History for 2012 Feb 24th to Feb 25th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2012Mid-American Indoor Championships 2012 Results - Mid-American Indoor Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 06:22 PM
MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com
University of Akron, Stile Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.34 2/26/2011 Ashlee Abraham, Eastern Mich
Fieldhouse: F 7.26 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
7.23 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 369 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 7.56 7.48Q 1
2 115 Pettigrew, Jeanett JR Bowling Gree 7.50 7.56Q 2
3 227 Roberts, Kirlene SO Central Mich 7.80 7.60Q 3
4 419 Mitchell, Janay JR Northern Ill 7.54 7.62Q 4
5 413 Kellyman, Chanel SR Northern Ill 7.56 7.58q 1
6 265 Marigna, ReJeana SR Eastern Mich 7.57 7.63q 4
7 346 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 7.53 7.64q 3 7.634
8 178 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 7.66 7.64q 3 7.639
9 507 Brown, Amber SO Toledo 7.67 7.67 4
10 345 Westbrooks, Chanit FR Kent State 7.64 7.69 2
11 255 Clark, Danielle FR Eastern Mich 7.65 7.70 2
12 352 Baggett, Layne JR Miami (Ohio) 7.85 7.71 1
13 593 Okolo, Stephanie SR Western Mich 7.68 7.72 1
14 225 Riley, Dierra SR Central Mich 7.75 7.73 4
15 82 Taylor, Janae SR Ball State 7.68 7.74 1
16 575 Hall, Rebecca FR Western Mich 7.79 7.74 2
17 211 Hamilton, Diamond FR Central Mich 7.78 7.77 2
18 11 Cherry, Meghan FR Akron 7.80 7.79 4
19 337 Reiser, Katie SO Kent State 7.77 7.86 3
20 108 Horne, Allorian SO Bowling Gree 7.97 7.95 2
21 278 Wartley, Ashley SR Eastern Mich 7.84 7.96 1
22 364 Forconi, Lindsay JR Miami (Ohio) 7.94 8.06 3
22 102 Campbell, Janelle JR Bowling Gree 8.03 8.06 2
24 469 Geiger, Alexis JR Ohio U. 8.11 8.08 3
25 588 Mendenhall, Cha'ne JR Western Mich 7.91 8.10 4
26 471 Howard, Kaylah SO Ohio U. 8.23 8.39 4
-- 12 Christian, Rachel FR Akron 7.60 DQ 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.79 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
MAC Meet (O): * 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Fieldhouse: F 23.86 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
23.12 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
1 369 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 24.34 24.11q 4
2 563 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 24.17 24.18q 1
3 346 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 24.35 24.20q 2
4 282 Williams, Shantavi SR Eastern Mich 24.35 24.40q 5
5 413 Kellyman, Chanel SR Northern Ill 24.52 24.48q 1
6 345 Westbrooks, Chanit FR Kent State 24.58 24.52q 3
7 419 Mitchell, Janay JR Northern Ill 24.53 24.54q 6
8 255 Clark, Danielle FR Eastern Mich 24.28 24.64q 6
9 178 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 24.71 24.71q 5
10 402 Butler, Rasheta SR Northern Ill 24.58 24.79 4
11 281 White, Rosie SR Eastern Mich 24.80 25.00 2
12 575 Hall, Rebecca FR Western Mich 24.81 25.03 1
13 115 Pettigrew, Jeanett JR Bowling Gree 24.34 25.05 3
14 82 Taylor, Janae SR Ball State 25.26 25.12 5
15 556 Arnold, Andrea SO Western Mich 24.84 25.19 6
16 12 Christian, Rachel FR Akron 25.02 25.26 4
17 211 Hamilton, Diamond FR Central Mich 25.62 25.34 6
18 108 Horne, Allorian SO Bowling Gree 25.31 25.41 2
19 11 Cherry, Meghan FR Akron 25.52 25.55 1
20 364 Forconi, Lindsay JR Miami (Ohio) 25.73 25.81 4
21 225 Riley, Dierra SR Central Mich 25.75 25.83 3
22 226 Ritter, Kelsey SO Central Mich 25.84 25.96 5
23 72 McMillan, Jordan FR Ball State 26.59 26.01 1
24 166 Graham, Crystal JR Buffalo 25.15 26.02 3
25 110 Jefferson, Felicia JR Bowling Gree 26.16 26.31 2
26 66 Lange, Hannah SO Ball State 26.73 26.67 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82 2/24/2007 Jenaie Edwards, CMU
MAC Meet (O): * 54.94 1997 Latonya Nobles, EMU
Fieldhouse: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
52.60 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
1 282 Williams, Shantavi SR Eastern Mich 54.10 * 54.10q 1
2 346 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 55.31 * 54.62q 3
3 358 Clay, Rachael SR Miami (Ohio) 54.90 * 54.68q 2
4 229 Turk, Shawntoreah SO Central Mich 55.75 54.99q 2
5 270 Rawls, Asia JR Eastern Mich 55.74 55.02q 1
6 564 Chatman, Victoria SR Western Mich 56.59 55.20q 3
7 556 Arnold, Andrea SO Western Mich 55.11 55.43q 4
8 563 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 55.14 55.62q 5
9 171 Jeanty, Donna SO Buffalo 56.64 55.88q 1
10 169 Holmes, Anna JR Buffalo 56.36 56.09 5
11 382 Myers, Charlotte FR Miami (Ohio) 57.20 56.41 2
12 388 Scannell, Katie JR Miami (Ohio) 55.96 56.51 4 56.507
13 402 Butler, Rasheta SR Northern Ill 57.22 56.51 4 56.509
14 202 Baxter, Ravyn FR Central Mich 57.43 56.73 3
15 214 Hurley, Stephanie SR Central Mich 57.45 56.86 1
16 321 Hutson, Erica SO Kent State 57.43 57.47 5
17 121 Weimer, Allison JR Bowling Gree 58.10 57.87 2
18 415 McCalla, Jenelle JR Northern Ill 59.11 58.30 5
19 498 Winningham, Daniel JR Ohio U. 59.19 58.37 3
20 79 Smith, Judah JR Ball State 58.21 59.13 4
21 66 Lange, Hannah SO Ball State 59.55 59.42 1
22 110 Jefferson, Felicia JR Bowling Gree 59.73 59.78 2
23 122 Worthey, Lisa FR Bowling Gree 1:00.59 1:00.55 4
24 52 Behrendt, Katie FR Ball State 1:01.98 1:02.73 5
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
3 Two-lane alleys.
Alley 1 - 1,2,3
Alley 2 - 4,5,6
Alley 3 - 7,8,9
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
MAC Meet (O): * 2:08.37 2002 Natasha Lothery, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 2:07.34 2/14/2008 Ashley Cattran, Dayton
2:04.50 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
1 579 Hodge, Aisha SO Western Mich 2:13.56 2:10.91Q
2 450 Whitley, Rachel JR Western Mich 2:11.37 2:12.50Q
3 339 Sawnor, Melinda JR Kent State 2:07.63 2:11.24Q
4 168 Henry, Asia JR Buffalo 2:07.06 2:12.70Q
5 258 Elcock, Beverly SR Eastern Mich 2:08.41 2:11.26Q
6 405 Cronin, Rebecca JR Northern Ill 2:14.38 2:12.84Q
7 541 Pusateri, Julia FR Toledo 2:14.97 2:11.44q
8 397 Wickware, Taylor FR Miami (Ohio) 2:13.70 2:13.46q
9 37 Whitlow, Kayla FR Akron 2:13.46 2:14.15q
10 449 Tucker, Jeriesha JR Western Mich 2:14.55 2:14.36
11 207 Farrow, Christina SR Central Mich 2:15.86 2:15.58
12 273 Scuillo, Brooke FR Eastern Mich 2:19.84 2:15.81
13 497 Weiss, Courtney SR Ohio U. 2:19.63 2:19.75
14 105 Gailliard, Saisha SR Bowling Gree 2:22.25 2:20.66
15 457 Bolger, Delaney FR Ohio U. 2:23.23 2:22.08
16 468 Gale, Erin JR Ohio U. 2:23.04 2:22.84
17 117 Reiser, Krystin FR Bowling Gree 2:24.13 2:23.51
18 114 Miller, Kristin SO Bowling Gree 2:24.97 2:25.32
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
1-9 First Waterfall Front
17-21 First Waterfall Back
10-16 Second Waterfall
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16:32.01 2/25/2011 Rachel Patterson, Miami (Ohio)
MAC Meet (O): * 16:39.80 2009 Ali Bishel, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 15:58.78 2/18/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
15:57.00 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 526 Kertesz, Emm JR Toledo 16:53.76 10
2 549 Vogelsong, M FR Toledo 16:55.06 16:59.77 8
3 561 Brunmeier, A SR Western Mich 17:27.96 17:01.59 6
4 201 Anderson, Ho SR Central Mich 16:49.93 17:08.72 5
5 503 Belair, Kayl SO Toledo 17:01.67 17:15.18 4
6 483 Pifer, Emily SO Ohio U. 17:20.66 3
7 221 Parks, Krist FR Central Mich 17:15.67 17:29.37 2
8 484 Reichert, Mo FR Ohio U. 18:05.97 17:36.50 1
9 112 Koch, Abby JR Bowling Gree 17:31.16 17:40.32
10 491 Stillwell, A SO Ohio U. 17:56.43 17:48.85
11 432 Totzke, Juli SO Northern Ill 17:50.50
12 370 Hancock, Ama FR Miami (Ohio) 17:55.53
13 253 Calka, Court JR Eastern Mich 17:33.12 17:56.62
14 263 Kincaid, Tif JR Eastern Mich 18:27.43 17:57.62
15 586 Marin, Teres JR Western Mich 17:53.52 18:02.33
16 269 Quaintance, JR Eastern Mich 18:10.06 18:05.31
17 367 Girgis, Meli FR Miami (Ohio) 17:52.52 18:06.64
18 6 Bowers, Alex SO Akron 18:52.90 18:09.35
19 344 Vintevoghel, SO Kent State 18:19.02 18:26.75
20 53 Blanck, Alli JR Ball State 17:54.43 18:40.98
21 372 Howes, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 19:13.55
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 8.06 2/13/2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
8.10 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 352 Baggett, Layne JR Miami (Ohio) 8.63 8.49Q 3
2 190 Ventura, Brooklyn JR Buffalo 8.57 8.52Q 1
3 563 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 8.58 8.70Q 2
4 335 Pittman, JoAnne SO Kent State 8.86 8.71Q 3
5 409 Gregory, Megan JR Northern Ill 8.64 8.74Q 2
6 554 Allen, Chiara SO Western Mich 8.88 8.75Q 1
7 544 Sledge, Jillian SO Toledo 8.65 8.77q 1
8 163 Ehindero, Ayotunde SR Buffalo 8.79 8.79q 1
9 212 Harbour, Tamica JR Central Mich 8.87 8.84 2
10 373 Hughey, Xerina SO Miami (Ohio) 9.03 8.90 3
11 206 Doughty, Bridget FR Central Mich 8.93 8.90 1
12 398 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 8.81 8.92 3
13 278 Wartley, Ashley SR Eastern Mich 9.01 8.95 3
14 205 Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich 9.21 8.97 2
15 152 Arcury, Kristina JR Buffalo 9.01 9.02 2
16 562 Calhoun, Brittany JR Western Mich 9.55 9.38 1
-- 10 Cheese, Brittany JR Akron 8.80 DNF 2
-- 408 Frye, Roneisha JR Northern Ill 8.59 DQ 3
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================================
Waterfall Start
MAC Meet Rec: $ 11:35.55 1997 Miami, Miami
MAC Meet (O): * 11:39.08 2000 Eastern Michigan, EMU
Fieldhouse: F 11:21.82 2/20/2011 Georgetown, Georgetown
11:07.00 NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Ohio U. 12:02.02 11:33.39$ 10
2 Western Michigan 11:43.28 11:41.58 8
3 Kent State 11:49.33 11:41.92 6
4 Northern Illinois 11:42.28 5
5 Eastern Michigan 11:30.21 11:44.80 4
6 Miami (Ohio) 11:50.00 11:45.61 3
7 Central Michigan 11:55.88 2
8 Ball State 12:35.97 11:58.18 1
9 Buffalo 12:02.24 12:03.43
10 Toledo 11:45.48 12:07.84
Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.32m 2006 April Williams, Toledo
Fieldhouse: F 20-09.25 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
6.45m NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 281 White, Rosie SR Eastern Mich 5.81m 5.86m 19-02.75 10
5.54m 5.68m 5.67m 5.55m 5.56m 5.86m
2 515 Douglas, Kia JR Toledo 5.78m 5.77m 18-11.25 8
5.70m 5.77m FOUL 5.45m 5.64m 5.67m
3 563 Campbell, Ir JR Western Mich 5.77m 5.72m 18-09.25 6
FOUL 5.58m 5.72m FOUL PASS 5.24m
4 369 Graves, Dion JR Miami (Ohio) 5.62m 5.68m 18-07.75 5
5.52m 5.68m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 307 Dantley, Ker JR Kent State 5.09m 5.64m 18-06.00 4
FOUL 5.41m 5.56m 5.64m 5.47m 5.45m
6 504 Bollin, Kati JR Toledo 5.63m J5.64m 18-06.00 3
5.44m 5.64m 5.30m 5.20m FOUL FOUL
7 10 Cheese, Brit JR Akron 5.57m 5.62m 18-05.25 2
FOUL FOUL 5.56m 5.62m 5.50m 5.62m
8 301 Acayo, Penin SR Kent State 5.49m 5.61m 18-05.00 1
5.58m 5.43m 5.61m FOUL 5.39m FOUL
9 469 Geiger, Alex JR Ohio U. 5.53m 5.58m 18-03.75
5.53m FOUL 5.57m 5.48m 5.58m 5.58m
10 595 Pickett, Kat FR Western Mich 5.59m J5.58m 18-03.75
FOUL 5.58m 5.16m 5.43m PASS PASS
11 396 Watts, Jasmi FR Miami (Ohio) 5.42m 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m FOUL FOUL
12 311 Erickson, Ro FR Kent State 5.49m 5.44m 17-10.25
FOUL 5.44m 5.34m
13 212 Harbour, Tam JR Central Mich 5.22m 5.43m 17-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.43m
13 398 Zaper, Ashle SO Miami (Ohio) 5.46m 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m 5.34m 5.37m
15 205 Dienhart, Em SR Central Mich 5.40m 5.39m 17-08.25
5.28m 5.39m FOUL
15 267 Oates, Tiara SO Eastern Mich 5.27m 5.39m 17-08.25
FOUL 5.39m FOUL
17 545 Snyder, Juli JR Toledo 5.46m 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25m FOUL 4.99m
18 56 Crawford, Ch FR Ball State 5.51m 5.14m 16-10.50
FOUL 5.07m 5.14m
19 7 Bradley, Noe JR Akron 5.09m 5.10m 16-08.75
5.03m 4.95m 5.10m
20 64 Hurlburt, Al JR Ball State 5.19m 4.86m 15-11.50
4.84m 4.86m 4.82m
21 575 Hall, Rebecc FR Western Mich 5.54m 4.81m 15-09.50
4.65m 4.24m 4.81m
-- 102 Campbell, Ja JR Bowling Gree 5.39m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.50m 2/27/2009 Stevi Large, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 72-05.75 2/20/2011 D'Ana McCarty, Louisville
21.00m NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 36 Wert, Valeri SR Akron 20.00m 20.76m 68-01.50 10
20.76m 19.78m 20.37m 19.57m 18.50m FOUL
2 325 Leppelmeier, FR Kent State 18.01m 18.75m 61-06.25 8
17.33m 18.75m 18.18m 17.90m 18.13m 17.70m
3 22 Funk, Britta FR Akron 17.67m 18.42m 60-05.25 6
FOUL 18.42m FOUL 17.55m 17.32m FOUL
4 332 Noe, Lauren SR Kent State 19.79m 18.31m 60-01.00 5
16.28m 17.40m FOUL 18.31m FOUL 18.09m
5 179 Miller, Erin JR Buffalo 17.20m 17.66m 57-11.25 4
16.46m 16.08m 16.93m 17.66m FOUL 16.70m
6 193 Woods, Krist JR Buffalo 18.86m 17.44m 57-02.75 3
16.23m 17.44m 16.30m FOUL 17.33m 17.10m
7 271 Scarber, Ang SR Eastern Mich 17.85m 17.30m 56-09.25 2
17.30m 16.35m FOUL 16.63m 16.71m 17.07m
8 107 Harris, Ashl SR Bowling Gree 17.58m 16.94m 55-07.00 1
16.71m 15.99m 16.94m FOUL FOUL 15.62m
9 572 Gerbers, Che SO Western Mich 17.14m 16.92m 55-06.25
16.60m FOUL 16.25m 16.15m 16.92m 16.92m
10 478 Mason, Krist JR Ohio U. 16.48m 16.20m 53-01.75
FOUL 15.93m 16.20m
11 459 Brown, Donye FR Ohio U. 16.20m 16.02m 52-06.75
16.02m 15.86m 15.96m
12 482 McCullough, JR Ohio U. 14.97m 15.89m 52-01.75
15.89m FOUL FOUL
12 591 Negrete, Ste SO Western Mich 16.36m 15.89m 52-01.75
15.89m 15.32m 15.19m
14 331 Mosley, Joh' SO Kent State 16.59m 15.63m 51-03.50
15.06m 14.69m 15.63m
15 33 Suciu, Emily FR Akron 16.22m 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m 14.80m 15.35m
16 520 Garvin, Sara SO Toledo 14.63m 15.53m 50-11.50
13.91m 15.53m FOUL
17 351 Anunike, Ada FR Miami (Ohio) 15.51m 15.05m 49-04.50
13.65m 15.05m FOUL
18 277 Waisner, Adr FR Eastern Mich 14.67m 14.59m 47-10.50
14.53m 14.59m 13.81m
19 578 Hiler, Andre SO Western Mich 15.55m 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL 13.79m 13.37m
20 103 Fazekas, Kat JR Bowling Gree 14.08m 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 11.04m 13.30m
21 84 Traver, Jord JR Ball State 14.13m 12.90m 42-04.00
12.19m FOUL 12.90m
-- 259 Gomez-Diaz, FR Eastern Mich 16.67m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Two waterfall start. Numbers 1-12 on first waterfall.
Numbers 13-18 on second waterfall.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 334 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 2:18.71 1 841
2 493 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 2:19.82 1 826
3 39 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 2:20.16 2 821
4 595 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 2:23.24 2 780
5 580 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 2:23.93 1 771
6 185 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 2:24.14 2 768
7 213 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 2:25.15 2 755
8 319 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 2:25.72 2 747
9 283 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 2:28.56 2 711
10 420 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 2:29.04 1 705
11 398 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 2:29.31 2 702
12 85 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 2:31.37 1 676
13 545 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 2:32.72 2 659
14 569 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 2:33.74 1 647
15 381 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 2:36.27 2 616
16 463 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 2:43.99 1 528
17 406 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 2:46.52 1 500
18 262 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 2:46.62 1 499
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 398 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 8.87 5 937
2 39 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 8.88 4 935
3 595 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 8.95 5 920 8.943
4 319 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 8.95 5 920 8.948
5 205 Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich 8.97 5 916
6 381 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 9.01 4 908
7 569 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 9.03 3 904
8 283 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 9.05 3 900
9 185 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 9.09 4 891
10 213 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 9.09 3 891
11 545 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 9.10 4 889
12 580 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 9.14 3 881
13 334 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 9.30 2 848
14 493 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 9.35 2 838
15 494 Vitou, Olivia SO Ohio U. 9.51 2 806
16 463 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 9.56 1 796
17 262 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 9.72 1 765
18 420 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 9.75 2 759
19 85 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 9.93 1 725
20 406 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 10.59 1 606
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
PROGRESSION
START AT 1.27 WITH A PROGRESSION OF 3 CM
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 545 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
1 283 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
1 262 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
4 185 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
4 463 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
6 398 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXO XXX
6 381 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXO XXX
6 213 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
6 39 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO O XXX
10 319 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
10 595 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XXO XXX
12 334 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
12 580 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
14 569 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
15 205 Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O O O O O XXX
16 85 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
16 493 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
18 406 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O XO XXO O XXX
19 420 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
PPP O O O XXX
20 494 Vitou, Olivia SO Ohio U. 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.30 1.33 1.36
PPP XO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 319 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 5.57m 18-03.25 720
5.22m 5.57m 5.29m
2 381 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.47m 5.38m 5.51m
3 283 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.20m 5.41m 5.45m
4 398 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.35m 5.13m 5.14m
5 39 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 5.33m 17-06.00 651
5.33m 5.05m FOUL
6 545 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5.06m 5.30m 5.16m
7 185 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 5.27m 17-03.50 634
5.27m FOUL FOUL
8 595 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.15m FOUL 5.25m
9 334 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 5.21m 17-01.25 617
5.01m 5.06m 5.21m
10 580 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 5.15m 16-10.75 601
5.15m FOUL FOUL
11 213 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 5.09m 16-08.50 584
5.05m 4.76m 5.09m
12 493 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 4.90m 16-01.00 532
FOUL 4.90m 4.78m
13 406 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 4.86m 15-11.50 522
4.79m FOUL 4.86m
14 85 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.82m 4.43m 4.68m
15 262 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 4.80m 15-09.00 506
FOUL 4.68m 4.80m
16 569 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.31m 4.71m 4.75m
17 463 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 4.70m 15-05.00 479
4.50m 4.70m 4.66m
18 420 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 4.57m 15-00.00 446
FOUL 4.49m 4.57m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 381 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 10.85m 35-07.25 585
10.81m 10.29m 10.85m
2 283 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 10.66m 34-11.75 573
10.25m 10.17m 10.66m
3 185 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 10.60m 34-09.50 569
10.25m 10.60m FOUL
4 545 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 10.20m 33-05.75 543
9.65m 10.20m 9.37m
5 493 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 10.01m 32-10.25 530
10.01m 9.37m 9.54m
6 420 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 9.60m 31-06.00 503
9.55m 9.56m 9.60m
7 580 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 9.48m 31-01.25 495
9.48m 9.41m 9.37m
8 334 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 9.37m 30-09.00 488
9.37m 8.92m 9.30m
9 398 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 9.00m 29-06.50 464
FOUL 9.00m FOUL
10 595 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 8.98m 29-05.50 463
8.10m PASS 8.98m
11 406 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 8.93m 29-03.75 460
8.07m 8.26m 8.93m
12 39 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 8.65m 28-04.50 441
8.29m 8.20m 8.65m
13 463 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 8.58m 28-01.75 437
7.67m FOUL 8.58m
14 213 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 8.51m 27-11.00 432
8.18m 7.93m 8.51m
15 319 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 8.43m 27-08.00 427
FOUL 8.43m 8.11m
16 494 Vitou, Olivia SO Ohio U. 8.26m 27-01.25 416
8.26m 7.09m FOUL
17 85 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 7.95m 26-01.00 396
7.58m 7.95m 7.20m
18 262 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 7.83m 25-08.25 388
7.27m 7.83m 7.79m
19 569 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 7.72m 25-04.00 381
7.72m 6.38m 6.93m
-- 205 Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4078 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 4170 2/20/2011 Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 283 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 3517 3749 10
2 185 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 3567 3704 8
3 39 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 3636 3654 6
4 381 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 3335 3618 5
5 545 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 3613 4
6 398 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 3453 3566 3
7 319 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 3453 3550 2
8 595 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 3527 1
9 213 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 3468
10 334 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 3460
11 580 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 3414
12 493 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 3292
13 463 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 2980 3082
14 569 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 3200 3056
15 262 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 3030 3037
16 420 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 2844 2915
17 85 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 2874
18 406 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 2060 2622
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Marc Johnson, Kent State
6.60 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1042 Watson, Dominique JR Akron 6.84 6.82Q 1
2 1131 Parsons, Ross SO Central Mich 6.91 6.90Q 2
3 1073 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 6.80 6.90Q 1
4 1207 Bryson, Princeton SR Kent State 6.71 6.91Q 2
5 1240 Seifert, Cody SO Kent State 6.98 6.93Q 1
6 1041 Waller, Manley SR Akron 6.87 6.96Q 2
7 1120 Knaus, Greg JR Central Mich 6.96 6.95q 1
8 1055 Britton, Andre SR Buffalo 6.96 6.98q 2 6.972
9 1177 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 6.96 6.98 1 6.976
10 1220 Higgins, Dontell SO Kent State 6.98 7.03 2
11 1157 Delgado, Pedro SO Eastern Mich 7.09 7.16 1
12 1128 Mitchell, Curtis FR Central Mich 7.11 7.23 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
20.73 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
1 1207 Bryson, Princeton SR Kent State 21.55 21.58q 2
2 1131 Parsons, Ross SO Central Mich 21.90 21.65q 3
3 1153 Bolton, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 21.58 21.66q 3
4 1042 Watson, Dominique JR Akron 22.01 21.69q 3
5 1073 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 21.67 21.74q 1
6 1206 Brown III, Laron SO Kent State 21.95 21.75q 2
7 1177 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 21.83 21.83q 2
8 1055 Britton, Andre SR Buffalo 21.93 21.86q 1
9 1041 Waller, Manley SR Akron 22.17 21.96q 1
10 1120 Knaus, Greg JR Central Mich 22.39 22.28 3
11 1202 Bailey, Brandon JR Kent State 22.38 1
12 1106 Brooks, Ryan SO Central Mich 22.30 22.58 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
46.00 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
1 1153 Bolton, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 48.37 48.36q 3
2 1206 Brown III, Laron SO Kent State 48.92 48.49q 2
3 1034 Pryce, J'Lani JR Akron 48.93 48.54q 3
4 1210 Corbett, Dillon SO Kent State 49.13 48.66q 3
5 1043 Weems, Sean FR Akron 48.97 48.72q 2
6 1178 Scott, Chris SO Eastern Mich 48.93 48.81q 1
7 1102 Ashcraft, Dave SR Central Mich 49.29 48.86q 3
8 1030 Owens, Nick FR Akron 48.81 48.91q 1
9 1056 Cole, William JR Buffalo 49.58 48.93q 1
10 1074 Mask, Isaiah JR Buffalo 49.24 48.96 1
11 1202 Bailey, Brandon JR Kent State 47.79 49.28 2
12 1167 Holland, Fontaine FR Eastern Mich 50.68 49.44 3
13 1200 Thomas, Christophe SR Central Mich 49.29 49.75 2
14 1112 Holman, Clay SO Central Mich 49.64 49.83 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
MAC Meet Rec: $ 14:18.52 2004 Gavin Thompson, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 13:58.71 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 14:06.67 2/17/2007 Wesley Korir, Louisville
13:44.60 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 1160 Ejigu, Teref SO Eastern Mich 14:11.51 14:14.06$ 10
2 1101 Adams, Tecum SO Central Mich 13:53.08 14:22.58 8
3 1219 Heller, Mich SR Kent State 14:48.35 14:32.86 6
4 1145 Stacks, Kyle FR Central Mich 14:34.81 14:38.20 4
5 1166 Hendrix, Aus SR Eastern Mich 14:43.31 2
6 1057 Conway, Dyla JR Buffalo 14:54.28 14:43.69 1
7 1005 Cochrun, Kyl FR Akron 14:40.66 14:49.94
8 1031 Papp, Dylan SO Akron 15:02.78 14:51.70
9 1065 Hagen, Jacob SR Buffalo 15:21.48 14:56.95
10 1109 Drudge, Jaso JR Central Mich 14:49.62 14:57.76
11 1064 Goncarovs, A FR Buffalo 15:07.54 15:20.67
12 1159 Dixon, Harry SO Eastern Mich 15:23.52
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brendon Hon, Unattached
7.70 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1239 Seawood, Mitchell JR Kent State 8.06 8.09q 2
2 1134 Powell, Renaldo JR Central Mich 8.18 8.15q 1
3 1130 Noeker, Cory SO Central Mich 8.29 8.22q 2
4 1088 Wray, Jacob FR Buffalo 8.27 8.29q 1
5 1180 Selvig, Levi FR Eastern Mich 8.35 8.35q 1
6 1248 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 8.41 8.47q 1
7 1140 Scott, Parker SO Central Mich 8.54 8.50q 2
8 1027 McCune, Alex FR Akron 8.47 8.53q 2
9 1040 Walker, Kyle FR Akron 8.34 8.56 2
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
Waterfall start.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:48.05 2/27/2009 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
C Vollmar, D Trammell, B Figgins, D Brent
MAC Meet (O): * 9:43.30 2000 Eastern Michigan, EMU
Fieldhouse: F 9:39.03 2/17/2007 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
9:32.50 NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Akron 9:52.55 9:47.73$ 10
2 Kent State 9:49.77 8
3 Eastern Michigan 9:52.00 9:50.81 6
4 Central Michigan 9:58.04 4
5 Buffalo 10:13.07 10:34.49 2
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS: 4.36, 4.51, 4.66, 4.81, 4.96, 5.11, 5.21, 5.31,
5.41
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5.49m 2006 John Russell, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 18-01 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
5.50m NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1044 Wesley, Joe JR Akron 5.03m 5.21m 17-01.00 10
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 1008 Garrett, Dan SR Akron 5.21m J5.21m 17-01.00 8
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 1024 Light, Shawn SO Akron 5.18m 5.11m 16-09.25 6
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 1118 Kettlewell, SR Central Mich 5.21m 4.96m 16-03.25 4
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
5 1222 Hopkins, Der SR Kent State 4.85m J4.96m 16-03.25 2
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
6 1185 Tesner, Joe JR Eastern Mich 4.90m 4.81m 15-09.25 1
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 1083 Reynolds, Da SR Buffalo 4.70m J4.81m 15-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP O O XO XXX
8 1244 Tedquist, El FR Kent State 4.70m J4.81m 15-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP O XO XO XXX
8 1152 Babits, Max SO Eastern Mich 4.90m J4.81m 15-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
10 1069 Howard, Crai FR Buffalo 4.55m 4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O XO O XXX
11 1137 Reynolds, Ti SO Central Mich 4.75m J4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
PPP XO XXO XXX
12 1116 Jankowski, J SR Central Mich 13-06.00 4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
O O XXX
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.82m 1996 Eddie Russell, Toledo
Fieldhouse: F 26-01 2/17/2007 Tone Belt / Scott Mayle, Louisville / Ohio
8.00m NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1002 Baptiste, Da JR Akron 7.36m 7.40m 24-03.50 10
7.10m 7.18m 6.63m 7.21m 7.10m 7.40m
2 1038 Spann, Darie SO Akron 7.14m 7.07m 23-02.50 8
FOUL FOUL 6.92m 7.07m FOUL FOUL
3 1054 Bell, Tomarr JR Buffalo 6.90m 7.06m 23-02.00 6
6.80m 6.67m 6.81m 6.58m 7.06m 6.56m
4 1103 Bacon, Kevin SR Central Mich 7.26m 6.98m 22-11.00 4
FOUL 6.63m 6.98m 6.82m 6.84m 6.88m
5 1214 Falchi, Rob SR Kent State 6.94m 6.91m 22-08.00 2
6.87m 6.69m FOUL 6.76m FOUL 6.91m
6 1053 Archie, Bria SO Buffalo 6.96m 6.88m 22-07.00 1
6.48m 6.65m 6.88m 6.65m FOUL FOUL
7 1004 Chronister, FR Akron 7.00m 6.87m 22-06.50
5.95m 6.60m 6.81m FOUL 6.87m FOUL
8 1184 Tarpley, Rob FR Eastern Mich 6.53m 6.68m 21-11.00
FOUL 6.68m FOUL FOUL 6.44m 6.63m
9 1142 Smith, Diavo FR Central Mich 6.86m 6.66m 21-10.25
5.21m FOUL 6.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 1226 Linebarger, SR Kent State 6.62m 6.60m 21-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.60m
11 1052 Ajavon, Sigi FR Buffalo 6.88m 6.57m 21-06.75
6.57m FOUL 6.44m
12 1203 Bailey, Just FR Kent State 6.71m 5.53m 18-01.75
4.67m 5.53m PASS
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.46m 2002 Dale Cowper, Western Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 78-11 2/11/2012 A.G. Kruger, Nike
21.50m NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1014 Hubbard, Eri SR Akron 20.06m 19.86m 65-02.00 10
18.39m FOUL 19.85m FOUL FOUL 19.86m
2 1126 McCullough, SR Central Mich 19.93m 19.38m 63-07.00 8
18.99m FOUL 18.71m 17.56m 18.87m 19.38m
3 1212 Crabtree, Bo SO Kent State 19.22m 19.08m 62-07.25 6
18.43m 18.91m 19.08m 18.93m 18.57m 18.66m
4 1001 Banke, Nicho SO Akron 18.59m 18.78m 61-07.50 4
18.78m 18.55m 18.30m 18.03m FOUL 17.89m
5 1187 Turner, Tero SO Eastern Mich 18.13m 18.46m 60-06.75 2
17.95m 18.46m 17.42m 17.94m FOUL 18.35m
6 1211 Crabtree, Aa SR Kent State 18.91m 18.13m 59-05.75 1
17.62m FOUL 18.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 1115 Jackson, Cal SO Central Mich 18.11m 17.50m 57-05.00
17.50m 17.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.26m
8 1063 Golabek, Rob SR Buffalo 17.46m 57-03.50
FOUL 16.98m 17.46m FOUL 16.55m 16.43m
9 1032 Paul, Jordan FR Akron 17.18m 16.69m 54-09.25
FOUL 15.89m FOUL FOUL 16.69m 15.96m
10 1173 Myyra, Erik SR Eastern Mich 15.05m 14.68m 48-02.00
13.87m 14.68m FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1241 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 7.07 2 858
2 1027 McCune, Alex FR Akron 7.13 2 837
3 1137 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 7.24 2 799
4 1118 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 7.26 2 792
5 1018 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 7.31 2 775
6 1006 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 7.39 1 749
7 1248 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 7.43 1 736
8 1174 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 7.44 2 732
9 1069 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 7.44 1 732
10 1223 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 7.52 1 706
11 1061 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 7.58 1 687
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
TBD
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1006 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O XXX
2 1223 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
2 1061 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 1118 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
5 1018 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXO XXP X
5 1241 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
7 1174 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO O XXX
7 1248 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
9 1027 McCune, Alex FR Akron 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O PPP PPP O O XXX
10 1069 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O PPP O XO XXX
11 1137 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP O XO PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1027 McCune, Alex FR Akron 6.69m 21-11.50 741
6.69m 6.38m 6.68m
2 1118 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 6.59m 21-07.50 718
FOUL 6.59m FOUL
3 1018 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6.44m FOUL 6.40m
4 1069 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 6.39m 20-11.75 673
6.16m 6.13m 6.39m
5 1137 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 6.35m 20-10.00 664
FOUL FOUL 6.35m
6 1061 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 6.25m 20-06.25 641
6.20m 6.25m FOUL
6 1248 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 6.25m 20-06.25 641
6.03m 6.25m 6.15m
8 1241 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 6.16m 20-02.50 621
6.16m FOUL PASS
9 1006 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 6.13m 20-01.50 615
6.12m FOUL 6.13m
10 1223 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 5.96m 19-06.75 578
5.69m 5.82m 5.96m
11 1174 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 5.91m 19-04.75 567
FOUL 5.82m 5.91m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1118 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 12.44m 40-09.75 633
11.93m 11.45m 12.44m
2 1061 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 12.03m 39-05.75 608
11.26m FOUL 12.03m
3 1241 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 11.96m 39-03.00 604
1.29m 11.56m 11.96m
4 1018 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 11.73m 38-06.00 590
10.08m FOUL 11.73m
5 1069 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 11.49m 37-08.50 575
10.70m 11.49m 10.50m
6 1006 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 11.46m 37-07.25 574
11.26m 11.46m 11.26m
7 1027 McCune, Alex FR Akron 11.39m 37-04.50 569
10.48m 10.84m 11.39m
8 1223 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 11.09m 36-04.75 551
10.81m 11.09m 10.70m
9 1137 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 10.69m 35-01.00 527
8.98m 10.48m 10.69m
10 1174 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 10.09m 33-01.25 491
10.09m 9.47m FOUL
11 1248 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 9.98m 32-09.00 484
9.34m 9.21m 9.98m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5467 1999 Alex Sprague, Bowling Green
Fieldhouse: F 5489 2/13/2010 Pat Woods, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1118 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 5673 2883
2 1241 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 4429 2797
3 1027 McCune, Alex FR Akron 5120 2783
4 1018 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 2763
5 1006 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 4582 2732
6 1061 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 4516 2676
7 1069 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 4606 2590
8 1137 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 5187 2575
8 1223 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 4871 2575
10 1248 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 4584 2548
11 1174 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 2477
Event 18 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1248 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 8.40 3 884
2 1223 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 8.49 3 862
3 1118 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 8.50 3 860
4 1061 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 8.51 2 858
5 1027 McCune, Alex FR Akron 8.55 3 848
6 1137 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 8.69 1 816
7 1174 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 8.76 2 800
8 1241 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 8.93 2 761
9 1006 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 9.36 1 668
10 1018 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 9.92 2 556
Event 18 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1137 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 2:40.86 864
2 1118 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 2:44.24 827
3 1174 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 2:46.78 800
4 1248 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 2:47.23 795
5 1241 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 2:49.08 775
6 1223 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 2:50.90 756
7 1027 McCune, Alex FR Akron 2:51.61 749
8 1061 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 2:56.77 696
9 1018 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 3:07.30 594
Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:05.96 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 4:06.10 2004 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 4:00.52 2/3/2007 Jeff See, Ohio State
3:57.90 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1160 Ejigu, Teref SO Eastern Mich 4:08.51 4:08.46 10
2 1169 Kalinowski, SO Eastern Mich 4:03.77 4:08.81 8
3 1013 Hough, Brad SO Akron 4:09.86 4:09.39 6
4 1039 Stroemple, N JR Akron 4:10.61 4:09.60 4
5 1229 Minen, John SR Kent State 4:10.09 4:09.73 2
6 1217 Goodwin, And SO Kent State 4:11.40 4:12.50 1
7 1176 Sanseverino, SR Eastern Mich 4:08.16 4:13.02
8 1215 Fischer, Ste JR Kent State 4:11.91 4:14.56
9 1150 Wynsma, Ben FR Central Mich 4:14.31 4:16.47
10 1114 Huff, Nathan FR Central Mich 4:24.63 4:18.62
11 1011 Goulet, Zach JR Akron 4:12.03 4:20.45
12 1077 Nasello, A. FR Buffalo 4:23.02 4:27.21
13 1084 Sgaglio, Cor FR Buffalo 4:21.84 4:31.65
Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:49.10 2003 Everlyne Lagat, Toledo
MAC Meet (O): * 4:51.68 1999 Hanane Sabri, BGSU
Fieldhouse: F 4:38.22 1/18/2008 Nicole Edwards, Michigan
4:37.00 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 526 Kertesz, Emm JR Toledo 4:48.26 4:47.96$ 10
2 451 Accurso, Jul SO Ohio U. 4:51.28 4:48.32$ 8
3 503 Belair, Kayl SO Toledo 4:52.44 4:52.59 6
4 209 Garcia, Vero SR Central Mich 4:54.82 4:54.25 5
5 492 Thompson, Me SO Ohio U. 4:55.74 4:54.85 4
6 450 Whitley, Rac JR Western Mich 4:55.23 4:56.01 3
7 201 Anderson, Ho SR Central Mich 5:02.96 4:56.20 2
8 363 Fischer, Mon SO Miami (Ohio) 5:02.99 4:57.21 1
9 254 Churchwell, JR Eastern Mich 5:00.73 4:57.26
10 73 Mellen, Mary JR Ball State 5:03.67 4:57.60
11 565 Cremeans, Ca JR Western Mich 5:01.79 5:00.90
12 547 Timmons, Pri FR Toledo 5:00.93
13 422 Oldenburg, C JR Northern Ill 4:54.58 5:03.79
14 357 Chitwood, Al FR Miami (Ohio) 5:04.72 5:04.55
15 279 Webb, Natali SR Eastern Mich 5:08.35 5:07.21
16 314 Foster, Paig SO Kent State 4:58.97 5:08.46
17 256 Coffman, Cas JR Eastern Mich 5:06.24 5:09.19
18 182 Rice, Leah FR Buffalo 5:14.64 5:10.41
19 223 Ribant, Made JR Central Mich 5:17.05 5:10.87
20 495 Waddington, JR Ohio U. 5:12.68 5:11.44
21 365 Frazier, Eli FR Miami (Ohio) 4:59.11 5:11.85
22 174 Leo, Gabriel FR Buffalo 5:18.85 5:13.23
23 401 Burr, Jamie FR Northern Ill 5:14.76
Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brendon Hon, Unattached
7.70 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1134 Powell, Rena JR Central Mich 8.15 8.06 10
2 1239 Seawood, Mit JR Kent State 8.09 8.15 8
3 1130 Noeker, Cory SO Central Mich 8.22 8.20 6
4 1088 Wray, Jacob FR Buffalo 8.29 8.32 4
5 1180 Selvig, Levi FR Eastern Mich 8.35 8.42 2
6 1248 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 8.47 8.45 1
7 1140 Scott, Parke SO Central Mich 8.50 8.49
8 1027 McCune, Alex FR Akron 8.53 8.55
Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 8.06 2/13/2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
8.10 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 409 Gregory, Meg JR Northern Ill 8.74 8.49 10
2 352 Baggett, Lay JR Miami (Ohio) 8.49 8.50 8
3 190 Ventura, Bro JR Buffalo 8.52 8.56 6
4 563 Campbell, Ir JR Western Mich 8.70 8.60 5
5 335 Pittman, JoA SO Kent State 8.71 8.61 4
6 554 Allen, Chiar SO Western Mich 8.75 8.78 3
7 163 Ehindero, Ay SR Buffalo 8.79 8.89 2 8.882
8 544 Sledge, Jill SO Toledo 8.77 8.89 1 8.889
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
46.00 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 1178 Scott, Chris SO Eastern Mich 48.81 47.95 1 10
2 1153 Bolton, Came FR Eastern Mich 48.36 48.02 2 8
3 1030 Owens, Nick FR Akron 48.91 48.26 1 6
4 1102 Ashcraft, Da SR Central Mich 48.86 48.45 1 4
5 1043 Weems, Sean FR Akron 48.72 48.47 1 2
6 1210 Corbett, Dil SO Kent State 48.66 48.96 2 1
7 1056 Cole, Willia JR Buffalo 48.93 53.09 1
8 1206 Brown III, L SO Kent State 48.49 1:09.76 2
-- 1034 Pryce, J'Lan JR Akron 48.54 DQ 2
Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82 2/24/2007 Jenaie Edwards, CMU
MAC Meet (O): * 54.94 1997 Latonya Nobles, EMU
Fieldhouse: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
52.60 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 282 Williams, Sh SR Eastern Mich 54.10 53.87* 2 10
2 346 Williams, Sh SO Kent State 54.62 54.07* 2 8
3 563 Campbell, Ir JR Western Mich 55.62 54.64* 1 6
4 358 Clay, Rachae SR Miami (Ohio) 54.68 54.73* 2 5
5 229 Turk, Shawnt SO Central Mich 54.99 54.74* 2 4
6 564 Chatman, Vic SR Western Mich 55.20 54.86* 1 3
7 556 Arnold, Andr SO Western Mich 55.43 54.96 1 2
8 270 Rawls, Asia JR Eastern Mich 55.02 55.42 1 1
9 171 Jeanty, Donn SO Buffalo 55.88 55.73 1
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Marc Johnson, Kent State
6.60 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1207 Bryson, Prin SR Kent State 6.91 6.79 10
2 1042 Watson, Domi JR Akron 6.82 6.82 8 6.812
3 1073 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 6.90 6.82 6 6.818
4 1131 Parsons, Ros SO Central Mich 6.90 6.86 4 6.860
5 1240 Seifert, Cod SO Kent State 6.93 6.87 2 6.865
6 1041 Waller, Manl SR Akron 6.96 6.89 1
7 1120 Knaus, Greg JR Central Mich 6.95 6.96
8 1055 Britton, And SR Buffalo 6.98 7.00
Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.34 2/26/2011 Ashlee Abraham, Eastern Mich
Fieldhouse: F 7.26 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
7.23 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 413 Kellyman, Ch SR Northern Ill 7.58 7.47 10
2 115 Pettigrew, J JR Bowling Gree 7.56 7.48 8
3 369 Graves, Dion JR Miami (Ohio) 7.48 7.50 6
4 265 Marigna, ReJ SR Eastern Mich 7.63 7.54 5
5 419 Mitchell, Ja JR Northern Ill 7.62 7.56 4
6 227 Roberts, Kir SO Central Mich 7.60 7.60 3
7 346 Williams, Sh SO Kent State 7.64 7.66 2
8 178 McClary, Jam JR Buffalo 7.64 7.67 1
Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.62 2003 Ian Searcy, Central Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 1:49.80 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.06 2/13/2010 Destin Heasley, Kent State
1:47.30 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1009 Genovesi, Ga SO Akron 1:50.82 1:52.72 10
2 1163 George, Josh SO Eastern Mich 1:51.22 1:52.84 8
3 1238 Schmidt, Jos JR Kent State 1:50.35 1:52.86 6
4 1003 Brown, Willi JR Akron 1:51.67 1:53.60 4
5 1164 Hall, Chris FR Eastern Mich 1:54.62 1:54.02 2
6 1235 Roper, Marte SO Kent State 1:52.98 1:54.62 1
7 1104 Bade, Lucas FR Central Mich 1:55.43 1:55.08
8 1233 Pettiford, C SR Kent State 1:53.56 1:55.17
9 1010 Gnecco, Jame JR Akron 1:54.02 1:56.20
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
MAC Meet (O): * 2:08.37 2002 Natasha Lothery, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 2:07.34 2/14/2008 Ashley Cattran, Dayton
2:04.50 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 339 Sawnor, Meli JR Kent State 2:11.24 2:08.81 10
2 168 Henry, Asia JR Buffalo 2:12.70 2:09.46 8
3 405 Cronin, Rebe JR Northern Ill 2:12.84 2:10.43 6
4 541 Pusateri, Ju FR Toledo 2:11.44 2:10.56 5
5 258 Elcock, Beve SR Eastern Mich 2:11.26 2:10.69 4
6 37 Whitlow, Kay FR Akron 2:14.15 2:11.77 3
7 579 Hodge, Aisha SO Western Mich 2:10.91 2:11.78 2
8 397 Wickware, Ta FR Miami (Ohio) 2:13.46 2:13.48 1
9 450 Whitley, Rac JR Western Mich 2:12.50 2:13.74
Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
20.73 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 1207 Bryson, Prin SR Kent State 21.58 21.70 2 10
2 1153 Bolton, Came FR Eastern Mich 21.66 21.76 2 8 21.751
3 1131 Parsons, Ros SO Central Mich 21.65 21.76 2 6 21.752
4 1042 Watson, Domi JR Akron 21.69 21.76 2 4 21.755
5 1041 Waller, Manl SR Akron 21.96 21.76 1 2 21.759
6 1073 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 21.74 21.78 1 1
7 1177 Saunders, Ja JR Eastern Mich 21.83 22.01 1
8 1055 Britton, And SR Buffalo 21.86 22.05 1
Event 32 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.79 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
MAC Meet (O): * 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Fieldhouse: F 23.86 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
23.12 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 346 Williams, Sh SO Kent State 24.20 24.07 2 10
2 563 Campbell, Ir JR Western Mich 24.18 24.22 2 8
3 369 Graves, Dion JR Miami (Ohio) 24.11 24.30 2 6
4 413 Kellyman, Ch SR Northern Ill 24.48 24.37 1 5
5 255 Clark, Danie FR Eastern Mich 24.64 24.43 1 4
6 178 McClary, Jam JR Buffalo 24.71 24.69 1 3
7 345 Westbrooks, FR Kent State 24.52 24.75 1 2
8 419 Mitchell, Ja JR Northern Ill 24.54 24.78 1 1
9 282 Williams, Sh SR Eastern Mich 24.40 24.79 2
Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8:04.53 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 8:17.32 2006 Jeff Powers, Central Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 7:50.23 2/12/2011 Jeff See, Saucony
7:52.30 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1101 Adams, Tecum SO Central Mich 8:02.39 8:36.56 10
2 1160 Ejigu, Teref SO Eastern Mich 8:01.80 8:37.74 8
3 1145 Stacks, Kyle FR Central Mich 8:46.82 8:37.78 6
4 1229 Minen, John SR Kent State 8:14.51 8:39.09 4
5 1013 Hough, Brad SO Akron 8:09.92 8:39.51 2
6 1219 Heller, Mich SR Kent State 8:23.00 8:39.95 1
7 1165 Hancke, Ian FR Eastern Mich 8:24.86 8:39.96
8 1215 Fischer, Ste JR Kent State 8:24.92 8:43.47
9 1181 Smith, Daryl FR Eastern Mich 8:13.85 8:45.62
10 1070 Inzina, John JR Buffalo 8:39.59 8:46.57
11 1122 Lievense, Et FR Central Mich 8:35.04 8:48.55
12 1057 Conway, Dyla JR Buffalo 8:39.28 8:49.08
13 1026 McCoy, Joe SR Akron 8:30.91 8:57.51
14 1039 Stroemple, N JR Akron 8:58.36
15 1051 Ahart, Zach FR Buffalo 8:29.57 9:01.02
Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:25.91 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
MAC Meet (O): * 9:38.04 2002 Jill Scully, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 9:06.26 2/19/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
9:10.00 NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 451 Accurso, Jul SO Ohio U. 9:21.89 9:33.46* 10
2 526 Kertesz, Emm JR Toledo 9:30.16 9:48.83 8
3 549 Vogelsong, M FR Toledo 9:48.51 9:54.54 6
4 201 Anderson, Ho SR Central Mich 9:58.17 9:55.79 5
5 362 Dickman, Jil JR Miami (Ohio) 9:57.11 9:56.36 4
6 553 Wright, Mega SO Toledo 10:01.54 9:57.59 3
7 561 Brunmeier, A SR Western Mich 10:07.25 9:58.89 2
8 483 Pifer, Emily SO Ohio U. 10:06.91 10:00.06 1
9 432 Totzke, Juli SO Northern Ill 9:56.19 10:01.99
10 221 Parks, Krist FR Central Mich 10:16.34 10:03.55
11 586 Marin, Teres JR Western Mich 10:12.32 10:10.58
12 112 Koch, Abby JR Bowling Gree 10:03.00 10:11.20
13 492 Thompson, Me SO Ohio U. 10:04.35 10:13.73
14 371 Hoover, Jess FR Miami (Ohio) 9:59.50 10:14.67
15 154 Beim, Samant JR Buffalo 10:10.77 10:16.73
16 61 Goheen, Made JR Ball State 10:25.19 10:20.33
17 253 Calka, Court JR Eastern Mich 10:19.02 10:21.91
18 59 Edon, Courtn FR Ball State 10:30.09 10:22.57
19 570 Forsythe, Al SO Western Mich 10:27.91 10:22.73
20 377 Lamb, Anna FR Miami (Ohio) 9:59.83 10:26.38
21 157 Cavalluzzo, JR Buffalo 10:16.44 10:33.62
22 254 Churchwell, JR Eastern Mich 9:58.88 10:43.98
23 58 Edon, Caitly FR Ball State 10:35.71 11:01.58
Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:08.97 1998 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
Lindstrom, Rollins, Jackson, Chukwu
MAC Meet (O): * 3:12.01 2009 Kent State, KSU
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.33 2/18/2007 Rutgers, Rutgers
3:06.50 NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Akron 3:15.41 3:14.05 10
2 Central Michigan 3:15.86 3:14.19 8
3 Kent State 3:13.79 3:14.84 6
4 Eastern Michigan 3:19.83 3:15.31 4
5 Buffalo 3:18.18 3:16.96 2
Event 34 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:40.71 2/24/2007 Western Michigan, WMU
S Sangster, J Eloms, S Lucas, B Horn
MAC Meet (O): * 3:41.68 2005 Western Michigan, WMU
Fieldhouse: F 3:39.85 2/18/2007 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
3:34.00 NCAA
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Western Michigan 3:39.10 3:39.89$ 2 10
2 Buffalo 3:42.79 3:40.85* 2 8
3 Miami (Ohio) 3:43.97 3:42.87 2 6
4 Kent State 3:45.46 3:45.54 2 5
5 Central Michigan 3:48.57 3:46.25 1 4
6 Northern Illinois 3:47.74 3:49.57 2 3
7 Bowling Green 3:57.61 3:49.73 1 2
8 Ball State 4:03.49 3:52.00 1 1
9 Ohio U. 4:00.38 3:53.88 1
10 Toledo 4:07.65 4:00.56 1
-- Eastern Michigan 3:42.69 DQ 2
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent State 108.50 2) Toledo 87.50
3) Western Michigan 85.50 4) Buffalo 73.50
5) Miami (Ohio) 66 6) Eastern Michigan 63
7) Northern Illinois 48 8) Akron 38
9) Ohio U. 37 10) Central Michigan 32
11) Bowling Green 14 12) Ball State 10
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Akron 163 2) Kent State 117
3) Central Michigan 109 4) Eastern Michigan 89
5) Buffalo 47
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 05:13 PM
MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com
University of Akron, Stile Fieldhouse
Results
Event 18 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 1118 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 4.95m 16-02.75 895
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O
2 1137 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXO XXX
3 1223 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
3 1027 McCune, Alex FR Akron 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XO O XXX
5 1018 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
6 1241 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
6 1061 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO O XXX
8 1248 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO O O XXO XXX
9 1006 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
XO XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
10 1174 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O O O XXX
Event 6 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 15.68m 1998 Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 51-01.50 1/11/2008 Cadeau Kelley, Akron
16.30m NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1002 Baptiste, Da JR Akron 14.96m 49-01.00 10
13.97m 14.46m 14.48m 14.39m 14.96m 14.48m
2 1054 Bell, Tomarr JR Buffalo 14.28m 14.79m 48-06.25 8
PASS 14.59m 14.79m PASS PASS PASS
3 1214 Falchi, Rob SR Kent State 14.96m 14.78m 48-06.00 6
13.68m 14.12m 14.72m 14.78m 14.43m 14.32m
4 1081 Price, Austi FR Buffalo 14.62m 14.66m 48-01.25 4
14.29m 14.23m 14.13m 14.66m 14.62m FOUL
5 1226 Linebarger, SR Kent State 13.97m 14.48m 47-06.25 2
FOUL 14.28m 14.27m 13.73m 14.17m 14.48m
6 1203 Bailey, Just FR Kent State 14.22m 14.46m 47-05.25 1
14.36m 14.01m FOUL 14.46m 14.21m 13.95m
7 1006 Dahlstrand, FR Akron 13.93m 14.13m 46-04.25
13.87m 13.97m 14.13m FOUL FOUL 14.09m
8 1066 Hannon, Doug JR Buffalo 14.32m 14.08m 46-02.50
13.78m FOUL 13.38m FOUL 14.08m FOUL
9 1154 Bradley, Ant JR Eastern Mich 13.53m 13.88m 45-06.50
13.37m 13.43m 13.51m 13.35m 13.88m FOUL
10 1156 Davis, Arron SR Eastern Mich 13.95m 13.42m 44-00.50
13.09m 13.42m 13.36m
11 1038 Spann, Darie SO Akron 13.35m 13.09m 42-11.50
11.77m 12.67m 13.09m
Event 4 Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 18.87m 2006 David Adamek, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 66-01.75 2/13/2010 Sheldon Battle, Unattached
19.35m NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1001 Banke, Nicho SO Akron 17.74m 18.08m 59-04.00 10
16.64m 18.08m 17.80m 16.84m 17.48m 17.63m
2 1072 Knox, Corey SR Buffalo 17.42m 17.64m 57-10.50 8
16.95m 17.30m 17.34m FOUL 17.64m 17.33m
3 1110 Flanner, Geo SR Central Mich 15.70m 16.82m 55-02.25 6
15.66m 16.82m FOUL 15.26m 15.27m 16.29m
4 1211 Crabtree, Aa SR Kent State 16.95m 16.75m 54-11.50 4
15.96m 16.75m FOUL FOUL 16.60m 16.40m
5 1085 Smith, Shane SO Buffalo 16.01m 16.46m 54-00.00 2
15.38m 15.76m 16.30m 15.46m 16.38m 16.46m
6 1119 King, Mychae SR Central Mich 15.94m 16.44m 53-11.25 1
14.51m 16.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 1236 Rue, Randy JR Kent State 16.62m 16.25m 53-03.75
15.30m 15.80m 15.65m 16.25m FOUL 15.83m
8 1249 Vicars, Marc SO Kent State 16.43m 15.82m 51-11.00
15.18m 15.79m 15.51m FOUL 15.53m 15.82m
9 1191 Williams, Ke FR Eastern Mich 15.29m 15.65m 51-04.25
15.65m 14.45m FOUL FOUL 14.20m 15.36m
-- 1063 Golabek, Rob SR Buffalo 19.29m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Women High Jump
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1.86m 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 6-00.75 2/18/2007 Renee Hein, Cincinnati
1.85m NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 185 Siuciak, Emm FR Buffalo 1.70m 1.74m 5-08.50 10
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78
O O XO XO XXX
2 5 Bennett, Ama SO Akron 1.70m 1.69m 5-06.50 8
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO O XXX
3 69 Lomax, Rebec SO Ball State 1.73m J1.69m 5-06.50 6
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
PPP O XO XXX
4 283 Wolanin, Kat SO Eastern Mich 1.70m J1.69m 5-06.50 4.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XXO XXX
4 545 Snyder, Juli JR Toledo 1.70m J1.69m 5-06.50 4.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XXO XXX
6 343 Thomas, Lore SR Kent State 1.65m 1.64m 5-04.50 3
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
7 51 Austin, Hale FR Ball State 1.70m J1.64m 5-04.50 2
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO O XXX
8 10 Cheese, Brit JR Akron 1.65m J1.64m 5-04.50 0.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
8 262 Jacobson, Ta JR Eastern Mich 1.70m J1.64m 5-04.50 0.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
10 213 Heffner, Meg SO Central Mich 1.70m J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XXO XXX
11 381 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 1.62m J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XXO XXX
12 595 Pickett, Kat FR Western Mich 1.55m J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XXO XXO XXX
13 319 Hutchings, B SO Kent State 1.60m 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
13 228 Stein, Saman SO Central Mich 1.60m 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
13 463 Cuckler, Cha FR Ohio U. 1.62m 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
13 496 Warner, Sere FR Ohio U. 1.64m 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
17 524 Jing, Huijun JR Toledo 1.70m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
17 215 Lamphere, Mi SR Central Mich 1.63m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
19 106 Gerken, Emil FR Bowling Gree 1.58m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
19 39 Willis, Skyl FR Akron 1.69m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
-- 569 Fenton, Aman SR Western Mich 1.45m NH
1.59
XXX
-- 580 Hufnagel, Li FR Western Mich 1.50m NH
1.59
XXX
-- 421 Moser, Kelly SR Northern Ill 1.62m NH
1.59
XXX
-- 310 Engerer, Kat JR Kent State 1.60m NH
1.59
XXX
-- 398 Zaper, Ashle SO Miami (Ohio) 1.62m NH
1.59
XXX
Event 20 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4.26m 2004 Kira Sims, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 15-00 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Unattached
4.35m NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 336 Preston, Kim SR Kent State 4.02m 4.00m 13-01.50 10
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.13
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 268 Powers, Megh JR Eastern Mich 3.63m 3.85m 12-07.50 8
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
XO O XO O XXX
3 597 Ross, Sarah SR Western Mich 3.80m J3.85m 12-07.50 6
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O XXO XO XXX
4 375 Kinnaman, Sa JR Miami (Ohio) 3.73m J3.85m 12-07.50 5
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O O XXO XXX
5 338 Rossi, Domen JR Kent State 3.94m 3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP O XXX
5 188 Truppo, Kell FR Buffalo 3.70m 3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O XXX
5 577 Hester, Char SR Western Mich 3.28m 3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O XXX
5 4 Beaumont-Cou SO Akron 4.12m 3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP O XXX
9 189 Van Dusen, J FR Buffalo 3.70m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O O XXX
9 28 Lucas, Clair FR Akron 3.67m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O O XXX
11 392 Tatman, Kori SO Miami (Ohio) 3.89m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP XXO O XXX
12 272 Schornak, Je FR Eastern Mich 3.60m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O XXO XXO XXX
13 40 Wood, Alexan JR Akron 3.53m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
14 220 Morrissey, K SO Central Mich 3.55m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO O XXX
15 330 Meyer, Tori FR Kent State 3.72m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XO XXX
16 543 Silva, Ellen FR Toledo 3.50m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
-- 159 Coakley, Mol JR Buffalo 3.70m NH
3.40
XXX
-- 391 Tabler, Hann SR Miami (Ohio) 3.72m NH
3.40 3.55
PPP XXX
-- 55 Ciasto-Poor, FR Ball State 3.28m NH
3.40
XXX
Event 24 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 13.13m 2003 Patricia Soman, Ball State
Fieldhouse: F 41-05 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
13.30m NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 301 Acayo, Penin SR Kent State 12.77m 12.51m 41-00.50 10
11.96m 12.38m 12.30m 12.51m 12.20m 12.18m
2 554 Allen, Chiar SO Western Mich 12.55m 12.41m 40-08.75 8
FOUL 12.35m 12.04m 12.25m 12.41m FOUL
3 307 Dantley, Ker JR Kent State 12.11m 11.93m 39-01.75 6
11.64m FOUL 11.65m 11.78m 11.65m 11.93m
4 519 Fu, Yuhong JR Toledo 11.96m 11.91m 39-01.00 5
11.77m 11.38m 11.50m 11.91m FOUL 11.81m
5 571 Freeman, Whi SO Western Mich 11.88m 11.83m 38-09.75 4
11.28m 11.40m 11.50m 11.83m 11.72m 11.20m
6 429 Sio, Jenner SR Northern Ill 12.47m 11.73m 38-06.00 3
FOUL 11.36m 11.73m FOUL 11.59m FOUL
7 515 Douglas, Kia JR Toledo 11.60m 11.54m 37-10.50 2
11.54m 11.50m 11.29m 11.53m 11.20m 11.22m
8 334 Patrasc, And SR Kent State 11.41m 37-05.25 1
11.21m 10.97m 11.41m 11.29m PASS PASS
9 595 Pickett, Kat FR Western Mich 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m 11.06m 10.72m FOUL 10.48m 10.50m
10 39 Willis, Skyl FR Akron 10.98m 11.05m 36-03.00
PASS PASS 11.05m
11 35 Weaver, Iyis FR Akron 11.57m 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m FOUL 10.82m
12 504 Bollin, Kati JR Toledo 11.40m 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL 10.81m 10.83m
13 102 Campbell, Ja JR Bowling Gree 11.02m 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m 10.30m 10.33m
14 389 Stillson, Kr JR Miami (Ohio) 11.09m 10.63m 34-10.50
10.41m FOUL 10.63m
15 64 Hurlburt, Al JR Ball State 10.93m 10.18m 33-04.75
9.96m 10.13m 10.18m
Event 22 Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16.69m 2/26/2011 Rebecca O'Brien, Buffalo
Fieldhouse: F 56-04 2/12/2011 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
17.20m NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 180 O'Brien, Reb JR Buffalo 17.58m 16.46m 54-00.00 10
16.46m 16.20m 16.00m 15.77m 16.16m 16.02m
2 387 Roberts, Ale JR Miami (Ohio) 15.22m 15.73m 51-07.25 8
13.76m 15.44m 14.43m 14.87m 15.10m 15.73m
3 193 Woods, Krist JR Buffalo 15.63m 15.14m 49-08.25 6
15.12m FOUL 14.94m 15.05m 14.88m 15.14m
4 331 Mosley, Joh' SO Kent State 15.91m 15.11m 49-07.00 5
13.96m 14.35m 14.71m FOUL 15.11m 15.03m
5 325 Leppelmeier, FR Kent State 14.91m 14.63m 48-00.00 4
14.39m 14.63m 13.91m FOUL 14.14m 14.26m
6 107 Harris, Ashl SR Bowling Gree 14.36m 14.39m 47-02.50 3
13.85m 14.39m 13.99m 14.17m FOUL 13.93m
7 183 Roberts, Rac SO Buffalo 15.00m 14.20m 46-07.25 2
14.20m 14.10m 13.65m 13.58m 12.57m FOUL
8 427 Sherrill, Si FR Northern Ill 13.32m 13.54m 44-05.25 1
13.54m 13.29m 12.95m FOUL 13.04m FOUL
9 383 Paterra, Vic SO Miami (Ohio) 13.42m 13.46m 44-02.00
13.25m 13.26m 13.42m 13.46m FOUL 12.65m
10 332 Noe, Lauren SR Kent State 13.10m 13.35m 43-09.75
12.67m 13.35m FOUL
11 486 Rose, Janiec FR Ohio U. 13.35m 13.10m 42-11.75
13.04m 13.10m 12.95m
12 22 Funk, Britta FR Akron 13.00m 12.92m 42-04.75
12.26m 12.63m 12.92m
13 572 Gerbers, Che SO Western Mich 14.02m 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m 12.26m 12.39m
14 478 Mason, Krist JR Ohio U. 13.25m 12.69m 41-07.75
12.38m 12.69m 12.10m
15 459 Brown, Donye FR Ohio U. 13.30m 12.49m 40-11.75
11.89m 12.19m 12.49m
16 578 Hiler, Andre SO Western Mich 14.32m 12.46m 40-10.50
12.36m FOUL 12.46m
17 15 Cotton, Aliy SO Akron 14.00m 12.24m 40-02.00
FOUL FOUL 12.24m
18 204 Brindley, Ka JR Central Mich 12.78m 12.10m 39-08.50
FOUL FOUL 12.10m
19 230 Walworth, Ky FR Central Mich 12.59m 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL 11.60m 12.07m
20 591 Negrete, Ste SO Western Mich 12.84m 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL 11.58m 12.06m
21 57 Dodaro, Meli JR Ball State 13.39m 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m FOUL FOUL
22 116 Pomento, Ann SO Bowling Gree 11.21m 11.59m 38-00.25
FOUL 11.30m 11.59m
23 351 Anunike, Ada FR Miami (Ohio) 12.92m 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m FOUL 10.66m
24 520 Garvin, Sara SO Toledo 12.05m 9.90m 32-05.75
9.90m FOUL FOUL
-- 271 Scarber, Ang SR Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Men High Jump
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2.20m 1999 James Nieto, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 7-04.50 2/13/2010 Donald Thomas, Nike
2.24m NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1201 Agee, Kennet JR Kent State 2.13m 2.15m 7-00.50 10
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21
PPP PPP O O O O PPP XXX
2 1250 Wood, Dean SR Kent State 2.14m 2.10m 6-10.75 8
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
3 1007 Durant, Mart FR Akron 2.06m J2.10m 6-10.75 6
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
XO O O XO XXO XXX
4 1022 Leon, Jakob SO Akron 2.00m 2.05m 6-08.75 4
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O O XXX
5 1204 Belen, Ruben SR Kent State 2.03m J2.05m 6-08.75 2
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 1082 Reape, Chris FR Buffalo 2.00m J2.05m 6-08.75 1
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XXO XXX
7 1054 Bell, Tomarr JR Buffalo 2.05m J2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
8 1105 Behmlander, FR Central Mich 2.01m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXX
9 1121 Kruskamp, An SR Central Mich 2.08m J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XXO XXX
9 1086 Strickland, FR Buffalo 1.99m J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXO XXX
11 1017 Johnson, Cad FR Akron 2.06m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent State 108.50 2) Toledo 87.50
3) Western Michigan 85.50 4) Buffalo 73.50
5) Miami (Ohio) 66 6) Eastern Michigan 63
7) Northern Illinois 48 8) Akron 38
9) Ohio U. 37 10) Central Michigan 32
11) Bowling Green 14 12) Ball State 10
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Akron 163 2) Kent State 117
3) Central Michigan 109 4) Eastern Michigan 89
5) Buffalo 47
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·43249 views
History for Mid-American Indoor Championships
Show 9 more
Hashtags#mid-american #mac #mid-american #indoor #championships #track #field
|