Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Colgate Class of 32 Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Jan 31 2010, 01:52 AM
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 06:18 PM
Colgate University - 1/30/2010
Class of 1932 Invitational
Colgate University - Hamilton, NY
Results

Event 2 Women Weight Throw 20 lbs.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fonge, Yaneve JR Rochester 14.71m
2 Timmons, Sarah SO Oneonta 14.50m
3 Powell, Stephanie SR Brockport 14.21m
4 Oakes, Abigail SO Binghamton 13.57m
5 Abuouf, Lauren SR Colgate 13.26m
6 Gibbons, Stacey JR Brockport 13.12m
7 Bley, Jillian SR Oneonta 12.95m
8 Covill, Jenna JR RPI 12.69m
9 Tinker, Margaret SR Binghamton 12.45m
10 Scheid, Elise SR Rochester 11.99m
11 Asaro, Liz FR Binghamton 11.69m
12 Camilleri, Kaitlin SO Union 11.42m
13 DelBene, Briana FR Saint Rose 11.37m
13 Parsons, Kate FR Oneonta 11.37m
15 Mangovski, Vanessa FR Roberts Wesleyan 11.34m
16 Dodd, Brittany JR Brockport 11.21m
17 Wasco, Nicole FR Mohawk Valley 10.93m
18 Boyea, Jackie JR Plattsburgh 10.80m
19 Heath, Keri SO Fredonia St. 10.75m
20 Goodberlet, Kathleen FR Fredonia St. 10.65m
21 Gardner, Hannah JR Houghton 10.59m
22 Warren, Amanda SO Binghamton 10.57m
23 Fields, Emily SO Alfred State 10.02m
24 Parris, Bryttnee FR Saint Rose 9.60m
25 Phillips, Cory FR Roberts Wesleyan 9.50m
26 Smalley, Angela SR Houghton 9.49m
27 Jones, Nicole FR Brockport 9.25m
28 Spencer, Stephanie FR Alfred State 9.07m
29 Evers, Kayla FR Cortland St. 9.01m
30 Leitos, Pareesha SO Delhi 8.97m
31 Dzialo, Gen SO Mohawk Valley 8.89m
32 Knuth, Samantha FR Cobleskill 8.65m
33 Roseboom, Natasha FR Cobleskill 8.42m
34 Needham, Maggie SO Brockport 7.69m

Event 4 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danner, Morgan SO RPI 10-00.00
2 Branch, Kelsey SO Binghamton 9-06.00
3 Ragard, Nicole SR Cortland St. J9-06.00
3 Gniazdowski, Jessica FR Fredonia St. J9-06.00
5 Wetherwax, Natalie JR Roberts Wesleyan J9-06.00
6 Denton, Alisandra SR Colgate J9-06.00
7 Caruso, Chelsea FR Fredonia St. 9-00.00
8 Folkins, Amelia SR RPI J9-00.00
8 Fekete, Kristen JR Rochester J9-00.00
10 Wignall, Sarah JR Cortland St. J9-00.00
-- Aldrich, Courtney FR Brockport NH
-- Fabbiano, Becky SO Brockport NH
-- Voll, Brittany SO Rochester NH
-- Singer, Jessica SO Union NH
-- Vernacchia, Giovonne SR Colgate NH
-- Eastman, Rachel SR Union NH
-- Horan, Judy SO Union NH
-- Riley, Heather SO Saint Rose NH
-- Komanecky, Caroline SO Colgate NH
-- Jenkins, Mandy Unattached X12-00.00

Event 6 Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schwinn, Muriel FR Hamilton 5.09m
2 Skevington, Melissa SR Rochester 5.01m
3 Dozier-Lewis, Nandi JR Binghamton 4.99m
4 Gilbert, Megan FR Colgate 4.98m
5 Majka, Jacquelyn SR Fredonia St. 4.95m
6 Mideiros, Kelsey SO Roberts Wesleyan 4.94m
7 Green, Cathleen FR Saint Rose 4.88m
8 Sanacore, Amanda FR Binghamton 4.67m
9 Labaccaro, Paula FR RPI 4.66m
9 Lane, Jordan SO Brockport 4.66m
11 Pinsky, Kyra SR Rochester 4.62m
12 Branch, Kelsey SO Binghamton 4.48m
13 Harrington, Alexis FR Plattsburgh 4.29m
14 Vernacchia, Giovonne SR Colgate 4.16m
15 Oates, Aubrey FR Cobleskill 3.93m
-- Wagner, Jen FR Mohawk Valley FOUL
-- Danner, Morgan SO RPI FOUL
-- May, Kayla FR Mohawk Valley FOUL
-- Boburka, Kacy FR Oneonta FOUL
-- Riley, Heather SO Saint Rose FOUL

Event 8 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Shorna SO Cobleskill 1.65m
2 Thayer, Alexa SO Houghton 1.55m
3 Chefall, Carly FR Brockport 1.50m
3 Black, Holly SO Plattsburgh 1.50m
3 Galasso, Lauren SO Binghamton 1.50m
6 Gilbert, Megan FR Colgate J1.50m
6 Majka, Jacquelyn SR Fredonia St. J1.50m
8 Vogelien, Alison FR Saint Rose J1.50m
8 Lewis, Lauren FR Brockport J1.50m
8 McDermott, Amy SR Union J1.50m
11 Knoop, Tracey SR RPI J1.50m
12 Rappleyea, Lindsey FR RPI J1.50m
13 O'Dell, Alice SO Binghamton 1.45m
13 Conter, Jess SO Binghamton 1.45m
13 DeFino, Rosie JR Binghamton 1.45m
-- Lancto, Katelyn FR Union NH
-- Boburka, Kacy FR Oneonta NH
-- Wagner, Jen FR Mohawk Valley NH
-- Girsdansky, Gwendolyn FR Oswego State NH
-- Eccleston, Marissa SO Rochester NH
-- May, Kayla FR Mohawk Valley NH

Event 10 Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Shannon SR Plattsburgh 11.92m
2 Abuouf, Lauren SR Colgate 11.83m
3 Oakes, Abigail SO Binghamton 11.38m
4 Gibbons, Stacey JR Brockport 11.06m
5 Covill, Jenna JR RPI 11.04m
6 Wasco, Nicole FR Mohawk Valley 10.90m
7 Timmons, Sarah SO Oneonta 10.60m
8 Jones, Nicole FR Brockport 10.57m
9 Bley, Jillian SR Oneonta 10.15m
10 Yager, Samantha FR Oswego State 10.05m
11 Tinker, Margaret SR Binghamton 10.03m
12 Needham, Maggie SO Brockport 9.92m
13 Boyea, Jackie JR Plattsburgh 9.70m
14 Goodberlet, Kathleen FR Fredonia St. 9.64m
15 Camilleri, Kaitlin SO Union 9.36m
16 Powell, Stephanie SR Brockport 9.14m
17 Lachman, Chelsea FR Cortland St. 9.02m
18 Fields, Emily SO Alfred State 9.01m
19 Roosa, Allison FR Cortland St. 8.86m
20 Dzialo, Gen SO Mohawk Valley 8.60m
21 Parris, Bryttnee FR Saint Rose 8.52m
22 Knuth, Samantha FR Cobleskill 8.48m
23 Campo, Roxanne FR Cobleskill 8.28m
24 London, Crystal FR Roberts Wesleyan 7.88m
25 Spencer, Stephanie FR Alfred State 7.82m
26 Myers, Kelsey FR Roberts Wesleyan 5.93m
-- Fonge, Yaneve JR Rochester FOUL

Event 12 Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dozier-Lewis, Nandi JR Binghamton 10.61m
2 Luck, Carina FR Rochester 10.38m 10.34
3 Oates, Aubrey FR Cobleskill J10.38m 10.14
4 Rappleyea, Lindsey FR RPI 10.29m
5 Skevington, Melissa SR Rochester 10.22m
6 Majka, Jacquelyn SR Fredonia St. 10.15m
7 Danner, Morgan SO RPI 10.13m
8 Mideiros, Kelsey SO Roberts Wesleyan 10.06m
9 Wuelfing, Danica SR Hamilton 9.66m
10 Harrington, Alexis FR Plattsburgh 9.42m
11 Reynolds, Claire FR Cobleskill 9.38m
12 Rimmer, Alex FR Hamilton 9.31m
-- Singer, Jessica SO Union FOUL
-- Lane, Jordan SO Brockport FOUL
-- Parsons, Lydia JR Houghton FOUL
-- Schultz, Jenny JR Oneonta FOUL
-- Heywood, Anna FR Hamilton FOUL

Event 14 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sullivan, Kaitlin SO Binghamton 9.50q 2
2 Veloz, Daira SO Delhi 9.67q 3
3 Dodd, Brittany JR Brockport 9.92q 5
4 Mideiros, Kelsey SO Roberts Wesleyan 9.95q 1
5 O'Dell, Alice SO Binghamton 10.13q 3 10.123
6 Maziejka, Liz JR Oneonta 10.13q 4 10.124
7 Green, Cathleen FR Saint Rose 10.29 2
8 Eng, Breanna FR Rochester 10.34 6
9 Redino, Ashley JR Brockport 10.45 6
10 Gray, Emily JR Rochester 10.61 3
11 Guillot, Rachel SR RPI 10.65 6
12 Rayder, Brooke JR Hamilton 10.68 4
13 Black, Holly SO Plattsburgh 10.69 6
14 Hebert, Laryssa SO Rochester 10.70 2
15 Eastlack, Morgan JR Roberts Wesleyan 10.78 3
16 Alsdorf, Sara FR Plattsburgh 10.95 1
17 Coiro, Leanna SR RPI 10.96 1
18 Crowther, Claire FR Rochester 10.98 2
19 Kline, Allyssa SR Fredonia St. 11.12 3
20 Steciuk, Melissa JR RPI 11.15 4
21 May, Kayla FR Mohawk Valley 11.18 4
22 Valentino, Renee SO Erie C.C. 11.25 5
23 Makowiec, Sara JR RPI 11.29 5
24 Reynolds, Claire FR Cobleskill 11.34 1
25 Rappleyea, Lindsey FR RPI 11.34 2
26 Wagner, Jen FR Mohawk Valley 11.38 5
27 Cheema, Sim FR Rochester 11.79 1
-- Conter, Jess SO Binghamton DNF 6

Event 14 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sullivan, Kaitlin SO Binghamton 9.31
2 Veloz, Daira SO Delhi 9.37
3 Dodd, Brittany JR Brockport 9.85
4 Maziejka, Liz JR Oneonta 9.86
5 O'Dell, Alice SO Binghamton 10.16
6 Mideiros, Kelsey SO Roberts Wesleyan 10.74

Event 16 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scorse, Melissa JR Brockport 8.06q 1
2 Schwinn, Muriel FR Hamilton 8.29q 2
3 Mideiros, Kelsey SO Roberts Wesleyan 8.30q 6
4 Belkevich, Connie JR Oneonta 8.33q 3
5 Green, Casey JR Rochester 8.42q 7
6 Smith, Kenisha SO Rochester 8.43q 4
7 Snell, Megan SO Colgate 8.48 6
8 Americanos, Alexandra SR Hamilton 8.49 3
9 Gilbert, Megan FR Colgate 8.58 4
10 Horan, Judy SO Union 8.60 7
11 Beck, Kasey SR Roberts Wesleyan 8.61 1
12 Woodcock, Katie JR Houghton 8.62 5 8.613
13 Kline, Allyssa SR Fredonia St. 8.62 5 8.616
14 Edge, Desiree SO RPI 8.63 1
15 Labaccaro, Paula FR RPI 8.66 3
16 Bilz, Sarah SO Delhi 8.67 5
17 Boggan, Megan SR Oswego State 8.69 6
18 Catanese, Kristan JR Oneonta 8.70 7
19 Ripple, Christine SO Oswego State 8.71 1
20 Hotchkiss, Alana FR Cortland St. 8.73 2
21 Danner, Morgan SO RPI 8.76 4
22 MacAlpine, Ainsley FR Cortland St. 8.78 5
23 Geitz, Jaclyn FR Saint Rose 8.78 6
24 Jenkins, Tamarra JR Cobleskill 8.79 2
25 Rimmer, Alex FR Hamilton 8.81 6
26 Boyce, Melinda FR Oneonta 8.83 3
27 Singer, Jessica SO Union 8.87 5
28 Capaldi, Kristen SR RPI 8.94 1
29 Abbott, Kaily SO Rochester 8.97 4
30 Heywood, Anna FR Hamilton 9.06 7
31 Grosso, Mariah FR Oneonta 9.08 3
32 Coiro, Leanna SR RPI 9.08 4
33 Palmer, Ann SR Saint Rose 9.16 2
34 St. John, Jackie FR Saint Rose 9.18 3
35 Bayley, Alivia FR Cobleskill 9.76 1
36 Eastman, Rachel SR Union 9.88 7
-- Garrett, Sara SO Mohawk Valley FS 2
-- Vanderveen, Abigail SO Cobleskill FS 5

Event 16 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Scorse, Melissa JR Brockport 8.00
2 Mideiros, Kelsey SO Roberts Wesleyan 8.14
3 Schwinn, Muriel FR Hamilton 8.17
4 Belkevich, Connie JR Oneonta 8.24
5 Smith, Kenisha SO Rochester 8.31
6 Green, Casey JR Rochester 8.34

Event 18 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeRoo, Elise SO Colgate 5:00.85
2 Zaffutto, Kendra SO Roberts Wesleyan 5:19.79
3 Soblosky, Nicole JR Cobleskill 5:21.93
4 Ferro, Marie FR RPI 5:25.32
5 Alterio, Celia JR Oneonta 5:25.43
6 Coon, Colleen FR Plattsburgh 5:25.87
7 Dalia, Liz FR Saint Rose 5:27.70
8 Yernye, Krystal JR Plattsburgh 5:29.43
9 Solley, Amanda SO Erie C.C. 5:33.61
10 Sanborn, Rachel FR Oswego State 5:34.62
11 Gunter, Maddy JR Hamilton 5:34.64
12 Cohen, Emma FR Saint Rose 5:34.78
13 Steiner, Ramsey SO Union 5:35.43
14 Cohen, Danielle JR RPI 5:36.22
15 Hubert, Ariel SR RPI 5:36.60
16 Walsh, Kateri FR Erie C.C. 5:37.87
17 Cotey, Colleen SO Plattsburgh 5:39.18
18 Edmunds, Hilary SO Colgate 5:43.46
19 Ernst, Pam FR Oneonta 5:45.80
20 Gowen, Shannon SO Fredonia St. 5:46.63
21 Lucie, Meaghan JR Saint Rose 5:53.14
22 Sherrod, Jessica SO Union 5:53.80
23 Campbell, Julie SO RPI 5:56.31
24 Bonk, Lindsey SO Saint Rose 5:56.51
25 Leighton, Alexandra SR Hamilton 6:02.37
26 Cross, Paige FR Hamilton 6:09.12
27 MacBlane, Bri SO Oneonta 6:14.35
28 kodak, Victoria FR Cobleskill 6:24.21
29 McKay, Kim SO Delhi 6:30.13
30 Cobiski, Natalie SR Houghton 6:40.59
31 Parish, Abbie FR Cobleskill 6:51.72

Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cinella, Jacqueline JR Rochester 59.41 1
2 McCasland, Amy SO Plattsburgh 1:00.28 1
3 Metz, Maureen SR Binghamton 1:01.55 1
4 Sleeper, Amy FR Colgate 1:01.75 1
5 Snell, Megan SO Colgate 1:01.80 2
6 Guillot, Rachel SR RPI 1:01.93 2
7 TeRiele, Joanne SO Plattsburgh 1:02.29 2
8 Williams, Kim SR Binghamton 1:03.34 1
9 Williams, Rhea SR Fredonia St. 1:03.34 3
10 Chodagiri, Shanthi SR Rochester 1:03.39 2
11 Boggan, Megan SR Oswego State 1:03.69 3
12 Watkins, Glenn SO Hamilton 1:03.84 3
13 Risler, Jennifer JR Plattsburgh 1:04.03 3
14 Vanderveen, Abigail SO Cobleskill 1:04.17 2
15 DiMura, Allie FR Oneonta 1:04.86 4
16 Jenkins, Tamarra JR Cobleskill 1:04.97 3
17 Newland, Lacie SO Oneonta 1:05.30 6
18 Hilton, Sarah SO Saint Rose 1:05.35 4
19 Battaglia, Nicole FR Cortland St. 1:05.57 4
20 LaFranca, Meaghan SO Fredonia St. 1:05.68 3
21 Coiro, Courtney SO Houghton 1:06.12 6
22 Hutchinson, Sarah JR Rochester 1:06.27 4
23 Medici, Gina FR Brockport 1:06.42 5
24 Callahan, Ashley FR Oneonta 1:06.67 5
25 Cunningham, Emily FR Oneonta 1:06.68 5
26 Gray, Samantha SO Erie C.C. 1:06.75 7
27 Colligan, Kaitlyn FR Oneonta 1:06.84 6
28 Brown, Samantha FR Oneonta 1:06.86 5
29 Sayre, Heather JR Houghton 1:06.94 7
30 Hopkins, Shannon FR Oneonta 1:07.21 7
31 Ripple, Christine SO Oswego State 1:07.47 4
32 Ballard, Laura FR Houghton 1:07.73 7
33 Appel, Amelia FR Hamilton 1:07.74 7
34 Seymour, Missy SO Cortland St. 1:08.42 5
35 Caldwell, Veronica JR Houghton 1:09.19 8
36 Page, Michelle FR Mohawk Valley 1:10.35 8
37 Traintafillou, Caitlin FR Cortland St. 1:10.63 4
38 DeLuca, Kaitlyn FR Plattsburgh 1:10.73 6
39 Reynolds, Claire FR Cobleskill 1:12.61 6
40 Brenon, Danielle SO Houghton 1:14.85 8

Event 22 Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Niness, Ashley SR Colgate 1:18.40 1
2 Ingraham, Corrie SR Roberts Wesleyan 1:20.08 2
3 Emerson, Darby JR Houghton 1:20.24 2
4 Fortini, Cassie SR RPI 1:20.26 1
5 Miller, Michele JR Colgate 1:20.35 1
6 Kelly, Ryan JR Cobleskill 1:21.56 2
7 Hult, Caitlin SO Hamilton 1:24.72 2
8 Tauriello, Angeleen FR Oswego State 1:24.94 2
9 Von Nieda, Olivia FR RPI 1:25.05 3
10 Edmonson, Noelle JR Colgate 1:25.16 2
11 Crowther, Claire FR Rochester 1:25.96 3
12 Norris, Bethany SO Saint Rose 1:26.38 1
13 Kruszka, Bridget FR Rochester 1:26.43 3
14 Eastlack, Morgan JR Roberts Wesleyan 1:26.44 4
15 Capaldi, Kristen SR RPI 1:26.56 3
16 Cleary, Rebecca JR RPI 1:28.41 3
17 Sanborn, Rachel FR Oswego State 1:29.29 4
18 Wong, Kira FR RPI 1:29.89 3
19 Conroy, Amanda FR Oswego State 1:31.88 4
20 Genyn, Katrien FR Rochester 1:32.10 5
21 Cheema, Sim FR Rochester 1:32.44 4
22 Stuhlman, Sarah SO Mohawk Valley 1:35.57 5
23 Losecco, Christina FR Alfred State 1:44.25 5

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rossettini, Katie SR Saint Rose 2:22.68
2 Snyder, Hilary SO Rochester 2:23.10
3 Welch, Dana FR Saint Rose 2:24.60
4 Nasr, Carolyn FR Oneonta 2:25.76
5 Bardon, Stephanie SO RPI 2:26.21
6 Wright, Caitlin SR Binghamton 2:26.51
7 Callahan, Ellen FR Colgate 2:27.48
8 Green, Barbara JR Cortland St. 2:27.54
9 Beyer, Ashley FR Brockport 2:27.74
10 Wassink, Melissa SO Brockport 2:29.09
11 Yernye, Krystal JR Plattsburgh 2:30.76
12 Bourque, Nikita SO Rochester 2:30.91
13 Black, Holly SO Plattsburgh 2:30.93
14 Parrinello, Erica JR Rochester 2:31.15
15 Mrozek, Ashley JR Brockport 2:31.26
16 Van Deven, Stephanie JR Brockport 2:32.31
17 Kaidas, Katie SR Roberts Wesleyan 2:32.41
18 Basciano, Val SO Cortland St. 2:32.80
19 McGrath, Stephanie JR Cortland St. 2:33.77
20 Heckman, Emily FR Hamilton 2:33.82
21 Moylen, Arielle SO Colgate 2:34.00
22 Coon, Colleen FR Plattsburgh 2:35.63
23 Gunter, Maddy JR Hamilton 2:35.75
24 Scheineson, Sara SO Hamilton 2:36.00
25 Steiner, Ramsey SO Union 2:36.50
26 Giampaglia, Grace FR Saint Rose 2:36.62
27 Guard, Hailey JR Fredonia St. 2:37.15
28 Ward, Ann SO Delhi 2:37.23
29 Lazarus, Sarah SR Cortland St. 2:38.86
30 Cotey, Colleen SO Plattsburgh 2:39.95
31 Steciuk, Melissa JR RPI 2:40.16
32 Larson, Hannah FR Houghton 2:41.17
33 Eccleston, Marissa SO Rochester 2:41.75
34 Peek, Kelsey FR Cortland St. 2:42.47
35 Makoff, Roxanne SO Hamilton 2:43.11
36 Daly, Megan FR Plattsburgh 2:44.08
37 Sherrod, Jessica SO Union 2:45.19
38 Ellis, Sarah SO Colgate 2:46.07
39 Krueger, Katie SO Fredonia St. 2:52.02
40 Rappleyea, Lindsey FR RPI 2:53.59
41 Smith, Erin SO Cobleskill 3:02.43
42 kodak, Victoria FR Cobleskill 3:03.09
43 Svanovic, Toni FR Houghton 3:03.88

Event 26 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burns, Chelsea SO Colgate 3:00.82
2 Lyons, Kendall SO Colgate 3:00.98
3 Brunetto, Lauren SO Oneonta 3:04.35
4 Veith, Sarah JR Binghamton 3:05.16
5 Jackman, Ashley SO Saint Rose 3:05.34
6 Hassett, Molly FR Oneonta 3:07.61
7 Finnegan, Shannon JR Binghamton 3:07.88
8 Law, Kim JR Binghamton 3:08.34
9 Quinn, Zarah FR Rochester 3:09.44
10 DiBello, Katie FR Saint Rose 3:12.82
11 Romaine, Lindsay FR Oneonta 3:13.05
12 Graham, Heather SR Rochester 3:13.20
13 Sauter, Jean FR Colgate 3:14.50
14 Ferro, Marie FR RPI 3:14.90
15 Hubert, Ariel SR RPI 3:22.81
16 Mingrone, Ariel SO RPI 3:23.52
17 Stone, Chelsea SR Hamilton 3:26.96
18 Nadeau, Catherine SO Rochester 3:28.38
19 Tylee, Christine SO Cobleskill 3:33.47
20 Williams, Kelly SO Oneonta 3:33.83
21 Gordon, Melissa FR Saint Rose 3:34.46
22 Backus, Hannah FR Delhi 3:38.36
23 Winston, Michelle JR Rochester 3:41.27
24 Caldwell, Veronica JR Houghton 3:43.98
25 Paikert, Anna FR Hamilton 3:44.55
26 Wilson, Ashlie JR Houghton 3:45.31
27 Gomez, Loreley SO Oswego State 3:46.05
28 Platt, Megan SO Houghton 3:51.89
29 Cobiski, Natalie SR Houghton 4:10.10
-- Kleiman, Emily FR Rochester DNF

Event 28 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maziejka, Liz JR Oneonta 26.76 2
2 Wahl, Elizabeth SR Hamilton 26.83 1
3 Patrice, Krystelle SR Binghamton 27.07 1
4 Smith, Kenisha SO Rochester 27.16 2
5 Scorse, Melissa JR Brockport 27.21 2
6 Belkevich, Connie JR Oneonta 27.36 3
7 Americanos, Alexandra SR Hamilton 27.46 1
8 Schwinn, Muriel FR Hamilton 27.50 3
9 Green, Casey JR Rochester 27.71 3
10 Guillot, Rachel SR RPI 27.80 1
11 Williams, Rhea SR Fredonia St. 27.91 6
12 Gilbert, Megan FR Colgate 27.92 3
13 Edmonson, Noelle JR Colgate 27.93 5
14 Fortini, Cassie SR RPI 28.16 3
15 Mulrey, Kelly FR Rochester 28.17 4
16 Sanacore, Amanda FR Binghamton 28.23 2
17 Danner, Morgan SO RPI 28.38 6
18 Green, Wan'Que FR Cortland St. 28.44 5
19 Jenkins, Tamarra JR Cobleskill 28.58 5
20 Medici, Gina FR Brockport 28.58 6
21 Catanese, Kristan JR Oneonta 28.72 4
22 Wuelfing, Danica SR Hamilton 28.91 5
23 Battaglia, Nicole FR Cortland St. 28.94 5
24 Edge, Desiree SO RPI 28.94 4
25 Beck, Kasey SR Roberts Wesleyan 29.07 9
26 Horan, Judy SO Union 29.13 7
27 Boyce, Melinda FR Oneonta 29.25 5
28 Hult, Caitlin SO Hamilton 29.31 7
29 LaFranca, Meaghan SO Fredonia St. 29.32 6
30 Labaccaro, Paula FR RPI 29.35 4
31 MacAlpine, Ainsley FR Cortland St. 29.36 8
32 Hilton, Sarah SO Saint Rose 29.39 9
33 Geitz, Jaclyn FR Saint Rose 29.42 8
34 Hotchkiss, Alana FR Cortland St. 29.56 7
35 Von Nieda, Olivia FR RPI 29.71 9
36 Grosso, Mariah FR Oneonta 29.72 10
37 Rimmer, Alex FR Hamilton 29.79 6
38 Parsons, Lydia JR Houghton 29.90 8
39 Seymour, Missy SO Cortland St. 30.06 7
40 Eng, Breanna FR Rochester 30.09 9
41 Rayder, Brooke JR Hamilton 30.17 10
42 Singer, Jessica SO Union 30.36 10
43 Ballard, Laura FR Houghton 30.59 6
44 Heywood, Anna FR Hamilton 30.82 11
45 St. John, Jackie FR Saint Rose 31.21 11
46 Wong, Kira FR RPI 31.22 10
47 Dutchess, Janell SR Oswego State 31.24 11
48 Appel, Amelia FR Hamilton 31.56 11
49 Camilleri, Kaitlin SO Union 31.65 12
50 Traintafillou, Caitlin FR Cortland St. 31.84 9
51 Brown, Shorna SO Cobleskill 31.99 10
52 Lancto, Katelyn FR Union 32.24 12
53 Bayley, Alivia FR Cobleskill 32.59 11
54 McDermott, Amy SR Union 32.95 12
55 Eastman, Rachel SR Union 33.15 12
56 Brown, Hallie FR Hamilton 34.68 12

Event 30 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Braun, Stefanie SO Plattsburgh 10:28.47
2 Cattano, Kelly SO Colgate 10:32.43
3 Brandt, Michelle SO Roberts Wesleyan 10:37.32
4 Oliver, Emily SR Colgate 10:47.28
5 Mesi, Lauren SR Brockport 10:47.84
6 Eckerstrom, Emma SO Colgate 10:55.10
7 McComb, Allison SR Rochester 10:55.65
8 Kyle, Erin SR RPI 10:56.01
9 Bredice, Melissa SR Saint Rose 10:56.79
10 Fortkiewicz, Susan SR Colgate 10:58.12
11 O'Connor, Megan JR Rochester 10:58.25
12 Hoffman, Hannah SO Mohawk Valley 10:59.27
13 Streeter, Brittany JR Brockport 11:01.59
14 Bradley, Jennifer SR Colgate 11:05.82
15 Wren, Rachel SR Roberts Wesleyan 11:13.24
16 Nunez, Paulina JR Binghamton 11:13.56
17 Lapoint, Meghan JR Cobleskill 11:13.67
18 Fleming, Taylor FR Colgate 11:14.04
19 Furman, Sarah SR Fredonia St. 11:16.54
20 Cackett, Rachel FR Hamilton 11:43.03
21 Cocuzzi, Ashley SO Fredonia St. 11:54.10
22 Ogle, Meghan FR Rochester 11:55.96
23 Levens, Britleigh FR Delhi 12:07.36
24 Gaudet, Emily SO Hamilton 12:09.30
25 Gripshover, Bailey FR Rochester 12:14.87
26 Tylee, Christine SO Cobleskill 12:22.85
27 Smith, Ashley FR Saint Rose 12:40.01
28 Metz, Danielle SO Delhi 12:47.46
29 Moore, Audrey SR Roberts Wesleyan 12:47.98
30 Carr, Susan JR Roberts Wesleyan 12:50.67
31 Platt, Megan SO Houghton 12:52.91
32 Brennan, Danielle SO Oswego State 13:06.86
33 Ferguson, Katie SO Delhi 13:13.89
34 Rodenbush, Emily FR Rochester 13:17.76
35 Svanovic, Toni FR Houghton 13:28.08

Event 32 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colgate 'A' 12:24.66
2 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 12:46.40
3 Houghton 'A' 12:49.32
4 Rochester 'A' 12:56.03
5 Oneonta 'A' 12:59.22
6 Cobleskill 'A' 13:31.79
7 Erie Community College 'A' 13:34.27
8 Mohawk Valley CC 'A' 13:39.95
9 College of Saint Rose 'A' 13:44.32
10 Alfred State 'A' 13:48.56
11 Delhi 'A' 14:21.41

Event 36 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colgate 'A' 4:06.50 1
2 Oneonta 'A' 4:12.85 1
3 Binghamton 'A' 4:14.19 1
4 Rochester 'A' 4:14.97 1
5 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 4:15.45 2
6 College of Saint Rose 'A' 4:19.36 2
7 Colgate 'B' x4:21.17 2
8 Oswego State 'A' 4:24.30 3
9 Brockport 'A' 4:25.18 3
10 Rochester 'B' x4:25.32 3
11 Oneonta 'B' x4:28.09 2
12 RPI 'A' 4:29.48 2
13 Houghton 'A' 4:32.59 3
14 Union College 'A' 4:35.76 3
15 Hamilton 'A' 4:36.19 2
16 Cobleskill 'A' 4:59.53 3
-- Binghamton 'B' DNF 1

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Colgate 94.50 2) Binghamton 73
3) Rochester 61 4) Oneonta 50
5) Roberts Wesleyan 44 6) Brockport 35
7) Plattsburgh St. 33 8) RPI 27
9) Hamilton 24 9) Cobleskill 24
11) Houghton 20 12) College of Saint Rose 19
13) Fredonia St. 8.50 14) Delhi 8
15) Cortland St. 5 16) Mohawk Valley CC 1
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Colgate Class of 32 Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1