Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Heat Sheets - Summit League Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 23 2012, 03:34 AM

HEAT SHEETS (updated 2/23) - pdf

Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:03 PM 2/23/2012 Page 1
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Meet Program
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 275 McGlone, Megan FR Western Illi NT
3 188 Meyer, Megan JR South Dakota NT
5 220 Shearer, Lora SR SD State NT
7 136 Roesler, Emily JR ND State NT
Section 2 of 3 Finals
1 139 Stalpes, Emily JR ND State NT
3 123 Heinze, Ashley FR ND State NT
5 240 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR Southern Uta NT
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 169 Pirelli, Camila SR Oral Roberts NT
3 177 Clarke, Tansha SO South Dakota NT
5 133 Moser, Twila SO ND State NT
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 296 Leutz, Weston SR ND State NT
3 409 Nielson, Wade SR Southern Uta NT
5 384 Mercil, Bennett FR SD State NT
7 307 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland NT
Section 2 of 3 Finals
1 298 Lillejord, Andy SO ND State NT
3 449 Glasebrook, Zach SO Western Illi NT
5 295 Jenson, Ryan JR ND State NT
7 363 Steinberg, Jason FR South Dakota NT
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 370 Bredeson, Mike SO SD State NT
3 366 Willard, Tanner SR South Dakota NT
5 331 Gehrke, Dustin JR Oral Roberts NT
7 292 Gagnon, Beauregard FR ND State NT
Event 3 Women Weight Throw Top 9 to fin
HG Sportscen: 17.06m 12/3/2011 Sarah Drozdowski
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 230 Hoyt, Sadi SO Southern Uta 15.55m
2 243 Wright, Jennika FR Southern Uta 12.05m
3 279 Verity, Jenna SR Western Illi 14.46m
4 118 Zink, Kayla FR IPFW 13.53m
5 225 Beukers, Janelle SO Southern Uta 14.19m
6 245 Brueggeman, Susan JR UMKC 15.56m
7 199 Assmus, Shelby SO SD State 15.66m
8 192 Schwartz, Darci SR South Dakota 14.68m
9 150 Lotan, Kara JR Oakland 13.45m
10 234 Mulitalo, Rylee FR Southern Uta 12.56m
11 145 Getchen, Shannon JR Oakland 14.35m
12 278 Ortega, Jessica SR Western Illi 15.94m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 125 Johnson, Kathryn JR ND State 16.17m
2 232 Kovar, Kayla SO Southern Uta 17.27m
3 205 Garner, Brooke JR SD State 18.37m
4 180 Georgas, Christena SO South Dakota 16.18m
5 253 Hariott, Kimoya JR UMKC 16.40m
6 244 Banda, Denise SR UMKC 16.92m
7 271 Jones, Lizzy SR Western Illi 16.49m
8 218 Paulzine, Amy SO SD State 16.07m
9 129 Lesser, Emily SO ND State 17.12m
10 272 LaRue, Dana JR Western Illi 18.03m
11 209 Johnson, McKenzie FR SD State 16.22m
Event 4 Men Weight Throw Top 9 to fin
HG Sportscen: 19.41m 12/3/2011 Matt Royer
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 431 Lambson, Cade FR UMKC 15.73m
2 382 Mack, Cullen FR SD State 15.37m
3 288 Eiler, Josh SO ND State 16.04m
4 408 Naisbitt, Hunter FR Southern Uta 14.25m
5 400 Johnson, Chris SO Southern Uta 15.53m
6 456 Sherrick, Brayden JR Western Illi 16.63m
7 355 McKelvey, Kyle FR South Dakota 15.42m
8 365 Wheeler, Kyle SR South Dakota 16.65m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 302 Orgon, Casey JR ND State 18.84m
2 438 Nelson, Ramon JR UMKC 17.94m
3 371 Brinkmann, Jake JR SD State 17.13m
4 368 Ackman, Ryan SO SD State 17.01m
5 289 Elsen, Blake JR ND State 17.04m
6 454 Lippert, Tyler JR Western Illi 16.66m
7 450 Hames, Paul SR Western Illi 18.01m
8 455 Marshall, Nathaniel SO Western Illi 18.07m
9 433 Leverette, Kris SO UMKC 17.94m
Event 5 Women Long Jump Top 9 to fin
HG Sportscen: 5.80m 12/3/2011 Micah Jones
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 165 Leffall, Jasmine FR Oral Roberts ND
2 281 Williams, Chanelle SO Western Illi 4.93m
3 248 Cottingham, Lynette FR UMKC 5.18m
4 136 Roesler, Emily JR ND State 5.39m
5 216 Odegaard, Ashley SO SD State 5.42m
6 151 Ogonowski, Meaghan JR Oakland 5.03m
7 259 Richardson, Chelsea SO UMKC 5.32m
8 270 Gunn, Danielle JR Western Illi 5.03m
9 191 Roberts, Christina JR South Dakota 5.37m
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:03 PM 2/23/2012 Page 2
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Meet Program
Flight 2 of 2 Finals...(Event 5 Women Long Jump Top 9 to fin)
1 122 Goodman, Antoinette SO ND State 5.59m
2 183 Huschle, Analisa FR South Dakota 5.85m
3 121 Dockter, Katie SO ND State 5.46m
4 220 Shearer, Lora SR SD State 5.62m
5 257 Momo, Michelle SO UMKC 5.59m
6 148 Jones, Micah SR Oakland 5.80m
7 247 Cooper, Jazmine SO UMKC 5.42m
8 185 Johnson, Ashlea SR South Dakota 5.43m
9 198 Wolter, Kenna SR South Dakota 5.55m
Event 6 Men Long Jump Top 9 to fin
HG Sportscen: 7.65m 12/3/2011 Mike Morris
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 425 Hepburn, Kristen SR UMKC 6.51m
2 445 Cheeks, Cedric FR Western Illi 6.81m
3 426 Hinton, Charles SR UMKC 6.40m
4 415 Wilson, Stephen SO Southern Uta 6.66m
5 359 Pinkelman, Chad JR South Dakota 6.65m
6 358 O'Connell, Jeff FR South Dakota 6.73m
7 367 Wohlert, Justin FR South Dakota 6.71m
8 295 Jenson, Ryan JR ND State 6.65m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 402 Kopp, Kyle SR Southern Uta 7.20m
2 333 Jones II, Tim SO Oral Roberts 6.86m
3 449 Glasebrook, Zach SO Western Illi 6.87m
4 328 Chafausipo, Clive SR Oral Roberts 7.74m
5 298 Lillejord, Andy SO ND State 7.19m
6 286 Dhein, Lee JR ND State 6.99m
7 439 Okonta, DC JR UMKC 6.93m
8 390 Vlastuin, Jared SR SD State 7.54m
Event 7 Men Pole Vault
Start 4.3, 4.45,4.6,4.75,4.9,5.05,5.2,5.35,5.5,5.65,5.8
HG Sportscen: 5.05m 12/3/2011 Chip Heuser
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 301 Morrow, Jesse JR ND State 5.00m
2 344 Ballew, Kyle SO South Dakota 5.30m
3 360 Sarahkhani, Kevin SO South Dakota 4.85m
4 342 Whitt, Jack JR Oral Roberts 5.51m
5 284 Berg, Nolan SR ND State 4.75m
6 298 Lillejord, Andy SO ND State 5.04m
7 374 Cammack, Calvin SR SD State 4.85m
8 285 Bredahl, Joe SR ND State 4.95m
9 459 Veal, Jeff JR Western Illi 4.27m
10 384 Mercil, Bennett FR SD State 4.30m
11 366 Willard, Tanner SR South Dakota 4.40m
12 398 Hunzeker, Zane SR Southern Uta 4.60m
13 331 Gehrke, Dustin JR Oral Roberts 4.61m
Event 8 Women 60 Meter Dash
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
If 16 or less prelim/final only
If <8 heats time only advancement
>8 heats top 1 + next best times
HG Sportscen: 7.79 12/3/2011 Gretchen Walter
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 216 Odegaard, Ashley SO SD State 7.81
2 106 Hodgen, Courtney SO IPFW 8.21
3 204 Fritz, Gina FR SD State 7.90
4 183 Huschle, Analisa FR South Dakota 7.62
5 257 Momo, Michelle SO UMKC 7.77
6 155 Roberts, Shaunte JR Oakland 7.90
7 102 Bacyznski, Madelaine FR IPFW 9.11
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
2 229 Franco, Mayra FR Southern Uta 8.01
3 256 Kleiser, viola SO UMKC 7.82
4 174 Wilkerson, Cornisha JR Oral Roberts 7.69
5 122 Goodman, Antoinette SO ND State 7.72
6 259 Richardson, Chelsea SO UMKC 7.94
7 191 Roberts, Christina JR South Dakota 7.88
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
2 266 Bryant, Kirsten SO Western Illi 7.83
3 255 Johnson, Stephany JR UMKC 7.84
4 270 Gunn, Danielle JR Western Illi 7.96
5 124 John, Deborah JR ND State 7.69
6 239 Terry, Lindsay SO Southern Uta 7.98
7 197 Williams, Gabriel JR South Dakota 7.71
Event 9 Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
HG Sportscen: 7.01 1/28/2012 Julian Smith
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 425 Hepburn, Kristen SR UMKC 7.28
2 376 Curry, Chris SO SD State 7.13
3 348 Clement, Jared SR South Dakota 7.06
4 406 Murray, Shaun SO Southern Uta 6.92
5 334 Lockett, Boyea SO Oral Roberts 6.95
6 407 Myers, Preston SO Southern Uta 7.09
7 327 Bvekerwa, Zuva FR Oral Roberts 7.14
8 314 Lawrence, Darin SO Oakland 7.28
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 367 Wohlert, Justin FR South Dakota 7.20
2 352 Kovash, Brandon SO South Dakota 7.13
3 299 Mattson, Nathan SO ND State 7.00
4 347 Burrus, Michael JR South Dakota 6.85
5 419 Butler, Josh JR UMKC 6.98
6 426 Hinton, Charles SR UMKC 7.13
7 336 Matthews, Damian FR Oral Roberts 7.15
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:03 PM 2/23/2012 Page 3
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Meet Program
Event 10 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
HG Sportscen: 8.70 12/3/2011 Layne Baggett
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
2 157 SanCartier, Serena FR Oakland 9.08
3 186 Juhnke, Haley SR South Dakota 8.83
4 124 John, Deborah JR ND State 8.64
5 220 Shearer, Lora SR SD State 8.69
6 133 Moser, Twila SO ND State 9.03
7 116 Urdahl, Nicole FR IPFW 9.68
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 165 Leffall, Jasmine FR Oral Roberts 10.51
2 177 Clarke, Tansha SO South Dakota 9.06
3 152 Peabody, Breanna JR Oakland 8.83
4 235 Mullins, Jasmine SR Southern Uta 8.63
5 178 Duling, Alexa JR South Dakota 8.71
6 265 Williams, Shanelle FR UMKC 9.06
7 162 Cotton, Jasmine JR Oral Roberts 10.29
Event 11 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
HG Sportscen: 8.36 12/3/2011 JaShawn Combs
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
2 405 Matlock, Jayson FR Southern Uta 8.82
3 339 Reed, Jonathan SR Oral Roberts 8.35
4 385 Priebe, Brandon SR SD State 8.17
5 296 Leutz, Weston SR ND State 8.18
6 300 McKittrick, Parker FR ND State 8.37
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 350 Hill, Erik FR South Dakota 8.43
3 425 Hepburn, Kristen SR UMKC 8.31
4 304 Tetzlaff, Matt JR ND State 7.95
5 318 Rippon, Niklas JR Oakland 8.30
6 377 Dunbar, Matt SO SD State 8.38
Event 12 Women 800 Meter Run
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Alley - 2 turn stagger
Top 2 + NBT's
HG Sportscen: 2:21.02 12/3/2011 Taylor Wickware
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 171 Thomas, Marrisa JR Oral Roberts 2:15.72
2 189 Mullen, Kristie FR South Dakota 2:16.33
3 137 Schanandore, Brittany SR ND State 2:08.81
4 144 Ellithorpe, Donna FR Oakland 2:27.18
5 273 Lynes, Chelsea JR Western Illi 2:10.79
6 252 Gannon, Angel SO UMKC 2:20.16
7 190 Newman, Natalie SR South Dakota 2:16.98
8 227 Coates, Kaylee JR Southern Uta 2:14.02
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 226 Butler, Lizzy JR Southern Uta 2:17.92
2 128 Kruchowski, Faith JR ND State 2:13.75
3 195 Weinandt, Rachel FR South Dakota 2:15.87
4 187 Ladwig, Emma SR South Dakota 2:08.62
5 168 Patterson, Erin SO Oral Roberts 2:19.48
6 138 Simon, Ashlynn FR ND State 2:13.65
7 203 Creager, Krista SO SD State 2:16.06
Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
HG Sportscen: 1:55.18 2/4/2012 Mike Fauser
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 312 Katona, Alex SO Oakland 1:54.82
2 319 Sterzick, Anthony JR Oakland 1:58.49
3 388 Schneller, Jake SR SD State 1:51.14
4 422 Frazier, Redell SR UMKC 1:54.36
5 290 Espeland, Alec SO ND State 1:53.47
6 394 Bringhurst, Chris JR Southern Uta 1:57.19
7 389 Thielen, Dominic JR SD State 1:52.23
8 404 Levins, Cameron SR Southern Uta 1:50.94
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 395 Eborn, Dallas SR Southern Uta 1:55.36
2 291 Fitzke, Travis JR ND State 1:51.77
3 313 Koponen, David FR Oakland 2:01.25
4 303 Seiler, Kole SR ND State 1:53.93
5 325 Banks, Tyler FR Oral Roberts 1:51.84
6 383 Mattison, Lars SR SD State 1:58.93
7 401 Keller, Daniel FR Southern Uta 1:53.59
8 461 Wooldridge, Jeff JR Western Illi 1:55.74
9 361 Shade, Casey JR South Dakota 1:50.47
Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
HG Sportscen: 59.04 1/28/2012 Sequoyia Calhoun
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
4 123 Heinze, Ashley FR ND State 58.55
5 140 Stratioti, Paige FR ND State 55.26
6 179 Ewers, Amber FR South Dakota 57.99
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
3 159 Simone, Stephanie SR Oakland 1:04.55
4 173 Whitfield, TK SR Oral Roberts 56.23
5 261 Scott, Autumn JR UMKC 59.67
6 260 Rollins, Veronica SO UMKC 57.79
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
4 214 McDonald, Jessica FR SD State 58.22
5 176 Chambers, Brittany JR South Dakota 58.54
6 178 Duling, Alexa JR South Dakota 55.13
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:03 PM 2/23/2012 Page 4
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Meet Program
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims...(Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash)
3 126 Kitching, Melissa FR ND State 57.38
4 264 Taylor, Sakia SR UMKC 57.54
5 105 Craig, Emily FR IPFW 1:04.09
6 170 Sapp, Sarah SO Oral Roberts 1:03.27
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
3 246 Carter, Briana FR UMKC 57.79
4 236 Pullum, Jamila FR Southern Uta 56.76
5 113 Taylor, Kaylin SO IPFW 1:00.15
6 162 Cotton, Jasmine JR Oral Roberts 1:04.16
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
3 193 Sveum, Ashley JR South Dakota 57.90
4 115 Trimble, Olivia FR IPFW 1:05.51
5 134 Page, Brittany JR ND State 55.83
6 258 Olive, Danielle SR UMKC 59.42
Event 15 Men 400 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
HG Sportscen: 51.33 1/28/2012 Victor Mattison
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
4 332 Gibson, Jeffery JR Oral Roberts 46.96
5 364 Sternhagen, Tyler FR South Dakota 50.23
6 337 Njelka, Mulando JR Oral Roberts 50.05
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
3 343 Williams, Brandon SR Oral Roberts 48.33
4 375 Carson, Justin SO SD State 50.40
5 283 Begin, Jerome FR ND State 49.69
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
3 329 Davis, Jarrett FR Oral Roberts 51.67
4 345 Bernard, Lukas FR South Dakota 49.43
5 385 Priebe, Brandon SR SD State 49.18
6 373 Bunkers, Evan JR SD State 50.64
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
3 341 Roberts, Michael SR Oral Roberts 49.11
4 412 Robinson, Julian FR Southern Uta 50.55
5 287 Duchscherer, Jason SR ND State 49.49
6 321 Williams, Derrek FR Oakland 51.69
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
3 424 Hannah, Chandler FR UMKC 50.47
4 322 Wilson, Kyle SR Oakland 49.64
5 378 Foote, Jared JR SD State 48.72
6 430 Kenney, Xavier FR UMKC 52.10
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
3 340 Roberts, Jeramy SR Oral Roberts 48.74
4 311 Dixon, Jason SR Oakland 51.99
5 417 Barnett, Johnathon JR UMKC 50.49
6 326 Bradford, John FR Oral Roberts 49.51
Event 16 Women 3000 Meter Run Lapped step
HG Sportscen: 10:16.79 12/3/2011 Sarah Hutchings
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 254 Jaloma, Jylian JR UMKC 10:04.40
2 242 West, Danielle SO Southern Uta 9:51.36
3 175 Brandli, Jessica JR South Dakota 10:05.08
4 135 Peterson, Heidi SO ND State 9:53.88
5 127 Krahn, Jordan SR ND State 10:02.10
7 141 Thorne, Amy Jo SR ND State 10:02.41
8 233 Medina, Diana SR Southern Uta 9:31.93
9 231 Jones, Madalyn SR Southern Uta 10:04.74
10 207 Hargens, Erin SO SD State 10:00.40
11 237 Richardson, Shelli SO Southern Uta 10:14.51
12 228 Curtis, Whitney JR Southern Uta 10:10.44
13 194 Waller, Britni SO South Dakota 10:10.58
14 241 VanArsdol, Dayna SO Southern Uta 10:13.46
15 219 Potts, Tera JR SD State 10:09.20
16 167 Ndasym, Sheilah SR Oral Roberts 10:15.71
17 262 Spencer, Taylor SO UMKC 10:51.60
18 172 Watson, Samantha FR Oral Roberts 10:21.80
19 224 Bailey, Armarose JR Southern Uta 10:29.42
20 200 Bolon, Leah FR SD State 10:39.46
21 251 Frerichs, Courtney FR UMKC 10:20.85
22 184 Jansen, Josee FR South Dakota 10:29.67
Event 17 Men 3000 Meter Run Lapped step
HG Sportscen: 8:48.76 1/28/2012 Walley Bradford
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 393 Barrus, Ryan SO Southern Uta 8:19.32
2 381 Lusignan, Trent FR SD State 8:29.25
3 356 Mettler, Jeffrey SO South Dakota 8:15.46
4 404 Levins, Cameron SR Southern Uta 7:48.25
5 411 Rhoton, Clinton SO Southern Uta 8:19.99
6 380 Krsnak, Michael JR SD State 8:09.18
7 414 West, Austin FR Southern Uta 8:20.78
8 416 Ayabei, cosmas JR UMKC 8:26.90
9 391 Vollmer, Greg SR SD State 8:27.82
10 399 Jewkes, Nate SO Southern Uta 8:20.56
11 435 Mathias, Zach JR UMKC 8:29.48
12 418 Burton, Alloch SO UMKC 8:52.11
13 317 Osentoski, Joe SR Oakland 9:02.54
14 379 Kraft, Drew SO SD State 8:46.42
15 427 Hudson, Dirk SO UMKC 8:37.31
16 353 Langat, Benson JR South Dakota 8:38.41
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:03 PM 2/23/2012 Page 5
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Meet Program
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
HG Sportscen: 26.27 12/3/2011 Lindsay Forconi
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims
3 116 Urdahl, Nicole FR IPFW 27.95
4 266 Bryant, Kirsten SO Western Illi 25.23
5 191 Roberts, Christina JR South Dakota 25.33
6 277 Moore, Breanna SO Western Illi 26.45
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims
3 154 Pettiford, Desiree SR Oakland 25.26
4 155 Roberts, Shaunte JR Oakland 27.22
5 140 Stratioti, Paige FR ND State 25.26
6 276 Mitchell, Jabree FR Western Illi 27.46
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims
3 202 Bren, Megan JR SD State 25.47
4 159 Simone, Stephanie SR Oakland 28.69
5 264 Taylor, Sakia SR UMKC 26.40
6 256 Kleiser, viola SO UMKC 25.18
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims
3 216 Odegaard, Ashley SO SD State 25.74
4 122 Goodman, Antoinette SO ND State 24.34
5 246 Carter, Briana FR UMKC 25.86
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims
3 178 Duling, Alexa JR South Dakota 24.83
4 229 Franco, Mayra FR Southern Uta 25.64
5 239 Terry, Lindsay SO Southern Uta 26.12
6 258 Olive, Danielle SR UMKC NT
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims
3 134 Page, Brittany JR ND State 24.85
4 173 Whitfield, TK SR Oral Roberts 25.61
5 151 Ogonowski, Meaghan JR Oakland 26.31
6 255 Johnson, Stephany JR UMKC NT
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims
4 174 Wilkerson, Cornisha JR Oral Roberts 24.59
5 113 Taylor, Kaylin SO IPFW 26.11
6 236 Pullum, Jamila FR Southern Uta 25.71
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims
3 204 Fritz, Gina FR SD State 25.25
4 257 Momo, Michelle SO UMKC 25.33
5 115 Trimble, Olivia FR IPFW 27.92
6 106 Hodgen, Courtney SO IPFW 27.13
Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
HG Sportscen: 22.13 1/28/2012 Julian Smith
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
3 348 Clement, Jared SR South Dakota 21.94
4 340 Roberts, Jeramy SR Oral Roberts NT
5 283 Begin, Jerome FR ND State 22.37
6 458 Thomas, Patrick SO Western Illi 22.74
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
3 445 Cheeks, Cedric FR Western Illi 22.79
4 299 Mattson, Nathan SO ND State 22.28
5 326 Bradford, John FR Oral Roberts NT
6 406 Murray, Shaun SO Southern Uta 22.01
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
3 373 Bunkers, Evan JR SD State 22.76
4 376 Curry, Chris SO SD State 22.33
5 328 Chafausipo, Clive SR Oral Roberts NT
6 334 Lockett, Boyea SO Oral Roberts 21.98
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
4 352 Kovash, Brandon SO South Dakota 22.72
5 407 Myers, Preston SO Southern Uta 22.45
6 332 Gibson, Jeffery JR Oral Roberts 21.92
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
3 419 Butler, Josh JR UMKC 22.22
4 327 Bvekerwa, Zuva FR Oral Roberts 22.27
5 314 Lawrence, Darin SO Oakland 23.46
6 311 Dixon, Jason SR Oakland 23.25
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
4 336 Matthews, Damian FR Oral Roberts 22.49
5 347 Burrus, Michael JR South Dakota 21.86
6 286 Dhein, Lee JR ND State 22.50
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:03 PM 2/23/2012 Page 6
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Meet Program
Event 20 Women Distance Medley
HG Sportscen: 12:41.82 12/3/2011 IPFW
J Boycs, K Moore, J JEszensky, S Hutchings
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 SD State A NT
1) 203 Creager, Krista SO 2) 214 McDonald, Jessica FR
3) 211 Lawton, Laura FR 4) 213 McCann, Danielle SO
5) 219 Potts, Tera JR
2 Southern Uta A NT
1) 227 Coates, Kaylee JR 2) 226 Butler, Lizzy JR
3) 239 Terry, Lindsay SO 4) 241 VanArsdol, Dayna SO
5) 228 Curtis, Whitney JR
3 Western Illi A NT
1) 268 Cottone-Gibb, Carianna SR 2) 267 Byers, Amy SR
3) 269 Eskridge, Krystle SO 4) 273 Lynes, Chelsea JR
4 Oral Roberts A NT
1) 168 Patterson, Erin SO 2) 161 Ashcraft, Casady JR
3) 171 Thomas, Marrisa JR 4) 160 Adamiec, Marta SR
5) 172 Watson, Samantha FR 6) 167 Ndasym, Sheilah SR
5 UMKC A 12:24.61
1) 250 Frederking, Aubrey SR 2) 261 Scott, Autumn JR
3) 260 Rollins, Veronica SO 4) 252 Gannon, Angel SO
5) 263 Stahl, Siara FR 6) 254 Jaloma, Jylian JR
6 South Dakota A 12:14.69
2) 176 Chambers, Brittany JR
3) 189 Mullen, Kristie FR 4) 187 Ladwig, Emma SR
5) 184 Jansen, Josee FR 6) 179 Ewers, Amber FR
7 ND State A NT
1) 128 Kruchowski, Faith JR 2) 126 Kitching, Melissa FR
3) 138 Simon, Ashlynn FR 4) 132 McClellan, Maddie SO
8 IPFW A NT
1) 104 Boyes, Kayla SO 2) 112 Moore, Katy JR
3) 109 Jeszensky, Julie SO 4) 107 Hutchings, Sarah SR
5) 113 Taylor, Kaylin SO
Event 21 Men Distance Medley
HG Sportscen: 10:54.93 2/4/2012 UNA
D Spanbauer, E Wappes, D Phistry, M Nussa
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Oakland A 10:25.16
1) 312 Katona, Alex SO 2) 308 Britt, Spencer JR
3) 319 Sterzick, Anthony JR 4) 315 Magnotte, Dave SR
5) 322 Wilson, Kyle SR
2 Western Illi A 10:37.11
1) 461 Wooldridge, Jeff JR 2) 451 Hemming, Mike SR
3) 452 Liles, Jeff JR 4) 444 Castel, Michael SO
3 Southern Uta A 9:54.80
1) 392 Antzcak, Devan JR 2) 394 Bringhurst, Chris JR
3) 397 Hart, John SO 4) 396 Finn, Jarred SR
5) 410 Peterson, Erik SO 6) 403 Lee, Jon SO
4 UMKC A 10:15.78
1) 434 Mann, Dan JR 2) 417 Barnett, Johnathon JR
3) 422 Frazier, Redell SR 4) 416 Ayabei, cosmas JR
5) 424 Hannah, Chandler FR 6) 435 Mathias, Zach JR
5 SD State A 9:50.51
1) 380 Krsnak, Michael JR 2) 378 Foote, Jared JR
3) 389 Thielen, Dominic JR 4) 388 Schneller, Jake SR
5) 391 Vollmer, Greg SR
6 South Dakota A 9:53.35
1) 346 Brenner, Travis SO 2) 364 Sternhagen, Tyler FR
3) 361 Shade, Casey JR 4) 354 Marquardt, Ethan JR
7 Oral Roberts A NT
1) 338 Peterson, Leif FR 2) 329 Davis, Jarrett FR
3) 335 Masey, Ryan FR 4) 324 Alvarez, Ryan SO
5) 337 Njelka, Mulando JR
8 ND State A NT
1) 291 Fitzke, Travis JR 2) 303 Seiler, Kole SR
3) 294 Hintz, Josh FR 4) 297 Leverington, Tyler SR
Event 22 Women Triple Jump Top 9 to fin
HG Sportscen: 11.00m 12/3/2011 Krista Stillson
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 210 Lambert, Meghan FR SD State 10.75m
2 121 Dockter, Katie SO ND State 11.10m
3 257 Momo, Michelle SO UMKC 10.80m
4 248 Cottingham, Lynette FR UMKC 10.78m
5 238 Singleton, Shayna JR Southern Uta 10.42m
6 110 McHugh, Theresa SO IPFW 10.63m
7 247 Cooper, Jazmine SO UMKC 10.97m
8 136 Roesler, Emily JR ND State 10.90m
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:03 PM 2/23/2012 Page 7
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Meet Program
Flight 2 of 2 Finals...(Event 22 Women Triple Jump Top 9 to fin)
1 148 Jones, Micah SR Oakland 11.10m
2 275 McGlone, Megan FR Western Illi 11.57m
3 185 Johnson, Ashlea SR South Dakota 11.18m
4 246 Carter, Briana FR UMKC 11.60m
5 255 Johnson, Stephany JR UMKC 12.17m
6 259 Richardson, Chelsea SO UMKC 11.41m
7 198 Wolter, Kenna SR South Dakota 12.64m
8 183 Huschle, Analisa FR South Dakota 11.66m
9 220 Shearer, Lora SR SD State 11.19m
Event 23 Men Triple Jump Top 9 to fin
HG Sportscen: 14.20m 2/4/2012 Joe Tooks
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 415 Wilson, Stephen SO Southern Uta 13.47m
2 402 Kopp, Kyle SR Southern Uta 13.46m
3 445 Cheeks, Cedric FR Western Illi 13.52m
4 386 Sanderson, Jake SO SD State 13.57m
5 390 Vlastuin, Jared SR SD State ND
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 448 Funches, Matthew FR Western Illi 14.01m
2 426 Hinton, Charles SR UMKC 14.03m
3 359 Pinkelman, Chad JR South Dakota 13.58m
4 358 O'Connell, Jeff FR South Dakota 13.60m
5 333 Jones II, Tim SO Oral Roberts 14.36m
6 439 Okonta, DC JR UMKC 15.06m
7 306 Williams, Nicholas FR ND State 13.70m
8 443 Taylor, Dontay JR UMKC 13.78m
9 447 Dollison, Davin SO Western Illi 14.02m
Event 24 Women Shot Put
HG Sportscen: 14.54m 12/3/2011 Alexandra Roberts
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 225 Beukers, Janelle SO Southern Uta 11.88m
2 118 Zink, Kayla FR IPFW 12.73m
3 271 Jones, Lizzy SR Western Illi 11.87m
4 103 Bowen, Courtney SR IPFW 11.13m
5 253 Hariott, Kimoya JR UMKC 12.16m
6 146 Hartman, Katelynne SO Oakland 12.95m
7 230 Hoyt, Sadi SO Southern Uta 11.32m
8 199 Assmus, Shelby SO SD State 12.68m
9 243 Wright, Jennika FR Southern Uta 12.77m
10 180 Georgas, Christena SO South Dakota 12.25m
11 244 Banda, Denise SR UMKC 12.33m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 125 Johnson, Kathryn JR ND State 14.23m
2 192 Schwartz, Darci SR South Dakota 13.27m
3 205 Garner, Brooke JR SD State 14.00m
4 232 Kovar, Kayla SO Southern Uta 16.01m
5 278 Ortega, Jessica SR Western Illi 13.82m
6 272 LaRue, Dana JR Western Illi 15.58m
7 129 Lesser, Emily SO ND State 14.34m
8 234 Mulitalo, Rylee FR Southern Uta 13.06m
9 245 Brueggeman, Susan JR UMKC 13.19m
10 209 Johnson, McKenzie FR SD State 13.58m
11 169 Pirelli, Camila SR Oral Roberts 13.70m
Event 25 Men Shot Put
HG Sportscen: 17.48m 2/4/2012 Kaleb Thompson
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 433 Leverette, Kris SO UMKC 13.46m
2 289 Elsen, Blake JR ND State 14.25m
3 454 Lippert, Tyler JR Western Illi 14.51m
4 371 Brinkmann, Jake JR SD State 13.42m
6 368 Ackman, Ryan SO SD State 13.20m
7 408 Naisbitt, Hunter FR Southern Uta 14.30m
8 288 Eiler, Josh SO ND State 13.51m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 400 Johnson, Chris SO Southern Uta 16.81m
2 438 Nelson, Ramon JR UMKC 15.89m
3 431 Lambson, Cade FR UMKC 15.14m
4 362 Snyder, Cody FR South Dakota 17.45m
5 456 Sherrick, Brayden JR Western Illi 15.30m
6 450 Hames, Paul SR Western Illi 15.85m
7 355 McKelvey, Kyle FR South Dakota 17.04m
8 302 Orgon, Casey JR ND State 16.42m
9 455 Marshall, Nathaniel SO Western Illi 15.85m
Event 26 Women High Jump
Start 1.53, 1.58,1.63,1.68,1.73,1.78,1.83,1.88,1.93,1.98,2.03
2.08,2.11
HG Sportscen: 1.63m 2/4/2012 Micah Jones Katy Moore
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 217 Olson, Kali SO SD State 1.63m
2 183 Huschle, Analisa FR South Dakota 1.68m
3 149 Lane, Jennifer JR Oakland 1.61m
4 133 Moser, Twila SO ND State 1.63m
5 112 Moore, Katy JR IPFW 1.63m
6 139 Stalpes, Emily JR ND State 1.63m
7 223 Atkinson, Chelsea JR Southern Uta 1.67m
8 280 Watson, Talisa JR Western Illi 1.58m
9 142 Tollefson, Toni JR ND State 1.73m
10 220 Shearer, Lora SR SD State 1.71m
11 198 Wolter, Kenna SR South Dakota 1.53m
12 222 Wirth, Mary SO SD State 1.73m
13 148 Jones, Micah SR Oakland 1.67m
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:03 PM 2/23/2012 Page 8
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Meet Program
Event 27 Men High Jump
Start 1.78,1.83,1.88,1.93,1.98,2.03,2.08,2.13,2.18,2.23,2.28,
2.33,2.38,2.43
HG Sportscen: 1.95m 12/3/2011 Braden Miller
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 464 Rehak, Jordon ND State 1.93m
2 370 Bredeson, Mike SO SD State 1.88m
3 292 Gagnon, Beauregard FR ND State 1.78m
4 307 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 1.90m
5 390 Vlastuin, Jared SR SD State 2.15m
6 409 Nielson, Wade SR Southern Uta 2.03m
7 359 Pinkelman, Chad JR South Dakota 1.94m
8 357 Mikkelsen, Adam SO South Dakota 1.99m
9 351 Iddings, Drew FR South Dakota 2.00m
10 386 Sanderson, Jake SO SD State 1.88m
11 296 Leutz, Weston SR ND State 1.85m
12 446 Crabtree, Michael SO Western Illi 2.05m
13 457 Taylor, Jamario SO Western Illi 2.14m
Event 28 Women Pole Vault
Start 3.0,3.15,3.3,3.45,3.6,3.75,3.9,4.05,4.2,4.35,4.5,4.65
HG Sportscen: 3.64m 12/3/2011 Hannah Tabler
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 212 Leiferman, Amy FR SD State 3.30m
2 282 Woodruff, Tyra SR Western Illi 3.30m
3 120 Brost, Leslie SR ND State 4.25m
4 196 Whisonant, Betsey JR South Dakota 3.75m
5 166 McFarland, Lauren SO Oral Roberts 3.67m
6 130 Mack, Caitlin SO ND State 3.76m
7 131 Marquardt, Amy SR ND State 3.75m
8 164 Lai, Linhchi FR Oral Roberts 3.45m
9 188 Meyer, Megan JR South Dakota 3.75m
10 182 Grove, Emily FR South Dakota 4.15m
11 223 Atkinson, Chelsea JR Southern Uta 3.35m
Event 29 Women 1 Mile Run < 14, 12 in
HG Sportscen: 5:06.46 1/28/2012 Lia Jones
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 104 Boyes, Kayla SO IPFW 5:23.46
2 160 Adamiec, Marta SR Oral Roberts 5:11.61
3 241 VanArsdol, Dayna SO Southern Uta 5:13.74
4 213 McCann, Danielle SO SD State 5:09.55
5 262 Spencer, Taylor SO UMKC 5:22.12
6 211 Lawton, Laura FR SD State 5:12.00
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 132 McClellan, Maddie SO ND State 4:55.48
2 233 Medina, Diana SR Southern Uta 4:53.77
3 242 West, Danielle SO Southern Uta 4:55.19
4 107 Hutchings, Sarah SR IPFW 5:03.55
5 273 Lynes, Chelsea JR Western Illi 4:53.47
6 250 Frederking, Aubrey SR UMKC 5:03.25
7 172 Watson, Samantha FR Oral Roberts 5:04.84
8 137 Schanandore, Brittany SR ND State 5:04.37
9 181 Geise, Ashleigh South Dakota 5:05.54
10 219 Potts, Tera JR SD State 4:56.95
11 263 Stahl, Siara FR UMKC 5:07.67
12 228 Curtis, Whitney JR Southern Uta 5:09.50
Event 30 Men 1 Mile Run < 14, 12 in
HG Sportscen: 4:27.24 2/4/2012 Michael Nussa
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 383 Mattison, Lars SR SD State 4:21.25
2 397 Hart, John SO Southern Uta 4:16.63
3 391 Vollmer, Greg SR SD State 4:17.85
4 309 Brown, Ryan SO Oakland 4:34.69
5 434 Mann, Dan JR UMKC 4:15.74
6 324 Alvarez, Ryan SO Oral Roberts 4:21.25
7 421 Cornell, Chris SO UMKC 4:33.54
8 460 Wiedeman, Zach SO Western Illi 4:19.51
9 379 Kraft, Drew SO SD State 4:22.88
10 403 Lee, Jon SO Southern Uta 4:23.86
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 435 Mathias, Zach JR UMKC 4:12.78
2 380 Krsnak, Michael JR SD State 4:07.23
3 291 Fitzke, Travis JR ND State 4:06.13
4 392 Antzcak, Devan JR Southern Uta 4:11.80
5 395 Eborn, Dallas SR Southern Uta 4:10.16
6 388 Schneller, Jake SR SD State 4:08.76
7 356 Mettler, Jeffrey SO South Dakota 4:08.63
8 297 Leverington, Tyler SR ND State 4:10.61
9 346 Brenner, Travis SO South Dakota 4:13.87
10 404 Levins, Cameron SR Southern Uta 3:57.16
11 414 West, Austin FR Southern Uta 4:04.23
12 315 Magnotte, Dave SR Oakland 4:14.84
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:03 PM 2/23/2012 Page 9
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Meet Program
Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run Lapped step
HG Sportscen: 17:51.09 2/4/2012 Crystal Reichert
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 107 Hutchings, Sarah SR IPFW 17:44.74
2 254 Jaloma, Jylian JR UMKC 17:18.29
3 184 Jansen, Josee FR South Dakota 17:52.87
4 167 Ndasym, Sheilah SR Oral Roberts 17:24.68
5 141 Thorne, Amy Jo SR ND State 17:09.18
6 231 Jones, Madalyn SR Southern Uta 17:24.18
7 268 Cottone-Gibb, Carianna SR Western Illi 17:18.92
8 233 Medina, Diana SR Southern Uta 16:30.07
9 135 Peterson, Heidi SO ND State 17:19.85
10 175 Brandli, Jessica JR South Dakota 17:53.98
11 194 Waller, Britni SO South Dakota 17:57.01
12 114 Tomecek, Jordan SO IPFW 18:03.65
13 224 Bailey, Armarose JR Southern Uta 18:12.23
14 219 Potts, Tera JR SD State NT
15 119 Aspengren, Abigail FR ND State NT
16 161 Ashcraft, Casady JR Oral Roberts 18:14.03
17 163 Hagan, Tiffany FR Oral Roberts 19:38.37
18 242 West, Danielle SO Southern Uta NT
19 207 Hargens, Erin SO SD State NT
20 101 Ayers, Amaya SO IPFW 19:18.53
21 153 Peterson, Cassandra FR Oakland 18:25.66
22 143 Claucherty, Emma SO Oakland 20:24.06
23 156 Rodes, Jami JR Oakland 18:13.01
24 251 Frerichs, Courtney FR UMKC NT
25 215 Neubert, Courtney FR SD State 18:12.43
26 158 Scherer, Hannah SO Oakland 18:26.94
27 127 Krahn, Jordan SR ND State NT
28 172 Watson, Samantha FR Oral Roberts NT
29 132 McClellan, Maddie SO ND State NT
30 160 Adamiec, Marta SR Oral Roberts NT
31 108 Jacobs, Rebecca SO IPFW 18:42.90
32 213 McCann, Danielle SO SD State NT
33 181 Geise, Ashleigh South Dakota NT
34 237 Richardson, Shelli SO Southern Uta NT
Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Run Lapped step
HG Sportscen: 15:25.23 2/4/2012 Richard Kaht
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 435 Mathias, Zach JR UMKC 14:39.88
2 399 Jewkes, Nate SO Southern Uta 14:08.67
3 416 Ayabei, cosmas JR UMKC 14:12.18
4 349 Haase, Brant FR South Dakota 14:58.70
5 387 Schmidt, Kyle JR SD State 14:58.30
6 393 Barrus, Ryan SO Southern Uta 14:47.91
7 444 Castel, Michael SO Western Illi 14:56.64
8 414 West, Austin FR Southern Uta 14:32.18
9 404 Levins, Cameron SR Southern Uta 13:42.90
10 418 Burton, Alloch SO UMKC 15:01.82
11 310 Cassady, Pat SR Oakland 15:26.93
12 320 Wall, Kenny SR Oakland 15:11.65
13 423 Guemmer, Brett SR UMKC 15:51.89
14 353 Langat, Benson JR South Dakota 15:18.37
15 354 Marquardt, Ethan JR South Dakota 15:06.81
16 316 Marcinkowski, Steven SR Oakland 15:42.79
17 323 Ziolko, Nathan SO Oakland 15:30.87
18 432 Leibold, Brandon SR UMKC 15:13.99
19 391 Vollmer, Greg SR SD State NT
20 346 Brenner, Travis SO South Dakota NT
21 293 Henderson, Jake SR ND State NT
22 335 Masey, Ryan FR Oral Roberts NT
23 413 Sharp, Nigel JR Southern Uta NT
24 315 Magnotte, Dave SR Oakland NT
25 381 Lusignan, Trent FR SD State NT
26 356 Mettler, Jeffrey SO South Dakota NT
27 297 Leverington, Tyler SR ND State NT
28 338 Peterson, Leif FR Oral Roberts NT
29 380 Krsnak, Michael JR SD State NT
30 427 Hudson, Dirk SO UMKC NT
31 411 Rhoton, Clinton SO Southern Uta NT
32 324 Alvarez, Ryan SO Oral Roberts NT
Alpha Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:03 PM 2/23/2012 Page 10
Summit League Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
IPFW, Ft Wayne, IN
Meet Program
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay 2 turn stagg
>6 teams 1 heat; < 7 2 heats
Top 5 teams in last heat
HG Sportscen: 3:56.53 12/3/2011 Miami (Ohio)
R Clay, D Graves, C Kwateng, C Myers
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
3 IPFW A 4:08.11
1) 112 Moore, Katy JR 2) 109 Jeszensky, Julie SO
3) 104 Boyes, Kayla SO 4) 113 Taylor, Kaylin SO
5) 105 Craig, Emily FR
4 Southern Uta A 4:05.82
1) 236 Pullum, Jamila FR 2) 235 Mullins, Jasmine SR
3) 229 Franco, Mayra FR 4) 227 Coates, Kaylee JR
5) 239 Terry, Lindsay SO 6) 226 Butler, Lizzy JR
5 SD State A 3:55.96
1) 204 Fritz, Gina FR 2) 202 Bren, Megan JR
3) 216 Odegaard, Ashley SO 4) 214 McDonald, Jessica FR
5) 203 Creager, Krista SO
6 Oakland A 4:05.54
1) 152 Peabody, Breanna JR 2) 144 Ellithorpe, Donna FR
3) 154 Pettiford, Desiree SR 4) 151 Ogonowski, Meaghan JR
5) 159 Simone, Stephanie SR
Section 2 of 2 Finals
2 Western Illi A 3:55.74
1) 267 Byers, Amy SR 2) 266 Bryant, Kirsten SO
3) 269 Eskridge, Krystle SO 4) 273 Lynes, Chelsea JR
3 Oral Roberts A 3:49.45
1) 168 Patterson, Erin SO 2) 173 Whitfield, TK SR
3) 171 Thomas, Marrisa JR 4) 174 Wilkerson, Cornisha JR
5) 161 Ashcraft, Casady JR 6) 162 Cotton, Jasmine JR
4 UMKC A 3:48.47
1) 246 Carter, Briana FR 2) 252 Gannon, Angel SO
3) 258 Olive, Danielle SR 4) 264 Taylor, Sakia SR
5) 265 Williams, Shanelle FR 6) 261 Scott, Autumn JR
5 ND State A 3:45.20
1) 134 Page, Brittany JR 2) 137 Schanandore, Brittany SR
3) 138 Simon, Ashlynn FR 4) 140 Stratioti, Paige FR
6 South Dakota A 3:47.88
1) 178 Duling, Alexa JR 2) 179 Ewers, Amber FR
3) 193 Sveum, Ashley JR 4) 187 Ladwig, Emma SR
5) 176 Chambers, Brittany JR
Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay 2 turn stagg
HG Sportscen: 3:23.58 12/3/2011 Red Bird Track Club
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
4 Oakland A 3:24.80
1) 321 Williams, Derrek FR 2) 312 Katona, Alex SO
3) 322 Wilson, Kyle SR 4) 308 Britt, Spencer JR
5) 311 Dixon, Jason SR 6) 319 Sterzick, Anthony JR
5 Western Illi A 3:23.19
1) 453 Liles, Jordan JR 2) 452 Liles, Jeff JR
3) 447 Dollison, Davin SO 4) 451 Hemming, Mike SR
6 Southern Uta A 3:24.22
1) 401 Keller, Daniel FR 2) 412 Robinson, Julian FR
3) 410 Peterson, Erik SO 4) 406 Murray, Shaun SO
5) 394 Bringhurst, Chris JR 6) 396 Finn, Jarred SR
Section 2 of 2 Finals
2 UMKC A 3:19.40
1) 417 Barnett, Johnathon JR 2) 424 Hannah, Chandler FR
3) 419 Butler, Josh JR 4) 422 Frazier, Redell SR
5) 425 Hepburn, Kristen SR 6) 430 Kenney, Xavier FR
3 ND State A 3:17.46
1) 283 Begin, Jerome FR 2) 304 Tetzlaff, Matt JR
3) 303 Seiler, Kole SR 4) 287 Duchscherer, Jason SR
4 SD State A 3:17.08
1) 385 Priebe, Brandon SR 2) 388 Schneller, Jake SR
3) 376 Curry, Chris SO 4) 378 Foote, Jared JR
5) 375 Carson, Justin SO 6) 373 Bunkers, Evan JR
5 Oral Roberts A 3:13.13
1) 340 Roberts, Jeramy SR 2) 341 Roberts, Michael SR
3) 325 Banks, Tyler FR 4) 332 Gibson, Jeffery JR
5) 343 Williams, Brandon SR 6) 326 Bradford, John FR
6 South Dakota A 3:16.64
1) 350 Hill, Erik FR 2) 358 O'Connell, Jeff FR
3) 361 Shade, Casey JR 4) 345 Bernard, Lukas FR
5) 364 Sternhagen, Tyler FR

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Summit League Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 1 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1