Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2009 Final Girls US High School Rankings

Published by
ross   on Aug 11 2009, 11:09 PM

                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN   2009, OUTDOOR         10August2009
                                Jim Spier jispier@aol.com
             Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
 (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)


100 Meters
11.22    [0.8]    -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA                    Pan Am Jrs(1)    7.31
11.30    [0.8]        -GOODMAN                                Taco B(1)    4.11
11.30    [0.7]        -GOODMAN                                NON(1h3)    4.19
11.48    [1.1]   **OCTAVIUS FREEMAN, Lake Wales, FL                    Gold So(1)    5.30
11.48    [1.0]    *ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA                Cen Sect(1)    5.30
11.48    [0.7]        *PURVIS                                WY(3)        7.9
--------------------    6 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11.54    [0.7]   **VALEXSIA DROUGHN, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA                CA(1)        6.6
11.56    [1.4] ***ROBIN REYNOLDS, Jackson, Miami, FL                    FL 3A(1)    5.8

Others (not from CA or TX):
11.58    [0.9]    *JORDAN CLARK, Lathrop, Southfield, MI                    WY(1q4)    7.8
11.62    [1.6]    -TASHA ALLEN, North, Milwaukee, WI                    USATF Jr(3h1)6.26

100 Meters – no wind information
11.61        -CEARHA MILLER, Oxon Hill, MD                        PG County(1)    5.9

100 Meters – wind-aided
11.17    [6.0]    -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA                    USATF Jr(1h2)6.26
11.20A    [6.9]   **OCTAVIUS FREEMAN, Lake Wales, FL                    Great SW(1)    6.6
11.42    [6.0]    *JESSICA DAVIS, Highland, Palmdale, CA                    USATF Jr(2h2)6.26
11.48    [4.6]    -CARISSA LEVINGSTON, Midwest City, OK                    OK 6A(1)    5.16
11.50    [4.4]   **BREANNA COLEMAN, East, Olathe, KS                   
11.51    [4.4]   **KEHRI JONES, Ellison, Killeen, TX                        TX 5A(2)    6.6
11.53        *TIFFANY HINES, Skyline, Dallas, TX                        Kennedy
11.54    [2.8]    -TASHA ALLEN, North, Milwaukee, WI                    USATF Jr(4)    6.26


200 Meters
22.94    [-0.6]    -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA                    NON(1)    6.20
23.08    [1.3]        -GOODMAN                                Pan Am Jrs(1)    8.1
23.15    [0.9]    *ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA                WY(3)        7.12
23.20    [-0.6] **OCTAVIUS FREEMAN, Lake Wales, FL                    NON(2)    6.20
23.32    [0.4]        -GOODMAN                                Taco B(1)    4.11
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23.46    [2.0]    -KIMBERLYN DUNCAN, Cypress Springs, Houston, TX            Dist(1)        5.23
23.51    [1.3]    -TASHA ALLEN, North, Milwaukee, WI                    Pan Am Jrs(2)    8.1

Others (not from CA or TX):
23.60    [-0.6]    *WHITNEY FOUNTAIN, Columbus, Bronx, NY                        5.9
23.63    [0.9]    *BRIANA NELSON, JL Mann, Greenville, SC                    WY(4)        7.12

            200 Meters – wind-aided
22.74    [2.6]    -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA                    USATF Jr(1)    6.27
23.37    [2.8] ***ROBIN REYNOLDS, Jackson, Miami, FL                    US JO(1h3)    7.30
23.39    [2.6]    -TASHA ALLEN, North, Milwaukee, WI                    USATF Jr(3)    6.27

            200 Meters – no wind information
23.44        *WHITNEY FOUNTAIN, Columbus, Bronx, NY                PSAL(1)    6.6
23.52        *AURIEYALL SCOTT, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD            PG County(1)    5.9


400 Meters
52.07        *EBONY EUTSEY, Southridge, Miami, FL                    NON(1)    6.20
52.15             ***ROBIN REYNOLDS, Jackson, Miami, FL                    US JO(1)    8.2
52.38        *BRIANA NELSON, JL Mann, Greenville, SC                    NON(2)    6.20
52.42            *EUTSEY                                Miami El(2)    4.11
52.59             ***KRYSTIN WILLIAMS, Timberview, Arlington, TX                US JO(2)    8.2
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
52.91        *MICHELLE BROWN, Seneca, Tabernacle, NJ                    NON(3)    6.20

Others (not from CA or TX):
53.05          ****KENDALL BAISDEN, ?, Detroit, MI                        AAU JO(1)    8.8


800 Meters
2:04.67        -JILLIAN SMITH, Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ                NJ(1)        6.4
2:05.47        *CLAUDIA FRANCIS, Cardozo, Queens, NY                    NON(1)    6.20
2:05.83        -CHARLENE LIPSEY, Hempstead, NY                        St. Anth(1)    5.2
2:05.94            *FRANCIS                                WY Tri(1)    7.1
2:06.20            *FRANCIS                                US JO(1)    8.1
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:06.2        *LAURA ROESLER, South, Fargo, ND                        Dakota Elt(1)    6.5
2:06.90   ******RAEVYN ROGERS, ?, ?, TX                            US- Yth-YG(1) 7.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
2:06.94        -EMILY CARROLLO, Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ                NJ(2)        6.4


1500 Meters ‘ = en-route
4:16.80        -JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA                Jordan(11)    5.2
4:16.92            -HASAY                                adidas(9)    5.16
4:18.13          **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX                    Reebok(15)    5.30
4:18.99            -HASAY                                USATF Jr(1)    6.28
4:19.61            -HASAY                                USATF Sr(h)    6.25
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:25.65        *MEGAN PATRIGNELLI, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY        NY(1)        6.13
4:25.66        *CORY MC GEE, Pass Christian, MS                        WY(5h1)    7.8
4:28.92        *EMILY LIPARI, Roslyn, NY                            NY(2)        6.13

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:28.17               **SHANNON OSIKA, Mott, Waterford, MI                    WY Tri(3)    7.1
4:29.09        -TAYLOR WALLACE, Henley, Klamath Falls, OR                USATF Jr(3)    6.28

One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)
4:40.24          **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX                    NON(1)    6.20
4:44.28        -JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA                GWI(1)        6.13
4:46.17+    -AMANDA WINSLOW, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA                GA 5A(1)    5.15
4:46.72+    -STEPHANIE MORGAN, Barnesville, OH                    Reg(1)        5.29
4:46.75                  **SVEINSSON                                Penn R(1)    4.22
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:47.28+    -MELANIE THOMPSON, Voorhees, Glen Gardner ,NJ                NJ(1)        6.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
4:48.04+       ***AJEE WILSON, Neptune, NJ                            NJ(2)        6.4
4:48.15+    -ARIANN NEUTTS, Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ                    NJ(3)        6.4


3000 Meters - != en-route
9:27.29’         **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX                    NON(1)    6.20
9:31.32        -STEPHANIE MORGAN, Barnesville, OH                    Penn R(1)    4.22
9:32.22        -EMILY JONES, Bromfield, Harvard, MA                    Penn R(2)    4.22
9:35.42        -SHELBY GREANY, Suffern, NY                        Penn R(3)    4.22
9:38.66        *EMILY LIPARI, Roslyn, NY                            NY(1)        6.12
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
9:40.25           **AISLING CUFFE, Cornwall, NY                        NY(2)        6.12


5000 Meters
16:34.26    *EMILY SISSON, Parkway Central, Chesterfield, MO                NON(1)    6.18
16:42.38    *SARAH ANDREWS, The Woodlands, TX                    Pan Am Jrs(1)    8.1
16:43.58         **AISLING  CUFFE, Cornwall, NY                        USATF Jr(1)    6.27
16:47.45                       **CUFFE                                Pan Am Jrs(2)    8.1
16:47.47        *ANDREWS                                USATF Jr(2)    6.27
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17:01.21    -LINDSAY FLANAGAN, Lake Park, Roselle, IL                NON(2)    6.18
17:07.92    *CHELSEA LEY, Kingsway, Swedesboro, NJ                    NON(3)    6.18

Others (not from CA or TX):
17:27.00         **GABRIELLE ANZALONE, Grand Blanc, MI                    NON(4)    6.18


Two Miles +  = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route            
10:04.85         **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX                NON(1)    6.19
10:09.29+    -JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA                CA(1)        6.6
10:16.11+               **SVEINSSON                                Tx R(1)        4.3
10:19.8+    *EMILY SISSON, Parkway Central, Chesterfield, MO                Sub So(1)    5.8
10:20.25    *MEGAN GOETHALS, Rochester, Rochester Hills, MI                NON(2)    6.19
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:20.62    -EMILY JONES, Bromfield, Harvard, MA                    NON(3)    6.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
10:23.19    -AMANDA WINSLOW, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA                NON(4)    6.19
10:23.31+    *CHELSEA LEY, Kingsway, Swedesboro, NJ                    NJ(1)        6.4


2000m Steeplechase
6:33.7        -SHELBY GREANY, Suffern, NY                        Cornwall(1)    5.4
6:36.90            -GREANY                                NY(1)        6.13
6:37.31           **ELEANOR FULTON, Highlands Ranch, CO                    WY(6)        7.10
6:41.77                          **FULTON                                WY(3h3)    7.8
6:48.01                         **FULTON                                WY Tri(1)    6.30
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6:48.11        *MC KINZIE SCHULZ, Benet Academy, Lisle, IL                WY Tri(2)    6.30
6:49.4        -ERIN CAWLEY, Newark Valley, NY                        Inv(1)        5.27
6:52.72        -MEAGHAN GREGORY, Burnt Hills, NY                    NY(3)        6.13


100 Meter Hurdles – 30”
13.26    [0.3]    *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA                        WY(2)        7.9
13.39    [0.3]    *BRIDGETTE OWENS- MITCHELL, Southfield, MI                WY(3)        7.9
13.46    [1.0]        *OWENS-MITCHELL                            WY(2s2)    7.9
13.48    [1.0]        *CARTER                                WY Tri(1)    7.1
13.61    [0.1]        *CARTER                                WY(2s3)    7.9
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.73    [1.0]    *LORRAINE GRAHAM, CH Flowers, Springdale, MD                WY Tri(3)    7.1
13.82    [1.0]    *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX                    WY Tri(4)    7.1
13.90    [1.0]    *KATIE NELMS, Leland, San Jose, CA                        WY Tri(5)    7.1

100 Meter Hurdles – 33”
13.59    [1.8]    *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA                        CA(1)        6.6
13.59    [-1.1]    *JASMIN STOWERS, Pendleton, SC                        NON(1)    6.20
13.67    [-0.9]        *CARTER                                Arcadia(1)    4.11
13.70    [1.9]    *LAUREN BLACKBURN, Sunset, Dallas, TX                    TX 5A(1)    6.6
13.75    [0.1]    *TIFFINI MC REYNOLDS, Pembroke Hill, Kansas City, MO            AAU JO(1)    8.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.77            ***TRINITY WILSON, St. Mary’s Academy, Berkeley, CA            Kennedy

Others (not from CA or TX):
13.80    [1.6]    *MADALAYNE SMITH, Saratoga, NY                        NY(1)        6.13
13.83    [-0.4]    -BRIANA ROLLINS, Northwestern, Miami, FL                    GMAC(1)    4.11
13.87    [-1.1]    *BRIDGETTE OWENS- MITCHELL, Southfield, MI                NON(2)    6.20

100 Meter Hurdles – Possible Irregularity
13.59    [1.7]    -MONISHA DAVIS, Etiwanda, CA                        CA(1h3)    6.5
13.67    [1.7]   **MALIA COX, Poly, Long Beach, CA                        CA(2h3)    6.5
13.70    [1.7]    *KATIE NELMS, Leland, San Jose, CA                        CA(3h3)    6.5

100 Meter Hurdles – wind-aided
13.34A    [4.0]    *JASMIN STOWERS, Pendleton, SC                        Great SW(1)    6.6
13.55    [2.6] ***TRINITY WILSON, St. Mary’s Academy, Berkeley, CA            USATF Jr(2)    6.26
13.67A    [4.0]    -PRECIOUS SELMON, Crystal City, MO                    Great SW(1)    6.6
13.69A    [4.0]    -LARISSA MATTHEWS, Chandler, AZ                    Great SW(2)    6.6
13.83A    [4.0]    *BREEANA COLEMAN, East, Olathe, KS                    Great SW(3)    6.6


300 Meter Hurdles
41.09        *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA                        Arcadia(1)    4.11
41.26            *CARTER                                CA(1)        6.6
41.45        -TURQUOISE THOMPSON, Serra, Gardena, CA                SS Div IV(1)    5.16
41.46               **LEAH NUGENT, Abington, PA                        PA 3A(1)    5. 23
41.59        -TAYLOR WHEATON, Landstown, Virginia Beach, VA            VA 3A(1)    5.30
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41.65              **MARIAM AMADU, Kingwood Park, TX                    TX 4A(1)    6.5

Others (not from CA or TX):
41.86        -NICOLE PACHOL, Howland, Warren, OH                    Reg(1)        5.29
41.99        -SHARIKA NELVIS, Northside, Memphis, TN                    TN 3A(1)    5.21


400 Meter Hurdles
57.93        -TURQUOISE THOMPSON, Serra, Gardena, CA                USATF Jr(2)    6.28
58.44        *AMBER ALLEN, Passaic Vo-Tech, Passaic, NJ                NJ(1)        6.4
59.08            -THOMPSON                                Pan Am Jrs(4)    8.2
59.24        *MIMI MORLU, Providence Day, Charlotte, NC                US JO(1)    8.2
59.35        -UGONNA NDU, Union, NJ                            NJ(2)        6.4
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
59.89        *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA                        Kennedy

Others (not from CA or TX):
59.93        *TIFFINI MC REYNOLDS, Pembroke Hill, Kansas City, MO            AAU JO(1)    8.5
60.05                **LEAH NUGENT, Abington, PA                        Penn R(3)    4.22


4 X 100m
45.24        ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD                    Penn R(2)    4.23
45.36            ELEANOR ROOSEVELT                        NON(1)    6.20
45.38            ELEANOR ROOSEVELT                        Fl R(1)        4.4
45.38        SKYLINE, Dallas, TX                                TX 5A(1)    6.6
45.50        ST. MARY’S, Inglewood, CA                            S Sec Div 4(1)    5.23
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
45.51        FORT BEND MARSHALL, TX                        TX 5A(2)    6.6
45.58        WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH                            NON(2)    6.20

Others (not from CA or TX):
45.98        BISHOP HARTLEY, Columbus, OH                        NON(3)    6.20
46.09        ELIZABETH SETON, Bladensburg, MD                    Penn R(6)    4.23
46.36        OAK RIDGE, Orlando, FL                            Kennedy


4 X 200m
1:36.54        ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD                    NON(1)    6.20
1:36.55            ELEANOR ROOSEVELT                        Arcadia(1)    4.10
1:36.72        SKYLINE, Dallas, TX                                TX 5A(1)    6.6
1:37.00        WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH                            NON(2)    6.20
1:37.02        REYNOLDSBURG, OH                            OH Div I(1)    6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:37.30        SERRA, Gardena, CA                                Tx R(2)        4.4

Others (not from CA or TX):
1:37.71        WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH                            Dist(1)        5.22
1:38.56        BISHOP HARTLEY, Columbus, OH                        NON(3)    6.20


4 X 400m
3:39.96        CARDOZO, Queens, NY                            Reebok(1)    5.30
3:40.68        ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD                    Arcadia(1)    4.11
3:41.40            ELEANOR ROOSEVELT                        Fl R(1)        4.4
3:42.36        NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL                            NON(1)    6.20
3:42.75        LAMAR, Houston, TX                                TX 5A(1)    6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:42.91        SERRA, Gardena, CA                                CA(1)        6.6

Others (not from CA or TX):
3:43.03        BETHEL, Hampton, VA                            NON(3)    6.20
3:43.83        REYNOLDSBURG, OH                            OH Div I(1)    6.6


4 X 800m
8:52.80        SOUTHERN REGIONAL, Manahawkin, NJ                    NON(1)    6.19
8:58.34        THOMPSON VALLEY, Loveland, CO                        NON(2)    6.19
9:00.07            THOMPSON VALLEY                            CO 4A(1)    5.14
9:01.00        SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY                        NY(1)        6.13
9:01.89        POLY, Long Beach, CA                            Arcadia(1)    4.10
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:03.68        TATNALL, Wilmington, DE                            NON(3)    6.19

Others (not from CA or TX):
9:05.68        SUMMIT, Bend, OR                                NON(4)    6.19


4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 7 secs
20:23.20    NEWTON SOUTH, Newton Centre, MA                    NON(1)    6.20
20:35.14+        NEWTON SOUTH                            MA Relays(1)    5.16
20:37.09    BURNT HILLS, NY                                NON(2)    6.20
20:38.01    SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY                        NON(3)    6.20
20:38.75    SAUGUS, CA                                    Arcadia(1)    4.10
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20:46.38    DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Arcadia(2)    4.10
 
Others (not from CA or TX):
20:55.20+    NORTH SHORE, Glen Head, NY                        St. Anth(1)    5.1
20:57.70    SARATOGA, NY                                NON(1)    6.20


800m Medley Relay   
1:41.73        WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH                            NON(1)    6.20
1:43.33        COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ                            NON(2)    6.20
1:44.01        BETHEL, Hampton, VA                            NON(3)    6.20
1:44.07        WALNUT HILLS, Cincinnati, OH                        NON(4)    6.20
1:44.47        ABINGTON, PA                                NON(5)    6.20
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


1600m Medley Relay   
3:55.58        NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL                            NON(1)    6.19
3:56.54        COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ                            NON(2)    6.19
4:00.39        EAST, Sioux City, IA                                IA 4A(1)    5.22
4:00.59            COLUMBIA                                E Coast R(1)    5.18
4:01.54        MILLBROOK, Raleigh, NC                            NON(3)    6.19
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:01.37        POLY, Long Beach, CA                            Tx R(1)        4.3
   
Others (not from CA or TX):
4:01.82        COLLINS HILL, Suwanee, GA                            NON(4)    6.19

                      Distance Medley Relay
11:42.94    COLLINS HILL, Suwanee, GA                            NON(1)    6.20
11:47.39    DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA                            Mt. SAC(1)    4.18
11:48.02    SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY                        NON(2)    6.20
11:49.37    TATNALL, Wilmington, DE                            Penn R(1)    4.22
11:49.46    SUFFERN, NY                                    Loucks(1)    5.7
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others (not from CA or TX):
11:53.26    BURNT HILLS, NY                                NON(3)    6.20


High Jump   
6-4        -TONI YOUNG, Del City, OK                            Edmond(1)    4.25
6-2!            -YOUNG                                Edmond    4.25
6-0        -BRIGETTA BARRETT, Duncanville, TX                    Dist(1)        4.15
6-0!            -YOUNG                                Edmond    4.25
6-0        *SHANAY BRISCOE, Cypress Christian, Houston, TX                Kennedy
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-11.5        -MAYA PRESSLEY, Coconut Creek, Pompano Beach, FL            NW Tr Cl(1)    6.14
5-11        *BRIA RICE, Central, Madison, MS                        Pearl Inv(1)    4.10
5-11        *HANNAH WILLMS, Dike-New Hartford, Dike, IA                Drake R(1)    4.25
5-11        -PEARL BICKERSTETH, Potomac, Dumfries, VA                Dogwood(1)    4.25
5-11        *TARA RICHMOND, Poly, Long Beach, CA                    S Sec Div 1(1)    5.23


Pole Vault
14-0A        -SHADE WEYGANDT, Mansfield, TX                        Great SW(1)    6.6
13-11.25        -WEYGANDT                                USATF Jr(2)    6.26
13-11.25        -WEYGANDT                                Pan Am Jrs(2)    7.31
13-9.25!        -WEYGANDT                                USATF Jr    6.26
13-7.25!        -WEYGANDT                                USATF Jr    6.26
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13-6.25        *ELLIE MC CARDWELL, Pendleton, IN                    IN(1)        6.6
13-4        *KORTNEY ROSS, Westview, San Diego, CA                    CA(1)        6.6
13-3        -RACHEL FISHER, Allen, TX                            Dye
13-1.5        *MORGANN LELEUX, Catholic, New Iberia, LA                WY(5)        7.11

Others (not from CA or TX):
13-1        -NEAL TISHER, St. Paul’s, Mobile, AL                        St Paul’s R(1)    3.7
13-1        *MEGAN WELLER, Lincoln-Way East, Frankford, IL                Kennedy
13-0        -KATIE NAGEOTTE, Olmstead Falls, OH                    Reg(1)        5.29
13-0        *SARAH BIRKMEIER, Rockford, MI                        MI I(1)        5.30


Long Jump    
20-10.75    [0.4]    *JEN CLAYTON, Suffern, NY                        WY(q)        7.11
20-6.5!        [2.0]    -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau, Hayward, CA                USATF Jr    6.27
20-5!        [1.3]        -BOYD                                USATF Jr    6.27
20-3        [0.0]    -BRITTANY PORTER, Towers, Decatur, GA                Taco B(1)    4.11
20-2        [0.7]        -BOYD                                CA(2)        6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20-1.75        [1.5]    -KARYNN DUNN, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA            S Sec Div 3(1)    5.23
20-0.5        [0.1]    -ANDREA GEUBELLE, Curtis, Tacoma, WA                NON(1)    6.20
20-0.5        [0.1]    *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX                WY(q)        7.11

Others (not from CA or TX):
19-11.5        [1.1]    -TYNITA BUTTS, TC Williams, Alexandria, VA            NON(2)    6.20
19-11        [0.7]    *ADENIKE PEDRO, Elizabeth Seton, Bladensburg, MD        NON(3)    6.20

Long Jump – no wind information
21-3.5        -BRITTANY PORTER, Towers, Decatur, GA                    County(1)    3.31
20-3.25            -PORTER                                Stephnsn(1)    3.21

Long Jump – wind-aided
20-7.25        [2.4]    -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau, Hayward, CA                USATF Jr(1)    6.27
20-6.5A    [3.7]    -PRECIOUS SELMON, Crystal City, MO                Great SW(1)    6.6
20-4.5        [2.7]    *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX                Reg(1)        5.18
20-3.25        [3.3]    -KARYNN DUNN, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA            CA(1)        6.6
20-1            -CHRISHAWN WILLIAMS, Southeast, Raleigh, NC            Kennedy


Triple Jump   
43-4.25        [-0.9 ]**CIERRA BREWER, James Logan, Union City, CA            WY Tri(1)    7.1
42-11.75    [1.2]    -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau Catholic, Hayward, CA            USATF Jr()    6.28
42-11.5        [0.7 ]         **BREWER                            CA(1)        6.6
42-10.25    [-1.1]    -ANDREA GEUBELLE, Curtis, Tacoma, WA                NON(1)    6.19
42-7.75    !    [1.1]                **BREWER                            CA        6.6
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
42-1.5        [0.0]    -JALESHA JARMON, Withrow, Cincinnati, OH            NON(2)    6.19
42-0.5        [1.5]    *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX                Reg(1)        5.18

Others (not from CA or TX):
41-9.5            *ASHLEY CORUM, Carlisle, PA                    PA 3A(1)    5.23
40-11        [1.9]  **DANIELLE BUTTS, South Central, Winterville, NC            NC 3A(1)    5.16
40-6.75        [0.9]    -KARIMAH SHEPARD, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VA            VA 3A(2)    5.30
        
Triple Jump – no wind information
40-10.5            -KARIMAH SHEPARD, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VA            E Dist(1)    5.23

Triple Jump – wind-aided
43-8        [4.0]    -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau Catholic, Hayward, CA            USATF Jr(1)    6.28
41-0.25        [2.6]  **DANIELLE BUTTS, South Central, Winterville, NC            Atlanta(1)    5.30
40-11.25    [2.3]    -BRIANA HUDSON, Deep Run, Chesapeake, VA            VA 3A(1)    5.30
40-10            *GISSEL WARNER, Chaminade, Hollywood, FL            Kennedy
40-8.5        [3.0]    -OLIVIA WARD, Cleveland, Seattle, WA                WA 3A(1)    5.30


Shot Put
54-4.75        -ANNA JELMINI, Shafter, CA                            League(1)    5.13
54-2.75!        -JELMINI                                League        5.13
53-10.5!        -JELMINI                                League        5.13
53-8.5            -JELMINI                                Pan Am Jrs(1)    7.31
53-8            -JELMINI                                CA(p)        6.5
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49-10.5        -DANIELLA BUNCH, Mahomet-Seymour, Mahomet, IL            IL 2A(1)    5.23
49-5        -ALYSSA HASSLEN, Mc Minnville, OR                    A-C(1)        6.16
48-7.25        -LAUREN CHAMBERS, Kell, Marietta, GA                    Sn Chall(2)    6.6
48-7        -LAURA BOBEK, Astoria, OR                            Kennedy

Others (not from CA or TX):
48-3        *MELISSA KURZDORFER, Lancaster, NY                    NY(1)        6.13


Discus
190-3        -ANNA JELMINI, Shafter, CA                            League(1)    5.13
188-4            -JELMINI                                UCSD(5)    4.24
187-9            -JELMINI                                USATF Sr(7)    6.25
186-9            -JELMINI                                CA(1)        6.6
185-11!            -JELMINI                                USATF Sr    6.25
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
177-0              **ALEX COLLATZ, Stockdale, Bakersfield, CA                    CA(p)        6.5
169-5        -ERIN PENDLETON, Woodmore, Elmore, OH                    USATF Jr(2)    6.27
169-5        -ASLYNN HALVORSON, Butler, Matthews, NC                USATF Jr(3)    6.27
164-8        *JESSICA MAROSZEK, Seymour, WI                        Sect(1)        5.29

Others (not from CA or TX):
162-1        -LAURA BOBEK, Astoria, OR                            Anderson R(1)    3.19
161-7        -JESSICA CAGLE, Grand Rapids, MN                        True Team(1)    5.16


Hammer
201-6        -LAUREN CHAMBERS, Kell, Marietta, GA                    Moth Day(1)    5.8
201-3            -CHAMBERS                                GA USATF(1)    6.7
198-3            -CHAMBERS                                Sn Chall(1)    6.6
191-11            -CHAMBERS                                GA Ch(1)    3.8
190-3        *CASEY KRAYCHIR, Twentynine-Palms, CA                    Az Assoc(1)    5.31
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
179-0        *PATRICE GATES, Villa Rica, GA                        USATF Jr(4)    6.26
176-8              **KATIE KRAYCHIR, Twentynine-Palms, CA                    Az Assoc(2)    5.31
172-2        -JAZMIN MILLER, Hiram, GA                            Moth Day(3)    5.8

Others (not from CA or TX):
170-2        -J’QUYRA MONCUR-BLUE, Eastside, Covington, GA                USATF Jr(6)    6.26
168-9        *OLIVIA MIDLES, Camas, WA                        Gourley    7.3


Javelin
162-8        -HEATHER BERGMAN, Concordia, KS                    KS  4A(1)    5.30
158-5        *ASHLEY ALDRIDGE, Cedar Creek, Ruston, LA                Reg JO(1)    6.20
157-8        *FAWN MILLER, Lakeview, Stoneboro, PA                    Inv(1)        4.24
157-2            -BERGMAN                                NON(1)    6.20
153-5            *MILLER                                NON(2)    6.20
--------------------    5 performances        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
152-11            **HANNAH CARSON, Dobson, Mesa, AZ                    Great SW(1)    6.6
152-10        *LEXI ROSS, Lakeridge, Lake Oswego, WA                    Jesuit Inv(1)    5.1

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for NikeOutdoorNationals.com - Nike Outdoor Nationals Partner Site - NON
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2010       2 1
2009 1 428 19 379  
2008   173 10 237 2
2007       271  
2006       400  
2005       223  
 
Nike NSSF Finishline

High School State Champs:
AL | AK | AZ | AR | CA | CO | CT | DE | FL | GA | HI | ID | IL | IN | IA | KS | KY | LA | ME | MD | MA | MI | MN | MS | MO |
MT
| NE | NV | NH | NJ | NM | NY | NC | ND | OH | OK | OR | PA | RI | SC | SD | TN | TX | UT | VT | VA | WA | WV | WI | WY
National
Champs:
NXN
NIN

NON
FL
JO

JNATS
More: College
Pro
Road Racing
Arcade
Forum
Sign Up