Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Jun 7th to Jun 8th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20141 3 
20131 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20092 3 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2013 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Jun 8th 2013, 10:20pm

Website:Click here

Results by: Leone Timing

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  New York State Track & Field Championships                   
                      Middletown High School  - 6/8/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 11.40  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
 Meet Record: * 11.63  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1  1227 Kadecia Baird       12 Medgar Evers-1           11.97   0.6  3 
  2  1115 Alexia Douglas      10 Brentwood-1              12.12   0.6  3 
  3   137 Alicia Donaldson    11 New Rochelle-1           12.18   0.6  3 
  4   136 Symone Darius        9 New Rochelle-1           12.21   0.6  3 
  5  1341 Melissa June        11 St. Anthony's-1          12.26   0.6  3 
  6  1236 Kimberly Bailey     12 Taft EC-1                12.39   0.6  3 
  7  1151 Melissa Michels     11 Sachem North-1           12.48   0.6  3 
  8   642 Allie Mazur         10 Lancaster-1              12.53  +0.0  1 
  9   562 Madeline Kopp       12 Spencerport-1            12.61   0.6  3 
 10   342 Hilda Jordan        10 Proctor-1                12.63   0.7  2 
 11   808 Sarah Edmond         9 Freeport-1               12.67  +0.0  1 
 12   260 Olivia Ventra       10 Saratoga-1               12.72   0.7  2 
 13   647 Kyri Jackson         9 Niag.-Wheat.-1           12.75   0.7  2 
 14   961 Kalissa Caesar      12 Port Jervis-1            12.76   0.7  2 
 15   932 Dayzondra Gonzalez  12 Monroe-Woodbury1         12.78   0.7  2 
 16  1302 Felicia Cantine     12 C. Spellman-1            12.85   0.7  2 
 17   547 Davida Hawkes       11 Pitt Sutherland1         12.90  +0.0  1 
 18   213 Arnelle Thomas      12 Bethlehem-1              12.97   0.7  2 
 19   807 Dana Messina        11 East Meadow-1            12.99   0.7  2 
 20   404 Jasmine Howard      11 Binghamton-1             13.03  +0.0  1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 23.24  2003        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
 Meet Record: * 23.57  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1227 Kadecia Baird       12 Medgar Evers-1           23.71  -0.4  3 
  2   136 Symone Darius        9 New Rochelle-1           24.48  -0.4  3 
  3  1341 Melissa June        11 St. Anthony's-1          24.74  -0.4  3 
  4  1115 Alexia Douglas      10 Brentwood-1              24.87  -0.4  3 
  5  1234 Paige Thompson Cha  12 Medgar Evers-1           24.94  -0.4  3 
  6  1151 Melissa Michels     11 Sachem North-1           25.30  -0.4  3 
  7  1340 Mary Kate Kenny     10 Sacred Heart-1           25.51  +0.0  2 
  8   640 Ashley Grazen        9 Lancaster-1              25.55  -0.4  3 
  9   342 Hilda Jordan        10 Proctor-1                25.60  +0.0  2 
 10   255 Ellery Bianco       10 Saratoga-1               25.62  -0.4  3 
 11   923 Jonel Henry         11 Middletown-1             25.78  +0.0  2 
 12   932 Dayzondra Gonzalez  12 Monroe-Woodbury1         25.91  +0.0  2 
 13   839 Jenny Aguiar        10 Port Washington1         26.40   0.7  1 
 14   542 Emem Ikpot          10 Mercy-1                  26.44  +0.0  2 
 15   317 Nytasia Survia      10 Fowler-1                 26.68  +0.0  2 
 16   406 Taylor Brown        11 Corning-1                27.08   0.7  1 
 17  1020 Jacalyn Lamica       9 Massena-1                27.92   0.7  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 13.49  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South     
 Meet Record: * 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   141 Ashley Wiggins      11 New Rochelle-1           14.16   1.7  3 
  2  1318 Melany Belot        11 Kellenberg-1             14.87  +0.0  2 
  3  1301 Niamani Morrison    11 Molloy-1                 14.89  +0.0  2 
  4   147 Amanda Moroney      11 Pearl River-1            15.03   1.7  3  15.023
  5   512 Christine Lyttle    12 Canandaigua-1            15.03   1.7  3  15.025
  6   852 Crystal Green       10 Uniondale-1              15.04  +0.0  2 
  7   253 Nikari Carota       11 Queensbury-1             15.06   1.7  3 
  8   970 Ciarra Holmes       11 Wallkill-1               15.15  +0.0  2  15.141
  9  1223 Leann Parke         11 Harry S Truman-1         15.15   1.7  3  15.148
 10   831 Nicole Natland      12 MacArthur-1              15.23   1.7  3 
 11   939 Christina Zelenoy   12 Monroe-Woodbury1         15.28   1.7  3 
 12   443 Kathy Cadet         12 Union-Endicott-1         15.32  +0.0  2 
 13  1147 Nikki Fogarty       10 Sachem North-1           15.45  +0.0  2 
 14   221 Jaleah Owens        10 Burnt Hills-1            15.48   1.7  3 
 15   660 Brianna Colello     12 W. Seneca West-1         15.73   1.9  1 
 16   517 Alyssia Colson      11 Gates-Chili-1            15.75  +0.0  2 
 17  1153 Tristan Bevans      12 Smithtown East-1         16.08   1.9  1 
 18   352 Mariah Johnson      11 Rome-1                   16.74   1.9  1 
 --  1014 Marissa Perez       11 Franklin Acad.-1            DQ   1.9  1 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 11.40  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
 Meet Record: * 11.63  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   646 Christina Walter    11 Maple Grove-2            12.20   1.5  3 
  2   912 Candhace Forrest    10 Fallsburg-2              12.39   1.5  3 
  3   101 Janel Batiste       10 Hamilton-2               12.42   1.5  3 
  4   538 Shannon Gordinier   11 Keshequa-2               12.49   0.7  2 
  5  1419 Brittany Steele     12 Spence School-2          12.51   1.5  3 
  6   364 Lexi Kavanuagh      12 VVS-2                    12.53   1.5  3 
  7   420 Brittany Schutrum   12 Elmira ND-2              12.60   0.7  2 
  8   558 Briyanna Brinkley   12 S.O.T.A.-2               12.62   0.7  2 
  9   254 Karra Douglas       10 Ravena-CS-2              12.76   0.7  2 
 10   841 Ashe Davis          11 Roosevelt-2              12.77   0.2  1 
 11   250 Sarah Freiss        10 Maple Hill-2             12.78   0.2  1  12.773
 12   338 Chelsea Beshures    12 Mexico-2                 12.78   0.7  2  12.775
 13  1101 Ashley Lucas        11 Babylon-2                12.79   1.5  3 
 14   143 Noemie Bechu        12 North Salem-2            12.83   1.5  3 
 15   417 Abbey Yatsko         9 Dryden-2                 12.84   0.7  2 
 16  1130 Danisha Carter      11 Mercy-LI-2               12.89   0.2  1 
 17   707 Halie Snyder        11 EKMW-2                   12.93   0.2  1 
 18   911 Genece May          12 Ellenville-2             13.27   0.7  2 
 19   864 Kehinde Ajayi       10 Malverne-2               13.32   0.2  1 
 20  1023 Madi Fortier        10 Tupper Lake-2            13.39   0.2  1 
 --   611 Julia Ziaja          9 City Honors-2               FS   0.7  2 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 23.24  2003        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
 Meet Record: * 23.57  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   143 Noemie Bechu        12 North Salem-2            24.98   2.4  3 
  2   237 Keishorea Armstron  12 Emma Willard-2           25.14   2.4  3 
  3   704 Kallie Villemaire   10 Beekmantown-2            25.65   2.4  3 
  4   558 Briyanna Brinkley   12 S.O.T.A.-2               25.67   2.4  3 
  5   966 Shasche Allen       11 Spackenkill-2            25.76   2.4  3 
  6   632 Chelsea Grupp       11 Holland-2                25.83  -1.0  2 
  7   306 Anna Schug           9 CBA-Syr.-2               25.86  -1.0  2 
  8   101 Janel Batiste       10 Hamilton-2               25.88   2.4  3 
  9   364 Lexi Kavanuagh      12 VVS-2                    25.89   2.4  3 
 10   546 Heather Andersen    11 Penn Yan-2               25.96  -1.0  2 
 11  1415 Joshane Wakefield   10 Holy Child-2             26.17  -1.0  2 
 12   245 Miranda Haraughty   12 Glens Falls-2            26.23   2.4  3 
 13  1130 Danisha Carter      11 Mercy-LI-2               26.32  -1.0  2 
 14  1419 Brittany Steele     12 Spence School-2          26.34  -1.0  2 
 15   417 Abbey Yatsko         9 Dryden-2                 26.35  -1.0  2 
 16   707 Halie Snyder        11 EKMW-2                   26.38  -0.8  1 
 17   841 Ashe Davis          11 Roosevelt-2              26.41  -0.8  1 
 18   650 Brittany Feldman    11 Southwestern-2           26.46  -0.8  1 
 19   914 Halia Scott         11 Highland-2               26.62  -1.0  2 
 20   431 Alexandra Laubert    9 Maine-Endwell-2          27.24  -0.8  1 
 21  1023 Madi Fortier        10 Tupper Lake-2            28.44  -0.8  1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 13.49  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South     
 Meet Record: * 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   922 Courtney Warden     11 Marlboro-2               14.49   0.9  3 
  2   520 Isabel Hirtelen -   12 Harley-A-C-2             14.73   0.9  3 
  3   343 Breann Burns        11 Pulaski-2                14.81   0.9  3 
  4   709 Mallory Honan       12 NE Clinton-2             15.02   0.9  3 
  5   401 Julia Knapp         10 BGA-2                    15.14   0.9  3 
  6   962 Grace Weisbecker    12 Red Hook-2               15.63   0.9  3 
  7   604 Emily Irish-Ryan    12 Amherst-2                15.75   0.9  3 
  8   223 Carly Bulich        10 Catskill-2               15.94  +0.0  2 
  9   648 Mckenna Maycock     10 Randolph-2               16.03  +0.0  2 
 10   429 Allison Coughlin    11 Maine-Endwell-2          16.35  +0.0  2 
 11   365 Mikey Maxwell       12 West Canada-2            16.63  +0.0  2 
 12   559 Zamaya Smith        10 S.O.T.A.-2               16.66  +0.0  2 
 13   121 Ana Timoney         11 Bronxville-2             17.06  +0.0  2 
 14   243 Lindsay Therrien    11 Fonda-Fville-2           17.07  +0.0  2 
 15  1008 Lindsey Proulx      11 Canton-2                 17.88  +0.0  1 
 16  1125 Victoria Moynihan   12 Hampton Bays-2           18.30  +0.0  1 
 17   863 Abby Trotter        10 Clarke-2                 19.08  +0.0  1 
 
Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 11.40  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
 Meet Record: * 11.63  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1227 Kadecia Baird       12 Medgar Evers-1           11.74  -0.3  10   
  2   646 Christina Walter    11 Maple Grove-2            11.98  -0.3   8   
  3  1341 Melissa June        11 St. Anthony's-1          12.02  -0.3   6   
  4  1236 Kimberly Bailey     12 Taft EC-1                12.05  -0.3   4   
  5  1115 Alexia Douglas      10 Brentwood-1              12.08  -0.3   2   
  6   136 Symone Darius        9 New Rochelle-1           12.12  -0.3   1   
  7   137 Alicia Donaldson    11 New Rochelle-1           12.14  -0.3 
  8   912 Candhace Forrest    10 Fallsburg-2              12.42  -0.3 
 
Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 23.24  2003        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
 Meet Record: * 23.57  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1227 Kadecia Baird       12 Medgar Evers-1           23.69   2.1  10   
  2   136 Symone Darius        9 New Rochelle-1           24.57   2.1   8   
  3  1234 Paige Thompson Cha  12 Medgar Evers-1           24.82   2.1   6   
  4  1341 Melissa June        11 St. Anthony's-1          25.00   2.1   4   
  5   237 Keishorea Armstron  12 Emma Willard-2           25.21   2.1   2   
  6   143 Noemie Bechu        12 North Salem-2            25.32   2.1   1   
  7  1151 Melissa Michels     11 Sachem North-1           25.34   2.1 
 
Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 51.04  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans                 
 Meet Record: * 53.42  2009        Chamique Francis, Cardozo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   562 Madeline Kopp       12 Spencerport-1            54.99   4  10   
  2   820 Candace Taylor      11 Friends Academy2         55.87   4   8   
  3   916 Sara Flores         12 Kingston-1               55.90   4   6   
  4  1132 D'Jai Baker          9 North Babylon-1          56.58   4   4   
  5   555 Ceara Watson        10 Rush-Henrietta-1         56.94   4   2   
  6  1214 J Renda Rivera      11 Curtis-1                 57.27   3   1   
  7  1126 Nicole Hamilton     12 John Glenn-1             57.67   3 
  8   362 Skylar Pastor       10 S. Jefferson-2           57.85   4 
  9   663 Kathleen Zimmer     12 W. Seneca West-1         57.97   3 
 10  1235 Yazmin Wilsonjones  12 Port Richmond-1          58.03   3 
 11   232 Maddy Kenyon        12 Duanesburg-2             58.05   2 
 12   546 Heather Andersen    11 Penn Yan-2               58.10   2 
 13   270 Sarah Knowles       10 Shenendehowa-1           58.26   2 
 14   560 Justina Sanders-Sc  10 Sodus-2                  58.36   4 
 15   650 Brittany Feldman    11 Southwestern-2           58.52   2 
 16   902 Jillian Decker      10 Cornwall-1               58.53   3 
 17   310 Patrice Williams    10 Corcoran-1               58.76   2 
 18   826 Tatyana Gadson      11 Hempstead-1              58.96   2 
 19   105 Sophie Feuer        11 Briarcliff-2             59.00   3 
 20   966 Shasche Allen       11 Spackenkill-2            59.07   2 
 21   304 Cierra Allen        11 Baldwinsville-1          59.14   4 
 22  1347 Kristen Lavallee    11 St.John the Bap1         59.16   2 
 23   245 Miranda Haraughty   12 Glens Falls-2            59.22   3 
 24   151 Hannon Ebberts       9 Somers-1                 59.42   3 
 25   452 Heidi Stahl         12 Vestal-1               1:00.35   1 
 26   462 Kaylee Uhl          10 Waverly-2              1:00.70   1 
 27   713 Claire Deshaies      9 Plattsburgh-2          1:00.86   1 
 28  1406 Margot Corper       10 Nightingale-Bam2       1:01.53   1 
 29  1004 Rebecca DelRossi    11 Canton-2               1:01.68   1 
 30  1162 Elissa Fleurisma    11 Wyandanch-2            1:02.70   1 
 
Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 2:01.68  2013        Mary Cain, Bronxville                     
 Meet Record: * 2:07.46  2008        Charlene Lipsey, Hempstead                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1256 Sabrina Southerlan  10 Cardozo-1              2:06.09*  10   
  2  1320 Jazmine Fray        10 Kellenberg-1           2:09.07    8   
  3   822 Emma Gallagher      10 Garden City-1          2:09.22    6   
  4   167 Erin Jaskot         11 Tappan Zee-1           2:10.51    4   
  5   433 Jenna Cupp          12 Newark Valley-2        2:11.29    2   
  6  1127 Sarah Hardie        11 John Glenn-1           2:12.23    1   
  7  1124 Shanna Heaney       12 Hampton Bays-2         2:12.50  
  8  1304 Caroline Brown      12 Holy Trinity-1         2:13.37  
  9   108 Courtney Campbell   11 Bronxville-2           2:14.09  
 10   207 Leah Triller        11 Holy Names-2           2:14.37  
 11   957 Emily Waligurski    12 Onteora-2              2:14.74  
 12   262 Maryanna Lansing     9 Shaker-1               2:15.38  
 13  1003 Gemma DelRossi      11 Canton-2               2:15.79  
 14   326 Rachel Fairbanks    10 Jamesville-Dew-1       2:16.03  
 15   724 Melissa Whyman      11 Seton Catholic-2       2:16.90  
 16   827 Alexa Dolgos        10 Island Trees-1         2:17.57  
 17   116 Hilary Rizzo         9 Bronxville-2           2:18.01  
 18   964 Shannon Averill     11 Saugerties-1           2:18.05  
 19  1335 Alexa Roda          11 Notre Dame Acad2       2:18.07  
 20   464 Madison Zeitz       12 Windsor-2              2:19.10  
 21   661 Abigail Jankowski   11 W. Seneca West-1       2:19.49  
 22   565 Meghan Curtin        9 Wayland-Cohctn.2       2:20.59  
 23   522 Jenny Coleman       10 Hilton-1               2:24.17  
 24   427 Lauren Trumble      10 Ithaca-1               2:24.49  
 --  1155 Isabella Franz      12 Southampton-2               DQ   Steps Over Line
 
Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 4:10.77  2013        Mary Cain, Bronxville                     
 Meet Record: * 4:17.84  2011        Mary Cain, Bronxville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   572 Eileen O'Hara       12 Webster Thomas-1       4:28.94   10   
  2   311 Katie Brislin       12 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:29.25    8   
  3  1131 Tiana Guevara       11 Miller Place-1         4:30.05    6   
  4   146 Kelly Hayes         11 Pearl River-1          4:32.23    4   
  5   117 Meredith Rizzo      12 Bronxville-2           4:34.97    2   
  6   544 Katie Lembo         11 Penfield-1             4:35.43    1   
  7   969 Holly Cavalluzzo    12 Valley Central-1       4:35.78  
  8   819 Maureen Sullivan    12 Friends Academy2       4:38.75  
  9   957 Emily Waligurski    12 Onteora-2              4:39.16  
 10   806 Amanda Ashe         11 East Meadow-1          4:39.41  
 11   414 Rachel Hutchinson   12 Dryden-2               4:39.82  
 12  1304 Caroline Brown      12 Holy Trinity-1         4:42.83  
 13   424 Melinda Wheeler     12 Elmira-1               4:43.38  
 14   167 Erin Jaskot         11 Tappan Zee-1           4:43.49  
 15   804 Isabelle Harouche   10 Cold Spring Hbr2       4:43.57  
 16   204 Catherine Maloy     12 Holy Names-2           4:43.74  
 17   628 Mckenzie Swartsman   8 Frewsburg-2            4:50.97  
 18  1224 Fabiola Oubida      12 HS Health Prof-1       4:51.07  
 19  1409 Shasha Whittle      12 Nightingale-Bam2       4:52.64  
 20  1124 Shanna Heaney       12 Hampton Bays-2         4:53.11  
 21   653 Sophia Tasselmyer    9 Starpoint-1            4:53.57  
 22   354 Madeline Adams      11 Skaneateles-2          4:54.86  
 23   464 Madison Zeitz       12 Windsor-2              4:57.64  
 24   262 Maryanna Lansing     9 Shaker-1               4:59.59  
 25  1017 Cassidy Scott       10 Madrid-Wadd.-2         4:59.60  
 26  1333 Tara Kelly           9 Notre Dame Acad2       5:04.53  
 27   516 Tess Schilke         8 Fillmore-2             5:07.63  
 28   724 Melissa Whyman      11 Seton Catholic-2       5:13.61  
 
Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 9:16.63  2011        Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall                   
 Meet Record: * 9:16.63  2011        Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   544 Katie Lembo         11 Penfield-1             9:41.67   10   
  2   103 Bella Burda         10 Arlington-1            9:48.35    8   
  3   947 Gianna Frontera     11 Newburgh-1             9:50.44    6   
  4   969 Holly Cavalluzzo    12 Valley Central-1       9:51.96    4   
  5   314 Alana Pearl         11 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:57.51    2   
  6   572 Eileen O'Hara       12 Webster Thomas-1       9:58.23    1   
  7  1007 Laura Pierce        11 Canton-2              10:00.21  
  8  1154 Victoria Ingram     11 Smithtown West-1      10:02.23  
  9   247 Madeline Montague   12 Greenwich-2           10:09.61  
 10   619 Megan Baritot       12 East Aurora-2         10:14.52  
 11   402 Abbie Bideaux       12 Binghamton-1          10:22.91  
 12   150 Natalie Tanner      12 Rye Neck-2            10:23.95  
 13   358 Kaitlyn Neal         9 Skaneateles-2         10:24.80  
 14   720 Margaret Champagne   9 Seton Catholic-2      10:25.36  
 15   531 Martha Mevorach     11 Honeoye Falls-2       10:30.71  
 16  1338 Tara Sweeney        10 O.L of Mercy-1        10:31.80  
 17   849 Henna Rustami       12 Syosset-1             10:34.86  
 18   817 Isabella Pascucci   10 Friends Academy2      10:38.09  
 19  1219 Aaliyah Regg Wajid   9 Dewitt Clinton-1      10:40.94  
 20   258 Sarah Morin         11 Saratoga-1            10:41.33  
 21   653 Sophia Tasselmyer    9 Starpoint-1           10:42.90  
 22   925 Mary-Kate Bida      12 Millbrook-2           10:45.11  
 23  1329 Emma Sullivan       12 Mt St. Mary-2         10:47.47  
 24  1405 Claire Coughlin     10 Marymount-2           11:19.79  
 25  1129 Delina Auciello     11 Mercy-LI-2            11:28.73  
 26   442 Erin Gunther        12 Owego-2               11:39.50  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.49  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South     
 Meet Record: * 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   141 Ashley Wiggins      11 New Rochelle-1           14.04   1.9  10   
  2   922 Courtney Warden     11 Marlboro-2               14.48   1.9   8   
  3   520 Isabel Hirtelen -   12 Harley-A-C-2             14.66   1.9   6   
  4  1318 Melany Belot        11 Kellenberg-1             14.70   1.9   4   
  5   343 Breann Burns        11 Pulaski-2                14.71   1.9   2   
  6  1301 Niamani Morrison    11 Molloy-1                 14.82   1.9   1   
  7   147 Amanda Moroney      11 Pearl River-1            15.01   1.9 
  8   709 Mallory Honan       12 NE Clinton-2             15.07   1.9 
 
Event 508  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 57.09  2007        Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo                   
 Meet Record: * 57.81  2008        Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   822 Emma Gallagher      10 Garden City-1          1:01.47   4  10   
  2   328 Oreoluwa Akinpelu   10 Liverpool-1            1:02.01   4   8   
  3   604 Emily Irish-Ryan    12 Amherst-2              1:02.22   4   6   
  4   939 Christina Zelenoy   12 Monroe-Woodbury1       1:02.78   4   4   
  5   951 D'Yanna McCaskill   12 Newburgh-1             1:03.01   4   2   
  6  1134 Danae Glover        11 North Babylon-1        1:03.04   4   1   
  7   852 Crystal Green       10 Uniondale-1            1:03.41   3 
  8   443 Kathy Cadet         12 Union-Endicott-1       1:03.65   3 
  9  1128 Shannon Ahern       11 Kings Park-1           1:03.67   4 
 10   502 Ireland Armstrong   12 Bath-Haverling-2       1:03.98   3 
 11   648 Mckenna Maycock     10 Randolph-2             1:04.60   4 
 12   905 Sarah Haley         12 Dover -2               1:04.82   2 
 13   660 Brianna Colello     12 W. Seneca West-1       1:05.12   3 
 14  1207 Roazena Miller      12 Clara Barton-1         1:05.16   2 
 15   249 Casey Bills         12 Hudson Falls-2         1:05.95   2 
 16  1109 Casey Hasher        12 Bayport-Bluept-2       1:06.19   3 
 17   515 Brianna Calderon    12 E. Irondequoit-1       1:06.43   2 
 18   141 Ashley Wiggins      11 New Rochelle-1         1:06.66   3 
 19   252 Anka Parzych        12 Niskayuna-1            1:06.95   3 
 20  1328 Gabrielle Schreib    9 Kellenberg-1           1:07.12   1 
 21   440 Jenn Jelic          12 Oneonta-2              1:07.69   2 
 22   703 Mikaela Frechette   10 Beekmantown-2          1:09.13   1 
 23   320 Clara Jones         11 Hamilton-2             1:09.97   2 
 24   838 Courtney Cartwrigh  12 Oyster Bay-2           1:10.66   1 
 25   106 Sharon Luan         11 Briarcliff-2           1:10.95   2 
 26   214 MacKenzie Ottati    12 Broadalbin-2           1:11.33   2 
 27  1010 Carly Whiteford     11 Canton-2               1:12.30   1 
 
Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 6:29.56  2011        Brianna Nerud, North Shore                
 Meet Record: * 6:33.14  2011        Mary Kate Anselmini, Ward Melville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   571 Valerie Palermo     12 Web. Schroeder-1       6:43.78   10   
  2   257 Keelin Hollowood    12 Saratoga-1             6:49.51    8   
  3   526 Hannah Cole         12 Honeoye Falls-2        6:52.83    6   
  4  1138 Jessica Scheriff    11 North Babylon-1        6:55.08    4   
  5   166 Kate Zendell        10 Suffern-1              6:56.64    2   
  6   337 Rachel Garn         11 Marcellus-2            7:00.30    1   
  7   666 Carolyn Hopkins     11 Wmsvl. South-1         7:00.91  
  8  1339 Paige Duca          10 Sacred Heart-1         7:01.23  
  9  1154 Victoria Ingram     11 Smithtown West-1       7:04.45  
 10   901 Beatrice Boylan     10 Cornwall-1             7:05.04  
 11   445 Madeline Beaulieu    9 Vestal-1               7:05.20  
 12   837 Elizabeth Caldwell  12 North Shore-1          7:09.99  
 13   619 Megan Baritot       12 East Aurora-2          7:12.88  
 14   621 Mackenzie Donahue   12 East Aurora-2          7:13.81  
 15   366 Laura Leff          11 West Genesee-1         7:15.15  
 16   132 Brooke Madry        10 Nanuet-2               7:15.66  
 17   211 Courtney Tedeschi   12 Berne-Knox-2           7:18.15  
 18   955 Julia Rubin-Armstr  11 Onteora-2              7:20.49  
 19   159 Rachel Ludwikowski   8 Suffern-1              7:21.90  
 20  1112 Katie Saroka        12 Bayport-Bluept-2       7:22.42  
 21  1209 Corinne Birchard    12 Curtis-1               7:28.31  
 22  1013 Rebekkah Bond       11 Franklin Acad.-1       7:30.37  
 23  1408 Anna Jurew          10 Nightingale-Bam2       7:45.85  
 24   803 Tristynn Mercedes   12 Clarke-2               7:46.49  
 25   432 Samantha Wilks      12 Maine-Endwell-2        7:56.17  
 26   711 Maria Remillard     10 Peru-2                 8:11.48  
 27  1016 Lauren Orosz        12 Madrid-Wadd.-2         8:15.86  
 28  1317 Katie Simon         10 Immaculata-2           8:26.15  
 
Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: #  3783  2010        Whitney Fountain, Columbus                  
 Meet Record: *  3614  2005        Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville South          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1161 Emily Astarita      12 Ward Melville-1           3392   10   
  2  1228 Shayla Broughton     9 Medgar Evers-1            3038    8   
  3   960 Meredith Przybocki  12 Pine Bush-1               3031    6   
  4   261 Isabella Borini     12 Schalmont-2               2965    4   
  5  1416 Frances Lodge       10 Spence School-2           2964    2   
  6   303 Kylee Bartlett      10 APW-2                     2921    1   
  7  1102 Nailah Braxton      12 Bay Shore-1               2876  
  8   263 Hannah Madison      12 Shaker-1                  2804  
  9   340 Haylie Virginia     11 Phoenix-2                 2751  
 10   246 Chanel Thomas       11 Gloversville-1            2745  
 11   425 Emma Denman         12 Ithaca-1                  2692  
 12   169 Nicole Bartosch     12 Yorktown-1                2691  
 13  1327 Bridget McNierney   10 Kellenberg-1              2663  
 14   545 Harper Stewart      10 Penfield-1                2631  
 15   330 Tammy Brodie        12 Liverpool-1               2623  
 16   836 Emily Hagerty       11 Mepham-1                  2594  
 17   144 Brenna Brown        12 North Salem-2             2578  
 18   508 Nathena Brown       12 Bishop Kearney-2          2523  
 19  1111 Kerri Nickel        11 Bayport-Bluept-2          2488  
 20   649 Shaelyn Smith       12 Salamanca-2               2447  
 21   664 Maddie Hammer       11 Wmsvl. North-1            2426  
 22   463 Teagan Perry        11 Windsor-2                 2357  
 23  1022 Brianna Hayes       11 Norwood-Norfolk2          2262  
 24   963 Jaime Winnie        11 Rondout Valley-2          2258  
 25   860 Katherine Keller    10 Wheatley-2                1968  
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1228 Shayla Broughton     9 Medgar Evers-1           15.21   0.4  7    814
  2   261 Isabella Borini     12 Schalmont-2              15.51   0.2  6    775
  3   303 Kylee Bartlett      10 APW-2                    15.58  +0.0  8    767
  4   246 Chanel Thomas       11 Gloversville-1           15.60   0.4  7    764
  5  1327 Bridget McNierney   10 Kellenberg-1             15.78   0.6  1    741
  6  1161 Emily Astarita      12 Ward Melville-1          15.83   0.4  7    735
  7  1416 Frances Lodge       10 Spence School-2          15.91   0.2  6    725
  8   960 Meredith Przybocki  12 Pine Bush-1              16.05  +0.0  5    708
  9   425 Emma Denman         12 Ithaca-1                 16.07   0.6  1    706
 10  1102 Nailah Braxton      12 Bay Shore-1              16.13  +0.0  5    698
 11   836 Emily Hagerty       11 Mepham-1                 16.61   0.6  4    641
 12   340 Haylie Virginia     11 Phoenix-2                16.72  +0.0  8    628
 13   144 Brenna Brown        12 North Salem-2            16.73  +0.0  5    627
 14   330 Tammy Brodie        12 Liverpool-1              16.90   0.6  1    608
 15   545 Harper Stewart      10 Penfield-1               17.00   0.2  6    596
 15   169 Nicole Bartosch     12 Yorktown-1               17.00  +0.0  5    596
 15  1111 Kerri Nickel        11 Bayport-Bluept-2         17.00   1.3  2    596
 18   508 Nathena Brown       12 Bishop Kearney-2         17.14   1.3  2    581
 19   263 Hannah Madison      12 Shaker-1                 17.23  +0.0  8    571
 20   463 Teagan Perry        11 Windsor-2                17.41   0.6  4    551
 21   649 Shaelyn Smith       12 Salamanca-2              17.87   0.6  4    502
 22   664 Maddie Hammer       11 Wmsvl. North-1           18.30  +0.0  3    458
 23   860 Katherine Keller    10 Wheatley-2               18.66   0.6  1    423
 24   963 Jaime Winnie        11 Rondout Valley-2         18.90  +0.0  3    400
 25  1022 Brianna Hayes       11 Norwood-Norfolk2         18.97   1.3  2    393
 26   708 Celine Bouvier      12 NE Clinton-2             22.11  +0.0  3    151
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   960 Meredith Przybocki  12 Pine Bush-1              1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2  1102 Nailah Braxton      12 Bay Shore-1              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  2  1228 Shayla Broughton     9 Medgar Evers-1           1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4  1161 Emily Astarita      12 Ward Melville-1          1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4   261 Isabella Borini     12 Schalmont-2              1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4  1416 Frances Lodge       10 Spence School-2          1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4   836 Emily Hagerty       11 Mepham-1                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
  8   545 Harper Stewart      10 Penfield-1               1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   169 Nicole Bartosch     12 Yorktown-1               1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   263 Hannah Madison      12 Shaker-1                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   463 Teagan Perry        11 Windsor-2                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   340 Haylie Virginia     11 Phoenix-2                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   330 Tammy Brodie        12 Liverpool-1              1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   303 Kylee Bartlett      10 APW-2                    1.47m    4-09.75    588
 15   649 Shaelyn Smith       12 Salamanca-2              1.42m    4-07.75    534
 15   508 Nathena Brown       12 Bishop Kearney-2         1.42m    4-07.75    534
 15   425 Emma Denman         12 Ithaca-1                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
 15  1111 Kerri Nickel        11 Bayport-Bluept-2         1.42m    4-07.75    534
 19   246 Chanel Thomas       11 Gloversville-1           1.37m    4-06.00    481
 19  1327 Bridget McNierney   10 Kellenberg-1             1.37m    4-06.00    481
 19   144 Brenna Brown        12 North Salem-2            1.37m    4-06.00    481
 22   664 Maddie Hammer       11 Wmsvl. North-1           1.32m    4-04.00    429
 22  1022 Brianna Hayes       11 Norwood-Norfolk2         1.32m    4-04.00    429
 22   860 Katherine Keller    10 Wheatley-2               1.32m    4-04.00    429
 25   708 Celine Bouvier      12 NE Clinton-2             1.27m    4-02.00    379
 25   963 Jaime Winnie        11 Rondout Valley-2         1.27m    4-02.00    379
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1161 Emily Astarita      12 Ward Melville-1         11.28m   37-00.25    614
  2   960 Meredith Przybocki  12 Pine Bush-1              9.24m   30-03.75    480
  3   508 Nathena Brown       12 Bishop Kearney-2         9.15m   30-00.25    474
  4   303 Kylee Bartlett      10 APW-2                    9.04m   29-08.00    467
  5   649 Shaelyn Smith       12 Salamanca-2              9.00m   29-06.50    464
  6   664 Maddie Hammer       11 Wmsvl. North-1           8.62m   28-03.50    440
  7   963 Jaime Winnie        11 Rondout Valley-2         8.49m   27-10.25    431
  8   169 Nicole Bartosch     12 Yorktown-1               8.34m   27-04.50    421
  9  1228 Shayla Broughton     9 Medgar Evers-1           8.03m   26-04.25    401
 10   263 Hannah Madison      12 Shaker-1                 7.96m   26-01.50    397
 11   340 Haylie Virginia     11 Phoenix-2                7.80m   25-07.25    386
 12  1111 Kerri Nickel        11 Bayport-Bluept-2         7.66m   25-01.75    377
 13  1022 Brianna Hayes       11 Norwood-Norfolk2         7.58m   24-10.50    372
 14   246 Chanel Thomas       11 Gloversville-1           7.51m   24-07.75    368
 15  1102 Nailah Braxton      12 Bay Shore-1              7.50m   24-07.25    367
 16   545 Harper Stewart      10 Penfield-1               7.44m   24-05.00    363
 16  1416 Frances Lodge       10 Spence School-2          7.44m   24-05.00    363
 18   425 Emma Denman         12 Ithaca-1                 7.38m   24-02.50    359
 19   261 Isabella Borini     12 Schalmont-2              7.37m   24-02.25    359
 20   708 Celine Bouvier      12 NE Clinton-2             7.17m   23-06.25    346
 21   463 Teagan Perry        11 Windsor-2                6.98m   22-11.00    334
 22   330 Tammy Brodie        12 Liverpool-1              6.97m   22-10.50    333
 23   144 Brenna Brown        12 North Salem-2            6.91m   22-08.00    329
 24   836 Emily Hagerty       11 Mepham-1                 6.86m   22-06.25    326
 25   860 Katherine Keller    10 Wheatley-2               6.73m   22-01.00    318
 26  1327 Bridget McNierney   10 Kellenberg-1             5.80m   19-00.50    259
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1161 Emily Astarita      12 Ward Melville-1          5.28m   2.1  17-04.00    637
  2  1228 Shayla Broughton     9 Medgar Evers-1           5.24m   0.4  17-02.25    626
  3   246 Chanel Thomas       11 Gloversville-1           5.15m   2.5  16-10.75    601
  4  1327 Bridget McNierney   10 Kellenberg-1             5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75    565
  4   144 Brenna Brown        12 North Salem-2            5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75    565
  6  1416 Frances Lodge       10 Spence School-2          4.98m   1.3  16-04.25    554
  7   261 Isabella Borini     12 Schalmont-2              4.82m   1.3  15-09.75    511
  8   263 Hannah Madison      12 Shaker-1                 4.81m   0.7  15-09.50    508
  9   836 Emily Hagerty       11 Mepham-1                 4.79m   0.4  15-08.75    503
 10   425 Emma Denman         12 Ithaca-1                 4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25    500
 10   664 Maddie Hammer       11 Wmsvl. North-1           4.78m   0.9  15-08.25    500
 12  1102 Nailah Braxton      12 Bay Shore-1              4.74m  -0.5  15-06.75    490
 13   340 Haylie Virginia     11 Phoenix-2                4.73m   0.2  15-06.25    487
 14   330 Tammy Brodie        12 Liverpool-1              4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00    485
 14   303 Kylee Bartlett      10 APW-2                    4.72m   1.1  15-06.00    485
 16   960 Meredith Przybocki  12 Pine Bush-1              4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00    479
 17   169 Nicole Bartosch     12 Yorktown-1               4.68m   1.2  15-04.25    474
 18   963 Jaime Winnie        11 Rondout Valley-2         4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00    472
 19   545 Harper Stewart      10 Penfield-1               4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00    446
 20  1022 Brianna Hayes       11 Norwood-Norfolk2         4.56m   1.7  14-11.50    443
 21   708 Celine Bouvier      12 NE Clinton-2             4.51m   1.2  14-09.75    431
 22   508 Nathena Brown       12 Bishop Kearney-2         4.34m   0.4  14-03.00    388
 23  1111 Kerri Nickel        11 Bayport-Bluept-2         4.32m   1.3  14-02.25    384
 24   463 Teagan Perry        11 Windsor-2                4.19m   0.1  13-09.00    352
 25   649 Shaelyn Smith       12 Salamanca-2              4.17m  +0.0  13-08.25    347
 26   860 Katherine Keller    10 Wheatley-2               3.66m   0.1  12-00.25    233
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1161 Emily Astarita      12 Ward Melville-1        2:24.60   2    762
  2   263 Hannah Madison      12 Shaker-1               2:26.30   2    740
  3  1416 Frances Lodge       10 Spence School-2        2:31.19   2    678
  4   261 Isabella Borini     12 Schalmont-2            2:31.37   2    676
  5   340 Haylie Virginia     11 Phoenix-2              2:32.50   2    662
  6   545 Harper Stewart      10 Penfield-1             2:34.44   1    638
  7  1022 Brianna Hayes       11 Norwood-Norfolk2       2:35.52   1    625
  8  1102 Nailah Braxton      12 Bay Shore-1            2:35.98   2    620
  9  1327 Bridget McNierney   10 Kellenberg-1           2:36.19   1    617
 10   303 Kylee Bartlett      10 APW-2                  2:36.46   2    614
 11   169 Nicole Bartosch     12 Yorktown-1             2:36.61   2    612
 12   330 Tammy Brodie        12 Liverpool-1            2:36.87   1    609
 13   960 Meredith Przybocki  12 Pine Bush-1            2:37.21   2    605
 14   649 Shaelyn Smith       12 Salamanca-2            2:37.65   1    600
 15   664 Maddie Hammer       11 Wmsvl. North-1         2:37.78   1    599
 16  1111 Kerri Nickel        11 Bayport-Bluept-2       2:37.89   1    597
 17   425 Emma Denman         12 Ithaca-1               2:38.30   2    593
 18   144 Brenna Brown        12 North Salem-2          2:39.71   1    576
 19   963 Jaime Winnie        11 Rondout Valley-2       2:39.74   1    576
 20   860 Katherine Keller    10 Wheatley-2             2:40.70   1    565
 21   508 Nathena Brown       12 Bishop Kearney-2       2:42.36   1    546
 22   463 Teagan Perry        11 Windsor-2              2:43.62   1    532
 23   246 Chanel Thomas       11 Gloversville-1         2:43.75   2    531
 24  1228 Shayla Broughton     9 Medgar Evers-1         2:46.91   2    496
 25   836 Emily Hagerty       11 Mepham-1               2:48.42   2    480
 
Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 20-11  2008        Whitney Fountain, Columbus                  
 Meet Record: * 20-07  2009        Jen Clayton, Suffern                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1232 Ashley Tasher       11 Medgar Evers-1        18-04.75   0.2     5.60m  10   
  2   959 Malaika Palacios    11 Pine Bush-1           18-04.50   1.1     5.60m   8   
  3   857 Anointing Onuoha    11 VS North-1            18-04.25   3.0     5.59m   6   
  4   629 McKyla Brooks       10 Frontier-1            18-02.50   1.3     5.54m   4   
  5   137 Alicia Donaldson    11 New Rochelle-1        17-10.50   1.5     5.44m   2   
  6  1116 Imani McGhee        11 Brentwood-1           17-09.25   0.7     5.41m   1   
  7  1149 Sunja Joseph        11 Sachem North-1        17-04.00   0.1     5.28m 
  8   637 Austin Nagelhout    10 Kenmore East-1        17-01.50   1.8     5.21m 
  9   940 Cora Butler         12 New Paltz-2           17-01.50   3.4     5.21m 
 10   709 Mallory Honan       12 NE Clinton-2          17-00.25   2.0     5.18m 
 11  1301 Niamani Morrison    11 Molloy-1              16-11.50  +0.0     5.16m 
 12   842 Damiana Dendy       12 Roslyn-1              16-11.25   2.0     5.16m 
 13   364 Lexi Kavanuagh      12 VVS-2                 16-11.25  +0.0     5.16m 
 14   437 Erica Carney        12 Newfield-2            16-09.00   0.7     5.10m 
 15   954 Avery Maillet       10 Onteora-2             16-07.50   2.0     5.06m 
 16   107 Madeline Zimmerman  12 Briarcliff-2          16-06.50   1.1     5.04m 
 17   102 Emily Jiang         11 Ardsley-2             16-06.50   0.5     5.04m 
 18   148 Jazmin Acosta       11 Port Chester-1        16-06.00   1.8     5.02m 
 19   276 Leah Moran           9 Stillwater-2          16-05.25   2.4     5.01m 
 20   341 Jasmine Brown       10 Proctor-1             16-05.00   0.6     5.00m 
 21   229 Nastasja Johnston   10 Columbia-1            16-02.25   0.7     4.93m 
 22   712 Kaylia Carper       11 Plattsburgh-2         16-01.25   1.3     4.90m 
 23   517 Alyssia Colson      11 Gates-Chili-1         15-10.25   1.6     4.83m 
 24  1101 Ashley Lucas        11 Babylon-2             15-08.00   1.5     4.77m 
 25   561 Emily Lavarnway      8 S. Seneca-Rom.-2      15-07.00  +0.0     4.74m 
 26   627 Mackenzie Wright    11 Falconer-2            15-03.00   2.2     4.64m 
 27   444 Briana Stockdale    11 Union-Endicott-1      15-02.25   2.0     4.62m 
 28   609 Shawnn Foster       10 Cheektowaga-2         15-00.25  -0.7     4.57m 
 29   861 Alana Leahy         10 Wheatley-2            14-09.50   1.0     4.50m 
 30  1020 Jacalyn Lamica       9 Massena-1             14-02.00   0.1     4.31m 
 31  1024 Samantha Ormsby     12 Tupper Lake-2         14-02.00  -0.2     4.31m 
 
Event 512  Girls Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 42-00.50  1997        Lynette Wiginton, Mattituck              
 Meet Record: * 41-04.25  1999        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   629 McKyla Brooks       10 Frontier-1            38-08.00   NWI    11.78m  10   
  2  1104 Anisa Toppin        11 Bay Shore-1           38-04.75   NWI    11.70m   8   
  3   940 Cora Butler         12 New Paltz-2           38-02.25   NWI    11.63m   6   
  4   857 Anointing Onuoha    11 VS North-1            38-01.75   NWI    11.62m   4   
  5  1103 Kelsey Palomino     12 Bay Shore-1           37-08.25   NWI    11.48m   2   
  6  1216 Ethanity Dunn       12 Dewitt Clinton-1      37-06.25   NWI    11.43m   1   
  7   212 Vicky Buehler       12 Bethlehem-1           36-11.25   NWI    11.25m 
  8   264 Danielle McLean     12 Shaker-1              36-01.75   NWI    11.01m 
  9   547 Davida Hawkes       11 Pitt Sutherland1      36-01.50   NWI    11.01m 
 10   627 Mackenzie Wright    11 Falconer-2            36-01.50   NWI    11.01m 
 11   437 Erica Carney        12 Newfield-2            36-00.75   NWI    10.99m 
 12   276 Leah Moran           9 Stillwater-2          35-11.75   NWI    10.96m 
 13   709 Mallory Honan       12 NE Clinton-2          35-11.00   NWI    10.94m 
 14  1231 Sabrina Joseph      12 Medgar Evers-1        35-10.50   NWI    10.93m 
 15  1313 Meghan Krawiec      10 Immaculata-2          35-09.00   NWI    10.89m 
 16   605 Amina Lewis         11 Amherst-2             35-07.50   NWI    10.85m 
 17  1101 Ashley Lucas        11 Babylon-2             35-04.00   NWI    10.76m 
 18   107 Madeline Zimmerman  12 Briarcliff-2          35-04.00   NWI    10.76m 
 19   540 Annika Klingenberg  12 Lyndonville-2         34-11.75   NWI    10.66m 
 20   363 Zoe Guttendorf      12 Tully-2               34-11.25   NWI    10.64m 
 21   344 Alycia Atwell-Chwa  10 Remsen-2              34-11.00   NWI    10.64m 
 22   142 Wilvlyne Lauredent  11 North Rockland-1      34-09.00   NWI    10.59m 
 23  1318 Melany Belot        11 Kellenberg-1          34-08.25   NWI    10.57m 
 24   327 Patrece Martin      10 Jamesville-Dew-1      34-03.00   NWI    10.43m 
 25   654 Sadira Brown        10 Sweet Home-1          34-00.25   NWI    10.36m 
 26   924 Marie Johnson       12 Middletown-1          33-11.00   NWI    10.33m 
 27   446 Kelsey Briggs       11 Vestal-1              33-11.00   NWI    10.33m 
 28  1024 Samantha Ormsby     12 Tupper Lake-2         32-11.75   NWI    10.05m 
 29   861 Alana Leahy         10 Wheatley-2            32-10.75   NWI    10.02m 
 30  1019 Cora Johnson        12 Massena-1             29-03.50   NWI     8.92m 
 
Event 513  Girls Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 49-09.50  2010        Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster            
 Meet Record: *    48-03  2009        Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   835 Tara Belinsky       11 Manhasset-1           44-03.00     13.48m  10   
  2   133 Briyah Brown        12 New Rochelle-1        44-02.25     13.46m   8   
  3   641 McKenzie Kuehlewin  11 Lancaster-1           42-03.50     12.89m   6   
  4   630 Jesse Dhaliwall     11 Grand Island-1        41-10.25     12.75m   4   
  5   843 Celeste Pipia       11 Sewanhaka-1           40-01.00     12.21m   2   
  6   610 Stephanie Lombardo  11 Cheektowaga-2         39-00.75     11.90m   1   
  7   564 Karmen Auble        11 Warsaw-2              38-07.75     11.77m 
  8   168 Crystal Hopkins     11 Woodlands-2           38-07.25     11.76m 
  9   917 Valerie Hinds       10 Kingston-1            37-08.25     11.48m 
 10   529 Sydney Kurtic       12 Honeoye Falls-2       37-02.50     11.34m 
 11   244 Zoe Doolittle       11 Glens Falls-2         37-00.50     11.29m 
 12   519 Victorie Kothor     11 Greece Athena-1       36-11.75     11.27m 
 13   903 Katherine Mollahan  12 Cornwall-1            36-10.75     11.24m 
 14   438 Brooke Bonney       11 Norwich-2             36-07.25     11.15m 
 15  1305 Kristina Insingo    10 Holy Trinity-1        36-04.00     11.07m 
 16   403 Alexis Daniels       9 Binghamton-1          36-04.00     11.07m 
 17  1323 Natalie Jean        12 Kellenberg-1          36-02.75     11.04m 
 18  1145 Brittany Sepe       12 Sachem East-1         36-02.00     11.02m 
 19   353 Mariah Mays         10 Rome-1                35-10.00     10.92m 
 20   967 Mareena DiMilia     12 Tri-Valley-2          35-06.25     10.82m 
 21   601 Miranda Daucher     12 Alden-2               35-05.00     10.79m 
 22  1218 Desiree Gordon      12 Dewitt Clinton-1      34-10.00     10.61m 
 23   325 Alexis Edwards      12 Ilion-2               34-04.50     10.47m 
 24   135 Monae Cooper         9 New Rochelle-1        33-11.00     10.33m 
 25   719 Megann Wood         11 Saranac-2             33-06.25     10.21m 
 26  1350 Michaela Rowe       11 St.Mary's Lan.-2      33-02.25     10.11m 
 27  1015 Katie Marcellus     12 Madrid-Wadd.-2        33-01.25     10.09m 
 28  1123 Tiara Davis         12 HHH West-1            31-03.25      9.53m 
 29   277 Riley Martin        11 Troy-1                31-02.25      9.50m 
 30  1108 Lauren Hansen        9 Bayport-Bluept-2      29-07.75      9.03m 
 31   859 Ankita Kelkar       11 Wheatley-2            29-01.75      8.88m 
 32  1420 Virginia Cook       11 Trinity-2             27-11.50      8.52m 
 
Event 514  Girls Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 172-00  1992        Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island              
 Meet Record: * 166-05  1992        Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1144 Diamond Jackson     12 Sachem East-1           135-07     41.32m  10   
  2   601 Miranda Daucher     12 Alden-2                 133-09     40.76m   8   
  3   610 Stephanie Lombardo  11 Cheektowaga-2           128-05     39.14m   6   
  4   529 Sydney Kurtic       12 Honeoye Falls-2         126-09     38.63m   4   
  5   240 Acacia Larson       12 Emma Willard-2          126-09     38.63m   2   
  6   858 Deidree Golbourne   12 Westbury-1              125-10     38.35m   1   
  7  1305 Kristina Insingo    10 Holy Trinity-1          123-06     37.64m 
  8   641 McKenzie Kuehlewin  11 Lancaster-1             120-05     36.70m 
  9   131 Taniya Mitchell     11 Mount Vernon-1          117-04     35.76m 
 10  1123 Tiara Davis         12 HHH West-1              115-06     35.20m 
 11   438 Brooke Bonney       11 Norwich-2               113-05     34.56m 
 12   244 Zoe Doolittle       11 Glens Falls-2           113-03     34.51m 
 13   862 Meghan Porr         12 Massapequa-1            113-01     34.46m 
 14   630 Jesse Dhaliwall     11 Grand Island-1          112-11     34.41m 
 15   910 Danielle Borriello  11 Ellenville-2            112-02     34.18m 
 16   523 Maria Jackson       12 Hilton-1                111-08     34.03m 
 17   563 Steevie Hill        11 Victor -1               110-07     33.70m 
 18   302 Sierra LaVeck       12 Adirondack-2            110-04     33.62m 
 19   965 Megan Rom           11 Saugerties-1            107-08     32.81m 
 20   426 Ihotu Onah          11 Ithaca-1                107-02     32.66m 
 21  1218 Desiree Gordon      12 Dewitt Clinton-1        106-00     32.30m 
 22   430 Miranda Green       12 Maine-Endwell-2         104-01     31.72m 
 23   701 Emily Anderson      11 Beekmantown-2           103-09     31.62m 
 24  1323 Natalie Jean        12 Kellenberg-1            103-05     31.52m 
 25   543 Meghan Duell        12 ND-Batavia-2            102-09     31.31m 
 26   324 Harley Buczkowski   11 Holland Patent-2        101-05     30.91m 
 27   971 Carly Markos        12 Wallkill-1               99-09     30.40m 
 28   353 Mariah Mays         10 Rome-1                   96-10     29.51m 
 29   122 Ava Powchik         12 Croton-Harmon-2          96-07     29.43m 
 30   268 Jessica Craven      10 Shenendehowa-1           95-03     29.03m 
 31   802 Jessica O'Connor    11 Carle Place-2            93-07     28.52m 
 32  1125 Victoria Moynihan   12 Hampton Bays-2           91-11     28.01m 
 33  1310 Maggie Gerard       10 Immaculata-2             90-10     27.68m 
 34  1018 Amber Cunningham    10 Massena-1                87-06     26.67m 
 35  1025 Katie Zyrek          8 Tupper Lake-2            72-11     22.22m 
 --  1012 Lindsey Johnson     12 Clifton-Fine-2            FOUL            
 
Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 6-00.75  1990        Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls                
 Meet Record: *    6-00  1988        Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1160 Jackie Crunden      12 Walt Whitman-1         5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2  1117 Faith Penny         10 East Islip-1           5-05.00      1.65m   8   
  3   216 Samantha Hjelmer     9 Burnt Hills-1          5-05.00      1.65m   6   
  4   309 Lucy Ford           11 Cooperstown-2          5-05.00      1.65m   4   
  5   251 Amanda Roney        11 Middleburgh-2          5-04.00      1.62m   2   
  6   972 Jessica Armand      11 Warwick Valley-1       5-04.00      1.62m   0.50
  6   305 Emily Soeder        11 Baldwinsville-1        5-04.00      1.62m   0.50
  8   665 Lauren Hudson       11 Wmsvl. North-1         5-02.00      1.57m 
  8   237 Keishorea Armstron  12 Emma Willard-2         5-02.00      1.57m 
  8   265 Madison Rowland     12 Shaker-1               5-02.00      1.57m 
  8   921 Hannah Baker        12 Marlboro-2             5-02.00      1.57m 
 12   856 Elaina Hobbs        10 VS North-1             5-02.00      1.57m 
 12   541 Mackenzie Sturtz    12 Marion-2               5-02.00      1.57m 
 12   307 Alayna Lofgren      10 Clinton-2              5-02.00      1.57m 
 12   539 Tessa Artruc        11 Livonia-2              5-02.00      1.57m 
 12   126 Helene Hall         11 Irvington-2            5-02.00      1.57m 
 17  1225 Kristy Carlin       11 McKee-SI Tech-1        5-02.00      1.57m 
 17   840 Neve Devine         10 Port Washington1       5-02.00      1.57m 
 19   573 Joanna Heath        12 W. Irondequoit-1       5-02.00      1.57m 
 20   351 Dana Husband        12 Rome-1                 4-11.00      1.49m 
 20   104 Paige Baisley        9 Beacon-1               4-11.00      1.49m 
 20   453 Kari Stromhaug      10 Vestal-1               4-11.00      1.49m 
 20   608 Keyona Dandy        12 Cheektowaga-2          4-11.00      1.49m 
 20   518 Makayla Binter       9 Greece Arcadia-1       4-11.00      1.49m 
 20  1221 Dypna Umunakwe      11 Dewitt Clinton-1       4-11.00      1.49m 
 20   639 Olivia Gervan        8 Lancaster-1            4-11.00      1.49m 
 20  1021 Waheson Lazore      12 Massena-1              4-11.00      1.49m 
 28   809 Riley Denihan       10 Friends Academy2       4-11.00      1.49m 
 29   650 Brittany Feldman    11 Southwestern-2         4-11.00      1.49m 
 29   924 Marie Johnson       12 Middletown-1           4-11.00      1.49m 
 31   439 Brittney Herrick    11 Oneonta-2              4-11.00      1.49m 
 32   441 Natalie Vanderlaan  12 Oneonta-2              4-08.00      1.42m 
 33   710 Lea Perry           11 Peru-2                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 33   968 Kate Greffrath      11 Tri-Valley-2           4-08.00      1.42m 
 --   145 Antoinette Perpepa  12 Pawling-2                   NH            
 --  1417 Sophie Meade        11 Spence School-2             NH            
 
Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 13-09  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster                       
 Meet Record: * 13-05  2004        Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   645 Jenn Thill          12 Lancaster-1           12-03.00      3.73m  10   
  2   962 Grace Weisbecker    12 Red Hook-2            12-03.00      3.73m   8   
  3   453 Kari Stromhaug      10 Vestal-1              11-09.00      3.58m   6   
  4   521 Zoe Camillaci       10 Hilton-1              11-03.00      3.42m   4   
  5   502 Ireland Armstrong   12 Bath-Haverling-2      11-03.00      3.42m   2   
  6   977 Erin Leahey         10 Warwick Valley-1      11-00.00      3.35m   1   
  7   248 Kendra Lizzote      12 Guilderland-1         10-06.00      3.20m 
  7   217 Kalli Manly          9 Burnt Hills-1         10-06.00      3.20m 
  7   905 Sarah Haley         12 Dover -2              10-06.00      3.20m 
 10   652 Julia Schreier      11 Starpoint-1           10-06.00      3.20m 
 11   913 Marisa Robbins      12 Goshen-1              10-06.00      3.20m 
 12   524 Sarah Pirnie        10 Hilton-1              10-00.00      3.04m 
 12   831 Nicole Natland      12 MacArthur-1           10-00.00      3.04m 
 14   412 Megan Cornelius     12 Dryden-2              10-00.00      3.04m 
 14  1349 Erini Farid         11 St. Joe's BTS-1       10-00.00      3.04m 
 16  1146 Amanda Zaput        12 Sachem East-1         10-00.00      3.04m 
 16   501 Jessica DeAngelo    11 Alexander-2           10-00.00      3.04m 
 18   334 Angela Kulpa        12 Liverpool-1           10-00.00      3.04m 
 19   428 Hayley Wigsten      10 Lansing-2              9-00.00      2.74m 
 19   618 Jennifer Wasielews  11 Depew-2                9-00.00      2.74m 
 19   149 Leah Wachsmuth      11 Roy C Ketcham-1        9-00.00      2.74m 
 19   805 Kelsey Morgan       12 Cold Spring Hbr2       9-00.00      2.74m 
 19   651 Alena Woodarek      11 Springville-2          9-00.00      2.74m 
 24   308 Hannah Shankman     11 Clinton-2              9-00.00      2.74m 
 25   210 Sarah Abbott        12 Berne-Knox-2           8-00.00      2.43m 
 25  1114 Shelby Wertz        11 Bayport-Bluept-2       8-00.00      2.43m 
 --   846 carolan Frisina     11 Syosset-1                   NH            
 --   123 Isabella Puig       10 Edgemont-2                  NH            
 
Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 46.16  2001        AP Randolph                                 
                       O'Connor, Hastings, Gilchrist, Moorer             
 Meet Record: * 46.83  2001        Paul Robeson                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers-1                                        46.49*  5  10   
     1) 1233 Brenessa Thompson 10       2) 1229 Martina Brown 10          
     3) 1234 Paige Thompson Charle 12   4) 1227 Kadecia Baird 12          
  2 New Rochelle-1                                        47.14   5   8   
     1) 141 Ashley Wiggins 11           2) 137 Alicia Donaldson 11        
     3) 134 Rasheeda Bull 11            4) 136 Symone Darius 9            
  3 North Babylon-1                                       48.32   5   6   
     1) 1135 Nailah Jones 10            2) 1134 Danae Glover 11           
     3) 1136 Ashley Mandat 12           4) 1132 D'Jai Baker 9             
  4 Curtis-1                                              48.51   4   4   
     1) 1208 Chinenyenw Ani 12          2) 1214 J Renda Rivera 11         
     3) 1210 Naycha Boone 11            4) 1213 Brigitte Pewu 12          
  5 Sachem North-1                                        48.53   5   2   
     1) 1150 Alyssa Leto 10             2) 1147 Nikki Fogarty 10          
     3) 1152 Emily Rathmann 12          4) 1151 Melissa Michels 11        
  6 Lancaster-1                                           48.73   5   1   
     1) 643 Molly Scarpello 9           2) 638 Tiffany Cycon 10           
     3) 642 Allie Mazur 10              4) 640 Ashley Grazen 9            
  7 The Mary Louis Academy-1                              48.99   4 
     1) 1356 Angel Pierre 11            2) 1355 Stephanie Osuji 11        
     3) 1353 Mariah Howard 10           4) 1352 Aziza Hawthorne 12        
  8 Kingston-1                                            49.01   5 
     1) 916 Sara Flores 12              2) 919 Rebecca Longendyke 11      
     3) 918 Kayley Jansen 11            4) 920 Brittany Roser 12          
  9 Saratoga-1                                            49.19   5 
     1) 255 Ellery Bianco 10            2) 256 Kelsey Briddel 11          
     3) 259 Rachel Shannon 12           4) 260 Olivia Ventra 10           
 10 Liverpool-1                                           49.26   4 
     1) 328 Oreoluwa Akinpelu 10        2) 333 Jazmine Herbert 12         
     3) 335 Catherine Rowell 12         4) 331 Alexus Gersbacher 12       
 11 Sweet Home-1                                          49.48   4 
     1) 655 Kaila Frazier 11            2) 656 Lauren Rao 12              
     3) 657 Rachel Roberson 10          4) 658 Terionna Ware 10           
 12 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                     49.53   4 
     1) 932 Dayzondra Gonzalez 12       2) 936 Morgan Menzzasalma 10      
     3) 938 Courtney Sercander 12       4) 930 Olivia Gibson 10           
 13 Elmira Notre Dame-2                                   49.65   3 
     1) 420 Brittany Schutrum 12        2) 422 Mara Skordynski 12         
     3) 421 Victoria Schutrum 9         4) 423 Jenny Smithers 11          
 14 Canandaigua-1                                         49.71   5 
     1) 512 Christine Lyttle 12         2) 513 Kellee Washburn 9          
     3) 510 Jessica Colmerauer 12       4) 511 Julia Gleason 11           
 15 Amherst-2                                             49.83   3 
     1) 603 Josette Dawson 11           2) 604 Emily Irish-Ryan 12        
     3) 606 Gabie Montalbano 12         4) 605 Amina Lewis 11             
 16 Shenendehowa-1                                        49.94   4 
     1) 275 Alexandra Tudor 7           2) 267 Caroline Cady 11           
     3) 273 Kerris Moore 10             4) 266 Katherine Benson 10        
 17 Hackley-2                                             49.96   3 
     1) 1401 Julia Baker 10             2) 1403 Raechelle Emanuel 10      
     3) 1404 Alyza Ngbokoli 12          4) 1402 Tessa Cavanaugh 12        
 18 Emma Willard-2                                        50.22   3 
     1) 238 Mikayla Culnan 9            2) 242 Kristin Steed 10           
     3) 241 Pascale Stain 11            4) 237 Keishorea Armstrong 12     
 19 Duanesburg-2                                          50.53   2 
     1) 234 Mackenzie Queeney 12        2) 232 Maddy Kenyon 12            
     3) 235 Abby Schaible 12            4) 236 Megan Wilkes 11            
 20 Southampton-2                                         50.64   3 
     1) 1157 Carley Guida 12            2) 1156 Meggie Gallo 10           
     3) 1159 Jessa Laspesa 12           4) 1158 Paris Hodges 12           
 21 Vestal-1                                              50.78   3 
     1) 447 Shade Jones 10              2) 449 Ishika Kumbhakar 10        
     3) 450 Emily McNierney 12          4) 452 Heidi Stahl 12             
 22 Holland-2                                             50.86   3 
     1) 632 Chelsea Grupp 11            2) 633 Julia Grupp 8              
     3) 634 Christina Kolbmann 10       4) 636 Nicole Schwab 12           
 23 Skaneateles-2                                         50.87   2 
     1) 360 Amanda Wetmore 9            2) 356 Katelyn Ellison 9          
     3) 359 Laurel Parker 9             4) 361 Taylor Woodruff 11         
 23 Bath-Haverling-2                                      50.87   3 
     1) 506 Miranda Smalt 9             2) 505 Ashley Russell 12          
     3) 502 Ireland Armstrong 12        4) 507 Sarah Warriner 10          
 25 Kendall-2                                             51.06   2 
     1) 536 Diane Sill 12               2) 533 Taylor Requa 7             
     3) 535 Taylor Rutland 9            4) 534 Maya Rutland 9             
 26 Friends Academy-2                                     51.08   1 
     1) 810 Gloria Fortuna 9            2) 812 Lydia Graham 11            
     3) 814 Katherine Hom 10            4) 820 Candace Taylor 11          
 27 Bronxville-2                                          51.29   2 
     1) 115 Margot Richards 8           2) 110 Caroline DePaul 9          
     3) 109 Jamie Carroll 11            4) 114 Sophie Kohlhoff 8          
 28 Beekmantown-2                                         51.31   2 
     1) 703 Mikaela Frechette 10        2) 702 Carlee Casey 10            
     3) 706 Courtney Wilson 11          4) 704 Kallie Villemaire 10       
 29 Dryden-2                                              51.75   2 
     1) 413 Amy DeGaetano 9             2) 416 Rachel Wojcik 11           
     3) 415 Mackenzie Todd 10           4) 417 Abbey Yatsko 9             
 30 Dover-2                                               52.41   1 
     1) 904 Kristin Butts 9             2) 905 Sarah Haley 12             
     3) 909 Lavaisha Sparrow 9          4) 907 Jennifer Joseph 9          
 31 Canton-2                                              53.36   1 
     1) 1001 Emma Collins 10            2) 1011 Holly Williams 11         
     3) 1010 Carly Whiteford 11         4) 1006 Clare Olin 11             
 32 Immaculata Academy-2                                  53.70   1 
     1) 1309 Isabelle Blanchard 9       2) 1312 Kelsey Krawiec 12         
     3) 1313 Meghan Krawiec 10          4) 1315 Katie Lukasiewicz 10      
 -- Suffern-1                                                DQ   4  3-4 Out Of Zone
     1) 165 Terisha Theodore 10         2) 155 Katie Ellsworth 11         
     3) 162 Deja Smith 11               4) 153 Nicole Becker 9            
 
Event 518  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:39.77  2008        Boys & Girls                              
                         Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno               
 Meet Record: * 3:42.60  2011        Medgar Evans                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suffern-1                                           3:48.06   4  10   
     1) 163 Imani Solan 10              2) 152 Sarah Adler 12             
     3) 164 Soraya Theard 12            4) 160 Kamryn McIntosh 8          
  2 Half Hollow Hills East-1                            3:51.57   4   8   
     1) 1118 Mary Chimezie 9            2) 1119 Lauren Keschner 10        
     3) 1120 Christina Perrier 11       4) 1121 Tiffany Perrier 12        
  3 Garden City-1                                       3:53.29   4   6   
     1) 821 Emily Cafaro 11             2) 822 Emma Gallagher 10          
     3) 823 Laura Jaeger 11             4) 824 Kelly Lawkins 11           
  4 Newburgh-1                                          3:55.16   4   4   
     1) 948 Sha'Kira Garner 11          2) 949 Saleen Matta 11            
     3) 951 D'Yanna McCaskill 12        4) 952 Kristina Smith 11          
  5 Friends Academy-2                                   3:56.04   3   2   
     1) 819 Maureen Sullivan 12         2) 812 Lydia Graham 11            
     3) 814 Katherine Hom 10            4) 820 Candace Taylor 11          
  6 North Babylon-1                                     3:56.10   3   1   
     1) 1132 D'Jai Baker 9              2) 1137 Teena Mobley 12           
     3) 1136 Ashley Mandat 12           4) 1134 Danae Glover 11           
  7 Colonie-1                                           3:56.86   4 
     1) 226 Mikeisha Kelly 10           2) 224 Alicia Bousa 12            
     3) 228 Allyson Oertel 9            4) 225 Kiersten Kaminski 10       
  8 Irvington-2                                         3:56.89   3 
     1) 125 Emily Friedman 11           2) 130 Shannon Spencer 11         
     3) 128 Kira Murphy 12              4) 127 Kiana Lee 10               
  9 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:56.98   4 
     1) 936 Morgan Menzzasalma 10       2) 933 Alanah Hurse 11            
     3) 930 Olivia Gibson 10            4) 939 Christina Zelenoy 12       
 10 Uniondale-1                                         3:57.16   4 
     1) 850 Kristina Cherrington 9      2) 854 Ashley Souffrant 11        
     3) 852 Crystal Green 10            4) 853 Kadesha Roberts 12         
 11 Liverpool-1                                         3:58.61   3 
     1) 328 Oreoluwa Akinpelu 10        2) 335 Catherine Rowell 12        
     3) 336 Danelle Sims 10             4) 332 Yasmeen Griffin 10         
 12 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 3:58.69   2 
     1) 1105 Kathleen Cibuls 9          2) 1107 Courtney Dooley 11        
     3) 1113 Sam Triani 12              4) 1109 Casey Hasher 12           
 13 Academy of Holy Names-2                             3:59.83   3 
     1) 203 Mikaila Ford 12             2) 201 Kaitlin Close 10           
     3) 206 Estela Smith 10             4) 207 Leah Triller 11            
 14 Bronxville-2                                        3:59.90   3 
     1) 116 Hilary Rizzo 9              2) 120 Jess Tighe 11              
     3) 113 Lise Hudson 11              4) 119 Kaitlin Ryan 8             
 15 Dewitt Clinton-1                                    4:00.08   3 
     1) 1222 Felicia Walker 12          2) 1220 Kianna Tidball 12         
     3) 1215 Dejeour Callender 11       4) 1221 Dypna Umunakwe 11         
 16 West Seneca West-1                                  4:00.10   2 
     1) 661 Abigail Jankowski 11        2) 662 Isabella Mancino 9         
     3) 663 Kathleen Zimmer 12          4) 660 Brianna Colello 12         
 17 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    4:00.12   2 
     1) 555 Ceara Watson 10             2) 553 Elvira Martinez 11         
     3) 552 Alana MacDonald 12          4) 557 Emily Zeafla 11            
 18 St. John the Baptist-1                              4:01.09   2 
     1) 1344 Maria Alexander 12         2) 1348 Lauren Rivera 12          
     3) 1347 Kristen Lavallee 11        4) 1345 Gillian Cutolo 10         
 19 Elmira Notre Dame-2                                 4:01.79   3 
     1) 420 Brittany Schutrum 12        2) 423 Jenny Smithers 11          
     3) 422 Mara Skordynski 12          4) 418 Deborah Diarra 10          
 20 East Aurora-2                                       4:02.53   2 
     1) 622 Hannah Hitchcock 10         2) 623 Marta Mclaughlin 11        
     3) 624 Hannah Rice 12              4) 626 Beckah Zee 11              
 21 Shenendehowa-1                                      4:05.57   4 
     1) 274 Sarah Osaheni 12            2) 271 Bailey Kowalczyk 12        
     3) 269 Julianna Klein 11           4) 270 Sarah Knowles 10           
 22 Duanesburg-2                                        4:05.96   2 
     1) 234 Mackenzie Queeney 12        2) 231 Ciara Fisher 12            
     3) 230 Abby Fisher 12              4) 232 Maddy Kenyon 12            
 23 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  4:06.42   2 
     1) 568 Madison Lewis 9             2) 570 Madelyn Schwartz 11        
     3) 567 Courtney Lewis 11           4) 565 Meghan Curtin 9            
 24 Hamilton-2                                          4:09.03   1 
     1) 320 Clara Jones 11              2) 321 Emeline Jones 11           
     3) 319 Sage Hurta 9                4) 323 Maddie Lemal-Brown 11      
 25 Nightingale-Bamford-2                               4:09.45   1 
     1) 1406 Margot Corper 10           2) 1409 Shasha Whittle 12         
     3) 1408 Anna Jurew 10              4) 1407 Charlotte Diamond 11      
 26 Waverly-2                                           4:10.86   2 
     1) 458 Samantha Goble 11           2) 459 Katelyn Moore 11           
     3) 461 Daylen Smith 10             4) 462 Kaylee Uhl 10              
 27 New Paltz-2                                         4:11.60   1 
     1) 944 Kristen Rosario 11          2) 941 Honour Butler 11           
     3) 945 Hannah Takacs 9             4) 942 Willa Butler 8             
 28 Vestal-1                                            4:11.76   1 
     1) 450 Emily McNierney 12          2) 456 Ruthie Weissman 12         
     3) 451 Sarevah Shafer 12           4) 452 Heidi Stahl 12             
 29 Canton-2                                            4:13.95   1 
     1) 1002 Tori Daley 9               2) 1005 Paige Hamilton 11         
     3) 1003 Gemma DelRossi 11          4) 1004 Rebecca DelRossi 11       
 30 Immaculata Academy-2                                4:18.29   1 
     1) 1314 Lauren Leo 11              2) 1308 Grace Attea 10            
     3) 1306 Amanda Anderson 10         4) 1307 Claire Attea 11           
 31 Saranac Lake-2                                      4:19.70   1 
     1) 714 Annie Frenette 12           2) 717 Vanessa Salamy 12          
     3) 716 Samantha Martin 11          4) 718 Kate Stevens 9             
 
Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 8:46.98  2010        Fayetteville-Manlius                      
                         Luber, Sischo, Carter, Malone                     
 Meet Record: * 8:49.88  2010        Garden City                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northport-1                                         9:02.42   10   
     1) 1139 Brigid Brennan 11          2) 1143 Sarah Zieve 12            
     3) 1142 Jackie Thorne 9            4) 1141 Amelia Kuehn 9            
  2 Warwick Valley-1                                    9:04.77    8   
     1) 974 Agnes Eigo 9                2) 975 Kathleen FitzGerald 12     
     3) 976 Darby Ginley 11             4) 978 Megan Reilly 9             
  3 Suffern-1                                           9:05.43    6   
     1) 166 Kate Zendell 10             2) 152 Sarah Adler 12             
     3) 161 Amrita Persaud 11           4) 160 Kamryn McIntosh 8          
  4 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              9:09.15    4   
     1) 311 Katie Brislin 12            2) 316 Hannah Smith 12            
     3) 315 Olivia Ryan 10              4) 312 Michelle Duffy 12          
  5 Bronxville-2                                        9:12.38    2   
     1) 108 Courtney Campbell 11        2) 116 Hilary Rizzo 9             
     3) 119 Kaitlin Ryan 8              4) 117 Meredith Rizzo 12          
  6 Canton-2                                            9:15.33    1   
     1) 1009 Maria Ricalton 10          2) 1003 Gemma DelRossi 11         
     3) 1004 Rebecca DelRossi 11        4) 1007 Laura Pierce 11           
  7 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    9:15.89  
     1) 551 Emma Jones 12               2) 555 Ceara Watson 10            
     3) 549 Alex Cooper 10              4) 552 Alana MacDonald 12         
  8 Academy of Holy Names-2                             9:18.17  
     1) 207 Leah Triller 11             2) 201 Kaitlin Close 10           
     3) 204 Catherine Maloy 12          4) 206 Estela Smith 10            
  9 Syosset-1                                           9:22.05  
     1) 847 Lauren Gruber 9             2) 846 carolan Frisina 11         
     3) 849 Henna Rustami 12            4) 844 Alex Bruefach 11           
 10 East Aurora-2                                       9:23.21  
     1) 622 Hannah Hitchcock 10         2) 623 Marta Mclaughlin 11        
     3) 624 Hannah Rice 12              4) 626 Beckah Zee 11              
 11 Friends Academy-2                                   9:25.93  
     1) 811 Katrina Garry 11            2) 815 Domenica Lostritto 12      
     3) 819 Maureen Sullivan 12         4) 820 Candace Taylor 11          
 12 Corning-1                                           9:28.49  
     1) 411 Maddie Ustanik 10           2) 409 Michelle Crook 11          
     3) 407 Katie Butter 10             4) 410 Morgan Gallagher 11        
 13 Cardozo-1                                           9:29.28  
     1) 1205 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick 10    2) 1204 Jane Chan 10              
     3) 1203 Denise Branch 11           4) 1256 Sabrina Southerland 10    
 14 Onteora-2                                           9:32.34  
     1) 953 Kaitlyn King 11             2) 956 Sarah Rudge 9              
     3) 955 Julia Rubin-Armstrong 11    4) 957 Emily Waligurski 12        
 15 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   9:34.44  
     1) 929 Melissa Ganz 12             2) 935 Noelle LaDue 10            
     3) 928 Kat Frey 11                 4) 926 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli 9  
 16 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         9:38.75  
     1) 215 Allison Fernandez 10        2) 218 Dani Martino 11            
     3) 222 Schuyler Pruyn 12           4) 220 Anastasia Monsen 11        
 17 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 9:43.18  
     1) 1110 Rebecca Muschio 12         2) 1107 Courtney Dooley 11        
     3) 1112 Katie Saroka 12            4) 1106 Taylor Darby 10           
 18 Remsen-2                                            9:45.59  
     1) 345 MaKenna Cooley 11           2) 347 Ashley O'Connor 12         
     3) 348 Erin O'Connor 12            4) 349 Anna Roberts 11            
 19 Honeoye Falls-Lima-2                                9:48.33  
     1) 531 Martha Mevorach 11          2) 525 Riley Bartoo 11            
     3) 526 Hannah Cole 12              4) 527 Riley Douglas 10           
 20 Clarence-1                                          9:57.10  
     1) 616 Sydney Saccone 12           2) 614 Katrina Patterson 8        
     3) 617 Riley Williams 10           4) 615 Hannah Reinhardt 9         
 21 Notre Dame Academy-2                                9:58.98  
     1) 1334 Alex Roda 11               2) 1333 Tara Kelly 9              
     3) 1332 Olivia Jaenicke 9          4) 1330 Sam Downing 11            
 22 Kellenberg-1                                       10:08.17  
     1) 1325 Deidre Lewin 9             2) 1324 Daniella Joyce 11         
     3) 1322 Celine Gellineau 10        4) 1326 Liz Magno 12              
 23 Newark Valley-2                                    10:11.89  
     1) 436 Sommer Tobey 12             2) 435 Kayla Stewart 10           
     3) 434 Taylor Cupp 10              4) 433 Jenna Cupp 12              
 24 School of the Holy Child-2                         10:19.21  
     1) 1414 Tanya Slipsager 11         2) 1412 Maeve McGowan 11          
     3) 1413 Imani Sherrill 11          4) 1411 Cameron Kellett 10        
 25 Seton Catholic-2                                   10:26.89  
     1) 720 Margaret Champagne 9        2) 721 Maddy Munn 9               
     3) 722 Maddy Murnane 11            4) 723 Paige Spittler 11          
 

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emily Astarita                    15.83    1.52m   11.28m    5.28m  2:24.60
    Ward Melville-1                  w: 0.4  4-11.75 37-00.25   w: 2.1         
    12 Team Points: 10        3392    (735)    (644)    (614)    (637)    (762)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Shayla Broughton                  15.21    1.57m    8.03m    5.24m  2:46.91
    Medgar Evers-1                   w: 0.4  5-01.75 26-04.25   w: 0.4         
    9  Team Points: 8         3038    (814)    (701)    (401)    (626)    (496)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Meredith Przybocki                16.05    1.62m    9.24m    4.70m  2:37.21
    Pine Bush-1                     w: +0.0  5-03.75 30-03.75  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 6         3031    (708)    (759)    (480)    (479)    (605)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Isabella Borini                   15.51    1.52m    7.37m    4.82m  2:31.37
    Schalmont-2                      w: 0.2  4-11.75 24-02.25   w: 1.3         
    12 Team Points: 4         2965    (775)    (644)    (359)    (511)    (676)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Frances Lodge                     15.91    1.52m    7.44m    4.98m  2:31.19
    The Spence School-2              w: 0.2  4-11.75    24-05   w: 1.3         
    10 Team Points: 2         2964    (725)    (644)    (363)    (554)    (678)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Kylee Bartlett                    15.58    1.47m    9.04m    4.72m  2:36.46
    Altmar-Parish-Williamstow       w: +0.0  4-09.75    29-08   w: 1.1         
    10 Team Points: 1         2921    (767)    (588)    (467)    (485)    (614)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Nailah Braxton                    16.13    1.57m    7.50m    4.74m  2:35.98
    Bay Shore-1                     w: +0.0  5-01.75 24-07.25  w: -0.5         
    12                        2876    (698)    (701)    (367)    (490)    (620)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Hannah Madison                    17.23    1.47m    7.96m    4.81m  2:26.30
    Shaker-1                        w: +0.0  4-09.75  26-01.5   w: 0.7         
    12                        2804    (571)    (588)    (397)    (508)    (740)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Haylie Virginia                   16.72    1.47m    7.80m    4.73m  2:32.50
    Phoenix-2                       w: +0.0  4-09.75 25-07.25   w: 0.2         
    11                        2751    (628)    (588)    (386)    (487)    (662)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Chanel Thomas                     15.60    1.37m    7.51m    5.15m  2:43.75
    Gloversville-1                   w: 0.4     4-06 24-07.75   w: 2.5         
    11                        2745    (764)    (481)    (368)    (601)    (531)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Emma Denman                       16.07    1.42m    7.38m    4.78m  2:38.30
    Ithaca-1                         w: 0.6  4-07.75  24-02.5  w: +0.0         
    12                        2692    (706)    (534)    (359)    (500)    (593)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Nicole Bartosch                   17.00    1.47m    8.34m    4.68m  2:36.61
    Yorktown-1                      w: +0.0  4-09.75  27-04.5   w: 1.2         
    12                        2691    (596)    (588)    (421)    (474)    (612)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Bridget McNierney                 15.78    1.37m    5.80m    5.02m  2:36.19
    Kellenberg-1                     w: 0.6     4-06  19-00.5  w: +0.0         
    10                        2663    (741)    (481)    (259)    (565)    (617)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Harper Stewart                    17.00    1.47m    7.44m    4.57m  2:34.44
    Penfield-1                       w: 0.2  4-09.75    24-05  w: +0.0         
    10                        2631    (596)    (588)    (363)    (446)    (638)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Tammy Brodie                      16.90    1.47m    6.97m    4.72m  2:36.87
    Liverpool-1                      w: 0.6  4-09.75  22-10.5  w: +0.0         
    12                        2623    (608)    (588)    (333)    (485)    (609)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Emily Hagerty                     16.61    1.52m    6.86m    4.79m  2:48.42
    Mepham-1                         w: 0.6  4-11.75 22-06.25   w: 0.4         
    11                        2594    (641)    (644)    (326)    (503)    (480)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Brenna Brown                      16.73    1.37m    6.91m    5.02m  2:39.71
    North Salem-2                   w: +0.0     4-06    22-08  w: +0.0         
    12                        2578    (627)    (481)    (329)    (565)    (576)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Nathena Brown                     17.14    1.42m    9.15m    4.34m  2:42.36
    Bishop Kearney-2                 w: 1.3  4-07.75 30-00.25   w: 0.4         
    12                        2523    (581)    (534)    (474)    (388)    (546)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Kerri Nickel                      17.00    1.42m    7.66m    4.32m  2:37.89
    Bayport-Bluepoint-2              w: 1.3  4-07.75 25-01.75   w: 1.3         
    11                        2488    (596)    (534)    (377)    (384)    (597)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Shaelyn Smith                     17.87    1.42m    9.00m    4.17m  2:37.65
    Salamanca-2                      w: 0.6  4-07.75  29-06.5  w: +0.0         
    12                        2447    (502)    (534)    (464)    (347)    (600)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Maddie Hammer                     18.30    1.32m    8.62m    4.78m  2:37.78
    Williamsville North-1           w: +0.0     4-04  28-03.5   w: 0.9         
    11                        2426    (458)    (429)    (440)    (500)    (599)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Teagan Perry                      17.41    1.47m    6.98m    4.19m  2:43.62
    Windsor-2                        w: 0.6  4-09.75    22-11   w: 0.1         
    11                        2357    (551)    (588)    (334)    (352)    (532)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Brianna Hayes                     18.97    1.32m    7.58m    4.56m  2:35.52
    Norwood-Norfolk-2                w: 1.3     4-04  24-10.5   w: 1.7         
    11                        2262    (393)    (429)    (372)    (443)    (625)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Jaime Winnie                      18.90    1.27m    8.49m    4.67m  2:39.74
    Rondout Valley-2                w: +0.0     4-02 27-10.25  w: +0.0         
    11                        2258    (400)    (379)    (431)    (472)    (576)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Katherine Keller                  18.66    1.32m    6.73m    3.66m  2:40.70
    Wheatley-2                       w: 0.6     4-04    22-01   w: 0.1         
    10                        1968    (423)    (429)    (318)    (233)    (565)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Celine Bouvier                    22.11    1.27m    7.17m    4.51m      SCR
    Northeast Clinton-2             w: +0.0     4-02 23-06.25   w: 1.2         
    12                                (151)    (379)    (346)    (431)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------

Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   327 Ryheim Lawes        11 Liverpool-1              10.76   1.1  3 
  2  1155 Christopher Belche  12 Sayville-1               10.79   1.1  3 
  3   866 William Stanback    12 Uniondale-1              10.90   1.2  2 
  4   522 Korey Beasley       12 Gates-Chili-1            10.94   1.1  3 
  5   661 Andy Smigiera       12 W. Seneca East-1         10.96   1.2  2 
  6  1336 Mozai Nelson        11 St. Anthony's-1          11.00   1.2  2 
  7   159 Tyler Ford          12 White Plains-1           11.01   1.2  2  11.005
  8   122 Jon Alkins          12 Eastchester-1            11.01   1.1  3  11.008
  9  1161 Isaiah Lawson       12 William Floyd-1          11.02   1.1  3 
 10   257 Malik Murray        12 Schenectady-1            11.11  +0.0  1  11.101
 11   536 Carnell Noble       10 Greece Olympia-1         11.11   1.1  3  11.109
 12   271 Marcelino Christie  12 Shenendehowa-1           11.13  +0.0  1 
 13  1340 Justin Guerre       11 St. Francis-1            11.22  +0.0  1 
 14  1216 Brandon Gooden      12 John Bowne-1             11.23   1.1  3 
 15   411 Zach Bush           12 Corning-1                11.25   1.2  2 
 16   868 Patrick Quigley     11 Wantagh-1                11.27   1.2  2 
 17   437 Mande Semon         11 Ithaca-1                 11.33   1.2  2 
 18  1208 Ernest Agyeman      11 Dewitt Clinton-1         11.40   1.1  3 
 19   932 Seth Wilson         10 Monroe-Woodbury1         11.44  +0.0  1 
 --   630 Josh Beshaw         11 Lockport-1                  FS  +0.0  1 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   530 Brian Smith         12 Greece Athena-1          21.31  +0.0  3 
  2   327 Ryheim Lawes        11 Liverpool-1              21.39  +0.0  3 
  3   122 Jon Alkins          12 Eastchester-1            21.63  +0.0  3 
  4  1327 Anton Porter        10 Mt. St.Michaels1         21.66  +0.0  3 
  5   866 William Stanback    12 Uniondale-1              21.71   1.8  2 
  6  1155 Christopher Belche  12 Sayville-1               21.81  +0.0  3 
  7   661 Andy Smigiera       12 W. Seneca East-1         21.83   1.8  2 
  8   159 Tyler Ford          12 White Plains-1           21.96   1.8  2 
  9   522 Korey Beasley       12 Gates-Chili-1            22.00  +0.0  3 
 10  1161 Isaiah Lawson       12 William Floyd-1          22.05  +0.0  3 
 11   634 Alex Reid           12 Lockport-1               22.39   1.8  1 
 12  1223 Semasa Oni          11 Medgar Evers-1           22.44   1.8  2 
 13  1304 Tenkorang Darko     12 Cardinal Hayes-1         22.73   1.8  2 
 14   950 Roberto Joseph      12 Newburgh-1               22.83   1.8  2 
 15   416 Sterling France     12 Corning-1                22.93   1.8  1 
 16   238 Gabe Smith          12 LaSalle-1                22.97   1.8  1 
 17  1210 Montel Hudson       12 Dewitt Clinton-1         23.11  +0.0  3 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1121 John Stallworth     12 Connetquot-1             14.31  +0.0  3 
  2   521 Amir Rogers         12 Franklin/NE-NW-1         14.43  +0.0  3 
  3   147 Patrick Clarke      12 Scarsdale-1              14.59  +0.0  3 
  4  1134 Walter Penate       12 Longwood-1               14.81  +0.0  3 
  5   241 Joe Hermey          12 Queensbury-1             14.95   0.9  2 
  6   859 Luke Pascale        12 Roslyn-1                 14.98  +0.0  3 
  7   655 Tyvon Rivers        11 Sweet Home-1             15.05   0.9  2 
  8   627 Kevin Freedman      11 Grand Island-1           15.06  +0.0  3 
  9   413 Wynn Curtis         12 Corning-1                15.07   0.9  2 
 10   270 Shawn Bleichert     10 Shenendehowa-1           15.08   0.9  2 
 11   852 James Burns         11 Port Washington1         15.12  +0.0  3 
 12  1316 Christian Doherty   12 Fordham Prep-1           15.18   0.9  2 
 13  1231 Powel Deslandes     10 Sheepshead Bay-1         15.21  +0.0  3 
 14  1314 Javaun Porter       12 Chaminade-1              15.46   0.1  1 
 15  1209 Kevaughn Gordon     10 Dewitt Clinton-1         15.54   0.9  2 
 16   119 Josh Etkind         10 Clarkstown No.-1         15.60   0.1  1 
 17   921 Jonathon Pierre     12 Middletown-1             15.61   0.1  1 
 --   338 Cory Keefe          12 Oswego-1                    DQ   0.9  2  Pushing Hurdle
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.76  2012        Christopher Belcher, Sayville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   236 Winston Lee         12 Hudson-2                 10.64*  1.1  3 
  2   254 Leo Pavoldi         12 Schalmont-2              10.92   1.1  3 
  3  1408 Mustafa Dais        11 Hackley-2                10.95   1.1  3 
  4   549 Brandon VanderBroo  12 Marion-2                 10.97   1.1  3 
  5  1339 Aaron Ormon         11 St. Dominic's-2          11.08   1.1  3 
  6   854 Raymond Jones       11 Roosevelt-2              11.15   1.1  3 
  7   608 Josh Juenemann      12 Catt-L.Valley-2          11.19  +0.0  2 
  8   354 Nick Cometti        11 Solvay-2                 11.25  +0.0  2 
  9  1151 Jasper Rubin-Sigle  11 Port Jefferson-2         11.28  +0.0  2 
 10   605 Lamont Smith        12 Amherst-2                11.29  +0.0  2 
 11   161 Jonathan Albert     12 Woodlands-2              11.35   1.1  3  11.344
 12   431 Eddie Ray Cotton    12 GMU-Morris-2             11.35  +0.0  2  11.347
 13   408 Tom Boburka         12 Chenango Valley2         11.40  +0.0  1 
 14   162 Tyrone Barber       10 Woodlands-2              11.42  +0.0  2 
 15   337 Keanan Glod         10 Onondaga-2               11.44  +0.0  1 
 16   917 Dontay Walker       10 Marlboro-2               11.47  +0.0  1  11.469
 17   827 Richard Anderson    11 Malverne-2               11.47   1.1  3  11.470
 18  1411 Elijah Ngbokoli      9 Hackley-2                11.54  +0.0  2 
 19  1018 Anthony Way         12 Gouverneur-2             11.60  +0.0  1 
 20   703 Nathan Foster       11 Beekmantown-2            11.63  +0.0  1 
 21   918 Zack Warden         10 Marlboro-2               11.64  +0.0  1 
 22   513 Brandon Stevenson   11 Batavia-2                11.65  +0.0  2 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   232 Darian Blanks       11 Hudson-2                 22.14  +0.0  3 
  2   549 Brandon VanderBroo  12 Marion-2                 22.26  +0.0  3 
  3   605 Lamont Smith        12 Amherst-2                22.50  +0.0  3 
  4   419 Antonio Gomes       11 Downsville-2             22.59   1.3  2 
  5   322 Michael Johnson     12 Ilion-2                  22.70   1.3  2 
  6  1110 Jared Gray          12 Bayport-Bluept-2         22.71  +0.0  3 
  7   123 Corey Cooper        11 Edgemont-2               22.75  +0.0  3 
  8   918 Zack Warden         10 Marlboro-2               22.85  +0.0  3 
  9  1164 Damon Daniels       12 Wyandanch-2              22.92   1.3  2 
 10   162 Tyrone Barber       10 Woodlands-2              22.94   1.3  2 
 11  1415 Devin Rose          10 Poly Prep-2              22.96   1.3  2 
 12  1339 Aaron Ormon         11 St. Dominic's-2          23.04  +0.0  3 
 13   243 Liam Lynch          10 Rensselaer-2             23.16   1.8  1 
 14   708 Sobaan Ayub         11 Saranac-2                23.22   1.8  1 
 15   459 David VanAlstine    12 Unatego-2                23.74   1.3  2 
 16  1018 Anthony Way         12 Gouverneur-2             23.77   1.8  1 
 --   854 Raymond Jones       11 Roosevelt-2                 DQ  +0.0  3  Steps Over Line
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   723 Jay Hebert          11 Ticonderoga-2            14.33   0.7  3 
  2   256 Devon Willis        11 Schalmont-2              14.70   0.7  3 
  3   510 Alex Egeli          11 Batavia-2                14.87   0.7  3 
  4   846 Kyle Cartwright     12 Oyster Bay-2             15.26   1.5  2 
  5   258 Max Comer           10 Schuylerville-2          15.27   0.7  3 
  6   320 Jordan Skipworth    12 Hannibal-2               15.34   0.7  3 
  7   908 Terrence Lawrence   11 Highland-2               15.38   1.5  2 
  8   501 DJ Ohlson           11 Alexander-2              15.57   0.7  3 
  9  1148 Daniel Gross        11 Port Jefferson-2         15.81   1.5  2 
 10   360 Devan Peebles       12 South Lewis-2            15.82   1.5  2 
 11   641 Evan Harrington     12 Salamanca-2              15.84   1.5  2 
 12   118 Anthony Robinson    11 Children's Vill2         16.03   0.6  1 
 13   710 Connor Christopher  12 Saranac-2                16.10   0.7  3 
 14  1018 Anthony Way         12 Gouverneur-2             16.25   0.6  1 
 15   420 Will Holt           12 Dryden-2                 16.39   0.6  1 
 16   604 Michael-Jordan Mor  10 Amherst-2                17.09   1.5  2 
 17   447 Dylan Angulas       12 Owego-2                  17.35   1.5  2 
 18  1026 Peter Clark         11 Potsdam-2                18.31   0.7  3 
 
Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.76  2012        Christopher Belcher, Sayville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   236 Winston Lee         12 Hudson-2                 10.62*  1.1  10   
  2  1155 Christopher Belche  12 Sayville-1               10.71*  1.1   8   
  3   327 Ryheim Lawes        11 Liverpool-1              10.75*  1.1   6   
  4   522 Korey Beasley       12 Gates-Chili-1            10.83   1.1   4    10.825
  5   866 William Stanback    12 Uniondale-1              10.83   1.1   2    10.830
  6  1408 Mustafa Dais        11 Hackley-2                10.93   1.1   1   
  7   661 Andy Smigiera       12 W. Seneca East-1         10.94   1.1 
  8   254 Leo Pavoldi         12 Schalmont-2              11.10   1.1 
 
Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   530 Brian Smith         12 Greece Athena-1          21.36   0.5  10   
  2   122 Jon Alkins          12 Eastchester-1            21.64   0.5   8   
  3  1327 Anton Porter        10 Mt. St.Michaels1         21.72   0.5   6   
  4   866 William Stanback    12 Uniondale-1              21.89   0.5   4   
  5   327 Ryheim Lawes        11 Liverpool-1              21.98   0.5   2    21.971
  6   661 Andy Smigiera       12 W. Seneca East-1         21.98   0.5   1    21.977
  7   159 Tyler Ford          12 White Plains-1           22.65   0.5 
  8  1155 Christopher Belche  12 Sayville-1               41.35   0.5 
 
Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: * 46.79  1988        Reggie Harris, James O'Neill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   202 Izaiah Brown        10 Amsterdam-1              47.20   5  10   
  2  1204 Richard Rose        10 Boys & Girls-1           47.51   5   8   
  3  1236 Benjamin Fairweath  12 Tilden-1                 48.11   5   6   
  4   103 Trenten Beram       11 Arlington-1              48.15   5   4   
  5   813 Obadare Ayo         12 Elmont-1                 48.42   5   2   
  6  1010 Harvey Smith        12 Franklin Acad.-1         48.69   4   1   
  7   820 Jonathan Greenwood  12 Freeport-1               49.14   5 
  8  1348 Lawrence Williams   12 St. Joe's Buf.-1         49.17   4 
  9  1335 Marlon Montague     11 St. Anthony's-1          49.21   5 
 10   985 TJ Santiago         11 Washingtonville1         49.28   4 
 11   201 Devrin Grant        12 Albany-1                 49.32   3 
 12   517 Denzel Knight       12 Brockport-1              49.46   4 
 13   149 Richardson Pierre   11 Spring Valley-1          49.48   4 
 14   506 Josh Hanna          12 Aquinas Inst.-2          49.51   3 
 15   953 Ahkeil Savage       11 Newburgh-1               49.55   4 
 16  1101 Vincent Jackson     12 Amityville-1             49.60   5 
 17   565 Josh Wray           12 Rush-Henrietta-1         49.80   4 
 18  1138 Josh Gali           12 Middle Country-1         49.85   3 
 19   309 Jordan Chrobak      12 Clinton-2                50.10   2 
 20   959 Brandt Slayton      11 Rhinebeck-2              50.31   3 
 21   717 Ty Tedford          12 Saranac-2                50.52   2 
 22   857 Nahjeem Lowe        11 Roosevelt-2              50.57   3 
 23  1002 Nate Aldrich        12 Clifton-Fine-2           50.72   1 
 24   649 Adam Yacos          12 Starpoint-1              50.73   2 
 25   221 Travis Overby       12 Chatham-2                50.86   2 
 26   303 Nate Wicks          12 Baldwinsville-1          50.94   2 
 27   101 Ruben Gil           12 Ardsley-2                51.27   3 
 28   464 Brian Jennings      12 Vestal-1                 51.33   3 
 29   432 Jeremy Flohr        12 Greene-2                 51.53   1 
 30   909 Nico Catalano       11 John A Coleman-2         51.80   1 
 31   660 Robert Liebel       11 Tonawanda-2              51.91   2 
 32  1152 Dennis Walsh        12 Port Jefferson-2         57.44   3 
 
Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 1:48.56  1983        Jeff Van Wie, Suffern                     
 Meet Record: * 1:51.21  2012        Zavon Watkins, Liverpool                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   329 Ryan Manahan        12 Marcellus-2            1:51.88   10   
  2   862 Simon Nwana         11 Syosset-1              1:52.85    8   
  3   333 James Gowans        12 Mexico-2               1:52.94    6   
  4   239 Jake Urys           12 Mekeel Chrstn.-2       1:53.15    4   
  5  1147 James Burke         10 Port Jefferson-2       1:53.49    2   
  6   444 Matt Murray         11 Norwich-2              1:53.59    1   
  7   835 Daniel DeLuna       12 Massapequa-1           1:53.72  
  8   616 Ben Reinhardt       12 Clarence-1             1:54.05  
  9  1115 Harrison Martin     12 Bayport-Bluept-2       1:54.17  
 10  1323 Dylan Murphy        12 Kellenberg-1           1:54.33  
 11   302 Alec Peinkofer      12 Baldwinsville-1        1:54.49  
 12  1213 Felipe Yanez        12 Forest Hills-1         1:54.60  
 13   515 Andrew Mullen       12 Brighton-1             1:55.13  
 14   954 Steven Branham      11 Port Jervis-1          1:55.16  
 15  1123 Jake Burcham        11 HHH East-1             1:55.43  
 16  1144 Chris Odin          12 Northport-1            1:55.63  
 17   326 Alex Christensen    11 Liverpool-1            1:56.05  
 18   117 Benito Muniz        10 Carmel-1               1:56.07  
 19   524 Gabe Rodriguez      12 Geneseo-2              1:56.27  
 20   205 John Hardies        12 Amsterdam-1            1:56.39  
 21  1402 Andrew Berger       10 Collegiate-2           1:56.46  
 22   429 Cory McCarty        12 Elmira-1               1:57.35  
 23   664 Kalen Sullivan      12 W. Seneca West-1       1:57.50  
 24   137 Cullin Burdett      12 North Salem-2          1:57.64  
 25   611 Seamus Degan        12 City Honors-2          1:57.73  
 26   504 Ben Drexler         12 Aquinas Inst.-2        1:58.00  
 27  1025 Alex Wood           11 Ogdensburg-2           1:58.03  
 28  1008 Rourk Marlow        12 Franklin Acad.-1       1:58.19  
 29   538 Ross Pirnie         12 Hilton-1               1:58.42  
 30   821 Glenn Lostritto     10 Friends Academy2       1:58.53  
 31   640 Zachary Jackson     11 Randolph-2             1:59.55  
 32   704 Jon Gay              9 EKMW-2                 2:06.50  
 
Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 4:02.7h  1973        Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial           
 Meet Record: * 4:05.24  2012        Nick Ryan, Fayetteville Manlius           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Eric Holt           12 Carmel-1               4:07.00   10   
  2   318 Nick Ryan           12 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:07.55    8   
  3  1311 Sean Kelly          11 Chaminade-1            4:09.56    6   
  4   109 Stephen Shine       12 Briarcliff-2           4:11.25    4   
  5   527 Keith Pease         12 Greece Athena-1        4:12.39    2   
  6   329 Ryan Manahan        12 Marcellus-2            4:13.24    1   
  7   231 Jeremy Spezio       10 Greenwich-2            4:13.47  
  8  1156 Ryan Udvadia        11 Shoreham WR-1          4:17.11  
  9   112 John Flannery       11 Bronxville-2           4:17.25  
 10   629 TJ Hornberger       11 Lake Shore-1           4:17.58  
 11  1005 Conor Gordon        12 Franklin Acad.-1       4:17.78  
 12  1406 Marco Pompilj       10 Collegiate-2           4:18.51  
 13  1030 Ethan Vinson        11 Potsdam-2              4:18.99  
 14  1207 Ronaldo Ball        12 Curtis-1               4:19.19  
 15   707 Jeriqho Gadway      10 Plattsburgh-2          4:20.67  
 16   249 Jay Navin           11 Saratoga-1             4:20.99  
 17   456 Michael May         12 S. Cayuga-2            4:21.79  
 18   418 Tom Moshier         11 Corning-1              4:22.02  
 19   239 Jake Urys           12 Mekeel Chrstn.-2       4:23.89  
 20   610 Tim Whelan          11 Cheektowaga-2          4:24.02  
 21  1141 James Dickinson     12 Northport-1            4:24.15  
 22   211 Steve Booker        11 Bethlehem-1            4:24.74  
 23   833 Stephen Bourguet    12 Manhasset-1            4:25.73  
 24   516 Will Ronchetti      11 Brighton-1             4:27.54  
 25   333 James Gowans        12 Mexico-2               4:28.64  
 26  1147 James Burke         10 Port Jefferson-2       4:29.17  
 27   905 Peter Sander        12 Dover -2               4:33.39  
 28   810 Jonathan Schloth    11 East Rockaway-2        4:37.13  
 29   902 Mike Vecchio        11 Cornwall-1             4:40.38  
 
Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 8:48.11  2004        Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru          
 Meet Record: * 8:52.75  1987        Dan Middleman, Clarke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   318 Nick Ryan           12 Fay.-Manlius-1         8:58.28   10   
  2  1143 Tim McGowan         11 Northport-1            8:59.81    8   
  3   109 Stephen Shine       12 Briarcliff-2           9:01.01    6   
  4   555 Mickey Burke        11 Rush-Henrietta-1       9:02.13    4   
  5   629 TJ Hornberger       11 Lake Shore-1           9:03.20    2   
  6  1156 Ryan Udvadia        11 Shoreham WR-1          9:10.24    1   
  7  1005 Conor Gordon        12 Franklin Acad.-1       9:11.74  
  8   861 Ryan DePinto        10 Syosset-1              9:15.04  
  9   516 Will Ronchetti      11 Brighton-1             9:19.22  
 10   105 Sibby Hanson        12 Arlington-1            9:22.41  
 11  1315 Thomas Slattery     11 Chaminade-1            9:25.03  
 12   143 Matthew Jorgensen   12 Pawling-2              9:25.85  
 13   624 Sean Phillips       12 East Aurora-2          9:25.95  
 14   209 Andrew Tario        12 Averill Park-1         9:30.13  
 15   240 Matthew Lange       12 Notre Dame-BG-2        9:32.67  
 16   319 Ryan Perry          12 Hannibal-2             9:35.65  
 17   636 Corey Wefing        11 Maple Grove-2          9:36.83  
 18   229 Johnny Knox III     12 Gloversville-1         9:37.03  
 19   552 Jeffrey Antolos     12 ND-Batavia-2           9:40.19  
 20  1404 Jack Farley         10 Collegiate-2           9:41.05  
 21   962 Reed Scott          12 Sullivan West-2        9:42.32  
 22   719 Evan Page           11 Seton Catholic-2       9:45.31  
 23   810 Jonathan Schloth    11 East Rockaway-2        9:46.39  
 24  1019 Austin Scott        12 Madrid-Wadd.-2         9:47.22  
 25   808 Jack Curran         12 Calhoun-1              9:48.74  
 26   460 Tim Chappell        11 Union Springs-2        9:55.51  
 27   922 Alex Shodai         11 Middletown-1           9:55.85  
 28  1113 Adam LaFemina       12 Bayport-Bluept-2       9:57.87  
 29   409 Brian Bates          9 Corning-1             10:03.00  
 30  1218 Kevin Trimmer       12 McKee-SI Tech-1       10:13.87  
 
Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1121 John Stallworth     12 Connetquot-1             13.96   0.2  10   
  2   723 Jay Hebert          11 Ticonderoga-2            14.04   0.2   8   
  3   521 Amir Rogers         12 Franklin/NE-NW-1         14.48   0.2   6   
  4   147 Patrick Clarke      12 Scarsdale-1              14.68   0.2   4   
  5   510 Alex Egeli          11 Batavia-2                14.91   0.2   2   
  6   241 Joe Hermey          12 Queensbury-1             14.96   0.2   1   
  7   256 Devon Willis        11 Schalmont-2              14.97   0.2 
  8  1134 Walter Penate       12 Longwood-1               15.02   0.2 
 
Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 50.52  1977        Paul Lankford, Farmingdale                  
 Meet Record: * 52.37  2012        Kadesh Roberts, Bay Shore                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   128 Rai Benjamin        10 Mount Vernon-1           53.13   4  10   
  2   846 Kyle Cartwright     12 Oyster Bay-2             53.88   3   8   
  3   413 Wynn Curtis         12 Corning-1                53.92   4   6   
  4   258 Max Comer           10 Schuylerville-2          54.44   4   4   
  5   269 Ian Weykamp         12 Shaker-1                 54.56   4   2   
  6  1121 John Stallworth     12 Connetquot-1             54.60   4   1   
  7  1119 Tobias Nelson       11 Brentwood-1              54.67   4 
  8   931 Amin Tmimi          12 Monroe-Woodbury1         55.18   3 
  9   554 Colby Bleier        12 Pitt Sutherland1         55.33   4 
 10   947 Austin Stewart      12 New Paltz-2              55.68   2 
 11   628 Mitchell Moore      11 Jamestown-1              56.00   3 
 12   859 Luke Pascale        12 Roslyn-1                 56.23   4 
 13  1009 John Picaro         12 Franklin Acad.-1         56.64   1 
 14   570 Abe Van Hoover      11 Williamson-2             56.71   2 
 15   521 Amir Rogers         12 Franklin/NE-NW-1         57.09   3 
 16   710 Connor Christopher  12 Saranac-2                57.24   1 
 17   647 Jordon Powers       11 Southwestern-2           57.61   2 
 18   362 Austin McDeid       11 Weedsport-2              57.72   2 
 19   930 Dylan Soder         10 Monroe-Woodbury1         57.75   2 
 20   228 Justice Spear       12 Glens Falls-2            57.89   3 
 21  1319 Nathaniel Small     11 Holy Trinity-1           57.92   2 
 22   365 Pete Richardson     12 West Genesee-1           58.27   3 
 23  1026 Peter Clark         11 Potsdam-2                58.29   1 
 24   553 Zach Wilson         12 Perry-2                  58.86   2 
 25   805 Treyvon Mask        12 Baldwin-1                59.80   3 
 26  1148 Daniel Gross        11 Port Jefferson-2       1:00.09   1 
 --  1211 Truvaurnie Proctor  10 Dewitt Clinton-1            DQ   2  Wrong Heat
 
Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 8:52.6h  1976        Jim Shields, Mineola                      
 Meet Record: * 9:07.02  2008        Pat Dupont, Fairport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   560 Brennan Root        12 Rush-Henrietta-1       9:09.88   10   
  2   539 Tyler Ranke         11 Hilton-1               9:14.93    8   
  3   145 Brian Cook          11 Pearl River-1          9:18.40    6   
  4   417 John McCarthy       11 Corning-1              9:21.10    4   
  5   614 Dan Huben           11 Clarence-1             9:26.18    2   
  6   441 Cody Brizzolara     11 Maine-Endwell-2        9:29.27    1   
  7  1234 Sidgie Greene       12 T. Jefferson-1         9:30.26  
  8   223 Ross Wightman       12 Chatham-2              9:30.28  
  9   619 Gene Baritot        12 East Aurora-2          9:31.58  
 10   210 Noah Bell           11 Bethlehem-1            9:34.87  
 11   720 Mitchell Ryan       12 Seton Catholic-2       9:43.31  
 12  1118 Chris Swenson       11 Bellport-1             9:45.16  
 13   136 Liam Purdy          11 North Rockland-1       9:45.46  
 14   978 Dan Peterson        10 Warwick Valley-1       9:45.58  
 15   841 Fredric Lang        12 Mineola-2              9:46.27  
 16  1331 Jake Hensler        12 St. Anthony's-1        9:46.78  
 17   301 Jordan Middleton    10 Auburn-1               9:51.88  
 18   809 Brad Kaufmann       12 East Meadow-1          9:53.73  
 19   904 Matthew Lee         12 Dover -2               9:56.32  
 20   637 John Panus          12 Olean-2                9:57.83  
 21  1353 John Rice           10 Xavier-1              10:03.32  
 22   525 Garsevan Bekauri    12 Geneva-2              10:03.88  
 23  1117 Robert Vetri        12 Bayport-Bluept-2      10:05.03  
 24   134 Kyle Chesterman     11 Nanuet-2              10:14.95  
 25  1006 Corey Lamere        12 Franklin Acad.-1      10:33.12  
 26  1012 Luke Dunkelberg     11 Gouverneur-2          11:23.72  
 --   361 Evan Knapp          11 Tully-2                    DNF  
 --  1417 Giacomo Taylor      10 Trinity-2                  DNF  
 
Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: #  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg                   
 Meet Record: *  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1108 Jack Flood          12 Bayport-Bluept-2          3510   10   
  2   237 Isaiah Turek        12 Ichabod Crane-2           3441    8   
  3   442 Brenan Crowle       12 Maine-Endwell-2           3320    6   
  4   259 Eric Denny          12 Scotia-1                  3270    4   
  5   603 Trevin Barber       12 Allegany-Lime.-2          3163    2   
  6  1106 Cordell Nix         11 Bay Shore-1               3093    1   
  7   567 Marshall Brady      12 Wellsville-2              3088  
  8  1235 Qasim Ray           12 T. Jefferson-1            3084  
  9   915 Kyle Marquis        12 Marlboro-2                3083  
 10   975 Lucas Messina       11 Warwick Valley-1          3023  
 11   121 Najee Taylor        11 Clarkstown So.-1          3022  
 12   633 Dave Pollock        12 Lockport-1                3004  
 13   607 Bryce Moeller       11 Barker-2                  2958  
 14   307 Morgan Austen       11 Cicero-NS-1               2957  
 15   358 Brian McLeod        12 Solvay-2                  2904  
 16   845 Ben Kapuscinski     12 North Shore-1             2879  
 17   520 Aquiol Tyson        12 Edison Tech-1             2866  
 18   158 Miro Ronac          11 Valhalla-2                2794  
 19  1352 Charlie Lambert     10 Xavier-1                  2759  
 20  1011 Jamiel Stapleton    11 Franklin Acad.-1          2469  
 21  1001 Ryan Buckley        11 Canton-2                  2386  
 22   706 Hakim Bouzidane     12 Plattsburgh-2             2375  
 23   461 Rob Malvasio        12 Union-Endicott-1          2335  
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   237 Isaiah Turek        12 Ichabod Crane-2          14.88   0.7  6    864
  2  1108 Jack Flood          12 Bayport-Bluept-2         15.04   0.7  6    845
  3   442 Brenan Crowle       12 Maine-Endwell-2          15.08   0.3  5    840
  4   307 Morgan Austen       11 Cicero-NS-1              15.35   0.3  5    808
  5  1159 Devin Mirenda       12 Smithtown West-1         15.41   0.4  4    801
  6   633 Dave Pollock        12 Lockport-1               15.72   0.7  6    765
  7   603 Trevin Barber       12 Allegany-Lime.-2         15.82   0.3  5    753
  8   567 Marshall Brady      12 Wellsville-2             15.88   0.7  6    746
  9   915 Kyle Marquis        12 Marlboro-2               15.90  +0.0  1    744
 10   975 Lucas Messina       11 Warwick Valley-1         15.91   0.3  5    743
 11  1106 Cordell Nix         11 Bay Shore-1              15.93   0.4  4    741
 12   520 Aquiol Tyson        12 Edison Tech-1            15.96  +0.0  1    737
 13   259 Eric Denny          12 Scotia-1                 16.01   0.5  2    732
 14   461 Rob Malvasio        12 Union-Endicott-1         16.15   0.5  2    716
 15  1235 Qasim Ray           12 T. Jefferson-1           16.21   0.4  4    709
 16  1352 Charlie Lambert     10 Xavier-1                 16.28   0.5  2    702
 17   121 Najee Taylor        11 Clarkstown So.-1         16.52   0.4  4    675
 18   607 Bryce Moeller       11 Barker-2                 16.86  +0.0  1    639
 19  1001 Ryan Buckley        11 Canton-2                 16.93   0.4  3    632
 20   845 Ben Kapuscinski     12 North Shore-1            17.24   0.5  2    599
 21   358 Brian McLeod        12 Solvay-2                 17.34   0.4  3    589
 22  1011 Jamiel Stapleton    11 Franklin Acad.-1         18.01   0.4  3    523
 23   706 Hakim Bouzidane     12 Plattsburgh-2            18.34  +0.0  1    492
 24   158 Miro Ronac          11 Valhalla-2               18.41   0.4  3    486
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1108 Jack Flood          12 Bayport-Bluept-2         1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1   603 Trevin Barber       12 Allegany-Lime.-2         1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1   607 Bryce Moeller       11 Barker-2                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1   237 Isaiah Turek        12 Ichabod Crane-2          1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5   259 Eric Denny          12 Scotia-1                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5   442 Brenan Crowle       12 Maine-Endwell-2          1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5   121 Najee Taylor        11 Clarkstown So.-1         1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5   358 Brian McLeod        12 Solvay-2                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5  1159 Devin Mirenda       12 Smithtown West-1         1.85m    6-00.75    670
 10   158 Miro Ronac          11 Valhalla-2               1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10  1235 Qasim Ray           12 T. Jefferson-1           1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10  1011 Jamiel Stapleton    11 Franklin Acad.-1         1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10   633 Dave Pollock        12 Lockport-1               1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10  1106 Cordell Nix         11 Bay Shore-1              1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10  1352 Charlie Lambert     10 Xavier-1                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10   567 Marshall Brady      12 Wellsville-2             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 17   915 Kyle Marquis        12 Marlboro-2               1.70m    5-07.00    544
 17   520 Aquiol Tyson        12 Edison Tech-1            1.70m    5-07.00    544
 17   845 Ben Kapuscinski     12 North Shore-1            1.70m    5-07.00    544
 20   461 Rob Malvasio        12 Union-Endicott-1         1.65m    5-05.00    504
 20   307 Morgan Austen       11 Cicero-NS-1              1.65m    5-05.00    504
 20   706 Hakim Bouzidane     12 Plattsburgh-2            1.65m    5-05.00    504
 23   975 Lucas Messina       11 Warwick Valley-1         1.60m    5-03.00    464
 24  1001 Ryan Buckley        11 Canton-2                 1.45m    4-09.00    352
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1108 Jack Flood          12 Bayport-Bluept-2        12.89m   42-03.50    661
  2   461 Rob Malvasio        12 Union-Endicott-1        12.69m   41-07.75    648
  3  1106 Cordell Nix         11 Bay Shore-1             12.62m   41-05.00    644
  4   237 Isaiah Turek        12 Ichabod Crane-2         12.10m   39-08.50    612
  5   603 Trevin Barber       12 Allegany-Lime.-2        12.07m   39-07.25    611
  6   633 Dave Pollock        12 Lockport-1              11.89m   39-00.25    600
  7   442 Brenan Crowle       12 Maine-Endwell-2         11.81m   38-09.00    595
  8   520 Aquiol Tyson        12 Edison Tech-1           11.73m   38-06.00    590
  9   975 Lucas Messina       11 Warwick Valley-1        11.54m   37-10.50    579
 10   567 Marshall Brady      12 Wellsville-2            11.02m   36-02.00    547
 11   358 Brian McLeod        12 Solvay-2                10.86m   35-07.75    537
 12   259 Eric Denny          12 Scotia-1                10.74m   35-03.00    530
 13   121 Najee Taylor        11 Clarkstown So.-1        10.61m   34-09.75    522
 14   158 Miro Ronac          11 Valhalla-2              10.53m   34-06.75    518
 15   607 Bryce Moeller       11 Barker-2                10.31m   33-10.00    504
 16  1235 Qasim Ray           12 T. Jefferson-1          10.22m   33-06.50    499
 17  1001 Ryan Buckley        11 Canton-2                 9.90m   32-05.75    480
 18   307 Morgan Austen       11 Cicero-NS-1              9.88m   32-05.00    478
 19   915 Kyle Marquis        12 Marlboro-2               9.62m   31-06.75    463
 20  1352 Charlie Lambert     10 Xavier-1                 9.17m   30-01.00    436
 21  1159 Devin Mirenda       12 Smithtown West-1         8.73m   28-07.75    410
 22  1011 Jamiel Stapleton    11 Franklin Acad.-1         8.47m   27-09.50    394
 23   706 Hakim Bouzidane     12 Plattsburgh-2            8.38m   27-06.00    389
 24   845 Ben Kapuscinski     12 North Shore-1            7.06m   23-02.00    311
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   237 Isaiah Turek        12 Ichabod Crane-2          6.50m   1.7  21-04.00    697
  2  1106 Cordell Nix         11 Bay Shore-1              6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25    648
  3   567 Marshall Brady      12 Wellsville-2             6.18m   2.1  20-03.50    626
  4   358 Brian McLeod        12 Solvay-2                 6.12m  -0.3  20-01.00    613
  5  1235 Qasim Ray           12 T. Jefferson-1           6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50    610
  6   121 Najee Taylor        11 Clarkstown So.-1         6.07m   2.3  19-11.00    602
  7   633 Dave Pollock        12 Lockport-1               5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50    582
  8   975 Lucas Messina       11 Warwick Valley-1         5.96m   1.6  19-06.75    578
  9   259 Eric Denny          12 Scotia-1                 5.95m  -0.9  19-06.25    576
 10  1108 Jack Flood          12 Bayport-Bluept-2         5.94m   0.1  19-06.00    574
 11  1352 Charlie Lambert     10 Xavier-1                 5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25    569
 12   915 Kyle Marquis        12 Marlboro-2               5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75    567
 13   442 Brenan Crowle       12 Maine-Endwell-2          5.84m   1.1  19-02.00    552
 13   845 Ben Kapuscinski     12 North Shore-1            5.84m   0.3  19-02.00    552
 15  1159 Devin Mirenda       12 Smithtown West-1         5.79m   0.9  19-00.00    542
 16   158 Miro Ronac          11 Valhalla-2               5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25    516
 17   307 Morgan Austen       11 Cicero-NS-1              5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00    510
 18   603 Trevin Barber       12 Allegany-Lime.-2         5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25    479
 19  1011 Jamiel Stapleton    11 Franklin Acad.-1         5.40m   0.5  17-08.75    461
 20   706 Hakim Bouzidane     12 Plattsburgh-2            5.30m   1.6  17-04.75    441
 21   607 Bryce Moeller       11 Barker-2                 5.21m   1.6  17-01.25    423
 22   520 Aquiol Tyson        12 Edison Tech-1            5.19m  -1.4  17-00.50    419
 23  1001 Ryan Buckley        11 Canton-2                 4.65m   0.5  15-03.25    317
 --   461 Rob Malvasio        12 Union-Endicott-1          FOUL                 
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   845 Ben Kapuscinski     12 North Shore-1          4:11.12     873
  2   915 Kyle Marquis        12 Marlboro-2             4:26.86     765
  3   259 Eric Denny          12 Scotia-1               4:27.40     762
  4  1108 Jack Flood          12 Bayport-Bluept-2       4:34.47     716
  5   158 Miro Ronac          11 Valhalla-2             4:38.63     689
  6  1235 Qasim Ray           12 T. Jefferson-1         4:39.91     681
  7   607 Bryce Moeller       11 Barker-2               4:40.42     678
  8   442 Brenan Crowle       12 Maine-Endwell-2        4:42.80     663
  9   975 Lucas Messina       11 Warwick Valley-1       4:43.33     659
 10   307 Morgan Austen       11 Cicero-NS-1            4:43.73     657
 11   603 Trevin Barber       12 Allegany-Lime.-2       4:52.17     606
 12  1001 Ryan Buckley        11 Canton-2               4:52.24     605
 13   567 Marshall Brady      12 Wellsville-2           4:55.89     584
 14   520 Aquiol Tyson        12 Edison Tech-1          4:57.15     576
 15   237 Isaiah Turek        12 Ichabod Crane-2        5:00.95     554
 16   121 Najee Taylor        11 Clarkstown So.-1       5:01.10     553
 17   706 Hakim Bouzidane     12 Plattsburgh-2          5:01.92     549
 18  1011 Jamiel Stapleton    11 Franklin Acad.-1       5:09.48     506
 19   358 Brian McLeod        12 Solvay-2               5:11.51     495
 20  1106 Cordell Nix         11 Bay Shore-1            5:15.32     475
 21   633 Dave Pollock        12 Lockport-1             5:15.85     472
 22   461 Rob Malvasio        12 Union-Endicott-1       5:16.78     467
 23  1352 Charlie Lambert     10 Xavier-1               5:16.79     467
 
Event 561  Boys Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50  1965        Bob Beamon, Jamaica                      
 Meet Record: *    25-02  2012        Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   534 Desmond Mobley      12 Greece Olympia-1      24-09.00   2.0     7.54m  10   
  2  1408 Mustafa Dais        11 Hackley-2             22-05.75   0.9     6.85m   8   
  3   363 Jack Minasi         12 West Canada-2         22-04.00   1.0     6.80m   6   
  4   458 Austin Merritt      12 TA Edison-2           22-03.50   1.9     6.79m   4   
  5   572 Craig Hardgers      12 Greece Olympia-1      22-01.25  +0.0     6.73m   2   
  6   550 Devon Milford       12 Mount Morris-2        22-01.00   2.1     6.73m   1   
  7   127 Chris Spell         12 Lakeland/Panas-1      22-01.00  +0.0     6.73m 
  8  1217 Moses Castello-Edw  10 Lafayette Ed.-1       22-00.75  +0.0     6.72m 
  9   434 Jordan Hackworth    11 Ithaca-1              21-08.25  +0.0     6.61m 
 10   465 Jaryd Menta         12 Windsor-2             21-08.00   1.3     6.60m 
 11   463 Mike Egotanda       11 Vestal-1              21-07.25  -0.9     6.58m 
 12  1347 Phil Blanda         12 St. Joe's BTS-1       21-06.75   1.9     6.57m 
 13   919 Jamal Bynum         12 Middletown-1          21-05.25   1.0     6.53m 
 14   663 Greggory Hart       11 W. Seneca West-1      21-04.50   1.2     6.51m 
 15   323 Darrius Bryant      12 Indian River-1        21-04.25   1.3     6.50m 
 16   815 Roshane Wright      12 Elmont-1              21-00.25   2.4     6.40m 
 17   634 Alex Reid           12 Lockport-1            20-10.75   1.9     6.36m 
 18  1101 Vincent Jackson     12 Amityville-1          20-10.75   2.2     6.36m 
 19   213 Sean Baker          12 Burnt Hills-1         20-10.50   0.1     6.36m 
 20   139 John Enkler         12 Lourdes-2             20-10.25  +0.0     6.35m 
 21   638 Adam Pecherzewski   12 Olean-2               20-10.00   1.3     6.35m 
 22   939 Anthony Bonilla     11 New Paltz-2           20-09.75   0.2     6.34m 
 23  1145 Cihad Akkaya        11 Port Jefferson-2      20-07.25  +0.0     6.28m 
 24   328 Mark Vanmarter      11 Liverpool-1           20-07.00   0.7     6.27m 
 25  1120 Malik Sainnoval     10 Brentwood-1           20-06.50  +0.0     6.26m 
 26   606 Jacob Haight        11 Barker-2              20-01.50  +0.0     6.13m 
 27   217 Rephael Joseph      12 Chatham-2             19-11.50  -0.9     6.08m 
 28   705 Rodney Grimshaw     11 NE Clinton-2          19-09.25  +0.0     6.02m 
 29  1316 Christian Doherty   12 Fordham Prep-1        19-08.75   0.1     6.01m 
 30  1020 Andre Brush         10 Massena-1             19-08.50   1.4     6.00m 
 31  1232 Terson Modeste      11 Sheepshead Bay-1      19-04.50  +0.0     5.90m 
 32   825 Mark Hammerschmidt  10 Locust Valley-2       18-07.75   1.2     5.68m 
 33  1017 Adrian McShane      10 Gouverneur-2          18-00.25   1.3     5.49m 
 
Event 562  Boys Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanyo Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   160 Thomas Johnson      12 White Plains-1        48-07.75   2.1    14.82m  10   
  2   256 Devon Willis        11 Schalmont-2           48-00.50  +0.0    14.64m   8   
  3   148 Robert Plummer      12 Scarsdale-1           47-08.00  +0.0    14.52m   6   
  4   925 Darrel Jones        11 Monroe-Woodbury1      47-00.25   1.4    14.33m   4   
  5   519 Kaishaun Cathey     12 Edison Tech-1         46-09.75  +0.0    14.26m   2   
  6   547 Rubin Owens         11 LeRoy-2               46-09.25  +0.0    14.25m   1   
  7  1214 Fillan Lee          12 Herbert Lehman-1      46-02.75  +0.0    14.09m 
  8   517 Denzel Knight       12 Brockport-1           45-05.50   0.3    13.85m 
  9   265 Jordan Krump-King   12 Shaker-1              45-00.00   0.8    13.71m 
 10   421 Bryant Stuttle      12 Dryden-2              44-11.75  -1.1    13.70m 
 11   802 Pascal Bastien      11 Baldwin-1             44-09.25   0.8    13.64m 
 12   363 Jack Minasi         12 West Canada-2         44-08.75   0.7    13.63m 
 13   437 Mande Semon         11 Ithaca-1              44-07.50   2.6    13.60m 
 14   139 John Enkler         12 Lourdes-2             44-06.75   1.5    13.58m 
 15  1301 Jared Lovelace      10 Molloy-1              44-02.75   0.1    13.48m 
 16   916 Brandon Thompson    12 Marlboro-2            44-01.50   1.9    13.44m 
 17   306 Dan Fehrman         12 Central Square-1      43-11.00   1.1    13.38m 
 18  1104 Artneil Reid        12 Amityville-1          43-10.00   0.1    13.36m 
 19   364 Riley Synenki       11 West Canada-2         43-05.25   2.2    13.23m 
 20   971 Casey Burley        11 Warwick Valley-1      43-00.50   0.4    13.11m 
 21   662 William Adey        12 W. Seneca West-1      42-06.00   1.0    12.95m 
 22   855 Neil King           11 Roosevelt-2           40-05.25   2.2    12.32m 
 23  1136 Darius Brew          9 Mattituck-2           40-03.50   0.2    12.28m 
 24   702 Paul Ford           12 Ausable Valley-2      38-10.00   1.1    11.83m 
 25  1022 Taylor Bouchard     11 Ogdensburg-2          38-00.75   2.0    11.60m 
 --   339 Chris Simmons       12 Proctor-1                 FOUL                 
 --   625 Matt Civilette      11 Fredonia-2                FOUL                 
 
Event 563  Boys Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: * 65-04.50  1985        JJ Grant, Liverpool                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1157 Benjamin Bonhurst   11 Smithtown West-1      61-11.00     18.87m  10   
  2   665 Devon Patterson     11 Wmsvl. South-1        61-01.75     18.63m   8   
  3  1322 Will Pope           12 Iona Prep-1           59-11.50     18.27m   6   
  4  1212 Oghenakpob Efekoro  11 Forest Hills-1        59-02.75     18.05m   4   
  5  1320 Billy Bishop        12 Iona Prep-1           58-10.50     17.94m   2   
  6   824 Noah White          12 Jericho-1             57-08.00     17.57m   1   
  7  1135 Dennis Russel       11 Longwood-1            55-00.75     16.78m 
  8   230 Will McFee          12 Greenwich-2           54-07.75     16.65m 
  9   308 Joe Castaldo        11 Cicero-NS-1           53-00.25     16.16m 
 10   963 Aric Boyes          12 Tri-Valley-2          51-08.50     15.76m 
 11   366 Corey Wilkinson     12 Westhill-Lud.-1       51-06.25     15.70m 
 12   568 Ryan Cribbin        12 W. Irondequoit-1      51-00.00     15.54m 
 13  1233 Lesley Clervil      12 T. Jefferson-1        50-11.00     15.51m 
 14   263 Ryan Griffin        12 Shaker-1              50-09.50     15.48m 
 15   910 Randy Hinds         12 Kingston-1            50-06.00     15.39m 
 16   512 Dameon Reeves       12 Batavia-2             50-00.50     15.25m 
 17   226 Michael Chiudina    12 Coxsackie-Ath-2       48-10.75     14.90m 
 18   135 Eric Favors         10 North Rockland-1      48-10.25     14.89m 
 19   602 Jason Bunk          12 Alden-2               48-07.25     14.81m 
 20   336 David Carroll       11 Oneida-2              48-04.75     14.75m 
 21   907 Joe Ciampaglione    12 FD Roosevelt-1        48-03.50     14.71m 
 22   701 Garth Benway        12 Ausable Valley-2      48-02.75     14.70m 
 23   903 Shakim Futrell      11 Dover -2              47-06.00     14.47m 
 24   612 Sam Bonk            12 Clarence-1            47-04.50     14.43m 
 25  1003 David Dobronsky     12 Clifton-Fine-2        47-03.50     14.41m 
 26   548 Ian Gillens         12 Marion-2              46-10.75     14.29m 
 27   822 Aidan Vascotto      11 Friends Academy2      45-01.75     13.76m 
 28   305 Tom McGetrick       12 Cato-Meridian-2       45-01.75     13.76m 
 29  1112 Beau Kraft          11 Bayport-Bluept-2      44-01.75     13.45m 
 30   462 Jon Edwards         12 Vestal-1              43-04.50     13.22m 
 31   146 Christian Gilleo    12 Putnam Valley-2       43-00.00     13.10m 
 32   401 Pedro Aparicio      11 BGA-2                 42-10.00     13.05m 
 33  1407 Andrew Jansen       11 Friend's Sem.-2       41-00.25     12.50m 
 
Event 564  Boys Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   824 Noah White          12 Jericho-1               181-09     55.39m  10   
  2  1322 Will Pope           12 Iona Prep-1             167-02     50.95m   8   
  3   208 Jon Rogers          12 Averill Park-1          162-02     49.42m   6   
  4  1157 Benjamin Bonhurst   11 Smithtown West-1        159-08     48.66m   4   
  5   226 Michael Chiudina    12 Coxsackie-Ath-2         156-09     47.77m   2   
  6   230 Will McFee          12 Greenwich-2             156-04     47.65m   1   
  7   242 Dave Slattery       11 Queensbury-1            155-07     47.42m 
  8   462 Jon Edwards         12 Vestal-1                155-04     47.34m 
  9   609 James Hanners       12 Cheektowaga-2           152-08     46.53m 
 10   910 Randy Hinds         12 Kingston-1              151-01     46.05m 
 11   612 Sam Bonk            12 Clarence-1              149-04     45.51m 
 12   340 Robert Alder        11 Rome-1                  147-09     45.03m 
 13   803 Kendle Bramble      12 Baldwin-1               147-06     44.95m 
 14   135 Eric Favors         10 North Rockland-1        146-01     44.52m 
 15   566 Christian Johnson   10 Victor -1               145-10     44.45m 
 16   709 Jeremy Bullis       12 Saranac-2               145-09     44.42m 
 17   551 Joe Verkey          11 Newark-2                145-03     44.27m 
 18   665 Devon Patterson     11 Wmsvl. South-1          145-02     44.24m 
 19   324 Bruce Robinson      11 Little Falls-2          142-07     43.45m 
 20   446 Mitchel Couch       12 Oneonta-2               142-02     43.33m 
 21   942 Franco Julia-Wise   10 New Paltz-2             142-02     43.33m 
 22  1003 David Dobronsky     12 Clifton-Fine-2          140-10     42.92m 
 23   903 Shakim Futrell      11 Dover -2                139-05     42.49m 
 24   445 Dakota Simpson      12 Odessa-Montour-2        138-10     42.31m 
 25   858 Floyd Moore         12 Roosevelt-2             137-01     41.78m 
 26  1318 Gustave Menocal     11 Fordham Prep-1          136-09     41.68m 
 27   124 William Loo         12 Edgemont-2              130-10     39.87m 
 28  1137 Sal Loverde         11 Mattituck-2             126-00     38.40m 
 29  1206 Donte Barnett       12 Clara Barton-1          113-09     34.67m 
 --   548 Ian Gillens         12 Marion-2                  FOUL            
 --  1135 Dennis Russel       11 Longwood-1                FOUL            
 --   568 Ryan Cribbin        12 W. Irondequoit-1          FOUL            
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: #  7-03  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
 Meet Record: *  7-01  1981        Chuck Constable, North Babylon              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   826 tyquan Scott        11 Long Beach-1           6-07.00      2.00m  10   
  2   547 Rubin Owens         11 LeRoy-2                6-07.00      2.00m   8   
  3   363 Jack Minasi         12 West Canada-2          6-06.00      1.98m   5   
  3   534 Desmond Mobley      12 Greece Olympia-1       6-06.00      1.98m   5   
  5   443 Nick Vachon         12 Maine-Endwell-2        6-06.00      1.98m   2   
  6   501 DJ Ohlson           11 Alexander-2            6-05.00      1.95m   1   
  7   126 Lylle Ryalls        12 Lakeland/Panas-1       6-04.00      1.93m 
  8   321 Malik Briggs        11 Herkimer-2             6-04.00      1.93m 
  8  1122 Maurice Epps        12 Copiague-1             6-04.00      1.93m 
 10   615 Teddy Okon          11 Clarence-1             6-04.00      1.93m 
 10   920 Daniel Pierre       10 Middletown-1           6-04.00      1.93m 
 12   125 Kinglsey Ogbanna    12 Lakeland/Panas-1       6-04.00      1.93m 
 13   212 Drew Duguid         12 Bethlehem-1            6-04.00      1.93m 
 14   606 Jacob Haight        11 Barker-2               6-04.00      1.93m 
 15  1158 Michael McCann      12 Smithtown West-1       6-02.00      1.87m 
 15   335 Tayquon Hightower   11 Nottingham-1           6-02.00      1.87m 
 15   928 Brandon Richardson  11 Monroe-Woodbury1       6-02.00      1.87m 
 18   867 Seth Williams       12 VS Central-1           6-02.00      1.87m 
 19   908 Terrence Lawrence   11 Highland-2             6-02.00      1.87m 
 20   662 William Adey        12 W. Seneca West-1       6-02.00      1.87m 
 20   457 Marquis Jackson     10 Susquehanna V.-2       6-02.00      1.87m 
 22   702 Paul Ford           12 Ausable Valley-2       6-02.00      1.87m 
 22   626 Alex Elderkin       12 Frewsburg-2            6-02.00      1.87m 
 24   961 Tim Shultis         12 Onteora-2              6-00.00      1.82m 
 24  1232 Terson Modeste      11 Sheepshead Bay-1       6-00.00      1.82m 
 26  1321 Austin Jones        12 Iona Prep-1            6-00.00      1.82m 
 27   225 Robert Shippee      10 Corinth-2              6-00.00      1.82m 
 --   463 Mike Egotanda       11 Vestal-1                    NH            
 --   310 Devlen Williams     12 Corcoran-1                  NH            
 --   222 Tyler Rivera        11 Chatham-2                   NH            
 --  1133 Brian Intermaggio   11 Hampton Bays-2              NH            
 --   138 Cameron Clarke      11 Lourdes-2                   NH            
 
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 16-08.75  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                 
 Meet Record: *    16-07  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   906 Justin Farrenkopf   12 Ellenville-2          15-00.00      4.57m  10   
  2   268 James Steck         12 Shaker-1              14-06.00      4.41m   8   
  3  1153 Dan Normoyle        12 Riverhead-1           14-06.00      4.41m   6   
  4  1317 Sean McEvoy         12 Fordham Prep-1        14-06.00      4.41m   4   
  5  1324 Joe Crispi          11 Msgr. Farrell-1       14-06.00      4.41m   2   
  6   973 Derek Dibona        10 Warwick Valley-1      14-06.00      4.41m   1   
  7   865 Michael Wilkens     12 Syosset-1             14-03.00      4.34m 
  8   601 Justyn Haines       11 Albion-2              14-03.00      4.34m 
  9  1154 Charles Villa       10 Riverhead-1           14-00.00      4.26m 
 10   639 Chris Doubek        11 Randolph-2            14-00.00      4.26m 
 11   946 Whitman Oehler-Mar  12 New Paltz-2           14-00.00      4.26m 
 12   262 Daniel Gavin        12 Shaker-1              14-00.00      4.26m 
 13   439 Dylan Bland         11 Lansing-2             13-06.00      4.11m 
 14   224 Gabe Gerhardt       12 Cobleskill-2          13-06.00      4.11m 
 15   518 Samuel Harding      12 Canandaigua-1         13-06.00      4.11m 
 16   325 Travis Chewning-Ku  12 Liverpool-1           13-00.00      3.96m 
 16   440 Max Jordan          11 Lansing-2             13-00.00      3.96m 
 16   569 Max Curran          11 Williamson-2          13-00.00      3.96m 
 19   546 Max Borgus          12 Keshequa-2            13-00.00      3.96m 
 20   648 Tom Moran           12 Starpoint-1           13-00.00      3.96m 
 21   304 Aaron Davis         12 Camden-2              13-00.00      3.96m 
 22   120 Chris Guglielmo     12 Clarkstown So.-1      13-00.00      3.96m 
 23   823 Alex Bellucia       11 Hewlett-1             12-06.00      3.81m 
 23   227 Mike Kenny          12 Glens Falls-2         12-06.00      3.81m 
 25  1215 Rahman Adekoya      11 JFK PSAL-1            12-06.00      3.81m 
 26   156 Elliott Eccleston   11 Valhalla-2            12-00.00      3.65m 
 27  1114 Dario Magnoli       11 Bayport-Bluept-2      11-06.00      3.50m 
 --   980 Todd Uckermark      11 Warwick Valley-1            NH            
 --   410 Ben Bliss           10 Corning-1                   NH            
 
Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: * 41.78  2008        Ramapo                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greece Olympia-1                                      42.03   4  10   
     1) 534 Desmond Mobley 12           2) 572 Craig Hardgers 12          
     3) 533 Ja'marie Jefferson 12       4) 536 Carnell Noble 10           
  2 Shaker-1                                              42.26   4   8   
     1) 260 Austin Drescher 12          2) 261 Kevin Egan 11              
     3) 264 Kenny Jackson 12            4) 267 Lloyd Smalling 11          
  3 Mt. St. Michaels-1                                    42.37   4   6   
     1) 1328 Kasim Thomas 11            2) 1327 Anton Porter 10           
     3) 1329 Andrew White 12            4) 1326 Tavon Nowell 12           
  4 Hackley-2                                             42.43   4   4   
     1) 1411 Elijah Ngbokoli 9          2) 1409 Darius Inzar 9            
     3) 1408 Mustafa Dais 11            4) 1412 Ian Parnell 12            
  5 Lockport-1                                            42.72   4   2   
     1) 634 Alex Reid 12                2) 635 Andy Reid 12               
     3) 630 Josh Beshaw 11              4) 632 Nick Hamilton 10           
  6 Hudson-2                                              42.91   4   1   
     1) 235 Wickson Joseph 10           2) 232 Darian Blanks 11           
     3) 233 Todd Daniell 11             4) 236 Winston Lee 12             
  7 Boys & Girls-1                                        42.93   4 
     1) 1201 Anderson Denner 12         2) 1204 Richard Rose 10           
     3) 1203 Jashane Morrison 12        4) 1202 Michael Moore 11          
  8 Rush-Henrietta-1                                      42.96   3 
     1) 556 Tyrone Burno 12             2) 565 Josh Wray 12               
     3) 557 Malcolm Fowler 12           4) 558 Chancellor Harris 12       
  9 Roosevelt-2                                           43.03   3 
     1) 853 Denzel Barnes 10            2) 854 Raymond Jones 11           
     3) 855 Neil King 11                4) 857 Nahjeem Lowe 11            
 10 Woodlands-2                                           43.11   2 
     1) 166 Lamar Martin 11             2) 161 Jonathan Albert 12         
     3) 165 William Kraemer 12          4) 162 Tyrone Barber 10           
 11 Suffern-1                                             43.17   2 
     1) 151 Georgio Cineius 12          2) 152 Tristen Dervish 11         
     3) 153 Anthony Henry 12            4) 150 Jamel Ali 12               
 12 Newburgh-1                                            43.21   3 
     1) 948 Jahnique Dessaline 9        2) 950 Roberto Joseph 12          
     3) 949 Aaron Forbes 10             4) 953 Ahkeil Savage 11           
 13 Rome Free Academy-1                                   43.28   2 
     1) 344 Justin Houle 10             2) 342 Leroy Brown 11             
     3) 341 George Brown 12             4) 345 Josh Reed 11               
 14 Half Hollow Hills West-1                              43.53   3 
     1) 1129 Ryan Lyte 11               2) 1132 Brett Rickles 12          
     3) 1131 Christopher Reyes 12       4) 1130 Jarried Redwood 11        
 15 Sweet Home-1                                          43.54   3 
     1) 652 Derell Hennings 11          2) 655 Tyvon Rivers 11            
     3) 654 Damon Luton 11              4) 651 Jeff Hart 12               
 16 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      43.55   3 
     1) 1306 Patrick Heumegni 12        2) 1303 Justin Covington 9        
     3) 1304 Tenkorang Darko 12         4) 1308 Ricardo Reid 11           
 17 Schalmont-2                                           43.59   2 
     1) 256 Devon Willis 11             2) 253 Hunter Gac 10              
     3) 252 Joe Caldara 12              4) 254 Leo Pavoldi 12             
 18 Ithaca-1                                              44.12   3 
     1) 438 Tevin Smith 12              2) 435 Roosevelt Lee 12           
     3) 434 Jordan Hackworth 11         4) 433 Bruce Greene 12            
 19 Salamanca-2                                           44.19   1 
     1) 641 Evan Harrington 12          2) 646 Sal Seitz 12               
     3) 645 Anibal Santiago 9           4) 643 Tanner John 12             
 20 Corning-1                                             44.33   3 
     1) 416 Sterling France 12          2) 415 Adarius France 11          
     3) 412 Elijah Cherry 12            4) 411 Zach Bush 12               
 21 Wyandanch-2                                           44.49   2 
     1) 1163 Austin Christie 12         2) 1164 Damon Daniels 12          
     3) 1166 Malik Jones 10             4) 1165 John Georges 12           
 22 Marlboro-2                                            44.72   1 
     1) 917 Dontay Walker 10            2) 914 Deforest Gatewood 11       
     3) 913 Dustin Eyerman 11           4) 918 Zack Warden 10             
 23 Mexico-2                                              45.03   1 
     1) 331 Kyler Felton 10             2) 330 Casey Brown 12             
     3) 332 Jacob Gayne 12              4) 334 Brandon Kisselstein 12     
 24 Batavia-2                                             45.13   2 
     1) 513 Brandon Stevenson 11        2) 509 Malachi Chenault 9         
     3) 514 Jaysen Wylie 9              4) 510 Alex Egeli 11              
 25 Sidney-2                                              45.26   1 
     1) 452 Aaron McCarroll 12          2) 449 Ethan Green 12             
     3) 454 Hunter Sowersby 12          4) 451 Nate Magnussen 12          
 26 Potsdam-2                                             45.49   1 
     1) 1026 Peter Clark 11             2) 1027 Thomas Hobbs 12           
     3) 1028 Ebuka Ononye 11            4) 1029 Oden Robertson 11         
 27 Ticonderoga-2                                         45.53   1 
     1) 724 Marcus Moser 10             2) 722 Justyn Granger 8           
     3) 721 Coleman Granger 11          4) 723 Jay Hebert 11              
 -- Farmingdale-1                                           DNF   2 
     1) 816 Kaleil Balmir 10            2) 817 Nicolas Fratto 11          
     3) 818 Micheal Outing 10           4) 819 Michael Tristano 11        
 -- Monticello-1                                            DNF   4 
     1) 935 Terry Duncan 11             2) 933 Mistah Alli 12             
     3) 938 Rahzel Smith 12             4) 936 Shane Jackson 12           
 
Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains                              
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elmont-1                                            3:17.42   4  10   
     1) 815 Roshane Wright 12           2) 812 Brandon Atkins 12          
     3) 813 Obadare Ayo 12              4) 814 Chad Barker 12             
  2 Baldwin-1                                           3:18.60   4   8   
     1) 806 Shaquille Spradley 12       2) 802 Pascal Bastien 11          
     3) 804 Budd Brown 12               4) 805 Treyvon Mask 12            
  3 Amsterdam-1                                         3:19.23   4   6   
     1) 206 Brett Stanovich 12          2) 207 Anthony Stewart 12         
     3) 205 John Hardies 12             4) 202 Izaiah Brown 10            
  4 Amityville-1                                        3:19.32   4   4   
     1) 1104 Artneil Reid 12            2) 1101 Vincent Jackson 12        
     3) 1102 Kaashief Morgan 11         4) 1105 Robert Stafford 12        
  5 Valley Central-1                                    3:19.48   4   2   
     1) 964 Ishmeal Anderson 12         2) 966 Khari Harris 11            
     3) 969 Sam Otuonye 12              4) 967 Phil Hurtault 11           
  6 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            3:20.01   4   1   
     1) 1124 Jamir Blackman 12          2) 1126 Frederic Fils Aime 12     
     3) 1127 Kory Fitzgerald 10         4) 1128 Bryce Johnson 11          
  7 Washingtonville-1                                   3:20.15   4 
     1) 984 Connor Quinn 12             2) 986 Jeremy White 12            
     3) 985 TJ Santiago 11              4) 981 Darnell Lubin 10           
  8 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:20.63   3 
     1) 1336 Mozai Nelson 11            2) 1337 Sebastian Pierre 11       
     3) 1334 Brad Monegro 10            4) 1335 Marlon Montague 11        
  9 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 3:20.93   3 
     1) 1115 Harrison Martin 12         2) 1111 Bailey Imbo 12            
     3) 1110 Jared Gray 12              4) 1107 John Antonacci 12         
 10 St. John the Baptist-1                              3:21.95   3 
     1) 1346 Adam Zigrosser 12          2) 1345 John Selle 12             
     3) 1344 Jerem Schneider 12         4) 1343 Pat Rowan 12              
 11 Aquinas Institute-2                                 3:22.30   3 
     1) 505 Khris Greggs 12             2) 504 Ben Drexler 12             
     3) 506 Josh Hanna 12               4) 503 Isaac Darling 11           
 12 Saratoga-1                                          3:22.41   4 
     1) 247 Zachary Grandy 12           2) 250 Evan Quinones 12           
     3) 245 Elliot Favreau 11           4) 248 Rob Haughton 9             
 13 Medgar Evers-1                                      3:23.22   3 
     1) 1219 Roger Ali 12               2) 1221 Corey Butcher 9           
     3) 1220 Kimani Anderson 10         4) 1223 Semasa Oni 11             
 14 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:23.69   3 
     1) 133 Julian Thompson 12          2) 132 Chevaun Samuels 12         
     3) 131 Phillip Powell 11           4) 128 Rai Benjamin 10            
 15 Port Jefferson-2                                    3:24.30   3 
     1) 1146 Justin Bove 11             2) 1149 Noah Kirchner 8           
     3) 1150 Jake Lovera 12             4) 1147 James Burke 10            
 16 Saranac-2                                           3:24.98   2 
     1) 712 Dustin Durgan 11            2) 710 Connor Christopherson 12   
     3) 717 Ty Tedford 12               4) 708 Sobaan Ayub 11             
 17 Sweet Home-1                                        3:25.52   2 
     1) 656 Daquane Spikes 11           2) 655 Tyvon Rivers 11            
     3) 654 Damon Luton 11              4) 651 Jeff Hart 12               
 18 Hackley-2                                           3:25.70   2 
     1) 1411 Elijah Ngbokoli 9          2) 1412 Ian Parnell 12            
     3) 1409 Darius Inzar 9             4) 1410 Ian Mook 11               
 19 Tonawanda-2                                         3:25.77   1 
     1) 657 Jacob Choate 12             2) 659 Nathan Holler 10           
     3) 658 Phil Giuga 12               4) 660 Robert Liebel 11           
 20 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              3:25.85   2 
     1) 317 Austin Perez 12             2) 315 Connor Farrell 12          
     3) 314 Edward Cheatham 10          4) 311 Kyle Barber 10             
 21 Rhinebeck-2                                         3:26.83   1 
     1) 956 Nir Lavi-Romer 11           2) 960 David Williams 12          
     3) 957 Dante Penepent 11           4) 959 Brandt Slayton 11          
 22 Franklin Academy-1                                  3:27.16   1 
     1) 1010 Harvey Smith 12            2) 1009 John Picaro 12            
     3) 1004 Bailey Fellion 12          4) 1008 Rourk Marlow 12           
 23 Greece Athena-1                                     3:27.97   3 
     1) 530 Brian Smith 12              2) 527 Keith Pease 12             
     3) 529 Julio Santos 11             4) 528 Calvary Rogers 10          
 24 Sauquoit Valley-2                                   3:28.06   1 
     1) 346 Cole Blocher 10             2) 349 Kyle Jones 12              
     3) 348 Eric Gleba 11               4) 350 Nick Spina 11              
 25 Ogdensburg-2                                        3:28.80   1 
     1) 1025 Alex Wood 11               2) 1024 Donovan Smith 11          
     3) 1023 Andrew Colburn 12          4) 1022 Taylor Bouchard 11        
 26 Sidney-2                                            3:28.86   2 
     1) 449 Ethan Green 12              2) 454 Hunter Sowersby 12         
     3) 450 Dean Howard 9               4) 453 Austin McCarroll 12        
 27 Chatham-2                                           3:29.64   2 
     1) 219 Jon Mackerer 12             2) 223 Ross Wightman 12           
     3) 216 Jamie Chaitman 10           4) 221 Travis Overby 12           
 28 Elmira-1                                            3:30.91   2 
     1) 429 Cory McCarty 12             2) 426 Seth Kramer 12             
     3) 424 Ricky Houghtelling 10       4) 430 Jerry McPeak 10            
 29 Bronxville-2                                        3:31.79   2 
     1) 115 Warren Kraemer 12           2) 110 Patrick Bisconti 11        
     3) 112 John Flannery 11            4) 111 JP Donohue 11              
 30 Oyster Bay-2                                        3:45.99   1 
     1) 850 Jerry Ochoa 9               2) 847 Teddy Hamlin 12            
     3) 848 Francis Kalombo-Ngoy 10     4) 849 Adrian Maznio 9            
 
Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 7:33.00  1966        Andrew Jackson                            
                         Meade, Jacobs, Thomas, Ferrell                    
State Record: # 7:33.00  1966        Boys & Girls                              
                         Edmead, Henry, Randall, Jackson                   
 Meet Record: * 7:38.78  2010        Liverpool                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaminade-1                                         7:40.68   10   
     1) 1309 Christopher Grant 12       2) 1313 Gunnar Nolan 10           
     3) 1310 Thomas Hayes 11            4) 1311 Sean Kelly 11             
  2 Syosset-1                                           7:41.01    8   
     1) 862 Simon Nwana 11              2) 863 Nicholas Ouassil 11        
     3) 865 Michael Wilkens 12          4) 861 Ryan DePinto 10            
  3 Warwick Valley-1                                    7:43.36    6   
     1) 979 Tanner Senius 10            2) 977 Aaron Peterson 12          
     3) 976 Grant Parrelli 12           4) 972 Jordan Burton 11           
  4 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   7:49.02    4   
     1) 926 JT McEntyre 12              2) 931 Amin Tmimi 12              
     3) 929 Pat Rooney 12               4) 923 Daniel Boyhan 12           
  5 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              7:49.93    2   
     1) 318 Nick Ryan 12                2) 312 Charlie Beeler 12          
     3) 315 Connor Farrell 12           4) 316 Bryce Millar 10            
  6 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    7:50.11    1   
     1) 555 Mickey Burke 11             2) 560 Brennan Root 12            
     3) 562 Pat Shenal 12               4) 561 Mikey Schantz 12           
  7 Northport-1                                         7:50.42  
     1) 1141 James Dickinson 12         2) 1144 Chris Odin 12             
     3) 1140 Mike Brannigan 10          4) 1142 Justin Leopold 11         
  8 St. Anthony's-1                                     7:51.83  
     1) 1332 Ryan Kerwick 11            2) 1338 Louis Santelli 11         
     3) 1330 William Henfling 11        4) 1333 Thomas Louro 11           
  9 New Paltz-2                                         7:52.84  
     1) 941 John Fullam 11              2) 940 Dave Busby 12              
     3) 944 Lorenzo Mazzuca 10          4) 943 Alfredo Mazzuca 12         
 10 Saratoga-1                                          7:53.29  
     1) 251 Joseph Verro 11             2) 244 Travis Briggs 12           
     3) 250 Evan Quinones 12            4) 249 Jay Navin 11               
 11 Arlington-1                                         7:53.81  
     1) 104 Matt Haering 12             2) 106 Steve Morrison 11          
     3) 102 James Asselmeyer 10         4) 108 Tom Wimmers 11             
 12 Midwood-1                                           7:57.36  
     1) 1230 Jacob Zolotarevsky 9       2) 1226 Ikechukwu Egbunam 10      
     3) 1229 Justin White 12            4) 1228 Billy Hector 11           
 13 Collegiate-2                                        8:00.80  
     1) 1401 Isao Anzai 12              2) 1405 JP Meredith 12            
     3) 1402 Andrew Berger 10           4) 1406 Marco Pompilj 10          
 14 East Aurora-2                                       8:01.35  
     1) 620 Rob Coulter 12              2) 621 Brendan Keany 12           
     3) 622 Matt McLaughlin 9           4) 624 Sean Phillips 12           
 15 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 8:03.41  
     1) 1115 Harrison Martin 12         2) 1111 Bailey Imbo 12            
     3) 1116 Chris Stelling 12          4) 1113 Adam LaFemina 12          
 16 Honeoye Falls-Lima-2                                8:04.15  
     1) 544 JT Paganelli 12             2) 541 John Lawlor 12             
     3) 543 Cole Matthews 12            4) 542 Patrick Leo 12             
 17 Chenango Forks-2                                    8:04.59  
     1) 404 C.J. Melvin 12              2) 403 Jesse Ingraham 10          
     3) 407 Eric Yonda 12               4) 406 Dan White 12               
 18 Elmira-1                                            8:09.00  
     1) 429 Cory McCarty 12             2) 426 Seth Kramer 12             
     3) 427 Shaun Kurcoba 12            4) 423 Brendon Collins 10         
 19 Pawling-2                                           8:12.50  
     1) 144 Mike Konchan 12             2) 142 Brennen Farrell 9          
     3) 140 Ronnie Butironi 11          4) 141 Brandon Capo-Roth 12       
 20 Chatham-2                                           8:12.97  
     1) 220 Ryan Mackerer 12            2) 215 Ian Brokaw 12              
     3) 214 Ian Allen 10                4) 223 Ross Wightman 12           
 21 Franklin Academy-1                                  8:13.33  
     1) 1007 Morgan Marlow 12           2) 1005 Conor Gordon 12           
     3) 1006 Corey Lamere 12            4) 1008 Rourk Marlow 12           
 22 Clarence-1                                          8:14.44  
     1) 618 Alec Southern 11            2) 613 Kieran Coffey 12           
     3) 614 Dan Huben 11                4) 616 Ben Reinhardt 12           
 23 Massapequa-1                                        8:15.23  
     1) 835 Daniel DeLuna 12            2) 834 Ryan Cooney 12             
     3) 837 Michael Puleio 12           4) 838 Timothy Woods 11           
 24 Solvay-2                                            8:27.99  
     1) 352 Matt Battaglia 12           2) 353 Nate Carr 11               
     3) 356 Colton Francemone 9         4) 357 Eric Goodrich 11           
 25 Saranac-2                                           8:29.80  
     1) 715 Justin Liechty 10           2) 718 Sean Tyrell 11             
     3) 716 Ben Strack 12               4) 711 Nick Dormann 12            
 26 Mineola-2                                           8:38.17  
     1) 841 Fredric Lang 12             2) 839 Dylan Bestler 11           
     3) 843 Joseph Mulder 12            4) 844 Jake Tavernite 11          
 27 Gouverneur-2                                        9:20.23  
     1) 1012 Luke Dunkelberg 11         2) 1013 Jacob Erdman 11           
     3) 1014 Troy Gates 10              4) 1016 David Jones 12            
 

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jack Flood                        15.04    1.90m   12.89m    5.94m  4:34.47
    Bayport-Bluepoint-2              w: 0.7  6-02.75  42-03.5   w: 0.1         
    12 Team Points: 10        3510    (845)    (714)    (661)    (574)    (716)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Isaiah Turek                      14.88    1.90m   12.10m    6.50m  5:00.95
    Ichabod Crane-2                  w: 0.7  6-02.75  39-08.5   w: 1.7         
    12 Team Points: 8         3441    (864)    (714)    (612)    (697)    (554)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Brenan Crowle                     15.08    1.85m   11.81m    5.84m  4:42.80
    Maine-Endwell-2                  w: 0.3  6-00.75    38-09   w: 1.1         
    12 Team Points: 6         3320    (840)    (670)    (595)    (552)    (663)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Eric Denny                        16.01    1.85m   10.74m    5.95m  4:27.40
    Scotia-Glenville-1               w: 0.5  6-00.75    35-03  w: -0.9         
    12 Team Points: 4         3270    (732)    (670)    (530)    (576)    (762)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Trevin Barber                     15.82    1.90m   12.07m    5.49m  4:52.17
    Allegany-Limestone-2             w: 0.3  6-02.75 39-07.25  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 2         3163    (753)    (714)    (611)    (479)    (606)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Cordell Nix                       15.93    1.75m   12.62m    6.28m  5:15.32
    Bay Shore-1                      w: 0.4  5-08.75    41-05  w: +0.0         
    11 Team Points: 1         3093    (741)    (585)    (644)    (648)    (475)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Marshall Brady                    15.88    1.75m   11.02m    6.18m  4:55.89
    Wellsville-2                     w: 0.7  5-08.75    36-02   w: 2.1         
    12                        3088    (746)    (585)    (547)    (626)    (584)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Qasim Ray                         16.21    1.75m   10.22m    6.11m  4:39.91
    Thomas Jefferson-1               w: 0.4  5-08.75  33-06.5  w: +0.0         
    12                        3084    (709)    (585)    (499)    (610)    (681)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Kyle Marquis                      15.90    1.70m    9.62m    5.91m  4:26.86
    Marlboro-2                      w: +0.0     5-07 31-06.75  w: +0.0         
    12                        3083    (744)    (544)    (463)    (567)    (765)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Lucas Messina                     15.91    1.60m   11.54m    5.96m  4:43.33
    Warwick Valley-1                 w: 0.3     5-03  37-10.5   w: 1.6         
    11                        3023    (743)    (464)    (579)    (578)    (659)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Najee Taylor                      16.52    1.85m   10.61m    6.07m  5:01.10
    Clarkstown South-1               w: 0.4  6-00.75 34-09.75   w: 2.3         
    11                        3022    (675)    (670)    (522)    (602)    (553)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Dave Pollock                      15.72    1.75m   11.89m    5.98m  5:15.85
    Lockport-1                       w: 0.7  5-08.75 39-00.25  w: +0.0         
    12                        3004    (765)    (585)    (600)    (582)    (472)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Bryce Moeller                     16.86    1.90m   10.31m    5.21m  4:40.42
    Barker-2                        w: +0.0  6-02.75    33-10   w: 1.6         
    11                        2958    (639)    (714)    (504)    (423)    (678)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Morgan Austen                     15.35    1.65m    9.88m    5.64m  4:43.73
    Cicero-North Syracuse-1          w: 0.3     5-05    32-05  w: +0.0         
    11                        2957    (808)    (504)    (478)    (510)    (657)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Brian McLeod                      17.34    1.85m   10.86m    6.12m  5:11.51
    Solvay-2                         w: 0.4  6-00.75 35-07.75  w: -0.3         
    12                        2904    (589)    (670)    (537)    (613)    (495)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Ben Kapuscinski                   17.24    1.70m    7.06m    5.84m  4:11.12
    North Shore-1                    w: 0.5     5-07    23-02   w: 0.3         
    12                        2879    (599)    (544)    (311)    (552)    (873)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Aquiol Tyson                      15.96    1.70m   11.73m    5.19m  4:57.15
    Edison Tech-1                   w: +0.0     5-07    38-06  w: -1.4         
    12                        2866    (737)    (544)    (590)    (419)    (576)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Miro Ronac                        18.41    1.75m   10.53m    5.67m  4:38.63
    Valhalla-2                       w: 0.4  5-08.75 34-06.75  w: +0.0         
    11                        2794    (486)    (585)    (518)    (516)    (689)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Charlie Lambert                   16.28    1.75m    9.17m    5.92m  5:16.79
    Xavier-1                         w: 0.5  5-08.75    30-01  w: +0.0         
    10                        2759    (702)    (585)    (436)    (569)    (467)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Jamiel Stapleton                  18.01    1.75m    8.47m    5.40m  5:09.48
    Franklin Academy-1               w: 0.4  5-08.75  27-09.5   w: 0.5         
    11                        2469    (523)    (585)    (394)    (461)    (506)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Ryan Buckley                      16.93    1.45m    9.90m    4.65m  4:52.24
    Canton-2                         w: 0.4     4-09 32-05.75   w: 0.5         
    11                        2386    (632)    (352)    (480)    (317)    (605)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Hakim Bouzidane                   18.34    1.65m    8.38m    5.30m  5:01.92
    Plattsburgh-2                   w: +0.0     5-05    27-06   w: 1.6         
    12                        2375    (492)    (504)    (389)    (441)    (549)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Rob Malvasio                      16.15    1.65m   12.69m     FOUL  5:16.78
    Union-Endicott-1                 w: 0.5     5-05 41-07.75                  
    12                        2335    (716)    (504)    (648)      (0)    (467)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Devin Mirenda                     15.41    1.85m    8.73m    5.79m      SCR
    Smithtown West-1                 w: 0.4  6-00.75 28-07.75   w: 0.9         
    12                                (801)    (670)    (410)    (542)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------

            Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Medgar Evers-1              54        2) New Rochelle-1             37   
    3) Garden City-1               22        4) Suffern-1                  18   
    5) Lancaster-1                 17        6) North Babylon-1            16   
    7) Frontier-1                  14        7) Pine Bush-1                14   
    7) Fayetteville-Manlius-1      14       10) Kellenberg-1               12   
   10) Newburgh-1                  12       12) Penfield-1                 11   
   12) Webster Thomas-1            11       14) Spencerport-1              10   
   14) Ward Melville-1             10       14) Valley Stream North-1      10   
   14) Honeoye Falls-Lima-2        10       14) Webster Schroeder-1        10   
   14) Cardozo-1                   10       14) St. Anthony's-1            10   
   14) Sachem East-1               10       14) Northport-1                10   
   14) Walt Whitman-1              10       14) Friends Academy-2          10   
   14) Bay Shore-1                 10       14) Manhasset-1                10   
   27) Warwick Valley-1             9.50    28) Half Hollow Hills East-1    8   
   28) Marlboro-2                   8       28) Liverpool-1                 8   
   28) East Islip-1                 8       28) Alden-2                     8   
   28) Red Hook-2                   8       28) Saratoga-1                  8   
   28) Maple Grove-2                8       28) Arlington-1                 8   
   37) Cheektowaga-2                7       38) New Paltz-2                 6   
   38) Kingston-1                   6       38) Miller Place-1              6   
   38) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-   6       38) Vestal-1                    6   
   38) Harley-Allendale-Columbia-   6       38) Amherst-2                   6   
   45) Curtis-1                     5       46) Monroe-Woodbury-1           4   
   46) Hilton-1                     4       46) Valley Central-1            4   
   46) Cooperstown-2                4       46) Taft Educational Campus-1   4   
   46) Grand Island-1               4       46) Emma Willard-2              4   
   46) Tappan Zee-1                 4       46) Schalmont-2                 4   
   46) Bronxville-2                 4       46) Pearl River-1               4   
   57) Brentwood-1                  3       58) Pulaski-2                   2   
   58) Sachem North-1               2       58) Middleburgh-2               2   
   58) Bath-Haverling-2             2       58) Newark Valley-2             2   
   58) Rush-Henrietta-1             2       58) The Spence School-2         2   
   58) Sewanhaka-1                  2       66) Canton-2                    1   
   66) John Glenn-1                 1       66) Dewitt Clinton-1            1   
   66) Marcellus-2                  1       66) Altmar-Parish-Williamstow   1   
   66) Westbury-1                   1       66) Archbishop Molloy-1         1   
   66) North Salem-2                1       74) Baldwinsville-1             0.50
 
             Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greece Olympia-1            27        2) Fayetteville-Manlius-1     20   
    3) Shaker-1                    18        4) Amsterdam-1                16   
    4) Syosset-1                   16        4) Iona Prep-1                16   
    4) Chaminade-1                 16        8) Rush-Henrietta-1           15   
    9) Smithtown West-1            14       10) Hackley-2                  13   
   11) Greece Athena-1             12       11) Mt. St. Michaels-1         12   
   11) Elmont-1                    12       14) Connetquot-1               11   
   14) Jericho-1                   11       14) Marcellus-2                11   
   14) Hudson-2                    11       14) West Canada Valley-2       11   
   19) Bayport-Bluepoint-2         10       19) Carmel-1                   10   
   19) Ellenville-2                10       19) Briarcliff-2               10   
   19) Scarsdale-1                 10       19) Long Beach-1               10   
   19) Corning-1                   10       19) Mount Vernon-1             10   
   19) White Plains-1              10       28) LeRoy-2                     9   
   28) Maine-Endwell-2              9       30) Boys & Girls-1              8   
   30) Ticonderoga-2                8       30) Hilton-1                    8   
   30) Northport-1                  8       30) Ichabod Crane-2             8   
   30) Schalmont-2                  8       30) Monroe-Woodbury-1           8   
   30) Baldwin-1                    8       30) Williamsville South-1       8   
   30) Liverpool-1                  8       30) Eastchester-1               8   
   30) Oyster Bay-2                 8       30) Sayville-1                  8   
   43) Warwick Valley-1             7       44) Franklin/NE-NW-1            6   
   44) Averill Park-1               6       44) Tilden Educational Campus   6   
   44) Pearl River-1                6       44) Uniondale-1                 6   
   44) Riverhead-1                  6       44) Mexico-2                    6   
   51) Schuylerville-2              4       51) Scotia-Glenville-1          4   
   51) TA Edison-2                  4       51) Fordham Prep-1              4   
   51) Forest Hills-1               4       51) Arlington-1                 4   
   51) Mekeel Christian-2           4       51) Amityville-1                4   
   51) Gates-Chili-1                4       60) Lockport-1                  2   
   60) Coxsackie-Athens-2           2       60) Valley Central-1            2   
   60) Port Jefferson-2             2       60) Batavia-2                   2   
   60) Clarence-1                   2       60) Lake Shore-1                2   
   60) Allegany-Limestone-2         2       60) Edison Tech-1               2   
   60) Msgr. Farrell-1              2       70) Alexander-2                 1   
   70) Half Hollow Hills West-1     1       70) Shoreham Wading River-1     1   
   70) Norwich-2                    1       70) Franklin Academy-1          1   
   70) Mount Morris-2               1       70) Queensbury-1                1   
   70) Bay Shore-1                  1       70) Greenwich-2                 1   
   70) West Seneca East-1           1                                           




 
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)
SteveU
Top performances as of 3:30pm, with meet mostly completed
  • US#1 9:09.88 boys 3k ST (#16 all-time) by Rush-Henrietta sr Brennan Root, over Hilton jr Tyler Ranke US#2 9:14.93
  • US#2 2:06.09 girls 800 state meet record for Cardozo sr Sabrina Southerland over Kellenburg soph Jazmine Fray 2:09.07, Garden City soph Emma Gallagher 2:09.22
  • US#2 7:40.68 boys 4x800 by Chaminade over Syosset US#4 7:41.01, Warwick Valley US#9 7:43.36
  • US#2 6:43.78 girls 2K ST by Webster Schroeder sr Valerie Palmero over Saratoga sr Keelin Hollowood US#3 6:49.51
  • US#5 4:07.00 boys 1600 by Carmel sr Eric Holt over Fay-Man sr Nick Ryan US#8 4:07.55, Chaminade jr Sean Kelly 4:09.56
  • US#8 4:28.94 girls 1500 by Webster Thomas sr Eileen O'Hara over Fay-Man sr Katie Brislin 4:29.25
  • US#10 23.71 200(-0.4w)/11.74 100(-0.3w) double for Medgar Evers sr Kadecia Baird (23.71 in D1 race, 23.69w (2.1) in final)
  • US#10 48-7.75w boys TJ(+2.1) by White Plains sr Thomas Johnson
  • 8:58.28 boys 3200 for Fay-Man sr Nick Ryan over Northport jr Tim McGowan 8:59.81, with 5 under 9:04
  • 9:41.67 girls 3k for Penfield jr Katie Lembo
  • 10.62 boys 100(+1.1) state meet record for Hudson sr Winston Lee
  • 47.20 boys 400 for Amsterdam soph Izaiah Brown
  • 61-11 boys SP by Smithtown West jr Benjamin Bonhurst
  • 13.96 boys 110H(+0.2w) for Connetquot sr John Stallworth over Ticonderoga jr Jay Hebert 14.04
  • 1:51.88 boys 800 for Marcellus sr Ryan Manahan
  • 14.04 girls 100H(+1.9w) for New Rochelle jr Ashley Wiggins
Shane
History for New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 1 2    
2014 1   3    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 1 1 1  
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 2   3    
2008 2 27 18 25  
2007 1   1