Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Summit League Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 25 2012, 07:49 PM

Website:Click here

Results in pdf

Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Summit: $ 4015 2011 Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shearer, Lora SR South Dakota St. 3742 10
2 Pirelli, Camila SR Oral Roberts 3740 8
3 Clarke, Tansha SO South Dakota 3280 6
4 Heinze, Ashley FR North Dakota St. 3264 5
5 Moser, Twila SO North Dakota St. 3253 4
6 Roesler, Emily JR North Dakota St. 3161 3
7 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR Southern Utah 3095 2
8 Stalpes, Emily JR North Dakota St. 3067 1
9 McGlone, Megan FR Western Illinois 3027
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Shearer, Lora SR South Dakota St. 8.84 944
2 Roesler, Emily JR North Dakota St. 9.27 854
3 Meyer, Megan JR South Dakota 9.65 779
4 McGlone, Megan FR Western Illinois 9.80 750
Section 2
1 Stalpes, Emily JR North Dakota St. 9.50 808
2 Heinze, Ashley FR North Dakota St. 9.54 800
3 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR Southern Utah 10.01 710
Section 3
1 Moser, Twila SO North Dakota St. 8.90 931
2 Clarke, Tansha SO South Dakota 9.07 895
3 Pirelli, Camila SR Oral Roberts 9.13 883
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Shearer, Lora SR South Dakota St. 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P P P P O P O XO XO XXX
2 Moser, Twila SO North Dakota St. 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Clarke, Tansha SO South Dakota 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P O P O O O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Pirelli, Camila SR Oral Roberts 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P P P O O XO O XXX
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
5 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR Southern Utah 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P P O P XXO XO XXX
5 Heinze, Ashley FR North Dakota St. 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P O O O O O XO XXX
7 Stalpes, Emily JR North Dakota St. 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P P P P O XXX
8 Meyer, Megan JR South Dakota 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O P O P O O XXX
8 McGlone, Megan FR Western Illinois 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P P P P O XXX
10 Roesler, Emily JR North Dakota St. 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O XO XXX
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pirelli, Camila SR Oral Roberts 13.66m 44-09.75 771
13.08m 13.66m 13.08m
2 Clarke, Tansha SO South Dakota 11.34m 37-02.50 618
11.05m 11.34m FOUL
3 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR Southern Utah 11.05m 36-03.00 598
9.98m 11.05m 10.15m
4 Shearer, Lora SR South Dakota St. 9.45m 31-00.00 494
8.88m 9.45m 8.94m
5 Stalpes, Emily JR North Dakota St. 9.37m 30-09.00 488
8.94m 8.84m 9.37m
6 Moser, Twila SO North Dakota St. 9.32m 30-07.00 485
9.32m 9.25m 8.77m
7 Meyer, Megan JR South Dakota 9.25m 30-04.25 480
9.25m 8.74m 8.46m
8 Roesler, Emily JR North Dakota St. 9.22m 30-03.00 479
8.77m 9.22m 8.88m
9 Heinze, Ashley FR North Dakota St. 9.04m 29-08.00 467
9.04m 7.13m 8.03m
10 McGlone, Megan FR Western Illinois 8.95m 29-04.50 461
8.52m 8.95m 8.75m
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shearer, Lora SR South Dakota St. 5.62m 18-05.25 735
5.31m 5.62m 5.42m
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
2 Pirelli, Camila SR Oral Roberts 5.47m 17-11.50 691
FOUL 5.40m 5.47m
3 Roesler, Emily JR North Dakota St. 5.29m 17-04.25 640
FOUL 5.29m 5.11m
4 Stalpes, Emily JR North Dakota St. 5.07m 16-07.75 578
3.73m 4.77m 5.07m
5 McGlone, Megan FR Western Illinois 5.01m 16-05.25 562
4.84m 5.01m 4.95m
6 Moser, Twila SO North Dakota St. 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.87m 4.95m 4.77m
6 Heinze, Ashley FR North Dakota St. 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.95m 4.46m FOUL
8 Clarke, Tansha SO South Dakota 4.90m 16-01.00 532
4.85m 4.86m 4.90m
9 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR Southern Utah 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.70m 4.78m 4.55m
10 Meyer, Megan JR South Dakota 4.64m 15-02.75 464
3.73m 4.08m 4.64m
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Heinze, Ashley FR North Dakota St. 2:22.01 796
2 Pirelli, Camila SR Oral Roberts 2:28.93 706
3 Shearer, Lora SR South Dakota St. 2:29.24 702
4 McGlone, Megan FR Western Illinois 2:32.15 666
5 Roesler, Emily JR North Dakota St. 2:32.27 665
6 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR Southern Utah 2:34.99 632
7 Stalpes, Emily JR North Dakota St. 2:40.09 572
8 Moser, Twila SO North Dakota St. 2:40.51 567
9 Clarke, Tansha SO South Dakota 2:45.57 511
Event 2 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Summit: $ 5541 2011 Ted Rud, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lillejord, Andy SO North Dakota St. 5517 10
2 Nielson, Wade SR Southern Utah 5015 8
3 Leutz, Weston SR North Dakota St. 4935 6
4 Jenson, Ryan JR North Dakota St. 4859 5
5 Gehrke, Dustin JR Oral Roberts 4535 4
6 Steinberg, Jason FR South Dakota 4206 3
7 Bredeson, Mike SO South Dakota St. 4183 2
8 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 4126 1
9 Gagnon, Beauregard FR North Dakota St. 4112
10 Willard, Tanner SR South Dakota 3906
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 2 Men Heptathlon
11 Mercil, Bennett FR South Dakota St. 3115
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lillejord, Andy SO North Dakota St. 6.98 889
2 Leutz, Weston SR North Dakota St. 7.16 826
3 Nielson, Wade SR Southern Utah 7.24 799
4 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 7.45 729
5 Glasebrook, Zach SO Western Illinois 7.49 716
6 Mercil, Bennett FR South Dakota St. 7.62 675
Section 2
1 Gehrke, Dustin JR Oral Roberts 7.28 785
2 Steinberg, Jason FR South Dakota 7.32 772
3 Jenson, Ryan JR North Dakota St. 7.39 749
4 Willard, Tanner SR South Dakota 7.63 671
5 Bredeson, Mike SO South Dakota St. 7.72 643
6 Gagnon, Beauregard FR North Dakota St. 7.84 607
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lillejord, Andy SO North Dakota St. 6.96m 22-10.00 804
6.83m 6.96m 6.96m
2 Glasebrook, Zach SO Western Illinois 6.74m 22-01.50 753
6.68m FOUL 6.74m
3 Jenson, Ryan JR North Dakota St. 6.69m 21-11.50 741
6.69m 6.58m PASS
4 Leutz, Weston SR North Dakota St. 6.63m 21-09.00 727
FOUL 6.54m 6.63m
5 Nielson, Wade SR Southern Utah 6.58m 21-07.25 716
6.22m 6.33m 6.58m
6 Steinberg, Jason FR South Dakota 6.27m 20-07.00 646
6.27m FOUL FOUL
7 Gehrke, Dustin JR Oral Roberts 6.15m 20-02.25 619
6.15m 6.12m 6.06m
8 Mercil, Bennett FR South Dakota St. 6.09m 19-11.75 606
6.09m 5.82m 5.80m
9 Gagnon, Beauregard FR North Dakota St. 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.93m FOUL 5.92m
10 Willard, Tanner SR South Dakota 5.86m 19-02.75 556
5.86m FOUL 5.41m
11 Bredeson, Mike SO South Dakota St. 5.82m 19-01.25 548
FOUL 5.82m 5.80m
12 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 5.24m 17-02.25 429
5.24m FOUL 5.12m
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 12.68m 41-07.25 648
FOUL 11.57m 12.68m
2 Leutz, Weston SR North Dakota St. 12.59m 41-03.75 642
12.59m FOUL FOUL
3 Lillejord, Andy SO North Dakota St. 12.44m 40-09.75 633
11.63m 12.44m 12.42m
4 Glasebrook, Zach SO Western Illinois 11.43m 37-06.00 572
10.63m 11.43m 10.41m
5 Nielson, Wade SR Southern Utah 11.38m 37-04.00 569
10.87m 11.38m 11.33m
6 Gehrke, Dustin JR Oral Roberts 11.23m 36-10.25 560
11.10m 10.88m 11.23m
7 Jenson, Ryan JR North Dakota St. 11.07m 36-04.00 550
10.17m 11.07m 11.07m
8 Mercil, Bennett FR South Dakota St. 10.65m 34-11.25 525
10.65m 10.21m 10.06m
9 Gagnon, Beauregard FR North Dakota St. 10.53m 34-06.75 518
9.60m 10.53m 10.27m
10 Willard, Tanner SR South Dakota 9.94m 32-07.50 482
9.55m 9.73m 9.94m
11 Bredeson, Mike SO South Dakota St. 9.69m 31-09.50 467
8.96m 9.66m 9.69m
12 Steinberg, Jason FR South Dakota 9.30m 30-06.25 444
9.30m 8.59m 8.84m
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nielson, Wade SR Southern Utah 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O P XO
2 Bredeson, Mike SO South Dakota St. 1.91m 6-03.25 723
2 Leutz, Weston SR North Dakota St. 1.91m 6-03.25 723
4 Gagnon, Beauregard FR North Dakota St. 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P P P P O P O O O O O XO XXX
5 Lillejord, Andy SO North Dakota St. 1.85m 6-00.75 670
6 Jenson, Ryan JR North Dakota St. 1.79m 5-10.50 619
6 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P XO O XXO XXO XXO XXX
6 Mercil, Bennett FR South Dakota St. 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P O O O XO XO XXX
9 Steinberg, Jason FR South Dakota 1.67m 5-05.75 520
9 Willard, Tanner SR South Dakota 1.67m 5-05.75 520
11 Gehrke, Dustin JR Oral Roberts 1.55m 5-01.00 426
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
-- Glasebrook, Zach SO Western Illinois NH
1.49 1.52 1.55
O O XXX
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Leutz, Weston SR North Dakota St. 8.22 927
2 Lillejord, Andy SO North Dakota St. 8.80 791
3 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 9.83 574
4 Mercil, Bennett FR South Dakota St. 12.86 132
Section 2
1 Nielson, Wade SR Southern Utah 8.73 806
2 Jenson, Ryan JR North Dakota St. 8.87 775
3 Willard, Tanner SR South Dakota 9.97 547
Section 3
1 Steinberg, Jason FR South Dakota 9.14 715
2 Bredeson, Mike SO South Dakota St. 9.20 702
3 Gehrke, Dustin JR Oral Roberts 9.23 696
4 Gagnon, Beauregard FR North Dakota St. 9.23 696
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lillejord, Andy SO North Dakota St. 5.20m 17-00.75 972
2 Gehrke, Dustin JR Oral Roberts 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3 Leutz, Weston SR North Dakota St. 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4 Jenson, Ryan JR North Dakota St. 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4 Willard, Tanner SR South Dakota 4.20m 13-09.25 673
6 Nielson, Wade SR Southern Utah 3.70m 12-01.50 535
7 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 3.50m 11-05.75 482
8 Steinberg, Jason FR South Dakota 3.20m 10-06.00 406
9 Gagnon, Beauregard FR North Dakota St. 3.10m 10-02.00 381
9 Bredeson, Mike SO South Dakota St. 3.10m 10-02.00 381
-- Mercil, Bennett FR South Dakota St. NH
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lillejord, Andy SO North Dakota St. 2:50.68 758
2 Jenson, Ryan JR North Dakota St. 2:51.30 752
3 Bredeson, Mike SO South Dakota St. 2:54.50 719
4 Steinberg, Jason FR South Dakota 2:56.09 703
5 Nielson, Wade SR Southern Utah 2:56.12 703
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
6 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 3:01.98 645
7 Gagnon, Beauregard FR North Dakota St. 3:02.18 643
8 Gehrke, Dustin JR Oral Roberts 3:06.66 600
9 Mercil, Bennett FR South Dakota St. 3:11.26 558
10 Willard, Tanner SR South Dakota 3:23.00 457
11 Leutz, Weston SR North Dakota St. 3:35.47 359
Event 3 Women Weight Throw Top 9 to fin
=================================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 17.06m 12/3/2011 Sarah Drozdowski, Valparaiso
Summit: $ 19.37m 2006 Aubrey Martin, Western Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hoyt, Sadi SO Southern Utah 15.64m 51-03.75
15.64m FOUL FOUL
2 Ortega, Jessica SR Western Illinois 15.43m 50-07.50
15.43m FOUL FOUL
3 Getchen, Shannon JR Oakland 15.29m 50-02.00
13.34m 14.59m 15.29m
4 Assmus, Shelby SO South Dakota St. 15.19m 49-10.00
FOUL 14.78m 15.19m
5 Brueggeman, Susan JR Umkc 15.07m 49-05.50
14.16m 14.56m 15.07m
6 Schwartz, Darci SR South Dakota 14.89m 48-10.25
14.89m 14.21m FOUL
7 Verity, Jenna SR Western Illinois 14.44m 47-04.50
14.44m FOUL 14.13m
8 Beukers, Janelle SO Southern Utah 14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m FOUL FOUL
9 Mulitalo, Rylee FR Southern Utah 13.67m 44-10.25
13.36m 13.59m 13.67m
10 Lotan, Kara JR Oakland 13.52m 44-04.25
12.79m 13.45m 13.52m
11 Zink, Kayla FR Ipfw 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL 12.96m FOUL
12 Wright, Jennika FR Southern Utah 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.65m
Flight 2
1 Garner, Brooke JR South Dakota St. 18.68m! 61-03.50 10
16.68m 17.72m 18.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 LaRue, Dana JR Western Illinois 18.03m! 59-02.00 8
18.03m FOUL 17.32m 17.17m FOUL FOUL
3 Lesser, Emily SO North Dakota St. 17.95m! 58-10.75 6
17.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.82m 17.30m
4 Kovar, Kayla SO Southern Utah 17.85m! 58-06.75 5
17.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.69m FOUL
5 Banda, Denise SR Umkc 16.81m 55-02.00 4
FOUL 16.53m 16.81m 16.76m FOUL FOUL
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 8
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 3 Women Weight Throw Top 9 to fin
6 Jones, Lizzy SR Western Illinois 16.50m 54-01.75 3
16.50m 16.29m FOUL 16.14m FOUL FOUL
7 Johnson, McKenzie FR South Dakota St. 16.35m 53-07.75 2
15.78m 16.35m 15.96m FOUL 15.64m FOUL
8 Paulzine, Amy SO South Dakota St. 16.28m 53-05.00 1
14.99m 16.14m 16.13m 16.26m 16.28m FOUL
9 Hariott, Kimoya JR Umkc 16.09m 52-09.50
15.61m FOUL 16.09m 15.15m 15.91m FOUL
10 Johnson, Kathryn JR North Dakota St. 15.97m 52-04.75
15.07m 14.83m 15.97m
-- Georgas, Christena SO South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 4 Men Weight Throw Top 9 to fin
=================================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 19.41m 12/3/2011 Matt Royer, Indianapolis
Summit: $ 20.44m 2005 Robb Pfrank, Braidy Miller, W Illinois, E Ill
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wheeler, Kyle SR South Dakota 17.23m 56-06.50 5
15.63m 16.48m 15.67m 17.23m 16.40m 15.85m
2 Johnson, Chris SO Southern Utah 15.60m 51-02.25
FOUL 15.60m FOUL
3 McKelvey, Kyle FR South Dakota 15.22m 49-11.25
14.10m FOUL 15.22m
4 Sherrick, Brayden JR Western Illinois 15.13m 49-07.75
15.13m FOUL FOUL
5 Eiler, Josh SO North Dakota St. 15.09m 49-06.25
15.09m FOUL FOUL
6 Lambson, Cade FR Umkc 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL FOUL 14.71m
7 Mack, Cullen FR South Dakota St. 14.40m 47-03.00
14.40m 14.20m FOUL
8 Naisbitt, Hunter FR Southern Utah 13.29m 43-07.25
13.29m 12.73m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Orgon, Casey JR North Dakota St. 18.94m 62-01.75 10
18.68m 18.14m 18.94m 18.42m 18.87m 18.94m
2 Nelson, Ramon JR Umkc 17.68m 58-00.25 8
16.98m 17.62m 17.44m FOUL 17.68m 17.47m
3 Leverette, Kris SO Umkc 17.48m 57-04.25 6
16.68m 17.48m 17.46m FOUL FOUL 17.11m
4 Marshall, Nathaniel SO Western Illinois 16.91m 55-05.75 4
FOUL FOUL 16.53m FOUL 16.91m 16.52m
6 Hames, Paul SR Western Illinois 16.80m 55-01.50 3 16.75
FOUL 15.99m 16.35m 16.75m 16.55m 16.80m
7 Brinkmann, Jake JR South Dakota St. J16.80m 55-01.50 2 16.54
16.06m 15.54m FOUL 16.54m 16.80m FOUL
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 9
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 4 Men Weight Throw Top 9 to fin
7 Elsen, Blake JR North Dakota St. 16.65m 54-07.50 1
FOUL FOUL 16.40m 16.65m 16.50m 16.15m
8 Lippert, Tyler JR Western Illinois 15.97m 52-04.75
15.97m 15.94m 15.90m 15.44m FOUL 15.71m
9 Ackman, Ryan SO South Dakota St. 15.36m 50-04.75
15.03m FOUL 15.36m
Event 5 Women Long Jump Top 9 to fin
=================================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 5.80m 12/3/2011 Micah Jones, Oakland
Summit: $ 6.26m 2010 Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Richardson, Chelsea SO Umkc 5.56m 18-03.00 4
FOUL 5.19m 5.56m 5.51m 5.18m 5.44m
2 Odegaard, Ashley SO South Dakota St. 5.39m 17-08.25 1
FOUL 5.28m 5.39m 5.22m 5.18m
3 Roesler, Emily JR North Dakota St. 5.16m 16-11.25
5.16m 5.10m 5.04m
4 Roberts, Christina JR South Dakota 5.14m 16-10.50
4.83m FOUL 5.14m
5 Cottingham, Lynette FR Umkc 5.06m 16-07.25
4.78m 5.06m 4.77m
6 Gunn, Danielle JR Western Illinois 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m FOUL FOUL
7 Ogonowski, Meaghan JR Oakland 4.95m 16-03.00
4.89m 4.95m 4.85m
8 Williams, Chanelle SO Western Illinois 4.73m 15-06.25
FOUL 4.73m FOUL
9 Leffall, Jasmine FR Oral Roberts 4.55m 14-11.25
4.28m FOUL 4.55m
Flight 2
1 Goodman, Antoinette SO North Dakota St. 5.88m! 19-03.50 10
5.24m 5.77m 5.44m 5.07m 5.59m 5.88m
2 Jones, Micah SR Oakland 5.81m! 19-00.75 8
5.29m FOUL 5.54m 5.47m 5.81m 5.51m
3 Wolter, Kenna SR South Dakota 5.76m 18-10.75 6
FOUL 5.76m 5.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Huschle, Analisa FR South Dakota 5.65m 18-06.50 5
5.52m 5.47m 5.65m FOUL FOUL 5.27m
5 Dockter, Katie SO North Dakota St. 5.52m 18-01.50 3
5.37m 5.44m 5.35m 5.01m 5.40m 5.52m
6 Johnson, Ashlea SR South Dakota 5.42m 17-09.50 2
5.38m 5.27m 5.42m FOUL FOUL 5.16m
7 Momo, Michelle SO Umkc 5.37m 17-07.50
5.04m 5.37m 5.23m 5.03m 4.98m 4.79m
8 Shearer, Lora SR South Dakota St. 5.34m 17-06.25
FOUL 5.25m 5.34m
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 10
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 5 Women Long Jump Top 9 to fin
9 Cooper, Jazmine SO Umkc 5.04m 16-06.50
4.93m FOUL 5.04m
Event 6 Men Long Jump Top 9 to fin
=================================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 7.65m 12/3/2011 Mike Morris, Unattached
Summit: $ 7.68m 1985 Claude McGee, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 O'Connell, Jeff FR South Dakota 7.14m 23-05.25 5
6.58m 6.65m 7.14m 6.79m FOUL 6.80m
2 Wohlert, Justin FR South Dakota 6.75m 22-01.75
6.41m 6.44m 6.75m PASS 6.53m 6.22m
3 Pinkelman, Chad JR South Dakota 6.70m 21-11.75
6.70m 6.57m 6.69m
4 Hinton, Charles SR Umkc 6.66m 21-10.25
6.66m 6.63m FOUL
5 Hepburn, Kristen SR Umkc 6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m 6.17m FOUL
5 Wilson, Stephen SO Southern Utah 6.50m 21-04.00
FOUL 6.50m 6.49m
-- Jenson, Ryan JR North Dakota St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cheeks, Cedric FR Western Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Chafausipo, Clive SR Oral Roberts 7.45m 24-05.50 10
6.94m 6.93m 7.08m 7.35m 7.45m 7.39m
2 Vlastuin, Jared SR South Dakota St. 7.44m 24-05.00 8
7.07m 7.32m 7.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lillejord, Andy SO North Dakota St. 7.29m 23-11.00 6
7.29m 7.11m 7.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Okonta, DC JR Umkc 6.93m 22-09.00 4
6.87m 6.75m FOUL 6.91m 6.76m 6.93m
5 Kopp, Kyle SR Southern Utah 6.91m 22-08.00 3
6.72m 6.90m 6.75m 6.83m 6.91m 6.85m
6 Dhein, Lee JR North Dakota St. 6.89m 22-07.25 2
6.89m FOUL 6.54m 6.43m 6.75m FOUL
7 Glasebrook, Zach SO Western Illinois 6.83m 22-05.00 1
FOUL 4.80m 6.83m FOUL 6.52m 6.29m
8 Jones II, Tim SO Oral Roberts 6.62m 21-08.75
6.23m FOUL 6.62m
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 11
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
Event 7 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 5.05m 12/3/2011 Chip Heuser, Unattached
Summit: $ 5.37m 2010 Jack Witt, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Whitt, Jack JR Oral Roberts 5.38m$ 17-07.75 10
4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 5.33 5.38 5.48 5.53
P P P P P XO XXO P XXO P XXX
2 Gehrke, Dustin JR Oral Roberts 5.18m! 17-00.00 8
4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 5.33 5.38
P P XO O XO O O P XXX
3 Ballew, Kyle SO South Dakota 5.03m 16-06.00 6
4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18
P P P XXO O O XXX
3 Lillejord, Andy SO North Dakota St. J5.03m 16-06.00 5
4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18
P P O O O XO XXX
5 Bredahl, Joe SR North Dakota St. 4.88m 16-00.00 4
4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03
P P P XO O XXX
6 Cammack, Calvin SR South Dakota St. 4.73m 15-06.25 3
4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
P P XO XO XXX
6 Morrow, Jesse JR North Dakota St. J4.73m 15-06.25 2
4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
P P P XXO XXX
8 Hunzeker, Zane SR Southern Utah 4.58m 15-00.25 1
4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73
P O XO XXX
9 Berg, Nolan SR North Dakota St. 4.43m 14-06.25
4.28 4.43 4.58
P XO XXX
9 Sarehkhani, Kevin SO South Dakota 4.43m 14-06.25
4.28 4.43 4.58
P XO XXX
11 Veal, Jeff JR Western Illinois 4.28m 14-00.50
4.28 4.43
O XXX
11 Willard, Tanner SR South Dakota 4.28m 14-00.50
4.28 4.43
O XXX
-- Fossum, Kody South Dakota St. NH
4.28
XXX
-- Mercil, Bennett FR South Dakota St. NH
4.28
XXX
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 12
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
Event 8 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 7.79 12/3/2011 Gretchen Walter, Miami (Ohio)
Summit: $ 7.55 2008 Chris Dell Harris, Western Il
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Huschle, Analisa FR South Dakota $ 7.55Q
2 Odegaard, Ashley SO South Dakota St. 7.80q
3 Momo, Michelle SO Umkc 7.81q
4 Roberts, Shaunte JR Oakland 7.85q
5 Fritz, Gina FR South Dakota St. 7.92q
6 Bacyznski, Madelaine FR Ipfw 9.03
-- Hodgen, Courtney SO Ipfw DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Goodman, Antoinette SO North Dakota St. ! 7.74Q
2 Wilkerson, Cornisha JR Oral Roberts 7.80q
3 Kleiser, viola SO Umkc 7.90q
4 Richardson, Chelsea SO Umkc 7.92q
5 Roberts, Christina JR South Dakota 8.00q
6 Franco, Mayra FR Southern Utah 8.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 John, Deborah JR North Dakota St. ! 7.73Q
2 Johnson, Stephany JR Umkc ! 7.75q
3 Williams, Gabriel JR South Dakota ! 7.78q
4 Bryant, Kirsten SO Western Illinois 7.89q
5 Terry, Lindsay SO Southern Utah 8.00q
6 Gunn, Danielle JR Western Illinois 8.00q
Event 8 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 7.79 12/3/2011 Gretchen Walter, Miami (Ohio)
Summit: $ 7.55 2008 Chris Dell Harris, Western Il
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Huschle, Analisa FR South Dakota ! 7.61Q
2 Williams, Gabriel JR South Dakota ! 7.69Q
3 Johnson, Stephany JR Umkc ! 7.77Q
4 Momo, Michelle SO Umkc 7.80Q
5 Fritz, Gina FR South Dakota St. 7.88
6 Roberts, Shaunte JR Oakland 7.93
7 Richardson, Chelsea SO Umkc 8.00
8 Gunn, Danielle JR Western Illinois 8.00
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 John, Deborah JR North Dakota St. ! 7.64Q
2 Wilkerson, Cornisha JR Oral Roberts ! 7.68Q
3 Goodman, Antoinette SO North Dakota St. 7.80Q
4 Terry, Lindsay SO Southern Utah 7.85Q
5 Kleiser, viola SO Umkc 7.86
6 Odegaard, Ashley SO South Dakota St. 7.92
7 Roberts, Christina JR South Dakota 7.93
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 13
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 8 Women 60 Meter Dash
8 Bryant, Kirsten SO Western Illinois 8.03
Event 8 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 7.79 12/3/2011 Gretchen Walter, Miami (Ohio)
Summit: $ 7.55 2008 Chris Dell Harris, Western Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 John, Deborah JR North Dakota St. 7.63! 10
2 Wilkerson, Cornisha JR Oral Roberts 7.65! 8
3 Huschle, Analisa FR South Dakota 7.68! 6
4 Williams, Gabriel JR South Dakota 7.71! 5
5 Goodman, Antoinette SO North Dakota St. 7.83 4
6 Momo, Michelle SO Umkc 7.85 3
7 Terry, Lindsay SO Southern Utah 7.97 2
8 Johnson, Stephany JR Umkc 38.46 1
Event 9 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 7.01 1/28/2012 Julian Smith, Valparaiso
Summit: $ 6.70 1999 Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lockett, Boyea SO Oral Roberts ! 6.90Q
2 Murray, Shaun SO Southern Utah ! 6.96q
3 Myers, Preston SO Southern Utah 7.05q
4 Clement, Jared SR South Dakota 7.10q
5 Bvekerwa, Zuva FR Oral Roberts 7.10
6 Curry, Chris SO South Dakota St. 7.12
7 Hepburn, Kristen SR Umkc 7.18
8 Lawrence, Darin SO Oakland 7.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Burrus, Michael JR South Dakota ! 6.93Q
2 Mattson, Nathan SO North Dakota St. 7.02q
3 Matthews, Damian FR Oral Roberts 7.04q
4 Hinton, Charles SR Umkc 7.09q
5 Kovash, Brandon SO South Dakota 7.13
6 Wohlert, Justin FR South Dakota 7.29
-- Butler, Josh JR Umkc FS
Event 9 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 7.01 1/28/2012 Julian Smith, Valparaiso
Summit: $ 6.70 1999 Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Murray, Shaun SO Southern Utah 6.96! 10
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 14
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 9 Men 60 Meter Dash
2 Lockett, Boyea SO Oral Roberts 7.06 8
3 Hinton, Charles SR Umkc 7.08 6
4 Matthews, Damian FR Oral Roberts 7.10 5
5 Clement, Jared SR South Dakota 7.12 4
6 Myers, Preston SO Southern Utah 7.14 3
7 Mattson, Nathan SO North Dakota St. 7.16 2
8 Burrus, Michael JR South Dakota 14.52 1
Event 10 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 8.70 12/3/2011 Layne Baggett, Miami (Ohio)
Summit: $ 8.50 2011 Deborah John, North Dakota St
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 John, Deborah JR North Dakota St. ! 8.53Q
2 Juhnke, Haley SR South Dakota 8.84q
3 Shearer, Lora SR South Dakota St. 8.85q
4 Moser, Twila SO North Dakota St. 8.96q
5 SanCartier, Serena FR Oakland 8.98q
6 Urdahl, Nicole FR Ipfw 9.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mullins, Jasmine SR Southern Utah ! 8.66Q
2 Duling, Alexa JR South Dakota 8.95q
3 Peabody, Breanna JR Oakland 9.06q
4 Williams, Shanelle FR Umkc 9.17
5 Clarke, Tansha SO South Dakota 9.33
6 Cotton, Jasmine JR Oral Roberts 10.19
7 Leffall, Jasmine FR Oral Roberts 11.40
Event 10 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 8.70 12/3/2011 Layne Baggett, Miami (Ohio)
Summit: $ 8.50 2011 Deborah John, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 John, Deborah JR North Dakota St. 8.49$ 10
2 Mullins, Jasmine SR Southern Utah 8.58! 8
3 Duling, Alexa JR South Dakota 8.71 6
4 Shearer, Lora SR South Dakota St. 8.73 5
5 Juhnke, Haley SR South Dakota 8.83 4
6 Peabody, Breanna JR Oakland 8.93 3
7 Moser, Twila SO North Dakota St. 8.94 2
8 SanCartier, Serena FR Oakland 9.03 1
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 15
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
Event 11 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 8.36 12/3/2011 JaShawn Combs, Unattached
Summit: $ 7.93 2000 David Davis, UM Kansas City
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Leutz, Weston SR North Dakota St. ! 8.09Q
2 Priebe, Brandon SR South Dakota St. ! 8.24q
3 Reed, Jonathan SR Oral Roberts 8.45q
4 Matlock, Jayson FR Southern Utah 8.98
-- McKittrick, Parker FR North Dakota St. DQ Rule 5.6d
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tetzlaff, Matt JR North Dakota St. ! 8.20Q
2 Dunbar, Matt SO South Dakota St. ! 8.35q
3 Hepburn, Kristen SR Umkc 8.39q
4 Hill, Erik FR South Dakota 8.48q
5 Rippon, Niklas JR Oakland 8.78q
Event 11 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 8.36 12/3/2011 JaShawn Combs, Unattached
Summit: $ 7.93 2000 David Davis, UM Kansas City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Leutz, Weston SR North Dakota St. 8.26! 10
2 Reed, Jonathan SR Oral Roberts 8.31! 8
3 Hepburn, Kristen SR Umkc 8.34! 6
4 Priebe, Brandon SR South Dakota St. 8.38 5
5 Rippon, Niklas JR Oakland 8.40 4
6 Dunbar, Matt SO South Dakota St. 8.45 3
7 Hill, Erik FR South Dakota 8.47 2
-- Tetzlaff, Matt JR North Dakota St. DQ
Event 12 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 2:21.02 12/3/2011 Taylor Wickware, Miami (Ohi
Summit: $ 2:11.37 1998 Collette Liss, Valparaiso
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Schanandore, Brittany SR North Dakota St. ! 2:15.50Q
2 Thomas, Marrisa JR Oral Roberts ! 2:15.72Q
3 Lynes, Chelsea JR Western Illinois ! 2:15.81q
4 Coates, Kaylee JR Southern Utah ! 2:16.50q
5 Newman, Natalie SR South Dakota ! 2:16.95q
6 Gannon, Angel SO Umkc ! 2:17.38q
7 Mullen, Kristie FR South Dakota ! 2:17.77
8 Ellithorpe, Donna FR Oakland 2:26.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ladwig, Emma SR South Dakota ! 2:17.14Q
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 16
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 12 Women 800 Meter Run
2 Kruchowski, Faith JR North Dakota St. ! 2:17.38Q
3 Simon, Ashlynn FR North Dakota St. ! 2:17.48q
4 Butler, Lizzy JR Southern Utah ! 2:17.87
5 Weinandt, Rachel FR South Dakota ! 2:18.08
6 Patterson, Erin SO Oral Roberts ! 2:18.48
7 Creager, Krista SO South Dakota St. ! 2:19.13
Event 12 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 2:21.02 12/3/2011 Taylor Wickware, Miami (Ohio)
Summit: $ 2:11.37 1998 Collette Liss, Valparaiso
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ladwig, Emma SR South Dakota 2:09.96$ 10
2 Kruchowski, Faith JR North Dakota St. 2:10.78$ 8
3 Thomas, Marrisa JR Oral Roberts 2:13.35! 6
4 Simon, Ashlynn FR North Dakota St. 2:13.84! 5
5 Schanandore, Brittany SR North Dakota St. 2:14.73! 4
6 Coates, Kaylee JR Southern Utah 2:15.15! 3
7 Lynes, Chelsea JR Western Illinois 2:15.25! 2
8 Gannon, Angel SO Umkc 2:16.80! 1
9 Newman, Natalie SR South Dakota 2:22.42
Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 1:55.18 2/4/2012 Mike Fauser, St. Joseph's
Summit: $ 1:51.05 2005 Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Levins, Cameron SR Southern Utah ! 1:54.03Q
2 Schneller, Jake SR South Dakota St. ! 1:54.77Q
3 Espeland, Alec SO North Dakota St. ! 1:55.02q
4 Thielen, Dominic JR South Dakota St. ! 1:55.13q
5 Katona, Alex SO Oakland 1:56.40
6 Frazier, Redell SR Umkc 1:57.55
7 Sterzick, Anthony JR Oakland 1:57.75
8 Bringhurst, Chris JR Southern Utah 1:58.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Shade, Casey JR South Dakota ! 1:53.44Q
2 Fitzke, Travis JR North Dakota St. ! 1:54.04Q
3 Banks, Tyler FR Oral Roberts ! 1:54.39q
4 Eborn, Dallas SR Southern Utah 1:56.04q
5 Mattison, Lars SR South Dakota St. 1:56.13q
6 Wooldridge, Jeff JR Western Illinois 1:57.00
7 Keller, Daniel FR Southern Utah 2:00.35
8 Koponen, David FR Oakland 2:01.97
9 Seiler, Kole SR North Dakota St. 2:02.27
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 17
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 1:55.18 2/4/2012 Mike Fauser, St. Joseph's
Summit: $ 1:51.05 2005 Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Levins, Cameron SR Southern Utah 1:50.81$ 10
2 Shade, Casey JR South Dakota 1:51.14! 8
3 Fitzke, Travis JR North Dakota St. 1:53.18! 6
4 Schneller, Jake SR South Dakota St. 1:53.49! 5
5 Banks, Tyler FR Oral Roberts 1:53.85! 4
6 Thielen, Dominic JR South Dakota St. 1:53.96! 3
7 Mattison, Lars SR South Dakota St. 1:55.13! 2
8 Espeland, Alec SO North Dakota St. 1:55.16! 1
9 Eborn, Dallas SR Southern Utah 1:55.20
Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 59.04 1/28/2012 Sequoyia Calhoun, Detroit Mer
Summit: $ 54.46 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Stratioti, Paige FR North Dakota St. ! 55.86q
2 Heinze, Ashley FR North Dakota St. ! 58.51
3 Ewers, Amber FR South Dakota ! 59.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Whitfield, TK SR Oral Roberts ! 58.18q
2 Rollins, Veronica SO Umkc 59.14
3 Scott, Autumn JR Umkc 59.17
4 Simone, Stephanie SR Oakland 1:10.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Duling, Alexa JR South Dakota ! 56.72q
2 McDonald, Jessica FR South Dakota St. ! 57.72q
3 Chambers, Brittany JR South Dakota 59.25
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Kitching, Melissa FR North Dakota St. ! 57.98q
2 Taylor, Sakia SR Umkc ! 58.42
3 Sapp, Sarah SO Oral Roberts 1:03.69
4 Craig, Emily FR Ipfw 1:05.00
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Carter, Briana FR Umkc ! 58.00q
2 Pullum, Jamila FR Southern Utah ! 58.23q
3 Taylor, Kaylin SO Ipfw 1:00.87
4 Cotton, Jasmine JR Oral Roberts 1:03.69
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Page, Brittany JR North Dakota St. ! 56.00q
2 Sveum, Ashley JR South Dakota 59.07
3 Olive, Danielle SR Umkc 1:01.16
4 Trimble, Olivia FR Ipfw 1:06.21
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 18
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 59.04 1/28/2012 Sequoyia Calhoun, Detroit Merc
Summit: $ 54.46 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Whitfield, TK SR Oral Roberts 56.82! 5
2 Kitching, Melissa FR North Dakota St. 57.57! 4
3 Carter, Briana FR Umkc 58.01! 3
4 Pullum, Jamila FR Southern Utah 58.43! 2
Section 2 Finals
1 Stratioti, Paige FR North Dakota St. 55.57! 10
2 Duling, Alexa JR South Dakota 55.64! 8
3 Page, Brittany JR North Dakota St. 56.19! 6
4 McDonald, Jessica FR South Dakota St. 59.71 1
Event 15 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 51.33 1/28/2012 Victor Mattison, Detroit Merc
Summit: $ 46.80 2005 Andretti Bain, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gibson, Jeffery JR Oral Roberts ! 48.50q
2 Njelka, Mulando JR Oral Roberts ! 49.76q
3 Sternhagen, Tyler FR South Dakota ! 50.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Brandon SR Oral Roberts ! 49.92q
2 Begin, Jerome FR North Dakota St. ! 50.50
3 Carson, Justin SO South Dakota St. 51.95
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bernard, Lukas FR South Dakota ! 50.53
2 Priebe, Brandon SR South Dakota St. ! 50.65
3 Bunkers, Evan JR South Dakota St. ! 50.88
4 Davis, Jarrett FR Oral Roberts 52.22
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Duchscherer, Jason SR North Dakota St. ! 50.04q
2 Roberts, Michael SR Oral Roberts ! 50.16q
3 Robinson, Julian FR Southern Utah ! 51.24
4 Williams, Derrek FR Oakland 52.46
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Foote, Jared JR South Dakota St. ! 49.67q
2 Hannah, Chandler FR Umkc ! 50.53
3 Wilson, Kyle SR Oakland ! 50.92
4 Kenney, Xavier FR Umkc 52.07
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Jeramy SR Oral Roberts ! 49.68q
2 Bradford, John FR Oral Roberts ! 50.43q
3 Barnett, Johnathon JR Umkc 51.46
4 Dixon, Jason SR Oakland 52.85
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 19
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
Event 15 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 51.33 1/28/2012 Victor Mattison, Detroit Merc
Summit: $ 46.80 2005 Andretti Bain, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Williams, Brandon SR Oral Roberts 49.03! 8
2 Bradford, John FR Oral Roberts 49.64! 5
3 Duchscherer, Jason SR North Dakota St. 50.03! 3
4 Roberts, Michael SR Oral Roberts 1:26.92 1
Section 2 Finals
1 Gibson, Jeffery JR Oral Roberts 48.25! 10
2 Roberts, Jeramy SR Oral Roberts 49.34! 6
3 Foote, Jared JR South Dakota St. 49.67! 4
4 Njelka, Mulando JR Oral Roberts 52.51 2
Event 16 Women 3000 Meter Run Lapped step
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 10:16.79 12/3/2011 Sarah Hutchings, IPFW
Summit: $ 9:38.06 2007 Laura Rolf, Valparaiso
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Medina, Diana SR Southern Utah 9:44.69! 10
2 Thorne, Amy Jo SR North Dakota St. 10:00.28! 8
3 Jaloma, Jylian JR Umkc 10:01.81! 6
4 Frerichs, Courtney FR Umkc 10:02.06! 5
5 Brandli, Jessica JR South Dakota 10:02.25! 4
6 Potts, Tera JR South Dakota St. 10:03.29! 3
7 Peterson, Heidi SO North Dakota St. 10:03.31! 2
8 Krahn, Jordan SR North Dakota St. 10:03.80! 1
9 Gray, Ashley Southern Utah 10:04.66!
10 Waller, Britni SO South Dakota 10:14.97!
11 West, Danielle SO Southern Utah 10:16.57!
12 Hargens, Erin SO South Dakota St. 10:16.84
13 Jones, Madalyn SR Southern Utah 10:17.91
14 Jansen, Josee FR South Dakota 10:19.70
15 Watson, Samantha FR Oral Roberts 10:23.99
16 Ndasym, Sheilah SR Oral Roberts 10:25.32
17 Richardson, Shelli SO Southern Utah 10:30.07
-- Spencer, Taylor SO Umkc DNF
-- Curtis, Whitney JR Southern Utah DNF
-- Bolon, Leah FR South Dakota St. DNF
-- Bailey, Armarose JR Southern Utah DNF
-- VanArsdol, Dayna SO Southern Utah DNF
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 20
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
Event 17 Men 3000 Meter Run Lapped step
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 8:48.76 1/28/2012 Walley Bradford, Valparaiso
Summit: $ 8:19.33 1988 Todd Penningroth, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Levins, Cameron SR Southern Utah 8:19.29$ 10
2 West, Austin FR Southern Utah 8:21.37! 8
3 Krsnak, Michael JR South Dakota St. 8:22.11! 6
4 Ayabei, cosmas JR Umkc 8:23.28! 5
5 Jewkes, Nate SO Southern Utah 8:24.02! 4
6 Mettler, Jeffrey SO South Dakota 8:24.05! 3
7 Barrus, Ryan SO Southern Utah 8:25.75! 2
8 Rhoton, Clinton SO Southern Utah 8:33.71! 1
9 Mathias, Zach JR Umkc 8:34.77!
10 Vollmer, Greg SR South Dakota St. 8:41.35!
11 Hudson, Dirk SO Umkc 8:46.58!
12 Burton, Alloch SO Umkc 8:50.55
13 Langat, Benson JR South Dakota 8:58.26
14 Kraft, Drew SO South Dakota St. 9:00.72
15 Osentoski, Joe SR Oakland 9:02.24
16 Lusignan, Trent FR South Dakota St. 9:13.81
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 26.27 12/3/2011 Lindsay Forconi, Miami (Ohio)
Summit: $ 24.55 1998 Angela White, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bryant, Kirsten SO Western Illinois ! 25.60
2 Roberts, Christina JR South Dakota ! 26.02
3 Moore, Breanna SO Western Illinois 26.52
4 Urdahl, Nicole FR Ipfw 28.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stratioti, Paige FR North Dakota St. ! 25.45q
2 Pettiford, Desiree SR Oakland ! 26.14
3 Roberts, Shaunte JR Oakland 27.50
4 Mitchell, Jabree FR Western Illinois 27.84
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kleiser, viola SO Umkc ! 25.17q
2 Bren, Megan JR South Dakota St. ! 25.78
3 Taylor, Sakia SR Umkc ! 26.07
4 Simone, Stephanie SR Oakland 29.34
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Goodman, Antoinette SO North Dakota St. ! 24.89q
2 Carter, Briana FR Umkc ! 25.53q
3 Odegaard, Ashley SO South Dakota St. ! 25.78
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Duling, Alexa JR South Dakota ! 25.43q
2 Franco, Mayra FR Southern Utah ! 26.19
3 Terry, Lindsay SO Southern Utah 26.33
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 21
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
4 Olive, Danielle SR Umkc 26.51
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Page, Brittany JR North Dakota St. ! 25.07q
2 Whitfield, TK SR Oral Roberts ! 25.28q
3 Johnson, Stephany JR Umkc ! 25.80
4 Ogonowski, Meaghan JR Oakland 26.71
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Wilkerson, Cornisha JR Oral Roberts ! 24.99q
2 Pullum, Jamila FR Southern Utah ! 26.25
3 Taylor, Kaylin SO Ipfw 26.55
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Fritz, Gina FR South Dakota St. ! 25.82
2 Momo, Michelle SO Umkc ! 25.91
3 Trimble, Olivia FR Ipfw 28.27
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 26.27 12/3/2011 Lindsay Forconi, Miami (Ohio)
Summit: $ 24.55 1998 Angela White, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Whitfield, TK SR Oral Roberts 25.26! 5
2 Stratioti, Paige FR North Dakota St. 25.52! 4 .513
3 Carter, Briana FR Umkc 25.52! 3 .516
4 Duling, Alexa JR South Dakota 25.94! 1
Section 2 Finals
1 Goodman, Antoinette SO North Dakota St. 24.66! 10
2 Wilkerson, Cornisha JR Oral Roberts 24.87! 8
3 Page, Brittany JR North Dakota St. 25.08! 6
4 Kleiser, viola SO Umkc 25.56! 2
Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 22.13 1/28/2012 Julian Smith, Valparaiso
Summit: $ 21.01 1989 Gregg Heggs, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Jeramy SR Oral Roberts 22.50Q
2 Clement, Jared SR South Dakota 22.51q
3 Begin, Jerome FR North Dakota St. 22.70
4 Thomas, Patrick SO Western Illinois 23.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Murray, Shaun SO Southern Utah 22.16Q
2 Mattson, Nathan SO North Dakota St. 22.57
3 Bradford, John FR Oral Roberts 22.83
4 Cheeks, Cedric FR Western Illinois 23.58
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lockett, Boyea SO Oral Roberts 22.44Q
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 22
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
2 Curry, Chris SO South Dakota St. 22.52
3 Bunkers, Evan JR South Dakota St. 23.16
-- Chafausipo, Clive SR Oral Roberts DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Gibson, Jeffery JR Oral Roberts ! 22.03Q
2 Myers, Preston SO Southern Utah 22.72
3 Kovash, Brandon SO South Dakota 23.10
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Butler, Josh JR Umkc 22.37Q
2 Bvekerwa, Zuva FR Oral Roberts 22.51
3 Dixon, Jason SR Oakland 23.71
4 Lawrence, Darin SO Oakland 24.44
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Dhein, Lee JR North Dakota St. 22.45Q
2 Matthews, Damian FR Oral Roberts 22.50q
3 Burrus, Michael JR South Dakota 22.94
Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 22.13 1/28/2012 Julian Smith, Valparaiso
Summit: $ 21.01 1989 Gregg Heggs, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Roberts, Jeramy SR Oral Roberts 22.49 5
2 Clement, Jared SR South Dakota 22.50 4
3 Matthews, Damian FR Oral Roberts 22.57 3
4 Dhein, Lee JR North Dakota St. 22.59 2
Section 2 Finals
1 Gibson, Jeffery JR Oral Roberts 22.07! 10
2 Murray, Shaun SO Southern Utah 22.15 8
3 Butler, Josh JR Umkc 22.44 6
4 Lockett, Boyea SO Oral Roberts 41.86 1
Event 20 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 12:41.82 12/3/2011 IPFW, IPFW
J Boycs, K Moore, J JEszensky, S Hutchings
Summit: $ 12:02.73 2011 North Dakota State, North Dakota
Kruschowski, Schmaltz, Schanandore, McClellen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Western Illinois 'A' 11:57.67$ 10
1) Cottone-Gibb, Carianna SR 2) Byers, Amy SR
3) Eskridge, Krystle SO 4) Lynes, Chelsea JR
2 North Dakota St. 'A' 12:02.76! 8
1) Kruchowski, Faith JR 2) Kitching, Melissa FR
3) Simon, Ashlynn FR 4) McClellan, Maddie SO
3 South Dakota 'A' 12:06.29! 6
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 23
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 20 Women Distance Medley
1) Geise, Ashleigh 2) Sveum, Ashley JR
3) Weinandt, Rachel FR 4) Ladwig, Emma SR
4 Umkc 'A' 12:06.63! 5
1) Stahl, Siara FR 2) Rollins, Veronica SO
3) Gannon, Angel SO 4) Frederking, Aubrey SR
5 South Dakota St. 'A' 12:10.55! 4
1) Creager, Krista SO 2) McDonald, Jessica FR
3) Lawton, Laura FR 4) McCann, Danielle SO
6 Ipfw 'A' 12:20.35! 3
1) Boyes, Kayla SO 2) Moore, Katy JR
3) Jeszensky, Julie SO 4) Hutchings, Sarah SR
7 Southern Utah 'A' 12:23.02! 2
1) VanArsdol, Dayna SO 2) Butler, Lizzy JR
3) Coates, Kaylee JR 4) Curtis, Whitney JR
8 Oral Roberts 'A' 12:26.87! 1
1) Ashcraft, Casady JR 2) Thomas, Marrisa JR
3) Patterson, Erin SO 4) Adamiec, Marta SR
Event 21 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 10:54.93 2/4/2012 UNA, UNA
D Spanbauer, E Wappes, D Phistry, M Nussa
Summit: $ 10:03.35 2011 Southern Utah, Southern Utah
Hackenmeier, Douglas, Ibarra, Brown
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Dakota St. 'A' 9:56.53$ 10
1) Thielen, Dominic JR 2) Foote, Jared JR
3) Schneller, Jake SR 4) Krsnak, Michael JR
2 South Dakota 'A' 9:59.91$ 8
1) Brenner, Travis SO 2) Sternhagen, Tyler FR
3) Shade, Casey JR 4) Marquardt, Ethan JR
3 North Dakota St. 'A' 10:02.28$ 6
1) Fitzke, Travis JR 2) Duchscherer, Jason SR
3) Hintz, Josh FR 4) Leverington, Tyler SR
4 Southern Utah 'A' 10:26.34! 5
1) Hart, John SO 2) Peterson, Erik SO
3) Lee, Jon SO 4) Antzcak, Devan JR
5 Umkc 'A' 10:27.65! 4
1) Cornell, Chris SO 2) Hannah, Chandler FR
3) Frazier, Redell SR 4) Mann, Dan JR
6 Western Illinois 'A' 10:28.07! 3
1) Wooldridge, Jeff JR 2) Hemming, Mike SR
3) Liles, Jeff JR 4) Castel, Michael SO
7 Oakland 'A' 10:36.89! 2
1) Katona, Alex SO 2) Wilson, Kyle SR
3) Britt, Spencer JR 4) Magnotte, Dave SR
8 Oral Roberts 'A' 10:55.75 1
1) Peterson, Leif FR 2) Davis, Jarrett FR
3) Masey, Ryan FR 4) Alvarez, Ryan SO
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 24
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
Event 22 Women Triple Jump Top 9 to fin
=================================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 11.00m 12/3/2011 Krista Stillson, Miami (Ohio)
Summit: $ 12.73m 2007 Ashley Yancy, Western Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cottingham, Lynette FR Umkc 11.45m! 37-06.75 4
FOUL FOUL 11.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Momo, Michelle SO Umkc 10.99m 36-00.75
10.52m 10.99m 10.52m 10.91m 10.82m FOUL
4 Roesler, Emily JR North Dakota St. 10.91m 35-09.50
10.48m 10.91m FOUL
5 Dockter, Katie SO North Dakota St. 10.84m 35-06.75
FOUL 10.84m FOUL
6 Singleton, Shayna JR Southern Utah 10.28m 33-08.75
10.28m 10.21m 10.28m
7 McHugh, Theresa SO Ipfw 10.17m 33-04.50
FOUL 10.11m 10.17m
9 Cooper, Jazmine SO Umkc J11.16m! 36-07.50 10.99
FOUL 10.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.16m
-- Lambert, Meghan FR South Dakota St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Wolter, Kenna SR South Dakota 12.73m$ 41-09.25 10
12.73m 12.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Johnson, Stephany JR Umkc 12.36m! 40-06.75 8
12.01m FOUL FOUL 12.30m 12.36m FOUL
3 Huschle, Analisa FR South Dakota 11.97m! 39-03.25 6
11.97m 11.87m 11.39m 11.22m PASS PASS
4 Carter, Briana FR Umkc 11.74m! 38-06.25 5
11.74m 11.56m FOUL 11.45m 11.41m PASS
5 Richardson, Chelsea SO Umkc 11.43m! 37-06.00 3
FOUL 11.21m 11.27m 11.37m FOUL 11.43m
6 Shearer, Lora SR South Dakota St. 11.40m! 37-05.00 2
11.00m FOUL FOUL 11.40m PASS PASS
8 Johnson, Ashlea SR South Dakota 11.16m! 36-07.50 1 11.09
10.89m 11.09m 11.16m 11.01m 11.08m 10.94m
8 McGlone, Megan FR Western Illinois 10.99m 36-00.75
FOUL FOUL 10.99m 10.99m 10.99m FOUL
9 Jones, Micah SR Oakland 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL 10.83m 10.61m
Event 23 Men Triple Jump Top 9 to fin
=================================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 14.20m 2/4/2012 Joe Tooks, St. Joseph's
Summit: $ 15.66m 1998 Lamont Dagen, Chicago State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Vlastuin, Jared SR South Dakota St. 14.70m! 48-02.75 10
14.08m 14.50m 14.42m FOUL 14.70m 14.42m
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 25
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 23 Men Triple Jump Top 9 to fin
2 Cheeks, Cedric FR Western Illinois 13.47m 44-02.50 1
13.47m FOUL 13.24m FOUL FOUL 12.95m
3 Sanderson, Jake SO South Dakota St. 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m FOUL FOUL 13.21m FOUL 13.44m
4 Kopp, Kyle SR Southern Utah 13.33m 43-09.00
13.13m FOUL 13.33m
5 Wilson, Stephen SO Southern Utah 12.49m 40-11.75
FOUL FOUL 12.49m
Flight 2
1 Okonta, DC JR Umkc 14.41m! 47-03.50 8
FOUL FOUL 14.41m 14.06m 14.24m 14.21m
3 Jones II, Tim SO Oral Roberts 14.27m! 46-10.00 6 14.13
14.08m 14.27m 14.23m 13.53m 13.95m 14.13m
4 Hinton, Charles SR Umkc J14.27m! 46-10.00 5 13.85
FOUL 13.85m FOUL 14.27m 13.83m FOUL
4 Dollison, Davin SO Western Illinois 13.93m 45-08.50 4
13.10m 13.70m 13.64m FOUL 13.90m 13.93m
5 Pinkelman, Chad JR South Dakota 13.89m 45-07.00 3
13.50m 13.89m 13.82m 13.89m 13.36m 13.70m
6 Funches, Matthew FR Western Illinois 13.71m 44-11.75 2
13.66m 13.13m FOUL 13.71m FOUL 13.40m
7 O'Connell, Jeff FR South Dakota 13.30m 43-07.75
12.61m 13.08m 13.30m
8 Taylor, Dontay JR Umkc 13.23m 43-05.00
13.23m FOUL PASS
9 Williams, Nicholas FR North Dakota St. 13.16m 43-02.25
13.16m FOUL PASS
Event 24 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 14.54m 12/3/2011 Alexandra Roberts, Miami (Ohio)
Summit: $ 16.59m 2005 Aubrey Martin, Western Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hariott, Kimoya JR Umkc 13.06m 42-10.25
13.06m 12.96m 12.81m 11.97m 12.63m 12.71m
2 Wright, Jennika FR Southern Utah 12.93m 42-05.25
12.58m 12.93m 12.61m
3 Georgas, Christena SO South Dakota 12.41m 40-08.75
11.83m 12.20m 12.41m
4 Assmus, Shelby SO South Dakota St. 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m 11.83m FOUL
5 Hartman, Katelynne SO Oakland 12.09m 39-08.00
11.73m FOUL 12.09m
6 Zink, Kayla FR Ipfw 12.07m 39-07.25
11.69m 11.74m 12.07m
7 Jones, Lizzy SR Western Illinois 11.98m 39-03.75
11.02m 11.98m 11.85m
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 26
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 24 Women Shot Put
8 Beukers, Janelle SO Southern Utah 11.55m 37-10.75
11.13m FOUL 11.55m
9 Banda, Denise SR Umkc 11.40m 37-05.00
11.32m 11.40m FOUL
10 Hoyt, Sadi SO Southern Utah 11.31m 37-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.31m
11 Bowen, Courtney SR Ipfw 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m 9.85m 9.38m
Flight 2
1 Kovar, Kayla SO Southern Utah 15.56m! 51-00.75 10
FOUL 15.56m 15.07m 15.40m FOUL FOUL
2 Johnson, McKenzie FR South Dakota St. 14.86m! 48-09.00 8
13.88m 13.33m 13.90m 14.39m 13.94m 14.86m
3 LaRue, Dana JR Western Illinois 14.77m! 48-05.50 6
14.27m 13.32m 14.77m 13.33m 14.53m 13.44m
4 Lesser, Emily SO North Dakota St. 14.36m 47-01.50 5
14.36m FOUL FOUL 13.90m 13.64m FOUL
5 Mulitalo, Rylee FR Southern Utah 14.17m 46-06.00 4
FOUL FOUL 14.17m 12.79m 12.38m FOUL
6 Schwartz, Darci SR South Dakota 13.72m 45-00.25 3
12.88m 13.60m 13.51m FOUL 13.59m 13.72m
7 Ortega, Jessica SR Western Illinois 13.37m 43-10.50 2
12.45m 13.07m 12.31m 12.84m 10.62m 13.37m
8 Johnson, Kathryn JR North Dakota St. 13.18m 43-03.00 1
FOUL 13.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.74m
9 Pirelli, Camila SR Oral Roberts 13.02m 42-08.75
12.45m 13.02m 13.02m
10 Brueggeman, Susan JR Umkc 12.84m 42-01.50
12.69m 12.54m 12.84m
11 Garner, Brooke JR South Dakota St. 12.49m 40-11.75
FOUL FOUL 12.49m
Event 25 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 17.48m 2/4/2012 Kaleb Thompson, St. Joseph's
Summit: $ 18.09m 1987 Marion Matas, Western Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lippert, Tyler JR Western Illinois 14.66m 48-01.25
13.93m 13.26m 14.66m
2 Elsen, Blake JR North Dakota St. 14.39m 47-02.50
14.39m 13.26m 13.72m
3 Leverette, Kris SO Umkc 14.34m 47-00.75
14.34m 13.65m 13.73m
4 Ackman, Ryan SO South Dakota St. 14.07m 46-02.00
12.77m 13.57m 14.07m
5 Brinkmann, Jake JR South Dakota St. 14.02m 46-00.00
13.91m 14.02m FOUL
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 27
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 25 Men Shot Put
6 Eiler, Josh SO North Dakota St. 13.46m 44-02.00
FOUL 13.46m FOUL
7 Naisbitt, Hunter FR Southern Utah 13.18m 43-03.00
FOUL FOUL 13.18m
Flight 2
1 McKelvey, Kyle FR South Dakota 16.57m 54-04.50 10
15.34m 15.25m 16.30m 16.12m 16.39m 16.57m
2 Johnson, Chris SO Southern Utah 16.42m 53-10.50 8
15.02m 16.25m FOUL 16.42m FOUL FOUL
3 Snyder, Cody FR South Dakota 16.28m 53-05.00 6
15.62m 15.70m FOUL 15.88m 16.25m 16.28m
4 Orgon, Casey JR North Dakota St. 16.07m 52-08.75 5
15.61m 15.75m 16.07m 15.97m 15.92m FOUL
5 Marshall, Nathaniel SO Western Illinois 15.82m 51-11.00 4 15.81
14.60m 15.81m 15.82m 14.98m FOUL 15.34m
6 Nelson, Ramon JR Umkc J15.82m 51-11.00 3 14.96
FOUL 14.96m 15.82m 14.81m FOUL 14.75m
7 Lambson, Cade FR Umkc 15.77m 51-09.00 2
14.49m 15.77m FOUL 15.07m 15.68m FOUL
8 Sherrick, Brayden JR Western Illinois 15.38m 50-05.50 1
14.75m 15.29m 15.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hames, Paul SR Western Illinois 15.22m 49-11.25
14.70m 15.22m 13.45m FOUL FOUL 14.67m
Event 26 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 1.63m 2/4/2012 Micah Jones Katy Moore, Oakland IPFW
Summit: $ 1.79m 2011 Toni Tollefson, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wirth, Mary SO South Dakota St. 1.77m! 5-09.75 10
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Tollefson, Toni JR North Dakota St. 1.67m! 5-05.75 8
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P O O XXX
3 Moser, Twila SO North Dakota St. J1.62m 5-03.75 4
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XO XXX
3 Shearer, Lora SR South Dakota St. J1.62m 5-03.75 5
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P XO O XXX
3 Olson, Kali SO South Dakota St. 1.62m 5-03.75 6
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P O O XXX
6 Huschle, Analisa FR South Dakota J1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 28
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 26 Women High Jump
6 Atkinson, Chelsea JR Southern Utah 1.57m 5-01.75 2
1.52 1.57 1.62
P O XXX
6 Watson, Talisa JR Western Illinois 1.57m 5-01.75 2
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
6 Moore, Katy JR Ipfw J1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
6 Lane, Jennifer JR Oakland J1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
P XXO XXX
6 Jones, Micah SR Oakland 1.57m 5-01.75 2
1.52 1.57 1.62
P O XXX
12 Stalpes, Emily JR North Dakota St. 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
12 Wolter, Kenna SR South Dakota 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
Event 27 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 1.95m 12/3/2011 Braden Miller, Indianapolis
Summit: $ 2.14m 2011 Jeramy Geditz, C Utterback, N Dakota St, E ILL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vlastuin, Jared SR South Dakota St. 2.16m$ 7-01.00 10
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
P P P P P P O XXO O XXX
2 Nielson, Wade SR Southern Utah J2.06m! 6-09.00 5
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Taylor, Jamario SO Western Illinois J2.06m! 6-09.00 6
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P P P P XO XXX
2 Crabtree, Michael SO Western Illinois 2.06m! 6-09.00 8
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P P O XO O XXX
5 Mikkelsen, Adam SO South Dakota 1.96m! 6-05.00 4
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P O O XXX
5 Leutz, Weston SR North Dakota St. J1.96m! 6-05.00 3
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P O XO XXO XXX
7 Rehak, Jordon North Dakota St. J1.91m 6-03.25 1
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O O XO XXX
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 29
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 27 Men High Jump
7 Pinkelman, Chad JR South Dakota 1.91m 6-03.25 2
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P XO O XXX
9 Bredeson, Mike SO South Dakota St. 1.86m 6-01.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
O XXO XO XXX
10 Sanderson, Jake SO South Dakota St. 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.86
P O XXX
-- Gagnon, Beauregard FR North Dakota St. NH
1.76
XXX
Event 28 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 3.64m 12/3/2011 Hannah Tabler, Miami (Ohio)
Summit: $ 4.30m 2011 Leslie Brost, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brost, Leslie SR North Dakota St. 4.25m! 13-11.25 10
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Grove, Emily FR South Dakota 4.15m! 13-07.25 8
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P O XO O XO XXO XXX
3 Mack, Caitlin SO North Dakota St. 3.75m! 12-03.50 6
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P P XO XO O XXX
4 Meyer, Megan JR South Dakota J3.75m! 12-03.50 5
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P O O O XO XXX
5 McFarland, Lauren SO Oral Roberts 3.60m 11-09.75 4
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P O O O O XXX
6 Whisonant, Betsey JR South Dakota 3.45m 11-03.75 3
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XO O O XO XXX
7 Atkinson, Chelsea JR Southern Utah 3.30m 10-10.00 2
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P O O XXX
8 Woodruff, Tyra SR Western Illinois J3.30m 10-10.00 1
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P XO O XXX
9 Lai, Linhchi FR Oral Roberts J3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
O O XO XXX
10 Leiferman, Amy FR South Dakota St. J3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
XO O XO XXX
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 30
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 28 Women Pole Vault
11 Kinkade, Lesli Southern Utah 3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
XXO XXO XXX
-- Marquardt, Amy SR North Dakota St. NH
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P XXX
Event 29 Women 1 Mile Run < 14, 12 in
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 5:06.46 1/28/2012 Lia Jones, Oakland
Summit: $ 4:45.41 1998 Collette Liss, Valparaiso
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 McCann, Danielle SO South Dakota St. 5:09.61
2 Curtis, Whitney JR Southern Utah 5:11.14
3 Adamiec, Marta SR Oral Roberts 5:12.60
4 Boyes, Kayla SO Ipfw 5:14.20
5 VanArsdol, Dayna SO Southern Utah 5:15.75
6 Spencer, Taylor SO Umkc 5:16.17
7 Lawton, Laura FR South Dakota St. 5:21.32
Section 2
1 Medina, Diana SR Southern Utah 4:57.14! 10
2 Lynes, Chelsea JR Western Illinois 4:58.55! 8
3 McClellan, Maddie SO North Dakota St. 4:58.71! 6
4 Schanandore, Brittany SR North Dakota St. 4:59.22! 5
5 Potts, Tera JR South Dakota St. 5:00.77! 4
6 West, Danielle SO Southern Utah 5:01.87! 3
7 Gray, Ashley Southern Utah 5:02.23! 2
8 Geise, Ashleigh South Dakota 5:05.87! 1
9 Stahl, Siara FR Umkc 5:06.66
10 Hutchings, Sarah SR Ipfw 5:11.92
11 Frederking, Aubrey SR Umkc 5:12.80
12 Watson, Samantha FR Oral Roberts 5:13.66
Event 30 Men 1 Mile Run < 14, 12 in
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 4:27.24 2/4/2012 Michael Nussa, Unattached
Summit: $ 4:06.90 1987 Jim Maton, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wiedeman, Zach SO Western Illinois 4:21.64!
2 Vollmer, Greg SR South Dakota St. 4:22.31!
3 Mann, Dan JR Umkc 4:25.28!
4 Lee, Jon SO Southern Utah 4:25.87!
5 Kraft, Drew SO South Dakota St. 4:29.39
6 Alvarez, Ryan SO Oral Roberts 4:31.04
7 Cornell, Chris SO Umkc 4:31.37
8 Hart, John SO Southern Utah 4:34.60
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 31
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 30 Men 1 Mile Run < 14, 12 in
9 Brown, Ryan SO Oakland 4:48.98
10 Mattison, Lars SR South Dakota St. 5:20.33
Section 2
1 Levins, Cameron SR Southern Utah 4:10.26! 10
2 Fitzke, Travis JR North Dakota St. 4:11.74! 8
3 West, Austin FR Southern Utah 4:13.60! 6
4 Mettler, Jeffrey SO South Dakota 4:14.07! 5
5 Antzcak, Devan JR Southern Utah 4:14.78! 4
6 Leverington, Tyler SR North Dakota St. 4:15.26! 3
7 Krsnak, Michael JR South Dakota St. 4:16.45! 2
8 Eborn, Dallas SR Southern Utah 4:16.83! 1
9 Mathias, Zach JR Umkc 4:17.76!
10 Brenner, Travis SO South Dakota 4:18.89!
11 Schneller, Jake SR South Dakota St. 4:20.89!
Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run Lapped step
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 17:51.09 2/4/2012 Crystal Reichert, Unattached
Summit: $ 16:52.31 2009 Crystina Martinez, IPFW
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Medina, Diana SR Southern Utah 16:41.60$ 10
2 Cottone-Gibb, Carianna SR Western Illinois 17:10.54! 8
3 Peterson, Heidi SO North Dakota St. 17:21.78! 6
4 Krahn, Jordan SR North Dakota St. 17:23.03! 5
5 Brandli, Jessica JR South Dakota 17:23.17! 4
6 Aspengren, Abigail FR North Dakota St. 17:27.36! 3
7 Thorne, Amy Jo SR North Dakota St. 17:27.89! 2
8 McClellan, Maddie SO North Dakota St. 17:31.03! 1
9 Jaloma, Jylian JR Umkc 17:31.81!
10 Frerichs, Courtney FR Umkc 17:33.79!
11 Waller, Britni SO South Dakota 17:36.81!
12 Hutchings, Sarah SR Ipfw 17:44.24!
-- Richardson, Shelli SO Southern Utah DNF
-- Jansen, Josee FR South Dakota DNF
-- Hargens, Erin SO South Dakota St. DNF
-- Bailey, Armarose JR Southern Utah DNF
-- Gray, Ashley Southern Utah DNF
-- Jones, Madalyn SR Southern Utah DNF
-- Geise, Ashleigh South Dakota DNF
-- Neubert, Courtney FR South Dakota St. DNF
-- Claucherty, Emma SO Oakland DNF
-- Peterson, Cassandra FR Oakland DNF
-- Scherer, Hannah SO Oakland DNF
-- Ayers, Amaya SO Ipfw DNF
-- Tomecek, Jordan SO Ipfw DNF
-- Jacobs, Rebecca SO Ipfw DNF
-- Hagan, Tiffany FR Oral Roberts DNF
-- Adamiec, Marta SR Oral Roberts DNF
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 32
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run Lapped step
-- Ashcraft, Casady JR Oral Roberts DNF
-- Ndasym, Sheilah SR Oral Roberts DNF
-- Rodes, Jami JR Oakland DNF
-- Watson, Samantha FR Oral Roberts DNF
Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Run Lapped step
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 15:25.23 2/4/2012 Richard Kaht, St. Joseph's
Summit: $ 14:27.00 1989 Dan Hostager, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Levins, Cameron SR Southern Utah 14:35.15! 10
2 West, Austin FR Southern Utah 14:39.70! 8
3 Ayabei, cosmas JR Umkc 14:39.77! 6
4 Jewkes, Nate SO Southern Utah 14:41.18! 5
5 Barrus, Ryan SO Southern Utah 14:49.76! 4
6 Rhoton, Clinton SO Southern Utah 14:52.99! 3
7 Henderson, Jake SR North Dakota St. 15:01.72! 2
8 Leverington, Tyler SR North Dakota St. 15:02.84! 1
9 Marquardt, Ethan JR South Dakota 15:05.33!
10 Castel, Michael SO Western Illinois 15:05.48!
11 Schmidt, Kyle JR South Dakota St. 15:10.44!
12 Ziolko, Nathan SO Oakland 15:12.27!
13 Leibold, Brandon SR Umkc 15:12.80!
14 Haase, Brant FR South Dakota 15:20.47!
-- Marcinkowski, Steven SR Oakland DNF
-- Burton, Alloch SO Umkc DNF
-- Wall, Kenny SR Oakland DNF
-- Sharp, Nigel JR Southern Utah DNF
-- Guemmer, Brett SR Umkc DNF
-- Hudson, Dirk SO Umkc DNF
-- Cassady, Pat SR Oakland DNF
-- Brenner, Travis SO South Dakota DNF
-- Mettler, Jeffrey SO South Dakota DNF
-- Krsnak, Michael JR South Dakota St. DNF
-- Vollmer, Greg SR South Dakota St. DNF
-- Langat, Benson JR South Dakota DNF
-- Alvarez, Ryan SO Oral Roberts DNF
-- Peterson, Leif FR Oral Roberts DNF
-- Masey, Ryan FR Oral Roberts DNF
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay 2 turn stagg
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 3:56.53 12/3/2011 Miami (Ohio), Miami (Ohio)
R Clay, D Graves, C Kwateng, C Myers
Summit: $ 3:45.33 2005 Oral Roberts, Oral Roberts
Gutherie, Mitchell, Mitchell, Kunihira
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Dakota St. 'A' 3:56.49! 4
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 33
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay 2 turn stagg
1) Fritz, Gina FR 2) Odegaard, Ashley SO
3) McDonald, Jessica FR 4) Bren, Megan JR
2 Southern Utah 'A' 3:58.06 3
1) Mullins, Jasmine SR 2) Terry, Lindsay SO
3) Coates, Kaylee JR 4) Pullum, Jamila FR
3 Ipfw 'A' 4:05.66 1
1) Moore, Katy JR 2) Taylor, Kaylin SO
3) Jeszensky, Julie SO 4) Boyes, Kayla SO
4 Oakland 'A' 4:09.95
1) Ogonowski, Meaghan JR 2) Ellithorpe, Donna FR
3) Simone, Stephanie SR 4) Pettiford, Desiree SR
Section 2
1 North Dakota St. 'A' 3:47.20! 10
1) Page, Brittany JR 2) Simon, Ashlynn FR
3) Schanandore, Brittany SR 4) Stratioti, Paige FR
2 Oral Roberts 'A' 3:47.77! 8
1) Patterson, Erin SO 2) Whitfield, TK SR
3) Thomas, Marrisa JR 4) Wilkerson, Cornisha JR
3 Umkc 'A' 3:48.23! 6
1) Taylor, Sakia SR 2) Kleiser, viola SO
3) Carter, Briana FR 4) Rollins, Veronica SO
4 South Dakota 'A' 3:53.60! 5
1) Sveum, Ashley JR 2) Chambers, Brittany JR
3) Ladwig, Emma SR 4) Ewers, Amber FR
5 Western Illinois 'A' 4:00.56 2
1) Moore, Breanna SO 2) Bryant, Kirsten SO
3) Eskridge, Krystle SO 4) Byers, Amy SR
Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay 2 turn stagg
=======================================================================
HG Sportscen: ! 3:23.58 12/3/2011 Red Bird Track Club, Red Bird Trac
Summit: $ 3:15.70 2005 Oral Roberts, Oral Roberts
Rivers, Smith, Moss, Mumba
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Southern Utah 'A' 3:23.19! 5
1) Peterson, Erik SO 2) Finn, Jarred SR
3) Robinson, Julian FR 4) Keller, Daniel FR
2 Western Illinois 'A' 3:23.24! 4
1) Dollison, Davin SO 2) Liles, Jeff JR
3) Liles, Jordan JR 4) Hemming, Mike SR
3 Oakland 'A' 3:26.18 2
1) Williams, Derrek FR 2) Wilson, Kyle SR
3) Katona, Alex SO 4) Britt, Spencer JR
Section 2
1 South Dakota 'A' 3:17.77! 10
1) Hill, Erik FR 2) O'Connell, Jeff FR
3) Shade, Casey JR 4) Bernard, Lukas FR
2 South Dakota St. 'A' 3:18.90! 8
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 34
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Results
....Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay 2 turn stagg
1) Carson, Justin SO 2) Priebe, Brandon SR
3) Bunkers, Evan JR 4) Foote, Jared JR
3 Umkc 'A' 3:22.36! 6
1) Butler, Josh JR 2) Hannah, Chandler FR
3) Barnett, Johnathon JR 4) Frazier, Redell SR
4 Oral Roberts 'A' 3:25.19 3
1) Roberts, Jeramy SR 2) Williams, Brandon SR
3) Bradford, John FR 4) Gibson, Jeffery JR
-- North Dakota St. 'A' DQ rule 5.5.3a impeding
1) Tetzlaff, Matt JR 2) Begin, Jerome FR
3) Espeland, Alec SO 4) Duchscherer, Jason SR
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) North Dakota St. 206 2) South Dakota 115
3) Southern Utah 80 4) South Dakota St. 76
5) UMKC 63 6) Oral Roberts 53
7) Western Illinois 52 8) Oakland 14
9) IPFW 4
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Southern Utah 142 2) Oral Roberts 118
3) North Dakota St. 104 4) South Dakota 89
5) South Dakota St. 83 6) UMKC 75
7) Western Illinois 41 8) Oakland 9

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Summit League Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 1 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1