Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Oct 29th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 5 
20071 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Atlantic 10 Cross Country Championships

 

2011 Results - Atlantic 10 Cross Country Championships

Published by
Shane   on Oct 29 2011, 11:31 PM

Website:Click here

  Flash Results, Inc.    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  
               Atlantic 10 Cross Country Championships - 10/29/2011
                   Frank Liske Park -- Charlotte, NC
 
 Event 2  Women 5k Run CC
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Results - Women
   1 Jill Prentice             SO Richmond               17:13.7    1
   2 Hilary Orf                SR Saint Louis            17:21.6    2
   3 Amanda Goetschius         SR Charlotte              17:29.4    3
   4 Elissa Mason              SR Dayton                 17:31.0    4
   5 Karen Roa                 SR Umass                  17:37.7    5
   6 Caitlin Storbeck          SR La Salle               17:41.3    6
   7 Meghan McGlinchey         JR La Salle               17:47.0    7
   8 Stephanie Bearish         JR La Salle               17:47.5    8
   9 Meg Ecker                 SR Duquesne               17:48.7    9
  10 Margo Richardson          SO Saint Louis            17:49.3   10
  11 Lizzie Gleason            FR Dayton                 17:49.9   11
  12 Wendy Hutchinson          JR La Salle               17:50.4   12
  13 Stephanie Paradis         JR Richmond               17:55.1   13
  14 Hana Sutchar              JR Charlotte              17:55.5   14
  15 Hannah Fuller             SO Saint Josephs          17:55.5   15
  16 Maureen O'Donnell         JR Saint Josephs          17:57.7   16
  17 Niamh Ryan                JR Rhode Island           18:06.8   17
  18 Danica Snyder             FR Duquesne               18:09.6   18
  19 Clare Moretz              FR Richmond               18:10.0   19
  20 Emma Slattery             SO Saint Josephs          18:13.8   20
  21 Emily Zimmerman           SR Dayton                 18:14.7   21
  22 Maraya Slatter            JR Charlotte              18:14.7   22
  23 Lindsey Cummings          SR Dayton                 18:16.0   23
  24 Amber Valimont            SO Duquesne               18:18.1   24
  25 Nicole Cargill            SO Dayton                 18:21.6   25
  26 Aurora Trujillo           SR Charlotte              18:22.3   26
  27 Kristen Stout             FR Charlotte              18:23.3   27
  28 Roxanne Henningson        SO Richmond               18:23.7   28
  29 Caylin Howell             SR Xavier                 18:24.9   29
  30 Anisa Arsenault           SO Fordham                18:25.8   30
  31 Taylor Beyerle            JR Dayton                 18:29.2   31
  32 Katherine Barrett         SR Saint Josephs          18:29.7   32
  33 Rachel Clark              JR Xavier                 18:31.4   33
  34 Siobhan Breagy            SR Rhode Island           18:34.9   34
  35 Ashley Vincent            SO Xavier                 18:38.1   35
  36 Caroline Grant            JR La Salle               18:38.4   36
  37 Haley Pisarcik            SO Duquesne               18:38.5   37
  38 Andi Defonce              SR Richmond               18:39.3   38
  39 Abby Fischer              SO Xavier                 18:39.9   39
  40 Kristin Mitchell          SR Charlotte              18:40.3   40
  41 Jenna Christensen         FR Charlotte              18:42.8   41
  42 Maria Ruiz                JR Charlotte              18:42.8
  43 Anna Ahlrichs             SO Xavier                 18:46.9   42
  44 Jen Molke                 FR Charlotte              18:48.9
  45 Meghan Lutz               JR La Salle               18:50.1   43
  46 Hayley Madsen             JR Rhode Island           18:50.5   44
  47 Clare Fischer             SO Xavier                 18:50.5   45
  48 Marisa Slomski            JR Dayton                 18:55.6   46
  49 Audrey Ramos              FR Xavier                 18:56.5   47
  50 Christa Strycharz         FR La Salle               18:57.6   48
  51 Lena Finucane             JR Saint Josephs          18:58.7   49
  52 Rachel Hilliard           FR Umass                  18:58.9   50
  53 Natalie Myers             FR Saint Louis            19:00.7   51
  54 Jenna Dubrow              FR Temple                 19:00.8   52
  55 Courtney Baldwin          JR Umass                  19:01.0   53
  56 Elizabeth Lambright       SR Saint Josephs          19:01.3   54
  57 Michelle Capozzi          SO La Salle               19:01.5
  58 Lauren Fyalka             SO Saint Louis            19:02.4   55
  59 Bethany Walker            SR Duquesne               19:03.2   56
  60 Emily Chappell            SO Saint Josephs          19:03.4   57
  61 Sarah Barrett             SO Umass                  19:03.4   58
  62 Chelsea Hoffmaster        FR Xavier                 19:03.8
  63 Colleen Grassley          FR Dayton                 19:04.7
  64 Julia Weir                JR George Washington      19:05.1   59
  65 Anne Areias               SO La Salle               19:05.7
  66 Amanda Lineberry          SO Richmond               19:08.1   60
  67 Lyndsey Sample            SO Saint Josephs          19:08.6
  68 Emily Osman               FR Fordham                19:08.9   61
  69 Emily Zaccardi            SR Rhode Island           19:10.7   62
  70 Sarah Glockenmeier        FR Fordham                19:10.8   63
  71 Lydia Morton              JR Richmond               19:11.0   64
  72 Alli Mannon               SO Richmond               19:11.1
  73 Kelly Johnston            SR Dayton                 19:11.8
  74 Katie Powers              FR Umass                  19:13.8   65
  75 Calesse Cardosi           JR Xavier                 19:14.4
  76 Beth Kelly                SR Richmond               19:16.4
  77 Colleen Wetherbee         SR Umass                  19:16.6   66
  78 Lauren Columbare          FR Rhode Island           19:20.2   67
  79 Danielle McNiff           JR Umass                  19:20.9   68
  80 Elizabeth Barrett         SO Saint Josephs          19:24.7
  81 Anna Pavone               SO Temple                 19:27.7   69
  82 Kaitlin Price             JR Xavier                 19:29.7
  83 Taylor Carcella           FR Charlotte              19:30.5
  84 Madie Alexander           FR Saint Louis            19:30.6   70
  85 Taylor Hackett            FR La Salle               19:31.9
  86 Nicole Armstrong          FR Dayton                 19:32.4
  87 Mairin O'Connor           SR Fordham                19:34.0   71
  88 Liz Schinski              FR Richmond               19:35.4
  89 Taylor Goldsworthy        SO Temple                 19:36.4   72
  90 Haley Mathewson           SR Rhode Island           19:36.9   73
  91 Elise Medley              JR Saint Louis            19:40.9   74
  92 Francis Brillante         SO Rhode Island           19:42.1   75
  93 Nako Nakatsuka            SR Fordham                19:44.3   76
  94 Ashley Davis              JR Fordham                19:47.1   77
  95 Mary Cole                 SO Umass                  19:48.2
  96 Deirdre MacFarlane        JR Temple                 19:52.0   78
  97 Jamee Holmes              FR Saint Louis            19:53.6   79
  98 Emily Steves              FR St. Bonaventure        19:55.1   80
  99 Christina Machado         JR Fordham                19:55.7   81
 100 Jillian Brooks            FR Fordham                19:56.1
 101 Colleen Gilmore           JR Duquesne               19:56.4   82
 102 Heather Stevens           JR George Washington      19:56.5   83
 103 Kendall Seymour           FR Duquesne               19:58.7   84
 104 Danielle Drummond         FR Fordham                20:02.8
 105 Shelby Haitz              SO Duquesne               20:05.5
 106 Kelsey Rose               SR Saint Josephs          20:07.6
 107 Hannah Robinson           FR St. Bonaventure        20:15.6   85
 108 Erin Casey                SO Temple                 20:17.1   86
 109 Hannah White              FR Umass                  20:17.7
 110 Stephanie Dorantes        SO Temple                 20:18.8   87
 111 Caprice Cappucci          JR Umass                  20:21.4
 112 Cassie Olson              SO Rhode Island           20:25.4
 113 Rayna Kratchman           JR Temple                 20:28.1   88
 114 Paige Peltan              FR George Washington      20:33.7   89
 115 Kathryn DelGreco          FR Rhode Island           20:35.6
 116 Elise Farris              FR Duquesne               20:38.2
 117 Samantha Shepard          FR Temple                 20:38.7
 118 Karrie Finn               SR Temple                 20:46.2
 119 Nicolette Pelrine         FR Rhode Island           20:53.9
 120 Katie Luker               FR George Washington      20:54.7   90
 121 Laura Vehlies             JR Duquesne               21:08.3
 122 Kelly Broadbent           SO Temple                 21:19.3
 123 Elizabeth Dickinson       FR St. Bonaventure        21:22.7   91
 124 Erica Halvorson           FR George Washington      21:31.1   92
 125 Elizabeth Moran           SR St. Bonaventure        21:33.5   93
 126 Catie Greene              SR St. Bonaventure        21:41.1   94
 127 Mara Lieberman            FR Fordham                21:57.4
 128 Taylor Greene             FR St. Bonaventure        22:46.3   95


                                    Team Scores
 =================================================================================
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
 =================================================================================
 Results - Women
    1 La Salle                     69    6    7    8   12   36   43   48
       Total Time:  1:29:44.60
          Average:    17:56.92
    2 Dayton                       84    4   11   21   23   25   31   46
       Total Time:  1:30:13.20
          Average:    18:02.64
    3 Charlotte                    92    3   14   22   26   27   40   41
       Total Time:  1:30:25.20
          Average:    18:05.04
    4 Richmond                     99    1   13   19   28   38   60   64
       Total Time:  1:30:21.80
          Average:    18:04.36
    5 Saint Josephs               132   15   16   20   32   49   54   57
       Total Time:  1:31:35.40
          Average:    18:19.08
    6 Duquesne                    144    9   18   24   37   56   82   84
       Total Time:  1:31:58.10
          Average:    18:23.62
    7 Xavier                      178   29   33   35   39   42   45   47
       Total Time:  1:33:01.20
          Average:    18:36.24
    8 Saint Louis                 188    2   10   51   55   70   74   79
       Total Time:  1:32:44.60
          Average:    18:32.92
    9 Rhode Island                224   17   34   44   62   67   73   75
       Total Time:  1:34:03.11
          Average:    18:48.62
   10 Umass                       231    5   50   53   58   65   66   68
       Total Time:  1:33:54.80
          Average:    18:46.96
   11 Fordham                     301   30   61   63   71   76   77   81
       Total Time:  1:36:03.80
          Average:    19:12.76
   12 Temple                      357   52   69   72   78   86   87   88
       Total Time:  1:38:14.00
          Average:    19:38.80
   13 George Washington           413   59   83   89   90   92
       Total Time:  1:42:01.10
          Average:    20:24.22
   14 St. Bonaventure             443   80   85   91   93   94   95
       Total Time:  1:44:48.00
          Average:    20:57.60
  



 Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 Alfredo Santana           JR La Salle               24:18.0    1
   2 Kevin McDonnell           SR Saint Josephs          24:23.6    2
   3 Greg Roeth                JR Dayton                 24:28.7    3
   4 Julian Saad               JR Fordham                24:36.7    4
   5 Nick Ross                 SO La Salle               24:38.9    5
   6 Nick Crits                SR La Salle               24:40.1    6
   7 Jon Mazzio                JR Saint Josephs          24:42.2    7
   8 Sean Duncan               SR Umass                  24:44.0    8
   9 Erik Anderson             SR Duquesne               24:50.1    9
  10 Tom Ohlman                SO Xavier                 24:52.3   10
  11 Jim Spisak                SR Duquesne               24:52.8   11
  12 Patrick McGowan           SO Umass                  24:54.3   12
  13 David Hausherr            SR La Salle               24:59.6   13
  14 Luke Arbuckle             SO La Salle               24:59.6   14
  15 Keith Albrektson          SR Xavier                 25:01.6   15
  16 Cam Stauffer              JR Duquesne               25:03.9   16
  17 Scott Van Kooten          SR Duquesne               25:05.7   17
  18 Paul Szulewski            FR Saint Josephs          25:07.4   18
  19 Adam Shrawder             JR Duquesne               25:09.1   19
  20 Vincent Perozze           SO La Salle               25:13.3   20
  21 Kyle Lowry                JR Dayton                 25:15.2   21
  22 Kevin Fitzgerald          SR Fordham                25:16.4   22
  23 Mike Rankin               SO Saint Josephs          25:18.0   23
  24 Dan Roark                 SR Saint Josephs          25:18.4   24
  25 Andrew Valenski           FR Richmond               25:21.2   25
  26 Michael Russell           FR Dayton                 25:24.2   26
  27 Antony Taylor             FR Umass                  25:26.3   27
  28 Jeremy Schiele            JR Dayton                 25:27.5   28
  29 Jared Reddy               SO Umass                  25:28.1   29
  30 Dan Day                   SO La Salle               25:28.2   30
  31 Chris York                JR Richmond               25:28.7   31
  32 Logan Mohn                FR Saint Josephs          25:29.5   32
  33 Daweet Dagnachew          JR Charlotte              25:32.1   33
  34 Richard Klauber           SR La Salle               25:33.2
  35 Brian Riley               SR Fordham                25:37.0   34
  36 William Kellar            SO Temple                 25:39.9   35
  37 Ben Foley                 JR Xavier                 25:41.0   36
  38 Billy Fayette             FR Richmond               25:42.9   37
  39 Alex Brazinski            SO La Salle               25:43.8
  40 Tom O'Kane                SO Saint Josephs          25:44.4   38
  41 Matthew Groff             FR Richmond               25:46.5   39
  42 Joe Beveridge             JR La Salle               25:48.6
  43 Evan Gomez                FR Duquesne               25:49.3   40
  44 Nate Addessi              JR Dayton                 25:50.3   41
  45 Michael Belgiovine        SO Fordham                25:50.7   42
  46 Dakota Lowery             SR Charlotte              25:51.2   43
  47 Jason Skipper             JR Richmond               25:51.5   44
  48 Sam Stuart                SR Fordham                25:52.1   45
  49 Chuck Lockwood            SO Duquesne               25:52.7   46
  50 Patrick Donnelly          JR Saint Josephs          25:53.9
  51 Matt Coniglio             JR Xavier                 25:57.9   47
  52 Eric Gruenbacher          SO Dayton                 26:00.8   48
  53 Brian Walter              SO Fordham                26:01.5   49
  54 Ryan Polo                 SO Fordham                26:02.7   50
  55 Nick Synan                JR Fordham                26:05.4
  56 Andrew Erwin              SR Umass                  26:06.4   51
  57 Paul Merriman             SO Umass                  26:07.4   52
  58 Ross Roberson             JR Charlotte              26:09.7   53
  59 Benjamin Mears            SR Umass                  26:10.1   54
  60 Eleazar Garcia            SO Charlotte              26:10.7   55
  61 Zach Greth                FR Charlotte              26:13.5   56
  62 Jackson Carnes            SO George Washington      26:15.5   57
  63 Jack Hostettler           JR Saint Louis            26:17.2   58
  64 Sean Canavin              FR Saint Louis            26:21.3   59
  65 Conor Phelan              JR Richmond               26:21.8   60
  66 Brian McGuire             SR Charlotte              26:23.5   61
  67 Thomas Thomas             SR Temple                 26:23.5   62
  68 Philip Fanz               SO Temple                 26:23.6   63
  69 Doug Norris               SO Dayton                 26:26.0   64
  70 Daniel Joyce              SO Umass                  26:26.9
  71 Logan Davis               JR Saint Louis            26:28.7   65
  72 Adam Owens                SO Richmond               26:28.7   66
  73 Michael Scolarici         FR Saint Louis            26:30.3   67
  74 Geoffrey Barletta         SR Temple                 26:31.9   68
  75 Cullen Davis              FR Temple                 26:33.4   69
  76 Nathan Wigton             SR Rhode Island           26:34.6   70
  77 Michael Giardina          FR Umass                  26:36.2
  78 Stephen Mackell           JR Dayton                 26:37.7
  79 Patrick McAllister        SR Umass                  26:39.3
  80 Cody Hodgins              JR Charlotte              26:40.1   71
  81 Dave Farina               SR Duquesne               26:40.9
  82 Matthew Kacyon            FR Temple                 26:41.6   72
  83 Jon McElwain              JR Duquesne               26:41.6
  84 Corey Zielinski           FR Xavier                 26:42.9   73
  85 Connor Buchholz           FR Xavier                 26:43.6   74
  86 Tim Zellmer               FR Saint Louis            26:44.1   75
  87 Kevin Harvey              SO Fordham                26:44.2
  88 Timothy Calcagni          SO Rhode Island           26:45.3   76
  89 Michael Pezzullo          SR Rhode Island           26:51.8   77
  90 Keith Schenkel            SO Xavier                 26:52.8   78
  91 Corey Coogan              JR Rhode Island           26:55.7   79
  92 Henry Arndt               FR Saint Louis            27:07.7   80
  93 Matt Collins              SR Fordham                27:09.6
  94 Nick Masiello             FR St. Bonaventure        27:10.2   81
  95 Sean Kluttz               FR Charlotte              27:10.8
  96 David Eubanks             JR Charlotte              27:12.7
  97 Tyler Roeth               SO Dayton                 27:13.6
  98 Derek Bornhorst           JR Dayton                 27:18.2
  99 Kyle Ragan                JR Richmond               27:20.7
 100 Aaron Moore               FR Xavier                 27:22.4
 101 Alex Woodrow              FR Duquesne               27:25.6
 102 Andrew Viscusi            SO Charlotte              27:28.3
 103 Harley Thompson           FR St. Bonaventure        27:33.8   82
 104 Spencer Liechty           SO Xavier                 27:38.9
 105 Patrick Love              SO Richmond               27:39.0
 106 Marco Siragusa            SO George Washington      27:42.7   83
 107 Eric Stoddard             FR Saint Louis            27:43.8   84
 108 Zachary Burkett           SO Rhode Island           27:44.2   85
 109 Tyler Gillies             FR George Washington      27:48.2   86
 110 Ben Nathan                SR Xavier                 27:56.8
 111 Steve Kibbe               FR St. Bonaventure        28:05.1   87
 112 Sean Staltari             SO Saint Josephs          28:13.4
 113 Zachary Seites-Rundlett   FR Rhode Island           28:18.0   88
 114 James Stern               SO George Washington      28:26.5   89
 115 Dan Egan                  FR St. Bonaventure        28:57.0   90
 116 Samuel Weintraub          SO Rhode Island           29:00.6   91
 117 Dan Kane                  SR George Washington      29:08.5   92
 118 John Perrino              FR George Washington      29:11.9   93
 119 Matt Trifoso              FR St. Bonaventure        29:19.1   94
 120 Louis Parisi              SR Temple                 29:22.8   95
 121 Scott Garrett             SR George Washington      29:25.1   96
 122 Dan Myers                 FR St. Bonaventure        29:32.7   97
 123 Kyle Wilkinson            SO St. Bonaventure        29:36.6   98
 124 Terence Petty             SO St. Bonaventure        29:40.9


                                    Team Scores
 =================================================================================
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
 =================================================================================
 Results - Men
    1 La Salle                     39    1    5    6   13   14   20   30
       Total Time:  2:03:36.20
          Average:    24:43.24
    2 Duquesne                     72    9   11   16   17   19   40   46
       Total Time:  2:05:01.60
          Average:    25:00.32
    3 Saint Josephs                74    2    7   18   23   24   32   38
       Total Time:  2:04:49.60
          Average:    24:57.92
    4 Dayton                      119    3   21   26   28   41   48   64
       Total Time:  2:06:25.90
          Average:    25:17.18
    5 Umass                       127    8   12   27   29   51   52   54
       Total Time:  2:06:39.10
          Average:    25:19.82
    6 Fordham                     147    4   22   34   42   45   49   50
       Total Time:  2:07:12.90
          Average:    25:26.58
    7 Richmond                    176   25   31   37   39   44   60   66
       Total Time:  2:08:10.80
          Average:    25:38.16
    8 Xavier                      181   10   15   36   47   73   74   78
       Total Time:  2:08:15.70
          Average:    25:39.14
    9 Charlotte                   240   33   43   53   55   56   61   71
       Total Time:  2:09:57.20
          Average:    25:59.44
   10 Temple                      297   35   62   63   68   69   72   95
       Total Time:  2:11:32.30
          Average:    26:18.46
   11 Saint Louis                 324   58   59   65   67   75   80   84
       Total Time:  2:12:21.60
          Average:    26:28.32
   12 Rhode Island                387   70   76   77   79   85   88   91
       Total Time:  2:14:51.61
          Average:    26:58.32
   13 George Washington           407   57   83   86   89   92   93   96
       Total Time:  2:19:21.40
          Average:    27:52.28
   14 St. Bonaventure             434   81   82   87   90   94   97   98
       Total Time:  2:21:05.20
          Average:    28:13.04
  

 
 
Post as: 
History for Atlantic 10 Cross Country Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   5    
2007 1   1