Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Feb 12th to Feb 14th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
2011 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Mid-Eastern Indoor Championships

 

2009 Results - MEAC Indoor Track Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 14 2009, 10:41 PM

Official Site

Live Results

 

 

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2009 06:10 PM
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference - 2/12/2009 to 2/14/2009
Indoor Track & Field Championshps
Prince George S&L Complex: Landover, MD
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: * 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, SWE
American: @ 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
MEAC Indoor: $ 8.08 2006 Kellie Wells, HAMP
Collegiate: ^ 7.84 3/10/2006 Ginnie Powell, Southern California
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 139 Vassell, Racquel SO Hampton P 8.38Q 1
2 276 Smith, Loreal SR N. Carolina A&T 8.51Q 2
3 164 Buckley, Landria JR Howard 8.55Q 3
4 172 Lemonious, Alexand JR Howard 8.76Q 4
5 138 Smith, Michelle SR Hampton 8.59q 2
6 273 Newton, Kendra SR N. Carolina A&T 8.61q 1
7 352 Mcwilliams, Rene SR South Carolina S 8.71q 3
8 301 Faulkner, Victoria SR Norfolk State 8.75q 1
9 349 Gracia, Monique FR South Carolina S 8.81 3
10 25 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 8.83 2
11 310 Kirby, Wanetta SO Norfolk State 8.96 4
12 94 Holiday, Kierra JR Florida A&M 9.03 1
13 8 Sanders, Ryan JR Bethune-Cookman 9.05 3
14 105 Wright, Latoya SO Florida A&M 9.12 1
15 59 Fan Fan, Tracey FR Delaware State 9.14 4
16 357 Vance, Tempest JR South Carolina S 9.27 2
17 3 Bardge, Crystal SO Bethune-Cookman 9.29 2
18 232 Carson, Micsha FR Morgan State 9.31 3
19 29 Hall, Deondrea JR Coppin State 9.33 2
20 177 Wallace, Janelle SO Howard 9.38 3
21 62 Johnson, Kristen FR Delaware State 9.61 2
22 246 Smalls, Kamice FR Morgan State 9.81 4
23 305 Hite, Alaina FR Norfolk State 9.88 1
-- 4 Burke, Tavia JR Bethune-Cookman DNF 4
-- 38 Weekly, Salena FR Coppin State DNS 3

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
World: * 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, SWE
American: @ 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
MEAC Indoor: $ 8.08 2006 Kellie Wells, HAMP
Collegiate: ^ 7.84 3/10/2006 Ginnie Powell, Southern California
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 276 Smith, Loreal SR N. Carolina A&T 8.28P 10
2 139 Vassell, Racquel SO Hampton 8.36P 8
3 164 Buckley, Landria JR Howard 8.50 6
4 138 Smith, Michelle SR Hampton 8.61 5
5 172 Lemonious, Alexand JR Howard 8.64 4
6 352 Mcwilliams, Rene SR South Carolina S 8.69 3
7 273 Newton, Kendra SR N. Carolina A&T 8.72 2
8 301 Faulkner, Victoria SR Norfolk State 8.74 1

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: * 7.30 3/3/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: @ 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
MEAC Indoor: $ 7.87 2008 Ronnie Ash, BCU
Collegiate: ^ 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 14 Ash, Ronnie SO Bethune-Cookman $ 7.86Q 1
2 329 Massenburg, Aramis SO Norfolk State P 7.91Q 3
3 161 Walker, Predist SO Hampton 7.96Q 2
4 262 Simpson, Andrew SR Morgan State 8.03Q 2
5 186 Kinney, Daniel SR Howard 8.04Q 3
6 343 Woods, Marlon JR Norfolk State 8.06Q 1
7 115 McKinzie, Carl JR Florida A&M 8.11q 1
8 106 Bynes, Greg JR Florida A&M 8.17q 2
9 107 Carroll, Demarius JR Florida A&M 8.30 1
9 19 Howard, DJ FR Bethune-Cookman 8.30 2
11 145 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton 8.37 3
12 373 Young, Donta FR South Carolina S 8.41 1
13 217 Dix, Jermol FR Maryland-Eastern 8.51 1
14 160 Veale, Lamar JR Hampton 8.56 2
15 197 Tirado, Carnegie FR Howard 8.80 3
16 361 Brown, Leighton FR South Carolina S 8.90 2
17 184 Henderson, DeAndre SO Howard 9.09 3
18 360 Bolden, DeAngelo SO South Carolina S 9.49 1

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
World: * 7.30 3/3/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: @ 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
MEAC Indoor: $ 7.87 2008 Ronnie Ash, BCU
Collegiate: ^ 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 329 Massenburg, Aramis SO Norfolk State 7.89P 10
2 14 Ash, Ronnie SO Bethune-Cookman 7.95 8
3 186 Kinney, Daniel SR Howard 7.96 6
4 161 Walker, Predist SO Hampton 7.97 5
5 262 Simpson, Andrew SR Morgan State 7.98 4
6 115 McKinzie, Carl JR Florida A&M 8.13 3
7 343 Woods, Marlon JR Norfolk State 8.40 2
8 106 Bynes, Greg JR Florida A&M 10.06 1

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: * 6.92 2/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: @ 6.95 3/12/1993 Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
MEAC Indoor: $ 7.32 2006 Danieth Pryce, UMES
Collegiate: ^ 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 139 Vassell, Racquel SO Hampton P 7.41Q 2 7.401
2 136 Richards, Petrice JR Hampton P 7.41Q 1 7.403
3 132 McCorory, Francena JR Hampton 7.54Q 4
4 60 Franklin, NeKisha SR Delaware State 7.58Q 3
5 302 Flowers, Tierra JR Norfolk State 7.56q 4 7.552
6 10 Tongue, Jessica FR Bethune-Cookman 7.56q 2 7.558
7 12 Williams, Nickesha JR Bethune-Cookman 7.59q 3
8 6 Munroe, Dianne SR Bethune-Cookman 7.64q 2 7.632
9 270 Hunt, Ruth FR N. Carolina A&T 7.64 4 7.638
10 234 Hines, Ashley JR Morgan State 7.65 3
11 272 Lawson, Krystin FR N. Carolina A&T 7.68 4
12 352 Mcwilliams, Rene SR South Carolina S 7.71 2
13 233 Hill, Tendai JR Morgan State 7.72 1
14 93 Francis, Ann-Marie JR Florida A&M 7.73 3
15 2 Austin, Analisa SO Bethune-Cookman 7.75 3
16 353 Mobley, Nicole JR South Carolina S 7.81 2
17 275 Smith, Lauren SO N. Carolina A&T 7.82 1
18 306 Hodges, Cheri SR Norfolk State 7.86 4
19 92 Forbes, Jesseka SR Florida A&M 7.88 1 7.877
19 56 Brown, Kamera JR Delaware State 7.88 3 7.875
21 235 Johnson, Quawnecia JR Morgan State 7.91 2
22 97 Love, Dericka SO Florida A&M 7.92 2
23 34 Sanders, Neicy SR Coppin State 7.95 3 7.942
23 33 Leigh, Samantha SO Coppin State 7.95 1 7.941
23 54 Blake, Ashley JR Delaware State 7.95 4 7.943
26 172 Lemonious, Alexand JR Howard 8.06 2
27 169 Jackson, Latayvia JR Howard 8.15 4
28 37 Taylor, Shekinah FR Coppin State 8.23 3
29 205 James, Ameris FR Maryland-Eastern 8.30 4
30 299 Claiborne, Shannek FR Norfolk State 8.56 1
-- 276 Smith, Loreal SR N. Carolina A&T DNF 1

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
World: * 6.92 2/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: @ 6.95 3/12/1993 Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
MEAC Indoor: $ 7.32 2006 Danieth Pryce, UMES
Collegiate: ^ 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 139 Vassell, Racquel SO Hampton 7.47 10
2 136 Richards, Petrice JR Hampton 7.48 8
3 60 Franklin, NeKisha SR Delaware State 7.50 6
4 302 Flowers, Tierra JR Norfolk State 7.58 5
5 6 Munroe, Dianne SR Bethune-Cookman 7.62 4
6 10 Tongue, Jessica FR Bethune-Cookman 7.64 3
7 12 Williams, Nickesha JR Bethune-Cookman 7.66 2
8 132 McCorory, Francena JR Hampton 7.71 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: * 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Greene, USA
American: @ 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Green, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
NCAA Prov: P 6.74
MEAC Indoor: $ 6.75 2006 Derrick Baker, NSU
Collegiate: ^ 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 146 Dixon, Reggie SO Hampton $ 6.75Q 1
2 290 Newman, Calesio JR N. Carolina A&T 6.76Q 2
3 24 Sales, Dante FR Bethune-Cookman 6.85Q 4
4 340 Vinston, Corey SO Norfolk State 6.87Q 3
5 80 Moore, Larrone JR Delaware State 6.81q 2
6 341 Walker, Quinten FR Norfolk State 6.90q 3 6.894
7 141 Anderson, Aaron JR Hampton 6.90q 4 6.899
8 16 Cray, Eric SO Bethune-Cookman 6.91q 4
9 179 Carter, Brandon SR Howard 6.95 4
10 115 McKinzie, Carl JR Florida A&M 6.96 4
11 251 Blanks, Allen SO Morgan State 7.00 1
12 17 Herring, Chris FR Bethune-Cookman 7.02 1 7.016
12 327 Hill, Trayman SR Norfolk State 7.02 3 7.018
12 220 Gauntlett, Akheem FR Maryland-Eastern 7.02 1 7.019
15 109 Cook, LaJarvis SR Florida A&M 7.03 3 7.025
15 161 Walker, Predist SO Hampton 7.03 1 7.022
17 119 Washington, Joe FR Florida A&M 7.04 4 7.040
17 190 Odocha, Tochi SO Howard 7.04 1 7.036
19 264 Whyte, Carbinere JR Morgan State 7.05 4
19 288 Jordan, Akinwole SO N. Carolina A&T 7.05 3 7.043
21 149 Johnson, Jamal FR Hampton 7.06 4 7.046
22 84 Sivels, Darius FR Delaware State 7.09 3 7.089
22 369 Stephens, Marcus FR South Carolina S 7.09 2 7.086
24 191 Penny, Anthony JR Howard 7.12 2
25 46 Jackson, Kevon JR Coppin State 7.14 3
26 42 Blake, Jerome SO Coppin State 7.17 1
27 368 Rackins, Kenneth SR South Carolina S 7.20 2
28 256 McLean, Stephen SO Morgan State 8.96 2

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
World: * 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Greene, USA
American: @ 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Green, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
NCAA Prov: P 6.74
MEAC Indoor: $ 6.75 2006 Derrick Baker, NSU
Collegiate: ^ 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 146 Dixon, Reggie SO Hampton 6.71P 10
2 80 Moore, Larrone JR Delaware State 6.72P 8
3 290 Newman, Calesio JR N. Carolina A&T 6.73P 6
4 340 Vinston, Corey SO Norfolk State 6.75$ 5
5 141 Anderson, Aaron JR Hampton 6.85 4
6 24 Sales, Dante FR Bethune-Cookman 6.86 3
7 341 Walker, Quinten FR Norfolk State 6.94 2
8 16 Cray, Eric SO Bethune-Cookman 6.97 1

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: * 21.87 2/13/1993 Merlene Ottey, JAM
American: @ 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins, U.S.A.
NCAA Auto: A 23.40
NCAA Prov: P 24.10
MEAC Indoor: $ 23.85 2000 Debbie Dunn, NSU
Collegiate: ^ 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 139 Vassell, Racquel SO Hampton 24.60Q 1
2 136 Richards, Petrice JR Hampton 24.76Q 4
3 60 Franklin, NeKisha SR Delaware State 24.83Q 2
4 6 Munroe, Dianne SR Bethune-Cookman 24.96Q 5 24.953
5 132 McCorory, Francena JR Hampton 24.96Q 3 24.960
6 234 Hines, Ashley JR Morgan State 25.01q 1
7 272 Lawson, Krystin FR N. Carolina A&T 25.11q 4
8 270 Hunt, Ruth FR N. Carolina A&T 25.16q 5
9 277 Spruiel, Alexander SR N. Carolina A&T 25.20 2
10 65 Mayers, Kendra SO Delaware State 25.40 3
11 233 Hill, Tendai JR Morgan State 25.42 3
12 316 Sanford, Dania SO Norfolk State 25.50 3
13 10 Tongue, Jessica FR Bethune-Cookman 25.51 1
14 349 Gracia, Monique FR South Carolina S 25.73 3
15 353 Mobley, Nicole JR South Carolina S 25.79 5
16 93 Francis, Ann-Marie JR Florida A&M 25.94 5
17 11 Wilbon, Lashodra FR Bethune-Cookman 25.98 2
17 235 Johnson, Quawnecia JR Morgan State 25.98 1
19 203 Hawkins, Monique FR Maryland-Eastern 26.01 2
20 300 Davenport, Portia JR Norfolk State 26.07 4
21 105 Wright, Latoya SO Florida A&M 26.09 1
22 33 Leigh, Samantha SO Coppin State 26.14 3
23 59 Fan Fan, Tracey FR Delaware State 26.19 4
24 97 Love, Dericka SO Florida A&M 26.25 2
25 34 Sanders, Neicy SR Coppin State 26.71 4
26 32 Lane, Brandi JR Coppin State 27.23 5
27 205 James, Ameris FR Maryland-Eastern 27.56 5
-- 200 Abrantes, Jessica FR Maryland-Eastern DNS 4
-- 299 Claiborne, Shannek FR Norfolk State DNS 2

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
World: * 21.87 2/13/1993 Merlene Ottey, JAM
American: @ 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins, U.S.A.
NCAA Auto: A 23.40
NCAA Prov: P 24.10
MEAC Indoor: $ 23.85 2000 Debbie Dunn, NSU
Collegiate: ^ 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 139 Vassell, Racquel SO Hampton 24.18 2 10
2 60 Franklin, NeKisha SR Delaware State 24.20 2 8
3 136 Richards, Petrice JR Hampton 24.68 2 6
4 6 Munroe, Dianne SR Bethune-Cookman 24.72 2 5
5 132 McCorory, Francena JR Hampton 24.75 1 4
6 270 Hunt, Ruth FR N. Carolina A&T 25.01 1 3
7 234 Hines, Ashley JR Morgan State 25.33 1 2
-- 272 Lawson, Krystin FR N. Carolina A&T DNS 1

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: * 19.92 2/18/1996 Frank Fredericks, NAM
American: @ 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
NCAA Auto: A 21.08
NCAA Prov: P 21.48
MEAC Indoor: $ 21.35 2006 Justin Byron, NCAT
Collegiate: ^ 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 80 Moore, Larrone JR Delaware State 22.00Q 5
2 23 Redhead, Joel SR Bethune-Cookman 22.01Q 2
3 220 Gauntlett, Akheem FR Maryland-Eastern 22.14Q 6
4 253 Bowen, Kevin JR Morgan State 22.19Q 4
5 146 Dixon, Reggie SO Hampton 22.24Q 1
6 141 Anderson, Aaron JR Hampton 22.30Q 3
7 337 Speller, Thomas FR Norfolk State 22.05q 5
8 290 Newman, Calesio JR N. Carolina A&T 22.20q 6
9 327 Hill, Trayman SR Norfolk State 22.34 4
10 74 Davis, Brycen SO Delaware State 22.49 1
11 288 Jordan, Akinwole SO N. Carolina A&T 22.54 4
12 142 Brown, Devon SO Hampton 22.60 2
13 52 Whittingham, Winst JR Coppin State 22.62 6
13 368 Rackins, Kenneth SR South Carolina S 22.62 1
15 16 Cray, Eric SO Bethune-Cookman 22.74 4
15 75 Duncan, Derrhyl SO Delaware State 22.74 1
17 17 Herring, Chris FR Bethune-Cookman 22.75 3
18 331 Nkrumah, Keith FR Norfolk State 22.87 5
19 109 Cook, LaJarvis SR Florida A&M 22.91 3
20 179 Carter, Brandon SR Howard 22.93 4
21 190 Odocha, Tochi SO Howard 23.20 2
23 264 Whyte, Carbinere JR Morgan State 23.41 1
24 183 Harrison, Marcus FR Howard 24.30 5
-- 223 Keane-Dawes, Thoma SO Maryland-Eastern FS 2
-- 49 Pinnock, Andre SO Coppin State DNF 3
-- 341 Walker, Quinten FR Norfolk State DQ 3 Out Of Lane
-- 256 McLean, Stephen SO Morgan State DNS 6

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
World: * 19.92 2/18/1996 Frank Fredericks, NAM
American: @ 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
NCAA Auto: A 21.08
NCAA Prov: P 21.48
MEAC Indoor: $ 21.35 2006 Justin Byron, NCAT
Collegiate: ^ 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 80 Moore, Larrone JR Delaware State 21.50 2 10
2 146 Dixon, Reggie SO Hampton 21.63 1 8
3 23 Redhead, Joel SR Bethune-Cookman 21.72 2 6
4 253 Bowen, Kevin JR Morgan State 21.98 2 5
5 290 Newman, Calesio JR N. Carolina A&T 21.99 1 4
6 141 Anderson, Aaron JR Hampton 22.08 1 3
7 337 Speller, Thomas FR Norfolk State 22.16 1 2
8 220 Gauntlett, Akheem FR Maryland-Eastern 22.18 2 1

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: * 49.59 3/7/1982 Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: @ 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
NCAA Auto: A 52.70
NCAA Prov: P 54.70
MEAC Indoor: $ 53.88 1988 Ameera Bello, MSU
Collegiate: ^ 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 277 Spruiel, Alexander SR N. Carolina A&T 55.31Q 2
2 245 Sloan, Avionne SO Morgan State 56.78Q 5
3 132 McCorory, Francena JR Hampton 57.21Q 1
4 174 McNary, Lauren SR Howard 57.27Q 3
5 243 Robinson, Jamia JR Morgan State 57.44Q 6
6 236 Kendrick, Tanisha SO Morgan State 57.53Q 4
7 203 Hawkins, Monique FR Maryland-Eastern 57.16q 2
8 65 Mayers, Kendra SO Delaware State 57.52q 3
9 127 Calder, Claudia FR Hampton 58.05 5
10 129 Harris, Margaret SO Hampton 58.19 1
11 314 Pickett, Allyssa JR Norfolk State 58.29 6
12 3 Bardge, Crystal SO Bethune-Cookman 58.31 5
13 89 Cunningham, LaKend SR Florida A&M 58.65 6
14 105 Wright, Latoya SO Florida A&M 58.69 3
15 60 Franklin, NeKisha SR Delaware State 58.73 4
16 11 Wilbon, Lashodra FR Bethune-Cookman 58.77 2
17 208 Lendor, Danai SO Maryland-Eastern 58.93 1
18 357 Vance, Tempest JR South Carolina S 59.09 6
18 316 Sanford, Dania SO Norfolk State 59.09 4
20 269 Gray, Christina SR N. Carolina A&T 59.15 3
21 35 Stepney, Quantika FR Coppin State 59.16 6
22 33 Leigh, Samantha SO Coppin State 59.34 2
23 176 Stephens, Brittany JR Howard 59.37 1
24 95 Hulse, Jeanette FR Florida A&M 1:00.14 4
25 344 Allen, Natalee SR South Carolina S 1:00.27 1
26 64 Kelly, Ayanna FR Delaware State 1:02.04 2
27 209 Royster, Talithia FR Maryland-Eastern 1:02.14 5
28 32 Lane, Brandi JR Coppin State 1:02.33 3
29 165 Daniels, Lillian SR Howard 1:05.04 4
30 313 Moore, Shaniqua FR Norfolk State 1:05.06 6

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
World: * 49.59 3/7/1982 Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: @ 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
NCAA Auto: A 52.70
NCAA Prov: P 54.70
MEAC Indoor: $ 53.88 1988 Ameera Bello, MSU
Collegiate: ^ 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 132 McCorory, Francena JR Hampton 53.22$ 2 10
2 277 Spruiel, Alexander SR N. Carolina A&T 54.41P 2 8
3 174 McNary, Lauren SR Howard 54.48P 2 6
4 236 Kendrick, Tanisha SO Morgan State 56.04 1 5
5 65 Mayers, Kendra SO Delaware State 56.38 1 4
6 243 Robinson, Jamia JR Morgan State 56.88 1 3
7 203 Hawkins, Monique FR Maryland-Eastern 57.96 1 2
-- 245 Sloan, Avionne SO Morgan State DNF 2

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
World: * 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: @ 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Auto: A 46.55
NCAA Prov: P 47.65
MEAC Indoor: $ 47.76 1998 Wilfred Pollard, FAMU
Collegiate: ^ 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 23 Redhead, Joel SR Bethune-Cookman 48.91Q 3
2 82 Murray, Leslie FR Delaware State 49.09Q 6
3 253 Bowen, Kevin JR Morgan State 49.30Q 2
4 182 Harrison, Christop JR Howard 49.37Q 4
5 219 Fothergill, Allodi JR Maryland-Eastern 49.50Q 1
6 78 Holmes, Donte SO Delaware State 49.71Q 5
7 330 Moon, Tyrell SO Norfolk State 49.72Q 7
8 48 Morgan, Carlinton JR Coppin State 49.25q 3
9 286 Elliott, Jarrell FR N. Carolina A&T 49.75 4
10 282 Bouttry, D'Mitri FR N. Carolina A&T 49.78 1
11 321 Brickhouse, Darryl FR Norfolk State 49.93 4
12 222 Jones-Burden, Paul SO Maryland-Eastern 49.95 6
13 337 Speller, Thomas FR Norfolk State 49.96 5
14 255 Higgs, Jordan FR Morgan State 50.22 4
15 368 Rackins, Kenneth SR South Carolina S 50.24 5
16 117 Suber, Stanley SR Florida A&M 50.34 1
17 21 Keeling, Marcell JR Bethune-Cookman 50.51 1
18 75 Duncan, Derrhyl SO Delaware State 50.66 5
19 158 Taylor, Ander FR Hampton 50.69 7
20 215 Alexander, Corey SO Maryland-Eastern 50.70 7
21 331 Nkrumah, Keith FR Norfolk State 50.90 2
22 73 Clarke, Burton SR Delaware State 50.96 3
23 74 Davis, Brycen SO Delaware State 51.14 6
24 187 LaRoche, Mikael JR Howard 51.27 6
25 223 Keane-Dawes, Thoma SO Maryland-Eastern 51.28 2
26 53 Wilson, Jamie JR Coppin State 51.38 6
27 15 Cosby, William FR Bethune-Cookman 51.53 6
28 77 Harding, Alan FR Delaware State 51.55 2
29 153 Mitchell, Carl SR Hampton 51.57 5
30 112 Johnson, Alphonzo SO Florida A&M 51.83 3
31 108 Carty, Rennie FR Florida A&M 52.06 2
32 198 Williams, Kimery SR Howard 52.20 7
33 259 Obiarinze, Jude SO Morgan State 52.57 5
-- 76 Easton, Andre SR Delaware State DNF 7
-- 83 Reeves, Brandon SR Delaware State DNS 3

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
World: * 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: @ 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Auto: A 46.55
NCAA Prov: P 47.65
MEAC Indoor: $ 47.76 1998 Wilfred Pollard, FAMU
Collegiate: ^ 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 23 Redhead, Joel SR Bethune-Cookman 48.10 2 10
2 253 Bowen, Kevin JR Morgan State 48.28 2 8
3 219 Fothergill, Allodi JR Maryland-Eastern 48.91 1 6
4 182 Harrison, Christop JR Howard 49.13 2 5
5 82 Murray, Leslie FR Delaware State 49.25 2 4
6 78 Holmes, Donte SO Delaware State 49.38 1 3
7 330 Moon, Tyrell SO Norfolk State 49.66 1 2
8 48 Morgan, Carlinton JR Coppin State 49.78 1 1

Event 9 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
World: * 3:23.37 1/28/2006 Russia, RUS
American: @ 3:27.59 3/7/1999 National Team, U.S.A.
Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter
NCAA Auto: A 3:34.20
NCAA Prov: P 3:41.20
MEAC Indoor: $ 3:36.8h 1984 Delaware State, DSU
Collegiate: ^ 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hampton 3:46.08 2 10
1) 129 Harris, Margaret SO 2) 139 Vassell, Racquel SO
3) 136 Richards, Petrice JR 4) 132 McCorory, Francena JR
2 Morgan State 3:47.14 2 8
1) 243 Robinson, Jamia JR 2) 238 McCollum, Vivian JR
3) 235 Johnson, Quawnecia JR 4) 236 Kendrick, Tanisha SO
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:49.08 1 6
1) 212 Whyte, Celia SR 2) 203 Hawkins, Monique FR
3) 208 Lendor, Danai SO 4) 201 Anais, Cynthia FR
4 Howard 3:49.13 2 5
1) 174 McNary, Lauren SR 2) 176 Stephens, Brittany JR
3) 164 Buckley, Landria JR 4) 166 Hardy, Jami FR
5 Norfolk State 3:51.98 1 4
1) 314 Pickett, Allyssa JR 2) 316 Sanford, Dania SO
3) 310 Kirby, Wanetta SO 4) 300 Davenport, Portia JR
6 Florida A&M 3:53.64 1 3
1) 105 Wright, Latoya SO 2) 89 Cunningham, LaKendra SR
3) 95 Hulse, Jeanette FR 4) 93 Francis, Ann-Marie JR
7 South Carolina St. 3:59.15 2 2
1) 357 Vance, Tempest JR 2) 348 Govirk, Elizabeth SR
3) 344 Allen, Natalee SR 4) 349 Gracia, Monique FR
8 Delaware State 4:01.68 1 1
1) 59 Fan Fan, Tracey FR 2) 70 Watkins, Britnee JR
3) 64 Kelly, Ayanna FR 4) 62 Johnson, Kristen FR
9 Coppin State 4:02.03 1
1) 33 Leigh, Samantha SO 2) 35 Stepney, Quantika FR
3) 32 Lane, Brandi JR 4) 39 Wilkie, Tasha SO
-- Bethune-Cookman FS 2
1) 11 Wilbon, Lashodra FR 2) 6 Munroe, Dianne SR
3) 5 Condell, Alexandria JR 4) 3 Bardge, Crystal SO
-- N. Carolina A&T DNS 2
1) 277 Spruiel, Alexanderia SR 2) 269 Gray, Christina SR
3) 270 Hunt, Ruth FR 4) 266 Cadlett, Janee JR

Event 10 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
World: * 3:02.83 3/7/1999 United States, USA
American: @ 3:01.96 2/11/2006 U.S.A., U.S.A.
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
NCAA Auto: A 3:08.10
NCAA Prov: P 3:12.00
MEAC Indoor: $ 3:15.00 2008 Delaware State, DSU
Collegiate: ^ 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:16.52 2 10
1) 223 Keane-Dawes, Thomas SO 2) 219 Fothergill, Allodin JR
3) 220 Gauntlett, Akheem FR 4) 222 Jones-Burden, Paul SO
2 Morgan State 3:18.72 1 8
1) 255 Higgs, Jordan FR 2) 264 Whyte, Carbinere JR
3) 261 Richardson, Isaac SO 4) 253 Bowen, Kevin JR
3 Bethune-Cookman 3:19.07 2 6
1) 16 Cray, Eric SO 2) 23 Redhead, Joel SR
3) 18 Horton, Robert FR 4) 21 Keeling, Marcell JR
4 Coppin State 3:19.12 2 5
1) 52 Whittingham, Winston JR 2) 48 Morgan, Carlinton JR
3) 53 Wilson, Jamie JR 4) 40 Archer, Jansen SR
5 Howard 3:19.72 1 4
1) 182 Harrison, Christopher JR 2) 199 Williams, Richard JR
3) 186 Kinney, Daniel SR 4) 196 Spivey, Lavernon SR
6 Florida A&M 3:19.89 1 3
1) 122 Williams, Mark FR 2) 112 Johnson, Alphonzo SO
3) 113 Lee, Daquam SO 4) 117 Suber, Stanley SR
7 Norfolk State 3:20.34 2 2
1) 330 Moon, Tyrell SO 2) 337 Speller, Thomas FR
3) 321 Brickhouse, Darryl FR 4) 331 Nkrumah, Keith FR
8 N. Carolina A&T 3:20.88 2 1
1) 288 Jordan, Akinwole SO 2) 282 Bouttry, D'Mitri FR
3) 286 Elliott, Jarrell FR 4) 284 Burnette, Rashad SR
9 South Carolina St. 3:31.71 1
1) 368 Rackins, Kenneth SR 2) 372 Williams, Marvin JR
3) 369 Stephens, Marcus FR 4) 358 Axson, Dashan SO
-- Delaware State DNF 2
1) 82 Murray, Leslie FR 2) 80 Moore, Larrone JR
3) 78 Holmes, Donte SO 4) 79 Laws, Alan SO
-- Hampton DQ 1 Impeding Runner
1) 153 Mitchell, Carl SR 2) 152 Lynch, Brandon SR
3) 158 Taylor, Ander FR 4) 144 Cross, Yaphet SR

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
World: * 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: @ 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.40
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.40
MEAC Indoor: $ 2:10.57 2007 Merrecia James, UMES
Collegiate: ^ 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 206 James, Merrecia SR Maryland-Eastern 2:15.31 5 10
2 5 Condell, Alexandri JR Bethune-Cookman 2:15.75 4 8
3 298 Chichester, Jennif SO Norfolk State 2:15.77 5 6
4 212 Whyte, Celia SR Maryland-Eastern 2:15.87 5 5
5 201 Anais, Cynthia FR Maryland-Eastern 2:16.24 5 4
6 166 Hardy, Jami FR Howard 2:16.63 5 3
7 207 Jones, Eunice FR Maryland-Eastern 2:17.08 4 2
8 167 Hodges, Ashley SO Howard 2:17.62 5 1
9 238 McCollum, Vivian JR Morgan State 2:18.69 4
10 96 Listhrop, Nichola SO Florida A&M 2:18.89 4
11 135 Morris, Janean JR Hampton 2:20.97 4
12 247 Vargas, Adrianna SR Morgan State 2:22.83 1
13 35 Stepney, Quantika FR Coppin State 2:23.18 4
14 128 Flood, Starema SR Hampton 2:23.51 3
15 31 Kelly, Juashanna FR Coppin State 2:25.21 3
16 356 Stewart, Brittney FR South Carolina S 2:25.68 2
17 27 Duncan, Latasha FR Coppin State 2:25.89 3
18 266 Cadlett, Janee JR N. Carolina A&T 2:26.64 3
19 63 Jones, Alisha FR Delaware State 2:27.00 1
20 102 Shields, Helena FR Florida A&M 2:27.44 2
21 345 Daniley, Patrecia FR South Carolina S 2:27.65 2
22 351 Lawson, Lauren SR South Carolina S 2:29.69 3
23 239 Oliver, Tyshia FR Morgan State 2:30.07 2
24 303 Gee, Syeeda FR Norfolk State 2:30.75 1
25 87 Ambroise, Panancy FR Florida A&M 2:38.41 2
26 178 Woodruff, Amelia FR Howard 2:52.92 2
-- 70 Watkins, Britnee JR Delaware State DNF 3

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
World: * 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: @ 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.60
NCAA Prov: P 1:51.10
MEAC Indoor: $ 1:51.61 2005 Kevin Hicks, FAMU
Collegiate: ^ 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 78 Holmes, Donte SO Delaware State 1:51.59$ 4 10
2 86 Thibou, Kelli FR Delaware State 1:53.36 4 8
3 328 Luka, Dominic SR Norfolk State 1:53.52 4 6
4 45 Dunn, Dale SO Coppin State 1:54.30 4 5
5 50 Smith, Kayon JR Coppin State 1:54.44 4 4
6 199 Williams, Richard JR Howard 1:54.55 3 3
7 40 Archer, Jansen SR Coppin State 1:54.59 3 2
8 326 Harris, Keenan SR Norfolk State 1:55.60 3 1
9 15 Cosby, William FR Bethune-Cookman 1:56.36 2
10 21 Keeling, Marcell JR Bethune-Cookman 1:56.61 3
11 44 Coleman, Julius JR Coppin State 1:56.69 4
12 284 Burnette, Rashad SR N. Carolina A&T 1:57.05 2
13 261 Richardson, Isaac SO Morgan State 1:57.47 3
14 196 Spivey, Lavernon SR Howard 1:57.64 2
15 143 Campbell, Lawrence FR Hampton 1:58.64 1
16 144 Cross, Yaphet SR Hampton 1:58.81 2
17 285 Cephas, Danzeto FR N. Carolina A&T 1:59.44 2
18 113 Lee, Daquam SO Florida A&M 1:59.46 3
19 294 Walters, Renaldo SO N. Carolina A&T 2:01.08 1
20 192 Price, Hamadi FR Howard 2:01.64 1
21 79 Laws, Alan SO Delaware State 2:02.51 2
22 155 Rainey, Cedric FR Hampton 2:11.49 1

Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
World: * 4:17.14 2/9/1990 Doina Melinte, ROM
American: @ 4:20.1h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
NCAA Auto: A 4:38.60
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.60
MEAC Indoor: $ 5:05.36 2004 Eboni White, HAMP
Collegiate: ^ 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicky Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 206 James, Merrecia SR Maryland-Eastern 5:00.44$ 10
2 134 Medlin, Krystle SR Hampton 5:00.62$ 8
3 298 Chichester, Jennif SO Norfolk State 5:05.95 6
4 167 Hodges, Ashley SO Howard 5:09.76 5
5 212 Whyte, Celia SR Maryland-Eastern 5:14.72 4
6 5 Condell, Alexandri JR Bethune-Cookman 5:16.19 3
7 166 Hardy, Jami FR Howard 5:18.26 2
8 210 Thomas, Tamica JR Maryland-Eastern 5:19.79 1
9 356 Stewart, Brittney FR South Carolina S 5:20.69
10 96 Listhrop, Nichola SO Florida A&M 5:23.12
11 36 Tanui, Naomi SR Coppin State 5:23.85
12 130 Jones, Kenya JR Hampton 5:24.02
13 307 Hutto, Jamia FR Norfolk State 5:25.45
14 67 Ross, Mallory SR Delaware State 5:26.48
15 238 McCollum, Vivian JR Morgan State 5:31.47
16 137 Smith, Jahlisa SO Hampton 5:33.68
17 247 Vargas, Adrianna SR Morgan State 5:34.12
18 311 Miles, Tia JR Norfolk State 5:34.90
19 31 Kelly, Juashanna FR Coppin State 5:38.41
20 27 Duncan, Latasha FR Coppin State 5:47.84
21 100 Ransom, Kelle SO Florida A&M 5:53.65
22 91 Desir, Jennie FR Florida A&M 5:57.71
23 237 LaForce, Trisha SR Morgan State 6:05.40

Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
World: * 3:48.45 2/12/1997 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: @ 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 4:00.30
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.80
MEAC Indoor: $ 4:13.65 2002 Nickie Peters, CSU
Collegiate: ^ 3:55.0h 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 151 Kamani, David JR Hampton 4:21.77 10
2 338 Tessema, Josef SO Norfolk State 4:21.86 8
3 194 Sanders, Thurman JR Howard 4:22.26 6
4 257 Mesta, Nathan FR Morgan State 4:24.18 5
5 159 Thompson, Bruce FR Hampton 4:25.92 4
6 328 Luka, Dominic SR Norfolk State 4:26.03 3
7 326 Harris, Keenan SR Norfolk State 4:26.62 2
8 228 Sang, Peter JR Maryland-Eastern 4:30.69 1
9 254 David, Justus FR Morgan State 4:30.77
10 189 Nelson, Rashard JR Howard 4:31.40
11 45 Dunn, Dale SO Coppin State 4:32.70
12 110 Franklin, Carlos JR Florida A&M 4:32.94
13 261 Richardson, Isaac SO Morgan State 4:33.51
14 44 Coleman, Julius JR Coppin State 4:34.23
15 180 Franklin, Jerod SO Howard 4:39.17
16 86 Thibou, Kelli FR Delaware State 4:42.29
17 225 Kirongo, Solomon SR Maryland-Eastern 4:47.16
-- 50 Smith, Kayon JR Coppin State DNS

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World: * 8:23.72 2/3/2007 Meseret Defar, ETH
American: @ 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 9:15.80
NCAA Prov: P 9:34.80
MEAC Indoor: $ 10:11.76 2002 Agatha Gitudndu, NSU
Collegiate: ^ 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 134 Medlin, Krystle SR Hampton 10:16.93 10
2 206 James, Merrecia SR Maryland-Eastern 10:20.76 8
3 167 Hodges, Ashley SO Howard 10:35.06 6
4 298 Chichester, Jennif SO Norfolk State 10:44.79 5
5 356 Stewart, Brittney FR South Carolina S 10:47.67 4
6 210 Thomas, Tamica JR Maryland-Eastern 10:50.36 3
7 207 Jones, Eunice FR Maryland-Eastern 10:52.57 2
8 36 Tanui, Naomi SR Coppin State 10:53.32 1
9 125 Branch, Jasmin SO Hampton 11:00.51
10 307 Hutto, Jamia FR Norfolk State 11:06.06
11 311 Miles, Tia JR Norfolk State 11:06.21
12 67 Ross, Mallory SR Delaware State 11:17.28
13 31 Kelly, Juashanna FR Coppin State 11:35.98
14 27 Duncan, Latasha FR Coppin State 11:36.20
15 137 Smith, Jahlisa SO Hampton 11:45.60
16 91 Desir, Jennie FR Florida A&M 12:03.94
17 100 Ransom, Kelle SO Florida A&M 12:05.54
18 237 LaForce, Trisha SR Morgan State 12:11.03
19 242 Richardson, Shalee SR Morgan State 12:42.66
-- 96 Listhrop, Nichola SO Florida A&M DNF

Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEAC Indoor: $ 14:33.96 2006 David Kemboi, NSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 254 David, Justus FR Morgan State 14:43.34 10
2 151 Kamani, David JR Hampton 14:44.29 8
3 224 Kiprotich, Amon SO Maryland-Eastern 15:19.47 6
4 228 Sang, Peter JR Maryland-Eastern 15:24.76 5
5 334 Rono, Vincent FR Norfolk State 15:24.82 4
6 123 Winters, Shuaib FR Florida A&M 15:34.34 3
7 336 Simo, Jonathan JR Norfolk State 15:36.96 2
8 154 Nero, Sandino JR Hampton 15:50.99 1
9 338 Tessema, Josef SO Norfolk State 16:11.11
10 225 Kirongo, Solomon SR Maryland-Eastern 17:02.91
-- 365 Gould, Mason FR South Carolina S DNF
-- 367 Kurgatt, Charles FR South Carolina S DNF

Event 17 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World: * 7:24.90 2/6/1998 Daniel Komen, KEN
American: @ 7:32.43 2/17/2007 Bernard Lagat, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 7:55.80
NCAA Prov: P 8:06.30
MEAC Indoor: $ 8:59.8h 1992 Courtney Bennett, CSU
Collegiate: ^ 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Allistair Cragg, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 328 Luka, Dominic SR Norfolk State 8:53.01$ 10
2 151 Kamani, David JR Hampton 8:53.10$ 8
3 224 Kiprotich, Amon SO Maryland-Eastern 8:54.50$ 6
4 338 Tessema, Josef SO Norfolk State 8:55.48$ 5
5 254 David, Justus FR Morgan State 8:56.27$ 4
6 228 Sang, Peter JR Maryland-Eastern 8:58.74$ 3
7 334 Rono, Vincent FR Norfolk State 9:03.86 2
8 194 Sanders, Thurman JR Howard 9:05.45 1
9 154 Nero, Sandino JR Hampton 9:06.49
10 226 Maritim, Shadrack FR Maryland-Eastern 9:06.73
11 123 Winters, Shuaib FR Florida A&M 9:09.68
12 257 Mesta, Nathan FR Morgan State 9:13.13
13 110 Franklin, Carlos JR Florida A&M 9:14.15
14 367 Kurgatt, Charles FR South Carolina S 10:19.25
15 365 Gould, Mason FR South Carolina S 10:31.28
-- 181 Galllion, Michael SO Howard DNS
-- 86 Thibou, Kelli FR Delaware State DNS

Event 18 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
MEAC Indoor: $ 3616 2007 Natoya Baird, CSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 357 Vance, Tempest JR South Carolina S 3630$ 10
2 25 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 3547 8
3 301 Faulkner, Victoria SR Norfolk State 3394 6
4 308 Jenkins, Tanisha SO Norfolk State 3384 5
5 127 Calder, Claudia FR Hampton 3347 4
6 310 Kirby, Wanetta SO Norfolk State 3297 3
7 248 Williams, RoKesha JR Morgan State 3218 2
8 62 Johnson, Kristen FR Delaware State 3180 1
9 68 Sewell, Nykesha SO Delaware State 3088
10 8 Sanders, Ryan JR Bethune-Cookman 2978
11 350 Jefferson, Brandi SO South Carolina S 2941
12 240 Ramsey, Keva JR Morgan State 2883
13 126 Briggs, Deshana FR Hampton 2843
14 94 Holiday, Kierra JR Florida A&M 2746
15 29 Hall, Deondrea JR Coppin State 2680
16 28 Glenn, Trave FR Coppin State 2555
17 346 Foster, Kristi SR South Carolina S 2296
18 98 Morrow, Tiffiny SO Florida A&M 2054

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 301 Faulkner, Victoria SR Norfolk State 8.76 3 961
2 25 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 8.89 1 933
3 310 Kirby, Wanetta SO Norfolk State 8.93 1 925
4 248 Williams, RoKesha JR Morgan State 8.96 3 918
5 357 Vance, Tempest JR South Carolina S 9.04 2 902
6 94 Holiday, Kierra JR Florida A&M 9.08 2 893
7 350 Jefferson, Brandi SO South Carolina S 9.22 2 865
8 308 Jenkins, Tanisha SO Norfolk State 9.27 1 854
9 8 Sanders, Ryan JR Bethune-Cookman 9.30 2 848
10 127 Calder, Claudia FR Hampton 9.52 3 804
11 29 Hall, Deondrea JR Coppin State 9.53 2 802
12 62 Johnson, Kristen FR Delaware State 9.62 3 785
13 240 Ramsey, Keva JR Morgan State 10.07 2 699
14 126 Briggs, Deshana FR Hampton 10.08 1 697
15 68 Sewell, Nykesha SO Delaware State 10.10 3 693
16 28 Glenn, Trave FR Coppin State 10.35 3 648
17 346 Foster, Kristi SR South Carolina S 11.00 2 537
18 98 Morrow, Tiffiny SO Florida A&M 11.08 1 523

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 25 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 1.73m 5-08.00 891
2 68 Sewell, Nykesha SO Delaware State 1.69m 5-06.50 842
3 127 Calder, Claudia FR Hampton 1.67m 5-05.75 818
4 62 Johnson, Kristen FR Delaware State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
5 126 Briggs, Deshana FR Hampton 1.61m 5-03.25 747
6 310 Kirby, Wanetta SO Norfolk State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
7 308 Jenkins, Tanisha SO Norfolk State 1.55m 5-01.00 678
8 357 Vance, Tempest JR South Carolina S 1.54m 5-00.50 666
9 240 Ramsey, Keva JR Morgan State 1.52m 4-11.75 644
10 8 Sanders, Ryan JR Bethune-Cookman 1.51m 4-11.50 632
11 248 Williams, RoKesha JR Morgan State 1.49m 4-10.50 610
12 98 Morrow, Tiffiny SO Florida A&M 1.48m 4-10.25 599
12 94 Holiday, Kierra JR Florida A&M 1.48m 4-10.25 599
12 301 Faulkner, Victoria SR Norfolk State 1.48m 4-10.25 599
15 29 Hall, Deondrea JR Coppin State 1.39m 4-06.75 502
15 350 Jefferson, Brandi SO South Carolina S 1.39m 4-06.75 502
17 346 Foster, Kristi SR South Carolina S 1.36m 4-05.50 470
17 28 Glenn, Trave FR Coppin State 1.36m 4-05.50 470

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 301 Faulkner, Victoria SR Norfolk State 12.06m 39-07.00 665
11.92m 12.06m 11.63m
2 308 Jenkins, Tanisha SO Norfolk State 10.25m 33-07.50 546
9.84m FOUL 10.25m
3 25 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 10.14m 33-03.25 539
10.14m 9.51m 10.01m
4 248 Williams, RoKesha JR Morgan State 10.08m 33-01.00 535
10.08m 9.71m 9.05m
5 357 Vance, Tempest JR South Carolina S 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.64m 9.29m 7.81m
6 8 Sanders, Ryan JR Bethune-Cookman 9.00m 29-06.50 464
9.00m 8.43m 8.29m
7 94 Holiday, Kierra JR Florida A&M 8.80m 28-10.50 451
8.75m 8.80m 8.03m
8 29 Hall, Deondrea JR Coppin State 8.77m 28-09.25 449
7.71m 8.18m 8.77m
9 127 Calder, Claudia FR Hampton 8.74m 28-08.25 447
7.21m 8.74m 7.96m
10 240 Ramsey, Keva JR Morgan State 8.73m 28-07.75 447
8.73m 7.94m 8.37m
11 350 Jefferson, Brandi SO South Carolina S 8.61m 28-03.00 439
FOUL 8.61m 8.17m
12 310 Kirby, Wanetta SO Norfolk State 8.53m 28-00.00 434
6.72m 8.53m 7.84m
13 126 Briggs, Deshana FR Hampton 8.42m 27-07.50 427
8.31m 7.89m 8.42m
14 62 Johnson, Kristen FR Delaware State 7.72m 25-04.00 381
7.44m 7.72m 7.30m
14 98 Morrow, Tiffiny SO Florida A&M 7.72m 25-04.00 381
7.00m 7.72m 6.80m
16 346 Foster, Kristi SR South Carolina S 7.63m 25-00.50 375
7.31m 7.63m 6.05m
17 28 Glenn, Trave FR Coppin State 7.41m 24-03.75 361
FOUL 7.41m FOUL
18 68 Sewell, Nykesha SO Delaware State 7.37m 24-02.25 359
7.37m 6.90m 6.91m

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 357 Vance, Tempest JR South Carolina S 5.67m 18-07.25 750
FOUL 5.67m 5.38m
2 308 Jenkins, Tanisha SO Norfolk State 5.59m 18-04.25 726
5.41m 5.59m FOUL
3 310 Kirby, Wanetta SO Norfolk State 5.41m 17-09.00 674
5.30m 5.32m 5.41m
4 25 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 5.36m 17-07.00 660
5.35m 5.34m 5.36m
5 301 Faulkner, Victoria SR Norfolk State 5.34m 17-06.25 654
5.34m 5.19m 5.19m
6 127 Calder, Claudia FR Hampton 5.16m 16-11.25 603
FOUL 5.16m 4.63m
7 248 Williams, RoKesha JR Morgan State 5.13m 16-10.00 595
5.11m 5.13m FOUL
8 8 Sanders, Ryan JR Bethune-Cookman 5.07m 16-07.75 578
5.04m 5.03m 5.07m
9 62 Johnson, Kristen FR Delaware State 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5.06m 5.02m 5.04m
10 68 Sewell, Nykesha SO Delaware State 5.02m 16-05.75 565
4.82m 4.87m 5.02m
11 98 Morrow, Tiffiny SO Florida A&M 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.53m 4.97m 4.52m
12 350 Jefferson, Brandi SO South Carolina S 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4.81m 4.70m 4.94m
13 28 Glenn, Trave FR Coppin State 4.81m 15-09.50 508
4.81m FOUL 4.76m
14 29 Hall, Deondrea JR Coppin State 4.79m 15-08.75 503
4.79m 4.56m 4.50m
15 240 Ramsey, Keva JR Morgan State 4.76m 15-07.50 495
4.76m 4.75m 3.75m
16 346 Foster, Kristi SR South Carolina S 4.67m 15-04.00 472
FOUL 4.67m 4.27m
17 94 Holiday, Kierra JR Florida A&M 4.65m 15-03.25 466
4.65m 4.51m 4.42m
18 126 Briggs, Deshana FR Hampton 4.55m 14-11.25 441
4.44m 4.45m 4.55m

Event 18 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 357 Vance, Tempest JR South Carolina S 2:21.30 2 806
2 127 Calder, Claudia FR Hampton 2:31.40 2 675
3 62 Johnson, Kristen FR Delaware State 2:33.10 2 655
4 68 Sewell, Nykesha SO Delaware State 2:35.19 1 629
5 240 Ramsey, Keva JR Morgan State 2:37.82 1 598
6 350 Jefferson, Brandi SO South Carolina S 2:38.36 1 592
7 308 Jenkins, Tanisha SO Norfolk State 2:39.36 2 580
8 28 Glenn, Trave FR Coppin State 2:40.42 1 568
9 310 Kirby, Wanetta SO Norfolk State 2:40.88 2 563
10 248 Williams, RoKesha JR Morgan State 2:41.09 2 560
11 126 Briggs, Deshana FR Hampton 2:43.73 1 531
12 25 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 2:44.35 2 524
13 301 Faulkner, Victoria SR Norfolk State 2:45.17 2 515
14 8 Sanders, Ryan JR Bethune-Cookman 2:50.71 2 456
15 346 Foster, Kristi SR South Carolina S 2:52.13 1 442
16 29 Hall, Deondrea JR Coppin State 2:53.93 1 424
17 94 Holiday, Kierra JR Florida A&M 3:03.14 1 337
-- 98 Morrow, Tiffiny SO Florida A&M DNF 1

Event 19 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
MEAC Indoor: $ 5378 2008 Harold Rose, BCU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 263 Taylor-Watson, Dak SR Morgan State 4893 10
2 145 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton 4862 8
3 160 Veale, Lamar JR Hampton 4580 6
4 335 Shelton, Darris FR Norfolk State 4408 5
5 229 Strachan, Jamahl SR Maryland-Eastern 4402 4
6 47 Miles, Brandon SR Coppin State 4389 3
7 217 Dix, Jermol FR Maryland-Eastern 4331 2
8 342 Whitties, Meredith JR Norfolk State 4293 1
9 157 Stanback, Marcus FR Hampton 4022
10 363 Elmore, Mark JR South Carolina S 3590
11 120 Washington, Philli SO Florida A&M 3556
12 360 Bolden, DeAngelo SO South Carolina S 3257
13 358 Axson, Dashan SO South Carolina S 3059

Event 19 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 150 Jones, Brandon SR Hampton 6.82 1 947
2 263 Taylor-Watson, Dak SR Morgan State 6.95 1 900
3 160 Veale, Lamar JR Hampton 7.07 1 858
4 47 Miles, Brandon SR Coppin State 7.08 2 854
5 335 Shelton, Darris FR Norfolk State 7.12 1 840
6 145 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton 7.14 2 833
7 217 Dix, Jermol FR Maryland-Eastern 7.17 2 823
8 360 Bolden, DeAngelo SO South Carolina S 7.19 2 816
9 342 Whitties, Meredith JR Norfolk State 7.33 2 769
10 51 Smith, Shane SR Coppin State 7.37 1 755
11 157 Stanback, Marcus FR Hampton 7.38 1 752
12 72 Brisco, Isaiah FR Delaware State 7.39 1 749
13 229 Strachan, Jamahl SR Maryland-Eastern 7.41 2 742
14 358 Axson, Dashan SO South Carolina S 7.44 1 732
15 363 Elmore, Mark JR South Carolina S 7.56 2 694
16 120 Washington, Philli SO Florida A&M 7.64 2 668

Event 19 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 47 Miles, Brandon SR Coppin State 6.78m 22-03.00 762
6.63m 6.63m 6.78m
2 335 Shelton, Darris FR Norfolk State 6.71m 22-00.25 746
6.71m 6.64m 6.67m
3 160 Veale, Lamar JR Hampton 6.66m 21-10.25 734
6.27m 6.66m FOUL
3 150 Jones, Brandon SR Hampton 6.66m 21-10.25 734
FOUL 6.65m 6.66m
5 263 Taylor-Watson, Dak SR Morgan State 6.42m 21-00.75 679
FOUL FOUL 6.42m
6 145 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton 6.41m 21-00.50 677
6.36m FOUL 6.41m
7 157 Stanback, Marcus FR Hampton 6.32m 20-09.00 657
FOUL 6.32m 6.05m
8 217 Dix, Jermol FR Maryland-Eastern 6.24m 20-05.75 639
6.07m 6.20m 6.24m
9 342 Whitties, Meredith JR Norfolk State 6.02m 19-09.00 591
6.02m 5.87m 5.75m
10 229 Strachan, Jamahl SR Maryland-Eastern 5.87m 19-03.25 559
5.87m 5.67m 5.86m
11 363 Elmore, Mark JR South Carolina S 5.74m 18-10.00 531
FOUL 5.74m FOUL
12 120 Washington, Philli SO Florida A&M 5.64m 18-06.00 510
5.33m 5.40m 5.64m
13 72 Brisco, Isaiah FR Delaware State 5.49m 18-00.25 479
5.49m FOUL PASS
14 51 Smith, Shane SR Coppin State 5.34m 17-06.25 449
5.34m 5.22m 4.46m
15 360 Bolden, DeAngelo SO South Carolina S 5.01m 16-05.25 384
4.00m 4.09m 5.01m
16 358 Axson, Dashan SO South Carolina S 4.94m 16-02.50 371
4.81m 4.94m 4.84m

Event 19 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 363 Elmore, Mark JR South Carolina S 12.22m 40-01.25 620
11.99m 12.11m 12.22m
2 263 Taylor-Watson, Dak SR Morgan State 10.56m 34-07.75 519
10.56m FOUL FOUL
3 47 Miles, Brandon SR Coppin State 10.40m 34-01.50 510
10.37m 10.40m 9.85m
4 335 Shelton, Darris FR Norfolk State 10.08m 33-01.00 490
10.08m FOUL FOUL
5 217 Dix, Jermol FR Maryland-Eastern 10.07m 33-00.50 490
10.07m 9.02m 9.40m
6 229 Strachan, Jamahl SR Maryland-Eastern 9.98m 32-09.00 484
9.47m 9.98m 9.81m
7 145 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton 9.91m 32-06.25 480
9.91m 9.38m 9.55m
8 150 Jones, Brandon SR Hampton 9.85m 32-03.75 477
FOUL 9.44m 9.85m
9 342 Whitties, Meredith JR Norfolk State 9.72m 31-10.75 469
9.72m 9.64m 8.61m
10 51 Smith, Shane SR Coppin State 9.51m 31-02.50 456
9.51m 9.14m 9.30m
11 160 Veale, Lamar JR Hampton 9.35m 30-08.25 447
8.57m 8.96m 9.35m
12 157 Stanback, Marcus FR Hampton 9.18m 30-01.50 437
9.18m 8.73m FOUL
13 72 Brisco, Isaiah FR Delaware State 8.65m 28-04.50 405
FOUL FOUL 8.65m
14 360 Bolden, DeAngelo SO South Carolina S 7.62m 25-00.00 344
7.62m FOUL FOUL
15 120 Washington, Philli SO Florida A&M 7.24m 23-09.00 321
7.20m 7.24m 7.07m
16 358 Axson, Dashan SO South Carolina S 6.20m 20-04.25 260
5.81m 5.96m 6.20m

Event 19 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 263 Taylor-Watson, Dak SR Morgan State 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P P P P P P P P O O O P O XXO XXX
2 160 Veale, Lamar JR Hampton 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P P P P P O P O O O XO P XO O XXX
3 229 Strachan, Jamahl SR Maryland-Eastern 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P P XO O XO P O O O XXO XXX
4 335 Shelton, Darris FR Norfolk State 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P P P P P O XO O O O O O O XXX
4 145 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P P P O P O O O XO P XXX
6 47 Miles, Brandon SR Coppin State 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P P O P P XO P XXO XXX
7 157 Stanback, Marcus FR Hampton 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
8 72 Brisco, Isaiah FR Delaware State 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P P P XO XO XO XXX
9 360 Bolden, DeAngelo SO South Carolina S 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO O O O O XO XO O XXX
9 51 Smith, Shane SR Coppin State 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P O P P P O O XXX
11 342 Whitties, Meredith JR Norfolk State 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P XO XO XXO XXX
11 120 Washington, Philli SO Florida A&M 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P O O P XXX
13 363 Elmore, Mark JR South Carolina S 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P O O O XO O XXX
14 358 Axson, Dashan SO South Carolina S 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P O O O XO XXX
14 217 Dix, Jermol FR Maryland-Eastern 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P XO O XXX
-- 150 Jones, Brandon SR Hampton NH
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P P P P XXX

Event 19 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 342 Whitties, Meredith JR Norfolk State 8.34 1 898
2 145 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton 8.39 2 886
3 217 Dix, Jermol FR Maryland-Eastern 8.53 1 853
4 263 Taylor-Watson, Dak SR Morgan State 8.59 1 839
5 47 Miles, Brandon SR Coppin State 8.66 1 823
6 160 Veale, Lamar JR Hampton 8.74 2 804
7 120 Washington, Philli SO Florida A&M 9.03 1 739
8 335 Shelton, Darris FR Norfolk State 9.14 2 715
9 157 Stanback, Marcus FR Hampton 9.34 2 673
10 229 Strachan, Jamahl SR Maryland-Eastern 9.51 2 637
11 360 Bolden, DeAngelo SO South Carolina S 10.18 1 508
12 358 Axson, Dashan SO South Carolina S 11.21 1 336
13 363 Elmore, Mark JR South Carolina S 11.57 1 284
-- 72 Brisco, Isaiah FR Delaware State DNS 2
-- 150 Jones, Brandon SR Hampton DNS 2
-- 51 Smith, Shane SR Coppin State DNS 2

Event 19 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 145 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton 4.05m 13-03.50 631
1 229 Strachan, Jamahl SR Maryland-Eastern 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3 263 Taylor-Watson, Dak SR Morgan State 3.65m 11-11.75 522
4 335 Shelton, Darris FR Norfolk State 3.05m 10-00.00 369
4 160 Veale, Lamar JR Hampton 3.05m 10-00.00 369
6 157 Stanback, Marcus FR Hampton 2.95m 9-08.00 345
6 217 Dix, Jermol FR Maryland-Eastern 2.95m 9-08.00 345
6 342 Whitties, Meredith JR Norfolk State 2.95m 9-08.00 345
9 47 Miles, Brandon SR Coppin State 2.75m 9-00.25 298
10 363 Elmore, Mark JR South Carolina S 2.65m 8-08.25 275
10 120 Washington, Philli SO Florida A&M 2.65m 8-08.25 275
12 358 Axson, Dashan SO South Carolina S 2.45m 8-00.50 231
-- 360 Bolden, DeAngelo SO South Carolina S NH
-- 51 Smith, Shane SR Coppin State DNS
-- 150 Jones, Brandon SR Hampton DNS
-- 72 Brisco, Isaiah FR Delaware State DNS

Event 19 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 217 Dix, Jermol FR Maryland-Eastern 2:56.28 701
2 342 Whitties, Meredith JR Norfolk State 2:57.09 693
3 363 Elmore, Mark JR South Carolina S 2:58.19 682
4 360 Bolden, DeAngelo SO South Carolina S 3:01.20 653
5 145 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton 3:01.41 650
6 358 Axson, Dashan SO South Carolina S 3:01.53 649
7 263 Taylor-Watson, Dak SR Morgan State 3:04.46 621
8 229 Strachan, Jamahl SR Maryland-Eastern 3:04.78 618
9 160 Veale, Lamar JR Hampton 3:08.49 583
10 157 Stanback, Marcus FR Hampton 3:11.55 556
11 335 Shelton, Darris FR Norfolk State 3:12.94 543
12 120 Washington, Philli SO Florida A&M 3:16.06 515
13 47 Miles, Brandon SR Coppin State 3:19.17 489
-- 51 Smith, Shane SR Coppin State DNS
-- 72 Brisco, Isaiah FR Delaware State DNS
-- 150 Jones, Brandon SR Hampton DNS

Event 20 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
World: * 2.08m 2/4/2006 Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE
American: @ 2.01m 2/28/1998 Tisha Waller, unattached
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov: P 1.78m
MEAC Indoor: $ 1.78m 2005 Yvette Lewis, HAMP
Collegiate: ^ 1.97m 2/21/1987 Ramos/Acuff/ Aldrich/ Gyoffy, Stan/UCLA/ TX/
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 25 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 1.75m 5-08.75 10
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 127 Calder, Claudia FR Hampton 1.70m 5-07.00 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O XO O XXX
3 126 Briggs, Deshana FR Hampton 1.70m 5-07.00 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O XXO O XXX
4 296 Artis, Jonee JR Norfolk State 1.65m 5-05.00 4.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
4 312 Mitchell, She'Anna SO Norfolk State 1.65m 5-05.00 4.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
6 99 Pilliner, Suelyn JR Florida A&M 1.60m 5-03.00 3
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXX
7 173 McKee, Alexandria FR Howard 1.60m 5-03.00 2
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
8 318 Vaughn, Shanlynn JR Norfolk State 1.60m 5-03.00 1
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XXO XO XXX
9 265 Breeden, Amanda SO N. Carolina A&T 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
9 62 Johnson, Kristen FR Delaware State 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
11 308 Jenkins, Tanisha SO Norfolk State 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO XXX
12 58 Dillard, Christen SR Delaware State 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55
O XXO
13 94 Holiday, Kierra JR Florida A&M 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- 29 Hall, Deondrea JR Coppin State NH
1.50
XXX
-- 271 Issacs, Khadeen FR N. Carolina A&T NH
1.50 1.55 1.60
P P XXX
-- 346 Foster, Kristi SR South Carolina S NH
1.50
XXX
-- 240 Ramsey, Keva JR Morgan State NH
1.50
XXX
-- 170 Jenkins, Krystal SO Howard DNS
-- 38 Weekly, Salena FR Coppin State DNS



Event 21 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
World: * 2.43m 3/4/1989 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: @ 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway, Nike International
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov: P 2.14m
MEAC Indoor: $ 2.20m 2008 Marlon Woods, NSU
Collegiate: ^ 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 343 Woods, Marlon JR Norfolk State 2.10m 6-10.75 10
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P XO XO XO XXX
2 252 Blocker, James JR Morgan State 2.05m 6-08.75 8
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P P O P XXX
3 227 Moore, James JR Maryland-Eastern 2.05m 6-08.75 6
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P O XXO XO XXX
4 293 Smith, Gordon SR N. Carolina A&T 2.05m 6-08.75 5
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P O O XXO XXX
5 325 Hall, Raphael JR Norfolk State 2.00m 6-06.75 4
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P XO XXX
6 114 McCloud, Antwonne FR Florida A&M 2.00m 6-06.75 3
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P XO XO XXX
7 366 Knight, Levar JR South Carolina S 2.00m 6-06.75 2
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XO XO XO XXX
8 84 Sivels, Darius FR Delaware State 1.90m 6-02.75 1
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XO XXX
9 111 Hill, Anthony FR Florida A&M 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XXO XXX
10 160 Veale, Lamar JR Hampton 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O P P XXX
10 145 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O P P XXX
12 229 Strachan, Jamahl SR Maryland-Eastern 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XXX
13 193 Rosa, Benjamin FR Howard 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO XXX
14 185 Holland, Vaughn FR Howard 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
-- 118 Turner, Bryan SO Florida A&M NH
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P XXX

Event 22 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
World: * 4.95m 2/16/2008 Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS
American: @ 4.81m 3/7/2004 Stacy Dragila, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
NCAA Prov: P 3.95m
MEAC Indoor: $ 3.24m 2007 Carolyn Lewis, HAMP
Collegiate: ^ 4.53m 2/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 319 Wright, Katie FR Norfolk State 3.36m$ 11-00.25 10
2.21 2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.23 3.36 3.43
P P O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 317 Shoates, Candace JR Norfolk State 2.81m 9-02.50 8
2.21 2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96
O O O XXO O XXX
3 315 Sanders, Andrea FR Norfolk State 2.66m 8-08.75 6
2.21 2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81
O XO O XXO XXX
4 309 Joseph, Ashleigh SO Norfolk State 2.51m 8-02.75 5
2.21 2.36 2.51 2.66
O XO O XXX
5 30 Jarvis, Crystal SO Coppin State 2.21m 7-03.00 4
2.21 2.36
XO XXX
6 242 Richardson, Shalee SR Morgan State 2.21m 7-03.00 3
2.21 2.36
XXO XXX
-- 26 Barnes, Samantha SO Coppin State NH
2.21
XXX
-- 66 McGroary, Victory SO Delaware State NH
2.21
XXX
-- 202 Berry, Alexander FR Maryland-Eastern NH
2.21
XXX
-- 104 Suer, Antionette SR Florida A&M NH
2.21
XXX
-- 90 Davis, Ashante SO Florida A&M NH
2.21
XXX

Event 23 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
World: * 6.15m 2/21/1993 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: @ 5.96m 3/3/2001 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
MEAC Indoor: $ 4.75m 1988 Brent Vanderpool, DSU
Collegiate: ^ 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 51 Smith, Shane SR Coppin State 5.00m$ 16-04.75 10
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 5.00 5.20
P P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 323 Dodd, Brett JR Norfolk State 4.55m 14-11.00 8
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P P O O O O XXX
3 229 Strachan, Jamahl SR Maryland-Eastern 4.10m 13-05.25 6
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O O O P XXO XO O XXX
4 121 White, Mike JR Florida A&M 4.10m 13-05.25 5
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P O XO XXX
5 71 Agan, Ryan SO Delaware State 4.10m 13-05.25 4
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
6 145 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton 3.80m 12-05.50 3
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O P P O O XXX
7 332 Owens, Ryan SO Norfolk State 3.65m 11-11.75 2
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P O O XO XXX
-- 160 Veale, Lamar JR Hampton NH
3.20
XXX
-- 217 Dix, Jermol FR Maryland-Eastern NH
3.20
XXX

Event 24 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
World: * 7.37m 2/13/1988 Heike Drechsler, GDR
American: @ 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda
NCAA Auto: A 6.35m
NCAA Prov: P 6.10m
MEAC Indoor: $ 6.20m 1985 Brenda Bailey, HOWU
Collegiate: ^ 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 139 Vassell, Racquel SO Hampton 6.03m 19-09.50 10
5.41m 5.27m 5.76m 6.03m 5.08m 5.88m
2 274 Smith, Kimona JR N. Carolina A&T 5.86m 19-02.75 8
FOUL 5.49m 5.62m 5.73m 5.81m 5.86m
3 310 Kirby, Wanetta SO Norfolk State 5.79m 19-00.00 6
5.62m 4.47m 5.59m 5.44m 5.79m 5.59m
4 297 Brown, Janet SO Norfolk State 5.65m 18-06.50 5
5.53m 5.47m FOUL 5.36m 5.65m 5.24m
5 131 Lewis, Rachel SR Hampton 5.63m 18-05.75 4
5.52m FOUL 5.63m 5.63m 5.39m 5.58m
6 69 Shell, Jessika SR Delaware State 5.60m 18-04.50 3
5.41m 5.60m FOUL 5.53m 5.48m FOUL
7 301 Faulkner, Victoria SR Norfolk State 5.56m 18-03.00 2
5.11m 5.30m 5.52m 5.08m 5.56m 5.39m
8 37 Taylor, Shekinah FR Coppin State 5.51m 18-01.00 1
5.29m 5.51m 5.27m 4.13m 5.33m FOUL
9 232 Carson, Micsha FR Morgan State 5.50m 18-00.50
5.46m 5.50m FOUL FOUL 5.46m 5.33m
10 248 Williams, RoKesha JR Morgan State 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m 5.31m 5.26m
11 90 Davis, Ashante SO Florida A&M 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m 5.28m 5.29m
12 172 Lemonious, Alexand JR Howard 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41m 4.90m 4.91m
13 25 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 5.37m 17-07.50
5.14m 5.14m 5.37m
14 103 Story, Tomika FR Florida A&M 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 5.29m 5.24m
15 352 Mcwilliams, Rene SR South Carolina S 5.15m 16-10.75
5.03m 4.96m 5.15m
16 355 Smith, Jasmine JR South Carolina S 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL FOUL 5.13m
17 58 Dillard, Christen SR Delaware State 4.99m 16-04.50
4.90m 4.99m 4.89m
18 98 Morrow, Tiffiny SO Florida A&M 4.92m 16-01.75
4.86m 4.76m 4.92m
19 8 Sanders, Ryan JR Bethune-Cookman 4.82m 15-09.75
FOUL 4.72m 4.82m
19 34 Sanders, Neicy SR Coppin State 4.82m 15-09.75
4.82m 4.81m FOUL
-- 65 Mayers, Kendra SO Delaware State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 25 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
World: * 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, USA
American: @ 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.50m
MEAC Indoor: $ 7.51m 1998 David Barnett, FAMU
Collegiate: ^ 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 340 Vinston, Corey SO Norfolk State 7.86mA 25-09.50 10
FOUL 7.86m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 343 Woods, Marlon JR Norfolk State 7.66m$ 25-01.75 8
7.58m 7.66m 7.56m 7.63m 7.66m 7.60m
3 278 Alexander, Tarrish SR N. Carolina A&T 7.64m$ 25-00.75 6
7.07m 7.23m FOUL 7.29m 7.64m 7.30m
4 366 Knight, Levar JR South Carolina S 7.47m 24-06.25 5
7.02m FOUL 7.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 195 Small-Warner, Step SR Howard 7.23m 23-08.75 4
6.98m 6.89m FOUL 7.22m 7.23m 6.91m
6 161 Walker, Predist SO Hampton 7.13m 23-04.75 3
6.36m 6.88m 6.90m 7.03m 6.99m 7.13m
7 82 Murray, Leslie FR Delaware State 7.09m 23-03.25 2
6.49m 6.66m 6.94m 6.54m 6.93m 7.09m
8 21 Keeling, Marcell JR Bethune-Cookman 6.89m 22-07.25 1
FOUL 6.89m FOUL 6.57m FOUL FOUL
9 289 McFadgen, David JR N. Carolina A&T 6.88m 22-07.00
FOUL FOUL 6.88m
10 218 Elmer, Charles JR Maryland-Eastern 6.87m 22-06.50
FOUL 6.87m FOUL
11 47 Miles, Brandon SR Coppin State 6.80m 22-03.75
6.80m 6.65m FOUL
12 252 Blocker, James JR Morgan State 6.78m 22-03.00
6.78m 6.26m 6.11m
13 335 Shelton, Darris FR Norfolk State 6.76m 22-02.25
6.16m 6.76m 6.73m
14 150 Jones, Brandon SR Hampton 6.74m 22-01.50
6.74m 6.65m FOUL
15 280 Baldwin, Jared FR N. Carolina A&T 6.61m 21-08.25
6.61m 6.57m 6.12m
16 22 Nicholas, Kenson SO Bethune-Cookman 6.56m 21-06.25
6.10m FOUL 6.56m
16 295 Watkins, Wade FR N. Carolina A&T 6.56m 21-06.25
6.44m 6.51m 6.56m
18 17 Herring, Chris FR Bethune-Cookman 6.45m 21-02.00
6.31m 6.45m 6.40m
19 369 Stephens, Marcus FR South Carolina S 6.40m 21-00.00
6.40m 6.23m 6.33m
20 217 Dix, Jermol FR Maryland-Eastern 6.32m 20-09.00
6.32m FOUL PASS
21 84 Sivels, Darius FR Delaware State 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m FOUL FOUL
22 111 Hill, Anthony FR Florida A&M 5.99m 19-08.00
5.76m 5.77m 5.99m
23 216 Brown, Jonathan FR Maryland-Eastern 5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m 5.23m PASS
-- 263 Taylor-Watson, Dak SR Morgan State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 363 Elmore, Mark JR South Carolina S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 80 Moore, Larrone JR Delaware State FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 260 Payne, Justin JR Morgan State DNS
-- 81 Muhammad, Kevin JR Delaware State DNS

Event 26 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
World: * 15.36m 3/6/2004 Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS
American: @ 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
MEAC Indoor: $ 13.06m 2000 Elisa Funchess, SCSU
Collegiate: ^ 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, L.S.U.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 131 Lewis, Rachel SR Hampton 12.40m 40-08.25 10
FOUL 12.40m 11.97m FOUL FOUL 11.61m
2 355 Smith, Jasmine JR South Carolina S 12.24m 40-02.00 8
10.68m 12.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.01m
3 274 Smith, Kimona JR N. Carolina A&T 12.04m 39-06.00 6
11.69m 12.04m 11.84m PASS PASS PASS
4 297 Brown, Janet SO Norfolk State 11.71m 38-05.00 5
11.40m 11.58m FOUL 11.61m 11.71m 11.65m
5 103 Story, Tomika FR Florida A&M 11.56m 37-11.25 4
11.37m FOUL 11.45m FOUL 11.50m 11.56m
6 58 Dillard, Christen SR Delaware State 11.50m 37-08.75 3
FOUL 11.40m 10.96m 11.32m 11.47m 11.50m
7 305 Hite, Alaina FR Norfolk State 11.46m 37-07.25 2
FOUL 10.67m 11.46m FOUL 11.44m 11.43m
8 308 Jenkins, Tanisha SO Norfolk State 11.41m 37-05.25 1
11.41m 11.06m PASS FOUL 10.86m FOUL
9 90 Davis, Ashante SO Florida A&M 11.32m 37-01.75
10.67m 10.88m 11.32m
10 65 Mayers, Kendra SO Delaware State 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL FOUL 11.11m
11 25 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m FOUL 9.58m
12 37 Taylor, Shekinah FR Coppin State 11.08m 36-04.25
10.85m 11.08m 11.03m
13 29 Hall, Deondrea JR Coppin State 10.63m 34-10.50
9.57m 10.63m 10.36m
14 69 Shell, Jessika SR Delaware State 10.54m 34-07.00
FOUL 10.54m 10.47m FOUL 10.36m 10.15m
15 232 Carson, Micsha FR Morgan State 10.36m 34-00.00
9.57m 10.36m 10.15m
-- 350 Jefferson, Brandi SO South Carolina S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 98 Morrow, Tiffiny SO Florida A&M DNS

Event 27 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
World: * 17.83m 3/1/1997 Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
American: @ 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.
NCAA Auto: A 16.10m
NCAA Prov: P 15.40m
MEAC Indoor: $ 16.27m 1986 Edward Smith, NCAT
Collegiate: ^ 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 343 Woods, Marlon JR Norfolk State 15.54mP 51-00.00 10
FOUL 15.35m 15.40m 15.54m FOUL 15.16m
2 340 Vinston, Corey SO Norfolk State 15.54mP 51-00.00 8
15.54m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 150 Jones, Brandon SR Hampton 15.47mP 50-09.25 6
14.67m 14.96m 15.15m 15.47m 15.27m 15.10m
4 369 Stephens, Marcus FR South Carolina S 15.31m 50-02.75 5
14.29m 14.73m 14.20m 14.64m 15.31m 15.00m
5 289 McFadgen, David JR N. Carolina A&T 15.12m 49-07.25 4
15.02m FOUL 15.01m 14.82m 15.12m 14.99m
6 263 Taylor-Watson, Dak SR Morgan State 15.05m 49-04.50 3
FOUL 14.86m 12.91m 15.05m FOUL FOUL
7 283 Buchanan, Ron SR N. Carolina A&T 14.98m 49-01.75 2
FOUL 14.85m 14.35m 14.96m 14.98m FOUL
8 156 Ramsey, Stephen SR Hampton 14.86m 48-09.00 1
FOUL 14.56m 14.86m 14.57m FOUL 14.66m
9 295 Watkins, Wade FR N. Carolina A&T 14.04m 46-00.75
13.87m 13.35m 14.04m
10 366 Knight, Levar JR South Carolina S 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m 13.75m 13.93m
11 227 Moore, James JR Maryland-Eastern 13.91m 45-07.75
13.91m FOUL 13.53m
12 22 Nicholas, Kenson SO Bethune-Cookman 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL 13.72m 13.37m
13 193 Rosa, Benjamin FR Howard 13.61m 44-08.00
13.61m 13.13m 13.50m
14 372 Williams, Marvin JR South Carolina S 13.10m 42-11.75
FOUL 13.10m FOUL
-- 218 Elmer, Charles JR Maryland-Eastern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 278 Alexander, Tarrish SR N. Carolina A&T FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 111 Hill, Anthony FR Florida A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 260 Payne, Justin JR Morgan State DNS

Event 28 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
World: * 22.50m 2/19/1977 Helena Fibingerova, TCH
American: @ 19.83m 2/20/1987 Ramona Pagel, Mazda T.C.
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov: P 15.20m
MEAC Indoor: $ 14.62m 2004 Ashley Horn, MSU
Collegiate: ^ 19.15m 3/3/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 231 Bronson, Leitawsha SR Morgan State 15.56mP 51-00.75 10
14.77m 14.39m 14.78m FOUL 14.69m 15.56m
2 354 Rothmiller, Shamir FR South Carolina S 14.48m 47-06.25 8
13.91m 13.65m 14.26m 13.93m 14.48m 12.65m
3 213 Woodward, Saisha SR Maryland-Eastern 14.26m 46-09.50 6
13.23m 13.83m FOUL 14.26m 13.58m 13.75m
4 13 Williams, Ron-Dani SR Bethune-Cookman 14.09m 46-02.75 5
12.55m 13.69m 13.58m 13.45m 14.09m 13.65m
5 249 Williams, Tia FR Morgan State 13.51m 44-04.00 4
13.11m 13.51m 11.63m 12.64m FOUL 12.04m
6 268 Foster, Jerrine JR N. Carolina A&T 13.17m 43-02.50 3
13.17m 13.07m 11.97m 12.60m 12.76m 12.77m
7 204 Henry, Vanessa FR Maryland-Eastern 13.03m 42-09.00 2
FOUL FOUL 13.03m FOUL 12.10m 12.54m
8 140 Watkins, Jocelyn SO Hampton 12.81m 42-00.50 1
12.13m 12.31m 12.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 267 Forrester, Katheri JR N. Carolina A&T 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m 12.03m 12.69m FOUL 12.47m 12.59m
10 124 Blaylock, Nielah SR Hampton 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m FOUL 11.75m
11 61 Hovington, Morgan SR Delaware State 12.49m 40-11.75
FOUL 12.49m 12.26m
12 133 McGregor, Kristal JR Hampton 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m FOUL 12.19m
13 297 Brown, Janet SO Norfolk State 12.15m 39-10.50
11.07m 12.15m 11.75m
14 88 Booker, Takeira FR Florida A&M 11.87m 38-11.50
11.08m 11.87m 11.09m
15 301 Faulkner, Victoria SR Norfolk State 11.82m 38-09.50
FOUL 11.82m FOUL
16 211 Wheeler, Joycelyn SO Maryland-Eastern 11.71m 38-05.00
11.71m FOUL FOUL
17 244 Shirley, Candace SO Morgan State 11.39m 37-04.50
11.22m 10.21m 11.39m
18 57 Burke, Rachel JR Delaware State 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL 11.26m 10.78m
19 7 Ruffin, Maketa SO Bethune-Cookman 11.09m 36-04.75
FOUL 11.09m FOUL
20 347 Fowler, Eileena FR South Carolina S 10.36m 34-00.00
FOUL 10.36m FOUL
-- 55 Brit, Alma SO Delaware State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 170 Jenkins, Krystal SO Howard DNS
-- 163 Bell, Chanel FR Howard DNS
-- 38 Weekly, Salena FR Coppin State DNS
-- 162 Aaten-White, Mya FR Howard DNS

Event 29 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
World: * 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, USA
American: @ 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.
NCAA Auto: A 19.30m
NCAA Prov: P 17.75m
MEAC Indoor: $ 17.92m 2007 Kimani Kirton, UMES
Collegiate: ^ 21.50m 2/4/1977 Terry Albritton, Stanford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 250 Benjamin, Tyron SR Morgan State 18.01m$ 59-01.25 10
17.18m FOUL 18.01m FOUL 17.53m FOUL
2 291 Phifer, Lonnie SR N. Carolina A&T 17.80mP 58-04.75 8
16.51m 17.15m FOUL 17.80m FOUL 17.80m
3 281 Boulware, Robert SO N. Carolina A&T 16.34m 53-07.50 6
14.70m 14.46m 15.18m 15.34m 16.34m 15.62m
4 258 Napoleon, Anthony FR Morgan State 15.43m 50-07.50 5
14.04m 14.89m 14.32m 15.13m 15.28m 15.43m
5 364 Facey, Noel FR South Carolina S 15.42m 50-07.25 4
15.42m FOUL FOUL 15.39m FOUL FOUL
6 20 Johnson, Craig SR Bethune-Cookman 14.75m 48-04.75 3
13.95m 14.75m 14.47m FOUL FOUL 14.48m
7 324 Duncan, Theo FR Norfolk State 14.60m 47-11.00 2
13.61m 14.03m 14.60m 14.55m 14.22m 14.08m
8 359 Blair, Jahwaun SR South Carolina S 14.46m 47-05.25 1
FOUL 14.21m 14.46m 14.03m FOUL 14.24m
9 362 Coleman, Brian SO South Carolina S 14.04m 46-00.75
12.85m 14.04m 13.99m
10 339 Thomas, Darryl FR Norfolk State 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL 13.79m 13.33m
11 292 Sanders, Alex FR N. Carolina A&T 13.70m 44-11.50
12.88m 13.70m 13.04m
12 116 Scott, Frank SO Florida A&M 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m FOUL 12.05m
-- 85 Sutton, John JR Delaware State DNS

Event 30 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
American: @ 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 18.75m
Collegiate: ^ 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 241 Randall, Allison JR Morgan State 16.15m 53-00.00 10
13.56m 14.53m 14.46m 16.15m 15.12m FOUL
2 244 Shirley, Candace SO Morgan State 16.12m 52-10.75 8
FOUL 15.82m 14.14m FOUL FOUL 16.12m
3 213 Woodward, Saisha SR Maryland-Eastern 14.49m 47-06.50 6
13.47m FOUL 14.49m FOUL FOUL 14.06m
4 133 McGregor, Kristal JR Hampton 14.45m 47-05.00 5
14.45m FOUL FOUL 14.09m 14.24m FOUL
5 204 Henry, Vanessa FR Maryland-Eastern 13.66m 44-09.75 4
11.34m 12.68m FOUL 12.93m 13.66m FOUL
6 211 Wheeler, Joycelyn SO Maryland-Eastern 13.22m 43-04.50 3
FOUL 13.11m 13.22m FOUL FOUL 12.60m
7 140 Watkins, Jocelyn SO Hampton 12.39m 40-07.75 2
12.39m FOUL FOUL 10.54m FOUL FOUL
8 231 Bronson, Leitawsha SR Morgan State 11.90m 39-00.50 1
11.90m FOUL 11.84m FOUL PASS PASS
9 7 Ruffin, Maketa SO Bethune-Cookman 11.58m 38-00.00
FOUL 10.61m 11.58m
10 304 Harris, Tiphani SO Norfolk State 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL 11.36m 11.39m
11 57 Burke, Rachel JR Delaware State 11.36m 37-03.25
11.11m FOUL 11.36m
12 88 Booker, Takeira FR Florida A&M 10.69m 35-01.00
FOUL FOUL 10.69m
13 267 Forrester, Katheri JR N. Carolina A&T 10.45m 34-03.50
9.46m 10.20m 10.45m
14 268 Foster, Jerrine JR N. Carolina A&T 9.21m 30-02.75
FOUL 9.21m FOUL
15 13 Williams, Ron-Dani SR Bethune-Cookman 9.20m 30-02.25
FOUL 9.20m FOUL
16 347 Fowler, Eileena FR South Carolina S 8.21m 26-11.25
8.21m FOUL FOUL
17 61 Hovington, Morgan SR Delaware State 7.16m 23-06.00
6.65m 7.16m 7.00m
-- 354 Rothmiller, Shamir FR South Carolina S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 31 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
American: @ 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, New York A. C.
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
NCAA Prov: P 19.50m
Collegiate: ^ 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 258 Napoleon, Anthony FR Morgan State 15.19m 49-10.00 10
13.74m 14.40m 15.19m 13.80m 13.56m 13.66m
2 250 Benjamin, Tyron SR Morgan State 14.60m 47-11.00 8
13.43m 14.24m 14.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 281 Boulware, Robert SO N. Carolina A&T 14.30m 46-11.00 6
12.44m FOUL FOUL 12.59m 13.16m 14.30m
4 291 Phifer, Lonnie SR N. Carolina A&T 13.99m 45-10.75 5
12.84m 13.30m 13.27m 13.41m 13.99m FOUL
5 322 Craig, Jamal FR Norfolk State 13.47m 44-02.50 4
13.34m FOUL 13.47m FOUL 12.94m 12.74m
6 359 Blair, Jahwaun SR South Carolina S 13.03m 42-09.00 3
11.95m 12.42m 12.53m 13.03m 12.98m FOUL
7 85 Sutton, John JR Delaware State 12.68m 41-07.25 2
11.73m 12.42m 12.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 20 Johnson, Craig SR Bethune-Cookman 12.27m 40-03.25 1
10.97m FOUL 12.27m FOUL 12.07m 11.96m
9 364 Facey, Noel FR South Carolina S 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m FOUL FOUL
10 214 Agbor-Eyong, Harri FR Maryland-Eastern 12.04m 39-06.00
12.04m FOUL 11.09m
11 339 Thomas, Darryl FR Norfolk State 12.02m 39-05.25
FOUL FOUL 12.02m
12 116 Scott, Frank SO Florida A&M 11.72m 38-05.50
10.70m 11.72m FOUL
13 292 Sanders, Alex FR N. Carolina A&T 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m 9.98m FOUL
14 362 Coleman, Brian SO South Carolina S 11.12m 36-05.75
11.12m FOUL 11.03m
15 227 Moore, James JR Maryland-Eastern 11.09m 36-04.75
FOUL FOUL 11.09m
-- 156 Ramsey, Stephen SR Hampton FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Event 32 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
MEAC Indoor: $ 11:41.16 2008 Maryland Eastern Shore, UMES
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12:02.01 10
1) 201 Anais, Cynthia FR 2) 208 Lendor, Danai SO
3) 212 Whyte, Celia SR 4) 206 James, Merrecia SR
2 Hampton 12:10.89 8
1) 130 Jones, Kenya JR 2) 131 Lewis, Rachel SR
3) 128 Flood, Starema SR 4) 134 Medlin, Krystle SR
3 Norfolk State 12:31.28 6
1) 311 Miles, Tia JR 2) 314 Pickett, Allyssa JR
3) 307 Hutto, Jamia FR 4) 298 Chichester, Jennifer SO
4 Morgan State 12:54.53 5
1) 238 McCollum, Vivian JR 2) 246 Smalls, Kamice FR
3) 239 Oliver, Tyshia FR 4) 247 Vargas, Adrianna SR
5 Coppin State 12:57.18 4
1) 27 Duncan, Latasha FR 2) 35 Stepney, Quantika FR
3) 31 Kelly, Juashanna FR 4) 36 Tanui, Naomi SR
6 Delaware State 13:00.03 3
1) 70 Watkins, Britnee JR 2) 64 Kelly, Ayanna FR
3) 63 Jones, Alisha FR 4) 67 Ross, Mallory SR
7 Howard 13:01.83 2
1) 168 Jackson, Brittany SO 2) 176 Stephens, Brittany JR
3) 166 Hardy, Jami FR 4) 175 Myles, Tamila SO
8 South Carolina St. 13:22.74 1
1) 351 Lawson, Lauren SR 2) 348 Govirk, Elizabeth SR
3) 345 Daniley, Patrecia FR 4) 356 Stewart, Brittney FR
-- Florida A&M DQ
1) 96 Listhrop, Nichola SO 2) 89 Cunningham, LaKendra SR
3) 102 Shields, Helena FR 4) 91 Desir, Jennie FR

Event 33 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
MEAC Indoor: $ 10:03.35 2006 Norfolk State, NSU
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norfolk State 10:15.37 10
1) 326 Harris, Keenan SR 2) 321 Brickhouse, Darryl FR
3) 333 Phipps, Carlton SO 4) 328 Luka, Dominic SR
2 Hampton 10:16.45 8
1) 159 Thompson, Bruce FR 2) 144 Cross, Yaphet SR
3) 150 Jones, Brandon SR 4) 151 Kamani, David JR
3 Coppin State 10:25.98 6
1) 50 Smith, Kayon JR 2) 44 Coleman, Julius JR
3) 40 Archer, Jansen SR 4) 45 Dunn, Dale SO
4 Morgan State 10:26.02 5
1) 257 Mesta, Nathan FR 2) 255 Higgs, Jordan FR
3) 261 Richardson, Isaac SO 4) 254 David, Justus FR
5 Howard 10:30.87 4
1) 189 Nelson, Rashard JR 2) 187 LaRoche, Mikael JR
3) 199 Williams, Richard JR 4) 194 Sanders, Thurman JR
6 Florida A&M 10:33.96 3
1) 113 Lee, Daquam SO 2) 112 Johnson, Alphonzo SO
3) 122 Williams, Mark FR 4) 110 Franklin, Carlos JR
7 N. Carolina A&T 10:44.99 2
1) 287 Jett, Travanni SR 2) 294 Walters, Renaldo SO
3) 279 Alford, Vincent SO 4) 284 Burnette, Rashad SR
8 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10:50.70 1
1) 224 Kiprotich, Amon SO 2) 222 Jones-Burden, Paul SO
3) 221 Gomez-Jordan, Julian FR 4) 228 Sang, Peter JR
9 Delaware State 11:05.57
1) 78 Holmes, Donte SO 2) 73 Clarke, Burton SR
3) 79 Laws, Alan SO 4) 86 Thibou, Kelli FR
10 South Carolina St. 11:47.90
1) 367 Kurgatt, Charles FR 2) 372 Williams, Marvin JR
3) 358 Axson, Dashan SO 4) 365 Gould, Mason FR

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hampton 148 2) Norfolk State 107
3) Maryland-Eastern Shore 88 4) Morgan State 61
5) Howard 42 6) N. Carolina A&T 40
7) South Carolina St. 36 8) Bethune-Cookman 30
9) Delaware State 29 10) Coppin State 28
11) Florida A&M 10

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Norfolk State 150 2) Morgan State 103
3) Hampton 96 4) Maryland-Eastern Shore 57
5) N. Carolina A&T 55 6) Delaware State 52
7) Bethune-Cookman 39 8) Coppin State 36
9) Howard 33 10) Florida A&M 21
11) South Carolina St. 20

 
 
Post as: 
History for Mid-Eastern Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2010 1 80 1 185  
2009 1   1