Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2014 Feb 8th to Feb 9th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
2011 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2014

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2014

NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

2014 Results - NEC Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Jan 30 2014, 12:21 AM
NEC Indoor Championships
Feb 8, 2014 to Feb 9, 2014
Prince George's County Sports and Learning Complex, Landover, MD, US
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | Weight | HJ | LJ

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | Shot | LJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Savoy, Jasper 10 Fairleigh Dickin 06.87 nwi 1  
1 Rodney, Brendon 11 Long Island U - 06.92 nwi 2  
2 Mitchell, Saquan 11 Wagner 06.92 nwi 1  
1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby 11 Mt St. Mary's 06.95 nwi 3  
2 Williamson, Mikhail 11 Long Island U - 06.98 nwi 3  
3 Walker-Khan, Dannish 11 Long Island U - 06.98 nwi 3  
2 Dukes, Tyquan 10 Long Island U - 07.02 nwi 2  
3 McLean, Alistar 11 Long Island U - 07.04 nwi 2  
3 Ewart, Adian 11 St Francis (NY) 07.06 nwi 1  
4 Miles, Daryian 10 St Francis U (PA 07.08 nwi 2  
4 Williams, Eric 12 Long Island U - 07.09 nwi 3  
5 Carrington, Shawn 12 St Francis (NY) 07.11 nwi 2  
4 Walker, Kendall 9 Central Connecti 07.14 nwi 1  
5 Elmore, Jevon 9 Central Connecti 07.16 nwi 1  
6 Ayers, Malcolm 11 Robert Morris (P 07.20 nwi 1  
5 Smigiera, Andy 9 Robert Morris (P 07.23 nwi 3  
6 Davies, Olakunle 12 St Francis (NY) 07.29 nwi 2  
7 O'Leary, Toren 10 Bryant 07.35 nwi 2  
6 Morris, Lloyd 9 Fairleigh Dickin 07.40 nwi 3  
7 Redhi, Brandan 10 Mt St. Mary's 07.41 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rodney, Brendon 11 Long Island U - 22.03 nwi 3  
2 McLean, Alistar 11 Long Island U - 22.23 nwi 3  
1 Savoy, Jasper 10 Fairleigh Dickin 22.32 nwi 5  
1 Walker-Khan, Dannish 11 Long Island U - 22.48 nwi 2  
1 Williamson, Mikhail 11 Long Island U - 22.65 nwi 1  
1 Shuler, Trevor 10 St Francis U (PA 22.69 nwi 4  
2 Ayers, Malcolm 11 Robert Morris (P 22.74 nwi 5  
2 Mitchell, Saquan 11 Wagner 22.75 nwi 2  
2 Miles, Daryian 10 St Francis U (PA 22.82 nwi 4  
3 Ewart, Adian 11 St Francis (NY) 22.87 nwi 2  
3 Smigiera, Andy 9 Robert Morris (P 22.92 nwi 5  
3 Walker, Kendall 9 Central Connecti 23.18 nwi 3  
2 Reid, Kyle 12 Bryant 23.44 nwi 1  
3 Douglas, Nicholas 11 Bryant 23.47 nwi 4  
4 Redhi, Brandan 10 Mt St. Mary's 23.69 nwi 2  
4 Tobias, Jamie 11 Central Connecti 23.76 nwi 4  
4 Forbes, Cedric 12 St Francis U (PA 23.77 nwi 5  
3 Neely, Darius 11 Long Island U - 23.78 nwi 1  
4 Wilkie, Chanse 12 Sacred Heart 24.05 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McLean, Alistar 11 Long Island U - 49.68 3  
1 Fruster, Jamal 11 Central Connecti 49.84 1  
2 Otun, Kazeem 9 Fairleigh Dickin 49.97 3  
1 Rodney, Brendon 11 Long Island U - 50.25 4  
2 Woods, Julian 9 Mt St. Mary's 50.34 4  
2 Walker-Khan, Adam 9 Long Island U - 50.47 1  
1 Shuler, Trevor 10 St Francis U (PA 50.88 2  
1 Cisse, Mohamed 10 Fairleigh Dickin 51.06 5  
2 Andrews, Zach 9 Central Connecti 51.33 5  
3 Roy, R. Abraham 12 Robert Morris (P 51.54 5  
2 Savvidou, Chris 11 Central Connecti 51.60 2  
3 Douglas, Nicholas 11 Bryant 51.84 4  
3 Pytel, Tomasz 9 Central Connecti 51.89 1  
3 Brooks, Akeem 12 St Francis (NY) 52.45 2  
3 Dudley, Jordan 10 Sacred Heart 52.58 3  
4 Drozdowsky, Daniel 12 St Francis U (PA 52.69 2  
4 Harris, Kevin 10 Mt St. Mary's 53.20 3  
4 Houdek, Brian 12 Mt St. Mary's 54.40 5  
4 Courtney, Brendan 10 Mt St. Mary's 54.64 1  
5 Pink, Girbaud 10 Long Island U - 57.14 5  
-- Williams, Myles 9 Fairleigh Dickin DNF 4  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonath 10 Long Island U - 1:06.45 3  
1 Augustin, Andi 11 Long Island U - 1:06.56 4  
1 Thompson, Freddie 12 Robert Morris (P 1:06.83 1  
2 Dyagilev, Jenya 10 Fairleigh Dickin 1:07.22 1  
2 Schwannecke, Thomas 9 Wagner 1:07.73 4  
2 Budd, Ryan 11 Central Connecti 1:07.74 3  
1 Poole, Joshua 9 Mt St. Mary's 1:08.40 2  
3 Beckwith, Brian 10 Central Connecti 1:08.66 1  
4 Gangi, Ralph 9 Sacred Heart 1:08.68 1  
2 Kenton, Sherwayne 11 St Francis (NY) 1:08.90 2  
3 Ribeiro, Will 9 Central Connecti 1:08.92 4  
4 Siracusa, Antonio 9 Bryant 1:09.18 4  
3 Senatus, Quesnel 12 St Francis (NY) 1:09.24 2  
3 Moore, Garvey 9 Long Island U - 1:09.95 3  
5 Blackman, Austin 9 Fairleigh Dickin 1:10.34 1  
4 Ayitey, Mark 10 Robert Morris (P 1:11.12 3  
4 Neely, Darius 11 Long Island U - 1:13.01 2  
5 Butler, Kareem 11 Wagner 1:13.37 2  
5 Santalla, Daniel 10 Mt St. Mary's 1:13.72 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gentile, Nick 12 Robert Morris (P 1:55.37 2  
2 Biekert, Brian 11 Central Connecti 1:55.40 2  
3 Wilson, Kody 10 Mt St. Mary's 1:55.46 2  
1 Lupoli, Thomas 9 Central Connecti 1:56.52 1  
2 Zaccariello, Dan 12 Wagner 1:56.53 1  
3 Eltringham, Christopher 9 Mt St. Mary's 1:56.54 1  
1 Hanko, Jared 12 Fairleigh Dickin 1:56.68 3  
2 Moulton, Darius 10 Wagner 1:56.85 3  
3 Fritz, Sean 10 Mt St. Mary's 1:58.29 3  
4 Connor, Malcolm 10 Central Connecti 1:58.67 2  
4 Allen, Shaun 9 St Francis U (PA 1:59.12 1  
5 Baio, Michael 12 Wagner 2:00.54 1  
4 Taylor, Elijah 11 Long Island U - 2:00.58 3  
5 Porto, Luis 9 St Francis (NY) 2:01.67 3  
5 Ortiz, Frank 12 Fairleigh Dickin 2:02.64 2  
6 Swift, Cameron 9 Sacred Heart 2:03.93 2  
6 Gillespie, Lamar 9 St Francis (NY) 2:04.87 3  
7 Gillespie, Luther 9 St Francis (NY) 2:04.96 2  
7 Testa, Joshua 9 Mt St. Mary's 2:06.44 3  
6 Stranieri, Andrew 10 Sacred Heart 2:06.50 1  
7 Pineiro, Jonathan 11 Long Island U - 2:08.81 1  
8 Guth, Phlip 12 Fairleigh Dickin 2:18.50 2  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 French, Derek 9 Central Connecti 4:31.50 2  
2 Ferguson, Sean 10 Sacred Heart 4:32.20 2  
3 Foley, Francis 11 Bryant 4:32.21 2  
4 Langton, Jesse 11 Mt St. Mary's 4:32.63 2  
5 Delaney, Christopher 12 St Francis U (PA 4:35.54 2  
6 Zaccariello, Dan 12 Wagner 4:38.84 2  
1 Hubbell, Patrick 11 Central Connecti 4:43.27 1  
2 Biekert, Brian 11 Central Connecti 4:43.87 1  
3 Kennedy, Ryan 11 St Francis U (PA 4:43.89 1  
4 Gruschow, Thomas 11 Mt St. Mary's 4:43.97 1  
5 Raymond, Tyler 9 Central Connecti 4:44.24 1  
6 Jennings, Colby 11 Sacred Heart 4:45.90 1  
7 Birk, Andrew 9 Robert Morris (P 4:46.62 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Sean 10 Sacred Heart 8:29.50 1  
2 Hunt, Craig 12 Central Connecti 8:31.47 1  
3 Malakoff, Jacob 11 Wagner 8:32.85 1  
4 Hill, Andrew 11 Central Connecti 8:38.96 1  
5 Walker, Matt 10 Central Connecti 8:40.30 1  
6 Naglieri, James 11 Wagner 8:52.80 1  
7 Landry, Richard 9 Bryant 8:54.72 1  
8 Holcomb, Shane 12 Mt St. Mary's 8:56.89 1  
9 Jewell, Christopher 9 Mt St. Mary's 8:59.52 1  
10 Brown, Ryan 10 Robert Morris (P 9:00.31 1  
11 Tonero, Kieran 10 Mt St. Mary's 9:27.34 1  
12 Albright, Jesse 12 Mt St. Mary's 10:04.62 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Woods, Julian 9 Mt St. Mary's 08.26 1  
2 Conway, Nicholas 9 St Francis U (PA 08.26 1  
1 Watkins, Jordan 11 Central Connecti 08.29 2  
2 Freeman, Purcell 10 St Francis U (PA 08.30 2  
3 Hazell, Gregory 11 Sacred Heart 08.50 1  
4 Carper, Chris 12 Robert Morris (P 08.51 1  
3 Miaczynski, Greg 9 Robert Morris (P 08.56 2  
5 Baum, Dan 9 Central Connecti 08.59 1  
4 Lassiter, James 9 St Francis U (PA 08.64 2  
6 Kuiawa, Grant 11 Robert Morris (P 08.65 1  
7 Headly, Moquiez 10 Fairleigh Dickin 08.67 1  
5 Jackson, Drayke 12 Sacred Heart 08.70 2  
6 Lesieur, Zachary 11 Mt St. Mary's 08.75 2  
8 Houdek, Brian 12 Mt St. Mary's 09.20 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Troiani, Marc 12 Sacred Heart 17.95m(58'10.5) 2  
2 Mitchell, Stephen 12 Robert Morris (P 17.77m(58'3.5) 2  
3 Boyle, Chase 9 Mt St. Mary's 16.08m(52'9) 2  
4 Edwards, Eric 10 St Francis U (PA 15.92m(52'2.75) 2  
5 Miccio, Philip 12 Sacred Heart 15.79m(51'9.5) 2  
6 Belt, Eric 10 Mt St. Mary's 15.71m(51'6.5) 2  
7 Sullivan, Brian 10 Bryant 15.36m(50'4.5) 2  
8 Pepitone, Daniel 12 Sacred Heart 15.35m(50'4.25) 2  
9 Mehls, Kelton 12 Robert Morris (P 15.12m(49'7.25) 2  
10 Todman, Nick 12 Bryant 15.10m(49'6.25) 2  
11 Roy, David 9 Sacred Heart 15.03m(49'3.5) 2  
1 Delmonaco, Nick 10 Robert Morris (P 14.57m(47'9.5) 1  
2 Ficorilli, Michael 11 Central Connecti 14.52m(47'7.5) 1  
3 Baranowsky, Dylan 11 St Francis U (PA 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
4 Dwyer, Mike 12 Mt St. Mary's 13.60m(44'7.25) 1  
5 Lindley, Thomas 12 Wagner 13.01m(42'8) 1  
6 Graves, Rashaun 9 Fairleigh Dickin 12.99m(42'7.25) 1  
7 Matroianni, Nicholas 11 Fairleigh Dickin 12.27m(40'3) 1  
8 Little, Shamsiddin 9 St Francis U (PA 12.26m(40'2.5) 1  
9 Smith, Adam 10 Bryant 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
10 Willis, Jeremy 9 Central Connecti 11.99m(39'4) 1  
11 Cunningham, Ian 11 Wagner 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Kemar 11 Long Island U - 2.01m(6'7) 1  
2 Kane, Matthew 11 Wagner 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
3 Hazell, Gregory 11 Sacred Heart 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
4 Conway, Nicholas 9 St Francis U (PA 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
5 Witmyer, Shane 11 Robert Morris (P 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 Alie, Peter 12 Bryant 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
7 Tobias, Jamie 11 Central Connecti 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
8 Dudley, Jordan 10 Sacred Heart 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
9 Watkins, Jordan 11 Central Connecti 1.88m(6'2) 1  
9 King, Adam 10 Sacred Heart 1.88m(6'2) 1  
11 Jackson, Drayke 12 Sacred Heart 1.83m(6'0) 1  
12 Civis, Derek 9 St Francis U (PA 1.83m(6'0) 1  
13 Henrich, Michael 10 Wagner 1.83m(6'0) 1  
14 Harris, Jalen 10 Fairleigh Dickin 1.78m(5'10) 1  
-- Ahmed, Hamza 9 Wagner NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Nicholas 9 St Francis U (PA NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker-Khan, Adam 9 Long Island U - 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 2  
2 Hazell, Gregory 11 Sacred Heart 6.91m(22'8) nwi 2  
3 Hutchinson, Brandon 12 Sacred Heart 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 2  
4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby 11 Mt St. Mary's 6.77m(22'2.5) nwi 2  
5 Witmyer, Shane 11 Robert Morris (P 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 2  
1 Walker, Kendall 9 Central Connecti 6.58m(21'7) nwi 1  
2 Armstrong, Amir 11 Long Island U - 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Njenga, Richard 11 Robert Morris (P 6.38m(20'11) nwi 2  
7 Graham, Brandon 9 Fairleigh Dickin 6.38m(20'11) nwi 2  
3 Headly, Moquiez 10 Fairleigh Dickin 6.27m(20'6.75) nwi 1  
8 Kane, Matthew 11 Wagner 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 2  
10 Harris, Jalen 10 Fairleigh Dickin 6.11m(20'0.5) nwi 2  
9 Morris, Lloyd 9 Fairleigh Dickin 6.11m(20'0.5) nwi 2  
4 Shaw, Garrett 9 Central Connecti 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
5 Bellamy, Juwaan 9 St Francis U (PA 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 1  
6 Davies, Olakunle 12 St Francis (NY) 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 1  
7 Sudol, John 10 Central Connecti 5.92m(19'5) nwi 1  
8 Henrich, Michael 10 Wagner 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Ahmed, Hamza 9 Wagner 5.87m(19'3) nwi 1  
10 Ford, Thomas 11 Sacred Heart 5.86m(19'2.5) nwi 1  
11 Simpkins IV, Solomon 10 St Francis U (PA 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 2  
-- Boyce, Kaifa 10 Mt St. Mary's FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Beloff, Joshua 9 Sacred Heart FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Bryanna 11 Long Island U - 07.69 nwi 3  
1 Richard, Jamesha' 10 Long Island U - 07.70 nwi 2  
1 Williams, Kristal 12 St Francis (NY) 07.71 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Brittany 12 St Francis U (PA 07.72 nwi 2  
2 Whitmore, Jessica 10 Mt St. Mary's 07.72 nwi 3  
2 Wright, Ashia 11 Sacred Heart 07.79 nwi 1  
3 Jensen, Samantha 10 Wagner 07.81 nwi 2  
3 Cuffee, Anise 10 Long Island U - 07.82 nwi 1  
3 Watson, Josephine 10 Long Island U - 07.85 nwi 3  
4 Williams, Jetiea 11 St Francis (NY) 07.95 nwi 2  
4 Lewis, Melika 11 Fairleigh Dickin 08.02 nwi 1  
5 Harrison, Angela 10 Sacred Heart 08.02 nwi 2  
5 Truman, Sherise 9 Central Connecti 08.04 nwi 1  
4 Red, Alleah 9 Central Connecti 08.05 nwi 3  
6 Dixon, Mykael 10 St Francis U (PA 08.05 nwi 1  
5 McIntosh, Gabrielle 12 St Francis U (PA 08.11 nwi 3  
7 Scanlon, Maria 10 Robert Morris (P 08.12 nwi 1  
6 Petney, Carly 9 St Francis U (PA 08.16 nwi 3  
6 Jones, Imani 11 Wagner 08.21 nwi 2  
7 McCormick, Jamiera 9 Fairleigh Dickin 08.35 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cotman, Paris 10 St Francis U (PA 25.33 nwi 6  
1 Jensen, Samantha 10 Wagner 25.35 nwi 5  
1 Watson, Josephine 10 Long Island U - 25.48 nwi 2  
2 Williams, Bryanna 11 Long Island U - 25.61 nwi 5  
1 Johnson, Brittany 12 St Francis U (PA 25.64 nwi 1  
1 McCant, Genamarie 10 Mt St. Mary's 25.64 nwi 4  
1 Richard, Jamesha' 10 Long Island U - 25.72 nwi 7  
1 Williams, Kristal 12 St Francis (NY) 25.89 nwi 3  
2 Gonzalez, Alyssa 10 Central Connecti 25.89 nwi 6  
2 Wright, Ashia 11 Sacred Heart 25.96 nwi 4  
3 Cuffee, Anise 10 Long Island U - 26.01 nwi 4  
3 Red, Alleah 9 Central Connecti 26.17 nwi 6  
2 Truman, Sherise 9 Central Connecti 26.18 nwi 2  
2 Lewis, Melika 11 Fairleigh Dickin 26.31 nwi 3  
3 Williams, Shakia 11 Long Island U - 26.35 nwi 2  
3 McClain, Brittnay 11 Long Island U - 26.54 nwi 3  
2 Dixon, Mykael 10 St Francis U (PA 26.67 nwi 1  
3 Jones, Imani 11 Wagner 26.83 nwi 1  
2 Syers, Serwaa 9 Fairleigh Dickin 27.03 nwi 7  
4 Scanlon, Maria 10 Robert Morris (P 27.29 nwi 2  
4 Petney, Carly 9 St Francis U (PA 27.52 nwi 4  
3 Wallace, Briona 9 St Francis (NY) 27.60 nwi 5  
4 Vixama, Grace 11 St Francis (NY) 27.71 nwi 6  
4 Semon, Stephanie 12 St Francis (NY) 28.23 nwi 5  
3 Trinkwald, Melanie 9 Wagner 28.35 nwi 7  
-- Whitmore, Jessica 10 Mt St. Mary's FS nwi 7  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cotman, Paris 10 St Francis U (PA 57.43 2  
1 Anderson, Katrina 11 Long Island U - 59.24 3  
2 Burts, Keishawnna 9 St Francis U (PA 59.50 3  
2 Leyrer, Helena 10 Mt St. Mary's 59.94 2  
1 Watson, Josephine 10 Long Island U - 59.97 4  
3 Logan, Samantha 9 Robert Morris (P 1:00.00 2  
1 Cuffee, Anise 10 Long Island U - 1:00.16 1  
2 Deer, Chantelle 11 Central Connecti 1:00.24 1  
2 Caldwell, Juanita 12 Fairleigh Dickin 1:01.07 4  
3 Cronin, Shay 11 Sacred Heart 1:01.55 3  
4 Syers, Serwaa 9 Fairleigh Dickin 1:01.61 3  
3 McClain, Brittnay 11 Long Island U - 1:01.85 4  
4 Lawrence, Kayla 9 Sacred Heart 1:02.31 2  
3 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann 9 Sacred Heart 1:03.18 1  
4 Torriero, Angela 9 Sacred Heart 1:03.57 1  
4 Marsala, Emily 9 Wagner 1:05.77 4  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pereira, Emily 11 Wagner 1:16.36 2  
1 Racanelli, Katelyn 12 Sacred Heart 1:17.67 1  
1 McCant, Genamarie 10 Mt St. Mary's 1:18.80 4  
2 Carey, Bridget 10 Sacred Heart 1:18.87 2  
2 Williams, Shakia 11 Long Island U - 1:19.25 1  
3 Macchirole, Kayleigh 11 Wagner 1:19.48 1  
1 Stevens, Alea 9 Long Island U - 1:19.63 3  
2 Rivera, Marielena 12 Long Island U - 1:19.89 4  
2 Hayes, Kristen 10 Bryant 1:20.85 3  
3 Kirk, Cameo 12 Wagner 1:21.32 2  
3 Clerk, Charisma 12 St Francis (NY) 1:22.06 3  
4 McCalla, Jenean 11 Central Connecti 1:22.70 3  
3 Wilson, Brietta 9 Wagner 1:22.87 4  
4 Urian, Acacia 9 St Francis U (PA 1:24.29 2  
4 Boyles, Caitlin 9 Fairleigh Dickin 1:26.37 4  
4 Sam-Otuh, Mildred 10 Fairleigh Dickin 1:26.83 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pereira, Kelly 11 Wagner 2:18.65 2  
1 Anderson, Katrina 11 Long Island U - 2:19.16 3  
2 Tomasetti, Brooke 11 Bryant 2:19.18 2  
3 Gray, Cynthia 10 Sacred Heart 2:19.71 2  
4 Wright, Feleisha 12 St Francis U (PA 2:20.53 2  
2 Ebersole, Alexis 11 Robert Morris (P 2:22.56 3  
3 Lepage, Taylor 11 Central Connecti 2:22.80 3  
1 Borland, Maria 12 Mt St. Mary's 2:22.96 1  
4 Tiller, Skye 10 Fairleigh Dickin 2:22.99 3  
2 Borland, Stephanie 12 Mt St. Mary's 2:23.10 1  
3 Booker, Jazmin 9 Central Connecti 2:23.57 1  
5 Lauro, Samantha 12 Wagner 2:24.58 3  
5 Kelly, Zoe 9 Sacred Heart 2:24.72 2  
4 Pantke, Annemarie 12 Fairleigh Dickin 2:25.55 1  
6 Donnelly, Christine 10 Sacred Heart 2:26.40 3  
7 Dicello, Danielle 10 St Francis U (PA 2:27.75 3  
6 Mooney, Kiera 9 Robert Morris (P 2:28.26 2  
5 Thomas, Taia 11 St Francis (NY) 2:28.59 1  
8 Schwab, Maria 9 Sacred Heart 2:29.84 3  
6 Singh, Omawattie 9 Fairleigh Dickin 2:30.85 1  
7 Spector, Victoria 11 Wagner 2:34.52 2  
9 Sterrett, Jhanee 9 Fairleigh Dickin 2:36.10 3  
7 Gresko, Katee 10 St Francis U (PA 2:36.88 1  
8 Iacampo, Danielle 10 Wagner 2:36.90 1  
8 Kneisler, Constance 11 Mt St. Mary's 2:42.16 2  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Borland, Stephanie 12 Mt St. Mary's 5:16.57 1  
2 Castrogivanni, Brianna 12 Sacred Heart 5:16.59 1  
3 Borland, Maria 12 Mt St. Mary's 5:16.63 1  
4 Hynds, Keyana 12 Fairleigh Dickin 5:17.52 1  
1 Mendelson, Brittany 9 Central Connecti 5:18.82 2  
5 Bivona, Alexis 12 Wagner 5:18.83 1  
2 Bolduc, Emma 11 Sacred Heart 5:19.89 2  
3 Polk, Marissa 11 Robert Morris (P 5:19.97 2  
4 Hahne, Jennifer 9 Sacred Heart 5:21.68 2  
5 Bono, Kristy 10 Fairleigh Dickin 5:22.15 2  
6 Gates, Ally 10 Central Connecti 5:22.87 2  
7 Gagliostro, Teresa 12 Sacred Heart 5:24.10 2  
6 McNeil, Emily 9 Bryant 5:30.26 1  
7 Wolf, Heather 11 Wagner 5:36.26 1  
8 Bell, Nicole 9 Wagner 5:37.47 2  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Castrogivanni, Brianna 12 Sacred Heart 9:51.81 1  
2 Reynolds, Martha 12 Bryant 9:54.27 1  
3 Hutchins, Elizabeth 11 Sacred Heart 9:59.04 1  
4 Jackson, Kylie 11 St Francis U (PA 10:00.97 1  
5 Bolduc, Emma 11 Sacred Heart 10:01.08 1  
6 Galligan, Kristen 11 Mt St. Mary's 10:14.59 1  
7 Erath, Lindsay 12 Robert Morris (P 10:21.94 1  
8 Diaz, Inelsi 10 St Francis (NY) 10:23.69 1  
9 McBride, Shannon 11 Central Connecti 10:25.25 1  
10 Sarza, Brittany 10 Bryant 10:50.03 1  
11 Papp, Megan 12 Sacred Heart 10:58.61 1  
12 Bono, Jamie 10 Fairleigh Dickin 11:03.93 1  
13 Kelly, Colleen 12 St Francis U (PA 11:07.32 1  
14 Petrizzo, Rosemarie 12 St Francis (NY) 11:19.92 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jensen, Samantha 10 Wagner 08.67 2  
1 Richard, Jamesha' 10 Long Island U - 08.78 1  
2 Tuttle, Shelby 12 Central Connecti 08.88 1  
2 Thomas, Camille 10 Long Island U - 08.99 2  
3 Leyrer, Helena 10 Mt St. Mary's 09.05 2  
3 Struble, Tatianna 10 Robert Morris (P 09.12 1  
4 Wolliston, Melissa 9 Central Connecti 09.14 1  
4 Van Schie, Tara 11 Robert Morris (P 09.25 2  
5 Gonzalez, Alyssa 10 Central Connecti 09.27 1  
6 Maria, Luzon-Borobio 10 Long Island U - 09.37 1  
5 Bartosch, Nicole 9 Sacred Heart 09.49 2  
7 Knight, Katherine 12 Sacred Heart 09.53 1  
6 Hicks, Sarah 9 Central Connecti 09.58 2  
8 George, Keema 12 Fairleigh Dickin 09.85 1  
7 Trinkwald, Melanie 9 Wagner 09.95 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kolbi 12 Sacred Heart 14.50m(47'6.75) 2  
2 Aponte, Lindsay 12 Sacred Heart 14.30m(46'10.75) 2  
3 Kotula, Rachael 12 Robert Morris (P 14.01m(45'11.5) 2  
4 Ray, Aubree 11 Robert Morris (P 13.49m(44'3) 2  
5 Krivoniak, April 9 Robert Morris (P 13.38m(43'10.75) 2  
6 Guyett, Jessica 10 Robert Morris (P 13.06m(42'10) 2  
7 Stones, Zhane 9 Wagner 12.99m(42'7.25) 2  
8 DiMilia, Mareena 9 Sacred Heart 12.91m(42'4.25) 2  
9 Brooks, Niteesa 11 Long Island U - 12.39m(40'7.75) 2  
1 Donahue, Alexandria 11 Mt St. Mary's 11.91m(39'0.75) 1  
10 Mikulic, Ivona 10 St Francis U (PA 11.82m(38'9.25) 2  
11 Jean, Natalie 9 St Francis (NY) 11.79m(38'8) 2  
2 Weems, Ashli 9 Fairleigh Dickin 11.56m(37'11) 1  
3 Collins, Jordan 10 St Francis U (PA 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
12 Underwood, Essence 9 Fairleigh Dickin 11.20m(36'8.75) 2  
4 Pinnock, Francine 11 Mt St. Mary's 11.09m(36'4.5) 1  
5 Miller, Bianca 11 Long Island U - 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
6 Skedel, Leah 10 St Francis U (PA 10.90m(35'9) 1  
7 Terry, Chelse 10 Central Connecti 10.41m(34'1.75) 1  
8 Hassan, Diana 9 St Francis U (PA 10.29m(33'9) 1  
9 Midles, Madeleine 12 Mt St. Mary's 9.06m(29'8.5) 1  
10 Ciric, Jovana 12 St Francis (NY) 8.97m(29'5) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bartosch, Nicole 9 Sacred Heart 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 2  
2 Campbell, Jasmine 10 St Francis U (PA 5.34m(17'6) nwi 2  
3 Van Schie, Tara 11 Robert Morris (P 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 2  
1 Vasilyeva, Yulia 12 Robert Morris (P 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
4 Williams, Bryanna 11 Long Island U - 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 2  
5 Brown, Tayona 12 Fairleigh Dickin 5.21m(17'1) nwi 2  
6 Maria, Luzon-Borobio 10 Long Island U - 5.21m(17'1) nwi 2  
7 Baker, Dylan 11 Sacred Heart 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 2  
8 Richard, Jamesha' 10 Long Island U - 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 2  
9 Peace, Devon 12 Robert Morris (P 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 2  
2 Lawrence, Kayla 9 Sacred Heart 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
10 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira 10 Long Island U - 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 2  
3 Dempsey, Nicole 10 Bryant 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
4 McDuffie, Maya 10 St Francis (NY) 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
5 Santiago, Lorraine 9 Sacred Heart 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Hughes, Emma 9 Mt St. Mary's 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
7 King-Brothers, Taylor 9 St Francis U (PA 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
8 Cooper, Nicole 11 Wagner 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
9 Stephens, Lataza 10 St Francis (NY) 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1  
-- Raickovic, Sandra 10 St Francis (NY) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ledford, Bethany 11 Robert Morris (P 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
2 Ingram, Elissa 10 Mt St. Mary's 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
3 Loy, Olivia 10 Robert Morris (P 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
4 Isaacson, Sara 10 Sacred Heart 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
5 Kiss, Emily 11 Sacred Heart 2.95m(9'8) 1  
6 Maria, Luzon-Borobio 10 Long Island U - 2.95m(9'8) 1  
7 Selden, Evyn 10 Robert Morris (P 2.95m(9'8) 1  
8 Dikun, Elissa 9 Wagner 2.95m(9'8) 1  
8 Oberg, Maryanna 9 Mt St. Mary's 2.95m(9'8) 1  
10 Wallis, Sarah 11 Sacred Heart 2.80m(9'2) 1  
11 Titus, Courtney 9 Wagner 2.65m(8'8.25) 1  
11 Piscitelli, Victoria 9 Sacred Heart 2.65m(8'8.25) 1  
11 Kulas, Amanda 9 Central Connecti 2.65m(8'8.25) 1  
14 Mercer, Morgan 10 St Francis U (PA 2.65m(8'8.25) 1  
15 Bontales, Alaina 11 Wagner 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sacred Heart 59 2) Robert Morris 49 3) St. Francis (Pa.) 13 4) Mount St. Mary's 11.50 5) L.I.U. Brooklyn 9 6) Bryant 8 7) Fairleigh Dickinson 3 8) Wagner 2.50 9) St. Francis (N.Y.) 1 Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sacred Heart 46 2) L.I.U. Brooklyn 22 2) Central Connecticut State 22 4) Wagner 17 4) Robert Morris 17 6) Mount St. Mary's 15 7) St. Francis (Pa.) 10 8) Bryant 7

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NEC Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2010 1 79 1    
2009 1   1