Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Hawaii Terry Albritton Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Feb 20 2010, 09:05 PM
Licensed to University of Hawai'i      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2010 04:56 PM
Terry Albritton Memorial - 2/19/2010 to 2/20/2010
T.C. Ching Complex, Honolulu, HI
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Facility: F 7.88 2/19/2005 Tasha Monroe
Meet: M 8.04 Jamilee Jimenez
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hanlon, Margaret Pacific Athletic 7.74F -1.4 1
2 Cobb, Aleisha Pacific Athletic 7.82F -1.4 1
3 Jimenez, Jamilee Hawaii-Manoa 8.05 -1.4 1
4 Kaufman, Amber Hawaii-Manoa 8.07 -1.4 1
5 Feiteira, Brittnay Hawaii-Manoa 8.26 -1.4 1
6 Saddleton, Sarah Hawaii-Manoa 8.41 -2.5 2
7 Bengtsson, Angelica Hasselbysk 8.54 -1.4 1
8 Apine, Madara Hawaii-Manoa 8.64 -2.5 2
9 Williams, Ali Hawaii-Manoa 8.82 -2.5 2
10 Guravska, Karen Hawaii-Manoa 9.14 -2.5 2
11 Ramsey, Mallory Hawaii-Manoa 9.15 -2.5 2
12 Foster, Breanna Hawaii-Manoa 9.86 -2.5 2
13 Dukes, Zhane Waipahu HS 10.16 -2.5 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Facility: F 23.44 3/20/2004 Jerrika Chapple
Meet: M 26.52 Thalia Amanakis
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hanlon, Margaret Pacific Athletic 25.07M 1.2
2 Tracy, Kailea Hawaii Elite TC 27.32 1.2
3 Feiteira, Brittnay Hawaii-Manoa 27.83 1.2
4 Williams, Ali Hawaii-Manoa 29.59 1.2
5 Damuni, Selai Kula Elementry 29.77 1.2
6 Dukes, Zhane Waipahu HS 35.35 1.2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility: F 53.40 5/13/2006 Nina Gilbert
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pearse, Anastasia Pacific Athletic 57.90
2 Tracy, Kailea Hawaii Elite TC 1:00.90
3 Damuni, Selai Kula Elementry 1:06.64
4 Torigoe, Whitney Hawaii-Manoa 1:08.32
5 Fujiwara, Keri Waipahu HS 1:09.20

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 4:54.75 1/22/2005 Dana Buchanan
Meet: M 6:32.52 Kimberly Mclean
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tedesco, Tava Hawaii-Manoa 5:28.72M
2 Keylon, Rachel Hawaii-Manoa 5:42.54M
3 Quinn, Annika Unattached 6:08.43M

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 2:06.53 5/3/2005 Kelly Young
Meet: M 2:21.67 Sam Whitehall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aitken, Ashley Hawaii-Manoa 2:19.20M
2 Whitehall, Sam Hawaii-Manoa 2:21.71
3 Sanchez, Rocio Hawaii-Manoa 2:33.36
4 Agbayani, Ishly-ann Waipahu HS 3:09.03
-- Amanakis, Thalia Hawaii-Manoa DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 9:54.51 3/12/2005 Sabrina Reeve
Meet: M 10:53.72 Quinn Horochuk
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ehses, Julia Unattached 11:11.78
2 Keylon, Rachel Hawaii-Manoa 11:19.62
3 Fujiwara, Keri Waipahu HS 12:23.43
4 Quinn, Annika Unattached 13:03.46

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 36:39.34 2/19/2005 Dee Olson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nakamura, Denise Hawaii-Manoa 44:59.06
2 Ray, Amanda Hawaii-Manoa 45:41.96

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 9.06 Annette Wichmann
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Waldhuber, Natalija Hawaii-Manoa 9.55 -0.4
2 Balentine, Sam Hawaii-Manoa 9.57 -0.4
3 Torigoe, Whitney Hawaii-Manoa 10.17 -0.4
4 Rutsch, Sarah Hawaii-Manoa 10.45 -0.4

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility: F 3:38.39 5/13/2006 Louisiana Tech
Meet: M 4:04.40 Hawaii-Manoa
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hawaii-Manoa 'A' 4:26.27
1) Tedesco, Tava 2) Forrester, Jessica
3) Sanchez, Rocio 4) Jimenez, Ashlee
2 Hawaii-Manoa 'B' 4:56.97
1) Keylon, Rachel 2) Nakamura, Denise
3) Ray, Amanda 4) Torigoe, Whitney

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Facility: F 4.12m 5/13/2006 Melinda Owen
Meet: M 3.70m Jessica Custance
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bengtsson, Angelica Hasselbysk 4.12mF
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Guravska, Karen Hawaii-Manoa 3.52m
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P P XO XXO XXX
3 Ramsey, Mallory Hawaii-Manoa 3.37m
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P O O XXX

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Facility: F 6.58m 5/4/1984 Gwen Loud
Meet: M 5.51m Jamilee Jimenez
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cobb, Aleisha Pacific Athletic 5.89mM +0.0
5.89m(+0.0) 5.58m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(1.7)
2 Jimenez, Jamilee Hawaii-Manoa 5.55mM -0.7
5.40m(-2.6) 5.49m(1.8) 5.55m(-0.7) 5.35m(-2.5)
3 Apine, Madara Hawaii-Manoa 5.50m 3.1
FOUL(NWI) 5.50m(3.1) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.49m(-0.8)
4 Donner, Claire Pacific Athletic 5.07m +0.0
4.47m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.07m(+0.0)
5 Balentine, Sam Hawaii-Manoa 5.04m 0.6
5.04m(0.6) 5.01m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 4.95m(-0.9)
6 Merritt, Olivia Pacific Athletic 4.90m 1.1
4.90m(1.1) 4.84m(-3.3) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.77m(1.6)
7 Rutsch, Sarah Hawaii-Manoa 4.72m 0.6
4.58m(-1.1) 4.72m(0.6) 4.72m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI)
-- Waldhuber, Natalija Hawaii-Manoa FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Facility: F 13.16m 5/13/2006 Eleni Kafourou
Meet: M 11.26m Sarah Saddleton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Merritt, Olivia Pacific Athletic 9.63m -0.5
9.48m(-1.2) 9.33m(-1.3) 9.60m(-0.7) 9.63m(-0.5)

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Facility: F 16.47m 9/23/1982 Rose Hauch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Onosai, Careena Hawaii-Manoa 11.33m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.33m
2 Waldhuber, Natalija Hawaii-Manoa 10.68m
10.31m 9.75m 10.68m 10.18m
3 Balentine, Sam Hawaii-Manoa 9.96m
9.96m 9.22m 9.28m 9.44m
4 Robinson, Jenna Hawaii-Manoa 9.88m
9.45m 9.23m FOUL 9.88m
5 Rutsch, Sarah Hawaii-Manoa 8.53m
8.50m 8.53m 8.38m 7.66m
6 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters 4.34m
3.88m 4.05m 4.18m 4.34m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 54.45m 5/3/2005 Novelle Murray
Meet: M 48.15m Chantelle Spies
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters 11.80m
10.30m 11.53m 11.80m 10.60m

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 59.74m 5/5/2007 Novelle Murray
Meet: M 47.73m Emma MacCorquodale
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters 16.90m
FOUL 15.15m 16.90m 16.75m

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 51.63m 5/13/2006 Inger Appanaitis
Meet: M 39.50m Kai Schmidt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guravska, Karen Hawaii-Manoa 40.16mM
33.85m 34.58m 37.17m 40.16m
2 Culter, Lauren Hawaii-Manoa 39.67mM
35.64m 39.67m 38.70m 37.78m
3 Merritt, Olivia Pacific Athletic 38.58m
37.66m 29.59m 38.58m 37.89m
4 Brzezowski, Cheray Hawaii-Manoa 25.63m
25.22m 25.63m FOUL FOUL
5 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters 7.28m
7.21m 7.28m FOUL 7.22m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 18.40m 2/17/2007 Novelle Murray
Meet: M 15.41m Anika Borden
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Borden, Anika Hawaii-Manoa 15.72mM
15.72m 15.39m FOUL 15.60m
2 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters 5.35m
5.02m 5.16m 5.35m 4.39m
-- MacCorquodale, Emma Hawaii-Manoa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Facility: F 6.95 5/7/2003 Craig Cavanagh
Meet: M 7.00 Nathanial Nasca
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alicto, Michael Guam 7.25 2.5
2 Vilbria, Adrian Featsof Faith 7.58 2.5
3 Garcia, Nate Waipahu HS 7.89 2.5
4 Oyape, Phillip Hawaii Masters 8.14 2.5

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Facility: F 20.74 1976 Mark Lutz
Meet: M 22.89 Jared Balsor
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alicto, Michael Guam 24.02 1.9
2 Amlie, Derek Unattached 24.16 1.9
3 Vilbria, Adrian Featsof Faith 25.12 1.9
4 Garcia, Nate Waipahu HS 26.62 1.9
5 Oyape, Phillip Hawaii Masters 27.07 1.9
6 Nakagawa, Patrick Unattached 28.04 1.9
7 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Masters 34.63 1.9

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility: F 46.64 1975 James Bolding
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Auerbach, Alex Hawaii Elite TC 51.18
2 Connell, Steve Godspeed 56.46
3 Ota, Duke Menehune TC 57.46
4 Brown, Logan Waipahu HS 57.96

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 4:03.24 1983 Mark Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gardner, Allen Unattached 4:59.71
2 Laan, Brandon One Love Run Clu 5:00.02
3 Taylor, Naoya Kailua 5:12.75
4 Wilder, Robbie Unattached 5:58.65
5 Inouye, Danten Waipahu HS 6:07.12

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 1:49.87 5/13/2006 Ian Aseltine
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chin, Michael Godspeed 2:12.51
2 Taylor, Dean Unattached 2:23.94

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 31:31.49 2/20/2003 Ty Axtman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Honma, Karl Pacific Athletic 38:28.05

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 12.29 Bob Larsen
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Davis, Jimmi Godspeed 9.32M NWI
2 Cox, Aaron Waipahu HS 9.50M NWI
3 Tiburcio, Mark Waipahu HS 10.16M NWI
4 Apostol, Jouvet Waipahu HS 10.62M NWI
5 Costello, Vince Hawaii Masters 10.65M NWI
6 Doctolerc, Loren Waipahu HS 13.34 NWI

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility: F 3:10.95 5/13/2006 Fresno State
Meet: M 3:51.79 Unattached
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 3:56.66
1) Wilder, Robbie 2) Gardner, Allen
2 Waipahu HS 'A' 3:59.62
1) Apostol, Jouvet 2) Brown, Logan
3) Cox, Aaron 4) Mamuad, Walter
3 Waipahu HS 'B' 4:23.68
1) Tiburcio, Mark 2) Doctolerc, Loren
3) Inouye, Danten 4) Garcia, Nate
-- Hawaii Elite TC 'A' DNF

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Facility: F 2.20m 1976 Rory Kotenic
Meet: M 1.70m Bob Lietzke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Jimmi Godspeed 1.85mM
1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P O P O P O P O O XXX
2 Drager, Milan Unattached 1.60m
1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O P O P XO P XXX
3 Taylor, Phil Unattached 1.45m
1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
4 Costello, Vince Hawaii Masters 1.30m
1.30 1.40
O XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Facility: F 5.52m 1976 Russ Rogers
Meet: M 3.85m Tom Hintnaus
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roth, Eric Unattached 3.37m
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
XO P XO XXX
2 Costello, Vince Hawaii Masters 3.07m
3.07 3.22
XO XXX
-- Schmidt, Ryan Unattached NH
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
P P P P P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Facility: F 7.63m 1973 Marv Vitatoe
Meet: M 4.97m Sai Ching
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mukai, Francis Unattached 4.66m +0.0
4.31m(-1.6) 4.43m(-1.4) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.43m(-1.5)

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Facility: F 15.54m 1975 Robert Reader
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Davis, Jimmi Godspeed 11.84m -2.6
11.35m(-1.4) 11.69m(0.9) 11.49m(-1.0) 11.84m(-2.6)
2 Mukai, Francis Unattached 9.92m -1.6
9.53m(1.7) 9.59m(-1.2) 9.84m(-0.2) 9.92m(-1.6)
3 Doctolerc, Loren Waipahu HS 9.72m 0.2
9.72m(0.2) 8.98m(-2.4) FOUL(NWI) 8.97m(0.6)

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Facility: F 21.85m 1976 Terry Albritton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters 7.79m
7.42m 7.36m 7.52m 7.79m

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 57.19m 5/13/2006 Jason Morgan
Meet: M 48.58m David Skermer
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters 24.52m
21.30m 24.52m 22.40m 20.87m

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 69.92m 5/13/2006 Mattias Jons
Meet: M 21.84m Robert Molyneux
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters 16.90m
FOUL 15.15m 16.90m 16.75m

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 72.79m 5/12/2006 Keron Francis
Meet: M 39.35m Vince Costello
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Costello, Vince Hawaii Masters 35.93m
35.65m 34.15m 35.93m 34.21m
2 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters 22.95m
22.69m FOUL 22.95m 22.63m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Masters 10.71m
10.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters 9.08m
6.64m FOUL 7.53m 9.08m
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Hawaii Sunset Meet 3 - Terry Albritton Memorial
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1