Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Jun 4th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (43)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

California CIF State Track and Field Championships

 

2007 Results - California CIF Outdoor State Championships

Published by
ross   on Jun 5 2007, 12:40 AM

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/2/2007 08:55 PM
CIF State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2007 to 6/2/2007
Sacramento City College
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeneba Tarmoh 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 11.77 11.47Q 1.9 3
2 Charelle Garrett 12 Mt. Eden /nc 11.72 11.52Q 0.7 4
3 Ashton Purvis 9 St. Elzbt/nc 11.64 11.61Q 2.6 1
4 Jessika Hornsby 12 Rnch Vrd/ss 11.86 11.73Q 1.8 2
5 Ebony Collins 12 Locke/la 11.85 11.68q 2.6 1
6 Yasmin Woodruff 11 St. Mary's Acad. 11.69 11.79q 1.9 3
7 Jessica Davis 9 Highland/ss 11.86 11.81q 2.6 1
8 Shelise Williams 12 Wilson/LB/ss 11.98 11.82q 2.6 1
9 Shaleisha Mitchell 12 Palmdale/ss 11.86 11.86q 1.9 3 11.854
10 Alicia King 12 Rnch Vrd/ss 11.68 11.86 1.8 2 11.859
11 Nijia Nelms 11 Birmghm/la 11.95 11.90 2.6 1
12 Sanmi George Jr Laguna Cr/sj 11.98 11.93 1.8 2
13 Dominique Lauderdale 12 Ridgeview/ce 11.75 11.95 0.7 4
14 Shanelle Stephans 9 Dominguez/ss 11.88 11.95 0.7 4
15 Andra Harris Jr Mont. Trail 11.89 11.96 1.9 3
16 Romesha 12 Stockdale/ce 11.89 11.98 1.8 2
17 Kayla Dixon 12 Cleveland/la 12.18 12.04 1.9 3
18 Mandy Ross 12 Christian/sd 12.18 12.06 1.9 3
19 Kasey Rodgers 12 Franklin Eg/Sj 11.89 12.06 0.7 4
20 Whitney McGee 11 Berkeley/nc 12.29 12.08 1.9 3
21 Dahlys Marshall 11 Valley Christian 12.22 12.09 0.7 4
22 Erin Reid 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 11.84 12.10 1.8 2
23 Shelby Lindsey 10 St Mary's/nc 12.30 12.15 2.6 1
24 Cashmir Whittle 12 Buchanan/ce 12.33 12.17 1.8 2
25 Jenna Puterbaugh 09 Santa Fe /sd 12.30 12.21 2.6 1
26 Tenille Stoudenmire 10 Rncho Brn/sd 12.22 12.29 0.7 4
27 Malania Payton 10 Fremont/ok 12.29 12.38 1.8 2
28 Marissa Minderler 12 MontaVst/ cc 12.41 12.57 0.7 4
29 Courtney Carter 11 Lowell/sf 12.92 12.66 1.9 3
30 Lindsay Witteman Jr Paradise/no 12.81 12.96 0.7 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jeneba Tarmoh 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 11.47 11.27 1.9
2 Ashton Purvis 9 St. Elzbt/nc 11.61 11.41 1.9
3 Charelle Garrett 12 Mt. Eden /nc 11.52 11.44 1.9
4 Ebony Collins 12 Locke/la 11.68 11.63 1.9
5 Yasmin Woodruff 11 St. Mary's Acad. 11.79 11.71 1.9
6 Jessika Hornsby 12 Rnch Vrd/ss 11.73 11.85 1.9
7 Shelise Williams 12 Wilson/LB/ss 11.82 11.94 1.9
8 Shaleisha Mitchell 12 Palmdale/ss 11.86 11.95 1.9
9 Jessica Davis 9 Highland/ss 11.81 11.98 1.9

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeneba Tarmoh 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 24.05 23.34Q 1.6 3
2 Ashton Purvis 9 St. Elzbt/nc 24.03 23.79Q 1.8 2
3 Andra Harris Jr Mont. Trail 23.95 23.92Q 3.3 1
4 Jessica Davis 9 Highland/ss 24.06 23.64q 1.6 3
5 Jessika Hornsby 12 Rnch Vrd/ss 24.39 23.90q 1.6 3
6 Charelle Garrett 12 Mt. Eden /nc 24.57 23.95q 3.3 1
7 Dominique Lauderdale 12 Ridgeview/ce 24.37 24.16q 1.8 2
8 Eileen Nguyen 12 Milpitas/cc 24.75 24.24q 1.6 3
9 Alicia King 12 Rnch Vrd/ss 24.30 24.37q 3.3 1
10 Romesha 12 Stockdale/ce 24.73 24.40 1.6 3
11 Tiera Hilliard 12 Mayfair/ss 24.28 24.51 3.3 1
12 Ebony Collins 12 Locke/la 24.39 24.54 1.6 3
13 Brianna Atkins 11 Bonita/ss 24.07 24.54 1.8 2
14 Cashmir Whittle 12 Buchanan/ce 24.93 24.57 3.3 1
15 Nijia Nelms 11 Birmghm/la 24.78 24.58 1.8 2
16 Sanmi George Jr Laguna Cr/sj 24.52 24.59 3.3 1
17 Hayley Huxtable 12 Scotts V/ cc 24.99 24.79 1.6 3
18 Tenille Stoudenmire 10 Rncho Brn/sd 24.67 24.79 1.8 2
19 Kayla Dixon 12 Cleveland/la 24.98 24.84 1.8 2
20 Kelly Fogarty 12 San Ramon/nc 25.37 24.84 1.8 2
21 Shaprice Jones 10 Bear Crk/ sj 24.43 24.90 1.8 2
22 Vanessa Houston 10 Hoover/sd 24.80 24.98 3.3 1
23 Jenna Puterbaugh 09 Santa Fe /sd 25.05 25.05 1.6 3
24 Montairra Hart 09 Fremont/ok 25.42 25.16 3.3 1
25 Sepanta Padrah 11 Miramonte/nc 25.60 25.41 1.8 2
26 Sanura O'Reilly 09 Balboa/sf 25.52 25.77 3.3 1
27 Lindsay Witteman Jr Paradise/no 26.50 1.6 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jeneba Tarmoh 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 23.34 23.20 2.4
2 Ashton Purvis 9 St. Elzbt/nc 23.79 23.24 2.4
3 Charelle Garrett 12 Mt. Eden /nc 23.95 23.76 2.4
4 Jessika Hornsby 12 Rnch Vrd/ss 23.90 23.95 2.4
5 Jessica Davis 9 Highland/ss 23.64 23.96 2.4
6 Dominique Lauderdale 12 Ridgeview/ce 24.16 24.19 2.4
7 Eileen Nguyen 12 Milpitas/cc 24.24 24.30 2.4
8 Alicia King 12 Rnch Vrd/ss 24.37 24.45 2.4
9 Andra Harris Jr Mont. Trail 23.92 24.54 2.4

Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Joseph 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 54.29 55.20Q 1
2 Jasmine Cox 11 Deer Vlly/nc 55.28 55.22Q 3
3 Brianna Atkins 11 Bonita/ss 55.29 55.40Q 4
4 Eileen Nguyen 12 Milpitas/cc 54.98 55.52Q 2
5 Angele Cooper 11 Wilson/LB/ss 55.44 55.48q 3
6 Jackie Harrison 12 Logan J/Nc 55.37 55.51q 4
7 Angelica Weaver 10 Rnch Cucm/ss 55.56 55.62q 1
8 Brittany Harper 11 Calabasas/ss 55.56 55.81q 1
9 Tiera Hilliard 12 Mayfair/ss 55.63 55.95q 3
10 Chelsea Davis 12 Cent. Com/ss 55.94 56.24 4
11 Victoria Humphrey 12 Logan J/Nc 56.03 56.29 3
12 Derrhea Mcliechey 12 Vallejo/sj 55.47 56.55 2
13 Kayleigh Hendricks Tulare Wt/ce 56.69 57.26 3
14 Joy Eaton 12 St Lucy's/ss 55.57 57.28 2
15 Kristen Houp 11 Valley Christian 55.82 57.34 4
16 Hayley Huxtable 12 Scotts V/ cc 56.03 57.46 2
17 Donnise Powell 10 Logan J/Nc 56.53 57.65 1
18 Zakia Williams Jr Mont. Trail 56.31 57.82 1
19 Kiara Reed Sr Chico/no 57.25 58.12 3
20 Vanessa Houston 10 Hoover/sd 56.95 58.44 4
21 Montairra Hart 09 Fremont/ok 57.65 58.55 1
22 Jessica Smith 12 Carson/la 58.85 58.83 3
23 Kyanna Thomas 12 Grace Davis 56.56 59.21 2
24 Lasasha Aldredge Central/ce 57.20 59.25 4
25 Areana Anthony 10 Birmghm/la 58.02 60.19 3
26 Rhonniesha Simpson 12 Serra/sd 57.42 62.63 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Joseph 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 55.20 53.15
2 Brianna Atkins 11 Bonita/ss 55.40 54.28
3 Angele Cooper 11 Wilson/LB/ss 55.48 54.50
4 Eileen Nguyen 12 Milpitas/cc 55.52 54.53
5 Tiera Hilliard 12 Mayfair/ss 55.95 54.83
6 Angelica Weaver 10 Rnch Cucm/ss 55.62 54.94
7 Brittany Harper 11 Calabasas/ss 55.81 55.14
8 Jackie Harrison 12 Logan J/Nc 55.51 55.52
9 Jasmine Cox 11 Deer Vlly/nc 55.22 56.31

Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Dunn 12 Esperanza/ss 2:06.48 2:09.83Q 1
2 Dominique Jackson 12 Fairfield/sj 2:13.62 2:10.88Q 3
3 Anja Disiena 11 Fnt Vly/ss 2:10.82 2:11.55Q 2
4 Haley Lawrence 12 Aliso Ngl/ss 2:13.00 2:11.56Q 1
5 Meghan Foley 10 Edison(HB)ss 2:10.47 2:11.72Q 3
6 Renisha Robinson 12 Archbishop Mitty 2:09.08 2:12.16Q 2
7 Tonie Williams 11 S.L. Obsp/ss 2:11.20 2:12.07q 1
8 Jordan Diaz 9 Leigh/cc 2:12.68 2:12.15q 1
9 Anniya Louis 11 Culver Cy/ss 2:10.37 2:12.15q 3
10 Lizzy Danhakl 12 Harv-Wst/ss 2:12.68 2:12.38 2
11 Brazile Clark 11 B. O'Dowd/Nc 2:13.23 2:12.46 3
12 Jami Hardy 11 Logan J/Nc 2:11.65 2:12.68 1
13 Ashley Hodges 12 Deer Vlly/nc 2:12.56 2:12.75 3
14 Laura Meadors 11 Harv-Wst/ss 2:12.20 2:13.00 2
15 Kristen Sanzari 12 Mra Crlo/nc 2:12.51 2:13.58 3
16 Tia Leake 9 Poly (Lb)/Ss 2:13.03 2:13.85 2
17 Ashlee Thomas 11 Centnnl/ce 2:17.15 2:14.19 1
18 Amanda Moore 12 Torrey Pn/sd 2:15.49 2:15.55 2
19 Sarah Roth 12 El Camn R/La 2:14.78 2:15.86 1
20 Melissa Hopper 9 Leigh/cc 2:14.54 2:17.04 2
21 Tamara Purpura 09 Lowell/sf 2:17.76 2:17.08 2
22 Jenni Eiremo 12 El Camino/sj 2:16.62 2:17.37 3
23 Sarah Vitug 11 Univers C/Sd 2:14.89 2:19.39 3
24 Michelle Cruz 9 Vista/sd 2:14.56 2:20.41 1
25 Low Danielle 10 Kennedy/la 2:16.71 2:21.21 3
26 Danzel Bradshaw 10 Fairfield/sj 2:17.59 2:21.46 1
27 Coleen Rooney Sanger/ce 2:18.14 2:21.55 3
28 Shayna Parker 12 Gardena/la 2:17.09 2:23.19 2
29 Anna Eicholtz Sr Red Bluff/no 2:18.84 2:23.49 2
30 Danni Berlin Exeter/ce 2:20.09 2:24.70 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dominique Jackson 12 Fairfield/sj 2:10.88 2:06.09
2 Emily Dunn 12 Esperanza/ss 2:09.83 2:06.78
3 Anja Disiena 11 Fnt Vly/ss 2:11.55 2:09.54
4 Renisha Robinson 12 Archbishop Mitty 2:12.16 2:10.25
5 Anniya Louis 11 Culver Cy/ss 2:12.15 2:11.16
6 Haley Lawrence 12 Aliso Ngl/ss 2:11.56 2:11.93
7 Meghan Foley 10 Edison(HB)ss 2:11.72 2:12.38
8 Jordan Diaz 9 Leigh/cc 2:12.15 2:13.03
9 Tonie Williams 11 S.L. Obsp/ss 2:12.07 2:14.22

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Reilly Sr Davis /sj 4:50.69 4:50.89Q
2 Anna Sperry 12 Simi Vlly/ss 4:49.01 4:52.37Q
3 Christine Babcock 11 Woodbridg/ss 4:48.67 4:51.22Q
4 Shelby Buckley 11 Cr dl Mar/ss 4:46.80 4:52.55Q
5 Shannon Murakami 12 Saugus 4:49.47 4:52.67Q
6 Kauren Tarver 11 Serrano /ss 4:48.38 4:53.20Q
7 Caitlin Clark Sr Granite B/Sj 5:00.28 4:55.00q
8 Diana George 10 Livermore/nc 4:52.83 4:55.56q
9 Claire Collison 11 Cres. Vly/ss 4:54.84 4:56.00q
10 Nicole Hood 9 Carondelt/nc 4:53.25 4:56.29
11 Katy Andrews 11 La Costa/sd 4:59.21 4:56.42
12 Vanessa Hancock 11 Brea Olnd/ss 4:54.91 4:57.05
13 Bre Schofield 12 Carlsbad/sd 5:01.26 4:57.84
14 Hilary May 12 Cr dl Mar/ss 4:55.54 4:58.66
15 Allison Damon 11 Cr dl Mar/ss 4:51.75 4:59.36
16 Shadeh Tabatabai 10 Mira Cst/ss 4:58.87 4:59.37
17 Hillary Hayes 10 Edison(HB)ss 4:57.38 5:01.05
18 Andrea Imhof 12 Sn Frncsc/nc 4:57.66 5:02.17
19 Leanne Fogg 12 Mra Crlo/nc 4:58.66 5:02.19
20 Toni Sarge 10 Pioneer/ cc 5:07.32 5:04.01
21 Taylor Johnson 11 S Lrnz V/Cc 4:59.28 5:04.61
22 Sadee Martinez 11 Burr Bur/ss 4:58.82 5:06.56
23 Chloe Allen 10 Clovis W/Ce 5:05.82 5:08.21
24 Sayla Barserian 09 Clovis/ce 5:05.50 5:10.99
25 Erin Gillingham 10 Torrey Pn/sd 5:03.54 5:12.87
26 Michelle Johnson So West Vlly/no 5:08.06 5:15.23
27 Sarah Roth 12 El Camn R/La 5:02.58 5:16.68
28 Justina Sadauskaite Sr Los Angls/la 5:12.41 5:17.22
29 Arely Marquez 12 Yerba Bna/cc 5:04.72 5:21.23
30 Allison Gonzales Exeter/ce 5:11.49 5:22.22
31 Valerie Sanchez 11 S.Fern./La 5:22.04 5:30.96

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Christine Babcock 11 Woodbridg/ss 4:51.22 4:38.85
2 Anna Sperry 12 Simi Vlly/ss 4:52.37 4:42.52
3 Shelby Buckley 11 Cr dl Mar/ss 4:52.55 4:45.39
4 Chelsea Reilly Sr Davis /sj 4:50.89 4:47.45
5 Shannon Murakami 12 Saugus 4:52.67 4:48.98
6 Kauren Tarver 11 Serrano /ss 4:53.20 4:50.18
7 Claire Collison 11 Cres. Vly/ss 4:56.00 4:50.39
8 Caitlin Clark Sr Granite B/Sj 4:55.00 4:57.15
9 Diana George 10 Livermore/nc 4:55.56 5:01.97

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Hasay 10 Mission Prep 10:20.86 10:06.76
2 Laurynne Chetelat Jr Davis /sj 10:33.72 10:25.86
3 Anna Sperry 12 Simi Vlly/ss 10:26.65 10:28.75
4 Jacque Taylor 9 Casa Grnd/nc 10:47.59 10:34.39
5 Diana George 10 Livermore/nc 10:38.16 10:35.55
6 Katy Andrews 11 La Costa/sd 11:03.28 10:36.58
7 Lauren Saylor 12 Buchanan/ce 10:51.81 10:38.86
8 Meaghan Marvin 09 Clovis/ce 10:53.75 10:39.54
9 Alma (Janet) Martinez 12 Whittier /ss 10:35.16 10:39.90
10 Claire Collison 11 Cres. Vly/ss 10:44.14 10:46.14
11 Alexandra Dunne 10 San Clmnt/ss 10:38.85 10:47.56
12 Katie Dunn 12 Saugus 10:45.93 10:49.31
13 Lauren Lewis 12 Yuba City/sj 10:59.25 10:51.89
14 Sarah Cummings 12 Cr dl Mar/ss 10:36.80 10:54.01
15 Christy Adamayk 12 Glendora/ss 10:32.67 10:58.03
16 Stephanie Felix 11 La Mirada/ss 10:37.35 10:59.87
17 Maria Malone So Folsom/sj 10:59.96 11:00.05
18 Heather Zytkewicz 10 Rnch Buna/sd 11:07.98 11:00.47
19 Hannah Dillard Sr Chico/no 11:11.06 11:05.11
20 Katy Daly 10 St Ignts/cc 10:47.87 11:05.74
21 Brittny Escamilla 12 El Molino/nc 11:00.02 11:09.36
22 Mary Rhoades 11 Carlmont/cc 10:53.39 11:12.35
23 Stephanie Barnett 10 Leland/cc 10:51.41 11:17.24
24 Megan Morgan 9 Torrey Pn/sd 11:10.33 11:18.54
25 Amy Cordisco 11 Skyline/ok 12:15.70 11:41.87
26 Mercado Liliana 10 Kennedy/la 11:37.05 11:53.31
27 Mallory Celaya 11 Hollywood/la 11:39.85 11:56.21
28 Courtney Stephens 12 San Pedro/la 11:41.12 12:02.12

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julian Purvis 11 St. Elzbt/nc 13.76 13.44Q 2.4 1
2 KeNyia Richardson 12 Hly Nms/nc 13.91 13.54Q 3.0 3
3 Vashti Thomas 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 13.76 13.62Q 2.5 2
4 Dahlys Marshall 11 Valley Christian 13.99 13.71Q 2.1 4
5 Kori Carter 9 Clremnt/ss 14.27 13.99q 2.4 1
6 Gina Deckard 12 Culver Cy/ss 14.23 14.08q 2.4 1
7 Jalisa Williams 12 Muir/ss 14.17 14.10q 3.0 3
8 Ebony Collins 12 Locke/la 14.28 14.11q 2.5 2
9 Golde Ibia 11 Evergreen V. 14.31 14.16q 3.0 3
10 Kiani Profit 12 Muir/ss 14.04 14.23 2.1 4
11 Natalie Roy 12 M Viejo/ss 14.21 14.31 2.5 2
12 London Finley 11 St. Mary's Acad. 14.32 14.35 2.1 4
13 Kiersten Kirkland 11 North Jw/Ss 14.52 14.38 2.1 4
14 Dantia Hudson 12 Skyline/ok 14.57 14.40 3.0 3
15 Tenise Brewer Jr Florin/sj 14.64 14.44 2.5 2
16 Victoria S Johnson 9 Logan J/Nc 14.74 14.61 2.4 1
17 Leah Flowers 11 Chatswrth/la 15.02 14.71 3.0 3
18 Whitney McGee 11 Berkeley/nc 15.24 14.76 2.4 1
19 Stephanie Grey Sr Sheldon/sj 14.93 15.03 2.5 2
20 Jessica Alanis 12 Gr. Hills/ce 15.23 15.15 2.5 2
21 Brittney Williams Edison/ce 15.18 15.22 2.1 4
22 Chanel Parker 12 Narbonne /la 15.11 15.31 2.1 4
23 Cori Franklin 12 Morse/sd 15.43 15.38 2.5 2
24 Brittney Rogers 10 Clvs East/ce 15.30 15.58 2.4 1
25 Sabrina Nealy 12 Rncho Brn/sd 15.95 15.72 2.1 4
26 Nicole Jackson Sr Bear Rvr/sj 15.18 15.77 3.0 3
27 Alisha Thompson 11 Enterpris/no 15.89 15.91 2.4 1
28 Brittany Allen 12 Rnch Buna/sd 15.80 15.91 3.0 3
29 Leona Shum 12 Lowell/sf 16.46 16.19 2.1 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Vashti Thomas 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 13.62 13.03 2.0
2 Julian Purvis 11 St. Elzbt/nc 13.44 13.32 2.0 13.317
3 KeNyia Richardson 12 Hly Nms/nc 13.54 13.32 2.0 13.320
4 Dahlys Marshall 11 Valley Christian 13.71 13.66 2.0
5 Ebony Collins 12 Locke/la 14.11 13.85 2.0
6 Golde Ibia 11 Evergreen V. 14.16 13.99 2.0
7 Gina Deckard 12 Culver Cy/ss 14.08 14.07 2.0
8 Jalisa Williams 12 Muir/ss 14.10 14.18 2.0
9 Kori Carter 9 Clremnt/ss 13.99 14.20 2.0

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamesha Youngblood 12 Hercules/nc 41.23 41.21Q 1
2 London Finley 11 St. Mary's Acad. 42.26 42.32Q 3
3 Kori Carter 9 Clremnt/ss 42.76 42.98Q 4
4 Kiani Profit 12 Muir/ss 42.17 43.06Q 2
5 April Pate 11 Carter 42.87 43.09q 3
6 Lyndsay Pearson 11 San Marcs/ss 42.82 43.22q 4
7 Shannon Forbes 12 Peninsula/ss 43.41 44.06q 2
8 Katie Nelms 9 Leland/cc 45.03 44.27q 3
9 Kiersten Kirkland 11 North Jw/Ss 43.64 44.36q 1
10 Alyssa Christensen Sr West Vlly/no 44.99 44.49 2
11 Jessica Alanis 12 Gr. Hills/ce 44.51 44.51 4
12 Shane Mullaney-Banks 11 B. O'Dowd/Nc 43.68 44.71 1
13 Nicole Sliva 11 Archbishop Mitty 44.91 44.94 1
14 Thea Lee 12 Carmel/ cc 43.86 44.97 2
15 Alicia Truesdale 12 Tennyson/nc 44.42 45.26 3
16 Brittney Dommie 12 St Mary's/nc 44.59 45.44 4
17 Najmah Stucks Sr Sheldon/sj 44.91 45.46 1
18 Tenise Brewer Jr Florin/sj 44.88 45.61 2
19 Latrisha Jordan 11 Cntrl Vly/no 44.64 45.94 3
20 Alana Alexander 10 Centnnl/ce 45.68 46.10 1
21 Sarah Player 12 Coronado/sd 45.81 46.16 4
22 Leona Shum 12 Lowell/sf 46.54 46.43 3
23 Parish Hill 12 Taft/la 45.65 46.74 2
24 Tara Cooper 12 Helix/sd 45.62 46.83 3
25 Caitlin Johnson 11 Granada H/La 45.69 46.84 1
26 Barbara Nwaba 12 Univrsty/la 45.32 47.24 4
27 Debra Black 11 Oceanside/sd 46.63 47.47 4
28 Asha Treadwell 10 Skyline/ok 45.31 47.48 4
29 Breneisha Herron 09 Ridgeview/ce 45.83 51.37 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jamesha Youngblood 12 Hercules/nc 41.21 41.08
2 London Finley 11 St. Mary's Acad. 42.32 42.15
3 Kiani Profit 12 Muir/ss 43.06 42.78
4 April Pate 11 Carter 43.09 42.92
5 Lyndsay Pearson 11 San Marcs/ss 43.22 43.04
6 Kori Carter 9 Clremnt/ss 42.98 43.26
7 Shannon Forbes 12 Peninsula/ss 44.06 43.97
8 Kiersten Kirkland 11 North Jw/Ss 44.36 44.06
9 Katie Nelms 9 Leland/cc 44.27 44.40

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rancho Verde /ss SS 45.74 45.85Q 1
1) Precious Watkins 12 2) Brittany Bozeman 10
3) Jessika Hornsby 12 4) Alicia King 12
2 Mt. Pleasant /cc CC 46.67 46.05Q 4
1) Vashti Thomas 11 2) Jeneba Tarmoh 12
3) Marshay Brown 11 4) Deirdra Pettigrue 12
3 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 46.60 46.92Q 2
1) Ashley Woodford 10 2) Jasmine Joseph 10
3) Erin Reid 11 4) Destiny Cammage 10
4 Berkeley /nc NC 46.63 47.19Q 3
1) Michelle Miller 11 2) Whitney McGee 11
3) Shecilicia Runnels 11 4) Erin Johnson 9
5 Birmingham /la LA 47.07 47.25q 1
1) Latasia Gillett 12 2) Nijia Nelms 11
3) Areana Anthony 10 4) Stephanie Shepherd 11
6 Hercules /nc NC 46.85 47.27q 4
1) Jamesha Youngblood 12 2) Lindsay Roach
3) Leslie Reed 4)
7 Logan James /nc NC 47.67 47.37q 4
1) Victoria Humphrey 12 2) Briana Stewart 11
3) Jackie Harrison 12 4) Victoria S Johnson 9
8 Wilson/LB /ss SS 47.01 47.59q 3
1) Chrisandra Smith 09 2) Shelise Williams 12
3) Olina Hudson 09 4) Angele Cooper 11
9 Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 47.32 47.74q 1
1) Asia Auberry 10 2) Gelobi Pitman 09
3) Brittney Crabb 11 4) Angelica Weaver 10
10 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 47.50 47.87 3
1) Kasey Rodgers 12 2) Davina Collins 12
3) Nikki Gordon 12 4) Patriece Issac 12
11 Los Altos /cc CC 48.03 48.00 1
1) Kristen Rowsey 12 2) Alyssa Biondi 11
3) Martina Mickos 11 4) Bria Nelson 12
12 St. Mary's /nc NC 47.81 48.04 2
1) Aziza Baker 10 2) Brittney Domnie 12
3) Taylor Lawson 9 4) Shelby Lindsey 10
13 Menlo Atherton/cc CC 48.20 48.11 2
1) Caprice Powell 9 2) Keianna Talton 12
3) Christina Dixon 12 4) Dominique Greene 10
14 MontereyTrail /sj SJ 47.74 48.32 3
1) Shanae Lawrence 09 2) Jasmine Duarte 09
3) Andra Harris Jr 4) Zakia Williams Jr
15 Bear Creek /sj SJ 48.30 48.41 4
1) Dominique Crosby 11 2) Bridney Reese 11
3) Shaprice Jones 10 4) Angel Kinder 09
16 Poway /sd SD 47.93 48.53 1
1) Brooke Gamble 10 2) Jayna Thomas 11
3) Alex Webber 11 4) Chantell Clark 11
17 Bullard /ce CE 48.65 48.57 1
1) Ashley Collier 2) Jessica Williams
3) Lauren Seymour 4) Mariah Riddlespring
18 Dorsey /la LA 48.25 48.59 3
1) Arielle White 12 2) Nicole Turner 11
3) Carlisha Daily 12 4) Alysha Turner 12
19 Rio Mesa /ss SS 47.59 48.95 4
1) Takiyah Cotton 10 2) Saraina Hedgepeth 10
3) Mariyah Lee 10 4) Michelle Poindexter 12
20 Bakersfield /ce CE 48.53 49.05 2
1) Aleisha Torres 2) Chanel Reeves
3) Ashley Frazier 4) Breshay Wandick
21 Skyline /ok OK 49.54 49.25 4
1) Ada Nwadugbo 12 2) Asha Treadwell 10
3) Joi Glass 11 4) Chinwe Oniah 11
22 Stockdale /ce CE 48.42 49.25 4
23 Taft /la LA 48.45 49.41 3
1) Parish Hill 12 2) Cara Jones 11
3) Allysia Hampton 11 4) Jasmine Woods 9
24 Carlsbad /sd SD 48.86 49.67 1
1) 2) Cecilia Beauchamp 10
3) Jamie Simmons 11 4) Erin Langford 12
25 Scripps Ranch /sd SD 48.87 49.68 2
1) Kaylyn Parrish 11 2) Ashley Kyle 10
3) 4) Yozmine Moeste 11
26 West Valley /no NO 49.49 50.41 3
1) Rachelle Russell Sr 2) Stephanie Alward Sr
3) Taylor Samuels Jr 4) Alyssa Christensen Sr
-- Centennial-Com/ss SS 47.05 DNF 2
1) Brittany Armstrong 10 2) Dominique Sterling 12
3) Chelsea Davis 12 4) Gwen Flowers 10
-- Palmdale /ss SS 47.38 DNF 2
1) Portia Bell 12 2) Shaleisha Mitchell 12
3) 4) Cristen Rivers 10

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Rancho Verde /ss SS 45.85 45.74
1) Precious Watkins 12 2) Brittany Bozeman 10
3) Jessika Hornsby 12 4) Alicia King 12
2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 46.92 46.18
1) Ashley Woodford 10 2) Jasmine Joseph 10
3) Erin Reid 11 4) Destiny Cammage 10
3 Wilson/LB /ss SS 47.59 46.51
1) Chrisandra Smith 09 2) Shelise Williams 12
3) Olina Hudson 09 4) Angele Cooper 11
4 Berkeley /nc NC 47.19 46.93
1) Michelle Miller 11 2) Whitney McGee 11
3) Shecilicia Runnels 11 4) Erin Johnson 9
5 Birmingham /la LA 47.25 47.12
1) Latasia Gillett 12 2) Nijia Nelms 11
3) Areana Anthony 10 4) Stephanie Shepherd 11
6 Hercules /nc NC 47.27 47.13
1) Jamesha Youngblood 12 2) Lindsay Roach
3) Leslie Reed 4) Malissa Anthony
7 Logan James /nc NC 47.37 47.52
1) Victoria Humphrey 12 2) Briana Stewart 11
3) Jackie Harrison 12 4) Victoria S Johnson 9
8 Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 47.74 48.39
1) Asia Auberry 10 2) Gelobi Pitman 09
3) Brittney Crabb 11 4) Angelica Weaver 10
-- Mt. Pleasant /cc CC 46.05 DQ before zone 3
1) Vashti Thomas 11 2) Jeneba Tarmoh 12
3) Marshay Brown 11 4) Deirdra Pettigrue 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 3:45.95 3:48.98Q 2
1) Brazile Clark 11 2) Jennifer Hinds 12
3) Shane Mullaney-Banks 11 4) Lia Rivers-Birt 10
2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 3:45.69 3:50.41Q 1
1) Leah Richmond 12 2) Tanisha Hawkins 11
3) Erica Winston 09 4) Jasmine Joseph 10
3 Centennial-Com/ss SS 3:49.33 3:52.74Q 3
1) Gwen Flowers 10 2) Keshwana Fisher 10
3) Tynisha Brown 10 4) Chelsea Davis 12
4 Fairfield /sj SJ 3:50.32 3:51.91q 1
1) Dominique Jackson 12 2) Champelle Brown
3) Tiffany Vea 4) Danzel Bradshaw 10
5 North, JW /ss SS 3:50.37 3:52.89q 1
1) Andi Ross 10 2) Kiersten Kirkland 11
3) Alana Babers 12 4) Marjani Maldonado 10
6 Aliso Niguel /ss SS 3:51.17 3:53.05q 2
1) Haley Lawrence 12 2) Kristen Allan 11
3) Alexis Deol 11 4) Brittany Bertuzzi 12
7 Sheldon /sj SJ 3:55.43 3:54.66q 2
1) Naima Goodwin Sr 2) Stephanie Grey Sr
3) Najmah Stucks Sr 4)
8 Bear Creek /sj SJ 3:52.13 3:54.91q 3
1) Dominique Crosby 11 2) Bridney Reese 11
3) Shaprice Jones 10 4) Angel Kinder 09
9 Woodbridge /ss SS 3:49.45 3:55.17q 2
1) Kyle Wolff 11 2) Sarah Toberty 11
3) Marjorie Strong 11 4) Cassie Stanislaw 12
10 Mt. Pleasant /cc CC 3:54.43 3:55.53 1
1) Camyle Boxton 9 2) Marshay Brown 11
3) Denise Murphy 9 4) Deirdra Pettigrue 12
11 Berkeley /nc NC 3:52.14 3:56.14 3
1) Michelle Miller 11 2) Whitney McGee 11
3) Erin Johnson 9 4) Shecilicia Runnels 11
12 Birmingham /la LA 3:57.54 3:56.41 1
1) Areana Anthony 10 2) Monique Joseph 12
3) Stephanie Shepherd 11 4) Nijia Nelms 11
13 St. Mary's /nc NC 3:52.76 3:56.84 2
1) Aziza Baker 10 2) Brittney Domnie 12
3) Taylor Lawson 9 4) Shelby Lindsey 10
14 Deer Valley /nc NC 3:51.67 3:58.46 3
1) Jalicia Cox 12 2) Ashley Hodges 12
3) Unique Marshall 9 4) Jasmine Cox 11
15 Torrey Pines /sd SD 3:57.67 4:01.02 2
1) Susi Blaseio 10 2) Erin Gillingham 10
3) Ashley Nichols 11 4) Amanda Moore 12
16 Lowell /sf SF 4:08.90 4:01.57 2
1) Katherine Jarvis 09 2) Latasha Allston 11
3) Echi Anouro 11 4) Tamara Purpura 09
17 Scripps Ranch /sd SD 3:57.62 4:02.03 1
1) Brittany Idrizaj 11 2) Ashley Kyle 10
3) Kristin Lopez 11 4) Yozmine Moeste 11
18 Centennial /ce CE 3:56.84 4:03.19 2
1) April Cacuyog 11 2) Jessica Crowe 10
3) Alana Alexander 10 4) Ashlee Thomas 11
19 Stockdale /ce CE 3:54.26 4:03.45 1
1) Romesha 12 2) Shanea Anderson
3) Amanda Cady 4) Sharena Gonder
20 El Camino Real/la LA 3:59.31 4:04.09 2
1) Catherine Ray 10 2) LaPorsha Butts 12
3) Britainn Aldridge 11 4) Sarah Roth 12
21 Saratoga /cc CC 3:56.61 4:04.98 3
1) Rachel Sabes 11 2) Claire Marsh 10
3) Sarah Guy 9 4) Nicole Sabes 11
22 Carson /la LA 3:59.45 4:09.23 1
1) Jana Smith 10 2) Kiana Cannon 10
3) Alisha Belt 10 4) Jessica Smith 12
23 Edison /ce CE 3:57.78 4:09.42 3
1) Courtney Cooch 2) Brianna Thompson
3) Monique Smith 4) Janetria Alberty
24 Archbishop Mitty 3:58.33 4:10.76 3
1) Rebecca Organ 9 2) Christie Cullen 9
3) Lindsay Poulson 9 4) Nicole Sliva 11
25 University Cty/sd SD 3:55.54 4:11.45 3
1) Romaine Desclos 11 2) Sarah Vitug 11
3) Cherokee Bowens 9 4) Jamila Jordan 10
26 West Valley /no NO 4:06.14 4:14.34 1
1) Stephanie Alward Sr 2) Katie Jungwirth So
3) Cassie DeBonis Fr 4) Alyssa Christensen Sr
-- Logan James /nc NC 3:47.53 DNF 3
1) Victoria Humphrey 12 2) Donnise Powell 10
3) Dominique Corley 9 4) Thandi Stewart 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 3:48.98 3:47.42
1) Brazile Clark 11 2) Jennifer Hinds 12
3) Shane Mullaney-Banks 11 4) Lia Rivers-Birt 10
2 Bear Creek /sj SJ 3:54.91 3:48.64
1) Dominique Crosby 11 2) Bridney Reese 11
3) Shaprice Jones 10 4) Angel Kinder 09
3 Centennial-Com/ss SS 3:52.74 3:49.14
1) Gwen Flowers 10 2) Keshwana Fisher 10
3) Tynisha Brown 10 4) Chelsea Davis 12
4 Fairfield /sj SJ 3:51.91 3:52.93
1) Dominique Jackson 12 2) Champelle Brown
3) Tiffany Vea 4) Danzel Bradshaw 10
5 Sheldon /sj SJ 3:54.66 3:53.61
1) Naima Goodwin Sr 2) Stephanie Grey Sr
3) Najmah Stucks Sr 4)
6 Woodbridge /ss SS 3:55.17 3:53.91
1) Kyle Wolff 11 2) Sarah Toberty 11
3) Marjorie Strong 11 4) Cassie Stanislaw 12
7 North, JW /ss SS 3:52.89 3:54.05
1) Andi Ross 10 2) Kiersten Kirkland 11
3) Alana Babers 12 4) Marjani Maldonado 10
8 Aliso Niguel /ss SS 3:53.05 3:58.18
1) Haley Lawrence 12 2) Kristen Allan 11
3) Alexis Deol 11 4) Brittany Bertuzzi 12
-- Poly (Lb) /ss SS 3:50.41 DQ zone 3 violation
1) Leah Richmond 12 2) Tanisha Hawkins 11
3) Erica Winston 09 4) Jasmine Joseph 10

Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Susan Jackson 12 Napa/ sj 5-06.00 5-07.00q 1.70m
1 Whitney Sisler 12 La Costa/sd 5-11.00 5-07.00q 1.70m
3 Ashley Smith 09 Millikan/ss 5-08.00 J5-07.00q 1.70m
4 Tayler Johnson 09 Oak Park/ss 5-04.00 J5-07.00q 1.70m
5 Camilla Dencer 11 W.Val.Chr/Ss 5-06.00 5-05.00q 1.65m 1-0
5 Moria Robinson Mt Whtny/ce 5-08.00 5-05.00q 1.65m 1-0
7 Tara Richmond 9 Poly (Lb)/Ss 5-04.00 J5-05.00q 1.65m 2-1 (1 JO)
8 Kiersten Dolbec 10 Saratoga/cc 5-06.00 J5-05.00q 1.65m 2-1 (2 JO)
9 Adrienne Johnson 9 Carondelt/nc 5-05.00 J5-05.00q 1.65m 2-1 (3 JO)
10 Holly Franks Sierra/ce 5-06.00 J5-05.00 1.65m 2-1 (4 JO)
10 Ashley Henry 9 Rnch Cucm/ss 5-04.00 J5-05.00 1.65m 2-1 (4 JO)
12 Kristin Rimbach 10 Prospect/ cc 5-04.00 J5-05.00 1.65m 2-2
12 Sara Macey 11 Vista/sd 5-06.00 J5-05.00 1.65m 2-2
13 Laura Lilly 11 Rio Amer/ sj 5-04.00 J5-05.00 1.65m 2-3
14 Rachel Welz Sr Bear Rvr/sj 5-06.00 J5-05.00 1.65m 3-2
16 Tori Anderson 12 Pnt Loma/sd 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m
16 Sarah Player 12 Coronado/sd 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m
16 Melody Criswell 9 Christian/sd 5-05.00 5-03.00 1.60m
16 Sheehan Mitchell 11 Drake /nc 5-02.00 5-03.00 1.60m
16 Veronica Stimson 12 Bella Vst/sj 5-06.00 5-03.00 1.60m
16 Barbara Nwaba 12 Univrsty/la 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m
16 Ashlin Yahr 11 Torrey Pn/sd 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m
16 Jessica Robson 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m
16 Janelle Coulter 11 Aptos/cc 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m
16 Zania Akeh 12 N Dame(SO)ss 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m
16 Shawnte Taylor 1- Wallenbrg/sf 5-02.00 5-03.00 1.60m
16 Samantha Balentine 10 Lodi/sj 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m
16 Larun Johnson 11 Vallejo/sj 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m
-- Nichole Barry Jr West Vlly/no 5-02.00 NH
-- Alitta Boyd 10 Moreau Ct/nc 5-05.00 NH
-- Jeanie Horton Edison/ce 5-04.00 NH
-- Kenya Usher 09 Birmghm/la 5-02.00 NH
-- Armanda Stevens 11 J. Elliot Chr. 5-04.00 NH
-- Chelsea Panzarello 11 Lodi/sj 5-04.00 NH
-- Alexa Green 11 Las Lomas/nc 5-03.00 NH

Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Whitney Sisler 12 La Costa/sd 5-07.00 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Susan Jackson 12 Napa/ sj 5-07.00 5-09.00 1.75m
3 Ashley Smith 09 Millikan/ss 5-07.00 J5-09.00 1.75m
4 Camilla Dencer 11 W.Val.Chr/Ss 5-05.00 5-07.00 1.70m
5 Adrienne Johnson 9 Carondelt/nc 5-05.00 5-05.00 1.65m
5 Tayler Johnson 09 Oak Park/ss 5-07.00 5-05.00 1.65m
7 Tara Richmond 9 Poly (Lb)/Ss 5-05.00 J5-05.00 1.65m
8 Moria Robinson Mt Whtny/ce 5-05.00 5-03.00 1.60m
9 Kiersten Dolbec 10 Saratoga/cc 5-05.00 J5-03.00 1.60m

Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tori Anthony 12 Castillej/cc 13-08.00 12-03.00q 3.73m
2 Rachel Simmons Sr Rocklin/sj 12-08.00 J12-03.00q 3.73m
2 Cyrena Giordano 12 St Ignts/cc 12-02.00 J12-03.00q 3.73m
4 Natasha Barthel 12 St. Francis (Mou 12-08.00 J12-03.00q 3.73m
5 Stacey Jung 11 Campolndo/nc 12-03.00 J12-03.00q 3.73m
5 Allison Stokke 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 13-03.50 J12-03.00q 3.73m
7 Emily Mattoon 10 Rncho Brn/sd 12-06.00 J12-03.00q 3.73m
8 Veronica Stimson 12 Bella Vst/sj 13-00.00 11-09.00q 3.58m 1st/jump off; 12-03
9 Kelsy Hintz 11 Dl Nrte/nc 12-03.00 J11-09.00q 3.58m 2nd/jump off; 12-00
10 Sara Savage Buchanan/ce 11-10.00 J11-09.00 3.58m 3rd/jump off; 11-09
11 Chrissy VanDoornum 12 Hntng Bch/ss 11-08.00 J11-09.00 3.58m
12 Katie Vo 12 Las Lomas/nc 11-00.00 11-03.00 3.42m
12 Tess Balcomb Jr Colfax/sj 11-08.00 11-03.00 3.42m
12 Tawny Lambuth 11 Placer/sj 11-08.00 11-03.00 3.42m
12 Sarah Engle 11 Homestead/cc 11-08.00 11-03.00 3.42m
12 Katelyn Beighton 12 Los Alamitos/ss 12-02.00 11-03.00 3.42m
-- Courtney Kiehl 11 Msn Sn Js/nc 11-06.00 NH
-- Allyson Berryhill Clovis W/Ce 11-00.00 NH
-- Sabrina Donahoo Sr Yreka/no 9-06.00 NH
-- Kathryn Fergerson 10 Oak Ridge/sj 11-08.00 NH
-- Amanda Klinchurch Liberty /ce 10-06.00 NH
-- Lauren Radke 11 Oaks Chr /ss 11-08.00 NH
-- Courtney Ross 9 Westview/sd 10-08.00 NH
-- Mishelle McNamara 12 Covina/ss 11-08.00 NH
-- Angela Liberatore 12 Palisades/la 11-00.00 NH
-- Dana Hoolko 12 La Jolla/sd 11-00.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Tori Anthony 12 Castillej/cc 12-03.00 14-01.00 4.29m
2 Kelsy Hintz 11 Dl Nrte/nc 11-09.00 12-10.00 3.91m
3 Natasha Barthel 12 St. Francis (Mou 12-03.00 J12-10.00 3.91m
4 Allison Stokke 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 12-03.00 12-04.00 3.75m
5 Stacey Jung 11 Campolndo/nc 12-03.00 J12-04.00 3.75m
6 Emily Mattoon 10 Rncho Brn/sd 12-03.00 11-10.00 3.60m
6 Rachel Simmons Sr Rocklin/sj 12-03.00 11-10.00 3.60m
6 Veronica Stimson 12 Bella Vst/sj 11-09.00 11-10.00 3.60m
6 Cyrena Giordano 12 St Ignts/cc 12-03.00 11-10.00 3.60m

Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamesha Youngblood 12 Hercules/nc 20-02.00 20-07.00q 2.1 6.27m
20-07(2.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Karyn Dunn 10 Diamond R/Ss 19-01.50 20-06.50q 4.0 6.26m
18-09.50(2.7) 20-06.50(4.0) PASS(NWI)
3 KeNyia Richardson 12 Hly Nms/nc 19-00.25 19-11.25q 2.5 6.07m
19-11.25(2.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Whitney Liehr 12 Palos Verdes 18-10.25 19-06.00q 3.4 5.94m
18-07.25(3.8) 19-06(3.4) PASS(NWI)
5 Vashti Thomas 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 19-06.25 19-03.25q 1.7 5.87m
19-03.25(1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
6 Deja Edwards Jr Whitney /ss 18-03.00 18-11.75q 2.6 5.78m
18-11.75(2.6) 18-07(1.7) 18-00(2.9)
7 Ashtynn Baltimore 10 Marlborgh/ss 19-00.50 18-11.50q 3.7 5.77m
FOUL(2.8) 18-11.50(3.7) 17-10.50(2.9)
8 Eva Mueggenburg 11 Granite H/Ss 18-06.25 18-10.00q 2.7 5.74m
17-04.25(3.3) 18-05(3.0) 18-10(2.7)
9 Amber Purvis 11 Benicia/sj 18-09.00 18-08.00q 2.8 5.68m
18-08(2.8) 18-02.50(2.6) 18-04.75(3.7)
10 Stella Dugall 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 18-04.50 18-07.50 3.3 5.67m 2nd...18-03.25
18-07.50(3.3) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(1.7)
11 Alycia Herring 9 Rnch Vrd/ss 18-07.25 18-05.00 3.6 5.61m
18-05(3.6) 18-03.25(1.5) 17-08(3.4)
12 Debra Amoah 12 Carter 18-04.75 J18-05.00 0.8 5.61m 2nd...Foul
18-05(0.8) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.7)
13 Thoraya Maronesy 11 Helix/sd 18-02.50 18-02.50 3.8 5.54m
18-02.50(3.8) 17-08.50(3.6) 17-04.75(1.6)
14 Alitta Boyd 10 Moreau Ct/nc 18-08.50 18-00.75 3.0 5.50m
18-00.75(3.0) 17-09.25(2.4) 17-05.25(3.6)
15 Cortney McCoy 12 Carson/la 18-02.00 18-00.00 3.7 5.48m
18-00(3.7) 16-06(2.8) FOUL(2.5)
16 Malania Payton 10 Fremont/ok 17-09.00 17-11.00 1.3 5.46m
17-11(1.3) 17-07.25(2.9) 16-11.75(-0.6)
17 Stephanie LeFever 12 Aptos/cc 18-03.50 17-10.25 2.1 5.44m
15-09.75(2.3) 17-03.50(2.8) 17-10.25(2.1)
18 Erin Langford 12 Carlsbad/sd 18-04.75 17-06.75 4.6 5.35m
17-06.75(4.6) 17-01(3.3) 16-11.75(3.0)
19 Rachel Welz Sr Bear Rvr/sj 17-11.00 17-05.00 2.5 5.30m
17-05(2.5) 16-10.75(3.2) 16-06(1.6)
20 Phylicia Johnson 12 Gardena/la 18-05.50 17-04.75 3.0 5.30m
17-04.75(3.0) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.3)
21 Tayler Williams 11 Escondido/sd 18-04.00 17-03.25 2.4 5.26m
FOUL(3.3) 17-03.25(2.4) FOUL(3.9)
22 Taylor Nichols Stockdale/ce 17-03.25 17-02.25 1.1 5.23m
FOUL(NWI) 17-01.75(1.1) 17-02.25(1.1)
23 Dayna Hill Edison/ce 17-06.50 16-10.00 1.3 5.13m
16-03.75(2.6) 16-10(1.3) 15-10(1.9)
24 Mallorie Franco 10 Fortuna/nc 17-06.00 16-05.50 1.8 5.01m
16-05.50(1.8) 16-04.50(3.1) 15-09.25(1.9)
25 Ashley Collier Bullard/ce 16-08.50 16-01.50 1.9 4.91m
16-00(+0.0) 16-01.50(1.9) 15-09.75(1.8)
26 Kasey Barnett Fr Chico/no 16-10.00 16-00.25 3.9 4.88m
15-04.50(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 16-00.25(3.9)
-- Shana Brown 12 Carson/la 18-06.00 FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.1) PASS(NWI)

Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamesha Youngblood 12 Hercules/nc 20-07.00 20-11.75 2.9 6.39m
20-02.50(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 19-08.25(1.4) 20-11.75(2.9) 20-00.75(2.9) PASS(NWI)
2 KeNyia Richardson 12 Hly Nms/nc 19-11.25 20-10.25 2.0 6.35m
19-08.25(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 20-10.25(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 19-02.75(1.5) PASS(NWI)
3 Vashti Thomas 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 19-03.25 20-01.50 2.6 6.13m
18-05.50(0.7) 18-04.25(3.1) 19-01.50(2.5) 19-10.25(2.6) 20-01.50(2.6) PASS(NWI)
4 Karyn Dunn 10 Diamond R/Ss 20-06.50 19-11.50 4.1 6.08m
18-10.75(-1.0) 19-04.50(1.5) 19-02.25(1.6) 19-10.25(3.2) 19-11.50(4.1) 19-08(2.6)
5 Eva Mueggenburg 11 Granite H/Ss 18-10.00 18-11.75 3.8 5.78m
18-07.75(2.5) 18-01(3.0) FOUL(NWI) 18-11.75(3.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Ashtynn Baltimore 10 Marlborgh/ss 18-11.50 18-10.25 1.6 5.74m
18-10.25(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 17-11.25(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 17-11.25(2.9) 18-05.75(2.0)
7 Deja Edwards Jr Whitney /ss 18-11.75 18-09.25 3.5 5.72m
18-00.25(1.1) 18-05.75(3.1) 18-06.50(1.0) 18-07.50(2.6) 18-09.25(3.5) FOUL(NWI)
8 Amber Purvis 11 Benicia/sj 18-08.00 18-07.75 2.7 5.68m
17-06.75(1.7) 18-01.50(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 18-07.75(2.7) 17-08.50(1.8)
9 Whitney Liehr 12 Palos Verdes 19-06.00 J18-07.75 2.1 5.68m
16-09.50(0.6) 18-07.75(2.1) 17-04.75(3.4) FOUL(NWI) 18-01(3.1) FOUL(NWI)

Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KeNyia Richardson 12 Hly Nms/nc 42-08.00 43-11.00q 3.0 13.38m
43-11(3.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Briana Stewart 11 Logan J/Nc 40-02.00 41-03.00q 3.7 12.57m
40-03.25(4.3) FOUL(NWI) 41-03(3.7)
3 Jamesha Youngblood 12 Hercules/nc 41-08.50 41-00.00q 3.3 12.49m
41-00(3.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Vashti Thomas 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 41-06.50 40-10.25q 4.7 12.45m
40-10.25(4.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Whitney Liehr 12 Palos Verdes 39-02.25 40-08.50q 4.2 12.40m
40-08.50(4.2) 40-02.25(3.7) 40-03.75(3.3)
6 Natalia Wright SR Stagg/sj 40-01.00 40-04.75q 2.6 12.31m
40-04.75(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 38-05.75(3.5)
7 Moria Robinson Mt Whtny/ce 39-06.75 40-03.50q 2.8 12.28m
40-03.50(2.8) 39-08.75(2.6) FOUL(NWI)
8 Amanda Hunter 11 Marlborgh/ss 39-04.50 40-00.00q 3.1 12.19m
40-00(3.1) 39-11.50(3.6) 39-11.50(3.7)
9 Stella Dugall 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 39-11.50 39-09.50q 4.6 12.12m
FOUL(NWI) 39-06(3.3) 39-09.50(4.6)
10 Starasia Childs 11 Carson/la 39-11.00 39-08.75 3.1 12.10m
39-08.75(3.1) 39-03.25(3.4) 39-08.25(2.9)
11 Taylor Nichols Stockdale/ce 38-07.25 39-02.25 3.5 11.94m
38-09.25(2.7) 39-02.25(3.5) 38-04.25(2.2)
12 Alitta Boyd 10 Moreau Ct/nc 39-03.00 38-10.25 2.9 11.84m
38-01.25(3.1) 38-10.25(2.9) 38-08.75(3.0)
13 Naima Goodwin Sr Sheldon/sj 38-06.50 38-03.00 3.7 11.65m
37-02.25(2.0) 36-11.75(2.6) 38-03(3.7)
14 Phylicia Johnson 12 Gardena/la 38-06.00 38-02.00 1.8 11.63m
35-06.50(2.3) 38-02(1.8) 37-10.50(3.7)
15 Kayla Green Jr Florin/sj 39-00.00 38-01.75 3.6 11.62m
37-10.75(2.7) 38-01.75(3.6) 36-11.25(3.6)
16 Melissa Keltner 10 Chino Hll/ss 39-06.50 38-01.25 3.3 11.61m
36-10.25(3.2) 38-01.25(3.3) FOUL(NWI)
17 Amber Browner 12 San Diego/sd 37-11.75 37-11.50 2.9 11.56m
35-05.75(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 37-11.50(2.9)
18 Madeline LeDuc 12 Glendora/ss 39-05.00 37-06.25 2.4 11.43m
37-05.75(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 37-06.25(2.4)
19 Tayler Williams 11 Escondido/sd 37-10.50 37-05.75 3.3 11.42m
35-08(3.2) FOUL(NWI) 37-05.75(3.3)
20 Shahar Thomas 11 Westridge/ss 38-05.00 37-02.75 3.8 11.34m
37-02.75(3.8) 36-00.25(2.1) 35-07.75(3.5)
21 Dayna Hill Edison/ce 36-06.25 37-00.50 4.4 11.29m
37-00.50(4.4) 36-06.50(3.0) 36-08(2.1)
22 Thoraya Maronesy 11 Helix/sd 37-04.00 36-07.50 3.2 11.16m
36-05.50(2.4) 36-07.50(3.2) FOUL(NWI)
23 Stephanie LeFever 12 Aptos/cc 37-10.00 36-03.00 3.1 11.04m
35-07.25(2.2) 36-00(4.4) 36-03(3.1)
24 Turqoise Williams 12 Chatswrth/la 36-07.00 35-09.25 3.4 10.90m
35-03.50(1.2) 35-09.25(3.4) 30-04(2.7)
25 Ada Nwadugbo 12 Skyline/ok 36-06.00 35-06.50 3.4 10.83m
35-06.50(3.4) 34-06.75(3.2) 34-11.75(1.7)
26 Ryan Graham 12 Lowell/sf 34-09.25 34-05.50 3.8 10.50m
33-08.50(2.7) 34-05.50(3.8) 34-03(3.2)
27 Rachelle Russell Sr West Vlly/no 34-07.50 33-00.50 4.0 10.07m
32-05.50(3.2) 33-00.50(4.0) 32-05(3.4)

Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 KeNyia Richardson 12 Hly Nms/nc 43-11.00 45-04.25 3.0 13.82m
44-00.50(2.1) 44-03(3.2) 44-05(3.0) 43-03.25(3.1) 44-03.50(3.9) 45-04.25(3.0)
2 Vashti Thomas 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 40-10.25 42-03.25 3.9 12.88m
42-02.75(2.2) 42-03(3.8) 41-08(3.0) 42-03.25(3.9) PASS(NWI) 41-00.50(4.4)
3 Jamesha Youngblood 12 Hercules/nc 41-00.00 42-01.75 5.4 12.84m
40-10.75(4.5) FOUL(NWI) 42-01.75(5.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Briana Stewart 11 Logan J/Nc 41-03.00 40-09.25 4.7 12.42m
39-02.25(4.3) 40-06.25(3.9) 40-09.25(4.7) 40-05.25(4.1) 40-04.50(2.3) 39-02.25(2.8)
5 Moria Robinson Mt Whtny/ce 40-03.50 40-08.50 3.7 12.40m
40-08.50(3.7) 38-04.25(5.6) 36-02(2.1) 37-08.25(4.3) 37-02(2.2) 39-03(2.0)
6 Whitney Liehr 12 Palos Verdes 40-08.50 40-02.25 2.0 12.24m
40-02.25(2.0) 39-04(3.2) 39-08.75(4.0) 38-01.50(5.8) 40-02(4.0) 40-00(4.8)
7 Natalia Wright SR Stagg/sj 40-04.75 40-01.25 3.3 12.22m
39-11.25(2.8) 39-01(3.9) 38-07.75(7.2) 39-07.50(3.0) FOUL(NWI) 40-01.25(3.3)
8 Amanda Hunter 11 Marlborgh/ss 40-00.00 39-11.75 3.5 12.18m
39-06.50(3.2) FOUL(NWI) 39-08.50(3.7) 39-07.50(4.3) 39-11.50(3.4) 39-11.75(3.5)
9 Stella Dugall 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 39-09.50 39-09.50 3.9 12.12m
38-00.25(4.5) 38-00.75(2.8) 39-09.50(3.9) FOUL(NWI) 39-01.75(5.3) 37-11.25(2.3)

Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rosario Sanchez Selma/ce 47-10.50 47-04.50q 14.43m
47-04.50 45-06 PASS
2 Miranda Wilson 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 44-10.00 44-07.00q 13.58m
41-03 44-07 43-03
3 Hilary Fraser 12 El Toro /ss 44-03.50 43-11.50q 13.39m
40-00.25 40-00.50 43-11.50
4 Anna Jelmini Shafter/ce 42-04.00 42-02.50q 12.86m
42-02.50 FOUL PASS
5 Destiny Yarborough Clvs East/ce 42-03.00 41-10.00q 12.75m
FOUL 41-10 FOUL
6 Rachel Hammar Jr Buhach Colon 43-02.00 41-09.00q 12.72m
39-07 41-01.75 41-09
7 Kayla Xavier 12 Johansen/sj 40-02.50 41-00.50q 12.50m
37-03.25 41-00.50 38-08.25
8 Whitney Ashley 12 North Jw/Ss 41-10.50 40-10.00q 12.44m
39-04 FOUL 40-10
9 Brandy Dyer 11 Vista/sd 40-02.00 40-07.75q 12.38m
36-11.50 40-07.75 FOUL
10 Stephanie Aliimatafitafi 11 Paramount/ss 41-03.00 39-08.00 12.09m
39-02.25 39-08 FOUL
11 Lisa Ma'ake 12 Deer Vlly/nc 40-10.50 39-06.25 12.04m
39-06.25 34-04.50 38-02
12 Luisa Musika 11 Milpitas/cc 41-08.50 39-06.00 12.03m
38-08.75 39-06 38-09.25
13 Kristen McClure 12 Ceres/sj 41-05.00 39-05.75 12.03m
39-05.75 38-06 37-03.50
14 Brook Edney 11 El Centro/sd 39-08.75 38-07.00 11.76m
37-11.25 38-07 34-08
15 Ify Agwuenu 12 Ayala/ss 42-07.00 38-06.00 11.73m
37-01.25 38-06 FOUL
16 Jenica Hadley 12 Soquel/cc 39-10.75 38-05.25 11.71m
38-05.25 FOUL FOUL
17 Faalelea Leni 12 Carson/la 40-02.50 38-04.50 11.69m
FOUL 38-04.50 FOUL
18 Corinne Rich 11 Montgomer/nc 40-06.75 38-02.50 11.64m
38-02.50 FOUL 37-07.50
19 Amanda Phelps 11 El Camino/sd 39-11.50 38-00.50 11.59m
38-00.50 FOUL 37-05.25
20 Teresa Loya 9 St Jsph /ss 39-11.00 37-05.00 11.40m
37-05 37-03.75 36-11.50
21 Shawnique Willams 11 Birmghm/la 38-06.25 37-00.25 11.28m
37-00.25 34-11 35-09
22 Irene Kujore 11 Arroyo/nc 38-06.00 36-08.25 11.18m 2nd...35-10
35-10 36-08.25 35-07.50
23 Janetra Johnson 11 Castlemnt/ok 36-11.00 J36-08.25 11.18m 2nd...34-00.5
34-00.50 36-08.25 33-05.25
24 Meagan McKee 9 SantaTrs/ cc 39-00.75 35-04.50 10.78m
35-04.50 FOUL 35-03.25
25 Cheryl Ridge Jr Oroville /no 36-09.50 34-08.50 10.57m
32-10 34-08.50 32-08
26 Marissa Manai 11 Carson/la 34-11.50 33-09.00 10.28m
33-00.50 33-09 ND

Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Rosario Sanchez Selma/ce 47-04.50 47-10.00 14.57m
47-10 FOUL 45-02 44-02.50 47-01 46-06.50
2 Miranda Wilson 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 44-07.00 44-11.50 13.70m
44-02.50 44-11.50 42-09 44-07.25 44-08.75 43-10.25
3 Hilary Fraser 12 El Toro /ss 43-11.50 44-11.00 13.69m
41-03.50 FOUL FOUL 42-06 41-02 44-11
4 Kayla Xavier 12 Johansen/sj 41-00.50 43-10.25 13.36m
40-00.50 40-10 38-02 40-02 43-10.25 41-08.75
5 Destiny Yarborough Clvs East/ce 41-10.00 43-00.00 13.10m
40-09 FOUL 40-00.25 39-09 40-04.50 43-00
6 Rachel Hammar Jr Buhach Colon 41-09.00 42-05.00 12.92m
35-11.25 40-04.25 41-10.50 36-05.50 42-05 41-05
7 Anna Jelmini Shafter/ce 42-02.50 41-11.50 12.78m
41-03 39-09 41-02.75 41-10 41-11.50 41-02.50
8 Whitney Ashley 12 North Jw/Ss 40-10.00 40-07.75 12.38m
40-07.75 39-08.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Brandy Dyer 11 Vista/sd 40-07.75 39-04.50 12.00m
38-02.75 39-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Guerrieri Sr Davis /sj 155-09 150-03q 45.79m
142-02 FOUL 150-03
2 Kayla Kovar 10 Burr(Rid)/ss 152-02 149-09q 45.64m
FOUL FOUL 149-09
3 Kayla Xavier 12 Johansen/sj 152-05 148-08q 45.31m
148-08 143-08 132-03
4 Anna Jelmini Shafter/ce 155-08 147-09q 45.03m
FOUL 147-09 138-06
5 Miranda Wilson 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 142-08 146-06q 44.65m
118-11 146-06 FOUL
6 Hilary Fraser 12 El Toro /ss 156-02 142-10q 43.53m
FOUL 125-07 142-10
7 Jenica Hadley 12 Soquel/cc 128-03 141-10q 43.23m
141-10 125-10 130-09
8 Cathrine White Garces/ce 144-02 139-06q 42.51m 2nd...138-02
128-08 139-06 138-02
9 Elisha Deleon 12 Centnnl/ce 132-01 J139-06q 42.51m 2nd...134-09
125-11 134-09 139-06
10 Heather Snyder 11 Saugus 139-05 138-08 42.26m
126-02 115-07 138-08
11 Marisa Garza 12 Paso Robl/ss 135-09 136-10 41.70m
FOUL 121-00 136-10
12 Kathryn Daniels 11 Milpitas/cc 124-06 133-01 40.56m
127-00 133-01 123-04
13 Katie Laich 12 Esperanza/ss 139-08 132-06 40.38m
132-06 127-01 112-08
14 Alex Ballard JR Bret Hart/sj 137-06 131-03 40.00m
124-08 131-03 116-09
15 Claire Morgan 12 Ventura/ss 138-08 129-10 39.57m
122-06 129-10 FOUL
16 Christine Weinrich 12 A. Grande/ss 142-01 127-04 38.81m
FOUL FOUL 127-04
17 Jessica Bonner 12 Chaparral/ss 140-08 126-07 38.58m
FOUL FOUL 126-07
18 Brandy Dyer 11 Vista/sd 139-07 123-09 37.71m
FOUL FOUL 123-09
19 Lisa Ma'ake 12 Deer Vlly/nc 121-02 120-08 36.77m
97-11 120-08 FOUL
20 Sienna Brown 12 Monte Vst/nc 124-05 116-08 35.56m
FOUL 115-11 116-08
21 Becky Unger Sr West Vlly/no 127-10 116-06 35.50m
FOUL 116-06 114-03
22 Irene Kujore 11 Arroyo/nc 125-03 115-06 35.20m
103-04 FOUL 115-06
23 Alofa Laie 9 Oceanside/sd 122-04 110-07 33.70m
106-02 110-07 98-04
24 Te'ahnalin Harris 12 Kearny/sd 120-09 110-03 33.60m
FOUL FOUL 110-03
25 Linda Oseso 12 Snt Clara/cc 117-10 104-03 31.77m
FOUL 104-03 FOUL

Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hilary Fraser 12 El Toro /ss 142-10 159-07 48.64m
139-02 159-07 150-10 120-10 146-00 139-00
2 Miranda Wilson 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 146-06 159-01 48.48m
155-01 159-01 144-06 148-05 FOUL 155-06
3 Lauren Guerrieri Sr Davis /sj 150-03 154-09 47.16m
136-08 154-09 153-04 136-07 150-04 149-10
4 Anna Jelmini Shafter/ce 147-09 153-05 46.76m
153-05 FOUL 136-04 FOUL 127-10 FOUL
5 Kayla Kovar 10 Burr(Rid)/ss 149-09 152-04 46.43m
145-01 FOUL 147-10 148-08 FOUL 152-04
6 Kayla Xavier 12 Johansen/sj 148-08 143-11 43.86m
143-11 140-00 128-05 121-03 114-03 133-05
7 Elisha Deleon 12 Centnnl/ce 139-06 141-11 43.25m
FOUL 132-05 141-11 140-02 127-04 FOUL
8 Jenica Hadley 12 Soquel/cc 141-10 133-10 40.79m
80-07 128-09 132-07 110-01 133-10 FOUL
9 Cathrine White Garces/ce 139-06 133-00 40.53m
102-03 104-01 FOUL 122-08 133-00 FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jahvid Best 12 Salesian/nc 10.44 10.36Q 1.7 2
2 Taiwan Jones 12 Deer Vlly/nc 10.64 10.53Q 1.3 1
3 Randall Carroll 10 Cathedral/ss 10.57 10.57Q 1.1 4
4 Andy White 12 M Viejo/ss 10.68 10.61Q 2.6 3
5 Maurice Patterson 12 Oceanside/sd 10.69 10.58q 1.1 4
6 Charles Saseun 10 Rnch Cucm/ss 10.39 10.58q 1.3 1
7 Stanley Arukwe SR M West/sj 10.59 10.60q 1.1 4
8 Ryan Lacy Jr Oakmont/sj 10.61 10.61q 1.7 2
9 Kyle Alston 12 Roosevelt/ce 10.60 10.63q 2.6 3
10 Rodney Storrs 10 Santiago(Co) 10.66 10.69 1.3 1
11 Jamal Alston 11 Rnch Buna/sd 10.69 10.73 1.1 4
12 Anthony Riggins 9 StPtk-StVncnt/nc 10.87 10.73 1.7 2
13 Adam Long 11 St Brnrd/ss 10.74 10.74 1.7 2
14 Michael Avila 12 Seaside/cc 11.01 10.76 1.3 1
15 Joe Cooks 10 Mission Hills 10.79 10.77 1.3 1
16 Jestin Blackmon 12 Oakmont/sj 10.66 10.77 1.7 2
17 Curtis Shaw 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj 10.56 10.78 2.6 3
18 Jose Navarro Sr Eagle Rck/la 10.71 10.80 2.6 3
19 Maurice Whitlock 12 Santa Rsa/nc 10.91 10.92 1.1 4
20 Reggie Topps 12 N. Mntry/cc 10.97 10.93 1.1 4
21 David Henderson 11 Lincoln/sf 10.85 10.94 1.3 1
22 Roddrick Hall 12 Carson/la 10.97 10.96 2.6 3
23 Darius Ray JR Sutter/no 11.02 11.01 1.7 2
24 De'Leon Eskridge 11 Junipero Serra 11.15 11.02 1.1 4
24 Markece Galway 12 Washingtn/la 10.91 11.02 2.6 3
26 Lampford Mark 12 Buchanan/ce 11.00 11.11 1.7 2
27 Delano Henry El Diamante 11.01 11.12 1.3 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jahvid Best 12 Salesian/nc 10.36 10.31 2.4
2 Charles Saseun 10 Rnch Cucm/ss 10.58 10.45 2.4
3 Randall Carroll 10 Cathedral/ss 10.57 10.52 2.4
4 Taiwan Jones 12 Deer Vlly/nc 10.53 10.58 2.4
5 Maurice Patterson 12 Oceanside/sd 10.58 10.64 2.4
6 Stanley Arukwe SR M West/sj 10.60 10.68 2.4
7 Kyle Alston 12 Roosevelt/ce 10.63 10.72 2.4
8 Ryan Lacy Jr Oakmont/sj 10.61 10.74 2.4
9 Andy White 12 M Viejo/ss 10.61 10.84 2.4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryshon Nellum 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 20.80 20.45Q 3.5 1
2 Jahvid Best 12 Salesian/nc 20.92 20.83Q 1.9 2
3 Adam Long 11 St Brnrd/ss 21.47 21.20Q 2.1 3
4 Joe Cooks 10 Mission Hills 21.34 21.16q 3.5 1
5 Curtis Shaw 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj 21.30 21.32q 1.9 2
6 Kianti Gix 12 Rio Amer/ sj 21.31 21.32q 3.5 1
7 Taiwan Jones 12 Deer Vlly/nc 21.71 21.32q 3.5 1
8 Austin Shanks 11 Crespi/ss 21.74 21.36q 3.5 1
9 Maurice Patterson 12 Oceanside/sd 21.36 21.43q 1.9 2
10 Jamal Alston 11 Rnch Buna/sd 21.59 21.60 2.1 3
11 Stanley Arukwe SR M West/sj 21.20 21.65 2.1 3
12 Kyle Alston 12 Roosevelt/ce 21.28 21.67 2.1 3
13 Marlon Calix 11 Dorsey/la 21.97 21.80 3.5 1
14 Chris Owusu 11 Oaks Chr /ss 21.86 21.85 2.1 3
15 Jason Ward South Bkl/ce 21.70 21.85 1.9 2
16 Michael Avila 12 Seaside/cc 21.89 21.86 2.1 3
17 Kevin Gonzales 12 Bellarmine/cc 22.26 21.98 1.9 2
18 Markece Galway 12 Washingtn/la 21.99 22.01 2.1 3
19 Reggie Topps 12 N. Mntry/cc 21.96 22.02 1.9 2
20 Willie Chandler 12 Birmghm/la 21.98 22.03 3.5 1
21 Cory Arnold SR Durham /no 22.33 22.06 3.5 1
22 Jordan Edmond 12 Glendora/ss 21.98 22.14 1.9 2
23 Bismark Navarro 11 Lowell/sf 22.30 22.19 3.5 1
24 Josh Winfield 11 Deer Vlly/nc 22.47 22.33 1.9 2
25 Antonio Fant 12 StPtk-StVncnt/nc 22.19 22.42 2.1 3
26 Terrence Green 12 Edison/ce 21.77 22.58 1.9 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Bryshon Nellum 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 20.45 20.43 1.6
2 Jahvid Best 12 Salesian/nc 20.83 20.65 1.6
3 Adam Long 11 St Brnrd/ss 21.20 21.25 1.6
4 Curtis Shaw 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj 21.32 21.47 1.6 21.461
5 Austin Shanks 11 Crespi/ss 21.36 21.47 1.6 21.470
6 Taiwan Jones 12 Deer Vlly/nc 21.32 21.50 1.6
7 Kianti Gix 12 Rio Amer/ sj 21.32 21.55 1.6
8 Joe Cooks 10 Mission Hills 21.16 21.56 1.6
9 Maurice Patterson 12 Oceanside/sd 21.43 21.84 1.6

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryshon Nellum 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 46.69 47.05Q 1
2 Nevin Guttierez 12 North Jw/Ss 47.30 47.39Q 2
3 Remington Blair 12 Reedley/ce 47.45 47.90Q 3
4 Quentin Powell 12 Logan J/Nc 48.62 47.93q 2
5 Mark Watley 11 Crespi/ss 48.61 47.95q 3
6 Nico Reaves 11 Mt Miguel/sd 48.01 48.03q 1
7 Roman Gray Sr Laguna Cr/sj 47.97 48.03q 1
8 Joey Hughes 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 48.57 48.38q 2
9 Ricky Kearney 11 DeLaSalle/nc 48.93 48.60q 3
10 Willie Chandler 12 Birmghm/la 48.92 48.61 3
11 Darrell Catchings 12 Escondido/sd 48.69 48.69 1
12 Andre Gaston 12 Pittsburg/nc 49.04 48.77 2
13 Kianti Gix 12 Rio Amer/ sj 48.81 48.79 2
14 Brandon Dawson 11 Fairfield/sj 49.47 48.84 2
15 Bobby Collins 10 Rnch Cucm/ss 48.58 48.96 3
16 Jason Ward South Bkl/ce 47.68 49.00 3
17 Keagan Wethington 12 Logan J/Nc 48.74 49.14 1
18 Cory Arnold SR Durham /no 49.26 49.22 3
19 Tony Hodges 12 Vista/sd 49.25 49.36 3
20 Anthony Clark 12 Edison/ce 49.07 49.69 1
21 Wesley Tucker 11 Monterey/cc 49.70 49.86 2
22 Jonathan Byrd 11 Carson/la 47.83 49.89 2
23 Daniel Schutterle 12 Granada H/La 49.49 50.23 1
24 Thomas Phillips 12 Bellarmine/cc 49.16 50.33 1
25 Demondre Ward 12 Oakland/ok 49.18 51.02 2
26 Kevin Toth 12 Archbishop Mitty 49.67 51.17 1
27 Kevin Eng 11 Galileo/sf 53.49 54.40 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bryshon Nellum 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 47.05 45.54
2 Nevin Guttierez 12 North Jw/Ss 47.39 47.10
3 Joey Hughes 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 48.38 47.86
4 Mark Watley 11 Crespi/ss 47.95 47.91
5 Roman Gray Sr Laguna Cr/sj 48.03 48.05
6 Remington Blair 12 Reedley/ce 47.90 48.09
7 Nico Reaves 11 Mt Miguel/sd 48.03 48.57
8 Ricky Kearney 11 DeLaSalle/nc 48.60 49.42
9 Quentin Powell 12 Logan J/Nc 47.93 49.76

Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myko Lucas 12 Fairfield/sj 1:57.96 1:53.79Q 2
2 Sebastian Sam 11 Oak Grove/cc 1:54.67 1:54.49Q 1
3 Ryan Martin 12 S Margrta/ss 1:53.89 1:55.16Q 3
4 Charles Jock 10 Mission B/Sd 1:54.61 1:53.84Q 2
5 Cory Primm 12 Westlake /ss 1:50.41 1:54.52Q 1
6 Torion Bailey 11 Mayfair/ss 1:53.34 1:55.51Q 3
7 Rocky Richardson 12 Madera/ce 1:52.93 1:53.93q 2
8 Blake McDowall 12 Montgomer/nc 1:53.98 1:54.43q 2
9 Spencer Rotan Reedley/ce 1:55.73 1:54.88q 2
10 Joe Thomas 12 Acalanes/nc 1:54.38 1:54.95 1
11 Tony McCan Foothill/nc 1:54.88 1:55.00 2
12 Patrick Gustie 12 Yuba City/sj 1:56.03 1:55.28 2
13 Steve Norton 11 La Sierra/ss 1:54.14 1:55.46 1
14 Sean Lynum-Young 12 Escondido/sd 1:54.44 1:55.52 2
15 Jeremiah Irving Sr Sheldon/sj 1:55.23 1:55.53 3
16 Ryan Gamboa 12 Upland /ss 1:54.61 1:55.69 3
17 Simon Bill 12 MontaVst/ cc 1:55.91 1:56.49 1
18 Robbie Reid 12 MountainV/cc 1:55.28 1:56.84 3
19 Jaime Carrillo 12 Mission Hills 1:54.56 1:57.10 3
20 Elliot Wehner 12 Sn Frncsc/nc 1:54.88 1:57.97 1
21 Damian Fuentes Sr Eagle Rck/la 1:57.45 1:58.72 3
22 Ryan Purcell 11 Skyline/ok 2:00.39 1:58.94 3
23 Isaiah Tomkins Bullard/ce 1:57.12 1:59.22 3
24 Anthony Williams Fr Enterpris/no 1:58.65 2:00.51 2
25 Jonathan Gomez 12 Birmghm/la 1:55.98 2:01.07 1
26 Colie Smith 12 Lowell/sf 1:58.04 2:02.45 1
27 Ray Lam 11 Granada H/La 1:58.52 2:04.77 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Primm 12 Westlake /ss 1:54.52 1:50.95
2 Ryan Martin 12 S Margrta/ss 1:55.16 1:53.23
3 Rocky Richardson 12 Madera/ce 1:53.93 1:53.37
4 Sebastian Sam 11 Oak Grove/cc 1:54.49 1:53.86
5 Blake McDowall 12 Montgomer/nc 1:54.43 1:54.49
6 Spencer Rotan Reedley/ce 1:54.88 1:56.17
7 Myko Lucas 12 Fairfield/sj 1:53.79 1:56.21
8 Charles Jock 10 Mission B/Sd 1:53.84 1:57.96
9 Torion Bailey 11 Mayfair/ss 1:55.51 1:58.82

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mac Fleet 10 Univers C/Sd 4:14.49 4:10.35Q
2 Brandon Shirck 12 Nordhoff/ss 4:12.24 4:12.98Q
3 Hudson Andrews 12 Royal/ss 4:09.10 4:10.60Q
4 Chad Hall 12 Big Bear/ss 4:09.19 4:13.26Q
5 Dylan Knight 12 La Sierra/ss 4:11.46 4:10.67Q
6 Spencer Knight 12 La Sierra/ss 4:14.88 4:13.26Q
7 Austin Jett 12 Eastlake/sd 4:12.13 4:11.69q
8 Fawad Khan 12 Palos Verdes 4:12.36 4:13.52q
9 Brian Cole 12 St Helena/nc 4:16.63 4:14.00q
10 Adam Cunningham 11 Milken. Comm. 4:10.87 4:14.07
11 Brad Surh 11 Carlmont/cc 4:15.69 4:15.27
12 Rylan Hunt 10 Aptos/cc 4:18.71 4:16.13
13 Jonathan Petersen 12 Clovis/ce 4:15.92 4:16.50
14 James Attarian 11 Dublin /nc 4:17.87 4:18.38
15 Matt Maldanado 11 Modesto/sj 4:16.95 4:18.76
16 Bret Hasvold 11 Fallbrook/sd 4:15.84 4:19.23
17 Andy Peabody 12 Cllg Prk/nc 4:18.37 4:20.68
18 Johnathan Shawel 11 Troy /ss 4:14.96 4:21.93
19 Josh Arrieta SR Oak Ridge/sj 4:18.14 4:22.18
20 Douglas Whichard 12 Grandaa/nc 4:18.09 4:22.22
21 Eric Battles Clovis W/Ce 4:21.93 4:22.67
22 Abdow Haji 12 El Toro /ss 4:13.89 4:22.68
23 Marcos Corona 12 Willow Glen 4:18.49 4:23.93
24 Jonathan 10 Buchanan/ce 4:18.07 4:24.07
25 Timothy Scott 12 Cr dl Mar/ss 4:16.06 4:25.44
26 Weir Walker 10 Lowell/sf 4:28.99 4:25.60
27 Steve Calise 12 San Pedro/la 4:21.21 4:27.72
28 Nick Rebol Sr Red Bluff/no 4:24.16 4:27.93
29 Jorge Rojas SR Garfield/la 4:21.61 4:30.06
30 Cameron Mitchell Jr Woodcreek/sj 4:21.38 4:34.65
31 Angel Peralta 12 Granada H/La 4:21.86 4:39.91

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hudson Andrews 12 Royal/ss 4:10.60 4:07.59
2 Mac Fleet 10 Univers C/Sd 4:10.35 4:08.09
3 Fawad Khan 12 Palos Verdes 4:13.52 4:11.38
4 Brian Cole 12 St Helena/nc 4:14.00 4:11.74
5 Austin Jett 12 Eastlake/sd 4:11.69 4:12.09
6 Brandon Shirck 12 Nordhoff/ss 4:12.98 4:12.50
7 Chad Hall 12 Big Bear/ss 4:13.26 4:13.16
8 Dylan Knight 12 La Sierra/ss 4:10.67 4:16.42
9 Spencer Knight 12 La Sierra/ss 4:13.26 4:20.62

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eric Avila 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 9:17.95 9:01.77
2 Chad Hall 12 Big Bear/ss 9:03.50 9:03.68
3 German Fernandez 11 Riverbank/sj 9:13.70 9:08.05
4 John Sullivan 12 Trabuco H/Ss 9:08.49 9:09.89
5 Mikel Thomas 12 Clovis/ce 9:15.53 9:10.09
6 Brendan Gregg Sr Davis /sj 9:13.80 9:12.54
7 Scott Blair 11 Trabuco H/Ss 9:06.13 9:14.77
8 Michael Cybulski 12 Royal/ss 9:04.99 9:17.36
9 Erick Garcia 12 Parlier 9:09.69 9:18.51
10 Spencer Knight 12 La Sierra/ss 9:09.43 9:21.99
11 Diego Estrada 11 Alisal/ cc 9:13.18 9:24.35
12 Brent Handa Sr Fall Rivr/no 9:36.86 9:24.46
13 Dylan Knight 12 La Sierra/ss 9:05.18 9:25.83
14 Josh Linen 12 Valencia-Pl 9:12.61 9:26.48
15 Colin Jarvis 10 Rnch Buna/sd 9:25.63 9:26.57
16 Robbie Knorr 12 Val Chr Dublin 9:12.78 9:27.08
17 Evan Watchempino Sr Jesuit 9:14.22 9:28.28
18 Sterling Lockert 10 Petaluma/nc 9:23.55 9:28.93
19 Greg Drosky 11 Las Lomas/nc 9:23.90 9:30.49
20 John Cheng 12 Oakland/ok 9:32.70 9:30.86
21 Tony Bareno 12 Valhalla/sd 9:34.24 9:36.01
22 Philip MacQuitty 9 Palo Alto/cc 9:11.99 9:36.14
23 Andrew Salg 11 Grant/la 9:34.40 9:38.79
24 Joey Kochlacs 12 Campolndo/nc 9:21.16 9:40.59
25 Jorge Rojas SR Garfield/la 9:37.06 9:42.93
26 David Buscho 12 San Rafl/nc 9:21.65 9:51.71
27 Jared Long 11 El Camn R/La 9:42.56 9:54.79
28 James Kostelnik 11 Loyola/ss 9:11.24 9:55.60
29 Chris Schwartz Foothill/ce 9:13.34 10:13.53
30 Nate Calhoun 11 Mission/ sf 10:19.85 10:14.27

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terry Prentice 12 Diamond R/Ss 13.81 13.68Q 1.7 1
2 Rashad Smith 12 Pinole V/Nc 14.03 13.84Q 1.4 4
3 Jeshua Anderson 12 Taft/la 13.93 13.85Q 0.8 2
4 Zion Babb 12 Alhambra /ss 13.94 14.06Q 0.6 3
5 Eric Hersey 12 Los Altos/cc 14.22 13.95q 1.7 1
6 Trevor Habberstad 12 Canyon-CC/ss 14.18 14.09q 0.8 2
7 Ronald Brookins 12 Helix/sd 14.50 14.13q 1.7 1
8 De'vron Walker 11 Dominguez/ss 14.14 14.16q 0.6 3
9 Maurice Shaw 12 Colony /ss 13.98 14.17q 1.4 4
10 Alfred Hines 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 14.30 14.20 0.8 2
11 Marcus McMillan 11 Vacaville/sj 14.30 14.20 0.6 3
12 Spencer Phillips 12 Rnch Cucm/ss 14.32 14.21 1.4 4
13 Josh McOmber Sr West Vlly/no 14.30 14.35 1.4 4
14 Ryan Holmes 11 Loyola/ss 14.43 14.39 0.8 2
15 Terrell Woodall 12 Clayton V/Nc 14.74 14.44 1.4 4
16 Ken Shaw 12 San Jacinto 14.25 14.47 1.7 1
17 Aaron Burney Jr Granite B/Sj 14.44 14.50 1.7 1
18 Nimrod Piggee SR Galt/ sj 14.39 14.51 0.6 3
19 Maurice Valentine 10 Castro Vy/nc 14.56 14.62 0.6 3
20 Kendrick Young 12 Clvs East/ce 14.55 14.66 0.8 2
21 Dale Morgan 9 Taft/la 14.95 14.68 0.8 2
22 Anthony Puentes 12 Selma/ce 15.05 14.90 0.6 3
23 Ethan Dejongh 11 Mt Whtny/ce 15.10 14.96 1.4 4
24 Ahmed Abdi 12 Scripps R/Sd 14.69 14.99 1.4 4
25 Kyle Spence 11 Grandaa/nc 14.79 15.02 0.6 3
26 Patrick Brown 12 Serra/sd 14.98 15.02 1.7 1
27 Mykel Block 11 Monterey/cc 15.01 15.08 1.7 1
28 Jamie Cowan 12 Dorsey/la 15.33 15.25 1.4 4
29 Matt Brown 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 15.05 15.34 0.8 2
30 Adrian Dorsey 11 Washngtn/sf 16.06 15.90 0.6 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Terry Prentice 12 Diamond R/Ss 13.68 13.53 2.3
2 Rashad Smith 12 Pinole V/Nc 13.84 13.67 2.3
3 Zion Babb 12 Alhambra /ss 14.06 13.80 2.3
4 Jeshua Anderson 12 Taft/la 13.85 13.82 2.3
5 Eric Hersey 12 Los Altos/cc 13.95 13.84 2.3
6 Trevor Habberstad 12 Canyon-CC/ss 14.09 14.11 2.3
7 Maurice Shaw 12 Colony /ss 14.17 14.15 2.3
8 De'vron Walker 11 Dominguez/ss 14.16 14.28 2.3
9 Ronald Brookins 12 Helix/sd 14.13 14.29 2.3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeshua Anderson 12 Taft/la 35.77 35.34Q 1
2 Rashad Smith 12 Pinole V/Nc 37.58 37.10Q 3
3 Reggie Wyatt 10 North Jw/Ss 36.52 37.23Q 2
4 Cameron Stepney 11 San Grgn/ss 38.23 37.81q 3
5 Brian Law 12 Vll Prk/ss 37.77 37.90q 2
6 Eric Hersey 12 Los Altos/cc 37.67 37.95q 3
7 Lau Kevin 12 Schurr /ss 37.83 38.13q 1
8 Trevor Habberstad 12 Canyon-CC/ss 38.16 38.33q 2
9 Kendrick Young 12 Clvs East/ce 38.63 38.35q 2
10 Thomas Phillips 12 Bellarmine/cc 38.64 38.37 3
11 Avery White 11 Sierra/sj 38.10 38.50 1
12 Marcus McMillan 11 Vacaville/sj 38.40 38.52 1
13 Jacob Yowell 12 N Trrnce/ss 38.21 38.71 3
14 Jesse Lomax 12 St Mary's/nc 38.82 38.71 2
15 Patrick Brown 12 Serra/sd 39.27 39.01 1
16 Terrell Woodall 12 Clayton V/Nc 38.70 39.01 3
17 Edward Morrow East Bkfl/ce 39.40 39.02 2
18 Derek Hammond Sr Franklin Eg/Sj 38.62 39.05 1
19 Bobby Workman 12 Mira Mesa/sd 39.40 39.18 3
20 Anthony Clark 12 Edison/ce 39.44 39.79 1
21 Ivory Herd 12 Rnch Buna/sd 39.58 40.67 1
22 Jamie Cowan 12 Dorsey/la 39.33 40.77 2
23 Avery Patterson 10 Pittsburg/nc 38.99 41.22 1
24 Matt Brown 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 39.38 41.48 3
25 Josh McOmber Sr West Vlly/no 38.25 41.98 2
26 Adrian Dorsey 11 Washngtn/sf 41.30 42.59 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jeshua Anderson 12 Taft/la 35.34 35.28
2 Reggie Wyatt 10 North Jw/Ss 37.23 35.90
3 Rashad Smith 12 Pinole V/Nc 37.10 37.06
4 Brian Law 12 Vll Prk/ss 37.90 37.47
5 Lau Kevin 12 Schurr /ss 38.13 37.86
6 Cameron Stepney 11 San Grgn/ss 37.81 37.89
7 Trevor Habberstad 12 Canyon-CC/ss 38.33 37.94
8 Eric Hersey 12 Los Altos/cc 37.95 37.98
9 Kendrick Young 12 Clvs East/ce 38.35 38.82

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North, JW /ss SS 41.12 41.14Q 1
1) Thomas Henry 12 2) Nevin Guttierez 12
3) Tommy Curry 11 4) Reggie Wyatt 10
2 Logan James /nc NC 41.72 41.44Q 4
1) Preston Bradford 11 2) Quentin Powell 12
3) Josh Neal 12 4) Keagan Wethington 12
3 Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 41.28 41.49Q 3
1) Bobby Collins 10 2) William Scudder 11
3) Richard Crawford 12 4) Charles Saseun 10
4 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.17 41.49Q 2
1) Ellon Orange 11 2) Bryshon Nellum 12
3) Joey Hughes 11 4) Evant Orange 11
5 Deer Valley /nc NC 42.18 41.64q 4
1) Sean Combs 9 2) Trayshawn Alexander 10
3) Jaron Butler 12 4) Taiwan Jones 12
6 Notre Dame(SO)/ss SS 41.87 41.73q 1
1) Thaddeus Brown 11 2) Ben Bruneau 12
3) Nick Porter 12 4) Chris Barton 12
7 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.51 41.79q 4
1) Sean Alfino 11 2) Quentin Greenlaw 11
3) Steven Richards 09 4) Josh Harrison 12
8 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 41.72 41.86q 3
9 Washington /la LA 42.13 42.32q 4
1) Markece Galway 12 2) Deon Williams 12
3) Devin Deloney-Forte 11 4) Laron Taylor 11
10 Aliso Niguel /ss SS 41.75 42.33 2
1) James Kamara 12 2) Wilson Rego 1
3) Kyle McCarthy 12 4) Daivon Dumas 12
11 Merrill West /sj SJ 42.33 42.46 3
1) Montrel Richardson 2) Stanley Arukwe.
3) Kevin Cox 4) Chris Gauthier
12 Carson /la LA 42.23 42.50 1
1) Marquis Williams 12 2) Chris Hill 10
3) Roddrick Hall 12 4) Jonathan Byrd 11
13 Birmingham /la LA 42.28 42.51 2
1) Matthew Robertson 11 2) Darrell Johnson 12
3) Willie Chandler 12 4) Devon Flournoy 10
14 Pittsburg /nc NC 42.48 42.55 3
1) Lance Brewer 12 2) Alex Gaston 11
3) Andre Gaston 12 4) Avery Patterson 10
15 Escondido /sd SD 41.90 42.56 2
1) Ricky Seale 9 2) Darryl Williams 12
3) Michael Craig 12 4) Darrell Catchings 12
16 Oakmont /sj SJ 41.96 42.72 3
1) Jestin Blackmon 12 2) Ryan Lacy Jr
3) Ulysses Leiva 4) Nick Newman
17 Oceanside /sd SD 42.41 42.92 4
1) Jaquan Cathey 11 2) Maurice Patterson 12
3) Leon Kadoun 10 4) Lamont Enyard 11
18 Rancho Buena V/Sd SD 42.74 42.99 2
1) Anthony Garcia 11 2) Jamal Alston 11
3) Ivory Herd 12 4) Nabil Bouzida 11
19 Edison /ce CE 42.66 43.12 1
1) Miles Jones 2) Terrence Green 12
3) Mike Dixon 4) JC Carter
20 Seaside /cc CC 42.54 43.15 2
1) Michael Avila 12 2) David Carcamo 12
3) Chris Nguyen 10 4) John Pearson 12
21 Palma /cc CC 42.59 43.32 1
1) Nate Ramirez 11 2) Jeff Toft 12
3) Josh Thomas 12 4) Andrew Reyes 12
22 Bakersfield /ce CE 43.17 43.38 4
1) Kyle Jackson 2) Emanuel Turner
3) Emanual Ojenakhi 4) Johnny Norwood
23 Enterprise /no NO 43.14 43.79 3
1) Jordan Buckingham Sr 2) Virgil Woods Jr
3) Ty Houghton Sr 4) Martin Harrison Sr
-- Bellarmine/cc CC 42.28 DNF 1
1) Robert Compitello 12 2) Kevin Gonzales 12
3) Nick Williams 11 4) Usua Amanam 10
-- Mission Viejo /ss SS 41.83 DNF 1
1) J.R. Griffen 12 2) Craig Woods 11
3) Brain Lockridge 12 4) Andy White 12
-- Compton /ss SS 42.22 DNF 2
1) William Curry 10 2) Mike Grim 09
3) Donald Green 11 4) Anthony Wright 12
-- DeLaSalle /nc NC 42.20 DQ 3 out zone 2
1) Bryon Colbert 12 2) Ricky Kearney 11
3) Chase Wheeler 10 4) Ken Egu 9
-- Bullard /ce CE 43.46 DQ 4 out zone2
1) Jordan Marzette 2) Adam Thomkins
3) Jordan Horn 4) Antoine Simpson

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.49 40.81
1) Ellon Orange 11 2) Bryshon Nellum 12
3) Joey Hughes 11 4) Evant Orange 11
2 North, JW /ss SS 41.14 41.13
1) Thomas Henry 12 2) Nevin Guttierez 12
3) Tommy Curry 11 4) Reggie Wyatt 10
3 Deer Valley /nc NC 41.64 41.59
1) Sean Combs 9 2) Trayshawn Alexander 10
3) Jaron Butler 12 4) Taiwan Jones 12
4 Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 41.49 41.66
1) Bobby Collins 10 2) William Scudder 11
3) Richard Crawford 12 4) Charles Saseun 10
5 Logan James /nc NC 41.44 41.67
1) Preston Bradford 11 2) Quentin Powell 12
3) Josh Neal 12 4) Keagan Wethington 12
6 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.79 41.76
1) Sean Alfino 11 2) Quentin Greenlaw 11
3) Steven Richards 09 4) Josh Harrison 12
7 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 41.86 41.82
1) Derek Hammond Sr 2)
8 Washington /la LA 42.32 42.74
1) Markece Galway 12 2) Deon Williams 12
3) Devin Deloney-Forte 11 4) Laron Taylor 11
9 Notre Dame(SO)/ss SS 41.73 44.52
1) Thaddeus Brown 11 2) Ben Bruneau 12
3) Nick Porter 12 4) Chris Barton 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North, JW /ss SS 3:11.73 3:16.36Q 2
1) Thomas Henry 12 2) Reggie Wyatt 10
3) Tommy Curry 11 4) Nevin Guttierez 12
2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 3:11.17 3:17.66Q 1
1) Joey Hughes 11 2) Evant Orange 11
3) Eric Vaughn 11 4) Bryshon Nellum 12
3 Deer Valley /nc NC 3:17.69 3:18.02Q 4
1) Marquis Caldwell 11 2) Josh Winfield 11
3) Taiwan Jones 12 4) Jaron Butler 12
4 Dorsey /la LA 3:18.36 3:20.29Q 3
1) Marlon Calix 11 2) Kevin Ally 10
3) Jonathan Franklin 11 4) Rahim Moore 11
5 Taft /la LA 3:18.43 3:18.30q 2
1) Adrian Anderson 11 2) Dale Morgan 9
3) Jeshua Anderson 12 4) Norman Newberry
6 Liberty /ce CE 3:20.42 3:18.59q 1
1) Ryan Kirschenman 2) Marty Affentranger
3) Isiah Purvis 4) Camerson Jost
7 Edison /ce CE 3:18.74 3:19.58q 1
1) Terrence Green 12 2) Mike Dixon
3) Jelani Hendrix 4) Anthony Clark 12
8 Pittsburg /nc NC 3:20.62 3:19.61q 2
1) Lance Brewer 12 2) Toshani Brown 12
3) Alex Gaston 11 4) Andre Gaston 12
9 DeLaSalle /nc NC 3:19.50 3:20.46q 4
1) Matt Williamson 11 2) Bryon Colbert 12
3) Chase Wheeler 10 4) Ricky Kearney 11
10 Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 3:13.54 3:20.95 3
1) Richard Crawford 12 2) Arteze Spicer 11
3) William Scudder 11 4) Bobby Collins 10
11 Lutheran (Orange) /ss SS 3:18.82 3:21.26 1
1) Chris Woods 11 2) Terrance Brown 10
3) Christian Lozon 12 4) Kyle Dravis 10
12 Mission Hills/sd SD 3:21.36 3:22.13 4
1) Michael Prizzi 11 2) Trevor Sattes 12
3) Jaime Carrillo 12 4) Joe Cooks 10
13 Logan James /nc NC 3:19.28 3:22.51 3
1) Keagan Wethington 12 2) Charles Evans 12
3) Quentin Powell 12 4) Belal Mogaddedi 11
14 Westlake /ss SS 3:20.83 3:22.66 1
1) Cooper Shockley 11 2) Max Macar 12
3) Mauro Ormedilla 12 4) Cory Primm 12
15 Bellarmine/cc CC 3:20.07 3:22.77 3
1) Robert Compitello 12 2) Jared Zuniga 12
3) Kevin Williams 4) Thomas Phillips 12
16 Oakdale /sj SJ 3:23.18 3:23.34 4
17 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 3:22.77 3:23.53 1
18 Pinole Valley/nc NC 3:19.53 3:23.84 4
1) Dustin Mobley 11 2)
3) Rashad Smith 12 4) Justin Mayo 12
19 Archbishop Mitty 3:20.42 3:23.95 2
1) Brian Dunlay 12 2) Thomas Reynolds 11
3) Laurence Duterte 10 4) Kevin Toth 12
20 Buchanan /ce CE 3:21.22 3:24.11 4
1) James Kellogg 2) Seth Wilson
3) Steve Anders 4) Lampford Mark 12
21 Escondido /sd SD 3:21.72 3:24.14 2
1) Ricky Seale 9 2) Darryl Williams 12
3) Michael Craig 12 4) Darrell Catchings 12
22 Serra /sd SD 3:22.90 3:24.88 2
1) Jeff Russell 12 2) Andrew Williams` 12
3) Isaac Cannon 11 4) Deforest Brown 11
23 Palma /cc CC 3:21.49 3:25.52 3
1) John Bonano 11 2) Jeff Toft 12
3) Josh Thomas 12 4) Andrew Reyes 12
24 Dominguez /ss SS 3:16.54 3:25.84 4
1) Leon Delihunt 09 2) Kivon Grant 10
3) Monoah Wesson 11 4) Aaron Hester 11
25 San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 3:20.84 3:26.94 3
1) David Nicholas 2) Clark Peterson
3) Cameron Peterson 4) Gordon Chow
26 Birmingham /la LA 3:23.13 3:27.96 3
1) Matthew Robertson 11 2) Rasan Humphrey 10
3) Devon Flournoy 10 4) Willie Chandler 12
27 Chico /no NO 3:26.90 3:32.70 4
1) Matt Carter Jr 2) Cody White Jr
3) Joel Fricker Sr 4) Rene Cuellar Sr
-- Fairfield /sj SJ 3:21.92 DQ 1 run on line 5 steps
1) Brandon Dawson 11 2) Myko Lucas 12
3) Dante Thomas 4) Craig Bailey
-- Culver City /ss SS 3:19.27 DQ 2 grounded baton
1) Tyronne Justin 12 2) Damien White 12
3) Antwan Moutra 11 4) Jeremi Anderson 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 3:17.66 3:10.92
1) Joey Hughes 11 2) Evant Orange 11
3) Eric Vaughn 11 4) Bryshon Nellum 12
2 North, JW /ss SS 3:16.36 3:16.94
1) Thomas Henry 12 2) Reggie Wyatt 10
3) Tommy Curry 11 4) Nevin Guttierez 12
3 Dorsey /la LA 3:20.29 3:17.40
1) Marlon Calix 11 2) Kevin Ally 10
3) Jonathan Franklin 11 4) Rahim Moore 11
4 Liberty /ce CE 3:18.59 3:17.74
1) Ryan Kirschenman 2) Marty Affentranger
3) Isiah Purvis 4) Camerson Jost
5 Deer Valley /nc NC 3:18.02 3:17.92
1) Marquis Caldwell 11 2) Josh Winfield 11
3) Taiwan Jones 12 4) Jaron Butler 12
6 Taft /la LA 3:18.30 3:19.99
1) Adrian Anderson 11 2) Dale Morgan 9
3) Jeshua Anderson 12 4) Norman Newberry
7 Edison /ce CE 3:19.58 3:20.51
1) Terrence Green 12 2) Mike Dixon
3) Jelani Hendrix 4) Anthony Clark 12
8 Pittsburg /nc NC 3:19.61 3:21.92
1) Lance Brewer 12 2) Toshani Brown 12
3) Alex Gaston 11 4) Andre Gaston 12
9 DeLaSalle /nc NC 3:20.46 3:25.67
1) Matt Williamson 11 2) Bryon Colbert 12
3) Chase Wheeler 10 4) Ricky Kearney 11

Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maurice Valentine 10 Castro Vy/nc 6-08.00 6-08.00q 2.03m 1-0
2 Daniel Kirkpatrick 12 Trabuco H/Ss 6-08.00 J6-08.00q 2.03m 1-1
3 Jonathan Clark 12 Loyola/ss 6-08.00 J6-08.00q 2.03m 2-1
4 Leland Anderson 12 Lawndale /ss 6-06.00 J6-08.00q 2.03m 2-2
4 Taylor Hobson 12 Upland /ss 6-08.00 J6-08.00q 2.03m 2-2
7 Kenny Phillips Central/ce 6-08.00 J6-06.00q 1.98m 1-0
7 Ray Nikzat 11 Lodi/sj 6-08.00 J6-06.00q 1.98m 1-0
8 Mark Snider 12 Foothill/no 6-06.00 J6-06.00q 1.98m 1-1
9 Nelson Rosario 11 El Camino/sd 6-07.00 J6-06.00q 1.98m 6-7 in jump-off
10 Tony McCan Foothill/nc 6-08.00 J6-06.00 1.98m 3-2
11 Nick Stern El Diamante 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m
11 Andrius Mikutis 12 Christian/sd 6-06.00 6-04.00 1.93m
11 Skylar Schneider Jr Etna /no 6-08.00 6-04.00 1.93m
11 Zac Maybury 11 Rio Amer/ sj 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m
11 Obum Gwacham 10 Ayala/ss 6-06.00 6-04.00 1.93m
11 Kevin Rutledge 11 Los Gatos/cc 6-08.00 6-04.00 1.93m
11 Rob Pappas 11 Leigh/cc 6-06.00 6-04.00 1.93m
-- Jeff Ford 12 Hayward/nc 6-06.00 NH
-- Damian Polk 12 Westchstr/la 6-03.00 NH
-- Travis Smith Buchanan/ce 6-06.00 NH
-- Mike La Rocca 11 Dana Hlls/ss 6-06.00 NH
-- Brett McGregor 12 Murrieta/ss 6-06.00 NH
-- Phil Smith 12 Rio Amer/ sj 6-06.00 NH
-- Tynan Murray 11 Poway/sd 6-05.00 NH
-- Brian Martinelli 12 Sonoma Vl/nc 6-04.00 NH
-- Derrick Toney 12 Salinas/cc 6-04.00 NH

Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Kirkpatrick 12 Trabuco H/Ss 6-08.00 6-11.00 2.10m
2 Maurice Valentine 10 Castro Vy/nc 6-08.00 6-10.00 2.08m
3 Jonathan Clark 12 Loyola/ss 6-08.00 J6-10.00 2.08m
4 Leland Anderson 12 Lawndale /ss 6-08.00 6-08.00 2.03m
5 Nelson Rosario 11 El Camino/sd 6-06.00 J6-08.00 2.03m
5 Taylor Hobson 12 Upland /ss 6-08.00 J6-08.00 2.03m
7 Kenny Phillips Central/ce 6-06.00 J6-08.00 2.03m
8 Mark Snider 12 Foothill/no 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m
9 Ray Nikzat 11 Lodi/sj 6-06.00 6-04.00 1.93m

Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nico Weiler 11 Los Gatos/cc 17-06.25 15-03.00q 4.64m
1 Griffin Simmons 12 Vista/sd 15-04.00 15-03.00q 4.64m
1 Kyle Inks SR Bret Hart/sj 16-00.00 15-03.00q 4.64m
4 Josh Schroder 12 S Bnto/cc 15-00.00 J15-03.00q 4.64m
4 Connor Landry 12 Placer/sj 15-00.00 J15-03.00q 4.64m
6 Josh Cusick 11 St Lwrnc/ cc 14-00.00 J15-03.00q 4.64m
7 Blair Wallingford Jr Roseville/sj 15-06.00 14-09.00q 4.49m 2-1
7 Anthony Puentes 12 Selma/ce 14-06.00 14-09.00q 4.49m 2-1
9 Nate Will 11 Rncho Brn/sd 15-00.00 J14-09.00q 4.49m 2-2
10 Joshua Sandler 12 St Mary's/sj 15-00.00 J14-09.00 4.49m 3-2
11 Justin Matoesian 12 Crespi/ss 14-06.00 J14-09.00 4.49m 3-3
11 Chip Reiter 12 Chino Hll/ss 15-00.00 J14-09.00 4.49m 3-3
13 Lance King 12 Monte Vst/nc 13-06.00 14-03.00 4.34m
13 Stephanos Millias 12 San Ramon/nc 14-00.00 14-03.00 4.34m
13 Nick Zapatero 12 Liberty/nc 14-09.00 14-03.00 4.34m
13 Daniel Turvey 11 Dos Pueblos 15-00.00 14-03.00 4.34m
13 Dusty Brown 11 St. Paul/ss 15-00.00 14-03.00 4.34m
13 Ethan Ostrom Jr West Vlly/no 14-00.00 14-03.00 4.34m
13 Jacob Mersino Clvs East/ce 15-06.00 14-03.00 4.34m
-- Justin Faulkenberry 12 Centnnl/ce 14-00.00 NH
-- Belal Mogaddedi 11 Logan J/Nc 13-09.00 NH
-- Hoku Ho 12 Tmpl Cty/ss 15-00.00 NH
-- Bryan Greenberg 12 Palisades/la 14-00.00 NH
-- Chris Creighton 11 Whitney 15-00.00 NH
-- Will Somervell 12 Rncho Brn/sd 14-00.00 NH
-- Robbie Simmons 10 Rocklin/sj 15-00.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Nico Weiler 11 Los Gatos/cc 15-03.00 17-02.00 5.23m
2 Blair Wallingford Jr Roseville/sj 14-09.00 16-04.00 4.97m
3 Connor Landry 12 Placer/sj 15-03.00 15-10.00 4.82m
4 Kyle Inks SR Bret Hart/sj 15-03.00 J15-10.00 4.82m
5 Griffin Simmons 12 Vista/sd 15-03.00 15-04.00 4.67m
6 Josh Cusick 11 St Lwrnc/ cc 15-03.00 14-10.00 4.52m
7 Nate Will 11 Rncho Brn/sd 14-09.00 14-04.00 4.36m
-- Anthony Puentes 12 Selma/ce 14-09.00 NH
-- Josh Schroder 12 S Bnto/cc 15-03.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darrell Catchings 12 Escondido/sd 23-08.00 23-02.00q -1.2 7.06m
23-02(-1.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Taveon Burke 11 Lancaster/ss 22-04.50 22-11.25q -1.8 6.99m
22-11.25(-1.8) 22-05.25(-0.5) 21-10.50(-2.9)
3 Nelson Rosario 11 El Camino/sd 24-02.25 22-09.50q -2.7 6.94m
FOUL(NWI) 22-09.50(-2.7) PASS(NWI)
4 Josh Harrison 12 Rio Mesa/ss 23-03.50 22-08.75q -2.3 6.92m
22-08.75(-2.3) FOUL(NWI) 22-03.50(-3.0)
5 Terry Prentice 12 Diamond R/Ss 23-11.25 22-08.00q -2.5 6.90m
22-07.75(-1.8) 22-07(-2.9) 22-08(-2.5)
6 Roman Gray Sr Laguna Cr/sj 23-11.00 22-07.25q -3.7 6.88m
FOUL(NWI) 22-05(-2.2) 22-07.25(-3.7)
7 Aren Dawkins Sr Elk Grove/sj 23-00.00 22-06.50q -1.8 6.87m
22-06.50(-1.8) 22-03.25(-0.0) 22-01.50(-0.9)
8 Ryan Butts 11 Antlp Vly/ss 22-09.75 22-05.75q -1.9 6.85m
21-08(-1.5) 22-00.50(-2.5) 22-05.75(-1.9)
9 Gary Lee 12 Hoover/sd 23-03.75 22-03.25q -1.5 6.78m
22-03.25(-1.5) FOUL(NWI) 22-01.75(-0.7)
10 Kevin Kuechler 12 M Viejo/ss 22-04.00 22-01.50 -1.7 6.74m
21-00.50(-1.5) 15-06.50(-0.5) 22-01.50(-1.7)
11 Chase Wheeler 10 DeLaSalle/nc 21-09.75 21-11.75 -2.2 6.69m
21-02.75(-1.9) 21-11.75(-2.2) 21-08.75(-3.1)
12 Edward Spriggs 12 Gardena/la 22-01.50 21-11.25 -0.7 6.68m
21-11.25(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 20-10(-1.6)
13 Gavin Saffian 12 Tamalpais/nc 21-09.75 21-10.25 -0.1 6.66m
21-03.75(-3.0) 21-10.25(-0.1) 21-02.75(-1.9)
14 Eric Green Sr Gldn Vlly/sj 22-06.00 21-07.25 -1.1 6.58m
21-07.25(-1.1) 21-00.50(-2.2) 21-00.75(-2.7)
15 Cameron Womack 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj 22-09.75 21-06.75 -1.6 6.57m
20-02(-2.2) FOUL(NWI) 21-06.75(-1.6)
16 Kevin Rutledge 11 Los Gatos/cc 22-03.25 21-04.25 -2.0 6.50m
21-04.25(-2.0) FOUL(NWI) 19-08.50(-3.2)
17 Michael Stokes 12 Carson/la 23-00.50 21-02.00 -1.1 6.45m
20-03.75(-2.3) 21-02(-1.1) 20-09.50(-2.4)
18 Nick Johnson 12 S Lrnz V/Cc 22-07.75 21-00.75 -1.8 6.41m
20-10.75(-1.7) 20-04.25(-2.2) 21-00.75(-1.8)
19 Andrew Reyes 12 Palma/cc 22-01.75 20-11.00 -0.1 6.37m
19-03.50(-1.9) 20-11(-0.1) 19-06.75(-2.7)
20 Carlos Proctor Hercules/nc 22-01.75 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m
19-09.75(-3.5) 20-10.75(-0.0) 20-02(-0.9)
21 Germi Morrison 11 Monroe/la 21-06.50 20-08.75 -1.8 6.31m
19-08.25(-2.2) 19-08.50(-2.7) 20-08.75(-1.8)
22 Kevin Gardener Hoover/ce 21-07.50 20-05.75 -3.0 6.24m
FOUL(NWI) 20-05.75(-3.0) 20-01.50(-1.3)
23 Josh Laureta 12 Logan J/Nc 21-11.00 20-01.25 +0.0 6.12m
20-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 19-09.75(-2.8)
24 Kenny Phillips Central/ce 22-06.50 19-09.25 -1.9 6.02m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-09.25(-1.9)
-- Ty Houghton Sr Enterpris/no 22-03.25 FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Thomas Tran 12 Lowell/sf 21-03.50 FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Danny Golden Clvs East/ce 22-04.75 FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Terry Prentice 12 Diamond R/Ss 22-08.00 23-08.50 +0.0 7.22m
23-03.25(+0.0) 23-08.50(+0.0) 23-02(-2.2) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 23-06.75(-2.8)
2 Nelson Rosario 11 El Camino/sd 22-09.50 23-08.25 -1.7 7.21m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14-05.50(-0.1) 22-01.50(-1.2) 23-04.25(-2.3) 23-08.25(-1.7)
3 Gary Lee 12 Hoover/sd 22-03.25 23-07.50 -0.1 7.20m
22-08(-1.2) 22-09(+0.0) 23-07.50(-0.1) 22-02.75(-3.5) FOUL(NWI) 23-01.50(-2.3)
4 Josh Harrison 12 Rio Mesa/ss 22-08.75 23-05.50 +0.0 7.15m
FOUL(NWI) 23-05.50(+0.0) 23-00(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 23-02.50(-0.2)
5 Roman Gray Sr Laguna Cr/sj 22-07.25 23-04.25 -0.1 7.11m
18-04(+0.0) 22-08(-0.1) 23-04.25(-0.1) 22-03.50(-0.2) 22-06.50(-2.3) 22-02.50(-0.9)
6 Darrell Catchings 12 Escondido/sd 23-02.00 22-10.75 0.2 6.97m
21-05.75(-0.1) 22-03.25(-0.6) 22-10.75(0.2) 21-06.75(-0.1) 21-02(-1.6) 22-10(+0.0)
7 Aren Dawkins Sr Elk Grove/sj 22-06.50 22-09.00 -0.1 6.93m
FOUL(NWI) 22-08.50(+0.0) 22-09(-0.1) 21-11.25(-1.9) FOUL(NWI) 22-00(-0.5)
8 Ryan Butts 11 Antlp Vly/ss 22-05.75 22-03.25 -2.2 6.78m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-01(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 22-03.25(-2.2) FOUL(NWI)
9 Taveon Burke 11 Lancaster/ss 22-11.25 22-00.25 +0.0 6.71m
22-00.25(+0.0) 21-09(+0.0) 21-11.50(+0.0) 21-08.75(-0.1) 20-08.75(-2.9) 20-00(-1.0)

Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Clark 12 Loyola/ss 49-02.50 48-05.50q -3.0 14.77m
48-05.50(-3.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Emmanuel Neizer 12 Rnch Cucm/ss 47-04.50 47-02.25q -0.6 14.38m
45-08.25(-2.8) 47-02.25(-0.6) PASS(NWI)
3 Ray Green 12 Ceres/sj 49-00.50 47-01.75q -2.8 14.37m
47-01.75(-2.8) 44-06.75(-1.0) PASS(NWI)
4 Bo Phouminavong 12 Bear Crk/ sj 47-04.25 46-07.75q 0.2 14.21m
44-10.50(-1.4) 46-07.75(0.2) 45-07.25(-1.1)
5 Ryan Swafford 11 Vis. Murrieta 47-03.50 46-01.75q -2.0 14.06m
46-01.75(-2.0) FOUL(NWI) 43-11.50(-2.0)
6 Clayton Francis 12 DeLaSalle/nc 45-04.25 45-08.75q -1.9 13.93m
45-08.75(-1.9) 45-00.50(-3.0) FOUL(NWI)
7 Nelson Rosario 11 El Camino/sd 47-09.50 45-08.25q -4.4 13.92m
45-02.25(-2.0) 45-05.75(-1.0) 45-08.25(-4.4)
8 Gyasi Rivers 12 Hollywood/la 49-04.75 45-07.00q -2.2 13.89m
41-10.75(-4.2) 45-07(-2.2) 44-10.75(-2.4)
9 Arnaux Brewer 10 Logan J/Nc 45-03.75 45-03.75q -2.6 13.81m
40-05.25(-2.4) 44-09.50(-1.5) 45-03.75(-2.6)
10 Chris Kelly Ridgeview/ce 45-02.50 45-03.25 -2.5 13.79m
44-04.25(-2.4) 45-03.25(-2.5) 44-05.50(-2.7)
11 Cameron Womack 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj 47-00.00 45-02.00 -1.8 13.76m
45-02(-1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
12 Christian Green 12 Crenshaw/la 48-05.00 45-01.75 -2.3 13.76m 2nd...44-05
43-00.75(-2.8) 44-05(-1.6) 45-01.75(-2.3)
13 Ethan Dejongh 11 Mt Whtny/ce 44-03.00 J45-01.75 -2.5 13.76m 2nd...43-11.5
43-11.50(-2.6) FOUL(NWI) 45-01.75(-2.5)
14 Tony Burnett 11 Mayfair/ss 46-08.00 45-00.50 -2.5 13.72m
45-00.50(-2.5) 44-01.50(-2.5) 43-04.75(-1.2)
15 Darryl Williams 12 Escondido/sd 45-04.00 44-10.25 -2.2 13.67m
42-08(-1.0) 44-10.25(-2.2) 44-08.25(-2.9)
16 Nathan Goodrich 12 Evergreen V. 46-04.00 44-05.75 -2.5 13.55m
44-05.75(-2.5) 43-11(-3.7) FOUL(NWI)
17 Eric Green Sr Gldn Vlly/sj 47-04.25 44-02.50 -3.7 13.47m
FOUL(NWI) 41-04.50(-2.2) 44-02.50(-3.7)
18 Xavier Townsend 12 San Grgn/ss 47-01.75 44-02.25 -1.8 13.46m
43-00.50(-2.1) 42-02.50(-3.3) 44-02.25(-1.8)
19 Darryl Faust Jr. 11 N. Mntry/cc 46-02.75 43-05.75 -2.4 13.25m
42-02.25(-2.5) 43-05.75(-2.4) FOUL(NWI)
20 Freeman Lewis 11 St Mary's/nc 43-10.50 43-02.50 -1.8 13.16m
43-02.50(-1.8) 40-08.75(-1.7) 42-03.75(-3.1)
21 Mike Scott 11 Palo Alto/cc 45-04.00 42-10.50 -0.4 13.06m
42-10.50(-0.4) 41-00.25(-2.9) 41-06.50(-2.1)
22 Savoy Rhyne 11 Taft/la 45-03.00 42-04.25 -4.0 12.90m
40-09.50(-2.4) 42-00(-2.7) 42-04.25(-4.0)
23 Billy McClain 12 Mt. Eden /nc 43-08.50 42-03.00 -2.8 12.87m
41-04.50(-2.2) FOUL(NWI) 42-03(-2.8)
24 Thomas Pickering Sr Foothill/no 43-05.00 42-01.50 -1.3 12.83m
41-05.50(-2.7) 42-01.50(-1.3) 41-06(-2.9)
25 Kevin Jenkins 12 Granite H/Sd 45-00.25 41-09.75 -2.9 12.74m
41-09.75(-2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
26 Chris Marshall 30 Washngtn/sf 43-04.75 41-00.50 -1.1 12.50m
FOUL(NWI) 41-00.50(-1.1) 40-01.50(-2.2)

Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Clark 12 Loyola/ss 48-05.50 49-00.25 +0.0 14.94m
49-00.25(+0.0) 48-05.25(-0.0) 47-01(-0.0) 47-04.75(-2.3) 47-09(-4.0) 47-05.25(-1.8)
2 Emmanuel Neizer 12 Rnch Cucm/ss 47-02.25 48-00.50 -1.8 14.64m
46-08(+0.0) 47-00.75(-0.0) 46-07.75(-0.0) 48-00.50(-1.8) 46-10.50(-2.6) FOUL(NWI)
3 Gyasi Rivers 12 Hollywood/la 45-07.00 47-11.00 +0.0 14.60m
43-07.50(-2.1) 47-11(+0.0) 47-07(-0.0) 47-03.25(-0.2) 47-05.25(-2.7) FOUL(NWI)
4 Ray Green 12 Ceres/sj 47-01.75 46-10.00 -1.2 14.27m
46-10(-1.2) 44-10(-0.0) 45-08(-0.0) 45-00.25(-3.2) 44-08(-3.3) 43-11.50(-3.1)
5 Ryan Swafford 11 Vis. Murrieta 46-01.75 46-07.75 NWI 14.21m
45-03.50(+0.0) 46-07.75(-0.0) 45-03(-0.0) 44-11.75(-0.9) 43-10.50(-1.9) FOUL(NWI)
6 Bo Phouminavong 12 Bear Crk/ sj 46-07.75 46-03.00 +0.0 14.09m
46-03(+0.0) 38-08.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 46-01(-5.0) 45-03(-3.0) 39-07(-3.6)
7 Clayton Francis 12 DeLaSalle/nc 45-08.75 45-06.50 0.4 13.88m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 42-00.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 45-06.50(0.4) FOUL(NWI)
8 Nelson Rosario 11 El Camino/sd 45-08.25 45-05.00 NWI 13.84m
40-04(-1.1) 45-05(-0.0) 44-09.50(-0.0) 44-01.50(-3.3) 45-01.50(-1.5) 45-04.25(-3.4)
9 Arnaux Brewer 10 Logan J/Nc 45-03.75 45-03.25 +0.0 13.79m
44-00.25(-4.3) 45-03.25(+0.0) 44-02.50(-0.0) 41-05.25(-4.9) 45-02.75(-2.2) 44-06.75(-2.9)

Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colin Quirke 11 Los Gatos/cc 61-10.00 60-08.00q 18.49m
60-08 PASS PASS
2 Joe Canavan 12 Palm Desert 64-10.25 59-08.75q 18.20m
58-09.50 59-08.75 58-07
3 Dayshan Ragans Foothill/ce 58-10.00 59-02.25q 18.04m
FOUL 59-02.25 57-08
4 Andy Vargas 12 St. Francis (Mou 55-11.25 58-07.25q 17.86m
58-07.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Chris Krychev 12 Monte Vst/nc 62-02.50 58-01.50q 17.71m
58-01.50 FOUL PASS
6 Joel Heaton 12 Aliso Ngl/ss 55-00.25 57-10.25q 17.63m
55-01 57-10.25 56-04
7 Daniel Erdman 12 Healdsbrg/nc 59-00.00 57-03.00q 17.44m
54-11 57-02 57-03
8 Jesus Correa 12 Rosemead/ss 59-09.00 55-06.00q 16.91m
FOUL 55-06 54-04
9 Daniel Cruz 12 Barstow/ss 57-01.00 55-03.50q 16.85m
52-07 51-02.50 55-03.50
10 Don Kephart 12 Acalanes/nc 53-05.00 55-02.00 16.81m
53-10.50 FOUL 55-02
11 David Spates 11 Monte Vst/sd 55-08.75 55-01.25 16.79m
53-07.50 55-01.25 FOUL
12 Drew Gordon 11 Archbishop Mitty 58-03.00 54-10.00 16.71m
54-01 FOUL 54-10
13 Mark Weber 12 El Camino/sd 54-01.25 54-09.50 16.70m
49-06.25 FOUL 54-09.50
14 Jason Wacker Jr Shasta/no 53-05.00 54-01.00 16.48m
51-02.75 54-01 FOUL
15 Chris Boniwell 12 Rncho Brn/sd 54-01.00 54-00.50 16.47m
FOUL 54-00.50 FOUL
16 Sam DeMartinis 12 N Dame(SO)ss 55-03.00 53-07.00 16.33m
53-07 53-01 52-07.50
17 Christian Millard Clvs East/ce 53-05.50 53-01.50 16.19m
53-01.50 52-07 53-00
18 Donald Romero 12 Amador Va/nc 54-00.25 52-09.00 16.07m
52-07.25 52-09 48-09.50
19 Alex Cabatic Clvs East/ce 51-05.50 52-00.00 15.84m
52-00 50-08.50 51-07.50
20 David Mahoney 11 El Camn R/La 51-03.50 51-11.00 15.82m
FOUL 48-04 51-11
21 Andrew Titherington So Jesuit 52-06.25 50-07.50 15.43m
45-02 46-01.50 50-07.50
22 Kevin Youtsey Sr Linc, Lin /sj 52-11.75 50-03.00 15.31m
46-01.25 49-09.75 50-03
23 Cameran Bailey 12 Oakld Tch/ok 51-03.25 49-03.50 15.02m
FOUL 49-03.50 48-10.50
24 Ed Orgon, Jr. Sr Jesuit 56-09.00 47-11.00 14.60m
FOUL FOUL 47-11
25 Darryl Hill 12 Kennedy/la 49-08.25 47-07.50 14.51m
47-07.50 44-10.50 46-03.75
26 Chris Brisco 12 Gardena/la 48-04.75 47-06.50 14.49m
47-06.50 45-01.50 43-07.25

Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Canavan 12 Palm Desert 59-08.75 67-01.50 20.45m
58-05.50 60-10 67-01.50 62-09.50 64-00 57-04
2 Chris Krychev 12 Monte Vst/nc 58-01.50 61-11.00 18.87m
61-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 59-07.50 60-09.50
3 Colin Quirke 11 Los Gatos/cc 60-08.00 60-04.75 18.40m
55-03.50 58-09.75 58-07 60-04.75 59-08.25 58-08
4 Joel Heaton 12 Aliso Ngl/ss 57-10.25 59-02.00 18.03m
53-02 FOUL 56-00.25 58-01.25 59-02 FOUL
5 Jesus Correa 12 Rosemead/ss 55-06.00 59-01.00 18.00m
54-04 56-09.50 56-00 57-06.75 56-04.50 59-01
6 Andy Vargas 12 St. Francis (Mou 58-07.25 57-11.00 17.65m
FOUL 52-07.25 57-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Daniel Erdman 12 Healdsbrg/nc 57-03.00 57-03.00 17.44m
55-05.50 55-00.50 57-03 55-07.50 55-11.75 FOUL
8 Daniel Cruz 12 Barstow/ss 55-03.50 57-02.25 17.43m
57-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 53-11 54-10.50
-- Dayshan Ragans Foothill/ce 59-02.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Derek Johnson 12 Agoura/ss 194-02 192-01q 58.54m
185-06 192-01 FOUL
2 Dayshan Ragans Foothill/ce 190-01 184-06q 56.23m
184-06 180-05 FOUL
3 Jake Fuller Sr West Vlly/no 182-07 184-05q 56.21m
176-11 183-07 184-05
4 Tom Nagengast 12 Paso Robl/ss 179-00 180-05q 54.99m
169-07 164-07 180-05
5 Blake Ayles 11 Luth. (Or.) /ss 182-11 180-04q 54.96m
170-09 170-02 180-04
6 Stephen Powell 12 Bellarmine/cc 165-01 179-07q 54.73m
175-01 178-03 179-07
7 Chris Krychev 12 Monte Vst/nc 172-11 178-06q 54.40m
175-02 173-03 178-06
8 Dari Saber 12 A. Grande/ss 177-06 176-08q 53.84m
167-01 168-02 176-08
9 Kyle Wilson 12 A. Grande/ss 177-02 170-04q 51.91m
166-05 170-04 164-08
10 Drew Gordon 11 Archbishop Mitty 162-05 165-08 50.49m
FOUL 161-10 165-08
11 Chris Boniwell 12 Rncho Brn/sd 177-07 163-01 49.70m
158-05 163-01 157-10
12 Niko Gomes Clovis/ce 158-06 162-02 49.42m 2nd...158-08
158-08 FOUL 162-02
12 Thomas Byrd 12 McClymnds/ok 160-01 162-02 49.42m 2nd...Foul
FOUL 162-02 FOUL
14 Randall Horn 12 Los Gatos/cc 159-08 159-09 48.69m
FOUL 159-09 FOUL
15 Winston Wilkinson 12 Rncho Brn/sd 164-10 158-07 48.33m
131-10 158-07 150-02
16 Alex Cabatic Clvs East/ce 160-08 158-05 48.28m
FOUL FOUL 158-05
17 Daniel Cruz 12 Barstow/ss 178-11 158-04 48.26m
158-04 FOUL FOUL
18 Daniel Erdman 12 Healdsbrg/nc 157-00 152-00 46.32m
152-00 147-03 146-04
19 Trey Williamson Sr Sheldon/sj 153-02 149-08 45.61m
107-01 149-08 148-11
20 Devon Cunningham 12 Grant/sj 156-09 145-06 44.34m
FOUL 145-06 FOUL
21 Adam Shigem Sr Rocklin/sj 159-08 142-01 43.30m
126-04 142-01 FOUL
22 Kellen Dion 12 Steele Canyon/sd 163-07 140-02 42.72m
FOUL 140-02 139-01
23 Austin Davis 11 Cdnl Nwmn/nc 154-04 136-11 41.73m
135-00 136-11 132-00
24 Donald Romero 12 Amador Va/nc 160-07 133-09 40.76m
FOUL 133-09 FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Derek Johnson 12 Agoura/ss 192-01 203-06 62.02m
168-11 201-08 203-06 FOUL 195-05 172-08
2 Dayshan Ragans Foothill/ce 184-06 188-05 57.42m
176-05 188-05 172-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jake Fuller Sr West Vlly/no 184-05 185-07 56.56m
174-07 185-07 150-02 180-03 176-03 FOUL
4 Chris Krychev 12 Monte Vst/nc 178-06 183-03 55.85m
135-04 172-05 183-03 168-10 176-02 FOUL
5 Blake Ayles 11 Luth. (Or.) /ss 180-04 181-06 55.32m
179-08 176-07 176-07 FOUL FOUL 181-06
6 Stephen Powell 12 Bellarmine/cc 179-07 180-04 54.96m
168-06 174-06 180-00 FOUL 180-04 152-02
7 Dari Saber 12 A. Grande/ss 176-08 175-07 53.51m
170-10 175-07 174-11 167-10 174-06 FOUL
8 Kyle Wilson 12 A. Grande/ss 170-04 174-10 53.28m
174-10 FOUL FOUL 171-10 FOUL FOUL
9 Tom Nagengast 12 Paso Robl/ss 180-05 169-09 51.73m
152-03 152-02 FOUL 169-09 FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mt. Pleasant /cc CC 44 2) Hercules /nc NC 27
3) Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 26 4) Holy Names /nc NC 24
4) St. Elizabeth /nc NC 24 6) Davis /sj S 18
6) Poly (LB) /ss SS 18 8) El Toro /ss SS 16
9) Rancho Verde /ss SS 15 10) Simi Valley /ss SS 14
10) Fairfield /sj SJ 14 12) Wilson/LB /ss SS 12
12) Mt. Eden /nc NC 12 14) La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 11
14) Woodbridge /ss SS 11 16) St. Mary's Academy/ss 10
16) Mission Prep/ce 10 16) Castilleja /cc CC 10
16) Selma /ce CE 10 20) Napa /sj SJ 8
20) Bear Creek /sj SJ 8 20) Esperanza /ss SS 8
20) Bonita /ss SS 8 20) Del Norte /nc NC 8
25) Muir /ss SS 6 25) St. Francis (Mountain Vie 6
25) Centennial-Com/ss SS 6 25) Corona Del Mar/ss SS 6
25) Locke /la LA 6 25) Millikan /ss SS 6
25) Fountain Vlly/ss SS 6 32) Johansen /sj SJ 5
33) West Valley Ch/ss SS 4 33) Diamond Ranch /ss SS 4
33) Newport Harbor/ss SS 4 33) Logan James /nc NC 4
33) Casa Grande /nc NC 4 33) Milpitas /cc CC 4
33) Berkeley /nc NC 4 33) Archbishop Mitty 4
33) Shafter /ce CE 4 33) Valley Christian (San Jos 4
33) Carter /ss 4 44) Burrough(Rid) /ss SS 2
44) Highland /ss SS 2 44) Campolindo /nc NC 2
44) Saugus/ss 2 44) Birmingham /la LA 2
44) Mt. Whitney /ce CE 2 44) Sheldon /sj SJ 2
44) Clovis East /ce CE 2 44) San Marcos /ss SS 2
44) Culver City /ss SS 2 44) Mayfair /ss SS 2
44) Granite Hills /ss SS 2 44) Livermore /nc NC 2
57) Carondelet /nc NC 1.50 57) Oak Park /ss SS 1.50
59) Palos Verdes/ss 1 59) Buhach Colony 1
59) Claremont /ss SS 1 59) Aliso Niguel /ss SS 1
59) Ridgeview /ce CE 1 59) Evergreen V. 1
59) Serrano /ss SS 1 59) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 1
59) Marlborough /ss SS 1 68) St. Ignatius /cc CC 0.25
68) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 0.25 68) Bella Vista /sj SJ 0.25
68) Rocklin /sj SJ 0.25

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Poly (LB) /ss SS 46 2) North, JW /ss SS 32
3) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 20 3) Diamond Ranch /ss SS 20
5) Salesian /nc NC 18 6) Los Gatos /cc CC 16
6) Loyola /ss SS 16 8) Taft /la LA 15
9) Pinole Valley/nc NC 14 9) Trabuco Hills /ss SS 14
11) Deer Valley /nc NC 13 12) Monte Vista /nc NC 12
13) Royal/ss 10 13) Bonita Vista /sd SD 10
13) Agoura /ss SS 10 13) Westlake /ss SS 10
13) Palm Desert /ss SS 10 18) El Camino /sd SD 9.50
19) Castro Valley /nc NC 8 19) Santa Margarit/ss SS 8
19) Foothill /ce CE 8 19) University Cty/sd SD 8
19) Roseville /sj sj 8 19) Big Bear /ss SS 8
25) St. Bernard /ss SS 6 25) Riverbank /sj SJ 6
25) Hollywood /la LA 6 25) Hoover /sd SD 6
25) West Valley /no NO 6 25) Dorsey /la LA 6
25) Placer /sj SJ 6 25) Palos Verdes/ss 6
25) Crespi /ss SS 6 25) Cathedral /ss SS 6
25) Madera /ce CE 6 25) Alhambra /ss SS 6
37) Rio Mesa /ss SS 5 38) Bret Harte /sj SJ 4
38) Liberty /ce 4 38) Laguna Creek /sj SJ 4
38) Lawndale 4 38) Lincoln, Stoc S 4
38) Aliso Niguel /ss SS 4 38) Villa Park /ss SS 4
38) St. Helena /nc NC 4 38) Ceres /sj SJ 4
38) Oak Grove /cc CC 4 48) Vista /sd SD 2
48) Eastlake /sd SD 2 48) Vista Murrieta/ss 2
48) Rosemead /ss SS 2 48) Los Altos /cc CC 2
48) Oceanside /sd SD 2 48) Montgomery /nc NC 2
48) Clovis /ce CE 2 48) Schurr /ss SS 2
48) Logan James /nc NC 2 48) Reedley /ce CE 2
48) Lutheran (Orange) /ss 2 60) Upland /ss SS 1.50
61) Nordhoff /ss SS 1 61) Bellarmine/cc 1
61) St. Francis (Mountain View 1 61) Merrill West /sj SJ 1
61) Canyon-CC /ss SS 1 61) San Gorgonio /ss SS 1
61) Davis /sj SJ 1 61) Escondido /sd SD 1
61) Bear Creek /sj SJ 1 61) St. Lawrence /cc CC 1

 
 
Post as: 
History for California CIF State Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014       1  
2013 2 54 98    
2012 1 10 7    
2011 1 4 1 25  
2010 1 338 8 251  
2009 1 97 3 183  
2008 1 44 2 30  
2007 1   1 43  
2006 1   1 135  
2005 1   1    
2001 1 22 1    
2000 1 65 1