Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Summit League Indoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 28 2011, 10:08 PM
Summit League Indoor Championships - Feb 27, 2011
Fargo, ND, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bonde, Marvin 12 Oral Roberts 06.76 nwi 2 10
2 Smart, Donte 9 North Dakota Sta 06.92 nwi 2 8
3 Jackson, Kevin 11 North Dakota Sta 06.97 nwi 2 6
4 Myers, Preston 9 Southern Utah 07.11 nwi 2 5
5 Lawrence, Darin 10 Oakland Universi 07.19 nwi 1 4
6 Suillivan, Samuel 10 Missouri-Kansas 07.21 nwi 1 3
7 Venerable, Kevin 12 Missouri-Kansas 07.25 nwi 1 2
8 Kusano, Kodai 11 Southern Utah 07.25 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bonde, Marvin 12 Oral Roberts 06.87 nwi 1  
2 Jackson, Kevin 11 North Dakota Sta 06.91 nwi 2  
4 Smart, Donte 9 North Dakota Sta 06.95 nwi 1  
3 Myers, Preston 9 Southern Utah 07.02 nwi 3  
5 Suillivan, Samuel 10 Missouri-Kansas 07.13 nwi 2  
6 Venerable, Kevin 12 Missouri-Kansas 07.16 nwi 3  
7 Lawrence, Darin 10 Oakland Universi 07.17 nwi 1  
8 Kusano, Kodai 11 Southern Utah 07.17 nwi 1  
9 Hepburn, Kristen 11 Missouri-Kansas 07.19 nwi 3  
10 McDougald, Forika 10 Missouri-Kansas 07.23 nwi 3  
11 Curry, Chris 9 South Dakota Sta 07.24 nwi 2  
12 Moore, Randy 12 Oakland Universi 07.28 nwi 2  
13 Witt, Colin 9 Oral Roberts 07.67 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bonde, Marvin 12 Oral Roberts 21.59 nwi 2 10
2 Jackson, Kevin 11 North Dakota Sta 21.99 nwi 2 8
3 Williams, Brandon 11 Oral Roberts 22.07 nwi 2 6
4 Chafausipo, Clive 11 Oral Roberts 22.22 nwi 1 5
5 Smart, Donte 9 North Dakota Sta 22.40 nwi 1 4
6 Gibson, Jeffery 10 Oral Roberts 22.47 nwi 1 3
7 Roberts, Jeramy 11 Oral Roberts 23.39 nwi 1 2
8 Leischner, Luke 11 South Dakota Sta 23.43 nwi 2 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bonde, Marvin 12 Oral Roberts 21.96 nwi 2  
2 Jackson, Kevin 11 North Dakota Sta 22.00 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Brandon 11 Oral Roberts 22.02 nwi 5  
4 Leischner, Luke 11 South Dakota Sta 22.25 nwi 3  
5 Gibson, Jeffery 10 Oral Roberts 22.30 nwi 1  
6 Chafausipo, Clive 11 Oral Roberts 22.42 nwi 4  
7 Smart, Donte 9 North Dakota Sta 22.56 nwi 5  
8 Roberts, Jeramy 11 Oral Roberts 22.58 nwi 6  
10 Parker, Douglas 9 Oral Roberts 22.64 nwi 3  
9 Myers, Preston 9 Southern Utah 22.64 nwi 4  
11 Dollison, Davin 9 Western Illinois 22.82 nwi 2  
12 Thomas, Patrick 9 Western Illinois 23.42 nwi 1  
13 Dunbar, Matt 9 South Dakota Sta 23.61 nwi 1  
14 McDougald, Forika 10 Missouri-Kansas 23.84 nwi 5  
15 Rippon, Niklas 10 Oakland Universi 23.88 nwi 3  
16 Sharpley, Antonio 12 Oakland Universi 23.97 nwi 5  
17 Venerable, Kevin 12 Missouri-Kansas 24.11 nwi 2  
18 Suillivan, Samuel 10 Missouri-Kansas 24.22 nwi 6  
19 Lawrence, Darin 10 Oakland Universi 32.68 nwi 6  
-- Curry, Chris 9 South Dakota Sta DQ nwi 4  
-- Finnell, Dwight 9 North Dakota Sta DQ nwi 6  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Jeffery 10 Oral Roberts 48.15 2 10
2 Leischner, Luke 11 South Dakota Sta 48.16 2 8
3 Williams, Brandon 11 Oral Roberts 48.83 2 6
4 Roberts, Jeramy 11 Oral Roberts 49.37 2 5
5 Parker, Douglas 9 Oral Roberts 50.33 1 4
6 Foote, Jared 11 South Dakota Sta 50.38 1 3
7 Priebe, Brandon 11 South Dakota Sta 50.39 1 2
8 Duchscherer, Jason 11 North Dakota Sta 50.73 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gibson, Jeffery 10 Oral Roberts 49.00 1  
2 Leischner, Luke 11 South Dakota Sta 49.41 2  
3 Williams, Brandon 11 Oral Roberts 49.79 4  
4 Roberts, Jeramy 11 Oral Roberts 49.87 3  
5 Parker, Douglas 9 Oral Roberts 49.88 2  
6 Priebe, Brandon 11 South Dakota Sta 50.23 1  
7 Foote, Jared 11 South Dakota Sta 50.30 4  
8 Duchscherer, Jason 11 North Dakota Sta 50.44 3  
9 Tavoian, Dallin 11 Southern Utah 50.54 1  
10 Hemming, Mike 11 Western Illinois 51.21 4  
11 Parks, Darby 12 Missouri-Kansas 51.36 4  
12 Bunkers, Evan 11 South Dakota Sta 52.01 3  
13 Dalene, Tim 10 Southern Utah 52.87 2  
14 DeGross, Garrett 12 Western Illinois 52.88 3  
-- Wilson, Kyle 11 Oakland Universi DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stroh, Eric 12 North Dakota Sta 1:53.41 1 10
2 Schneller, Jake 11 South Dakota Sta 1:53.48 1 8
3 Heppner, Moses 10 North Dakota Sta 1:54.20 1 6
4 Lopez, Alex 12 Missouri-Kansas 1:54.24 1 5
5 Thielen, Dominic 10 South Dakota Sta 1:55.93 1 4
6 Sandall, Eric 9 Southern Utah 1:56.37 1 3
7 Katona, Alex 9 Oakland Universi 1:56.68 1 2
8 Russo, Aaron 12 Western Illinois 1:57.84 1 1
10 Espeland, Alec 9 North Dakota Sta 1:59.12 1  
9 Ailts, Jared 10 South Dakota Sta 1:59.12 1  
11 Baurhenn, Andy 12 Oakland Universi 1:59.65 1  
12 McDonough, Travis 9 Southern Utah 2:02.03 1  
13 Roberts, Michael 11 Oral Roberts 2:02.11 1  
14 Mann, Dan 10 Missouri-Kansas 2:02.92 1  
15 Cornell, Chris 9 Missouri-Kansas 2:03.15 1  
16 Mattison, Lars 11 South Dakota Sta 2:06.22 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitzke, Travis 10 North Dakota Sta 4:17.06 1 10
2 Heppner, Moses 10 North Dakota Sta 4:17.90 1 8
3 Espeland, Alec 9 North Dakota Sta 4:20.65 1 6
4 Sandall, Eric 9 Southern Utah 4:21.91 1 5
5 Ailts, Jared 10 South Dakota Sta 4:21.98 1 4
6 Mattison, Lars 11 South Dakota Sta 4:22.57 1 3
7 Sandall, Kevin 12 Southern Utah 4:24.77 1 2
8 Alvarez, Ryan 9 Oral Roberts 4:24.93 1 1
9 Eborn, Dallas 11 Southern Utah 4:26.80 1  
10 Antzcak, Devin 10 Southern Utah 4:27.47 1  
11 Mann, Dan 10 Missouri-Kansas 4:36.53 1  
12 Abouhalkah, Luke 9 Missouri-Kansas 4:38.18 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ayabei, cosmas 10 Missouri-Kansas 8:27.83 1 10
2 Krsnak, Michael 10 South Dakota Sta 8:28.41 1 8
3 Fitzke, Travis 10 North Dakota Sta 8:29.01 1 6
4 Lagat, Jonah 12 Oral Roberts 8:32.77 1 5
5 Jones, Zack 12 Oakland Universi 8:36.03 1 4
6 Kambestad, Marshal 12 South Dakota Sta 8:38.45 1 3
7 Bongard, Anthony 11 South Dakota Sta 8:43.14 1 2
8 Sandall, Kevin 12 Southern Utah 8:45.06 1 1
9 Mathias, Zach 10 Missouri-Kansas 8:47.30 1  
10 Griffin, Brandon 12 Oakland Universi 8:47.98 1  
11 Leibolkd, Brandon 11 Missouri-Kansas 8:50.21 1  
12 Battle, Justin 12 Oakland Universi 8:50.88 1  
13 Rhoton, Clinton 9 Southern Utah 8:53.75 1  
14 Schafer, Antonio 10 Oakland Universi 8:54.60 1  
15 Wall, Kenny 11 Oakland Universi 8:55.03 1  
16 Robison, Kevin 11 Southern Utah 8:55.50 1  
17 Abouhalkah, Luke 9 Missouri-Kansas 9:26.48 1  
-- Hudson, Dirk 9 Missouri-Kansas DNF 1  
-- Hassan, Hossam 9 Missouri-Kansas DNF 1  
-- Solanskey, Ross 12 Oakland Universi DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ayabei, cosmas 10 Missouri-Kansas 15:03.23 1 10
2 Lagat, Jonah 12 Oral Roberts 15:03.72 1 8
3 Jones, Zack 12 Oakland Universi 15:03.73 1 6
4 Kambestad, Marshal 12 South Dakota Sta 15:04.63 1 5
5 Mathias, Zach 10 Missouri-Kansas 15:10.30 1 4
6 Krsnak, Michael 10 South Dakota Sta 15:14.88 1 3
7 Bongard, Anthony 11 South Dakota Sta 15:19.63 1 2
8 Leibolkd, Brandon 11 Missouri-Kansas 15:24.73 1 1
9 Koech, Shadrack 12 Oral Roberts 15:26.55 1  
10 Griffin, Brandon 12 Oakland Universi 15:31.52 1  
11 Rhoton, Clinton 9 Southern Utah 15:31.52 1  
12 Fillmore, Andrew 11 North Dakota Sta 15:36.47 1  
13 Marcinkowski, Stev 11 Oakland Universi 15:36.62 1  
14 Schafer, Antonio 10 Oakland Universi 15:38.02 1  
15 Wall, Kenny 11 Oakland Universi 15:38.13 1  
16 Battle, Justin 12 Oakland Universi 15:42.63 1  
17 Beesley, Greg 10 South Dakota Sta 15:45.07 1  
18 Schmidt, Kyle 10 South Dakota Sta 15:45.61 1  
19 Guemmer, Brett 11 Missouri-Kansas 15:46.26 1  
-- Alvarez, Ryan 9 Oral Roberts DNF 1  
-- Hudson, Dirk 9 Missouri-Kansas DNF 1  
-- Solanskey, Ross 12 Oakland Universi DNF 1  
-- Robison, Kevin 11 Southern Utah DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tetzlaff, Matt 10 North Dakota Sta 08.00 2 10
2 Priebe, Brandon 11 South Dakota Sta 08.26 1 8
3 Luce, Kevin 12 Oakland Universi 08.27 1 6
4 Jackson, Kevin 11 North Dakota Sta 08.27 2 5
5 Kusano, Kodai 11 Southern Utah 08.29 2 4
6 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 08.30 2 3
7 Dunbar, Matt 9 South Dakota Sta 08.52 1 2
8 Hepburn, Kristen 11 Missouri-Kansas 08.60 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tetzlaff, Matt 10 North Dakota Sta 08.04 1  
2 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 08.17 2  
3 Jackson, Kevin 11 North Dakota Sta 08.22 3  
4 Kusano, Kodai 11 Southern Utah 08.24 1  
5 Luce, Kevin 12 Oakland Universi 08.28 1  
6 Priebe, Brandon 11 South Dakota Sta 08.30 2  
7 Hepburn, Kristen 11 Missouri-Kansas 08.55 2  
8 Dunbar, Matt 9 South Dakota Sta 08.59 3  
9 Dalene, Tim 10 Southern Utah 08.70 3  
10 Baker, Darron 9 Oral Roberts 08.72 2  
11 Rippon, Niklas 10 Oakland Universi 08.76 3  
12 Creason, Chad 9 Oral Roberts 09.32 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Williams,
Parker, Gibson
  Oral Roberts 3:18.31 1 10
2 Tetzlaff, Finnell,
Smart, Duchsche
  North Dakota Sta 3:19.09 1 8
3 Priebe, Bunkers,
Schnelle, Foote
  South Dakota Sta 3:21.53 1 6
4 Parks, Lopez,
Hepburn, Abouhalk
  Missouri-Kansas 3:31.20 2 5
5 Sharpley, Luce,
Katona, Baurhenn
  Oakland Universi 3:32.57 2 4
-- Dollison, Leal,
Hemming, DeGross
  Western Illinois DQ 1  
-- Myers, Kusano,
Dalene, Tavoian
  Southern Utah DQ 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stroh, Finnell,
Heppner, Espeland
  North Dakota Sta 10:13.75 1 10
2 Mathias, Parks,
Lopez, Ayabei
  Missouri-Kansas 10:16.94 1 8
3 Schnelle, Bunkers,
Thielen, Ailts
  South Dakota Sta 10:17.99 1 6
4 Antzcak, Tavoian,
McDonoug, Eborn
  Southern Utah 10:32.52 1 5
5 Katona, Wilson,
Baurhenn, Marcinko
  Oakland Universi 10:35.14 1 4
6 Alvarez, Creason,
Roberts, Koech
  Oral Roberts 11:03.25 1 3
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crisman, Jason 11 Western Illinois 17.62m(57'9.5) 1 10
2 Burns, Sean 12 South Dakota Sta 16.26m(53'4) 1 8
3 Stebbins, Andrew 10 Oakland Universi 16.02m(52'6.5) 1 6
4 Perez, Hector 12 Southern Utah 15.96m(52'4.25) 1 5
5 Orgon, Casey 10 North Dakota Sta 15.69m(51'5.5) 1 4
6 Hames, Paul 11 Western Illinois 15.09m(49'6) 1 3
7 Nelson, Ramon 10 Missouri-Kansas 14.74m(48'4.25) 1 2
8 Anderson, Tyler 9 Southern Utah 14.01m(45'11.5) 1 1
9 Brinkmann, Jake 11 South Dakota Sta 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Crisman, Jason 11 Western Illinois 16.84m(55'2.75) 1  
2 Burns, Sean 12 South Dakota Sta 16.26m(53'4) 1  
3 Perez, Hector 12 Southern Utah 15.96m(52'4.25) 1  
4 Stebbins, Andrew 10 Oakland Universi 15.69m(51'5.5) 1  
5 Orgon, Casey 10 North Dakota Sta 15.69m(51'5.5) 1  
6 Hames, Paul 11 Western Illinois 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
7 Nelson, Ramon 10 Missouri-Kansas 14.74m(48'4.25) 1  
8 Anderson, Tyler 9 Southern Utah 14.01m(45'11.5) 1  
9 Brinkmann, Jake 11 South Dakota Sta 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
10 Sherrick, Brayden 11 Western Illinois 13.80m(45'3.25) 1  
11 Halfmann, Anthony 12 Oakland Universi 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
12 Leverette, Kris 9 Missouri-Kansas 13.61m(44'7.75) 1  
13 Rowell, Jacob 9 Western Illinois 12.81m(42'0.25) 1  
14 Marshall, Nathanie 9 Western Illinois 12.78m(41'11) 1  
15 Soholt, Sam 12 North Dakota Sta 12.75m(41'9.75) 1  
-- Johnson, Chris 9 Southern Utah FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hollenkamp, Logan 12 North Dakota Sta FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burns, Sean 12 South Dakota Sta 19.19m(62'11.5) 1 10
2 Orgon, Casey 10 North Dakota Sta 18.14m(59'6) 1 8
3 Hames, Paul 11 Western Illinois 17.90m(58'8.5) 1 6
4 Soholt, Sam 12 North Dakota Sta 17.69m(58'0.25) 1 5
5 Brinkmann, Jake 11 South Dakota Sta 17.52m(57'5.75) 1 4
6 Hollenkamp, Logan 12 North Dakota Sta 17.22m(56'5.75) 1 3
7 Crisman, Jason 11 Western Illinois 17.13m(56'2.25) 1 2
8 Marshall, Nathanie 9 Western Illinois 16.99m(55'8.75) 1 1
9 Halfmann, Anthony 12 Oakland Universi 16.94m(55'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hames, Paul 11 Western Illinois 17.90m(58'8.5) 1  
2 Orgon, Casey 10 North Dakota Sta 17.73m(58'2) 1  
3 Soholt, Sam 12 North Dakota Sta 17.69m(58'0.25) 1  
4 Burns, Sean 12 South Dakota Sta 17.25m(56'7) 1  
5 Hollenkamp, Logan 12 North Dakota Sta 17.22m(56'5.75) 1  
6 Brinkmann, Jake 11 South Dakota Sta 17.18m(56'4.25) 1  
7 Halfmann, Anthony 12 Oakland Universi 16.94m(55'6.75) 1  
8 Marshall, Nathanie 9 Western Illinois 16.85m(55'3.25) 1  
9 Crisman, Jason 11 Western Illinois 16.84m(55'2.75) 1  
10 Nelson, Ramon 10 Missouri-Kansas 16.46m(54'0) 1  
11 Leverette, Kris 9 Missouri-Kansas 16.15m(52'11.75) 1  
12 Sherrick, Brayden 11 Western Illinois 15.62m(51'2.75) 1  
13 Anderson, Tyler 9 Southern Utah 14.74m(48'4.25) 1  
14 Rowell, Jacob 9 Western Illinois 13.57m(44'6.25) 1  
-- Johnson, Chris 9 Southern Utah FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Geditz, Jeramy 12 North Dakota Sta 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 10
2 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 8
3 Nelson, Daney 11 Southern Utah 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 5.50
3 Taylor, Jamario 9 Western Illinois 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 5.50
5 Vlastuin, Jared 11 South Dakota Sta 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 4
6 Crabtree, Michael 9 Western Illinois 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 3
7 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 2
8 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 1
9 Suponch, Alex 9 Southern Utah 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chafausipo, Clive 11 Oral Roberts 7.33m(24'0.5) nwi 1 10
2 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 7.20m(23'7.25) nwi 1 8
3 Kopp, Kyle 11 Southern Utah 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1 6
4 Nelson, Daney 11 Southern Utah 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 1 5
5 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 6.85m(22'5.5) nwi 1 4
6 Suponch, Alex 9 Southern Utah 6.76m(22'2) nwi 1 3
7 Brown, Fredrick 12 Oral Roberts 6.74m(22'1.25) nwi 1 2
8 Glasebrook, Zach 9 Western Illinois 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1 1
9 Dollison, Davin 9 Western Illinois 6.70m(21'11.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chafausipo, Clive 11 Oral Roberts 7.33m(24'0.5) nwi 1  
2 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 7.20m(23'7.25) nwi 1  
3 Kopp, Kyle 11 Southern Utah 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
4 Nelson, Daney 11 Southern Utah 6.83m(22'4.75) nwi 1  
5 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 6.76m(22'2) nwi 1  
6 Suponch, Alex 9 Southern Utah 6.74m(22'1.25) nwi 1  
6 Brown, Fredrick 12 Oral Roberts 6.74m(22'1.25) nwi 1  
8 Glasebrook, Zach 9 Western Illinois 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1  
9 Dollison, Davin 9 Western Illinois 6.63m(21'9) nwi 1  
10 Vlastuin, Jared 11 South Dakota Sta 6.57m(21'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1  
12 Cordell, Gavin 9 South Dakota Sta 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1  
13 Hepburn, Kristen 11 Missouri-Kansas 6.35m(20'10) nwi 1  
14 Anderson, Alex 9 Southern Utah 6.22m(20'4.75) nwi 1  
15 Baker, Darron 9 Oral Roberts 6.09m(19'11.75) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Tim 11 Western Illinois 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Fredrick 12 Oral Roberts 14.54m(47'8.25) nwi 1 10
2 Anderson, Alex 9 Southern Utah 14.43m(47'4) nwi 1 8
3 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 14.30m(46'10.75) nwi 1 6
4 Kersting, Lee 12 North Dakota Sta 14.21m(46'7.25) nwi 1 5
5 Dollison, Davin 9 Western Illinois 14.18m(46'6.25) nwi 1 4
6 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 14.16m(46'5.25) nwi 1 3
7 Cordell, Gavin 9 South Dakota Sta 13.82m(45'4) nwi 1 2
8 Vlastuin, Jared 11 South Dakota Sta 13.78m(45'2.5) nwi 1 1
9 Kopp, Kyle 11 Southern Utah 13.46m(44'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 13.38m(43'10.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Fredrick 12 Oral Roberts 14.54m(47'8.25) nwi 1  
2 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 14.30m(46'10.75) nwi 1  
3 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 14.16m(46'5.25) nwi 1  
4 Dollison, Davin 9 Western Illinois 13.99m(45'10.75) nwi 1  
5 Kersting, Lee 12 North Dakota Sta 13.86m(45'5.5) nwi 1  
6 Cordell, Gavin 9 South Dakota Sta 13.82m(45'4) nwi 1  
7 Vlastuin, Jared 11 South Dakota Sta 13.78m(45'2.5) nwi 1  
8 Anderson, Alex 9 Southern Utah 13.75m(45'1.25) nwi 1  
9 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 13.38m(43'10.75) nwi 1  
9 Kopp, Kyle 11 Southern Utah 13.38m(43'10.75) nwi 1  
-- Suponch, Alex 9 Southern Utah FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitt, Jack 10 Oral Roberts 5.23m(17'1.75) 1 10
2 Morrow, Jesse 10 North Dakota Sta 5.08m(16'8) 1 8
3 Bredahl, Joe 11 North Dakota Sta 5.08m(16'8) 1 6
4 Gehrke, Dustin 10 Oral Roberts 4.93m(16'2) 1 5
5 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 4.93m(16'2) 1 4
6 Cammack, Calvin 12 South Dakota Sta 4.63m(15'2.25) 1 3
7 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 4.63m(15'2.25) 1 2
8 Miller, Joel 12 Oral Roberts 4.63m(15'2.25) 1 1
9 Hunzeker, Zane 11 Southern Utah 4.48m(14'8.25) 1  
-- Springall, Brent 11 Southern Utah NH(--) 1  
-- Jerlie, Jared 11 Oral Roberts NH(--) 1  
-- Berg, Nolan 11 North Dakota Sta NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 5,541 1 10
2 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 5,261 1 8
3 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 5,074 1 6
4 Springall, Brent 11 Southern Utah 4,885 1 5
5 Jenson, Ryan 10 North Dakota Sta 4,517 1 4
6 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 4,405 1 3
7 Bredeson, Mike 10 South Dakota Sta 4,220 1 2
8 Balzer, Ryan 11 Oakland Universi 4,090 1 1
9 Lewandowski, Seth 9 Oral Roberts 3,907 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 2:41.71 1 854
2 Bredeson, Mike 10 South Dakota Sta 2:50.85 1 757
3 Springall, Brent 11 Southern Utah 2:51.46 1 750
4 Jenson, Ryan 10 North Dakota Sta 2:59.79 1 666
5 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 3:02.03 1 644
6 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 3:16.81 1 509
7 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 3:17.20 1 506
8 Balzer, Ryan 11 Oakland Universi 3:18.14 1 497
9 Lewandowski, Seth 9 Oral Roberts 3:22.97 1 457
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Lewandowski, Seth 9 Oral Roberts 7.72 2 643
8 Bredeson, Mike 10 South Dakota Sta 7.63 2 671
7 Balzer, Ryan 11 Oakland Universi 7.56 1 694
6 Springall, Brent 11 Southern Utah 7.51 1 710
5 Jenson, Ryan 10 North Dakota Sta 7.45 1 729
4 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 7.36 1 759
3 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 7.25 2 796
2 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 7.14 2 833
1 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 7.12 2 840
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 08.24 3 922
2 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 08.44 3 874
3 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 08.69 3 816
4 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 08.90 2 768
5 Jenson, Ryan 10 North Dakota Sta 08.91 1 766
6 Bredeson, Mike 10 South Dakota Sta 09.02 2 741
7 Springall, Brent 11 Southern Utah 09.16 2 711
8 Balzer, Ryan 11 Oakland Universi 09.51 1 637
9 Lewandowski, Seth 9 Oral Roberts 09.62 1 615
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 2.11m(6'11) 1 906
2 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 850
3 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
3 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
5 Bredeson, Mike 10 South Dakota Sta 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
6 Balzer, Ryan 11 Oakland Universi 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
7 Springall, Brent 11 Southern Utah 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
8 Jenson, Ryan 10 North Dakota Sta 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
9 Lewandowski, Seth 9 Oral Roberts 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 464
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 7.02m(23'0.25) 1 818
2 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 6.92m(22'8.25) 1 795
3 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 6.71m(22'0) 1 746
4 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 6.63m(21'9) 1 727
5 Jenson, Ryan 10 North Dakota Sta 6.53m(21'5) 1 704
6 Springall, Brent 11 Southern Utah 6.29m(20'7.5) 1 650
7 Balzer, Ryan 11 Oakland Universi 5.86m(19'2.5) 1 556
8 Lewandowski, Seth 9 Oral Roberts 5.76m(18'10.75) 1 535
9 Bredeson, Mike 10 South Dakota Sta 5.63m(18'5.5) 1 508
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 5.05m(16'6.75) 1 926
2 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 4.65m(15'3) 1 804
3 Springall, Brent 11 Southern Utah 4.45m(14'7) 1 746
4 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
5 Lewandowski, Seth 9 Oral Roberts 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 576
6 Jenson, Ryan 10 North Dakota Sta 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 549
7 Balzer, Ryan 11 Oakland Universi 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 469
8 Bredeson, Mike 10 South Dakota Sta 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 418
-- Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Springall, Brent 11 Southern Utah 13.66m(44'9.75) 1 708
2 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 12.56m(41'2.25) 1 640
3 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 12.50m(41'0) 1 637
4 Lillejord, Andy 9 North Dakota Sta 12.27m(40'3) 1 623
5 Lewandowski, Seth 9 Oral Roberts 12.17m(39'11) 1 617
6 Balzer, Ryan 11 Oakland Universi 11.91m(39'0.75) 1 601
7 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 11.52m(37'9.5) 1 577
8 Jenson, Ryan 10 North Dakota Sta 10.95m(35'11) 1 543
9 Bredeson, Mike 10 South Dakota Sta 9.21m(30'2.5) 1 438
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 John, Deborah 10 North Dakota Sta 07.60 nwi 2 10
7 Nagberi, Jennifer 12 North Dakota Sta 07.64 nwi 2 2
3 Goodman, Antoinett 9 North Dakota Sta 07.67 nwi 2 6
5 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 07.68 nwi 2 4
4 Day, Christina 12 Southern Utah 07.70 nwi 1 5
2 Wilkerson, Cornish 10 Oral Roberts 07.71 nwi 1 8
6 Thomas, Shakira 10 Missouri-Kansas 07.75 nwi 1 3
8 Wollman, Heather 12 South Dakota Sta 07.76 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 John, Deborah 10 North Dakota Sta 07.63 nwi 1  
4 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 07.65 nwi 2  
2 Nagberi, Jennifer 12 North Dakota Sta 07.67 nwi 2  
3 Goodman, Antoinett 9 North Dakota Sta 07.67 nwi 1  
5 Day, Christina 12 Southern Utah 07.70 nwi 2  
6 Wilkerson, Cornish 10 Oral Roberts 07.71 nwi 1  
8 Wollman, Heather 12 South Dakota Sta 07.75 nwi 2  
7 Thomas, Shakira 10 Missouri-Kansas 07.80 nwi 1  
10 Paicely, Jasmine 11 Southern Utah 07.87 nwi 2  
9 Dinkins, Miesha 12 Oral Roberts 07.87 nwi 1  
11 Odegaard, Ashley 9 South Dakota Sta 07.88 nwi 2  
12 Francy, Jeanetta 12 Oakland Universi 07.90 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 John, Deborah 10 North Dakota Sta 07.63 nwi 1  
2 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 07.65 nwi 3  
3 Nagberi, Jennifer 12 North Dakota Sta 07.67 nwi 4  
5 Goodman, Antoinett 9 North Dakota Sta 07.67 nwi 1  
6 Day, Christina 12 Southern Utah 07.70 nwi 3  
4 Wilkerson, Cornish 10 Oral Roberts 07.71 nwi 2  
7 Wollman, Heather 12 South Dakota Sta 07.75 nwi 2  
8 Thomas, Shakira 10 Missouri-Kansas 07.80 nwi 4  
10 Paicely, Jasmine 11 Southern Utah 07.87 nwi 1  
9 Dinkins, Miesha 12 Oral Roberts 07.87 nwi 2  
11 Odegaard, Ashley 9 South Dakota Sta 07.88 nwi 2  
12 Francy, Jeanetta 12 Oakland Universi 07.90 nwi 1  
13 Bren, Megan 10 South Dakota Sta 07.91 nwi 4  
14 Cooper, Jazmine 9 Missouri-Kansas 07.94 nwi 4  
15 Richardson, Chelse 9 Missouri-Kansas 07.99 nwi 3  
16 Perry, Jasmine 9 Indiana-Purdue-F 08.10 nwi 3  
17 Roberts, Shaunte 10 Oakland Universi 08.11 nwi 1  
18 Williams, Chanelle 9 Western Illinois 08.38 nwi 2  
19 Cotton, Jasmine 10 Oral Roberts 08.56 nwi 3  
20 Andino, Malayna 9 Oral Roberts 08.91 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goodman, Antoinett 9 North Dakota Sta 24.72 nwi 2 10
2 Wilkerson, Cornish 10 Oral Roberts 25.00 nwi 2 8
3 Mills-Doyeto, Whit 12 Oral Roberts 25.24 nwi 2 6
4 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 25.38 nwi 1 5
5 Whitfield, TK 11 Oral Roberts 25.51 nwi 2 4
6 Nagberi, Jennifer 12 North Dakota Sta 26.01 nwi 1 3
7 Bren, Megan 10 South Dakota Sta 26.09 nwi 1 2
8 Dinkins, Miesha 12 Oral Roberts 26.18 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mills-Doyeto, Whit 12 Oral Roberts 24.98 nwi 2  
2 Goodman, Antoinett 9 North Dakota Sta 25.00 nwi 1  
3 Wilkerson, Cornish 10 Oral Roberts 25.40 nwi 3  
4 Whitfield, TK 11 Oral Roberts 25.63 nwi 5  
5 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 25.76 nwi 4  
6 Bren, Megan 10 South Dakota Sta 25.87 nwi 3  
7 Nagberi, Jennifer 12 North Dakota Sta 26.07 nwi 5  
8 Dinkins, Miesha 12 Oral Roberts 26.20 nwi 2  
9 Francy, Jeanetta 12 Oakland Universi 26.34 nwi 4  
10 Olive, Danielle 11 Missouri-Kansas 26.35 nwi 2  
11 Taylor, Sakia 11 Missouri-Kansas 26.42 nwi 1  
12 Odegaard, Ashley 9 South Dakota Sta 26.54 nwi 5  
13 Ogonowski, Meaghan 10 Oakland Universi 26.55 nwi 3  
14 Taylor, Kaylin 9 Indiana-Purdue-F 27.10 nwi 4  
15 Sapp, Sarah 9 Oral Roberts 27.16 nwi 5  
16 Perry, Jasmine 9 Indiana-Purdue-F 27.22 nwi 1  
17 Roberts, Shaunte 10 Oakland Universi 27.73 nwi 4  
18 Ehredt, Danyelle 10 Western Illinois 27.97 nwi 3  
19 Andino, Malayna 9 Oral Roberts 29.24 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klier, Nikki 12 Western Illinois 55.52 2 10
2 Mills-Doyeto, Whit 12 Oral Roberts 56.46 2 8
3 Day, Christina 12 Southern Utah 56.48 2 6
4 Whitfield, TK 11 Oral Roberts 56.68 1 5
5 Tingelstad, Ashley 10 North Dakota Sta 57.23 2 4
6 Black, Emily 12 North Dakota Sta 58.62 1 3
7 Frandsen, Kylie 12 Southern Utah 59.13 1 2
8 Taylor, Sakia 11 Missouri-Kansas 59.25 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Klier, Nikki 12 Western Illinois 56.69 1  
2 Mills-Doyeto, Whit 12 Oral Roberts 57.37 5  
3 Day, Christina 12 Southern Utah 57.61 2  
4 Tingelstad, Ashley 10 North Dakota Sta 57.78 3  
5 Whitfield, TK 11 Oral Roberts 58.04 4  
6 Black, Emily 12 North Dakota Sta 58.62 4  
7 Taylor, Sakia 11 Missouri-Kansas 58.62 5  
8 Frandsen, Kylie 12 Southern Utah 58.94 1  
9 Strobel, Cally 9 South Dakota Sta 59.07 2  
10 Thomas, Marrisa 10 Oral Roberts 59.38 3  
11 Scott, Autumn 10 Missouri-Kansas 59.57 1  
12 Olive, Danielle 11 Missouri-Kansas 1:00.17 2  
13 Christensen, Mary 9 Southern Utah 1:00.63 4  
14 Fritz, Jill 12 South Dakota Sta 1:01.34 5  
15 Moore, Breanna 9 Western Illinois 1:01.72 2  
16 Kempf, Jenna 12 Oakland Universi 1:02.13 4  
17 Sapp, Sarah 9 Oral Roberts 1:02.13 1  
18 Meyer, Erica 9 South Dakota Sta 1:03.06 5  
19 Alm, Jaclyn 9 Southern Utah 1:04.14 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmaltz, Christin 12 North Dakota Sta 2:13.77 1 10
2 Schanandore, Britt 11 North Dakota Sta 2:13.81 1 8
3 Kruchowski, Faith 10 North Dakota Sta 2:15.15 1 6
4 Lynes, Chelsea 10 Western Illinois 2:15.87 1 5
5 Coates, Kaylee 10 Southern Utah 2:17.01 1 4
6 Creager, Krista 10 South Dakota Sta 2:17.78 1 3
7 Patterson, Erin 9 Oral Roberts 2:18.81 1 2
8 Cleverley, Autumn 10 Oakland Universi 2:19.21 1 1
9 Dietsch, Julie 12 Western Illinois 2:23.27 1  
10 Boyes, Kayla 9 Indiana-Purdue-F 2:23.51 1  
11 Ashcraft, Casady 10 Oral Roberts 2:24.99 1  
12 Jeszensky, Julie 9 Indiana-Purdue-F 2:33.55 1  
13 McNulty, Jessica 11 Indiana-Purdue-F 2:37.56 1  
14 Parry, Nicole 11 Indiana-Purdue-F 2:47.75 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schanandore, Britt 11 North Dakota Sta 4:57.01 1 10
2 Schmaltz, Christin 12 North Dakota Sta 4:57.70 1 8
3 Radcliff, Kristen 12 Oral Roberts 4:59.72 1 6
4 Bradford, Kirsten 11 Southern Utah 5:02.39 1 5
5 Smith, Jamie 11 Southern Utah 5:03.25 1 4
6 McClellan, Maddie 9 North Dakota Sta 5:04.25 1 3
7 Frederking, Aubrey 11 Missouri-Kansas 5:06.28 1 2
8 Potts, Tera 10 South Dakota Sta 5:07.18 1 1
9 Minson, Steffi 11 Southern Utah 5:07.74 1  
10 Burke, Danielle 12 South Dakota Sta 5:08.52 1  
11 D'Angelo, Erica 12 Oakland Universi 5:11.14 1  
12 Cottone, Carianna 11 Western Illinois 5:12.87 1  
13 Spencer, Taylor 9 Missouri-Kansas 5:16.04 1  
14 Hutchings, Sarah 11 Indiana-Purdue-F 5:18.88 1  
15 Mondry, Felicia 12 Indiana-Purdue-F 5:24.65 1  
16 Williams, Alexa 10 Western Illinois 5:31.64 1  
17 Oren, Sarah 9 Oakland Universi 5:31.97 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thorne, Amy Jo 12 North Dakota Sta 9:50.90 1 10
2 Radcliff, Kristen 12 Oral Roberts 9:53.04 1 8
3 Lieblein, Sara 12 Oakland Universi 9:59.82 1 6
4 Bradford, Kirsten 11 Southern Utah 10:05.01 1 5
5 Bedford, Sylvia 11 Southern Utah 10:06.04 1 4
6 Smith, Jamie 11 Southern Utah 10:08.98 1 3
7 Hutton, Brittni 10 Oakland Universi 10:13.38 1 2
8 Carmean, Kelsey 12 Oakland Universi 10:14.20 1 1
9 Clausen, Kelsey 12 South Dakota Sta 10:20.51 1  
10 Ndasym, Sheilah 11 Oral Roberts 10:25.75 1  
11 Meiners, Sara 10 Missouri-Kansas 10:30.48 1  
12 Hutchings, Sarah 11 Indiana-Purdue-F 10:35.70 1  
13 Mondry, Felicia 12 Indiana-Purdue-F 10:38.08 1  
14 Anderson, Alicia 10 Missouri-Kansas 10:40.07 1  
15 VanArsdol, Dayna 9 Southern Utah 10:55.88 1  
16 Bauer, Laura 10 South Dakota Sta 11:10.92 1  
17 Holmes, Ellie 9 Oral Roberts 12:04.84 1  
18 Vanderburg, Amber 9 Oral Roberts 12:35.47 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thorne, Amy Jo 12 North Dakota Sta 17:23.19 1 10
2 Radcliff, Kristen 12 Oral Roberts 17:25.16 1 8
3 Bedford, Sylvia 11 Southern Utah 17:25.66 1 6
4 Peterson, Heidi 9 North Dakota Sta 17:26.16 1 5
5 Smith, Jamie 11 Southern Utah 17:31.99 1 4
6 Hutton, Brittni 10 Oakland Universi 17:32.74 1 3
7 Ndasym, Sheilah 11 Oral Roberts 17:34.16 1 2
8 Carmean, Kelsey 12 Oakland Universi 17:38.82 1 1
9 Krahn, Jordan 11 North Dakota Sta 17:54.95 1  
10 Clausen, Kelsey 12 South Dakota Sta 18:05.88 1  
11 Lieblein, Sara 12 Oakland Universi 18:13.29 1  
12 Anderson, Alicia 10 Missouri-Kansas 18:19.77 1  
-- Spencer, Taylor 9 Missouri-Kansas DNF 1  
-- Bradford, Kirsten 11 Southern Utah DNF 1  
-- Meiners, Sara 10 Missouri-Kansas DNF 1  
-- Doss, Meg 9 Missouri-Kansas DNF 1  
-- Matusik, Kim 12 Indiana-Purdue-F DNF 1  
-- Rodes, Jami 10 Oakland Universi DNF 1  
-- Jacobs, Rebecca 9 Indiana-Purdue-F DNF 1  
-- Frederking, Aubrey 11 Missouri-Kansas DNF 1  
-- Adamiec, Marta 11 Oral Roberts DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 John, Deborah 10 North Dakota Sta 08.50 2 10
2 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 08.52 2 8
3 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 08.58 2 6
4 Paicely, Jasmine 11 Southern Utah 08.79 2 5
5 Frandsen, Kylie 12 Southern Utah 09.12 1 4
6 Moser, Twila 9 North Dakota Sta 09.23 1 3
7 Christensen, Mary 9 Southern Utah 09.45 1 2
8 Sayer, Shelby 10 Southern Utah 09.52 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 John, Deborah 10 North Dakota Sta 08.54 3  
2 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 08.60 1  
3 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 08.65 2  
4 Paicely, Jasmine 11 Southern Utah 08.76 3  
5 Frandsen, Kylie 12 Southern Utah 09.12 1  
6 Moser, Twila 9 North Dakota Sta 09.26 2  
7 Sayer, Shelby 10 Southern Utah 09.26 1  
8 Christensen, Mary 9 Southern Utah 09.35 2  
9 Strobel, Cally 9 South Dakota Sta 09.37 3  
10 Russell, Sasha 9 Southern Utah 09.41 3  
11 Cotton, Jasmine 10 Oral Roberts 10.82 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills-Do, Thomas,
Whitfiel, Wilkerso
  Oral Roberts 3:50.24 1 10
2 Schmaltz, Schanand,
Kruchows, Tingelst
  North Dakota Sta 3:51.07 1 8
3 Strobel, Bren,
Anderson, Wollman
  South Dakota Sta 3:54.33 1 6
4 Brockman, Byers,
Moore, Klier
  Western Illinois 3:55.69 1 5
5 Maurer, 186andse,
Coates, Day
  Southern Utah 3:55.81 1 4
6 Pettifor, Kempf,
Cleverle, Enzor
  Oakland Universi 4:04.98 2 3
7 Olive, Taylor,
Scott, Jordan
  Missouri-Kansas 4:05.10 1 2
8 Taylor, Perry,
Jeszensk, Boyes
  Indiana-Purdue-F 4:14.67 2 1
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kruchows, Schmaltz,
Schanand, McClella
  North Dakota Sta 12:02.73 1 10
2 Cleverle, Pettifor,
Enzor, D'Angelo
  Oakland Universi 12:07.74 1 8
3 Cottone, Brockman,
Dietsch, Lynes
  Western Illinois 12:10.76 1 6
4 227ederk, Scott,
Spencer, Jaloma
  Missouri-Kansas 12:17.39 1 5
5 Potts, Anderson,
Creager, Burke
  South Dakota Sta 12:26.75 1 4
6 VanArsdo, Alm,
Coates, Minson
  Southern Utah 12:27.25 1 3
7 Boyes, Taylor,
Jeszensk, Hutching
  Indiana-Purdue-F 12:31.97 1 2
8 Patterso, Thomas,
Ashcraft, Adamiec
  Oral Roberts 12:45.92 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kovar, Kayla 9 Southern Utah 14.78m(48'5.75) 1 10
2 Garner, Brooke 10 South Dakota Sta 14.09m(46'2.5) 1 8
3 Lesser, Emily 9 North Dakota Sta 14.06m(46'1.5) 1 6
4 Schuch, Michelle 12 South Dakota Sta 13.60m(44'7.25) 1 5
5 Hill, Adrienne 11 Southern Utah 13.52m(44'4.25) 1 4
6 Beukers, Janelle 9 Southern Utah 13.08m(42'10.75) 1 3
7 Assmus, Shelby 9 South Dakota Sta 13.03m(42'8.75) 1 2
8 Madril, Amber 12 Southern Utah 12.79m(41'11.5) 1 1
9 Koke, Roxanne 9 Missouri-Kansas 12.73m(41'9) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kovar, Kayla 9 Southern Utah 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
2 Garner, Brooke 10 South Dakota Sta 14.09m(46'2.5) 1  
3 Lesser, Emily 9 North Dakota Sta 14.06m(46'1.5) 1  
4 Schuch, Michelle 12 South Dakota Sta 13.60m(44'7.25) 1  
5 Hill, Adrienne 11 Southern Utah 13.51m(44'3.75) 1  
6 Beukers, Janelle 9 Southern Utah 13.08m(42'10.75) 1  
7 Assmus, Shelby 9 South Dakota Sta 13.03m(42'8.75) 1  
8 Madril, Amber 12 Southern Utah 12.79m(41'11.5) 1  
9 Koke, Roxanne 9 Missouri-Kansas 12.73m(41'9) 1  
10 Ortega, Jessica 12 Western Illinois 12.71m(41'8.25) 1  
11 Brueggeman, Susan 10 Missouri-Kansas 12.63m(41'5) 1  
12 Johnson, Kathryn 10 North Dakota Sta 12.60m(41'4) 1  
13 Pirelli, Camila 11 Oral Roberts 12.27m(40'3) 1  
14 Jones, Lizzy 11 Western Illinois 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
15 Mack, Jennifer 12 South Dakota Sta 11.75m(38'6.5) 1  
16 Banda, Denise 11 Missouri-Kansas 11.73m(38'5.75) 1  
17 Bostick, Daisha 11 Oral Roberts 11.59m(38'0.25) 1  
18 Hartman, Katelynne 9 Oakland Universi 11.51m(37'9) 1  
19 Jones, Kierstyn 10 Indiana-Purdue-F 11.46m(37'7) 1  
20 Bowen, Courtney 11 Indiana-Purdue-F 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
21 Fischer, Becca 10 South Dakota Sta 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
22 Hariott, Kimoya 10 Missouri-Kansas 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
23 Ayers, Amaya 9 Indiana-Purdue-F 7.72m(25'3.75) 1  
24 Selner, Becca 10 Indiana-Purdue-F 5.44m(17'10) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Jennifer 12 South Dakota Sta 18.12m(59'5.25) 1 10
2 Koke, Roxanne 9 Missouri-Kansas 17.82m(58'5.5) 1 8
3 Lesser, Emily 9 North Dakota Sta 16.65m(54'7.5) 1 6
4 Schuch, Michelle 12 South Dakota Sta 16.39m(53'9.25) 1 5
5 Banda, Denise 11 Missouri-Kansas 16.29m(53'5.25) 1 4
6 Kovar, Kayla 9 Southern Utah 15.74m(51'7.5) 1 3
7 Jones, Lizzy 11 Western Illinois 15.72m(51'6.75) 1 2
8 Ortega, Jessica 12 Western Illinois 15.47m(50'9) 1 1
9 Verity, Jenna 10 Western Illinois 15.23m(49'11.5) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mack, Jennifer 12 South Dakota Sta 17.45m(57'3) 1  
2 Koke, Roxanne 9 Missouri-Kansas 16.75m(54'11.25) 1  
3 Lesser, Emily 9 North Dakota Sta 16.65m(54'7.5) 1  
4 Schuch, Michelle 12 South Dakota Sta 16.39m(53'9.25) 1  
5 Banda, Denise 11 Missouri-Kansas 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
6 Ortega, Jessica 12 Western Illinois 15.47m(50'9) 1  
7 Jones, Lizzy 11 Western Illinois 15.31m(50'2.75) 1  
8 Verity, Jenna 10 Western Illinois 15.23m(49'11.5) 1  
9 Kovar, Kayla 9 Southern Utah 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
10 Garner, Brooke 10 South Dakota Sta 14.90m(48'10.5) 1  
11 Assmus, Shelby 9 South Dakota Sta 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
12 Hill, Adrienne 11 Southern Utah 14.28m(46'10) 1  
13 Madril, Amber 12 Southern Utah 14.14m(46'4.5) 1  
14 Brueggeman, Susan 10 Missouri-Kansas 13.85m(45'5.25) 1  
15 Branam, Sara 12 Indiana-Purdue-F 13.66m(44'9.75) 1  
16 Getchen, Shannon 10 Oakland Universi 13.31m(43'8) 1  
17 Johnson, Kathryn 10 North Dakota Sta 13.07m(42'10.5) 1  
18 Fischer, Becca 10 South Dakota Sta 12.83m(42'1) 1  
19 Jones, Kierstyn 10 Indiana-Purdue-F 12.73m(41'9) 1  
-- Hariott, Kimoya 10 Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tollefson, Toni 10 North Dakota Sta 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 10
2 Wirth, Mary 9 South Dakota Sta 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 8
3 Olson, Kali 9 South Dakota Sta 1.73m(5'8) 1 6
4 Hakk, Rachael 12 South Dakota Sta 1.68m(5'6) 1 5
5 Jones, Micah 11 Oakland Universi 1.63m(5'4) 1 4
6 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 1.63m(5'4) 1 3
7 Lucas, Emily 9 Missouri-Kansas 1.58m(5'2) 1 2
8 Lane, Jennifer 10 Oakland Universi 1.53m(5'0) 1 1
9 Nagy, Kim 10 Missouri-Kansas 1.53m(5'0) 1  
9 Moser, Twila 9 North Dakota Sta 1.53m(5'0) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1 10
2 Killoran, Kristen 11 North Dakota Sta 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1 8
3 Short, LaTanya 12 Oral Roberts 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1 6
4 Dockter, Katie 9 North Dakota Sta 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1 5
5 Jones, Micah 11 Oakland Universi 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1 4
6 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1 3
7 Cooper, Jazmine 9 Missouri-Kansas 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1 2
8 Thomas, Shakira 10 Missouri-Kansas 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1 1
9 Jordan, Chelsea 9 Missouri-Kansas 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1  
2 Killoran, Kristen 11 North Dakota Sta 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1  
3 Short, LaTanya 12 Oral Roberts 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
3 Dockter, Katie 9 North Dakota Sta 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
5 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
6 Cooper, Jazmine 9 Missouri-Kansas 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
7 Thomas, Shakira 10 Missouri-Kansas 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
8 Jordan, Chelsea 9 Missouri-Kansas 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
9 Jones, Micah 11 Oakland Universi 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
10 Ogonowski, Meaghan 10 Oakland Universi 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
11 Lange, Ashley 12 South Dakota Sta 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Murakami, Kylie 12 Southern Utah 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
13 Richardson, Chelse 9 Missouri-Kansas 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Odegaard, Ashley 9 South Dakota Sta 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Katherin 12 Missouri-Kansas 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
16 Bain, Jordan 9 Missouri-Kansas 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
17 Cota, Andrea 12 South Dakota Sta 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
18 McHugh, Theresa 10 Indiana-Purdue-F 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Killoran, Kristen 11 North Dakota Sta 11.91m(39'0.75) nwi 1 10
2 Short, LaTanya 12 Oral Roberts 11.71m(38'5) nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Micah 11 Oakland Universi 11.69m(38'4) nwi 1 6
4 Thomas, Shakira 10 Missouri-Kansas 11.38m(37'4) nwi 1 5
5 Lange, Ashley 12 South Dakota Sta 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Katherin 12 Missouri-Kansas 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1 3
7 Murakami, Kylie 12 Southern Utah 11.32m(37'1.5) nwi 1 2
8 Dockter, Katie 9 North Dakota Sta 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 1 1
9 Cooper, Jazmine 9 Missouri-Kansas 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Killoran, Kristen 11 North Dakota Sta 11.91m(39'0.75) nwi 1  
2 Short, LaTanya 12 Oral Roberts 11.71m(38'5) nwi 1  
3 Jones, Micah 11 Oakland Universi 11.69m(38'4) nwi 1  
4 Williams, Katherin 12 Missouri-Kansas 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
4 Thomas, Shakira 10 Missouri-Kansas 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Lange, Ashley 12 South Dakota Sta 11.30m(37'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Dockter, Katie 9 North Dakota Sta 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Murakami, Kylie 12 Southern Utah 11.12m(36'5.75) nwi 1  
9 Cooper, Jazmine 9 Missouri-Kansas 10.95m(35'11) nwi 1  
10 Cota, Andrea 12 South Dakota Sta 10.92m(35'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Bain, Jordan 9 Missouri-Kansas 10.79m(35'4.75) nwi 1  
12 Wirth, Mary 9 South Dakota Sta 10.75m(35'3) nwi 1  
13 Jordan, Chelsea 9 Missouri-Kansas 10.71m(35'1.5) nwi 1  
14 Nagy, Kim 10 Missouri-Kansas 10.44m(34'3) nwi 1  
-- Richardson, Chelse 9 Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brost, Leslie 11 North Dakota Sta 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 10
2 Marquardt, Amy 11 North Dakota Sta 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 8
3 McFarland, Lauren 9 Oral Roberts 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 5.50
3 Manning, Nichole 11 Western Illinois 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 5.50
5 Mack, Caitlin 9 North Dakota Sta 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 4
6 Pizzini, Jessica 10 Oakland Universi 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 3
7 Morley, Chelsea 10 Southern Utah 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 2
8 Woodruff, Tyra 12 Western Illinois 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 1
9 Kinkade, Lesli 9 Southern Utah 3.05m(10'0) 1  
10 Wyffels, Megan 10 Western Illinois 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 4,015 1 10
2 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 3,791 1 8
3 Killoran, Kristen 11 North Dakota Sta 3,685 1 6
4 Pirelli, Camila 11 Oral Roberts 3,611 1 5
5 Cota, Andrea 12 South Dakota Sta 3,144 1 4
6 Moser, Twila 9 North Dakota Sta 3,126 1 3
7 Thatcher, Cheyenne 10 Southern Utah 2,820 1 2
8 Russell, Sasha 9 Southern Utah 2,581 1 1
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 08.55 2 1006
2 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 08.73 2 967
3 Killoran, Kristen 11 North Dakota Sta 09.15 2 879
4 Moser, Twila 9 North Dakota Sta 09.20 2 869
5 Cota, Andrea 12 South Dakota Sta 09.42 1 824
6 Pirelli, Camila 11 Oral Roberts 09.44 1 820
7 Russell, Sasha 9 Southern Utah 09.63 1 783
8 Thatcher, Cheyenne 10 Southern Utah 10.08 1 697
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 2:22.54 1 789
2 Pirelli, Camila 11 Oral Roberts 2:24.90 1 758
3 Killoran, Kristen 11 North Dakota Sta 2:27.11 1 730
4 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 2:30.10 1 692
5 Cota, Andrea 12 South Dakota Sta 2:41.49 1 556
6 Moser, Twila 9 North Dakota Sta 2:47.57 1 489
7 Thatcher, Cheyenne 10 Southern Utah 2:48.22 1 482
8 Russell, Sasha 9 Southern Utah 3:03.91 1 330
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 1.73m(5'8) 1 891
2 Moser, Twila 9 North Dakota Sta 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
2 Pirelli, Camila 11 Oral Roberts 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
2 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
5 Killoran, Kristen 11 North Dakota Sta 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
6 Thatcher, Cheyenne 10 Southern Utah 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
6 Cota, Andrea 12 South Dakota Sta 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
8 Russell, Sasha 9 Southern Utah 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 544
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 6.28m(20'7) 1 937
2 Killoran, Kristen 11 North Dakota Sta 6.05m(19'10) 1 865
3 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 5.38m(17'7.75) 1 665
4 Cota, Andrea 12 South Dakota Sta 5.37m(17'7.25) 1 663
5 Moser, Twila 9 North Dakota Sta 5.09m(16'8.25) 1 584
6 Russell, Sasha 9 Southern Utah 5.04m(16'6.25) 1 570
7 Pirelli, Camila 11 Oral Roberts 5.03m(16'6) 1 567
8 Thatcher, Cheyenne 10 Southern Utah 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 456
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pirelli, Camila 11 Oral Roberts 12.87m(42'2.5) 1 719
2 Maurer, Shaye 10 Southern Utah 10.71m(35'1.5) 1 576
3 Thatcher, Cheyenne 10 Southern Utah 10.18m(33'4.75) 1 541
4 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 10.10m(33'1.5) 1 536
5 Killoran, Kristen 11 North Dakota Sta 10.05m(32'11.5) 1 533
6 Cota, Andrea 12 South Dakota Sta 8.89m(29'2) 1 457
7 Moser, Twila 9 North Dakota Sta 8.58m(28'1.75) 1 437
8 Russell, Sasha 9 Southern Utah 7.30m(23'11.25) 1 354

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Dakota State 247 2) Southern Utah 121 3) Oral Roberts 101.50 4) South Dakota State 74 5) Oakland 43 6) UMKC 38 7) Western Illinois 35.50 8) IPFW 3 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Dakota State 208 2) South Dakota State 131 3) Oral Roberts 126 4) Southern Utah 64.50 5) UMKC 51 6) Oakland 37 7) Western Illinois 36.50

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Summit League Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 1 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1