Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 LIVE Results - Arcadia-Multis

Published by
ross   on Apr 8 2011, 04:09 AM
Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2011 04:09 PM
            2010 Arcadia Invitational Multis - 4/8/2010 to 4/9/2010            
                            Decathlon & Heptathlon                             
                              Arcadia High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.7 
  1 Hall, Jasmine                Unattached               25.04     883
  2 Biddell-Brown, Blaire        Unattached               26.16     783
  3 Escalante, Jessica           Unattached               26.46     757
  4 Birdsell, Caitlin            Unattached               27.62     661
  5 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Unattached               28.17     617
  6 Migliozzi, Natalie           Unattached               28.62     583
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Ross, Ahmbria                Unattached               25.72     822
  2 Hector, Keiko                Unattached               26.14     785
  3 Chenoweth, Megan             Unattached               26.41     762
  4 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached               26.97     714
  5 Cervantes, Tricia            Unattached               27.15     699
  6 Usgaard, Tori                Unattached               27.19     696
  7 Sauvao, Ariyana              Unattached               27.74     651
Section  3     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Torres, Abrianna             Unattached               25.99     798
  2 Henry, Kiana                 Unattached               26.22     778
  3 Stanford, Calynn             Unattached               26.26     775
  4 Salcido, Katherine           Unattached               26.72     735
  5 Belingheri, Jessica          Unattached               27.80     647
  6 Yancy, Aundrea               Unattached               30.59     442
 
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Migliozzi, Natalie           Unattached             2:26.51     737
  2 Cervantes, Tricia            Unattached             2:37.96     596
  3 Biddell-Brown, Blaire        Unattached             2:40.19     571
  4 Belingheri, Jessica          Unattached             2:42.32     547
  5 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Unattached             2:47.31     492
  6 Sauvao, Ariyana              Unattached             2:49.22     472
  7 Escalante, Jessica           Unattached             2:51.73     446
Section  2  
  1 Hector, Keiko                Unattached             2:20.28     820
  2 Hall, Jasmine                Unattached             2:27.31     727
  3 Stanford, Calynn             Unattached             2:27.76     721
  4 Usgaard, Tori                Unattached             2:29.45     700
  5 Torres, Abrianna             Unattached             2:31.44     675
  6 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached             2:31.97     668
  7 Henry, Kiana                 Unattached             2:40.83     563
  8 Salcido, Katherine           Unattached             2:41.21     559
  9 Ross, Ahmbria                Unattached             2:46.75     498
 10 Birdsell, Caitlin            Unattached             3:08.38     291
 
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Stanford, Calynn             Unattached               16.02     712
  2 Salcido, Katherine           Unattached               16.16     695
  3 Yancy, Aundrea               Unattached               16.96     601
  4 Biddell-Brown, Blaire        Unattached               17.05     591
  5 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Unattached               17.61     529
  6 Escalante, Jessica           Unattached               18.78     411
  7 Sauvao, Ariyana              Unattached               18.86     403
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Torres, Abrianna             Unattached               15.09     830
  2 Henry, Kiana                 Unattached               15.14     823
  3 Hector, Keiko                Unattached               15.44     784
  4 Usgaard, Tori                Unattached               15.92     724
  5 Birdsell, Caitlin            Unattached               17.06     590
  6 Migliozzi, Natalie           Unattached               17.54     537
Section  3     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Ross, Ahmbria                Unattached               14.93     851
  2 Hall, Jasmine                Unattached               15.42     787
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached               15.89     728
  4 Chenoweth, Megan             Unattached               16.58     645
  5 Belingheri, Jessica          Unattached               17.21     573
  6 Cervantes, Tricia            Unattached               17.27     566
 
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sauvao, Ariyana              Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Henry, Kiana                 Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Cervantes, Tricia            Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Belingheri, Jessica          Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Escalante, Jessica           Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Biddell-Brown, Blaire        Unattached               1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ross, Ahmbria                Unattached               1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Salcido, Katherine           Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Torres, Abrianna             Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hall, Jasmine                Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Chenoweth, Megan             Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hector, Keiko                Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Stanford, Calynn             Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Birdsell, Caitlin            Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Yancy, Aundrea               Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Usgaard, Tori                Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Migliozzi, Natalie           Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached               5.22m  -0.5  17-01.50    620
     5.00m(-1.5) 5.11m(-1.4) 5.22m(-0.5)            
  2 Henry, Kiana                 Unattached               5.18m  -0.9  17-00.00    609
     5.13m(-0.5) 5.18m(-0.9) 5.01m(-2.8)            
  3 Salcido, Katherine           Unattached               5.12m  -1.0  16-09.75    592
     5.12m(-1.0) 5.07m(-2.2) 5.09m(-1.8)            
  4 Hall, Jasmine                Unattached               5.06m  -1.5  16-07.25    576
     4.92m(1.0) 4.86m(-1.9) 5.06m(-1.5)            
  5 Migliozzi, Natalie           Unattached               4.79m  -0.9  15-08.75    503
     4.75m(-0.9) 4.76m(-1.1) 4.79m(-0.9)            
  6 Belingheri, Jessica          Unattached               4.76m   1.0  15-07.50    495
     4.76m(1.0) 4.36m(-0.9) 4.29m(-2.4)            
  7 Yancy, Aundrea               Unattached               4.75m  -0.9  15-07.00    492
     4.47m(-0.5) 4.75m(-0.9) 4.47m(-1.8)            
  8 Biddell-Brown, Blaire        Unattached               4.67m  -1.6  15-04.00    472
     4.62m(-2.1) 4.67m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2)            
  9 Ross, Ahmbria                Unattached               4.31m  -1.0  14-01.75    381
     FOUL(-0.7) 4.31m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.3)            
Flight  2  
  1 Torres, Abrianna             Unattached               5.80m  -1.0  19-00.50    789
     5.80m(-1.0) ND(-1.1) 5.34m(-2.0)            
  2 Hector, Keiko                Unattached               5.12m   0.2  16-09.75    592
     5.12m(0.2) 4.92m(-1.8) 4.78m(-2.9)            
  3 Usgaard, Tori                Unattached               4.90m   0.2  16-01.00    532
     4.73m(-1.2) 4.76m(-1.3) 4.90m(0.2)            
  4 Stanford, Calynn             Unattached               4.89m  -1.4  16-00.50    530
     4.89m(-1.4) 4.81m(-1.5) 4.52m(-2.0)            
  5 Chenoweth, Megan             Unattached               4.66m  -0.8  15-03.50    469
     ND(+0.0) 4.66m(-0.8) 4.51m(-1.2)            
  5 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Unattached               4.66m   0.5  15-03.50    469
     4.66m(0.5) 3.93m(-2.1) 3.64m(-1.8)            
  7 Cervantes, Tricia            Unattached               4.62m  -1.1  15-02.00    459
     4.62m(-1.1) 3.98m(-1.3) 4.28m(-1.1)            
  8 Birdsell, Caitlin            Unattached               4.58m  -1.4  15-00.50    448
     4.19m(0.4) 4.09m(-2.0) 4.58m(-1.4)            
  9 Escalante, Jessica           Unattached               4.36m  -1.2  14-03.75    393
     4.36m(-1.2) 4.17m(-0.4) ND(-0.8)            
 10 Sauvao, Ariyana              Unattached               4.16m  -0.5  13-07.75    345
     4.02m(-1.8) 4.16m(-0.5) ND(-0.9)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Unattached              11.29m   37-00.50    614
      11.09m  11.27m  11.29m            
  2 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached              10.68m   35-00.50    574
      10.53m  10.68m  10.30m            
  3 Sauvao, Ariyana              Unattached              10.54m   34-07.00    565
      10.54m  9.94m  9.96m            
  4 Henry, Kiana                 Unattached              10.43m   34-02.75    558
      9.70m  FOUL  10.43m            
  5 Salcido, Katherine           Unattached              10.40m   34-01.50    556
      10.40m  9.98m  9.77m            
  6 Hall, Jasmine                Unattached              10.37m   34-00.25    554
      10.11m  9.38m  10.37m            
  7 Torres, Abrianna             Unattached              10.13m   33-03.00    538
      FOUL  9.93m  10.13m            
  8 Birdsell, Caitlin            Unattached               9.88m   32-05.00    522
      9.23m  8.66m  9.88m            
  9 Stanford, Calynn             Unattached               9.62m   31-06.75    505
      9.11m  9.25m  9.62m            
 10 Cervantes, Tricia            Unattached               8.64m   28-04.25    441
      7.49m  8.59m  8.64m            
 11 Yancy, Aundrea               Unattached               8.42m   27-07.50    427
      FOUL  8.42m  8.02m            
 12 Escalante, Jessica           Unattached               8.39m   27-06.50    425
      7.96m  8.39m  FOUL            
 13 Hector, Keiko                Unattached               8.16m   26-09.25    410
      7.26m  8.16m  FOUL            
 14 Chenoweth, Megan             Unattached               7.57m   24-10.00    372
      6.65m  7.57m  6.49m            
 15 Ross, Ahmbria                Unattached               7.39m   24-03.00    360
      6.63m  7.10m  7.39m            
 16 Usgaard, Tori                Unattached               7.12m   23-04.50    343
      7.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Migliozzi, Natalie           Unattached               7.11m   23-04.00    342
      7.11m  6.01m  5.47m            
 18 Belingheri, Jessica          Unattached               7.03m   23-00.75    337
      6.63m  7.03m  6.54m            
 19 Biddell-Brown, Blaire        Unattached               6.49m   21-03.50    302
      5.54m  6.49m  5.80m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stanford, Calynn             Unattached              34.96m     114-08    571
      33.76m  34.96m  31.25m            
  2 Salcido, Katherine           Unattached              34.63m     113-07    565
      32.63m  33.76m  34.63m            
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached              33.61m     110-03    545
      31.02m  33.61m  30.23m            
  4 Hall, Jasmine                Unattached              32.90m     107-11    532
      32.90m  27.24m  32.50m            
  5 Escalante, Jessica           Unattached              28.08m      92-01    440
      21.18m  22.51m  28.08m            
  6 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Unattached              27.98m      91-09    438
      27.98m  25.13m  26.11m            
  7 Torres, Abrianna             Unattached              27.89m      91-06    437
      25.14m  27.89m  24.60m            
  8 Birdsell, Caitlin            Unattached              27.60m      90-07    431
      27.60m  FOUL  27.28m            
  9 Henry, Kiana                 Unattached              26.10m      85-07    403
      23.24m  26.10m  FOUL            
 10 Usgaard, Tori                Unattached              25.47m      83-07    391
      23.97m  25.47m  22.23m            
 11 Cervantes, Tricia            Unattached              25.08m      82-03    384
      25.08m  FOUL  24.79m            
 12 Sauvao, Ariyana              Unattached              24.87m      81-07    380
      20.99m  24.87m  FOUL            
 13 Migliozzi, Natalie           Unattached              22.01m      72-02    326
      20.61m  22.01m  20.34m            
 14 Hector, Keiko                Unattached              21.00m      68-11    307
      21.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Ross, Ahmbria                Unattached              18.58m      60-11    263
      14.03m  15.96m  18.58m            
 15 Chenoweth, Megan             Unattached              18.58m      60-11    263
      18.58m  15.71m  18.58m            
 17 Yancy, Aundrea               Unattached              18.55m      60-10    262
      FOUL  18.55m  15.41m            
 18 Belingheri, Jessica          Unattached              17.28m      56-08    239
      17.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Biddell-Brown, Blaire        Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torres, Abrianna             Unattached                4826  
  2 Hall, Jasmine                Unattached                4818  
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached                4608  
  4 Salcido, Katherine           Unattached                4520  
  5 Stanford, Calynn             Unattached                4515  
  6 Hector, Keiko                Unattached                4399  
  7 Henry, Kiana                 Unattached                4268  
  8 Usgaard, Tori                Unattached                4030  
  9 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Unattached                3693  
 10 Cervantes, Tricia            Unattached                3679  
 11 Migliozzi, Natalie           Unattached                3672  
 12 Birdsell, Caitlin            Unattached                3644  
 13 Ross, Ahmbria                Unattached                3554  
 14 Escalante, Jessica           Unattached                3353  
 15 Sauvao, Ariyana              Unattached                3350  
 16 Belingheri, Jessica          Unattached                3319  
 17 Biddell-Brown, Blaire        Unattached                3098  
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached               11.06     847
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               11.18     821
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached               11.48     757
  4 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               11.59     734
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached               11.06     847
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               11.18     821
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached               11.48     757
  4 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               11.59     734
  5 Lemons, Spencer              Unattached               11.79     693
  6 Meinhold, Waiman             Unattached               12.32     589
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Unattached               11.37     780
  2 Ortlund, Bradford            Unattached               11.63     725
  3 Young, Justin                Unattached               11.75     701
  4 Weaver, Brendan              Unattached               11.97     657
  5 Beekman, Brad                Unattached               12.02     647
Section  3     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Zebold, Grant                Unattached               11.14     830
  2 McCollum, Ben                Unattached               11.83     685
  3 Messinger, Keith             Unattached               12.02     647
  4 Bornstein, Zach              Unattached               12.14     624
  5 Lagattuta, Jim               Unattached               12.20     612
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached               48.37     891
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               51.57     744
  3 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               53.28     670
  4 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached               53.29     669
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               51.57     744
  2 Weaver, Brendan              Unattached               53.71     652
  3 McCollum, Ben                Unattached               54.23     630
  4 Ortlund, Bradford            Unattached               55.77     568
  5 Lagattuta, Jim               Unattached               59.28     438
Section  2  
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached               48.37     891
  2 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Unattached               50.31     800
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached               53.29     669
  4 Zebold, Grant                Unattached               53.51     660
  5 Bornstein, Zach              Unattached               53.56     658
  6 Beekman, Brad                Unattached               58.38     470
Section  3  
  1 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               53.28     670
  2 Lemons, Spencer              Unattached               53.72     651
  3 Young, Justin                Unattached               55.76     569
  4 Messinger, Keith             Unattached               58.03     483
  5 Meinhold, Waiman             Unattached               58.34     471
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached             4:39.64     683
  2 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached             4:52.81     602
  3 Fellows, Alec                Unattached             4:57.01     577
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weaver, Brendan              Unattached             4:30.91     739
  2 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Unattached             4:31.70     733
  3 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached             4:39.64     683
  4 Bornstein, Zach              Unattached             4:47.25     635
  5 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached             4:52.81     602
  6 Fellows, Alec                Unattached             4:57.01     577
  7 McCollum, Ben                Unattached             4:57.83     572
  8 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached             4:58.86     566
  9 Zebold, Grant                Unattached             5:04.25     536
 10 Ortlund, Bradford            Unattached             5:08.74     510
 11 Lemons, Spencer              Unattached             5:10.70     500
 12 Beekman, Brad                Unattached             5:15.98     471
 13 Lagattuta, Jim               Unattached             5:16.71     467
 14 Meinhold, Waiman             Unattached             5:18.31     459
 15 Messinger, Keith             Unattached             5:22.31     438
 16 Young, Justin                Unattached             5:24.22     428
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached               14.35     930
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               14.67     890
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached               15.67     770
  4 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               16.69     657
  5 Lagattuta, Jim               Unattached               19.62     380
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Weaver, Brendan              Unattached               15.35     808
  2 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Unattached               15.40     802
  3 Young, Justin                Unattached               16.83     642
  4 Ortlund, Bradford            Unattached               17.01     623
  5 McCollum, Ben                Unattached               17.30     593
  6 Beekman, Brad                Unattached               18.60     468
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Zebold, Grant                Unattached               15.52     788
  2 Messinger, Keith             Unattached               16.50     677
  3 Lemons, Spencer              Unattached               16.71     655
  4 Bornstein, Zach              Unattached               17.60     563
  5 Meinhold, Waiman             Unattached               19.56     385
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached               14.60     899
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               15.78     758
  3 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               17.27     596
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    O    O    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Zebold, Grant                Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Weaver, Brendan              Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Messinger, Keith             Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Lemons, Spencer              Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bornstein, Zach              Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lagattuta, Jim               Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 McCollum, Ben                Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Young, Justin                Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Meinhold, Waiman             Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Beekman, Brad                Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Ortlund, Bradford            Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50    776
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50    731
  4 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75    602
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25    731
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75    482
  2 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75    482
  4 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25    264
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Beekman, Brad                Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    P   XO    X 
  2 Messinger, Keith             Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bornstein, Zach              Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Ortlund, Bradford            Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00    369
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Young, Justin                Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25    333
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 McCollum, Ben                Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25    333
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lemons, Spencer              Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25    333
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Zebold, Grant                Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25    298
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Meinhold, Waiman             Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25    264
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25    264
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lagattuta, Jim               Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50    231
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Weaver, Brendan              Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50    231
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached               7.36m   NWI  24-01.75    900
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               6.80m   NWI  22-03.75    767
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached               6.63m   NWI  21-09.00    727
  4 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               5.71m   NWI  18-09.00    525
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached               7.36m   4.4  24-01.75    900
     7.06m(1.6) 7.14m(1.4) 7.36m(4.4)            
  2 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Unattached               6.94m   0.4  22-09.25    799
     6.94m(0.4) 6.51m(0.6) FOUL(1.8)            
  3 Young, Justin                Unattached               6.06m  -1.4  19-10.75    600
     FOUL(0.8) 6.06m(-1.4) 6.02m(0.5)            
  4 McCollum, Ben                Unattached               6.02m   2.2  19-09.00    591
     5.75m(1.7) 5.71m(3.3) 6.02m(2.2)            
  5 Beekman, Brad                Unattached               5.77m   2.6  18-11.25    537
     5.37m(1.3) 5.56m(0.8) 5.77m(2.6)            
  6 Lagattuta, Jim               Unattached               5.75m   2.7  18-10.50    533
     5.53m(0.4) 5.61m(2.2) 5.75m(2.7)            
  7 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00    525
     5.10m(0.2) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.42m(1.8)            
  8 Bornstein, Zach              Unattached               5.69m   1.0  18-08.00    521
     5.64m(4.0) 5.69m(1.0) FOUL(1.9)            
  9 Ortlund, Bradford            Unattached               5.52m   1.1  18-01.50    485
     5.52m(1.1) 5.02m(2.2) 5.33m(2.8)            
Flight  2  
  1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               6.80m   4.0  22-03.75    767
     6.64m(2.9) 6.80m(4.0) 6.80m(2.5)            
  2 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached               6.63m   4.7  21-09.00    727
     6.48m(2.0) 6.63m(4.7) 6.33m(0.9)            
  3 Lemons, Spencer              Unattached               6.25m   3.8  20-06.25    641
     6.25m(3.8) 6.08m(2.0) FOUL(2.8)            
  4 Weaver, Brendan              Unattached               6.16m   2.2  20-02.50    621
     5.84m(1.1) 6.16m(2.2) 6.09m(1.5)            
  5 Meinhold, Waiman             Unattached               6.09m   2.1  19-11.75    606
     5.92m(3.1) 6.09m(2.1) 6.05m(2.3)            
  6 Zebold, Grant                Unattached               6.06m   3.9  19-10.75    600
     5.37m(2.5) FOUL(4.8) 6.06m(3.9)            
  7 Messinger, Keith             Unattached               5.45m   1.7  17-10.75    471
     5.45m(1.7) 5.39m(3.6) 4.78m(3.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lagattuta, Jim               Unattached              14.36m   47-01.50    750
      13.24m  13.12m  14.36m            
  2 Beekman, Brad                Unattached              13.43m   44-00.75    693
      FOUL  FOUL  13.43m            
  3 Fellows, Alec                Unattached              11.30m   37-01.00    564
      11.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Meinhold, Waiman             Unattached              11.29m   37-00.50    563
      11.29m  11.18m  11.26m            
  5 Bornstein, Zach              Unattached              10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.84m  10.21m  10.27m            
  6 Zebold, Grant                Unattached               9.47m   31-01.00    454
      9.47m  8.62m  9.38m            
  7 Messinger, Keith             Unattached               8.91m   29-02.75    420
      FOUL  8.91m  FOUL            
 -- Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Young, Justin                Unattached              12.89m   42-03.50    661
      11.67m  FOUL  12.89m            
  2 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Unattached              11.92m   39-01.25    602
      11.58m  11.92m  FOUL            
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached              11.57m   37-11.50    580
      11.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 McCollum, Ben                Unattached              10.34m   33-11.25    506
      9.29m  9.78m  10.34m            
  6 Weaver, Brendan              Unattached               9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.07m  9.28m  9.65m            
  7 Ortlund, Bradford            Unattached               9.54m   31-03.75    458
      9.27m  9.54m  8.42m            
  8 Lemons, Spencer              Unattached               9.42m   30-11.00    451
      8.34m  9.42m  9.38m            
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached              12.14m   39-10.00    615
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached              10.05m   32-11.75    489
  3 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached               9.68m   31-09.25    466
 -- Ijah, Solomon                Unattached                  ND            
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lagattuta, Jim               Unattached              42.55m     139-07    717
      38.39m  41.01m  42.55m            
  2 Young, Justin                Unattached              42.07m     138-00    707
      FOUL  41.02m  42.07m            
  3 Meinhold, Waiman             Unattached              33.88m     111-02    541
      FOUL  29.70m  33.88m            
  4 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached              33.15m     108-09    527
      32.19m  33.15m  32.94m            
  5 Bornstein, Zach              Unattached              31.55m     103-06    495
      30.32m  31.55m  FOUL            
  6 Weaver, Brendan              Unattached              26.02m      85-04    387
      19.01m  FOUL  26.02m            
  7 Zebold, Grant                Unattached              21.48m      70-06    300
      FOUL  21.48m  FOUL            
  8 McCollum, Ben                Unattached              20.15m      66-01    275
      FOUL  20.15m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Unattached              38.83m     127-05    641
      38.83m  FOUL  38.02m            
  2 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached              37.49m     123-00    614
      27.85m  36.56m  37.49m            
  3 Beekman, Brad                Unattached              36.75m     120-07    599
      FOUL  36.75m  FOUL            
  4 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached              36.09m     118-05    586
      FOUL  36.09m  32.72m            
  5 Fellows, Alec                Unattached              34.17m     112-01    547
      34.17m  34.08m  30.91m            
  6 Ortlund, Bradford            Unattached              27.32m      89-07    412
      FOUL  26.73m  27.32m            
  7 Messinger, Keith             Unattached              23.70m      77-09    342
      20.87m  23.70m  FOUL            
  8 Lemons, Spencer              Unattached              21.12m      69-03    293
      FOUL  FOUL  21.12m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached              35.38m     116-01    571
      30.00m  30.50m  35.38m            
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached              28.64m      93-11    438
      24.72m  28.64m  26.23m            
  3 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached              28.32m      92-11    432
      28.32m  25.18m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached              52.00m     170-07    618
      47.67m  49.96m  52.00m            
  2 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached              46.13m     151-04    532
      46.13m  42.99m  46.03m            
  3 Young, Justin                Unattached              44.39m     145-08    506
      37.65m  42.00m  44.39m            
  4 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Unattached              42.10m     138-01    473
      26.60m  41.51m  42.10m            
  5 Meinhold, Waiman             Unattached              40.71m     133-07    452
      40.02m  40.71m  FOUL            
  6 Lagattuta, Jim               Unattached              38.48m     126-03    420
      37.93m  35.73m  38.48m            
  7 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached              36.95m     121-03    398
      FOUL  36.95m  32.81m            
  8 Beekman, Brad                Unattached              36.08m     118-04    386
      36.08m  FOUL  33.51m            
  9 Fellows, Alec                Unattached              35.37m     116-00    375
      33.47m  35.37m  33.93m            
 10 Messinger, Keith             Unattached              33.61m     110-03    350
      FOUL  32.20m  33.61m            
 11 Ortlund, Bradford            Unattached              32.58m     106-11    336
      32.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Bornstein, Zach              Unattached              32.54m     106-09    335
      32.54m  30.74m  31.92m            
 13 Lemons, Spencer              Unattached              32.18m     105-07    330
      27.04m  32.18m  FOUL            
 14 Nelson, Alyx                 Unattached              32.04m     105-01    328
      29.32m  32.04m  29.20m            
 15 Zebold, Grant                Unattached              29.29m      96-01    289
      26.36m  28.51m  29.29m            
 16 Weaver, Brendan              Unattached              19.46m      63-10    154
      FOUL  FOUL  19.46m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached              52.00m     170-07    618
      47.67m  49.96m  52.00m            
  2 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached              46.13m     151-04    532
      46.13m  42.99m  46.03m            
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached              36.95m     121-03    398
      FOUL  36.95m  32.81m            
  4 Fellows, Alec                Unattached              35.37m     116-00    375
      33.47m  35.37m  33.93m            
 
Boys Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached                7036  
  2 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Unattached                6928  
  3 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                6543  
  4 Ijah, Solomon                Unattached                5989  
  5 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached                5912  
  6 Young, Justin                Unattached                5667  
  7 Bornstein, Zach              Unattached                5369  
  8 Beekman, Brad                Unattached                5357  
  8 Zebold, Grant                Unattached                5357  
 10 Weaver, Brendan              Unattached                5316  
 11 Lemons, Spencer              Unattached                5149  
 12 Lagattuta, Jim               Unattached                5068  
 13 Messinger, Keith             Unattached                4993  
 14 Ortlund, Bradford            Unattached                4890  
 15 Meinhold, Waiman             Unattached                4810  
 
Boys Decathlon INT.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar             12 Unattached                7577  
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                6227  
  3 Ahrold, Nick                 Unattached                5641  
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Arcadia-Multis Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 23 1 38  
2013 1 11 2    
2012 1 74 1 126  
2011 1 4 2 50  
2010 1 158 1 5  
2009 1 2 1