History for 2014 Jun 6th to Jun 7th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2014New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2014 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: * 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1120 Alexia Douglas 11 Brentwood-1 11.94Q 4.8 2
2 1221 Brenessa Thompson 11 Medgar Evers-1 12.00Q 2.0 1 11.994
3 1231 Ariel Strunkey 11 Taft EC-1 12.15Q 2.6 3
4 571 Catarra Burroughs 12 Wilson Magnet-1 12.00Q 4.8 2 11.994
5 634 Lynda Brundige 10 Hutch Tech-1 12.28Q 2.0 1
6 165 Imani Solan 11 Suffern-1 12.43Q 2.6 3
7 1169 Alyssa Leto 11 Sachem North-1 12.21q 4.8 2
8 247 Olivia Ventra 11 Saratoga-1 12.25q 4.8 2
9 927 Rochelle Williams 11 Middletown-1 12.32 2.0 1
10 211 Jahari Coleman 10 Albany HS-1 12.44 2.6 3
11 1341 Halle Hazzard 9 St. Anthony's-1 12.46 4.8 2
12 531 Abby Frank 9 Penfield-1 12.48 2.6 3
13 338 Hilda Jordan 11 Proctor-1 12.49 4.8 2
14 647 Kyri Jackson 10 Niag.-Wheat.-1 12.56 2.6 3
15 137 Nicole Dodrill 10 North Rockland-1 12.57 2.0 1
16 411 Michaela Burrell 10 Corning-1 12.59 4.8 2
17 818 Laura Jaeger 12 Garden City-1 12.61 2.0 1
18 806 Samantha Polluci 12 Division Ave -1 12.68 2.0 1
19 419 Emily Stiker 12 Corning-1 12.83 2.6 3
20 966 Greer Liguori 9 Warwick Valley-1 12.98 2.0 1
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: * 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1221 Brenessa Thompson 11 Medgar Evers-1 11.85 0.1
2 1231 Ariel Strunkey 11 Taft EC-1 12.18 0.1
3 571 Catarra Burroughs 12 Wilson Magnet-1 12.20 0.1 12.191
4 165 Imani Solan 11 Suffern-1 12.20 0.1 12.195
5 634 Lynda Brundige 10 Hutch Tech-1 12.29 0.1
6 1169 Alyssa Leto 11 Sachem North-1 12.48 0.1
7 247 Olivia Ventra 11 Saratoga-1 12.50 0.1
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: * 23.57 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 132 Symone Darius 10 New Rochelle-1 24.12Q 4.0 1
2 1340 Mary Kate Kenny 11 Sacred Heart-1 24.80Q 4.2 3
3 1221 Brenessa Thompson 11 Medgar Evers-1 24.86Q 2.9 2
4 571 Catarra Burroughs 12 Wilson Magnet-1 24.79Q 4.0 1
5 634 Lynda Brundige 10 Hutch Tech-1 25.08Q 4.2 3
6 314 Patrice Williams 11 Corcoran-1 25.11Q 2.9 2
7 548 Lanae-Tava Thomas 8 Rush-Henrietta-1 24.95q 4.0 1
8 256 Alexandra Tudor 8 Shenendehowa-1 25.29q 4.2 3
9 1213 Martina Brown 11 Medgar Evers-1 25.33 4.0 1
10 1169 Alyssa Leto 11 Sachem North-1 25.49 2.9 2
11 338 Hilda Jordan 11 Proctor-1 25.60 2.9 2
12 818 Laura Jaeger 12 Garden City-1 25.62 2.9 2
13 924 Jonel Henry 12 Middletown-1 25.87 4.2 3
14 419 Emily Stiker 12 Corning-1 25.95 2.9 2
15 829 Jenny Aguiar 11 Port Washington1 26.27 4.2 3
16 146 Livvy Meyers 11 Scarsdale-1 26.47 4.0 1
-- 1120 Alexia Douglas 11 Brentwood-1 FS 4.2 3
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: * 23.57 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 132 Symone Darius 10 New Rochelle-1 23.85 1.6
2 1221 Brenessa Thompson 11 Medgar Evers-1 24.75 1.6
3 314 Patrice Williams 11 Corcoran-1 24.89 1.6
4 571 Catarra Burroughs 12 Wilson Magnet-1 25.01 1.6
5 548 Lanae-Tava Thomas 8 Rush-Henrietta-1 25.10 1.6
6 1340 Mary Kate Kenny 11 Sacred Heart-1 25.15 1.6
7 634 Lynda Brundige 10 Hutch Tech-1 25.21 1.6
8 256 Alexandra Tudor 8 Shenendehowa-1 25.36 1.6
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 51.04 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Meet Record: * 53.42 2009 Chamique Francis, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 104 Zola Golden 11 Arlington-1 55.02 2
2 1151 D'Jai Baker 10 North Babylon-1 55.86 2
3 551 Sammy Watson 9 Rush-Henrietta-1 55.93 2
4 314 Patrice Williams 11 Corcoran-1 56.46 1
5 253 Sarah Knowles 11 Shenendehowa-1 57.22 2
6 1222 Amanda Crawford 10 Paul Robeson-1 57.47 2
7 550 Ceara Watson 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 57.55 2
8 1134 Jasmine Davis 11 Hauppauge-1 57.81 1
9 840 Kristina Cherringt 10 Uniondale-1 58.03 2
10 150 Chelsea Edwards 12 Spring Valley-1 58.32 1
11 632 Amy Villarini 11 Hamburg-1 58.53 1
12 923 Becky Dionisio 12 Middletown-1 58.68 1
13 406 Nicole Leo 10 Binghamton-1 59.92 1
14 1308 Aishling Fitzgeral 10 Holy Trinity-1 1:01.08 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 13.49 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Meet Record: * 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1211 Leann Parke 12 Harry S Truman-1 14.53Q 1.9 3
2 1102 Aviana Goode 10 Bay Shore-1 14.61Q 2.7 2
3 237 Nikari Carota 12 Queensbury-1 14.81Q 3.3 1
4 1139 Crystal Henderson 11 Longwood-1 14.63Q 1.9 3
5 1320 Melany Belot 12 Kellenberg-1 14.76Q 2.7 2
6 1212 Shayla Broughton 10 Medgar Evers-1 14.83Q 3.3 1
7 142 Amanda Moroney 12 Pearl River-1 14.69q 1.9 3
8 506 Samantha Carro 11 Canandaigua-1 15.00q 2.7 2
9 220 Jaleah Owens 11 Burnt Hills-1 15.10 3.3 1
10 843 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale-1 15.13 1.9 3
11 134 Victoria Jones-All 10 New Rochelle-1 15.21 3.3 1
12 510 Alyssia Colson 12 Gates-Chili-1 15.24 2.7 2
13 807 Kelsea Thompson 11 Farmingdale-1 15.32 2.7 2
14 963 Ciarra Holmes 12 Wallkill-1 15.48 2.7 2
15 635 Madison Roberts 12 Iroquois-1 15.59 3.3 1
16 936 Michelle Mitchell 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 15.82 1.9 3
17 664 Alyssa Oviasogie 10 Wmsvl. South-1 15.88 1.9 3
18 1322 Bridget McNierney 11 Kellenberg-1 15.99 3.3 1
19 345 Mariah Johnson 12 Rome-1 16.49 3.3 1
20 457 Megan Tinklepaugh 12 Vestal-1 17.09 2.7 2
21 1018 Jackie Lamica 10 Massena-1 17.12 1.9 3
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.49 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Meet Record: * 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1212 Shayla Broughton 10 Medgar Evers-1 14.51 +0.0
2 1102 Aviana Goode 10 Bay Shore-1 14.67 +0.0
3 1211 Leann Parke 12 Harry S Truman-1 14.68 +0.0
4 1139 Crystal Henderson 11 Longwood-1 14.73 +0.0
5 142 Amanda Moroney 12 Pearl River-1 14.84 +0.0
6 1320 Melany Belot 12 Kellenberg-1 15.00 +0.0
7 237 Nikari Carota 12 Queensbury-1 15.06 +0.0
8 506 Samantha Carro 11 Canandaigua-1 15.12 +0.0
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 57.09 2007 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Meet Record: * 57.81 2008 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 816 Emma Gallagher 11 Garden City-1 59.94 2
2 239 Ellery Bianco 11 Saratoga-1 1:00.06 2
3 334 Oreoluwa Akinpelu 11 Liverpool-1 1:01.18 2
4 967 Debbie Boerke 11 Washingtonville1 1:01.80 2
5 1138 Shannon Ahern 12 Kings Park-1 1:03.06 2
6 968 Jenn Boerke 12 Washingtonville1 1:03.09 1
7 1016 Rebekkah Bond 12 Franklin Acad.-1 1:03.85 1
8 535 Lauren Bamford 12 Pittsford Mend-1 1:04.90 2
9 1164 Kaitlyn McDonald 12 Rocky Point-1 1:05.20 2
10 843 Crystal Green 11 Uniondale-1 1:05.90 2
11 637 Erin O'Brien 12 Kenmore East-1 1:06.18 1
12 138 Sydney March 10 North Rockland-1 1:06.42 1
13 1210 Torisha Laforce 11 Francis Lewis-1 1:07.54 1
14 1322 Bridget McNierney 11 Kellenberg-1 1:07.94 1
15 452 Taylor Hessler 10 Union-Endicott-1 1:13.09 1
Event 11 Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 20-10.75 Clayton, Wiginton, Soley
Meet Record: * 20-07 2009 Jen Clayton, Suffern
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 226 Nastasja Johnston 11 Columbia-1 19-10.50 1.6 6.05m
FOUL 19-10.50(1.6) ND(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
2 1103 Imani McGhee 12 Bay Shore-1 19-02.50 1.2 5.85m
18-08(2.1) 19-02.50(1.2) 18-11.25(1.5) 18-09(1.1) 18-04(2.6) 18-00.75(1.2)
3 629 McKyla Brooks 11 Frontier-1 19-01.25 1.7 5.82m
19-01.25(1.7) 18-00.25(1.5) 18-00.75(1.5) 17-05.25(1.5) FOUL 19-00.75(2.1)
4 143 Jazmin Acosta 12 Port Chester-1 18-09.00 1.6 5.71m
17-00.50(1.7) 18-00.75(0.6) 18-00.25(2.2) 18-09(1.6) 18-05.50(0.4) 17-11(2.0)
5 144 Kaylyn Gordon 12 Ramapo-1 18-08.50 2.2 5.70m
18-06.75(0.7) 18-03.25(3.0) 18-08.50(2.2) 17-10.25(1.9) 18-00.50(2.6) 18-04.50(2.2)
6 1168 Sunja Joseph 12 Sachem North-1 18-08.25 1.5 5.69m
18-08.25(1.5) 18-04.75(2.1) 17-10(1.5) FOUL 18-01.50(3.6) 17-06(1.7)
7 310 Javielle Fanizzi 10 Cicero-NS-1 18-04.50 1.2 5.60m
16-03.50(1.4) 16-10.75(1.4) 18-04.50(1.2) 17-05.25(0.4) 16-04.50(1.6) 17-08.75(1.9)
8 302 Shahnika Williams 11 Auburn-1 18-00.75 0.3 5.50m
17-06.50(2.2) 17-02.25(1.3) 18-00.75(0.3) 16-10.75(1.1) 16-11(1.0) 16-11.50(2.3)
9 851 Anointing Onuoha 12 VS North-1 17-08.00 1.8 5.38m
17-08(1.8) 17-01.75(2.5) 14-05.75(1.8)
10 402 Monique Avila 11 Binghamton-1 17-03.25 2.0 5.26m
17-02.25(1.1) 16-09.50(0.8) 17-03.25(2.0)
11 1229 Sara Kaye Freeman 11 Taft EC-1 17-00.00 0.9 5.18m
16-06.50(0.3) FOUL 17-00(0.9)
12 820 Alyssa Mustafa 11 Island Trees-1 16-11.50 1.2 5.16m
15-09.50(2.6) 16-11.50(1.2) 16-10.25(1.3)
13 1323 Gabrielle Schreib 10 Kellenberg-1 16-10.25 +0.0 5.13m
16-05(2.0) 16-10.25(+0.0) 15-04(0.6)
14 949 Malaika Palacios 12 Pine Bush-1 16-07.50 1.7 5.06m
16-07.50(1.7) PASS PASS
15 1220 Ashley Tasher 12 Medgar Evers-1 15-03.25 2.1 4.65m
15-00.50(2.0) 15-03.25(2.1) PASS
16 919 Angelica Butler 11 Middletown-1 14-08.75 +0.0 4.48m
14-08.75(+0.0) 14-03.50(1.8) 13-05(+0.0)
Event 12 Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 42-00.50 1997 Lynette Wiginton, Mattituck
Meet Record: * 41-04.25 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 144 Kaylyn Gordon 12 Ramapo-1 40-10.50 2.5 12.45m
38-05.50(1.1) 40-02(3.4) 39-09.75(2.7) 38-01(2.4) 40-10.50(2.5) 38-05.75(2.8)
2 629 McKyla Brooks 11 Frontier-1 38-06.75 2.2 11.75m
FOUL FOUL 37-07.75(3.8) 36-07.50(1.3) 38-06.75(2.2) FOUL
3 1103 Imani McGhee 12 Bay Shore-1 38-04.00 +0.0 11.68m
36-02(1.8) 37-10.50(2.5) 36-05.25(1.3) 37-10.75(1.3) 38-04(+0.0) 37-09.75(+0.0)
4 147 Maggie O'Keefe 11 Scarsdale-1 38-03.50 2.1 11.67m
36-00.25(-2.0) 35-08(1.3) 38-03.50(2.1) 38-00.50(3.2) FOUL 37-08(+0.0)
5 851 Anointing Onuoha 12 VS North-1 37-07.50 2.6 11.46m
36-03.25(1.8) 37-07.50(2.6) 37-04(-0.5) 37-05(2.8) 36-04.50(+0.0) 37-00(2.7)
6 1165 Leah Blackall 10 Sachem North-1 37-06.25 -0.1 11.43m
37-06.25(-0.1) 37-05.50(3.1) 36-07.25(2.5) 36-09.50(2.6) 35-09(1.7) 36-03(2.3)
7 538 Davida Hawkes 12 Pitt Sutherland1 37-05.75 2.4 11.42m
37-05.75(2.4) 37-01.75(1.8) FOUL 37-03.75(2.2) FOUL FOUL
8 1220 Ashley Tasher 12 Medgar Evers-1 36-11.50 3.6 11.26m
33-10.50(-0.5) 36-10(3.6) 36-11.50(3.6) PASS(+0.0) 34-06.75(+0.0) PASS
9 1202 Saida Burnsmoore 11 Columbus-1 36-10.25 1.6 11.23m
36-10.25(1.6) 36-01(2.0) 36-06.50(2.0)
10 652 Sadira Brown 11 Sweet Home-1 36-09.50 4.4 11.21m
35-06(2.3) 33-05.50(-1.5) 36-09.50(4.4)
11 1320 Melany Belot 12 Kellenberg-1 36-08.75 1.2 11.19m
36-08.75(1.2) PASS PASS
12 318 Christobel Ezidieg 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 36-01.75 0.1 11.01m
34-08.25(+0.0) 35-10.50(1.8) 36-01.75(0.1)
13 415 Taylor Jubilee 10 Corning-1 34-00.50 1.7 10.37m
34-00.50(1.7) 34-00.25(2.0) 33-06.25(0.3)
14 212 Tiaria Gaines 11 Albany HS-1 33-11.50 2.9 10.35m
33-09(2.5) 33-11.50(2.9) 32-11.75(2.0)
15 938 Catherine Walker 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 33-10.00 0.9 10.31m
32-05.75(+0.0) FOUL 33-10(0.9)
Event 13 Girls Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 49-09.50 2010 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Meet Record: * 48-03 2009 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 640 McKenzie Kuehlewin 12 Lancaster-1 44-04.25 13.51m
44-04.25 41-04.75 42-08.50 42-04 43-11.75 42-06.25
2 631 Jess Dhaliwall 12 Grand Island-1 44-02.00 13.46m
41-09.25 FOUL 44-02 43-11.75 FOUL 41-08
3 1228 Kourtney Edwards C 12 Susan Wagner-1 43-11.75 13.40m
FOUL FOUL 42-11.50 43-11.75 FOUL FOUL
4 822 Tara Belinsky 12 Manhasset-1 43-08.00 13.30m
38-06.25 41-04.75 39-11.50 38-07.50 38-10.75 43-08
5 916 Valerie Hinds 11 Kingston-1 41-04.00 12.59m
41-04 39-03 39-07 39-04.25 41-01.75 38-05.50
6 1133 Oyinkansola Adewal 12 HHH West-1 41-02.75 12.56m
40-11 FOUL 38-07.75 FOUL FOUL 41-02.75
7 347 Mariah Mays 11 Rome-1 40-09.75 12.43m
38-11.75 40-09.75 40-05.25 38-11.75 FOUL 39-09
8 512 Victoire Kothor 12 Greece Athena-1 40-06.75 12.36m
38-05.50 FOUL 40-06.75 38-07.50 38-11.25 39-05.50
9 1309 Kristina Insingo 11 Holy Trinity-1 39-10.75 12.16m
38-08.75 36-10 39-10.75
10 241 Grayce French 10 Saratoga-1 39-01.50 11.92m
38-04.25 38-04.25 39-01.50
11 942 Emmani Robinson 12 Newburgh-1 39-01.00 11.91m
38-10 39-01 38-08
12 1163 Madison Blom 12 Riverhead-1 39-00.50 11.89m
36-04.25 36-09.75 39-00.50
13 837 Celeste Pipia 12 Sewanhaka-1 38-04.00 11.68m
FOUL 38-00.75 38-04
14 529 Kierra Carter 12 Mercy-1 38-03.25 11.66m
38-03.25 37-03 35-10.75
15 136 Nijera Manuel 11 New Rochelle-1 38-01.50 11.62m
36-06 38-01.50 37-04
16 403 Alexis Daniels 10 Binghamton-1 35-10.50 10.93m
33-11 30-10 35-10.50
Event 14 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 172-00 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Meet Record: * 166-05 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 631 Jess Dhaliwall 12 Grand Island-1 153-09 46.86m
153-09 FOUL FOUL 141-05 146-03 138-08
2 347 Mariah Mays 11 Rome-1 142-04 43.38m
142-04 140-07 FOUL 141-08 141-02 FOUL
3 1309 Kristina Insingo 11 Holy Trinity-1 138-10 42.31m
135-06 103-07 131-04 125-10 138-10 116-05
4 251 Jessica Craven 11 Shenendehowa-1 127-08 38.91m
101-07 126-05 109-07 127-08 118-08 122-05
5 1135 Danielle Valenza 12 Hauppauge-1 119-07 36.44m
116-11 109-11 FOUL 119-07 117-01 113-09
6 241 Grayce French 10 Saratoga-1 118-06 36.11m
117-11 FOUL FOUL 108-01 118-06 99-10
7 837 Celeste Pipia 12 Sewanhaka-1 118-02 36.01m
FOUL 118-00 118-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 136 Nijera Manuel 11 New Rochelle-1 117-02 35.71m
FOUL FOUL 117-02 89-00 83-01 FOUL
9 560 Steevie Hill 12 Victor -1 114-11 35.02m
FOUL FOUL 114-11
10 504 Brianna Young 8 Brockport-1 114-08 34.95m
107-11 114-08 114-02
11 1133 Oyinkansola Adewal 12 HHH West-1 114-08 34.95m
FOUL 114-08 FOUL
12 103 CJ Burris 12 Arlington-1 111-00 33.83m
104-05 FOUL 111-00
13 403 Alexis Daniels 10 Binghamton-1 108-11 33.19m
FOUL 108-11 108-01
14 455 Helen Merriwether 11 Vestal-1 104-08 31.90m
104-08 101-11 FOUL
15 1228 Kourtney Edwards C 12 Susan Wagner-1 104-08 31.90m
FOUL 104-08 FOUL
16 930 Rachel Campo 10 Monroe-Woodbury1 89-04 27.22m
77-05 89-04 80-06
-- 630 Rebecca Stiefler 11 Frontier-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 46.06 2013 Medgar Evers
Thompson, Brown, Thompson-Charles, Baird
Meet Record: * 46.83 2001 Paul Robeson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Medgar Evers-1 47.93 2
1) 1220 Ashley Tasher 12 2) 1213 Martina Brown 11
3) 1215 Janai Cameron 11 4) 1217 Karimah Senior 11
2 North Babylon-1 48.15 2
1) 1151 D'Jai Baker 10 2) 1154 Nailah Jones 11
3) 1153 Danae Glover 12 4) 1155 Tasmere Lee 12
3 Sachem North-1 48.17 2
1) 1165 Leah Blackall 10 2) 1167 Kelly Gardner 10
3) 1170 Melissa Michels 12 4) 1169 Alyssa Leto 11
4 Lancaster-1 48.72 2
1) 642 Allie Mazur 11 2) 643 Molly Scarpello 10
3) 641 Dominique Logronio 12 4) 638 Tiffany Cycon 11
5 Rush-Henrietta-1 48.86 2
1) 541 Adama Donzo 10 2) 549 Tori Thompson 10
3) 548 Lanae-Tava Thomas 8 4) 544 Tiaja Jeffries 12
6 Washingtonville-1 49.02 2
1) 971 Alisa Vasquez 10 2) 968 Jenn Boerke 12
3) 972 Christiane White 11 4) 967 Debbie Boerke 11
7 Uniondale-1 49.39 1
1) 841 Chelsea Desuze 12 2) 842 Micah Forehand 11
3) 846 Brianna McGregor 9 4) 845 Asia Jinks 9
8 Spring Valley-1 49.63 1
1) 152 Gesnide Pierre 10 2) 149 Dora Copeland 12
3) 150 Chelsea Edwards 12 4) 151 Kettlaine Mesidor 10
9 Saratoga-1 49.70 2
1) 239 Ellery Bianco 11 2) 242 Mimi Liebers 9
3) 247 Olivia Ventra 11 4) 240 Kelsey Briddell 11
10 Holy Trinity-1 49.72 1
1) 1311 Kimberly Perigene 9 2) 1313 Victoria St. John 10
3) 1312 Kiarra Powell 11 4) 1310 Rachel Luebke 12
11 Middletown-1 49.80 2
1) 918 Taniya Brown 10 2) 924 Jonel Henry 12
3) 922 Cierra Deveaux 11 4) 927 Rochelle Williams 11
12 Rome Free Academy-1 50.24 1
1) 348 Tekitha Posey-Barry 9 2) 345 Mariah Johnson 12
3) 344 Mattison Hunt 8 4) 342 Teresa Anken 11
13 Binghamton-1 50.61 1
1) 404 Chelsea Deuel 10 2) 406 Nicole Leo 10
3) 407 Madeeah Ornachak 10 4) 408 Anyah Wright 12
14 Suffern-1 51.63 1
1) 166 Terisha Theodore 11 2) 154 Nicole Becker 10
3) 157 Katie Ellsworth 12 4) 164 Dejanae Smith 12
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:39.77 2008 Boys & Girls
Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
Meet Record: * 3:42.60 2011 Medgar Evans
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Suffern-1 3:48.59 2
1) 165 Imani Solan 11 2) 159 Renee Liporace 11
3) 158 Kyra Greenberg 10 4) 161 Kamryn McIntosh 9
2 Uniondale-1 3:51.50 2
1) 849 Michala Webster 11 2) 848 Ashley Souffrant 12
3) 845 Asia Jinks 9 4) 840 Kristina Cherrington 10
3 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:52.72 1
1) 550 Ceara Watson 11 2) 552 Emily Zeafla 12
3) 545 Elvira Martinez 12 4) 551 Sammy Watson 9
4 New Rochelle-1 3:53.48 1
1) 131 Rachel Darius 8 2) 132 Symone Darius 10
3) 134 Victoria Jones-Alleyne 10 4) 135 Adriane Long 10
5 Paul Robeson-1 3:53.72 2
1) 1225 Eketa Roberts 11 2) 1227 Latoya Stewart 10
3) 1226 Alyssa Sandy 10 4) 1222 Amanda Crawford 10
6 Cardinal Spellman-1 3:55.01 1
1) 1304 Luana Bowers 11 2) 1306 Rebecca Mota 11
3) 1305 Lauren Lyons 11 4) 1303 Leah Anderson 9
7 Middletown-1 3:55.21 1
1) 923 Becky Dionisio 12 2) 926 Akua Williams 12
3) 928 Keyana Zollner 10 4) 924 Jonel Henry 12
8 Half Hollow Hills East-1 3:55.43 2
1) 1128 Mary Chimezie 10 2) 1130 Lauren Keschner 11
3) 1131 Christina Perrier 12 4) 1132 Amanda Ribeiro 11
9 Brentwood-1 3:56.28 2
1) 1123 Shiseido Robinson 10 2) 1121 Cassie Gibbons 12
3) 1118 Natasia Almonacy 12 4) 1119 Asia Chen 10
10 Baldwinsville-1 3:57.81 1
1) 303 Cierra Allen 12 2) 308 Katie Wicks 10
3) 305 Marissa Lathrop 11 4) 307 Rachael Miller 11
11 Saratoga-1 3:58.32 2
1) 246 Valentine Starnes 9 2) 242 Mimi Liebers 9
3) 243 Sija Los 9 4) 244 Amelia Mahoney 9
12 Columbia-1 4:00.67 2
1) 228 Alison Romer 12 2) 225 Asia Cornwall 9
3) 227 Selena Lott 9 4) 226 Nastasja Johnston 11
13 Sweet Home-1 4:02.14 1
1) 659 Rachel Roberson 11 2) 658 Sam Peterman 9
3) 653 Bella Calloway 9 4) 660 Terionna Ware 11
14 Medgar Evers-1 4:05.22 2
1) 1216 Kenisha Pugh 12 2) 1217 Karimah Senior 11
3) 1214 Kiya Burke 10 4) 1218 Ramatoulay Sonko 10
15 Ithaca-1 4:15.22 1
1) 439 Zoe Wilkie-Tomasik 8 2) 440 Charlotte Williams 9
3) 437 Sylvia Frank 10 4) 438 Lauren Trumble 11
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: * 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 908 Candhace Forrest 11 Fallsburg-2 12.25Q 2.8 2
2 1413 Kennedy Kerr 10 LI Lutheran-2 12.29Q 1.9 3
3 1101 Ashley Lucas 12 Babylon-2 12.37Q 3.3 1
4 646 Christina Walter 12 Maple Grove-2 12.30Q 2.8 2
5 521 Shannon Gordinier 12 Keshequa-2 12.40Q 1.9 3
6 833 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt-2 12.50Q 3.3 1
7 502 Lauren Wiard 10 Avon-2 12.57q 2.8 2 12.562
8 612 Julia Ziaja 10 City Honors-2 12.57q 3.3 1 12.563
9 235 Sarah Friess 11 Maple Hill-2 12.58 1.9 3
10 832 Kamishea Callender 12 Roosevelt-2 12.62 2.8 2 12.612
11 238 Karra Douglas 11 Ravena-CS-2 12.62 3.3 1 12.620
12 707 Halie Snyder 12 EKMW-2 12.63 1.9 3
13 421 Abbey Yatsko 10 Dryden-2 12.72 3.3 1
14 917 Courtney Warden 12 Marlboro-2 12.75 2.8 2
15 425 Deborah Diarra 11 Elmira ND-2 12.83 1.9 3
16 169 Mia Vaney 9 Tuckahoe-2 12.84 3.3 1 12.839
16 1417 Amaris Hemmings 11 Riverdale-2 12.84 1.9 3 12.839
18 335 Abbie Fallon 12 Marcellus-2 12.88 2.8 2
19 1338 Brianna Tirelli 11 Good Counsel-2 13.07 2.8 2
20 1009 Claire Olin 12 Canton-2 13.28 3.3 1
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: * 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 521 Shannon Gordinier 12 Keshequa-2 12.26 0.8
2 646 Christina Walter 12 Maple Grove-2 12.38 0.8
3 1101 Ashley Lucas 12 Babylon-2 12.41 0.8
4 908 Candhace Forrest 11 Fallsburg-2 12.45 0.8
5 612 Julia Ziaja 10 City Honors-2 12.49 0.8 12.484
6 1413 Kennedy Kerr 10 LI Lutheran-2 12.49 0.8 12.486
7 833 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt-2 12.67 0.8
8 502 Lauren Wiard 10 Avon-2 12.77 0.8
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: * 23.57 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 514 Jocelyn Acor 12 Hornell-2 24.95Q +0.0 2
2 309 Anna Schug 10 CBA-Syr.-2 25.09Q 3.9 3
3 707 Halie Snyder 12 EKMW-2 25.57Q -2.2 1
4 1101 Ashley Lucas 12 Babylon-2 25.27Q 3.9 3
5 1413 Kennedy Kerr 10 LI Lutheran-2 25.44Q +0.0 2
6 959 Shasche Allen 12 Spackenkill-2 26.04Q -2.2 1
7 612 Julia Ziaja 10 City Honors-2 25.45q 3.9 3
8 833 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt-2 25.48q 3.9 3
9 705 Kallie Villemaire 11 Beekmantown-2 25.60 +0.0 2
10 1418 Jinjer Pearce 10 Rye Country Day2 25.66 3.9 3
11 124 Kiana Lee 11 Irvington-2 25.70 +0.0 2
12 425 Deborah Diarra 11 Elmira ND-2 25.93 +0.0 2
13 333 Julie Hines 9 Jordan-Elbridge2 26.09 3.9 3
14 605 Abby Squicciarini 12 Albion-2 26.21 -2.2 1
15 235 Sarah Friess 11 Maple Hill-2 26.33 +0.0 2 26.321
16 534 Heather Andersen 12 Penn Yan-2 26.33 -2.2 1 26.324
17 210 Amara Steenburn 12 Albany Academy-2 26.38 +0.0 2
18 1143 Danisha Carter 12 Mercy-LI-2 26.43 -2.2 1
19 441 Emily Cluck 10 Johnson City-2 26.49 -2.2 1
20 139 Emma R. Allen 12 North Salem-2 26.78 3.9 3
21 909 Halia Scott 12 Highland-2 26.81 -2.2 1
22 1022 Maddie Drechsel 11 Potsdam-2 27.33 3.9 3
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: * 23.57 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 309 Anna Schug 10 CBA-Syr.-2 25.06 -0.4
2 514 Jocelyn Acor 12 Hornell-2 25.31 -0.4
3 1413 Kennedy Kerr 10 LI Lutheran-2 25.37 -0.4
4 707 Halie Snyder 12 EKMW-2 25.46 -0.4
5 1101 Ashley Lucas 12 Babylon-2 25.49 -0.4
6 612 Julia Ziaja 10 City Honors-2 25.81 -0.4
7 959 Shasche Allen 12 Spackenkill-2 25.95 -0.4
8 833 Ashe Davis 12 Roosevelt-2 25.97 -0.4
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 51.04 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Meet Record: * 53.42 2009 Chamique Francis, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 707 Halie Snyder 12 EKMW-2 54.96 2
2 815 Candace Taylor 12 Friends Academy2 55.55 2
3 1104 Kathleen Cibuls 10 Bayport-Bluept-2 56.47 2
4 534 Heather Andersen 12 Penn Yan-2 56.90 2
5 124 Kiana Lee 11 Irvington-2 57.49 2
6 651 Brittany Feldman 12 Southwestern-2 58.11 2
7 359 Skylar Pastor 11 S. Jefferson-2 58.74 2
8 1418 Jinjer Pearce 10 Rye Country Day2 58.97 2
9 249 Suzi Hanehan 10 Schuylerville-2 59.11 1
10 505 Lindsey Lovett 11 Byron-Bergen-2 59.55 1
11 901 Maggie Mcdermott 11 Chapel Field-2 59.91 1
12 460 Samantha Goble 12 Waverly-2 59.97 1
13 1315 Grace Attea 11 Immaculata-2 1:01.46 1
14 1023 Tess Klossner 9 Tupper Lake-2 1:04.30 1
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 13.49 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Meet Record: * 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 339 Breann Burns 12 Pulaski-2 14.51Q +0.0 1
2 917 Courtney Warden 12 Marlboro-2 14.94Q -0.1 2
3 608 Hailey Rospierski 10 Alden-2 15.60Q 2.0 3
4 503 Marissa Dispenza 11 Batavia-2 15.73Q 2.0 3
5 223 Carly Bulich 11 Catskill-2 15.93Q -0.1 2
6 557 Zamaya Smith 11 S.O.T.A.-2 16.03Q +0.0 1
7 443 Allison Coughlin 12 Maine-Endwell-2 16.01q 2.0 3
8 444 Alex Laubert 10 Maine-Endwell-2 16.13q +0.0 1
9 120 Ana Timoney 12 Bronxville-2 16.16 +0.0 1
10 1412 Gabriella Zak 10 Hackley-2 16.17 -0.1 2
11 627 Devin Kowalewski 12 Fredonia-2 16.33 -0.1 2
12 710 Ashlee Carper 12 Plattsburgh-2 16.47 2.0 3
13 905 Kayla Dale 12 Dover-2 16.73 2.0 3
14 1108 Dariya Dolan 9 Bayport-Bluept-2 16.76 +0.0 1
15 1011 Lindsey Proulx 12 Canton-2 17.09 -0.1 2
16 1337 Maggie McKee 11 Good Counsel-2 17.82 -0.1 2
17 852 Sarah Golden 11 Wheatley-2 17.92 2.0 3
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.49 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Meet Record: * 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 917 Courtney Warden 12 Marlboro-2 14.29 -1.3
2 339 Breann Burns 12 Pulaski-2 14.30 -1.3
3 608 Hailey Rospierski 10 Alden-2 15.47 -1.3
4 223 Carly Bulich 11 Catskill-2 15.61 -1.3
5 503 Marissa Dispenza 11 Batavia-2 15.65 -1.3
6 443 Allison Coughlin 12 Maine-Endwell-2 16.02 -1.3
7 557 Zamaya Smith 11 S.O.T.A.-2 16.20 -1.3
8 444 Alex Laubert 10 Maine-Endwell-2 16.43 -1.3
Event 108 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 57.09 2007 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Meet Record: * 57.81 2008 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 324 Clara Jones 12 Hamilton-2 1:03.43 3
2 650 Hannah Seiders 10 Silver Creek-2 1:04.65 3
3 559 Justina Sanders-Sc 11 Sodus-2 1:04.92 3
4 349 Raenah Campbell 9 Skaneateles-2 1:05.26 3
5 606 Sara Augustine 9 Alden-2 1:06.00 3
6 429 Jenny Smithers 12 Elmira ND-2 1:06.15 3
7 451 Charlise Bowen 12 Tioga-2 1:07.21 3
8 708 Jessica Cartier 10 NE Clinton-2 1:07.47 2
9 939 Honour Butler 12 New Paltz-2 1:08.04 2
10 507 Darien Hooker 10 Canisteo-2 1:08.10 3
11 223 Carly Bulich 11 Catskill-2 1:08.46 2
12 171 Pamela Romero Cruz 12 Valhalla-2 1:08.53 2
13 854 Alana Leahy 11 Wheatley-2 1:09.07 1
14 1171 Erika Gulija 12 Southampton-2 1:10.01 1
15 1412 Gabriella Zak 10 Hackley-2 1:10.46 2
16 1020 Cadence Hunkins 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 1:11.26 1
17 1316 Isabelle Blanchard 10 Immaculata-2 1:12.19 1
Event 111 Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 20-10.75 Clayton, Wiginton, Soley
Meet Record: * 20-07 2009 Jen Clayton, Suffern
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 261 Leah Moran 10 Stillwater-2 18-04.75 0.7 5.60m
18-02(2.2) 17-07.50(+0.0) 18-02.25(2.3) 18-04.75(0.7) 18-01.50(1.7) 18-04(1.6)
2 1104 Kathleen Cibuls 10 Bayport-Bluept-2 18-01.50 2.4 5.52m
18-01.50(2.4) 17-03.25(1.2) 16-02(2.6) PASS 15-09.75(3.6) 16-00.25(2.2)
3 712 Brooke Knight 12 Plattsburgh-2 18-00.75 2.4 5.50m
16-08.75(1.8) 17-08.50(1.2) 18-00.75(2.4) 17-01.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 340 Alycia Atwell-Chwa 11 Remsen-2 17-10.50 1.8 5.44m
17-04.50(2.0) 17-00.75(0.8) 17-10.25(3.6) 17-10.50(1.8) 17-10(2.3) 17-06(1.8)
5 711 Kaylia Carper 12 Plattsburgh-2 17-09.00 1.4 5.41m
16-10(1.6) 17-09(1.4) 17-05.50(0.3) 17-02.50(2.2) 17-05.50(0.3) 16-11.50(0.7)
6 951 Caitlin Schmitz 10 Red Hook-2 17-09.00 0.4 5.41m
17-03(1.6) 17-02.50(1.2) 17-00.50(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 17-09(0.4) 17-05.50(2.6)
7 1426 Carson Brisk 10 Trevor Day-2 17-07.75 1.5 5.37m
15-11.25(2.2) 14-11.50(1.1) 16-11.25(+0.0) 16-04(0.3) 17-01.75(1.2) 17-07.75(1.5)
8 959 Shasche Allen 12 Spackenkill-2 17-06.50 1.4 5.34m
FOUL 16-11.75(+0.0) 17-01(2.7) 15-06.75(2.5) 17-06.50(1.4) FOUL
9 447 Emily Shattuck 8 Norwich-2 16-11.00 2.4 5.15m
16-11(2.4) FOUL 15-02.25(0.4)
10 1318 Meghan Krawiec 11 Immaculata-2 16-10.25 1.0 5.13m
16-09.75(2.1) 16-03(1.3) 16-10.25(1.0)
11 607 Marisa Gosdeck 12 Alden-2 16-07.50 2.2 5.06m
FOUL FOUL 16-07.50(2.2)
12 210 Amara Steenburn 12 Albany Academy-2 16-07.00 1.8 5.05m
16-07(1.8) 15-06(1.7) 16-05.25(2.2)
13 1009 Claire Olin 12 Canton-2 16-06.00 3.0 5.02m
16-06(3.0) 16-00.50(2.4) 15-05.50(2.2)
14 1172 Noel Hodges 12 Southampton-2 16-02.00 2.2 4.92m
16-02(2.2) 16-00.75(+0.0) 16-00(2.0)
15 325 Kyria Plunkett 12 Herkimer-2 16-00.00 1.8 4.87m
15-09.25(2.5) 15-08(1.6) 16-00(1.8)
16 854 Alana Leahy 11 Wheatley-2 15-09.00 +0.0 4.80m
15-05.25(1.8) 15-09(+0.0) 15-02.50(2.0)
17 101 Chontel Fils 11 Albertus Magnus- 15-08.50 1.3 4.78m
FOUL 15-08.50(1.3) 13-07.25(1.7)
18 530 Aubrianna Lantrip 10 Midlakes-2 15-05.50 2.2 4.71m
FOUL 14-11.75(+0.0) 15-05.50(2.2)
19 559 Justina Sanders-Sc 11 Sodus-2 15-03.00 1.4 4.64m
15-03(1.4) 14-02.75(1.4) 14-10.75(2.7)
20 102 Emily Jiang 12 Ardsley-2 14-04.50 0.6 4.38m
FOUL 14-04.50(0.6) 14-04(2.6)
Event 112 Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 42-00.50 1997 Lynette Wiginton, Mattituck
Meet Record: * 41-04.25 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 261 Leah Moran 10 Stillwater-2 38-10.25 +0.0 11.84m
FOUL FOUL 37-07.75(1.8) 38-10.25(+0.0) 38-05.25(2.6) 38-08.75(1.5)
2 101 Chontel Fils 11 Albertus Magnus- 37-07.00 2.0 11.45m
FOUL(1.7) 35-11.25(1.2) 37-07(2.0) 36-01.50(4.4) 35-09(+0.0) 37-00.50(3.0)
3 1318 Meghan Krawiec 11 Immaculata-2 37-06.00 3.5 11.43m
36-06(3.3) 37-05.25(1.6) 36-07.75(+0.0) 37-06(3.5) 36-04(0.8) 36-09.50(2.9)
4 340 Alycia Atwell-Chwa 11 Remsen-2 37-02.25 3.2 11.33m
36-06(+0.0) 37-01(4.0) 37-00(2.6) 36-06(2.5) 36-03.75(0.7) 37-02.25(3.2)
5 125 Zoe Maxwell 8 Irvington-2 37-01.50 4.1 11.31m
34-04(3.1) 36-10.25(1.2) 35-10.50(+0.0) 35-09.25(3.5) 36-00.75(2.2) 37-01.50(4.1)
6 1172 Noel Hodges 12 Southampton-2 36-11.00 2.4 11.25m
35-10(1.9) 36-09.25(4.6) 36-11(2.4) 34-10(2.5) 34-10(1.8) FOUL(3.4)
7 604 Chanyce Powell 9 Albion-2 36-10.00 2.0 11.22m
FOUL 36-10(2.0) 36-06.25(3.8) 35-04.50(0.7) 36-05.75(3.8) 36-06.50(-0.0)
8 562 Carissa Plesums 12 Warsaw-2 36-02.00 2.7 11.02m
36-01(2.4) 36-02(2.7) 34-08.50(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 34-06.50(-0.1) 35-08.50(+0.0)
9 626 Mackenzie Wright 12 Falconer-2 35-11.75 2.6 10.96m
35-11.75(2.6) 35-03.50(1.5) 32-04.50(1.2)
10 448 Caroline Stewart 8 Norwich-2 35-04.00 +0.0 10.76m
35-04(+0.0) 35-02.25(2.0) 34-06.75(2.0)
11 712 Brooke Knight 12 Plattsburgh-2 34-07.25 1.1 10.54m
34-00(2.4) 34-07.25(1.1) 34-06.50(1.4)
12 944 Kaitlyn King 12 Onteora-2 34-06.00 0.9 10.51m
34-03.25(+0.0) 34-06(0.9) FOUL
13 854 Alana Leahy 11 Wheatley-2 34-03.75 1.5 10.45m
33-11.25(0.4) 34-03.75(1.5) 34-01(0.3)
14 1013 Morgan Rosser 11 Canton-2 33-03.75 4.8 10.15m
32-03(+0.0) 33-00.50(0.6) 33-03.75(4.8)
Event 113 Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 49-09.50 2010 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Meet Record: * 48-03 2009 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 611 Stephanie Lombardo 12 Cheektowaga-2 42-03.00 12.87m
40-09.75 42-03 41-00.75 38-09.75 36-04.25 37-07
2 230 Zoe Doolittle 12 Glens Falls-2 40-11.00 12.47m
38-03.50 38-08.25 39-00 37-07.50 37-10 40-11
3 570 Alyssa Smith 11 Wellsville-2 39-11.50 12.17m
39-11.50 FOUL 38-01 36-10.75 35-06.25 37-02.50
4 722 Meghann Wood 12 Saranac-2 37-06.75 11.44m
35-04.50 37-06.75 35-06.75 37-02.50 35-03.75 36-06
5 119 Claire Sargent 12 Bronxville-2 36-09.00 11.20m
36-00.50 35-10.25 36-09 33-07.50 FOUL 34-00.50
6 648 Justyn Milks 11 Pioneer-2 36-06.50 11.13m
35-11.75 35-04.75 36-03 35-11 36-06.50 35-10.75
7 341 Megan Will 12 Remsen-2 35-05.75 10.81m
32-09 33-01 35-04.25 35-00.50 35-03.50 35-05.75
8 363 Bella Sterly 12 Westhill-Lud.-2 35-00.50 10.68m
34-08.25 33-10.75 34-04 34-09 35-00.50 34-05.75
9 446 Brooke Bonney 12 Norwich-2 34-07.00 10.54m
FOUL 33-06 34-07
10 1024 Katie Zurek 9 Tupper Lake-2 32-09.00 9.98m
32-09 31-10.50 32-06
11 907 Danielle Borriello 12 Ellenville-2 32-07.75 9.95m
32-06.50 32-07.75 31-11.75
12 1117 Jeami Van Weele 11 Bayport-Bluept-2 32-04.00 9.85m
FOUL FOUL 32-04
13 1402 Alexis Arnold 10 Hackley-2 31-10.75 9.72m
30-09 FOUL 31-10.75
14 1317 Maggie Gerard 11 Immaculata-2 31-08.00 9.65m
31-07 31-08 30-10.50
15 802 Jessica O'Connor 12 Carle Place-2 28-08.00 8.73m
28-07.25 28-08 FOUL
-- 561 Karmen Auble 12 Warsaw-2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 114 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 172-00 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Meet Record: * 166-05 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 611 Stephanie Lombardo 12 Cheektowaga-2 134-05 40.97m
121-02 127-04 134-05 127-11 127-11 123-08
2 570 Alyssa Smith 11 Wellsville-2 128-09 39.24m
FOUL 103-09 113-06 99-00 FOUL 128-09
3 230 Zoe Doolittle 12 Glens Falls-2 114-07 34.92m
114-04 112-07 FOUL 114-01 FOUL 114-07
4 907 Danielle Borriello 12 Ellenville-2 113-08 34.64m
109-09 FOUL 105-01 109-11 FOUL 113-08
5 563 Mady Dibble 10 Waterloo-2 113-08 34.64m
105-09 101-06 113-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 609 Paige Rice 12 Amherst-2 113-07 34.62m
89-05 113-07 FOUL 110-07 109-02 FOUL
7 434 Christina Hawkins 11 GMU-Morris-2 112-05 34.26m
FOUL FOUL 111-07 112-05 108-09 FOUL
8 713 Val Simmons 9 Plattsburgh-2 107-03 32.68m
FOUL 107-00 107-03 105-03 FOUL 93-05
9 329 Brynn Hyde 11 Homer-2 107-03 32.68m
99-05 FOUL 107-03 FOUL 98-00 100-02
10 961 Colleen Jones 12 Tri-Valley-2 107-01 32.63m
FOUL 107-01 101-09
11 232 Heather Chapman 12 Granville-2 104-09 31.92m
FOUL 98-01 104-09
12 802 Jessica O'Connor 12 Carle Place-2 104-00 31.69m
102-07 FOUL 104-00
13 701 Emily Anderson 12 Beekmantown-2 104-00 31.69m
92-06 FOUL 104-00
14 119 Claire Sargent 12 Bronxville-2 99-03 30.25m
91-00 FOUL 99-03
15 446 Brooke Bonney 12 Norwich-2 97-11 29.84m
FOUL 97-11 FOUL
16 1111 Lauren Hansen 10 Bayport-Bluept-2 95-07 29.13m
95-07 94-03 83-09
17 1317 Maggie Gerard 11 Immaculata-2 95-07 29.13m
78-04 84-02 95-07
18 1024 Katie Zurek 9 Tupper Lake-2 94-09 28.87m
84-00 94-09 88-09
19 1402 Alexis Arnold 10 Hackley-2 71-01 21.66m
69-03 71-01 FOUL
Event 117 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 46.06 2013 Medgar Evers
Thompson, Brown, Thompson-Charles, Baird
Meet Record: * 46.83 2001 Paul Robeson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roosevelt-2 48.87 2
1) 832 Kamishea Callender 12 2) 836 Nikita Robertson 10
3) 834 Raven Jones 11 4) 833 Ashe Davis 12
2 Kendall-2 49.58 2
1) 520 Jamie Smith 12 2) 519 Taylor Rutland 10
3) 517 Taylor Requa 8 4) 518 Maya Rutland 10
3 Albion-2 49.94 2
1) 604 Chanyce Powell 9 2) 605 Abby Squicciarini 12
3) 602 Mariah Elsenheimer 10 4) 601 Kayla Doyle 12
4 Beekmantown-2 50.12 2
1) 703 Mikaela Frechette 12 2) 706 Courtney Wilson 12
3) 704 Tristan Reid 10 4) 705 Kallie Villemaire 11
5 Bronxville-2 50.29 2
1) 115 Margot Richards 8 2) 109 Caroline DePaul 10
3) 108 Jamie Carroll 12 4) 114 Sophie Kohlhoff 9
6 Skaneateles-2 50.38 2
1) 357 Amanda Wetmore 10 2) 350 Katelyn Ellison 10
3) 355 Laurel Parker 10 4) 358 Taylor Woodruff 12
7 Mercy-LI-2 50.42 1
1) 1144 Julianna Cintron-Leonardo 2) 1142 Adafih Blackburn 11
3) 1145 Delaney Macchirole 11 4) 1143 Danisha Carter 12
8 Elmira Notre Dame-2 50.52 2
1) 428 Victoria Schutrum 10 2) 425 Deborah Diarra 11
3) 427 Megan O'Dell 11 4) 429 Jenny Smithers 12
9 Stillwater-2 50.61 1
1) 258 Adrienne Dudla 12 2) 259 Brooke Ferrell 12
3) 262 Brittney Myers 9 4) 261 Leah Moran 10
10 Rondout Valley-2 51.53 1
1) 954 Alex Mondini 10 2) 955 Amanda Mondini 12
3) 958 Jaime Winnie 12 4) 957 Mecca Walters 10
11 Hackley-2 52.24 1
1) 1403 Julia Baker 11 2) 1411 Sabina Thomas 10
3) 1406 Raechelle Emanuel 11 4) 1412 Gabriella Zak 10
12 Our Lady of Good Counsel-2 53.52 1
1) 1338 Brianna Tirelli 11 2) 1334 Tiarra Griffith 10
3) 1335 Lia Hayden 9 4) 1336 Adia Haye 11
13 Canton-2 53.64 1
1) 1003 Emma Collins 11 2) 1015 Holly Williams 11
3) 1014 Carly Whiteford 12 4) 1009 Claire Olin 12
-- School Of The Arts-2 DQ 2 1-2 Out Of Zone
1) 556 Jah-Nease McCullough 11 2) 554 Clarissa Henry 11
3) 557 Zamaya Smith 11 4) 558 Ky'hanti Smith-Brown 8
Event 118 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:39.77 2008 Boys & Girls
Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
Meet Record: * 3:42.60 2011 Medgar Evans
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 3:57.59 2
1) 1104 Kathleen Cibuls 10 2) 1112 Ashley Magnifico 10
3) 1116 Brigitte Strobl 10 4) 1109 Courtney Dooley 12
2 Bronxville-2 3:58.27 2
1) 107 Courtney Campbell 12 2) 116 Hilary Rizzo 10
3) 112 Lise Hudson 12 4) 111 Laura Holland 8
3 Academy of Holy Names-2 3:59.47 2
1) 202 Hannah Loder 9 2) 205 Leah Triller 12
3) 203 Kerry Losert 12 4) 201 Kaitlin Close 11
4 Irvington-2 3:59.75 2
1) 124 Kiana Lee 11 2) 123 Emily Friedman 12
3) 125 Zoe Maxwell 8 4) 126 Shannon Spencer 12
5 Friends Academy-2 4:00.83 1
1) 815 Candace Taylor 12 2) 814 Shekinah Pettway 12
3) 810 Lydia Graham 12 4) 812 Katherine Hom 11
6 East Aurora-2 4:00.90 1
1) 620 Hannah Hitchcock 11 2) 621 Marta McLaughlin 12
3) 622 Molly McLaughlin 8 4) 625 Bekah Zee 12
7 Skaneateles-2 4:01.55 2
1) 352 Mia Grasso 8 2) 349 Raenah Campbell 9
3) 356 Shannan Roberts 9 4) 358 Taylor Woodruff 12
8 The Spence School-2 4:03.00 2
1) 1424 Prisca Obi 12 2) 1420 Keishan Christophe 11
3) 1425 Ida Thomas 11 4) 1421 Maggie Hock 7
9 Wayland-Cohocton-2 4:03.05 2
1) 565 Courtney Lewis 12 2) 566 Madison Lewis 10
3) 564 Meghan Curtin 10 4) 568 Madelyn Schwartz 12
10 Waverly-2 4:03.76 2
1) 460 Samantha Goble 12 2) 461 Kate Moore 12
3) 458 Dani Burkhart 11 4) 463 Kaylee Uhl 11
11 Canton-2 4:10.63 1
1) 1006 Rebecca DelRossi 12 2) 1005 Gemma DelRossi 12
3) 1007 Paige Hamilton 11 4) 1004 Tori Daley 10
12 Onteora-2 4:12.57 1
1) 946 Katie Klercker 12 2) 947 Avery Maillet 11
3) 945 Avi Kleine 11 4) 944 Kaitlyn King 12
13 Notre Dame Academy-2 4:14.05 1
1) 1326 Ariella Garcia 9 2) 1333 Susanna Weir 9
3) 1332 Jackie Roda 11 4) 1327 Olivia Jaenicke 10
14 Saranac-2 4:17.76 1
1) 715 Lexi Blockson 11 2) 718 Faith Haley 9
3) 714 Janyll Barber 9 4) 721 Ellen Thew 11
Event 501 Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: * 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1221 Brenessa Thompson 11 Medgar Evers-1 11.74 2.1 10
2 1231 Ariel Strunkey 11 Taft EC-1 12.01 2.1 8
3 571 Catarra Burroughs 12 Wilson Magnet-1 12.16 2.1 6
4 646 Christina Walter 12 Maple Grove-2 12.28 2.1 4
5 165 Imani Solan 11 Suffern-1 12.34 2.1 2
6 634 Lynda Brundige 10 Hutch Tech-1 12.38 2.1 1
7 1101 Ashley Lucas 12 Babylon-2 12.40 2.1
8 521 Shannon Gordinier 12 Keshequa-2 12.43 2.1
Event 502 Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: * 23.57 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 132 Symone Darius 10 New Rochelle-1 23.83 3.7 10
2 1221 Brenessa Thompson 11 Medgar Evers-1 24.06 3.7 8
3 571 Catarra Burroughs 12 Wilson Magnet-1 25.04 3.7 6
4 314 Patrice Williams 11 Corcoran-1 25.08 3.7 4
5 309 Anna Schug 10 CBA-Syr.-2 25.10 3.7 2
6 1340 Mary Kate Kenny 11 Sacred Heart-1 25.14 3.7 1
7 548 Lanae-Tava Thomas 8 Rush-Henrietta-1 25.19 3.7
8 634 Lynda Brundige 10 Hutch Tech-1 25.21 3.7
Event 503 Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 51.04 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Meet Record: * 53.42 2009 Chamique Francis, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 104 Zola Golden 11 Arlington-1 54.00 10
2 1151 D'Jai Baker 10 North Babylon-1 54.31 8
3 314 Patrice Williams 11 Corcoran-1 55.08 6
4 707 Halie Snyder 12 EKMW-2 55.11 4
5 551 Sammy Watson 9 Rush-Henrietta-1 55.51 2
6 815 Candace Taylor 12 Friends Academy2 56.19 1
7 534 Heather Andersen 12 Penn Yan-2 56.74
8 1104 Kathleen Cibuls 10 Bayport-Bluept-2 57.22
Event 504 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:59.51 2013 Mary Cain, Unattatched
Meet Record: * 2:06.09 6/8/2013 Sabrina Southerland, Cardozo-1
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 205 Leah Triller 12 Holy Names-2 2:13.10 3 10
2 161 Kamryn McIntosh 9 Suffern-1 2:13.30 3 8
3 128 Shari Rauls 10 Mamaroneck-1 2:13.66 3 6
4 1136 Sarah Hardie 12 John Glenn-1 2:13.69 3 4
5 1321 Jazmine Fray 11 Kellenberg-1 2:13.79 3 2
6 336 Rachel Garn 12 Marcellus-2 2:13.91 2 1
7 221 Janelle Rothacker 11 Burnt Hills-1 2:14.64 3
8 1006 Rebecca DelRossi 12 Canton-2 2:14.79 2
9 564 Meghan Curtin 10 Wayland-Cohctn.2 2:14.80 2
10 965 Darby Ginley 12 Warwick Valley-1 2:14.93 3
11 1005 Gemma DelRossi 12 Canton-2 2:15.10 2
12 621 Marta McLaughlin 12 East Aurora-2 2:15.19 2
13 803 Isabelle Harouche 11 Cold Spring Hbr2 2:15.73 1
14 932 Kat Frey 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 2:15.80 3
15 323 Sage Hurta 10 Hamilton-2 2:16.01 3
16 438 Lauren Trumble 11 Ithaca-1 2:16.38 3
17 360 Carly Benson 8 West Genesee-1 2:16.53 2
18 728 Melissa Whyman 12 Seton Platt.-2 2:17.43 1
19 661 Abigail Jankowski 12 W. Seneca West-1 2:17.58 1
20 107 Courtney Campbell 12 Bronxville-2 2:19.01 2
21 229 Courtney Breiner 11 Emma Willard-2 2:19.07 1
22 1206 Derica Pitters 10 Dewitt Clinton-1 2:19.42 1
23 831 Joelle Feinberg 12 Port Washington1 2:19.63 1
24 1146 Meg Tuthill 10 Mercy-LI-2 2:19.77 2
25 464 Mattie Seamans 12 Windham-AJ-2 2:22.81 1
26 948 Sarah Rudge 10 Onteora-2 2:26.29 2
27 1333 Susanna Weir 9 Notre Dame Acad2 2:26.34 1
28 1416 Caitlin Pearson 11 Poly Prep-2 2:27.29 1
29 534 Heather Andersen 12 Penn Yan-2 2:27.39 1
-- 550 Ceara Watson 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 DNF 2
Event 505 Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 4:04.62 2013 Mary Cain, Unattached
Meet Record: * 4:17.84 2011 Mary Cain, Bronxville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1149 Tiana Guevara 12 Miller Place-1 4:30.03 2 10
2 323 Sage Hurta 10 Hamilton-2 4:32.42 2 8
3 532 Katie Lembo 12 Penfield-1 4:36.56 2 6
4 316 Annika Avery 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 4:37.00 2 4
5 453 Emily MacKay 10 Union-Endicott-1 4:37.87 2 2
6 803 Isabelle Harouche 11 Cold Spring Hbr2 4:38.12 2 1
7 168 Erin Jaskot 12 Tappan Zee-1 4:40.83 2
8 1321 Jazmine Fray 11 Kellenberg-1 4:41.53 2
9 624 Sophia Tasselmyer 10 East Aurora-2 4:41.88 2
10 801 Grace Moore 10 Calhoun-1 4:42.16 1
11 170 Anna Flynn 10 Ursuline-1 4:42.82 2
12 628 Sydney Bova 12 Frontier-1 4:42.91 1
13 250 Marryanna Lansing 10 Shaker-1 4:43.43 1
14 1401 Paris Calcagnini 9 Conv of The SH-2 4:45.75 1
15 948 Sarah Rudge 10 Onteora-2 4:46.73 1
16 248 Julia Flower 10 Schalmont-2 4:46.75 2
17 564 Meghan Curtin 10 Wayland-Cohctn.2 4:48.88 1
18 450 Jamie Farrell 11 Seton Catholic-2 4:50.01 1
19 962 Kristen Borriello 12 Valley Central-1 4:53.17 2
20 811 Harmony Grodsky 12 Friends Academy2 4:53.65 2
21 509 Tess Schilke 9 Fillmore-2 4:54.95 1
22 1146 Meg Tuthill 10 Mercy-LI-2 4:56.07 1
23 1302 Lisa Fajardo 11 Bishop Ford-2 4:57.46 1
24 1209 Lorna Sherwoodcaba 12 Laguardia-1 4:59.17 1
25 106 Caroline Pennacchi 10 Briarcliff-2 5:07.30 1
Event 506 Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 9:16.63 2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
Meet Record: * 9:16.63 2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 416 Jessica Lawson 9 Corning-1 9:41.55 2 10
2 172 Bella Burda 11 Arlington-1 9:46.23 2 8
3 532 Katie Lembo 12 Penfield-1 9:51.67 2 6
4 624 Sophia Tasselmyer 10 East Aurora-2 10:02.69 2 4
5 1010 Laura Pierce 12 Canton-2 10:03.90 2 2
6 245 Estela Smith 11 Saratoga-1 10:06.41 2 1
7 1012 Maria Ricalton 11 Canton-2 10:08.54 1
8 319 Jenna Farrell 10 Fay.-Manlius-1 10:09.09 2
9 433 Abbey Wheeler 10 Elmira-1 10:10.26 2
10 1126 Erin Melly 12 Connetquot-1 10:10.37 1
11 941 Gianna Frontera 12 Newburgh-1 10:15.47 2
12 1415 Ella Ketchum 9 Poly Prep-2 10:19.83 2
13 817 Stephanie Gerland 10 Garden City-1 10:20.72 2
14 170 Anna Flynn 10 Ursuline-1 10:22.49 2
15 617 Marissa Saenger 12 Clarence-1 10:26.76 1
16 208 Emily Acker 11 Albany Academy-2 10:28.94 1
17 804 Daniela LoCastro 10 Cold Spring Hbr2 10:33.70 2
18 118 Kaitlin Ryan 9 Bronxville-2 10:37.23 1
19 619 Fiona Danieu 10 East Aurora-2 10:39.31 1
20 508 Elsa Cole 9 Fillmore-2 10:41.72 1
21 1339 Charlotte Molloy 12 O.L of Mercy-1 10:42.83 1
22 354 Kaitlyn Neal 10 Skaneateles-2 10:46.08 1
23 1330 Sydney Rice 9 Notre Dame Acad2 10:48.65 1
24 1173 Margot Rashba 12 Stony Brook-2 11:00.44 1
25 466 Kaylee Stone 9 Windsor-2 11:01.73 1
26 950 Kaitlin McGovern 12 Red Hook-2 11:16.14 1
-- 723 Margaret Champagne 10 Seton Platt.-2 DNF 2
-- 1201 Elizabeth Perez Bo 10 Cardozo-1 DNF 1
Event 507 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.49 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Meet Record: * 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 917 Courtney Warden 12 Marlboro-2 14.26 1.4 10
2 339 Breann Burns 12 Pulaski-2 14.32 1.4 8
3 1212 Shayla Broughton 10 Medgar Evers-1 14.43 1.4 6
4 1102 Aviana Goode 10 Bay Shore-1 14.53 1.4 4
5 1211 Leann Parke 12 Harry S Truman-1 14.61 1.4 2
6 142 Amanda Moroney 12 Pearl River-1 14.75 1.4 1
7 1320 Melany Belot 12 Kellenberg-1 14.81 1.4
8 1139 Crystal Henderson 11 Longwood-1 14.87 1.4
Event 508 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 57.09 2007 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Meet Record: * 57.81 2008 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 816 Emma Gallagher 11 Garden City-1 59.98 10
2 334 Oreoluwa Akinpelu 11 Liverpool-1 1:01.30 8
3 967 Debbie Boerke 11 Washingtonville1 1:01.57 6
4 239 Ellery Bianco 11 Saratoga-1 1:01.66 4
5 1138 Shannon Ahern 12 Kings Park-1 1:03.18 2
6 968 Jenn Boerke 12 Washingtonville1 1:03.49 1
7 1016 Rebekkah Bond 12 Franklin Acad.-1 1:05.95
8 324 Clara Jones 12 Hamilton-2 1:06.18
Event 509 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 6:29.56 2011 Brianna Nerud, North Shore
Meet Record: * 6:33.14 2011 Mary Kate Anselmini, Ward Melville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 141 Kelly Hayes 12 Pearl River-1 6:49.47 3 10
2 1157 Jessica Scheriff 12 North Babylon-1 6:50.48 3 8
3 167 Kate Zendell 11 Suffern-1 6:56.41 3 6
4 321 Alana Pearl 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 6:58.78 3 4
5 336 Rachel Garn 12 Marcellus-2 7:01.12 3 2
6 1126 Erin Melly 12 Connetquot-1 7:05.19 3 1
7 633 Megan Caltagirone 10 Holland-2 7:08.83 2
8 657 Ally Ortega 11 Sweet Home-1 7:09.88 3
9 140 Sarah Marvin 11 Pawling-2 7:14.78 2
10 508 Elsa Cole 9 Fillmore-2 7:16.79 1
11 412 Katie Butler 11 Corning-1 7:17.77 3
12 1410 Julia Stevenson 10 Hackley-2 7:18.52 1
13 1016 Rebekkah Bond 12 Franklin Acad.-1 7:23.78 2
14 1207 Aaliyah Regg Wajid 10 Dewitt Clinton-1 7:26.97 2
15 828 Nicole Giannetti 12 Oyster Bay-2 7:28.51 2
16 234 Ali Bartolotta 10 Hudson-2 7:31.14 2
17 233 Emily Burns 11 Guilderland-1 7:31.45 2
18 129 Brooke Madry 11 Nanuet-2 7:31.89 2
19 445 Kayla Stewart 11 Newark Valley-2 7:33.88 1
20 839 Lauren Gruber 10 Syosset-1 7:39.74 2
21 903 Beatrice Boylan 11 Cornwall-1 7:41.34 2
22 537 Colleen Yancey 12 Pittsford Mend-1 7:42.15 2
23 1349 Jillian Baldassarr 11 St Joseph Hill1 7:52.32 1
24 1017 Cassidy Scott 11 Madrid-Wadd.-2 7:52.89 1
25 973 Denise Ibarra 12 Webutuck-2 8:00.27 1
26 1140 Delina Auciello 12 Mercy-LI-2 8:08.35 1
27 709 Maria Remillard 12 Peru-2 8:09.25 1
28 1319 Katie Simon 11 Immaculata-2 8:11.49 1
Event 510 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 3783 2010 Whitney Fountain, Columbus
Meet Record: * 3614 2005 Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 301 Kylee Bartlett 11 APW-2 3337 10
2 649 McKenna Maycock 11 Randolph-2 3269 8
3 1422 Frances Lodge 11 Spence School-2 3092 6
4 827 Emily Hagarty 12 Mepham-1 2993 4
5 1114 Kerri Nickel 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 2985 2
6 533 Harper Stewart 11 Penfield-1 2974 1
7 231 Chanel Thomas 12 Gloversville-1 2973
8 1233 Zimmie Greene 12 T. Jefferson-1 2969
9 401 Julia Knapp 11 BGA-2 2956
10 662 Maddie Hammer 12 Wmsvl. North-1 2938
11 236 Amanda Roney 12 Middleburgh-2 2931
12 1166 Nikki Fogarty 11 Sachem North-1 2887
13 337 Haylie Virginia 12 Phoenix-2 2846
14 1232 Abbigale Butler 11 T. Jefferson-1 2843
15 148 Hailey Thornton 10 Scarsdale-1 2839
16 656 Tiana Luton 10 Sweet Home-1 2812
17 1019 Brianna Hayes 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 2792
18 1125 Lauren Waldeck 12 Comsewogue-1 2724
19 361 Brianna Richardson 12 West Genesee-1 2711
19 902 Megan McGowan 12 Chapel Field-2 2711
21 569 Adeline Runkle 11 Wayne-2 2639
22 904 Christa Sidoti 11 Cornwall-1 2577
23 465 Julie Nemcek 9 Windsor-2 2550
24 117 Fiona Roediger 12 Bronxville-2 2537
25 819 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett-1 2458
26 853 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley-2 2450
27 716 Jamie Favereau 12 Saranac-2 2234
28 436 Ainslie Deman 9 Ithaca-1 2147
Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 301 Kylee Bartlett 11 APW-2 14.84 3.5 7 863
2 1166 Nikki Fogarty 11 Sachem North-1 14.97 1.7 8 846
3 401 Julia Knapp 11 BGA-2 15.11 4.7 5 827
4 1233 Zimmie Greene 12 T. Jefferson-1 15.12 3.5 7 826
5 148 Hailey Thornton 10 Scarsdale-1 15.53 2.6 4 773
6 231 Chanel Thomas 12 Gloversville-1 15.53 4.2 2 773
7 649 McKenna Maycock 11 Randolph-2 15.56 1.7 8 769
8 1114 Kerri Nickel 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 15.60 1.7 8 764
9 1422 Frances Lodge 11 Spence School-2 15.63 3.3 6 760
10 361 Brianna Richardson 12 West Genesee-1 15.75 4.2 2 745
11 656 Tiana Luton 10 Sweet Home-1 15.82 4.7 5 736
12 1125 Lauren Waldeck 12 Comsewogue-1 15.84 3.5 7 734
13 662 Maddie Hammer 12 Wmsvl. North-1 15.87 3.5 7 730
14 827 Emily Hagarty 12 Mepham-1 15.92 3.3 6 724
15 1232 Abbigale Butler 11 T. Jefferson-1 16.08 3.3 6 704
16 533 Harper Stewart 11 Penfield-1 16.31 4.7 5 677
17 465 Julie Nemcek 9 Windsor-2 16.39 2.6 4 667
18 236 Amanda Roney 12 Middleburgh-2 16.46 3.2 3 659
19 819 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett-1 16.52 4.2 2 652
20 569 Adeline Runkle 11 Wayne-2 16.57 2.6 4 646
21 904 Christa Sidoti 11 Cornwall-1 16.64 2.6 4 638
22 117 Fiona Roediger 12 Bronxville-2 16.71 3.2 3 630
23 337 Haylie Virginia 12 Phoenix-2 16.88 1.7 8 610
24 716 Jamie Favereau 12 Saranac-2 17.17 3.2 3 577
25 1019 Brianna Hayes 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 17.42 2.7 1 550
26 902 Megan McGowan 12 Chapel Field-2 17.47 3.2 3 544
27 436 Ainslie Deman 9 Ithaca-1 17.89 2.7 1 500
28 853 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley-2 18.41 2.7 1 447
Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 301 Kylee Bartlett 11 APW-2 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXO O XO XXX
2 1422 Frances Lodge 11 Spence School-2 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O XXO XO XXO XXX
3 827 Emily Hagarty 12 Mepham-1 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 148 Hailey Thornton 10 Scarsdale-1 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXO O XXX
4 236 Amanda Roney 12 Middleburgh-2 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXO XXX
4 656 Tiana Luton 10 Sweet Home-1 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XXO XXO XXX
7 1019 Brianna Hayes 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XO XXX
7 337 Haylie Virginia 12 Phoenix-2 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O O XO XXX
7 649 McKenna Maycock 11 Randolph-2 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXX
7 853 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley-2 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
11 1233 Zimmie Greene 12 T. Jefferson-1 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
11 1125 Lauren Waldeck 12 Comsewogue-1 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XO PPP XXX
11 1114 Kerri Nickel 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XO XXX
11 465 Julie Nemcek 9 Windsor-2 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
11 902 Megan McGowan 12 Chapel Field-2 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO O XXX
11 569 Adeline Runkle 11 Wayne-2 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XO XXX
17 231 Chanel Thomas 12 Gloversville-1 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
17 533 Harper Stewart 11 Penfield-1 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
17 819 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett-1 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
20 361 Brianna Richardson 12 West Genesee-1 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
20 1166 Nikki Fogarty 11 Sachem North-1 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP XO XO O PPP OPP PPP XXX
20 401 Julia Knapp 11 BGA-2 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O PPP O O O XO O O XXX
20 662 Maddie Hammer 12 Wmsvl. North-1 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP O XXO O XO XO O XXX
24 117 Fiona Roediger 12 Bronxville-2 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O PPP O O XO O O XXO O XXX
24 1232 Abbigale Butler 11 T. Jefferson-1 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
26 716 Jamie Favereau 12 Saranac-2 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
O PPP O O O O O XXX
26 436 Ainslie Deman 9 Ithaca-1 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
PPP XO XXO O O O XXO XXX
28 904 Christa Sidoti 11 Cornwall-1 1.22m 4-00.00 331
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25
O O XO XXX
Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 662 Maddie Hammer 12 Wmsvl. North-1 9.34m 30-07.75 486
9.34m 8.99m 9.23m
2 301 Kylee Bartlett 11 APW-2 9.18m 30-01.50 476
9.18m 8.40m 8.40m
3 827 Emily Hagarty 12 Mepham-1 8.98m 29-05.50 463
8.98m 8.98m 8.67m
4 1166 Nikki Fogarty 11 Sachem North-1 8.96m 29-04.75 462
8.96m 8.27m 8.28m
5 716 Jamie Favereau 12 Saranac-2 8.89m 29-02.00 457
8.35m 8.68m 8.89m
5 649 McKenna Maycock 11 Randolph-2 8.89m 29-02.00 457
8.02m 8.89m FOUL
7 533 Harper Stewart 11 Penfield-1 8.65m 28-04.50 441
8.05m 8.65m 7.70m
8 1114 Kerri Nickel 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 8.64m 28-04.25 441
8.62m 8.34m 8.64m
9 902 Megan McGowan 12 Chapel Field-2 8.55m 28-00.75 435
8.47m 8.44m 8.55m
10 231 Chanel Thomas 12 Gloversville-1 8.48m 27-10.00 430
8.48m 8.25m 7.67m
11 1019 Brianna Hayes 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 8.40m 27-06.75 425
8.40m 7.18m 7.47m
12 1125 Lauren Waldeck 12 Comsewogue-1 7.98m 26-02.25 398
7.98m 7.57m 7.27m
13 1233 Zimmie Greene 12 T. Jefferson-1 7.74m 25-04.75 383
6.81m 7.74m 6.98m
14 1232 Abbigale Butler 11 T. Jefferson-1 7.62m 25-00.00 375
7.35m 7.09m 7.62m
15 337 Haylie Virginia 12 Phoenix-2 7.60m 24-11.25 374
7.24m 7.60m 6.82m
16 656 Tiana Luton 10 Sweet Home-1 7.58m 24-10.50 372
7.32m 6.47m 7.58m
17 853 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley-2 7.57m 24-10.00 372
7.25m 7.03m 7.57m
18 904 Christa Sidoti 11 Cornwall-1 7.43m 24-04.50 363
7.11m 7.43m 7.06m
19 401 Julia Knapp 11 BGA-2 7.38m 24-02.50 359
7.20m 7.38m 6.70m
20 236 Amanda Roney 12 Middleburgh-2 7.35m 24-01.50 357
7.18m 7.15m 7.35m
20 1422 Frances Lodge 11 Spence School-2 7.35m 24-01.50 357
7.15m 7.35m 6.86m
22 117 Fiona Roediger 12 Bronxville-2 7.31m 23-11.75 355
7.27m 7.31m 7.22m
23 819 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett-1 7.27m 23-10.25 352
7.27m 5.73m 6.74m
24 148 Hailey Thornton 10 Scarsdale-1 7.26m 23-10.00 352
6.92m 6.80m 7.26m
25 361 Brianna Richardson 12 West Genesee-1 7.16m 23-06.00 345
6.99m 6.76m 7.16m
26 569 Adeline Runkle 11 Wayne-2 6.65m 21-10.00 313
5.95m 6.65m 6.37m
27 436 Ainslie Deman 9 Ithaca-1 6.16m 20-02.50 281
5.88m 6.16m 5.85m
28 465 Julie Nemcek 9 Windsor-2 5.97m 19-07.00 269
5.80m FOUL 5.97m
Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 231 Chanel Thomas 12 Gloversville-1 5.38m -1.1 17-08.00 665
FOUL 4.95m(-0.9) 5.38m(-1.1)
2 236 Amanda Roney 12 Middleburgh-2 5.15m +0.0 16-10.75 601
4.88m(0.4) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0)
3 148 Hailey Thornton 10 Scarsdale-1 5.06m +0.0 16-07.25 576
4.96m(2.0) 4.94m(-1.3) 5.06m(+0.0)
4 301 Kylee Bartlett 11 APW-2 5.05m +0.0 16-07.00 573
5.05m(+0.0) 4.94m(-0.3) 5.02m(+0.0)
5 401 Julia Knapp 11 BGA-2 5.00m 0.3 16-05.00 559
4.81m(1.0) 4.89m(-0.9) 5.00m(0.3)
6 465 Julie Nemcek 9 Windsor-2 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25 554
4.98m(+0.0) 4.89m(1.2) 4.71m(0.1)
7 649 McKenna Maycock 11 Randolph-2 4.97m 0.9 16-03.75 551
4.97m(0.9) 4.95m(-1.1) 4.82m(-0.2)
8 1166 Nikki Fogarty 11 Sachem North-1 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 543
4.89m(0.4) 4.94m(+0.0) 4.79m(-0.2)
9 533 Harper Stewart 11 Penfield-1 4.93m 1.1 16-02.25 540
4.93m(1.1) 4.88m(-1.3) 4.46m(+0.0)
10 819 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett-1 4.91m 1.0 16-01.50 535
4.76m(0.3) 4.91m(1.0) 4.78m(+0.0)
10 904 Christa Sidoti 11 Cornwall-1 4.91m 1.7 16-01.50 535
4.91m(1.7) 4.60m(0.6) 4.52m(-0.3)
12 337 Haylie Virginia 12 Phoenix-2 4.88m 1.8 16-00.25 527
4.88m(1.8) 4.73m(-0.2) 4.87m(+0.0)
13 361 Brianna Richardson 12 West Genesee-1 4.84m -1.3 15-10.50 516
4.82m(0.9) 4.84m(-1.3) 4.79m(0.6)
14 827 Emily Hagarty 12 Mepham-1 4.80m -0.7 15-09.00 506
4.77m(2.0) 4.80m(-0.7) 4.74m(1.1)
15 1232 Abbigale Butler 11 T. Jefferson-1 4.68m 1.0 15-04.25 474
4.56m(1.9) 4.68m(1.0) 4.63m(+0.0)
15 1233 Zimmie Greene 12 T. Jefferson-1 4.68m 0.9 15-04.25 474
4.68m(0.9) 4.13m(+0.0) 4.14m(+0.0)
17 1114 Kerri Nickel 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 4.67m -0.7 15-04.00 472
4.54m(1.8) 4.38m(+0.0) 4.67m(-0.7)
18 1125 Lauren Waldeck 12 Comsewogue-1 4.66m -0.2 15-03.50 469
4.50m(0.8) 4.26m(-1.0) 4.66m(-0.2)
19 569 Adeline Runkle 11 Wayne-2 4.65m +0.0 15-03.25 466
4.59m(1.1) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0)
20 1422 Frances Lodge 11 Spence School-2 4.59m +0.0 15-00.75 451
4.59m(+0.0) 4.30m(0.2) 4.49m(-0.5)
20 662 Maddie Hammer 12 Wmsvl. North-1 4.59m 1.0 15-00.75 451
4.59m(1.0) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.40m(-1.1)
22 902 Megan McGowan 12 Chapel Field-2 4.58m 0.4 15-00.50 448
4.36m(+0.0) 4.52m(-1.3) 4.58m(0.4)
23 656 Tiana Luton 10 Sweet Home-1 4.53m +0.0 14-10.50 436
FOUL 4.52m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0)
24 1019 Brianna Hayes 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 4.47m -0.7 14-08.00 421
FOUL 4.47m(-0.7) 4.36m(1.1)
25 716 Jamie Favereau 12 Saranac-2 4.31m 0.1 14-01.75 381
FOUL 4.31m(0.1) FOUL
26 117 Fiona Roediger 12 Bronxville-2 4.30m 1.3 14-01.25 379
4.30m(1.3) 4.25m(1.0) 4.09m(+0.0)
27 853 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley-2 4.08m +0.0 13-04.75 326
4.08m(+0.0) 4.03m(+0.0) 4.00m(-0.9)
27 436 Ainslie Deman 9 Ithaca-1 4.08m 2.0 13-04.75 326
4.08m(2.0) 3.77m(+0.0) 4.03m(+0.0)
Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 649 McKenna Maycock 11 Randolph-2 2:18.22 2 848
2 1232 Abbigale Butler 11 T. Jefferson-1 2:23.40 1 778
3 1422 Frances Lodge 11 Spence School-2 2:23.50 2 777
4 1019 Brianna Hayes 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 2:25.37 1 752
5 533 Harper Stewart 11 Penfield-1 2:26.40 2 739
6 662 Maddie Hammer 12 Wmsvl. North-1 2:27.31 2 727
7 904 Christa Sidoti 11 Cornwall-1 2:28.68 1 710
8 1114 Kerri Nickel 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 2:29.63 2 698
9 337 Haylie Virginia 12 Phoenix-2 2:30.11 1 691
10 1233 Zimmie Greene 12 T. Jefferson-1 2:31.34 2 676
11 902 Megan McGowan 12 Chapel Field-2 2:31.52 1 674
12 401 Julia Knapp 11 BGA-2 2:32.10 2 667
13 853 Katie Keller 11 Wheatley-2 2:32.56 1 661
14 117 Fiona Roediger 12 Bronxville-2 2:32.61 1 661
15 301 Kylee Bartlett 11 APW-2 2:34.14 2 642
16 236 Amanda Roney 12 Middleburgh-2 2:34.61 2 636
17 569 Adeline Runkle 11 Wayne-2 2:37.30 1 604
18 436 Ainslie Deman 9 Ithaca-1 2:38.40 1 591
19 656 Tiana Luton 10 Sweet Home-1 2:38.48 2 590
20 827 Emily Hagarty 12 Mepham-1 2:38.72 2 588
21 361 Brianna Richardson 12 West Genesee-1 2:41.05 1 561
22 231 Chanel Thomas 12 Gloversville-1 2:43.98 2 528
23 1125 Lauren Waldeck 12 Comsewogue-1 2:45.35 2 513
24 1166 Nikki Fogarty 11 Sachem North-1 2:47.26 2 492
25 148 Hailey Thornton 10 Scarsdale-1 2:50.35 2 460
26 465 Julie Nemcek 9 Windsor-2 2:51.28 1 450
27 716 Jamie Favereau 12 Saranac-2 2:59.52 1 370
28 819 Gabi Schwartz 12 Hewlett-1 3:02.49 1 342
Event 511 Girls Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 20-10.75 Clayton, Wiginton, Soley
Meet Record: * 20-07 2009 Jen Clayton, Suffern
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 226 Nastasja Johnston 11 Columbia-1 19-09.50 0.2 6.03m 10
19-09.50(0.2) 19-07.25(0.5) 18-11.25(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)
2 629 McKyla Brooks 11 Frontier-1 19-04.50 3.7 5.90m 8
18-01.75(2.9) 18-10(2.6) 17-07.25(1.2) 19-04.50(3.7)
3 144 Kaylyn Gordon 12 Ramapo-1 19-00.50 2.2 5.80m 6
18-08.50(1.7) 17-08(0.1) 19-00.50(2.2) 19-00.50(2.0)
4 143 Jazmin Acosta 12 Port Chester-1 18-10.25 2.0 5.74m 4
16-10(0.1) 18-05(+0.0) 18-06.25(1.9) 18-10.25(2.0)
5 1103 Imani McGhee 12 Bay Shore-1 18-08.50 2.8 5.70m 2
18-01(1.8) 18-08.50(2.8) FOUL(0.6) 18-02(1.4)
6 261 Leah Moran 10 Stillwater-2 18-06.25 2.4 5.64m 1
17-11.75(3.1) 17-01(+0.0) 18-06.25(2.4) 17-09.50(3.3)
7 1168 Sunja Joseph 12 Sachem North-1 17-11.00 1.9 5.46m
17-10.25(2.9) 16-10.50(1.0) 17-11(1.9) 17-10(3.3)
8 310 Javielle Fanizzi 10 Cicero-NS-1 17-06.00 1.8 5.33m
16-11.50(3.3) 16-09(1.4) 17-06(1.8) 16-04.50(0.4)
Event 512 Girls Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 42-00.50 1997 Lynette Wiginton, Mattituck
Meet Record: * 41-04.25 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 144 Kaylyn Gordon 12 Ramapo-1 39-10.25 1.4 12.14m 10
38-05.25(0.3) 39-10.25(1.4) 38-04.50(1.0) 36-01(+0.0)
2 629 McKyla Brooks 11 Frontier-1 39-02.25 0.8 11.94m 8
36-03.50(0.4) 37-11.50(0.8) 39-02.25(0.8) FOUL
3 261 Leah Moran 10 Stillwater-2 38-09.00 2.0 11.81m 6
38-03(0.4) 38-07(1.7) 38-08.75(0.3) 38-09(2.0)
4 1103 Imani McGhee 12 Bay Shore-1 37-10.25 1.5 11.53m 4
36-00.25(1.2) 34-06.25(0.1) 37-10.25(1.5) 36-02.25(1.7)
5 1165 Leah Blackall 10 Sachem North-1 37-09.00 1.5 11.50m 2
36-02.75(2.0) 37-01.25(2.0) 37-09(1.5) 36-01.50(0.4)
6 147 Maggie O'Keefe 11 Scarsdale-1 37-09.00 +0.0 11.50m 1
36-10.25(+0.0) 35-05(+0.0) 36-07(1.5) 37-09(+0.0)
7 101 Chontel Fils 11 Albertus Magnus- 37-04.50 0.6 11.39m
36-04.50(1.8) 36-11.25(1.7) 36-11(3.3) 37-04.50(0.6)
8 851 Anointing Onuoha 12 VS North-1 32-05.00 +0.0 9.88m
32-05(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
Event 513 Girls Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 49-09.50 2010 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Meet Record: * 48-03 2009 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 631 Jess Dhaliwall 12 Grand Island-1 44-02.25 13.46m 10
FOUL 41-10.75 43-11.25 44-02.25
2 640 McKenzie Kuehlewin 12 Lancaster-1 44-01.50 13.44m 8
44-01.50 42-05 42-11.25 42-05.75
3 1228 Kourtney Edwards C 12 Susan Wagner-1 43-07.00 13.28m 6
42-03 41-10.75 43-07 FOUL
4 822 Tara Belinsky 12 Manhasset-1 43-01.75 13.15m 4
42-11.25 42-11.50 43-01.75 43-01.25
5 916 Valerie Hinds 11 Kingston-1 42-05.75 12.94m 2
40-06 41-06.50 40-11.50 42-05.75
6 1133 Oyinkansola Adewal 12 HHH West-1 41-10.75 12.76m 1
39-00 38-02 40-01.75 41-10.75
7 611 Stephanie Lombardo 12 Cheektowaga-2 40-06.50 12.35m
39-10.75 37-07.25 40-05.25 40-06.50
8 230 Zoe Doolittle 12 Glens Falls-2 37-08.50 11.49m
37-06 37-04.50 37-08.50 37-01.25
Event 514 Girls Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 172-00 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Meet Record: * 166-05 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 631 Jess Dhaliwall 12 Grand Island-1 152-10 46.58m 10
137-11 152-10 FOUL 140-05
2 347 Mariah Mays 11 Rome-1 148-02 45.16m 8
137-01 138-07 140-06 148-02
3 611 Stephanie Lombardo 12 Cheektowaga-2 135-08 41.35m 6
135-08 129-05 133-03 FOUL
4 251 Jessica Craven 11 Shenendehowa-1 129-07 39.49m 4
121-03 129-07 104-03 FOUL
5 1309 Kristina Insingo 11 Holy Trinity-1 125-05 38.22m 2
FOUL 123-08 125-05 FOUL
6 570 Alyssa Smith 11 Wellsville-2 123-04 37.59m 1
121-03 108-03 123-04 FOUL
7 241 Grayce French 10 Saratoga-1 122-04 37.28m
FOUL 119-02 FOUL 122-04
8 1135 Danielle Valenza 12 Hauppauge-1 121-10 37.13m
FOUL FOUL 118-00 121-10
Event 515 Girls High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 6-00.75 1990 Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
Meet Record: * 6-00 1988 Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 213 Grace Smith 11 Bethlehem-1 5-07.00 1.70m 10
2 608 Hailey Rospierski 10 Alden-2 5-07.00 1.70m 8
3 1212 Shayla Broughton 10 Medgar Evers-1 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4 830 Neve Devine 11 Port Washington1 5-06.00 1.67m 4
5 528 Tessa Artruc 12 Livonia-2 5-06.00 1.67m 2
6 222 Olivia Mooney 10 Cambridge-2 5-05.00 1.65m 0.50
6 217 Samantha Hjelmar 10 Burnt Hills-1 5-05.00 1.65m 0.50
8 1102 Aviana Goode 10 Bay Shore-1 5-05.00 1.65m
9 530 Aubrianna Lantrip 10 Midlakes-2 5-05.00 1.65m
9 639 Olivia Gervan 9 Lancaster-1 5-05.00 1.65m
11 536 Jenna Berry 9 Pittsford Mend-1 5-05.00 1.65m
12 663 Lauren Hudson 12 Wmsvl. North-1 5-04.00 1.62m
13 1127 Faith Penny 11 East Islip-1 5-04.00 1.62m
14 364 Emily Soeder 12 Baldwinsville-1 5-04.00 1.62m
15 1301 Sarah Kowpak 10 Molloy-1 5-04.00 1.62m
16 418 Franny Sariego 11 Corning-1 5-04.00 1.62m
17 105 Paige Baisley 10 Beacon-1 5-02.00 1.57m
17 409 Victoria Godden 10 Chenango Forks-2 5-02.00 1.57m
17 850 Elaina Hobbs 11 VS North-1 5-02.00 1.57m
17 313 Lucy Ford 12 Cooperstown-2 5-02.00 1.57m
21 311 Nicole Herringshaw 11 Cicero-NS-1 5-02.00 1.57m
22 651 Brittany Feldman 12 Southwestern-2 5-02.00 1.57m
22 130 Brittany Maragh 11 Nanuet-2 5-02.00 1.57m
24 456 Kari Stromhaug 11 Vestal-1 5-00.00 1.52m
24 511 Asia McInnis 9 Greece Arcadia-1 5-00.00 1.52m
26 1018 Jackie Lamica 10 Massena-1 5-00.00 1.52m
26 214 Chelsea LeBlanc 11 Broadalbin-2 5-00.00 1.52m
28 449 Brittany Herrick 12 Oneonta-2 5-00.00 1.52m
29 821 Callie Catacosinos 11 Locust Valley-2 5-00.00 1.52m
30 964 Jessica Armand 12 Warwick Valley-1 4-09.00 1.44m
30 315 Charlotte Matzal 10 Faith Heritage-2 4-09.00 1.44m
30 113 Caroline Kirby 8 Bronxville-2 4-09.00 1.44m
33 1423 Sophie Meade 12 Spence School-2 4-09.00 1.44m
33 1011 Lindsey Proulx 12 Canton-2 4-09.00 1.44m
33 717 Allison Fink 12 Saranac-2 4-09.00 1.44m
33 127 Megan Kohl 11 John Jay-EF-1 4-09.00 1.44m
37 960 Katlynn Greffrath 12 Tri-Valley-2 4-09.00 1.44m
Event 516 Girls Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster
Meet Record: * 13-05 2004 Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 561 Karmen Auble 12 Warsaw-2 12-03.00 3.73m 10
2 456 Kari Stromhaug 11 Vestal-1 12-00.00 3.65m 8
3 938 Catherine Walker 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 11-09.00 3.58m 6
4 451 Charlise Bowen 12 Tioga-2 11-09.00 3.58m 4
5 929 Samantha Beyar 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 11-06.00 3.50m 2
6 224 Kara Snyder 12 Colonie-1 11-06.00 3.50m 1
7 513 Zoe Camillaci 11 Hilton-1 11-06.00 3.50m
8 645 Kristen Sawyer 12 Lockport-1 11-03.00 3.42m
9 145 Leah Wachsmuth 12 Roy C Ketcham-1 10-06.00 3.20m
9 1137 Emily Taylor 11 John Glenn-1 10-06.00 3.20m
9 636 Mikalya Capestrani 12 Jamestown-1 10-06.00 3.20m
12 1124 Briana Law 11 Commack-1 10-06.00 3.20m
12 1115 Stephanie Silver 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 10-06.00 3.20m
14 442 Hayley Wigsten 11 Lansing-2 10-06.00 3.20m
15 501 Jessica DeAngelo 12 Alexander-2 9-06.00 2.89m
15 610 Aubrey Rockoff 10 Amherst-2 9-06.00 2.89m
15 952 Sophia Alter 10 Rondout Valley-2 9-06.00 2.89m
15 838 Carolan Frisina 12 Syosset-1 9-06.00 2.89m
15 218 Kalli Manly 10 Burnt Hills-1 9-06.00 2.89m
15 312 Hannah Shankman 12 Clinton-2 9-06.00 2.89m
21 362 Abby Uczen 11 West Genesee-1 9-06.00 2.89m
21 940 Samantha Kaplan 10 New Paltz-2 9-06.00 2.89m
23 209 Sarah Jones 11 Albany Academy-2 9-06.00 2.89m
24 121 Isabella Puig 11 Edgemont-2 8-06.00 2.59m
25 805 Emily Samuels 11 Cold Spring Hbr2 7-06.00 2.28m
Event 517 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 46.06 2013 Medgar Evers
O'Connor, Hastings, Gilchrist, Moorer
Meet Record: * 46.49 6/8/2013 Medgar Evers-1, Medgar Evers-1
B Thompson, M Brown, P Thompson Charle, K Baird
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Medgar Evers-1 46.25* 10
1) 1221 Brenessa Thompson 11 2) 1213 Martina Brown 11
3) 1215 Janai Cameron 11 4) 1217 Karimah Senior 11
2 North Babylon-1 46.80 8
1) 1151 D'Jai Baker 10 2) 1154 Nailah Jones 11
3) 1153 Danae Glover 12 4) 1155 Tasmere Lee 12
3 Sachem North-1 47.61 6
1) 1165 Leah Blackall 10 2) 1167 Kelly Gardner 10
3) 1170 Melissa Michels 12 4) 1169 Alyssa Leto 11
4 Rush-Henrietta-1 48.40 4
1) 541 Adama Donzo 10 2) 549 Tori Thompson 10
3) 548 Lanae-Tava Thomas 8 4) 544 Tiaja Jeffries 12
5 Roosevelt-2 48.69 2
1) 832 Kamishea Callender 12 2) 836 Nikita Robertson 10
3) 834 Raven Jones 11 4) 833 Ashe Davis 12
6 Uniondale-1 48.81 1
1) 841 Chelsea Desuze 12 2) 842 Micah Forehand 11
3) 846 Brianna McGregor 9 4) 845 Asia Jinks 9
7 Lancaster-1 49.14
1) 642 Allie Mazur 11 2) 643 Molly Scarpello 10
3) 641 Dominique Logronio 12 4) 638 Tiffany Cycon 11
-- Washingtonville-1 DQ Out of Zone 1-2
1) 971 Alisa Vasquez 10 2) 968 Jenn Boerke 12
3) 972 Christiane White 11 4) 967 Debbie Boerke 11
Event 518 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 3:39.77 2008 Boys & Girls
Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
Meet Record: * 3:42.60 2011 Medgar Evans
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Uniondale-1 3:47.19 10
1) 849 Michala Webster 11 2) 848 Ashley Souffrant 12
3) 843 Crystal Green 11 4) 840 Kristina Cherrington 10
2 Paul Robeson-1 3:47.62 8
1) 1225 Eketa Roberts 11 2) 1227 Latoya Stewart 10
3) 1226 Alyssa Sandy 10 4) 1222 Amanda Crawford 10
3 Suffern-1 3:50.63 6
1) 165 Imani Solan 11 2) 159 Renee Liporace 11
3) 158 Kyra Greenberg 10 4) 161 Kamryn McIntosh 9
4 Middletown-1 3:51.98 4
1) 923 Becky Dionisio 12 2) 926 Akua Williams 12
3) 928 Keyana Zollner 10 4) 924 Jonel Henry 12
5 New Rochelle-1 3:53.18 2
1) 131 Rachel Darius 8 2) 132 Symone Darius 10
3) 134 Victoria Jones-Alleyne 10 4) 135 Adriane Long 10
6 Half Hollow Hills East-1 3:53.93 1
1) 1128 Mary Chimezie 10 2) 1130 Lauren Keschner 11
3) 1131 Christina Perrier 12 4) 1132 Amanda Ribeiro 11
7 Cardinal Spellman-1 3:56.32
1) 1304 Luana Bowers 11 2) 1306 Rebecca Mota 11
3) 1305 Lauren Lyons 11 4) 1303 Leah Anderson 9
8 Rush-Henrietta-1 4:10.36
1) 550 Ceara Watson 11 2) 552 Emily Zeafla 12
3) 542 Bryce Felton 10 4) 543 Sasha Fowler 10
Event 519 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:46.98 2010 Fayetteville-Manlius
Luber, Sischo, Carter, Malone
Meet Record: * 8:49.88 2010 Garden City
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Corning-1 9:04.51 2 10
1) 414 Morgan Gallager 12 2) 413 Michelle Crook 12
3) 420 Maddie Ustanik 11 4) 416 Jessica Lawson 9
2 Canton-2 9:08.51 2 8
1) 1006 Rebecca DelRossi 12 2) 1005 Gemma DelRossi 12
3) 1010 Laura Pierce 12 4) 1012 Maria Ricalton 11
3 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 9:09.42 2 6
1) 316 Annika Avery 11 2) 321 Alana Pearl 11
3) 320 Jessica Howe 11 4) 319 Jenna Farrell 10
4 Suffern-1 9:10.53 2 4
1) 156 Elina Breton 11 2) 160 Rachel Ludwikowski 9
3) 167 Kate Zendell 11 4) 161 Kamryn McIntosh 9
5 Bronxville-2 9:13.59 2 2
1) 107 Courtney Campbell 12 2) 110 Delia Hayes 11
3) 116 Hilary Rizzo 10 4) 118 Kaitlin Ryan 9
6 Northport-1 9:15.57 2 1
1) 1158 Brigid Brennan 12 2) 1159 Amelia Kuehn 10
3) 1161 Rachel Molzon 9 4) 1162 Jackie Thorne 10
7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1 9:17.54 2
1) 219 Dani Martino 12 2) 215 Emily Digman 10
3) 216 Allie Fernandez 11 4) 221 Janelle Rothacker 11
8 East Aurora-2 9:18.17 2
1) 619 Fiona Danieu 10 2) 621 Marta McLaughlin 12
3) 622 Molly McLaughlin 8 4) 624 Sophia Tasselmyer 10
9 Shenendehowa-1 9:18.59 2
1) 257 Julia Zachgo 9 2) 253 Sarah Knowles 11
3) 254 Hannah Reale 8 4) 255 Caroline Rusch 11
10 Monroe-Woodbury-1 9:19.40 2
1) 932 Kat Frey 12 2) 931 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli 10
3) 935 Kiersten Kral 9 4) 933 Alexis Gomez 11
11 St. John the Baptist-1 9:21.03 2
1) 1345 Kate McCormack 11 2) 1347 Gillian Sokol 12
3) 1342 Erin Endres 10 4) 1344 Kristen Lavallee 12
12 Clarence-1 9:29.94 1
1) 618 Dana Warner 11 2) 617 Marissa Saenger 12
3) 615 Hannah Reinhardt 10 4) 614 Katrina Patterson 9
13 Miller Place-1 9:31.62 2
1) 1147 Laura Barreca 11 2) 1148 Talia Guevara 12
3) 1149 Tiana Guevara 12 4) 1150 Laura Nolan 10
14 Elmira Notre Dame-2 9:32.73 1
1) 424 Allegra Dawes 11 2) 422 Emma Booth 10
3) 430 Laurel Vargas 7 4) 431 Chase Yoder 9
15 Academy of Holy Names-2 9:33.46 2
1) 202 Hannah Loder 9 2) 201 Kaitlin Close 11
3) 203 Kerry Losert 12 4) 205 Leah Triller 12
16 Massapequa-1 9:34.23 1
1) 823 Kay Harrell 12 2) 825 Taylor Rettig 10
3) 824 Kara McKenna 12 4) 826 Samantha Strype 11
17 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 9:37.58 1
1) 1104 Kathleen Cibuls 10 2) 1110 Maddy Fiorentine 12
3) 1107 Brianna Delzell 11 4) 1109 Courtney Dooley 12
18 Friends Academy-2 9:40.02 1
1) 811 Harmony Grodsky 12 2) 809 Katrina Garry 12
3) 815 Candace Taylor 12 4) 813 Isabella Pascucci 11
19 Letchworth-2 9:44.75 1
1) 524 Katie Nicastro 11 2) 522 Sierra Greene 11
3) 527 Tara Vrooman 11 4) 523 Kelsy Hastings 8
20 Dewitt Clinton-1 9:45.91 1
1) 1204 Monique Beckford 11 2) 1207 Aaliyah Regg Wajid 10
3) 1206 Derica Pitters 10 4) 1203 Leah Amponsah 10
21 Homer-2 9:46.74 1
1) 330 Erin Leach 11 2) 327 McKayla Crawford 10
3) 331 Arielle Moheimani 9 4) 326 Jade Auchmoody 12
22 Hackley-2 9:47.65 1
1) 1404 Callye Bolster 11 2) 1408 Greer Levin 11
3) 1410 Julia Stevenson 10 4) 1407 Claire Gomba 11
23 Notre Dame Academy-2 9:50.30 1
1) 1326 Ariella Garcia 9 2) 1329 Lauren Pitarresi 9
3) 1327 Olivia Jaenicke 10 4) 1333 Susanna Weir 9
24 Seton Catholic-Plattsburgh-2 10:05.05 1
1) 728 Melissa Whyman 12 2) 724 Phoebe Christopher 10
3) 726 Ashley Leta 12 4) 725 Sofia DeJordy 7
25 James O'Neill-2 10:11.07 1
1) 911 Sarah Decker 9 2) 913 Stephanie McDermott 12
3) 910 Aliyah Banks 11 4) 914 Dakota Sabotka 11
-- Rush-Henrietta-1 DQ 2 Undeclared Runner
1) 550 Ceara Watson 11 2) 546 Siobhan Quinn 11
3) 540 Alex Cooper 11 4) 551 Sammy Watson 9
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014
Last Completed Event
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
Points 100H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kylee Bartlett 14.84 1.64m 9.18m 5.05m 2:34.14
Altmar-Parish-Williamstow w: 3.5 5-04.5 30-01.5 w: +0.0
11 Team Points: 10 3337 (863) (783) (476) (573) (642)
-------------------------------------------------
2 McKenna Maycock 15.56 1.52m 8.89m 4.97m 2:18.22
Randolph-2 w: 1.7 4-11.75 29-02 w: 0.9
11 Team Points: 8 3269 (769) (644) (457) (551) (848)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Frances Lodge 15.63 1.61m 7.35m 4.59m 2:23.50
The Spence School-2 w: 3.3 5-03.25 24-01.5 w: +0.0
11 Team Points: 6 3092 (760) (747) (357) (451) (777)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Emily Hagarty 15.92 1.58m 8.98m 4.80m 2:38.72
Mepham-1 w: 3.3 5-02.25 29-05.5 w: -0.7
12 Team Points: 4 2993 (724) (712) (463) (506) (588)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Kerri Nickel 15.60 1.49m 8.64m 4.67m 2:29.63
Bayport-Bluepoint-2 w: 1.7 4-10.5 28-04.25 w: -0.7
12 Team Points: 2 2985 (764) (610) (441) (472) (698)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Harper Stewart 16.31 1.46m 8.65m 4.93m 2:26.40
Penfield-1 w: 4.7 4-09.5 28-04.5 w: 1.1
11 Team Points: 1 2974 (677) (577) (441) (540) (739)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Chanel Thomas 15.53 1.46m 8.48m 5.38m 2:43.98
Gloversville-1 w: 4.2 4-09.5 27-10 w: -1.1
12 2973 (773) (577) (430) (665) (528)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Zimmie Greene 15.12 1.49m 7.74m 4.68m 2:31.34
Thomas Jefferson-1 w: 3.5 4-10.5 25-04.75 w: 0.9
12 2969 (826) (610) (383) (474) (676)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Julia Knapp 15.11 1.43m 7.38m 5.00m 2:32.10
Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton w: 4.7 4-08.25 24-02.5 w: 0.3
11 2956 (827) (544) (359) (559) (667)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Maddie Hammer 15.87 1.43m 9.34m 4.59m 2:27.31
Williamsville North-1 w: 3.5 4-08.25 30-07.75 w: 1.0
12 2938 (730) (544) (486) (451) (727)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Amanda Roney 16.46 1.55m 7.35m 5.15m 2:34.61
Middleburgh-2 w: 3.2 5-01 24-01.5 w: +0.0
12 2931 (659) (678) (357) (601) (636)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Nikki Fogarty 14.97 1.43m 8.96m 4.94m 2:47.26
Sachem North-1 w: 1.7 4-08.25 29-04.75 w: +0.0
11 2887 (846) (544) (462) (543) (492)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Haylie Virginia 16.88 1.52m 7.60m 4.88m 2:30.11
Phoenix-2 w: 1.7 4-11.75 24-11.25 w: 1.8
12 2846 (610) (644) (374) (527) (691)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Abbigale Butler 16.08 1.40m 7.62m 4.68m 2:23.40
Thomas Jefferson-1 w: 3.3 4-07 25-00 w: 1.0
11 2843 (704) (512) (375) (474) (778)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Hailey Thornton 15.53 1.55m 7.26m 5.06m 2:50.35
Scarsdale-1 w: 2.6 5-01 23-10 w: +0.0
10 2839 (773) (678) (352) (576) (460)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Tiana Luton 15.82 1.55m 7.58m 4.53m 2:38.48
Sweet Home-1 w: 4.7 5-01 24-10.5 w: +0.0
10 2812 (736) (678) (372) (436) (590)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Brianna Hayes 17.42 1.52m 8.40m 4.47m 2:25.37
Norwood-Norfolk-2 w: 2.7 4-11.75 27-06.75 w: -0.7
12 2792 (550) (644) (425) (421) (752)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Lauren Waldeck 15.84 1.49m 7.98m 4.66m 2:45.35
Comsewogue-1 w: 3.5 4-10.5 26-02.25 w: -0.2
12 2724 (734) (610) (398) (469) (513)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Megan McGowan 17.47 1.49m 8.55m 4.58m 2:31.52
Chapel Field-2 w: 3.2 4-10.5 28-00.75 w: 0.4
12 2711 (544) (610) (435) (448) (674)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Brianna Richardson 15.75 1.43m 7.16m 4.84m 2:41.05
West Genesee-1 w: 4.2 4-08.25 23-06 w: -1.3
12 2711 (745) (544) (345) (516) (561)
-------------------------------------------------
21 Adeline Runkle 16.57 1.49m 6.65m 4.65m 2:37.30
Wayne-2 w: 2.6 4-10.5 21-10 w: +0.0
11 2639 (646) (610) (313) (466) (604)
-------------------------------------------------
22 Christa Sidoti 16.64 1.22m 7.43m 4.91m 2:28.68
Cornwall-1 w: 2.6 4-00 24-04.5 w: 1.7
11 2577 (638) (331) (363) (535) (710)
-------------------------------------------------
23 Julie Nemcek 16.39 1.49m 5.97m 4.98m 2:51.28
Windsor-2 w: 2.6 4-10.5 19-07 w: +0.0
9 2550 (667) (610) (269) (554) (450)
-------------------------------------------------
24 Fiona Roediger 16.71 1.40m 7.31m 4.30m 2:32.61
Bronxville-2 w: 3.2 4-07 23-11.75 w: 1.3
12 2537 (630) (512) (355) (379) (661)
-------------------------------------------------
25 Gabi Schwartz 16.52 1.46m 7.27m 4.91m 3:02.49
Hewlett-1 w: 4.2 4-09.5 23-10.25 w: 1.0
12 2458 (652) (577) (352) (535) (342)
-------------------------------------------------
26 Katie Keller 18.41 1.52m 7.57m 4.08m 2:32.56
Wheatley-2 w: 2.7 4-11.75 24-10 w: +0.0
11 2450 (447) (644) (372) (326) (661)
-------------------------------------------------
27 Jamie Favereau 17.17 1.34m 8.89m 4.31m 2:59.52
Saranac-2 w: 3.2 4-04.75 29-02 w: 0.1
12 2234 (577) (449) (457) (381) (370)
-------------------------------------------------
28 Ainslie Deman 17.89 1.34m 6.16m 4.08m 2:38.40
Ithaca-1 w: 2.7 4-04.75 20-02.5 w: 2.0
9 2147 (500) (449) (281) (326) (591)
-------------------------------------------------
Event 51 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: * 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 516 Andrae Hunter 11 Charlotte-1 10.63Q 5.3 3
2 1342 Anton Porter 11 Mt. St.Michaels1 10.67Q 2.0 2
3 1124 Jarried Redwood 12 HHH West-1 10.79Q 3.0 1
4 1209 Ernest Agyeman 12 Dewitt Clinton-1 10.83Q 3.0 1
5 524 Carnell Noble 11 Greece Olympia-1 10.88Q 5.3 3
6 1232 Semasa Oni 12 Medgar Evers-1 10.91Q 2.0 2 10.905
7 125 William Hodge III 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 10.89q 5.3 3
8 330 Shane Davis 12 Indian River-1 10.91q 5.3 3 10.903
9 1343 Mozai Nelson 12 St. Anthony's-1 10.92 3.0 1
10 428 Mande Semon 12 Ithaca-1 10.97 3.0 1
11 647 Mitch Fuller 12 Lancaster-1 10.98 2.0 2 10.975
12 821 Josh Linster 11 Long Beach-1 10.98 3.0 1 10.976
13 1143 Dominick Cassella 11 Patchogue/Me -1 11.06 2.0 2
14 943 Jahnique Dessaline 10 Newburgh-1 11.09 5.3 3
15 463 Sammy Davis, Jr. 12 Union-Endicott-1 11.16 5.3 3
16 149 Malik Lewis 10 Poughkeepsie-1 11.17 5.3 3
17 211 James Willard 11 Albany HS-1 11.19 2.0 2
18 663 Justice Milton 11 Sweet Home-1 11.23 2.0 2
19 815 Michael Tristano 12 Farmingdale-1 11.24 2.0 2
20 352 Brad Dougherty 10 Rome-1 11.25 3.0 1
21 980 Curai White 9 Pine Bush-1 11.36 3.0 1
Event 51 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: * 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 516 Andrae Hunter 11 Charlotte-1 10.69 1.3
2 1342 Anton Porter 11 Mt. St.Michaels1 10.79 1.3
3 1232 Semasa Oni 12 Medgar Evers-1 10.91 1.3 10.905
4 1124 Jarried Redwood 12 HHH West-1 10.91 1.3 10.906
5 125 William Hodge III 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 10.92 1.3
6 524 Carnell Noble 11 Greece Olympia-1 10.94 1.3
7 1209 Ernest Agyeman 12 Dewitt Clinton-1 10.98 1.3
8 330 Shane Davis 12 Indian River-1 11.15 1.3
Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 516 Andrae Hunter 11 Charlotte-1 21.46Q 1.5 2
2 1342 Anton Porter 11 Mt. St.Michaels1 21.71Q 3.6 1
3 1243 Christan Blades 11 Tilden-1 21.81Q 3.9 3 21.807
4 1127 Y'Majesty Allen 12 Huntington-1 21.81Q 1.5 2 21.806
5 1232 Semasa Oni 12 Medgar Evers-1 21.90Q 3.6 1
6 330 Shane Davis 12 Indian River-1 22.27Q 3.9 3
7 131 Cody Housen 11 Mount Vernon-1 22.36q 1.5 2
8 849 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka-1 22.37q 3.6 1 22.361
9 428 Mande Semon 12 Ithaca-1 22.37 3.9 3 22.365
10 518 Joe Mendola 11 Greece Arcadia-1 22.42 3.9 3
11 152 Will Stallings 12 Sleepy Hollow-1 22.44 3.6 1
12 1171 Shane Harris 11 Smithtown East-1 22.53 1.5 2
13 633 Adrian Cannon 12 Frontier-1 22.54 1.5 2
14 662 Derrell Hennings 12 Sweet Home-1 22.72 3.9 3
15 834 Kent Ortega 12 Port Washington1 23.00 3.9 3
16 928 Terry Duncan 12 Monticello-1 23.03 3.6 1
17 245 Dylan Thompson 12 LaSalle-1 23.16 1.5 2
Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 516 Andrae Hunter 11 Charlotte-1 21.63 +0.0
2 1243 Christan Blades 11 Tilden-1 21.86 +0.0
3 1232 Semasa Oni 12 Medgar Evers-1 21.87 +0.0
4 1342 Anton Porter 11 Mt. St.Michaels1 21.90 +0.0
5 1127 Y'Majesty Allen 12 Huntington-1 21.94 +0.0
6 131 Cody Housen 11 Mount Vernon-1 22.42 +0.0
7 330 Shane Davis 12 Indian River-1 22.60 +0.0
8 849 Elijah Smith 12 Sewanhaka-1 22.61 +0.0
Event 53 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 45.93 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
Meet Record: * 46.79 1988 Reggie Harris, James O'Neill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 213 Izaiah Brown 11 Amsterdam-1 47.57 3
2 1241 Mohamed Kouyate 12 Taft EC-1 48.29 3
3 979 TJ Santiago 12 Washingtonville1 48.88 2
4 1208 Kemarni Mighty 10 Clara Barton-1 48.98 3
5 521 Calvary Rogers 11 Greece Athena-1 48.99 3
6 855 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central-1 49.04 2
7 249 Rob Haughton 10 Saratoga-1 49.24 3
8 156 Richardson Pierre 12 Spring Valley-1 49.47 2
9 511 Parris Strickland 11 Brighton-1 49.91 3
10 142 Abdulhakim Byabush 11 Ossining-1 49.94 2
11 1134 Kyle Watkins 11 Longwood-1 50.09 3
12 354 Nick Proper 11 Rome-1 50.27 2
13 823 Luke Germanakos 11 Lynbrook-1 50.90 3
14 926 Wayne Williams 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 51.17 1
15 1324 Philip O'Brien 12 Holy Trinity-1 52.00 1
16 407 Ben Mertus 12 Corning-1 52.01 1
17 673 Matt Schaefer 12 Wmsvl. North-1 52.62 2
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 13.46 1987 Joe Galleano, Centereach
Meet Record: * 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1210 Kevaughn Gordon 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 14.40Q 2.9 2
2 258 Shawn Bleichert 11 Shenendehowa-1 14.49Q 3.3 1
3 1340 Sidney Gibbons 11 Msgr. McClancy-1 14.50Q 2.9 2
4 1238 Powel Deslandes 11 Sheepshead Bay-1 14.54Q 3.3 1
5 833 James Burns 12 Port Washington1 14.68q 2.9 2
6 465 Dylan Hunt 11 Vestal-1 14.74q 2.9 2
7 141 Tarique Wilson 11 North Rockland-1 14.88q 2.9 2
8 1102 Travon Duncan 11 Amityville-1 14.94q 3.3 1
9 1130 Spencer Payton 10 Longwood-1 15.08 3.3 1
10 653 Jeffery Menyah 10 Niagara Falls-1 15.17 3.3 1
11 925 Dylan Soder 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 15.18 2.9 2
12 664 Daquane Spikes 12 Sweet Home-1 15.24 2.9 2
13 310 Peter Girardi 12 Cicero-NS-1 15.26 3.3 1
14 517 Anthony Clark 11 Gates-Chili-1 15.37 3.3 1
15 904 Conner Russell 11 Cornwall-1 15.39 2.9 2
-- 115 Josh Etkind 11 Clarkstown No.-1 DQ 3.3 1 Rule # 5.14.2b
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46 1987 Joe Galleano, Centereach
Meet Record: * 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1238 Powel Deslandes 11 Sheepshead Bay-1 14.38 2.0
2 1210 Kevaughn Gordon 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 14.49 2.0
3 1340 Sidney Gibbons 11 Msgr. McClancy-1 14.50 2.0
4 258 Shawn Bleichert 11 Shenendehowa-1 14.55 2.0
5 833 James Burns 12 Port Washington1 14.64 2.0
6 1102 Travon Duncan 11 Amityville-1 14.87 2.0
7 141 Tarique Wilson 11 North Rockland-1 14.98 2.0
8 465 Dylan Hunt 11 Vestal-1 15.04 2.0
Event 58 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 50.52 1977 Paul Lankford, Farmingdale
Meet Record: * 52.37 2012 Kadesh Roberts, Bay Shore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 128 Rai Benjamin 11 Mount Vernon-1 51.86* 3
2 1157 Trevor Guerrera 12 Sachem East-1 54.02 3
3 1112 Tobias Nelson 12 Brentwood-1 54.30 3
4 640 Mitchell Moore 12 Jamestown-1 54.65 3
5 320 Kyle Barber 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 54.81 3 54.802
6 1207 Ronaldo Griffiths 9 Clara Barton-1 54.81 3 54.805
7 171 Cullen Malzo 11 Lakeland/Panas-1 55.19 2
8 310 Peter Girardi 12 Cicero-NS-1 55.41 3
9 561 Matt Barton 11 Victor -1 55.84 2
10 1211 Truvaurnie Proctor 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 55.90 3
11 978 Ryan Nguyen 12 Washingtonville1 56.29 2
12 466 Kyle Kulp 11 Vestal-1 57.07 1
13 664 Daquane Spikes 12 Sweet Home-1 57.16 2
14 217 David Graveley 11 Amsterdam-1 57.37 2
15 1327 Nathaniel Small 12 Holy Trinity-1 57.41 1
16 515 Bennie Dukes 12 Charlotte-1 58.14 2
17 820 Brian Calderero 12 JFK Bellmore-1 58.69 1
Event 61 Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50 1965 Bob Beamon, Jamaica
Meet Record: * 25-02 2012 Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 426 Jordan Hackworth 12 Ithaca-1 24-03.25 1.9 7.39m
23-01.50(1.7) 24-03.25(1.9) 22-11.50(1.9) 23-01(1.3) 23-02.25(2.5) 23-05.75(1.7)
2 1133 Dayshaun Taylor 12 Longwood-1 23-09.50 2.0 7.25m
FOUL 23-01.25(1.6) FOUL 22-02.75(1.3) 23-09.50(2.0) FOUL
3 464 Mike Egotanda 12 Vestal-1 23-08.00 1.1 7.21m
FOUL FOUL 23-08(1.1) 22-03.50(2.0) FOUL FOUL
4 108 Rayvon Grey 10 Beacon-1 23-05.50 1.5 7.15m
22-00(1.7) 23-02(2.2) FOUL(1.5) 22-11(2.2) 23-03.75(0.7) 23-05.50(1.5)
5 1131 Glen Reddick 12 Longwood-1 23-00.25 3.1 7.01m
22-10.50(2.2) 23-00.25(3.1) 22-01.25(0.6) 21-10.25(1.0) FOUL FOUL
6 347 Mark Vanmarter 12 Liverpool-1 22-11.00 1.8 6.98m
22-09.25(1.7) 22-09(2.2) 22-10(1.3) 22-02.25(1.8) 22-07(0.5) 22-11(1.8)
7 547 Tobi Tella 10 McQuaid Jesuit-1 22-05.75 1.3 6.85m
FOUL 16-04.75(+0.0) 22-05.75(1.3) 21-03(1.0) FOUL 22-04.25(2.4)
8 805 Michael Webster 11 Baldwin-1 22-04.00 1.5 6.80m
22-03.50(1.1) FOUL FOUL 20-04(1.4) 22-04(1.5) FOUL
9 107 Terrel Davis 10 Beacon-1 22-03.00 +0.0 6.78m
22-03(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 21-03.75(+0.0)
10 802 Pascal Bastien 12 Baldwin-1 22-02.00 1.2 6.75m
22-02(1.2) FOUL 22-02(-0.0)
11 967 Casey Burley 12 Warwick Valley-1 22-00.50 1.9 6.71m
21-11(1.0) 22-00.50(1.9) 21-08(1.0)
12 216 Julian Gallup 12 Amsterdam-1 21-10.50 1.5 6.66m
21-06.25(1.8) 21-10.50(1.5) 21-08(0.4)
13 672 Greggory Hart 12 W. Seneca West-1 21-04.00 3.0 6.50m
FOUL 21-04(3.0) 21-02.25(1.7)
14 1240 Mohamed Koanda 12 Taft EC-1 20-09.00 1.4 6.32m
20-06(0.7) 20-07.50(1.0) 20-09(1.4)
15 1011 Andrew Brush 11 Massena-1 19-11.25 0.5 6.07m
19-06.50(1.4) 19-11.25(0.5) 19-01.75(2.2)
16 915 Chris White 11 Middletown-1 19-10.75 1.6 6.06m
19-03.50(1.4) 19-10.75(1.6) 19-08.75(0.9)
Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Meet Record: * 50-05.50 1969 Zach Gillan, Peekskill
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 922 Darrel Jones 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 50-04.75 2.7 15.36m
45-02.50(0.3) 48-10.25(2.8) 50-04.75(2.7) PASS FOUL PASS
2 108 Rayvon Grey 10 Beacon-1 47-11.50 3.1 14.61m
FOUL 45-10.50(2.7) 46-00.75(0.2) 42-11.25(0.5) 47-11.50(3.1) 45-00.50(2.1)
3 222 Brian Greenberg 12 Bethlehem-1 47-03.50 0.8 14.41m
47-03.50(0.8) FOUL(-0.0) 46-07(3.4) 46-07.25(2.3) 46-08.50(3.0) FOUL(3.2)
4 1228 Nickino Allwood 12 Medgar Evers-1 47-01.25 3.1 14.35m
45-09.50(3.5) FOUL 46-10(1.3) 46-03.50(1.8) 46-02(2.8) 47-01.25(3.1)
5 1301 Jared Lovelace 11 Molloy-1 47-00.50 +0.0 14.33m
44-02(3.1) 45-04.75(1.0) 47-00.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 1114 Micah Assibey-Bons 12 Central Islip-1 46-11.00 3.3 14.30m
45-03.25(1.8) 46-11(3.3) 43-02(+0.0) 44-09.50(1.7) 46-08(1.8) 46-08.25(2.5)
7 257 Ronel Forde 10 Shaker-1 46-10.50 +0.0 14.28m
FOUL FOUL 46-08.50(3.7) 45-06.50(0.9) 46-10.50(+0.0) 45-11.50(2.2)
8 464 Mike Egotanda 12 Vestal-1 46-07.00 2.9 14.19m
FOUL FOUL 46-07(2.9) 44-10(2.4) 41-08.75(1.6) 46-06.75(2.2)
9 423 Oseoba Airewele 12 Ithaca-1 45-11.00 +0.0 13.99m
45-00.25(1.5) 42-07.50(1.7) 45-11(+0.0)
10 802 Pascal Bastien 12 Baldwin-1 45-10.50 0.9 13.98m
45-10.50(0.9) FOUL FOUL
11 1169 Michael Camera 12 Smithtown East-1 45-08.75 4.4 13.93m
45-08.75(4.4) 44-02.50(1.8) 43-11.50(0.3)
12 559 Eric Zemaitis 12 Spencerport-1 45-07.25 +0.0 13.90m
44-01.25(3.6) 43-08.75(1.3) 45-07.25(+0.0)
13 967 Casey Burley 12 Warwick Valley-1 45-05.50 2.5 13.85m
44-04.50(1.9) 45-00.50(1.5) 45-05.50(2.5)
14 1240 Mohamed Koanda 12 Taft EC-1 45-03.75 1.9 13.81m
45-03.75(1.9) 45-02.75(-0.0) FOUL
15 571 Jimmy Shih 11 Web. Schroeder-1 45-02.25 2.0 13.77m
44-01(2.4) 45-02.25(2.0) 44-01(0.9)
16 158 Justin Sapini 12 Spring Valley-1 45-02.00 2.4 13.76m
45-01.50(0.7) 45-02(2.4) 44-03.50(+0.0)
17 347 Mark Vanmarter 12 Liverpool-1 43-01.75 2.8 13.15m
FOUL 43-01.75(2.8) 42-07.50(3.3)
18 615 Teddy Okon 12 Clarence-1 41-08.25 3.0 12.70m
39-03.75(2.1) 41-00.25(4.2) 41-08.25(3.0)
-- 1314 Reginald Verrier 11 Chaminade-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 63 Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75 2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Meet Record: * 65-04.50 1985 JJ Grant, Liverpool
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1172 Benjamin Bonhurst 12 Smithtown West-1 67-03.00* 20.49m
65-04.25 67-03 FOUL 67-02.75 63-10.25 65-03.50
2 139 Eric Favors 11 North Rockland-1 65-05.25* 19.94m
64-07.25 65-05.25 62-10 FOUL FOUL 60-03.75
3 674 Devon Patterson 12 Wmsvl. South-1 62-08.00 19.10m
62-08 61-01.50 62-07.25 61-05 62-07.50 61-09.25
4 1220 Oghenakpob Efekoro 12 Forest Hills-1 60-00.25 18.29m
57-09.25 60-00.25 56-07.50 57-10 FOUL 58-03.50
5 1129 Corey Murphy 12 Longwood-1 58-05.25 17.81m
56-01.50 56-06 FOUL 58-05.25 FOUL FOUL
6 646 Tony DeYoung 12 Lancaster-1 57-11.75 17.67m
55-05.75 56-08.25 57-11.75 55-10.25 57-05.25 FOUL
7 350 Robert Alder 12 Rome-1 55-01.00 16.78m
55-01 51-03.50 51-11.50 50-10.75 50-11 54-05
8 811 Jyaire Ewa 12 Farmingdale-1 52-08.00 16.05m
51-02.50 50-03 51-02.75 51-09.50 52-08 51-05.50
9 365 Geoffrey Bell 12 Liverpool-1 51-01.50 15.58m
46-11 46-02.75 51-01.50
10 248 Nick Green 11 Saratoga-1 51-01.00 15.57m
46-09.25 48-02.50 51-01
11 1307 Jalen Vazquez 11 Cardinal Hayes-1 50-05.00 15.36m
FOUL 50-05 47-01
12 137 Michael Earlington 12 North Rockland-1 50-03.75 15.33m
FOUL 46-05.75 50-03.75
13 1331 Andrew Cannistraci 10 Iona Prep-1 49-05.75 15.08m
49-05.75 45-00 46-07.50
14 907 David Carlson 11 Kingston-1 48-04.75 14.75m
48-04.75 40-06.50 44-03.50
15 929 Trevon Rainey 12 Monticello-1 48-02.25 14.68m
44-02.25 44-07.50 48-02.25
16 1001 Tehatakenta Boots 12 Franklin Acad.-1 45-06.25 13.87m
44-08 45-06.25 44-02.25
17 411 Kieran Sariego 12 Corning-1 42-07.50 12.99m
42-02.50 42-07.50 41-04
-- 569 Bamidele Akinniyi 12 Web. Schroeder-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
Meet Record: * 187-09 1985 Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1172 Benjamin Bonhurst 12 Smithtown West-1 183-09 56.00m
170-08 FOUL 183-09 FOUL FOUL 169-09
2 1132 Dennis Russell 12 Longwood-1 183-00 55.77m
156-00 173-02 168-09 FOUL 183-00 144-07
3 654 Dawson Hillis 12 Orchard Park-1 182-06 55.62m
173-07 182-06 176-00 148-06 169-05 174-11
4 139 Eric Favors 11 North Rockland-1 178-01 54.27m
156-08 178-01 FOUL FOUL 160-05 FOUL
5 350 Robert Alder 12 Rome-1 159-09 48.69m
159-09 153-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 150-04
6 1307 Jalen Vazquez 11 Cardinal Hayes-1 159-08 48.66m
FOUL 149-06 159-08 151-02 147-07 151-10
7 812 Nico Fratto 12 Farmingdale-1 159-05 48.59m
147-08 FOUL 159-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 659 Sam Wray 10 Starpoint-1 157-06 48.00m
147-03 153-04 155-11 157-06 148-00 157-03
9 1220 Oghenakpob Efekoro 12 Forest Hills-1 153-08 46.83m
140-04 152-07 153-08
10 1318 Gustave Menocal 12 Fordham Prep-1 146-00 44.50m
131-11 FOUL 146-00
11 825 John Putnam 11 Massapequa-1 145-07 44.37m
145-07 143-01 FOUL
12 562 Christian Johnson 11 Victor -1 144-04 43.99m
131-11 141-00 144-04
13 247 David Slattery 12 Queensbury-1 140-01 42.69m
FOUL 140-01 FOUL
14 308 Pat Walsh 12 Central Square-1 136-00 41.45m
134-07 FOUL 136-00
15 421 Pat Soper 12 Elmira-1 120-03 36.65m
120-03 109-03 FOUL
16 907 David Carlson 11 Kingston-1 119-08 36.47m
112-05 107-10 119-08
17 1001 Tehatakenta Boots 12 Franklin Acad.-1 116-04 35.45m
109-03 116-04 109-02
Event 67 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 40.73 1993 Franklin
Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
Meet Record: * 41.46 2006 East HS (Rochester)
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Madison-1 41.91 2
1) 1223 Dellon Peters 12 2) 1221 Jakiel David 12
3) 1225 Patrick Thompson 10 4) 1224 Stanley Pilorge 11
2 Monroe-Woodbury-1 42.53 2
1) 919 Kendell Ebron 11 2) 925 Dylan Soder 11
3) 917 Thomas Cooper 11 4) 927 Seth Wilson 11
3 Greece Olympia-1 42.69 1
1) 524 Carnell Noble 11 2) 525 Shane Presley 10
3) 523 Tremaine Moore 10 4) 522 Alpha Barry 10
4 Mount Vernon-1 42.72 1
1) 128 Rai Benjamin 11 2) 131 Cody Housen 11
3) 129 Shaquille Dacres 10 4) 130 Kristopher Griffith 11
5 Spring Valley-1 42.77 2
1) 159 Calvin Webb 12 2) 157 Alex Pierre-Louis 11
3) 153 Lugduni Derosiers 10 4) 158 Justin Sapini 12
6 Newburgh-1 42.84 2
1) 942 Jamall Billings 10 2) 945 Aaron Forbes 11
3) 941 Marc Bellamour 11 4) 943 Jahnique Dessaline 10
7 Half Hollow Hills West-1 42.93 2
1) 1124 Jarried Redwood 12 2) 1121 Raymond Lyte 11
3) 1122 Ryan Lyte 12 4) 1117 Llordel Card 10
8 Cardinal Hayes-1 42.94 2
1) 1305 Timothy Poindexter 10 2) 1302 Justin Covington 10
3) 1306 Nelson Santana 10 4) 1303 Jayvon Ingram 11
9 Amityville-1 43.12 1
1) 1104 Hassan Matthews 11 2) 1103 Collin Koward 12
3) 1101 Devante Duhaney 12 4) 1105 Kaashief Morgan 12
10 Medgar Evers-1 43.14 2
1) 1228 Nickino Allwood 12 2) 1231 Chadrick Martin 12
3) 1229 Corey Butcher 10 4) 1230 Kyle Johnson 12
11 Albany HS-1 43.17 1
1) 208 Denzel Keyes 11 2) 209 Nesta Littlejohn 12
3) 211 James Willard 11 4) 207 Syeed Holtzclaw 9
12 Farmingdale-1 43.36 1
1) 815 Michael Tristano 12 2) 814 Micheal Outing 11
3) 810 Anthony Bryan 11 4) 812 Nico Fratto 12
13 Sweet Home-1 43.37 2
1) 663 Justice Milton 11 2) 662 Derrell Hennings 12
3) 666 Justin Willson 11 4) 664 Daquane Spikes 12
14 Ithaca-1 43.57 1
1) 429 Derran Smith 11 2) 424 Dion Dean 11
3) 426 Jordan Hackworth 12 4) 428 Mande Semon 12
15 Rome Free Academy-1 43.95 1
1) 352 Brad Dougherty 10 2) 354 Nick Proper 11
3) 351 Anthony Capron 12 4) 353 Justin Houle 11
16 Holy Trinity-1 51.64 1
1) 1323 Chad George 12 2) 1322 Ryan Archibold 11
3) 1325 Peter Scarpitta 12 4) 1326 Shaka Shomari 11
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60 1966 White Plains
Meet Record: * 3:13.98 2010 Middletown
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Warwick Valley-1 3:17.42 2
1) 967 Casey Burley 12 2) 968 Jordan Burton 12
3) 972 Dan Kelly 12 4) 970 Jack Grace 12
2 Half Hollow Hills West-1 3:18.39 2
1) 1118 Kory Fitzgerald 11 2) 1116 Gabriel Agbim 12
3) 1119 Denzel Hardy 10 4) 1120 Bryce Johnson 12
3 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:19.99 2
1) 923 Brandon Nebiker 11 2) 926 Wayne Williams 11
3) 917 Thomas Cooper 11 4) 927 Seth Wilson 11
4 Amsterdam-1 3:20.25 2
1) 217 David Graveley 11 2) 216 Julian Gallup 12
3) 215 Gabe Fernandez 10 4) 213 Izaiah Brown 11
5 Baldwin-1 3:21.35 1
1) 806 Malik White 12 2) 802 Pascal Bastien 12
3) 803 Ralph Cordeu 10 4) 804 Tyshawn Harris 12
6 North Rockland-1 3:22.57 1
1) 141 Tarique Wilson 11 2) 135 Jayson Bretton 12
3) 140 Liam Purdy 12 4) 136 Derrick Brooks 12
7 ENY Transit Tech-1 3:22.75 2
1) 1212 Alva Henry 12 2) 1217 Jerome Willis 12
3) 1213 Sherwin James 12 4) 1215 Mike Andre McPherson 10
8 Sachem East-1 3:23.37 2
1) 1157 Trevor Guerrera 12 2) 1156 Utsav Deshpande 11
3) 1155 Joe Battaglia 12 4) 1158 Ryan Leone 11
9 McQuaid Jesuit-1 3:25.01 2
1) 544 David Ingraham 12 2) 543 Nate Howe 12
3) 546 Austin Peters 12 4) 548 Noah Williams 9
10 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 3:26.20 1
1) 320 Kyle Barber 11 2) 322 Edward Cheathen 11
3) 325 Jules Ngadula 11 4) 323 Hamza ElHabbal 11
11 Elmira-1 3:26.39 1
1) 419 Jerry McPeak 11 2) 420 Cabin Seymour 10
3) 418 Ricky Houghtelling 11 4) 417 Brendon Collins 11
12 Frontier-1 3:26.72 1
1) 631 Colton Agro 12 2) 633 Adrian Cannon 12
3) 635 Griffin Fitzpatrick 12 4) 634 Markus Diehl 11
13 Iona Prep-1 3:27.80 1
1) 1332 Patrick Coyne 12 2) 1335 Jacob Lawrence 12
3) 1338 Jonathan Nieves 10 4) 1336 Doug Lyon 10
14 Boys & Girls-1 3:39.37 2
1) 1201 Duran Greer 12 2) 1203 Shavanes Robinson 10
3) 1204 Shayne Simpson 9 4) 1206 Kareem Whittick 9
Event 151 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: * 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1174 Charles Tankeh 10 Stony Brook-2 10.84Q 3.9 2
2 914 Zack Warden 11 Marlboro-2 10.85Q 4.9 3
3 837 Raymond Jones 12 Roosevelt-2 11.11Q 0.3 1
4 1152 Jasper Rubin-Sigle 12 Port Jefferson-2 10.93Q 3.9 2
5 503 Alex Egeli 12 Batavia-2 10.95Q 4.9 3
6 916 Delvin Wood 9 Millbrook-2 11.20Q 0.3 1
7 607 Alex Dildy 9 Bennett-2 10.98q 3.9 2
8 166 Tyrone Barber 12 Woodlands-2 11.00q 4.9 3
9 305 Kevin Jones 12 Camden-2 11.03 4.9 3
10 576 Brent Roberts 12 Wellsville-2 11.15 4.9 3
11 619 Nick Barlette 12 Dunkirk-2 11.31 3.9 2
12 430 Jean-Woudson Jean- 10 Johnson City-2 11.32 3.9 2
13 202 Lamine Gueye 10 Albany Academy-2 11.33 3.9 2 11.324
14 235 Adetola Lawal 12 Duanesburg-2 11.33 0.3 1 11.328
15 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 10 Hackley-2 11.37 0.3 1 11.363
16 1024 Ebuka Onoye 12 Potsdam-2 11.37 4.9 3 11.370
17 437 Zach Clarkson 12 Maine-Endwell-2 11.39 0.3 1
18 1413 Jelani Driskell 12 Packer-2 11.46 0.3 1
19 307 Tom SanGiacomo 10 CBA-Syr.-2 11.51 0.3 1 11.504
20 702 Nathan Foster 12 Beekmantown-2 11.51 3.9 2 11.509
21 133 Mohamad Ifthikar 12 Nanuet-2 11.64 4.9 3
Event 151 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: * 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 914 Zack Warden 11 Marlboro-2 11.09 +0.0
2 837 Raymond Jones 12 Roosevelt-2 11.17 +0.0
3 1174 Charles Tankeh 10 Stony Brook-2 11.22 +0.0
4 607 Alex Dildy 9 Bennett-2 11.25 +0.0 11.241
5 1152 Jasper Rubin-Sigle 12 Port Jefferson-2 11.25 +0.0 11.249
6 916 Delvin Wood 9 Millbrook-2 11.26 +0.0
7 503 Alex Egeli 12 Batavia-2 11.28 +0.0
8 166 Tyrone Barber 12 Woodlands-2 11.47 +0.0
Event 152 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 837 Raymond Jones 12 Roosevelt-2 21.87Q 4.7 1
2 413 Antonio Gomes 12 Downsville-2 22.40Q 2.8 2
3 240 Darian Blanks 12 Hudson-2 22.50Q 4.1 3
4 576 Brent Roberts 12 Wellsville-2 22.28Q 4.7 1
5 1174 Charles Tankeh 10 Stony Brook-2 22.53Q 4.1 3 22.526
6 361 Matt McCoy 12 VVS-2 22.54Q 2.8 2
7 204 Billy Melchionni 11 Albany Academy-2 22.32q 4.7 1
8 414 Liam Joyce 10 Dryden-2 22.46q 4.7 1
9 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 10 Hackley-2 22.53 4.7 1 22.525
10 305 Kevin Jones 12 Camden-2 22.57 4.7 1
11 716 Justin Liechty 11 Saranac-2 22.66 2.8 2
12 914 Zack Warden 11 Marlboro-2 22.70 4.1 3
13 961 Nicholas LaBarbera 12 Red Hook-2 22.72 2.8 2
14 607 Alex Dildy 9 Bennett-2 22.77 2.8 2
15 574 Richy Ewell 11 Wellsville-2 22.96 2.8 2
16 117 Noah Whittle 12 Edgemont-2 22.98 4.7 1
17 1026 Oden Robertson 12 Potsdam-2 23.15 2.8 2
18 166 Tyrone Barber 12 Woodlands-2 23.37 4.1 3
19 1412 Luca Bhalia 10 Leman Manhattan2 23.39 4.1 3
20 668 Brandon Frye 11 Tonawanda-2 23.45 4.1 3
Event 152 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 837 Raymond Jones 12 Roosevelt-2 22.11 +0.0
2 240 Darian Blanks 12 Hudson-2 22.37 +0.0
3 413 Antonio Gomes 12 Downsville-2 22.46 +0.0
4 576 Brent Roberts 12 Wellsville-2 22.59 +0.0
5 361 Matt McCoy 12 VVS-2 22.63 +0.0
6 414 Liam Joyce 10 Dryden-2 22.82 +0.0
7 1174 Charles Tankeh 10 Stony Brook-2 22.86 +0.0
8 204 Billy Melchionni 11 Albany Academy-2 22.91 +0.0
Event 153 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 45.93 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
Meet Record: * 46.79 1988 Reggie Harris, James O'Neill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 361 Matt McCoy 12 VVS-2 49.07 2
2 961 Nicholas LaBarbera 12 Red Hook-2 49.26 2
3 243 Devlin Bahruth 12 Johnstown-2 49.89 1
4 1146 Justin Bove 12 Port Jefferson-2 49.91 2
5 355 Patrick Biver 12 Skaneateles-2 50.11 1
6 608 Jack Behlmaier 11 Cheektowaga-2 50.52 1
7 1421 Devin Rose 11 Poly Prep-2 50.53 2
8 670 Bob Liebel 12 Tonawanda-2 50.64 2
9 509 Justin Conklin 12 Bath-Haverling-2 50.89 2
10 840 Nahjeem Lowe 12 Roosevelt-2 51.21 1
11 716 Justin Liechty 11 Saranac-2 51.56 1
12 824 Christopher Meacha 10 Malverne-2 51.60 1
13 560 Anthony Smith 9 UPrep Roch.-2 51.64 2
14 401 David Trudeaux 12 Chenango Valley2 52.07 2
15 1024 Ebuka Onoye 12 Potsdam-2 52.20 1
16 112 Nick Sutherland 10 Bronxville-2 52.75 1
Event 157 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 13.46 1987 Joe Galleano, Centereach
Meet Record: * 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 723 Jay Hebert 12 Ticonderoga-2 14.14Q 3.6 1
2 254 Max Comer 11 Schuylerville-2 14.69Q 4.8 2
3 905 Terrance Lawrence 12 Highland-2 15.02Q +0.0 3
4 503 Alex Egeli 12 Batavia-2 14.88Q 4.8 2
5 906 Storm Malone 11 Highland-2 15.01Q 3.6 1
6 229 Nate Gerhardt 11 Cobleskill-2 15.58Q +0.0 3
7 363 Austin McDeid 12 Weedsport-2 15.09q 4.8 2
8 501 DJ Ohlson 12 Alexander-2 15.16q 4.8 2
9 301 Kyle Swiecki 11 Adirondack-2 15.30 3.6 1
10 630 Josh Fisher 11 Falconer-2 15.53 3.6 1
11 724 Shawn Silliman 11 Ticonderoga-2 15.61 +0.0 3
12 454 Jake Hawley 11 Susquehanna V.-2 15.78 4.8 2
13 453 Sean Callahan 12 Susquehanna V.-2 15.83 +0.0 3
14 1015 Connor Levison 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 15.87 4.8 2
15 114 Anthony Robinson 12 Children's Vill2 15.94 +0.0 3
16 1148 Daniel Gross 12 Port Jefferson-2 16.14 +0.0 3
17 604 Michael-Jordan Mor 11 Amherst-2 17.08 3.6 1
18 826 Andrew Ariza 9 Mineola-2 18.34 3.6 1
Event 157 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46 1987 Joe Galleano, Centereach
Meet Record: * 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 723 Jay Hebert 12 Ticonderoga-2 14.06 0.6
2 905 Terrance Lawrence 12 Highland-2 14.65 0.6
3 254 Max Comer 11 Schuylerville-2 14.68 0.6
4 503 Alex Egeli 12 Batavia-2 14.78 0.6
5 906 Storm Malone 11 Highland-2 15.16 0.6
6 501 DJ Ohlson 12 Alexander-2 15.18 0.6
7 229 Nate Gerhardt 11 Cobleskill-2 15.20 0.6
8 363 Austin McDeid 12 Weedsport-2 15.29 0.6
Event 158 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 50.52 1977 Paul Lankford, Farmingdale
Meet Record: * 52.37 2012 Kadesh Roberts, Bay Shore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 503 Alex Egeli 12 Batavia-2 54.33 2
2 254 Max Comer 11 Schuylerville-2 54.36 2
3 363 Austin McDeid 12 Weedsport-2 55.31 2
4 658 Jordon Powers 12 Southwestern-2 56.18 2
5 707 Sobaan Ayub 12 Saranac-2 56.56 2
6 1148 Daniel Gross 12 Port Jefferson-2 57.65 2
7 301 Kyle Swiecki 11 Adirondack-2 57.89 2
8 244 Daeshan Buseck 12 Johnstown-2 58.13 2
9 444 Mat Robinson 12 Oneonta-2 58.29 1
10 145 Phil Tullo 12 Lourdes-2 59.05 1
11 827 Dylan Bestler 12 Mineola-2 59.58 1
12 935 Emile Kuyl 11 New Paltz-2 1:00.43 1
13 1412 Luca Bhalia 10 Leman Manhattan2 1:02.14 1
14 1015 Connor Levison 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 1:03.02 1
Event 161 Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50 1965 Bob Beamon, Jamaica
Meet Record: * 25-02 2012 Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 536 Rubin Owens 12 LeRoy-2 23-01.25 1.9 7.04m
22-11(0.8) 22-09(+0.0) PASS FOUL PASS 23-01.25(1.9)
2 1411 Anthony Roderick 10 Hackley-2 22-05.50 +0.0 6.84m
22-05.50(+0.0) 22-00.50(1.9) 21-03(2.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 930 Anthony Bonilla 12 New Paltz-2 22-05.00 1.5 6.83m
21-06.25(1.7) 21-00(2.0) 22-05(1.5) 21-00.50(1.2) 21-07.75(1.6) 22-00.50(1.1)
4 1106 Collin Godfrey 12 Babylon-2 22-04.25 1.1 6.81m
21-05(1.4) 22-04.25(1.1) 22-00(0.7) 21-04.75(0.9) 20-04(1.9) 21-03.75(1.3)
5 256 Alec Swider 12 Scotia-2 22-02.25 1.6 6.76m
22-02.25(1.6) 21-08.75(1.4) 21-05.25(0.5)
6 960 Tim Kiluba 11 Red Hook-2 22-01.50 1.6 6.74m
22-00.50(1.5) 20-09(2.2) 21-00.75(2.7) 19-08.75(1.4) 21-02(1.9) 22-01.50(1.6)
7 1144 Cihad Akkaya 12 Port Jefferson-2 21-09.75 2.6 6.64m
20-02.50(+0.0) 21-08.50(2.5) 21-02.75(1.7) 20-08.25(1.6) 21-09.75(2.6) 21-03(1.8)
8 143 Cameron Clarke 12 Lourdes-2 21-08.50 1.1 6.61m
FOUL 21-08.50(1.1) 20-10.25(0.7) 19-05.25(1.3) 21-05.25(1.9) 21-04(2.4)
9 558 Joshua Allen 11 S.O.T.A.-2 21-06.75 2.5 6.57m
21-06.75(2.5) 21-05.75(0.8) FOUL(3.2)
10 842 Joel Salmon 10 Roosevelt-2 21-06.00 2.4 6.55m
20-09(0.4) 21-06(2.4) 20-11(1.4)
11 415 Tor Wildenstein 10 Dryden-2 21-03.25 2.6 6.48m
20-05.50(1.9) 21-00(1.4) 21-03.25(2.6)
12 364 Riley Synenki 12 West Canada-2 21-03.25 1.4 6.48m
FOUL 21-03.25(1.4) FOUL
13 667 Dawan Jones 12 Tapestry-2 21-02.50 1.2 6.46m
20-05.25(2.0) 21-00.50(2.3) 21-02.50(1.2)
14 712 Caiden Goodman 11 Saranac-2 20-08.00 2.1 6.29m
FOUL 20-08(2.1) 20-00.25(1.9)
15 1007 Brayton Dusharm 11 Gouverneur-2 19-02.00 0.8 5.84m
18-11.50(0.4) 19-02(0.8) 18-10(3.2)
-- 331 Delee Williams 12 IT Syracuse-2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 162 Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Meet Record: * 50-05.50 1969 Zach Gillan, Peekskill
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 536 Rubin Owens 12 LeRoy-2 49-07.00 2.9 15.11m
48-06.75(3.6) FOUL(-0.0) 49-06.25(2.6) 48-08(2.9) PASS 49-07(2.9)
2 847 Yusuf Young 11 Roosevelt-2 45-10.50 1.9 13.98m
44-00.50(1.7) 41-00.25(1.5) 45-10.50(1.9) 44-03.25(1.5) 43-02.50(2.6) 41-06.50(0.8)
3 930 Anthony Bonilla 12 New Paltz-2 45-08.00 0.7 13.91m
43-00.50(2.4) 41-10.75(2.1) 45-08(0.7) 45-01.75(0.1) 45-01.25(2.0) 45-06.25(0.8)
4 150 Jelani Bell-Isaac 12 Putnam Valley-2 45-05.00 3.8 13.84m
43-11.50(1.5) 43-03.25(3.9) 43-07(1.1) 42-00(+0.0) 42-05.25(3.0) 45-05(3.8)
5 535 Ryan McQuillen 11 LeRoy-2 44-06.00 1.9 13.56m
38-04(0.6) 42-05(4.5) 44-06(1.9) 42-04.75(0.9) 43-10.75(3.2) 43-01.25(1.5)
6 364 Riley Synenki 12 West Canada-2 44-05.25 1.0 13.54m
43-07(3.2) 44-05.25(1.0) 44-01.50(3.7) 43-09.75(1.4) 43-07.25(3.2) FOUL
7 667 Dawan Jones 12 Tapestry-2 44-01.00 2.2 13.43m
FOUL 43-07.50(2.4) 43-06(3.6) 41-10.50(+0.0) 41-08.50(3.8) 44-01(2.2)
8 443 Dan Harden 10 Marathon-2 43-07.50 1.9 13.29m
42-01(1.3) 43-01.50(3.0) 43-06.75(+0.0) 41-07.25(1.6) 43-07.50(1.9) 42-01.50(1.9)
9 1173 Jesse Scanlon 10 Southampton-2 43-06.50 0.9 13.27m
43-06(3.2) 42-11(2.0) 43-06.50(0.9)
10 1409 Darius Inzar 10 Hackley-2 40-04.25 2.1 12.29m
37-10.25(2.4) 40-04.25(2.1) 39-11.50(1.6)
11 701 Brogan Arthur 10 Beekmantown-2 40-01.50 2.5 12.23m
FOUL 39-09.50(2.8) 40-01.50(2.5)
12 1009 Josh Uribe 12 Gouverneur-2 38-10.00 2.7 11.83m
38-10(2.7) 38-02.25(1.5) 38-09.50(2.1)
-- 255 Dan Omicinski 12 Scotia-2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 163 Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75 2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Meet Record: * 65-04.50 1985 JJ Grant, Liverpool
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 902 Robert Detz 11 Chapel Field-2 52-11.50 16.14m
50-08.50 51-09 52-07.75 50-09.50 50-08.25 52-11.50
2 349 David Carroll 12 Oneida-2 51-09.50 15.78m
FOUL 50-01.75 50-07.75 51-09.50 FOUL FOUL
3 963 Donovan Li 12 Rondout Valley-2 51-03.75 15.64m
48-05.75 50-05.50 FOUL 49-07 51-03.75 49-02
4 1110 Beau Kraft 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 51-01.00 15.57m
44-03.75 45-04.50 48-03.75 51-01 50-04.50 48-06
5 818 Aidan Vascotto 12 Friends Academy2 51-01.00 15.57m
51-01 FOUL 43-11.50 FOUL 46-11.75 46-09.50
6 1111 Dan Percival 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 50-03.75 15.33m
48-08.75 49-11.50 48-03.75 49-11.25 50-03.75 46-09
7 512 Brandon Naylor 12 Byron-Bergen-2 49-00.25 14.94m
40-03 44-00.75 49-00.25 FOUL 45-07.75 46-09.50
8 328 Austin Mills 12 Herkimer-2 48-03.75 14.72m
48-02.25 48-03.75 48-00.75 44-06 46-05 47-04.25
9 601 Phil Zobrest 12 Alden-2 48-01.50 14.66m
48-01.50 47-00 FOUL
10 603 Roman Greco 11 Allegany-Lime.-2 47-11.00 14.60m
FOUL 47-11 FOUL
11 168 Quesar Kelly 12 Woodlands-2 44-06.00 13.56m
44-06 41-07.50 40-10
12 433 Anders Presthus 12 Lansing-2 44-02.50 13.47m
44-02.50 44-02.50 FOUL
13 719 Colby Russell 11 Saranac-2 43-02.75 13.17m
43-02.75 39-02.50 FOUL
14 1407 Andrew Jansen 12 Friend's Sem.-2 42-07.75 12.99m
42-07.75 41-10.25 32-07.25
15 1027 Dan Stone 12 Potsdam-2 39-07.00 12.06m
39-07 38-07.75 38-01.75
-- 230 Don Thorington 12 Cobleskill-2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 164 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
Meet Record: * 187-09 1985 Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 601 Phil Zobrest 12 Alden-2 163-03 49.75m
146-05 FOUL 149-07 FOUL 163-03 143-08
2 932 Franco Julia-Wise 11 New Paltz-2 163-01 49.70m
146-08 FOUL FOUL 153-07 163-01 157-06
3 259 Nolan McComb 11 Taconic Hills-2 151-11 46.30m
FOUL 151-11 149-05 141-11 FOUL 142-01
4 1113 Michael Brantmeyer 11 Center Moriches2 145-06 44.34m
142-05 FOUL 145-06 135-00 141-10 138-01
5 1110 Beau Kraft 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 145-01 44.22m
126-01 FOUL 145-01 133-00 FOUL 135-00
6 703 Ian Pummell 12 Beekmantown-2 142-00 43.28m
142-00 135-08 135-05 125-04 139-09 129-10
7 505 Devon Koepp 11 Batavia-2 141-04 43.07m
140-04 120-01 137-10 138-06 141-04 FOUL
8 340 Bruce Robinson 12 Little Falls-2 140-10 42.92m
140-10 115-10 137-08 FOUL FOUL 131-02
9 657 John Martin 12 Southwestern-2 137-08 41.96m
137-03 137-08 FOUL
10 451 Austin Dean 11 Sidney-2 136-11 41.73m
136-11 131-00 FOUL
11 433 Anders Presthus 12 Lansing-2 133-03 40.61m
114-10 123-05 133-03
12 328 Austin Mills 12 Herkimer-2 132-08 40.43m
FOUL 128-04 132-08
13 151 Manny Jaffe 12 Putnam Valley-2 131-07 40.10m
FOUL FOUL 131-07
14 530 Ryan Hoh 12 Honeoye Falls-2 127-10 38.96m
FOUL FOUL 127-10
15 845 Rashawn Vailes 11 Roosevelt-2 125-03 38.17m
122-11 FOUL 125-03
16 1407 Andrew Jansen 12 Friend's Sem.-2 80-03 24.46m
FOUL 80-03 FOUL
Event 167 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 40.73 1993 Franklin
Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
Meet Record: * 41.46 2006 East HS (Rochester)
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roosevelt-2 43.17 2
1) 835 Denzel Barnes 11 2) 838 Neil King 12
3) 840 Nahjeem Lowe 12 4) 837 Raymond Jones 12
2 Hackley-2 43.24 2
1) 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 10 2) 1409 Darius Inzar 10
3) 1411 Anthony Roderick 10 4) 1408 Winston Britton 9
3 Wellsville-2 43.45 2
1) 572 Tyler Brion 12 2) 576 Brent Roberts 12
3) 574 Richy Ewell 11 4) 573 James Embser 10
4 Hudson-2 43.67 1
1) 238 Travon Alert 11 2) 239 Nazmul Bhuiyan 11
3) 241 Todd Daniell 12 4) 240 Darian Blanks 12
5 Woodlands-2 43.78 2
1) 166 Tyrone Barber 12 2) 170 Weston Maxwell 11
3) 169 Lamar Martin 12 4) 167 Kedar Glover 9
6 Batavia-2 43.81 2
1) 503 Alex Egeli 12 2) 507 Brandon Stevenson 12
3) 508 Jaysen Wylie 10 4) 502 Malachi Chenault 10
7 Dunkirk-2 44.00 2 43.996
1) 618 Miguel Alicea 10 2) 619 Nick Barlette 12
3) 620 Rashad Graham 12 4) 621 Jose Morales 10
8 Tonawanda-2 44.00 2 43.998
1) 671 Corbin Snyder 12 2) 670 Bob Liebel 12
3) 669 Nathan Holler 11 4) 668 Brandon Frye 11
9 Wyandanch-2 44.08 2
1) 1177 Malik Hardy 12 2) 1178 Malik Jones 11
3) 1179 Deronne Lawrence 12 4) 1176 Leon Allen 12
10 Port Jefferson-2 44.10 1
1) 1152 Jasper Rubin-Sigler 12 2) 1146 Justin Bove 12
3) 1148 Daniel Gross 12 4) 1153 William Witrock 10
11 Saranac-2 44.31 1
1) 713 Lance Hackett 12 2) 718 John Maye 12
3) 709 Hunter Church 11 4) 712 Caiden Goodman 11
12 Maine-Endwell-2 44.44 1
1) 439 Collin LaSalle 12 2) 437 Zach Clarkson 12
3) 435 Herman Bernard 11 4) 440 Mike Palmer 10
13 Dolgeville-2 44.53 1
1) 318 Ben Nastovski 11 2) 315 Carson Dobson 11
3) 314 Devin Coonradt 12 4) 313 Devin Bullock 11
14 Potsdam-2 44.75 1
1) 1027 Dan Stone 12 2) 1024 Ebuka Onoye 12
3) 1025 Taylor Prosper 12 4) 1026 Oden Robertson 12
15 Marlboro-2 45.09 1
1) 911 Vinny McCollum 10 2) 909 Deforest Gatewood 12
3) 913 Rino Tamburri 10 4) 914 Zack Warden 11
Event 168 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60 1966 White Plains
Meet Record: * 3:13.98 2010 Middletown
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Port Jefferson-2 3:23.36 2
1) 1146 Justin Bove 12 2) 1147 James Burke 11
3) 1148 Daniel Gross 12 4) 1153 William Witrock 10
2 Saranac-2 3:24.09 2
1) 711 Dustin Durgan 12 2) 713 Lance Hackett 12
3) 716 Justin Liechty 11 4) 707 Sobaan Ayub 12
3 East Aurora-2 3:24.10 2
1) 624 Mike Coatsworth 11 2) 625 Mike Durant 11
3) 626 Matt McLaughlin 10 4) 628 Jack Zagrobelny 11
4 Bronxville-2 3:27.35 1
1) 112 Nick Sutherland 10 2) 111 John Flannery 12
3) 110 JP Donohue 12 4) 109 Patrick Bisconti 12
5 New Paltz-2 3:28.33 2
1) 934 Mike Krebs 10 2) 940 Liam O'Donnell 11
3) 939 John O'Donnell 11 4) 937 Lorenzo Mazzuca 11
6 Union Springs-2 3:28.92 2
1) 457 Zach Balog 10 2) 459 Evan DeGraw 10
3) 460 Schyler Delamarter 12 4) 461 Mitch Lepianka 12
7 Marion-2 3:29.05 2
1) 537 Abe Boerman 12 2) 540 Jared Gonzalez 12
3) 539 Hunter DeLyser 12 4) 541 Broderick Walker 11
8 Albany Academy-2 3:29.25 2
1) 201 Jim D'Iorio 11 2) 203 Jelani King 12
3) 202 Lamine Gueye 10 4) 204 Billy Melchionni 11
9 Skaneateles-2 3:29.87 2
1) 358 Jeffrey Kringer 12 2) 355 Patrick Biver 12
3) 360 Cooper Watt 11 4) 356 James Hackler 11
10 Roosevelt-2 3:33.03 1
1) 843 Devonte Seals 12 2) 846 Stephon Vailes 9
3) 844 Joshua Stevenson 11 4) 840 Nahjeem Lowe 12
11 Ogdensburg-2 3:39.11 1
1) 1019 Joe Grizzuto 11 2) 1020 Kevin Joanette 9
3) 1021 Owen Pearson 11 4) 1022 Donovan Smith 12
Event 551 Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: * 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 516 Andrae Hunter 11 Charlotte-1 10.58 4.2 10
2 1232 Semasa Oni 12 Medgar Evers-1 10.69 4.2 8
3 1342 Anton Porter 11 Mt. St.Michaels1 10.72 4.2 6
4 1124 Jarried Redwood 12 HHH West-1 10.83 4.2 4
5 125 William Hodge III 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 10.90 4.2 2
6 524 Carnell Noble 11 Greece Olympia-1 10.97 4.2 1
7 1209 Ernest Agyeman 12 Dewitt Clinton-1 11.02 4.2
8 914 Zack Warden 11 Marlboro-2 11.06 4.2
Event 552 Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 516 Andrae Hunter 11 Charlotte-1 21.25 5.3 10
2 1232 Semasa Oni 12 Medgar Evers-1 21.33 5.3 8
3 1243 Christan Blades 11 Tilden-1 21.40 5.3 6
4 1127 Y'Majesty Allen 12 Huntington-1 21.61 5.3 4
5 131 Cody Housen 11 Mount Vernon-1 21.90 5.3 2
6 240 Darian Blanks 12 Hudson-2 22.15 5.3 1
Event 553 Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 45.93 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
Meet Record: * 46.79 1988 Reggie Harris, James O'Neill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 213 Izaiah Brown 11 Amsterdam-1 47.80 10
2 1208 Kemarni Mighty 10 Clara Barton-1 48.57 8 48.562
3 979 TJ Santiago 12 Washingtonville1 48.57 6 48.566
4 249 Rob Haughton 10 Saratoga-1 48.84 4
5 1241 Mohamed Kouyate 12 Taft EC-1 48.85 2
6 521 Calvary Rogers 11 Greece Athena-1 48.94 1
7 855 Matthew Jones 12 VS Central-1 48.99
8 361 Matt McCoy 12 VVS-2 55.21
Event 554 Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:48.56 1983 Jeff Van Wie, Suffern
Meet Record: * 1:51.21 2012 Zavon Watkins, Liverpool
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 250 Jay Navin 12 Saratoga-1 1:54.24 3 10
2 652 Cory Wefing 12 Maple Grove-2 1:54.60 3 8
3 903 Alex Combs 12 Cornwall-1 1:54.61 3 6
4 643 TJ Hornberger 12 Lake Shore-1 1:54.84 3 4
5 968 Jordan Burton 12 Warwick Valley-1 1:54.93 3 2
6 102 James Asselmeyer 11 Arlington-1 1:55.47 3 1
7 1115 Thomas Meehan 12 Eastport-SM-1 1:55.73 2
8 852 Simon Nwana 12 Syosset-1 1:55.78 3
9 113 Benito Muniz 11 Carmel-1 1:56.61 3
10 1175 Charlie Theiss 11 Ward Melville-1 1:56.77 3
11 1147 James Burke 11 Port Jefferson-2 1:56.83 2
12 148 Patrick Watts 11 Pleasantville-2 1:56.86 3
13 459 Evan DeGraw 10 Union Springs-2 1:57.55 1
14 1319 Franklin Newton 12 Fordham Prep-1 1:57.65 2
15 425 Dan Dracup 11 Ithaca-1 1:58.01 2
16 224 Ian Allen 11 Chatham-2 1:58.22 1
17 319 Jonathan Abbott 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 1:58.29 1
18 543 Nate Howe 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1 1:58.70 2
19 931 John Fullam 12 New Paltz-2 1:58.72 1
20 144 Alexander Saffadi 12 Lourdes-2 1:59.12 2
21 549 Jon Jones 12 North Rose-2 1:59.20 2
22 306 Jack Brower 12 CBA-Syr.-2 1:59.40 1
23 1212 Alva Henry 12 Transit Tech-1 2:00.48 2
24 626 Matt McLaughlin 10 East Aurora-2 2:00.88 2
25 1419 Peter Clark 11 Poly Prep-2 2:01.63 1
26 704 Jon Gay 10 EKMW-2 2:01.85 1
27 817 Jack Deutsch 10 Friends Academy2 2:06.29 1
28 1006 Luke Dunkelberg 12 Gouverneur-2 2:11.07 1
Event 555 Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 4:02.7h 1973 Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial
Meet Record: * 4:05.24 2012 Nick Ryan, Fayetteville Manlius
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 163 Luke Gavigan 12 Tappan Zee-1 4:07.82 3 10
2 1137 Mike Brannigan 11 Northport-1 4:07.84 3 8
3 643 TJ Hornberger 12 Lake Shore-1 4:10.21 3 6
4 321 Andrew Berge' 12 Fay.-Manlius-1 4:10.52 3 4
5 1310 Sean Kelly 12 Chaminade-1 4:10.55 3 2
6 237 Jeremy Spiezio 11 Greenwich-2 4:10.60 3 1
7 111 John Flannery 12 Bronxville-2 4:11.35 3
8 1168 Ryan Udvadia 12 Shoreham WR-1 4:13.05 3
9 1404 Marco Pompilj 11 Collegiate-2 4:13.20 3
10 1317 Conor Lundy 10 Fordham Prep-1 4:13.55 3
11 231 Jake Johnson 10 Colonie-1 4:16.06 2
12 652 Cory Wefing 12 Maple Grove-2 4:17.29 2
13 553 Mickey Burke 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 4:17.75 3
14 1235 Billy Hector 12 Midwood-1 4:20.55 2
15 452 Richard Buchanan 11 Susquehanna V.-2 4:22.36 1
16 1147 James Burke 11 Port Jefferson-2 4:22.75 2
17 706 Jeriqho Gadway 12 Plattsburgh-2 4:25.17 1
18 808 Michael Grady 11 East Meadow-1 4:25.91 2
19 519 Brian Northrup 12 Greece Arcadia-1 4:26.44 2
20 513 Everett Geiger 11 Caledonia-Mum-2 4:26.70 1
21 848 Joe Miller 12 Seaford 4:27.96 1
22 405 Peter Kane 10 Corning-1 4:30.20 1
23 447 James Felice 12 Owego-2 4:31.85 2
24 333 Jack Gugel 12 Jordan-Elbridge2 4:36.96 1
25 936 Eric Lawson 11 New Paltz-2 4:38.92 1
26 1013 Kyle Fulk 9 Norwood-Norfolk2 4:38.95 1
27 918 John Dove 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 4:41.35 2
28 126 Kunal Shah 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 4:44.30 3
Event 556 Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:48.11 2004 Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru
Meet Record: * 8:52.75 1987 Dan Middleman, Clarke
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 553 Mickey Burke 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 9:03.87 2 10
2 324 Bryce Millar 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:04.28 2 8
3 1141 Tim McGowan 12 Northport-1 9:06.01 2 6
4 1168 Ryan Udvadia 12 Shoreham WR-1 9:09.65 2 4
5 403 Sam Chauvin 12 Corning-1 9:11.03 2 2
6 237 Jeremy Spiezio 11 Greenwich-2 9:11.19 2 1
7 850 Ryan Depinto 12 Syosset-1 9:14.16 2
8 1345 Patrick Tucker 11 St. Anthony's-1 9:14.87 2
9 251 Aidan Tooker 10 Saratoga-1 9:20.83 2
10 221 Steve Booker 12 Bethlehem-1 9:22.99 2
11 127 Alex Burks 12 Mamaroneck-1 9:24.62 2
12 1219 Patrick Kearns 12 Laguardia-1 9:26.57 1
13 921 Jack Jibb 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 9:26.85 2
14 1420 Hugh Kenny 12 Poly Prep-2 9:29.57 1
15 602 Owen Barber 10 Allegany-Lime.-2 9:33.17 1
16 441 Dan Schaffer 10 Maine-Endwell-2 9:39.40 1
17 722 Evan Page 12 Seton Platt.-2 9:39.50 1
18 529 Matt Geraci 11 Honeoye Falls-2 9:40.09 1
19 120 Theo Henderson 10 Haldane-2 9:41.46 1
20 311 Jack Yaworsky 12 Clinton-2 9:46.73 1
21 1108 Victor Garifo 10 Bayport-Bluept-2 9:48.27 1
22 964 Sam Heraghty 12 Spackenkill-2 9:48.33 1
23 1401 Liam Buckley 12 Collegiate-2 9:52.82 2
24 638 Peter Rindfuss 10 Hamburg-1 9:54.13 1
25 809 Jonathan Schloth 12 East Rockaway-2 9:57.37 1
26 1013 Kyle Fulk 9 Norwood-Norfolk2 10:19.72 1
Event 557 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.46 1987 Joe Galleano, Centereach
Meet Record: * 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 723 Jay Hebert 12 Ticonderoga-2 14.10 1.8 10
2 1238 Powel Deslandes 11 Sheepshead Bay-1 14.21 1.8 8
3 1210 Kevaughn Gordon 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 14.36 1.8 6
4 258 Shawn Bleichert 11 Shenendehowa-1 14.45 1.8 4
5 1340 Sidney Gibbons 11 Msgr. McClancy-1 14.46 1.8 2
6 833 James Burns 12 Port Washington1 14.90 1.8 1
7 254 Max Comer 11 Schuylerville-2 15.03 1.8
8 905 Terrance Lawrence 12 Highland-2 15.04 1.8
Event 558 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 50.52 1977 Paul Lankford, Farmingdale
Meet Record: * 51.86 6/6/2014 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 128 Rai Benjamin 11 Mount Vernon-1 52.12 10
2 1157 Trevor Guerrera 12 Sachem East-1 53.88 8
3 1207 Ronaldo Griffiths 9 Clara Barton-1 54.49 6
4 640 Mitchell Moore 12 Jamestown-1 54.88 4
5 254 Max Comer 11 Schuylerville-2 55.81 2
6 1112 Tobias Nelson 12 Brentwood-1 56.11 1
7 503 Alex Egeli 12 Batavia-2 56.57
8 320 Kyle Barber 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 58.73
Event 559 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:52.6h 1976 Jim Shields, Mineola
Meet Record: * 9:07.02 2008 Pat Dupont, Fairport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 528 Tyler Ranke 12 Hilton-1 9:11.24 2 10
2 406 John McCarthy 12 Corning-1 9:12.10 2 8
3 146 Brian Cook 12 Pearl River-1 9:15.32 2 6
4 614 Dan Huben 12 Clarence-1 9:24.94 2 4
5 1347 John Rice 11 Xavier-1 9:26.89 2 2
6 921 Jack Jibb 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 9:27.83 2 1
7 220 Noah Bell 12 Bethlehem-1 9:35.90 2
8 642 Cal Butlak 11 Lake Shore-1 9:36.40 2
9 456 Tyler Sutherland 12 Trumansburg-2 9:37.09 1
10 534 Josh Dyrland 12 Irondequoit-1 9:37.70 2
11 937 Lorenzo Mazzuca 11 New Paltz-2 9:39.73 2 9:39.724
12 947 Rowan Cruickshank 12 Onteora-2 9:39.73 1 9:39.730
13 908 Thorr Trowbridge 10 Kingston-1 9:45.34 2
14 436 Cody Brizzolara 12 Maine-Endwell-2 9:49.10 1
15 123 Ben Torda 12 Hastings-2 9:49.30 1
16 234 Tanner Flint 12 Corinth-2 9:49.81 1
17 532 Coleman Roach 10 Honeoye Falls-2 9:51.12 1
18 124 Adrian Zias 12 Irvington-2 9:52.53 1
19 1167 Keith Steinbrecher 12 Shoreham WR-1 9:52.72 2
20 232 Jordan Johnson 12 Colonie-1 9:54.54 2
21 819 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho-1 9:58.50 1
22 809 Jonathan Schloth 12 East Rockaway-2 10:01.68 1
23 616 Josh Odell 10 Clymer-2 10:04.75 1
24 304 Jack Martin 12 Baldwinsville-1 10:06.00 1
25 1135 Jeremy Miekley 12 Miller Place-1 10:08.52 2
26 402 Brian Bates 10 Corning-1 10:10.06 1
27 1422 Giacomo Taylor 11 Trinity-2 10:18.22 1
28 329 Barrett Celecki 12 Holland Patent-2 10:24.01 1
29 715 Zach Lepage 10 Saranac-2 10:39.97 1
30 1008 Jacob Erdman 12 Gouverneur-2 10:49.27 1
31 1109 John Kaplan 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 11:24.60 1
Event 560 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 3848 1995 Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg
Meet Record: * 3848 1995 Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 101 Will Ackerman 12 Arlington-1 3459 10
2 1107 Cordell Nix 12 Bay Shore-1 3407 8
3 223 Jake Coveney 11 Broadalbin-2 3378 6
4 606 Bryce Moeller 12 Barker-2 3335 4
5 412 Seth Spicer 12 Corning-1 3306 2
6 309 Morgan Austen 12 Cicero-NS-1 3197 1
7 1142 Joe Wing 12 Northport-1 3160
8 1242 Traivon Gilchrist 11 T. Jefferson-1 3153
9 901 Matt Przybocki 11 Burke Catholic-2 3106
10 362 Matthew Olney 12 Watertown-1 3100
11 434 Ben Rourke 12 Lansing-2 3078
12 302 Sage Bartlett 10 APW-2 3046
13 641 Ty Becker 11 Lake Shore-1 3040
14 570 Nick Reiger 12 Web. Schroeder-1 3038
15 639 Zack Jones 10 Holland-2 3006
16 1125 Taylor Catz 12 Hampton Bays-2 2986
17 233 Alex Escada 11 Columbia-1 2981
18 531 Jack McDonald 11 Honeoye Falls-2 2911
19 132 Shawn Celestin 12 Nanuet-2 2784
20 1333 Conor Fay 12 Iona Prep-1 2685
21 816 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport-1 2659
22 832 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay-2 2580
23 714 Ryan Kneussle 12 Saranac-2 2532
24 1346 Jonathon Rowe 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 2390
25 510 Austin Vasseur 11 Bath-Haverling-2 2365
26 1017 Will Schiavone 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 2239
Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 223 Jake Coveney 11 Broadalbin-2 14.92 3.4 5 859
2 101 Will Ackerman 12 Arlington-1 15.07 2.4 8 841
3 309 Morgan Austen 12 Cicero-NS-1 15.18 2.4 8 828
4 641 Ty Becker 11 Lake Shore-1 15.53 1.4 3 787 15.523
5 1107 Cordell Nix 12 Bay Shore-1 15.53 4.8 7 787 15.529
6 412 Seth Spicer 12 Corning-1 15.63 4.8 7 775
7 973 Colin Maggiolo 11 Warwick Valley-1 15.74 2.4 8 762
8 1242 Traivon Gilchrist 11 T. Jefferson-1 15.78 3.4 5 758
9 816 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport-1 15.83 -0.1 2 752
10 606 Bryce Moeller 12 Barker-2 15.85 0.1 6 750
11 1125 Taylor Catz 12 Hampton Bays-2 15.91 1.4 3 743 15.907
12 434 Ben Rourke 12 Lansing-2 15.91 4.8 7 743 15.910
13 510 Austin Vasseur 11 Bath-Haverling-2 16.03 4.8 7 729
14 233 Alex Escada 11 Columbia-1 16.09 1.4 3 723
15 901 Matt Przybocki 11 Burke Catholic-2 16.12 -0.1 2 719
16 570 Nick Reiger 12 Web. Schroeder-1 16.15 0.1 6 716
17 531 Jack McDonald 11 Honeoye Falls-2 16.18 3.9 4 713
18 362 Matthew Olney 12 Watertown-1 16.27 0.1 6 703
19 1142 Joe Wing 12 Northport-1 16.39 3.4 5 689
20 302 Sage Bartlett 10 APW-2 16.46 -0.1 1 682
21 639 Zack Jones 10 Holland-2 16.97 2.4 8 627
22 832 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay-2 17.00 -0.1 2 624
23 714 Ryan Kneussle 12 Saranac-2 17.09 -0.1 1 615
24 1333 Conor Fay 12 Iona Prep-1 17.38 -0.1 1 585
25 132 Shawn Celestin 12 Nanuet-2 17.54 3.9 4 569
26 1017 Will Schiavone 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 18.28 3.9 4 498 18.274
27 1346 Jonathon Rowe 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 18.28 3.9 4 498 18.280
Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 606 Bryce Moeller 12 Barker-2 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XO XXX
2 101 Will Ackerman 12 Arlington-1 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
2 901 Matt Przybocki 11 Burke Catholic-2 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O XO O XXX
4 1107 Cordell Nix 12 Bay Shore-1 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXO XXX
4 641 Ty Becker 11 Lake Shore-1 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XO XO O XXX
6 434 Ben Rourke 12 Lansing-2 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XO XXX
7 302 Sage Bartlett 10 APW-2 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
8 362 Matthew Olney 12 Watertown-1 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 1333 Conor Fay 12 Iona Prep-1 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
10 714 Ryan Kneussle 12 Saranac-2 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
10 132 Shawn Celestin 12 Nanuet-2 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 233 Alex Escada 11 Columbia-1 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
10 1242 Traivon Gilchrist 11 T. Jefferson-1 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O O XO XXX
10 223 Jake Coveney 11 Broadalbin-2 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O O O O O XO XXX
10 412 Seth Spicer 12 Corning-1 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XO XXO XXX
16 570 Nick Reiger 12 Web. Schroeder-1 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
16 309 Morgan Austen 12 Cicero-NS-1 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP O O XO O XXO XO XXX
18 639 Zack Jones 10 Holland-2 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XXX
18 531 Jack McDonald 11 Honeoye Falls-2 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O PPP O O O O O O XXX
20 1142 Joe Wing 12 Northport-1 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O O XO O O XXX
21 1125 Taylor Catz 12 Hampton Bays-2 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
22 1017 Will Schiavone 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 1.58m 5-02.25 449
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
22 832 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay-2 1.58m 5-02.25 449
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O XO O XO XO XXX
24 1346 Jonathon Rowe 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 1.46m 4-09.50 360
1.43 1.46 1.49
O O XXX
24 816 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport-1 1.46m 4-09.50 360
1.43 1.46 1.49
O O XXX
-- 973 Colin Maggiolo 11 Warwick Valley-1 NH
1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP XXX
-- 510 Austin Vasseur 11 Bath-Haverling-2 NH
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 412 Seth Spicer 12 Corning-1 14.02m 46-00.00 730
FOUL 13.77m 14.02m
2 1125 Taylor Catz 12 Hampton Bays-2 13.65m 44-09.50 707
13.52m 13.65m 13.47m
3 434 Ben Rourke 12 Lansing-2 13.12m 43-00.50 675
12.76m 13.12m 12.71m
4 101 Will Ackerman 12 Arlington-1 12.82m 42-00.75 656
12.82m 12.80m 12.59m
5 1142 Joe Wing 12 Northport-1 12.71m 41-08.50 650
12.37m 12.15m 12.71m
6 1107 Cordell Nix 12 Bay Shore-1 12.20m 40-00.50 619
11.78m 11.76m 12.20m
7 570 Nick Reiger 12 Web. Schroeder-1 12.18m 39-11.50 617
11.41m 11.86m 12.18m
8 223 Jake Coveney 11 Broadalbin-2 12.03m 39-05.75 608
12.03m 11.66m 11.72m
9 901 Matt Przybocki 11 Burke Catholic-2 11.85m 38-10.50 597
11.85m 11.30m 10.72m
10 816 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport-1 11.64m 38-02.25 585
11.04m 11.18m 11.64m
11 309 Morgan Austen 12 Cicero-NS-1 11.48m 37-08.00 575
11.07m 11.48m 10.59m
12 1346 Jonathon Rowe 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 11.24m 36-10.50 560
10.33m 10.57m 11.24m
13 531 Jack McDonald 11 Honeoye Falls-2 11.16m 36-07.50 556
10.90m 10.92m 11.16m
14 510 Austin Vasseur 11 Bath-Haverling-2 10.80m 35-05.25 534
FOUL FOUL 10.80m
15 1242 Traivon Gilchrist 11 T. Jefferson-1 10.75m 35-03.25 531
10.75m 10.17m 9.71m
16 1333 Conor Fay 12 Iona Prep-1 10.69m 35-01.00 527
10.15m 10.32m 10.69m
17 132 Shawn Celestin 12 Nanuet-2 10.64m 34-11.00 524
10.22m FOUL 10.64m
18 362 Matthew Olney 12 Watertown-1 10.28m 33-08.75 502
9.52m 9.62m 10.28m
19 606 Bryce Moeller 12 Barker-2 10.25m 33-07.50 501
10.09m 10.25m 9.74m
20 641 Ty Becker 11 Lake Shore-1 9.77m 32-00.75 472
9.45m 9.77m 9.61m
21 302 Sage Bartlett 10 APW-2 9.76m 32-00.25 471
9.26m 9.56m 9.76m
22 639 Zack Jones 10 Holland-2 9.53m 31-03.25 457
9.53m 9.35m 8.87m
23 233 Alex Escada 11 Columbia-1 9.26m 30-04.75 441
9.07m 9.26m 9.23m
24 714 Ryan Kneussle 12 Saranac-2 9.15m 30-00.25 435
8.64m 9.15m 8.82m
25 1017 Will Schiavone 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 8.44m 27-08.25 392
8.05m 8.02m 8.44m
26 832 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay-2 8.07m 26-05.75 370
8.07m 7.71m 7.71m
-- 973 Colin Maggiolo 11 Warwick Valley-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1107 Cordell Nix 12 Bay Shore-1 6.46m +0.0 21-02.50 688
6.36m(1.3) 6.32m(0.7) 6.46m(+0.0)
2 101 Will Ackerman 12 Arlington-1 6.24m +0.0 20-05.75 639
5.93m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0)
3 1333 Conor Fay 12 Iona Prep-1 6.23m -0.2 20-05.25 637
5.32m(1.6) FOUL 6.23m(-0.2)
4 1242 Traivon Gilchrist 11 T. Jefferson-1 6.19m +0.0 20-03.75 628
6.13m(0.2) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0)
5 362 Matthew Olney 12 Watertown-1 6.15m +0.0 20-02.25 619
5.98m(1.7) 5.78m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0)
6 233 Alex Escada 11 Columbia-1 6.12m +0.0 20-01.00 613
6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.77m(+0.0)
7 223 Jake Coveney 11 Broadalbin-2 6.11m -1.5 20-00.50 610
5.76m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.11m(-1.5)
8 639 Zack Jones 10 Holland-2 6.04m -0.8 19-09.75 595
5.62m(+0.0) 6.04m(-0.8) 5.73m(-2.4)
9 641 Ty Becker 11 Lake Shore-1 5.98m 1.9 19-07.50 582
FOUL 5.98m(1.9) 5.82m(0.2)
10 606 Bryce Moeller 12 Barker-2 5.91m -0.7 19-04.75 567
5.68m(+0.0) 5.91m(-0.7) 5.71m(-0.3)
11 309 Morgan Austen 12 Cicero-NS-1 5.85m +0.0 19-02.50 554
5.69m(+0.0) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.82m(-1.7)
12 901 Matt Przybocki 11 Burke Catholic-2 5.83m -1.0 19-01.50 550
5.83m(-1.0) 5.71m(0.5) 5.64m(1.4)
13 302 Sage Bartlett 10 APW-2 5.81m 0.2 19-00.75 546
5.62m(+0.0) 5.34m(1.1) 5.81m(0.2)
13 434 Ben Rourke 12 Lansing-2 5.81m 1.7 19-00.75 546
5.42m(0.1) 5.77m(1.0) 5.81m(1.7)
15 832 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay-2 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25 537
5.77m(+0.0) 5.64m(-1.0) 5.47m(-1.2)
16 1125 Taylor Catz 12 Hampton Bays-2 5.74m 0.2 18-10.00 531
5.74m(0.2) 5.20m(1.6) 5.44m(-0.9)
17 570 Nick Reiger 12 Web. Schroeder-1 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75 519
5.68m(+0.0) 5.65m(-1.2) 5.45m(+0.0)
18 531 Jack McDonald 11 Honeoye Falls-2 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75 508
5.63m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.58m(-0.8)
19 1142 Joe Wing 12 Northport-1 5.58m -1.2 18-03.75 498
5.26m(+0.0) 5.58m(-1.2) 5.32m(-1.5)
20 714 Ryan Kneussle 12 Saranac-2 5.57m 1.7 18-03.25 496
FOUL 5.57m(1.7) FOUL
21 1346 Jonathon Rowe 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 5.56m 1.7 18-03.00 494
FOUL 5.56m(1.7) 5.36m(+0.0)
21 412 Seth Spicer 12 Corning-1 5.56m 1.6 18-03.00 494
5.56m(1.6) 5.32m(-0.7) 5.22m(-1.5)
23 510 Austin Vasseur 11 Bath-Haverling-2 5.42m -0.4 17-09.50 465
5.29m(1.6) 5.36m(-1.1) 5.42m(-0.4)
24 1017 Will Schiavone 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 5.36m 0.7 17-07.00 453
4.82m(1.4) 5.03m(0.1) 5.36m(0.7)
25 132 Shawn Celestin 12 Nanuet-2 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75 451
5.34m(1.1) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0)
26 816 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport-1 4.88m 1.6 16-00.25 360
4.77m(1.0) 4.88m(1.6) 4.88m(-0.3)
Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1142 Joe Wing 12 Northport-1 4:17.68 1 827
2 639 Zack Jones 10 Holland-2 4:20.65 1 807
3 606 Bryce Moeller 12 Barker-2 4:30.48 2 741
4 412 Seth Spicer 12 Corning-1 4:30.97 2 738
5 223 Jake Coveney 11 Broadalbin-2 4:31.99 2 732
6 302 Sage Bartlett 10 APW-2 4:36.40 1 703
7 309 Morgan Austen 12 Cicero-NS-1 4:37.49 2 696
8 132 Shawn Celestin 12 Nanuet-2 4:41.53 1 671
9 1242 Traivon Gilchrist 11 T. Jefferson-1 4:42.12 2 667
10 362 Matthew Olney 12 Watertown-1 4:43.71 2 657
11 570 Nick Reiger 12 Web. Schroeder-1 4:46.21 2 642
12 510 Austin Vasseur 11 Bath-Haverling-2 4:46.99 1 637
13 233 Alex Escada 11 Columbia-1 4:47.30 1 635
14 1107 Cordell Nix 12 Bay Shore-1 4:50.23 2 617
15 531 Jack McDonald 11 Honeoye Falls-2 4:50.70 1 614
16 816 Ja'Saun Young 12 Freeport-1 4:52.78 1 602
17 832 Jack Sherbal 11 Oyster Bay-2 4:53.16 1 600
18 101 Will Ackerman 12 Arlington-1 4:53.20 2 600
19 1125 Taylor Catz 12 Hampton Bays-2 5:04.73 2 533
20 901 Matt Przybocki 11 Burke Catholic-2 5:07.59 2 517
21 641 Ty Becker 11 Lake Shore-1 5:10.09 2 503
22 1346 Jonathon Rowe 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 5:14.67 1 478
23 1017 Will Schiavone 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 5:20.62 1 447
24 434 Ben Rourke 12 Lansing-2 5:21.10 2 444
25 714 Ryan Kneussle 12 Saranac-2 5:26.45 1 417
26 1333 Conor Fay 12 Iona Prep-1 5:41.81 1 343
Event 561 Boys Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50 1965 Bob Beamon, Jamaica
Meet Record: * 25-02 2012 Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1133 Dayshaun Taylor 12 Longwood-1 24-00.00 1.9 7.31m 10
FOUL FOUL 24-00(1.9) FOUL
2 108 Rayvon Grey 10 Beacon-1 23-06.00 2.8 7.16m 8
20-03.50(3.3) 21-11(+0.0) 23-06(2.8) FOUL(-0.0)
3 426 Jordan Hackworth 12 Ithaca-1 23-04.50 1.2 7.12m 6
21-02.75(0.1) 22-08.50(2.6) 23-04.50(1.2) 23-03.25(0.8)
4 464 Mike Egotanda 12 Vestal-1 22-10.50 1.5 6.97m 4
21-11.75(2.5) FOUL FOUL 22-10.50(1.5)
5 1131 Glen Reddick 12 Longwood-1 22-09.50 3.3 6.94m 2
22-03(1.4) 22-06.50(0.2) 22-05.75(1.8) 22-09.50(3.3)
6 347 Mark Vanmarter 12 Liverpool-1 22-08.75 0.5 6.92m 1
22-03(2.8) 21-09.50(0.2) 22-08.75(0.5) 21-11(0.4)
7 536 Rubin Owens 12 LeRoy-2 22-02.00 1.4 6.75m
FOUL 22-02(1.4) 18-03(2.4) FOUL
8 547 Tobi Tella 10 McQuaid Jesuit-1 21-08.25 1.2 6.61m
21-02.50(2.9) 20-09.75(1.8) 21-08.25(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 562 Boys Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Meet Record: * 50-05.50 1969 Zach Gillan, Peekskill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 922 Darrel Jones 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 49-02.75 1.3 15.00m 10
45-11.25(+0.0) 48-06(3.3) 48-02.25(+0.0) 49-02.75(1.3)
2 536 Rubin Owens 12 LeRoy-2 48-05.75 1.0 14.77m 8
46-03.25(0.4) 47-07.75(1.4) 48-05.75(1.0) FOUL
3 1114 Micah Assibey-Bons 12 Central Islip-1 46-02.75 1.8 14.09m 6
46-00(1.7) 46-02.75(1.8) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0)
4 222 Brian Greenberg 12 Bethlehem-1 46-01.50 0.8 14.05m 4
FOUL 46-01.50(0.8) FOUL 45-02.25(2.1)
5 108 Rayvon Grey 10 Beacon-1 45-07.25 2.0 13.90m 2
44-01(0.4) 42-07.50(1.7) 45-02(0.3) 45-07.25(2.0)
6 1301 Jared Lovelace 11 Molloy-1 44-01.00 +0.0 13.43m 1
44-01(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 1228 Nickino Allwood 12 Medgar Evers-1 43-04.00 0.1 13.20m
FOUL 43-04(0.1) FOUL FOUL
Event 563 Boys Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75 2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Meet Record: * 65-04.50 1985 JJ Grant, Liverpool
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1172 Benjamin Bonhurst 12 Smithtown West-1 65-02.50 19.87m 10
65-02.50 63-06.75 FOUL FOUL
2 674 Devon Patterson 12 Wmsvl. South-1 63-08.00 19.40m 8
60-00.75 61-09.75 62-05.75 63-08
3 139 Eric Favors 11 North Rockland-1 61-01.75 18.63m 6
59-01.25 FOUL 60-01.75 61-01.75
4 1220 Oghenakpob Efekoro 12 Forest Hills-1 60-05.50 18.42m 4
57-03.25 59-10 58-01 60-05.50
5 646 Tony DeYoung 12 Lancaster-1 56-10.50 17.33m 2
56-10.50 56-01.50 56-05.25 55-08
6 1129 Corey Murphy 12 Longwood-1 54-09.75 16.70m 1
FOUL FOUL 54-09.75 54-08.75
7 350 Robert Alder 12 Rome-1 54-09.75 16.70m
52-03.25 54-09.75 52-06.50 FOUL
8 902 Robert Detz 11 Chapel Field-2 53-08.00 16.35m
53-08 53-06.75 51-08 49-09.75
Event 564 Boys Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
Meet Record: * 187-09 1985 Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1132 Dennis Russell 12 Longwood-1 185-05 56.51m 10
170-01 173-10 185-05 158-03
2 654 Dawson Hillis 12 Orchard Park-1 179-07 54.73m 8
167-01 166-07 FOUL 179-07
3 1172 Benjamin Bonhurst 12 Smithtown West-1 172-02 52.47m 6
FOUL 172-02 FOUL 171-01
4 601 Phil Zobrest 12 Alden-2 169-10 51.76m 4
FOUL 158-02 169-10 165-04
5 932 Franco Julia-Wise 11 New Paltz-2 161-06 49.22m 2
146-06 FOUL 161-06 158-04
6 1307 Jalen Vazquez 11 Cardinal Hayes-1 159-07 48.64m 1
FOUL 153-00 159-07 FOUL
7 139 Eric Favors 11 North Rockland-1 159-06 48.61m
FOUL 159-06 151-00 FOUL
8 350 Robert Alder 12 Rome-1 152-10 46.58m
138-11 152-10 FOUL FOUL
Event 565 Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 7-03 2001 Dan Olson, Albany Academy
Meet Record: * 7-01 1981 Chuck Constable, North Babylon
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 501 DJ Ohlson 12 Alexander-2 6-07.00 2.00m 10
2 905 Terrance Lawrence 12 Highland-2 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 605 Jacob Haight 12 Barker-2 6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 924 Brandon Richardson 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 6-05.00 1.95m 4
5 615 Teddy Okon 12 Clarence-1 6-04.00 1.93m 1.50
5 440 Mike Palmer 10 Maine-Endwell-2 6-04.00 1.93m 1.50
7 106 James Brown 12 Beacon-1 6-04.00 1.93m
8 1218 Natawi Chin 12 Evander Childs-1 6-04.00 1.93m
9 246 Roscoe Quint 11 Maple Hill-2 6-04.00 1.93m
10 1170 Daniel Claxton 9 Smithtown East-1 6-04.00 1.93m
11 965 Mitch Paciga 12 Sullivan West-2 6-04.00 1.93m
12 822 Tyquan Scott 12 Long Beach-1 6-04.00 1.93m
13 1239 Terson Modeste 12 Sheepshead Bay-1 6-02.00 1.87m
13 455 Marquis Jackson 11 Susquehanna V.-2 6-02.00 1.87m
15 147 Luqman Issah 10 Pearl River-1 6-02.00 1.87m
15 617 Nick Serafin 11 Depew-2 6-02.00 1.87m
17 1128 Sondy Jean-Baptist 11 Huntington-1 6-02.00 1.87m
18 422 Robert Scherb 12 Horseheads-1 6-02.00 1.87m
19 520 Bryan Short 12 Greece Arcadia-1 6-02.00 1.87m
19 226 Max Lagonia 12 Chatham-2 6-02.00 1.87m
19 327 Malik Briggs 12 Herkimer-2 6-02.00 1.87m
22 303 Kavon Hunt 10 Auburn-1 6-00.00 1.82m
22 1344 Michael Rodriguez 11 St. Anthony's-1 6-00.00 1.82m
24 953 Robert Lemmount 12 Pine Bush-1 6-00.00 1.82m
24 312 Charles Stokes 12 Corcoran-1 6-00.00 1.82m
24 807 Tommy Hozmacher 12 Calhoun-1 6-00.00 1.82m
24 348 Nick Comenale 12 New York Mills-2 6-00.00 1.82m
28 1106 Collin Godfrey 12 Babylon-2 6-00.00 1.82m
29 219 Jack Fitzgerald 10 Ballston Spa-1 6-00.00 1.82m
30 116 Paul Banta 12 Croton-Harmon-2 5-10.00 1.77m
-- 841 Isaiah Mitchell 9 Roosevelt-2 NH
Event 566 Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 16-08.75 2011 Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
Meet Record: * 16-07 2011 Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1315 James Deutmeyer 12 Fordham Prep-1 16-06.00 5.02m 10
2 977 Todd Uckermark 12 Warwick Valley-1 16-03.00 4.95m 8
3 969 Derek Dibona 11 Warwick Valley-1 15-06.00 4.72m 6
4 1334 Ryan Herrera-Murph 11 Iona Prep-1 15-00.00 4.57m 4
5 1154 Charles Villa 12 Riverhead-1 14-06.00 4.41m 2
6 332 Zach Liebmann 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 14-06.00 4.41m 1
7 431 Dylan Bland 12 Lansing-2 14-00.00 4.26m
8 655 Chris Doubek 12 Randolph-2 14-00.00 4.26m
9 578 Max Curran 12 Williamson-2 14-00.00 4.26m
9 1136 Charlie Kollmer 12 Mount Sinai-1 14-00.00 4.26m
11 665 Josh Willson 11 Sweet Home-1 14-00.00 4.26m
12 1226 Rahman Adekoya 12 JFK PSAL-1 14-00.00 4.26m
13 432 Max Jordan 11 Lansing-2 14-00.00 4.26m
14 636 Trevor Koch 11 Frontier-1 13-06.00 4.11m
15 550 Timo Krapf 12 Pitt Sutherland1 13-00.00 3.96m
16 514 Kevin Palmisano 11 Canandaigua-1 13-00.00 3.96m
17 410 Anthony Prestigiac 10 Corning-1 13-00.00 3.96m
18 160 Matt Leanza 11 Suffern-1 12-00.00 3.65m
18 533 Luke Morgan 12 Hornell-2 12-00.00 3.65m
18 224 Ian Allen 11 Chatham-2 12-00.00 3.65m
18 236 Michael Bukda 11 Gloversville-1 12-00.00 3.65m
18 134 Jeff Sanawong 11 Nanuet-2 12-00.00 3.65m
23 1126 Joe Veeck 12 Hampton Bays-2 12-00.00 3.65m
24 339 Andrew Messina 12 Little Falls-2 12-00.00 3.65m
-- 656 Mike Elwell 12 Silver Creek-2 NH
-- 962 Nile Abularrage 12 Rondout Valley-2 NH
-- 813 Nader Golshahr 12 Farmingdale-1 NH
Event 567 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 40.73 1993 Franklin
Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
Meet Record: * 41.46 2006 East HS (Rochester)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Madison-1 42.38 10
1) 1223 Dellon Peters 12 2) 1221 Jakiel David 12
3) 1225 Patrick Thompson 10 4) 1224 Stanley Pilorge 11
2 Greece Olympia-1 42.69 8
1) 524 Carnell Noble 11 2) 525 Shane Presley 10
3) 523 Tremaine Moore 10 4) 522 Alpha Barry 10
3 Mount Vernon-1 42.74 6
1) 128 Rai Benjamin 11 2) 131 Cody Housen 11
3) 129 Shaquille Dacres 10 4) 130 Kristopher Griffith 11
4 Newburgh-1 42.77 4
1) 942 Jamall Billings 10 2) 945 Aaron Forbes 11
3) 941 Marc Bellamour 11 4) 943 Jahnique Dessaline 10
5 Monroe-Woodbury-1 42.88 2
1) 919 Kendell Ebron 11 2) 925 Dylan Soder 11
3) 917 Thomas Cooper 11 4) 927 Seth Wilson 11
6 Spring Valley-1 42.91 1
1) 159 Calvin Webb 12 2) 157 Alex Pierre-Louis 11
3) 153 Lugduni Derosiers 10 4) 158 Justin Sapini 12
7 Cardinal Hayes-1 42.92
1) 1305 Timothy Poindexter 10 2) 1302 Justin Covington 10
3) 1306 Nelson Santana 10 4) 1303 Jayvon Ingram 11
8 Half Hollow Hills West-1 43.05
1) 1124 Jarried Redwood 12 2) 1121 Raymond Lyte 11
3) 1122 Ryan Lyte 12 4) 1117 Llordel Card 10
Event 568 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60 1966 White Plains
Meet Record: * 3:13.98 2010 Middletown
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amsterdam-1 3:17.87 10
1) 217 David Graveley 11 2) 216 Julian Gallup 12
3) 214 Andrew Druziak 11 4) 213 Izaiah Brown 11
2 Warwick Valley-1 3:19.06 8
1) 967 Casey Burley 12 2) 975 Tom Reilly 12
3) 972 Dan Kelly 12 4) 970 Jack Grace 12
3 ENY Transit Tech-1 3:19.97 6
1) 1212 Alva Henry 12 2) 1217 Jerome Willis 12
3) 1213 Sherwin James 12 4) 1215 Mike Andre McPherson 10
4 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:20.22 4
1) 923 Brandon Nebiker 11 2) 926 Wayne Williams 11
3) 917 Thomas Cooper 11 4) 927 Seth Wilson 11
5 North Rockland-1 3:20.46 2
1) 141 Tarique Wilson 11 2) 135 Jayson Bretton 12
3) 140 Liam Purdy 12 4) 136 Derrick Brooks 12
6 Baldwin-1 3:22.06 1
1) 806 Malik White 12 2) 802 Pascal Bastien 12
3) 803 Ralph Cordeu 10 4) 804 Tyshawn Harris 12
7 Half Hollow Hills West-1 3:22.10
1) 1118 Kory Fitzgerald 11 2) 1116 Gabriel Agbim 12
3) 1119 Denzel Hardy 10 4) 1120 Bryce Johnson 12
8 Port Jefferson-2 3:27.92
1) 1146 Justin Bove 12 2) 1147 James Burke 11
3) 1148 Daniel Gross 12 4) 1153 William Witrock 10
Event 569 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 7:33.00 1966 Andrew Jackson
Meade, Jacobs, Thomas, Ferrell
State Record: # 7:33.00 1966 Boys & Girls
Edmead, Henry, Randall, Jackson
Meet Record: * 7:38.78 2010 Liverpool
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warwick Valley-1 7:44.25 3 10
1) 970 Jack Grace 12 2) 971 Sean Halligan 12
3) 976 Tanner Senius 11 4) 968 Jordan Burton 12
2 Syosset-1 7:47.67 2 8
1) 852 Simon Nwana 12 2) 853 Nicholas Ouassil 12
3) 851 Tyler Italiano 11 4) 850 Ryan Depinto 12
3 Saratoga-1 7:47.73 2 6
1) 253 Robert Young 10 2) 251 Aidan Tooker 10
3) 252 Joseph Verro 12 4) 250 Jay Navin 12
4 Arlington-1 7:47.93 3 4
1) 103 Steve Morrison 12 2) 104 Corey Peruffo 12
3) 102 James Asselmeyer 11 4) 105 Tom Wimmers 12
5 Chaminade-1 7:48.54 3 2
1) 1308 Andrew Dorritie 12 2) 1311 Gunnar Nolan 11
3) 1312 Thomas Slattery 12 4) 1310 Sean Kelly 12
6 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 7:51.94 3 1
1) 320 Kyle Barber 11 2) 324 Bryce Millar 11
3) 321 Andrew Berge' 12 4) 319 Jonathan Abbott 11
7 Cheektowaga-2 7:52.01 2
1) 608 Jack Behlmaier 11 2) 610 Noah McGhee 12
3) 612 Kobe Walenka 12 4) 613 Tim Whelan 12
8 Sachem North-1 7:53.00 3
1) 1165 Bryan Runz 12 2) 1163 Jonathan Lauer 9
3) 1162 Isaac Garcia-Cassani 12 4) 1161 Anthony Coccia 12
9 Corning-1 7:54.65 2
1) 406 John McCarthy 12 2) 409 Tom Moshier 12
3) 407 Ben Mertus 12 4) 404 Jay Fyfe 10
10 Port Jervis-1 7:55.05 3
1) 954 Steven Branham 12 2) 958 Austin Trainor 12
3) 956 Mackenzye LeRoy 12 4) 959 Hans Zanger 12
11 Midwood-1 7:57.47 2
1) 1234 Ikechukwu Egbunam 11 2) 1237 Jacob Zolotarevsky 10
3) 1235 Billy Hector 12 4) 1244 Emmanuel Nkrumah 12
12 Northport-1 7:58.39 3
1) 1137 Mike Brannigan 11 2) 1138 Pat Jacobsen 12
3) 1141 Tim McGowan 12 4) 1140 Jack McGowan 12
13 Liverpool-1 7:59.92 3
1) 341 Connor Buck 11 2) 342 Alex Christensen 12
3) 345 Daniel Muldoon 11 4) 343 Nicholas Leclair 11
14 Fordham Prep-1 8:00.81 3
1) 1321 John Tannian 12 2) 1320 Joseph Prunty 11
3) 1317 Conor Lundy 10 4) 1319 Franklin Newton 12
15 Rush-Henrietta-1 8:02.34 2
1) 553 Mickey Burke 12 2) 551 Mehamed Abdurahim 11
3) 557 Ryan Yuhas 11 4) 554 Paul Henry 11
16 New Paltz-2 8:04.09 2
1) 931 John Fullam 12 2) 938 Sergio Nazaire 12
3) 933 Matt Kanan 10 4) 937 Lorenzo Mazzuca 11
17 Lancaster-1 8:05.80 2
1) 649 Dave Krull 11 2) 644 Brad Bedell 10
3) 650 Steve Neumaier 10 4) 651 Kyle Ruffner 12
18 Owego-2 8:06.37 2
1) 448 Joe McDonald 11 2) 449 Christian Steidle 12
3) 445 Parrish Bridges 11 4) 447 James Felice 12
19 Chatham-2 8:07.90 1
1) 227 Bradley Oram 11 2) 228 Brody Witaszek 12
3) 225 Jamie Chaitman 11 4) 224 Ian Allen 11
20 Collegiate-2 8:09.70 1
1) 1406 Will Ziebold 11 2) 1403 Jack Farley 11
3) 1402 Luke Chang 12 4) 1405 Chris Ratsimbazafy Da Silv
21 Tappan Zee-1 8:10.24 3
1) 163 Luke Gavigan 12 2) 161 Liam Burke 11
3) 164 Flannan Hehir 12 4) 165 Peter LeWarn 11
22 Haldane-2 8:10.60 1
1) 120 Theo Henderson 10 2) 118 Jonathan Clemente 11
3) 119 Nick Farrell 8 4) 121 John Hughes 12
23 Wayne-2 8:10.99 1
1) 563 Daniel Cole 12 2) 567 James Light 12
3) 565 Michael Houlihan 12 4) 564 Kyle Gallo 12
24 Jordan-Elbridge-2 8:19.97 1
1) 333 Jack Gugel 12 2) 338 Dylan Whittico 12
3) 334 Russell Hines 10 4) 335 Nathan Hollis 11
25 Port Jefferson-2 8:23.26 1
1) 1149 Justin Julich 10 2) 1145 John Albinson 12
3) 1147 James Burke 11 4) 1150 Noah Kirchner 12
26 Onteora-2 8:26.52 1
1) 950 Jordan Milite 10 2) 948 Aidan Klein 11
3) 949 Andy Meci 11 4) 981 Jeremy Milite 10
27 Mineola-2 8:29.00 1
1) 827 Dylan Bestler 12 2) 828 Douglas Demagistris 11
3) 829 Chris Mueller 11 4) 831 Jake Tavernite 12
28 Saranac-2 8:38.00 1
1) 711 Dustin Durgan 12 2) 720 Sean Tyrell 12
3) 717 Conner Madden 10 4) 715 Zach Lepage 10
29 Norwood-Norfolk-2 8:46.85 1
1) 1012 Connor Fulk 11 2) 1013 Kyle Fulk 9
3) 1014 Deven Grant 11 4) 1016 Adam Saucier 10
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014
Last Completed Event
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
Points 110H HJ SP LJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Will Ackerman 15.07 1.91m 12.82m 6.24m 4:53.20
Arlington-1 w: 2.4 6-03.25 42-00.75 w: +0.0
12 Team Points: 10 3459 (841) (723) (656) (639) (600)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Cordell Nix 15.53 1.88m 12.20m 6.46m 4:50.23
Bay Shore-1 w: 4.8 6-02 40-00.5 w: +0.0
12 Team Points: 8 3407 (787) (696) (619) (688) (617)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Jake Coveney 14.92 1.73m 12.03m 6.11m 4:31.99
Broadalbin-Perth-2 w: 3.4 5-08 39-05.75 w: -1.5
11 Team Points: 6 3378 (859) (569) (608) (610) (732)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Bryce Moeller 15.85 1.97m 10.25m 5.91m 4:30.48
Barker-2 w: 0.1 6-05.5 33-07.5 w: -0.7
12 Team Points: 4 3335 (750) (776) (501) (567) (741)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Seth Spicer 15.63 1.73m 14.02m 5.56m 4:30.97
Corning-1 w: 4.8 5-08 46-00 w: 1.6
12 Team Points: 2 3306 (775) (569) (730) (494) (738)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Morgan Austen 15.18 1.70m 11.48m 5.85m 4:37.49
Cicero-North Syracuse-1 w: 2.4 5-07 37-08 w: +0.0
12 Team Points: 1 3197 (828) (544) (575) (554) (696)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Joe Wing 16.39 1.64m 12.71m 5.58m 4:17.68
Northport-1 w: 3.4 5-04.5 41-08.5 w: -1.2
12 3160 (689) (496) (650) (498) (827)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Traivon Gilchrist 15.78 1.73m 10.75m 6.19m 4:42.12
Thomas Jefferson-1 w: 3.4 5-08 35-03.25 w: +0.0
11 3153 (758) (569) (531) (628) (667)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Matt Przybocki 16.12 1.91m 11.85m 5.83m 5:07.59
Burke Catholic-2 w: -0.1 6-03.25 38-10.5 w: -1.0
11 3106 (719) (723) (597) (550) (517)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Matthew Olney 16.27 1.79m 10.28m 6.15m 4:43.71
Watertown-1 w: 0.1 5-10.5 33-08.75 w: +0.0
12 3100 (703) (619) (502) (619) (657)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Ben Rourke 15.91 1.85m 13.12m 5.81m 5:21.10
Lansing-2 w: 4.8 6-00.75 43-00.5 w: 1.7
12 3078 (743) (670) (675) (546) (444)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Sage Bartlett 16.46 1.82m 9.76m 5.81m 4:36.40
Altmar-Parish-Williamstow w: -0.1 5-11.5 32-00.25 w: 0.2
10 3046 (682) (644) (471) (546) (703)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Ty Becker 15.53 1.88m 9.77m 5.98m 5:10.09
Lake Shore-1 w: 1.4 6-02 32-00.75 w: 1.9
11 3040 (787) (696) (472) (582) (503)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Nick Reiger 16.15 1.70m 12.18m 5.68m 4:46.21
Webster Schroeder-1 w: 0.1 5-07 39-11.5 w: +0.0
12 3038 (716) (544) (617) (519) (642)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Zack Jones 16.97 1.67m 9.53m 6.04m 4:20.65
Holland-2 w: 2.4 5-05.75 31-03.25 w: -0.8
10 3006 (627) (520) (457) (595) (807)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Taylor Catz 15.91 1.61m 13.65m 5.74m 5:04.73
Hampton Bays-2 w: 1.4 5-03.25 44-09.5 w: 0.2
12 2986 (743) (472) (707) (531) (533)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Alex Escada 16.09 1.73m 9.26m 6.12m 4:47.30
Columbia-1 w: 1.4 5-08 30-04.75 w: +0.0
11 2981 (723) (569) (441) (613) (635)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Jack McDonald 16.18 1.67m 11.16m 5.63m 4:50.70
Honeoye Falls-Lima-2 w: 3.9 5-05.75 36-07.5 w: +0.0
11 2911 (713) (520) (556) (508) (614)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Shawn Celestin 17.54 1.73m 10.64m 5.35m 4:41.53
Nanuet-2 w: 3.9 5-08 34-11 w: +0.0
12 2784 (569) (569) (524) (451) (671)
-------------------------------------------------
20 Conor Fay 17.38 1.76m 10.69m 6.23m 5:41.81
Iona Prep-1 w: -0.1 5-09.25 35-01 w: -0.2
12 2685 (585) (593) (527) (637) (343)
-------------------------------------------------
21 Ja'Saun Young 15.83 1.46m 11.64m 4.88m 4:52.78
Freeport-1 w: -0.1 4-09.5 38-02.25 w: 1.6
12 2659 (752) (360) (585) (360) (602)
-------------------------------------------------
22 Jack Sherbal 17.00 1.58m 8.07m 5.77m 4:53.16
Oyster Bay-2 w: -0.1 5-02.25 26-05.75 w: +0.0
11 2580 (624) (449) (370) (537) (600)
-------------------------------------------------
23 Ryan Kneussle 17.09 1.73m 9.15m 5.57m 5:26.45
Saranac-2 w: -0.1 5-08 30-00.25 w: 1.7
12 2532 (615) (569) (435) (496) (417)
-------------------------------------------------
24 Jonathon Rowe 18.28 1.46m 11.24m 5.56m 5:14.67
St. Mary's Lancaster--2 w: 3.9 4-09.5 36-10.5 w: 1.7
10 2390 (498) (360) (560) (494) (478)
-------------------------------------------------
25 Austin Vasseur 16.03 NH 10.80m 5.42m 4:46.99
Bath-Haverling-2 w: 4.8 35-05.25 w: -0.4
11 2365 (729) (0) (534) (465) (637)
-------------------------------------------------
26 Will Schiavone 18.28 1.58m 8.44m 5.36m 5:20.62
Norwood-Norfolk-2 w: 3.9 5-02.25 27-08.25 w: 0.7
12 2239 (498) (449) (392) (453) (447)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Colin Maggiolo 15.74 NH FOUL DNS SCR
Warwick Valley-1 w: 2.4
11 (762) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Male Team Scores - 5 Championship Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Warwick Valley-1 WARW$ 34
2 Longwood-1 LONG 23
3 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 21
4 Saratoga-1 SARA 20
4 Amsterdam-1 AMST 20
4 Charlotte-1 CHAR 20
7 Mount Vernon-1 MV 18
8 Smithtown West-1 SW 16
8 Medgar Evers-1 MDME 16
10 Arlington-1 ARL 15
11 Clara Barton-1 CB 14
11 Northport-1 NPT 14
13 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 FM 13
14 Corning-1 CORN 12
15 Ticonderoga-2 TIC 10
15 Fordham Prep-1 FORD 10
15 Alexander-2 ALEX 10
15 James Madison-1 JMA 10
15 Tappan Zee-1 TZ 10
15 Beacon-1 BEAC 10
15 Hilton-1 HILN 10
15 Rush-Henrietta-1 RH 10
15 Barker-2 BARK 10
15 Lake Shore-1 LS 10
25 Greece Olympia-1 OLYM 9
26 Williamsville South-1 WS 8
26 Sheepshead Bay-1 SBAY 8
26 Orchard Park-1 OP 8
26 Highland-2 HIGH 8
26 Maple Grove-2 MGRV 8
26 North Rockland-1 NR 8
26 Sachem East-1 SACE 8
26 Syosset-1 SYOS 8
26 LeRoy-2 LERO 8
26 Bay Shore-1 BAYS 8
36 Cornwall-1 CORN$ 6
36 Pearl River-1 PR 6
36 Tilden Educational Campus-1 STIL$ 6
36 Broadalbin-Perth-2 BPCS 6
36 Ithaca-1 ITH 6
36 Central Islip-1 CI 6
36 Washingtonville-1 WASH 6
36 Mt. St. Michaels-1 MSM 6
36 ENY Transit Tech-1 ENY 6
36 Dewitt Clinton-1 DWC 6
46 Clarence-1 CLAR 5.5
47 Huntington-1 HUNT 4
47 Shenendehowa-1 SHEN 4
47 Half Hollow Hills West-1 HHHW 4
47 Shoreham Wading River-1 SWR 4
47 Chaminade-1 CHAM 4
47 Jamestown-1 JAM 4
47 Newburgh-1 NEW 4
47 Iona Prep-1 IONA 4
47 Forest Hills-1 FH$ 4
47 Bethlehem-1 BETH 4
47 Vestal-1 VEST 4
47 Alden-2 ALD 4
59 Schuylerville-2 SCHU 2
59 Taft Educational Campus-1 WHT 2
59 Lakeland/Panas-1 LAKP 2
59 Xavier-1 XAV 2
59 Lancaster-1 LANC 2
59 Greenwich-2 GREW 2
59 Riverhead-1 RIV 2
59 Msgr. McClancy-1 MCCL 2
59 New Paltz-2 NPAL 2
68 Maine-Endwell-2 ME 1.5
69 Cicero-North Syracuse-1 CNS 1
69 Cardinal Hayes-1 CRHA 1
69 Liverpool-1 LIV 1
69 Greece Athena-1 GATH 1
69 Hudson-2 HUDS 1
69 Archbishop Molloy-1 AMOL 1
69 Brentwood-1 BREN 1
69 Jamesville-Dewitt-1 JD 1
69 Spring Valley-1 SV 1
69 Port Washington-1 PW 1
69 Baldwin-1 BLDW 1
Female Team Scores - 5 Championship Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Medgar Evers-1 MDME 40
2 Suffern-1 SUFF 26
3 North Babylon-1 NB 24
4 Grand Island-1 GI 20
4 Corning-1 CORN 20
6 Arlington-1 ARL 18
7 Ramapo-1 RAM 16
7 Frontier-1 FRON 16
9 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 FM 14
10 Penfield-1 PENF 13
11 New Rochelle-1 NEWR 12
11 Wilson Magnet-1 MAGN 12
13 Uniondale-1 UNIO 11
13 Pearl River-1 PR 11
15 Bay Shore-1 BAYS 10
15 Miller Place-1 MP 10
15 Canton-2 CANT 10
15 Warsaw-2 WARW 10
15 Columbia-1 COLU 10
15 Bethlehem-1 BETH 10
15 Garden City-1 GC 10
15 Marlboro-2 MARL 10
15 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown-2 APW 10
15 Corcoran-1 CORC 10
15 Academy of Holy Names-2 AOHN 10
26 Rome Free Academy-1 RFA 8
26 Vestal-1 VEST 8
26 Pulaski-2 PUL 8
26 Randolph-2 RAND 8
26 Liverpool-1 LIV 8
26 Taft Educational Campus-1 WHT 8
26 Hamilton-2 HAM 8
26 Sachem North-1 SACN 8
26 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 8
26 Paul Robeson-1 PROB 8
26 Alden-2 ALD 8
26 Lancaster-1 LANC 8
38 Washingtonville-1 WASH 7
38 Stillwater-2 STIL 7
40 Susan Wagner-1 SW$ 6
40 The Spence School-2 TSSC 6
40 Cheektowaga-2 CHK 6
40 Mamaroneck-1 MAM 6
40 Rush-Henrietta-1 RH 6
45 Saratoga-1 SARA 5
46 Maple Grove-2 MGRV 4
46 Tioga-2 TIOG 4
46 Port Washington-1 PW 4
46 Manhasset-1 MANH 4
46 Shenendehowa-1 SHEN 4
46 EKMW-2 EKMW 4
46 Mepham-1 MEPH 4
46 Middletown-1 MIDD$ 4
46 Port Chester-1 PC 4
46 East Aurora-2 EA 4
46 John Glenn-1 JG 4
57 Marcellus-2 MARC 3
58 Kellenberg-1 KELL 2
58 Bronxville-2 BRON 2
58 Harry S.Truman-1 HST 2
58 Livonia-2 LIVO 2
58 Union-Endicott-1 UE 2
58 Roosevelt-2 ROOS 2
58 Kingston-1 KING 2
58 CBA-Syracuse-2 CBA 2
58 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 BPT 2
58 Kings Park-1 KP 2
58 Holy Trinity-1 HOLT 2
69 Colonie-1 COLO 1
69 Half Hollow Hills East-1 HHHE 1
69 Northport-1 NPT 1
69 Cold Spring Harbor-2 CSH 1
69 Friends Academy-2 FRIE 1
69 Connetquot-1 CONN 1
69 Hutchinson Technical-1 H-T 1
69 Sacred Heart Academy-1 SACH 1
69 Half Hollow Hills West-1 HHHW 1
69 Wellsville-2 WELL 1
69 Scarsdale-1 SCAR 1
80 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1 BHBL 0.5
80 Cambridge-2 CAMB 0.5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1280459 views
History for New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#new-york-state-meet #new-york #nysphsaa #outdoor #championships #track #field
|