Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Big East Indoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 21 2011, 04:14 AM
Big East Indoor Championships - Feb 19, 2011
New York, NY, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hopkins, Derrick 10 South Florida 06.77 nwi 1 10
2 Drinks, Jesse 10 Connecticut 06.85 nwi 1 8
3 Cummings, Darnell 9 Connecticut 06.87 nwi 1 6
4 Mercer, Nathaniel 9 Syracuse 06.90 nwi 1 5
5 Webster, Kayvon 10 South Florida 06.91 nwi 1 4
6 Steinberg, Kevin 11 Connecticut 06.91 nwi 1 3
7 Moore, Kashif 11 Connecticut 06.93 nwi 1 2
8 Fontus, Greg 12 South Florida 06.96 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Drinks, Jesse 10 Connecticut 06.83 nwi 1  
1 Hopkins, Derrick 10 South Florida 06.86 nwi 2  
2 Cummings, Darnell 9 Connecticut 06.88 nwi 2  
2 Mercer, Nathaniel 9 Syracuse 06.90 nwi 1  
3 Steinberg, Kevin 11 Connecticut 06.90 nwi 2  
3 Moore, Kashif 11 Connecticut 06.91 nwi 1  
4 Fontus, Greg 12 South Florida 06.94 nwi 2  
4 Webster, Kayvon 10 South Florida 06.98 nwi 1  
5 Smith, Wesley 11 Louisville 07.00 nwi 1  
5 Tobias, Christian 10 Georgetown 07.00 nwi 2  
6 Steele, Reginald 9 Pittsburgh 07.04 nwi 1  
6 Werner, Steve 11 Rutgers 07.04 nwi 2  
7 White, Darryl 10 Syracuse 07.09 nwi 2  
7 Bell, Kevin 9 South Florida 07.16 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hopkins, Derrick 10 South Florida 21.30 nwi 2 10
2 Fontus, Greg 12 South Florida 21.77 nwi 2 8
3 Steinberg, Kevin 11 Connecticut 21.88 nwi 2 6
1 Werner, Steve 11 Rutgers 21.90 nwi 1 5
2 Cummings, Darnell 9 Connecticut 21.93 nwi 1 4
3 Tobias, Christian 10 Georgetown 22.05 nwi 1 3
4 Suber, Sean 12 Georgetown 22.09 nwi 2 2
4 Murray, Micah 9 Pittsburgh 22.36 nwi 1 1
5 Hitchler, Edward 12 Notre Dame 23.31 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hopkins, Derrick 10 South Florida 21.73 nwi 5  
1 Steinberg, Kevin 11 Connecticut 21.87 nwi 1  
1 Fontus, Greg 12 South Florida 21.89 nwi 2  
2 Suber, Sean 12 Georgetown 21.96 nwi 1  
2 Murray, Micah 9 Pittsburgh 22.04 nwi 5  
1 Werner, Steve 11 Rutgers 22.06 nwi 3  
2 Cummings, Darnell 9 Connecticut 22.11 nwi 3  
1 Hitchler, Edward 12 Notre Dame 22.13 nwi 4  
2 Tobias, Christian 10 Georgetown 22.13 nwi 2  
3 Lowery, Jermaine 11 Pittsburgh 22.21 nwi 2  
3 Hunter, David 11 South Florida 22.27 nwi 3  
3 Smith, Kevin 9 Connecticut 22.27 nwi 5  
3 Szebeny, Miklos 12 Notre Dame 22.29 nwi 1  
2 Steele, Reginald 9 Pittsburgh 22.33 nwi 4  
3 Drinks, Jesse 10 Connecticut 22.41 nwi 4  
4 Wilbank, Kevin 11 Pittsburgh 22.85 nwi 3  
4 Manglaviti, Thomas 11 Providence 23.37 nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feeney, Patrick 9 Notre Dame 48.11 2 10
2 Bowers, Carlton 10 Villanova 48.37 2 8
1 Tomu, Tonderai 11 DePaul 48.48 1 6
3 Whyte, Chris 10 Connecticut 48.49 2 5
4 Orelus, Pascal 10 South Florida 48.52 2 4
2 Lowery, Jermaine 11 Pittsburgh 48.62 1 3
3 Akers, Hansel 9 Georgetown 48.81 1 2
4 Hitchler, Edward 12 Notre Dame 48.88 1 1
5 Hines, Nicoy 10 Villanova 49.01 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Feeney, Patrick 9 Notre Dame 47.94 1  
2 Bowers, Carlton 10 Villanova 48.11 1  
1 Whyte, Chris 10 Connecticut 48.34 3  
1 Orelus, Pascal 10 South Florida 48.64 4  
2 Akers, Hansel 9 Georgetown 48.64 3  
1 Tomu, Tonderai 11 DePaul 48.67 2  
2 Hitchler, Edward 12 Notre Dame 48.70 4  
3 Hines, Nicoy 10 Villanova 48.74 3  
4 Lowery, Jermaine 11 Pittsburgh 48.94 3  
2 Dougherty, Brendan 10 Notre Dame 49.17 2  
3 Fontanez, Eric 10 Connecticut 49.19 1  
3 Perron, Austin 11 Georgetown 49.19 4  
3 O'Toole, Daniel 9 Pittsburgh 49.64 2  
5 Hobbs, Marcellus 10 Louisville 49.74 3  
4 Edmonds, Kyle 12 Connecticut 49.75 2  
5 Brown, Kevin 10 Rutgers 49.89 2  
4 Stannard, Brian 12 Providence 50.13 4  
4 Andrews, Nik 9 Providence 50.74 1  
5 Lowery, Jerome 11 Pittsburgh 56.96 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Younger, Aaron 11 Rutgers 1:01.89 2 10
2 Rutt, Michael 12 Connecticut 1:02.95 2 8
3 Ellison, Samuel 9 Villanova 1:03.15 2 6
1 Murray, Micah 9 Pittsburgh 1:03.24 1 5
4 Ulm, Toby 11 Georgetown 1:03.31 2 4
2 Warren, Sirron 9 Louisville 1:04.04 1 3
3 Pasalic, Edin 12 DePaul 1:04.06 1 2
4 Lorenz, Mitch 11 Notre Dame 1:04.37 1 1
5 Holst, Dan 12 Connecticut 1:05.48 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Younger, Aaron 11 Rutgers 1:02.70 1  
1 Ulm, Toby 11 Georgetown 1:03.49 3  
1 Rutt, Michael 12 Connecticut 1:03.65 2  
2 Ellison, Samuel 9 Villanova 1:03.69 2  
3 Pasalic, Edin 12 DePaul 1:03.70 2  
2 Holst, Dan 12 Connecticut 1:03.72 1  
4 Warren, Sirron 9 Louisville 1:03.76 2  
2 Murray, Micah 9 Pittsburgh 1:03.79 3  
5 Lorenz, Mitch 11 Notre Dame 1:03.83 2  
3 Aristil, David 11 South Florida 1:03.93 1  
3 Bennatan, Tim 10 Connecticut 1:04.20 3  
4 Kearney, Christopher 12 Villanova 1:04.45 1  
4 Caidenhead, Corey 9 Rutgers 1:05.05 3  
5 Brown, Matthew 12 Notre Dame 1:06.51 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rutt, Michael 12 Connecticut 1:50.10 1 10
2 Howard, Jack 12 Notre Dame 1:50.54 1 8
3 Cowsette, Dontave 11 Pittsburgh 1:50.59 1 6
4 Shepard, Howard 10 Louisville 1:51.06 1 5
5 Bennatan, Tim 10 Connecticut 1:51.24 1 4
6 Labus, Kevin 12 Notre Dame 1:51.44 1 3
7 Holst, Dan 12 Connecticut 1:51.46 1 2
8 Winter, Kyle 10 Marquette 1:52.05 1 1
9 Hatch, Ben 11 Pittsburgh 1:52.43 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rutt, Michael 12 Connecticut 1:51.10 2  
2 Cowsette, Dontave 11 Pittsburgh 1:51.30 2  
1 Howard, Jack 12 Notre Dame 1:51.61 3  
2 Holst, Dan 12 Connecticut 1:51.63 3  
3 Labus, Kevin 12 Notre Dame 1:51.69 2  
4 Shepard, Howard 10 Louisville 1:51.94 2  
5 Hatch, Ben 11 Pittsburgh 1:52.40 2  
3 O'Conner, Theon 11 Georgetown 1:52.71 3  
6 Hencke, Brian 10 Georgetown 1:52.74 2  
4 Negley, Samuel 9 Pittsburgh 1:53.02 3  
1 Winter, Kyle 10 Marquette 1:53.18 1  
2 Bennatan, Tim 10 Connecticut 1:53.35 1  
3 Suriano, Zac 11 Notre Dame 1:53.47 1  
7 Apwah, Jason 12 Villanova 1:53.67 2  
4 Rhodes, Elliot 11 Pittsburgh 1:53.81 1  
5 Purcell, Karon 9 Rutgers 1:54.21 1  
5 Capecci, Joseph 11 Villanova 1:54.34 3  
6 Cronin, Kevin 11 Rutgers 1:56.39 3  
6 Clink, Maxwell 10 DePaul 1:57.03 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shawel, Johnathan 11 Notre Dame 2:26.94 1 10
2 Carlson, Jordan 11 Notre Dame 2:27.47 1 8
3 Ledder, Billy 9 Georgetown 2:27.73 1 6
4 Tetreault, Brian 12 Villanova 2:27.83 1 5
5 Leyh, Dan 12 Georgetown 2:28.47 1 4
6 Bennatan, Alex 10 Connecticut 2:28.77 1 3
7 Peavey, Bobby 9 Georgetown 2:29.49 1 2
8 Karlsson, John 12 Rutgers 2:30.23 1 1
9 Wallace, Alex 10 Providence 2:30.23 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Leyh, Dan 12 Georgetown 2:25.55 1  
2 Peavey, Bobby 9 Georgetown 2:25.78 1  
3 Carlson, Jordan 11 Notre Dame 2:26.06 1  
4 Karlsson, John 12 Rutgers 2:26.46 1  
1 Ledder, Billy 9 Georgetown 2:26.49 2  
2 Shawel, Johnathan 11 Notre Dame 2:26.49 2  
3 Tetreault, Brian 12 Villanova 2:26.75 2  
5 Wallace, Alex 10 Providence 2:26.76 1  
4 Bennatan, Alex 10 Connecticut 2:27.10 2  
5 Wolfe, Chris 12 Louisville 2:27.29 2  
6 MacKenzie, Carl 12 Villanova 2:28.13 2  
6 Washington, Wesley 10 Pittsburgh 2:28.41 1  
7 Johnson, Scott 11 Connecticut 2:28.66 1  
7 Manning, Brian 11 Georgetown 2:30.08 2  
8 Wikler, Matthew 12 Villanova 2:30.74 1  
8 Brunelle, Corey 12 Providence 2:32.69 2  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rae, Jeremy 10 Notre Dame 4:08.01 1 10
2 Gibney, Matthew 12 Villanova 4:08.37 1 8
3 Malette, J.P. 10 Notre Dame 4:09.60 1 6
4 Matthews, Julian 11 Providence 4:10.26 1 5
5 Hackett, Jack 11 Marquette 4:10.56 1 4
6 McEntee, Sam 9 Villanova 4:10.61 1 3
7 Sorensen, Dylan 9 Georgetown 4:11.31 1 2
8 Bubniak, Joseph 9 Syracuse 4:11.73 1 1
9 Darrah, Max 9 Georgetown 4:12.57 1  
10 Lovelace, Luke 10 Louisville 4:13.80 1  
11 Wise, Philip 11 South Florida 4:18.05 1  
12 Agnew, Spencer 10 Marquette 4:21.32 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McEntee, Sam 9 Villanova 4:11.42 2  
2 Matthews, Julian 11 Providence 4:11.59 2  
3 Rae, Jeremy 10 Notre Dame 4:11.65 2  
4 Darrah, Max 9 Georgetown 4:12.04 2  
5 Bubniak, Joseph 9 Syracuse 4:12.48 2  
1 Gibney, Matthew 12 Villanova 4:12.68 1  
2 Malette, J.P. 10 Notre Dame 4:13.15 1  
3 Sorensen, Dylan 9 Georgetown 4:13.83 1  
4 Hackett, Jack 11 Marquette 4:13.94 1  
6 Wise, Philip 11 South Florida 4:13.95 2  
5 Lovelace, Luke 10 Louisville 4:14.39 1  
7 Agnew, Spencer 10 Marquette 4:14.68 2  
6 LoRusso, Joseph 11 Villanova 4:14.74 1  
7 Howard, Matthew 9 Georgetown 4:16.76 1  
8 Callahan, Connor 10 Marquette 4:18.33 1  
8 Maag, Patrick 10 Marquette 4:19.89 2  
9 Miehe, Nick 12 Rutgers 4:23.61 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mildenhall, Mathew 10 Villanova 8:19.76 1 10
2 Carlson, Jordan 11 Notre Dame 8:20.52 1 8
3 Graham, Matthew 11 DePaul 8:20.81 1 6
4 Channon, Dominic 11 Providence 8:21.14 1 5
5 Hughes, Matt 12 Louisville 8:21.53 1 4
6 Beamish, Hugo 11 Villanova 8:21.74 1 3
7 Szczech, Nick 11 Marquette 8:22.88 1 2
8 Medrano, Tito 10 Syracuse 8:23.08 1 1
9 Lynch, Kelly 11 Notre Dame 8:23.21 1  
10 Robinson, Corey 11 Syracuse 8:24.39 1  
11 Miller, Joe 11 Notre Dame 8:24.62 1  
12 Weeks, Steven 11 Syracuse 8:24.75 1  
13 Taye, Ayalew 12 Georgetown 8:25.02 1  
14 Kamyszek, Reed 9 Syracuse 8:26.69 1  
15 Jackson, Dan 12 Notre Dame 8:28.11 1  
16 Lumbar, TC 11 Georgetown 8:28.30 1  
17 Johnson, Blake 11 Marquette 8:30.68 1  
18 Bruce, Matt 12 Louisville 8:31.98 1  
19 Kane, Matthew 11 Villanova 8:33.06 1  
20 Byrne, Tyler 9 Louisville 8:34.09 1  
21 Cleland, Brice 12 Marquette 8:35.66 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beamish, Hugo 11 Villanova 14:16.11 1 10
2 McCarthy, David 11 Providence 14:17.54 1 8
3 Hughes, Matt 12 Louisville 14:19.28 1 6
4 Long, Brian 12 Villanova 14:20.45 1 5
5 Bruce, Matt 12 Louisville 14:21.84 1 4
6 Medrano, Tito 10 Syracuse 14:22.06 1 3
7 Jackson, Dan 12 Notre Dame 14:23.07 1 2
8 Lynch, Kelly 11 Notre Dame 14:24.66 1 1
9 Byrne, Tyler 9 Louisville 14:33.73 1  
10 Szczech, Nick 11 Marquette 14:35.33 1  
11 Dupont, Pat 10 Syracuse 14:35.64 1  
12 Kane, Matthew 11 Villanova 14:37.44 1  
13 Molke, Robert 9 Syracuse 14:38.78 1  
14 Hopkins, Jonathan 9 Providence 14:39.85 1  
15 Straneva, Max 9 Syracuse 14:42.11 1  
16 Furcht, Ben 9 Georgetown 14:47.18 1  
17 Lumbar, TC 11 Georgetown 14:52.39 1  
18 Cleland, Brice 12 Marquette 15:02.48 1  
19 Morrin, Greg 9 Villanova 15:08.32 1  
20 McGuire, Ryan 9 Connecticut 15:08.94 1  
21 Grady, Martin 9 Notre Dame 15:12.93 1  
22 Springer, Paul 12 Notre Dame 15:20.53 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinney, Chris 12 Georgetown 07.75 1 10
2 Gueye, Amadou 10 Syracuse 07.92 1 8
3 Hill, Tashaun 10 Pittsburgh 08.00 1 6
4 Callanan, Matthew 11 Syracuse 08.13 1 5
5 Pollitt, Donald 9 Syracuse 08.20 1 4
6 Okengwu, Biyerem 11 Georgetown 08.36 1 3
7 Buchanon, Jarrod 9 Notre Dame 08.47 1 2
-- Aristil, David 11 South Florida DQ 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kinney, Chris 12 Georgetown 07.79 2  
1 Gueye, Amadou 10 Syracuse 07.95 1  
2 Aristil, David 11 South Florida 07.99 1  
2 Pollitt, Donald 9 Syracuse 08.07 2  
3 Hill, Tashaun 10 Pittsburgh 08.11 1  
3 Callanan, Matthew 11 Syracuse 08.13 2  
4 Okengwu, Biyerem 11 Georgetown 08.24 1  
5 Buchanon, Jarrod 9 Notre Dame 08.34 1  
4 Edmonds, Kyle 12 Connecticut 08.36 2  
6 Taylor, Frank 10 Syracuse 08.37 1  
5 Matthews, Caleb 10 Pittsburgh 08.52 2  
-- Calderon, Camilo 9 South Florida DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Werner, Brown,
Caidenhe, Younger
  Rutgers 3:13.08 2 10
2 Hines, Ellison,
Bowers, Kearney
  Villanova 3:13.40 2 8
3 O'Toole, Rhodes,
Murray, Lowery
  Pittsburgh 3:13.77 2 6
4 Hitchler, Buchanon,
Doughert, Feeney
  Notre Dame 3:13.82 2 5
5 Perron, Akers,
O'Conner, Ulm
  Georgetown 3:13.90 2 4
6 Edmonds, Twombly,
Whyte, Rutt
  Connecticut 3:14.81 2 3
1 Mason, Pasalic,
Clink, Tomu
  DePaul 3:16.85 1 2
2 Andrews, Stannard,
Rebovich, Manglavi
  Providence 3:19.04 1 1
3 Hobbs, Frazier,
Powell, Shepard
  Louisville 3:19.67 1  
4 Aristil, Orelus,
Fontus, Bell
  South Florida 3:19.82 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Labus, Shawel,
Rae, Howard
  Notre Dame 7:25.31 1 10
2 Tetreaul, Apwah,
McEntee, Gibney
  Villanova 7:28.28 1 8
3 Negley, Cowsette,
Washingt, Hatch
  Pittsburgh 7:31.02 1 6
4 Hernande, McCarthy,
Wallace, Matthews
  Providence 7:34.07 1 5
5 Warren, Shepard,
Lovelace, Wolfe
  Louisville 7:34.54 1 4
6 Leyh, Sorensen,
Hencke, Ledder
  Georgetown 7:34.56 1 3
7 Johnson, DeSalvo,
Bennatan, Bennatan
  Connecticut 7:39.91 1 2
8 Cronin, Richburg,
Purcell, Karlsson
  Rutgers 7:40.06 1 1
9 Manning-, Nelson,
Saviet, Bubniak
  Syracuse 7:41.47 1  
10 Bolgert, Schlottk,
Ross, Winter
  Marquette 7:50.04 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Springer, Perron,
Ulm, Taye
  Georgetown 9:49.29 1 10
2 Hernande, Stannard,
Rebovich, Channon
  Providence 9:49.71 1 8
3 Wikler, Kearney,
Apwah, Mildenha
  Villanova 9:51.68 1 6
4 Gamboa, Doughert,
Lorenz, Carter
  Notre Dame 9:52.65 1 5
5 Bolgert, Schmitz,
Ross, Johnson
  Marquette 9:53.67 1 4
6 Johnson, Twombly,
DeSalvo, Clark
  Connecticut 10:01.44 1 3
7 Palmer, McCully,
Nelson, Weeks
  Syracuse 10:05.59 1 2
8 Eaton, Frazier,
Hibbs, Dooley
  Louisville 10:06.75 1 1
9 Miehe, Caidenhe,
Richburg, Forrest
  Rutgers 10:07.21 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nedow, Tim 11 DePaul 18.17m(59'7.25) 1 10
1 Alleman, Mike 11 Connecticut 17.77m(58'3.5) 2 8
2 Veres, Denes 12 Notre Dame 17.33m(56'10.25) 2 6
2 Banks, Weston 12 Louisville 17.14m(56'2.75) 1 5
3 Larkin, Garrett 12 Pittsburgh 16.56m(54'3.75) 1 4
3 Asta, Ryan 11 DePaul 16.45m(53'11.5) 2 3
4 Hills, Andrew 11 Notre Dame 16.35m(53'7.5) 1 2
5 Belcher, John 12 Notre Dame 16.34m(53'7.25) 1 1
4 Kwiatkowski, Dan 10 Pittsburgh 16.28m(53'4.75) 2  
6 Masington, Eric 9 Connecticut 15.29m(50'1.75) 1  
5 Thomas, Anthony 10 Notre Dame 15.11m(49'6.75) 2  
6 Boah, Kwaku 12 Syracuse 15.09m(49'6) 2  
7 Bombaugh, Sam 9 Louisville 14.59m(47'10.25) 2  
7 Thomas, Jared 11 South Florida 14.57m(47'9.5) 1  
8 Kohut, Joseph 12 Marquette 14.45m(47'4.75) 1  
-- Greenwald, Josh 11 Louisville FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boah, Kwaku 12 Syracuse 19.89m(65'3) 2 3.25
2 Davis, Greg 12 Notre Dame 19.68m(64'6.75) 2 7
3 Faboyede, Joshua 10 Connecticut 18.51m(60'8.5) 2 8.75
1 Banks, Weston 12 Louisville 18.44m(60'5.75) 1 6
2 Anuszewski, Frank 11 Villanova 17.17m(56'3.75) 1 4
3 Bleem, Robert 11 Marquette 17.06m(55'11.5) 1 11.75
4 Barnhart, Kurt 11 Pittsburgh 16.82m(55'2) 1 2.25
4 Larkin, Garrett 12 Pittsburgh 16.82m(55'2) 2 2.25
5 Asta, Ryan 11 DePaul 16.50m(54'1.5) 2 1.75
6 Belcher, John 12 Notre Dame 16.36m(53'8) 2 8.25
5 Bombaugh, Sam 9 Louisville 16.34m(53'7.25) 1 7.50
6 Gormley, Mitchell 11 Notre Dame 16.29m(53'5.25) 1 5.50
7 Thomas, Jared 11 South Florida 16.20m(53'1.75) 2 1.75
7 Veres, Denes 12 Notre Dame 15.99m(52'5.5) 1 5.50
8 Carbajal, David 10 Marquette 15.69m(51'5.5) 1 5.75
-- Greenwald, Josh 11 Louisville FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Angermeier, Neil 12 Louisville 2.18m(7'1.75) 1 10
2 Edwards, Mike 10 Louisville 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 8
3 James, Noel 10 Connecticut 2.10m(6'10.5) 1 6
4 Hudson, Sharif 9 South Florida 2.06m(6'9) 1 5
5 Bostick, Kevin 11 Rutgers 2.06m(6'9) 1 4
7 Saindon, Michael 9 Marquette 1.96m(6'5) 1 0.75
7 Kilts, Brian 9 South Florida 1.96m(6'5) 1 0.75
7 Faverey, Tyrone 12 Connecticut 1.96m(6'5) 1 0.75
7 Brown, Cheldon 10 Marquette 1.96m(6'5) 1 0.75
11 Scheideler, Glenn 10 Rutgers 1.91m(6'3) 1  
12 Fontanez, Eric 10 Connecticut 1.91m(6'3) 1  
-- Crosta, Nick 12 Rutgers NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Wesley 11 Louisville 7.59m(24'10.75) nwi 2 10
1 King, Aaron 11 Connecticut 7.51m(24'7.5) nwi 1 8
2 Powell, Seon 11 Louisville 7.13m(23'4.5) nwi 1 6
2 Taylor, Frank 10 Syracuse 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 2 5
3 Bastian, Antillio 12 South Florida 7.00m(22'11.5) nwi 1 4
4 Steele, Reginald 9 Pittsburgh 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1 3
3 Renwick, Logan 9 Notre Dame 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 2 2
5 Ijelu, Folarin 11 Pittsburgh 6.74m(22'1.25) nwi 1 1
4 Faverey, Tyrone 12 Connecticut 6.71m(22'0) nwi 2  
5 Lewis, Shane 9 South Florida 6.63m(21'9) nwi 2  
6 Nwosu, Victor 12 Syracuse 6.10m(20'0) nwi 2  
-- Jones, Devin 9 Rutgers FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Schneider, Justin 12 Notre Dame FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kilts, Brian 9 South Florida FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Devin 9 Rutgers 15.47m(50'9) nwi 2 10
2 Sainvil, Robert 12 Villanova 15.10m(49'6.25) nwi 2 8
1 King, Aaron 11 Connecticut 14.98m(49'1.75) nwi 1 6
2 Powell, Seon 11 Louisville 14.92m(48'11.25) nwi 1 5
3 Bastian, Antillio 12 South Florida 14.88m(48'9.75) nwi 2 4
3 Bostick, Kevin 11 Rutgers 14.83m(48'7.75) nwi 1 3
4 Ijelu, Folarin 11 Pittsburgh 14.63m(47'11.75) nwi 1 2
5 Lewis, Shane 9 South Florida 14.59m(47'10.25) nwi 1 1
4 Renwick, Logan 9 Notre Dame 14.32m(46'11.75) nwi 2  
6 Aghayere, Eghosa 9 Georgetown 14.13m(46'4.25) nwi 1  
5 Faverey, Tyrone 12 Connecticut 14.10m(46'3) nwi 2  
6 Putman, Tyrone 12 Rutgers 14.08m(46'2.25) nwi 2  
7 Matthews, Caleb 10 Pittsburgh 13.56m(44'5.75) nwi 2  
7 Muehleman, James 11 Marquette 13.36m(43'9.75) nwi 1  
8 Glass, Patrick 11 Notre Dame 13.28m(43'6.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schipper, Kevin 11 Notre Dame 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 10
2 Gann, Kyle 12 Louisville 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 8
3 Duggan, Cory 9 Connecticut 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 5.50
3 Duggan, Kyle 11 Connecticut 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 5.50
5 Vani, Michael 10 South Florida 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 4
6 Jackson, Kevin 9 Louisville 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 3
7 Kolbeck, Andrew 12 Notre Dame 4.65m(15'3) 1 2
8 Wyckoff, Chris 10 Rutgers 4.65m(15'3) 1 1
9 Gray, Pat 10 Rutgers 4.50m(14'9) 1  
10 Dougherty, Chris 9 Villanova 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
-- Meverden, Zachary 12 Connecticut NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Aaron 11 Connecticut 5,444 1 10
2 Wise, Neamen 10 South Florida 5,299 1 8
3 Schneider, Justin 12 Notre Dame 5,227 1 6
4 Chapman, Jesse 10 Connecticut 5,088 1 5
5 Smith, Sam 10 Connecticut 4,773 1 4
6 Walsh, Sean 9 Connecticut 4,560 1 3
7 Bavis, Alex 9 Notre Dame 4,456 1 2
8 Matthews, Caleb 10 Pittsburgh 4,410 1 1
9 Odegard, Dean 10 Notre Dame 4,067 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Justin 12 Notre Dame 2:38.53 1 890
2 Walsh, Sean 9 Connecticut 2:39.72 1 877
3 Odegard, Dean 10 Notre Dame 2:43.49 1 835
4 Wise, Neamen 10 South Florida 2:48.52 1 781
5 Bavis, Alex 9 Notre Dame 2:48.75 1 779
6 Matthews, Caleb 10 Pittsburgh 2:53.30 1 731
7 Smith, Sam 10 Connecticut 2:53.49 1 729
8 Chapman, Jesse 10 Connecticut 2:54.45 1 720
9 King, Aaron 11 Connecticut 3:00.60 1 658
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Smith, Sam 10 Connecticut 7.57 1 690
4 Walsh, Sean 9 Connecticut 7.51 2 710
5 Odegard, Dean 10 Notre Dame 7.51 2 710
4 Bavis, Alex 9 Notre Dame 7.41 1 742
2 Matthews, Caleb 10 Pittsburgh 7.36 1 759
3 Chapman, Jesse 10 Connecticut 7.36 1 759
3 Schneider, Justin 12 Notre Dame 7.36 2 759
2 Baird, Mike 11 Rutgers 7.32 2 772
1 King, Aaron 11 Connecticut 7.05 2 865
1 Wise, Neamen 10 South Florida 6.90 1 918
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Aaron 11 Connecticut 08.30 1 908
1 Wise, Neamen 10 South Florida 08.54 2 851
1 Matthews, Caleb 10 Pittsburgh 08.58 3 841
2 Chapman, Jesse 10 Connecticut 08.69 3 816
3 Walsh, Sean 9 Connecticut 08.88 3 772
2 Smith, Sam 10 Connecticut 08.94 2 759
2 Bavis, Alex 9 Notre Dame 09.13 1 717
3 Baird, Mike 11 Rutgers 09.41 1 658
4 Schneider, Justin 12 Notre Dame 09.43 3 654
3 Odegard, Dean 10 Notre Dame 09.72 2 595
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Odegard, Dean 10 Notre Dame 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
1 King, Aaron 11 Connecticut 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
3 Wise, Neamen 10 South Florida 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
4 Smith, Sam 10 Connecticut 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
4 Bavis, Alex 9 Notre Dame 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
6 Baird, Mike 11 Rutgers 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
6 Schneider, Justin 12 Notre Dame 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
8 Chapman, Jesse 10 Connecticut 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
9 Walsh, Sean 9 Connecticut 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
9 Matthews, Caleb 10 Pittsburgh 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Aaron 11 Connecticut 7.28m(23'10.5) 1 881
2 Wise, Neamen 10 South Florida 7.27m(23'10) 1 878
3 Schneider, Justin 12 Notre Dame 6.69m(21'11.25) 1 741
4 Matthews, Caleb 10 Pittsburgh 6.53m(21'5) 1 704
5 Chapman, Jesse 10 Connecticut 6.49m(21'3.5) 1 695
6 Baird, Mike 11 Rutgers 6.45m(21'1.75) 1 686
7 Smith, Sam 10 Connecticut 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
8 Walsh, Sean 9 Connecticut 6.19m(20'3.5) 1 628
9 Bavis, Alex 9 Notre Dame 6.16m(20'2.5) 1 621
10 Odegard, Dean 10 Notre Dame 6.13m(20'1.25) 1 615
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Justin 12 Notre Dame 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 880
2 Chapman, Jesse 10 Connecticut 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
3 King, Aaron 11 Connecticut 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
4 Smith, Sam 10 Connecticut 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
5 Wise, Neamen 10 South Florida 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
6 Walsh, Sean 9 Connecticut 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 509
7 Bavis, Alex 9 Notre Dame 3.10m(10'2) 1 381
8 Matthews, Caleb 10 Pittsburgh 2.90m(9'6) 1 333
-- Odegard, Dean 10 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Jesse 10 Connecticut 14.05m(46'1) 1 731
2 King, Aaron 11 Connecticut 13.86m(45'5.5) 1 720
3 Schneider, Justin 12 Notre Dame 12.16m(39'10.5) 1 616
4 Smith, Sam 10 Connecticut 12.05m(39'6.25) 1 609
5 Wise, Neamen 10 South Florida 11.83m(38'9.75) 1 596
6 Baird, Mike 11 Rutgers 11.24m(36'10.5) 1 560
7 Odegard, Dean 10 Notre Dame 10.99m(36'0.5) 1 545
8 Bavis, Alex 9 Notre Dame 10.27m(33'8.25) 1 502
9 Walsh, Sean 9 Connecticut 9.48m(31'1) 1 454
10 Matthews, Caleb 10 Pittsburgh 9.11m(29'10.5) 1 432
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hawthorne, Trisha- 12 Connecticut 07.26 nwi 1 10
2 Richardson, Saravi 12 Louisville 07.33 nwi 1 8
3 Burse, Natasha 12 Cincinnati 07.40 nwi 1 6
4 Woodford, Ashley 10 Pittsburgh 07.45 nwi 1 5
5 Harris, Margret 10 Louisville 07.55 nwi 1 4
6 Kimbers, Amanda 10 Georgetown 07.61 nwi 1 3
7 Mills, Da'Lynn 12 Pittsburgh 07.64 nwi 1 2
8 Portis, Shanay 10 Cincinnati 07.67 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann 12 Connecticut 07.35 nwi 1  
1 Richardson, Saravia 12 Louisville 07.39 nwi 3  
1 Burse, Natasha 12 Cincinnati 07.45 nwi 2  
1 Harris, Margret 10 Louisville 07.47 nwi 4  
2 Woodford, Ashley 10 Pittsburgh 07.50 nwi 2  
2 Portis, Shanay 10 Cincinnati 07.58 nwi 1  
2 Mills, Da'Lynn 12 Pittsburgh 07.58 nwi 3  
3 Kimbers, Amanda 10 Georgetown 07.61 nwi 1  
2 Jackson, Dariel 10 South Florida 07.62 nwi 4  
3 Rodriguez, Brittni 11 Rutgers 07.62 nwi 2  
3 Jones, Cambrya 11 Pittsburgh 07.62 nwi 4  
4 Pugh, Lanesha 12 Pittsburgh 07.62 nwi 1  
3 Brown, Kristen 10 Connecticut 07.63 nwi 3  
4 Williams, Monique 10 South Florida 07.63 nwi 2  
4 Gillon, Tylia 9 Rutgers 07.64 nwi 4  
5 Lockhart, Charachesicia 11 Louisville 07.75 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Corrine 9 St John's (NY) 07.77 nwi 2  
4 Walker, Jamie 12 Rutgers 07.80 nwi 3  
5 Gardner, Cameron 9 Cincinnati 07.80 nwi 3  
5 Urssery, Aijah 9 Notre Dame 07.80 nwi 4  
6 Franklin, Chanel 10 Marquette 07.81 nwi 1  
6 Green, Chela 11 Georgetown 07.81 nwi 3  
6 Keyes, Ashley 9 Syracuse 07.84 nwi 2  
6 Gordon, Morgan 9 Cincinnati 07.85 nwi 4  
7 Chisholm, Lareea 12 Syracuse 07.86 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hawthorne, Trisha- 12 Connecticut 23.86 nwi 2 10
1 Kimbers, Amanda 10 Georgetown 24.01 nwi 1 8
2 Burse, Natasha 12 Cincinnati 24.02 nwi 2 6
2 Jones, Cambrya 11 Pittsburgh 24.12 nwi 1 5
3 Mills, Da'Lynn 12 Pittsburgh 24.18 nwi 1 4
4 Jackson, Dariel 10 South Florida 24.25 nwi 1 3
3 Richardson, Saravi 12 Louisville 24.36 nwi 2 2
4 Ward, Shericka 11 Villanova 24.45 nwi 2 1
5 Woodford, Ashley 10 Pittsburgh 24.80 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann 12 Connecticut 23.86 nwi 3  
1 Ward, Shericka 11 Villanova 24.16 nwi 6  
2 Burse, Natasha 12 Cincinnati 24.21 nwi 6  
1 Richardson, Saravia 12 Louisville 24.30 nwi 4  
1 Kimbers, Amanda 10 Georgetown 24.40 nwi 2  
1 Mills, Da'Lynn 12 Pittsburgh 24.41 nwi 1  
1 Jackson, Dariel 10 South Florida 24.48 nwi 5  
2 Jones, Cambrya 11 Pittsburgh 24.48 nwi 5  
2 Woodford, Ashley 10 Pittsburgh 24.59 nwi 3  
2 Lawrence, Jonnique 10 Pittsburgh 24.63 nwi 4  
2 Portis, Shanay 10 Cincinnati 24.74 nwi 1  
3 Ellis, Molly 10 St John's (NY) 24.79 nwi 6  
2 Harris, Margret 10 Louisville 24.98 nwi 2  
3 Ajunwa, Jessica 9 Cincinnati 25.03 nwi 2  
3 Gillon, Tylia 9 Rutgers 25.11 nwi 1  
3 Rodriguez, Brittni 11 Rutgers 25.14 nwi 4  
4 Urssery, Aijah 9 Notre Dame 25.22 nwi 4  
3 Franklin, Chanel 10 Marquette 25.34 nwi 5  
4 Dunbar, Ashley 11 Villanova 25.35 nwi 5  
4 Poole-Trice, Christine 9 South Florida 25.37 nwi 6  
3 Gordon, Morgan 9 Cincinnati 25.60 nwi 3  
4 Stewart, Ashanti 9 South Florida 25.83 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Molly 10 St John's (NY) 55.04 2 10
2 Verdier, Christie 11 Villanova 55.06 2 8
1 Finley, London 11 Georgetown 55.26 1 6
2 Sanders, Deidra 12 Georgetown 55.41 1 5
3 Emerson, Celina 9 Connecticut 55.57 1 4
3 Rhodes, Aricka 11 Cincinnati 55.59 2 3
4 Brown, Kaetlyn 12 Pittsburgh 55.81 2 2
4 Holden, Lindsey 10 DePaul 55.83 1 1
5 McDonald, Jessona 12 Villanova 56.02 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Aricka 11 Cincinnati 55.08 1  
1 Verdier, Christie 11 Villanova 55.10 2  
2 Ellis, Molly 10 St John's (NY) 55.64 2  
3 Brown, Kaetlyn 12 Pittsburgh 55.69 2  
1 Finley, London 11 Georgetown 55.73 5  
1 Sanders, Deidra 12 Georgetown 55.75 3  
2 Emerson, Celina 9 Connecticut 55.75 1  
2 McDonald, Jessona 12 Villanova 56.24 5  
1 Holden, Lindsey 10 DePaul 56.49 4  
2 Brown, Michelle 9 Notre Dame 56.73 4  
4 Bisiolu, Zainab 11 Rutgers 57.02 2  
2 Daley, Tiffany 9 Connecticut 57.18 3  
3 Lumax, Fafavie 9 Villanova 57.26 1  
3 Winkel, Jaclyn 9 Notre Dame 57.34 3  
4 Green, Chela 11 Georgetown 57.47 1  
3 Lee, Jordan 9 Pittsburgh 57.70 4  
4 Fonrose, Arielle 10 Pittsburgh 57.78 3  
3 Poole-Trice, Christine 9 South Florida 57.94 5  
4 Hoyt, Jordan 9 Pittsburgh 58.13 5  
5 Sample, Courtney 11 Rutgers 58.24 1  
4 Grant, Stephanie 11 Marquette 58.42 4  
5 Cosby, Shakiyla 9 West Virginia 58.54 2  
5 Jefferson, Elizabeth 9 DePaul 58.90 5  
5 Hardin, Vanessa 11 Cincinnati 59.00 3  
-- Brown, Chelsea 10 Louisville DNF 4  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klump, Kathy 11 Cincinnati 1:12.96 2 10
2 Groff, Ana 10 Connecticut 1:13.18 2 8
3 Chambers, Shaniel 11 South Florida 1:13.36 2 6
1 Spencer, Ahlivia 9 Louisville 1:13.37 1 5
2 Johnson, Natalie 12 Notre Dame 1:13.99 1 4
3 Sudlow, Imani 9 Connecticut 1:14.13 1 3
4 Menges, Emily 9 Georgetown 1:14.25 1 2
4 James, Rachael 10 South Florida 1:14.68 2 1
5 Mahon, Kristen 12 Villanova 1:14.83 1  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Klump, Kathy 11 Cincinnati 1:13.05 2  
2 James, Rachael 10 South Florida 1:13.44 2  
3 Groff, Ana 10 Connecticut 1:13.75 2  
1 Chambers, Shaniel 11 South Florida 1:13.77 1  
2 Spencer, Ahlivia 9 Louisville 1:14.01 1  
1 Menges, Emily 9 Georgetown 1:14.20 3  
2 Mahon, Kristen 12 Villanova 1:14.33 3  
3 Sudlow, Imani 9 Connecticut 1:14.84 1  
4 Johnson, Natalie 12 Notre Dame 1:14.99 1  
4 Johnson, Miya 11 Pittsburgh 1:15.24 2  
5 Piard, Kim 12 St John's (NY) 1:15.80 1  
3 Hepburn, Coleen 12 Connecticut 1:16.22 3  
5 Presley, Shayna 9 St John's (NY) 1:16.27 2  
4 Wynter, Lauren 12 St John's (NY) 1:16.45 3  
5 Yanik, Megan 9 Notre Dame 1:16.49 3  
6 Hein, Kate 9 Marquette 1:17.03 3  
6 Bohi, Mary 9 Villanova 1:17.22 1  
6 Daniels, Kelcie 11 DePaul 1:17.27 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Heather 11 Connecticut 2:08.18 1 10
2 Mania, Brigitte 10 Connecticut 2:08.70 1 8
3 Bland, Keri 12 West Virginia 2:08.89 1 6
4 Quiett, Mary Cate 12 DePaul 2:10.22 1 5
5 Higgins, Abby 12 Notre Dame 2:11.24 1 4
6 Neutts, Ariann 10 Villanova 2:11.39 1 3
7 Deloache, Becca 9 Georgetown 2:12.59 1 2
8 Akande, Nicky 9 Villanova 2:15.18 1 1
-- Cox, Chelsea 9 Georgetown DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Heather 11 Connecticut 2:09.51 1  
2 Cox, Chelsea 9 Georgetown 2:09.58 1  
3 Deloache, Becca 9 Georgetown 2:09.60 1  
4 Neutts, Ariann 10 Villanova 2:10.29 1  
1 Bland, Keri 12 West Virginia 2:10.50 2  
2 Quiett, Mary Cate 12 DePaul 2:10.83 2  
3 Mania, Brigitte 10 Connecticut 2:11.11 2  
4 Higgins, Abby 12 Notre Dame 2:11.81 2  
5 Akande, Nicky 9 Villanova 2:12.49 2  
6 Dasilva, Shanique 9 Georgetown 2:14.78 2  
5 Browne, Shannon 10 Villanova 2:14.80 1  
6 Sudbury, Sarah 12 St John's (NY) 2:16.44 1  
7 Schroeder, Allison 11 Notre Dame 2:18.02 1  
7 Ryck, Angela 10 Notre Dame 2:19.15 2  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Sheila 12 Villanova 2:43.70 1 10
2 Andrianos, Leah 12 Connecticut 2:47.77 1 8
3 Borduin, Lauren 11 Georgetown 2:48.96 1 6
4 Curran, Kelly 9 Notre Dame 2:52.46 1 5
5 Schulz, McKinzie 9 Notre Dame 2:53.57 1 4
6 McElroy, Kelly 12 Villanova 2:54.25 1 3
7 Heaton, Jenna 11 Cincinnati 2:54.88 1 2
8 Trujillo, Aryon 11 St John's (NY) 2:57.72 1 1
9 Condon, Carly 11 Marquette 3:09.44 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Reid, Sheila 12 Villanova 2:52.79 2  
2 Schulz, McKinzie 9 Notre Dame 2:53.38 2  
3 Heaton, Jenna 11 Cincinnati 2:56.27 2  
1 Borduin, Lauren 11 Georgetown 2:58.28 1  
2 Curran, Kelly 9 Notre Dame 2:58.38 1  
3 McElroy, Kelly 12 Villanova 2:58.62 1  
4 Trujillo, Aryon 11 St John's (NY) 2:59.12 2  
4 Andrianos, Leah 12 Connecticut 3:00.06 1  
5 Condon, Carly 11 Marquette 3:01.79 2  
5 Caruso, Stephanie 11 West Virginia 3:03.00 1  
6 Duffy, Michelle 10 St John's (NY) 3:03.45 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tracy, Rebecca 10 Notre Dame 4:46.61 1 10
2 Lipari, Emily 9 Villanova 4:46.80 1 8
3 Schneider, Rachel 10 Georgetown 4:46.96 1 6
4 Smith, Yasmin 11 South Florida 4:52.30 1 5
5 Aragon, Alexa 9 Notre Dame 4:54.66 1 4
6 Salvatore, Toni 11 DePaul 4:58.54 1 3
7 Hogan, Callie 12 Villanova 5:01.08 1 2
8 Treece, Marissa 12 Notre Dame 5:01.39 1 1
9 Moskal, Aubrey 10 West Virginia 5:02.45 1  
10 Martinelli, Sarah 9 West Virginia 5:03.31 1  
11 Spitzer, Jennifer 10 Rutgers 5:04.67 1  
12 Kelly, Courtney 11 Marquette 5:12.16 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Yasmin 11 South Florida 4:56.76 1  
2 Schneider, Rachel 10 Georgetown 5:00.82 1  
3 Aragon, Alexa 9 Notre Dame 5:01.11 1  
4 Hogan, Callie 12 Villanova 5:01.38 1  
5 Salvatore, Toni 11 DePaul 5:03.04 1  
6 Martinelli, Sarah 9 West Virginia 5:04.10 1  
7 Kelly, Courtney 11 Marquette 5:04.31 1  
8 Spitzer, Jennifer 10 Rutgers 5:04.67 1  
9 Pettit, Allison 9 West Virginia 5:04.83 1  
1 Lipari, Emily 9 Villanova 5:05.26 2  
2 Tracy, Rebecca 10 Notre Dame 5:05.77 2  
3 Treece, Marissa 12 Notre Dame 5:08.10 2  
4 Moskal, Aubrey 10 West Virginia 5:09.42 2  
5 Pontecorvo, Victoria 10 Rutgers 5:09.99 2  
6 Perron, Emma 12 Providence 5:10.20 2  
7 Cocozza, Nicole 11 St John's (NY) 5:11.57 2  
8 Morrison, Sarah 12 Villanova 5:13.12 2  
9 Windt, Carly 11 Marquette 5:16.58 2  
10 Portner, Hallie 10 West Virginia 5:17.61 2  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Connell, Jessica 11 West Virginia 9:21.09 1 10
2 Davidson, Hannah 10 Providence 9:22.88 1 8
3 Smith, Alison 12 Villanova 9:23.51 1 6
4 Jones, Emily 9 Georgetown 9:25.75 1 5
5 Christopher, Kayly 11 West Virginia 9:27.16 1 4
6 Mimic, Bogdana 10 Villanova 9:27.67 1 3
7 McCafferty, Katie 10 Georgetown 9:27.91 1 2
8 Penney, Lauren 10 Syracuse 9:28.23 1 1
9 FfrenchO'Carroll,, 10 Providence 9:29.58 1  
10 McNiff, Shauna 10 Connecticut 9:33.90 1  
11 Velarde, Rachel 11 Notre Dame 9:44.48 1  
12 MacKay, Rebekah 12 Syracuse 9:47.03 1  
13 Grieshaber, Kim 12 Louisville 9:48.98 1  
14 White, Cassie 11 Syracuse 9:49.86 1  
15 Ryan, Meg 9 Notre Dame 9:51.60 1  
16 Stephens, Heather 11 Syracuse 9:52.07 1  
17 Hernandez, Monica 12 Louisville 9:57.09 1  
18 Borsare, Emily 12 Louisville 9:57.64 1  
19 Dinnan, Courtney 11 Connecticut 9:59.89 1  
20 Hamric, Jordan 10 West Virginia 10:09.68 1  
21 McKenney, Michele 12 Cincinnati 10:13.33 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Emily 9 Georgetown 16:10.96 1 10
2 Greany, Shelby 10 Providence 16:14.51 1 8
3 DeSarle, Catherine 12 Syracuse 16:17.53 1 6
4 Brault, Sarah-Anne 11 West Virginia 16:17.95 1 5
5 Gillespie, Katie 9 West Virginia 16:25.12 1 4
6 Busby, Natalie 11 Syracuse 16:34.39 1 3
7 Sara, Lauren 9 Connecticut 16:35.02 1 2
8 Velarde, Rachel 11 Notre Dame 16:36.87 1 1
9 Pagano, Sarah 10 Syracuse 16:40.39 1  
10 Stephens, Heather 11 Syracuse 16:53.51 1  
11 Grieshaber, Kim 12 Louisville 17:04.83 1  
12 Borsare, Emily 12 Louisville 17:09.86 1  
13 Hirt, Molly 11 Notre Dame 17:18.76 1  
14 Watson, Erica 12 Notre Dame 17:20.81 1  
15 Champagne, Mary Ka 11 Providence 17:25.76 1  
16 Hernandez, Monica 12 Louisville 17:30.55 1  
17 Zukowski, Alison 11 Cincinnati 18:21.21 1  
-- Marino, Amanda 12 Villanova DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrier, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 08.17 1 10
2 Ward, Shericka 11 Villanova 08.29 1 8
3 Broyles, Brianna 12 Pittsburgh 08.51 1 6
4 Townsend, Chene 10 West Virginia 08.56 1 5
5 Sorenson, Nevada 10 Notre Dame 08.69 1 4
6 Smith, Madalayne 9 Connecticut 08.69 1 3
7 Dawkins, Hauna 11 Cincinnati 08.70 1 2
8 Finley, London 11 Georgetown 08.80 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carrier, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 08.15 3  
1 Ward, Shericka 11 Villanova 08.39 2  
1 Broyles, Brianna 12 Pittsburgh 08.51 1  
2 Finley, London 11 Georgetown 08.61 2  
2 Townsend, Chene 10 West Virginia 08.66 1  
2 Sorenson, Nevada 10 Notre Dame 08.68 3  
3 Smith, Madalayne 9 Connecticut 08.68 2  
3 Dawkins, Hauna 11 Cincinnati 08.70 3  
3 Campbell, Paris 11 Cincinnati 08.72 1  
4 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey 12 Villanova 08.72 1  
5 Lewis, Sa'De 9 Syracuse 08.84 1  
4 Scott, Chantal 9 Connecticut 08.89 3  
4 Watkins, Kali 12 Notre Dame 08.90 2  
5 Johnson, Ena 10 South Florida 08.92 2  
6 Briscoe, Shavon 9 Connecticut 09.05 1  
5 Thompson, Vanessa 12 St John's (NY) 09.31 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, Kimbers,
Green, Sanders
  Georgetown 3:41.80 3 10
2 Broyles, Mills,
Lawrence, Brown
  Pittsburgh 3:42.36 3 8
3 Spencer, Brown,
Lockhart, Harris
  Louisville 3:42.47 3 6
1 Mahon, McDonald,
Lumax, Verdier
  Villanova 3:44.07 2 5
2 Winkel, Yanik,
Johnson, Brown
  Notre Dame 3:46.04 2 4
4 Hepburn, Emerson,
Daley, Groff
  Connecticut 3:46.07 3 3
1 Poole-Tr, James,
Smith, Chambers
  South Florida 3:48.37 1 2
5 Portis, Hardin,
Edley, Rhodes
  Cincinnati 3:49.39 3 1
2 Gillon, Bisiolu,
Sample, Leeke
  Rutgers 3:49.86 1  
3 Wynter, Ellis,
Cousins, Presley
  St John's (NY) 3:50.30 2  
4 Barreto, Wolford,
Mitchell, Carrier
  West Virginia 3:51.27 2  
3 Homan, Zahn,
Hein, Grant
  Marquette 3:53.91 1  
5 Daniels, Quiett,
Jefferso, Holden
  DePaul 3:54.50 2  
4 Wolf, VanName,
Shapiro, Lavigne
  Providence 3:58.35 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Browne, Lipari,
Neutts, Reid
  Villanova 8:42.88 1 10
2 Andriano, Crean,
Mania, Wilson
  Connecticut 8:42.94 1 8
3 Borduin, Schneide,
Dasilva, Cox
  Georgetown 8:48.81 1 6
4 Higgins, Schulz,
Langhans, Tracy
  Notre Dame 8:59.71 1 5
5 Sudbury, Piard,
Cocozza, Duffy
  St John's (NY) 9:03.67 1 4
6 McCarter, Riley,
Busby, DeSarle
  Syracuse 9:10.07 1 3
7 Hanzal, Heaton,
Good, Klump
  Cincinnati 9:12.30 1 2
8 Piper, Johnson,
Feinstei, Martinez
  Pittsburgh 9:16.74 1 1
9 Pontecor, Krausser,
Bertulis, Deckert
  Rutgers 9:18.05 1  
10 Ball, Kelly,
Windt, Magliola
  Marquette 9:22.26 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lipari, Dunbar,
Reid, Mimic
  Villanova 11:16.72 1 10
2 Schneide, Menges,
Borduin, McCaffer
  Georgetown 11:21.82 1 8
3 Bland, Carrier,
Christop, O'Connel
  West Virginia 11:27.06 1 6
4 Tracy, Brown,
Langhans, Ryan
  Notre Dame 11:37.80 1 5
5 McCarter, McCarthy,
Riley, Penney
  Syracuse 11:44.54 1 4
6 FfrenchO, Wolf,
Isabelle, Davidson
  Providence 11:46.94 1 3
7 Hunter, Hepburn,
Crean, Dinnan
  Connecticut 11:49.15 1 2
8 Heaton, Rhodes,
Klump, McKenney
  Cincinnati 11:56.65 1 1
9 Ball, Zahn,
Magliola, Weber
  Marquette 12:03.32 1  
10 Sudbury, Cousins,
Piard, Cocozza
  St John's (NY) 12:06.76 1  
11 Pontecor, Leeke,
Krausser, Deming
  Rutgers 12:13.05 1  
12 Feinstei, Fonrose,
Johnson, Wilson
  Pittsburgh 12:17.76 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abdullah, Khadija 10 Louisville 16.70m(54'9.25) 2 9.50
1 Okoro, Chinwe 12 Louisville 16.26m(53'4) 1 4.25
2 McCarty, D'Ana 12 Louisville 15.89m(52'1.5) 2 1.75
2 Kendall, Amashi-Al 10 Louisville 14.80m(48'6.5) 1 6.75
3 Akerstrom, Frida 9 Cincinnati 14.73m(48'3.75) 2 4
3 Atang, Rudy 12 Notre Dame 14.73m(48'3.75) 2 4
3 Cobb, Jessica 10 Cincinnati 14.72m(48'3.5) 1 3.50
4 Warren, Atasha 11 South Florida 14.62m(47'11.5) 1 11.75
5 Gaffey, Kristen 9 Marquette 13.97m(45'10) 2 10
6 Clickett, Natalie 12 Rutgers 13.04m(42'9.25) 2 9.50
5 Earl, Catherine 12 Cincinnati 13.02m(42'8.5) 1 8.75
6 King, Chanel 11 St John's (NY) 12.82m(42'0.5) 1 0.75
7 Moore, Ashley 12 Pittsburgh 12.67m(41'6.75) 1 7
-- Casanova, Madeline 10 Notre Dame FOUL(--) 2  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCarty, D'Ana 12 Louisville 22.09m(72'5.5) 2 10
1 Kendall, Amashi-Al 10 Louisville 19.68m(64'6.75) 1 8
2 Gates, Patrice 9 Louisville 18.33m(60'1.5) 1 6
2 Noe, Lauren 11 South Florida 18.17m(59'7.25) 2 5
3 King, Chanel 11 St John's (NY) 17.30m(56'9) 2 4
3 Warren, Atasha 11 South Florida 17.28m(56'8.25) 1 3
4 Fraser, Melissa 12 DePaul 17.04m(55'10.75) 1 2
5 Roth, Jamie 12 Marquette 16.50m(54'1.5) 1 1
4 Comrie, Kayla 12 Pittsburgh 16.43m(53'10.75) 2  
6 Casanova, Madeline 10 Notre Dame 16.42m(53'10.25) 1  
5 Bashaw, Mason 10 Notre Dame 16.09m(52'9.25) 2  
7 Earl, Catherine 12 Cincinnati 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
8 Anderson, Sarah 12 Pittsburgh 15.78m(51'9.25) 1  
9 Miller, Terina 11 West Virginia 15.58m(51'1.25) 1  
6 Onye, Angela 9 St John's (NY) 15.21m(49'10.75) 2  
10 Hinton, Danette 9 St John's (NY) 14.81m(48'7) 1  
11 Moore, Ashley 12 Pittsburgh 14.63m(47'11.75) 1  
7 Akerstrom, Frida 9 Cincinnati 14.59m(47'10.25) 2  
8 Adams, Heather 10 West Virginia 14.54m(47'8.25) 2  
9 Amazan, Natasha 9 St John's (NY) 14.43m(47'4) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frederick, Priscil 12 St John's (NY) 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 10
2 McLaren, Natasha 9 Connecticut 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 8
3 Theophille, Michel 10 Louisville 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 5.50
3 Bikanova, Ilva 9 Connecticut 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 5.50
5 Rubeor, Kelsey 11 Syracuse 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 4
6 Yeats, Samantha 9 Villanova 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 3
7 Cummings, Sydney 10 West Virginia 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 1
7 Schubert, Megan 11 Louisville 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 1
7 Cribb, Jasmine 10 Connecticut 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 1
10 Jennings, Kendra 10 Notre Dame 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Vargas, Emily 9 Rutgers 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
-- Ponomarenko, Olga 11 Connecticut NH(--) 1  
-- Gariepy-Bogui, Aud 12 Villanova NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lockhart, Charache 11 Louisville 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1 10
1 Brown, Kristen 10 Connecticut 6.00m(19'8) nwi 2 8
2 Holder, Whitney 10 Connecticut 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 1 6
2 Mock, Meghan 11 West Virginia 5.86m(19'2.5) nwi 2 5
3 Williams, Monique 10 South Florida 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1 4
3 Harris, Margret 10 Louisville 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 2 3
4 Williams, Jasmine 12 Notre Dame 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 2 2
5 Dibba, Bintou 12 St John's (NY) 5.59m(18'4) nwi 2 1
4 Thomas, Shanae' 12 Pittsburgh 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
6 Ugboaja, Ekene 9 Rutgers 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 2  
6 James, Anita 12 Pittsburgh 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 2  
5 Schuh, Carlye 9 Marquette 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
6 Fapohunda, Wunmi 12 Pittsburgh 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
8 Cardeiro, Kim 9 Louisville 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 2  
7 Vargas, Emily 9 Rutgers 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
8 Ponomarenko, Olga 11 Connecticut 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Corum, Ashley 9 Pittsburgh 12.51m(41'0.5) nwi 2 10
2 Williams, Monique 10 South Florida 12.47m(40'10.75) nwi 2 8
3 Staponkute, Ieva 11 Syracuse 12.38m(40'7.25) nwi 2 6
1 Lockhart, Charache 11 Louisville 12.21m(40'0.5) nwi 1 5
2 Francis, Samantha 9 Villanova 12.05m(39'6.25) nwi 1 4
3 Stallworth, Marque 9 South Florida 11.97m(39'3.25) nwi 1 3
4 McLaren, Natasha 9 Connecticut 11.96m(39'2.75) nwi 1 1
4 Davis, Alyssa 12 Marquette 11.96m(39'2.75) nwi 2 2
5 Holder, Whitney 10 Connecticut 11.89m(39'0) nwi 2  
5 Koloski, Julia 9 Pittsburgh 11.83m(38'9.75) nwi 1  
6 James, Anita 12 Pittsburgh 11.81m(38'8.75) nwi 2  
6 Williams, Jasmine 12 Notre Dame 11.77m(38'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Fapohunda, Wunmi 12 Pittsburgh 11.64m(38'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Rayner, MaShonda 10 South Florida 11.39m(37'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Burke, Kelly 9 Notre Dame 11.37m(37'3.5) nwi 1  
7 Ugboaja, Ekene 9 Rutgers 11.32m(37'1.5) nwi 2  
8 Gilbertson, Maggie 9 Louisville 11.31m(37'1.25) nwi 2  
9 Minasi, Marie 10 Villanova 11.18m(36'8) nwi 2  
10 Todd, Tralonda 10 South Florida 10.87m(35'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Reijula, Erica 12 Villanova 10.77m(35'4) nwi 2  
-- Power, Brittany 10 Connecticut FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 vonEynatten, Denis 12 South Florida 4.31m(14'1.5) 1 10
2 Fields, MacKenzie 11 Cincinnati 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 8
3 Rasnick, Sarah 9 Cincinnati 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 6
4 Duffy, Stephanie 12 South Florida 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 5
5 Eby, Michelle 11 Cincinnati 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 4
6 Sabbatine, Andrea 12 Louisville 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 2.50
6 Darnall, Lauren 11 Marquette 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 2.50
8 Llerandi, Ashlyn 12 Villanova 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 1
9 Finkel, Chrissy 10 Notre Dame 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
9 Webb, Dana 12 South Florida 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
11 Shelar, Katlyn 9 West Virginia 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
11 Lucas, Chelsea 9 Louisville 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
11 Dunn, Kayla 12 Cincinnati 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
11 Smith, Nicole 10 South Florida 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
11 Croft, Abby 9 Marquette 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
16 Kopenhaver, Lindsa 11 West Virginia 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Barousse, Kathryn 9 Notre Dame 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Burke, Kelly 9 Notre Dame 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Banning, Jessica 9 Connecticut 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Meggiolaro, Meliss 11 Villanova 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Toso, Victoria 12 Pittsburgh 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
-- Logoyda, Kimberly 10 Villanova NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrier, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 4,170 1 10
2 Frederick, Priscil 12 St John's (NY) 3,784 1 8
3 Rubeor, Kelsey 11 Syracuse 3,699 1 6
4 Jackson, Gabrielle 10 Louisville 3,374 1 5
5 Kline, Elizabeth 10 Pittsburgh 3,352 1 4
6 Passalaqua, Amber 9 Syracuse 3,330 1 3
7 Klinger, Rachael 9 South Florida 3,310 1 2
8 Ryan, Natalie 10 Pittsburgh 3,296 1 1
9 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 3,283 1  
10 McDonald-Ortiz, Vi 12 Rutgers 3,147 1  
11 Belanger, Erica 10 Syracuse 2,789 1  
12 Dixon, Char 9 Cincinnati 2,739 1  
13 Arnold, Lindsay 9 South Florida 2,688 1  
14 Ware, Alexandria 11 South Florida 2,414 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrier, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 08.26 3 1070
1 Kline, Elizabeth 10 Pittsburgh 09.11 1 887
1 Frederick, Priscilla 12 St John's (NY) 09.12 2 885
1 Jackson, Gabrielle 10 Louisville 09.12 4 885
2 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 09.13 3 883
2 Klinger, Rachael 9 South Florida 09.24 2 860
2 Passalaqua, Amber 9 Syracuse 09.28 4 852
2 Rubeor, Kelsey 11 Syracuse 09.31 1 846
3 Arnold, Lindsay 9 South Florida 09.34 1 840
3 Ware, Alexandria 11 South Florida 09.42 4 824
4 Ryan, Natalie 10 Pittsburgh 09.58 4 792
3 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca 12 Rutgers 09.60 2 789
3 Dixon, Char 9 Cincinnati 10.16 3 682
4 Aganekwu, Adannia 11 Georgetown 10.75 2 578
4 Belanger, Erica 10 Syracuse 10.96 3 543
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrier, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 2:23.76 1 773
2 Kline, Elizabeth 10 Pittsburgh 2:29.16 1 703
3 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 2:29.28 1 702
4 Passalaqua, Amber 9 Syracuse 2:30.10 1 692
5 Klinger, Rachael 9 South Florida 2:34.06 1 643
6 Ryan, Natalie 10 Pittsburgh 2:34.94 1 632
7 Jackson, Gabrielle 10 Louisville 2:35.79 1 622
8 Frederick, Priscilla 12 St John's (NY) 2:36.69 1 611
9 Belanger, Erica 10 Syracuse 2:36.88 1 609
10 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca 12 Rutgers 2:37.12 1 606
11 Rubeor, Kelsey 11 Syracuse 2:37.68 1 600
12 Arnold, Lindsay 9 South Florida 2:39.70 1 576
13 Dixon, Char 9 Cincinnati 2:43.44 1 534
14 Ware, Alexandria 11 South Florida 2:46.78 1 498
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frederick, Priscilla 12 St John's (NY) 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 991
2 Carrier, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 916
3 Rubeor, Kelsey 11 Syracuse 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
1 Ryan, Natalie 10 Pittsburgh 1.66m(5'5.25) 2 806
4 Passalaqua, Amber 9 Syracuse 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
2 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca 12 Rutgers 1.60m(5'2.75) 2 736
5 Belanger, Erica 10 Syracuse 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
5 Klinger, Rachael 9 South Florida 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
7 Jackson, Gabrielle 10 Louisville 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
3 Kline, Elizabeth 10 Pittsburgh 1.54m(5'0.5) 2 666
3 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 1.54m(5'0.5) 2 666
5 Ware, Alexandria 11 South Florida 1.45m(4'9) 2 566
6 Dixon, Char 9 Cincinnati 1.39m(4'6.5) 2 502
7 Aganekwu, Adannia 11 Georgetown 1.36m(4'5.5) 2 470
8 Arnold, Lindsay 9 South Florida 1.27m(4'2) 2 379
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrier, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 5.86m(19'2.5) 1 807
2 Rubeor, Kelsey 11 Syracuse 5.42m(17'9.25) 1 677
3 Frederick, Priscilla 12 St John's (NY) 5.40m(17'8.5) 1 671
4 Ryan, Natalie 10 Pittsburgh 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 628
5 Jackson, Gabrielle 10 Louisville 5.22m(17'1.5) 1 620
6 Kline, Elizabeth 10 Pittsburgh 5.12m(16'9.5) 1 592
7 Klinger, Rachael 9 South Florida 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 587
8 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 5.09m(16'8.25) 1 584
9 Passalaqua, Amber 9 Syracuse 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 548
10 Dixon, Char 9 Cincinnati 4.91m(16'1.25) 1 535
11 Aganekwu, Adannia 11 Georgetown 4.84m(15'10.5) 1 516
12 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca 12 Rutgers 4.71m(15'5.25) 1 482
13 Belanger, Erica 10 Syracuse 4.63m(15'2.25) 1 461
14 Arnold, Lindsay 9 South Florida 4.45m(14'7) 1 416
-- Ware, Alexandria 11 South Florida ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rubeor, Kelsey 11 Syracuse 12.54m(41'1.5) 1 697
2 Frederick, Priscilla 12 St John's (NY) 11.47m(37'7.5) 1 626
3 Carrier, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 11.13m(36'6) 1 604
4 Aganekwu, Adannia 11 Georgetown 11.03m(36'2.25) 1 597
5 Jackson, Gabrielle 10 Louisville 10.26m(33'7.75) 1 546
6 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca 12 Rutgers 10.07m(33'0.25) 1 534
7 Ware, Alexandria 11 South Florida 9.95m(32'7.5) 1 526
8 Kline, Elizabeth 10 Pittsburgh 9.61m(31'6.25) 1 504
9 Dixon, Char 9 Cincinnati 9.33m(30'7.25) 1 486
10 Klinger, Rachael 9 South Florida 9.30m(30'6) 1 484
11 Arnold, Lindsay 9 South Florida 9.20m(30'2) 1 477
12 Passalaqua, Amber 9 Syracuse 9.04m(29'7.75) 1 467
13 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 8.75m(28'8.25) 1 448
14 Belanger, Erica 10 Syracuse 8.62m(28'3.25) 1 440
15 Ryan, Natalie 10 Pittsburgh 8.60m(28'2.5) 1 438

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Connecticut 136.75 2) Notre Dame 132 3) Villanova 92 4) Louisville 87 5) South Florida 63.75 6) Georgetown 55 7) Pittsburgh 47 8) Rutgers 45 9) Syracuse 44 10) Providence 32 11) DePaul 29 12) Marquette 15.50 Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Louisville 110 2) Connecticut 108.50 3) Villanova 86 4) Georgetown 80 5) West Virginia 66 6) Cincinnati 58 6) South Florida 58 8) Notre Dame 56 9) Pittsburgh 48 10) St. John's 38 11) Syracuse 36 12) Providence 19 13) DePaul 11 14) Marquette 5.50

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Big East Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 15 9    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 9 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 2 1    
2009 1 17 2    
2008 4 21 8   1