Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

6/8/2008 Results - OTC Elite High Performance Races - Official Site

Published by
ross   on Jan 1 2010, 08:35 PM
OTC Qualifying Meet - 6/8/2008
HaywardField, Eugene, OR

June 8th photos & videos are posted

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Finals (Race Video)
1, 68 McAdams, Josh, New Balance, 8:29.95. 2, 61 Iwamizu, Yoshitaka, Fujitsu,
8:30.94. 3, 63 Bruce, Ben, Unattached, 8:34.79. 4, 64 Weese, Lyle, Unattached,
8:35.75. 5, 66 King, Max, Otc-Elite, 8:35.95. 6, 67 Meyer, Lucas, Otc-Elite,
8:36.31. 7, 72 Pierce, Jonathan, Zap Fitness, 8:37.73. 8, 65 Watson, Rob,
Srtc-Nb, 8:43.33. 9, 62 Sallberg, Jacques, Run With Us, 8:44.24. 10, 75
Warrenburg, Ryan, Zap Fitness, 8:44.66. 11, 69 Spence, Michael, Ibr/Asics,
8:45.75. 12, 73 Brooks, Tom, Otc-Elite, 8:54.77. 13, 70 Kikuchi, Masatoshi,
Fujitsu, 8:57.24. 14, 74 Nicks, Michael, Otc-Elite, 9:08.47. 15, 76
Stoutenburgh, Isaac, Unattached, 9:10.58.


Women 1500 Meter Run (Race Video)
1, 88 Reeves, Mary Jane, Otc-Elite, 4:15.36. 2, 89 Howard, Julia, Nike,
4:20.41. 3, 93 Hinther, Ashley, Unattached, 4:20.61. 4, 90 Hayakari, Minori,
Kyoto Koka AC, 4:23.81. 5, 92 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna, Eugene H&P, 4:24.24. 6,
94 Wallace, Taylor, Unattached, 4:28.79. 7, 86 Masterson, Casey, Unattached,
4:31.06. --, 91 Strong, Kelly, Asics, DNS.


Men 1500 Meter Run SECTION 1 (Race Video)
1, 33 Jennings, Gabe, Eugene H&P, 3:40.58. 2, 32 O'Brien, Sean, Otc-Elite,
3:42.03. 3, 36 Murakami, Yasunori, Fujitsu, 3:42.24. 4, 41 Watson, Jake,
Unattached, 3:42.37. 5, 34 McKenzie, Ryan, Canada, 3:44.21. 6, 40 Centrowitz,
Matt, Unattached, 3:44.98. 7, 38 Cronin, Ian, Team XO, 3:45.65. 8, 37
Jaworski, Courtney, Otc-Elite, 3:47.40. 9, 42 McNamara, Jordan, Unattached,
3:47.83. 10, 35 Sage, Don, Otc-Elite, 3:49.65. 11, 31 Jefferson, John,
Otc-Elite, 3:52.39. --, 30 Chapa, Joaquin, Unattached, DNF. --, 39 McGrath,
Michael, Unattached, DNF.


Men 1500 Meter Run SECTION 2
(Race Video)
1, 52 Martinsen, Geoff, Unattached, 3:45.60. 2, 46 Broderick, Kalpanatit, Team
XO, 3:50.46. 3, 48 Kennedy, Tom, Unattached, 3:50.71. 4, 47 Thatcher, Michael,
Rwup-B, 3:50.93. 5, 54 Klotz, Kenny, Unattached, 3:51.24. 6, 45 Michel, Paul,
Unattached, 3:51.46. 7, 55 D'Onofrio, Vincent, Unattached, 3:51.83. 8, 97
Houghton, Kris, Unattached, 3:53.10. 9, 51 Tarpy, Patrick, Reebok, 3:54.58.
10, 53 Hall, Chad, Unattached, 3:56.98. 11, 56 Dettman, Eric, Unattached,
4:03.77. --, 43 Trujillo, Esteban, Unattached, DNF. --, 50 Miner, Matt,
Unattached, DNF.


Women 800 Meter Run (Race Video)
1, 82 Smith, Jessica, Simon Fraser, 2:05.48. 2, 77 Johnstone, Rebecca, Nike,
2:06.00. 3, 79 McGown, Amber, Team XO, 2:06.41. 4, 78 Lynch-Pounds, Vicky,
Unattached, 2:07.60. 5, 80 Hardy, Melanie, Team XO, 2:08.92. 6, 81 McMahon,
Emily, Eugene H&P, 2:09.09. 7, 83 Smith, Jordyn, Unattached, 2:10.05. 8, 84
Noble, Rebekah, Unattached, 2:18.39. --, 95 Pacer, W., Unattached, DNS.


Men 800 Meter Run SECTION 1
(Race Video)
1, 7 Smith, Christian, Otc-Elite, 1:47.72. 2, 2 Hicks, Kevin, Otc-Elite,
1:47.88. 3, 8 Elliott, Kevin, Otc-Elite, 1:48.49. 4, 5 Blount, Elliott,
Otc-Elite, 1:48.99. 5, 3 Mims, Jeremy, Nike, 1:51.32. 6, 10 Thompson, Floyd,
Santa Monica TC, 1:51.89. 7, 4 Bromley, Nick, Nike-Aus, 1:52.44. 8, 9 Burns,
Gered, Team XO, 1:54.47. --, 6 Brown, Ryan, Asics, DNF. --, 1 Casteel, A.J.,
Unattached, DNF.


Men 800 Meter Run SECTION 2 (Race Video)
1, 14 Fisher, Jeff, Team XO, 1:48.72. 2, 18 Emmen, Tetlo, Unattached, 1:49.02.
3, 15 Mumba, Prince, Santa Monica TC, 1:49.05. 4, 16 Luna, Anthony, Metro
State, 1:49.25. 5, 20 Riter, Trent, Unattached, 1:49.26. 6, 13 Thornton, Nick,
Unattached, 1:49.68. 7, 17 Brooks, Larry, Unattached, 1:49.76. 8, 19
Whitmarsh, Zach, Unattached, 1:50.38. 9, 96 Steele, Adam, Otc-Elite, 1:51.16.
10, 12 Fits, Wil, Unattached, 1:52.12. --, 11 McNally, Kevin, Unattached, DNF.


Men 800 Meter Run SECTION 3 (Race Video)
1, 21 Emrani, Dustin, Otc-Elite, 1:50.04. 2, 23 Greer, Elijah, Unattached,
1:50.31. 3, 29 Roppelt, Brian, Unattached, 1:51.22. 4, 24 Hummel, Mike, Luke's
Locker, 1:51.54. 5, 22 Lopez, Brandon, Team XO, 1:51.65. 6, 28 Strickler,
Eddie, Club Northwest, 1:52.84. 7, 27 Culley, Mitch, Valley Royal, 1:53.07. 8,
25 Legare, Joel, Team XO, 1:53.17. --, 26 Mazzei, Darren, Unattached, DNF.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for OTC Elite High Performance Races - Official Site
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2009 2 15 3 57  
2008 2 27 3 70  
2007   6   1