Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Jan 29th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Indiana Relays
Jan 31 2010, 01:00 AM
 

Invited groups

 

2010

Indiana Relays

 

2010 Results - Indiana Relays

Published by
Shane   on Jan 31 2010, 01:00 AM

Recap

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 06:01 PM
Indiana Relays - 1/29/2010 to 1/30/2010
Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse
Results

Event 10 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Gladstein: ! 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana University
Div I Prov: * 6.13m
Div I Auto: $ 6.38m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 712 Wallace, Keisha Mississippi St. 5.52m 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL 5.52m 5.34m 4.99m 5.29m 5.17m
2 6 Codrington, Elizab Belmont 5.19m 5.47m 17-11.50
FOUL 5.47m FOUL 5.30m FOUL FOUL
3 1262 Parrish, Heather Wright State 5.03m 5.34m 17-06.25
5.31m 5.34m 5.27m 5.24m PASS 5.06m
3 388 Morris, Laura Indiana 5.60m 5.34m 17-06.25
5.34m 5.13m 5.04m 5.26m 5.32m FOUL
5 1096 Snyder, Julie Toledo 5.43m 5.33m 17-06.00
5.32m 5.33m FOUL 5.20m
6 125 Moffett, Ivy DePaul 5.36m 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 5.15m 5.04m 5.31m
7 1085 Kraitchkova, Kseni Toledo 5.11m 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m FOUL FOUL 5.27m FOUL 5.02m
8 827 Williams, Jasmine Notre Dame 5.57m 5.28m 17-04.00
5.25m 5.22m FOUL 5.20m FOUL 5.28m
9 1254 Kopp, Kylie Wright State 5.25m 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25m FOUL 5.12m
10 691 Farguharson, Racqu Mississippi St. 5.42m 5.18m 17-00.00
4.99m 5.18m 4.96m
10 770 Stewart, Cheyenne Missouri Sta 5.30m 5.18m 17-00.00
5.18m 4.99m 5.17m
12 13 Pesut, Jessica Belmont 5.40m 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m FOUL 5.05m
13 749 Bond, Jordan Missouri Sta 5.16m 5.12m 16-09.75
5.12m 5.05m FOUL
14 963 Pearson, Mary SE Missouri 5.20m 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m 4.78m 4.88m
15 1252 Kamann, Nicole Wright State 4.82m 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m FOUL FOUL
16 246 Schaefer, Morgan Illinois Sta 5.20m 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL FOUL 4.98m
17 512 LeFlore, Natalie Loyola (Ill. 5.20m 4.95m 16-03.00
FOUL 4.95m 4.90m
17 225 Hobler, Hilary Illinois Sta 5.19m 4.95m 16-03.00
4.52m 4.95m FOUL
19 639 Cristofoli, Adrien Miami (Ohio) 5.00m 4.93m 16-02.25
FOUL 4.93m 4.92m
20 458 Campbell, Sheri Ka Lincoln (Mo. 5.50m 4.83m 15-10.25
4.43m 4.76m 4.83m
20 1104 Zaper, Alecia Toledo 5.20m 4.83m 15-10.25
4.75m 4.83m FOUL
22 911 Osborn, Kristen Rend Lake 5.08m 4.65m 15-03.25
FOUL 4.65m 4.46m
23 500 Carajohn, Candice Loyola (Ill. 4.88m 4.50m 14-09.25
FOUL FOUL 4.50m
-- 400 Simmons, Chanel Indiana 5.25m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 230 Jenkins, Jen Illinois Sta 5.17m DNS
-- 942 Brewer, Shemeika SE Missouri 5.40m DNS
-- 499 Butler, Liz Loyola (Ill. 5.11m DNS
-- 1055 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo 5.58m DNS
-- 804 Minor, Jaime Notre Dame 5.50m SCR

Event 11 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Gladstein: ! 8.26m 3/7/1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois
Div I Prov: * 7.50m
Div I Auto: $ 7.85m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 614 McLarney, Shawn Marquette 7.00m 6.93m 22-09.00
6.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.87m 6.90m
2 917 Devaeux, J'Vente Rend Lake 7.25m 6.90m 22-07.75
FOUL 6.90m PASS 6.85m PASS 6.82m
3 720 Christian, Tevarus Mississippi St. 6.90m 6.89m 22-07.25
6.89m FOUL 6.58m 6.75m 6.43m FOUL
4 1166 Rogan, James Vincennes 7.11m 6.86m 22-06.25
6.47m FOUL 6.67m FOUL 6.62m 6.86m
5 429 Moore, Joshua Indiana 7.01m 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m 6.85m 6.44m FOUL 6.76m 6.82m
6 136 Anderson, Eddie DePaul 6.70m 6.59m 21-07.50
6.35m FOUL 6.59m 6.56m FOUL 6.44m
7 289 Pratt, Ben Illinois Sta 6.73m 6.54m 21-05.50
FOUL 6.54m 6.54m FOUL 6.28m PASS
8 1158 Jones, Michael Vincennes 6.61m 6.49m 21-03.50
6.42m FOUL 6.49m FOUL 6.01m 6.36m
9 435 Parker, Rex Indiana 6.76m 6.48m 21-03.25
FOUL FOUL 6.48m
9 24 Fiedler, Matt Belmont 6.94m 6.48m 21-03.25
FOUL FOUL 6.48m
11 1159 Lake, Desmend Vincennes 6.50m 6.39m 20-11.75
6.39m FOUL FOUL
12 273 Knight, Tyler Illinois Sta 6.50m 6.34m 20-09.75
FOUL 6.34m 6.15m
13 847 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 6.46m 6.12m 20-01.00
4.87m 6.06m 6.12m
14 728 Lee, Martin Mississippi St. 6.55m 6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m 5.97m 5.94m
15 444 Schmitz, Matt Indiana 6.20m J6.01m 19-08.75
FOUL FOUL 6.01m
16 872 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 6.40m 5.41m 17-09.00
5.24m 5.36m 5.41m
17 546 Wieczorek, Matt Loyola (Ill. 5.50m 4.84m 15-10.50
FOUL 4.84m 4.68m
-- 731 Lipscomb, Antione Mississippi St. 6.94m DNS

Event 12 Women Long Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
Gladstein: ! 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana University
Div I Prov: * 6.13m
Div I Auto: $ 6.38m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 658 Mitchell, Nicki Miami (Ohio) 5.70m 5.70m 18-08.50
5.50m 5.55m FOUL 5.34m 5.43m 5.70m
2 1111 Norton, Abbie Unattached 6.00m 5.66m 18-07.00
5.62m 5.52m 5.55m 5.66m 5.62m 5.63m
3 454 Anderson, Racquel Lincoln (Mo. 6.11m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.35m 5.33m 5.61m 5.34m 5.50m 5.54m
4 1069 Douglas, Kiah Toledo 5.77m 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL 5.48m 5.30m 5.33m FOUL 5.50m
5 372 Coleman, Jacquelin Indiana 5.89m 5.44m 17-10.25
FOUL 5.25m 5.44m FOUL 5.24m 5.32m
6 676 Wikar, Magda Miami (Ohio) 5.65m 5.38m 17-08.00
5.33m 5.32m 5.37m 5.38m 5.18m 5.33m
7 786 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 5.60m 5.02m 16-05.75
FOUL 4.84m 5.02m PASS FOUL PASS
-- 680 Aaron, Laquinta Mississippi St. 5.79m DNS

Event 13 Men Long Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
Gladstein: ! 8.26m 3/7/1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois
Div I Prov: * 7.50m
Div I Auto: $ 7.85m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 876 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 7.48m 7.47m 24-06.25
FOUL FOUL 4.98m FOUL FOUL 7.47m
2 481 Bascoe, Gerald Lincoln (Mo. 7.45m 7.17m 23-06.25
FOUL 7.13m 7.04m 7.00m 6.87m 7.17m
3 433 Olamigoke, Olumide Indiana 7.31m 7.15m 23-05.50
6.66m 7.02m 7.15m 6.62m 6.67m FOUL
4 165 Strawder, Joseph DePaul 7.35m 7.08m 23-02.75
6.79m 6.66m 6.96m 6.86m FOUL 7.08m
5 736 Poullard, Kendrick Mississippi St. 7.33m 6.96m 22-10.00
6.37m 6.79m FOUL FOUL 6.96m 6.88m
6 422 Hudson, Cedric Indiana 7.34m 6.94m 22-09.25
FOUL 6.75m 6.94m 6.59m FOUL FOUL
7 992 Terry, Tyler SE Missouri 7.45m 6.91m 22-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.79m FOUL 6.81m 6.91m
8 969 Criglar, Ryan SE Missouri 7.30m 6.84m 22-05.25
FOUL 6.29m FOUL 6.20m FOUL 6.84m
9 411 Butler, Kind Indiana 7.30m 6.61m 21-08.25
6.27m 6.22m 6.61m 6.42m 6.29m 6.43m

Event 14 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Gladstein: ! 13.06m 1/17/2009 Casey Taylor, University of Michigan
Div I Prov: * 12.65m
Div I Auto: $ 13.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1055 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo 12.23m 12.02m 39-05.25
11.73m 11.66m 11.64m 11.96m 12.02m 11.79m
2 454 Anderson, Racquel Lincoln (Mo. 11.90m 11.77m 38-07.50
11.31m 11.51m 11.77m 11.28m 11.58m 11.40m
3 684 Copeland, Wendy Mississippi St. 12.37m 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL 11.42m 11.57m 11.64m 11.70m 11.39m
4 749 Bond, Jordan Missouri Sta 11.32m 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL 11.69m 11.64m 11.05m FOUL 10.20m
5 632 Alexander, Hope Miami (Ohio) 11.75m J11.69m 38-04.25
11.01m 11.60m 11.41m 11.69m 11.49m 11.40m
6 465 Hodges, Kimberly Lincoln (Mo. 11.85m 11.64m 38-02.25
11.49m 10.96m 11.53m 11.33m 11.64m 11.41m
7 1077 Gittens, Jaime Toledo 12.23m 11.55m 37-10.75
11.49m FOUL 11.08m FOUL 11.55m 11.43m
8 372 Coleman, Jacquelin Indiana 11.89m 11.51m 37-09.25
11.40m 11.45m 11.44m FOUL 11.50m 11.51m
9 559 Davis, Alyssa Marquette 11.80m 11.38m 37-04.00
10.96m 11.36m 11.38m 11.08m FOUL 11.19m
10 1262 Parrish, Heather Wright State 11.16m 11.33m 37-02.25
11.06m 11.27m 11.33m
11 942 Brewer, Shemeika SE Missouri 11.96m 11.25m 36-11.00
11.13m 11.25m PASS
12 6 Codrington, Elizab Belmont 10.15m 11.20m 36-09.00
FOUL 11.20m FOUL
13 386 Kimoto, Emma Indiana 11.45m 11.13m 36-06.25
11.13m 11.07m 10.92m
14 756 Grant, Kimsue Missouri Sta 11.00m 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL 11.12m FOUL
15 827 Williams, Jasmine Notre Dame 11.37m 11.08m 36-04.25
FOUL 10.81m 11.08m
16 672 Stillson, Krista Miami (Ohio) 11.25m 11.06m 36-03.50
10.71m 10.90m 11.06m
17 407 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 11.65m 11.05m 36-03.00
FOUL 11.05m 10.76m
18 110 Edwards, Cynthia DePaul 11.31m 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.77m 10.94m
19 1058 Bollin, Katie Toledo 11.05m 10.82m 35-06.00
10.82m FOUL 10.34m
20 244 Rush, Kendall Illinois Sta 10.82m 10.55m 34-07.50
FOUL 10.55m 10.44m
21 1085 Kraitchkova, Kseni Toledo 10.86m 10.47m 34-04.25
10.40m 10.23m 10.47m
22 512 LeFlore, Natalie Loyola (Ill. 10.89m 10.38m 34-00.75
FOUL FOUL 10.38m
-- 911 Osborn, Kristen Rend Lake 10.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1252 Kamann, Nicole Wright State 10.07m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 500 Carajohn, Candice Loyola (Ill. 10.35m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1260 Nemcik, Haley Wright State 9.71m DNS
-- 230 Jenkins, Jen Illinois Sta 11.13m DNS
-- 458 Campbell, Sheri Ka Lincoln (Mo. 10.93m DNS
-- 1075 Fu, Yuhong Toledo 11.55m DNS
-- 770 Stewart, Cheyenne Missouri Sta 11.30m DNS

Event 15 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Gladstein: ! 16.89m 1989 Jan Cado, North Central
Div I Prov: * 15.45m
Div I Auto: $ 16.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1131 walker, wilbert Unattached 15.70m 16.37m$ 53-08.50
15.44m FOUL 16.37m 16.00m 15.89m FOUL
2 917 Devaeux, J'Vente Rend Lake 15.70m 15.50m* 50-10.25
15.29m 15.38m 15.17m 14.92m 15.16m 15.50m
3 433 Olamigoke, Olumide Indiana 15.48m 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL FOUL 14.72m FOUL FOUL 15.38m
4 165 Strawder, Joseph DePaul 14.89m 15.34m 50-04.00
14.61m 15.34m FOUL 14.96m FOUL 14.98m
5 736 Poullard, Kendrick Mississippi St. 15.46m 14.68m 48-02.00
13.89m 14.51m 14.68m FOUL 14.32m 14.57m
6 916 Cherfils, Sadric Rend Lake 14.35m 14.48m 47-06.25
14.34m 14.37m 14.43m 14.23m 14.29m 14.48m
7 273 Knight, Tyler Illinois Sta 14.38m 14.45m 47-05.00
14.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 435 Parker, Rex Indiana 14.65m 14.39m 47-02.50
13.90m 14.24m 14.39m 14.07m 14.03m 14.14m
9 289 Pratt, Ben Illinois Sta 14.05m 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL FOUL 13.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 977 Hameed, Bilal SE Missouri 14.87m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 278 Mayfield, Julian Illinois Sta 13.81m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 615 Muehleman, James Marquette 13.63m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 873 Onuscheck, Doug Notre Dame 12.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1170 Wilson, Jerome Vincennes 13.95m DNS
-- 992 Terry, Tyler SE Missouri 13.58m DNS

Event 20 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
1.53m +.05m to 1.73. then .+03m
Gladstein: ! 1.87m 2/6/1993 Connie Teaberry, Goldwin T.C.
Div I Prov: * 1.78m
Div I Auto: $ 1.85m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 754 Goffe, Mareneika Missouri Sta 1.75m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O O XXX
2 1096 Snyder, Julie Toledo 1.65m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXO XXX
2 770 Stewart, Cheyenne Missouri Sta 1.65m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O XXX
2 755 Goffe, Zaleika Missouri Sta 1.68m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO XXX
2 374 Cottrell, Jackie Indiana 1.65m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO XXX
2 653 Mathews, Kristen Miami (Ohio) 1.65m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO O XXX
2 796 Jennings, Kendra Notre Dame 1.68m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O O XXX
8 658 Mitchell, Nicki Miami (Ohio) 1.70m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
8 458 Campbell, Sheri Ka Lincoln (Mo. 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
8 749 Bond, Jordan Missouri Sta 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XXO XO XXX
8 694 Hall, Alyssa Mississippi St. 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
12 649 Janezic, Alyssa Miami (Ohio) 1.60m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
12 764 McCowen, Kelsey Missouri Sta 1.60m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
12 1104 Zaper, Alecia Toledo 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
12 246 Schaefer, Morgan Illinois Sta 1.63m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
-- 1254 Kopp, Kylie Wright State 1.53m NH
1.53
XXX
-- 574 MacCourtney, Sarah Marquette 1.63m DNS
-- 499 Butler, Liz Loyola (Ill. 1.60m DNS
-- 1055 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo 1.65m DNS
-- 1081 Jing, Huijun Toledo 1.70m DNS

Event 21 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
1.90m.+05m to 2.10m then +.03
Gladstein: ! 2.31m 1988 Mark Reed, University of Houston
Div I Prov: * 2.14m
Div I Auto: $ 2.24m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 873 Onuscheck, Doug Notre Dame 2.01m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.02 2.05
O O XXO O XXX
2 329 Army, David Indiana Tech 2.01m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.02 2.05
O O XXO X XXX
2 1158 Jones, Michael Vincennes 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.02 2.05
O O XXO X XXX
4 336 Fletcher, Tim Indiana Tech 2.01m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
5 592 Brown, Cheldon Marquette 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
6 922 Kirsch, Chandler Rend Lake 2.00m J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
7 24 Fiedler, Matt Belmont 1.95m J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
-- 1157 Jones, Ceasar Vincennes 1.95m NH
1.90
XXX

Event 22 Women High Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
Open at 1.65m + .05m to 1.80m then +.03m
Gladstein: ! 1.87m 2/6/1993 Connie Teaberry, Goldwin T.C.
Div I Prov: * 1.78m
Div I Auto: $ 1.85m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 394 Rhoades, Ashley Indiana 1.84m 1.80m* 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XO XXX
2 211 Albrecht, Amanda Illinois Sta 1.72m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
3 386 Kimoto, Emma Indiana 1.72m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
4 388 Morris, Laura Indiana 1.72m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
5 1100 Sutherland, Michel Toledo 1.75m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
-- 786 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 1.76m DNS
-- 568 James, Erynn Marquette 1.78m DNS

Event 23 Men High Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
Open at 2.00m +.05m to 2.25m then +.03m
Gladstein: ! 2.31m 1988 Mark Reed, University of Houston
Div I Prov: * 2.14m
Div I Auto: $ 2.24m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 742 Tucker, Josh Mississippi St. 2.07m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XO XXX
1 432 Nuxoll, Jared Indiana 2.03m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXO XXX
3 873 Onuscheck, Doug Notre Dame 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
4 919 Gibson, Jarius Rend Lake 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
-- 269 Holl, Drew Illinois Sta 2.15m NH
2.05
XXX
-- 414 Finchum, Robert Indiana 2.03m DNS
-- 1165 Pines, De'Rhon Vincennes 2.04m DNS
-- 413 Drouin, Derek Indiana 2.24m SCR

Event 24 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
3.20m, +.15m to 3.65m then +.10m
Gladstein: ! 4.37m 2/28/2009 Alicia Rue, University of Minnesota
Div I Prov: * 4.00m
Div I Auto: $ 4.25m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1253 Kemp, Erica Wright State 3.50m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
O O O O XXX
2 406 Williams, Laura Indiana 3.60m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P O XXX
2 650 Kinnaman, Sarah Miami (Ohio) 3.60m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O O XXX
2 391 Newcom, Andrea Indiana 3.42m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXO XXX
2 808 Polcari, Annie Notre Dame 3.40m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O O XXX
6 1117 Young, Kara Unattached 3.52m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
XO XO XXX
6 953 Harwood, Audrey SE Missouri 3.54m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
8 905 Bressner, Nichole Rend Lake 3.40m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
8 674 Tabler, Hannah Miami (Ohio) 3.30m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
8 667 Rhoades, Amanda Miami (Ohio) 3.30m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
8 368 Calvert, Kristen Indiana 3.25m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
8 223 Harbert, Rachelle Illinois Sta 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
-- 943 Buchheit, Nikki SE Missouri 3.35m NH
3.20
XXX
-- 964 Schnurbusch, Jill SE Missouri 3.05m NH
3.20
XXX
-- 1263 Ryan, Kim Wright State 2.95m NH
3.20
XXX

Event 25 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
4.25m +.15m to 4.70m then +.10m
Gladstein: ! 5.66m 2/12/1994 Mark Buse, Indiana University
Div I Prov: * 5.20m
Div I Auto: $ 5.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1279 Zollner, Andrew Unattached 5.29m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
P O O P O P XXX
2 1132 Wanhainen, Michael Unattached 4.60m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
XO O XO XXX
2 866 Merchun, Jim Notre Dame 4.55m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P XO O XXX
2 858 Kolbeck, Andrew Notre Dame 4.60m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P O XO XXX
5 1126 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 4.41m 4.40m 14-05.25
4.25 4.40 4.55
XO XO XXX
6 306 Ziegler, Michael Illinois Sta 4.35m 4.25m 13-11.25
4.25 4.40
XXO XXX
6 872 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 4.40m 4.25m 13-11.25
4.25 4.40
XO XXX
6 995 Wilfong, Jeff SE Missouri 4.50m 4.25m 13-11.25
4.25 4.40
XXO XXX
-- 1155 Fidler, Scot Vincennes 4.25m NH
4.25
XXX
-- 1133 Wilkinson, Ethan Unattached 4.31m NH
4.25
XXX
-- 1161 Musi, Richie Vincennes 4.40m NH
4.25
XXX
-- 1153 Dubois, Braxton Vincennes 4.25m DNS

Event 26 Women Pole Vault Invitational
===================================================================================
Opening at 3.70m +.15m to 4.00m then + .10m
Gladstein: ! 4.37m 2/28/2009 Alicia Rue, University of Minnesota
Div I Prov: * 4.00m
Div I Auto: $ 4.25m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1274 Neuenswander, Vera Unattached 4.00m 4.05m* 13-03.50
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.05 4.15
P P P O O XXX
2 360 Ahbe, Kelsie Indiana 3.92m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O O O XXX
2 369 Chin, Stephanie Indiana 3.85m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P O O XXX
4 634 Bernardoni, Brittn Miami (Ohio) 3.85m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70 3.80
O P XXX
-- 582 Schmid, Carrie Marquette 3.80m NH
3.60
XXX
-- 792 Finkel, Chrissy Notre Dame 3.70m NH
3.60
XXX

Event 27 Men Pole Vault Invitational
===================================================================================
Opening at 4.75m +.15m to 4.90m then +.10m
Gladstein: ! 5.66m 2/12/1994 Mark Buse, Indiana University
Div I Prov: * 5.20m
Div I Auto: $ 5.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 412 Coover, Jeffrey Indiana 5.41m 5.50m$ 18-00.50
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60
P P P P P XO P XXO XXX
2 882 Schipper, Kevin Notre Dame 5.27m 5.20m* 17-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
P P P XO XXO XXX
2 883 Schipper, Matt Notre Dame 5.35m 5.20m* 17-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
P P P O O XXX
4 446 Smallman, Robert Indiana 4.95m 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.00
O XXO XXX
4 428 Messmer, Derek Indiana 4.65m 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.00
XO O XXX
-- 1278 Volz, Drew Unattached 4.75m NH
4.75
XXX
-- 884 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 4.75m NH
4.75
XXX

Event 30 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Gladstein: ! 17.91m 1/6/2007 Liz Wanless, NYAC
Div I Prov: * 15.20m
Div I Auto: $ 16.90m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 790 Espinoza, Jaclyn Notre Dame 13.86m 14.26m 46-09.50
12.94m 13.86m 14.26m 13.92m FOUL FOUL
2 758 Kelly, Jelani Missouri Sta 13.86m 13.98m 45-10.50
FOUL 12.91m 12.93m 12.46m 12.63m 13.98m
3 778 Atang, Rudy Notre Dame 13.77m 13.76m 45-01.75
13.04m 13.13m 13.76m 13.32m 13.71m 13.57m
4 644 Gable, Samantha Miami (Ohio) 13.65m 13.67m 44-10.25
12.95m 13.67m 12.86m 12.16m 13.59m 12.69m
5 946 Egbuka, Brianna SE Missouri 14.02m 13.62m 44-08.25
12.90m 13.62m 13.07m 13.40m 13.28m FOUL
6 248 Shepard, Martha Illinois Sta 12.86m 13.60m 44-07.50
12.78m 13.31m 13.60m 13.30m 13.00m FOUL
7 116 Kovacs, Alanna DePaul 13.39m 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.12m
8 1140 Deloney, Rachel Vincennes 13.40m 13.02m 42-08.75
12.54m 13.02m FOUL 12.29m FOUL FOUL
9 677 Wilson-Farley, Bri Miami (Ohio) 13.28m 12.89m 42-03.50
12.05m 11.79m 12.89m
10 686 Cowards, Favian Mississippi St. 12.19m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m 12.13m 11.44m
11 763 McCall, Scarlett Missouri Sta 12.42m 12.36m 40-06.75
11.28m FOUL 12.36m
12 376 Cutter, Mackenzie Indiana 12.40m 12.08m 39-07.75
11.37m 12.08m 11.28m
13 1141 Frazier, Bellosie Vincennes 13.65m 11.98m 39-03.75
FOUL 11.93m 11.98m
14 902 Acox-Bouie, Devean Rend Lake 12.20m 11.47m 37-07.75
FOUL 11.47m FOUL
15 680 Aaron, Laquinta Mississippi St. 11.36m 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.42m
16 518 Rohfling, Jordan Loyola (Ill. 11.30m 11.27m 36-11.75
10.37m 11.04m 11.27m
17 1109 Jones, Toywonia Unattached 13.50m 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.94m FOUL
18 1143 Goodman, Samantha Vincennes 10.43m 10.33m 33-10.75
10.33m 10.27m 10.13m
19 506 Games, Amelia Loyola (Ill. 11.00m 9.98m 32-09.00
9.13m 9.98m 9.46m
20 80 Watkins, Catherine Butler 10.80m 9.60m 31-06.00
9.60m FOUL 9.38m
21 1007 Hoffman, Rebekah Southern Ind 10.00m 8.68m 28-05.75
8.68m 8.53m 8.28m
22 691 Farguharson, Racqu Mississippi St. 8.54m 8.59m 28-02.25
7.91m 7.93m 8.59m

Event 31 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Gladstein: ! 21.38m 1982 Mike Lehman, University of Illinois
Div I Prov: * 17.75m
Div I Auto: $ 19.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 156 Nedow, Tim DePaul 16.75m 16.94m 55-07.00
14.55m 15.12m 15.89m 15.68m 16.94m FOUL
2 926 Russell-Ford, Zach Rend Lake 16.63m 16.79m 55-01.00
16.28m 16.42m FOUL 16.68m 16.40m 16.79m
3 852 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 16.30m 16.32m 53-06.50
15.59m 15.98m 16.02m FOUL FOUL 16.32m
4 417 Haas, Paul Indiana 15.65m 15.78m 51-09.25
15.47m 15.56m 15.67m 15.24m 15.38m 15.78m
5 431 Novia, Daniel Indiana 15.88m 15.64m 51-03.75
14.23m 15.32m 15.03m 15.52m 15.64m FOUL
6 988 Robinson, Craig SE Missouri 15.25m 15.46m 50-08.75
14.37m 15.10m 15.46m 15.19m 15.37m FOUL
7 166 Theologes, Jim DePaul 15.00m 15.42m 50-07.25
FOUL 15.06m 15.42m 15.16m FOUL FOUL
8 262 Fane, Colin Illinois Sta 15.11m 15.33m 50-03.50
13.69m 14.02m 15.33m 14.98m 14.59m 14.71m
9 745 Wesela, Ed Mississippi St. 15.60m 15.28m 50-01.75
FOUL 14.85m 15.28m
10 138 Babicz, Matt DePaul 15.91m 15.17m 49-09.25
FOUL 14.95m 15.17m
11 25 Frye, Joe Belmont 15.60m 15.05m 49-04.50
14.51m 15.05m 14.84m
12 532 Jarman, Michael Loyola (Ill. 14.28m 14.85m 48-08.75
FOUL 13.61m 14.85m
13 302 Trofimuk, Patrick Illinois Sta 15.10m 14.58m 47-10.00
13.60m 14.58m 14.36m
14 1152 Cooper, Matthew Vincennes 13.72m 13.45m 44-01.50
12.92m 13.39m 13.45m
15 1167 Romine, Nate Vincennes 13.72m 13.17m 43-02.50
12.37m 12.26m 13.17m
16 26 Greenberg, Pierce Belmont 14.10m 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m 12.16m FOUL
17 96 Owen, Brad Butler 12.90m 12.24m 40-02.00
12.24m 11.75m 12.09m
18 88 Harter, Nathan Butler 12.59m 12.13m 39-09.75
FOUL 11.46m 12.13m
-- 272 Jensen, Curtis Illinois Sta 14.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 32 Women Shot Put Invitational
===================================================================================
Gladstein: ! 17.91m 1/6/2007 Liz Wanless, NYAC
Div I Prov: * 15.20m
Div I Auto: $ 16.90m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1265 Howard, Tiffany Unattached 16.87m 15.79m* 51-09.75
14.70m 15.79m FOUL 15.13m FOUL 15.46m
2 255 Ziegler, Tori Illinois Sta 14.74m 15.53m* 50-11.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.38m 14.61m 15.53m
3 375 Crawford, Kristen Indiana 15.02m 15.03m 49-03.75
14.86m 15.03m 14.71m 14.61m 14.65m 14.78m
4 249 Smith, Brittany Illinois Sta 14.46m 14.53m 47-08.00
13.46m FOUL FOUL 14.00m 14.53m 13.97m
5 1275 Riddick, Monique Unattached 14.91m 14.32m 46-11.75
FOUL 13.68m 13.87m FOUL FOUL 14.32m
6 668 Roberts, Alexandra Miami (Ohio) 14.16m 14.28m 46-10.25
12.30m 12.71m 12.82m 12.73m 14.28m 13.87m
7 941 Brewer, Ashley SE Missouri 15.42m 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL 13.46m FOUL 13.88m FOUL 14.19m

Event 33 Men Shot Put Invitational
===================================================================================
Gladstein: ! 21.38m 1982 Mike Lehman, University of Illinois
Div I Prov: * 17.75m
Div I Auto: $ 19.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 993 Uchtman, Josh SE Missouri 17.80m 17.80m* 58-04.75
16.05m 17.16m 17.80m 17.47m 17.21m 17.44m
2 892 Veres, Denes Notre Dame 17.25m 17.60m 57-09.00
16.23m 16.46m 16.73m 17.39m 17.21m 17.60m
3 968 Colbert, Brandon SE Missouri 17.79m 17.21m 56-05.75
16.64m 16.42m FOUL FOUL 17.21m FOUL
4 530 Hernandez, Erik Loyola (Ill. 16.90m 16.82m 55-02.25
16.10m 16.32m 16.54m FOUL FOUL 16.82m
5 834 Belcher, John Notre Dame 17.20m 16.14m 52-11.50
14.39m 15.80m FOUL FOUL 16.05m 16.14m
6 1272 Smith, Tommy Unattached 16.94m 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL 12.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 34 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Gladstein: ! 24.57m 1/26/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.
Div I Prov: * 18.75m
Div I Auto: $ 21.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1115 Weber, Anna Unattached 19.70m 19.57m* 64-02.50
18.82m 19.57m FOUL 18.98m FOUL FOUL
2 375 Crawford, Kristen Indiana 18.71m 18.96m* 62-02.50
18.67m 18.04m 18.73m 18.96m FOUL 1.84m
3 941 Brewer, Ashley SE Missouri 17.57m 17.42m 57-02.00
17.28m 15.97m FOUL 17.28m FOUL 17.42m
4 255 Ziegler, Tori Illinois Sta 16.74m 17.41m 57-01.50
14.64m FOUL 16.94m 16.39m FOUL 17.41m
5 1265 Howard, Tiffany Unattached 16.98m 17.27m 56-08.00
16.03m 17.27m FOUL FOUL 16.89m 17.10m
6 249 Smith, Brittany Illinois Sta 17.28m 17.21m 56-05.75
17.21m 16.07m 16.88m 16.92m FOUL FOUL
7 389 Ness, Kristen Indiana 17.94m 17.14m 56-03.00
16.96m 16.98m 17.14m FOUL 16.91m 16.77m
8 1109 Jones, Toywonia Unattached 16.19m 17.03m 55-10.50
16.91m FOUL 17.03m 16.48m FOUL FOUL
9 644 Gable, Samantha Miami (Ohio) 16.19m 16.23m 53-03.00
FOUL 15.27m 16.23m FOUL 14.59m 14.63m
10 946 Egbuka, Brianna SE Missouri 15.95m 16.07m 52-08.75
16.01m 15.55m 16.07m
11 686 Cowards, Favian Mississippi St. 15.54m 16.03m 52-07.25
16.03m FOUL FOUL
12 758 Kelly, Jelani Missouri Sta 15.78m 15.65m 51-04.25
13.74m 15.65m 15.30m
13 116 Kovacs, Alanna DePaul 15.01m 15.57m 51-01.00
15.57m FOUL FOUL
14 668 Roberts, Alexandra Miami (Ohio) 15.24m 15.50m 50-10.25
14.35m FOUL 15.50m
15 248 Shepard, Martha Illinois Sta 15.87m 15.41m 50-06.75
15.41m 14.84m 15.10m
16 1275 Riddick, Monique Unattached 15.10m 14.90m 48-10.75
FOUL 13.79m 14.90m
17 653 Mathews, Kristen Miami (Ohio) 15.47m 14.63m 48-00.00
14.63m 14.50m FOUL
18 518 Rohfling, Jordan Loyola (Ill. 14.65m 14.41m 47-03.50
14.41m 13.94m 14.04m
19 1106 Branam, Sara Unattached 13.76m 14.33m 47-00.25
14.33m FOUL FOUL
20 947 Espiricueta, Saman SE Missouri 14.68m 13.52m 44-04.25
13.52m FOUL FOUL
21 1137 Chandler, Elizabet Vincennes 12.08m 13.50m 44-03.50
FOUL 12.61m 13.50m
22 763 McCall, Scarlett Missouri Sta 13.47m 13.28m 43-07.00
11.96m 13.28m FOUL
23 632 Alexander, Hope Miami (Ohio) 14.31m 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m FOUL FOUL
24 907 Campbell, Shelby Rend Lake 13.41m 12.76m 41-10.50
FOUL 12.75m 12.76m
25 677 Wilson-Farley, Bri Miami (Ohio) 12.78m 12.11m 39-08.75
11.61m 12.11m 11.59m
26 1146 Sears, Aubrey Vincennes 11.51m 11.61m 38-01.25
11.61m 11.60m 11.57m
27 506 Games, Amelia Loyola (Ill. 12.20m 10.68m 35-00.50
9.72m 10.68m FOUL
-- 1141 Frazier, Bellosie Vincennes 15.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Gladstein: ! 23.36m 1/23/2010 Cory Martin, Nike
Div I Prov: * 19.50m
Div I Auto: $ 21.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 155 Millar, Brad DePaul 19.72m 20.48m* 67-02.25
20.48m 19.73m FOUL 20.14m FOUL FOUL
2 434 Onye, Patrick Indiana 19.44m 19.43m 63-09.00
19.43m 18.61m 19.14m 17.92m 18.17m FOUL
3 532 Jarman, Michael Loyola (Ill. 18.74m 19.32m 63-04.75
19.23m 18.57m 19.16m FOUL 19.32m 18.85m
4 431 Novia, Daniel Indiana 18.30m 18.87m 61-11.00
18.19m 18.28m 18.87m 18.01m 18.16m FOUL
5 968 Colbert, Brandon SE Missouri 19.04m 18.80m 61-08.25
17.61m 18.42m FOUL 18.57m 18.80m FOUL
6 25 Frye, Joe Belmont 17.98m 17.98m 59-00.00
17.42m 17.59m FOUL 17.98m FOUL 17.23m
7 843 Davis, Greg Notre Dame 18.43m 17.82m 58-05.75
16.86m 17.38m 17.82m 17.78m FOUL 17.44m
8 302 Trofimuk, Patrick Illinois Sta 15.51m 16.89m 55-05.00
16.71m FOUL 16.30m FOUL 16.89m 16.02m
9 892 Veres, Denes Notre Dame 16.88m 16.59m 54-05.25
16.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 849 Gormley, Mitchell Notre Dame 17.25m 16.41m 53-10.25
FOUL 16.41m FOUL
11 1272 Smith, Tommy Unattached 18.60m 15.89m 52-01.75
15.84m 15.89m FOUL
12 168 Vala, Tim DePaul 15.92m 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m FOUL FOUL
13 852 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 15.55m 15.28m 50-01.75
FOUL 15.28m FOUL
14 530 Hernandez, Erik Loyola (Ill. 17.00m 15.17m 49-09.25
FOUL FOUL 15.17m
15 988 Robinson, Craig SE Missouri 15.47m 14.90m 48-10.75
14.47m 14.90m FOUL
16 272 Jensen, Curtis Illinois Sta 14.02m 14.50m 47-07.00
14.29m FOUL 14.50m
17 26 Greenberg, Pierce Belmont 13.14m 13.60m 44-07.50
13.60m FOUL FOUL
-- 834 Belcher, John Notre Dame 17.14m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 138 Babicz, Matt DePaul 14.19m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 993 Uchtman, Josh SE Missouri 18.24m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein: ! 7.21 3/1/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana University
Div I Prov: * 7.44
Div I Auto: $ 7.26
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 463 Hackett, Semoy Lincoln (Mo. 7.30 7.53q 1
2 214 Brents, Yomeaqua Illinois Sta 7.53 7.66q 2
3 470 Rolle, Tia Lincoln (Mo. 7.67 7.67q 4
4 706 Polk, Candice Mississippi St. 7.75 7.68q 2
5 664 Pogorelov, Margari Miami (Ohio) 7.65 7.70q 4
6 457 Brown, Jhanell Lincoln (Mo. 7.62 7.72q 3
7 681 Baker, Taneisha Mississippi St. 7.67 7.75q 5
8 1112 Nwordu, Ogechi Unattached 7.80 7.76q 5
9 776 Walker, Jodiann Missouri Sta 7.70 7.77q 2
10 702 McCaleb, Richesa Mississippi St. 7.77 7.79q 4
11 750 Boulard, Cortenee Missouri Sta 7.72 7.82q 1
12 956 Kahle, Rachel SE Missouri 7.68 7.83q 3
13 684 Copeland, Wendy Mississippi St. 7.80 7.84q 4
14 647 Graves, Diona Miami (Ohio) 7.75 7.85q 3
15 129 Omogiate, Idia DePaul 7.84 7.85q 1
16 1266 Clausing, Stacey Unattached 7.67 7.86q 5
17 899 Kollisuah, Zena Pacesetters 7.70 7.87 1
18 1255 Lloyd, Cassandra Wright State 7.86 7.94 3
19 747 Allen, Rashida Missouri Sta 7.81 7.95 3
20 319 King, Adella Indiana Tech 8.14 7.95 5
21 560 Franklin, Chanel Marquette 7.90 7.97 5
22 462 Davis, Sudian Lincoln (Mo. 7.78 7.98 5
23 1251 Izeh, Michelle Wright State 8.06 8.00 1
24 1242 Brigham, Tiffany Wright State 7.87 8.00 4
25 125 Moffett, Ivy DePaul 7.92 8.03 4
26 367 Blaylock, Kim Indiana 7.91 8.06 5
27 521 Walker, Brianna Loyola (Ill. 7.82 8.06 2
28 756 Grant, Kimsue Missouri Sta 7.85 8.06 1
29 326 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech 7.85 8.08 2
30 324 Torian, Abigail Indiana Tech 8.14 8.08 4
31 1148 Wright, Ebony Vincennes 7.95 8.11 3
32 643 Forconi, Lindsay Miami (Ohio) 8.10 8.14 3
33 1139 Darrett, Dyrena Vincennes 8.03 8.20 2
34 225 Hobler, Hilary Illinois Sta 8.07 8.30 2
35 5 Chappell, Anna Belmont 8.21 8.85 5
-- 760 Llewellyn, Shantel Missouri Sta 7.74 DNS 1

Event 40 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein: ! 7.21 3/1/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana University
Div I Prov: * 7.44
Div I Auto: $ 7.26
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 463 Hackett, Semoy Lincoln (Mo. 7.53 7.52q 1
2 214 Brents, Yomeaqua Illinois Sta 7.66 7.65q 2
3 664 Pogorelov, Margari Miami (Ohio) 7.70 7.67q 1
4 470 Rolle, Tia Lincoln (Mo. 7.67 7.68q 2
5 457 Brown, Jhanell Lincoln (Mo. 7.72 7.70q 2
6 706 Polk, Candice Mississippi St. 7.68 7.72q 1
7 702 McCaleb, Richesa Mississippi St. 7.79 7.81q 2
8 681 Baker, Taneisha Mississippi St. 7.75 7.82q 2
9 1266 Clausing, Stacey Unattached 7.86 7.87 1
10 956 Kahle, Rachel SE Missouri 7.83 7.88 1
11 647 Graves, Diona Miami (Ohio) 7.85 7.91 2
12 129 Omogiate, Idia DePaul 7.85 7.92 2
13 750 Boulard, Cortenee Missouri Sta 7.82 7.94 2
14 1112 Nwordu, Ogechi Unattached 7.76 7.96 1
15 684 Copeland, Wendy Mississippi St. 7.84 8.03 1
-- 776 Walker, Jodiann Missouri Sta 7.77 DNS 1
Preliminaries
17 899 Kollisuah, Zena Pacesetters 7.87
18 1255 Lloyd, Cassandra Wright State 7.94
19 747 Allen, Rashida Missouri Sta 7.95
20 319 King, Adella Indiana Tech 7.95
21 560 Franklin, Chanel Marquette 7.97
22 462 Davis, Sudian Lincoln (Mo. 7.98
23 1251 Izeh, Michelle Wright State 8.00
24 1242 Brigham, Tiffany Wright State 8.00
25 125 Moffett, Ivy DePaul 8.03
26 367 Blaylock, Kim Indiana 8.06
27 521 Walker, Brianna Loyola (Ill. 8.06
28 756 Grant, Kimsue Missouri Sta 8.06
29 326 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech 8.08
30 324 Torian, Abigail Indiana Tech 8.08
31 1148 Wright, Ebony Vincennes 8.11
32 643 Forconi, Lindsay Miami (Ohio) 8.14
33 1139 Darrett, Dyrena Vincennes 8.20
34 225 Hobler, Hilary Illinois Sta 8.30
35 5 Chappell, Anna Belmont 8.85
-- 760 Llewellyn, Shantel Missouri Sta DNS

Event 40 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein: ! 7.21 3/1/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana University
Div I Prov: * 7.44
Div I Auto: $ 7.26
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 463 Hackett, Semoy Lincoln (Mo. 7.52 7.46
2 214 Brents, Yomeaqua Illinois Sta 7.65 7.64
3 664 Pogorelov, Margari Miami (Ohio) 7.67 7.64
4 470 Rolle, Tia Lincoln (Mo. 7.68 7.67
5 457 Brown, Jhanell Lincoln (Mo. 7.70 7.75
6 702 McCaleb, Richesa Mississippi St. 7.81 7.78
7 681 Baker, Taneisha Mississippi St. 7.82 7.80
8 706 Polk, Candice Mississippi St. 7.72 10.27
Semi-Finals
9 1266 Clausing, Stacey Unattached 7.87
10 956 Kahle, Rachel SE Missouri 7.88
11 647 Graves, Diona Miami (Ohio) 7.91
12 129 Omogiate, Idia DePaul 7.92
13 750 Boulard, Cortenee Missouri Sta 7.94
14 1112 Nwordu, Ogechi Unattached 7.96
15 684 Copeland, Wendy Mississippi St. 8.03
-- 776 Walker, Jodiann Missouri Sta

Event 41 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein: ! 6.58 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt
Div I Prov: * 6.71
Div I Auto: $ 6.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 718 Cherry, Deangelo Mississippi St. 6.52 * 6.65q 1
2 482 Bruce, Kimour Lincoln (Mo. 6.76 6.82q 3
2 719 Christian, Justin Mississippi St. 6.85 6.82q 5
4 495 Terrelonge, Gavin Lincoln (Mo. 6.83 6.83q 5
5 732 May, Kendall Mississippi St. 6.85q 1
6 894 Shields, Ryan O.F.F. Track 6.61 6.85q 2
7 437 Pipkin, Devin Indiana 6.84 6.87q 6
8 483 Bryden, Dwain Lincoln (Mo. 6.85 6.87q 4
9 1268 Glover, Wil Unattached 6.85 6.88q 6
10 1129 Scott, Evan Unattached 6.78 6.90q 4
11 725 Hendricks, Gerron Mississippi St. 6.93 6.93q 3
12 918 Farrier, Dushane Rend Lake 6.92 6.93q 2
13 914 Brown, James Rend Lake 7.01 6.94q 2
14 485 Clifford, Mandela Lincoln (Mo. 6.85 7.00q 3
15 928 Seymore, Leonardo Rend Lake 6.95 7.01q 4
16 1166 Rogan, James Vincennes 7.03 7.03q 1
17 897 Higgins, Dontell Pacesetters 7.11 7.05 6
18 1120 Cunningham, Tom Unattached 6.89 7.05 1
19 969 Criglar, Ryan SE Missouri 6.90 7.09 1
20 1168 Smith, Shaun Vincennes 7.08 7.09 5
21 153 Kyles, Chris DePaul 6.97 7.09 6
22 256 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois Sta 7.06 7.11 1
23 898 Carter, Austin Pacesetters 6.99 7.12 6
24 876 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 7.08 7.13 3
25 830 Atkins, Tyrell Notre Dame 6.96 7.15 5
26 1121 Gill, Alexander Unattached 7.18 7.15 3
27 1154 Dunn, Sylvester Vincennes 7.06 7.18 2
28 339 Haught, Dan Indiana Tech 7.34 7.19 5
29 890 Szebeny, Miklos Notre Dame 6.87 7.23 2
30 1150 Carter, Montez Vincennes 7.08 7.24 4
31 720 Christian, Tevarus Mississippi St. 7.25 7.26 1
32 32 Parr, Sam Belmont 7.20 7.30 1
33 915 Brown, John Rend Lake 6.99 7.35 4
34 1024 Daake, Tyson Southern Ind 7.30 7.38 4
35 329 Army, David Indiana Tech 7.54 7.42 4
36 24 Fiedler, Matt Belmont 7.38 7.43 6
37 1029 Farris, Rusty Southern Ind 7.27 7.45 2
38 728 Lee, Martin Mississippi St. 7.35 7.48 6
39 847 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 7.30 7.49 3
40 533 Kott, Dennis Loyola (Ill. 6.99 7.53 5
41 288 Pope, Josh Illinois Sta 7.42 7.61 5
42 872 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 7.60 7.95 3
43 895 Wroblewski, Joe O.F.F. Track 7.18 8.90 2
-- 974 Franklin, Jamere SE Missouri 7.00 DNS 3
-- 270 Hunn-Andreae, Kyle Illinois Sta 7.17 DNS 4
-- 1053 Kimmons, Anthony Speed Unlimi 7.15 DNS 5
-- 87 Harper, Romeo Butler 7.12 DNS 6

Event 41 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein: ! 6.58 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt
Div I Prov: * 6.71
Div I Auto: $ 6.60
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 718 Cherry, Deangelo Mississippi St. 6.65 * 6.68q 1
2 894 Shields, Ryan O.F.F. Track 6.85 6.73q 2
3 482 Bruce, Kimour Lincoln (Mo. 6.82 6.77q 2
4 1268 Glover, Wil Unattached 6.88 6.79q 1
5 437 Pipkin, Devin Indiana 6.87 6.84q 2
6 732 May, Kendall Mississippi St. 6.85 6.86q 1
7 914 Brown, James Rend Lake 6.94 6.90q 1
8 719 Christian, Justin Mississippi St. 6.82 6.93q 2
9 483 Bryden, Dwain Lincoln (Mo. 6.87 6.96 1
10 1129 Scott, Evan Unattached 6.90 6.97 2
11 928 Seymore, Leonardo Rend Lake 7.01 6.98 2
12 918 Farrier, Dushane Rend Lake 6.93 7.00 1
13 485 Clifford, Mandela Lincoln (Mo. 7.00 7.00 2
14 725 Hendricks, Gerron Mississippi St. 6.93 7.00 2
15 1166 Rogan, James Vincennes 7.03 7.16 1
16 495 Terrelonge, Gavin Lincoln (Mo. 6.83 7.69 1
Preliminaries
17 897 Higgins, Dontell Pacesetters 7.05
18 1120 Cunningham, Tom Unattached 7.05
19 969 Criglar, Ryan SE Missouri 7.09
20 1168 Smith, Shaun Vincennes 7.09
21 153 Kyles, Chris DePaul 7.09
22 256 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois Sta 7.11
23 898 Carter, Austin Pacesetters 7.12
24 876 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 7.13
25 830 Atkins, Tyrell Notre Dame 7.15
26 1121 Gill, Alexander Unattached 7.15
27 1154 Dunn, Sylvester Vincennes 7.18
28 339 Haught, Dan Indiana Tech 7.19
29 890 Szebeny, Miklos Notre Dame 7.23
30 1150 Carter, Montez Vincennes 7.24
31 720 Christian, Tevarus Mississippi St. 7.26
32 32 Parr, Sam Belmont 7.30
33 915 Brown, John Rend Lake 7.35
34 1024 Daake, Tyson Southern Ind 7.38
35 329 Army, David Indiana Tech 7.42
36 24 Fiedler, Matt Belmont 7.43
37 1029 Farris, Rusty Southern Ind 7.45
38 728 Lee, Martin Mississippi St. 7.48
39 847 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 7.49
40 533 Kott, Dennis Loyola (Ill. 7.53
41 288 Pope, Josh Illinois Sta 7.61
42 872 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 7.95
43 895 Wroblewski, Joe O.F.F. Track 8.90
-- 974 Franklin, Jamere SE Missouri DNS
-- 270 Hunn-Andreae, Kyle Illinois Sta DNS
-- 1053 Kimmons, Anthony Speed Unlimi DNS
-- 87 Harper, Romeo Butler DNS

Event 41 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein: ! 6.58 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt
Div I Prov: * 6.71
Div I Auto: $ 6.60
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 894 Shields, Ryan O.F.F. Track 6.73 6.58!
2 482 Bruce, Kimour Lincoln (Mo. 6.77 6.75
3 1268 Glover, Wil Unattached 6.79 6.80
4 732 May, Kendall Mississippi St. 6.86 6.84
5 437 Pipkin, Devin Indiana 6.84 6.85
6 914 Brown, James Rend Lake 6.90 6.87
7 719 Christian, Justin Mississippi St. 6.93 6.89
-- 718 Cherry, Deangelo Mississippi St. 6.68 DNS
Semi-Finals
9 483 Bryden, Dwain Lincoln (Mo. 6.96
10 1129 Scott, Evan Unattached 6.97
11 928 Seymore, Leonardo Rend Lake 6.98
12 918 Farrier, Dushane Rend Lake 7.00
13 485 Clifford, Mandela Lincoln (Mo. 7.00
14 725 Hendricks, Gerron Mississippi St. 7.00
15 1166 Rogan, James Vincennes 7.16
16 495 Terrelonge, Gavin Lincoln (Mo. 7.69

Event 42 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein: ! 8.02 3/2/2003 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Div I Prov: * 8.43
Div I Auto: $ 8.14
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 815 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame 8.56 8.59q 2
2 1255 Lloyd, Cassandra Wright State 8.63 8.64q 3
3 712 Wallace, Keisha Mississippi St. 8.70 8.65q 4
4 633 Baggett, Layne Miami (Ohio) 9.05 9.02q 1
5 407 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 9.06 9.09q 2
6 1096 Snyder, Julie Toledo 9.02 9.12q 2
7 307 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 9.24 9.12q 1
8 371 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana 9.11 9.12q 3
9 1055 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo 9.27 9.22q 3
10 464 Haye, Yanique Lincoln (Mo. 9.24q 3
11 401 Smith, Kayla Indiana 9.22 9.28q 2
12 379 Dunkley, Shona Indiana 9.23 9.29q 1
13 1245 Folino, Emily Wright State 9.36 9.32q 2
14 699 Lee, Talisha Mississippi St. 9.18 9.36q 4
15 316 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 9.27 9.37q 4
16 786 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 9.00 9.38q 3 9.373
17 1253 Kemp, Erica Wright State 9.62 9.38 2 9.374
18 640 DeWitz, Alexia Miami (Ohio) 9.35 9.44 3
19 1104 Zaper, Alecia Toledo 9.24 9.46 2
20 768 Rolle, Leniece Missouri Sta 9.20 9.48 3
21 685 Covington, Brittan Mississippi St. 8.90 9.60 4
22 63 Corbitt, Lindsey Butler 9.59 9.64 1
23 458 Campbell, Sheri Ka Lincoln (Mo. 9.12 9.78 4
24 955 Hooks, Unique SE Missouri 9.35 9.81 4
-- 675 Turner, DeLana Miami (Ohio) 9.05 DNS 1
-- 388 Morris, Laura Indiana 9.39 DNS 1
-- 680 Aaron, Laquinta Mississippi St. 8.44 DNS 1

Event 42 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein: ! 8.02 3/2/2003 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Div I Prov: * 8.43
Div I Auto: $ 8.14
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1255 Lloyd, Cassandra Wright State 8.64 8.52q 2
2 815 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame 8.59 8.57q 1
3 712 Wallace, Keisha Mississippi St. 8.65 8.63q 2
4 1096 Snyder, Julie Toledo 9.12 8.86q 2
5 633 Baggett, Layne Miami (Ohio) 9.02 9.06q 1
6 407 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 9.09 9.06q 1
7 307 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 9.12 9.08q 2
8 371 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana 9.12 9.09q 1
9 699 Lee, Talisha Mississippi St. 9.36 9.09 2
10 1055 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo 9.22 9.19 1
11 464 Haye, Yanique Lincoln (Mo. 9.24 9.21 2
12 316 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 9.37 9.33 2
13 401 Smith, Kayla Indiana 9.28 9.36 2
14 786 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 9.38 9.49 1
15 1245 Folino, Emily Wright State 9.32 9.53 1
16 379 Dunkley, Shona Indiana 9.29 9.65 1
Preliminaries
17 1253 Kemp, Erica Wright State 9.38
18 640 DeWitz, Alexia Miami (Ohio) 9.44
19 1104 Zaper, Alecia Toledo 9.46
20 768 Rolle, Leniece Missouri Sta 9.48
21 685 Covington, Brittan Mississippi St. 9.60
22 63 Corbitt, Lindsey Butler 9.64
23 458 Campbell, Sheri Ka Lincoln (Mo. 9.78
24 955 Hooks, Unique SE Missouri 9.81
-- 675 Turner, DeLana Miami (Ohio) DNS
-- 388 Morris, Laura Indiana DNS
-- 680 Aaron, Laquinta Mississippi St. DNS

Event 42 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein: ! 8.02 3/2/2003 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Div I Prov: * 8.43
Div I Auto: $ 8.14
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 815 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame 8.57 8.49
2 1255 Lloyd, Cassandra Wright State 8.52 8.57
3 712 Wallace, Keisha Mississippi St. 8.63 8.61
4 633 Baggett, Layne Miami (Ohio) 9.06 8.92
5 371 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana 9.09 8.94
6 1096 Snyder, Julie Toledo 8.86 8.98
7 407 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 9.06 9.06
8 307 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 9.08 9.59
Semi-Finals
9 699 Lee, Talisha Mississippi St. 9.09
10 1055 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo 9.19
11 464 Haye, Yanique Lincoln (Mo. 9.21
12 316 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 9.33
13 401 Smith, Kayla Indiana 9.36
14 786 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 9.49
15 1245 Folino, Emily Wright State 9.53
16 379 Dunkley, Shona Indiana 9.65

Event 43 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein: ! 7.51 2/17/2006 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt
Div I Prov: * 7.91
Div I Auto: $ 7.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 331 Brautzsch, Chris Indiana Tech 8.20 8.40q 1
2 416 Griffith, Logan Indiana 8.28 8.42q 3
3 913 Bain, Dennis Rend Lake 8.35 8.43q 1
4 1149 Bradford, Gene Vincennes 8.80 8.49q 3
4 359 Wiley, Quontrel Indiana Tech 8.54 8.49q 3
6 334 Dill, Russell Indiana Tech 8.35 8.65q 2
7 99 Sever, Brent Butler 8.64 8.70q 1
8 288 Pope, Josh Illinois Sta 8.29 8.71q 3
9 728 Lee, Martin Mississippi St. 8.73 8.71q 2
10 443 Sackmann, Chris Indiana 8.34 8.76q 2
11 263 Forde, Alex Illinois Sta 8.47 8.81q 3
12 884 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 8.65 8.82q 1
13 720 Christian, Tevarus Mississippi St. 8.83 9.08q 2
14 524 Christ, Jon Loyola (Ill. 9.01 9.39q 2
15 847 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 9.70 9.41q 3
16 1049 Welbourn, Clayton Southern Ind 8.86 9.64q 1
17 872 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 9.75 10.06 3
18 24 Fiedler, Matt Belmont 8.60 10.12 2
19 546 Wieczorek, Matt Loyola (Ill. 10.30 11.58 2
-- 444 Schmitz, Matt Indiana 8.90 DNF 1
-- 270 Hunn-Andreae, Kyle Illinois Sta DNS 1
-- 1162 Newman, Korey Vincennes 8.77 DNS 3
-- 731 Lipscomb, Antione Mississippi St. 8.34 DNS 1
-- 453 Williams, Ronneal Indiana 8.21 DNS 2

Event 43 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein: ! 7.51 2/17/2006 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt
Div I Prov: * 7.91
Div I Auto: $ 7.70
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 334 Dill, Russell Indiana Tech 8.65 8.38q 2
2 416 Griffith, Logan Indiana 8.42 8.41q 2
3 331 Brautzsch, Chris Indiana Tech 8.40 8.42q 1
4 359 Wiley, Quontrel Indiana Tech 8.49 8.46q 1
5 913 Bain, Dennis Rend Lake 8.43 8.47q 2
6 443 Sackmann, Chris Indiana 8.76 8.53q 2
7 288 Pope, Josh Illinois Sta 8.71 8.58q 1
8 99 Sever, Brent Butler 8.70 8.66q 2
9 884 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 8.82 8.71 1
10 728 Lee, Martin Mississippi St. 8.71 8.78 1
11 720 Christian, Tevarus Mississippi St. 9.08 8.86 1
12 524 Christ, Jon Loyola (Ill. 9.39 9.31 2
13 263 Forde, Alex Illinois Sta 8.81 9.42 2
14 847 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 9.41 9.53 2
-- 1149 Bradford, Gene Vincennes 8.49 DNS 1
-- 1049 Welbourn, Clayton Southern Ind 9.64 DNS 1
Preliminaries
17 872 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 10.06
18 24 Fiedler, Matt Belmont 10.12
19 546 Wieczorek, Matt Loyola (Ill. 11.58
-- 444 Schmitz, Matt Indiana DNF
-- 453 Williams, Ronneal Indiana DNS
-- 1162 Newman, Korey Vincennes DNS
-- 731 Lipscomb, Antione Mississippi St. DNS
-- 270 Hunn-Andreae, Kyle Illinois Sta DNS

Event 43 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein: ! 7.51 2/17/2006 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt
Div I Prov: * 7.91
Div I Auto: $ 7.70
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 416 Griffith, Logan Indiana 8.41 8.30
2 913 Bain, Dennis Rend Lake 8.47 8.30
3 359 Wiley, Quontrel Indiana Tech 8.46 8.34
4 334 Dill, Russell Indiana Tech 8.38 8.39
5 288 Pope, Josh Illinois Sta 8.58 8.41
6 99 Sever, Brent Butler 8.66 8.57
7 331 Brautzsch, Chris Indiana Tech 8.42 9.12
-- 443 Sackmann, Chris Indiana 8.53 DNS
Semi-Finals
9 884 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 8.71
10 728 Lee, Martin Mississippi St. 8.78
11 720 Christian, Tevarus Mississippi St. 8.86
12 524 Christ, Jon Loyola (Ill. 9.31
13 263 Forde, Alex Illinois Sta 9.42
14 847 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 9.53
-- 1149 Bradford, Gene Vincennes
-- 1049 Welbourn, Clayton Southern Ind

Event 48 Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 23.24 2/19/1993 Holli Hyche, Indiana State University
Div I Prov: * 23.90
Div I Auto: $ 23.20
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 507 Gosberry, Devin Loyola (Ill. 25.61 25.34 1
2 129 Omogiate, Idia DePaul 25.72 25.57 1
3 1255 Lloyd, Cassandra Wright State 26.01 25.65 3
4 326 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech 26.04 25.79 3
5 1112 Nwordu, Ogechi Unattached 25.60 25.98 1
6 1242 Brigham, Tiffany Wright State 25.80 26.22 2
7 1254 Kopp, Kylie Wright State 26.65 26.34 4
8 311 Dixon, Zalika Indiana Tech 26.24 26.60 4
9 1139 Darrett, Dyrena Vincennes 26.07 26.62 3
10 786 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 25.80 26.66 2
11 1057 Ballard, Antalesha Toledo 27.11 26.97 5
12 903 Bishop, Britnee Rend Lake 25.60 27.05 1
13 400 Simmons, Chanel Indiana 26.95 27.23 5
14 1085 Kraitchkova, Kseni Toledo 27.50 27.28 5
15 379 Dunkley, Shona Indiana 26.20 27.39 3
16 509 Holy, Sophia Loyola (Ill. 26.87 27.40 5
17 324 Torian, Abigail Indiana Tech 26.24 27.47 3
18 72 Langsdon, Jessica Butler 26.95 27.62 5
19 5 Chappell, Anna Belmont 26.78 29.05 4
-- 319 King, Adella Indiana Tech 25.74 DQ 2
-- 906 Brown, Kayla Rend Lake 25.80 DNS 2
-- 104 Castro, Corrie DePaul 26.25 DNS 4
-- 951 Hamm, Jerica SE Missouri 25.69 DNS 1
-- 1090 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 26.37 DNS 4
-- 588 Zahn, Jenny Marquette 25.90 DNS 2
-- 367 Blaylock, Kim Indiana 25.89 DNS 2
-- 643 Forconi, Lindsay Miami (Ohio) 26.50 DNS 4
-- 58 Arzu, Arielle Butler 26.87 DNS 5
-- 1148 Wright, Ebony Vincennes 25.95 DNS 3

Event 49 Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 21.17 1989 John Story, Indiana State University
Div I Prov: * 21.23
Div I Auto: $ 20.83
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1166 Rogan, James Vincennes 22.87 22.94 3
2 897 Higgins, Dontell Pacesetters 22.64 22.97 2
3 1159 Lake, Desmend Vincennes 22.80 23.00 3 22.992
4 1053 Kimmons, Anthony Speed Unlimi 22.75 23.00 3 22.994
5 45 Ball, Josh Bryan 22.90 23.15 3
6 545 Wetzel, Mike Loyola (Ill. 22.95 23.16 4
7 153 Kyles, Chris DePaul 22.51 23.28 1
8 1150 Carter, Montez Vincennes 22.74 23.39 2
9 349 Reynard, Brandon Indiana Tech 23.24 23.52 5
10 895 Wroblewski, Joe O.F.F. Track 23.65 23.53 6
11 617 O'Brien, Michael Marquette 22.50 23.55 1
12 603 Jones, Antonio Marquette 22.60 23.66 1
13 263 Forde, Alex Illinois Sta 23.52 23.89 6
14 533 Kott, Dennis Loyola (Ill. 23.00 24.19 4
15 524 Christ, Jon Loyola (Ill. 23.50 24.24 5
-- 546 Wieczorek, Matt Loyola (Ill. 23.50 DQ 5
-- 1154 Dunn, Sylvester Vincennes 22.91 DQ 4
-- 270 Hunn-Andreae, Kyle Illinois Sta 23.43 DNS 5
-- 973 Ellis, Courtney SE Missouri 22.70 DNS 2
-- 915 Brown, John Rend Lake 23.00 DNS 4
-- 1029 Farris, Rusty Southern Ind 23.60 DNS 6
-- 976 Gill, Chris SE Missouri 22.50 DNS 1
-- 1049 Welbourn, Clayton Southern Ind 23.90 DNS 6
-- 1024 Daake, Tyson Southern Ind 23.45 DNS 5
-- 596 Emmer, Jay Marquette 22.80 DNS 3
-- 974 Franklin, Jamere SE Missouri 22.70 DNS 2
-- 914 Brown, James Rend Lake 22.90 SCR

Event 50 Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 23.24 2/19/1993 Holli Hyche, Indiana State University
Div I Prov: * 23.90
Div I Auto: $ 23.20
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 713 Wilson, Crystal Mississippi St. 24.75 24.78 2
2 460 Cole, Nyoka Lincoln (Mo. 24.20 24.79 2
3 474 Woolery, Marcia Lincoln (Mo. 24.00 24.88 1
4 214 Brents, Yomeaqua Illinois Sta 25.07 25.23 4
5 664 Pogorelov, Margari Miami (Ohio) 25.00 25.26 3
6 706 Polk, Candice Mississippi St. 24.88 25.28 3
7 702 McCaleb, Richesa Mississippi St. 25.55 25.40 6
8 461 Cumberbatch, Miche Lincoln (Mo. 24.46 25.43 1
9 462 Davis, Sudian Lincoln (Mo. 24.82 25.46 3
10 514 Noelliste, Nicole Loyola (Ill. 24.73 25.55 1
11 457 Brown, Jhanell Lincoln (Mo. 24.50 25.64 1
12 957 Lewis, Jerika SE Missouri 24.80 25.72 2
13 899 Kollisuah, Zena Pacesetters 24.93 25.75 2
14 647 Graves, Diona Miami (Ohio) 25.25 25.81 5
15 113 Holden, Lindsey DePaul 25.44 25.81 6
16 776 Walker, Jodiann Missouri Sta 25.10 25.85 4
17 19 Turner, Khalia Belmont 25.10 25.87 4
18 956 Kahle, Rachel SE Missouri 25.00 25.94 3
19 761 Malcolm, Yaneika Missouri Sta 25.20 26.03 5
20 560 Franklin, Chanel Marquette 25.50 26.43 6
21 521 Walker, Brianna Loyola (Ill. 25.59 26.44 6
22 1103 Woodrum, Sarah Toledo 24.98 26.46 3
23 1105 Anderson, Valencia Unattached 25.17 26.49 4
24 1080 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 25.50 26.60 6
25 756 Grant, Kimsue Missouri Sta 25.23 26.61 5
-- 910 Martin, Yoniece Rend Lake 24.70 DNF 1
-- 224 Harvey, Tia Illinois Sta 25.30 DQ 5
-- 470 Rolle, Tia Lincoln (Mo. 24.70 DQ 2
-- 750 Boulard, Cortenee Missouri Sta 25.00 DQ 4
-- 1273 Bailey, Aireonna Unattached 25.30 DNS 5
-- 760 Llewellyn, Shantel Missouri Sta 24.89 DNS 2

Event 51 Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 21.17 1989 John Story, Indiana State University
Div I Prov: * 21.23
Div I Auto: $ 20.83
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 918 Farrier, Dushane Rend Lake 22.10 22.01 3
2 913 Bain, Dennis Rend Lake 22.46 22.18 6
3 451 Vaughn, Chris Indiana 22.14 22.20 4
4 480 Banton, Steve Lincoln (Mo. 21.64 22.28 1
5 719 Christian, Justin Mississippi St. 22.10 22.36 3
6 483 Bryden, Dwain Lincoln (Mo. 21.45 22.38 1
7 1134 Wright, Sean Unattached 22.00 22.41 2
8 338 Harris, Lucien Indiana Tech 22.24 22.46 4
9 969 Criglar, Ryan SE Missouri 22.05 22.52 2
10 618 O'Brien, Tyler Marquette 21.87 22.74 1
11 830 Atkins, Tyrell Notre Dame 22.13 22.81 3
12 485 Clifford, Mandela Lincoln (Mo. 21.90 22.88 1
13 429 Moore, Joshua Indiana 22.48 23.00 6
14 1120 Cunningham, Tom Unattached 22.00 23.03 2
15 1168 Smith, Shaun Vincennes 22.45 23.08 5
16 422 Hudson, Cedric Indiana 22.49 23.22 6
17 898 Carter, Austin Pacesetters 22.21 23.22 4
18 339 Haught, Dan Indiana Tech 22.44 23.62 5
-- 890 Szebeny, Miklos Notre Dame 22.09 DNF 3
-- 1121 Gill, Alexander Unattached 22.30 DQ 5
-- 725 Hendricks, Gerron Mississippi St. 21.97 DQ 2
-- 256 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois Sta 22.20 DQ 4
-- 32 Parr, Sam Belmont 22.30 DQ 5
-- 87 Harper, Romeo Butler 22.49 DQ 6

Event 52 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 23.24 2/19/1993 Holli Hyche, Indiana State University
Div I Prov: * 23.90
Div I Auto: $ 23.20
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 463 Hackett, Semoy Lincoln (Mo. 23.50 24.01 1
2 468 Martell, Janika Lincoln (Mo. 23.89 24.49 1
3 813 Schultz, Joanna Notre Dame 24.11 24.78 2
4 1082 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 24.42 24.79 2
5 1266 Clausing, Stacey Unattached 24.24 24.97 2
6 681 Baker, Taneisha Mississippi St. 23.93 25.20 1
7 747 Allen, Rashida Missouri Sta 24.67 25.26 2
8 1116 Williams, Stephani Unattached 24.01 25.40 1

Event 53 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 21.17 1989 John Story, Indiana State University
Div I Prov: * 21.23
Div I Auto: $ 20.83
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 894 Shields, Ryan O.F.F. Track 20.95 21.25 1
2 718 Cherry, Deangelo Mississippi St. 21.53 21.75 2
3 896 Heriot, Blake Pacesetters 21.46 21.77 2
4 495 Terrelonge, Gavin Lincoln (Mo. 21.35 21.81 1
5 1127 Richards, Raymond Unattached 21.28 21.94 1
6 928 Seymore, Leonardo Rend Lake 21.83 21.95 2
7 411 Butler, Kind Indiana 21.63 22.11 2
8 481 Bascoe, Gerald Lincoln (Mo. 21.02 22.48 1

Event 54 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 52.23 1/25/2008 Mary Wineberg, Nike-IN
Div I Prov: * 54.40
Div I Auto: $ 52.40
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1107 Ernest, Leander Unattached 57.00 55.59 2
2 761 Malcolm, Yaneika Missouri Sta 56.80 56.42 2
3 247 Sealy, Sade Illinois Sta 56.41 56.48 1
4 514 Noelliste, Nicole Loyola (Ill. 56.50 57.17 1
5 113 Holden, Lindsey DePaul 57.23 57.20 2
6 461 Cumberbatch, Miche Lincoln (Mo. 56.20 57.57 1
7 19 Turner, Khalia Belmont 56.64 57.72 2
8 371 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana 57.24 58.03 3
9 561 Grant, Stephanie Marquette 58.80 58.14 4
10 828 Williams, Samantha Notre Dame 56.11 58.36 1
11 1090 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 58.18 58.57 4
12 224 Harvey, Tia Illinois Sta 57.73 58.92 3
13 1254 Kopp, Kylie Wright State 59.80 59.12 6
14 750 Boulard, Cortenee Missouri Sta 57.40 59.34 3
15 951 Hamm, Jerica SE Missouri 58.02 59.45 4
16 1105 Anderson, Valencia Unattached 59.05 59.54 5
17 107 Daniels, Kelcie DePaul 58.89 59.56 5
18 588 Zahn, Jenny Marquette 59.50 1:00.05 5
19 1080 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 56.73 1:00.13 2
20 1136 Abney, JaMisha Vincennes 1:01.11 1:00.68 6
21 648 Holztrager, Maria Miami (Ohio) 59.50 1:00.76 5
22 1258 McPherson, Maggie Wright State 1:01.20 1:00.77 7
23 665 Profit, Tasha Miami (Ohio) 58.50 1:01.01 4
24 509 Holy, Sophia Loyola (Ill. 1:00.00 1:01.33 6
25 510 Johnson, Tiffany Loyola (Ill. 1:00.20 1:01.46 6
26 134 Thomas, Brittany DePaul 1:01.34 1:01.77 7
27 1057 Ballard, Antalesha Toledo 1:03.03 1:01.79 7
28 1251 Izeh, Michelle Wright State 1:02.30 1:01.81 7
29 72 Langsdon, Jessica Butler 1:01.45 1:02.41 7
30 906 Brown, Kayla Rend Lake 59.70 1:04.33 5
31 58 Arzu, Arielle Butler 1:04.00 1:07.84 7
-- 955 Hooks, Unique SE Missouri 1:00.00 DQ 6
-- 1082 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 56.38 DNS 1
-- 699 Lee, Talisha Mississippi St. 57.95 DNS 3
-- 666 Rasch, Ruth Miami (Ohio) 58.50 DNS 4
-- 903 Bishop, Britnee Rend Lake 59.90 DNS 6
-- 1052 Yeadon, Morgan Speed Unlimi 57.85 DNS 3
-- 307 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 59.24 DNS 5

Event 55 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 46.39 1985 Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech
Div I Prov: * 47.25
Div I Auto: $ 46.15
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1121 Gill, Alexander Unattached 50.37 49.66 4
2 921 Hendrix, Andrew Rend Lake 49.80 49.74 2
3 836 Brown, Matthew Notre Dame 49.92 50.06 3
4 522 Andreoni, Tom Loyola (Ill. 50.01 50.30 3
5 859 Korenstra, Alex Notre Dame 49.69 50.35 1
6 598 Fisher, Randey Marquette 49.60 50.36 1
7 154 Lifton, Gilbert DePaul 49.75 50.38 2
8 925 Murphy, Stephen Rend Lake 49.90 50.42 3
9 543 Stanciauskas, Ramu Loyola (Ill. 49.89 50.54 2
10 440 Porter, Andrew Indiana 50.23 50.80 4
11 439 Porter, Aaron Indiana 50.63 51.09 5
12 286 Perna, Tyler Illinois Sta 49.87 51.10 2
13 617 O'Brien, Michael Marquette 49.65 51.28 1
14 271 Jacks, Anthony Illinois Sta 51.73 51.35 5
15 410 Burns, Jordan Indiana 50.10 51.36 3
16 143 Chammas, Jamil DePaul 51.25 51.71 5
17 603 Jones, Antonio Marquette 50.10 52.16 3
18 45 Ball, Josh Bryan 50.60 52.44 4
19 596 Emmer, Jay Marquette 50.40 52.68 4
20 536 McCurdy, Adam Loyola (Ill. 53.20 54.91 6
21 546 Wieczorek, Matt Loyola (Ill. 53.51 55.88 6
22 83 Crowe, Jordan Butler 53.98 56.89 6
-- 339 Haught, Dan Indiana Tech 51.24 DNS 5
-- 1163 Noland, Jamal Vincennes 52.15 DNS 6
-- 1151 Clark, Chase Vincennes 51.50 DNS 5
-- 338 Harris, Lucien Indiana Tech 49.24 DNS 1
-- 618 O'Brien, Tyler Marquette 49.70 DNS 1
-- 919 Gibson, Jarius Rend Lake 49.80 DNS 2
-- 349 Reynard, Brandon Indiana Tech 50.24 DNS 4

Event 56 Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 52.23 1/25/2008 Mary Wineberg, Nike-IN
Div I Prov: * 54.40
Div I Auto: $ 52.40
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 813 Schultz, Joanna Notre Dame 53.82 55.72 1
2 713 Wilson, Crystal Mississippi St. 54.61 55.80 1
3 460 Cole, Nyoka Lincoln (Mo. 54.74 56.13 1
4 507 Gosberry, Devin Loyola (Ill. 55.00 56.22 1
5 638 Clay, Rachael Miami (Ohio) 55.50 56.31 2
6 1266 Clausing, Stacey Unattached 54.87 56.41 1
7 464 Haye, Yanique Lincoln (Mo. 55.64 56.98 2
8 957 Lewis, Jerika SE Missouri 56.05 57.04 2
9 1103 Woodrum, Sarah Toledo 55.91 57.64 2
-- 238 McAfee, Alia Illinois Sta 56.04 SCR

Event 57 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 46.39 1985 Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech
Div I Prov: * 47.25
Div I Auto: $ 46.15
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1134 Wright, Sean Unattached 48.99 48.52 2
2 480 Banton, Steve Lincoln (Mo. 47.35 49.15 1
3 853 Hitchler, Edward Notre Dame 48.65 49.21 2
4 484 Celestin, Anthony Lincoln (Mo. 48.10 49.40 1
5 868 Molnar, Balazs Notre Dame 48.59 49.41 1
6 976 Gill, Chris SE Missouri 48.75 49.68 2
7 545 Wetzel, Mike Loyola (Ill. 49.00 49.74 2
8 477 Anderson, Sabiel Lincoln (Mo. 48.45 50.01 1
9 973 Ellis, Courtney SE Missouri 49.00 52.22 2
10 896 Heriot, Blake Pacesetters 47.53 52.99 1

Event 58 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 1:27.78 3/1/2009 Heather Dorniden, University of Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 685 Covington, Brittan Mississippi St. 1:38.50 1:36.67 1
2 313 Graham-Coats, Preo Indiana Tech 1:36.24 1:36.90 1
3 586 Verdoliva, Sarah Marquette 1:37.00 1:37.00 1
4 215 Brunk, Michelle Illinois Sta 1:36.50 1:40.07 1
5 1258 McPherson, Maggie Wright State 1:42.41 1:40.12 2
6 699 Lee, Talisha Mississippi St. 1:44.00 1:40.62 3
7 7 Dickens, Fallon Belmont 1:44.32 1:40.67 3
8 503 Egan, Kelly Loyola (Ill. 1:40.54 1:41.80 2
9 691 Farguharson, Racqu Mississippi St. 1:43.00 1:42.49 2
10 250 Staples, Breanna Illinois Sta 1:41.50 1:42.61 2
11 501 Crisler, Catherine Loyola (Ill. 1:45.43 1:42.97 4
12 515 Rack, Alison Loyola (Ill. 1:45.32 1:46.55 4
13 41 Lindsay, Alyssia Bryan 1:45.50 1:47.34 4
14 563 Hackman, Jessa Marquette 1:43.00 1:48.17 2
15 76 Neal, Kelsey Butler 1:47.00 1:48.46 4
16 1245 Folino, Emily Wright State 1:50.10 1:50.57 4
17 1001 Crick, Lauren Southern Ind 1:45.00 1:53.43 3
18 1144 Marchino, Kourtney Vincennes 1:46.00 1:55.28 4
-- 1147 Snaden, Dionna Vincennes 1:45.00 DNS 3
-- 1145 Ritchie, Jazmunn Vincennes 1:45.00 DNS 3
-- 497 Bane, Jenn Loyola (Ill. 1:40.15 DNS 1

Event 59 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 1:16.28 2/27/2007 Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 862 Lorenz, Mitch Notre Dame 1:22.37 1:21.00 1
2 537 Murray, Declan Loyola (Ill. 1:22.31 1:21.55 1
3 526 Fine, Nolan Loyola (Ill. 1:23.34 1:23.06 1
4 410 Burns, Jordan Indiana 1:22.20 1:24.47 1
5 28 Helton, Josh Belmont 1:26.20 1:28.18 2
6 1045 Schroer, Cole Southern Ind 1:26.90 1:29.13 2
7 35 White, Joe Belmont 1:27.00 1:33.10 2
-- 933 Crosby Greene, Ron Screaming Ea 1:26.00 DNS 2
-- 1023 Crosby Greene, Ron Southern Ind 1:24.00 DNS 1
-- 1160 Martin, Brian Vincennes 1:24.50 DNS 1
-- 987 Pettigrew, Myron SE Missouri 1:25.00 DNS 2
-- 21 Buyse, Brent Belmont 1:27.80 DNS 2

Event 60 Women 600 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 1:27.78 3/1/2009 Heather Dorniden, University of Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1107 Ernest, Leander Unattached 1:30.50 1:32.03 1
2 800 Langhans, Kelly Notre Dame 1:33.42 1:32.71 1
3 384 Gray, Jordan Indiana 1:31.20 1:32.84 1
4 393 Raby, Arianne Indiana 1:31.80 1:33.64 1
5 798 Johnson, Natalie Notre Dame 1:34.23 1:34.04 1
6 828 Williams, Samantha Notre Dame 1:34.68 1:34.87 2
7 812 Schroeder, Allison Notre Dame 1:34.76 1:34.91 2
8 398 Seymour, Ashley Indiana 1:34.80 1:37.25 2
9 772 Sutor, Maggie Missouri Sta 1:35.00 1:37.68 2
10 944 Davis, Sharoyah SE Missouri 1:36.00 1:44.07 2

Event 61 Men 600 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 1:16.28 2/27/2007 Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 854 Howard, Jack Notre Dame 1:20.16 1:19.70 1
2 448 Stephen, Martin Indiana 1:19.08 1:20.71 1
3 301 Tewolde, Yosef Illinois Sta 1:20.45 1:20.84 1
4 297 Smoody, Mat Illinois Sta 1:19.75 1:21.27 1
5 860 Labus, Kevin Notre Dame 1:21.00 1:21.30 2
6 47 Bradley, Josh Bryan 1:21.83 1:21.47 2
7 881 Sayers, Trent Notre Dame 1:20.98 1:23.14 2
8 334 Dill, Russell Indiana Tech 1:21.24 1:23.99 2
9 836 Brown, Matthew Notre Dame 1:20.96 1:24.91 2
-- 1127 Richards, Raymond Unattached 1:20.45 DNS 1

Event 62 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 2:04.76 3/1/2009 Geena Gall, University of Michigan
Div I Prov: * 2:09.00
Div I Auto: $ 2:05.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 772 Sutor, Maggie Missouri Sta 2:14.92 2:17.43
2 569 Johnson, Olivia Marquette 2:15.00 2:17.89
3 74 Love, Kaitlyn Butler 2:15.66 2:18.14
4 60 Burnett, Shelbi Butler 2:15.00 2:18.54
5 466 Jones, Keniesha Lincoln (Mo. 2:15.20 2:19.47
6 215 Brunk, Michelle Illinois Sta 2:16.65 2:19.59
7 904 Boreland, Roshane Rend Lake 2:17.30 2:19.97
8 678 Worrell, Lelani Miami (Ohio) 2:17.00 2:21.03
9 250 Staples, Breanna Illinois Sta 2:21.75 2:21.39
10 517 Rock, Jen Loyola (Ill. 2:27.30 2:24.07
11 584 Stevens, Alyssa Marquette 2:23.00 2:24.29
12 669 Scannell, Katie Miami (Ohio) 2:20.00 2:25.21
13 948 Good, Kelley SE Missouri 2:24.67 2:26.01
14 1180 Friedman, Rachel Western Kent 2:25.87 2:27.02
15 68 Hunt, Erica Butler 2:26.00 2:27.12
16 1240 Agueci, Jen Wright State 2:28.10 2:27.14
17 1181 Hale, Madison Western Kent 2:24.23 2:27.41
18 944 Davis, Sharoyah SE Missouri 2:24.00 2:28.25
19 515 Rack, Alison Loyola (Ill. 2:27.30 2:28.61
20 950 Haertling, Lanie SE Missouri 2:25.82 2:28.69
21 959 Mead, Tiffany SE Missouri 2:25.67 2:29.81
22 563 Hackman, Jessa Marquette 2:27.00 2:30.31
23 1142 Gerbers, Cierrra Vincennes 2:35.24 2:30.49
24 41 Lindsay, Alyssia Bryan 2:27.00 2:31.44
25 1172 Barbee, Candace Western Kent 2:26.67 2:32.86
26 43 Payne, Bailey Bryan 2:36.00 2:33.51
27 42 Olsen, Liz Bryan 2:32.00 2:34.99
-- 1144 Marchino, Kourtney Vincennes 2:37.00 DNS
-- 505 Ferry, Caitlin Loyola (Ill. 2:23.43 DNS
-- 501 Crisler, Catherine Loyola (Ill. 2:25.60 DNS
-- 1138 Crew, Cassi Vincennes 2:37.00 DNS

Event 63 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 1:47.82 2/1/2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College
Div I Prov: * 1:50.50
Div I Auto: $ 1:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 930 Warren Jr., Regina Rend Lake 1:54.70 1:54.57
2 157 Pasalic, Edin DePaul 1:55.50 1:55.29
3 167 Udzielak, Greg DePaul 1:56.00 1:55.31
4 889 Suriano, Zac Notre Dame 1:54.81 1:55.49
5 491 Nougues, Jean Lincoln (Mo. 1:55.30 1:56.65
6 612 McCarthy, Mike Marquette 1:55.80 1:56.71
7 994 Wieser, Max SE Missouri 1:57.84 1:57.00
8 625 Schmitz, Benjamin Marquette 1:56.50 1:57.29
9 884 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 1:59.00 1:57.88
10 52 McLeod, Jason Bryan 2:02.00 1:58.16
11 544 Stein, Josh Loyola (Ill. 1:58.98 1:58.42
12 1169 Tyler, Jajuan Vincennes 1:59.15 1:59.17
13 1127 Richards, Raymond Unattached 1:54.21 1:59.85
14 49 Goetz, Daniel Bryan 2:02.90 2:00.14
15 55 Stephens, Alex Bryan 2:02.81 2:01.04
16 444 Schmitz, Matt Indiana 2:04.00 2:02.24
17 929 Speare, Scott Rend Lake 1:57.50 2:03.34
-- 1164 Orea, Derrick Vincennes 2:06.00 DNS
-- 980 Loseman, Chris SE Missouri 1:58.18 DNS
-- 979 Krause, Joel SE Missouri 1:58.99 DNS
-- 991 Stemmerman, Paul SE Missouri 1:54.47 DNS

Event 64 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 2:04.76 3/1/2009 Geena Gall, University of Michigan
Div I Prov: * 2:09.00
Div I Auto: $ 2:05.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 385 Hartman, Lindsey Indiana 2:09.37 2:10.68 1
2 131 Quiett, Mary Cate DePaul 2:09.19 2:11.19 1
3 1114 Staton, Pam Unattached 2:11.00 2:11.64 1
4 363 Baker, Ashley Indiana 2:11.20 2:11.81 1
5 822 Tracy, Rebecca Notre Dame 2:13.40 2:12.53 2
6 73 Legg, Kirsty Butler 2:14.00 2:12.67 2
7 710 Smyth, Chelsea Rae Mississippi St. 2:11.72 2:13.45 2
8 794 Higgins, Abby Notre Dame 2:10.66 2:13.62 1
9 705 Phillips, Chloe Mississippi St. 2:12.45 2:15.70 2
-- 700 Lockhart, Dominiqu Mississippi St. 2:14.72 DNF 2
-- 370 Christopher, Ruth Indiana 2:11.20 DNF 1
-- 1054 Henry, Angee Team Nebrask 2:06.02 SCR

Event 65 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 1:47.82 2/1/2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College
Div I Prov: * 1:50.50
Div I Auto: $ 1:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 449 Stockberger, Danie Indiana 1:51.24 1:51.96 1
2 420 Holahan, Joseph Indiana 1:51.73 1:52.16 1
3 845 Eckert, Cameron Notre Dame 1:53.25 1:53.61 2
4 291 Regan, Steve Illinois Sta 1:50.21 1:54.11 1
5 840 Choplin, Blake Notre Dame 1:52.36 1:54.61 2
6 631 Winter, Kyle Marquette 1:52.73 1:54.64 2
7 47 Bradley, Josh Bryan 1:51.37 1:55.24 1
8 493 Smith, Rupert Lincoln (Mo. 1:54.20 1:56.75 2
9 284 Neisler, John Illinois Sta 1:53.21 1:56.78 2
10 265 Geyer, Nick Illinois Sta 1:52.56 1:57.48 2
-- 419 Hindes, Ryan Indiana 1:51.00 DNF 1
-- 831 Babb, Randall Notre Dame 1:51.30 DNS 1

Event 66 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 4:31.37 1986 Andre Everett, Purdue University
Div I Prov: * 4:47.00
Div I Auto: $ 4:37.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 241 Praught, Aisha Illinois Sta 5:03.18 4:57.23
2 201 Reich, Lauren DePauw 4:58.33 4:57.24
3 1114 Staton, Pam Unattached 4:56.00 4:57.80
4 562 Grebinski, Jayne Marquette 4:56.00 4:58.60
5 817 Sullivan, Molly Notre Dame 4:58.36 4:58.74
6 569 Johnson, Olivia Marquette 4:56.00 4:59.63
7 769 Schlater, Abby Missouri Sta 5:04.48 5:02.25
8 229 Husted, Jess Illinois Sta 4:58.20 5:04.22
9 579 Pelzel, Kristin Marquette 5:06.00 5:07.36
10 520 Valgoi, Gina Loyola (Ill. 5:12.44 5:08.48
11 641 Dickman, Jill Miami (Ohio) 5:17.00 5:09.80
12 549 Arenberg, Molly Marquette 5:06.00 5:09.97
13 381 Engel, Caitlin Indiana 5:06.20 5:12.23
14 16 Standifer, Caitlin Belmont 5:12.29 5:12.26
15 572 Kelly, Courtney Marquette 5:08.00 5:13.29
16 1277 Wall, Lyndsey Unattached 5:12.50 5:13.34
17 79 Turner, Whitney Butler 5:13.97 5:13.96
18 66 Haberkorn, Lauren Butler 5:15.00 5:14.57
19 999 Beard, Heather Southern Ind 5:18.00 5:14.78
20 1101 Thomas, Danielle Toledo 5:07.70 5:16.01
21 662 Paez, Tory Miami (Ohio) 5:14.90 5:17.86
22 998 Bartelt, Holly Southern Ind 5:19.00 5:18.38
23 931 Dixon, Christy Screaming Ea 5:15.00 5:19.20
24 1240 Agueci, Jen Wright State 5:55.00 5:21.95
25 11 Muldowney, Kimberl Belmont 5:19.42 5:23.25
26 1015 Whiteman, Sarah Southern Ind 5:20.00 5:24.76
27 1005 Haines, Emily Southern Ind 5:27.00 5:26.06
28 8 Duble, Jessica Belmont 5:27.12 5:28.73
29 15 Sephel, Kara Belmont 5:18.11 5:29.67
30 637 Case, Stephanie Miami (Ohio) 5:18.00 5:31.21
31 3 Bishop, Courtney Belmont 5:19.57 5:32.13
32 961 Owens, Kasey SE Missouri 5:21.51 5:35.66
33 1276 Staples, Haley Unattached 5:20.50 5:38.90
34 64 Dick, Ashley Butler 5:45.00 5:41.64
35 1142 Gerbers, Cierrra Vincennes 5:44.14 5:43.73
36 43 Payne, Bailey Bryan 5:35.00 5:46.62
-- 1138 Crew, Cassi Vincennes 5:45.00 DNF

Event 67 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 3:56.17 1984 Jim Spivey, Athletics West
Div I Prov: * 4:03.00
Div I Auto: $ 3:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 920 Grantham, James Rend Lake 4:11.00 4:09.32
2 602 Johnson, Blake Marquette 4:10.00 4:09.47
3 600 Hackett, Jack Marquette 4:10.00 4:09.57
4 1119 Clark, Daniel Notre Dame 4:10.00 4:11.90
5 282 Mroczynski, Matt Illinois Sta 4:16.71 4:12.05
6 293 Roberts, Jon Illinois Sta 4:18.70 4:12.37
7 867 Miller, Joe Notre Dame 4:12.90 4:13.44
8 627 Senefeld, Jack Marquette 4:15.50 4:14.94
9 865 Mallette, J.P. Notre Dame 4:12.00 4:16.52
10 629 Szczech, Nick Marquette 4:15.50 4:17.88
11 590 Bolgert, Peter Marquette 4:16.75 4:17.95
12 535 McCabe, Matt Loyola (Ill. 4:19.19 4:20.18
13 609 Maag, Patrick Marquette 4:24.00 4:20.77
14 1271 Shimizu, Yoshi Unattached 4:19.70 4:21.43
15 1269 Kinn, Dan Unattached 4:24.20 4:21.96
16 622 Ross, Evan Marquette 4:16.75 4:21.96
17 89 Jordan, Craig Butler 4:20.00 4:22.17
18 1035 Jordan, Michael Southern Ind 4:21.90 4:22.19
19 980 Loseman, Chris SE Missouri 4:21.74 4:22.25
20 595 Cleland, Brice Marquette 4:19.00 4:22.67
21 547 Wile, Anthony Loyola (Ill. 4:21.33 4:23.17
22 167 Udzielak, Greg DePaul 4:13.22 4:23.29
23 1044 Prieshoff, Andrew Southern Ind 4:25.00 4:23.93
24 613 McKnight, Garrett Marquette 4:23.00 4:23.99
25 1020 Callison, Michael Southern Ind 4:21.00 4:24.45
26 979 Krause, Joel SE Missouri 4:28.07 4:26.41
27 621 Rosario, Dominick Marquette 4:24.00 4:27.60
28 996 Zisser, Alex SE Missouri 4:30.00 4:27.68
29 27 Hannah, Clay Belmont 4:23.00 4:28.51
30 56 Thompson, Drew Bryan 4:29.00 4:28.91
31 1169 Tyler, Jajuan Vincennes 4:26.31 4:29.48
32 55 Stephens, Alex Bryan 4:26.00 4:29.65
33 1042 Menner, Andrew Southern Ind 4:20.95 4:29.73
34 1038 Latta, John Southern Ind 4:24.00 4:30.25
35 983 Martin, Cody SE Missouri 4:30.63 4:30.37
36 28 Helton, Josh Belmont 4:20.40 4:31.56
37 48 Buffington, Zach Bryan 4:26.00 4:32.03
38 1156 Goodin, Quentin Vincennes 4:35.00 4:41.36
39 1128 Ryder, Tim Unattached 4:42.00 4:42.17
40 970 Davis, Dustin SE Missouri 4:30.20 4:44.33
41 1125 McNeil, Matt Unattached 5:24.61
42 1123 Kim, Brian Unattached 5:00.00 5:30.09
-- 35 White, Joe Belmont 4:23.00 DNS
-- 1041 Masterson, Wes Southern Ind 4:24.00 DNS
-- 1017 Angermeier, Joe Southern Ind 4:32.00 DNS
-- 885 Shawel, Johnathan Notre Dame 4:11.02 DNS
-- 160 Rodrigues, Max DePaul 4:19.28 DNS

Event 68 Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Two turn stagger, two alleys
Gladstein: ! 4:31.37 1986 Andre Everett, Purdue University
Div I Prov: * 4:47.00
Div I Auto: $ 4:37.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 365 Beckwith, Molly Indiana 4:48.00 4:43.44*
2 366 Blanchard, Chelsea Indiana 4:50.00 4:45.87*
3 397 Robinson, Wendi Indiana 4:48.00 4:45.88*
4 791 Ferguson, Lindsey Notre Dame 4:51.49 4:45.92*
5 656 Miller, Kelley Miami (Ohio) 4:48.00 4:46.57*
6 37 Farley, Laura Brooks 4:47.00 4:48.14
7 657 Mirochna, Amanda Miami (Ohio) 4:53.00 4:53.31
8 997 Ballinger, Mary Southern Ind 4:51.00 4:53.53
9 652 Lenahan, Katie Miami (Ohio) 4:52.00 5:03.68
-- 380 Ehrman, Breanne Indiana 4:50.00 DNF

Event 69 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Two turn stagger, two alleys
Gladstein: ! 3:56.17 1984 Jim Spivey, Athletics West
Div I Prov: * 4:03.50
Div I Auto: $ 3:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1135 Emanuel, Lee Univ, New Mexico 3:56.00 3:57.62$
2 1118 Benninger, Kurt Unattached 3:59.00 3:58.52$
3 1 Overall, Scott Adidas 3:58.00 3:58.61$
4 409 Bayer, Andrew Indiana 4:01.00 3:58.98$
5 900 Huling, Dan Reebok 4:00.00 4:00.13*
6 901 Olinger, Brian Reebok 4:00.00 4:00.62*
7 38 Fife, Jordan Brooks 3:58.00 4:01.83*
8 39 Scott, Derek Brooks 4:00.00 4:01.85*
9 450 Turner, De'Sean Indiana 4:02.20 4:02.68*
-- 94 Mullett, Rob Butler 4:01.50 DNS

Event 70 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin
Div I Prov: * 9:32.00
Div I Auto: $ 9:13.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 795 Hirt, Molly Notre Dame 10:06.40 10:07.91
2 1108 Horst, Amy Unattached 10:26.00 10:08.64
3 213 Bluske, Samantha Illinois Sta 10:15.50 10:13.29
4 517 Rock, Jen Loyola (Ill. 10:22.00 10:17.69
5 17 Thune, Brittany Belmont 10:11.91 10:19.90
6 1098 Studer, Kristal Toledo 10:24.00 10:20.37
7 757 Harres, Stephanie Missouri Sta 10:33.25 10:23.97
8 550 Beggs, Amanda Marquette 10:28.00 10:27.15
9 1006 Henderson, Jackie Southern Ind 10:24.00 10:27.29
10 962 Pal, Szandra SE Missouri 10:29.77 10:29.56
11 707 Poole, Adriana Mississippi St. 10:29.45 10:29.63
12 775 Vance, Mari Jean Missouri Sta 10:36.70 10:35.41
13 18 Titus, Shannon Belmont 10:50.81 10:37.04
14 908 Kimaiyo, Sarah Rend Lake 10:45.00 10:41.09
15 1012 Minor, Lauren Southern Ind 10:46.00 10:44.79
16 1010 Laird, Allison Southern Ind 10:50.00 10:45.81
17 1002 Curtis, Adrienne Southern Ind 10:23.00 10:47.04
18 12 Muldowney, Nicole Belmont 10:25.58 10:47.97
19 1093 Neubacher, Sarah Toledo 10:18.09 10:48.76
20 67 Humphrey, Nicole Butler 11:11.94 10:54.61
21 1243 Cheruiyot, Nelly Wright State 13:16.09 10:54.97
22 693 Greenwell, Haley Mississippi St. 10:32.11 10:56.10
23 9 Eberhardt, Katelyn Belmont 10:52.34 10:59.83
24 1264 Walker, Bianca Wright State 11:03.46 11:00.87
25 698 Karcher, Kelly Mississippi St. 10:33.78 11:01.33
26 567 Horan, Kate Marquette 10:48.00 11:05.01
27 10 Mankin, Erin Belmont 10:58.00 11:11.91
28 2 Alexander, Aubrey Belmont 10:47.98 11:12.02
29 42 Olsen, Liz Bryan 11:15.00 11:27.07
30 1008 Karges, Brittany Southern Ind 11:31.10

Event 71 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 7:51.36 1/22/2010 Scott Overall, Adidas
Div I Prov: * 8:05.00
Div I Auto: $ 7:54.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 544 Stein, Josh Loyola (Ill. 8:31.00 8:23.45
2 589 Agnew, Spencer Marquette 8:24.75 8:27.09
3 740 Simpkins, Daniel Mississippi St. 8:27.00 8:28.50
4 1028 Emerick, Dustin Southern Ind 8:27.00 8:29.11
5 991 Stemmerman, Paul SE Missouri 8:29.59 8:31.47
6 1124 McGlothlin, Ben Unattached 8:36.40 8:33.20
7 525 Docherty, Danny Loyola (Ill. 8:42.30 8:33.31
8 989 Shipley, Nate SE Missouri 8:37.33 8:39.05
9 1270 Ramos, Andrew Unattached 8:35.00 8:40.14
10 923 Kotut, Matthew Rend Lake 8:25.00 8:40.30
11 20 Anderson, Jordan Belmont 8:31.00 8:40.58
12 1025 Devine, Brendan Southern Ind 8:35.00 8:41.03
13 982 Lumpkin, Jason SE Missouri 8:38.50 8:41.36
14 1027 Dixon, Andrew Southern Ind 8:35.00 8:42.79
15 938 Zielske, Matt Screaming Ea 8:39.00 8:43.82
16 737 Rathke, Chase Mississippi St. 8:28.00 8:49.37
17 1048 Thomas, Derrick Southern Ind 8:55.00 8:52.73
18 29 Hill, Kip Belmont 8:39.90 8:55.15
19 52 McLeod, Jason Bryan 8:53.00 8:55.34
20 34 Sullinger, Kyle Belmont 8:46.00 8:57.63
21 1037 Kern, Scott Southern Ind 8:55.00 8:59.09
22 358 White, Cody Indiana Tech 8:43.24 9:00.70
23 30 Mahaney, Brandon Belmont 8:47.60 9:01.32
24 95 Oblinger, Kevin Butler 9:06.00 9:01.39
25 36 Whitman, Andrew Belmont 9:09.00 9:06.28
26 33 Peters, Will Belmont 8:46.00 9:12.62
27 1021 Camp, Wes Southern Ind 8:55.00 9:13.80
28 100 Wenrich, Orion Butler 9:12.00 9:18.55
29 1040 Martin, Matt Southern Ind 9:20.00 9:25.32
-- 49 Goetz, Daniel Bryan 8:54.00 DNF
-- 932 Campbell, Brandon Screaming Ea 8:38.00 DNF
-- 46 Bradley, Jake Bryan 9:12.00 DNS

Event 72 Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin
Div I Prov: * 9:32.00
Div I Auto: $ 9:13.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 392 Pease, Sarah Indiana 9:38.20 9:34.23
2 767 Phillips, Terry Missouri Sta 9:49.07 9:38.44
3 823 Treece, Marissa Notre Dame 9:39.95 9:44.47
4 105 Cheatham, Terah DePaul 10:03.82 9:56.09
5 765 Nelson, Staci Missouri Sta 10:05.22 10:01.70
6 78 Shiell, Marbeth Butler 10:00.61 10:03.90
7 239 Myers, Olivia Illinois Sta 10:09.87 10:22.28
8 748 Beaver, Emily Missouri Sta 10:06.90 10:23.98
9 236 Lang, Kirsten Illinois Sta 9:58.13 10:28.19
-- 366 Blanchard, Chelsea Indiana 9:31.70 DNS

Event 73 Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 7:51.36 2/22/2010 Scott Overall, Adidas
Div I Prov: * 8:05.00
Div I Auto: $ 7:54.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 927 Sambu, Stephen Rend Lake 8:05.00 8:08.03
2 418 Hardacre, Cole Indiana 8:09.40 8:16.61
3 452 Weatherford, Andy Indiana 8:12.00 8:16.74
4 148 Graham, Matthew DePaul 8:21.15 8:18.22
5 82 Boardman, Tom Butler 8:19.20 8:18.27
6 424 Laird, Jacob Indiana 8:12.00 8:19.59
7 936 Mannix, Tristan Screaming Ea 8:20.11
8 430 Morrow, Nate Indiana 8:15.00 8:21.51
9 1130 Scribner, Robert Unattached 8:15.00 8:23.08
-- 1267 Chorny, Tom Unattached 8:10.00 DNF
-- 421 Hubers, Ben Indiana 8:10.20 DNS

Event 74 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 15:55.63 3/1/2009 Gwen Jorgensen, University of Wisconsin
Div I Prov: * 16:44.50
Div I Auto: $ 16:07.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1249 Hopwood, Natalie Wright State 19:10.55 18:36.61
2 1178 Finn, Michelle Western Kent 18:35.67 18:43.76
3 1173 Bartonjo, Jane Western Kent 19:00.87 18:51.98
4 1243 Cheruiyot, Nelly Wright State 19:18.10 18:56.01
5 1193 Porter, Brianne Western Kent 19:14.65 18:56.31
6 1175 Carinena, Ana Western Kent 18:43.65 18:59.26
7 1185 Hurd, Melissa Western Kent 19:23.32 19:00.52
8 909 Lagat, Lilian Rend Lake 18:45.00 19:01.51
9 1264 Walker, Bianca Wright State 19:41.80 19:07.68
10 77 Ritchie, Karleen Butler 18:35.00 19:12.27
11 967 Woldtvedt, Linnea SE Missouri 18:45.00 20:20.53
12 1174 Bowers, Kalyn Western Kent 19:45.87 20:25.89
-- 40 Anderson, Catherin Bryan 19:20.00 DNS

Event 75 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 13:49.27 1982 David Murphy, Victory AC
Div I Prov: * 14:10.00
Div I Auto: $ 13:47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1216 Jenkins, Patrick Western Kent 15:09.75
2 986 Mullen, Tyler SE Missouri 15:37.00 15:18.26
3 48 Buffington, Zach Bryan 15:45.00 15:21.55
4 626 Schueller, Keith Marquette 15:36.00 15:31.14
5 924 Manirumva, Lewi Rend Lake 15:40.00 15:31.59
6 56 Thompson, Drew Bryan 15:45.00 15:51.63
7 46 Bradley, Jake Bryan 15:45.00 16:14.43
8 1280 McAdams, Zack Unattached 16:15.31
9 1202 Bowers, Mark Western Kent 15:45.10 16:25.65
-- 1233 Taylor, Landon Western Kent 15:58.45 DNS

Event 76 Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 15:55.63 3/1/2009 Gwen Jorgensen, University of Wisconsin
Div I Prov: * 16:44.50
Div I Auto: $ 16:07.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 377 Delone, Helene Indiana 17:42.00 17:41.63
2 912 Sambu, Julia Rend Lake 18:20.00 17:41.71
3 387 Kulow, Jenny Indiana 18:12.00 17:51.95
4 1110 Koengstein, Juli Unattached 18:00.00 17:53.32
5 688 Domingue, Simone Mississippi St. 17:21.09 18:06.68
6 65 Edwards, Rosie Butler 18:25.00 18:07.22
7 671 Sonntag, Alanah Miami (Ohio) 18:15.00 18:25.83
8 587 Windt, Carly Marquette 18:26.00 18:51.47
9 682 Bruce, Loren Mississippi St. 18:01.56 19:00.16
10 960 Noble, Monica SE Missouri 18:25.00 19:05.44
11 583 Sliepka, Christina Marquette 18:26.00 19:08.42
-- 1113 Ordway, Becki Unattached 16:59.42 DNF

Event 77 Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 13:49.27 1982 David Murphy, Victory AC
Div I Prov: * 14:10.00
Div I Auto: $ 13:47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 438 Poore, Andrew Indiana 14:10.00 13:48.88!
2 427 McLeod, Tim Indiana 14:10.00 14:18.21
3 426 Mayhew, Zachary Indiana 14:10.00 14:20.64
4 593 Callahan, Connor Marquette 14:49.00 15:19.78
5 604 Keely, Patrick Marquette 15:24.00 15:38.31
6 97 Roeder, Justin Butler 15:15.00 15:46.99
-- 1122 Jones, Brad Unattached 15:30.00 DNF
-- 409 Bayer, Andrew Indiana 14:10.00 DNF

Event 80 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 3:38.89 2007 University of Illinois
Div I Prov: * 3:40.00
Div I Auto: $ 3:33.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 'A' 3:43.21 3:43.36 1
1) 461 Cumberbatch, Michelle 2) 464 Haye, Yanique
3) 460 Cole, Nyoka 4) 466 Jones, Keniesha
2 Mississippi State 'A' 3:41.50 3:43.59 1
1) 704 Muir, Jody-Ann 2) 681 Baker, Taneisha
3) 685 Covington, Brittany 4) 713 Wilson, Crystal
3 Indiana University 'A' 3:41.50 3:46.64 1
1) 384 Gray, Jordan 2) 363 Baker, Ashley
3) 385 Hartman, Lindsey 4) 365 Beckwith, Molly
4 Indiana University 'B' 3:48.50 3:51.22 2
1) 371 Clarke, Ann-Marie 2) 370 Christopher, Ruth
3) 401 Smith, Kayla 4) 393 Raby, Arianne
5 Toledo 'A' 3:50.38 3:53.84 2
1) 1090 Morgan, Kimara 2) 1082 Kaverman, Amanda
3) 1080 Jacoby, Danielle 4) 1103 Woodrum, Sarah
6 Mississippi State 'B' 3:50.00 3:54.08 2
1) 699 Lee, Talisha 2) 680 Aaron, Laquinta
3) 710 Smyth, Chelsea Rae 4) 705 Phillips, Chloe
7 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:49.50 3:54.35 1
1) 658 Mitchell, Nicki 2) 666 Rasch, Ruth
3) 665 Profit, Tasha 4) 638 Clay, Rachael
8 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:54.24 3:58.44 2
1) 311 Dixon, Zalika 2) 313 Graham-Coats, Preosha
3) 319 King, Adella 4) 307 Aikin, Tiffany
9 Marquette 'A' 3:57.00 3:58.98 3
1) 588 Zahn, Jenny 2) 560 Franklin, Chanel
3) 586 Verdoliva, Sarah 4) 561 Grant, Stephanie
10 SE Missouri 'A' 3:55.00 4:00.24 3
1) 956 Kahle, Rachel 2) 957 Lewis, Jerika
3) 951 Hamm, Jerica 4) 959 Mead, Tiffany
11 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:55.00 4:00.57 2
1) 514 Noelliste, Nicole 2) 521 Walker, Brianna
3) 509 Holy, Sophia 4) 507 Gosberry, Devin
12 Indiana University 'C' 3:57.80 4:05.84 3
1) 407 Woodard, Courtney 2) 388 Morris, Laura
3) 367 Blaylock, Kim 4) 381 Engel, Caitlin
-- Rend Lake 'A' 4:00.00 DNS 3
1) 910 Martin, Yoniece 2) 904 Boreland, Roshane
3) 903 Bishop, Britnee 4) 906 Brown, Kayla
-- Vincennes 'A' 4:04.50 DNS 3
1) 1136 Abney, JaMisha 2) 1139 Darrett, Dyrena
3) 1145 Ritchie, Jazmunn 4) 1147 Snaden, Dionna
-- Missouri State 'A' 3:56.00 DNS 3
1) 761 Malcolm, Yaneika 2) 750 Boulard, Cortenee
3) 747 Allen, Rashida 4) 776 Walker, Jodiann
-- Illinois State 'A' 3:48.56 DNS 1
1) 214 Brents, Yomeaqua 2) 224 Harvey, Tia
3) 238 McAfee, Alia 4) 247 Sealy, Sade

Event 81 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Gladstein: ! 3:11.07 2007 University of Minnisota
Div I Prov: * 3:10.40
Div I Auto: $ 3:06.50
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' 3:14.10 3:16.13 1
1) 448 Stephen, Martin 2) 429 Moore, Joshua
3) 451 Vaughn, Chris 4) 419 Hindes, Ryan
2 Lincoln (Mo.) 'A' 3:09.10 3:16.52 1
1) 483 Bryden, Dwain 2) 477 Anderson, Sabiel
3) 480 Banton, Steve 4) 493 Smith, Rupert
3 Notre Dame 'A' 3:11.02 3:16.82 1
1) 853 Hitchler, Edward 2) 854 Howard, Jack
3) 836 Brown, Matthew 4) 868 Molnar, Balazs
4 Mississippi State 'A' 3:19.00 3:20.32 2
1) 732 May, Kendall 2) 728 Lee, Martin
3) 719 Christian, Justin 4) 720 Christian, Tevarus
5 Rend Lake 'A' 3:17.46 3:21.42 1
1) 921 Hendrix, Andrew 2) 919 Gibson, Jarius
3) 930 Warren Jr., Reginald 4) 917 Devaeux, J'Vente
6 Illinois State 'A' 3:20.35 3:21.83 2
1) 256 Adegoke, Kayode 2) 286 Perna, Tyler
3) 271 Jacks, Anthony 4) 284 Neisler, John
7 Indiana University 'B' 3:19.70 3:23.32 2
1) 439 Porter, Aaron 2) 420 Holahan, Joseph
3) 440 Porter, Andrew 4) 410 Burns, Jordan
8 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:18.20 3:25.84 1
1) 543 Stanciauskas, Ramunas 2) 545 Wetzel, Mike
3) 533 Kott, Dennis 4) 522 Andreoni, Tom
9 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:19.24 3:26.23 2
1) 334 Dill, Russell 2) 349 Reynard, Brandon
3) 329 Army, David 4) 339 Haught, Dan
10 Vincennes 'A' 3:26.50 3:26.99 2
1) 1160 Martin, Brian 2) 1166 Rogan, James
3) 1159 Lake, Desmend 4) 1150 Carter, Montez
-- Marquette 'A' 3:19.00 DNS 2
1) 598 Fisher, Randey 2) 596 Emmer, Jay
3) 617 O'Brien, Michael 4) 631 Winter, Kyle
-- Indiana University 'C' 3:23.20 SCR
1) 414 Finchum, Robert 2) 443 Sackmann, Chris
3) 416 Griffith, Logan 4) 449 Stockberger, Daniel

Event 82 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 8:49.71 1988 Indiana University
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' 8:55.00 9:03.11
1) 382 Ginther, Samantha 2) 398 Seymour, Ashley
3) 403 Vogel, Verena 4) 380 Ehrman, Breanne
2 Notre Dame 'A' 8:56.43 9:03.66
1) 798 Johnson, Natalie 2) 812 Schroeder, Allison
3) 817 Sullivan, Molly 4) 800 Langhans, Kelly
3 Marquette 'A' 9:08.00 9:21.04
1) 549 Arenberg, Molly 2) 562 Grebinski, Jayne
3) 579 Pelzel, Kristin 4) 569 Johnson, Olivia
4 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 9:40.00 9:38.42
1) 505 Ferry, Caitlin 2) 520 Valgoi, Gina
3) 503 Egan, Kelly 4) 501 Crisler, Catherine
5 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 9:25.58 9:48.48
1) 661 Norris, Emily 2) 670 Schork, Madeline
3) 651 Kwateng, Caroline 4) 673 Strychalski, Anne

Event 83 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 7:30.50 1979 Murray State University
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 7:40.66
1) 862 Lorenz, Mitch 2) 881 Sayers, Trent
3) 871 Notwell, Jim 4) 860 Labus, Kevin
2 Marquette 'A' 7:45.00 7:41.89
1) 622 Ross, Evan 2) 590 Bolgert, Peter
3) 602 Johnson, Blake 4) 600 Hackett, Jack
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 7:45.00 7:47.07
1) 526 Fine, Nolan 2) 537 Murray, Declan
3) 535 McCabe, Matt 4) 547 Wile, Anthony
4 Illinois State 'A' 7:35.00 7:48.23
1) 297 Smoody, Mat 2) 301 Tewolde, Yosef
3) 281 Morgan, Patrick 4) 265 Geyer, Nick
5 Marquette 'B' 7:52.00 7:53.27
1) 612 McCarthy, Mike 2) 625 Schmitz, Benjamin
3) 613 McKnight, Garrett 4) 627 Senefeld, Jack

Event 84 Women Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 11:16.65 2/28/2009 University of Michigan
Tauro, Neville, Sampson, Gall
Div I Prov: * 11:26.50
Div I Auto: $ 11:05.50
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 11:46.79 11:49.10
1) 656 Miller, Kelley 2) 666 Rasch, Ruth
3) 652 Lenahan, Katie 4) 657 Mirochna, Amanda
2 Illinois State 'A' 12:00.00 11:51.12
1) 241 Praught, Aisha 2) 214 Brents, Yomeaqua
3) 247 Sealy, Sade 4) 229 Husted, Jess
3 Mississippi State 'A' 11:55.63 11:52.01
1) 700 Lockhart, Dominique 2) 704 Muir, Jody-Ann
3) 710 Smyth, Chelsea Rae 4) 705 Phillips, Chloe
4 Indiana University 'A' 11:48.00 11:52.45
1) 382 Ginther, Samantha 2) 401 Smith, Kayla
3) 403 Vogel, Verena 4) 395 Ridderman, Erica
5 Marquette 'A' 11:59.00 12:11.79
1) 562 Grebinski, Jayne 2) 561 Grant, Stephanie
3) 586 Verdoliva, Sarah 4) 572 Kelly, Courtney
6 Rend Lake 'A' 12:38.18 12:36.57
1) 908 Kimaiyo, Sarah 2) 906 Brown, Kayla
3) 904 Boreland, Roshane 4) 912 Sambu, Julia
7 Western Kentucky 'A' 12:45.67 12:45.17
1) 1180 Friedman, Rachel 2) 1172 Barbee, Candace
3) 1181 Hale, Madison 4) 1178 Finn, Michelle
8 SE Missouri 'A' 12:38.50 12:51.00
1) 961 Owens, Kasey 2) 959 Mead, Tiffany
3) 948 Good, Kelley 4) 962 Pal, Szandra
9 Southern Indiana 'A' 12:30.00 13:01.63
1) 999 Beard, Heather 2) 1001 Crick, Lauren
3) 997 Ballinger, Mary 4) 1006 Henderson, Jackie
10 Wright State 'A' 13:09.67 13:08.85
1) 1264 Walker, Bianca 2) 1258 McPherson, Maggie
3) 1240 Agueci, Jen 4) 1249 Hopwood, Natalie
11 Southern Indiana 'B' 12:45.00 13:21.81
1) 998 Bartelt, Holly 2) 1007 Hoffman, Rebekah
3) 1015 Whiteman, Sarah 4) 1002 Curtis, Adrienne
-- Belmont 'A' 12:44.77 DNS
1) 7 Dickens, Fallon 2) 11 Muldowney, Kimberly
3) 10 Mankin, Erin 4) 8 Duble, Jessica
-- Missouri State 'A' 12:00.00 DNS
1) 769 Schlater, Abby 2) 772 Sutor, Maggie
3) 765 Nelson, Staci 4) 748 Beaver, Emily

Event 85 Men Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=========================================================================
Gladstein: ! 9:40.60 1978 University of Wisconsin
Div I Prov: * 9:41.70
Div I Auto: $ 9:30.00
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 9:35.33 9:53.24
1) 837 Carlson, Jordan 2) 845 Eckert, Cameron
3) 840 Choplin, Blake 4) 885 Shawel, Johnathan
2 Marquette 'A' 10:05.00 10:12.05
1) 602 Johnson, Blake 2) 598 Fisher, Randey
3) 631 Winter, Kyle 4) 627 Senefeld, Jack
3 Illinois State 'A' 10:10.00 10:12.12
1) 291 Regan, Steve 2) 286 Perna, Tyler
3) 281 Morgan, Patrick 4) 293 Roberts, Jon
4 Marquette 'B' 10:07.00 10:18.19
1) 590 Bolgert, Peter 2) 625 Schmitz, Benjamin
3) 622 Ross, Evan 4) 629 Szczech, Nick
5 Rend Lake 'A' 10:09.80 10:19.52
1) 920 Grantham, James 2) 921 Hendrix, Andrew
3) 930 Warren Jr., Reginald 4) 923 Kotut, Matthew
6 Southern Indiana 'C' 10:45.00 10:27.89
1) 1020 Callison, Michael 2) 1029 Farris, Rusty
3) 1050 Whitehead, Michael 4) 1028 Emerick, Dustin
7 SE Missouri 'A' 10:25.00 10:37.71
1) 979 Krause, Joel 2) 980 Loseman, Chris
3) 983 Martin, Cody 4) 994 Wieser, Max
8 Southern Indiana 'A' 10:28.00 10:39.86
1) 1042 Menner, Andrew 2) 1024 Daake, Tyson
3) 1017 Angermeier, Joe 4) 1033 Jacob, Ethan
9 Screaming Eagle TC 'A' 10:53.00 10:46.97
1) 937 Phillips, Bryan 2) 936 Mannix, Tristan
3) 938 Zielske, Matt 4) 932 Campbell, Brandon
10 Southern Indiana 'B' 10:29.00 10:50.27
1) 1038 Latta, John 2) 1045 Schroer, Cole
3) 1035 Jordan, Michael 4) 1019 Blackman, Garrett
11 Southern Indiana 'D' 10:55.00 11:14.42
1) 1044 Prieshoff, Andrew 2) 1049 Welbourn, Clayton
3) 1048 Thomas, Derrick 4) 1046 Shellah, Andrew

 
 
Post as: 
History for Indiana Indoor Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 10 2    
2012 1 6 3    
2011 1 7 1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #indiana #relays