Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Oct 31st

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 3 
20071 1 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2008

Big West Cross Country Championships

 

2008 Results - Big West Cross Country Championships

Published by
Shane   on Nov 1 2008, 06:34 PM

BigWest official site

  Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 DANIELLE DOMENICHELLI        UC SANTA BARBARA        5:24.4   20:09.40    1
  2 LAURA OLVERA                 UC IRVINE               5:25.3   20:12.50    2
  3 CRISTINA OLIVAS              UC RIVERSIDE            5:26.0   20:15.20    3
  4 BRENDA MARTINEZ              UC RIVERSIDE            5:27.1   20:19.30    4
  5 CANDICE CHAVEZ               UC IRVINE               5:29.3   20:27.40    5
  6 KAITLIN GREGG                UC DAVIS                5:30.4   20:31.50    6
  7 KIM CONLEY                   UC DAVIS                5:31.0   20:34.00    7
  8 BRIDIE MCCAREY               CAL POLY SLO            5:32.1   20:38.10    8
  9 GRACE GONZALES               CS FULLERTON            5:33.2   20:42.20    9
 10 LAUREN MULKEY                CAL POLY SLO            5:34.6   20:47.30   10
 11 SARAH APGAR                  CS LONG BEACH           5:36.7   20:55.30   11
 12 DANIELLE EVANS               UC RIVERSIDE            5:36.9   20:56.00   12
 13 CAROLYN ELLIS                CS FULLERTON            5:37.3   20:57.50   13
 14 BRIENNA MORRIS               CAL POLY SLO            5:38.9   21:03.30   14
 15 LILYANA MOREJON              CS NORTHRIDGE           5:40.6   21:09.50   15
 16 GABRIELA SANTANA             UC IRVINE               5:42.0   21:14.90   16
 17 CARLY HARRIS                 CS LONG BEACH           5:42.4   21:16.50   17
 18 SAMANTHA COSTANTINI          UC IRVINE               5:43.2   21:19.50   18
 19 ASHLEIGH PRATT               UC RIVERSIDE            5:43.7   21:21.40   19
 20 KRISTA DRECHSLER             UC DAVIS                5:44.0   21:22.30   21
 20 CAITLIN FITZGERALD           UC DAVIS                5:44.0   21:22.30   20
 22 MARGARET SITKER              UC RIVERSIDE            5:44.5   21:24.10   22
 23 ASHLEY RAMIREZ               UC SANTA BARBARA        5:46.7   21:32.50   23
 24 MISSY BARCLAY                CS LONG BEACH           5:47.0   21:33.70   24
 25 YOMAIRA HERNANDEZ            CS FULLERTON            5:47.3   21:34.70   25
 26 KRISTINA WILSON              CS LONG BEACH           5:48.0   21:37.30   26
 27 ALI STOAKLEY                 UC DAVIS                5:48.9   21:40.50   27
 28 LAUREN CHRAMOSTA             UC IRVINE               5:49.2   21:41.80   28
 29 KENDALL BRUTON               UC IRVINE               5:50.1   21:45.10   29
 30 AMANDA ROBLES                CS FULLERTON            5:50.7   21:47.50   30
 31 ABBEY GALLAHER               UC DAVIS                5:52.1   21:52.50   31
 32 KRISTIN ARKIN                UC DAVIS                5:52.1   21:52.70   32
 32 JENESSIA NAVARRO             UC RIVERSIDE            5:52.1   21:52.70   33
 34 ARIANA SELIX                 UC SANTA BARBARA        5:53.7   21:58.40   34
 35 KATIE VOIGTLANDER            UC SANTA BARBARA        5:54.7   22:02.30   35
 36 EMILY ROMO                   UC IRVINE               5:55.4   22:05.00   36
 37 ASHLEY BEECHAN               UC SANTA BARBARA        5:56.7   22:09.70   37
 38 ERINN KIM                    UC IRVINE               5:57.1   22:11.10
 39 MEGAN FAIRLEY                UC IRVINE               5:58.5   22:16.40
 39 COURTNEY CARDER              UC SANTA BARBARA        5:58.5   22:16.40   38
 41 REBECCA PADDACK              CAL POLY SLO            5:59.4   22:19.80   39
 42 ANDREA AGUILAR               CS FULLERTON            5:59.7   22:21.00   40
 43 MEREDITH ROBIE               CS FULLERTON            6:00.7   22:24.70   41
 44 CATHERINE MURILLO            UC SANTA BARBARA        6:00.9   22:25.40   42
 45 SERKADIS KROHM               UC SANTA BARBARA        6:01.4   22:27.40
 46 ASHLEY WILLIAMS              UC RIVERSIDE            6:01.5   22:27.50   43
 47 ERIN GRIFFITH                CS FULLERTON            6:02.9   22:33.00   44
 48 MICAELA KLAUS                PACIFIC                 6:03.9   22:36.60   45
 49 VIANNA HOCHSTRASSER          CAL POLY SLO            6:04.7   22:39.40   46
 50 ERIN FABRIS                  UC SANTA BARBARA        6:05.1   22:41.00
 51 JESSICA BARNARD              CS LONG BEACH           6:07.2   22:48.80   47
 52 KRISTINA HAMMARSTROM         PACIFIC                 6:08.6   22:54.00   48
 53 NANCI VELARDE                CS NORTHRIDGE           6:09.6   22:57.90   49
 54 KIM SHERMAN                  CS LONG BEACH           6:09.7   22:58.00   50
 55 ERIKA ESTRADA                CS FULLERTON            6:10.3   23:00.50
 56 KRISTEN SANZARI              CAL POLY SLO            6:10.5   23:01.10   51
 57 NATALIE ACEVES               UC RIVERSIDE            6:11.0   23:03.20
 58 ALISIA BARAJAS               CS LONG BEACH           6:11.5   23:04.80   52
 59 KRISTEN HERNANDEZ            CS FULLERTON            6:12.2   23:07.50
 60 SANDRA VELARDE               CS NORTHRIDGE           6:13.2   23:11.20   53
 61 CHERYL BUBE                  CS LONG BEACH           6:13.9   23:13.70
 62 CHELSEA MUMBY                UC DAVIS                6:13.9   23:14.00
 63 VERONICA FRANCO              CS LONG BEACH           6:18.5   23:31.10
 64 ANNA SMIDEBUSH               UC DAVIS                6:19.0   23:32.80
 65 BRENNA BAUER                 UC RIVERSIDE            6:26.5   24:00.70
 66 SHARON WILKINSON             CS NORTHRIDGE           6:30.0   24:14.00   54
 67 MEGHAN MULLEN                PACIFIC                 6:31.2   24:18.50   55
 68 MALLORY DAY                  CS NORTHRIDGE           6:40.5   24:52.90   56
 69 MARISSA CROOK                CS NORTHRIDGE           6:43.2   25:03.10   57
 70 KATIE BELLA                  PACIFIC                 6:57.9   25:57.70   58
 71 EMILY TOLBERT                CS NORTHRIDGE           6:58.5   26:00.10   59
 72 LESLIE CHING                 CS NORTHRIDGE           6:58.7   26:00.80
 73 DEVON BLOUNT                 PACIFIC                 7:17.2   27:09.90   60
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 UC RIVERSIDE                 60    3    4   12   19   22   33   43
      Total Time:  1:44:16.00
         Average:    20:51.20
   2 UC IRVINE                    69    2    5   16   18   28   29   36
      Total Time:  1:44:56.10
         Average:    20:59.22
   3 UC DAVIS                     81    6    7   21   20   27   31   32
      Total Time:  1:45:30.60
         Average:    21:06.12
   4 CS FULLERTON                117    9   13   25   30   40   41   44
      Total Time:  1:47:22.90
         Average:    21:28.58
   4 CAL POLY SLO                117    8   10   14   39   46   51
      Total Time:  1:47:27.90
         Average:    21:29.58
   6 CS LONG BEACH               125   11   17   24   26   47   50   52
      Total Time:  1:48:11.60
         Average:    21:38.32
   7 UC SANTA BARBARA            130    1   23   34   35   37   38   42
      Total Time:  1:47:52.30
         Average:    21:34.46
   8 CS NORTHRIDGE               227   15   49   53   54   56   57   59
      Total Time:  1:56:25.50
         Average:    23:17.10
   9 PACIFIC                     266   45   48   55   58   60
      Total Time:  2:02:56.70
         Average:    24:35.34


Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 DANIEL GONIA                 CAL POLY SLO            4:50.2    24:02.4    1
  2 EVAN ANDERSON                CAL POLY SLO            4:52.9    24:15.6    2
  3 SCOTT SMITH                  UC SANTA BARBARA        4:53.6    24:19.3    3
  4 CARL DARGITZ                 CAL POLY SLO            4:54.6    24:24.3    4
  5 JOE GATEL                    CAL POLY SLO            4:54.9    24:25.7    5
  6 JULIAN DERUBIRA              UC SANTA BARBARA        4:56.0    24:31.4    6
  7 TROY SWIER                   CAL POLY SLO            4:57.3    24:37.7    7
  8 KC CODY                      UC DAVIS                4:57.7    24:39.9    8
  9 MICHAEL BUELL                UC RIVERSIDE            4:58.2    24:42.1    9
 10 WALEED TOTARI                UC SANTA BARBARA        4:59.1    24:46.7   10
 11 CHAD HALL                    UC RIVERSIDE            4:59.9    24:50.6   11
 12 RUSS PFAFF                   UC DAVIS                5:00.7    24:54.7   12
 13 THOMAS DILEO                 UC DAVIS                5:01.0    24:56.3   13
 14 DANIEL LINDSTROM             UC RIVERSIDE            5:01.6    24:59.1   14
 15 PEDRO RAMOS                  UC RIVERSIDE            5:01.7    24:59.5   15
 16 JEFF LEASE                   CAL POLY SLO            5:01.8    25:00.0   16
 17 BRANDON SHIRCK               CAL POLY SLO            5:02.0    25:01.0   17
 18 ANDY WRIGHT                  CAL POLY SLO            5:02.5    25:03.7
 19 PAT PARSEL                   UC DAVIS                5:03.4    25:08.0   18
 20 NICK MOSEY                   UC IRVINE               5:04.0    25:11.1   19
 21 CALVIN THIGPEN               UC DAVIS                5:04.9    25:15.5   20
 22 LEIF ANDERSON                CAL POLY SLO            5:05.4    25:17.7
 23 TRAVIS KUHLMAN               CS LONG BEACH           5:05.8    25:19.8   21
 24 REX NELSON                   UC IRVINE               5:06.0    25:20.8   22
 25 MARK THOMAS                  CS LONG BEACH           5:06.1    25:21.3   23
 26 ANDREW TACHIAS               UC RIVERSIDE            5:06.2    25:21.7   24
 27 ERIK AARDAL                  UC SANTA BARBARA        5:06.5    25:23.6   25
 28 JOSE MELENA                  UC RIVERSIDE            5:07.1    25:26.3   26
 29 JOSH RUFF                    CS LONG BEACH           5:07.2    25:26.7   27
 30 JEFF MACKAY                  CS FULLERTON            5:08.4    25:32.6   28
 31 BRENT HANDA                  CS FULLERTON            5:08.7    25:34.3   29
 32 STEVEN CRUM                  UC RIVERSIDE            5:09.4    25:37.7   30
 33 NICK KELLEY                  CS LONG BEACH           5:09.8    25:39.6   31
 34 SCOTT HIMMELBERGER           UC DAVIS                5:10.5    25:43.2   32
 35 ANDY PEABODY                 UC DAVIS                5:11.2    25:46.7   33
 36 BRET HASVOLD                 CS LONG BEACH           5:11.4    25:47.6   34
 37 ARRAN ROGERSON               UC DAVIS                5:12.3    25:52.4
 38 CHARLES MAGINNIS             UC SANTA BARBARA        5:12.6    25:53.8   35
 39 TYLER RATTRAY                UC DAVIS                5:12.7    25:54.4
 40 MATT MALDONADO               CS LONG BEACH           5:12.9    25:55.3   36
 41 DANNY KALINOWSKI             UC IRVINE               5:14.2    26:01.7   37
 42 STEVEN DECASTRO              CS LONG BEACH           5:15.2    26:06.7   38
 43 EDDIE PEREZ                  CS FULLERTON            5:16.0    26:10.7   39
 44 NICK OSBORNE                 UC IRVINE               5:17.4    26:17.5   40
 45 ANTHONY MASCI                UC SANTA BARBARA        5:17.7    26:19.0   41
 46 DOUG WHICHARD                UC SANTA BARBARA        5:18.3    26:22.1   42
 47 FERNANDEZ DIEGO              CS NORTHRIDGE           5:18.8    26:24.4   43
 48 VICTOR BONILLA               UC IRVINE               5:19.6    26:28.6   44
 49 JEFF CAMPBELL                UC SANTA BARBARA        5:20.0    26:30.5
 50 SAM HYAMS                    UC IRVINE               5:21.3    26:37.0   45
 51 MICHAEL SANCHEZ              CS FULLERTON            5:21.7    26:39.2   46
 52 CHRIS PROFFITT               UC IRVINE               5:22.4    26:42.2   47
 53 RAUL ARCOS                   CS LONG BEACH           5:23.0    26:45.2
 54 RUSTY WHISMAN                UC IRVINE               5:24.3    26:51.8
 55 JOSE SANCHEZ                 UC RIVERSIDE            5:24.7    26:54.1
 56 ANDREW PILAVJIAN             UC SANTA BARBARA        5:25.0    26:55.5
 57 JOSHUA ARRIETA               CS LONG BEACH           5:26.3    27:01.7
 58 CARLOS SANCHEZ               UC RIVERSIDE            5:28.3    27:11.9
 59 COLIN HACKER                 UC IRVINE               5:29.2    27:16.0
 60 JUAN OLEA                    CS NORTHRIDGE           5:29.5    27:17.9   48
 61 KEVIN MEDEMA                 CS FULLERTON            5:31.2    27:26.3   49
 62 TAWEI MA                     CS NORTHRIDGE           5:33.3    27:36.5   50
 63 ALEX SORIA                   CS FULLERTON            5:41.6    28:17.8   51
 64 MARK SIMPSON                 CS NORTHRIDGE           5:49.7    28:58.3   52
 65 PHILLIP BROWN                CS FULLERTON            5:57.4    29:36.2   53
 66 GUSTAVO HERNANDEZ            CS NORTHRIDGE           5:59.9    29:48.9   54
 67 MARVIN GONZALES              CS NORTHRIDGE           6:02.3    30:00.7   55
 68 ALEX HAGEMAN                 CS FULLERTON            6:07.4    30:26.3
 69 MASIS HAGOBIAN               CS NORTHRIDGE           6:16.0    31:09.0   56
 70 EDDIE GARCIA                 CS NORTHRIDGE           6:24.1    31:49.3
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 CAL POLY SLO                 19    1    2    4    5    7   16   17
      Total Time:  2:01:45.70
         Average:    24:21.14
   2 UC DAVIS                     71    8   12   13   18   20   32   33
      Total Time:  2:04:54.40
         Average:    24:58.88
   3 UC RIVERSIDE                 73    9   11   14   15   24   26   30
      Total Time:  2:04:53.00
         Average:    24:58.60
   4 UC SANTA BARBARA             79    3    6   10   25   35   41   42
      Total Time:  2:04:54.81
         Average:    24:58.96
   5 CS LONG BEACH               136   21   23   27   31   34   36   38
      Total Time:  2:07:35.00
         Average:    25:31.00
   6 UC IRVINE                   162   19   22   37   40   44   45   47
      Total Time:  2:09:19.70
         Average:    25:51.94
   7 CS FULLERTON                191   28   29   39   46   49   51   53
      Total Time:  2:11:23.10
         Average:    26:16.62
   8 CS NORTHRIDGE               247   43   48   50   52   54   55   56
      Total Time:  2:20:06.00
         Average:    28:01.20


 
 
Post as: 
History for Big West Cross Country Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1 7 1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   3    
2007 1   1    
Hashtags: #big-west #results