Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

6/6/2009 Results - OTC Elite High Performance Races - Official Site

Published by
ross   on Jan 1 2010, 08:35 PM

Photos | Videos

Flash Results, Inc. 
Oregon Track Club Open - 6/6/2009
Hayward Field -- Eugene, Oregon
Event 1  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Unattached 2:04.75
2 Emily McMahon Eugene Healt 2:07.80
3 Sara Schaaf Bac 2:08.29
4 Brianna Anderson-Gregg Eugene Healt 2:12.05
5 Chihiro Sunaga Unattached 2:12.59
6 Sydnie Johnson Unattached 2:18.44

Event 2 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Dacia Perkins Strands 4:17.08
2 Jessica Pixler Seattle Paci 4:18.89
3 Lindsey Anderson Nike 4:19.15
4 Ari Lambie Otc Elite 4:20.54
5 Misako Suguro Unattached 4:20.97
6 Laura Maludzinski Unattached 4:20.99
7 Dana Buchanan Unattached 4:21.58
8 Minori Hayakari Unattached 4:22.40
9 Clerc Koenck Brooks 4:22.44
10 Amber McGown Unattached 4:23.24
11 Ashley Hinther Unattached 4:28.56
12 Mariko Nakao Unattached 4:33.74

Event 3 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Ryan Brown Asics 1:46.17
2 Brandon Shaw Otc Elite 1:46.45
3 Ali Al-Deraan Santa Monica TC 1:46.72
4 Darren St. Claire Unattached 1:47.23
5 Prince Mumba Santa Monica TC 1:47.32
6 Jeff Fisher Santa Monica TC 1:47.85
-- Mark Wieczorek Otc Elite DNF
Section 2
1 Brian Roppelt Edmonton Thunder 1:50.12
2 Emmanuel Bofa Unattached 1:50.14
3 Darren Mazzei Unattached 1:51.34
4 Cole Watson Unattached 1:52.48
5 Michael Wickman Chico State 1:52.93
6 Tony Crisofulli Portland St 1:53.15
7 Bruce Jackson Brooks 1:53.83
-- Spencer Head Lane CC DNF
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Brown Asics 1:46.17
2 Brandon Shaw Otc Elite 1:46.45
3 Ali Al-Deraan Santa Monica TC 1:46.72
4 Darren St. Claire Unattached 1:47.23
5 Prince Mumba Santa Monica TC 1:47.32
6 Jeff Fisher Santa Monica TC 1:47.85
7 Brian Roppelt Edmonton Thunder 1:50.12
8 Emmanuel Bofa Unattached 1:50.14
9 Darren Mazzei Unattached 1:51.34
10 Cole Watson Unattached 1:52.48
11 Michael Wickman Chico State 1:52.93
12 Tony Crisofulli Portland St 1:53.15
13 Bruce Jackson Brooks 1:53.83
-- Mark Wieczorek Otc Elite DNF
-- Spencer Head Lane CC DNF

 

Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Geoff Martinson Unattached 3:41.87
2 David Nightengale Zap 3:43.20
3 Dan Mallie Unattached 3:44.21
4 Jonathan Pierce Mammoth Track Club 3:44.75
5 Ian Cronin Eugene Runni 3:45.56
6 John Jefferson Otc Elite 3:46.10
7 Trevor Palmer Unattached 3:47.15
8 JK Withers Unattached 3:47.20
9 Peter Corrigan Unattached 3:48.46
10 Nate Peck Zap 3:48.78
11 Logan Burke Unattached 3:49.22
12 Sean Brosnan Nyac 3:50.27
13 Cliff Childs Unattached 4:01.09
14 Trevor O'Brien Unattached 4:02.21
-- Don Sage Otc Elite DNF
-- Sarada Prasanna Rath Unattached DNF

 

Event 5  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Jonathon Riley Otc Elite 7:48.74
2 Stephen Pifer Otc Elite 7:50.43
3 Chris Thompson Otc Elite 7:50.95
4 Mike Sayenko Unattached 8:09.77
5 Adam Perkins Strands 8:21.17
-- Brett Schoolmeester Unattached DNF
-- Ryan Bak Otc Elite DNF

 

Event 6  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Jorge Torres Reebok 28:16.81
2 Ed Torres Reebok 28:16.87
3 Adam Goucher Otc Elite 28:41.94
4 Matt Gabrielson Reebok 28:55.29
5 Paul Jellema Brooks Hanson's Odp 28:57.40
6 Carlos Trujillo Eugene Runni 29:03.39
7 Fernando Cabada Reebok 29:11.75
8 Josh Glaab Strands 29:16.14
9 Charlie Serrano Foot Pursuit 29:28.32
10 Chad Johnson Brooks Hanson's Odp 29:39.58
11 Jeff Eggleston Unattached 29:42.95
12 David Janakowski Brooks Hanson's Odp 29:56.53
13 Esteban Trujillo Eugene Runni 30:40.62
-- Michael Crouch Unattached DNF
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for OTC Elite High Performance Races - Official Site
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2009 2 15 3 57  
2008 2 27 3 70  
2007   6   1