Folders |
7/12-13/2012 Results - OTC All Comers' MeetsPublished by
2012 OREGON TRACK CLUB ALL COMERS RESULTS Thursday, July 12 13 and older, age group winners Low hurdles Women: 13-14, Alissa Likens, 17.8 15-16, Amelia Gros Jacques, 16.9 17-18, Sierra Robertson, 16.5 19-29: Andrea Hansen-Miller, 17.2
Men: 13-14, Gary Garcia, 19.4 15-16, Broen Pinney, nt 17-18, Jake Comstock and Garrett Leuallen, 14.9 19-29, Gary Sims, 14.2
100m Women: 15-16, Grace Pinckney, 13.3 17-18, Madison Whitfield, 13.3 19-29, Bethany Sims, 12.6 30-39, Loretta Rossibel, 29.5 40-44, Tammy Trapp, 16.4 45-49, Mary Phoenix, 20.4 65-69, Jane Souza, 21.7
Men: 13-14, Damien Guerrero, 12.0 15-16, Spencer Schmidt, 10.9 17-18, Garrett Lewellen, 11.2 19-29, Gary Sims, 10.7 30-39, Eric Dahl, 11.2 40-44, Brian Liddy, 14.4 50-54, Pat Brand, 15.0 55-59, Jon Brand, 15.5 60-64, Manuel Ballesteri, 17.3
200m Women: 15-16, Logan Sprauer, 28.4 65-69, Marian Streeter, 48.7
Men: 13-14, Damien Gerrero, 25.2 15-16, Andrew McCullough, 23.7 17-18, Jordan Boys, 23.3 19-29, Jason Miller, 21.9 40-44, Byrke Beller, 25.6 50-54, Pat Brand, 34.3 55-59, Jon Brand, 35.7 60-64, Manuel Balesteri, 36.7
400m Women: 15-16, Emillie Goentz, 1:03.8 19-29, Jordan Smith, 1:03.4 60-64, Barbara Broad, 1:17.4
Men: 13-14, Brett Snyder, 1:01.7 15-16, Sisay Gillock, 57.3 17-18, Darian Hogan, 1:04.0 30-39, Nick Kelley, 1:10.1 40-44, Brian Liddy, 1:07.9 50-54, Jones Small, 1:14.5
800m Women: 13-14, Melissa Babcock, 4:20.0 17-18, Hannah Bolton, 2:35.0 19-29, Brittany Sims, 2:37.0 60-64, Barbara Broad, 2:57.5
Men: 13-14, Everett Brandt, 2:47.5 15-16, Sisay Gillock, 2:12.6 17-18, Jason Thomas, 2:19.0 19-29, Dave Crownover, 2:16.5 30-39, Jim Davis, 2:32.8 40-44, Dan Pulju, 2:28.8 65-69, Gary Hall, 2:34.3
1500m Women: 13-14, Morgan Craig, 5:39.2 15-16, Kayla Tellez, 6:58.6 17-18, Hannah Bolton, 6:56.9 45-49, Maya Slowinski, 6:35.6
Men: 13-14, Noe Jines, 5:05.5 15-16, Darin Freeman, 5:00.4 17-18, Aaron Babcock, 5:28.2 19-29, Neil Miller, 4:25.3 30-39, Kevin Cave, 4:11.4 40-44, J. Murez, 5:43.3 45-49, Thomas Kreuzpeintner, 4:27.6 50-54, J. Zwald, 7:03.9 55-59, Ed Rawlinson, 7:19.0
3000m Women: 13-14: Jessie Welch, 14:24.6 15-16, Morgan Craig, 12:40.5 17-18, Rheanna Williams, 12:46.2 19-29, Jennifer Elliott, 16:29.3 30-39, Carrie Russo, 15:20.7 50-54, Rebecca Eastwood, 16:56.2
Men: 13-14, Noe Jines, 11:28.8 15-16, Darrin French, 11:23.6 17-18, Quinn Wallace, 11:05.6 19-29, Rick Neilsen, 10:26.5 30-39, K. Lane, 11:02.8 40-44, David Elliott, 14:23.3 45-49, Ian Brown, 10:49.4 50-54, Steve Bean, 10:00.5 60-64, Charles Hodge, 12:13.0 65-69, David Elliott, 13:02.3
5000m Women: 19-29, Sarah Lloyd, 18:42.8 30-39, Sarah Schnitzius, 29:27.7 45-49, Kyoko Harrington, 25:54.9 55-59, Terri Johnston, 28:30.8
Men: 19-29, Ian McCallon-Cook, 16:48.6 30-39, Randy Mitts, 20:05.5 40-44, Michael Westfall, 18:41.2 45-49, Todd Thomas, 22:51.4 50-54, Glenn Miller, 21:10.5
High Jump Women: 13-14, Loghan Sprauer, 4-10 15-16, Kayla Davis and Kelsie Shaw, 4-10
Men: 13-14, Bishop Mitchell, 5-2 15-16, Andrew McCullough, 5-2 17-18, Kaelen Byrum, 6-2 19-29, Eamon Cohen, 5-10
Long Jump Women: 13-14, Elizabeth Prevedello, 16-1 15-16, Madison Powers, 15-1 17-18, Lindsey Wright, 16-10 1/2
Men: 13-14, Zak Breaux, 17-4 15-16, Devyn Mikell, 21-4 ½ 17-18, Brett Broding, 21-6 ½ 19-29, Rafael Ramirez, 18-10 45-49, Greg Hughes, 13-7 50-54, Mike Yeoman, 15-1
Javelin Women: 13-14, Ryann Thompson, 77-11 ½ 15-16, Kelsey Shaw, 130-7 ½ 17-18, Adriann Martin, 121-11 ½ 19-29, Jessika McCullough, 89-9
Men: 13-14, Austin Klecka, 145-1 ½ 15-16, Mason Beebe, 136-6 ½ 17-18, Kaelen Byrum, 169-3 ½ 19-29, Oliver Boggs, 175-6 65-69, Bob Hibschman, 86-7
Shot Put Women: 13-14, Emma Peters, 31-6 15-16, Christina MacDonald, 33-7 17-18, Adriann Martin, 30-8
Men: 13-14, Clay Burns, 37-6 15-16, Zane Wardwell, 36-11 ¾ 17-18, Mitch Wilkins, 47-7 19-29, Mike Van Doran, 50-9 ½
Discus Women: 13-14, Kenzie Hodges, 74-5 15-16, Christina MacDonald, 88-5 17-18, Ashley Agenbroad, 109-4 19-29, Jessika McCullough, 101-4
Men: 13-14, Mack Fox, 103-2 15-16, Brock Pinney, 134-11 17-18, Connor McCabe, 113-2 19-29, Oliver Boggs, 145-5
Pole Vault Women: 15-16, Sam Tulleruo, 11-0 17-18, Zoe Eagwall and Sara Mihulka, 9-0
Men: 13-14, Hunter Drops, 11-6 15-16, Joel Johnson, 13-6 17-18, Dallas Fagen, 14-0 55-59, Dan Umenhoffer, 12-0 65-69, John Altendorf, 11-6
Wednesday, July 11, 2012 12 and Under, age group winners 80m hurdles Girls: 9: Josie Peters, 21.4 10: Ciaragh Thompson, 22.0 11: Molly Hubbs, 17.9 12: Millie Carpenter, 16.4
Boys: 9: Jed Gerl, 17.3 10: Carter O’Hare Gamache, 17.5 11: Cooper Schauer and Jaxon Kuykendall, 16.4 12: Pierce LaCoste, 16.9
100m Girls: 7: Rainey Simmons, 18.7 8: Isabella Dreiling and Sophia Chiara, 17.7 9: Nakiyah Mayhugh, 15.7 10: Gracie Cater and Layla Hackett, 16.1 11: Nika Peters, 15.7 12: Euisun Son, 13.5
Boys: 7: Kaden Starr, 16.6 8: Spencer White, 16.7 9: Jed Gep, 16.1 10: Casey Foss, 14.6 11: Andrew Dryden, 13.7 12: I’Kaina Flipia, 15.3
200m Girls: 7: Shyanne Fenley, 37.3 8: Isabella Dreiling, 39.7 9: Chloe Schedrick, 34.6 10: Grace Cates, 36.3 11: Jordan Morris, 33.8 12: Euisun Son, 28.1
Boys: 7: Zane Prevedello, 38.0 8: Luke Leighton, 38.6 9: Ethan Trine, 38.8 10: Casey Foss, 31.4 11: Nazier Carter, 34.7 12:
400m Girls: 7: Maeve Lamb, 1:37.9 8: Isabella Dreiling, 1:31.0 9: Chloe Schedrick, 1:17.6 10: Kenady Leighton, 1:14.9 11: Jordan Morris, 1:21.6 12: Jostyn Shilts, 1:14.7
Boys: 7: Luke Leighton, 1:27.0 8: Spencer White, 1:25.3 9: Jayden Casarez, 1:18.4 10: Casey Foss, 1:12.4 11: Matthew Burgess, 1:13.3 12:
800m Girls: 7: Maeve Lamb, 4:00.9 9: Haley, 3:18.6 11: Delaney Bloomer, 2:50.5 12: Melissa Berry, 2:56.4
Boys: 7: Max Crandell, 4:03.4 8: Max Hunter, 3:36.2 9: Vincent Mestler, 2:53.2 10: John Loeffler, 3:21.3 11: Jaxon Kuykendall, 2:50.0 12: Seth Dover, 3:02.0
High Jump Girls: 10: Ciaragh Thompson, 3-8 11: Katlyn Foutz, 4-0 12: Millie Carpenter, 4-0
Boys: 10: Nash Kuylandall, 3-10 11: Jaxon Kuylandall, 4-4 12: Pierce Lacoste, 5-1
Long Jump Girls: 7: Shyanne Fenely, 9-2 8: Page Betenson, 8-2 9: Avery Anderson, 10-11 10: 11: Aviv Bernstein, 12-3 12: Megan Miller, 12-5
Boys: 7: Kaden Starr, 8-9 8: Akea Pavel, 10-0 9: Jed Driscoll, 11-4 10: Matthew Dyemartin, 10-11 11: Andrew Dryden, 13-11 ½ 12: Pierce LaCoste, 12-8
Shot Put Girls: 10: Keshia, 17-8 11: Katelyn, 21-9
Boys: 10: Brett Heiter, 19-6 11: Andrew, 30-4 12: Spencer, 28-11
Discus Girls: 11: Katelyn, 41-10
Boys: 10: Josiah, 33-2 11: Andrew, 85-1 12: Spencer, 48-3
Softball Throw Girls: 7: Shyanne Fenley, 63-4 8: Elli Clark, 42-0 9: Naleiya Mayhugh, 76-11 10: Gabi Belshe, 80-5 11: Emma McKenny, 102-0 12: Millie Carpenter, 93-2
Boys: 7: Kaden, 89-0 8: Callahan, 91-5 9: Eli Grover, 119-6 10: Hayden O’Hare Gamacho, 88-7 11: 12: Spencer Wilson, 124-9
More news
|