Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2014 Feb 8th to Feb 9th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
2011 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2014

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2014

NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

2014 Results - NEC Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Jan 30th 2014, 12:21am

Website:Click here

Results by: CFPI Timing

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     Northeast Conference Indoor Championship 2014 - 2/8/2014 to 2/9/2014      
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                  Prince George's S&L Complex in Landover, MD                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 8 advance to Final by time and place
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: U  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers, Nike Inter.                    
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Williams/ Brooks, U.S.C. / So Car.          
  ECAC Qual.: E  7.68                                                          
  Conference: N  7.51  2/12/2012   Jessie Gaines, Long Island                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kristal         SR S.F.N.Y.                  7.71Q 
  2 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart              7.79q 
  3 Cuffee, Anise             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.82q 
  4 Lewis, Melika             JR F. Dickinson              8.02  
  5 Truman, Sherise           FR Ct. Conn. St.             8.04  
  6 Dixon, Mykael             SO S.F.Pa.                   8.05  
  7 Scanlon, Maria            SO Robert Morris             8.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.70Q 
  2 Johnson, Brittany         SR S.F.Pa.                   7.72q  7.712
  3 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                    7.81q 
  4 Williams, Jetiea          JR S.F.N.Y.                  7.95  
  5 Harrison, Angela          SO Sacred Heart              8.02  
  6 Jones, Imani              JR Wagner                    8.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.69Q 
  2 Whitmore, Jessica         SO Mt. St. Mary's            7.72q  7.716
  3 Watson, Josephine         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.85  
  4 Red, Alleah               FR Ct. Conn. St.             8.05  
  5 McIntosh, Gabrielle       SR S.F.Pa.                   8.11  
  6 Petney, Carly             FR S.F.Pa.                   8.16  
  7 McCormick, Jamiera        FR F. Dickinson              8.35  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Prelims to Final, Fastest 9 time adv
 Qualifers 1-4 times are in section 2
 Qualifers 5-9 times are in section 1
 Use lanes 2-6 in Prelims
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: U 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
  ECAC Qual.: E 25.04                                                          
  Conference: N 24.59  2/13/2011   Ashley DeCruise, Mount St. Mary's           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Brittany         SR S.F.Pa.                  25.64q  25.635
  2 Dixon, Mykael             SO S.F.Pa.                  26.67  
  3 Jones, Imani              JR Wagner                   26.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Josephine         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.48q 
  2 Truman, Sherise           FR Ct. Conn. St.            26.18  
  3 Williams, Shakia          JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          26.35  
  4 Scanlon, Maria            SO Robert Morris            27.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kristal         SR S.F.N.Y.                 25.89q  25.882
  2 Lewis, Melika             JR F. Dickinson             26.31  
  3 McClain, Brittnay         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          26.54  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 McCant, Genamarie         SO Mt. St. Mary's           25.64q  25.639
  2 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart             25.96  
  3 Cuffee, Anise             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          26.01  
  4 Petney, Carly             FR S.F.Pa.                  27.52  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                   25.35q 
  2 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.61q 
  3 Wallace, Briona           FR S.F.N.Y.                 27.60  
  4 Semon, Stephanie          SR S.F.N.Y.                 28.23  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Cotman, Paris             SO S.F.Pa.                  25.33q 
  2 Gonzalez, Alyssa          SO Ct. Conn. St.            25.89q  25.884
  3 Red, Alleah               FR Ct. Conn. St.            26.17  
  4 Vixama, Grace             JR S.F.N.Y.                 27.71  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.72q 
  2 Syers, Serwaa             FR F. Dickinson             27.03  
  3 Trinkwald, Melanie        FR Wagner                   28.35  
 -- Whitmore, Jessica         SO Mt. St. Mary's              FS  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Prelims to Final, heat winner +5 time adv
 Heat winners in Section 2
 Qualifiers 5-9 in section 1 final
 Use lanes 2-6 in prelims, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: U 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 57.04                                                          
  Conference: N 55.32  2/12/2012   Keishana LaRose, S.F.P A.                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cuffee, Anise             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:00.16Q 
  2 Deer, Chantelle           JR Ct. Conn. St.          1:00.24q 
  3 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann    FR Sacred Heart           1:03.18  
  4 Torriero, Angela          FR Sacred Heart           1:03.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cotman, Paris             SO S.F.Pa.                  57.43Q 
  2 Leyrer, Helena            SO Mt. St. Mary's           59.94q 
  3 Logan, Samantha           FR Robert Morris          1:00.00q 
  4 Lawrence, Kayla           FR Sacred Heart           1:02.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Katrina         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          59.24Q 
  2 Burts, Keishawnna         FR S.F.Pa.                  59.50q 
  3 Cronin, Shay              JR Sacred Heart           1:01.55  
  4 Syers, Serwaa             FR F. Dickinson           1:01.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Josephine         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          59.97Q 
  2 Caldwell, Juanita         SR F. Dickinson           1:01.07q 
  3 McClain, Brittnay         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:01.85  
  4 Marsala, Emily            FR Wagner                 1:05.77  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Prelims to Final, Fastest 1 + 5 time adv
 Heat winners in the second sect.
 qualifers 5-9 in section one final
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:06.31  1/7/2006    Olesya Forsheva, RUS                      
    American: U 1:08.70  1/30/2010   Shana Cox, adidas                         
  ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.04                                                        
  Conference: N 1:12.14  2/2001      Genita Dickey, Robert Morris              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Racanelli, Katelyn        SR Sacred Heart           1:17.67Q 
  2 Williams, Shakia          JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:19.25q 
  3 Macchirole, Kayleigh      JR Wagner                 1:19.48q 
  4 Sam-Otuh, Mildred         SO F. Dickinson           1:26.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pereira, Emily            JR Wagner                 1:16.36Q 
  2 Carey, Bridget            SO Sacred Heart           1:18.87q 
  3 Kirk, Cameo               SR Wagner                 1:21.32  
  4 Urian, Acacia             FR S.F.Pa.                1:24.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, Alea             FR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:19.63Q 
  2 Hayes, Kristen            SO Bryant                 1:20.85q 
  3 Clerk, Charisma           SR S.F.N.Y.               1:22.06  
  4 McCalla, Jenean           JR Ct. Conn. St.          1:22.70  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 McCant, Genamarie         SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:18.80Q 
  2 Rivera, Marielena         SR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:19.89q 
  3 Wilson, Brietta           FR Wagner                 1:22.87  
  4 Boyles, Caitlin           FR F. Dickinson           1:26.37  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 2 alley start- 5 on inside alley, 3 outside
 Advance top 2 finishers plus next 2
 5 inside alley, 3 outside alley for
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: U 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44                                                        
  Conference: N 2:13.21  2/11/2007   Erika Jacobs, S.F.P A                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Borland, Maria            SR Mt. St. Mary's         2:22.96Q 
  2 Borland, Stephanie        SR Mt. St. Mary's         2:23.10Q 
  3 Booker, Jazmin            FR Ct. Conn. St.          2:23.57  
  4 Pantke, Annemarie         SR F. Dickinson           2:25.55  
  5 Thomas, Taia              JR S.F.N.Y.               2:28.59  
  6 Singh, Omawattie          FR F. Dickinson           2:30.85  
  7 Gresko, Katee             SO S.F.Pa.                2:36.88  
  8 Iacampo, Danielle         SO Wagner                 2:36.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pereira, Kelly            JR Wagner                 2:18.65Q 
  2 Tomasetti, Brooke         JR Bryant                 2:19.18Q 
  3 Gray, Cynthia             SO Sacred Heart           2:19.71q 
  4 Wright, Feleisha          SR S.F.Pa.                2:20.53q 
  5 Kelly, Zoe                FR Sacred Heart           2:24.72  
  6 Mooney, Kiera             FR Robert Morris          2:28.26  
  7 Spector, Victoria         JR Wagner                 2:34.52  
  8 Kneisler, Constance       JR Mt. St. Mary's         2:42.16  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Katrina         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        2:19.16Q 
  2 Ebersole, Alexis          JR Robert Morris          2:22.56Q 
  3 Lepage, Taylor            JR Ct. Conn. St.          2:22.80  
  4 Tiller, Skye              SO F. Dickinson           2:22.99  
  5 Lauro, Samantha           SR Wagner                 2:24.58  
  6 Donnelly, Christine       SO Sacred Heart           2:26.40  
  7 DiCello, Danielle         SO S.F.Pa.                2:27.75  
  8 Schwab, Maria             FR Sacred Heart           2:29.84  
  9 Sterrett, Jhanee          FR F. Dickinson           2:36.10  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Waterfall start
 Advance top 3 finishers plus next 4
 7 inside alley, 3 outside alley for final
 2 turn stager and break
       World: W 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                        
    American: U 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 4:59.04                                                        
  Conference: N 4:51.71  2/12/2006   Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Borland, Stephanie        SR Mt. St. Mary's         5:16.57Q 
  2 Castrogivanni, Brianna    SR Sacred Heart           5:16.59Q 
  3 Borland, Maria            SR Mt. St. Mary's         5:16.63Q 
  4 Hynds, Keyana             SR F. Dickinson           5:17.52q 
  5 Bivona, Alexis            SR Wagner                 5:18.83q 
  6 McNeil, Emily             FR Bryant                 5:30.26  
  7 Wolf, Heather             JR Wagner                 5:36.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mendelson, Brittany       FR Ct. Conn. St.          5:18.82Q 
  2 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart           5:19.89Q 
  3 Polk, Marissa             JR Robert Morris          5:19.97Q 
  4 Hahne, Jennifer           FR Sacred Heart           5:21.68q 
  5 Bono, Kristy              SO F. Dickinson           5:22.15q 
  6 Gates, Ally               SO Ct. Conn. St.          5:22.87  
  7 Gagliostro, Teresa        SR Sacred Heart           5:24.10  
  8 Bell, Nicole              FR Wagner                 5:37.47  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 section Final- alleys 1-11, 12-15
 2 turn stagger, 2 alleys.
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: U 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 9:58.94                                                        
  Conference: N 9:46.03  2/11/2006   Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Castrogivanni, Brianna    SR Sacred Heart           9:51.81E 
  2 Reynolds, Martha          SR Bryant                 9:54.27E 
  3 Hutchins, Elizabeth       JR Sacred Heart           9:59.04  
  4 Jackson, Kylie            JR S.F.Pa.               10:00.97  
  5 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart          10:01.08  
  6 Galligan, Kristen         JR Mt. St. Mary's        10:14.59  
  7 Erath, Lindsay            SR Robert Morris         10:21.94  
  8 Diaz, Inelsi              SO S.F.N.Y.              10:23.69  
  9 McBride, Shannon          JR Ct. Conn. St.         10:25.25  
 10 Sarza, Brittany           SO Bryant                10:50.03  
 11 Papp, Megan               SR Sacred Heart          10:58.61  
 12 Bono, Jamie               SO F. Dickinson          11:03.93  
 13 Kelly, Colleen            SR S.F.Pa.               11:07.32  
 14 Petrizzo, Rosemarie       SR S.F.N.Y.              11:19.92  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 8 advance to Final by place and time
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: U  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
  ECAC Qual.: E  8.80                                                          
  Conference: N  8.34  2/13/2011   Jessie Gaines, Long Island                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn         E 8.78Q 
  2 Tuttle, Shelby            SR Ct. Conn. St.             8.88q 
  3 Struble, Tatianna         SO Robert Morris             9.12q 
  4 Wolliston, Melissa        FR Ct. Conn. St.             9.14q 
  5 Gonzalez, Alyssa          SO Ct. Conn. St.             9.27  
  6 Maria, Luzon-Borobio      SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           9.37  
  7 Knight, Katherine         SR Sacred Heart              9.53  
  8 George, Keema             SR F. Dickinson              9.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                  E 8.67Q 
  2 Thomas, Camille           SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           8.99q 
  3 Leyrer, Helena            SO Mt. St. Mary's            9.05q 
  4 Van Schie, Tara           JR Robert Morris             9.25q 
  5 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart              9.49  
  6 Hicks, Sarah              FR Ct. Conn. St.             9.58  
  7 Trinkwald, Melanie        FR Wagner                    9.95  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height 2.35
 Progression is 2.35, 2.50, 2.65, 2.80, 2.95, 3.10
 3.25, 3.40 3.50, 3.55, 3.60, 3.65, +0.5
 No 5 alive
       World: W 5.02m  3/1/2013    Jenn Suhr, USA                              
    American: U 5.02m  3/1/2013    Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C 4.54m  2/27/2011   Tina Šutej', Arkansas                       
  ECAC Qual.: E 3.60m                                                          
  Conference: N 3.74m  2/15/2004   Mandy Jenkins, Mt. St. Mary's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ledford, Bethany          JR Robert Morris            3.60mE  11-09.75 
  2 Ingram, Elissa            SO Mt. St. Mary's           3.60mE  11-09.75 
  3 Loy, Olivia               SO Robert Morris            3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Isaacson, Sara            SO Sacred Heart             3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Kiss, Emily               JR Sacred Heart             2.95m    9-08.00 
  6 Maria, Luzon-Borobio      SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          2.95m    9-08.00 
  7 Selden, Evyn              SO Robert Morris            2.95m    9-08.00 
  8 Dikun, Elissa             FR Wagner                   2.95m    9-08.00 
  8 Oberg, Maryanna           FR Mt. St. Mary's           2.95m    9-08.00 
 10 Wallis, Sarah             JR Sacred Heart             2.80m    9-02.25 
 11 Titus, Courtney           FR Wagner                   2.65m    8-08.25 
 11 Piscitelli, Victoria      FR Sacred Heart             2.65m    8-08.25 
 11 Kulas, Amanda             FR Ct. Conn. St.            2.65m    8-08.25 
 14 Mercer, Morgan            SO S.F.Pa.                  2.65m    8-08.25 
 15 Bontales, Alaina          JR Wagner                   2.50m    8-02.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 performances + ties
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: U 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda                
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
  ECAC Qual.: E 5.70m                                                          
  Conference: N 6.07m  2/2003      Camilla Harris, Long Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vasilyeva, Yulia          SR Robert Morris            5.26m   17-03.25 
  2 Lawrence, Kayla           FR Sacred Heart             5.00m   16-05.00 
  3 Dempsey, Nicole           SO Bryant                   4.93m   16-02.25 
  4 McDuffie, Maya            SO S.F.N.Y.                 4.60m   15-01.25 
  5 Santiago, Lorraine        FR Sacred Heart             4.59m   15-00.75 
  6 Hughes, Emma              FR Mt. St. Mary's           4.32m   14-02.25 
  7 King-Brothers, Taylor     FR S.F.Pa.                  4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Cooper, Nicole            JR Wagner                   4.25m   13-11.50 
  9 Stephens, Lataza          SO S.F.N.Y.                 4.04m   13-03.25 
 -- Raickovic, Sandra         SO S.F.N.Y.                  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart             5.38m   17-08.00 
  2 Campbell, Jasmine         SO S.F.Pa.                  5.34m   17-06.25 
  3 Van Schie, Tara           JR Robert Morris            5.29m   17-04.25 
  4 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          5.23m   17-02.00 
  5 Brown, Tayona             SR F. Dickinson             5.21m   17-01.25 
  6 Maria, Luzon-Borobio      SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          5.21m   17-01.25 
  7 Baker, Dylan              JR Sacred Heart             5.20m   17-00.75 
  8 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          5.19m   17-00.50 
  9 Peace, Devon              SR Robert Morris            5.05m   16-07.00 
 10 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira     SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          4.99m   16-04.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 performances + ties
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: U 19.87m  2/27/2011   Jill Camerarena, N.Y.A..C.                 
  Collegiate: C 19.22m  3/9/2013    Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
  ECAC Qual.: E 13.50m                                                         
  Conference: N 16.36m  2/16/2002   Cleopatra Borel, U.M.B.C.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Donahue, Alexandria       JR Mt. St. Mary's          11.91m   39-01.00 
  2 Weems, Ashli              FR F. Dickinson            11.56m   37-11.25 
  3 Collins, Jordan           SO S.F.Pa.                 11.30m   37-01.00 
  4 Pinnock, Francine         JR Mt. St. Mary's          11.09m   36-04.75 
  5 Miller, Bianca            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         10.94m   35-10.75 
  6 Skedel, Leah              SO S.F.Pa.                 10.90m   35-09.25 
  7 Terry, Chelse             SO Ct. Conn. St.           10.41m   34-02.00 
  8 Hassan, Diana             FR S.F.Pa.                 10.29m   33-09.25 
  9 Midles, Madeleine         SR Mt. St. Mary's           9.06m   29-08.75 
 10 Ciric, Jovana             SR S.F.N.Y.                 8.97m   29-05.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Smith, Kolbi              SR Sacred Heart            14.50mE  47-07.00 
  2 Aponte, Lindsay           SR Sacred Heart            14.30mE  46-11.00 
  3 Kotula, Rachael           SR Robert Morris           14.01mE  45-11.75 
  4 Ray, Aubree               JR Robert Morris           13.49m   44-03.25 
  5 Krivoniak, April          FR Robert Morris           13.38m   43-10.75 
  6 Guyett, Jessica           SO Robert Morris           13.06m   42-10.25 
  7 Stones, Zhane             FR Wagner                  12.99m   42-07.50 
  8 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart            12.91m   42-04.25 
  9 Brooks, Niteesa           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         12.39m   40-07.75 
 10 Mikulic, Ivona            SO S.F.Pa.                 11.82m   38-09.50 
 11 Jean, Natalie             FR S.F.N.Y.                11.79m   38-08.25 
 12 Underwood, Essence        FR F. Dickinson            11.20m   36-09.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 8 advance to Final by time and place
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: U  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
  IC4A Qual.: I  6.98                                                          
  Conference: N  6.77  2/10/2007   Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
  Conference: N  6.77  2/10/2013   Nickolei Mahlung, L.I.U.- Brooklyn          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Savoy, Jasper             SO F. Dickinson            I 6.87Q 
  2 Mitchell, Saquan          JR Wagner                  I 6.92q 
  3 Ewart, Adian              JR S.F.N.Y.                  7.06  
  4 Walker, Kendall           FR Ct. Conn. St.             7.14  
  5 Elmore, Jevon             FR Ct. Conn. St.             7.16  
  6 Ayers, Malcolm            JR Robert Morris             7.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         I 6.92Q 
  2 Dukes, Tyquan             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.02q 
  3 McLean, Alistar           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.04q 
  4 Miles, Daryian            SO S.F.Pa.                   7.08  
  5 Carrington, Shawn         SR S.F.N.Y.                  7.11  
  6 Davies, Olakunle          SR S.F.N.Y.                  7.29  
  7 O'Leary, Toren            SO Bryant                    7.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt. St. Mary's          I 6.95Q 
  2 Williamson, Mikhail       JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         I 6.98q  6.972
  3 Walker-Khan, Dannish      JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         I 6.98q  6.977
  4 Williams, Eric            SR L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.09  
  5 Smigiera, Andy            FR Robert Morris             7.23  
  6 Morris, Lloyd             FR F. Dickinson              7.40  
  7 Redhi, Brandan            SO Mt. St. Mary's            7.41  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Prelims to Final,  fastest 9 times
 Top 4 time qualifers in section 2
 Qualifers 5-9 in section 1 of finals
 Use lanes 3-6 in prelims
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: U 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  IC4A Qual.: I 22.24                                                          
  Conference: N 21.59  2/15/2004   Richard James, Long Island                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williamson, Mikhail       JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          22.65q 
  2 Reid, Kyle                SR Bryant                   23.44  
  3 Neely, Darius             JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          23.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Walker-Khan, Dannish      JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          22.48q 
  2 Mitchell, Saquan          JR Wagner                   22.75q 
  3 Ewart, Adian              JR S.F.N.Y.                 22.87  
  4 Redhi, Brandan            SO Mt. St. Mary's           23.69  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        I 22.03q 
  2 McLean, Alistar           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        I 22.23q 
  3 Walker, Kendall           FR Ct. Conn. St.            23.18  
  4 Wilkie, Chanse            SR Sacred Heart             24.05  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Shuler, Trevor            SO S.F.Pa.                  22.69q 
  2 Miles, Daryian            SO S.F.Pa.                  22.82q 
  3 Douglas, Nicholas         JR Bryant                   23.47  
  4 Tobias, Jamie             JR Ct. Conn. St.            23.76  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Savoy, Jasper             SO F. Dickinson             22.32q 
  2 Ayers, Malcolm            JR Robert Morris            22.74q 
  3 Smigiera, Andy            FR Robert Morris            22.92  
  4 Forbes, Cedric            SR S.F.Pa.                  23.77  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Prelims to Final, Heat winner + 4 time adv
 Fastest 4 heat winners in Section 2
 Qualifiers 5-9 in section 1 final
 Use lanes 3-6 in prelims, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: U 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 49.20                                                          
  Conference: N 47.09  2/15/2004   Richard James, Long Island                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fruster, Jamal            JR Ct. Conn. St.            49.84Q 
  2 Walker-Khan, Adam         FR L.I.U. Brooklyn          50.47q 
  3 Pytel, Tomasz             FR Ct. Conn. St.            51.89  
  4 Courtney, Brendan         SO Mt. St. Mary's           54.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shuler, Trevor            SO S.F.Pa.                  50.88Q 
  2 Savvidou, Chris           JR Ct. Conn. St.            51.60  
  3 Brooks, Akeem             SR S.F.N.Y.                 52.45  
  4 Drozdowsky, Daniel        SR S.F.Pa.                  52.69  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 McLean, Alistar           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          49.68Q 
  2 Otun, Kazeem              FR F. Dickinson             49.97q 
  3 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart             52.58  
  4 Harris, Kevin             SO Mt. St. Mary's           53.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          50.25Q 
  2 Woods, Julian             FR Mt. St. Mary's           50.34q 
  3 Douglas, Nicholas         JR Bryant                   51.84  
 -- Williams, Myles           FR F. Dickinson               DNF  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Cisse, Mohamed            SO F. Dickinson             51.06Q 
  2 Andrews, Zach             FR Ct. Conn. St.            51.33q 
  3 Roy, R. Abraham           SR Robert Morris            51.54  
  4 Houdek, Brian             SR Mt. St. Mary's           54.40  
  5 Pink, Girbaud             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          57.14  
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Prelims to Final, 1 + 5 time adv
 4 heat winners in the second sect.
 5-9 qualifersr in section 1
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:00.17  1/17/1987   Ken Lowery, USA                           
    American: U 1:00.17  1/17/1987   Ken Lowery, Chicago State T.C.            
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:05.20                                                        
  Conference: N 1:02.98  2/15/2004   Bryan Steele, Long Island                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Freddie         SR Robert Morris          1:06.83Q 
  2 Dyagilev, Jenya           SO F. Dickinson           1:07.22q 
  3 Beckwith, Brian           SO Ct. Conn. St.          1:08.66q 
  4 Gangi, Ralph              FR Sacred Heart           1:08.68q 
  5 Blackman, Austin          FR F. Dickinson           1:10.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Poole, Joshua             FR Mt. St. Mary's         1:08.40Q 
  2 Kenton, Sherwayne         JR S.F.N.Y.               1:08.90  
  3 Senatus, Quesnel          SR S.F.N.Y.               1:09.24  
  4 Neely, Darius             JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:13.01  
  5 Butler, Kareem            JR Wagner                 1:13.37  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonath  SO L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:06.45Q 
  2 Budd, Ryan                JR Ct. Conn. St.          1:07.74q 
  3 Moore, Garvey             FR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:09.95  
  4 Ayitey, Mark              SO Robert Morris          1:11.12  
  5 Santalla, Daniel          SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:13.72  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Augustin, Andi            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:06.56Q 
  2 Schwannecke, Thomas       FR Wagner                 1:07.73q 
  3 Ribeiro, Will             FR Ct. Conn. St.          1:08.92  
  4 Siracusa, Antonio         FR Bryant                 1:09.18  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 2 alley start-  5 on inside alley
 Advance top 2 + 2 next best times
 Final will have 5 inside alley, 3 ou
 2 turn stagger and break
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: U 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.50                                                        
  Conference: N 1:51.89  2/10/2013   Patrick Peterson, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lupoli, Thomas            FR Ct. Conn. St.          1:56.52Q 
  2 Zaccariello, Dan          SR Wagner                 1:56.53Q 
  3 Eltringham, Christopher   FR Mt. St. Mary's         1:56.54q 
  4 Allen, Shaun              FR S.F.Pa.                1:59.12  
  5 Baio, Michael             SR Wagner                 2:00.54  
  6 Stranieri, Andrew         SO Sacred Heart           2:06.50  
  7 Pineiro, Jonathan         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        2:08.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gentile, Nick             SR Robert Morris          1:55.37Q 
  2 Biekert, Brian            JR Ct. Conn. St.          1:55.40Q 
  3 Wilson, Kody              SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:55.46q 
  4 Connor, Malcolm           SO Ct. Conn. St.          1:58.67  
  5 Ortiz, Frank              SR F. Dickinson           2:02.64  
  6 Swift, Cameron            FR Sacred Heart           2:03.93  
  7 Gillespie, Luther         FR S.F.N.Y.               2:04.96  
  8 Guth, Phlip               SR F. Dickinson           2:18.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hanko, Jared              SR F. Dickinson           1:56.68Q 
  2 Moulton, Darius           SO Wagner                 1:56.85Q 
  3 Fritz, Sean               SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:58.29  
  4 Taylor, Elijah            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        2:00.58  
  5 Porto, Luis               FR S.F.N.Y.               2:01.67  
  6 Gillespie, Lamar          FR S.F.N.Y.               2:04.87  
  7 Testa, Joshua             FR Mt. St. Mary's         2:06.44  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Waterfall start
 Advance top 3 finishers plus next 4
 6 inside alley, 4 outside alley
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:52.98  2/16/2013   Chris O'Hare', Tulsa                      
  IC4A Qual.: I 4:14.50                                                        
  Conference: N 4:08.53  2/2001      Stephen Ondieki, FDU                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hubbell, Patrick          JR Ct. Conn. St.          4:43.27Q 
  2 Biekert, Brian            JR Ct. Conn. St.          4:43.87Q 
  3 Kennedy, Ryan             JR S.F.Pa.                4:43.89Q 
  4 Gruschow, Thomas          JR Mt. St. Mary's         4:43.97q 
  5 Raymond, Tyler            FR Ct. Conn. St.          4:44.24  
  6 Jennings, Colby           JR Sacred Heart           4:45.90  
  7 Birk, Andrew              FR Robert Morris          4:46.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 French, Derek             FR Ct. Conn. St.          4:31.50Q 
  2 Ferguson, Sean            SO Sacred Heart           4:32.20Q 
  3 Foley, Francis            JR Bryant                 4:32.21Q 
  4 Langton, Jesse            JR Mt. St. Mary's         4:32.63q 
  5 DeLaney, Christopher      SR S.F.Pa.                4:35.54q 
  6 Zaccariello, Dan          SR Wagner                 4:38.84q 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 1 section Final- 9 in alley-1, 4 in alley-2
 2 turn stagger, 2 alleys.
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: U 7:30.16  2/28/2013   Galen Rupp, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
  IC4A Qual.: I 8:27.00                                                        
  Conference: N 8:14.69  2/2001      Stephen Ondieki, FDU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ferguson, Sean            SO Sacred Heart           8:29.50  
  2 Hunt, Craig               SR Ct. Conn. St.          8:31.47  
  3 Malakoff, Jacob           JR Wagner                 8:32.85  
  4 Hill, Andrew              JR Ct. Conn. St.          8:38.96  
  5 Walker, Matt              SO Ct. Conn. St.          8:40.30  
  6 Naglieri, James           JR Wagner                 8:52.80  
  7 Landry, Richard           FR Bryant                 8:54.72  
  8 Holcomb, Shane            SR Mt. St. Mary's         8:56.89  
  9 Jewell, Christopher       FR Mt. St. Mary's         8:59.52  
 10 Brown, Ryan               SO Robert Morris          9:00.31  
 11 Tonero, Kieran            SO Mt. St. Mary's         9:27.34  
 12 Albright, Jesse           SR Mt. St. Mary's        10:04.62  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 8 advance to Final by place and time
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: U  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell, W. Class/ Nike/  
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  IC4A Qual.: I  8.25                                                          
  Conference: N  7.98  2/13/2011   Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Julian             FR Mt. St. Mary's            8.26Q  8.254
  2 Conway, Nicholas          FR S.F.Pa.                   8.26q  8.259
  3 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart              8.50q 
  4 Carper, Chris             SR Robert Morris             8.51q 
  5 Baum, Dan                 FR Ct. Conn. St.             8.59q 
  6 Kuiawa, Grant             JR Robert Morris             8.65  
  7 Headly, Moquiez           SO F. Dickinson              8.67  
  8 Houdek, Brian             SR Mt. St. Mary's            9.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Jordan           JR Ct. Conn. St.             8.29Q 
  2 Freeman, Purcell          SO S.F.Pa.                   8.30q 
  3 Miaczynski, Greg          FR Robert Morris             8.56q 
  4 Lassiter, James           FR S.F.Pa.                   8.64  
  5 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart              8.70  
  6 Lesieur, Zachary          JR Mt. St. Mary's            8.75  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 1.78
 Progression- 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.92, 1.95, 1.98
 2.01, 2.04, +0.3
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: U 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette                
  IC4A Qual.: I 2.04m                                                          
  Conference: N 2.12m  2/11/2007   Jeff Witmyer, Robert Morris                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lewis, Kemar              JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Kane, Matthew             JR Wagner                   1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart             1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Conway, Nicholas          FR S.F.Pa.                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Witmyer, Shane            JR Robert Morris            1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Alie, Peter               SR Bryant                   1.92m    6-03.50 
  7 Tobias, Jamie             JR Ct. Conn. St.            1.92m    6-03.50 
  8 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart             1.92m    6-03.50 
  9 Watkins, Jordan           JR Ct. Conn. St.            1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 King, Adam                SO Sacred Heart             1.88m    6-02.00 
 11 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Civis, Derek              FR S.F.Pa.                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Henrich, Michael          SO Wagner                   1.83m    6-00.00 
 14 Harris, Jalen             SO F. Dickinson             1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Ahmed, Hamza              FR Wagner                      NH            
 -- Miller, Nicholas          FR S.F.Pa.                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 performances + ties
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: U 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
  IC4A Qual.: I 7.02m                                                          
  Conference: N 7.50m  2/9/2008    Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Kendall           FR Ct. Conn. St.            6.58m   21-07.25 
  2 Armstrong, Amir           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          6.50m   21-04.00 
  3 Headly, Moquiez           SO F. Dickinson             6.27m   20-07.00 
  4 Shaw, Garrett             FR Ct. Conn. St.            6.01m   19-08.75 
  5 Bellamy, Juwaan           FR S.F.Pa.                  5.94m   19-06.00 
  6 Davies, Olakunle          SR S.F.N.Y.                 5.94m   19-06.00 
  7 Sudol, John               SO Ct. Conn. St.            5.92m   19-05.25 
  8 Henrich, Michael          SO Wagner                   5.90m   19-04.25 
  9 Ahmed, Hamza              FR Wagner                   5.87m   19-03.25 
 10 Ford, Thomas              JR Sacred Heart             5.86m   19-02.75 
 -- Boyce, Kaifa              SO Mt. St. Mary's            FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Walker-Khan, Adam         FR L.I.U. Brooklyn          6.95m   22-09.75 
  2 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart             6.91m   22-08.00 
  3 Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Sacred Heart             6.82m   22-04.50 
  4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt. St. Mary's           6.77m   22-02.50 
  5 Witmyer, Shane            JR Robert Morris            6.69m   21-11.50 
  6 Njenga, Richard           JR Robert Morris            6.38m   20-11.25 
  7 Graham, Brandon           FR F. Dickinson             6.38m   20-11.25 
  8 Kane, Matthew             JR Wagner                   6.17m   20-03.00 
  9 Morris, Lloyd             FR F. Dickinson             6.11m   20-00.50 
 10 Harris, Jalen             SO F. Dickinson             6.11m   20-00.50 
 11 Simpkins IV, Solomon      SO S.F.Pa.                  5.76m   18-10.75 
 -- Beloff, Joshua            FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 performances + ties
       World: W 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
    American: U 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York A. C.                 
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
  IC4A Qual.: I 17.00m                                                         
  Conference: N 19.60m  2/2003      Tom Carey, S.F.P A                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Delmonaco, Nick           SO Robert Morris           14.57m   47-09.75 
  2 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Ct. Conn. St.           14.52m   47-07.75 
  3 Baranowsky, Dylan         JR S.F.Pa.                 13.73m   45-00.50 
  4 Dwyer, Mike               SR Mt. St. Mary's          13.60m   44-07.50 
  5 Lindley, Thomas           SR Wagner                  13.01m   42-08.25 
  6 Graves, Rashaun           FR F. Dickinson            12.99m   42-07.50 
  7 Matroianni, Nicholas      JR F. Dickinson            12.27m   40-03.25 
  8 Little, Shamsiddin        FR S.F.Pa.                 12.26m   40-02.75 
  9 Smith, Adam               SO Bryant                  12.10m   39-08.50 
 10 Willis, Jeremy            FR Ct. Conn. St.           11.99m   39-04.00 
 11 Cunningham, Ian           JR Wagner                  11.70m   38-04.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            17.95mI  58-10.75 
  2 Mitchell, Stephen         SR Robert Morris           17.77mI  58-03.75 
  3 Boyle, Chase              FR Mt. St. Mary's          16.08m   52-09.25 
  4 Edwards, Eric             SO S.F.Pa.                 15.92m   52-02.75 
  5 Miccio, Philip            SR Sacred Heart            15.79m   51-09.75 
  6 Belt, Eric                SO Mt. St. Mary's          15.71m   51-06.50 
  7 Sullivan, Brian           SO Bryant                  15.36m   50-04.75 
  8 Pepitone, Daniel          SR Sacred Heart            15.35m   50-04.50 
  9 Mehls, Kelton             SR Robert Morris           15.12m   49-07.25 
 10 Todman, Nick              SR Bryant                  15.10m   49-06.50 
 11 Roy, David                FR Sacred Heart            15.03m   49-03.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart                59        2) Robert Morris              49   
    3) St. Francis (Pa.)           13        4) Mount St. Mary's           11.50
    5) L.I.U. Brooklyn              9        6) Bryant                      8   
    7) Fairleigh Dickinson          3        8) Wagner                      2.50
    9) St. Francis (N.Y.)           1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart                46        2) L.I.U. Brooklyn            22   
    2) Central Connecticut State   22        4) Wagner                     17   
    4) Robert Morris               17        6) Mount St. Mary's           15   
    7) St. Francis (Pa.)           10        8) Bryant                      7

 
 
Post as: 
History for NEC Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2010 1 79 1    
2009 1   1