Folders |
7/18-19/2012 Results - OTC All Comers' MeetsPublished by
2012 OREGON TRACK CLUB ALL COMERS RESULTS
Thursday, July 19 13 and older, age group winners Low hurdles Women: 13-14, Emma Short, 21.1 15-16, Maddie Doerr, 20.5 17-18, Madison Whitfield, 15.8
Men: 13-14, Jack Jones, 19.0 15-16, David Guild, 17.2
100m Women: 13-14, Emily Parks, 13.8 15-16, Grace Pinckney, 13.3 17-18, Laura Grube, 15.4 19-29, Lexi Pola and Mary Bailey, 13.4 65-69, Marian Streeter, 21.5
Men: 13-14, Riley Betts, 12.8 15-16, Cody Warner, 11.2 17-18, Calvin Won Park, 11.5 19-29, Jason Miller, 11.1 30-39, Travis Wong, 13.0 40-44, Andrew Rushton, 12.4 50-54, Mark Berry, 12.2 65-69, Jack Casey, 13.5
200m Women: 13-14, Josie LeGarza, 34.8 15-16, Grace Pinckney, 28.4 19-29, Andrea Hanson-Miller, 30.5
Men: 13-14, Justin Wang, 40.5 15-16, Logan Tovey, 24.2 17-18, Jonathon Ferguson, 25.8 19-29, Austin Marlia, 25.1 40-44, Brian Liddy, 29.7 45-49, Alex Lehnert, 27.3 50-54, Mark Berry, 26.8 65-69, Larry Norris, 32.2
400m Women: 17-18, Courtney Andre, 1:01.7 19-29, Jordyn Smith, 1:03.6
Men: 13-14, Ben Vivas, 1:08.9 15-16, Porter McMichael, 57.7 17-18, Aaron Babcock, 1:02.0 19-29, Kyle Lynch-Klarup, 57.3 30-39, Orestes Gutierrez, 56.1 40-44, Brian Liddy, 1:07.1 45-49, Craig Thornby, 1:04.5 50-54, Ron Westfall, 1:09.4 55-59, Jon Brand, 1:28.1 60-64, Manuel Balesteri, 1:21.2
1500m Women: 13-14, Morgan Craig, 5:46.2 15-16, Catherine Feistner, 5:52.9 17-18, Michelle Fletcher, 5:16.2 19-29, Anna Heinz, 5:24.4
Men: 13-14, John Poet, 6:07.1 15-16, Benedict Wolpert, 4:18.4 17-18, Zachary Nash, 4:46.7 19-29, JP Wolpert, 4:18.4 30-39, Kevin Cave, 4:05.7 40-44, James Murez, 5:46.2 45-49, Derek French, 6:04.6 60-64, John Barry, 5:35.0
High Jump Women: 13-14, Natasha McMillen, 4-0 15-16, Geneva Lehnert, 4-10 17-18, Madison Whitfield, 5-0 19-29, Chelsea Augustyniak, 4-10
Men: 13-14, Isaias Zavala, 4-10 15-16, Jake LaCosta, 6-4 17-18, Devin Geiger and Cody Cowdin, 5-8 19-29, Brandon Nash, 6-6 60-64, Jack Case, 4-2
Hammer Women: 15-16, Regan Grube, 67-7 ½ 17-18, Laura Grube, 93-5 19-29, Kal Engholm, 122-7
Men: 13-14, Mack Fox, 77-6 ½ 15-16, Jon Reinhart, 116-9 ½ 17-18, Jacob Foutz, 159-10 65-69, Chuck Chapin, 106-2 70+, Jack Kuhns, 90-0
Shot Put Women: 13-14, Ryann Thompson, 29-11 ¼ 17-18, Kayla Klabo, 30-5 19-29, Andrea Hanson-Miller, 32-0 ¼
Men: 13-14, Clay Burns, 32-9 ½ 15-16, Zane Wardwell, 37-6 ¾ 17-18, Jacob Foutz, 44-10 ¾ 19-29, Javan Gray, 48-3 ¾ 65-69, Chuck Chapin, 39-10 ¾ 70+, Jack Kuhns, 32-7 ¼
Pole Vault Women: 15-16, Marialice Rowland, 9-0 17-18, Annie Sidor, 10-6 19-29, Sara Small, 10-6
Men: 13-14, Niko Cramblit, 10-6 15-16, Luke Lucero, 11-0 17-18, Daniel Fauss, 14-0 19-29, Zach Olivero, 14-6 50-54, Dan Umenhoffer, 12-0 55-59, Dan West, 12-0 65-69, John Altendorf, 12-0
Wednesday, July 18 12 and Under, age group winners Low hurdles Girls: 9: Lyra Flinn, 19.8 10: Lauren Barry, 18.3 11: Kami Walk, 15.1 12: Viola Watts and Aliyah Dade, 16.7
Boys: 9: Vincent Mestler, 18.0 10: Wiley Watts, 18.7 11: Emilio Hunter, 15.9
100m Girls: 7: Alice Wayte, 18.0 8: Sophia Morsa, 16.6 9: Nakiya Mayhugh, 16.8 10: Aanika Beller, 16.0 11: Elise Thomas, 13.8 12: Corinthia & Jasmine, 14.8
Boys: 7: Auden Elim, 16.9 8: Willem Ficek, 16.3 9: Jayden Casarez, 16.0 10: Zachary Sherman, 15.5 11: Emilio Hunter, 14.7 12: Spencer Smith, 13.7
200m Girls: 7: Shyanne Fenley, 37.8 8: Sahve Beller, 35.9 9: Anika, 36.7 10: Kenady Leighton, 32.5 11: Elize Thomas, 28.6 12: Corinthia, 31.5
Boys: 7: Zane Prevedello, 38.1 8: Ethan Tinpe, 36.3 9: Jeremy Foss, 35.3 10: Zachary Sherman, 33.6 11: Nic McCartin, 30.9 12: Spencer Smith, 29.4
400m Girls: 7: Meave Lamb, 1:33.7 8: Sahve Beller, 1:22.7 9: Avery Anderson, 1:20.7 10: Kenady Leighton, 1:10.7 11: Katie Wardan, 1:33.5 12: Viola Watts & Jazzmin, 1:10.0
Boys: 7: Cade Welch, 1:29.0 8: Spencer White, 1:22.6 9: Nash Kuylandall, 1:20.4 10: Tadgh McElligott, 1:16.8 11: Max Ritzow, 1:14.3
1500m Girls: 7: Arenaria Cramer, 7:05.9 9: Avery Anderson, 6:23.1 10: Kenady Leighton, 6:09.2 11: Aviv Berstein, 5:36.0 12: Caramia Mestler, 5:55.9
Boys: 7: Francis Anderson, 7:36.8 8: Sebastian Foy, 6:11.3 9: Vincent Mestler, 5:57.9 10: Drew Chapman, 6:31.1 11: Casey Foss, 5:53.2
High Jump Girls: 10: Ciaraeh Thompson, 3-8 11: Kami Walk, 4-2 12: Caramia Mestler, 4-0
Boys: 10: Braeden, 4-0 11: Jaxon Kuykendall, 4-4 12: Marcus, 5-0
Long Jump Girls: 7: Gabbie Harms, 8-8 8: Syrus Linkfield, 9-10 9: Avery Anderson, 9-9 10: Moya Moses, 9-10 11: Aviv Bernstein Liyre, 12-4 12: Aliyah Dade, 12-9
Boys: 7: Zane Prevedello, 9-1 8: Willem Ficek, 9-5 9: Vincent Mestler, 11-4 10: Jackson Forsythe, 12-6 11: Emilio Hunter, 13-5 12: Marcus Johnson, 13-9 ½
Shot Put Girls: 10: Alisha, 17-0 11: Kami, 30-11 12: Jessica, 26-2
Boys: 10: Brett, 24-8 11: Cooper, 26-1 12: Spencer, 30-9
Discus Girls: 10: Brooke, 31-9 12: Jordin, 45-0 ½
Boys: 10: Brett, 40-7 11: Orion, 51-9 12: Spencer, 57-3
Softball Throw Girls: 7: Maeve L, 34-0 8: Karis, 39-0 9: Nakiya, 70-0 10: Kadijah, 67-9 11: Katlyn, 86-0
Boys: 7: Sawyer, 72-0 8: Will, 98-0 9: Drew, 100-4 10: Hunter Rowland, 130-6 11: Lane Crabtree, 120-3 12: Kaleb, 138-4
|