Shantae   Hampton 3,094 1  
6 Gainey, Shaquanda   Hampton 3,083 1  
7 Webley, Crystal   Winston-Salem St 2,941 1  
8 Ogwu, Nneka   Virginia Commonw 2,893 1  
9 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 2,677 1  
10 Montague, Rachel   Virginia Commonw 2,605 1  
11 Flagler, Jazmen   North Carolina C 2,533 1  
12 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 2,504 1  
13 Harper, Amani   Virginia Commonw 2,470 1  
14 McGee, Melody   Winston-Salem St 2,428 1  
15 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 2,387 1  
16 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 2,234 1  
17 Turner, Ayanna   Virginia State 2,115 1  
18 Mitchell, Ariel   Winston-Salem St 2,013 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirby, Wanetta   Unattached 08.93 5 925
1 Poon, Pak Yan   Hong Kong 09.04 2 902
1 Webley, Crystal   Winston-Salem St 09.10 1 889
1 Ogwu, Nneka   Virginia Commonw 09.32 3 844
1 Fair, Ermesha   Hampton 09.40 4 828
2 Calder, Claudia   Hampton 09.42 5 824
2 Montague, Rachel   Virginia Commonw 09.44 3 820
2 Boney, Shantae   Hampton 09.48 2 812
2 McGee, Melody   Winston-Salem St 09.61 4 787
1 Gainey, Shaquanda   Hampton 09.70 6 769
3 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 09.81 5 748
2 Cook, Shaundra   Virginia State 09.83 1 744
2 Turner, Ayanna   Virginia State 09.84 6 742
3 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 10.24 1 668
3 Harper, Amani   Virginia Commonw 10.33 6 652
3 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 10.40 3 639
3 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 10.47 2 627
3 Flagler, Jazmen   North Carolina C 10.84 4 563
4 Mitchell, Ariel   Winston-Salem St 12.03 1 380
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Claudia   Hampton 2:22.80 2 786
2 Gainey, Shaquanda   Hampton 2:23.05 2 783
3 Boney, Shantae   Hampton 2:28.60 2 711
4 Fair, Ermesha   Hampton 2:32.71 2 659
5 Cook, Shaundra   Virginia State 2:34.89 2 633
6 Ogwu, Nneka   Virginia Commonw 2:35.53 2 625
1 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 2:38.50 1 590
2 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 2:39.38 1 580
3 Turner, Ayanna   Virginia State 2:44.28 1 525
4 Montague, Rachel   Virginia Commonw 2:45.39 1 513
5 Harper, Amani   Virginia Commonw 2:49.05 1 473
6 McGee, Melody   Winston-Salem St 2:51.02 1 453
7 Mitchell, Ariel   Winston-Salem St 2:52.40 1 439
8 Flagler, Jazmen   North Carolina C 2:53.69 1 426
9 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 2:55.25 1 411
7 Poon, Pak Yan   Hong Kong 2:56.94 2 394
10 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 3:01.05 1 355
8 Webley, Crystal   Winston-Salem St 3:01.32 2 353
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirby, Wanetta   Unattached 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
1 Boney, Shantae   Hampton 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
1 Calder, Claudia   Hampton 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
1 Fair, Ermesha   Hampton 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
1 Cook, Shaundra   Virginia State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
6 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
7 Flagler, Jazmen   North Carolina C 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
7 Poon, Pak Yan   Hong Kong 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
7 Webley, Crystal   Winston-Salem St 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
10 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
11 Gainey, Shaquanda   Hampton 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
11 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
13 McGee, Melody   Winston-Salem St 1.41m(4'7.5) 1 523
14 Harper, Amani   Virginia Commonw 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
14 Ogwu, Nneka   Virginia Commonw 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
14 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
17 Mitchell, Ariel   Winston-Salem St 1.35m(4'5) 1 460
18 Montague, Rachel   Virginia Commonw 1.32m(4'3.75) 1 429
-- Turner, Ayanna   Virginia State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirby, Wanetta   Unattached 5.35m(17'6.5) 1 657
2 Poon, Pak Yan   Hong Kong 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 628
3 Cook, Shaundra   Virginia State 5.13m(16'9.75) 1 595
4 Gainey, Shaquanda   Hampton 5.02m(16'5.5) 1 565
5 Fair, Ermesha   Hampton 5.01m(16'5) 1 562
6 Calder, Claudia   Hampton 4.99m(16'4.25) 1 557
7 Ogwu, Nneka   Virginia Commonw 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 532
8 Webley, Crystal   Winston-Salem St 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 506
9 Harper, Amani   Virginia Commonw 4.72m(15'5.75) 1 485
10 Flagler, Jazmen   North Carolina C 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 456
11 Boney, Shantae   Hampton 4.55m(14'11) 1 441
12 Turner, Ayanna   Virginia State 4.54m(14'10.5) 1 438
13 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 4.51m(14'9.5) 1 431
14 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 4.48m(14'8.25) 1 423
15 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 4.36m(14'3.5) 1 393
16 Montague, Rachel   Virginia Commonw 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 391
17 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 4.23m(13'10.5) 1 362
18 Mitchell, Ariel   Winston-Salem St 4.21m(13'9.75) 1 357
19 McGee, Melody   Winston-Salem St 3.71m(12'2) 1 244
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poon, Pak Yan   Hong Kong 10.83m(35'6.25) 1 584
2 Webley, Crystal   Winston-Salem St 10.65m(34'11.25) 1 572
3 Flagler, Jazmen   North Carolina C 9.04m(29'7.75) 1 467
4 Fair, Ermesha   Hampton 8.97m(29'5) 1 462
5 Montague, Rachel   Virginia Commonw 8.82m(28'11) 1 452
6 Kirby, Wanetta   Unattached 8.34m(27'4.25) 1 421
7 McGee, Melody   Winston-Salem St 8.33m(27'3.75) 1 421
8 Cook, Shaundra   Virginia State 8.22m(26'11.5) 1 414
9 Gainey, Shaquanda   Hampton 8.18m(26'10) 1 411
10 Turner, Ayanna   Virginia State 8.16m(26'9.25) 1 410
11 Ogwu, Nneka   Virginia Commonw 8.02m(26'3.75) 1 401
12 Mitchell, Ariel   Winston-Salem St 7.66m(25'1.5) 1 377
13 Boney, Shantae   Hampton 7.56m(24'9.5) 1 371
14 Harper, Amani   Virginia Commonw 7.53m(24'8.25) 1 369
15 Calder, Claudia   Hampton 7.50m(24'7.25) 1 367
16 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 6.92m(22'8.25) 1 330
17 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 6.60m(21'7.75) 1 309
18 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 6.48m(21'3) 1 302
19 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 6.07m(19'10.75) 1 276

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 104 1    
2014 1 93 1    
2013 1 87 3    
2012 1 375 2    
2010 1   1