Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 18 2012, 08:42 PM
Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships
Feb 17, 2012 to Feb 18, 2012
Johnson City, TN, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alberg, Ifrish 10 East Tennessee S 06.79 nwi 2  
2 Short, Jadon 9 East Tennessee S 06.89 nwi 2  
3 Peabody, Tucker 10 Lipscomb 06.90 nwi 2  
1 Diallo, Sadio 10 Kennesaw State 06.93 nwi 1  
2 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 06.97 nwi 1  
3 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 07.05 nwi 1  
4 Martinez, Jemir 12 Kennesaw State 07.20 nwi 1  
4 Lewis, Reggie 9 Kennesaw State 16.60 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alberg, Ifrish 10 East Tennessee S 06.82 nwi 4  
1 Short, Jadon 9 East Tennessee S 06.85 nwi 3  
1 Lewis, Reggie 9 Kennesaw State 06.88 nwi 2  
1 Peabody, Tucker 10 Lipscomb 06.93 nwi 1  
2 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 06.97 nwi 1  
2 Diallo, Sadio 10 Kennesaw State 06.98 nwi 3  
2 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 07.00 nwi 4  
3 Martinez, Jemir 12 Kennesaw State 07.03 nwi 4  
2 Rolle, Cecil 9 North Florida 07.21 nwi 2  
3 Allmond, Stephond 10 East Tennessee S 07.22 nwi 2  
3 Inniger, John 9 Belmont 07.22 nwi 3  
3 Shepherd, David 10 North Florida 07.24 nwi 1  
4 Smith, Kenny 9 Lipscomb 07.27 nwi 2  
4 Bouldin, Dante 10 North Florida 07.27 nwi 3  
4 Foster, Jeremiah 10 East Tennessee S 07.30 nwi 1  
5 Squillace, Nick 11 North Florida 07.34 nwi 1  
4 Curry, Brandon 11 South Carolina U 07.36 nwi 4  
-- Cash, Eroll 10 East Tennessee S FS nwi 2  
-- Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U FS nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peabody, Tucker 10 Lipscomb 21.30 nwi 5  
2 Diallo, Sadio 10 Kennesaw State 21.89 nwi 5  
1 Short, Jadon 9 East Tennessee S 22.03 nwi 4  
1 Alberg, Ifrish 10 East Tennessee S 22.05 nwi 3  
3 O'Dell, Tim 11 East Tennessee S 22.12 nwi 5  
4 Cash, Eroll 10 East Tennessee S 22.20 nwi 5  
2 Dempster, Colin 9 Lipscomb 22.31 nwi 4  
2 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 22.34 nwi 3  
3 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 22.35 nwi 3  
3 Martinez, Jemir 12 Kennesaw State 22.46 nwi 4  
4 Johnson, Matt 10 South Carolina U 22.48 nwi 4  
4 Inniger, John 9 Belmont 22.75 nwi 3  
5 Squillace, Nick 11 North Florida 22.77 nwi 4  
1 Shepherd, David 10 North Florida 22.90 nwi 1  
1 Rolle, Cecil 9 North Florida 23.22 nwi 2  
2 Moore, Danny 11 South Carolina U 23.78 nwi 1  
2 Mims, Justin 11 North Florida 23.83 nwi 2  
3 Powers, Joshua 10 South Carolina U 23.91 nwi 2  
3 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 23.99 nwi 1  
5 Bouldin, Dante 10 North Florida 24.79 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Dell, Tim 11 East Tennessee S 48.30 3  
2 Johnson, Matt 10 South Carolina U 48.97 3  
3 Dempster, Colin 9 Lipscomb 49.04 3  
4 Menen, Jake 9 North Florida 49.89 3  
1 Squillace, Nick 11 North Florida 50.11 2  
5 Mims, Justin 11 North Florida 50.17 3  
2 Rolle, Cecil 9 North Florida 50.21 2  
1 Martinez, Jemir 12 Kennesaw State 50.24 1  
3 Tillman, Aaron 12 North Florida 50.53 2  
4 Tansey, David 12 Kennesaw State 50.63 2  
5 Cash, Eroll 10 East Tennessee S 50.92 2  
6 Bassett, Bobby 11 Lipscomb 51.13 3  
2 Darnell, Caleb 10 Belmont 52.41 1  
3 Powers, Joshua 10 South Carolina U 52.98 1  
6 Johnson, Trey 12 East Tennessee S 53.43 2  
4 Moore, Danny 11 South Carolina U 53.54 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickerson, Cameron 11 North Florida 1:54.21 1  
1 Thomas, Cameron 11 South Carolina U 1:55.00 3  
2 Jackob, Cole 10 Kennesaw State 1:55.02 3  
3 Jalovy, Filip 9 East Tennessee S 1:55.05 3  
4 Jones, Ryan 11 East Tennessee S 1:55.62 3  
1 Sumagpang, Taylor 9 North Florida 1:55.69 2  
2 Gibson, Kurtis 9 Belmont 1:55.87 2  
5 Johnson, Michael 10 South Carolina U 1:56.45 3  
3 Tupper, Zach 10 Kennesaw State 1:57.55 2  
4 Kipchumba, Andrew 10 South Carolina U 1:57.68 2  
5 Rosenberg, Evan 9 North Florida 1:58.01 2  
6 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 1:58.51 2  
6 Post, James 11 North Florida 1:58.64 3  
7 Pierce, Desmond 10 East Tennessee S 1:58.97 2  
8 Pearson, Kyle 11 Kennesaw State 1:59.04 2  
2 Coleman, Dan 9 Lipscomb 1:59.06 1  
2 White, Sean 10 North Florida 1:59.06 1  
7 Everett, David 9 Belmont 1:59.25 3  
4 Daversa, Joey 10 South Carolina U 2:03.09 1  
5 Todd, Aaron 12 Lipscomb 2:03.61 1  
6 Glenn, Tyler 9 Lipscomb 2:05.00 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Post, James 11 North Florida 4:10.62 1  
2 Dennison, Davey 11 South Carolina U 4:13.80 1  
3 Jalovy, Filip 9 East Tennessee S 4:14.16 1  
4 Kigen, Erick 10 Belmont 4:14.24 1  
5 Nieminen, Jaakko 12 Kennesaw State 4:16.86 1  
6 Dickerson, Cameron 11 North Florida 4:17.65 1  
7 White, Sean 10 North Florida 4:21.87 1  
8 Fisher, Ashton 11 Lipscomb 4:23.91 1  
9 Helton, Josh 11 Belmont 4:28.40 1  
10 Daversa, Joey 10 South Carolina U 4:31.70 1  
11 Honaker, Tate 9 Lipscomb 4:32.33 1  
12 Haynes, Chris 10 North Florida 4:33.50 1  
13 Ashley, Ben 9 Lipscomb 4:33.57 1  
14 Chase, Adam 9 East Tennessee S 4:36.95 1  
15 Vruwink, Zak 9 Lipscomb 4:41.69 1  
16 Long, Cliff 9 Lipscomb 4:49.24 1  
17 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 5:01.14 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemboi, Gilbert 11 South Carolina U 8:25.63 2  
2 Kigen, Erick 10 Belmont 8:33.98 2  
3 Hamid, Nabil 10 Kennesaw State 8:36.23 2  
4 Greer, Isaiah 11 Lipscomb 8:36.69 2  
5 Miller, Matt 10 Belmont 8:39.96 2  
6 Burruss, Ryan 11 Kennesaw State 8:42.51 2  
7 Strasser, Mike 12 North Florida 8:44.51 2  
1 Nieminen, Jaakko 12 Kennesaw State 8:44.66 1  
8 Helton, Josh 11 Belmont 8:45.30 2  
9 Kipchumba, Andrew 10 South Carolina U 8:46.21 2  
2 Ritacco, Christian 11 South Carolina U 8:54.82 1  
10 Nelson, Chase 11 North Florida 8:55.38 2  
3 Milhorn, Landon 11 East Tennessee S 8:55.45 1  
4 Fisher, Ashton 11 Lipscomb 8:58.43 1  
5 Duffy, Sean 10 East Tennessee S 8:59.17 1  
6 Gadsey, Ryan 9 Lipscomb 9:00.78 1  
11 Brown, Josh 12 North Florida 9:01.74 2  
7 Musick, Geoff 11 Lipscomb 9:01.86 1  
8 Vazquez, Gilbert 11 North Florida 9:06.35 1  
9 Doherty, Riley 9 South Carolina U 9:11.28 1  
10 Yang, Mike 11 Lipscomb 9:18.94 1  
11 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 9:23.48 1  
12 Haynes, Chris 10 North Florida 9:24.65 2  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemboi, Gilbert 11 South Carolina U 14:41.56 1  
2 Hamid, Nabil 10 Kennesaw State 15:02.48 1  
3 Greer, Isaiah 11 Lipscomb 15:04.19 1  
4 Miller, Matt 10 Belmont 15:06.53 1  
5 Nieminen, Jaakko 12 Kennesaw State 15:10.24 1  
6 Burruss, Ryan 11 Kennesaw State 15:10.44 1  
7 Ludvigsen, Anders 9 East Tennessee S 15:13.81 1  
8 Mahaney, Brandon 11 Belmont 15:16.45 1  
9 Dennison, Davey 11 South Carolina U 15:17.54 1  
10 Strasser, Mike 12 North Florida 15:31.28 1  
11 Brown, Josh 12 North Florida 15:38.80 1  
12 Gadsey, Ryan 9 Lipscomb 15:41.80 1  
13 Nelson, Chase 11 North Florida 15:43.46 1  
14 Duffy, Sean 10 East Tennessee S 15:46.17 1  
15 Oden, Ross 10 South Carolina U 15:48.07 1  
16 Sullinger, Kyle 11 Belmont 15:49.63 1  
17 Scruton, Evan 10 Belmont 15:50.72 1  
18 Milhorn, Landon 11 East Tennessee S 15:58.55 1  
19 Jackson, James 12 South Carolina U 16:02.76 1  
20 Musick, Geoff 11 Lipscomb 16:06.42 1  
21 Ritacco, Christian 11 South Carolina U 16:12.38 1  
22 Jenkins, Josh 9 Kennesaw State 16:14.73 1  
23 Reed, Benton 11 Lipscomb 16:43.92 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 08.05 2  
2 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 08.24 2  
3 Curry, Brandon 11 South Carolina U 08.26 2  
4 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 08.55 2  
1 Whitley, Ryan 10 Lipscomb 08.69 1  
2 Pierce, Briar 10 East Tennessee S 08.83 1  
3 Wolf, Andrew 9 Lipscomb 08.88 1  
4 Bouldin, Dante 10 North Florida 09.07 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 08.19 2  
1 Curry, Brandon 11 South Carolina U 08.30 3  
1 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 08.42 1  
2 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 08.57 3  
2 Bouldin, Dante 10 North Florida 08.66 1  
2 Whitley, Ryan 10 Lipscomb 08.66 2  
3 Wolf, Andrew 9 Lipscomb 08.80 1  
3 Pierce, Briar 10 East Tennessee S 08.82 3  
3 Foster, Jeremiah 10 East Tennessee S 08.88 2  
4 Allmond, Stephond 10 East Tennessee S 08.90 2  
5 Johnson, Trey 12 East Tennessee S 08.92 2  
4 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 08.99 3  
4 Powers, Joshua 10 South Carolina U 09.03 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Squillac, Tillman,
Mims, Menen
  North Florida 3:18.41 1  
2 Whitley, Smith,
Bassett, Dempster
  Lipscomb 3:19.28 1  
3 Tansey, Riberdy,
Rooks, Diallo
  Kennesaw State 3:19.94 1  
4 Woodruff, Thomas,
Johnson, Johnson
  South Carolina U 3:20.04 1  
5 Cash, Alberg,
Jones, O'Dell
  East Tennessee S 3:20.35 1  
6 Darnell, Helton,
Everett, Gibson
  Belmont 3:32.42 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Post, Tillman,
White, Dickerso
  North Florida 10:02.42 1  
2 Thomas, Johnson,
Johnson, Dennison
  South Carolina U 10:06.88 1  
3 Chase, Johnson,
Jones, Jalovy
  East Tennessee S 10:20.01 1  
4 Everett, Darnell,
Gibson, Mahaney
  Belmont 10:21.36 1  
5 Tupper, Whitlock,
Pearson, Jenkins
  Kennesaw State 10:50.36 1  
6 Vruwink, Smith,
Coleman, Honaker
  Lipscomb 10:54.56 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sugishita, Kenneth 11 South Carolina U 15.86m(52'0.25) 1  
2 Reynolds, Casey 10 Kennesaw State 15.37m(50'5) 1  
3 Ward, Houston 9 Lipscomb 15.26m(50'0.75) 1  
4 Sneed, Cornell 12 East Tennessee S 15.05m(49'4.5) 1  
5 Burton, Justin 12 East Tennessee S 15.01m(49'2.75) 1  
6 Crow, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 13.03m(42'8.75) 1  
7 Harris, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 12.78m(41'11) 1  
8 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 12.50m(41'0) 1  
9 Lovell, Richie 10 East Tennessee S 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
10 Unknown Athlete 10 South Carolina U 11.48m(37'7.75) 1  
11 Hughes, Zach 9 Belmont 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
12 Ray, Austin 12 Lipscomb 10.51m(34'5.75) 1  
13 Liska, Sam 12 East Tennessee S 10.49m(34'4.75) 1  
14 Lineberry, Bradford 9 Lipscomb 8.32m(27'3.5) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sugishita, Kenneth 11 South Carolina U 17.12m(56'2) 1  
2 Reynolds, Casey 10 Kennesaw State 16.04m(52'7.5) 1  
3 Sneed, Cornell 12 East Tennessee S 15.75m(51'8) 1  
4 Burton, Justin 12 East Tennessee S 15.20m(49'10.25) 1  
5 Unknown Athlete 10 South Carolina U 14.33m(47'0) 1  
6 Hughes, Zach 9 Belmont 13.61m(44'7.75) 1  
7 Harris, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 13.55m(44'5.25) 1  
8 Liska, Sam 12 East Tennessee S 13.11m(43'0) 1  
9 Ward, Houston 9 Lipscomb 12.99m(42'7.25) 1  
10 Lovell, Richie 10 East Tennessee S 12.67m(41'6.75) 1  
11 Crow, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 12.07m(39'7) 1  
12 Lineberry, Bradford 9 Lipscomb 8.54m(28'0) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Navratil, Marek 9 East Tennessee S 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
2 Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
3 Krupa, Stephen 9 North Florida 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
5 Austin, Adam 11 Lipscomb 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
7 Gray, Dane 9 East Tennessee S 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
8 Moxley, Greg 9 Kennesaw State 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
9 Valls, Evaristo 9 East Tennessee S 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
-- Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U NH(--) 1  
-- Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Reggie 9 Kennesaw State 7.36m(24'1.75) nwi 1  
2 Short, Jadon 9 East Tennessee S 7.27m(23'10) nwi 1  
3 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 7.22m(23'8.25) nwi 1  
4 Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U 6.92m(22'8.25) nwi 1  
5 Armaly, Anjoun 11 Kennesaw State 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1  
6 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 6.63m(21'9) nwi 1  
7 Lockhart, Michael 11 East Tennessee S 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 1  
8 Moxley, Greg 9 Kennesaw State 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
9 Westfield, Dre 11 East Tennessee S 6.31m(20'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Haston, Justin 11 East Tennessee S 6.28m(20'7) nwi 1  
-- Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jason 11 East Tennessee S 14.91m(48'11) nwi 1  
2 Armaly, Anjoun 11 Kennesaw State 14.70m(48'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Riberdy, Tyler 12 Kennesaw State 14.47m(47'5.5) nwi 1  
4 Ray, Logan 11 Lipscomb 14.43m(47'4) nwi 1  
5 Boone, Graham 9 East Tennessee S 14.20m(46'7) nwi 1  
6 Haston, Justin 11 East Tennessee S 14.12m(46'3.75) nwi 1  
7 Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U 14.02m(45'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Westfield, Dre 11 East Tennessee S 13.79m(45'2.75) nwi 1  
9 Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State 13.79m(45'2.75) nwi 1  
10 Allmond, Stephond 10 East Tennessee S 12.79m(41'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Moxley, Greg 9 Kennesaw State 12.21m(40'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Reed, Joshua 9 South Carolina U 11.43m(37'6) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepherd, David 10 North Florida 4.70m(15'5) 1  
2 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 4.55m(14'11) 1  
3 Thompson, Noah 12 North Florida 4.55m(14'11) 1  
4 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 4.55m(14'11) 1  
5 L'Heureux, Ryan 10 North Florida 4.55m(14'11) 1  
6 Dwyer, Brandon 9 Kennesaw State 4.40m(14'5) 1  
7 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
8 Valls, Evaristo 9 East Tennessee S 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
10 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
9 Floyd, Kevin 9 Lipscomb 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
-- Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb NH(--) 1  
-- Allmond, Stephond 10 East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 4,954 1  
2 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 4,953 1  
3 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 4,889 1  
4 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 4,767 1  
5 Valls, Evaristo 9 East Tennessee S 4,687 1  
6 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 4,649 1  
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 4,506 1  
8 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 3,800 1  
9 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 3,374 1  
10 Whitlock, Parker 9 Kennesaw State 2,875 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitlock, Parker 9 Kennesaw State 2:47.62 1 791
2 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 2:47.78 1 789
3 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 2:48.45 1 782
4 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 2:51.79 1 747
5 Valls, Evaristo 9 East Tennessee S 2:55.35 1 711
6 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 2:55.60 1 708
7 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 3:00.12 1 663
8 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 3:01.65 1 648
9 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 3:05.83 1 608
10 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 3:27.49 1 420
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Whitlock, Parker 9 Kennesaw State 7.72 2 643
5 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 7.67 1 659
4 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 7.56 2 694
3 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 7.51 2 710
4 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 7.51 1 710
2 Valls, Evaristo 9 East Tennessee S 7.47 2 723
3 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 7.36 1 759
1 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 7.31 2 775
2 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 7.27 1 789
1 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 7.23 1 802
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 08.25 2 920
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 08.62 4 832
1 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 08.72 1 809
1 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 08.79 3 793
2 Valls, Evaristo 9 East Tennessee S 09.34 2 673
2 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 09.43 1 654
2 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 09.62 3 615
1 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 09.83 5 574
2 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 10.00 5 541
2 Whitlock, Parker 9 Kennesaw State 11.40 4 308
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
2 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
3 Valls, Evaristo 9 East Tennessee S 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
4 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
4 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
6 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
7 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
7 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
9 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
10 Whitlock, Parker 9 Kennesaw State 1.45m(4'9) 1 352
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 6.79m(22'3.25) 1 764
2 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 6.69m(21'11.25) 1 741
3 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 6.56m(21'6.25) 1 711
3 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 6.56m(21'6.25) 1 711
5 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 6.51m(21'4.25) 1 700
5 Valls, Evaristo 9 East Tennessee S 6.51m(21'4.25) 1 700
7 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 6.21m(20'4.25) 1 632
8 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 5.96m(19'6.5) 1 578
9 Whitlock, Parker 9 Kennesaw State 5.22m(17'1.5) 1 425
-- Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 4.55m(14'11) 1 775
2 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 4.45m(14'7) 1 746
3 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 716
4 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 659
5 Valls, Evaristo 9 East Tennessee S 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
5 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
7 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
8 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 496
9 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 298
-- Whitlock, Parker 9 Kennesaw State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 12.78m(41'11) 1 654
2 Valls, Evaristo 9 East Tennessee S 11.70m(38'4.5) 1 588
3 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 11.47m(37'7.5) 1 574
4 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 11.10m(36'5) 1 552
5 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 10.97m(35'11.75) 1 544
6 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 10.64m(34'10.75) 1 524
7 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 10.48m(34'4.5) 1 515
8 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 9.50m(31'2) 1 456
9 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 8.56m(28'1) 1 400
10 Whitlock, Parker 9 Kennesaw State 7.82m(25'7.75) 1 356
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Courtney 9 Jacksonville 07.54 nwi 2  
2 Harrison, Emani 10 East Tennessee S 07.62 nwi 2  
3 Whittle, Alicia 9 Kennesaw State 07.63 nwi 2  
1 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 07.72 nwi 1  
4 Frazier, Brianna 10 North Florida 07.72 nwi 2  
2 Charles, Charlene 11 Jacksonville 07.74 nwi 1  
3 Davis, Cynthia 11 Kennesaw State 07.80 nwi 1  
4 Campbell, Shadaey 9 Jacksonville 07.82 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 10 North Florida 07.56 nwi 2  
2 Harrison, Emani 10 East Tennessee S 07.61 nwi 2  
1 Walker, Courtney 9 Jacksonville 07.64 nwi 1  
2 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 07.67 nwi 1  
1 Whittle, Alicia 9 Kennesaw State 07.70 nwi 3  
3 Campbell, Shadaey 9 Jacksonville 07.71 nwi 2  
3 Charles, Charlene 11 Jacksonville 07.73 nwi 1  
2 Davis, Cynthia 11 Kennesaw State 07.74 nwi 3  
4 Stratton, Bonnie 11 North Florida 07.81 nwi 1  
3 Supal, Sharniece 10 North Florida 07.86 nwi 3  
4 Edgecombe, Demeteria 9 East Tennessee S 07.87 nwi 2  
5 Kuzniewski, Danielle 9 North Florida 08.06 nwi 2  
5 Stephens, Keva 12 North Florida 08.06 nwi 2  
5 Bowers, Hannah 12 East Tennessee S 08.08 nwi 1  
6 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 08.37 nwi 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 08.61 nwi 3  
5 Unknown Athlete 10 South Carolina U 08.72 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 10 North Florida 24.12 nwi 5  
2 Walker, Courtney 9 Jacksonville 24.41 nwi 5  
3 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 24.68 nwi 5  
1 Bertling, Karissa 9 East Tennessee S 24.70 nwi 1  
4 Davis, Cynthia 11 Kennesaw State 24.81 nwi 5  
1 Harrison, Emani 10 East Tennessee S 24.94 nwi 4  
5 Whittle, Alicia 9 Kennesaw State 25.09 nwi 5  
1 Charles, Charlene 11 Jacksonville 25.29 nwi 2  
2 Daniels, LaTia 9 Kennesaw State 25.45 nwi 4  
3 Rivera, Ava 12 North Florida 25.48 nwi 4  
4 Supal, Sharniece 10 North Florida 25.60 nwi 4  
5 Stratton, Bonnie 11 North Florida 25.70 nwi 4  
2 Williams, Naquia 11 Kennesaw State 25.78 nwi 2  
1 Bowers, Hannah 12 East Tennessee S 25.96 nwi 3  
2 Munkacsy, Petra 9 Jacksonville 25.99 nwi 1  
2 Edmond, Ashley 10 South Carolina U 26.24 nwi 3  
3 Bowers, Emma 12 East Tennessee S 26.78 nwi 3  
4 Winkler, Valerie 12 Lipscomb 27.25 nwi 3  
5 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 28.63 nwi 3  
3 Unknown Athlete 11 South Carolina U 29.09 nwi 2  
3 Unknown Athlete 10 South Carolina U 29.27 nwi 1  
4 Farler, Erica 11 South Carolina U 31.61 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 10 North Florida 53.79 3  
2 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 56.32 3  
3 Calcote, Jaybria 11 North Florida 56.79 3  
4 Payne, Latonya 10 Jacksonville 57.11 3  
5 Thompson, Brenna 9 Lipscomb 57.45 3  
6 Bowers, Hannah 12 East Tennessee S 58.19 3  
1 Rivera, Ava 12 North Florida 58.53 2  
1 Campbell, Shadaey 9 Jacksonville 58.74 1  
2 Boswell, DeCoshia 11 Kennesaw State 58.93 2  
3 Daniels, LaTia 9 Kennesaw State 59.07 2  
4 Stephens, Sara 11 Lipscomb 59.16 2  
5 Bertling, Karissa 9 East Tennessee S 59.49 2  
2 Williams, Tanisha 9 Belmont 59.75 1  
6 Carrigan, Anna 9 Belmont 1:00.33 2  
3 Alexander, Nicole 9 East Tennessee S 1:01.37 1  
4 Bradley, Megan 10 Belmont 1:02.44 1  
5 Winkler, Valerie 12 Lipscomb 1:03.88 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freeman, Bienna 11 Jacksonville 2:14.36 2  
2 Claussnitzer, Anja 12 East Tennessee S 2:15.29 2  
3 Pierre, Joane 11 Jacksonville 2:16.53 2  
1 Valdes, Alessandra 9 North Florida 2:17.20 1  
4 Vogler, Amalia 12 Jacksonville 2:17.27 2  
5 Robinson, Brittany 12 Kennesaw State 2:17.57 2  
6 Brandt, Alyssa 9 North Florida 2:18.65 2  
2 McClain, Megan 9 Lipscomb 2:18.78 1  
3 Baker, Elle 9 North Florida 2:19.81 1  
7 Williams, Sydney 9 Kennesaw State 2:20.09 2  
4 Lobley, Kendra 9 Lipscomb 2:21.11 1  
8 Keel, Morgan 11 Jacksonville 2:21.20 2  
5 Yoonis, Alla 9 Kennesaw State 2:22.44 1  
6 Peters, Melissa 11 East Tennessee S 2:24.03 1  
7 Baumann, Brooke 12 North Florida 2:31.21 1  
8 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 2:33.28 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierre, Joane 11 Jacksonville 4:56.43 1  
2 Lobley, Kendra 9 Lipscomb 4:57.31 1  
3 Walker, Dani 10 Lipscomb 5:01.31 1  
4 Nixon, Erin 11 North Florida 5:03.27 1  
5 Keel, Morgan 11 Jacksonville 5:04.32 1  
6 Standifer, Caitlin 12 Belmont 5:05.74 1  
7 Meyer, Svenja 10 Jacksonville 5:08.62 1  
8 Baker, Elle 9 North Florida 5:09.22 1  
9 Baumann, Brooke 12 North Florida 5:13.40 1  
10 Hedstrom, Bailee 12 Jacksonville 5:13.44 1  
11 Lawrence, Maggie 9 Lipscomb 5:13.56 1  
12 Muldowney, Kimberly 11 Belmont 5:14.04 1  
13 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 5:16.04 1  
14 Bradley, Savannah 9 North Florida 5:26.22 1  
15 Llewellyn, Kaitlyn 9 Lipscomb 5:36.66 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nixon, Erin 11 North Florida 9:51.29 1  
2 Sang, Jemeli 12 South Carolina U 9:54.12 1  
3 Chelulei, Carolyne 12 South Carolina U 9:55.73 1  
4 Tangwar, Joan 12 South Carolina U 9:56.83 1  
5 Foley, Kellie 9 Lipscomb 9:59.72 1  
6 Kittrell, Shelby 11 North Florida 10:09.63 1  
7 Lehman, Ashley 11 Lipscomb 10:09.92 1  
8 Emons, Meggie 11 North Florida 10:11.94 1  
9 Hoefle, Tessa 10 Lipscomb 10:14.04 1  
10 Elbon, Maria 9 Belmont 10:14.74 1  
11 Muldowney, Nicole 12 Belmont 10:16.08 1  
12 Fields, Minna 9 Lipscomb 10:17.56 1  
13 Newby, Alex 9 Lipscomb 10:31.60 1  
14 Titus, Shannon 11 Belmont 10:53.72 1  
15 Veen, Dana 9 Belmont 11:20.71 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tangwar, Joan 12 South Carolina U 17:18.40 1  
2 Sang, Jemeli 12 South Carolina U 17:19.19 1  
3 Chelulei, Carolyne 12 South Carolina U 17:26.74 1  
4 Kittrell, Shelby 11 North Florida 17:30.41 1  
5 Nixon, Erin 11 North Florida 17:33.35 1  
6 Emons, Meggie 11 North Florida 17:34.31 1  
7 Lehman, Ashley 11 Lipscomb 17:35.75 1  
8 Standifer, Caitlin 12 Belmont 17:46.63 1  
9 Muldowney, Nicole 12 Belmont 17:51.49 1  
10 Elbon, Maria 9 Belmont 17:53.29 1  
11 Hoefle, Tessa 10 Lipscomb 18:04.11 1  
12 Beals, Catherine 12 Lipscomb 18:09.20 1  
13 Van Batavia, Louisa 12 Lipscomb 18:16.59 1  
14 Dowd, Missy 10 Lipscomb 18:24.80 1  
15 Bishop, Courtney 11 Belmont 18:47.11 1  
16 Clark, Chelsea 10 East Tennessee S 18:47.14 1  
17 Scott, Lauren 9 Kennesaw State 18:53.26 1  
18 Eberhardt, Katelyn 12 Belmont 19:06.02 1  
19 Transue, Laura 11 South Carolina U 19:59.03 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edgecombe, Demeteria 9 East Tennessee S 08.53 2  
2 Young, Stacey 12 Jacksonville 08.54 2  
3 Walker, Shanique 9 Jacksonville 08.68 2  
1 Munkacsy, Petra 9 Jacksonville 08.69 1  
4 Charles, Charlene 11 Jacksonville 08.72 2  
2 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 08.85 1  
3 Alexander, Nicole 9 East Tennessee S 08.96 1  
4 Johnson, Christina 10 North Florida 09.17 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Edgecombe, Demeteria 9 East Tennessee S 08.59 2  
2 Walker, Shanique 9 Jacksonville 08.61 2  
1 Young, Stacey 12 Jacksonville 08.67 1  
1 Charles, Charlene 11 Jacksonville 08.74 3  
2 Munkacsy, Petra 9 Jacksonville 08.88 3  
3 Alexander, Nicole 9 East Tennessee S 08.97 3  
2 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 09.03 1  
3 Johnson, Christina 10 North Florida 09.06 1  
3 Williams, Naquia 11 Kennesaw State 09.13 2  
4 Linklater, Jilian 10 Belmont 09.17 3  
4 Dorsett, Tai 11 Kennesaw State 09.33 2  
4 Bridges, Andrea 12 North Florida 09.44 1  
5 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 09.68 1  
5 Stewart, Natalie 10 Lipscomb 09.97 2  
5 Shrewsbury, Julia 10 Lipscomb 10.44 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Calcote, Rivera,
Supal, Frazier
  North Florida 3:46.67 2  
2 Walker, Campbell,
Payne, Walker
  Jacksonville 3:46.92 2  
3 Daniels, Robinson,
Boswell, Davis
  Kennesaw State 3:50.68 2  
4 Bowers, Edgecomb,
Claussni, Harrison
  East Tennessee S 3:52.71 2  
5 Thompson, McClain,
Stephens, Walker
  Lipscomb 3:59.84 2  
1 Carrigan, Williams,
Bradley, Dickens
  Belmont 4:01.97 1  
2 Edmond, Sang,
Chelulei, Tangwar
  South Carolina U 4:15.37 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Freeman, Payne,
Vogler, Pierre
  Jacksonville 11:47.90 1  
2 Valdes, Calcote,
Brandt, Baker
  North Florida 11:57.77 1  
3 Lobley, Thompson,
Bunker, Walker
  Lipscomb 12:03.59 1  
4 Muldowne, Carrigan,
Dickens, Standife
  Belmont 12:25.44 1  
5 Yoonis, Robinson,
Williams, Postlewa
  Kennesaw State 12:34.61 1  
6 Peters, Alexande,
Claussni, Clark
  East Tennessee S 12:37.32 1  
7 Transue, Edmond,
Bryant, Polite
  South Carolina U 13:27.42 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Gwennetta 11 Kennesaw State 13.47m(44'2.25) 2  
2 Bravo, Akeela 11 Jacksonville 13.26m(43'6) 2  
3 Foster, Jasmine 11 East Tennessee S 13.22m(43'4.25) 2  
4 Mills, Suzee 11 Kennesaw State 12.93m(42'5) 2  
5 Gonzalez, Ashley 11 North Florida 12.55m(41'2) 2  
6 Schunter, Sara 11 Jacksonville 12.15m(39'10.25) 2  
1 Smith, Joyce 9 Kennesaw State 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
7 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 11.88m(38'11.5) 2  
8 Terry, April 9 Lipscomb 11.67m(38'3.25) 2  
9 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 11.57m(37'11.5) 2  
2 Taylor, Victoria 10 East Tennessee S 11.43m(37'6) 1  
3 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 10.90m(35'9) 1  
4 Mason, Taylor 11 Lipscomb 10.81m(35'5.5) 1  
5 Futch, Sally Marie 9 Jacksonville 10.40m(34'1.25) 1  
6 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 9.89m(32'5.25) 1  
7 Smith, Miranda 9 East Tennessee S 9.09m(29'9.75) 1  
8 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 6.65m(21'9.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Suzee 11 Kennesaw State 18.07m(59'3.25) 1  
2 Jones, Gwennetta 11 Kennesaw State 16.78m(55'0.5) 1  
3 Hooper, Shannon 11 Kennesaw State 16.33m(53'6.75) 1  
4 Foster, Jasmine 11 East Tennessee S 15.62m(51'2.75) 1  
5 Bravo, Akeela 11 Jacksonville 15.51m(50'10.5) 1  
6 Gonzalez, Ashley 11 North Florida 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
7 Taylor, Victoria 10 East Tennessee S 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
8 Smith, Joyce 9 Kennesaw State 13.88m(45'6.25) 1  
9 Schunter, Sara 11 Jacksonville 13.67m(44'10) 1  
10 Futch, Sally Marie 9 Jacksonville 12.77m(41'10.75) 1  
11 Smith, Miranda 9 East Tennessee S 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
12 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 9.34m(30'7.5) 1  
-- Terry, April 9 Lipscomb FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mason, Taylor 11 Lipscomb FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Quimby, Michelle 11 Kennesaw State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 Charles, Charlene 11 Jacksonville 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Linklater, Jilian 10 Belmont 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Ropp, Rebekah 10 Kennesaw State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Bridges, Andrea 12 North Florida 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
7 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Boyington, Caleigh 10 North Florida 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Unknown Athlete 11 South Carolina U NH(--) 1  
-- Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U NH(--) 1  
-- Unknown Athlete 11 South Carolina U NH(--) 1  
-- Woods, Brittany 10 Belmont NH(--) 1  
-- North, Caylee 9 Belmont NH(--) 1  
-- Barchue, Lashanna 12 Kennesaw State NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Jump Off Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
-- Quimby, Michelle 11 Kennesaw State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Charles, Charlene 11 Jacksonville 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 2  
2 Walker, Courtney 9 Jacksonville 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 2  
3 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 2  
4 Young, Stacey 12 Jacksonville 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 2  
1 Bridges, Andrea 12 North Florida 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1  
5 Monteleone, Kelly 11 East Tennessee S 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 2  
6 Munkacsy, Petra 9 Jacksonville 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 2  
2 Smyth, Jennifer 11 North Florida 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Burley, Lexie 10 East Tennessee S 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 2  
3 Williams, Naquia 11 Kennesaw State 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
8 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 2  
9 Barchue, Lashanna 12 Kennesaw State 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 2  
4 Pease, Ashley 11 East Tennessee S 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
5 Kuzniewski, Danielle 9 North Florida 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
6 Wrieden, Sarah 10 Belmont 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
7 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
-- Farler, Erica 11 South Carolina U FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Unknown Athlete 10 South Carolina U FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burley, Lexie 10 East Tennessee S 12.19m(39'11.75) nwi 1  
2 Walker, Shanique 9 Jacksonville 12.09m(39'7.75) nwi 1  
3 Monteleone, Kelly 11 East Tennessee S 11.97m(39'3.25) nwi 1  
4 Frazier, Brianna 10 North Florida 11.88m(38'11.5) nwi 1  
5 Young, Stacey 12 Jacksonville 11.84m(38'10) nwi 1  
6 Smyth, Jennifer 11 North Florida 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1  
7 Lender, Bethany 10 East Tennessee S 11.28m(37'0) nwi 1  
8 Barchue, Lashanna 12 Kennesaw State 10.83m(35'6.25) nwi 1  
9 Dorsett, Tai 11 Kennesaw State 10.62m(34'10) nwi 1  
10 Sampair, Scotti 10 East Tennessee S 10.48m(34'4.5) nwi 1  
11 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 10.13m(33'2.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quimby, Michelle 11 Kennesaw State 3.71m(12'2) 1  
2 King, Christina 12 North Florida 3.71m(12'2) 1  
3 Boyington, Caleigh 10 North Florida 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
4 Chandler, Chelsea 10 North Florida 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
5 Unknown Athlete 9 South Carolina U 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
6 Belner, Anna 10 Lipscomb 3.05m(10'0) 1  
7 Cooper, Libby 10 Belmont 2.90m(9'6) 1  
8 Hollingsworth, Marissa 10 Belmont 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
9 Dodson, Abigail 9 Lipscomb 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
10 Mason, Taylor 11 Lipscomb 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
-- Pease, Ashley 11 East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
-- Shrewsbury, Julia 10 Lipscomb NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 3,871 1  
2 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 3,707 1  
3 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 3,449 1  
4 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 3,436 1  
5 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 3,216 1  
6 Johnson, Christina 10 North Florida 3,166 1  
7 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 2,962 1  
8 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 2,663 1  
9 Kuzniewski, Danielle 9 North Florida 1,929 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 08.81 3 950
1 Johnson, Christina 10 North Florida 09.12 1 885
2 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 09.35 3 838
1 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 09.43 2 822
2 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 09.55 2 798
3 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 09.57 2 794
2 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 09.90 1 731
3 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 10.10 3 693
3 Kuzniewski, Danielle 9 North Florida 10.53 1 616
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 2:21.85 1 799
2 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 2:33.73 1 647
3 Johnson, Christina 10 North Florida 2:33.92 1 645
4 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 2:38.04 1 596
5 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 2:41.42 1 557
6 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 2:42.57 1 544
7 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 2:42.72 1 542
8 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 2:54.04 1 423
9 Kuzniewski, Danielle 9 North Florida 3:05.08 1 319
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
1 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
3 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
3 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
5 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
6 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
7 Johnson, Christina 10 North Florida 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
8 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
-- Kuzniewski, Danielle 9 North Florida NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 5.75m(18'10.25) 1 774
2 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 5.69m(18'8) 1 756
2 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 5.69m(18'8) 1 756
4 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 643
5 Johnson, Christina 10 North Florida 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 601
6 Kuzniewski, Danielle 9 North Florida 5.13m(16'9.75) 1 595
7 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 5.12m(16'9.5) 1 592
8 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 4.98m(16'4) 1 554
9 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 506
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 12.05m(39'6.25) 1 664
2 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 11.98m(39'3.5) 1 660
3 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 11.26m(36'11.25) 1 612
4 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 11.12m(36'5.75) 1 603
5 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 9.78m(32'1) 1 515
6 Johnson, Christina 10 North Florida 8.56m(28'1) 1 436
7 Kuzniewski, Danielle 9 North Florida 7.99m(26'2.5) 1 399
8 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 7.84m(25'8.5) 1 389
8 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 7.84m(25'8.5) 1 389

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jacksonville 164 2) Kennesaw State 143 3) North Florida 136 4) East Tenn. St. 107 5) USC Upstate 51 6) Lipscomb 40 7) Belmont 20 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kennesaw State 177 2) East Tenn. St. 172 3) USC Upstate 95 4) North Florida 91 5) Lipscomb 85 6) Belmont 37

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 1 2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1