Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2009 Final Boys US High School Rankings

Published by
ross   on Aug 11 2009, 10:59 PM

                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN   2009, OUTDOOR                 10August09
                                Jim Spier jispier@aol.com2
             Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
 (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)


100 Meters
10.30    [1.7]    -RANDALL CARROLL, Cathedral, Los Angeles, CA                League(1)    5.7
10.32    [0.9]    -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL                FL 4A(1)    5.9
10.32    [1.2]    -KENNETH GILSTRAP, Miller Grove, Lithonia, GA                Atlanta(1h1)    5.30
10.32    [-0.6]        -GILSTRAP                                Atlanta(1)    5.30
10.33    [0.8]    -RYAN MILUS, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ                    AZ 5A-I(1h4)    5.13
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.34    [1.8]    *PREZEL HARDY, Ellison, Killeen, TX                    Reg(h)        5.23

Others (not from CA or TX):
10.39    [1.3]    *GARIC WHARTON, Valley, Las Vegas, NV                    NV 4A(1)    5.22
10.39    [-0.6]    *FUQUAWN GREENE, New Bern, NC                        Atlanta(2)    5.30

100 Meters – no wind information
10.22        ?MARKQUIS FRAZIER, Lancaster, TX                    Dist(1)        4.25
10.27        -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                        Dist(2)        4.25
10.29        -SKYE DAWSON, Dallas Christian, Dallas, TX                    Dist(3)        4.25
10.31        -KENNETH GILSTRAP, Miller Grove, Lithonia, GA                County(1h1)    3.31
10.31        -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL                Reg(1)        4.30

100 Meters – wind-aided
10.08    [2.2]    *PREZEL HARDY, Ellison, Killeen, TX                    TX 5A(1)    6.6
10.24    [2.2]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                        TX 5A(2)    6.6
10.31A    [2.4]    -RYAN MILUS, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ                    Great SW(1)    6.6
10.38A    [2.4]    -JOEAL HOTCHKINS, Chaparral, Las Vegas, NV                Great SW(2)    6.6


200 Meters
20.58    [0.9]    -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL                FL 4A(1h1)    5.9
20.89    [1.6]    -TAVARIS TATE, Starkville, MS                        Mobile(1)    4.4
20.94    [0.0]   **DEDRIC DUKES, Washington, Miami, FL                    JO qual-YM(1)6.20
20.99    [1.8]    *BLAKE HERIOT, Lincoln, Gahanna, OH                    US JO(1h4)    7.30
21.04    [0.1]        -LOCKE                                NON(1h2)    6.20
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21.06    [1.6]    -RANDALL CARROLL, Cathedral, Los Angeles, CA                League(1)    5.7
21.06    [1.8]    -CHRIS WILSON, CM Russell, Great Falls, MT                    MT 2A(1)    5.30
21.06A    [1.5]    -RYAN MILUS, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ                    Great SW(1)    6.6
21.06    [0.8]    -CHARLES SILMON, Waco, TX                        US JO(1h1)    7.30

200 Meters – no wind information
20.98        -KENNETH GILSTRAP, Miller Grove, Lithonia, GA                County(1h2)    3.31
21.04        -TAVARIS TATE, Starkville, MS                        Meridian Inv(1)3.28


200 Meters – wind-aided
20.87    [3.2]    -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL                NON(1)    6.20
20.92    [3.2]    *BLAKE HERIOT, Lincoln, Gahanna, OH                    NON(2)    6.20
20.92    [2.3]  **SHEROLD EVANS, Dulles, Sugarland, TX                    US JO(1h2)    7.30
20.93    [2.6]    -RANDALL CARROLL, Cathedral, Los Angeles, CA                S Sec Div 3(1)    5.23


400 Meters
45.43        -TAVARIS TATE, Starkville, MS                        Pan Am Jrs(2)    7.31
45.48A            -TATE                                    Great SW(1)    6.6
45.71            -TATE                                    MS 5A(1)    5.9
45.71A        -CLAYTON PARROS, Seton Hall Prep, Orange, NJ                Great SW(2)    6.6
45.78            -TATE                                    Reg(1)        4.25
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46.02        -QUINCY MC DUFFEE, Edgewater, Orlando, FL                Reg(1)        4.29
46.13        -REGGIE WYATT, La Sierra, Riverside, CA                    CA(1)        6.6
46.22        *JOSH MANCE, Chino Hills, CA                        WY(2)        7.10

Others (not from CA or TX):
46.35        -DAUNDRE BARNABY, Weaver, Hartford, CT                Hartford(1)    5.8
46.38              **DEDRIC DUKES, Washington, Miami, FL                    JO qual-YM(1)6.20


800 Meters
1:48.66        -ROBBY ANDREWS, Manalapan, Englishtown, NJ                NJ(1)        6.4
1:48.97        -ELIJAH GREER, Lake Oswego, OR                        OR Twi(4)    5.9
1:49.27        -TOMMY BRINN, Otsego, MI                            MMOC(1)    6.13
1:49.80        -ZACH MELLON, Buffalo, MN                        USATF Jr(2h2)6.27
1:50.02        -DANNY NEFF, Butler, Vandalia, OH                        MDG(1)    6.13
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


1500 Meters ‘ = en-route
3:45.46’    -ANDREW SPRINGER, Westerly, RI                        MDG(1)    6.13
3:47.44        -MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA                    USATF Jr(1)    6.28
3:48.04            -FLEET                                Pan Am Jrs(1)    7.31
3:49.8’        -ELIJAH GREER, Lake Oswego, OR                        Port Tr Cls()    6.
3:50.56            -GREER                                OR 6A(1)    5.23
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:50.57’    -CHRIS STOGSDILL, Marcellus, NY                        NON(1)    6.20
3:50.58        -NATHAN MATHABANE, Lincoln, Portland, OR                OR Twilight(14) 5.9

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:52.02        *ALEX HATZ, Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY                NON(2)    6.20

One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)
4:02.70        -ANDREW SPRINGER, Westerly, RI                        MDG(1)    6.13
4:02.90        -MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA                    Portland(1)    6.13
4:03.49        -ROBBY ANDREWS, Manalapan, Englishtown, NJ                Portland(2)    6.13
4:05.20        -PETER CALLAHAN, North Shore Country, Winnetka, IL            MDG(2)    6.13
4:06.37+    -JEFF THODE, Conant, Hoffman Estates, IL                    IL 3A(1)    5.30
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:06.65        -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK                        Portland(3)    6.13


3000 Meters - != en-route
8:14.11’    -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK                        NON(1)    6.19
8:18.24           **ZACH WILLS, Mason, OH                            WY(9)        7.12
8:18.84        *ERIK OLSON, Novato, CA                            WY(10)    7.12
8:20.17‘                  **WILLS                                NON(2)    6.19
8:21.32’       ***LUKAS VERZBICAS, Lincoln Way, New Lenox, IL                NON(3)    6.19
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:21.38    ‘    -GRAHAM BAZELL, Atholton, Columbia, MD                    NON(4)    6.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
8:21.88’    -WES RICKMAN, Falcon, Peyton, CO                        NON(5)    6.19

Two Miles +  = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route
8:49.79        -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK                        NON(1)    6.19
8:53.98         ***LUKAS VERZBICAS, Lincoln Way, New Lenox, IL                MDG(1)    6.13
8:55.3+        -JEFF THODE, Conant, Hoffman Estates, IL                    Cougar(1)    5.8
8:55.18          **ZACH WILLS, Mason, OH                            NON(2)    6.19
8:55.5+            -DUNBAR                                Inv(1)        5.8
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:55.60+    -CHRIS SCHWARTZ, Foothill, Bakersfield, CA                CA(1)        6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
8:56.00        -GRAHAM BAZELL, Atholton, Columbia, MD                    NON(4)    6.13


5000 Meters
14:32.36    -SOLOMON HAILE, Sherwood, Silver Spring, MD                NON(1)    6.18
14:33.96    -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK                        Arcadia(1)    4.11
14:43.98        -DUNBAR                                USATF Jr(3)    6.28
14:44.33    ?ISAAC CHAVES, Barstow, CA                        Arcadia(2)    4.11
14:48.44    *GARRETT ROWE, Mountain View, El Monte, CA                Arcadia(3)    4.11
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14:48.56    -ANDREW LARSEN, Marmion Academy, Aurora, IL                Arcadia(4)    4.11

Others (not from CA or TX):
14:53.73    *MATT MIZERECK, Leon, Tallahassee, FL                    NON(3)    6.18
14:56.15    -JULIAN-BLAKE COWAN, Riverside, Auburn, WA                Arcadia(6)    4.11


110 Meter Hurdles
13.08    [2.0]    -WAYNE DAVIS, Southeast, Raleigh, NC                    Pan Am Jrs(1)    7.31
13.19    [1.5]        -DAVIS                                Pan Am Jrs(1h1)7.31
13.31    [2.0]        -DAVIS                                USATF Jr(1h2)6.26
13.33    [0.2]        -DAVIS                                NON(1h4)    6.19
13.38    [1.5]        -DAVIS                                Blunt(1h3)    7.25
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.48    [1.9]    -CAMERON LA COUR, Dayton, TX                        Tx R(1)        4.4
13.71    [0.8]    *KENDALL HAYES, Lancaster, TX                        TX 4A(2)    6.5
13.71    [1.5]    -TIMOTHY YOUNG, Skyline, Dallas, TX                    AAU JO(1h5)    8.4
13.72A    [0.1]    -KELBY DIAS, Sierra, Colorado Springs, CO                    CO 4A(1)    5.15

Others (not from CA or TX):
13.83    [1.4]    -BEN MOODY, Lakeview, Cortland, OH                    Reg(1)        5.30
13.83    [-2.3]    -ALEEC HARRIS, Duluth, GA                            AAU JO(2)    8.6
13.90    [-1.3]    *DEMETRIUS LINDO, Ballou, Washington, DC                NON(2)    6.19

110 Meter Hurdles – wind-aided
13.73A    [4.6]    -TASHAUN HILL, Eaglecrest, Aurora, CO                    Great SW(1)    6.6
13.75A    [4.6]    -TARIQUE HILL, Eaglecrest, Aurora, CO                    Great SW(2)    6.6
13.81        -JUSTIN CRAWFORD, Ashbrook, Gastonia, NC                Blue Ridge(1)    4.4
13.88    [4.1]    ?RICKY SHELDON, Episcopal, Baton Rouge, LA                LA 2A(1)    5.8

110 Meter Hurdles – no wind information
13.86        -ALEEC HARRIS, Duluth, GA                            GA 5A(1h2)    5.8


300 Meter Hurdles
35.02        -REGGIE WYATT, La Sierra, Riverside, CA                    CA(1h1)    6.5
35.71            -WYATT                                SS Div I(1)    5.16
35.74            -WYATT                                S Sec(1)    5.23
36.01            -WYATT                                Arcadia(1)    4.11
36.06            -WYATT                                League(1)    5.7
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
36.45        -NEAMEN WISE, Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, FL            FL 4A(1)    5.9
36.50        ?STEVEN WHITE, Ellison, Killeen, TX                        Dist(1)        5.23
36.57        -CHANCE CASEY, Crosby, TX                        Dist(1)        5.19
36.60        *CODY RIGGS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL            FL 3A(1)    5.8

Others (not from CA or TX):
36.75        -DAMIEN THIGPEN, Jackson, Manassas, VA                    Mobile(1)    4.4
36.82        -JAMEL PATTERSON, Henry County, Mc Donough, GA            GA 2A(1h1)    5.8
36.84        -BEN MAJOR, EE Smith, Fayetteville, NC                    NC 4A(1)    5.23


400 Meter Hurdles
49.78        -REGGIE WYATT, La Sierra, Riverside, CA                    NON(1)    6.20
50.02            -WYATT                                USATF Jr(1)    6.28
51.32            -WYATT                                USATF Jr(1h1)6.27
51.54        -JORDAN RISPRESS, Darby, Hilliard, OH                    NON(2)    6.20
51.54              **SHEROID EVANS, Dulles, Sugarland, TX                    US JO(1)    8.2
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
52.11        -TIM CAREY, Washington Township, Sewell, NJ                NJ IV(1)    5.29
52.17        -CHRISTEN WHYTE, Rahway, NJ                        USATF Yth(1)    7.5

Others (not from CA or TX):
52.40        -ANTHONY HENDRIX, New Bern, NC                    Atlanta(1)    5.30
52.51        -ISAIAH GILL, Plainfield, NJ                            Union Cty(2)    5.16


2000m Steeplechase
5:53.13        *ALEX DEIR, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Honeoye Falls, NY                NON(1)    6.20
5:53.87        -ZACHARY ORNELAS, Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, TX                NON(2)    6.20
5:56.24        -JOSH TORMASI, Perry, OH                            NON(3)    6.20
5:58.82        -PAUL DENLINGER, Templeton, CA                        AAU JO(1)    8.5
5:58.88            -ORNELAS                                Tx R(1)        4.3
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6:00.9        -TUCKER SCHAEFER, Danbury, CT                        Danbury(1)    5.23

Others (not from CA or TX):
6:01.87            **CONOR MARTIN, Westfield, IN                        MDG(1)    6.13
6:03.46        *MICHAEL KILEY, Chaminade, Mineola, NY                    NON(4)    6.20

3000m Steeplechase
9:09.97        -JOE WHELAN, Hamburg, NY                            USATF Jr(2)    6.28
9:13.92        -MICHAEL KILEY, Chaminade, Mineola, NY                    NY(1)        6.13
9:17.29        -ZACHARY ORNELAS, Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, TX                USATF Jr(4)    6.28
9:19.31            -WHELAN                                ECIC(1)    5.30
9:23.9            -WHELAN                                WNY(1)    5.23
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:24.80        *ALEX DEIR, Honeoye Falls, NY                        NY(2)        6.13
9:25.1        -COLIN SEIDL, Sullivan West, Callicoon, NY                    Cornwall(1)    5.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
9:27.90        -DAVID DEWAN, Warwick Valley, NY                    NY(3)        6.13


4 X 100m
40.54        MONSIGNOR PACE, Opa Locka, FL                        FL 2A(1)    5.2
40.64        MILLER GROVE, Lithonia, GA                        GA 4A(1)    5.8
40.64        DEERFIELD BEACH, FL                            FL 4A(1)    5.9
40.65            MONSIGNOR PACE                            Gold So(1)    5.30
40.67        SERRA, Gardena, CA                                CA(1)        6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
40.75        POLY, Long Beach, CA                            CA(2)        6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
40.90        CESAR CHAVEZ, Laveen, AZ                            AZ 5A-1(1)    5.16
41.00        CATHOLIC, Baton Rouge, LA                            LA 5A(1)    5.9


4 X 200m
1:24.80        NEW BERN, NC                                NON(1)    6.19
1:25.20            NEW BERN                                Raleigh R(2)    3.28
1:25.29        TEXAS, Texarkana, TX                                TX 4A(1)    6.5
1:25.34        WAXAHACHIE, TX                                TX 4A(2)    6.5
1:25.66        ELLISON, Killeen, TX                                TX 5A(1)    6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:25.85        PORT ALLEN, LA                                LA 3A(1)    5.9

Others (not from CA or TX):   
1:26.05        YORK, Elmhurst, IL                                NON(2)    6.19
1:26.02        WEST, Belleville, IL                                IL 3A(1)    5.30
1:26.06        WEST MONROE, LA                                LA 5A(1)    5.9


4 X 400m
3:08.05        NEW BERN, NC                                NON(1)    6.20
3:12.82            NEW BERN                                Raleigh R(9)    3.28
3:12.89            NEW BERN                                OR R        4.25
3:13.00            NEW BERN                                Atlanta(1)    5.30
3:13.15        FLAGLER-PALM COAST, Palm Coast, FL                    Fl R(1)        4.4
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:13.17        NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL                            FL 4A(1)    5.9
3:13.32        TROTWOOD-MADISON, Trotwood, OH                    OH Div I(1)    6.6
3:13.38        ALTOONA, PA                                NON(2)    6.20


4 X 800m
7:30.67        ALBEMARLE, Charlottesville, VA                        Penn R(1)    4.25
7:31.60        MORRIS HILLS, Rockaway, NJ                        Penn R(2)    4.25
7:33.48        CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH, Warrington, PA                    PA 2A(1)    5.23
7:36.93            CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                        Penn R(3)    4.25
7:37.43            CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                        Dist(1)        5.16
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:40.04        UPPER DUBLIN, Fort Washington, PA                        PA 2A(2)    5.23
7:40.30        DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Mt SAC(1)    4.17

Others (not from CA or TX):   
7:41.75        CARMEL, IN                                    IN(1)        6.5


4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs
17:17.21    THE WOODLANDS, TX                            NON(1)    6.20
17:22.91    NORTH CENTRAL, Spokane, WA                        NON(2)    6.20
17:27.75    DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Arcadia(1)    4.10
17:32.83+        THE WOODLANDS                            Shepard
17:37.89    ARLINGTON, La Grangeville, NY                        NON(3)    6.20
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17:38.66    SEATTLE PREP, Seattle, WA                            Arcadia(2)    4.10

Others (not from CA or TX):   
17:40.53    SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY                        NON(4)    6.20
17:47.29    DON BOSCO PREP, Ramsey, NJ                        NON(5)    6.20


800m Medley Relay
1:28.20        NEW BERN, NC                                NON(1)    6.20
1:29.69        WEAVER, Hartford, CT                            NON(2)    6.20
1:30.34        ALEXANDER, Douglasville, GA                        Coa Inv(1)    3.20
1:30.49            ALEXANDER                                NON(3)    6.20
1:30.83        EDISON TECH, Rochester, NY                            NON(4)    6.20
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:31.18        SERRA, Gardena, CA                                Knov(1)    3.28

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:31.89        COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ                            NON(5)    6.20


1600m Medley Relay   
3:19.58        NEW BERN, NC                                Raleigh R(2)    3.27
3:24.54            NEW BERN                                NON(1)    6.19
3:25.60        BUFFALO, MN                                NON(2)    6.19
3:26.53        MARVIN RIDGE, Waxhaw, NC                        NON(3)    6.19
3:27.49        RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA                        Arcadia(1)    4.10
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:27.55        WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, Sewell, NJ                    NON(4)    6.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:28.08        KENNEDY, Cedar Rapids, IA                            IA 4A(1)    5.22


Distance Medley Relay
  9:55.17    THE WOODLANDS, TX                            NON(1)    6.20
  9:57.22    YORK, Elmhurst, NY                                NON(2)    6.20
  9:58.60    WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO NORTH, Plainsboro, NJ            NON(3)    6.20
  9:59.42    DANBURY, CT                                NON(4)    6.20
10:01.13    WESTERLY, RI                                Loucks(1)    5.7
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
10:00.06    NORTH CENTRAL, Spokane, WA                        NON(5)    6.20


High Jump (7-0.25)   
7-5.75        *JAMES WHITE, Grandview, MO                        Winnetonka(1)    4.21
7-4!            *WHITE                                Winnetonka    4.21
7-3.25            *WHITE                                Kans R(1)    4.17
7-3.25        -ERIK KYNARD, Rogers, Toledo, OH                        NON(1)    6.20
7-3        -NICK ROSS, Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, CA                    Dual(1)        3.27
7-3!            *WHITE                                Kans R        4.17
7-3        -RAYMOND HIGGS, Athens Christian, Athens, GA/BAH            Carifta(1)    4.13
--------------------    7 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-2.5        *TANNER ANDERSON, East Burke, Icard, NC                    Reg(1)        5.16
7-2.5        *DAVID SMITH, Lovejoy, GA                            WY Tri(1)    7.1


Pole Vault
18-0.25        -JACK WHITT, North, Norman, OK                        Tx R(1)        4.3
17-10.75        -WHITT                                Putnam City(1)    3.7
17-10            -WHITT                                Gold So(1)    5.30
17-8.25            -WHITT                                NON(1)    6.20
17-6            -WHITT                                Jacobs(1)    4.11
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17-4.75    A    -CHASE COOPER, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO                    League(1)    5.7
16-11        -VINCE FRAWLEY, Midlothian, TX                        Shepard
16-10        -MICK VIKEN, Rolling Meadows, IL                        IL 2A(1)    5.30
16-9        *MICHAEL WOEPSE, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, CA                Arcadia(1)    4.11

Others (not from CA or TX)
16-8        -MIKE VANI, Merritt Island, FL                        FL 3A(1)    5.8
16-7.25        *SAM EWING, Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, AR                    AR MOC(1)    5.20
16-7        -COREY SHANK, Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN                    Reg(1)        5.28


Long Jump
26-10        [1.3]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                    USATF Sr()    6.27
26-1.25        [1.8]        -GOODWIN                            TX 5A        6.6
25-10.75A    [1.5]    -BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ                        Great SW(1)    6.6
25-9.25        [1.2]        -GOODWIN                            Pan Am Jrs(2)    8.1
25-4.75!    [1.3]        -GOODWIN                            Pan Am Jrs    8.1
-----------------------        5 performances        ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25-3.75        [0.0]    *JUSTIN HUNTER, Ocean Lakes, Chesapeake, VA            VA 3A(1)    5.29
25-2.25        [1.8]    -CHASE WHEELER, De La Salle, Concord, CA            CA(1)        6.6
25-0.5        [1.1]    -AARON BRADLEY Gahr, Pomona, CA                CA(2)        6.6

Others (not from CA or TX)
25-0        [0.5]    -JAMES TAYLOR, Nansemond River, Suffolk, VA            VA 3A(2)    5.29
24-6.5        [1.6]    *CARLTON LAVONG, Methacton, Fairview Village, PA        Penn R(1)    4.25
24-6.5        [1.5]    -DEMAR FORBES, King, Lithonia, GA                    USATF Jr(7)    6.27

                 Long Jump – no wind information
24-8.25        -STEPHEN HILL, Miller Grove, Ellenwood, GA                County(1)    4.1

Long Jump – wind-aided
26-4.75        [2.5]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                    TX 5A(1)    6.6
25-8.75            -STEPHEN HILL, Miller Grove, Ellenwood, GA            GA 4A(1)    5.7
24-8.25        [7.3]    -DAMIAN JOHNSON, Burke County, GA                US JO(1)    7.31
25-4.5        [4.6]        -HILL                                Atlanta(1)    5.30
24-8.5            *ORLANDO EZELL, Opelika, AL                    Shepard
24-8            *DARION WILLIAMS, Cocoa, FL                    Shepard


Triple Jump
52-6.25        [-0.5]    -BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ                        AZ 5A-I(1)    5.14
51-4        [-1.6]    -STEPHEN EMERE, Redan, Stone Moutain, GA            AAU JO(1)    8.3
51-2        [0.0]    -HAMMED SULEMAN, Deer Valley, Antioch, CA            Oakland R(1)    4.4
50-6.25        [-1.0] **MARQUIS DENDY, Middletown, DE                    AAU JO(2)    8.3
50-5.5A    [0.8]        -LAMB                                Great SW(1)    6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49-10.5        [1.2]    -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX                    Tx R        4.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
49-10        [1.5]    *RICARDO JAQUITTE, Madison Park, Roxbury Crossing, MA        NON(1)    6.19
49-5.25        [0.5]    -DAVID WILSON, George Washington, Danville, VA            VA 3A(1)    5.30

Triple Jump – no wind information
50-11            -EMERSON SANDERS, Mayde Creek, Houston, TX            Reg(1)        5.16
49-10.75        *KASEN COVINGTON, Capital, Boise, ID                Bandanna(1)    4.17
49-5.75            ?DAMIAN JOHNSON, Burke County, Greenville, GA            GA 3A(1)    5.7

Triple Jump – wind-aided
50-7.25        [4.8]    -LINCOLN CARR, Pine Forest, Fayetteville, NC            US JO(1)    7.30
50-6.75        [2.2]    -CURTIS WILSON, Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, CA            S Sec Div 1(1)    5.23
50-0.25        [2.4]    -NICK ROSS, Vista Murrieta, Murrieta Valley, CA            S Sec Div 1(2)    5.23
49-9        [4.7]    -CAL LANE, Sikeston, MO                        MO 3A(1)    5.30

Shot Put
75-4.75        -HAYDEN BAILLIO, Whitesboro, TX                        Ga of Tx(1)    7.25
73-0.5!            -BAILLIO                                Ga of Tx    7.25
72-8                **NICK VENA, Morristown, NJ                            NJ(1)        6.4
72-6.25        -STEPHEN SAENZ, Rio Grande City, TX                    Dist(1)        5.15
72-3!            -BAILLIO                                Ga of Tx    7.25
72-3!            -BAILLIO                                Ga of Tx    7.25
--------------------    6 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
71-8.75        -MASON FINLEY, Buena Vista, CO                        NON(1)    6.20
68-8.25        -D.J. DUKE, River, Hannibal, OH                        Shepard

Others (not from CA or TX):
67-11.25    -ZACK HILL, Allendale, MI                            Inv(1)        5.16
66-3        -DAN BLOCK, Lake Park, Roselle, IL                        Lake Zur(1)    4.25


Discus
236-6        -MASON FINLEY, Buena Vista, CO                        High Alt(1)    4.25
223-4            -FINLEY                                Littleton(1)    4.21
221-0            -FINLEY                                Arcadia(1)    4.11
220-0!            -FINLEY                                Arcadia        4.11
219-6            -FINLEY                                League(1)    5.4
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
210-0        -CAMERON TABOR, Norman, OK                        OK 6A(1)    5.15
208-11        -DAN  BLOCK, Lake Park, Roselle, IL                        Sect(1)        5.23
206-1        -MATT KOSECKI, Humble, TX                        Shepard
205-10        -HAYDEN BAILLIO, Whitesboro, TX                        Dist(1)        4.18

Others (not from CA or TX):
201-5        -AUSTIN GAMBLE, Cypress Bay, Weston, FL                    County(1)    3.25
199-8        *MARCUS POPENFOOSE, Huntley, IL                    IL 3A pre(1)    5.29


Hammer 
256-9        -CONOR MC CULLOUGH, Chaminade, West Hills, CA            Mt Sac        4.18
232-7        *ALEC FALDERMEYER, Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            Hammerama(1)7.19
232-6        *JUSTIN WELCH, Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                    Inv(1)        6.16
228-1            *FALDERMEYER                            Sec 9 hm(1)    6.8
227-6            *FALDERMEYER                            NON(1)    6.19
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
224-8        -MIKE GAMA, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI                Retro(1)    5.28
218-4        -BEN STANCOMBE, South, Bloomington, IN                    Gourley    6.

Others (not from CA or TX):
214-2        -JOSH FABOYADE, Classical, Providence, RI                    Hartford(1)    5.9


Javelin
239-0        *SAM CROUSER, Gresham, OR                        Inv(1)        6.13
235-3        -JUSTIN SHIRK, Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, PA                Cdr Clf R(1)    5.2
231-1            *CROUSER                                OR 6A(1)    5.23
230-8        -SAM HUMPHREYS, Alexander, Laredo, TX                    AAU Reg(1)    7.19
226-7            *CROUSER                                Dean Nice(1)    5.1
--------------------    5 performances        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
219-0        -BRETT MILLAR, Central Bucks East, Doylestown, PA                Dist(1)        5.16
216-8              **DEVIN BOGERT, Tomball, TX                        Great SW(1)    6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
216-2        *JOHANNES SWANEPOOL, South, Shawnee Mission, KS            Inv(1)        5.9
216-0        *KYLE SMITH, Lancaster Catholic, Lancaster, PA                Shepard

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for NikeOutdoorNationals.com - Nike Outdoor Nationals Partner Site - NON
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2010       2 1
2009 1 428 19 379  
2008   173 10 237 2
2007       271  
2006       400  
2005       223  
 
Nike NSSF Finishline

High School State Champs:
AL | AK | AZ | AR | CA | CO | CT | DE | FL | GA | HI | ID | IL | IN | IA | KS | KY | LA | ME | MD | MA | MI | MN | MS | MO |
MT
| NE | NV | NH | NJ | NM | NY | NC | ND | OH | OK | OR | PA | RI | SC | SD | TN | TX | UT | VT | VA | WA | WV | WI | WY
National
Champs:
NXN
NIN

NON
FL
JO

JNATS
More: College
Pro
Road Racing
Arcade
Forum
Sign Up