Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (3)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Horizon League Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 26 2012, 06:57 PM

Website:Click here

Results by: Delta Timing

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2012 04:21 PM
       2012 Horizon League Indoor Championships - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012       
                   Watson and Tressel Training Site (WATTS)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Horizon: H  7.52  2005        Danielle Bolt, Youngstown State             
 WATTS (FAC): #  7.55  12/2/2011   Erica Johnson, Buffalo State                
                 7.23  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   126 Cassandra Lloyd     SR Wright State            7.64       7.67Q                  1 
  2   149 Ciara Jarrett       SO Youngstown S            7.80       7.77Q                  2 
  3   120 Kacia Grant         FR Wright State            7.86       7.84q                  1 
  4   108 Chiamaka Okonkwo    JR Wis.-Milwauk            7.98       7.89q                  1 
  5    24 Nikia Duncan        JR Detroit Merc            7.85       7.98q                  2 
  6    31 Nicole Meisner      SO Detroit Merc            7.86       7.99q                  1 
  7   166 Alexis Washington   SO Youngstown S            7.99       8.02q                  1  8.013
  8   131 J.Chika Morah       JR Wright State            7.93       8.02q                  2  8.020
  9   154 Brianna Mills       FR Youngstown S            8.11       8.08                   2 
 10    37 Andrea Crump        SR Illinois-Chi                       8.08                   1 
 11   143 Symona Gregory      JR Youngstown S                       8.09                   1 
 12    61 Jade Kinney         FR Loyola (Ill.            7.91       8.17                   2 
 13   137 Keasia Bell         FR Youngstown S            8.22       8.27                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
     Horizon: H  7.52  2005        Danielle Bolt, Youngstown State             
 WATTS (FAC): #  7.55  12/2/2011   Erica Johnson, Buffalo State                
                 7.23  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   126 Cassandra Ll  SR Wright State            7.67       7.66                   10   
  2   149 Ciara Jarret  SO Youngstown S            7.77       7.69                    8   
  3   108 Chiamaka Oko  JR Wis.-Milwauk            7.89       7.87                    6   
  4   120 Kacia Grant   FR Wright State            7.84       7.88                    4   
  5    24 Nikia Duncan  JR Detroit Merc            7.98       7.97                    2   
  6    31 Nicole Meisn  SO Detroit Merc            7.99       7.98                    1   
  7   131 J.Chika Mora  JR Wright State            8.02       8.00                  
  8   166 Alexis Washi  SO Youngstown S            8.02       8.01                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-3 in finals
     Horizon: H 24.70  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wis.-Milwaukee               
 WATTS (FAC): # 24.69  12/2/2011   Ciara Jarrett, Unattached                   
                23.12  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   149 Ciara Jarrett       SO Youngstown S           24.81      24.96Q                  1 
  2   126 Cassandra Lloyd     SR Wright State           25.29      25.30Q                  2 
  3   103 Chelsea Maxey       FR Wis.-Milwauk           25.37      25.43Q                  4 
  4    20 Sequoyia Calhoun    SR Detroit Merc           25.43      25.72Q                  3 
  5    27 Brandee Hart        SO Detroit Merc           25.72      25.58q                  2 
  6   166 Alexis Washington   SO Youngstown S           26.13      25.82q                  4 
  7   165 Alteeka Vanwright   SO Youngstown S           25.87      25.84q                  1 
  8   120 Kacia Grant         FR Wright State           25.94      25.90q                  2 
  9    94 Lauren Grant        SO Wis.-Milwauk           25.58      25.98                   4 
 10    31 Nicole Meisner      SO Detroit Merc           25.72      26.01                   1 
 11    24 Nikia Duncan        JR Detroit Merc           26.05      26.06                   3 
 12     6 Kelly Davidson      FR Butler                 26.09      26.18                   3 
 13    61 Jade Kinney         FR Loyola (Ill.           25.51      26.24                   3 
 14    59 Sophia Holy         SR Loyola (Ill.           26.82      26.39                   2 
 15   131 J.Chika Morah       JR Wright State           25.98      26.58                   4 
 16   154 Brianna Mills       FR Youngstown S           28.04      27.31                   2 
 17   104 Erin McCaulley      FR Wis.-Milwauk                      27.34                   4 
 18    70 Malea Buck          FR Valparaiso             27.82      28.46                   1 
 --   137 Keasia Bell         FR Youngstown S           27.29         DQ                   1  Lane viloation
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-3 in finals
     Horizon: H 24.70  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wis.-Milwaukee               
 WATTS (FAC): # 24.69  12/2/2011   Ciara Jarrett, Unattached                   
                23.12  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1   149 Ciara Jarret  SO Youngstown S           24.96      24.68#                  2  10   
  2   103 Chelsea Maxe  FR Wis.-Milwauk           25.43      25.36                   2   8   
  3    27 Brandee Hart  SO Detroit Merc           25.58      25.45                   1   6   
  4   166 Alexis Washi  SO Youngstown S           25.82      25.56                   1   4   
  5   126 Cassandra Ll  SR Wright State           25.30      25.69                   2   2   
  6   120 Kacia Grant   FR Wright State           25.90      25.80                   1   1   
  7   165 Alteeka Vanw  SO Youngstown S           25.84      25.93                   1 
  8    20 Sequoyia Cal  SR Detroit Merc           25.72      26.20                   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-3 in finals
     Horizon: H 55.39  2/26/2010   Devin Gosberry, Loyola (Ill.)               
 WATTS (FAC): # 56.09  2/4/2012    Sequoyia Calhoun, Detroit Merc              
                52.60  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    20 Sequoyia Calhoun    SR Detroit Merc           56.09      56.70Q                  1 
  2    61 Jade Kinney         FR Loyola (Ill.           56.68      56.79Q                  3 
  3    94 Lauren Grant        SO Wis.-Milwauk           57.09      57.45Q                  2 
  4   165 Alteeka Vanwright   SO Youngstown S           58.97      57.87q                  1 
  5   129 Maggie McPherson    JR Wright State           57.75      58.27q                  2 
  6    90 Calanetta Burrows   SR Wis.-Milwauk           58.52      58.55q                  3 
  7    26 Jasmine Greene      FR Detroit Merc           59.72      59.09q                  2 
  8    59 Sophia Holy         SR Loyola (Ill.           59.40      59.27q                  3 
  9   119 Emily Folino        SR Wright State           58.90      59.30                   1 
 10    64 Brigid Murray       FR Loyola (Ill.           61.27      59.84                   3 
 11    85 Kelli Wosick        FR Valparaiso             61.50      60.96                   1 
 12   139 Sharmaine Burke     FR Youngstown S           60.96      61.79                   2 
 13    16 Amy Wright          FR Butler                 64.17      63.96                   3 
 14   123 Jameela Henderson   FR Wright State           63.81      64.43                   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-3 in finals
     Horizon: H 55.39  2/26/2010   Devin Gosberry, Loyola (Ill.)               
 WATTS (FAC): # 56.09  2/4/2012    Sequoyia Calhoun, Detroit Merc              
                52.60  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1    20 Sequoyia Cal  SR Detroit Merc           56.70      55.34H                  2  10   
  2    94 Lauren Grant  SO Wis.-Milwauk           57.45      56.09#                  2   8   
  3   165 Alteeka Vanw  SO Youngstown S           57.87      56.90                   2   6   
  4    59 Sophia Holy   SR Loyola (Ill.           59.27      58.03                   1   4   
  5    26 Jasmine Gree  FR Detroit Merc           59.09      58.32                   1   2   
  6    90 Calanetta Bu  SR Wis.-Milwauk           58.55      58.33                   1   1   
  7   129 Maggie McPhe  JR Wright State           58.27      58.40                   1 
  8    61 Jade Kinney   FR Loyola (Ill.           56.79      60.92                   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Double Waterfall
 1 turn stagger with no more than 4 per waterfall
     Horizon: H 2:10.72  2/26/2011   Kirsty Legg, Butler                       
 WATTS (FAC): # 2:14.84  2/4/2012    Beth Braunegg, Bucknell                   
                2:04.50  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    54 Alyvia Clark        SO Loyola (Ill.         2:15.46    2:15.95Q                 
  2    13 Mara Olson          FR Butler               2:11.71    2:16.01Q                 
  3    42 Ariel Kirby         JR Illinois-Chi         2:12.38    2:16.20Q                 
  4    49 Rebecca Zaiter      FR Illinois-Chi         2:15.62    2:16.08Q                 
  5    11 Kaitlyn Love        JR Butler               2:15.93    2:16.25Q                 
  6    69 Mary Whitmore       SO Loyola (Ill.         2:17.04    2:16.83Q                 
  7    98 Erika Hanson        SR Wis.-Milwauk         2:16.99    2:16.96q                 
  8    50 Jenn Bane           SR Loyola (Ill.         2:18.46    2:17.89q                 
  9    56 Kelly Egan          JR Loyola (Ill.         2:20.36    2:18.92                  
 10   110 Kristi Schuette     SR Wis.-Milwauk         2:20.95    2:18.95                  
 11    30 Sarah Martinez      JR Detroit Merc         2:19.33    2:19.97                  
 12   141 Alexis Cooper       SO Youngstown S         2:22.36    2:20.40                  
 13    33 Olivia Smid         JR Detroit Merc         2:26.38    2:24.27                  
 14   162 Jillian Smith       FR Youngstown S         2:24.51    2:26.27                  
 15    91 Dana Clausen        FR Wis.-Milwauk         2:20.59    2:28.98                  
 16    35 Sara Taylor         FR Detroit Merc         2:31.78    2:32.03                  
 17   138 Jionna Bodrick      SO Youngstown S         2:39.89    2:34.67                  
 18    78 Anna Kinzie         FR Valparaiso                      2:35.99                  
 19    82 Patty Stellfox      FR Valparaiso           2:36.48    2:38.77                  
 20    71 Eileen Carmignani   FR Valparaiso           2:39.31    2:46.11                  
 21    80 Molly Ryan          FR Valparaiso           2:52.26    2:48.51                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall
 1 turn stagger with no more than 4 per waterfall
     Horizon: H 2:10.72  2/26/2011   Kirsty Legg, Butler                       
 WATTS (FAC): # 2:14.84  2/4/2012    Beth Braunegg, Bucknell                   
                2:04.50  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1    42 Ariel Kirby   JR Illinois-Chi         2:16.20    2:12.50#                  10   
  2    13 Mara Olson    FR Butler               2:16.01    2:13.13#                   8   
  3    11 Kaitlyn Love  JR Butler               2:16.25    2:13.57#                   6   
  4    98 Erika Hanson  SR Wis.-Milwauk         2:16.96    2:15.62                    4   
  5    54 Alyvia Clark  SO Loyola (Ill.         2:15.95    2:16.35                    2   
  6    69 Mary Whitmor  SO Loyola (Ill.         2:16.83    2:17.51                    1   
  7    50 Jenn Bane     SR Loyola (Ill.         2:17.89    2:19.48                  
  8    49 Rebecca Zait  FR Illinois-Chi         2:16.08    2:20.22                  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall
 1 turn stagger with no more than 6 on upper waterfall
     Horizon: H 4:55.81  2008        Genni Gardner, Butler                     
 WATTS (FAC): # 4:51.28  1/27/2012   Juli Accurso, Ohio U.                     
                4:37.00  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1    10 Kirsty Legg   JR Butler               4:40.86    4:48.59#                  10   
  2     4 Katie Clark   JR Butler               4:45.80    4:49.08#                   8   
  3    13 Mara Olson    FR Butler               4:48.67    4:49.35#                   6   
  4    54 Alyvia Clark  SO Loyola (Ill.         4:57.81    4:50.39#                   4   
  5   113 Sammy Woller  FR Wis.-Milwauk         5:10.64    5:06.94                    2   
  6    39 Tess Ehrhard  FR Illinois-Chi         5:05.21    5:07.76                    1   
  7    77 Claire Johns  SO Valparaiso           5:06.21    5:08.19                  
  8    86 Nicole Zehel  SO Valparaiso           5:13.87    5:15.88                  
  9    55 Catherine Cr  JR Loyola (Ill.         5:11.47    5:17.87                  
 10   135 Bianca Walke  SR Wright State         5:22.88    5:18.11                  
 11    40 Jaime Johnso  JR Illinois-Chi         5:12.02    5:23.04                  
 12    97 Emily Hamilt  FR Wis.-Milwauk         5:26.97    5:24.06                  
 13    30 Sarah Martin  JR Detroit Merc         5:41.03    5:24.25                  
 14   102 Annette Lema  FR Wis.-Milwauk         5:32.74    5:31.01                  
 15   140 Heather Coon  FR Youngstown S         5:37.82    5:36.03                  
 16    95 Adriana Guti  SO Wis.-Milwauk         5:41.09    5:39.87                  
 17   136 Samantha Atw  FR Youngstown S         6:03.48    5:53.33                  
 18   100 Claira Himme  FR Wis.-Milwauk         5:47.03    5:58.38                  
 19    88 Shannon Brow  SR Wis.-Milwauk         5:46.31    5:59.02                  
 20    71 Eileen Carmi  FR Valparaiso           6:22.87    6:03.56                  
 21    82 Patty Stellf  FR Valparaiso           6:17.38    6:07.89                  
 22   138 Jionna Bodri  SO Youngstown S         6:18.76    6:09.12                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 If 18 or less declare - 1 section final
 If 19 ore more declare - 2 section final 14 in fast section
     Horizon: H 9:44.72  3/1/2009    Laura Rolf, Valparaiso                    
 WATTS (FAC): # 9:40.25  2/4/2012    Samantha Hamilton, Youngstown S           
                9:10.00  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1     4 Katie Clark   JR Butler               9:22.17    9:27.34#                  10   
  2   145 Samantha Ham  JR Youngstown S         9:40.25    9:28.30#                   8   
  3    10 Kirsty Legg   JR Butler               9:19.60    9:34.37#                   6   
  4    68 Gina Valgoi   JR Loyola (Ill.         9:37.19    9:35.39#                   4   
  5    12 Lauren McKil  JR Butler              10:00.29    9:52.95                    2   
  6    60 Megan Janezi  SO Loyola (Ill.        10:16.91   10:07.36                    1   
  7     8 Becky Howart  SR Butler               9:58.16   10:11.62                  
  8     7 Lauren Haber  SR Butler              10:23.39   10:14.91                  
  9   156 Anna Pompeo   SO Youngstown S        10:19.33   10:16.30                  
 10    52 Liz Butler    SR Loyola (Ill.        10:34.65   10:24.81                  
 11    32 Katrina Ober  JR Detroit Merc        10:32.48   10:31.94                  
 12    15 Chelsea Step  FR Butler              10:23.88   10:32.98                  
 13   113 Sammy Woller  FR Wis.-Milwauk        10:41.03   10:34.33                  
 14    17 Zeinab Baydo  FR Detroit Merc        10:41.48   10:35.60                  
 15    66 Alexandra Sp  FR Loyola (Ill.        10:39.49   10:37.48                  
 16   130 Rudy Millard  SR Wright State        10:53.16   10:41.02                  
 17   147 Katey Heney   FR Youngstown S        10:52.82   10:42.68                  
 18    79 Jessica Rich  FR Valparaiso          10:32.47   10:45.65                  
 19    86 Nicole Zehel  SO Valparaiso          10:54.17   10:49.39                  
 20   127 Joanie Ma     JR Wright State        10:48.65   11:00.56                  
 21    97 Emily Hamilt  FR Wis.-Milwauk        10:51.03   11:06.64                  
 22   124 Rachel Janso  SO Wright State        11:14.66   11:08.62                  
 23   117 Nelly Cherui  SR Wright State        11:10.69   11:13.81                  
 24   164 Brittany Sto  FR Youngstown S        11:24.84   11:15.38                  
 25    95 Adriana Guti  SO Wis.-Milwauk        12:08.36   11:37.16                  
 26   101 Katy Koch     FR Wis.-Milwauk        11:37.90   11:37.69                  
 27    84 Grace Watkin  SO Valparaiso          11:50.39   11:46.66                  
 28   100 Claira Himme  FR Wis.-Milwauk        11:56.34   11:57.76                  
 29    88 Shannon Brow  SR Wis.-Milwauk        11:48.52   12:02.87                  
 30    25 Victoria Ege  SO Detroit Merc        11:45.71   12:03.60                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall
     Horizon: H 16:49.68  2/26/2011   Elise Sigg, Wis.-Milwaukee               
 WATTS (FAC): # 17:48.13  2/3/2012    Melissa Smith, Bucknell                  
                15:57.00  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1     4 Katie Clark   JR Butler              16:21.21   16:23.75H                  10   
  2   145 Samantha Ham  JR Youngstown S        16:51.28   16:40.23H                   8   
  3    68 Gina Valgoi   JR Loyola (Ill.        18:28.45   16:55.90#                   6   
  4    12 Lauren McKil  JR Butler              16:50.87   17:18.47#                   4   
  5   156 Anna Pompeo   SO Youngstown S        17:52.56   17:18.69#                   2   
  6     8 Becky Howart  SR Butler              17:24.54   17:18.73#                   1   
  7    60 Megan Janezi  SO Loyola (Ill.        17:52.52   17:21.61#                 
  8     7 Lauren Haber  SR Butler              18:35.43   17:51.52                  
  9    79 Jessica Rich  FR Valparaiso          18:12.78   18:10.27                  
 10    15 Chelsea Step  FR Butler              18:42.80   18:13.82                  
 11   147 Katey Heney   FR Youngstown S        18:38.80   18:34.32                  
 12   101 Katy Koch     FR Wis.-Milwauk        20:17.87   19:15.31                  
 13   117 Nelly Cherui  SR Wright State        19:28.45   19:27.51                  
 14   124 Rachel Janso  SO Wright State        19:36.25   19:33.32                  
 15    84 Grace Watkin  SO Valparaiso          22:15.02   21:10.51                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Horizon: H  8.35  2/26/2011   Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State               
 WATTS (FAC): #  8.73  2/4/2012    Laura Kosiorek, Youngstown S                
                 8.10  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   126 Cassandra Lloyd     SR Wright State            8.23     # 8.41Q                  2 
  2   119 Emily Folino        SR Wright State            8.62     # 8.70Q                  1 
  3   108 Chiamaka Okonkwo    JR Wis.-Milwauk            8.70       8.78q                  1 
  4   150 Laura Kosiorek      SR Youngstown S            8.73       8.82q                  2 
  5   160 Nicole Rymer        SR Youngstown S            8.88       8.85q                  1 
  6    27 Brandee Hart        SO Detroit Merc            8.93       8.98q                  2 
  7    90 Calanetta Burrows   SR Wis.-Milwauk            8.87       9.00q                  2 
  8   148 Kendall Homan       SO Youngstown S            9.30       9.15q                  1 
  9   109 Shelby Schaal       JR Wis.-Milwauk            8.88       9.19                   1 
 10   103 Chelsea Maxey       FR Wis.-Milwauk            9.10       9.34                   2 
 11   104 Erin McCaulley      FR Wis.-Milwauk            9.73       9.67                   2 
 --   116 Sarah Ann Blount    FR Wright State            9.41         FS                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
     Horizon: H  8.35  2/26/2011   Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State               
 WATTS (FAC): #  8.73  2/4/2012    Laura Kosiorek, Youngstown S                
                 8.10  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   126 Cassandra Ll  SR Wright State            8.41       8.35H                  10   
  2   108 Chiamaka Oko  JR Wis.-Milwauk            8.78       8.70#                   8   
  3   119 Emily Folino  SR Wright State            8.70       8.79                    6   
  4    90 Calanetta Bu  SR Wis.-Milwauk            9.00       8.84                    4   
  5   150 Laura Kosior  SR Youngstown S            8.82       8.85                    2   
  6   160 Nicole Rymer  SR Youngstown S            8.85       8.94                    1   
  7    27 Brandee Hart  SO Detroit Merc            8.98       8.97                  
  8   148 Kendall Homa  SO Youngstown S            9.15       9.13                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
     Horizon: H 3:51.79  2/27/2011   Wis.-Milwaukee, Wis.-Milwaukee            
                         C Burrows, L Grant, E Hanson, A Kaufmann          
 WATTS (FAC): # 3:55.56  2/4/2012    Bucknell, Bucknell                        
                         K Nagotko, H Casalnova, S Hornock, J Zymet        
                3:34.00  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                         3:53.27    3:51.07H                  2  10   
     1) 103 Chelsea Maxey FR            2) 98 Erika Hanson SR             
     3) 90 Calanetta Burrows SR         4) 94 Lauren Grant SO             
  2 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                          3:52.55    3:55.21#                  2   8   
     1) 59 Sophia Holy SR               2) 69 Mary Whitmore SO            
     3) 64 Brigid Murray FR             4) 53 Candice Carajohn JR         
  3 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                       3:58.89    3:58.87                   2   6   
     1) 40 Jaime Johnson JR             2) 49 Rebecca Zaiter FR           
     3) 39 Tess Ehrhardt FR             4) 42 Ariel Kirby JR              
  4 Youngstown St.  'A'                         4:01.35    4:00.31                   1   4   
     1) 139 Sharmaine Burke FR          2) 166 Alexis Washington SO       
     3) 149 Ciara Jarrett SO            4) 165 Alteeka Vanwright SO       
  5 Wright State  'A'                           4:03.24    4:00.99                   1   2   
     1) 119 Emily Folino SR             2) 126 Cassandra Lloyd SR         
     3) 120 Kacia Grant FR              4) 129 Maggie McPherson JR        
  6 Butler  'A'                                 4:11.92    4:04.99                   1   1   
     1) 6 Kelly Davidson FR             2) 3 Maddie Cassidy SO            
     3) 11 Kaitlyn Love JR              4) 14 Kiley Shelley FR            
  7 Valparaiso  'A'                             4:21.74    4:22.22                   1 
     1) 85 Kelli Wosick FR              2) 70 Malea Buck FR               
     3) 81 Grace Shemwell SO            4) 77 Claire Johnson SO           
 -- Detroit Mercy  'A'                          3:55.59        DNF                   2 
     1) 26 Jasmine Greene FR            2) 24 Nikia Duncan JR             
     3) 27 Brandee Hart SO              4) 20 Sequoyia Calhoun SR         
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall
     Horizon: H 11:49.13  2005        Butler, Butler                           
 WATTS (FAC): # 12:17.26  2/3/2012    Ohio Northern, Ohio Norther              
                          L Weaver, J Buchanan, S Siefker, A Steinbrunner   
                11:03.50  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Butler  'A'                                           11:35.83H                  10   
     1) 13 Mara Olson FR                2) 3 Maddie Cassidy SO            
     3) 11 Kaitlyn Love JR              4) 10 Kirsty Legg JR              
  2 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                      12:04.81   11:59.51#                   8   
     1) 40 Jaime Johnson JR             2) 42 Ariel Kirby JR              
     3) 49 Rebecca Zaiter FR            4) 39 Tess Ehrhardt FR            
  3 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                         11:46.80   12:24.96                    6   
     1) 55 Catherine Crisler JR         2) 64 Brigid Murray FR            
     3) 69 Mary Whitmore SO             4) 54 Alyvia Clark SO             
  4 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                        13:49.32   12:29.91                    4   
     1) 110 Kristi Schuette SR          2) 98 Erika Hanson SR             
     3) 91 Dana Clausen FR              4) 113 Sammy Woller FR            
  5 Valparaiso  'A'                                       12:37.76                    2   
     1) 77 Claire Johnson SO            2) 85 Kelli Wosick FR             
     3) 81 Grace Shemwell SO            4) 86 Nicole Zehel SO             
  6 Detroit Mercy  'A'                         12:42.53   12:38.17                    1   
     1) 30 Sarah Martinez JR            2) 26 Jasmine Greene FR           
     3) 33 Olivia Smid JR               4) 32 Katrina Oberski JR          
  7 Wright State  'A'                                     12:43.90                  
     1) 135 Bianca Walker SR            2) 114 Alyssia Anguiano FR        
     3) 127 Joanie Ma JR                4) 130 Rudy Millard SR            
  8 Youngstown St.  'A'                        13:59.64   13:37.97                  
     1) 141 Alexis Cooper SO            2) 139 Sharmaine Burke FR         
     3) 162 Jillian Smith FR            4) 140 Heather Coonfare FR        
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.50
 Progression: 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85
     Horizon: H 1.73m  1995        Kim Jess, Detroit                           
 WATTS (FAC): # 1.71m  12/2/2011   Katrina Rettburg, Youngstown St             
                1.85m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   157 Katrina Rett  SO Youngstown S           1.71m      1.70m          5-07.00  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2    96 Laura Hamel   SR Wis.-Milwauk           1.66m      1.65m          5-05.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   146 Leanna Harts  FR Youngstown S           1.64m     J1.65m          5-05.00   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   153 Makayla Mart  FR Youngstown S           1.68m      1.60m          5-03.00   4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5    53 Candice Cara  JR Loyola (Ill.           1.62m     J1.60m          5-03.00   2   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   107 Moriah Myles  JR Wis.-Milwauk           1.58m     J1.60m          5-03.00   1   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7    47 Constance Sc  SR Illinois-Chi           1.62m     J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7    63 Nikolina Mad  FR Loyola (Ill.           1.62m     J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7    44 Sharon Mwale  SO Illinois-Chi           1.60m     J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   109 Shelby Schaa  JR Wis.-Milwauk           1.56m      1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 11    22 Stephanie Cu  SO Detroit Merc           1.53m     J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   106 Ashlee Mongo  SR Wis.-Milwauk           1.58m     J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12    65 Amy Persson   FR Loyola (Ill.           1.53m     J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14    28 Hana Hunt     FR Detroit Merc           1.55m      1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 15   105 Chantel McCo  JR Wis.-Milwauk           1.50m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 16   163 Kara Stiger   SO Youngstown S           1.55m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    89 Ashley Brusv  FR Wis.-Milwauk           1.55m         NH                  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --    83 Jazmin Taylo  FR Valparaiso             1.42m         NH                  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.04
 Prog: 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64, 3.79, up 10cm
     Horizon: H 3.80m  2/26/2011   Kellie Schuh, Illinois-Chicago              
 WATTS (FAC): # 4.02m  1/27/2012   Kim Preston, Kent State                     
                4.35m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1    46 Kellie Schuh  SR Illinois-Chi           3.86m      3.79m         12-05.25  10   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.89 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2    93 Courtney Fis  SR Wis.-Milwauk           3.55m      3.64m         11-11.25   8   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   105 Chantel McCo  JR Wis.-Milwauk           3.40m      3.49m         11-05.25   6   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    74 Kelly Freema  SO Valparaiso             3.34m      3.34m         10-11.50   4   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   115 Jessica Berr  SO Wright State           3.35m     J3.34m         10-11.50   2   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6    43 Stephanie La  JR Illinois-Chi           3.25m     J3.34m         10-11.50   1   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7    92 Sarah Finer   JR Wis.-Milwauk           3.40m     J3.34m         10-11.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   158 Hanna Ropp    FR Youngstown S           3.27m     J3.34m         10-11.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9   168 Brianna Wise  FR Youngstown S           3.08m      3.19m         10-05.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   152 Karlie Ligor  SO Youngstown S           3.07m      3.04m          9-11.75 
     3.04 3.19 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    36 Kayla Zauner  SO Detroit Merc           3.02m         NH                  
     3.04 
      XXX 
 --   122 Erin Hartzel  JR Wright State           3.45m         NH                  
     3.04 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims/3 Attempts Finals
 Top 8 to Reverse Order Final
     Horizon: H 5.96m  2/26/2011   Reigna Pierce, Wis.-Milwaukee               
 WATTS (FAC): # 5.81m  2/3/2012    Tacquaya Tobias, Duquesne                   
                6.45m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   112 Samia Taylor  JR Wis.-Milwauk           5.93m      5.86m#        19-02.75  10   
      FOUL  5.53m  5.65m  5.56m  5.86m  5.81m
  2    53 Candice Cara  JR Loyola (Ill.           5.49m      5.68m         18-07.75   8   
      5.68m  5.59m  5.64m  FOUL  5.62m  5.51m
  3    38 Mariya Denis  SO Illinois-Chi           5.69m      5.66m         18-07.00   6   
      4.91m  5.55m  5.22m  5.15m  5.66m  5.29m
  4    37 Andrea Crump  SR Illinois-Chi                      5.64m         18-06.00   4   
      5.31m  5.32m  5.51m  5.39m  5.48m  5.64m
  5   109 Shelby Schaa  JR Wis.-Milwauk           5.71m      5.52m         18-01.50   2   
      5.37m  5.52m  5.40m  5.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   149 Ciara Jarret  SO Youngstown S           5.53m      5.49m         18-00.25   1   
      5.49m  5.06m  5.32m  FOUL  5.14m  5.23m
  7   148 Kendall Homa  SO Youngstown S           5.27m      5.43m         17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.43m  FOUL  FOUL  5.40m  FOUL
  8    62 Natalie LeFl  SR Loyola (Ill.           5.31m      5.41m         17-09.00 
      5.24m  5.36m  5.41m  4.98m  5.27m  FOUL
  9     9 Nicole Hudec  FR Butler                 5.36m      5.31m         17-05.25 
      5.19m  5.13m  5.31m           
 10   157 Katrina Rett  SO Youngstown S           5.31m      5.17m         16-11.50 
      5.14m  5.17m  5.04m           
 11   111 Erika Suchla  JR Wis.-Milwauk           5.22m      5.15m         16-10.75 
      5.11m  5.15m  4.89m           
 12    72 Marissa Craf  SO Valparaiso             5.07m      5.11m         16-09.25 
      5.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13    34 Bri Soule     JR Detroit Merc           5.24m      5.10m         16-08.75 
      5.02m  FOUL  5.10m           
 14    76 Brooke Hinst  FR Valparaiso             4.76m      4.89m         16-00.50 
      4.75m  FOUL  4.89m           
 15   116 Sarah Ann Bl  FR Wright State           5.06m      4.55m         14-11.25 
      FOUL  4.55m  PASS           
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims/3 Attempts Finals
 Top 8 to Reverse Order Final
     Horizon: H 12.36m  2006        Idara Essein, Illinois-Chicago             
 WATTS (FAC): # 11.86m  2/4/2012    Brittney Edwards, Duquesne                 
                13.30m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   112 Samia Taylor  JR Wis.-Milwauk          12.68m     12.08m#        39-07.75  10   
      FOUL  12.04m  FOUL  11.87m  12.08m  FOUL
  2   111 Erika Suchla  JR Wis.-Milwauk          11.67m     11.92m#        39-01.25   8   
      11.55m  FOUL  11.92m  FOUL  11.79m  FOUL
  3   150 Laura Kosior  SR Youngstown S          11.25m     11.57m         37-11.50   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  11.40m  11.39m  11.57m
  4    53 Candice Cara  JR Loyola (Ill.                     11.52m         37-09.50   4   
      11.33m  11.52m  11.02m  10.97m  11.02m  11.41m
  5    46 Kellie Schuh  SR Illinois-Chi          11.56m     11.51m         37-09.25   2   
      11.41m  FOUL  11.51m  FOUL  11.37m  FOUL
  6   148 Kendall Homa  SO Youngstown S          10.90m     11.47m         37-07.75   1   
      FOUL  11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7    62 Natalie LeFl  SR Loyola (Ill.          11.24m     11.39m         37-04.50 
      11.39m  11.15m  11.20m  11.25m  11.25m  FOUL
  8     9 Nicole Hudec  FR Butler                11.19m     11.23m         36-10.25 
      10.89m  10.18m  11.02m  10.59m  10.99m  11.23m
 --    58 Eve Hoffman   FR Loyola (Ill.          10.58m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    76 Brooke Hinst  FR Valparaiso             9.68m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims/3 Attempts Finals
 Top 8 to Reverse Order Final
     Horizon: H 14.51m  2005        Bethany Anderson, Youngstown State         
 WATTS (FAC): # 15.07m  1/27/2012   Joh'vonnie Mosley, Kent State              
                17.20m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   144 Kaitlyn Grif  SR Youngstown S          14.49m     14.60mH        47-11.00  10   
      FOUL  13.66m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   159 Alison Roth   JR Youngstown S          13.88m     13.94m         45-09.00   8   
      13.14m  13.94m  13.24m  1.29m  FOUL  13.73m
  3    73 Sarah Drozdo  SO Valparaiso            13.06m     13.57m         44-06.25   6   
      12.25m  13.57m  FOUL  11.88m  12.63m  FOUL
  4   107 Moriah Myles  JR Wis.-Milwauk          13.58m     12.86m         42-02.25   4   
      FOUL  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  11.84m
  5   151 KaiCee Kubic  SR Youngstown S          12.52m     12.72m         41-08.75   2   
      FOUL  12.72m  12.19m  11.92m  12.23m  12.55m
  6   121 Maria Harris  SO Wright State          12.72m     12.53m         41-01.50   1   
      11.62m  12.53m  12.34m  11.72m  11.84m  12.30m
  7    67 Alison Szyko  FR Loyola (Ill.          12.05m     12.35m         40-06.25 
      12.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.30m
  8   142 Amanda Cox    SR Youngstown S          11.51m     11.66m         38-03.25 
      10.22m  11.07m  11.66m  11.15m  11.27m  11.35m
  9   167 Megan Wesner  FR Youngstown S          10.95m     11.58m         38-00.00 
      10.93m  11.58m  10.89m          
 10    18 Lauren Berli  SO Detroit Merc          11.41m     11.50m         37-08.75 
      10.76m  11.50m  11.17m           
 11    99 Nancy Harmon  SO Wis.-Milwauk          12.40m     11.46m         37-07.25 
      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12    29 Allyson Kogl  SO Detroit Merc          11.43m     11.07m         36-04.00 
      11.07m  11.00m  11.05m           
 13   134 Jena Studaba  FR Wright State          11.11m     10.85m         35-07.25 
      10.83m  10.71m  10.85m            
 14   128 Anna McCann   FR Wright State          11.20m     10.81m         35-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.81m           
 15     1 Ashley Alber  FR Butler                11.32m     10.78m         35-04.50 
      FOUL  9.87m  10.78m           
 16    48 Alexandria W  SR Illinois-Chi          11.79m     10.60m         34-09.50 
      10.27m  10.60m  10.60m           
 17    87 Brittany Als  JR Wis.-Milwauk          10.89m     10.47m         34-04.25 
      10.47m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18    19 Stephanie Bl  SO Detroit Merc          11.02m     10.43m         34-02.75 
      FOUL  9.49m  10.43m           
 19    57 Amelia Games  JR Loyola (Ill.          10.17m     10.32m         33-10.25 
      9.98m  FOUL  10.32m          
 20     5 Amber Collin  FR Butler                10.68m     10.03m         32-11.00 
      9.81m  9.87m  10.03m           
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims/3 Attempts Finals
 Top 8 To Reverse Order Final
     Horizon: H 19.47m  2008        Bethany Anderson, Youngstown State         
 WATTS (FAC): # 19.23m  1/27/2012   Lauren Noe, Kent State                     
                21.00m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   144 Kaitlyn Grif  SR Youngstown S          18.01m     18.17m         59-07.50  10   
      17.46m  FOUL  18.17m  FOUL  17.09m  FOUL
  2    99 Nancy Harmon  SO Wis.-Milwauk          17.36m     17.73m         58-02.00   8   
      17.42m  17.73m  FOUL  17.33m  17.21m  17.59m
  3    48 Alexandria W  SR Illinois-Chi          18.00m     17.32m         56-10.00   6   
      FOUL  17.10m  17.11m  17.06m  17.32m  FOUL
  4    73 Sarah Drozdo  SO Valparaiso            17.06m     17.18m         56-04.50   4   
      15.68m  17.18m  FOUL  15.49m  16.47m  15.84m
  5    67 Alison Szyko  FR Loyola (Ill.          16.30m     16.04m         52-07.50   2   
      15.19m  16.04m  15.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   107 Moriah Myles  JR Wis.-Milwauk          16.45m     15.44m         50-08.00   1   
      15.02m  15.05m  14.61m  FOUL  15.44m  FOUL
  7   121 Maria Harris  SO Wright State          15.29m     14.47m         47-05.75 
      13.69m  14.47m  13.62m  14.05m  FOUL  14.04m
  8   167 Megan Wesner  FR Youngstown S          14.23m     14.23m         46-08.25 
      14.23m  FOUL  13.97m  14.20m  13.90m  13.54m
  9    29 Allyson Kogl  SO Detroit Merc          14.24m     13.62m         44-08.25 
      13.62m  12.58m  13.16m           
 10   159 Alison Roth   JR Youngstown S                     13.20m         43-03.75 
      13.20m  13.18m  12.99m           
 11   128 Anna McCann   FR Wright State          12.36m     13.04m         42-09.50 
      13.04m  FOUL  12.80m           
 12   134 Jena Studaba  FR Wright State          12.19m     12.88m         42-03.25 
      11.93m  FOUL  12.88m           
 13    87 Brittany Als  JR Wis.-Milwauk          12.84m     12.69m         41-07.75 
      12.43m  12.69m  FOUL           
 14    19 Stephanie Bl  SO Detroit Merc          12.70m     12.35m         40-06.25 
      11.77m  11.62m  12.35m           
 15    51 Robin Bingha  JR Loyola (Ill.          12.55m     12.22m         40-01.25 
      12.17m  12.22m  12.15m           
 16    57 Amelia Games  JR Loyola (Ill.          12.92m     12.20m         40-00.50 
      11.33m  FOUL  12.20m           
 17    75 Sara Greer    FR Valparaiso            13.04m     12.03m         39-05.75 
      12.03m  12.01m  11.99m           
 --    18 Lauren Berli  SO Detroit Merc          11.23m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   109 Shelby Schaal       JR Wis.-Milwauk           2:17.60     856
  2    96 Laura Hamel         SR Wis.-Milwauk           2:26.33     740
  3    28 Hana Hunt           FR Detroit Merc           2:26.82     733
  4    53 Candice Carajohn    JR Loyola (Ill.           2:29.77     696
  5    21 Amanda Campbell     SR Detroit Merc           2:36.94     608
  6   161 Ashley Smith        FR Youngstown S           2:40.83     563
  7    41 Jennifer Johnson    SO Illinois-Chi           2:45.06     516
  8   116 Sarah Ann Blount    FR Wright State           2:47.74     487
  9     2 Bria Booker         FR Butler                 2:53.76     425
 10   132 Taylor Schweickart  FR Wright State           2:56.50     398
 11   163 Kara Stiger         SO Youngstown S           3:07.67     297
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   109 Shelby Schaal       JR Wis.-Milwauk              8.98   2    914
  2    53 Candice Carajohn    JR Loyola (Ill.              9.30   4    848
  3   116 Sarah Ann Blount    FR Wright State              9.51   4    806
  4    41 Jennifer Johnson    SO Illinois-Chi              9.54   1    800
  5    96 Laura Hamel         SR Wis.-Milwauk              9.70   2    769
  6     2 Bria Booker         FR Butler                   10.09   4    695
  7    21 Amanda Campbell     SR Detroit Merc             10.14   3    686
  8    28 Hana Hunt           FR Detroit Merc             10.90   1    553
  9   163 Kara Stiger         SO Youngstown S             11.22   2    501
 10   132 Taylor Schweickart  FR Wright State             11.32   3    485
 11   161 Ashley Smith        FR Youngstown S             13.72   4    177
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments only
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   109 Shelby Schaal       JR Wis.-Milwauk             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1    96 Laura Hamel         SR Wis.-Milwauk             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3    28 Hana Hunt           FR Detroit Merc             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3    53 Candice Carajohn    JR Loyola (Ill.             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   163 Kara Stiger         SO Youngstown S             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6    21 Amanda Campbell     SR Detroit Merc             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7    41 Jennifer Johnson    SO Illinois-Chi             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  8   116 Sarah Ann Blount    FR Wright State             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9     2 Bria Booker         FR Butler                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   161 Ashley Smith        FR Youngstown S             1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   132 Taylor Schweickart  FR Wright State             1.25m    4-01.25    359
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 
       XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    53 Candice Carajohn    JR Loyola (Ill.             5.61m   18-05.00    732
      5.61m  5.45m  PASS            
  2   109 Shelby Schaal       JR Wis.-Milwauk             5.44m   17-10.25    683
      5.35m  5.44m  FOUL            
  3    96 Laura Hamel         SR Wis.-Milwauk             5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.91m  4.90m  5.07m            
  4     2 Bria Booker         FR Butler                   4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.55m  4.48m  4.92m            
  5    41 Jennifer Johnson    SO Illinois-Chi             4.88m   16-00.25    527
      4.85m  4.88m  FOUL            
  6   116 Sarah Ann Blount    FR Wright State             4.87m   15-11.75    524
      4.87m  4.82m  4.84m            
  7   163 Kara Stiger         SO Youngstown S             4.67m   15-04.00    472
      FOUL  4.67m  4.41m            
  8    21 Amanda Campbell     SR Detroit Merc             4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.19m  4.49m  4.49m            
  9    28 Hana Hunt           FR Detroit Merc             4.16m   13-07.75    345
      4.16m  3.24m  3.21m            
 10   132 Taylor Schweickart  FR Wright State             3.93m   12-10.75    292
      FOUL  3.88m  3.93m            
 --   161 Ashley Smith        FR Youngstown S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   109 Shelby Schaal       JR Wis.-Milwauk            10.41m   34-02.00    556
      10.41m  10.15m  9.49m            
  2    53 Candice Carajohn    JR Loyola (Ill.            10.11m   33-02.00    537
      9.50m  10.05m  10.11m            
  3     2 Bria Booker         FR Butler                   9.85m   32-03.75    520
      9.62m  9.85m  9.39m            
  4    41 Jennifer Johnson    SO Illinois-Chi             9.57m   31-04.75    501
      9.27m  9.57m  9.47m            
  5    21 Amanda Campbell     SR Detroit Merc             8.45m   27-08.75    428
      8.24m  8.45m  8.23m            
  6   163 Kara Stiger         SO Youngstown S             8.38m   27-06.00    424
      8.38m  7.00m  8.13m            
  7    28 Hana Hunt           FR Detroit Merc             7.98m   26-02.25    398
      7.97m  7.93m  7.98m            
  8    96 Laura Hamel         SR Wis.-Milwauk             7.77m   25-06.00    385
      7.51m  7.61m  7.77m            
  9   161 Ashley Smith        FR Youngstown S             7.43m   24-04.50    363
      7.22m  7.30m  7.43m            
 10   116 Sarah Ann Blount    FR Wright State             7.37m   24-02.25    359
      7.37m  FOUL  6.45m            
 11   132 Taylor Schweickart  FR Wright State             6.50m   21-04.00    303
      6.50m  6.14m  6.40m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================================
     Horizon: H  3700  2007        Jenni Saarinen, Milwaukee                   
 WATTS (FAC): #  3409  1/27/2012   Tara Van Schie, Robert Morris               
                 4150  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   109 Shelby Schaa  JR Wis.-Milwauk            3599    3756.00H                  10   
  2    53 Candice Cara  JR Loyola (Ill.            3379    3491.00#                   8   
  3    96 Laura Hamel   SR Wis.-Milwauk            3241    3219.00                    6   
  4    41 Jennifer Joh  SO Illinois-Chi                    2921.00                    4   
  5    21 Amanda Campb  SR Detroit Merc            2809    2758.00                    2   
  6   116 Sarah Ann Bl  FR Wright State                    2720.00                    1   
  7    28 Hana Hunt     FR Detroit Merc            2815    2707.00                  
  8     2 Bria Booker   FR Butler                  2439    2659.00                  
  9   163 Kara Stiger   SO Youngstown S            2053    2372.00                  
 10   132 Taylor Schwe  FR Wright State                    1837.00                  
 11   161 Ashley Smith  FR Youngstown S                    1522.00                  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Horizon: H  6.83  2/25/2010   Earnest Cleary, Detroit Mercy               
 WATTS (FAC): #  6.87  2/4/2012    Paul Blinn, Duquesne                        
                 6.60  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   324 Michael Davis       JR Youngstown S            6.86       6.91Q                  1 
  2   289 Julian Smith        SO Valparaiso              6.86       6.92Q                  2 
  3   332 Tarelle Irwin       JR Youngstown S            6.91       6.94q                  2 
  4   296 Washington Farring  JR Wis.-Milwauk            6.94       6.96q                  1 
  5   220 Justen Garth        JR Illinois-Chi            6.95       7.01q                  1 
  6   201 Vushaun Landrum     SR Detroit Merc            7.00       7.03q                  2 
  7   277 Nick Kowaleski      FR Valparaiso              7.06       7.05q                  2 
  8   325 Derek Dowdell       JR Youngstown S            7.03       7.08q                  1 
  9   190 Charles Anthony     SO Detroit Merc            7.08       7.09                   1 
 10   307 Anthony Leavy       SO Wis.-Milwauk            7.03       7.11                   2 
 11   297 Matt Ferry          FR Wis.-Milwauk            7.02       7.11                   2 
 12   188 Sam Wilson          FR Butler                  7.35       7.34                   1 
 13   258 Drew Baker          FR Valparaiso              7.54       7.61                   2 
 14   271 Chad Henkel         SO Valparaiso              7.65       7.64                   1 
 --   245 James McLachlan     SO Loyola (Ill.            7.02         FS                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
     Horizon: H  6.83  2/25/2010   Earnest Cleary, Detroit Mercy               
 WATTS (FAC): #  6.87  2/4/2012    Paul Blinn, Duquesne                        
                 6.60  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   324 Michael Davi  JR Youngstown S            6.91       6.87#                  10   
  2   289 Julian Smith  SO Valparaiso              6.92       6.90                    8   
  3   220 Justen Garth  JR Illinois-Chi            7.01       6.94                    6   
  4   296 Washington F  JR Wis.-Milwauk            6.96       6.96                    4   
  5   325 Derek Dowdel  JR Youngstown S            7.08       7.01                    2   
  6   332 Tarelle Irwi  JR Youngstown S            6.94       7.04                    1   
  7   201 Vushaun Land  SR Detroit Merc            7.03       7.06                  
  8   277 Nick Kowales  FR Valparaiso              7.05       7.11                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-3 in finals
     Horizon: H 21.45  1993        Mike Miller, Notre Dame                     
 WATTS (FAC): # 21.86  2/4/2012    VJ DeFreitas, Duquesne                      
                20.73  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   289 Julian Smith        SO Valparaiso             21.70    # 21.79Q                  3 
  2   332 Tarelle Irwin       JR Youngstown S           22.03      21.89Q                  2 
  3   324 Michael Davis       JR Youngstown S           21.96      22.05Q                  1 
  4   307 Anthony Leavy       SO Wis.-Milwauk           22.22      22.18Q                  4 
  5   201 Vushaun Landrum     SR Detroit Merc           22.29      22.31Q                  5  22.301
  6   235 Bay Abbott          SO Loyola (Ill.           22.50      22.20q                  1 
  7   296 Washington Farring  JR Wis.-Milwauk           22.47      22.26q                  3 
  8   230 Josh Stanner        SR Illinois-Chi           22.64      22.31q                  5  22.302
  9   232 Michael Stupka      FR Illinois-Chi           22.46      22.37                   3 
 10   190 Charles Anthony     SO Detroit Merc           22.52      22.51                   2 
 11   318 Cory Yttre          SR Wis.-Milwauk           22.42      22.53                   2 
 12   277 Nick Kowaleski      FR Valparaiso             22.33      22.55                   4 
 13   241 Kevin Glastetter    FR Loyola (Ill.           22.30      22.74                   5 
 14   263 Logan Coan          SO Valparaiso             22.43      22.88                   1 
 15   325 Derek Dowdell       JR Youngstown S           22.72      23.02                   5 
 16   278 Ricky Laskowski     FR Valparaiso             22.98      23.11                   4 
 17   320 Nick Bell           FR Youngstown S           23.33      23.20                   1 
 18   200 Steven Ivanics      SO Detroit Merc           23.53      23.33                   3 
 19   202 Joe LaRocca         SR Detroit Merc                      24.00                   1 
 20   336 James Nell          SO Youngstown S           23.09      24.39                   2 
 --   220 Justen Garth        JR Illinois-Chi           22.60         FS                   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-3 in finals
     Horizon: H 21.45  1993        Mike Miller, Notre Dame                     
 WATTS (FAC): # 21.86  2/4/2012    VJ DeFreitas, Duquesne                      
                20.73  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1   289 Julian Smith  SO Valparaiso             21.79      21.59#                  2  10   
  2   324 Michael Davi  JR Youngstown S           22.05      21.76#                  2   8   
  3   332 Tarelle Irwi  JR Youngstown S           21.89      21.85#                  2   6   
  4   307 Anthony Leav  SO Wis.-Milwauk           22.18      22.15                   2   4   
  5   296 Washington F  JR Wis.-Milwauk           22.26      22.17                   1   2   
  6   230 Josh Stanner  SR Illinois-Chi           22.31      22.20                   1   1   
  7   201 Vushaun Land  SR Detroit Merc           22.31      22.45                   1 
  8   235 Bay Abbott    SO Loyola (Ill.           22.20      22.45                   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-3 in finals
     Horizon: H 46.92  2/27/2011   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Merc                  
 WATTS (FAC): # 48.39  2/4/2012    Rob Arent, Bucknell                         
                46.00  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   235 Bay Abbott          SO Loyola (Ill.           48.29      48.43Q                  2 
  2   232 Michael Stupka      FR Illinois-Chi           49.27      48.80Q                  1 
  3   246 Declan Murray       JR Loyola (Ill.           49.26      48.91Q                  5 
  4   241 Kevin Glastetter    FR Loyola (Ill.           48.58      49.14Q                  3 
  5   312 Jordan Schmidt      FR Wis.-Milwauk           49.23      49.75Q                  4 
  6   216 Ryan Blackmon       SO Illinois-Chi           49.57      49.16q                  1 
  7   230 Josh Stanner        SR Illinois-Chi           50.53      49.66q                  3 
  8   318 Cory Yttre          SR Wis.-Milwauk           49.78      49.92q                  5 
  9   211 Joseph Raffin       JR Detroit Merc           49.86      50.01                   4 
 10   203 Vincent Lefler      JR Detroit Merc           50.15      50.09                   2 
 11   294 Alex Delveaux       SO Wis.-Milwauk           49.87      50.20                   3 
 12   344 Martin Solomon      SO Youngstown S           50.39      50.48                   2 
 13   193 Anthony Donald      JR Detroit Merc           51.27      50.54                   1 
 14   273 Joe Holy            SO Valparaiso             52.21      50.54                   4 
 15   242 Dennis Kott         SR Loyola (Ill.           50.98      50.68                   1 
 16   243 Christian Lehman    FR Loyola (Ill.           50.69      50.81                   4 
 17   256 Kevin Adamik        FR Valparaiso             50.72      51.34                   5 
 18   202 Joe LaRocca         SR Detroit Merc           51.90      51.41                   5 
 19   264 Tyler Crum          FR Valparaiso             52.42      52.00                   2 
 20   320 Nick Bell           FR Youngstown S           52.51      52.15                   3 
 21   262 Josh Carow          FR Valparaiso             52.96      53.04                   4 
 22   265 Mickey Delcambre    SO Valparaiso             52.27      53.20                   3 
 23   336 James Nell          SO Youngstown S           52.39      54.36                   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-3 in finals
     Horizon: H 46.92  2/27/2011   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Merc                  
 WATTS (FAC): # 48.39  2/4/2012    Rob Arent, Bucknell                         
                46.00  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1   235 Bay Abbott    SO Loyola (Ill.           48.43      48.46                   2  10   
  2   246 Declan Murra  JR Loyola (Ill.           48.91      48.58                   2   8   
  3   230 Josh Stanner  SR Illinois-Chi           49.66      48.85                   1   6   
  4   241 Kevin Glaste  FR Loyola (Ill.           49.14      48.87                   2   4   
  5   232 Michael Stup  FR Illinois-Chi           48.80      48.91                   2   2   
  6   216 Ryan Blackmo  SO Illinois-Chi           49.16      49.21                   1   1   
  7   318 Cory Yttre    SR Wis.-Milwauk           49.92      49.51                   1 
  8   312 Jordan Schmi  FR Wis.-Milwauk           49.75      51.29                   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Double Waterfall
 1 turn stagger with no more than 4 per waterfall
     Horizon: H 1:50.55  1997        Cory Peterson, Wis.-Milwaukee             
 WATTS (FAC): # 1:53.19  2/4/2012    Ian Boyle, Team Michiga                   
                1:47.30  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   172 Tom Curr            FR Butler               1:51.10  # 1:53.06Q                 
  2   238 Ned Brady           JR Loyola (Ill.         1:51.33    1:53.71Q                 
  3   246 Declan Murray       JR Loyola (Ill.         1:48.86    1:55.89Q                 
  4   177 Craig Jordan        JR Butler               1:52.66  # 1:53.16Q                 
  5   234 Matt Zaluckyj       SR Illinois-Chi         1:52.49    1:53.81Q                 
  6   178 Connor Love         FR Butler               1:54.32    1:56.35Q                 
  7   314 Jake Spaciel        SR Wis.-Milwauk         1:54.68    1:54.10q                 
  8   299 Toney Fisher        SO Wis.-Milwauk         1:54.68    1:54.48q                 
  9   205 Matthew Mahler      SR Detroit Merc         1:55.12    1:55.96                  
 10   231 Gunnar Sterne       FR Illinois-Chi         1:55.62    1:56.15                  
 11   254 Ryan Van Portfliet  FR Loyola (Ill.         1:56.57    1:56.27                  
 12   240 Nolan Fine          SR Loyola (Ill.         1:53.74    1:56.56                  
 13   310 Jeffery Pigg        FR Wis.-Milwauk         1:56.46    1:56.58                  
 14   306 Brian Klipstein     SO Wis.-Milwauk         1:56.14    1:57.46                  
 15   279 Eric Loria          FR Valparaiso           2:00.16    2:00.24                  
 16   198 Ryan Hofsess        FR Detroit Merc         2:02.38    2:00.93                  
 17   339 Ryan Pavlicko       FR Youngstown S         2:04.33    2:03.80                  
 18   319 Eddie Adu-Poka      FR Youngstown S         2:05.98    2:04.31                  
 19   333 Aron Korir          JR Youngstown S         2:05.14    2:06.00                  
 20   199 George Holman       FR Detroit Merc         2:05.09    2:12.78                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall
 1 turn stagger with no more than 4 per waterfall
     Horizon: H 1:50.55  1997        Cory Peterson, Wis.-Milwaukee             
 WATTS (FAC): # 1:53.19  2/4/2012    Ian Boyle, Team Michiga                   
                1:47.30  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   172 Tom Curr      FR Butler               1:53.06    1:50.67#                  10   
  2   234 Matt Zalucky  SR Illinois-Chi         1:53.81    1:50.92#                   8   
  3   238 Ned Brady     JR Loyola (Ill.         1:53.71    1:51.79#                   6   
  4   246 Declan Murra  JR Loyola (Ill.         1:55.89    1:53.20                    4   
  5   314 Jake Spaciel  SR Wis.-Milwauk         1:54.10    1:54.37                    2   
  6   178 Connor Love   FR Butler               1:56.35    1:56.08                    1   
  7   299 Toney Fisher  SO Wis.-Milwauk         1:54.48    1:56.62                  
  8   177 Craig Jordan  JR Butler               1:53.16    2:04.67                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall
 1 turn stagger with no more than 6 on upper waterfall
     Horizon: H 4:05.71  1990        Ed Slowikowski, Loyola                    
 WATTS (FAC): # 4:15.11  2/4/2012    Tyler Erhard, Bucknell                    
                3:57.90  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   172 Tom Curr      FR Butler               4:00.11    4:07.62#                  10   
  2   171 Ross Clarke   SO Butler               4:03.45    4:07.85#                   8   
  3   177 Craig Jordan  JR Butler               4:06.59    4:08.27#                   6   
  4   173 Harry Ellis   SO Butler               4:12.53    4:08.35#                   4   
  5   247 Sam Penzenst  FR Loyola (Ill.         4:13.67    4:09.62#                   2   
  6   237 Jacob Autio   SO Loyola (Ill.         4:11.21    4:10.89#                   1   
  7   239 Danny Docher  JR Loyola (Ill.         4:07.69    4:12.90#                 
  8   225 Angelos Kark  SO Illinois-Chi         4:18.43    4:14.40#                 
  9   340 Eric Rupe     SO Youngstown S         4:17.82    4:15.76                  
 10   308 Sam Leschisi  SO Wis.-Milwauk         4:21.60    4:17.82                  
 11   210 Bob Radlich   SR Detroit Merc         4:18.46    4:18.25                  
 12   236 Oscar Aguina  JR Loyola (Ill.         4:18.45    4:21.93                  
 13   309 Joseph Morga  FR Wis.-Milwauk         4:25.68    4:24.96                  
 14   260 Walley Bradf  JR Valparaiso           4:15.77    4:26.87                  
 15   189 Ylli Alla     FR Detroit Merc         4:26.51    4:28.15                  
 16   279 Eric Loria    FR Valparaiso           4:37.02    4:28.65                  
 17   222 John Glass    JR Illinois-Chi         4:30.17    4:29.42                  
 18   300 Alex Francis  SR Wis.-Milwauk         4:34.45    4:30.68                  
 19   338 Brandon Pasv  FR Youngstown S         4:36.50    4:31.92                  
 20   199 George Holma  FR Detroit Merc         4:28.90    4:32.18                  
 21   214 Chris Smalle  JR Detroit Merc         4:41.24    4:34.32                  
 22   276 Joe Johnson   JR Valparaiso           4:34.01    4:35.18                  
 23   339 Ryan Pavlick  FR Youngstown S         4:45.90    4:39.34                  
 24   198 Ryan Hofsess  FR Detroit Merc         4:43.52    4:43.02                  
 25   333 Aron Korir    JR Youngstown S         4:51.91    4:43.94                  
 26   319 Eddie Adu-Po  FR Youngstown S         4:51.39    4:46.02                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Horizon: H 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe Macdonald, Butler                     
 WATTS (FAC): # 8:25.47  1/27/2012   Nik Schweikert, Brooks                    
                7:52.30  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   171 Ross Clarke   SO Butler               7:57.82    8:16.17H                  10   
  2   176 Callum Hawki  FR Butler               8:07.98    8:16.50H                   8   
  3   173 Harry Ellis   SO Butler               8:30.91    8:21.83#                   6   
  4   252 Josh Stein    SR Loyola (Ill.         8:31.41    8:25.12#                   4   
  5   239 Danny Docher  JR Loyola (Ill.         8:16.12    8:27.57                    2   
  6   179 James Martin  FR Butler               8:32.62    8:30.03                    1   
  7   183 Madison Roed  SR Butler               8:26.82    8:33.86                  
  8   334 Austin McLea  FR Youngstown S         8:36.62    8:35.26                  
  9   251 Jared Skraba  FR Loyola (Ill.         8:42.26    8:36.33                  
 10   249 Ben Reifenbe  SR Loyola (Ill.         8:18.05    8:37.04                  
 11   247 Sam Penzenst  FR Loyola (Ill.         8:37.29    8:39.80                  
 12   180 Kevin Obling  JR Butler               8:42.17    8:39.92                  
 13   301 Bobby Glotfe  JR Wis.-Milwauk         8:40.72    8:42.71                  
 14   316 Thomas Wells  SR Wis.-Milwauk         8:50.27    8:46.04                  
 15   328 Nick Gliha    FR Youngstown S         8:45.38    8:49.17                  
 16   196 Alexander Ha  SR Detroit Merc         8:43.46    8:50.13                  
 17   250 Khushpal San  SO Loyola (Ill.         8:48.29    8:53.62                  
 18   266 Nick Fagan    SR Valparaiso           9:04.60    8:54.53                  
 19   248 Brian Peters  SR Loyola (Ill.         8:58.34    8:58.67                  
 20   286 David Rutkow  FR Valparaiso           9:11.29    8:59.47                  
 21   195 Edwin Gay     JR Detroit Merc         9:06.54    9:00.38                  
 22   228 Kosta Papazo  FR Illinois-Chi         9:14.85    9:01.34                  
 23   210 Bob Radlich   SR Detroit Merc         9:03.90    9:01.81                  
 24   174 David Ford    FR Butler               8:59.52    9:03.38                  
 25   192 Colin Creagh  FR Detroit Merc         9:03.48    9:03.41                  
 26   207 Martin Nelki  SO Detroit Merc         9:05.63    9:03.61                  
 27   308 Sam Leschisi  SO Wis.-Milwauk         9:01.21    9:07.51                  
 28   187 Orion Wenric  SR Butler               9:26.15    9:10.33                  
 29   302 Louie Glotfe  FR Wis.-Milwauk         9:14.99    9:11.33                  
 30   215 Erik Westbro  SR Detroit Merc         9:15.34    9:11.58                  
 31   259 Nathan Bluhm  SR Valparaiso           9:23.82    9:14.23                  
 32   260 Walley Bradf  JR Valparaiso           8:46.06    9:19.15                  
 33   282 Matthew Przy  SO Valparaiso           9:09.31    9:28.01                  
 34   280 Mack Morris   SR Valparaiso           9:19.44    9:31.01                  
 35   276 Joe Johnson   JR Valparaiso           9:28.41    9:46.82                  
 36   275 Leandro Jaim  FR Valparaiso          10:33.51   10:33.27                  
 --   189 Ylli Alla     FR Detroit Merc         9:13.98        DNF                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall
 Section 1 Runs at 2:50pm
 Section 2 Runs at 5:35pm
     Horizon: H 14:23.57  2004        Gary Blackman, Butler                    
 WATTS (FAC): # 14:55.03  1/27/2012   Mike Knutson, Unattached                 
                13:44.60  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   176 Callum Hawki  FR Butler              14:03.37   14:15.55H                  10   
  2   239 Danny Docher  JR Loyola (Ill.        14:15.07   14:30.07#                   8   
  3   252 Josh Stein    SR Loyola (Ill.        14:33.10   14:30.62#                   6   
  4   226 Sam Kehoe     SR Illinois-Chi        14:43.69   14:36.07#                   4   
  5   179 James Martin  FR Butler              14:36.76   14:36.49#                   2   
  6   249 Ben Reifenbe  SR Loyola (Ill.        14:35.52   14:36.84#                   1   
  7   196 Alexander Ha  SR Detroit Merc        15:14.58   14:49.93#                 
  8   183 Madison Roed  SR Butler              15:26.49   14:51.19#                 
  9   180 Kevin Obling  JR Butler              15:22.05   14:53.55#                 
 10   251 Jared Skraba  FR Loyola (Ill.        15:11.40   14:57.42                  
 11   174 David Ford    FR Butler              15:16.44   15:05.01                  
 12   253 Alex Thornbu  SO Loyola (Ill.        15:22.02   15:06.74                  
 13   328 Nick Gliha    FR Youngstown S        15:23.08   15:17.42                  
 14   218 Brian Denk    SR Illinois-Chi        15:14.39   15:21.10                  
 15   316 Thomas Wells  SR Wis.-Milwauk        15:19.63   15:23.94                  
 16   195 Edwin Gay     JR Detroit Merc        15:29.72   15:29.19                  
 17   192 Colin Creagh  FR Detroit Merc        15:43.75   15:29.20                  
 18   207 Martin Nelki  SO Detroit Merc        15:26.68   15:41.53                  
 19   187 Orion Wenric  SR Butler              16:01.66   15:45.93                  
 20   266 Nick Fagan    SR Valparaiso          15:10.19   15:48.21                  
 21   281 Trace Osterg  FR Valparaiso          15:59.04   15:52.57                  
 22   215 Erik Westbro  SR Detroit Merc        15:58.29   15:52.77                  
 23   189 Ylli Alla     FR Detroit Merc        16:11.69   15:56.14                  
 24   282 Matthew Przy  SO Valparaiso          16:42.29   15:58.86                  
 25   194 Sam Felton    SO Detroit Merc        16:04.60   16:00.17                  
 26   259 Nathan Bluhm  SR Valparaiso          17:03.05   16:39.50                  
 27   272 Eric Hickok   FR Valparaiso          16:16.25   16:43.40                  
 28   275 Leandro Jaim  FR Valparaiso          18:53.12   18:42.98                  
 --   280 Mack Morris   SR Valparaiso          17:06.72        DNF                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Horizon: H  7.96  2/27/2011   Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee                
 WATTS (FAC): #  7.99  2/4/2012    Brice Myers, Unattached                     
                 7.70  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   291 Durell Busby        JR Wis.-Milwauk            7.79       8.05Q                  2 
  2   311 Dexter Schleis      SO Wis.-Milwauk            8.05       8.06Q                  1 
  3   312 Jordan Schmidt      FR Wis.-Milwauk            8.13       8.17q                  2 
  4   295 Aaron Dillon        FR Wis.-Milwauk            8.25       8.25q                  2 
  5   294 Alex Delveaux       SO Wis.-Milwauk            8.13       8.27q                  1 
  6   344 Martin Solomon      SO Youngstown S            8.29       8.33q                  1 
  7   191 Aviram Campbell     SR Detroit Merc            8.30       8.37q                  1 
  8   298 Drew Feuk           SR Wis.-Milwauk            8.40       8.38q                  1 
  9   203 Vincent Lefler      JR Detroit Merc            8.38       8.50                   2 
 10   200 Steven Ivanics      SO Detroit Merc            8.41       8.59                   1 
 11   326 Clay Febus          SO Youngstown S            8.36       8.60                   2 
 12   327 Matt Gibbs          FR Youngstown S            8.79       8.68                   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
     Horizon: H  7.96  2/27/2011   Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee                
 WATTS (FAC): #  7.99  2/4/2012    Brice Myers, Unattached                     
                 7.70  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   291 Durell Busby  JR Wis.-Milwauk            8.05       7.82H                  10   
  2   311 Dexter Schle  SO Wis.-Milwauk            8.06       8.11                    8   
  3   295 Aaron Dillon  FR Wis.-Milwauk            8.25       8.17                    6   
  4   294 Alex Delveau  SO Wis.-Milwauk            8.27       8.19                    4   
  5   312 Jordan Schmi  FR Wis.-Milwauk            8.17       8.31                    2   
  6   344 Martin Solom  SO Youngstown S            8.33       8.38                    1   
  7   191 Aviram Campb  SR Detroit Merc            8.37       8.42                  
  8   298 Drew Feuk     SR Wis.-Milwauk            8.38       8.47                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
     Horizon: H 3:15.58  2/27/2011   Detroit Mercy, Detroit Merc               
                         J Raffin, V Lefler, M Mahler, L Hanna             
 WATTS (FAC): # 3:18.54  2/4/2012    Bucknell, Bucknell                        
                         K Tapper, J Hicks, K Keller, R Arent              
                3:06.50  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                          3:15.47    3:14.40H                  10   
     1) 235 Bay Abbott SO               2) 241 Kevin Glastetter FR        
     3) 238 Ned Brady JR                4) 246 Declan Murray JR           
  2 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                       3:19.75    3:15.42H                   8   
     1) 216 Ryan Blackmon SO            2) 230 Josh Stanner SR            
     3) 232 Michael Stupka FR           4) 234 Matt Zaluckyj SR           
  3 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                         3:17.90    3:17.08#                   6   
     1) 311 Dexter Schleis SO           2) 310 Jeffery Pigg FR            
     3) 318 Cory Yttre SR               4) 314 Jake Spaciel SR            
  4 Youngstown St.  'A'                         3:20.93    3:20.66                    4   
     1) 344 Martin Solomon SO           2) 320 Nick Bell FR               
     3) 332 Tarelle Irwin JR            4) 324 Michael Davis JR           
  5 Detroit Mercy  'A'                          3:24.35    3:20.98                    2   
     1) 202 Joe LaRocca SR              2) 203 Vincent Lefler JR          
     3) 193 Anthony Donald JR           4) 211 Joseph Raffin JR           
  6 Valparaiso  'A'                             3:24.23    3:26.40                    1   
     1) 273 Joe Holy SO                 2) 264 Tyler Crum FR              
     3) 265 Mickey Delcambre SO         4) 256 Kevin Adamik FR            
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall
     Horizon: H  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          J Macdonald, T Kos, S Lisgo, A Baker              
 WATTS (FAC): # 10:00.38  2/3/2012    Ohio Northern, Ohio Norther              
                          B Ankrom, J Schwab, C Bailey, D Smith             
                 9:31.00  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Butler  'A'                                           10:01.66                   10   
     1) 173 Harry Ellis SO              2) 185 Andrew Wallace SO          
     3) 178 Connor Love FR              4) 171 Ross Clarke SO             
  2 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                         10:20.90   10:04.78                    8   
     1) 247 Sam Penzenstadler FR        2) 242 Dennis Kott SR             
     3) 240 Nolan Fine SR               4) 237 Jacob Autio SO             
  3 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                      10:10.05   10:08.49                    6   
     1) 231 Gunnar Sterne FR            2) 216 Ryan Blackmon SO           
     3) 234 Matt Zaluckyj SR            4) 225 Angelos Karkalis SO        
  4 Youngstown St.  'A'                        10:22.12   10:08.67                    4   
     1) 334 Austin McLean FR            2) 344 Martin Solomon SO          
     3) 338 Brandon Pasvanis FR         4) 340 Eric Rupe SO               
  5 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                        10:30.30   10:22.56                    2   
     1) 301 Bobby Glotfelty JR          2) 310 Jeffery Pigg FR            
     3) 306 Brian Klipstein SO          4) 309 Joseph Morgan FR           
  6 Detroit Mercy  'A'                         10:27.37   10:32.59                    1   
     1) 210 Bob Radlich SR              2) 211 Joseph Raffin JR           
     3) 214 Chris Smalley JR            4) 199 George Holman FR           
  7 Valparaiso  'A'                                       10:33.16                  
     1) 260 Walley Bradford JR          2) 264 Tyler Crum FR              
     3) 287 Derek Schnake SR            4) 286 David Rutkowski FR         
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
 Opening Height 1.81m
 Prog: 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.16, 2.21, 2.24
     Horizon: H 2.18m  1993        Todd Herman, Notre Dame                     
 WATTS (FAC): # 1.99m  2/3/2012    Jason Brown, Bucknell                       
                2.24m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   304 Nick Hughes   SO Wis.-Milwauk           2.04m      2.01m#         6-07.00  10   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  2   227 Matt Marzahl  FR Illinois-Chi           1.90m      1.96m          6-05.00   8   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   293 Ben Crogan    SR Wis.-Milwauk           2.02m     J1.96m          6-05.00   6   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   209 Justin Pegue  FR Detroit Merc           1.98m      1.91m          6-03.25   4   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5   295 Aaron Dillon  FR Wis.-Milwauk           1.94m     J1.91m          6-03.25   2   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   331 Aaron Hartso  SO Youngstown S           1.92m      1.86m          6-01.25   1   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7   212 Jeffrey Sene  JR Detroit Merc           1.91m     J1.86m          6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8   335 Taylor Monro  FR Youngstown S           1.85m      1.81m          5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   257 Cy Badertsch  FR Valparaiso                           NH                  
     1.81 
      XXX 
 --   285 Peter Rufo    FR Valparaiso             1.73m         NH                  
     1.81 
      XXX 
 --   223 Justin Higgi  JR Illinois-Chi           1.92m         NH                  
     1.81 
      XXX 
 --   288 Travis Simmo  SO Valparaiso             1.70m         NH                  
     1.81 
      XXX 
 --   269 Jeremy Getz   FR Valparaiso             1.68m         NH                  
     1.81 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Opening Height 3.95
 Prog: 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.30
 5.40, 5.50
     Horizon: H 4.90m  2/28/2009   Mike Savegnago, Illinois-Chicago            
 WATTS (FAC): # 4.90m  12/2/2011   Cameron Daugherty, Slippery Rock            
                5.50m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   315 Garrett Vete  JR Wis.-Milwauk           4.86m      4.85m         15-11.00  10   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2   321 Johny Copley  SR Youngstown S           4.80m      4.70m         15-05.00   8   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   293 Ben Crogan    SR Wis.-Milwauk           5.20m      4.55m         14-11.00   5   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3   224 Nate Kamm     SR Illinois-Chi           4.60m      4.55m         14-11.00   5   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   298 Drew Feuk     SR Wis.-Milwauk           4.60m      4.40m         14-05.25   2   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O    O   XP   XX 
  6   313 Dan Simon     JR Wis.-Milwauk           4.41m     J4.40m         14-05.25   1   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7   229 Andrew Roset  JR Illinois-Chi           4.25m      4.10m         13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   261 Sean Carey    SO Valparaiso             3.96m         NH                  
     3.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims/3 Attempts Finals
 Top 8 to Reverse Order Final
     Horizon: H 7.49m  2003        Angelo Finnie, Detroit                      
 WATTS (FAC): # 7.23m  2/3/2012    Ademola Titcombe, Va. Military              
                8.00m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   245 James McLach  SO Loyola (Ill.           7.72m      7.57mH        24-10.00  10   
      7.13m  7.57m  FOUL  FOUL  7.53m  7.57m
  2   323 Dorian Davis  SO Youngstown S           7.01m      7.14m         23-05.25   8   
      7.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3   208 Ja'Quan Patt  JR Detroit Merc           6.91m      7.09m         23-03.25   6   
      6.71m  6.77m  7.06m  7.09m  6.74m  6.84m
  4   289 Julian Smith  SO Valparaiso             6.64m      6.94m         22-09.25   4   
      FOUL  6.64m  6.56m  FOUL  6.77m  6.94m
  5   184 Nigel Spears  SO Butler                 6.84m      6.88m         22-07.00   2   
      6.65m  6.73m  6.69m  6.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   233 Nick Torres   SO Illinois-Chi           6.71m      6.87m         22-06.50   1   
      6.53m  6.51m  6.58m  6.81m  6.81m  6.87m
  7   313 Dan Simon     JR Wis.-Milwauk                      6.62m         21-08.75 
      6.39m  6.21m  6.61m  FOUL  6.56m  6.62m
  8   311 Dexter Schle  SO Wis.-Milwauk           6.90m      6.55m         21-06.00 
      6.54m  6.55m  FOUL  FOUL  6.55m  6.51m
  9   317 Jake Whitewa  SR Wis.-Milwauk           6.80m      6.54m         21-05.50 
      6.47m  6.37m  6.54m           
 10   327 Matt Gibbs    FR Youngstown S           6.71m      6.46m         21-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.46m           
 11   343 Dan Skiba     FR Youngstown S           6.83m      6.44m         21-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  6.43m           
 12   337 Michael Oyeg  SO Youngstown S           6.44m      6.37m         20-10.75 
      6.37m  6.35m  6.30m           
 13   322 Davion Cuff   SR Youngstown S           6.22m      6.28m         20-07.25 
      6.16m  6.28m  6.11m           
 14   274 Chris Hovan   JR Valparaiso             5.95m      6.06m         19-10.75 
      5.98m  6.06m  6.00m           
 15   257 Cy Badertsch  FR Valparaiso             6.29m      5.87m         19-03.25 
      5.30m  5.87m  4.86m           
 16   295 Aaron Dillon  FR Wis.-Milwauk           6.22m      5.53m         18-01.75 
      5.27m  4.84m  5.53m           
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims/3 Attempts Finals
 Top 8 to Reverse Order Final
     Horizon: H 15.40m  2002        Ken Hunt, Milwaukee                        
 WATTS (FAC): # 14.49m  12/2/2011   VJ DeFreitas, Duquesne                     
                16.30m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   295 Aaron Dillon  FR Wis.-Milwauk          15.15m     15.09m#        49-06.25  10   
      14.30m  14.61m  14.85m  FOUL  15.09m  14.95m
  2   245 James McLach  SO Loyola (Ill.                     15.01m#        49-03.00   8   
      13.29m  14.83m  FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   223 Justin Higgi  JR Illinois-Chi          14.85m     14.43m         47-04.25   6   
      13.80m  14.00m  14.08m  14.41m  13.96m  14.43m
  4   317 Jake Whitewa  SR Wis.-Milwauk          14.14m     14.09m         46-02.75   4   
      FOUL  13.42m  13.30m  14.09m  FOUL  14.04m
  5   208 Ja'Quan Patt  JR Detroit Merc          13.51m     13.88m         45-06.50   2   
      13.88m  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  13.18m  FOUL
  6   219 Brandon Gale  SR Illinois-Chi          13.24m     13.67m         44-10.25   1   
      13.37m  13.54m  13.53m  13.67m  FOUL  13.55m
  7   322 Davion Cuff   SR Youngstown S          13.23m     13.43m         44-00.75 
      13.18m  13.43m  13.34m  13.10m  13.32m  13.14m
  8   212 Jeffrey Sene  JR Detroit Merc          12.84m     13.14m         43-01.50 
      12.48m  12.58m  12.99m  12.66m  13.11m  13.14m
  9   274 Chris Hovan   JR Valparaiso            12.78m     12.82m         42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.73m  12.69m           
 10   337 Michael Oyeg  SO Youngstown S                     12.74m         41-09.75 
      11.74m  12.74m  12.56m          
 --   323 Dorian Davis  SO Youngstown S          14.04m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS          
 --   257 Cy Badertsch  FR Valparaiso            13.13m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims/3 Attempts Finals
 Top 8 to Reverse Order Final
     Horizon: H 17.47m  2008        Aaron Merrill, Youngstown State            
 WATTS (FAC): # 18.58m  2/4/2012    Bobby Grace, Youngstown S                  
                19.35m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   342 John Sever    JR Youngstown S          16.85m     17.62mH        57-09.75  10   
      17.33m  17.62m  17.21m  FOUL  FOUL  17.09m
  2   330 Bobby Grace   JR Youngstown S          18.58m     17.47mH        57-03.75   8   
      17.36m  FOUL  16.80m  FOUL  17.47m  FOUL
  3   283 Andrew Rixon  JR Valparaiso            13.00m     15.34m         50-04.00   6   
      13.78m  14.51m  13.54m  14.92m  15.30m  15.34m
  4   329 Benjamin Goo  SO Youngstown S          15.42m     15.01m         49-03.00   4   
      FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  14.95m
  5   346 Eric Vendemi  FR Youngstown S          14.52m     14.66m         48-01.25   2   
      14.05m  14.45m  13.82m  14.27m  14.66m  FOUL
  6   292 Alex Chollet  FR Wis.-Milwauk          13.80m     13.94m         45-09.00   1   
      FOUL  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   204 Eric Lewis    SO Detroit Merc          14.34m     13.81m         45-03.75 
      FOUL  12.72m  13.64m  FOUL  13.81m  FOUL
  8   267 Jacob Frey    FR Valparaiso            13.65m     13.73m         45-00.50 
      12.03m  12.41m  13.73m  12.58m  12.89m  13.15m
  9   305 Matt Jensen   SR Wis.-Milwauk          14.05m     13.50m         44-03.50 
      13.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10   244 Deven Lopez   SO Loyola (Ill.          13.59m     13.46m         44-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.46m            
 11   270 David Goad    SO Valparaiso                       13.24m         43-05.25 
      12.54m  FOUL  13.24m          
 12   303 Jake Goodwil  FR Wis.-Milwauk          13.43m     12.97m         42-06.75 
      FOUL  12.78m  12.97m          
 13   345 George Thoma  SO Youngstown S          13.81m     12.62m         41-05.00 
      FOUL  12.62m  FOUL           
 14   213 Jeff Sherman  SO Detroit Merc          12.65m     12.55m         41-02.25 
      12.55m  12.49m  12.34m           
 15   221 Mitchell Geo  JR Illinois-Chi          12.32m     12.29m         40-04.00 
      12.29m  11.33m  FOUL           
 16   181 Brad Owen     JR Butler                12.54m     11.84m         38-10.25 
      11.84m  FOUL  11.82m            
 --   341 Caleb Schwan  JR Youngstown S                       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims/3 Attempts Finals
 Top 8 to Reverse Order Final
     Horizon: H 20.67m  2008        Steve Bartholomew, Valparaiso              
 WATTS (FAC): # 19.33m  2/3/2012    Tom Barr, Bucknell                         
                21.50m  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   204 Eric Lewis    SO Detroit Merc          17.17m     17.67m         57-11.75  10   
      16.04m  17.22m  17.45m  FOUL  17.67m  FOUL
  2   345 George Thoma  SO Youngstown S          17.25m     17.57m         57-07.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   255 Paul Yovanic  JR Loyola (Ill.          16.32m     17.41m         57-01.50   6   
      16.23m  15.54m  17.32m  FOUL  16.75m  17.41m
  4   330 Bobby Grace   JR Youngstown S          16.80m     17.21m         56-05.75   4   
      17.21m  16.46m  16.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   329 Benjamin Goo  SO Youngstown S          15.97m     16.17m         53-00.75   2   
      15.77m  15.30m  16.17m  FOUL  15.50m  FOUL
  6   284 Bill Rixon    SR Valparaiso            16.19m     16.08m         52-09.25   1   
      FOUL  15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  16.08m  15.03m
  7   341 Caleb Schwan  JR Youngstown S          16.43m     16.02m         52-06.75 
      15.92m  15.72m  FOUL  16.02m  FOUL  15.55m
  8   267 Jacob Frey    FR Valparaiso            14.41m     15.13m         49-07.75 
      15.13m  14.94m  14.41m  14.06m  14.77m  14.54m
  9   305 Matt Jensen   SR Wis.-Milwauk          17.11m     15.05m         49-04.50 
      FOUL  15.05m  FOUL           
 10   342 John Sever    JR Youngstown S          13.41m     14.30m         46-11.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  14.30m           
 11   303 Jake Goodwil  FR Wis.-Milwauk          14.06m     14.22m         46-08.00 
      14.22m  14.07m  13.69m           
 12   283 Andrew Rixon  JR Valparaiso            15.78m     13.99m         45-10.75 
      13.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13   213 Jeff Sherman  SO Detroit Merc          14.44m     13.81m         45-03.75 
      FOUL  13.81m  FOUL           
 14   290 Ryan Stegeng  JR Valparaiso            13.10m     13.46m         44-02.00 
      13.46m  FOUL  12.19m           
 15   292 Alex Chollet  FR Wis.-Milwauk          13.87m     13.29m         43-07.25 
      13.18m  13.29m  FOUL           
 16   270 David Goad    SO Valparaiso            13.63m     13.22m         43-04.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  13.22m            
 --   221 Mitchell Geo  JR Illinois-Chi          14.59m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   197 Taylor Hennrick     JR Detroit Merc              7.33   1    769
  2   278 Ricky Laskowski     FR Valparaiso                7.41   1    742
  3   298 Drew Feuk           SR Wis.-Milwauk              7.42   2    739
  4   326 Clay Febus          SO Youngstown S              7.49   1    716
  5   313 Dan Simon           JR Wis.-Milwauk              7.52   2    706
  6   293 Ben Crogan          SR Wis.-Milwauk              7.54   2    700
  7   186 Mick Wang           SO Butler                    7.61   2    678
  8   227 Matt Marzahl        FR Illinois-Chi              7.93   1    580
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   326 Clay Febus          SO Youngstown S           2:47.96     787
  2   197 Taylor Hennrick     JR Detroit Merc           2:48.77     778
  3   313 Dan Simon           JR Wis.-Milwauk           2:49.04     776
  4   186 Mick Wang           SO Butler                 2:56.84     696
  5   278 Ricky Laskowski     FR Valparaiso             3:06.48     602
  6   227 Matt Marzahl        FR Illinois-Chi           3:17.70     501
  7   293 Ben Crogan          SR Wis.-Milwauk           3:19.60     485
  8   298 Drew Feuk           SR Wis.-Milwauk           3:24.57     444
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   326 Clay Febus          SO Youngstown S              8.46   1    869
  2   298 Drew Feuk           SR Wis.-Milwauk              8.53   2    853
  3   186 Mick Wang           SO Butler                    8.57   2    843
  4   293 Ben Crogan          SR Wis.-Milwauk              8.74   1    804
  5   197 Taylor Hennrick     JR Detroit Merc              8.87   1    775
  6   278 Ricky Laskowski     FR Valparaiso                9.01   1    744
  7   313 Dan Simon           JR Wis.-Milwauk              9.20   2    702
  8   227 Matt Marzahl        FR Illinois-Chi              9.49   2    642
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments only
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   293 Ben Crogan          SR Wis.-Milwauk             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  2   227 Matt Marzahl        FR Illinois-Chi             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   313 Dan Simon           JR Wis.-Milwauk             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   186 Mick Wang           SO Butler                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    O    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   298 Drew Feuk           SR Wis.-Milwauk             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   197 Taylor Hennrick     JR Detroit Merc             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7   326 Clay Febus          SO Youngstown S             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   278 Ricky Laskowski     FR Valparaiso               1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.60 1.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 10cm increments only
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   293 Ben Crogan          SR Wis.-Milwauk             4.60m   15-01.00    790
  1   313 Dan Simon           JR Wis.-Milwauk             4.60m   15-01.00    790
  3   298 Drew Feuk           SR Wis.-Milwauk             4.50m   14-09.00    760
  4   278 Ricky Laskowski     FR Valparaiso               3.54m   11-07.25    493
  5   197 Taylor Hennrick     JR Detroit Merc             3.24m   10-07.50    416
  5   227 Matt Marzahl        FR Illinois-Chi             3.24m   10-07.50    416
  7   186 Mick Wang           SO Butler                   2.94m    9-07.75    342
  8   326 Clay Febus          SO Youngstown S             2.64m    8-08.00    273
 --   217 Anthony Crawford    JR Illinois-Chi                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   313 Dan Simon           JR Wis.-Milwauk             6.56m   21-06.25    711
      6.09m  6.31m  6.56m            
  2   293 Ben Crogan          SR Wis.-Milwauk             6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.24m  6.48m  PASS            
  3   298 Drew Feuk           SR Wis.-Milwauk             6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.21m  6.22m  6.38m            
  4   197 Taylor Hennrick     JR Detroit Merc             6.30m   20-08.00    652
      6.30m  6.30m  6.07m            
  5   186 Mick Wang           SO Butler                   6.13m   20-01.50    615
      6.13m  6.04m  5.98m            
  6   278 Ricky Laskowski     FR Valparaiso               6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.96m  6.10m  6.12m            
  7   326 Clay Febus          SO Youngstown S             6.08m   19-11.50    604
      6.08m  FOUL  5.85m            
  8   227 Matt Marzahl        FR Illinois-Chi             5.72m   18-09.25    527
      FOUL  5.07m  5.72m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   227 Matt Marzahl        FR Illinois-Chi            11.15m   36-07.00    555
      10.73m  11.15m  10.84m            
  2   298 Drew Feuk           SR Wis.-Milwauk            11.11m   36-05.50    553
      FOUL  11.11m  FOUL            
  3   326 Clay Febus          SO Youngstown S            10.69m   35-01.00    527
      10.69m  10.12m  10.55m            
  4   293 Ben Crogan          SR Wis.-Milwauk            10.66m   34-11.75    525
      10.66m  10.54m  10.25m            
  5   197 Taylor Hennrick     JR Detroit Merc            10.09m   33-01.25    491
      10.09m  9.89m  9.51m            
  6   313 Dan Simon           JR Wis.-Milwauk             9.80m   32-02.00    474
      9.49m  9.66m  9.80m            
  7   278 Ricky Laskowski     FR Valparaiso               8.68m   28-05.75    407
      FOUL  FOUL  8.68m            
  8   186 Mick Wang           SO Butler                   7.71m   25-03.50    349
      FOUL  7.21m  7.71m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================================
     Horizon: H  5026  2008        Mike Savegnago, Illinois-Chicago            
 WATTS (FAC): #  5057  2/4/2012    Antonio Wood                                
                 5750  AUTO NCAA Div I Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   313 Dan Simon     JR Wis.-Milwauk                    4820.00                   10   
  2   293 Ben Crogan    SR Wis.-Milwauk            5079    4711.00                    8   
  3   298 Drew Feuk     SR Wis.-Milwauk            4829    4629.00                    6   
  4   197 Taylor Hennr  JR Detroit Merc            4344    4466.00                    4   
  5   326 Clay Febus    SO Youngstown S            4215    4312.00                    2   
  6   186 Mick Wang     SO Butler                  3706    4184.00                    1   
  7   278 Ricky Laskow  FR Valparaiso                      4065.00                  
  8   227 Matt Marzahl  FR Illinois-Chi            3702    3908.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Milwaukee             137        2) Youngstown St.            111   
    3) Butler                      82        4) Loyola (Ill.)              60   
    5) Illinois-Chicago            58        6) Wright State               39   
    7) Detroit Mercy               24        8) Valparaiso                 16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Milwaukee             125        2) Loyola (Ill.)              98   
    3) Youngstown St.              93        4) Butler                     89   
    5) Illinois-Chicago            63        6) Valparaiso                 30   
    7) Detroit Mercy               29                                           

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Horizon League Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   3    
2010 1   1