Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

7/6-7/2011 Results - OTC All-comer Meets

Published by
ross   on Jul 6 2011, 09:08 PM

2011 OREGON TRACK CLUB ALL COMERS RESULTS

Thursday, July 7

13 and older, age group winners

Low hurdles

Women:

13-14, Maddie Doerr, 15.9

17-18, Kara Hallock, 14.9

 

Men:

13-14, Aaron Heldt (100m), 16.6

15-16, Coleman  Byrum, 16.6

17-18, Jake Comstock, 14.9

19-29, Kevin Stone, 15.3

 

100m

Women:

13-14, Tiernan Pietsch, 13.7

15-16, Kelsey Shaw, 13.3

17-18, Meesha Buldree, 13.8

19-29, Jamie Lynn, 29.4

45-49, Kyoko Harrington, 17.6

 

Men:

13-14, Robert Connor, 12.4

15-16, Josue Avilez, 11.3

17-18, Anthony Langford, 11.0

19-29, Kevin Stone and Sam Macklin, 11.4

30-39, Travis Wong, 12.8

40-44, Byrke Beller, 12.1

50-54, Ron Stone, 14.9

 

200m

Women:

13-14, Claire Petitt 29.0

15-16, Kelsie Loomis, 28.9

19-29, Emily McMahon, 26.1

 

Men:

13-14, Robert Connor, 26.8

15-16, Chris McGlown, 23.7

17-18, Zach Trask, 24.0

19-29, Samuel Macklin, 24.2

30-39, Travis Wong, 26.4

40-44, Byrke Beller, 24.9

45-49, Lou Kaczenski, 27.7

50-54, Ron Stone, 33.6

55-59, Bill Mair, 28.1

 

 

400m

Women:

13-14, Claire Petitt, 1:06.9

19-29, Emily McMahon, 57.4

45-49, Kristi Johnson, 1:14.1

 

Men:

13-14, Elias Appenzeller, 1:05.8

15-16, Austin Brown, 56.0

17-18, Joe Stroud, 59.8

19-29, Ian Cronin, 54.6

30-39, Adam Steele, 54.6

40-44, Phil Johnson, 1:08.0

45-49, Thomas Kreuzpeintner, 59.6

50-54, Rex Stone, 1:21.5

55-59, Bill Maier, 1:01.7

 

800m

Women:

15-16, Hannah Bolton, 2:40.1

17-18, Sarah Sherman, 2:39.4

19-29, Jordan Smith, 2:14.1

 

Men:

13-14, Jackson Mestler, 2:47.1

17-18, Josh Seehatz, 2:13.6 

19-29, AJ Acosta, 1:50.7

30-39, Rob Vermillion, 2:06.7

40-44, Byrke Beller, 2:24.1

45-49, Thomas Kreuzpeintner, 2:12.4

65-69, David J. Elliott, 2:58.2

 

1500m

Women:

13-14, Adrienne Banks, 5:52.9

15-16, Hannah Bolton, 5:28.9

17-18, Sarah Sherman, 5:26.0

19-29, Heather Spinney, 5:35.7

30-39, Randy Mitts, 5:35.7

 

Men:

13-14, Jackson Mestler, 5:22.9

15-16, Tyler McLaughland, 4:54.2

17-18, Josh Seektz, 4:38.6

19-29, Casey Weinman, 4:21.9

30-39, Joshua Gordon, 4:27.9

45-49, Kwasi Diehl, 4:47.1

 

2 Mile

Women:

15-16, Molly Bohrer, 12:32.4

19-29, Anna Heintz, 13:27.9

 

Men:

13-14, Nick Upshaw, 12:42.6

15-16, Zach Nash, 11:17.0

17-18, Jonathan Ferguson, 11:43.8

19-29, Adam Booth, 9:56.0

30-39, Josh Gordon, 10:33.7

45-49, Thomas Kreuzpeintner, 10:38.1

50-54, Tom Reitmann, 12:13.7

55-59, Don Sisting, 13:01.6

 

High Jump

Women:

13-14, Adrienne Banks, 3-10

17-18, Kara Halick, 4-8

 

Men:

13-14, Aidan Lannon, 4-4

15-16, Kaelyn Byrun, 5-10

17-18, Brandon Nash, 6-4

19-29, Justin Frick, 7-3 ¾

60-64, Frank Lulich, 4-8

 

Long Jump

Women:

13-14, Johanna Maier, 12-2

15-16, Kelsie Loomis, 15-10

17-18, Kara Hallock, 16-1

 

Men:

13-14, David Holland, 14-8

15-16, Spencer Schmidt, 18-10 ½

17-18, Zack Trask, 19-5

45-49, Lou Kaczenski, 15-8

50-54, Mike Yeoman, 15-2

 

Triple Jump

Women:

13-14, Mikayla Reben, 26-11

 

Men:

19-29, Nathan Reben, 37-9

50-54, Mike Yeoman, 34-11

 

Hammer

Women:

15-16, Kiana Murray, 52-2

17-18, Ali Wick, 105-1

19-29, Courtney Millsap, 95-2

 

Men:

65-69, Chuck Chapin, 148-1

 

Shot Put

Women:

13-14, Emma Peters, 27-2 ¼

15-16, Chelsie Woolley, 25-5

17-18, Amy Wick, 34-4 ¼

 

Men:

13-14, Clay Burns, 301-10 ¾

15-16, Brock Pinney, 34-6 ¼

17-18, Codie Jantze, 41-3 ¾

19-29, Mike VanDoren, 50-5 ¼

40-44, Bryan Pinney, 38-0 ¼

 

Discus

Women:

13-14, Emma Peters, 59-11

15-16, Kiana Murray, 76-3

17-18, Ali Wick, 96-11

40-44, Diana Dickey, 62-5

 

Men:

13-14, Cade May, 84-5

15-16, Brock Pinney, 121-0

17-18, Hayden Davis, 110-8

19-29, Mike VanDoren, 145-9

40-44, Bryan Pinney, 103-5

 

Pole Vault

Women:

15-16, Maryalice Rowland, 9-0

17-18, Kristine Umenhoffer, 7-6

 

Men:

13-14, Niko Cramblit, 10-0

17-18, Zach Cramblit, 14-6

19-29, Jared Hipler, 16-0

40-44, Bob  Heitstuman, 13-0

55-59, Dan West, 12-0

65-69, John Altendorf, 12-6 

 

 

 

2011 OREGON TRACK CLUB ALL COMERS RESULTS

Wednesday, July 6

12 and Under, age group winners

Low hurdles

Girls:

9: Kaitlin Cook, no time

10: Madelyn Hubbs, 18.5

11: Matilda Rey, 15.3

12: Vona Schwanekanp and Ryann Thompson, 17.7

 

Boys:

9: Josiah Lorenze, 21.7

10: Luke MacArthur, 17.9

11: Joseph Wolf, 19.9

12: West Kessinger, 16.3

 

100m

Girls:

7: Quinn Chapman, 19.0

8: Abby Strand, 17.6

9: Allia Shaw, 16.8

10: Elise Thomas, 15.0

11: Rachel Strasdas, 15.0

12: Jane Stevens and Samantha Nosh, 14.6

 

Boys:

7: Seamus Long and Spencer White, 18.6

8: Dawson Muqgy, 16.8

9: Casey Fors, 15.7

10: Nic Martin, 14.4

11: Myles Richards, 14.1

12: Kap Wilson, 13.7

 

200m

Girls:

7: Quinn Chapman, 42.5

8: Meg Hubbs, 37.4

9: Kenady Leighton, 34.3

10: Elise Thomas, 32.6

11: Matilda Rey, 30.7

12: Delaney Pietsch, 33.9

 

Boys:

7: Adrien Howe, 43.2

8: Tyler Mead, 34.6

9: Casey Foss, 34.8

10: Luke MacArthur, 33.6

11: Myles Richards, 29.4

12: Connor Splitstoser, 29.3

 

 

400m

Girls:

7: Kylie Taylor, 1:35.3

8: Avery Anderson, 1:27.3

9: Kenady Leighton, 1:17.5

10: Delaney Bloomer, 1:18.5

11: Nicole Bauer, 1:21.3

12: Delaney Pietsch, 1:16.9

 

Boys:

7: Spencer White, 1:32.0

8: Tyler Mead, 1:20.2

9: Luke Jacobson, 1:26.9

10: Emilio Hunter, 1:18.8

11: Myles Richards, 1:09.0

12: Will Manstrom, 1:09.9

 

1500m

Girls:

8: Callie Demagals, 6:53.2

9: Annie Berry, 6:20.0

10: Madelyn Hubbs, 6:21.2

11: Melissa Berry, 6:31.6

12: Natalie Nowatecke, 5:43.6

 

Boys:

8: Vincent Mestler, 6:27.7

9: Steve Rowland, 5:31.5

10: George Frey, 7:12.4

11: Jack Love, 5:26.9

12: Ben Elder, 5:05.3

 

 

High Jump

Girls:

10: Alyssa W, 3-6

11: Rey, 4-4

12: Amber P, 4-4

 

Boys:

10: Nicolas M, 3-9

11: Ryan F, 4-4

12: Jace H, 4-2

 

Long Jump

Girls:

7: Page Benton, 6-2

8: Sebrea Slaughter, 6-11

9: Myrranda Mora, 9-8

10: Maddy Hubbs, 10-5 ½

11: Kailey Martin, 11-0

12: Ryann Thompson, 12-6

 

Boys:

7: Evan Marten and Jackson Mead, 7-1

8: Tyler Mead, 10-1

9: Grant Mancuso, 10-0

10: Carson Nelson, 12-10

11: Aubrey Marks, 11-11 ½

12: Connor Splitstoser, 12-9

 

Shot Put

Girls:

10: Delaney Bloomer, 16-10

11: Lizzie, 13-0

12: Ryann Thompson, 30-3

 

Boys:

10: Andrew Dryden, 12-10

11: Spencer Wilson, 21-6

12: Austin Robbins, 36-11

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for OTC All-comer Meets
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   108 1    
2013 10 117 11 144  
2012 5 219 6    
2011 5 110 5 44  
2010 6 129 8    
2009 5 120 7    
2008   211 2 155  
 
Invite others to RunnerSpace
Follow us on Twitter
Become a fan on Facebook
Subscribe to our YouTube