Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Grand Valley State Mike Lints Open

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   Jan 14th 2012, 9:04pm
Grand Valley State Mike Lints Open - Jan 20, 2012
Allendale, MI, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKinney, Rumeal 12 Aquinas 06.81 nwi 1  
2 Porter, Jeff   Unattached 06.81 nwi 1  
3 Bowman, Aaron   Windsor 06.90 nwi 1  
4 Paige, Dontaey 10 Indiana Tech 06.92 nwi 1  
5 MacLeod, Tyler   Windsor 06.96 nwi 1  
6 Reid, Chris   Windsor 06.99 nwi 1  
7 Boyd, Calen 12 Bethel (IN) 06.99 nwi 1  
8 Gray, Dewayne 11 Spring Arbor 07.00 nwi 1  
9 Parnell, Xavier 12 Grand Valley Sta 07.00 nwi 1  
1 Hoffman, Logan 10 Grand Valley Sta 07.06 nwi 2  
2 Parminter, Ryan 9 Aquinas 07.06 nwi 2  
3 Dills, Brendan   Windsor 07.13 nwi 2  
4 Harris, Korvon 10 Northwood (MI) 07.15 nwi 2  
5 Puhalla, Michael   Maximum Out Put 07.17 nwi 2  
6 Howe, Logan 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.19 nwi 2  
7 Wade, Dallas 10 Unattached 07.24 nwi 2  
8 Hurell, Jacob 10 Northwood (MI) 07.24 nwi 2  
9 VanEnk, Brent 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.27 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McKinney, Rumeal 12 Aquinas 06.91 nwi 3  
1 Porter, Jeff   Unattached 06.96 nwi 4  
1 MacLeod, Tyler   Windsor 06.98 nwi 1  
1 Bowman, Aaron   Windsor 06.98 nwi 6  
1 Paige, Dontaey 10 Indiana Tech 07.00 nwi 7  
1 Gray, Dewayne 11 Spring Arbor 07.02 nwi 5  
2 Boyd, Calen 12 Bethel (IN) 07.03 nwi 5  
2 Parnell, Xavier 12 Grand Valley Sta 07.04 nwi 1  
2 Reid, Chris   Windsor 07.05 nwi 7  
2 Hoffman, Logan 10 Grand Valley Sta 07.12 nwi 4  
3 Harris, Korvon 10 Northwood (MI) 07.12 nwi 1  
1 Parminter, Ryan 9 Aquinas 07.13 nwi 2  
2 Puhalla, Michael   Maximum Out Put 07.15 nwi 3  
3 Howe, Logan 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.20 nwi 3  
3 Dills, Brendan   Windsor 07.20 nwi 7  
4 VanEnk, Brent 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.20 nwi 1  
3 Wade, Dallas 10 Unattached 07.21 nwi 4  
3 Hurell, Jacob 10 Northwood (MI) 07.22 nwi 5  
4 Stroner, Brad 12 Unattached 07.23 nwi 7  
4 Bareman, Michael 11 Grand Valley Sta 07.24 nwi 5  
5 Yamane, Kent 12 Olivet Nazarene 07.24 nwi 5  
5 Foreman, Gregory 10 Northwood (MI) 07.25 nwi 7  
4 Conley, Jacob 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.26 nwi 4  
2 Shaffer, Luke 9 Northwood (MI) 07.27 nwi 6  
3 Palmer, Austin 10 Aquinas 07.27 nwi 6  
5 Lemacks, Ahrin 12 Bethel (IN) 07.28 nwi 4  
2 Schwartz, Jesse 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.29 nwi 2  
5 Hamming, Dylan 9 Unattached 07.31 nwi 1  
4 Carl, Jared 9 Olivet Nazarene 07.33 nwi 3  
6 Erickson, Seth 10 Olivet Nazarene 07.33 nwi 7  
3 MaGee, John 9 St. Francis (IL) 07.34 nwi 2  
6 Jarmon, Karmine 9 Northwood (MI) 07.34 nwi 1  
6 Bentley, Jaylen 10 Bethel (IN) 07.37 nwi 4  
4 Heim, Michael 10 Northwood (MI) 07.39 nwi 6  
7 Willis, Zack 9 Calvin 07.40 nwi 7  
4 Brewer, Rayshard 9 Spring Arbor 07.42 nwi 2  
5 Maxwell, Kelly 9 Spring Arbor 07.43 nwi 3  
5 Parrish, Eric 10 Grand Valley Sta 07.43 nwi 6  
5 Patterson, Travis 10 Bethel (IN) 07.45 nwi 2  
6 Hemry, Alex 9 Oakland Universi 07.46 nwi 6  
7 Childs, Mike 9 Bethel (IN) 07.50 nwi 4  
7 Komlassan, Kossi 10 Olivet Nazarene 07.51 nwi 6  
6 Kaplan, Jeremy 11 St. Francis (IL) 07.52 nwi 5  
7 Oluwasegun, Oyesile 10 Calvin 07.59 nwi 1  
6 Betz, Alec 10 Bethel (IN) 07.62 nwi 2  
6 Soisson, Mark 10 Hope 07.62 nwi 3  
7 Sawicki, Tyler 9 Bethel (IN) 07.64 nwi 3  
7 Kreichelt, Andrew 11 Hope 07.70 nwi 5  
7 Guzman, Luis 9 Bethel (IN) 07.86 nwi 2  
8 Pinion, Chase 9 Bethel (IN) 07.91 nwi 3  
8 Stears, Brian   Unattached 08.00 nwi 5  
8 Arnold, Ken 9 Olivet Nazarene 08.01 nwi 7  
8 Brown, Hayden 9 Grand Valley Sta NT nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Chris   Windsor 21.68 nwi 1  
1 Paige, Dontaey 10 Indiana Tech 22.04 nwi 2  
2 MacLeod, Tyler   Windsor 22.06 nwi 1  
3 Dills, Brendan   Windsor 22.10 nwi 1  
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 12 Unattached 22.13 nwi 3  
4 Parnell, Xavier 12 Grand Valley Sta 22.17 nwi 1  
2 Barnes, Austen 10 Indiana Tech 22.21 nwi 3  
2 Gray, Dewayne 11 Spring Arbor 22.22 nwi 2  
1 McKeegan, Matt   Windsor 22.23 nwi 4  
2 Nichol, Leonae   Windsor 22.33 nwi 4  
3 VanEnk, Brent 9 Grand Valley Sta 22.43 nwi 2  
4 Hoffman, Logan 10 Grand Valley Sta 22.46 nwi 2  
3 Parminter, Ryan 9 Aquinas 22.53 nwi 4  
1 Army, David 11 Indiana Tech 22.56 nwi 5  
2 Puhalla, Michael   Maximum Out Put 22.59 nwi 5  
5 Bareman, Michael 11 Grand Valley Sta 22.73 nwi 2  
4 Schwartz, Jesse 9 Grand Valley Sta 22.81 nwi 4  
3 Reynard, Brandon 11 Indiana Tech 22.82 nwi 3  
3 Foreman, Gregory 10 Northwood (MI) 22.82 nwi 5  
1 Carl, Jared 9 Olivet Nazarene 22.96 nwi 6  
2 Harris, Korvon 10 Northwood (MI) 22.97 nwi 6  
4 Hurst, Deonte 10 Grand Valley Sta 23.04 nwi 3  
5 Bowman, Aaron   Windsor 23.15 nwi 3  
1 Mcmahan, Joshua 10 Indiana Tech 23.20 nwi 9  
2 McMahan, Jonathan 10 Indiana Tech 23.22 nwi 9  
1 MaGee, John 9 St. Francis (IL) 23.26 nwi 10  
4 Santos, George   Windsor 23.28 nwi 5  
1 Rippon, Niklas 11 Oakland Universi 23.30 nwi 8  
1 Willis, Sam 9 Olivet Nazarene 23.32 nwi 7  
2 Parnell, Jason 9 Aquinas 23.34 nwi 7  
3 Maxwell, Kelly 9 Spring Arbor 23.34 nwi 7  
1 Lemacks, Ahrin 12 Bethel (IN) 23.40 nwi 14  
2 Williams, Derrek 9 Oakland Universi 23.41 nwi 10  
3 Price, Justin 12 Ferris State 23.44 nwi 6  
4 Pike, Brian 10 Grand Valley Sta 23.45 nwi 6  
1 Jarmon, Karmine 9 Northwood (MI) 23.46 nwi 11  
3 Barney, Elliott 11 Hope 23.48 nwi 10  
2 Yamane, Kent 12 Olivet Nazarene 23.49 nwi 8  
3 Foster, Jordan 9 Indiana Tech 23.51 nwi 8  
4 Joiner, Michael 9 Unattached 23.51 nwi 10  
4 Brewer, Rayshard 9 Spring Arbor 23.54 nwi 8  
5 Lyons, Thomas 10 Ferris State 23.54 nwi 6  
4 Brown, Hayden 9 Grand Valley Sta 23.57 nwi 7  
1 Maree, Talal 11 Bethel (IN) 23.59 nwi 13  
1 Burns, Robby 12 Bethel (IN) 23.62 nwi 12  
5 Johnson, Ross 10 Olivet Nazarene 23.68 nwi 8  
2 Childs, Mike 9 Bethel (IN) 23.76 nwi 12  
3 Holicki, Cam 9 Hope 23.79 nwi 9  
5 Pung, Daniel 9 Grand Valley Sta 23.88 nwi 5  
2 Hemry, Alex 9 Oakland Universi 23.97 nwi 11  
2 Komlassan, Kossi 10 Olivet Nazarene 24.04 nwi 14  
6 Slomski, Joe 10 Aquinas 24.05 nwi 8  
5 Cutraro, Luca 9 Ferris State 24.08 nwi 10  
3 Lewis, Calvin 11 Bethel (IN) 24.14 nwi 12  
6 Heim, Michael 10 Northwood (MI) 24.18 nwi 10  
5 Erickson, Seth 10 Olivet Nazarene 24.22 nwi 7  
4 Canfield, Tim 9 Spring Arbor 24.33 nwi 9  
6 Balzer, Ryan 12 Oakland Universi 24.33 nwi 6  
4 Gary, Herb 9 Indiana Tech 24.35 nwi 12  
3 Garner, Kyle 9 Ferris State 24.43 nwi 11  
5 Erickson, Jacob 12 Unattached 24.48 nwi 4  
3 Grajak, Stephen 9 St. Francis (IL) 24.52 nwi 14  
6 Patterson, Travis 10 Bethel (IN) 24.52 nwi 7  
4 Kreichelt, Andrew 11 Hope 24.56 nwi 11  
5 Milner, Eric 10 Indiana Tech 24.58 nwi 11  
5 Farley, Brad 11 Aquinas 24.59 nwi 12  
2 Dovbak, Ivan 9 Bethel (IN) 24.68 nwi 13  
3 Waller, Marcus 9 Olivet Nazarene 24.77 nwi 13  
4 Barks, David 9 Northwood (MI) 24.78 nwi 14  
6 Powell, Kaleb 9 Spring Arbor 24.89 nwi 11  
4 Shaffer, Luke 9 Northwood (MI) 24.95 nwi 13  
1 Martin, Travis 11 Hope 25.06 nwi 15  
2 Brown, Brandon 9 Olivet Nazarene 25.11 nwi 15  
5 Hageman, Sam 12 St. Francis (IL) 25.23 nwi 14  
5 Sotir, David 10 St. Francis (IL) 25.29 nwi 13  
6 Kapolnek, Dan 12 St. Francis (IL) 25.32 nwi 12  
3 Beutler, Kyle 11 Bethel (IN) 25.37 nwi 15  
6 Cory, Aaron 10 Spring Arbor 25.58 nwi 13  
4 Hutton, Ryan 9 Olivet Nazarene 25.64 nwi 15  
6 Arnold, Ken 9 Olivet Nazarene 25.95 nwi 14  
5 Guzman, Luis 9 Bethel (IN) 26.20 nwi 15  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraeyman, Nathan 9 Grand Valley Sta 50.00 1  
1 Teitsma, Chris 10 Grand Valley Sta 50.16 2  
2 Davis, Darius 11 Northwood (MI) 50.34 2  
2 McKeegan, Matt   Windsor 50.72 1  
1 Ladner, Doug 11 Northwood (MI) 50.87 3  
3 Brock, Brent 9 Grand Valley Sta 50.93 1  
3 Price, Justin 12 Ferris State 50.95 2  
4 Hurell, Jacob 10 Northwood (MI) 50.96 2  
1 Parnell, Jason 9 Aquinas 51.09 4  
1 Johnson, Ross 10 Olivet Nazarene 51.20 6  
4 Pung, Daniel 9 Grand Valley Sta 51.30 1  
5 Pike, Brian 10 Grand Valley Sta 51.38 2  
2 Bordeaux, Ray 9 Aquinas 51.44 4  
2 Hicks, Nathan 10 Aquinas 51.60 3  
3 Ankoviak, Mike 9 Northwood (MI) 51.69 3  
3 Burns, Robby 12 Bethel (IN) 51.82 4  
4 Jarmon, Karmine 9 Northwood (MI) 52.16 4  
1 Maree, Talal 11 Bethel (IN) 52.35 5  
1 Solorio, Eddie 9 St. Francis (IL) 52.35 7  
5 Lyons, Thomas 10 Ferris State 52.46 4  
2 Willis, Sam 9 Olivet Nazarene 52.78 6  
3 Murphy, Brian 10 Ferris State 52.87 6  
2 Lewis, Calvin 11 Bethel (IN) 52.88 7  
4 Garrett, Cameron 9 Spring Arbor 52.98 6  
4 marcinkowski, nick 11 Unattached 53.00 3  
2 Norregaard, Stephen 9 Calvin 53.04 5  
3 Soisson, Mark 10 Hope 53.22 5  
4 Garner, Kyle 9 Ferris State 53.45 5  
5 McIntosh, Nicholas 9 Unattached 53.45 6  
5 Milner, Eric 10 Indiana Tech 53.92 3  
6 Slomski, Joe 10 Aquinas 54.00 6  
3 Hageman, Sam 12 St. Francis (IL) 54.69 7  
4 Dorvilier, Carlvin 10 Ferris State 54.73 7  
6 Morton, Evan 9 Indiana Tech 54.86 3  
5 Cutraro, Luca 9 Ferris State 55.52 5  
6 Walch, Kyle 11 Ferris State 55.64 5  
5 Kapolnek, Dan 12 St. Francis (IL) 56.46 7  
6 Sotir, David 10 St. Francis (IL) 59.09 7  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eldridge, Dustin   Windsor 1:21.05 1  
2 Barnes, Austen 10 Indiana Tech 1:21.17 1  
3 Langridge, Jordan   Windsor 1:21.43 1  
4 Tome, Mitch 12 Unattached 1:21.64 1  
5 Proctor, Ben   Windsor 1:21.66 1  
1 Pizzolitto, Dominic   Windsor 1:22.72 2  
2 Rietsema, Joel 11 Hope 1:22.76 2  
3 Reynard, Brandon 11 Indiana Tech 1:22.97 2  
1 Foster, Jordan 9 Indiana Tech 1:23.04 3  
4 Rosalez, Sean   Team Michigan El 1:23.07 2  
2 Yost, Adam 12 St. Francis (IL) 1:23.32 3  
5 Leone, Vincenzo 11 St. Francis (IL) 1:23.38 2  
6 Britt, Spencer 11 Oakland Universi 1:23.44 1  
3 Haag, Ryan 9 Unattached 1:23.53 3  
6 Clark, Spencer 9 Unattached 1:23.95 2  
4 MacLennan, Cam   Windsor 1:24.11 3  
7 Ruth, D'Quan 9 Indiana Tech 1:24.14 2  
5 Wanczyk, Casimir 9 Unattached 1:25.34 3  
6 Koponen, David 9 Oakland Universi 1:25.90 3  
1 Endrizzi, Roman 9 Olivet Nazarene 1:26.86 4  
2 Swihart, Taylor 10 Spring Arbor 1:27.42 4  
1 Kaiser, Gunnar 10 Olivet Nazarene 1:27.48 5  
3 Beutler, Kyle 11 Bethel (IN) 1:27.54 4  
7 Ferris, Jake 10 St. Francis (IL) 1:27.57 3  
8 Reyes, Dylan 10 St. Francis (IL) 1:27.71 3  
4 Powell, Kaleb 9 Spring Arbor 1:28.49 4  
5 Moore, George 9 Marygrove 1:28.97 4  
9 Sipe, Tim 10 Bethel (IN) 1:29.36 3  
6 Clark, Christian 9 Bethel (IN) 1:31.36 4  
2 Dorvilier, Carlvin 10 Ferris State 1:33.51 5  
3 Hardin, Kevin 9 St. Francis (IL) 1:34.32 5  
4 Stringham, Arthur 11 St. Francis (IL) 1:34.56 5  
5 Teach, JP 12 St. Francis (IL) 1:36.86 5  
6 Murphy, Brian 10 Ferris State 1:38.17 5  
7 Medez, Julius 10 St. Francis (IL) 1:41.56 5  
8 Rios, Corey 11 St. Francis (IL) 1:42.92 5  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heiler, Dustin 12 Aquinas 1:52.78 1  
2 Boyle, Ian   Team Michigan El 1:53.54 1  
3 LaMarra, Paul   Windsor 1:53.71 1  
1 Atzinger, Neil 2 Team Michigan El 1:53.99 2  
2 Gunneson, Grant 10 Aquinas 1:54.21 2  
4 Thelen, Nick 12 Aquinas 1:54.54 1  
5 Lagios, Brendan 10 Grand Valley Sta 1:54.80 1  
6 Katona, Alex 10 Oakland Universi 1:54.82 1  
3 Teachout, Caleb 9 Aquinas 1:55.26 2  
7 Pawlaczyk, Luke 2 Team Michigan El 1:55.97 1  
4 McKeel, Scott 11 Grand Valley Sta 1:56.36 2  
5 Barnes, Ethan 9 Grand Valley Sta 1:56.53 2  
1 Jones, Justin 12 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.92 3  
6 McKeiver, Jimmy 11 Grand Valley Sta 1:58.07 2  
2 Conrad, Chris 10 Spring Arbor 1:58.10 3  
3 Schrock, Nick 9 Grand Valley Sta 1:58.34 3  
1 Grecu, Brian 10 Northwood (MI) 1:58.51 4  
1 Bahret, Danny 9 St. Francis (IL) 1:58.64 5  
4 Willoughby, Brian 10 Olivet Nazarene 1:58.72 3  
2 LaRowe, Connor 10 Ferris State 1:58.80 5  
3 Gallagher, Ethan 10 Olivet Nazarene 1:58.87 5  
2 Radionoff, Nick 9 Indiana Tech 1:59.01 4  
1 Ralston, Alex   Aframes Eyewear 1:59.08 6  
7 Hoshal, Matthew 10 Unattached 1:59.10 2  
5 Williams, Matt 9 Northwood (MI) 1:59.16 3  
6 Del Rosario, Carter 9 Grand Valley Sta 1:59.35 3  
7 Huizing, Stephen 10 Aquinas 1:59.59 3  
4 Gerber, Spencer 9 Ferris State 2:00.00 5  
3 King, William 10 Ferris State 2:00.21 4  
5 Vojtko, Andrew 10 Aquinas 2:00.52 5  
4 Stamps, Corey 10 Grand Valley Sta 2:00.64 4  
6 Mc Elheny, Daniel 11 Calvin 2:00.64 5  
7 Davis, Jonathan 10 Calvin 2:00.70 5  
8 Alvardo, Jesus 9 Aquinas 2:01.17 5  
5 Brown, Ryan 10 Oakland Universi 2:01.34 4  
9 Reitberg, Daniel 9 Calvin 2:01.62 5  
6 Ferrigan, Kasey 11 Olivet Nazarene 2:02.47 4  
2 Potgeter, Zack 10 Aquinas 2:02.66 6  
3 Foley, Ken 11 Aquinas 2:03.35 6  
10 Travis, Marcus 9 Oakland Universi 2:03.68 5  
7 Parsons, David 9 Oakland Universi 2:04.10 4  
4 Niendorf, John 9 St. Francis (IL) 2:04.59 6  
11 Roloff, William 10 Calvin 2:05.23 5  
12 Krolik, Justin 9 St. Francis (IL) 2:05.29 5  
5 Smith, Killian 11 Aquinas 2:05.97 6  
8 Irmen, Charles 11 Aquinas 2:06.17 3  
6 Garver, Blake 9 Ferris State 2:06.33 6  
7 King, Michael 9 Bethel (IN) 2:08.52 6  
8 Burkey, Caleb 9 Olivet Nazarene 2:08.66 6  
1 Crockett, Robert 9 Marygrove 2:09.25 7  
8 Mills, Kameron 10 Spring Arbor 2:10.30 4  
2 West, Mat   Windsor 2:10.56 7  
9 Zandbergen, Zachary 9 Hope 2:10.87 6  
3 Stadter, Eric 12 St. Francis (IL) 2:12.07 7  
4 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 2:12.13 7  
5 Weedon, Tyler 11 Ferris State 2:12.87 7  
9 Lauber, Jared 10 Spring Arbor 2:13.77 4  
6 Laskowski, Dan 10 St. Francis (IL) 2:14.63 7  
7 Hoshell, Julian 10 St. Francis (IL) 2:14.89 7  
10 Drinkard, Colin 9 Hope 2:15.36 6  
8 Rodin, T J   Windsor 2:16.62 7  
11 Massengale, jacob 9 Bethel (IN) 2:17.28 6  
10 marcinkowski, nick 11 Unattached NT 4  
9 Dickey, Dave 11 St. Francis (IL) NT 7  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyle, Ian   Team Michigan El 4:12.83 1  
2 Kegel, Fraser   Windsor 4:13.79 1  
3 Whittle, Greg 11 Calvin 4:14.23 1  
4 Atzinger, Neil 2 Team Michigan El 4:14.42 1  
5 Magnotte, Dave 12 Oakland Universi 4:14.84 1  
1 Smith, Sean 10 St. Francis (IL) 4:17.32 2  
6 Jones, Justin 12 Olivet Nazarene 4:17.93 1  
2 LaRowe, Connor 10 Ferris State 4:19.67 2  
1 Gallagher, Ethan 10 Olivet Nazarene 4:20.29 3  
3 Pulley, Bryce 10 Grand Valley Sta 4:20.52 2  
4 Gibbons, Mike 11 Grand Valley Sta 4:20.96 2  
2 Willoughby, Brian 10 Olivet Nazarene 4:21.17 3  
5 Blaszczyk, Michael 9 St. Francis (IL) 4:22.34 2  
6 Bladecki, Alex 10 Ferris State 4:22.83 2  
7 Platt, Christopher   Unattached 4:22.92 1  
8 Buday, Eric   Unattached 4:23.01 1  
7 Rutherford, Zach 9 Grand Valley Sta 4:23.03 2  
9 Pawlaczyk, Luke 2 Team Michigan El 4:23.10 1  
8 Rizzo, Phil 10 St. Francis (IL) 4:23.63 2  
3 Mills, Kameron 10 Spring Arbor 4:23.86 3  
9 Roscoe, Lucas 10 Grand Valley Sta 4:23.86 2  
4 Gerber, Spencer 9 Ferris State 4:24.01 3  
10 Perez, Ricky 9 Grand Valley Sta 4:24.60 2  
5 Meston, Zac 9 Grand Valley Sta 4:24.74 3  
10 Collier, Christopher 9 Unattached 4:25.66 1  
6 Powers, Thomas 12 Olivet Nazarene 4:26.23 3  
11 King, William 10 Ferris State 4:26.68 2  
7 Routledge, Casey 9 Grand Valley Sta 4:27.12 3  
1 Madendorp, Greg 9 Grand Valley Sta 4:27.52 4  
12 McSween, Matt 12 Unattached 4:28.82 2  
2 Harper, Andrew 10 Ferris State 4:28.97 4  
8 Rogers, James 10 Hope 4:29.15 3  
13 Ferrigan, Kasey 11 Olivet Nazarene 4:29.44 2  
9 Trancoso, Jakob 9 Olivet Nazarene 4:30.46 3  
10 Dilernia, Andrew 9 Grand Valley Sta 4:31.87 3  
11 Cini, Chad 9 Grand Valley Sta 4:32.13 3  
12 Garver, Blake 9 Ferris State 4:32.72 3  
14 Howard, Trevor 11 St. Francis (IL) 4:32.90 2  
3 Simon, Tim 9 Hope 4:35.10 4  
4 Hewitt, William 11 Hope 4:35.46 4  
13 Deller, Dan 9 Spring Arbor 4:35.54 3  
14 Haverdink, Noah 9 Spring Arbor 4:37.51 3  
1 Topp, Mike 11 St. Francis (IL) 4:37.93 5  
15 Flores, Kyle 9 Grand Valley Sta 4:39.26 3  
2 Ficht, Skyler 10 St. Francis (IL) 4:39.42 5  
5 Moore, Trevor 9 Olivet Nazarene 4:39.47 4  
3 Weedon, Tyler 11 Ferris State 4:40.21 5  
6 Zandbergen, Zachary 9 Hope 4:41.41 4  
16 Burk, Bryan 11 Spring Arbor 4:41.49 3  
7 Schulte, Michael 11 Ferris State 4:42.97 4  
8 Sipe, Tim 10 Bethel (IN) 4:43.12 4  
17 Lauber, Jared 10 Spring Arbor 4:44.05 3  
9 Cornell, Zach 9 Grand Valley Sta 4:45.18 4  
10 Hardin, Kevin 9 St. Francis (IL) 4:45.54 4  
4 Stadter, Eric 12 St. Francis (IL) 4:47.32 5  
11 Wilder, Stephen 9 St. Francis (IL) 4:47.56 4  
5 Rios, Corey 11 St. Francis (IL) 4:51.06 5  
6 Stringham, Arthur 11 St. Francis (IL) 4:51.07 5  
7 Laskowski, Dan 10 St. Francis (IL) 4:55.35 5  
8 King, Michael 9 Bethel (IN) 4:56.73 5  
9 Butler, Anthony 11 Marygrove 4:57.05 5  
10 Hoshell, Julian 10 St. Francis (IL) 5:01.93 5  
11 Massengale, jacob 9 Bethel (IN) 5:05.08 5  
12 Dickey, Dave 11 St. Francis (IL) 5:07.22 5  
13 Medez, Julius 10 St. Francis (IL) 5:22.32 5  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berkis, Anthony   Windsor 8:15.11 1  
2 Janikowski, Paul   Windsor 8:15.57 1  
3 Martin, Brendon   Hansons-Brooks 8:20.46 1  
4 Rhynard, Caleb 9 Unattached 8:23.11 1  
5 Nordquist, Jeff 12 Grand Valley Sta 8:25.03 1  
6 Toth, Ryan 12 Grand Valley Sta 8:28.15 1  
7 Crossman, Tyler 12 Ferris State 8:29.64 1  
8 Peterson, Alan 9 Grand Valley Sta 8:30.60 1  
9 Chute, Ryan 11 Ferris State 8:32.11 1  
10 Emmorey, Tyler 12 Grand Valley Sta 8:34.76 1  
11 Ripley, Zach   Playmakers RT 8:39.34 1  
1 Love, Nathan 12 Hope 8:39.47 2  
12 Duff, Joe 9 Grand Valley Sta 8:40.46 1  
1 Ralston, Alex   Aframes Eyewear 8:41.09 3  
2 Mckeachie, Andrew 12 Hope 8:41.34 2  
13 Pageau, Spencer 9 Grand Valley Sta 8:42.48 1  
3 Morgan, Michael 9 Grand Valley Sta 8:43.40 2  
14 Moskalewski, Josh 10 Grand Valley Sta 8:43.48 1  
4 Meloche, Dave   Windsor 8:45.03 2  
15 Silversmith, David 10 Ferris State 8:45.74 1  
16 Yajima, Kousei 9 Grand Valley Sta 8:45.84 1  
5 Pitcel, Emery 10 Grand Valley Sta 8:46.22 2  
17 Ziolko, Ryan 10 Grand Valley Sta 8:47.06 1  
6 deGroot, Andrew   Windsor 8:47.15 2  
18 Best, Alex 12 Ferris State 8:47.66 1  
2 Payant, Reed 9 Unattached 8:47.74 3  
7 Cushman, Brandon 10 Grand Valley Sta 8:48.68 2  
19 Graves, Joe 10 Grand Valley Sta 8:53.02 1  
8 Travaglini, Matt   Windsor 8:53.05 2  
9 Krauss, Steve 9 Grand Valley Sta 8:54.73 2  
10 Rottschafer, Blake 11 Hope 8:55.78 2  
11 Janisse, James 11 Aquinas 8:56.43 2  
12 Collette, Drew   Unattached 8:56.91 2  
13 Gravelyn, Mike 12 Aquinas 8:58.07 2  
14 Burdick, Brett 10 Michigan State 8:58.34 2  
20 Knisely, Nathan 12 Grand Valley Sta 8:58.35 1  
15 Cusmano, Andrew 9 Unattached 8:58.87 2  
16 Ziolko, Nathan 10 Oakland Universi 8:58.96 2  
17 Wells, Daniel 10 Olivet Nazarene 8:59.03 2  
18 Hernandez, Brian 12 Hope 9:00.07 2  
19 Gumz, Tim 10 Grand Valley Sta 9:01.22 2  
20 Elmi, Ahmed 9 Grand Valley Sta 9:03.68 2  
3 Bladecki, Alex 10 Ferris State 9:03.86 3  
4 Albaugh, Geoff 10 Aquinas 9:06.94 3  
5 Osentoski, Joe 12 Oakland Universi 9:07.33 3  
6 Rogers, James 10 Hope 9:08.59 3  
7 Harper, Andrew 10 Ferris State 9:08.67 3  
8 Schulte, Michael 11 Ferris State 9:11.55 3  
21 Ramundo, Peter 10 Spring Arbor 9:12.17 2  
9 Kring, Mathew   Aquinas 9:12.24 3  
10 Gibson, Kyle 12 Hope 9:12.80 3  
11 Sterzick, Anthony 11 Oakland Universi 9:19.31 3  
12 Ulrich, David 12 Olivet Nazarene 9:23.25 3  
13 Boone, Kyle 11 Olivet Nazarene 9:26.78 3  
14 Lackie, Maxx 9 Spring Arbor 9:26.90 3  
15 Seymour, Ed 11 Aquinas 9:29.47 3  
22 LeMieux, Kyle 10 Grand Valley Sta 9:31.30 2  
16 Aljahmi, Abdullah 9 Oakland Universi 9:32.10 3  
17 Schriemer, Daniel 10 Hope 9:32.60 3  
18 Foura, David 10 Bethel (IN) 9:38.84 3  
19 Crawford, Adam 11 Bethel (IN) 9:42.23 3  
20 Nelson, Justin 11 Bethel (IN) 9:43.10 3  
21 Perschbacher, Brad 9 Aquinas 9:43.42 3  
22 Joslin, Devon 9 Unattached 9:58.59 3  
23 Kimmel, Logan 9 Bethel (IN) 10:06.47 3  
24 Martinez, Alex 9 Aquinas 10:14.81 3  
25 Prowell, Akil 9 Marygrove 10:28.33 3  
26 Heckard, Sam 10 Bethel (IN) 11:05.71 3  
21 Walters, Matt   Windsor NT 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vander Roest, Matt 11 Calvin 14:45.43 1  
2 Lea, Devin 12 Aquinas 15:02.27 1  
3 Belcher, Aaron 10 Indiana Tech 15:23.19 1  
4 Pederson, Samuel 10 Hope 15:25.41 1  
5 Foley, Dan 10 Aquinas 15:25.94 1  
6 Molony, Brendon 10 Aquinas 15:29.24 1  
7 Spitzer, Phillip 10 Calvin 15:30.08 1  
8 Kimbrell, Matt 12 Indiana Tech 15:35.76 1  
9 Van Haitsma, Alex 11 Calvin 15:40.17 1  
10 Bitner, Blake 9 Aquinas 15:40.77 1  
11 Peterson, Kevin 11 Calvin 15:42.98 1  
1 Fujioka-'06, Nathan   GVSU ALUMNI 15:52.18 2  
12 Libs, Andrew 11 Aquinas 15:53.66 1  
2 Hawn, Marshall 9 Olivet Nazarene 15:54.85 2  
13 Ferguson, Josh 9 Calvin 15:55.22 1  
14 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob 9 Calvin 15:55.46 1  
15 Frazier, Nate 11 Calvin 15:57.06 1  
16 Fisher, James 10 Olivet Nazarene 16:05.81 1  
17 Goodspeed, Grant 11 Northwood (MI) 16:09.77 1  
18 Todd, Mike 9 Northwood (MI) 16:16.63 1  
3 Cowen, Andrew 10 Olivet Nazarene 16:18.62 2  
4 Kimbrell, Aaron 10 Indiana Tech 16:27.42 2  
5 Foura, David 10 Bethel (IN) 16:44.92 2  
6 Stiscak, Colin 9 Olivet Nazarene 16:50.68 2  
7 Nelson, Lance 10 Spring Arbor 16:55.36 2  
8 Anderson, Kyle 11 Spring Arbor 17:00.53 2  
9 Stanford, Jesse 9 Olivet Nazarene 17:20.46 2  
10 Mireles, Kyle 11 Hope 17:40.88 2  
11 Marshall, Joshua 9 Bethel (IN) 17:47.47 2  
12 Pitts, Daniel 10 Olivet Nazarene 18:40.24 2  
13 Lofgren, Ian 9 Olivet Nazarene NT 2  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Jeff   Unattached 07.66 1  
2 Bennett, Marcus 12 Northwood (MI) 08.19 1  
3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 12 Unattached 08.26 1  
4 Ruth, D'Quan 9 Indiana Tech 08.35 1  
5 Rippon, Niklas 11 Oakland Universi 08.42 1  
1 Reynolds, Marcus 11 Olivet Nazarene 08.44 2  
6 Kwasnik, Rick 12 Grand Valley Sta 08.61 1  
2 Rodin, T J   Windsor 08.65 2  
3 Calyore, Christian 12 Hope 08.69 2  
7 Elzy, Devonta 9 Northwood (MI) 08.70 1  
8 Brown, Ryan 12 Grand Valley Sta 08.73 1  
4 Kim, Derek 9 Unattached 08.84 2  
5 Reives, Steve 10 Grand Valley Sta 08.89 2  
6 Farley, Brad 11 Aquinas 08.92 2  
7 Bobek, Nicholas 9 Oakland Universi 09.01 2  
8 Fedewa, Austin 9 Grand Valley Sta 09.08 2  
9 Morton, Evan 9 Indiana Tech 09.11 1  
9 Walch, Kyle 11 Ferris State NT 2  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Porter, Jeff   Unattached 07.80 2  
1 Bennett, Marcus 12 Northwood (MI) 08.28 3  
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 12 Unattached 08.33 4  
1 Rippon, Niklas 11 Oakland Universi 08.38 1  
2 Ruth, D'Quan 9 Indiana Tech 08.44 1  
2 Brown, Ryan 12 Grand Valley Sta 08.70 2  
3 Elzy, Devonta 9 Northwood (MI) 08.73 2  
4 Morton, Evan 9 Indiana Tech 08.75 2  
2 Kwasnik, Rick 12 Grand Valley Sta 08.77 3  
2 Rodin, T J   Windsor 08.86 4  
3 Kim, Derek 9 Unattached 08.93 1  
3 Bobek, Nicholas 9 Oakland Universi 08.93 3  
3 Fedewa, Austin 9 Grand Valley Sta 08.96 4  
5 Farley, Brad 11 Aquinas 09.01 2  
4 Reynolds, Marcus 11 Olivet Nazarene 09.02 4  
4 Calyore, Christian 12 Hope 09.05 1  
4 Reives, Steve 10 Grand Valley Sta 09.08 3  
5 Walch, Kyle 11 Ferris State 09.09 4  
6 West, Mat   Windsor 09.13 2  
6 Balzer, Ryan 12 Oakland Universi 09.19 4  
5 Maxwell, Kelly 9 Spring Arbor 09.27 3  
7 Mcmahan, Joshua 10 Indiana Tech 09.39 4  
7 Dolfin, David 10 Hope 09.59 2  
6 McCubbin, Andrew 11 Hope 09.99 3  
5 Bia, Nathaniel 10 Calvin 10.09 1  
7 Radke, Kaleb 9 Grand Valley Sta 10.16 3  
6 Corsbie, Kent 11 Bethel (IN) 10.22 1  
8 McMahan, Jonathan 10 Indiana Tech 10.46 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dills, Reid,
McKeegan, Eldridge
  Windsor 3:16.90 1  
2 Hoffman, Parnell,
Teitsma, Hurst
  Grand Valley Sta 3:18.62 1  
3 Hurell, Davis,
Ladner, Williams
  Northwood (MI) 3:22.32 1  
4 Bareman, Stamps,
Fraeyman, Brock
  Grand Valley Sta 3:22.55 1  
1 Santos, Kegel,
Proctor, Langridg
  Windsor 3:25.06 2  
2 Burns, Boyd,
Maree, Lemacks
  Bethel (IN) 3:25.86 2  
3 Gray, Swihart,
Conrad, Garrett
  Spring Arbor 3:27.77 2  
4 Rietsema, Soisson,
Holicki, Barney
  Hope 3:28.78 2  
1 MaGee, Yost,
Smith, Leone
  St. Francis (IL) 3:29.14 3  
2 Lewis, Dovbak,
Sipe, Beutler
  Bethel (IN) 3:34.87 3  
1 Murphy, King,
Garner, Price
  Ferris State 3:35.28 4  
3 Ankoviak, Grecu,
Foreman, Harris
  Northwood (MI) 3:37.78 3  
2 Butler, Crockett,
Moore, Rouse
  Marygrove 3:37.83 4  
4 Bahret, Reyes,
Solorio, Ferris
  St. Francis (IL) 3:39.15 3  
5 Martin, Dolfin,
Calyore, Kreichel
  Hope 3:41.98 3  
3 Topp, Niendorf,
Howard, Wilder
  St. Francis (IL) 3:42.58 4  
4 LaRowe, Cutraro,
Dorvilie, Garver
  Ferris State 3:45.12 4  
5 Blaszczy, Rizzo,
Teach, Krolik
  St. Francis (IL) 3:45.34 4  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vanek, Daniel 12 Grand Valley Sta 19.09m(62'7.5) 3  
2 Ysebaert, Andrew   Windsor 16.33m(53'6.75) 3  
3 Meckes, Aaron 11 Calvin 16.17m(53'0.5) 3  
4 Stiffler, Donny 11 Grand Valley Sta 16.15m(52'11.75) 3  
5 Keller, Chadd 11 Indiana Tech 15.86m(52'0.25) 3  
6 Bloxam, Cole   Windsor 15.38m(50'5.5) 3  
7 Stebbins, Andrew   Unattached 15.13m(49'7.5) 3  
8 Rose, Robert 10 Bethel (IN) 14.81m(48'7) 3  
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 12 Unattached 14.75m(48'4.5) 2  
2 Ponce, Michael 9 Bethel (IN) 14.32m(46'11.75) 2  
9 Reisinger, Joe 12 Olivet Nazarene 14.14m(46'4.5) 3  
3 Reinhard, Alex 10 Bethel (IN) 13.99m(45'10.75) 2  
4 Vandenberg, JJ 11 Ferris State 13.93m(45'8.25) 2  
10 Baker, Aaron 11 Indiana Tech 13.92m(45'8) 3  
5 Dekam, Nathan 10 Grand Valley Sta 13.78m(45'2.5) 2  
6 Bennett, Jake 9 Unattached 13.57m(44'6.25) 2  
7 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph 9 Unattached 13.49m(44'3) 2  
8 Donson, Blake 9 Grand Valley Sta 13.13m(43'0.75) 2  
1 Schrauben, Kory 10 Northwood (MI) 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
2 Balzer, Ryan 12 Oakland Universi 12.18m(39'11.5) 1  
3 Hochstetler, Blake 9 Bethel (IN) 11.38m(37'4) 1  
4 deWaal Malefyt, Ben 9 Calvin 10.75m(35'3) 1  
5 Hughes, John 11 Olivet Nazarene 10.71m(35'1.5) 1  
6 Roat, Zachary 9 Olivet Nazarene 10.02m(32'10.25) 1  
7 Utter, Nathan 9 Olivet Nazarene 9.20m(30'2) 1  
8 Bellish, Jeremy 9 Calvin 8.10m(26'6.75) 1  
10 Eilers, Jake 12 St. Francis (IL) ND(--) 1  
10 Lechner, Jay 9 Grand Valley Sta ND(--) 2  
11 Williams, John 9 Olivet Nazarene ND(--) 1  
11 Rothen, Andrew 10 Olivet Nazarene ND(--) 2  
11 Diarrassouba, Ninlo 9 Indiana Tech ND(--) 3  
12 Wonch, Seth 10 Olivet Nazarene ND(--) 1  
12 Stankey, Ryan 9 Ferris State ND(--) 3  
13 Carlock, Ryan 11 Bethel (IN) ND(--) 1  
9 Macek, Greg 11 St. Francis (IL) ND(--) 1  
9 Croumlich, Robert 12 Olivet Nazarene ND(--) 2  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 thomas, kendall   Unattached 18.34m(60'2) 3  
2 Gorley, Andrew 11 Grand Valley Sta 17.94m(58'10.25) 3  
3 Stiffler, Donny 11 Grand Valley Sta 17.17m(56'3.75) 3  
4 VanKampen, Lee 9 Grand Valley Sta 16.96m(55'7.5) 3  
1 Carlock, Ryan 11 Bethel (IN) 16.39m(53'9.25) 2  
5 Vanderzwaag, BJ 10 Bethel (IN) 15.98m(52'5) 3  
6 Baker, Aaron 11 Indiana Tech 15.80m(51'10) 3  
2 Donson, Blake 9 Grand Valley Sta 15.78m(51'9.25) 2  
7 kostrzewa, connor 9 Unattached 15.62m(51'2.75) 3  
8 Johnson, Lucas 11 Ferris State 15.59m(51'1.75) 3  
3 Stachowicz, Joe 11 Aquinas 15.47m(50'9) 2  
4 Jimpkoski, David 9 Ferris State 15.10m(49'6.25) 2  
9 Vandenberg, JJ 11 Ferris State 14.98m(49'1.75) 3  
10 Dekam, Nathan 10 Grand Valley Sta 14.77m(48'5.5) 3  
5 Rose, Robert 10 Bethel (IN) 14.66m(48'1) 2  
1 Reinhard, Alex 10 Bethel (IN) 14.48m(47'6) 1  
2 Ponce, Michael 9 Bethel (IN) 14.14m(46'4.5) 1  
11 Reisinger, Joe 12 Olivet Nazarene 13.85m(45'5.25) 3  
6 Gallegos, Anthony 11 Oakland Universi 13.49m(44'3) 2  
7 Lechner, Jay 9 Grand Valley Sta 12.92m(42'4.5) 2  
8 Croumlich, Robert 12 Olivet Nazarene 12.55m(41'2) 2  
9 Stankey, Ryan 9 Ferris State 12.22m(40'1) 2  
3 Williams, John 9 Olivet Nazarene 11.89m(39'0) 1  
10 Bennett, Jake 9 Unattached 11.79m(38'8) 2  
4 Eilers, Jake 12 St. Francis (IL) 11.76m(38'6.75) 1  
5 Hughes, John 11 Olivet Nazarene 10.49m(34'4.75) 1  
11 Hochstetler, Blake 9 Bethel (IN) 10.33m(33'10.5) 2  
10 Amnerman, Carter 9 Bethel (IN) ND(--) 1  
11 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph 9 Unattached ND(--) 1  
6 Utter, Nathan 9 Olivet Nazarene ND(--) 1  
7 Wonch, Seth 10 Olivet Nazarene ND(--) 1  
8 Roat, Zachary 9 Olivet Nazarene ND(--) 1  
9 Rothen, Andrew 10 Olivet Nazarene ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gary, Herb 9 Indiana Tech 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
2 Chappell, Trent 9 Grand Valley Sta 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
3 Kimmel, John   Unattached 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
4 Limberg, Lucas 9 Olivet Nazarene 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
5 Helminiak, Ryan 11 Aquinas 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
6 Army, David 11 Indiana Tech 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
7 Livengood, Patrick 10 Grand Valley Sta 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
8 Jarmon, Brandon 9 Unattached 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
10 Shearon, Michael 9 Aquinas 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
9 Cory, Aaron 10 Spring Arbor 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
11 Elzy, Devonta 9 Northwood (MI) 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
12 Wierengo, Christopher 10 Northwood (MI) 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
13 Barks, David 9 Northwood (MI) 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
14 Maxwell, Kelly 9 Spring Arbor 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
15 Iott, John 11 Grand Valley Sta 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
16 Hunt, Warren 10 Hope 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
17 Theis, Chris 9 Grand Valley Sta 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
18 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor NH(--) 1  
19 Hutton, Ryan 9 Olivet Nazarene NH(--) 1  
20 Franklin, Kevin 10 Olivet Nazarene NH(--) 1  
21 Christians, Matt 10 Calvin NH(--) 1  
22 Reives, Steve 10 Grand Valley Sta NH(--) 1  
23 Hamming, Dylan 9 Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Howe, Logan 9 Grand Valley Sta 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 2  
2 Boyd, Calen 12 Bethel (IN) 7.04m(23'1) nwi 2  
3 Dandie, Andrew   Windsor 6.65m(21'9.75) nwi 2  
4 Fields, Ty'rel 10 Olivet Nazarene 6.62m(21'8.5) nwi 2  
1 Gray, Dewayne 11 Spring Arbor 6.60m(21'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Mayhue, Steffon 10 Hope 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 2  
6 Rodin, T J   Windsor 6.38m(20'11) nwi 2  
7 Kaplan, Jeremy 11 St. Francis (IL) 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 2  
2 Grajak, Stephen 9 St. Francis (IL) 6.22m(20'4.75) nwi 1  
3 Brewer, Rayshard 9 Spring Arbor 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 1  
8 West, Mat   Windsor 6.10m(20'0) nwi 2  
9 Lismon, Gregory 10 Indiana Tech 6.07m(19'10.75) nwi 2  
4 Rouse, Darryl 10 Marygrove 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1  
5 Martin, Travis 11 Hope 5.91m(19'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Betz, Alec 10 Bethel (IN) 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
10 Hamming, Dylan 9 Unattached 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 2  
7 Chew, Aaron 12 Hope 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1  
8 Corsbie, Kent 11 Bethel (IN) 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
9 Garrett, Cameron 9 Spring Arbor 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Oluwasegun, Oyesile 10 Calvin 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
11 Lawson, Jonas 11 Hope 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
12 Brown, Brandon 9 Olivet Nazarene 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
11 Gooch, Paris 12 Northwood (MI) ND(--) nwi 2  
12 Young, Arren   Windsor ND(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brock, Brent 9 Grand Valley Sta 13.62m(44'8) nwi 1  
2 Reives, Steve 10 Grand Valley Sta 13.34m(43'9) nwi 1  
3 Lukwago, Tendo 10 Grand Valley Sta 13.21m(43'4) nwi 1  
4 Smith-'11, Nathaniel   GVSU ALUMNI 13.08m(42'10.75) nwi 1  
5 Lismon, Gregory 10 Indiana Tech 13.02m(42'8.5) nwi 1  
6 Morton, Evan 9 Indiana Tech 12.80m(41'11.75) nwi 1  
7 Grajak, Stephen 9 St. Francis (IL) 12.48m(40'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Lawson, Jonas 11 Hope 12.32m(40'5) nwi 1  
9 Dolfin, David 10 Hope 12.20m(40'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Calyore, Christian 12 Hope 11.69m(38'4) nwi 1  
11 Corsbie, Kent 11 Bethel (IN) 11.53m(37'9.75) nwi 1  
12 McCubbin, Andrew 11 Hope 11.36m(37'3) nwi 1  
13 Hunt, Warren 10 Hope 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
14 Betz, Alec 10 Bethel (IN) 11.31m(37'1.25) nwi 1  
15 Swihart, Taylor 10 Spring Arbor ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson-'10, Bryant   GVSU ALUMNI 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
2 Gelo, Raphael 11 Grand Valley Sta 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
3 Myers, Bret 10 Grand Valley Sta 4.65m(15'3) 1  
4 Elbers, Jake 10 Grand Valley Sta 4.65m(15'3) 1  
5 Olszewski, Andrew 9 Grand Valley Sta 4.50m(14'9) 1  
6 Ferguson, Steven 10 Grand Valley Sta 4.50m(14'9) 1  
10 Pfaff, Jake   Windsor 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
7 Herring, Andrew   Unattached 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
8 Horner, Jeremy 9 Grand Valley Sta 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
9 Michell, Brian 9 Olivet Nazarene 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
11 Ladd, Chris 12 Indiana Tech 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
12 Canfield, Tim 9 Spring Arbor 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
13 Austin, Isaac 9 Olivet Nazarene 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
14 Geerlings, Evert 10 Calvin 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
15 Becker, Josiah 9 Olivet Nazarene 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
16 Billington, Austin 9 Indiana Tech 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
17 Talbot, Brendon   Windsor 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
18 Gerard, Jordan 9 Aquinas 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
19 Crough, Austin   Windsor 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
20 Drobish, Miles 9 Grand Valley Sta 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
21 Bruckner, Danny 11 St. Francis (IL) 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
22 Sawicki, Tyler 9 Bethel (IN) 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
23 Colon, Ramon 9 St. Francis (IL) 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
24 Draplin, Derek 10 Spring Arbor 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
25 Nixon, James 11 Unattached NH(--) 1  
26 Gordeneer-'10, Matt   GVSU ALUMNI NH(--) 1  
27 Leland, Kevin 11 Grand Valley Sta NH(--) 1  
28 Austin, Aaron 10 Spring Arbor NH(--) 1  
29 Church, Tate 9 Olivet Nazarene NH(--) 1  
30 Pinion, Chase 9 Bethel (IN) NH(--) 1  
31 Savic, Milos   Windsor NH(--) 1  
32 Ferrell, Daniel 9 Calvin NH(--) 1  
33 Reives, Steve 10 Grand Valley Sta NH(--) 1  
34 Fisher, Travis 12 Grand Valley Sta NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Torian, Abigail 11 Indiana Tech 07.75 nwi 1  
2 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 07.75 nwi 1  
1 Jackson, Brittney 10 Grand Valley Sta 07.80 nwi 2  
3 Thomas, Jewel 9 Indiana Tech 07.81 nwi 1  
4 Scott, Carly 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.85 nwi 1  
5 Banister, Brittney 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.86 nwi 1  
6 DeStefano, Samantha 12 Aquinas 07.87 nwi 1  
7 Fox, Allie 9 Unattached 07.88 nwi 1  
8 Wallace, Camille   Windsor 07.88 nwi 1  
2 France, Shayla 9 Indiana Tech 07.93 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Kelsie 9 Olivet Nazarene 07.94 nwi 2  
9 Hall, Joordn 12 Aquinas 07.96 nwi 1  
4 Griffiths, Nathana   Windsor 07.99 nwi 2  
5 Clarke, Jalicia   Windsor 08.03 nwi 2  
6 Roberts, Shaunte 11 Oakland Universi 08.04 nwi 2  
7 Lewis, Michaela 9 Grand Valley Sta 08.05 nwi 2  
8 Scruggs, LeAnn 9 MMTC 08.05 nwi 2  
9 Hettinger, Rachel 12 Northwood (MI) 08.06 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 07.77 nwi 6  
1 Thomas, Jewel 9 Indiana Tech 07.81 nwi 3  
1 Torian, Abigail 11 Indiana Tech 07.82 nwi 1  
1 Fox, Allie 9 Unattached 07.84 nwi 7  
2 DeStefano, Samantha 12 Aquinas 07.88 nwi 1  
2 Scott, Carly 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.89 nwi 7  
1 Banister, Brittney 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.90 nwi 4  
1 Hall, Joordn 12 Aquinas 07.92 nwi 5  
2 Wallace, Camille   Windsor 07.93 nwi 6  
3 Williams, Kelsie 9 Olivet Nazarene 07.96 nwi 6  
2 Griffiths, Nathana   Windsor 07.97 nwi 3  
1 Jackson, Brittney 10 Grand Valley Sta 08.03 nwi 2  
3 Roberts, Shaunte 11 Oakland Universi 08.03 nwi 1  
2 Hettinger, Rachel 12 Northwood (MI) 08.05 nwi 4  
2 Clarke, Jalicia   Windsor 08.08 nwi 2  
3 France, Shayla 9 Indiana Tech 08.09 nwi 4  
3 Scruggs, LeAnn 9 MMTC 08.11 nwi 3  
3 Lewis, Michaela 9 Grand Valley Sta 08.13 nwi 2  
3 Jones, Yasmine 9 Grand Valley Sta 08.14 nwi 7  
4 Lantz, Autumn 10 Grand Valley Sta 08.15 nwi 3  
4 Theriault, Kaleigh 9 Northwood (MI) 08.15 nwi 4  
4 Heyne, Chelsea 10 Grand Valley Sta 08.18 nwi 6  
4 Dorko, Alicia 9 Aquinas 08.22 nwi 7  
5 Lynch, Valencia 9 Northwood (MI) 08.23 nwi 3  
5 Byl, Arielle 9 Bethel (IN) 08.23 nwi 6  
4 graber, betty 9 Unattached 08.24 nwi 1  
4 Davis, Alexis 9 Olivet Nazarene 08.24 nwi 2  
5 Kozlowski, Alessandra 9 Grand Valley Sta 08.28 nwi 1  
2 Holwerda, Olivia 12 Grand Valley Sta 08.32 nwi 5  
6 Bennett, Stephanie 10 Calvin 08.32 nwi 1  
3 Koenig, Madison 12 Aquinas 08.34 nwi 5  
4 Jemison, MyOnna 9 Unattached 08.36 nwi 5  
6 Finkbeiner, Kayla 10 Spring Arbor 08.39 nwi 6  
5 Lee, Jessica 10 Spring Arbor 08.44 nwi 4  
5 Kolnitys, Dana 9 Aquinas 08.45 nwi 7  
6 Williams, Shanice   Windsor 08.46 nwi 7  
6 Williams, Jordanne   Windsor 08.48 nwi 3  
7 Cregier, Amanda 10 Bethel (IN) 08.58 nwi 6  
7 Hart, Ashely 10 Marygrove 08.59 nwi 1  
5 Czinder, Jessica 10 Spring Arbor 08.67 nwi 5  
7 Afton, Katherine 9 Hope 08.76 nwi 3  
8 Bogert, Andrea 10 Spring Arbor 08.90 nwi 6  
6 Perschbacher, Laura 9 Spring Arbor 09.02 nwi 4  
5 Hambright, Heather 9 Bethel (IN) 09.22 nwi 2  
7 Rivera, Caitlin 10 Hope 09.28 nwi 7  
8 Natali, Cassie 11 Bethel (IN) 09.39 nwi 7  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Montcalm, Noelle   Windsor 24.32 nwi 1  
2 King, Adella 11 Indiana Tech 24.64 nwi 1  
1 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 25.12 nwi 2  
3 Kimbrough, Jamela 10 Indiana Tech 25.22 nwi 1  
4 Banister, Brittney 9 Grand Valley Sta 25.32 nwi 1  
1 Flake, Kirsten 9 Indiana Tech 25.49 nwi 3  
2 Brooks, Chloe 10 Indiana Tech 25.60 nwi 2  
5 Franklin, Kalena 10 Grand Valley Sta 25.73 nwi 1  
3 Thomas, Jewel 9 Indiana Tech 25.82 nwi 2  
2 Torian, Abigail 11 Indiana Tech 25.86 nwi 3  
1 Dixon, Zalika 10 Indiana Tech 25.93 nwi 4  
3 Scott, Carly 9 Grand Valley Sta 25.96 nwi 3  
2 Wallace, Camille   Windsor 25.97 nwi 4  
4 DeStefano, Samantha 12 Aquinas 26.13 nwi 3  
3 Griffiths, Nathana   Windsor 26.18 nwi 4  
1 Ford, Andrea 9 Indiana Tech 26.36 nwi 5  
1 Hohmann, Zoey 11 Ferris State 26.45 nwi 6  
4 Williams, Kelsie 9 Olivet Nazarene 26.49 nwi 4  
1 Mayne, Kelsi   Windsor 26.51 nwi 9  
4 Jones, Yasmine 9 Grand Valley Sta 26.55 nwi 2  
2 Hettinger, Rachel 12 Northwood (MI) 26.67 nwi 6  
5 Hull, Jade 12 Grand Valley Sta 26.68 nwi 3  
3 Williams, Jordanne   Windsor 26.72 nwi 6  
5 Lantz, Autumn 10 Grand Valley Sta 26.80 nwi 2  
5 Schiller, Victoria 9 Grand Valley Sta 26.89 nwi 4  
1 Prueter, Lauren 5 Cadence 26.90 nwi 7  
2 Scruggs, LeAnn 9 MMTC 26.95 nwi 9  
2 Heyne, Chelsea 10 Grand Valley Sta 27.13 nwi 7  
2 Ortiz, Alexandra 9 Olivet Nazarene 27.23 nwi 5  
1 Lynch, Valencia 9 Northwood (MI) 27.26 nwi 8  
3 Creary, Olivia   Windsor 27.35 nwi 5  
2 Stevens, Kaila 12 Bethel (IN) 27.38 nwi 8  
3 Etter, Samantha 12 Bethel (IN) 27.59 nwi 8  
1 Curtis, Amanda 9 Spring Arbor 27.62 nwi 11  
4 Koenig, Madison 12 Aquinas 27.64 nwi 6  
3 Kangai, Irene 12 Bethel (IN) 27.71 nwi 7  
4 Holwerda, Olivia 12 Grand Valley Sta 27.75 nwi 7  
4 Venlet, Sarah 11 Hope 27.75 nwi 8  
4 Kozlowski, Alessandra 9 Grand Valley Sta 27.76 nwi 5  
5 Kolnitys, Dana 9 Aquinas 27.76 nwi 8  
1 Puent, Natalie 9 Olivet Nazarene 27.87 nwi 10  
5 Roberts, Shaunte 11 Oakland Universi 27.87 nwi 7  
6 Heston, Erika 9 Aquinas 27.95 nwi 8  
2 Witzig, Rebekah 9 Bethel (IN) 28.03 nwi 10  
2 Carman, Rachel 10 Olivet Nazarene 28.06 nwi 11  
3 Finkbeiner, Kayla 10 Spring Arbor 28.21 nwi 9  
6 Pittman, Katelyn 12 Grand Valley Sta 28.23 nwi 7  
4 Cregier, Amanda 10 Bethel (IN) 28.27 nwi 9  
5 Czinder, Jessica 10 Spring Arbor 28.29 nwi 9  
5 Link, Elizabeth 9 Olivet Nazarene 28.52 nwi 6  
3 Lee, Jessica 10 Spring Arbor 28.64 nwi 10  
3 Van Klompenberg, Shea 9 Ferris State 28.64 nwi 11  
5 Hart, Ashely 10 Marygrove 28.64 nwi 5  
4 Afton, Katherine 9 Hope 28.73 nwi 11  
6 Zielenga, Kristen 9 Bethel (IN) 28.73 nwi 4  
1 Mast, Carli 10 Bethel (IN) 28.81 nwi 12  
6 Dorko, Alicia 9 Aquinas 28.83 nwi 9  
4 Bean, Tammera 12 Spring Arbor 28.85 nwi 10  
2 Saewert, Paula 11 Olivet Nazarene 28.89 nwi 12  
5 Bogert, Andrea 10 Spring Arbor 28.96 nwi 11  
5 Calyore, Catherine 10 Hope 29.06 nwi 10  
6 Carr, Kate 10 Bethel (IN) 29.32 nwi 6  
6 Dudley, Lauren 10 Bethel (IN) 29.59 nwi 10  
3 Perschbacher, Laura 9 Spring Arbor 29.89 nwi 12  
4 Joiner, Megan 9 Spring Arbor 29.94 nwi 12  
5 Leikert, Anna 10 Hope 30.14 nwi 12  
6 Lichtman, Jennifer 9 Spring Arbor 30.36 nwi 1  
6 Hoekstra, Caroline 9 Hope 30.93 nwi 3  
6 Dvorak, Erika 11 Hope 31.19 nwi 2  
6 Brudos, Katherine 9 Hope 31.87 nwi 12  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Adella 11 Indiana Tech 56.55 1  
2 Hess, Leiah 10 Grand Valley Sta 57.26 1  
3 Brooks, Chloe 10 Indiana Tech 57.36 1  
4 Caldwell, Chanelle 12 Grand Valley Sta 57.53 1  
5 Kanters, Amanda   Unattached 57.87 1  
1 Flake, Kirsten 9 Indiana Tech 58.00 2  
1 Hohmann, Zoey 11 Ferris State 58.72 3  
6 Galasso, Lisa 10 Grand Valley Sta 58.88 1  
2 Kimbrough, Jamela 10 Indiana Tech 59.00 2  
3 Pettiford, Desiree 12 Oakland Universi 59.49 2  
2 Simonson, Katherine 12 Northwood (MI) 59.61 3  
4 Clark, Allison 9 Grand Valley Sta 59.65 2  
5 Chandler, Adrienne 12 Grand Valley Sta 59.75 2  
3 Stevens, Kaila 12 Bethel (IN) 59.88 3  
1 Cinato, Marsadie 10 Northwood (MI) 1:00.06 4  
6 Kober, Andrea 10 Grand Valley Sta 1:00.16 2  
4 Wichtner, Taylor 9 Unattached 1:00.17 3  
5 Prueter, Lauren 5 Cadence 1:00.50 3  
6 Theriault, Kaleigh 9 Northwood (MI) 1:00.64 3  
2 Ortiz, Alexandra 9 Olivet Nazarene 1:00.69 4  
1 Watt, Emaryne 11 Indiana Tech 1:00.86 5  
2 Puent, Natalie 9 Olivet Nazarene 1:01.26 5  
3 Ohora, Brittany 11 Northwood (MI) 1:01.37 5  
3 Van Klompenberg, Shea 9 Ferris State 1:01.48 4  
4 Ogonowski, Meaghan 11 Oakland Universi 1:02.56 4  
5 Baur, Gabby 9 Ferris State 1:02.66 4  
6 Fuller, Brooke 10 Aquinas 1:03.24 4  
4 Henniger, Kaitlyn 9 Aquinas 1:03.36 5  
1 Witzig, Rebekah 9 Bethel (IN) 1:03.45 6  
2 Smith, Lauren 11 Aquinas 1:04.00 6  
3 Tuninga, Kelley 9 Calvin 1:04.65 6  
4 DeGroot, Lauren 9 Calvin 1:04.65 6  
5 Crouch, Shana 11 Spring Arbor 1:04.72 5  
5 Simone, Stephanie 12 Oakland Universi 1:05.52 6  
1 Lichtman, Jennifer 9 Spring Arbor 1:06.84 8  
2 McKeachie, Heather 10 Hope 1:07.03 8  
3 Mead, Sarah 9 Olivet Nazarene 1:07.72 8  
4 Hoekstra, Caroline 9 Hope 1:07.84 8  
1 Gammon, Catie 10 Hope 1:08.59 7  
2 Dempsey, Alison 9 St. Francis (IL) 1:09.58 7  
3 Eickholtz, Elizabeth 11 St. Francis (IL) 1:11.49 7  
4 Dvorak, Erika 11 Hope 1:12.15 7  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kurpe, Heather   Windsor 1:34.10 1  
2 Slegers, Andrina   Windsor 1:34.46 1  
3 Halle, Emilie   Windsor 1:35.22 1  
4 Kellam, Samantha   Windsor 1:37.23 1  
5 Aikin, Tiffany 12 Indiana Tech 1:39.96 1  
6 Gaines, Cherie 9 Indiana Tech 1:42.40 1  
1 Jenkins, Sonny 9 St. Francis (IL) 1:43.56 4  
1 Ponsetto, Katie 10 Olivet Nazarene 1:44.02 3  
2 Adams, Christina 10 Bethel (IN) 1:44.24 3  
3 Wilson, Brittanee 9 Grand Valley Sta 1:44.66 3  
1 Doss, Kemi 10 Indiana Tech 1:44.70 2  
2 Bonney, Caitlyn 12 Aquinas 1:44.82 2  
4 Gonzalez, Tara 10 Olivet Nazarene 1:44.84 3  
3 Carlson, Katie 10 Hope 1:45.11 2  
7 Armbristor, Shayne 9 Indiana Tech 1:45.36 1  
4 Smith, Chauntiel 9 Indiana Tech 1:45.40 2  
8 Kangai, Irene 12 Bethel (IN) 1:45.45 1  
5 Dudley, Lauren 10 Bethel (IN) 1:46.17 2  
5 Fredenburg, Danielle 10 Aquinas 1:46.59 3  
6 Versweyveld, Jillian 11 Olivet Nazarene 1:47.90 3  
6 Lencke, Keri 11 Bethel (IN) 1:48.45 2  
7 Bone, Liz 12 Spring Arbor 1:48.88 3  
2 Kramer, Kayleigh 10 Unattached 1:48.97 4  
7 Waheed, Mariama 9 Indiana Tech 1:49.25 2  
8 Mast, Carli 10 Bethel (IN) 1:50.90 2  
8 Lester, Lindsay 9 Olivet Nazarene 1:51.31 3  
3 Risley, Jessica 9 St. Francis (IL) 1:52.98 4  
4 Comden, Alley 9 Spring Arbor 1:54.23 4  
5 Prysock, Aundrea 10 St. Francis (IL) 2:12.95 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marton, Meaghan   Windsor 2:16.95 1  
2 Pines, Madison 11 Northwood (MI) 2:17.33 1  
3 Huster, Stephanie 9 Grand Valley Sta 2:18.52 1  
1 McCormack, Sheri 10 Hope 2:19.82 2  
4 Halford, Hilary 10 St. Francis (IL) 2:20.34 1  
5 Suttman, Erin 10 St. Francis (IL) 2:20.82 1  
1 Osika, Alyssa 11 Ferris State 2:21.59 3  
2 Duncan, Lauren   Unattached 2:22.73 2  
3 Gobrogge, Katrina 12 Hope 2:22.78 2  
6 Nelson, Natalie 9 Grand Valley Sta 2:22.94 1  
4 Hecker, Sharon 11 Hope 2:23.05 2  
5 Thompson, Lindsay   Windsor 2:24.02 2  
2 Gunderson, Faith 10 Spring Arbor 2:24.75 3  
6 Maylee, Katelyn   Unattached 2:25.82 2  
3 Jersey, Veronica 12 Indiana Tech 2:26.29 3  
4 Cadwallader, Haley   Windsor 2:26.71 3  
5 Janutol, Shelby 11 Ferris State 2:27.53 3  
6 Katt, Jackie 10 Aquinas 2:28.11 3  
7 Topp, Jamie 11 St. Francis (IL) 2:29.28 2  
1 O'Brien, Desiree 10 Olivet Nazarene 2:29.50 4  
8 Ellithorpe, Donna 9 Oakland Universi 2:30.72 2  
2 Madden, Courtney 11 St. Francis (IL) 2:31.51 4  
7 Smith, Kayla 9 Ferris State 2:31.94 3  
9 Pozolo, Cady 9 Oakland Universi 2:32.63 2  
8 Clark, Jacilyn 9 Hope 2:32.80 3  
3 Kremers, Audrey 9 Calvin 2:33.34 4  
9 McCardel, Morgan 11 Hope 2:33.44 3  
4 Downing, Miranda 9 Aquinas 2:35.82 4  
5 Tweed, Hannah 9 Hope 2:37.39 4  
6 Dreyer, Kristen 9 Aquinas 2:38.17 4  
7 Loos, Kaitlin 11 Olivet Nazarene 2:39.01 4  
8 Fabris, Brittany 11 Bethel (IN) 2:40.20 4  
9 Dempsey, Alison 9 St. Francis (IL) 2:49.97 4  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bishop, Melissa   Unattached 4:50.29 1  
1 Muir, Christina 12 Ferris State 5:00.19 4  
2 Clark, Lindsay 9 Unattached 5:02.55 1  
3 Landwehr, Katie   Unattached 5:03.55 1  
1 Janutol, Shelby 11 Ferris State 5:08.54 2  
4 Penneau, Becky 9 Michigan State 5:09.05 1  
5 Hudson, Carissa 10 Spring Arbor 5:09.44 1  
2 Boyd, Mary 9 Grand Valley Sta 5:09.95 2  
6 Rodgers, Megan 10 Michigan State 5:10.09 1  
7 Sydow, Olivia 10 Michigan State 5:10.13 1  
3 Osika, Alyssa 11 Ferris State 5:10.88 2  
4 Ovokaitys, Breeann 10 Ferris State 5:12.38 2  
5 Ardinger, Kate 9 Calvin 5:12.96 2  
8 McCormack, Sheri 10 Hope 5:13.67 1  
9 Diemer, Kaitlin 11 Calvin 5:15.15 1  
10 Swain, Angela 10 Unattached 5:15.99 1  
6 McCardel, Morgan 11 Hope 5:18.51 2  
7 Eckert, Liana 11 Unattached 5:19.36 2  
8 Jack, Keira 9 Grand Valley Sta 5:19.58 2  
9 Ahmadi, Aziza 9 Grand Valley Sta 5:20.32 2  
11 John, Devan 9 Michigan State 5:20.74 1  
1 Vannette, Lizzy 9 Calvin 5:20.79 3  
10 Jersey, Veronica 12 Indiana Tech 5:24.25 2  
11 Emmanuel, Salome 12 Hope 5:24.55 2  
12 Borel-Donohue, Julia 10 St. Francis (IL) 5:25.63 2  
2 Anderson, Brittany 10 Ferris State 5:25.75 3  
12 Busscher, Julie 10 Calvin 5:27.35 1  
3 Trank, Christy 10 Olivet Nazarene 5:27.94 3  
4 Lippencott, Kylie 9 Olivet Nazarene 5:28.98 3  
5 LeSage, Kristie 9 Ferris State 5:31.52 3  
6 Kassuba, Anna 9 St. Francis (IL) 5:32.36 3  
7 Ringstmeyer, Lisa 9 St. Francis (IL) 5:33.01 3  
8 Morman, Rachel 10 St. Francis (IL) 5:33.51 3  
9 Jepkosgei, Miriam 10 St. Francis (IL) 5:34.51 3  
13 VanderBaan, Annaliese 9 Calvin 5:37.41 1  
13 Olsen, Kathryn 10 Hope 5:38.68 2  
2 Lencke, Keri 11 Bethel (IN) 5:38.83 4  
10 Mallonee, Torin 11 St. Francis (IL) 5:38.94 3  
11 Hoy, Kaitlin 9 St. Francis (IL) 5:39.18 3  
12 Randall, Monica   Unattached 5:43.85 3  
3 Gatto, Althea 11 St. Francis (IL) 5:46.32 4  
4 Adams, Christina 10 Bethel (IN) 5:47.59 4  
14 Fennema, Sarah 11 Calvin 5:48.04 2  
5 Kieffer, Kelly 9 Ferris State 5:52.18 4  
13 Rossi, Ali 9 St. Francis (IL) 5:54.60 3  
6 Fabris, Brittany 11 Bethel (IN) 5:56.75 4  
7 Timmerman, Lindsay 9 Hope 5:57.85 4  
8 McCririe, Morgan 11 Olivet Nazarene 6:03.09 4  
9 Prysock, Aundrea 10 St. Francis (IL) 6:29.31 4  
10 Albert, Lesley 10 Aquinas 6:37.36 4  
11 Karcher, Trisha 11 Bethel (IN) 6:42.44 4  
12 Baber, Ashley 9 Bethel (IN) 6:57.33 4  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Rachel 12 Grand Valley Sta 9:23.05 1  
2 Graney, Betsy 12 Grand Valley Sta 9:34.62 1  
3 Jazwinski, Katie   Brooks 9:39.55 1  
4 Muir, Christina 12 Ferris State 9:40.95 1  
5 Nowak, Julia 11 Grand Valley Sta 9:52.63 1  
6 Rudd, Anna   Unattached 9:55.38 1  
7 Arseneau, Ann Marie 9 Grand Valley Sta 10:02.70 1  
8 Corrick, Jenn   Windsor 10:02.81 1  
9 McDonald, Karie 12 Grand Valley Sta 10:04.40 1  
10 Rodts, Madie 10 Grand Valley Sta 10:07.76 1  
11 Brender, Melanie 10 Unattached 10:09.63 1  
1 Severson, Kelcie 10 Grand Valley Sta 10:13.14 2  
12 Winchester, Allyson 9 Grand Valley Sta 10:15.52 1  
13 Ellingboe, Kortney 11 Olivet Nazarene 10:16.04 1  
2 Lusardi, Lindsey 9 Grand Valley Sta 10:19.52 2  
14 Freeland, Meggan 10 Michigan State 10:20.03 1  
15 Clark, Callie 9 Grand Valley Sta 10:25.33 1  
3 Thomas, Sarah 10 Grand Valley Sta 10:26.67 2  
4 Plank, Carly 10 Aquinas 10:30.81 2  
5 Slavens, Molly 10 Grand Valley Sta 10:31.02 2  
6 Borst, Camille 10 Hope 10:31.18 2  
7 Hewett, Brianna 10 Grand Valley Sta 10:31.36 2  
8 Wolter, Theresa 11 Grand Valley Sta 10:33.47 2  
16 McGuire, Jordan 10 Ferris State 10:34.07 1  
9 Brewis, Courtney 11 Grand Valley Sta 10:34.10 2  
10 Nelson, Kate 12 Hope 10:34.49 2  
11 Endrizzi, Hannah 11 Olivet Nazarene 10:37.06 2  
17 Slate, Felicia 11 Ferris State 10:38.26 1  
12 Ovokaitys, Breeann 10 Ferris State 10:40.36 2  
18 Clark, Rachel 9 Grand Valley Sta 10:40.91 1  
13 Anderson, Brittany 10 Ferris State 10:41.41 2  
14 LeSage, Kristie 9 Ferris State 10:52.28 2  
15 Steil, Rachel 10 Aquinas 10:52.48 2  
16 Houk, Meghan 9 Olivet Nazarene 10:56.05 2  
17 Clark, Samantha 11 Olivet Nazarene 10:58.97 2  
19 Palinkas, Melinda 10 Unattached 11:00.34 1  
18 Young, Kelsey 10 Grand Valley Sta 11:03.38 2  
19 Dracht, Danae 10 Spring Arbor 11:10.02 2  
20 Pusey, Cayla 9 Spring Arbor 11:10.44 2  
21 Hinkel, Elley 9 Spring Arbor 11:11.79 2  
1 Odle, Emily 9 Olivet Nazarene 11:12.22 3  
2 Bean, Katrina 10 Spring Arbor 11:20.54 3  
22 O'Brien, Gina 12 Hope 11:20.85 2  
3 Reyna, Rachel 10 Aquinas 11:25.91 3  
4 Kiekover, Alison 10 Spring Arbor 11:31.94 3  
5 Scothorn, Elizabeth 10 Spring Arbor 11:34.30 3  
6 Kieffer, Kelly 9 Ferris State 11:36.44 3  
7 Cholyway, Renee 11 St. Francis (IL) 11:38.79 3  
8 Andres, Brittany 10 Aquinas 11:41.50 3  
9 Claucherty, Emma 10 Oakland Universi 11:55.84 3  
10 Chapman, Courtney 12 Bethel (IN) 11:57.31 3  
11 Seewald, Sarah 11 Spring Arbor 12:04.69 3  
12 Smith, Molly 11 Spring Arbor 12:10.17 3  
13 Anderson, Christina 9 Spring Arbor 12:14.01 3  
14 Czarnowski, Megan 11 Oakland Universi 12:24.21 3  
15 Winters, Lauren 10 Olivet Nazarene 12:29.58 3  
16 Ewald, Leah 9 Hope 12:33.33 3  
17 Battaglini, Melissa 12 Oakland Universi 12:45.99 3  
18 Mahieu, Devon 9 Oakland Universi 12:53.81 3  
19 Scholz, Felisha 10 Olivet Nazarene 12:55.35 3  
20 Lindsay, Christine 10 Oakland Universi 13:04.09 3  
21 Mendoza, Rachel 9 Oakland Universi 13:52.74 3  
22 Karcher, Trisha 11 Bethel (IN) 13:53.28 3  
23 Broekema, Krista 9 Spring Arbor NT 3  
24 Reed, Autumn 9 Bethel (IN) NT 3  
25 Schwartz, Leah 11 Bethel (IN) NT 3  
26 Downey, Paige 9 Bethel (IN) NT 3  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Lia 11 Oakland Universi 17:09.88 1  
2 Hoekstra, Jodi 11 Calvin 17:53.42 1  
3 Dyer, Alyssa 9 Unattached 17:54.48 1  
4 Penning, Alyssa 10 Calvin 18:00.54 1  
5 Michmerhuizen, Nicole 10 Calvin 18:10.45 1  
6 Burgess, Kelsey 10 Northwood (MI) 18:11.54 1  
7 Danner, Sarah 9 Calvin 18:20.00 1  
8 Dhaseleer, Alina 12 Aquinas 18:27.77 1  
9 Robichaud, Brittany 9 Northwood (MI) 18:35.22 1  
10 Gagnon, Lauren 10 Northwood (MI) 18:39.80 1  
11 Roche, Janina 10 Olivet Nazarene 18:45.90 1  
12 Rietsema, Caitlin 9 Aquinas 18:48.22 1  
13 Roche, Janalis 9 Olivet Nazarene 18:53.99 1  
1 VanDoornik, Devin 9 Calvin 18:58.99 2  
2 Penning, Kimby 9 Calvin 19:04.51 2  
14 Busman, Meredith 10 Hope 19:05.49 1  
15 Sandula, Emily 12 Aquinas 19:20.33 1  
3 Overbeek, Jacquelynn 9 Unattached 19:21.88 2  
4 Kregel, Hannah 10 Calvin 19:24.72 2  
5 McMahan, Paige 9 Calvin 19:45.98 2  
6 Brandes, Annie 10 Olivet Nazarene 19:52.09 2  
7 Streicher, Lauren 11 Olivet Nazarene 19:59.17 2  
8 Sansone, Jamie 9 Aquinas 20:01.64 2  
9 Moyer, Madison 9 Olivet Nazarene 20:03.68 2  
10 Peterson, Lydia 9 Calvin 20:03.73 2  
11 Slesinski, Julia 10 Hope 20:20.73 2  
12 Schultz, Lisa 9 Calvin 20:45.06 2  
13 Shively, Stephanie 12 Bethel (IN) 22:17.52 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montcalm, Noelle   Windsor 08.46 1  
2 Aririguzo, Leslie 12 Michigan State 08.47 1  
3 Franklin, Kalena 10 Grand Valley Sta 08.75 1  
4 Ross, Chelsea 11 Michigan State 08.76 1  
5 DiChiara, Amilia   Windsor 08.93 1  
6 Aikin, Tiffany 12 Indiana Tech 09.01 1  
1 Hull, Jade 12 Grand Valley Sta 09.06 2  
2 Ford, Andrea 9 Indiana Tech 09.06 2  
7 Swain, Sarah   Windsor 09.07 1  
8 Mayne, Kelsi   Windsor 09.10 1  
3 Heston, Erika 9 Aquinas 09.19 2  
4 Schiller, Victoria 9 Grand Valley Sta 09.20 2  
5 SanCartier, Serena 9 Oakland Universi 09.25 2  
6 Peabody, Breanna 11 Oakland Universi 09.25 2  
7 Waheed, Mariama 9 Indiana Tech 09.39 2  
8 Pittman, Katelyn 12 Grand Valley Sta 09.51 2  
9 Bagnall, Hannah   Windsor 09.87 2  
9 France, Shayla 9 Indiana Tech 11.22 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Aririguzo, Leslie 12 Michigan State 08.49 1  
1 Montcalm, Noelle   Windsor 08.73 4  
1 Franklin, Kalena 10 Grand Valley Sta 08.79 2  
1 DiChiara, Amilia   Windsor 08.98 5  
1 Ross, Chelsea 11 Michigan State 09.01 3  
2 France, Shayla 9 Indiana Tech 09.09 3  
2 Mayne, Kelsi   Windsor 09.09 5  
2 Aikin, Tiffany 12 Indiana Tech 09.13 1  
2 Swain, Sarah   Windsor 09.14 4  
3 Ford, Andrea 9 Indiana Tech 09.19 5  
2 Schiller, Victoria 9 Grand Valley Sta 09.20 2  
3 SanCartier, Serena 9 Oakland Universi 09.24 3  
3 Hull, Jade 12 Grand Valley Sta 09.26 1  
3 Peabody, Breanna 11 Oakland Universi 09.28 4  
3 Heston, Erika 9 Aquinas 09.46 2  
4 Bagnall, Hannah   Windsor 09.49 1  
4 Waheed, Mariama 9 Indiana Tech 09.52 5  
4 Pittman, Katelyn 12 Grand Valley Sta 09.62 3  
5 Zielenga, Kristen 9 Bethel (IN) 09.66 3  
5 Etter, Samantha 12 Bethel (IN) 09.68 5  
6 VanderBrug, Lindsey 10 Calvin 09.69 3  
4 Dixon, Zalika 10 Indiana Tech 09.75 2  
4 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 09.75 4  
6 Venlet, Sarah 11 Hope 10.03 5  
5 Murray, Stacia 10 Indiana Tech 10.16 1  
5 Jenkins, Sonny 9 St. Francis (IL) 10.19 4  
5 Calyore, Catherine 10 Hope 10.20 2  
6 Wilson, Brittanee 9 Grand Valley Sta 10.35 4  
7 Loos, Kaitlin 11 Olivet Nazarene 10.66 3  
6 Joiner, Megan 9 Spring Arbor 10.74 2  
7 Perschbacher, Laura 9 Spring Arbor 10.78 5  
6 Watley, Ashley 9 Indiana Tech 10.80 1  
7 Brudos, Katherine 9 Hope 10.94 1  
7 Kirsch, Janelle 9 Hope 10.95 4  
8 Dvorak, Erika 11 Hope 11.11 4  
8 Reed, Alesha 10 Ferris State 11.39 3  
7 Eickholtz, Elizabeth 11 St. Francis (IL) 12.44 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Caldwell, Hess,
Franklin, Lemanski
  Grand Valley Sta 3:49.90 1  
2 Halle, Slegers,
Sassine, Kurpe
  Windsor 3:51.40 1  
3 Galasso, Kober,
Clark, Hull
  Grand Valley Sta 3:56.75 1  
4 Gaines, France,
Armbrist, Smith
  Indiana Tech 3:58.81 1  
5 Dixon, Waheed,
Ford, Murray
  Indiana Tech 4:04.86 1  
6 Byl, Stevens,
Etter, Kangai
  Bethel (IN) 4:06.58 1  
1 Lantz, Heyne,
Pittman, Holwerda
  Grand Valley Sta 4:06.99 2  
2 Cinato, Theriaul,
Pines, Simonson
  Northwood (MI) 4:08.13 2  
1 Halford, Suttman,
Morman, Jenkins
  St. Francis (IL) 4:09.99 3  
2 Baur, Osika,
Van Klom, Hohmann
  Ferris State 4:10.72 3  
3 Henniger, Fuller,
Fredenbu, Bonney
  Aquinas 4:18.64 2  
3 Carlson, Hecker,
Calyore, Venlet
  Hope 4:19.47 3  
1 Ringstme, Topp,
Jepkosge, Borel-Do
  St. Francis (IL) 4:24.53 4  
4 Ohora, Lynch,
Burgess, Robichau
  Northwood (MI) 4:24.95 3  
2 Afton, Clark,
Hoekstra, Gammon
  Hope 4:32.42 4  
4 Witzig, Zielenga,
Dudley, Mast
  Bethel (IN) 4:33.25 2  
3 Madden, Hoy,
Rossi, Cholyway
  St. Francis (IL) 4:46.35 4  
4 Risley, Kassuba,
Gatto, Mallonee
  St. Francis (IL) 4:52.57 4  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lockhart, Sam 11 Grand Valley Sta 16.10m(52'9.75) 3  
2 Buresh, Lauren 12 Grand Valley Sta 14.88m(48'9.75) 3  
3 Cameron, Kristin 12 Northwood (MI) 14.67m(48'1.5) 3  
4 Freeman-Gibb, Celine   Windsor 13.55m(44'5.25) 3  
5 Reasoner, Sarah   Unattached 13.42m(44'0.25) 3  
6 Cowan, Jacinta   Windsor 13.04m(42'9.25) 3  
7 McLaughlin, Shealyn   Windsor 12.96m(42'6) 3  
1 Hartman, Katelynne 10 Oakland Universi 12.95m(42'5.75) 2  
2 Rimington, Chelsea 11 St. Francis (IL) 12.80m(41'11.75) 2  
8 Stephenson, Steffi   Windsor 12.69m(41'7.5) 3  
9 Green, Cinnamin 9 Bethel (IN) 12.60m(41'4) 3  
3 Smith, Emily 11 Aquinas 12.40m(40'8) 2  
4 Blucker, Amy 9 Olivet Nazarene 12.27m(40'3) 2  
5 Gibler, Emily 9 Spring Arbor 11.91m(39'0.75) 2  
10 Finney, Kaylee 11 Unattached 11.86m(38'10.75) 3  
6 McPherson, Caitlin 11 Olivet Nazarene 11.21m(36'9.25) 2  
7 Raasio, Briana 9 Ferris State 10.82m(35'5.75) 2  
8 Jenkins, Erica 10 Olivet Nazarene 10.77m(35'4) 2  
1 Humm, Taylor 9 Oakland Universi 10.76m(35'3.5) 1  
2 Dong-Dobson, Michelle 10 Oakland Universi 9.98m(32'8.75) 1  
3 Pedone, Nicole 9 St. Francis (IL) 9.50m(31'2) 1  
4 Kayser, Alexandra 10 Olivet Nazarene 8.78m(28'9.5) 1  
9 Carmichael, Laura 11 Calvin 8.06m(26'5.25) 2  
5 Koch, Elizabeth 9 Olivet Nazarene 8.03m(26'4) 1  
6 Dorrington, Brittany 9 St. Francis (IL) 7.95m(26'0.75) 1  
7 VanSyckle, Kerry 10 Olivet Nazarene 7.58m(24'10.25) 1  
8 Hendrian, Rebekah 9 Oakland Universi ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cameron, Kristin 12 Northwood (MI) 19.16m(62'10.25) 3  
2 Zokoe, Alyssa 10 Grand Valley Sta 17.86m(58'7) 3  
3 Pilling, Jessica 10 Ferris State 16.76m(54'11.75) 3  
4 Schimanski, Ami   Windsor 16.22m(53'2.5) 3  
5 Fox, Katelyn 11 Grand Valley Sta 15.62m(51'2.75) 3  
6 Schroeder, Laura 9 Grand Valley Sta 15.58m(51'1.25) 3  
7 Stephenson, Steffi   Windsor 15.47m(50'9) 3  
1 Freeman-Gibb, Celine   Windsor 14.60m(47'10.75) 2  
2 Getchen, Shannon 11 Oakland Universi 14.32m(46'11.75) 2  
8 Green, Cinnamin 9 Bethel (IN) 14.15m(46'5) 3  
3 McLaughlin, Shealyn   Windsor 14.07m(46'1.75) 2  
9 Smith, Emily 11 Aquinas 13.88m(45'6.25) 3  
4 Schmeltz, Ellen 12 Bethel (IN) 13.50m(44'3.5) 2  
5 Lotan, Kara 11 Oakland Universi 13.32m(43'8.25) 2  
10 Finney, Kaylee 11 Unattached 13.13m(43'0.75) 3  
6 Cowan, Jacinta   Windsor 12.91m(42'4.25) 2  
1 Herndon, Cassie 9 Bethel (IN) 12.51m(41'0.5) 1  
7 Rimington, Chelsea 11 St. Francis (IL) 12.40m(40'8) 2  
8 Hartman, Katelynne 10 Oakland Universi 12.25m(40'2.25) 2  
2 Bartels, Rachel 11 Aquinas 11.83m(38'9.75) 1  
9 McPherson, Caitlin 11 Olivet Nazarene 11.26m(36'11.25) 2  
3 Dong-Dobson, Michelle 10 Oakland Universi 10.75m(35'3) 1  
4 Raasio, Briana 9 Ferris State 10.59m(34'8.75) 1  
5 Koch, Elizabeth 9 Olivet Nazarene 10.25m(33'7.5) 1  
6 Humm, Taylor 9 Oakland Universi 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
7 Hendrian, Rebekah 9 Oakland Universi 9.25m(30'4) 1  
8 Kayser, Alexandra 10 Olivet Nazarene 9.14m(29'11.75) 1  
9 Pedone, Nicole 9 St. Francis (IL) 9.06m(29'8.5) 1  
10 Jenkins, Erica 10 Olivet Nazarene ND(--) 1  
10 Blucker, Amy 9 Olivet Nazarene ND(--) 2  
11 LaVoie, Rachel 10 Aquinas ND(--) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaver, Alisha 10 Grand Valley Sta 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
2 Kiser, Jordyn 9 Grand Valley Sta 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
3 Fuller, Jennifer 11 Grand Valley Sta 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
4 Roach, Beth 9 Michigan State 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
5 Smith, Austina 9 Indiana Tech 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
10 Cieslinski, Catherine 9 Grand Valley Sta 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
6 Carman, Rachel 10 Olivet Nazarene 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
7 Simcox, Emilee 12 Bethel (IN) 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
8 Becker-'08, Leanna   GVSU ALUMNI 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
9 Ford, Andrea 9 Indiana Tech 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
11 Byl, Arielle 9 Bethel (IN) 1.51m(4'11.25) 1  
12 Geating, Christina 9 Calvin 1.51m(4'11.25) 1  
13 Lane, Jennifer 11 Oakland Universi 1.51m(4'11.25) 1  
14 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 1.51m(4'11.25) 1  
15 Zielenga, Kristen 9 Bethel (IN) 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
16 Sybesma, Amy 9 Calvin 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
17 Finkbeiner, Kayla 10 Spring Arbor 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
18 Smyth, Melissa   Windsor 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
19 Joiner, Megan 9 Spring Arbor 1.41m(4'7.5) 1  
20 Mestdagh, Erika 11 Spring Arbor 1.41m(4'7.5) 1  
21 Rhodes, Heather 11 Northwood (MI) 1.41m(4'7.5) 1  
22 Reed, Alesha 10 Ferris State 1.41m(4'7.5) 1  
23 Severt, Jordyn 9 Hope 1.41m(4'7.5) 1  
24 Jones, Micah 12 Oakland Universi NH(--) 1  
25 Tuninga, Kelley 9 Calvin NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Micah 12 Oakland Universi 5.44m(17'10) nwi 2  
2 Tatum, Cora 10 Indiana Tech 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 2  
3 Schiller, Victoria 9 Grand Valley Sta 5.34m(17'6) nwi 2  
4 Watt, Emaryne 11 Indiana Tech 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 2  
5 Bagnall, Hannah   Windsor 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 2  
6 Savic, Marina   Windsor 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 2  
7 Casey, Olivia 9 Olivet Nazarene 5.08m(16'8) nwi 2  
1 Compton, Rebecca 11 Olivet Nazarene 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
2 Osterhaven, Samantha 9 Calvin 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
8 Davis, Alexis 9 Olivet Nazarene 4.88m(16'0) nwi 2  
9 Watley, Ashley 9 Indiana Tech 4.88m(16'0) nwi 2  
10 Ogonowski, Meaghan 11 Oakland Universi 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 2  
3 Banning, Hilary 10 Calvin 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Ramirez, Caitlyn 10 Bethel (IN) 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
11 White, Catherine 10 Hope 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 2  
5 Fayne, Jacqueline 9 Olivet Nazarene 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Calyore, Catherine 10 Hope 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
7 Sager, Vanessa 10 St. Francis (IL) 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
8 Kolnitys, Dana 9 Aquinas 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
12 Williams, Shanice   Windsor 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 2  
9 Hambright, Heather 9 Bethel (IN) 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
10 Severt, Jordyn 9 Hope 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
11 Rivera, Caitlin 10 Hope 3.96m(12'11.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Jackie   Windsor 11.04m(36'2.5) nwi 1  
2 Branch, Jasmine 9 Michigan State 10.88m(35'8.25) nwi 1  
3 Murray, Stacia 10 Indiana Tech 10.76m(35'3.5) nwi 1  
4 Tatum, Cora 10 Indiana Tech 10.53m(34'6.5) nwi 1  
5 Banning, Hilary 10 Calvin 10.11m(33'2) nwi 1  
6 Sager, Vanessa 10 St. Francis (IL) 10.08m(33'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Saewert, Paula 11 Olivet Nazarene 9.97m(32'8.5) nwi 1  
8 Ramirez, Caitlyn 10 Bethel (IN) 9.79m(32'1.25) nwi 1  
9 Link, Elizabeth 9 Olivet Nazarene 9.69m(31'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Compton, Rebecca 11 Olivet Nazarene 9.40m(30'10) nwi 1  
11 Williams, Shanice   Windsor 9.32m(30'6.75) nwi 1  
12 Hambright, Heather 9 Bethel (IN) 9.09m(29'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Lewis, Michaela 9 Grand Valley Sta ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hixson, Kristen 10 Grand Valley Sta 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn 12 Grand Valley Sta 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
3 Maaten, Dayna   Windsor ON 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
4 Noonan- '09, Dianna   GVSU ALUMNI 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
5 Carr, Kate 10 Bethel (IN) 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
6 Williams, Jacqueline 9 Grand Valley Sta 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
7 Faulkner, Caley 10 Grand Valley Sta 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
8 Darnay, Kendall   Windsor 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
9 Savic, Marina   Windsor 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
10 Felet, Meaghan   Windsor 3.05m(10'0) 1  
11 Swain, Sarah   Windsor 3.05m(10'0) 1  
12 Steward, Alana 9 Olivet Nazarene 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
13 Reader, Emily 9 Olivet Nazarene 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
14 Stanley, Amelia 10 Hope 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
15 Rietsema, Marika 9 Aquinas 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
16 Stiker, Anna 9 Olivet Nazarene 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
17 Kirsch, Janelle 9 Hope 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
18 Gammon, Catie 10 Hope 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
19 Koch, Mary 10 Olivet Nazarene 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
20 Sarros, Emily 10 Aquinas NH(--) 1  
21 Dorko, Alicia 9 Aquinas NH(--) 1  
22 Buechel, Amanda 11 St. Francis (IL) NH(--) 1  
23 Tomayer, Jenn   Windsor NH(--) 1  
24 Geating, Christina 9 Calvin NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Grand Valley State Mike Lints Open
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1