Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Big East Indoor Championships

Published by
Shane   Feb 21st 2010, 10:28pm
Big East Indoor Championships
Feb 20, 2010 to Feb 21, 2010
New York, NY, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 LeBlanc, Michael 12 Syracuse 06.72 nwi 1  
2 Mitchell, Kenny 12 Georgetown 06.77 nwi 1  
3 Lamar, Lindsey 9 South Florida 06.80 nwi 1  
4 Hopkins, Derrick 9 South Florida 06.80 nwi 1  
5 Steinberg, Kevin 10 Connecticut 06.85 nwi 1  
6 Clark, Antoine 12 Syracuse 06.92 nwi 1  
7 Marshall, Armante 12 South Florida 06.93 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 LeBlanc, Michael 12 Syracuse 06.71 nwi 2  
2 Mitchell, Kenny 12 Georgetown 06.80 nwi 4  
3 Lamar, Lindsey 9 South Florida 06.80 nwi 3  
4 Hobwana, Antony 11 Pittsburgh 06.80 nwi 1  
5 Hopkins, Derrick 9 South Florida 06.83 nwi 2  
6 Steinberg, Kevin 10 Connecticut 06.85 nwi 3  
7 Clark, Antoine 12 Syracuse 06.88 nwi 4  
8 Marshall, Armante 12 South Florida 06.92 nwi 1  
9 Lewis, Shamel 11 Syracuse 06.92 nwi 1  
10 Hunter, Kadeem 9 Georgetown 06.93 nwi 1  
11 Perkins, Samuel 12 Pittsburgh 06.94 nwi 4  
12 Kyles, Chris 9 DePaul 06.95 nwi 4  
13 Drinks, Jesse 9 Connecticut 06.95 nwi 1  
14 Fontus, Gregory 12 South Florida 06.96 nwi 4  
15 Burris, Anthony 12 Connecticut 06.96 nwi 2  
16 Caldwell, Jacues 10 Louisville 07.01 nwi 2  
17 Kasumu, Idris 10 Pittsburgh 07.04 nwi 3  
18 Werner, Steve 10 Rutgers 07.04 nwi 2  
19 Reno, Colin 9 Syracuse 07.05 nwi 3  
20 Demko, Mike 12 Rutgers 07.08 nwi 1  
-- Baffour, Tony 12 Louisville FS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Kenny 12 Georgetown 21.34 nwi 2  
2 Robertson, Nil-Amo 12 Rutgers 21.44 nwi 2  
3 Steinberg, Kevin 10 Connecticut 21.72 nwi 2  
4 Hunter, Kadeem 9 Georgetown 21.74 nwi 1  
5 Wimbley, Josh 12 South Florida 21.91 nwi 1  
6 Fontus, Gregory 12 South Florida 21.91 nwi 1  
7 Werner, Steve 10 Rutgers 22.08 nwi 2  
8 Caldwell, Jacues 10 Louisville 22.15 nwi 1  
9 O'Brien, Tyler 11 Marquette 22.45 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Kenny 12 Georgetown 21.51 nwi 4  
2 Robertson, Nil-Amo 12 Rutgers 21.55 nwi 5  
3 Steinberg, Kevin 10 Connecticut 21.79 nwi 3  
4 Werner, Steve 10 Rutgers 21.82 nwi 2  
5 Fontus, Gregory 12 South Florida 21.96 nwi 6  
6 Wimbley, Josh 12 South Florida 21.99 nwi 1  
7 Hunter, Kadeem 9 Georgetown 22.01 nwi 3  
8 Caldwell, Jacues 10 Louisville 22.06 nwi 2  
9 O'Brien, Tyler 11 Marquette 22.09 nwi 1  
10 Baffour, Tony 12 Louisville 22.10 nwi 1  
11 Exilien, Reshaw 10 South Florida 22.10 nwi 5  
12 Kasumu, Idris 10 Pittsburgh 22.15 nwi 3  
13 Hobwana, Antony 11 Pittsburgh 22.16 nwi 6  
14 Demko, Mike 12 Rutgers 22.17 nwi 4  
15 Tobias, Christian 9 Georgetown 22.38 nwi 6  
16 Szebeny, Miklos 11 Notre Dame 22.40 nwi 1  
17 Atkins, Tyrell 11 Notre Dame 22.45 nwi 2  
18 Suber, Sean 11 Georgetown 22.49 nwi 5  
19 Kyles, Chris 9 DePaul 22.66 nwi 3  
20 Lifton, Gilbert 12 DePaul 22.78 nwi 6  
21 Lynch, Michael 12 Villanova 22.80 nwi 4  
22 Manlaviti, Thomas 10 Providence 23.17 nwi 4  
23 Mudekunye, Maka 11 Pittsburgh 23.32 nwi 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cox, Christopher 11 Seton Hall 47.47 2  
2 Perron, Austin 10 Georgetown 48.58 2  
3 Exilien, Reshaw 10 South Florida 48.75 2  
4 Tomu, Tonderai 9 DePaul 48.98 2  
5 Bowers, Carlton 9 Villanova 49.03 1  
6 Darden, Toddrick 9 Rutgers 49.06 1  
7 Kroner, Garrett 12 Villanova 49.14 1  
8 Morris, Sean 12 Seton Hall 49.89 1  
9 Burris, Anthony 12 Connecticut 50.73 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cox, Christopher 11 Seton Hall 47.64 2  
2 Exilien, Reshaw 10 South Florida 48.40 1  
3 Perron, Austin 10 Georgetown 48.43 4  
4 Tomu, Tonderai 9 DePaul 48.64 3  
6 Bowers, Carlton 9 Villanova 48.85 3  
5 Darden, Toddrick 9 Rutgers 48.88 5  
7 Kroner, Garrett 12 Villanova 48.89 1  
8 Burris, Anthony 12 Connecticut 48.95 2  
9 Morris, Sean 12 Seton Hall 49.00 1  
10 Lowery, Jermaine 10 Pittsburgh 49.13 5  
11 Aristil, David 10 South Florida 49.14 3  
12 Brown, Kevin 10 Rutgers 49.23 4  
13 Wimbley, Josh 12 South Florida 49.28 4  
14 Reynolds, Antonio 9 Seton Hall 49.28 3  
15 Molnar, Balazs 12 Notre Dame 49.40 2  
16 Hobbs, Marcellus 9 Louisville 49.66 5  
17 Orelus, Pascal 9 South Florida 49.73 5  
18 Hitchler, Edward 11 Notre Dame 49.73 1  
19 McCully, Tyler 9 Syracuse 50.20 4  
20 Dougherty, Brendan 9 Notre Dame 50.44 5  
21 Merkerson, Da'Mon 11 Syracuse 50.55 2  
22 Korenstra, Alex 10 Notre Dame 50.59 4  
-- Hines, Nicoy 9 Villanova FS 2  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Younger, Aaron 10 Rutgers 1:01.44 2  
2 Ulm, Toby 10 Georgetown 1:01.62 2  
3 Swern, Steve 12 Rutgers 1:02.06 2  
4 Ellis, Kamar 12 Seton Hall 1:02.58 2  
5 Rochester, Steven 12 Connecticut 1:03.78 1  
6 Kearney, Christoph 11 Villanova 1:04.11 1  
7 Howard, Jack 12 Notre Dame 1:04.37 1  
8 Carter, Marvin 11 Seton Hall 1:04.56 1  
9 Winter, Kyle 9 Marquette 1:04.61 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Younger, Aaron 10 Rutgers 1:01.48 1  
2 Ulm, Toby 10 Georgetown 1:02.54 2  
3 Swern, Steve 12 Rutgers 1:02.60 3  
4 Ellis, Kamar 12 Seton Hall 1:03.10 3  
5 Rochester, Steven 12 Connecticut 1:03.54 2  
7 Kearney, Christoph 11 Villanova 1:03.57 2  
6 Howard, Jack 12 Notre Dame 1:03.82 1  
8 Winter, Kyle 9 Marquette 1:03.93 3  
9 Carter, Marvin 11 Seton Hall 1:04.00 1  
10 Eckert, Cameron 12 Notre Dame 1:04.15 2  
11 Pasalic, Edin 11 DePaul 1:04.17 3  
12 Frazier, Jordan 10 Louisville 1:04.58 1  
13 Ellerbe, Dorian 12 Seton Hall 1:04.97 2  
14 Brown, Matthew 11 Notre Dame 1:05.22 3  
15 Whyte, Chris 9 Connecticut 1:05.53 1  
16 Harris, Danny 12 Georgetown 1:05.86 3  
17 Lowery, Jerome 10 Pittsburgh 1:07.57 2  
-- Farley, James 9 Georgetown FS 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Jack 12 Notre Dame 1:51.24 1  
2 Harper, Cody 11 Villanova 1:52.14 1  
3 O'Conner, Theon 10 Georgetown 1:52.53 1  
4 Cowsette, Dontave 10 Pittsburgh 1:52.86 1  
5 Bennatan, Tim 10 Connecticut 1:53.10 1  
6 Notwell, Jim 12 Notre Dame 1:53.48 1  
7 Rhodes, Elliot 10 Pittsburgh 1:53.62 1  
8 Kearns, Monroe 10 Rutgers 1:54.25 1  
9 Wolfe, Chris 11 Louisville 1:56.68 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harper, Cody 11 Villanova 1:51.76 1  
2 Notwell, Jim 12 Notre Dame 1:52.10 1  
4 Bennatan, Tim 10 Connecticut 1:52.38 1  
5 O'Conner, Theon 10 Georgetown 1:52.48 1  
7 Wolfe, Chris 11 Louisville 1:52.57 1  
8 Cowsette, Dontave 10 Pittsburgh 1:52.68 1  
9 Rhodes, Elliot 10 Pittsburgh 1:53.12 1  
3 Howard, Jack 12 Notre Dame 1:54.46 1  
10 Suriano, Zac 10 Notre Dame 1:54.60 1  
6 Kearns, Monroe 10 Rutgers 1:54.63 1  
11 Shepard, Howard 9 Louisville 1:54.68 1  
12 McFarlane, Staffor 12 Seton Hall 1:55.03 1  
13 Ebanks, Mikail 12 South Florida 1:55.07 1  
14 Lorenz, Mitch 10 Notre Dame 1:55.63 1  
15 McCarthy, Mike 11 Marquette 1:55.66 1  
16 Capecci, Joseph 10 Villanova 1:58.30 1  
17 Wikler, Matthew 11 Villanova 1:58.85 1  
18 Holst, Dan 11 Connecticut 1:58.89 1  
19 Hatch, Ben 10 Pittsburgh 2:02.59 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shawel, Johnathan 10 Notre Dame 2:24.69 1  
2 Choplin, Blake 12 Notre Dame 2:25.19 1  
3 Bean, Alex 11 Georgetown 2:25.28 1  
4 MacKenzie, Carl 11 Villanova 2:25.29 1  
5 Bennatan, Alex 10 Connecticut 2:26.33 1  
6 Labus, Kevin 11 Notre Dame 2:27.76 1  
7 Leyh, Dan 11 Georgetown 2:28.80 1  
8 Williams, Christop 10 Villanova 2:28.94 1  
9 Udzielak, Greg 12 DePaul 2:29.04 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 MacKenzie, Carl 11 Villanova 2:25.53 1  
2 Shawel, Johnathan 10 Notre Dame 2:25.66 1  
3 Bean, Alex 11 Georgetown 2:25.72 1  
4 Bennatan, Alex 10 Connecticut 2:25.89 1  
5 Labus, Kevin 11 Notre Dame 2:25.92 1  
6 Williams, Christop 10 Villanova 2:26.03 1  
7 Choplin, Blake 12 Notre Dame 2:26.09 1  
8 Leyh, Dan 11 Georgetown 2:27.10 1  
9 Udzielak, Greg 12 DePaul 2:27.34 1  
10 Dapice, Michael 9 Connecticut 2:28.14 1  
11 Karlsson, John 11 Rutgers 2:29.24 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibney, Matthew 11 Villanova 4:09.99 1  
2 Carlson, Jordan 10 Notre Dame 4:10.12 1  
3 Clark, Daniel 12 Notre Dame 4:10.71 1  
4 Hughes, Matt 11 Louisville 4:11.13 1  
5 Mason, Alex 12 Georgetown 4:11.26 1  
6 Johnson, Scott 10 Connecticut 4:12.35 1  
7 Rae, Jeremy 9 Notre Dame 4:12.98 1  
8 Kareis, Greg 10 Pittsburgh 4:13.21 1  
9 Matthews, Julian 10 Providence 4:13.32 1  
10 Hackett, Jack 10 Marquette 4:14.47 1  
11 Wiseman, Trevor 12 Syracuse 4:15.20 1  
12 Tetreault, Brian 11 Villanova 4:20.14 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gibney, Matthew 11 Villanova 4:09.79 1  
3 Mason, Alex 12 Georgetown 4:09.88 1  
5 Hughes, Matt 11 Louisville 4:09.95 1  
7 Rae, Jeremy 9 Notre Dame 4:10.00 1  
9 Kareis, Greg 10 Pittsburgh 4:10.03 1  
10 Matthews, Julian 10 Providence 4:10.46 1  
11 Johnson, Scott 10 Connecticut 4:10.82 1  
12 Tetreault, Brian 11 Villanova 4:12.61 1  
13 Johnson, Blake 10 Marquette 4:12.62 1  
2 Carlson, Jordan 10 Notre Dame 4:13.04 1  
4 Clark, Daniel 12 Notre Dame 4:13.41 1  
6 Wiseman, Trevor 12 Syracuse 4:13.47 1  
8 Hackett, Jack 10 Marquette 4:13.59 1  
14 LoRusso, Joseph 10 Villanova 4:13.79 1  
15 Lovelace, Luke 9 Louisville 4:14.54 1  
16 Rosanelli, Cabel 12 Georgetown 4:15.82 1  
17 Murdock, Steve 10 Syracuse 4:17.53 1  
18 Crum, Mike 11 Rutgers 4:18.86 1  
19 Skobrev, Artem 9 Connecticut 4:20.73 1  
20 Maag, Patrick 9 Marquette 4:21.46 1  
21 Norman, Daniel 10 Villanova 4:21.99 1  
22 Rodrigues, Max 9 DePaul 4:29.05 1  
-- Hankinson, Stephen 11 Providence DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruce, Matt 11 Louisville 8:08.71 1  
2 Mildenhall, Mathew 9 Villanova 8:09.03 1  
3 Beamish, Hugo 10 Villanova 8:11.97 1  
4 Miller, Brad 11 Syracuse 8:12.94 1  
5 Krisch, Michael 12 Georgetown 8:13.33 1  
6 Scull, Jeff 12 Syracuse 8:13.51 1  
7 Roberts, Sandy 11 Georgetown 8:14.84 1  
8 Walker, Jake 12 Notre Dame 8:15.01 1  
9 Jackson, Dan 11 Notre Dame 8:18.59 1  
10 Capecci, Keith 11 Villanova 8:18.97 1  
11 Miller, Joe 10 Notre Dame 8:19.56 1  
12 Dennin, Mark 10 Georgetown 8:20.52 1  
13 Lewis, Daniel 12 Villanova 8:20.87 1  
14 Robinson, Corey 10 Syracuse 8:21.37 1  
15 Graham, Matthew 10 DePaul 8:22.20 1  
16 Carlson, Jordan 10 Notre Dame 8:31.44 1  
17 Szczech, Nick 10 Marquette 8:32.44 1  
18 Eaton, Michael 11 Louisville 8:34.22 1  
19 Cleland, Brice 11 Marquette 8:37.74 1  
20 Graves, Griff 9 Syracuse 8:41.93 1  
21 Hughes, Matt 11 Louisville 8:49.44 1  
-- Yeates, Richard 12 Providence DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruce, Matt 11 Louisville 14:02.37 1  
2 Walker, Jake 12 Notre Dame 14:04.41 1  
3 Medrano, Tito 9 Syracuse 14:06.56 1  
4 Dennin, Mark 10 Georgetown 14:10.04 1  
5 Krisch, Michael 12 Georgetown 14:12.88 1  
6 Bixler, Curtis 12 Syracuse 14:14.84 1  
7 Koloseus, Jay 12 Syracuse 14:18.22 1  
8 Jackson, Dan 11 Notre Dame 14:18.89 1  
9 Webb, Tom 12 Providence 14:19.16 1  
10 Long, Brian 11 Villanova 14:20.01 1  
11 Lewis, Daniel 12 Villanova 14:20.37 1  
12 Busby, Daniel 12 Syracuse 14:21.19 1  
13 Szczech, Nick 10 Marquette 14:26.76 1  
14 Papazian, Robert 12 Villanova 14:31.51 1  
15 Kane, Matthew 10 Villanova 14:35.26 1  
16 Eaton, Michael 11 Louisville 14:35.40 1  
17 Grimes, James 11 Georgetown 14:35.84 1  
18 Lynch, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 14:46.74 1  
19 Cleland, Brice 11 Marquette 14:57.93 1  
20 Miller, Levi 12 Georgetown 14:58.45 1  
21 Smith, Brandon 12 Rutgers 15:07.54 1  
-- Springer, Paul 11 Notre Dame DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinney, Chris 11 Georgetown 07.83 1  
2 Gueye, Amadou 9 Syracuse 07.96 1  
3 Grady, Kyle 12 Rutgers 08.00 1  
4 Hill, Tashaun 9 Pittsburgh 08.03 1  
5 Aristil, David 10 South Florida 08.05 1  
6 Crawford, Justin 9 Georgetown 08.07 1  
7 Okengwu, Biyerem 10 Georgetown 08.19 1  
-- Eaton, Jarret 11 Syracuse DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kinney, Chris 11 Georgetown 07.83 3  
2 Grady, Kyle 12 Rutgers 07.84 1  
3 Eaton, Jarret 11 Syracuse 07.89 2  
4 Gueye, Amadou 9 Syracuse 08.04 1  
5 Aristil, David 10 South Florida 08.04 2  
6 Crawford, Justin 9 Georgetown 08.05 1  
7 Hill, Tashaun 9 Pittsburgh 08.05 3  
8 Okengwu, Biyerem 10 Georgetown 08.12 2  
9 Austin, Kamryn 10 Georgetown 08.16 3  
10 Goodridge, Stefan 11 Villanova 08.25 1  
11 Hines, Nicoy 9 Villanova 08.28 2  
12 Wright, Ameer 10 Rutgers 08.31 2  
13 Callanan, Matthew 10 Syracuse 08.33 3  
14 Whyte, Chris 9 Connecticut 08.36 1  
15 Schnarr, Sean 10 Seton Hall 08.40 3  
16 Adiatu, Akeem 11 Rutgers 08.52 1  
17 Davis, Ray 12 Rutgers 08.72 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Ellis,
Reynolds, Cox
  Seton Hall 3:11.35 3  
2 Darden, Swern,
Robertso, Younger
  Rutgers 3:11.45 3  
3 Aristil, Orelus,
Ebanks, Exilien
  South Florida 3:13.30 2  
4 Hines, Bowers,
Kroner, Kearney
  Villanova 3:13.56 3  
5 Harris, Perron,
Mitchell, Ulm
  Georgetown 3:13.69 3  
6 Korenstr, Eckert,
Brown, Molnar
  Notre Dame 3:15.64 2  
7 Rocheste, Burris,
Whyte, Fontanez
  Connecticut 3:16.87 1  
8 Hobbs, Frazier,
Shepard, Wolfe
  Louisville 3:17.73 2  
9 Lowery, Lowery,
Washingt, Matthews
  Pittsburgh 3:18.24 2  
9 Lifton, Pasalic,
Udzielak, Tomu
  DePaul 3:18.24 1  
11 Fisher, Emmer,
Winter, O'Brien
  Marquette 3:21.23 1  
12 Mushaweh, Pandiani,
Manlavit, Rebovic
  Providence 3:23.22 1  
13 Merkerso, Lewis,
McCully, Clark
  Syracuse 3:25.64 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Wickler,
MacKenzi, Harper
  Villanova 7:31.00 1  
2 Shawel, Clark,
Labus, Choplin
  Notre Dame 7:31.72 1  
3 Holst, Bennatan,
Bennatan, Johnson
  Connecticut 7:32.71 1  
4 Mason, Hencke,
O'Conner, Bean
  Georgetown 7:32.73 1  
5 Kareis, Hatch,
Rhodes, Cowsette
  Pittsburgh 7:35.02 1  
6 Miehe, Karlsson,
Cronin, Kearns
  Rutgers 7:38.53 1  
7 Johnson, Bolgert,
McCarthy, Ross
  Marquette 7:41.24 1  
8 Schirm, Kolewe,
Wiseman, Manning-
  Syracuse 7:44.08 1  
9 Lovelace, Thorne,
Hibbs, Hughes
  Louisville 7:47.85 1  
10 Ellerbe, McFarlan,
Parker, Hanko
  Seton Hall 7:51.37 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Banks, Weston 11 Louisville 17.66m(57'11.25) 1  
2 Veres, Denes 11 Notre Dame 17.02m(55'10) 1  
3 Nedow, Tim 10 DePaul 16.99m(55'8.75) 1  
4 Alleman, Mike 10 Connecticut 16.94m(55'6.75) 1  
5 Larkin, Garrett 11 Pittsburgh 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
6 Belcher, John 11 Notre Dame 16.57m(54'4.25) 1  
7 Hills, Andrew 10 Notre Dame 16.38m(53'8.75) 1  
8 Babicz, Matt 9 DePaul 16.25m(53'3.75) 1  
9 Greenwald, Josh 11 Louisville 15.56m(51'0.5) 1  
10 Kohut, Joseph 11 Marquette 15.26m(50'0.75) 1  
11 Plummer, James 10 Rutgers 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
12 Boah, Kwaku 11 Syracuse 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
13 Matuszewski, Eric 12 Marquette 14.79m(48'6.25) 1  
14 Carbajal, David 10 Marquette 14.75m(48'4.5) 1  
15 Theologes, Jim 10 DePaul 14.63m(47'11.75) 1  
16 Kluge, Jeff 12 Marquette 14.31m(46'11.25) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
11 Parker, McCord,
O'Leary, Hanko
  Seton Hall 641.97m(2106'2.25) 1  
10 Bolgert, Winter,
Ross, Senefeld
  Marquette 600.81m(1971'1.75) 1  
9 Forrest, Robertso,
Kearns, Miehe
  Rutgers 599.70m(1967'6) 1  
8 Washingt, Lowery,
Cowsette, Kareis
  Pittsburgh 599.47m(1966'9) 1  
7 Lovelace, Frazier,
Shepard, Thorne
  Louisville 599.23m(1965'11.5) 1  
6 Courtoy, Orelus,
Ebanks, Wise
  South Florida 596.06m(1955'6.75) 1  
5 Matthews, Pandiani,
Channon, Yeates
  Providence 594.25m(1949'7.5) 1  
4 Mallette, Molnar,
Eckert, Carter
  Notre Dame 594.02m(1948'10.5) 1  
3 Schirm, Merkerso,
Kolewe, Miller
  Syracuse 593.67m(1947'8.75) 1  
2 Mason, Taylor,
Bean, Roberts
  Georgetown 589.99m(1935'7.75) 1  
1 Beamish, Goodridg,
MacKenzi, Mildenha
  Villanova 587.60m(1927'9.75) 1  
1 Millar, Brad 12 DePaul 20.80m(68'2.75) 1  
2 Davis, Greg 11 Notre Dame 18.98m(62'3) 1  
3 Boah, Kwaku 11 Syracuse 18.85m(61'10) 1  
4 Belcher, John 11 Notre Dame 18.59m(60'11.75) 1  
5 Banks, Weston 11 Louisville 18.08m(59'3.75) 1  
6 Gormley, Mitchell 10 Notre Dame 17.81m(58'5) 1  
7 Kusowski, Jonathan 11 Marquette 17.78m(58'4) 1  
8 Thomas, Jared 10 South Florida 17.60m(57'8.75) 1  
9 Larkin, Garrett 11 Pittsburgh 16.88m(55'4.5) 1  
10 Veres, Denes 11 Notre Dame 16.73m(54'10.5) 1  
11 Faboyede, Joshua 9 Connecticut 16.70m(54'9.25) 1  
12 Sampson, Patrick 11 Connecticut 16.67m(54'8.25) 1  
13 Vala, Tim 9 DePaul 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
14 Matuszewski, Eric 12 Marquette 16.48m(54'0.75) 1  
15 Barnhart, Kurt 10 Pittsburgh 15.76m(51'8.25) 1  
16 Anuszewski, Frank 10 Villanova 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
-- Greenwald, Josh 11 Louisville FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kluge, Jeff 12 Marquette FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bergo, Adam 10 Rutgers 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
2 Angermeier, Neil 11 Louisville 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
3 Belt, Tone 12 Louisville 2.06m(6'9) 1  
4 Kursteiner, Michae 12 South Florida 2.06m(6'9) 1  
5 Darling, Albert 9 Villanova 2.06m(6'9) 1  
5 Faverey, Tyrone 11 Connecticut 2.06m(6'9) 1  
10 Onuscheck, Doug 10 Notre Dame 2.01m(6'7) 1  
7 Bostick, Kevin 10 Rutgers 2.01m(6'7) 1  
8 Brown, Cheldon 9 Marquette 2.01m(6'7) 1  
8 Fontanez, Eric 9 Connecticut 2.01m(6'7) 1  
11 Matthews, Caleb 9 Pittsburgh 1.91m(6'3) 1  
11 Ijelu, Folarin 10 Pittsburgh 1.91m(6'3) 1  
-- Scheideler, Glenn 9 Rutgers NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bastian, Rudon 12 Louisville 7.87m(25'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Strawder, Joseph 12 DePaul 7.47m(24'6) nwi 1  
3 Smith, Wesley 10 Louisville 7.46m(24'5.5) nwi 1  
4 Belt, Tone 12 Louisville 7.45m(24'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Quick, Eric 12 Notre Dame 7.44m(24'4.75) nwi 1  
6 Bush, Bernard 12 Syracuse 7.32m(24'0) nwi 1  
7 Powell, Seon 10 Louisville 7.29m(23'11) nwi 1  
8 Ijelu, Folarin 10 Pittsburgh 7.00m(22'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Bergo, Adam 10 Rutgers 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Matthews, Caleb 9 Pittsburgh 6.80m(22'3.5) nwi 1  
11 Buice, Jon 12 Syracuse 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1  
11 Anderson, Eddie 9 DePaul 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1  
13 McLarney, Shawn 12 Marquette 6.65m(21'9.75) nwi 1  
-- Alford, Asjon 10 Seton Hall FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Quick, Eric 12 Notre Dame 15.46m(50'8.5) nwi 1  
2 Ijelu, Folarin 10 Pittsburgh 15.28m(50'1.5) nwi 1  
3 Smith, Jamaal 12 Connecticut 15.15m(49'8.25) nwi 1  
4 Strawder, Joseph 12 DePaul 15.13m(49'7.5) nwi 1  
5 Powell, Seon 10 Louisville 15.10m(49'6.25) nwi 1  
6 Bastian, Rudon 12 Louisville 15.05m(49'4.5) nwi 1  
7 Frimpong, Nicholas 11 Seton Hall 15.02m(49'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Sainvil, Robert 11 Villanova 14.90m(48'10.5) nwi 1  
9 Belt, Tone 12 Louisville 14.82m(48'7.25) nwi 1  
10 Turner, Brandon 12 Pittsburgh 14.60m(47'10.75) nwi 1  
11 Bastian, Antillio 11 South Florida 14.59m(47'10.25) nwi 1  
12 Bostick, Kevin 10 Rutgers 14.45m(47'4.75) nwi 1  
13 Harris, Breion 9 Louisville 14.42m(47'3.5) nwi 1  
14 Akinmolaoudin, Ayo 9 Georgetown 13.58m(44'6.5) nwi 1  
15 Watson, Will 9 Syracuse 13.48m(44'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Bergo, Adam 10 Rutgers 13.25m(43'5.5) nwi 1  
-- Faverey, Tyrone 11 Connecticut FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Muehleman, James 10 Marquette FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schipper, Kevin 10 Notre Dame 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
2 Young, Sean 12 South Florida 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
3 Gann, Kyle 11 Louisville 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
11 Merchun, Jim 12 Notre Dame 4.65m(15'3) 1  
4 Meverden, Zachary 11 Connecticut 4.65m(15'3) 1  
5 Wyckoff, Chris 9 Rutgers 4.65m(15'3) 1  
6 Schipper, Matt 12 Notre Dame 4.65m(15'3) 1  
6 Alexander, Matthew 10 Connecticut 4.65m(15'3) 1  
8 Vani, Michael 9 South Florida 4.65m(15'3) 1  
9 Mancini, Matt 12 Rutgers 4.65m(15'3) 1  
9 Kolbeck, Andrew 11 Notre Dame 4.65m(15'3) 1  
12 Gray, Pat 9 Rutgers 4.50m(14'9) 1  
13 Metzger, Wyatt 9 South Florida 4.50m(14'9) 1  
14 Hoffman, Greg 9 Connecticut 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
-- Scelzi, Grant 12 South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Vick, Ron 9 Marquette NH(--) 1  
-- Dombrowski, Dylan 10 Connecticut NH(--) 1  
-- Malenka, Nick 12 Pittsburgh NH(--) 1  
-- Walter, Ronald 12 Pittsburgh NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Justin 11 Notre Dame 5,339 1  
2 Waruch, Jacob 10 Connecticut 5,094 1  
3 Waruch, Ben 10 Connecticut 4,968 1  
4 Baird, Mike 10 Rutgers 4,859 1  
5 Smith, Sam 9 Connecticut 4,834 1  
6 Glasnow, Ted 9 Notre Dame 4,776 1  
7 Rowbotham, Kyle 10 Connecticut 4,713 1  
8 Stivala, Evan 11 Syracuse 4,597 1  
9 Odegard, Dean 9 Notre Dame 4,390 1  
10 Ramos, John 12 Seton Hall 4,344 1  
11 Damato, Nick 11 Syracuse 4,321 1  
12 Wright, Ameer 10 Rutgers 4,242 1  
13 Taylor, Frank 9 Syracuse 4,215 1  
14 Okoye, Ricky 9 Seton Hall 3,854 1  
15 Michaud, Craig 10 Seton Hall 3,454 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Justin 11 Notre Dame 2:37.69 1 899
2 Odegard, Dean 9 Notre Dame 2:46.30 1 805
3 Waruch, Jacob 10 Connecticut 2:48.93 1 777
4 Damato, Nick 11 Syracuse 2:50.03 1 765
5 Glasnow, Ted 9 Notre Dame 2:50.20 1 763
6 Smith, Sam 9 Connecticut 2:51.60 1 749
7 Stivala, Evan 11 Syracuse 2:53.29 1 731
8 Taylor, Frank 9 Syracuse 2:53.75 1 727
9 Baird, Mike 10 Rutgers 2:53.98 1 724
10 Waruch, Ben 10 Connecticut 2:58.22 1 682
11 Rowbotham, Kyle 10 Connecticut 2:58.51 1 679
12 Ramos, John 12 Seton Hall 3:08.37 1 585
13 Wright, Ameer 10 Rutgers 3:15.10 1 524
14 Okoye, Ricky 9 Seton Hall 3:17.34 1 504
15 Michaud, Craig 10 Seton Hall 3:21.37 1 470
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
17 Michaud, Craig 10 Seton Hall 07.87 1 598
16 Odegard, Dean 9 Notre Dame 07.64 1 668
15 Okoye, Ricky 9 Seton Hall 07.62 3 675
14 Taylor, Frank 9 Syracuse 07.56 3 694
13 Smith, Sam 9 Connecticut 07.55 2 697
12 Stivala, Evan 11 Syracuse 07.53 3 703
11 Damato, Nick 11 Syracuse 07.50 2 713
10 Rowbotham, Kyle 10 Connecticut 07.46 2 726
9 Schneider, Justin 11 Notre Dame 07.42 2 739
8 Ramos, John 12 Seton Hall 07.38 1 752
5 Wise, Neamen 9 South Florida 07.35 2 762
6 Glasnow, Ted 9 Notre Dame 07.35 1 762
7 Crosta, Nick 11 Rutgers 07.35 3 762
4 Baird, Mike 10 Rutgers 07.22 1 806
3 Waruch, Ben 10 Connecticut 07.21 2 809
2 Wright, Ameer 10 Rutgers 07.15 3 830
1 Waruch, Jacob 10 Connecticut 07.13 3 837
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Ameer 10 Rutgers 08.43 3 877
2 Waruch, Jacob 10 Connecticut 08.55 4 848
3 Baird, Mike 10 Rutgers 08.67 4 820
4 Waruch, Ben 10 Connecticut 08.69 2 816
5 Schneider, Justin 11 Notre Dame 08.73 1 806
6 Smith, Sam 9 Connecticut 08.79 2 793
7 Rowbotham, Kyle 10 Connecticut 08.80 3 791
8 Ramos, John 12 Seton Hall 08.82 1 786
9 Taylor, Frank 9 Syracuse 09.32 1 677
10 Glasnow, Ted 9 Notre Dame 09.45 4 650
11 Stivala, Evan 11 Syracuse 09.68 1 603
12 Michaud, Craig 10 Seton Hall 09.77 4 585
13 Damato, Nick 11 Syracuse 09.91 2 558
14 Odegard, Dean 9 Notre Dame 10.02 3 537
15 Okoye, Ricky 9 Seton Hall 10.20 2 504
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Sam 9 Connecticut 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 776
2 Wright, Ameer 10 Rutgers 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
2 Glasnow, Ted 9 Notre Dame 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
2 Schneider, Justin 11 Notre Dame 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
2 Waruch, Ben 10 Connecticut 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
6 Stivala, Evan 11 Syracuse 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
6 Waruch, Jacob 10 Connecticut 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
6 Odegard, Dean 9 Notre Dame 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
9 Damato, Nick 11 Syracuse 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 670
9 Baird, Mike 10 Rutgers 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 670
9 Michaud, Craig 10 Seton Hall 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 670
12 Okoye, Ricky 9 Seton Hall 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 619
13 Rowbotham, Kyle 10 Connecticut 1.73m(5'8) 1 569
14 Ramos, John 12 Seton Hall 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 520
15 Taylor, Frank 9 Syracuse 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 496
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Ameer 10 Rutgers 6.92m(22'8.25) 1 795
2 Ramos, John 12 Seton Hall 6.88m(22'6.75) 1 785
3 Baird, Mike 10 Rutgers 6.81m(22'4) 1 769
4 Stivala, Evan 11 Syracuse 6.61m(21'8) 1 723
5 Waruch, Jacob 10 Connecticut 6.57m(21'6.5) 1 713
6 Schneider, Justin 11 Notre Dame 6.47m(21'2.5) 1 691
7 Taylor, Frank 9 Syracuse 6.43m(21'1) 1 682
8 Smith, Sam 9 Connecticut 6.41m(21'0.25) 1 677
9 Glasnow, Ted 9 Notre Dame 6.38m(20'11) 1 670
10 Damato, Nick 11 Syracuse 6.28m(20'7) 1 648
11 Rowbotham, Kyle 10 Connecticut 6.24m(20'5.5) 1 639
12 Waruch, Ben 10 Connecticut 6.22m(20'4.75) 1 635
13 Okoye, Ricky 9 Seton Hall 5.85m(19'2.25) 1 554
14 Odegard, Dean 9 Notre Dame 5.71m(18'8.75) 1 525
15 Michaud, Craig 10 Seton Hall 5.44m(17'10) 1 469
-- Crosta, Nick 11 Rutgers ND(--) 1  
-- Wise, Neamen 9 South Florida ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Justin 11 Notre Dame 4.74m(15'6.5) 1 831
2 Odegard, Dean 9 Notre Dame 4.24m(13'10.75) 1 685
3 Waruch, Jacob 10 Connecticut 4.04m(13'3) 1 628
3 Rowbotham, Kyle 10 Connecticut 4.04m(13'3) 1 628
5 Glasnow, Ted 9 Notre Dame 3.94m(12'11) 1 601
5 Waruch, Ben 10 Connecticut 3.94m(12'11) 1 601
7 Stivala, Evan 11 Syracuse 3.84m(12'7) 1 573
7 Smith, Sam 9 Connecticut 3.84m(12'7) 1 573
9 Baird, Mike 10 Rutgers 3.54m(11'7.25) 1 493
9 Taylor, Frank 9 Syracuse 3.54m(11'7.25) 1 493
11 Wright, Ameer 10 Rutgers 3.44m(11'3.25) 1 467
12 Damato, Nick 11 Syracuse 3.24m(10'7.5) 1 416
13 Ramos, John 12 Seton Hall 3.14m(10'3.5) 1 391
14 Okoye, Ricky 9 Seton Hall 2.94m(9'7.75) 1 342
15 Michaud, Craig 10 Seton Hall 2.54m(8'4) 1 251
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowbotham, Kyle 10 Connecticut 13.23m(43'4.75) 1 681
2 Waruch, Ben 10 Connecticut 13.14m(43'1.25) 1 676
3 Okoye, Ricky 9 Seton Hall 12.82m(42'0.5) 1 656
4 Schneider, Justin 11 Notre Dame 12.29m(40'3.75) 1 624
5 Waruch, Jacob 10 Connecticut 11.82m(38'9.25) 1 595
6 Glasnow, Ted 9 Notre Dame 11.58m(37'11.75) 1 581
7 Baird, Mike 10 Rutgers 11.52m(37'9.5) 1 577
8 Smith, Sam 9 Connecticut 11.39m(37'4.25) 1 569
9 Stivala, Evan 11 Syracuse 11.37m(37'3.5) 1 568
10 Damato, Nick 11 Syracuse 11.09m(36'4.5) 1 551
11 Ramos, John 12 Seton Hall 10.65m(34'11.25) 1 525
12 Odegard, Dean 9 Notre Dame 9.80m(32'1.75) 1 474
13 Taylor, Frank 9 Syracuse 9.34m(30'7.5) 1 446
14 Michaud, Craig 10 Seton Hall 8.76m(28'8.75) 1 411
-- Wright, Ameer 10 Rutgers FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hawthorne, Trisha- 11 Connecticut 07.32 nwi 1  
2 Richardson, Saravi 10 Louisville 07.44 nwi 1  
3 Owusu-Agyapong, Fl 11 Syracuse 07.44 nwi 1  
4 Stoudenmire, Tenil 9 Georgetown 07.59 nwi 1  
5 Lovely, Rikka 9 St John's (NY) 07.60 nwi 1  
6 Mills, Da'Lynn 11 Pittsburgh 07.62 nwi 1  
7 George, Phylicia 12 Connecticut 07.67 nwi 1  
8 Jones, Cambrya 10 Pittsburgh 07.70 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hawthorne, Trisha- 11 Connecticut 07.30 nwi 2  
2 Richardson, Saravi 10 Louisville 07.43 nwi 1  
3 Owusu-Agyapong, Fl 11 Syracuse 07.45 nwi 4  
4 George, Phylicia 12 Connecticut 07.54 nwi 3  
5 Mills, Da'Lynn 11 Pittsburgh 07.55 nwi 3  
6 Jones, Cambrya 10 Pittsburgh 07.57 nwi 2  
7 Lovely, Rikka 9 St John's (NY) 07.58 nwi 3  
8 Stoudenmire, Tenil 9 Georgetown 07.60 nwi 1  
9 Burse, Natasha 11 Cincinnati 07.63 nwi 3  
10 Gomes, Michelle 12 Rutgers 07.64 nwi 4  
11 Walker, Jamie 11 Rutgers 07.65 nwi 3  
12 Lyte, Danielle 10 Connecticut 07.65 nwi 4  
13 Kimbers, Amanda 9 Georgetown 07.69 nwi 2  
14 Woodford, Ashley 9 Pittsburgh 07.69 nwi 4  
15 Jackson, Dariel 9 South Florida 07.69 nwi 2  
16 Mitchell, Janay 9 Seton Hall 07.71 nwi 2  
17 Brown, Kristen 9 Connecticut 07.73 nwi 1  
18 Simkins, Krista 12 Seton Hall 07.73 nwi 1  
19 Chisholm, Lareea 11 Syracuse 07.74 nwi 2  
20 Rodriguez, Brittni 10 Rutgers 07.76 nwi 1  
21 Wernik, Sarah 12 Georgetown 07.77 nwi 4  
22 Smith, Brittany 9 Seton Hall 07.78 nwi 4  
23 Kentish, Shamika 12 Seton Hall 07.79 nwi 3  
24 Omogiate, Idia 9 DePaul 07.84 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hawthorne, Trisha- 11 Connecticut 23.55 nwi 2  
2 Ward, Shericka 10 Villanova 23.85 nwi 2  
3 Hayes, Jernail 12 Seton Hall 23.89 nwi 2  
4 Mills, Da'Lynn 11 Pittsburgh 24.13 nwi 1  
5 Jones, Cambrya 10 Pittsburgh 24.14 nwi 1  
6 George, Phylicia 12 Connecticut 24.17 nwi 1  
7 Kamate, Nene 12 Georgetown 24.26 nwi 1  
8 Gomes, Michelle 12 Rutgers 24.37 nwi 2  
9 Richardson, Saravi 10 Louisville 24.47 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hawthorne, Trisha- 11 Connecticut 23.72 nwi 1  
2 Ward, Shericka 10 Villanova 23.88 nwi 2  
3 Hayes, Jernail 12 Seton Hall 23.90 nwi 3  
4 Gomes, Michelle 12 Rutgers 24.19 nwi 4  
7 Kamate, Nene 12 Georgetown 24.25 nwi 2  
5 Mills, Da'Lynn 11 Pittsburgh 24.29 nwi 6  
8 Jones, Cambrya 10 Pittsburgh 24.31 nwi 3  
9 George, Phylicia 12 Connecticut 24.32 nwi 4  
6 Richardson, Saravi 10 Louisville 24.41 nwi 5  
10 Kimbers, Amanda 9 Georgetown 24.50 nwi 1  
11 Stoudenmire, Tenil 9 Georgetown 24.50 nwi 6  
12 Lovely, Rikka 9 St John's (NY) 24.70 nwi 6  
13 Lyte, Danielle 10 Connecticut 24.73 nwi 6  
14 Kemp, Ivanique 9 Seton Hall 24.77 nwi 4  
15 Mitchell, Janay 9 Seton Hall 24.77 nwi 5  
16 Wernik, Sarah 12 Georgetown 24.78 nwi 5  
17 Burse, Natasha 11 Cincinnati 24.85 nwi 3  
18 Chisholm, Lareea 11 Syracuse 24.92 nwi 2  
19 Jackson, Dariel 9 South Florida 25.10 nwi 3  
20 Rodriguez, Brittni 10 Rutgers 25.14 nwi 1  
21 Woodford, Ashley 9 Pittsburgh 25.19 nwi 4  
22 Walker, Jamie 11 Rutgers 25.22 nwi 2  
23 Schultz, Joanna 12 Notre Dame 25.29 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schultz, Joanna 12 Notre Dame 53.16 2  
2 Johnson, Abigail 12 Georgetown 53.64 2  
3 Verdier, Christie 10 Villanova 54.21 2  
4 Rotilio, April 12 West Virginia 54.34 2  
5 Simkins, Krista 12 Seton Hall 54.85 1  
6 Snapp, Nijgia 9 Seton Hall 55.06 1  
7 Rhodes, Aricka 10 Cincinnati 55.20 1  
8 Friday, Toneisha 12 Seton Hall 55.71 1  
9 Holden, Lindsey 9 DePaul 56.36 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schultz, Joanna 12 Notre Dame 53.54 1  
6 Verdier, Christie 10 Villanova 54.20 1  
2 Johnson, Abigail 12 Georgetown 54.36 5  
3 Rotilio, April 12 West Virginia 54.50 2  
4 Simkins, Krista 12 Seton Hall 54.67 3  
7 Rhodes, Aricka 10 Cincinnati 55.85 2  
8 Snapp, Nijgia 9 Seton Hall 56.13 5  
9 Holden, Lindsey 9 DePaul 56.19 5  
10 Smith, Chanell 12 Connecticut 56.23 3  
11 Brown, Kaetlyn 12 Pittsburgh 56.31 1  
12 Arnold, Ashley 12 Cincinnati 56.36 3  
13 James, Rebecca 9 South Florida 56.46 2  
5 Friday, Toneisha 12 Seton Hall 56.61 4  
14 Brown, Chelsea 9 Louisville 56.74 4  
15 Bisiolu, Zainab 10 Rutgers 57.21 3  
16 Ellis, Molly 9 St John's (NY) 57.22 4  
17 Grant, Stephanie 10 Marquette 57.52 1  
18 Wynter, Lauren 11 St John's (NY) 57.66 1  
19 Nettles, Asia 12 St John's (NY) 57.71 2  
20 Lawrence, Jonnique 9 Pittsburgh 58.24 4  
21 Vega, Pavielli 11 Rutgers 58.97 5  
22 Green, Chela 10 Georgetown 1:00.48 3  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Jernail 12 Seton Hall 1:11.61 2  
2 Bost, Latoshia 11 Rutgers 1:12.43 2  
3 Mahon, Kristen 11 Villanova 1:12.76 2  
4 Finley, London 10 Georgetown 1:13.26 1  
5 Griffith, Makalia 12 Villanova 1:13.45 1  
6 Chambers, Shaniel 10 South Florida 1:13.54 1  
7 Lendor, Danai 11 Rutgers 1:14.09 1  
8 Dickerson, KeAira 11 Seton Hall 1:14.11 2  
9 Sanders, Deidra 11 Georgetown 1:15.13 1  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hayes, Jernail 12 Seton Hall 1:12.25 3  
2 Dickerson, KeAira 11 Seton Hall 1:12.57 1  
3 Bost, Latoshia 11 Rutgers 1:13.20 2  
5 Mahon, Kristen 11 Villanova 1:13.25 1  
6 Chambers, Shaniel 10 South Florida 1:13.25 2  
7 Sanders, Deidra 11 Georgetown 1:13.43 3  
4 Finley, London 10 Georgetown 1:13.51 4  
8 Griffith, Makalia 12 Villanova 1:13.77 4  
9 Lendor, Danai 11 Rutgers 1:13.77 3  
10 Piard, Kim 11 St John's (NY) 1:14.01 3  
11 Williams, Samantha 12 Notre Dame 1:14.01 3  
12 Groff, Ana 9 Connecticut 1:14.43 1  
13 Mullany-Banks, Sha 10 Louisville 1:14.73 4  
14 Touchstone, Autumn 10 Georgetown 1:14.82 2  
15 Faye, Louise 12 Seton Hall 1:15.05 2  
16 Green, Deann 12 Rutgers 1:16.53 4  
17 Willis, Samantha 11 Connecticut 1:16.86 4  
18 Tor-Agbidye, Erdoo 11 Rutgers 1:17.71 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quiett, Mary Cate 11 DePaul 2:08.91 1  
2 Dickerson, KeAira 11 Seton Hall 2:09.78 1  
3 Langhans, Kelly 11 Notre Dame 2:10.40 1  
4 Tomlin, Renee 12 Georgetown 2:10.49 1  
5 Heaton, Jenna 10 Cincinnati 2:11.51 1  
6 Wilson, Heather 10 Connecticut 2:11.53 1  
7 Neutts, Ariann 9 Villanova 2:14.09 1  
8 Snapp, Nijgia 9 Seton Hall 2:14.90 1  
9 Whalen, Christine 12 Georgetown 2:15.27 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Quiett, Mary Cate 11 DePaul 2:08.24 1  
4 Whalen, Christine 12 Georgetown 2:09.72 1  
7 Langhans, Kelly 11 Notre Dame 2:09.95 1  
2 Snapp, Nijgia 9 Seton Hall 2:10.66 1  
3 Dickerson, KeAira 11 Seton Hall 2:10.77 1  
5 Tomlin, Renee 12 Georgetown 2:10.85 1  
6 Neutts, Ariann 9 Villanova 2:10.94 1  
8 Heaton, Jenna 10 Cincinnati 2:11.20 1  
9 Wilson, Heather 10 Connecticut 2:11.51 1  
10 Elgin, Lesney 12 Rutgers 2:11.70 1  
11 Cunningham, Meghan 11 Connecticut 2:11.95 1  
12 Verdoliva, Sarah 12 Marquette 2:12.05 1  
13 Johnson, Miya 10 Pittsburgh 2:13.48 1  
14 Salvatori, Toni 10 DePaul 2:13.99 1  
15 Berg, Erin 12 Rutgers 2:15.18 1  
16 Schroeder, Allison 10 Notre Dame 2:15.20 1  
17 Browne, Shannon 9 Villanova 2:15.27 1  
18 Hedderick, Kari 12 Pittsburgh 2:15.42 1  
19 Francis, Anna 9 Villanova 2:15.99 1  
20 Ryck, Angela 9 Notre Dame 2:16.84 1  
21 Petruski, Pamela 12 St John's (NY) 2:19.23 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Sheila 11 Villanova 2:45.02 1  
2 Schappert, Nicole 12 Villanova 2:47.57 1  
3 Infeld, Emily 10 Georgetown 2:48.00 1  
4 Schneider, Rachel 9 Georgetown 2:48.44 1  
5 Andrianos, Leah 11 Connecticut 2:50.06 1  
6 Higgins, Abby 11 Notre Dame 2:50.23 1  
7 Mania, Brigitte 9 Connecticut 2:50.49 1  
8 Alcorn, Kat 12 Louisville 2:52.77 1  
9 Krifchin, Maegan 12 Syracuse 2:55.02 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Infeld, Emily 10 Georgetown 2:50.90 1  
3 Schappert, Nicole 12 Villanova 2:51.08 1  
5 Higgins, Abby 11 Notre Dame 2:51.23 1  
6 Alcorn, Kat 12 Louisville 2:51.34 1  
2 Reid, Sheila 11 Villanova 2:51.42 1  
7 Schneider, Rachel 9 Georgetown 2:51.55 1  
4 Andrianos, Leah 11 Connecticut 2:51.61 1  
8 Krifchin, Maegan 12 Syracuse 2:52.37 1  
9 Mania, Brigitte 9 Connecticut 2:52.46 1  
10 Rolle, Hughnique 9 Seton Hall 2:55.01 1  
11 Hehn, Alexandra 11 Seton Hall 2:55.63 1  
12 Sullivan, Molly 12 Notre Dame 2:57.12 1  
13 Walsh, Amanda 11 Georgetown 2:57.57 1  
14 Sudbury, Sarah 11 St John's (NY) 3:00.00 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Sheila 11 Villanova 4:51.33 1  
2 Mimic, Bogdana 9 Villanova 4:51.89 1  
3 Treece, Marissa 11 Notre Dame 4:53.91 1  
4 Penney, Lauren 9 Syracuse 4:55.28 1  
5 Tracy, Rebecca 9 Notre Dame 4:55.47 1  
6 Simpson, Brooke 9 Villanova 4:55.53 1  
7 Gregory, Lauren 12 Georgetown 4:57.18 1  
8 Borduin, Lauren 10 Georgetown 4:58.36 1  
9 Johnson, Olivia 11 Marquette 4:58.60 1  
10 Smith, Yasmin 10 South Florida 5:03.06 1  
11 Flannigan, Kelly 10 Rutgers 5:04.40 1  
12 Vogel, Christine 10 Connecticut 5:06.06 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Reid, Sheila 11 Villanova 4:49.64 1  
3 Gregory, Lauren 12 Georgetown 4:50.01 1  
5 Simpson, Brooke 9 Villanova 4:50.92 1  
2 Mimic, Bogdana 9 Villanova 4:52.58 1  
7 Vogel, Christine 10 Connecticut 4:53.14 1  
7 Penney, Lauren 9 Syracuse 4:53.14 1  
10 Johnson, Olivia 11 Marquette 4:53.71 1  
11 Smith, Yasmin 10 South Florida 4:53.90 1  
4 Borduin, Lauren 10 Georgetown 4:54.43 1  
6 Treece, Marissa 11 Notre Dame 4:54.50 1  
9 Tracy, Rebecca 9 Notre Dame 4:54.64 1  
12 Flannigan, Kelly 10 Rutgers 4:54.83 1  
13 Sang-Bender, Nana 12 Syracuse 4:58.03 1  
14 Sobrinski, Marcie 12 Georgetown 4:58.20 1  
15 Kasper, Kirsten 9 Georgetown 4:58.91 1  
16 Graney, Sara 10 Providence 5:01.42 1  
17 Cooper, Allison 9 Connecticut 5:03.11 1  
18 Caruso, Stephanie 10 West Virginia 5:03.78 1  
19 Champagne, Mary Ka 10 Providence 5:04.97 1  
20 Moskal, Aubrey 9 West Virginia 5:05.71 1  
21 Hirt, Molly 10 Notre Dame 5:06.95 1  
22 Cokeley, Jamie 11 West Virginia 5:07.59 1  
23 Portner, Hallie 9 West Virginia 5:14.08 1  
24 Schumacher, Amie 12 Providence 5:18.97 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Alison 11 Villanova 9:16.62 1  
2 Hursey, Katie 11 Syracuse 9:24.81 1  
3 Stephens, Heather 10 Syracuse 9:26.40 1  
4 Grandt, Clara 12 West Virginia 9:27.34 1  
5 Greany, Shelby 9 Providence 9:28.23 1  
6 DiCamillo, Katie 12 Providence 9:35.27 1  
7 Ferguson, Lindsey 12 Notre Dame 9:36.14 1  
8 Slekis, Stefanie 12 Syracuse 9:39.39 1  
9 Twohig, Breffini 12 Providence 9:40.92 1  
10 Grebinski, Jayne 12 Marquette 9:42.11 1  
11 Tacl, Beth 12 Notre Dame 9:42.71 1  
12 Prendergast, Allie 10 South Florida 9:44.63 1  
13 Cheatham, Terah 12 DePaul 9:48.89 1  
14 Douglas, Krystal 12 Providence 9:49.78 1  
15 Hamond, Carly 10 Syracuse 9:55.05 1  
16 Ogrodnick, Lise 12 Georgetown 9:55.30 1  
17 Grieshaber, Kim 11 Louisville 9:57.15 1  
18 Sobrinski, Marcie 12 Georgetown 10:04.59 1  
19 Malmquist, Kelsey 11 Georgetown 10:25.85 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Asselin, Marie Lou 11 West Virginia 15:58.15 1  
2 Grandt, Clara 12 West Virginia 16:04.24 1  
3 Ferguson, Lindsey 12 Notre Dame 16:27.45 1  
4 Hursey, Katie 11 Syracuse 16:40.95 1  
5 MacKay, Rebekah 11 Syracuse 16:44.92 1  
6 Brault, Sarah-Anne 9 West Virginia 16:45.25 1  
7 DeSarle, Catherine 11 Syracuse 16:45.68 1  
8 Marino, Amanda 11 Villanova 16:46.15 1  
9 DiCamillo, Katie 12 Providence 16:48.09 1  
10 Rydberg, Jessica 9 Notre Dame 16:50.30 1  
11 Twohig, Breffini 12 Providence 16:54.39 1  
12 Busby, Natalie 10 Syracuse 17:09.06 1  
13 Tacl, Beth 12 Notre Dame 17:09.76 1  
14 Ogrodnick, Lise 12 Georgetown 17:16.15 1  
15 Jelimo, Lilian 12 Cincinnati 17:20.54 1  
16 Masters, Tamara 12 Cincinnati 17:20.86 1  
17 Lewis, Ahna 10 West Virginia 17:28.40 1  
18 Gallo, Laura 10 Georgetown 17:40.32 1  
-- Douglas, Krystal 12 Providence DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 08.31 1  
2 Ward, Shericka 10 Villanova 08.32 1  
3 George, Phylicia 12 Connecticut 08.33 1  
4 Kamate, Nene 12 Georgetown 08.42 1  
5 Kemp, Ivanique 9 Seton Hall 08.51 1  
6 Lewis, Theresa 12 Louisville 08.61 1  
7 Finley, London 10 Georgetown 08.70 1  
8 Watkins, Kali 11 Notre Dame 08.73 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 George, Phylicia 12 Connecticut 08.32 2  
2 Ward, Shericka 10 Villanova 08.35 3  
3 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 08.38 1  
4 Kemp, Ivanique 9 Seton Hall 08.48 3  
5 Lewis, Theresa 12 Louisville 08.48 1  
6 Kamate, Nene 12 Georgetown 08.52 1  
7 Finley, London 10 Georgetown 08.63 2  
8 Watkins, Kali 11 Notre Dame 08.64 1  
9 Broyles, Brianna 12 Pittsburgh 08.66 2  
10 Carroll, Brittany 9 Pittsburgh 08.72 3  
11 Campbell, Paris 10 Cincinnati 08.79 3  
12 Johnson, Ena 9 South Florida 08.85 2  
13 Hunt, Jazmin 11 Pittsburgh 08.85 1  
14 Bryant, Charisse 10 Seton Hall 08.92 2  
15 Townsend, Chene 9 West Virginia 08.96 3  
16 Patton, Brianna 10 Cincinnati 09.03 1  
17 Kline, Elizabeth 9 Pittsburgh 09.07 2  
18 Stewart, Sashauna 12 Connecticut 09.12 3  
19 Hepburn, Yvana 12 South Florida 09.69 3  
-- Sorenson, Nevada 9 Notre Dame DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Friday, Snapp,
Dickerso, Simkins
  Seton Hall 3:41.22 3  
2 Wernik, Finley,
Kimbers, Johnson
  Georgetown 3:41.67 3  
3 Smith, Groff,
Hawthorn, George
  Connecticut 3:43.75 2  
4 Mahon, Llerandi,
Ward, Verdier
  Villanova 3:44.22 3  
5 Arnold, Portis,
Edley, Rhodes
  Cincinnati 3:47.64 2  
6 Mitchell, Carrier,
Gaither, Rotilio
  West Virginia 3:48.02 2  
7 Nettles, Ellis,
Cousins, Wynter
  St John's (NY) 3:48.21 1  
8 Bost, Lendor,
Bisiolu, Gomes
  Rutgers 3:48.73 2  
9 Daniels, Quiett,
Omogiate, Holden
  DePaul 3:49.42 1  
10 Brown, Lawrence,
Broyles, McIntosh
  Pittsburgh 3:49.49 3  
11 James, Chambers,
Richmond, Etienne
  South Florida 3:50.91 2  
12 Brown, Gehret,
Lewis, Mullany-
  Louisville 3:52.22 3  
13 Zahn, Franklin,
Stevens, Grant
  Marquette 3:59.82 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Neutts, Schapper,
Mimic, Reid
  Villanova 8:39.34 1  
2 Kobayash, Mania,
Cunningh, Wilson
  Connecticut 8:41.38 1  
3 Cummings, Christop,
Asselin, O'Connel
  West Virginia 8:44.98 1  
4 Borduin, Schneide,
Infeld, Tomlin
  Georgetown 8:47.69 1  
5 Higgins, Treece,
Schroede, Langhans
  Notre Dame 8:51.73 1  
6 Klump, McAuley,
Harsh, Heaton
  Cincinnati 8:59.24 1  
7 Sudbury, Piard,
Petruski, Bean
  St John's (NY) 9:02.92 1  
8 Berg, Pontecor,
Krausser, Elgin
  Rutgers 9:03.98 1  
9 Lo, Sang-Ben,
Long, Zivica
  Syracuse 9:04.64 1  
10 Arenberg, Verdoliv,
Pelzel, Johnson
  Marquette 9:10.99 1  
11 Hehn, Rolle,
Rudolph, Faye
  Seton Hall 9:16.01 1  
12 Perron, Roecker,
Graney, Schumach
  Providence 9:18.18 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
14 Kovacs, Alanna 10 DePaul 14.95 1  
13 Miller, Terina 10 West Virginia 15.01 1  
12 Anderson, Sarah 11 Pittsburgh 15.13 1  
11 Corcoran, Kelley 12 Marquette 15.38 1  
10 Kendall, Amashi-Al 9 Louisville 15.39 1  
9 Comrie, Kayla 11 Pittsburgh 15.65 1  
8 Thiel, Rachel 12 Marquette 15.99 1  
7 King, Chanel 10 St John's (NY) 16.79 1  
6 Warren, Atasha 10 South Florida 17.09 1  
5 McMillian, Tynisha 12 Connecticut 17.63 1  
4 Cook, Lindsey 12 Louisville 18.28 1  
3 Flowers, Victoria 10 Connecticut 19.84 1  
2 Summers, Jere' 12 Louisville 22.35 1  
1 McCarty, D'Ana 11 Louisville 22.56 1  
-- Noe, Lauren 10 South Florida FOUL 1  
-- MacFabe, Katie 9 DePaul FOUL 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Summers, Jere' 12 Louisville 16.93m(55'6.5) 1  
2 Okoro, Chinwe 11 Louisville 16.03m(52'7) 1  
3 McMillian, Tynisha 12 Connecticut 15.69m(51'5.5) 1  
4 McCarty, D'Ana 11 Louisville 15.49m(50'9.75) 1  
5 Kendall, Amashi-Al 9 Louisville 15.13m(49'7.5) 1  
6 Espinoza, Jaclyn 12 Notre Dame 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
7 Clickett, Natalie 11 Rutgers 14.58m(47'10) 1  
8 Flowers, Victoria 10 Connecticut 14.54m(47'8.25) 1  
9 Atang, Rudy 11 Notre Dame 14.19m(46'6.5) 1  
10 Thiel, Rachel 12 Marquette 14.18m(46'6.25) 1  
11 Kovacs, Alanna 10 DePaul 13.45m(44'1.5) 1  
12 Warren, Atasha 10 South Florida 13.24m(43'5.25) 1  
13 Earl, Catherine 11 Cincinnati 13.06m(42'10) 1  
14 Barrow, Tanore 12 Georgetown 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
15 King, Chanel 10 St John's (NY) 12.47m(40'10.75) 1  
16 Rubeor, Kelsey 10 Syracuse 11.89m(39'0) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
13 Hehn, Smith,
Rudolph, Rolle
  Seton Hall 756.53m(2482'0.5) 1  
12 Harsh, Arnold,
Klump, McCauley
  Cincinnati 718.45m(2357'1.25) 1  
11 McNiff, Smith,
Groff, Jacoby
  Connecticut 716.02m(2349'1.75) 1  
10 Spitzer, Bisiolu,
Krausser, Pontecor
  Rutgers 714.27m(2343'4.75) 1  
9 Borsare, Mullany-,
Alcorn, Cunningh
  Louisville 712.21m(2336'7.75) 1  
8 Zivica, Lo,
Long, Pagano
  Syracuse 712.13m(2336'4.5) 1  
7 Greany, Wolf,
Roecker, Perron
  Providence 710.41m(2330'8.75) 1  
6 Rozario, James,
Chambers, Prenderg
  South Florida 708.50m(2324'5.5) 1  
5 Grebinsk, Grant,
Verdoliv, Pelzel
  Marquette 705.03m(2313'1) 1  
4 Tracy, Williams,
Sullivan, Treece
  Notre Dame 699.42m(2294'8) 1  
3 Christop, Rotilio,
O'Connel, Bland
  West Virginia 674.95m(2214'4.75) 1  
2 Gregory, Wernik,
Tomlin, Infeld
  Georgetown 673.10m(2208'4) 1  
1 Mimic, McDonald,
Neutts, Schapper
  Villanova 671.00m(2201'5.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knight, Carin 12 Connecticut 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
2 Gehret, Rachel 12 Louisville 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
3 Williams, Katelyn 11 West Virginia 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 Theophille, Michel 9 Louisville 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
10 Redman, Natasha 11 West Virginia 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Frederick, Priscil 11 St John's (NY) 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 James, Erynn 12 Marquette 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Cribb, Jasmine 9 Connecticut 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
8 Anderson, Courtney 9 South Florida 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
8 Schubert, Megan 10 Louisville 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
11 Romero, Melissa 12 Syracuse 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Cummings, Sydney 9 West Virginia 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Pellerin, Annabell 12 Syracuse 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
14 Pressley, Jenean 12 Louisville 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
-- Jennings, Kendra 9 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
-- Buttinger, Maddie 10 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
-- Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse NH(--) 1  
-- McIntosh, Rachael 9 Pittsburgh NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 6.07m(19'10.75) nwi 1  
1 Gehret, Rachel 12 Louisville 6.07m(19'10.75) nwi 1  
3 Omenyinma, Amaka 12 Louisville 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1  
4 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Okobi, Nwamaka 11 Rutgers 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 1  
6 Mock, Meghan 10 West Virginia 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Williams, Monique 9 South Florida 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 1  
9 Faye, Louise 12 Seton Hall 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Holder, Whitney 9 Connecticut 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
11 Kentish, Shamika 12 Seton Hall 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1  
12 Brown, Kristen 9 Connecticut 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
13 Fapohunda, Wunmi 11 Pittsburgh 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
14 Portis, Shanay 9 Cincinnati 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
15 Moffett, Ivy 12 DePaul 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Jasmine 11 Notre Dame 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
17 Frederick, Priscil 11 St John's (NY) 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
18 Francis, Fayanne 12 St John's (NY) 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
19 Barnes, Stephanie 9 St John's (NY) 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
20 Dibba, Bintou 11 St John's (NY) 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gehret, Rachel 12 Louisville 12.36m(40'6.5) nwi 1  
2 Okobi, Nwamaka 11 Rutgers 12.28m(40'3.25) nwi 1  
3 Omenyinma, Amaka 12 Louisville 12.28m(40'3.25) nwi 1  
4 Shade, Samantha 12 South Florida 12.09m(39'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Williams, Monique 9 South Florida 11.82m(38'9.25) nwi 1  
6 Barnes, Stephanie 9 St John's (NY) 11.75m(38'6.5) nwi 1  
7 Williams, Jasmine 11 Notre Dame 11.58m(37'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Fapohunda, Wunmi 11 Pittsburgh 11.56m(37'11) nwi 1  
9 Todd, Tralonda 9 South Florida 11.31m(37'1.25) nwi 1  
10 Alexander, Donna 11 Seton Hall 11.12m(36'5.75) nwi 1  
11 Davis, Alyssa 11 Marquette 11.09m(36'4.5) nwi 1  
12 Rayner, MaShonda 9 South Florida 11.01m(36'1.25) nwi 1  
-- Faye, Louise 12 Seton Hall FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duffy, Stephanie 11 South Florida 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
2 Eby, Michelle 10 Cincinnati 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
3 Llerandi, Ashlyn 11 Villanova 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
4 Webb, Dana 11 South Florida 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
5 Ponte, Stefanie 12 Cincinnati 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
6 Dunn, Kayla 12 Cincinnati 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
10 Meggiolaro, Meliss 10 Villanova 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
7 Schmid, Carrie 12 Marquette 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
7 Finkel, Chrissy 9 Notre Dame 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
9 Polcari, Annie 10 Notre Dame 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
11 Testa, Leah 11 Syracuse 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
12 Smith, Nicole 9 South Florida 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
-- Logoyda, Kimberly 9 Villanova NH(--) 1  
-- London, Rikki 12 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
-- Fields, MacKenzie 10 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 3,994 1  
2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 3,942 1  
3 McIntosh, Rachael 9 Pittsburgh 3,723 1  
4 Buttinger, Maddie 10 Notre Dame 3,717 1  
5 Frederick, Priscil 11 St John's (NY) 3,481 1  
6 Flynn, Kaitlyn 11 Pittsburgh 3,464 1  
7 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 3,436 1  
8 Rubeor, Kelsey 10 Syracuse 3,360 1  
9 Etienne, Rachel 11 South Florida 3,345 1  
10 McMahon, Erinn 12 Pittsburgh 3,259 1  
11 McDonald-Ortiz, Vi 11 Rutgers 3,104 1  
12 Bannantine, Kathry 10 Pittsburgh 2,990 1  
13 Bell, Erica 10 Seton Hall 2,983 1  
14 Fitzpatrick, Erica 11 Seton Hall 2,955 1  
15 Bouma, Boudine 12 Cincinnati 2,719 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 08.48 2 1021
2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 08.67 3 980
3 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 08.73 3 967
4 McIntosh, Rachael 9 Pittsburgh 09.07 1 895
5 Frederick, Priscil 11 St John's (NY) 09.28 1 852
6 Flynn, Kaitlyn 11 Pittsburgh 09.33 1 842
7 Buttinger, Maddie 10 Notre Dame 09.34 4 840
8 McMahon, Erinn 12 Pittsburgh 09.37 3 834
9 McDonald-Ortiz, Vi 11 Rutgers 09.54 4 800
10 Bouma, Boudine 12 Cincinnati 09.59 4 791
11 Rubeor, Kelsey 10 Syracuse 09.75 2 759
12 Bell, Erica 10 Seton Hall 09.77 2 756
13 Bannantine, Kathry 10 Pittsburgh 09.89 2 733
14 Fitzpatrick, Erica 11 Seton Hall 09.97 3 718
15 Etienne, Rachel 11 South Florida 10.13 4 688
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buttinger, Maddie 10 Notre Dame 2:20.51 1 817
2 McIntosh, Rachael 9 Pittsburgh 2:21.18 1 808
3 Etienne, Rachel 11 South Florida 2:23.32 1 779
4 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 2:25.61 1 749
5 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 2:29.96 1 693
6 Flynn, Kaitlyn 11 Pittsburgh 2:30.14 1 691
7 McDonald-Ortiz, Vi 11 Rutgers 2:30.54 1 686
8 Bannantine, Kathry 10 Pittsburgh 2:31.09 1 679
9 Bouma, Boudine 12 Cincinnati 2:32.99 1 656
10 Bell, Erica 10 Seton Hall 2:35.26 1 628
11 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 2:38.01 1 596
12 Fitzpatrick, Erica 11 Seton Hall 2:38.45 1 591
13 Rubeor, Kelsey 10 Syracuse 2:40.47 1 567
14 McMahon, Erinn 12 Pittsburgh 2:40.99 1 562
15 Frederick, Priscil 11 St John's (NY) 2:48.26 1 482
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 941
2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 903
3 Buttinger, Maddie 10 Notre Dame 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
3 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
5 Rubeor, Kelsey 10 Syracuse 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
5 Frederick, Priscil 11 St John's (NY) 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
5 McIntosh, Rachael 9 Pittsburgh 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
8 McMahon, Erinn 12 Pittsburgh 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
9 McDonald-Ortiz, Vi 11 Rutgers 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
10 Etienne, Rachel 11 South Florida 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
10 Flynn, Kaitlyn 11 Pittsburgh 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
10 Fitzpatrick, Erica 11 Seton Hall 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
10 Bouma, Boudine 12 Cincinnati 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
14 Bannantine, Kathry 10 Pittsburgh 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
15 Bell, Erica 10 Seton Hall 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 5.92m(19'5) 1 825
2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 5.65m(18'6.25) 1 744
3 Etienne, Rachel 11 South Florida 5.55m(18'2.5) 1 715
4 Frederick, Priscil 11 St John's (NY) 5.48m(17'11.75) 1 694
5 Flynn, Kaitlyn 11 Pittsburgh 5.33m(17'5.75) 1 651
6 McIntosh, Rachael 9 Pittsburgh 5.28m(17'3.75) 1 637
6 Buttinger, Maddie 10 Notre Dame 5.28m(17'3.75) 1 637
8 McMahon, Erinn 12 Pittsburgh 5.05m(16'6.75) 1 573
9 Bell, Erica 10 Seton Hall 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
10 Rubeor, Kelsey 10 Syracuse 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 548
11 Fitzpatrick, Erica 11 Seton Hall 4.94m(16'2.25) 1 543
12 Bannantine, Kathry 10 Pittsburgh 4.55m(14'11) 1 441
13 McDonald-Ortiz, Vi 11 Rutgers 4.49m(14'8.75) 1 426
14 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 4.16m(13'7.75) 1 345
-- Bouma, Boudine 12 Cincinnati FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rubeor, Kelsey 10 Syracuse 12.45m(40'10) 1 691
2 Frederick, Priscil 11 St John's (NY) 11.96m(39'2.75) 1 658
3 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 11.41m(37'5) 1 622
4 Buttinger, Maddie 10 Notre Dame 10.97m(35'11.75) 1 593
5 Flynn, Kaitlyn 11 Pittsburgh 10.94m(35'10.5) 1 591
6 McIntosh, Rachael 9 Pittsburgh 10.89m(35'8.5) 1 588
7 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 10.88m(35'8.25) 1 587
8 Bouma, Boudine 12 Cincinnati 10.81m(35'5.5) 1 583
9 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 10.61m(34'9.5) 1 569
10 McMahon, Erinn 12 Pittsburgh 10.02m(32'10.25) 1 531
11 Bannantine, Kathry 10 Pittsburgh 9.27m(30'4.75) 1 482
12 Etienne, Rachel 11 South Florida 9.15m(30'0) 1 474
13 McDonald-Ortiz, Vi 11 Rutgers 9.06m(29'8.5) 1 468
14 Bell, Erica 10 Seton Hall 8.30m(27'2.75) 1 419
15 Fitzpatrick, Erica 11 Seton Hall 8.23m(27'0) 1 414

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Notre Dame 146.50 2) Georgetown 104 3) Louisville 93 4) Villanova 76.50 5) Connecticut 75.50 6) Rutgers 68 7) Syracuse 57 8) South Florida 54 9) DePaul 35 10) Pittsburgh 31 11) Seton Hall 29 12) Marquette 4.50 13) Providence 4 Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Villanova 115 2) Louisville 107 3) Connecticut 84 4) West Virginia 76.50 5) Georgetown 67 6) Notre Dame 58.50 7) Syracuse 56 8) Seton Hall 48 9) Cincinnati 35 10) South Florida 34.50 11) Rutgers 27 12) Pittsburgh 23 13) St. John's 20 14) DePaul 10 15) Marquette 9.50 16) Providence 9

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Big East Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 12 3 187  
2014 1 15 9    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 9 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 2 1    
2009 1 17 2    
2008 4 21 8   1