Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2010 Results - Princeton Invitational(Feb 21 2010, 06:34 AM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Princeton Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Feb 21 2010, 06:34 AM
                         Princeton Invite - 2/20/2010                          
The Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville, NJ
Results

Event 1 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 18.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ruggiero, Emma Princeton 16.19m 53-01.50
2 Pinter, Ashley Kutztown 15.78m 51-09.25
3 Pehmoeller, Alyssa Princeton 14.48m 47-06.25
4 Doyle, April Kutztown 13.59m 44-07.00
5 Hudgins, Alyssa Georgian Cou 13.38m 43-10.75
6 Hoover, Maria Kutztown 12.68m 41-07.25
7 Stefaniak, Martha Franklin & M 12.12m 39-09.25
8 Roberts, Kaitlyn Kutztown 11.94m 39-02.25
9 Kalinowski, K Unattached 10.31m 33-10.00

Event 2 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
NCAA Prov: P 19.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Plummer, Eric Princeton 17.32m 56-10.00
2 Karacozoff, Joel Princeton 16.52m 54-02.50
3 Rebuck, Jason Kutztown 15.88m 52-01.25
4 Stramara, Max Kutztown 14.58m 47-10.00
5 Senatore, Greg Kutztown 14.55m 47-09.00
6 Norris, Mike Kutztown 14.33m 47-00.25
7 Kann, Matt Princeton 13.24m 43-05.25
8 O'Connor, Christian Franklin & M 11.80m 38-08.75

Event 3 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 19.30m
NCAA Prov: P 17.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Plummer, Eric Princeton 16.78m 55-00.75
2 Karacozoff, Joel Princeton 16.30m 53-05.75
3 Alexander, Nick Delaware TC 16.00m 52-06.00
4 Viotto, John Delaware TC 15.59m 51-01.75
5 Park, Patrick Princeton 15.17m 49-09.25
6 Abyad, George Princeton 15.04m 49-04.25
7 Renoll, Chase Delaware TC 14.77m 48-05.50
8 Senatore, Greg Kutztown 14.42m 47-03.75
9 Rebuck, Jason Kutztown 13.50m 44-03.50
10 Stramara, Max Kutztown 12.56m 41-02.50
11 Norris, Mike Kutztown 12.10m 39-08.50
12 Barna, Steve Franklin & M 11.47m 37-07.75
13 O'Connor, Christian Franklin & M 9.67m 31-08.75

Event 4 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov: P 15.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Doyle, April Kutztown 13.57m 44-06.25
2 Pinter, Ashley Kutztown 12.78m 41-11.25
3 Stuto, Lisa Unat-Georgia 12.01m 39-05.00
4 Hudgins, Alyssa Georgian Cou 11.39m 37-04.50
5 Roberts, Kaitlyn Kutztown 10.73m 35-02.50
6 Hoover, Maria Kutztown 10.01m 32-10.25
7 Stefaniak, Martha Franklin & M 9.90m 32-05.75
8 Kalinowski, Nicole Unat-Georgia 9.37m 30-09.00

Event 5 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.38m
NCAA Prov: P 6.13m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Costanzo, Christina Kutztown 5.23m 17-02.00
2 Paciorek, Lauren Delaware 5.05m 16-07.00
3 Marinaccio, Kristen Franklin & M 5.02m 16-05.75
4 Thompson, Skye Georgian Cou 4.97m 16-03.75
5 Seamon, Jillian Delaware 4.92m 16-01.75
6 Westerduin, Catherine Franklin & M 4.73m 15-06.25
7 Berry, Amy Georgian Cou 4.59m 15-00.75
8 Harrold, Briana Kutztown 4.57m 15-00.00
9 Wiseman, Megan Delaware 4.46m 14-07.75
10 Westlake, Hannah Franklin & M 4.12m 13-06.25

Event 6 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelley, k Unattached 7.81mP 25-07.50
2 Cannell, Matt Kutztown 6.90m 22-07.75
3 Henkelman, Scott Princeton 6.87m 22-06.50
4 Anno, Kwaku Franklin & M 6.71m 22-00.25
5 Hellstern, Thomas Princeton 6.54m 21-05.50
6 Pease, Alexander Princeton 6.36m 20-10.50
7 Poole, Kendall Delaware TC 6.17m 20-03.00
8 Gerges, Chris Delaware TC 6.09m 19-11.75
9 Murray, Jacob Kutztown 5.62m 18-05.25
10 Hackett, Kyle Delaware TC 5.61m 18-05.00

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Slack, Kristen Kutztown 11.14m 36-06.75
2 Hunger, Samantha Delaware 10.74m 35-03.00
3 Costanzo, Christina Kutztown 10.44m 34-03.00
4 Thompson, Skye Georgian Cou 10.14m 33-03.25
5 Westerduin, Catherine Franklin & M 9.95m 32-07.75
6 Marinaccio, Kristen Franklin & M 9.91m 32-06.25
7 Westlake, Hannah Franklin & M 8.81m 28-11.00

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16.15m
NCAA Prov: P 15.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hollimon, Austin Princeton 14.07m 46-02.00
2 Poole, Kendall Delaware TC 13.17m 43-02.50
3 Gerges, Chris Delaware TC 12.83m 42-01.25
4 Clews, Robert Kutztown 12.73m 41-09.25

Event 9 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov: P 2.14m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Ian Princeton 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Gentry, Sean Kutztown 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Loccisano, Anthony Delaware TC J1.85m 6-00.75
3 Thayer, Adam Princeton 1.85m 6-00.75

Event 10 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov: P 1.78m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mullen, Deirdee Unattached 1.89mA 6-02.25
2 Calorel, Lauren Georgian Cou 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Gray, Briana Delaware 1.60m 5-03.00
4 O'Neil, Maggie Kutztown 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Zook, Jennifer Kutztown 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Barbour, Athena Kutztown 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Windsor, Alexa Delaware 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Sancilio, Mary Georgian Cou 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Hunger, Samantha Delaware 1.45m 4-09.00

Event 11 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4.25m
NCAA Prov: P 4.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Worthen, Tory Princeton 3.90m 12-09.50
2 Arias, Lydia Princeton 3.60m 11-09.75
3 Tauscher, Lauren Princeton J3.50m 11-05.75
3 Chirico, Laura Delaware 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Weigle, Rachel Kutztown 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Wallen, Cassandra Delaware 2.90m 9-06.25

Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hodges, William Kutztown 4.75m 15-07.00
1 Hynes, Derek Princeton 4.75m 15-07.00
1 Germani, Justin Kutztown 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Berry, Percell Kutztown 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Ordway, Shane Delaware TC 4.30m 14-01.25

Event 13 Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Caruso, Victoria Delaware 7.14A
2 Moran, Eileen Princeton 7.17A
3 Guty, Erin Princeton 7.19A
4 Adenikinju, Abidemi Princeton 7.22A
5 Mathews, Brooke Kutztown 7.49
6 Mathabane, Bianca Princeton 7.68
7 Barber, Lauren Princeton 7.79
Section 2
1 Grayer, Shante Kutztown 7.55
2 Messner, Sarah Kutztown 7.68
3 Barczynski, Samirah Kutztown 7.70
4 Calorel, Lauren Georgian Cou 7.83
5 Siegrist, Henley Franklin & M 7.93
Section 3
1 Mable, Lauren Unattached 7.61
2 Sancilio, Mary Georgian Cou 7.89
3 Harrold, Briana Kutztown 8.10

Event 14 Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.60
NCAA Prov: P 6.71
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Agyapong, Ashhad Unattached 6.35A
2 Lindsey, Justin Unattached 6.48A
3 Charbonneau, Ivan Princeton 6.52A
4 Sharp, Akil Princeton 6.66P
5 Kutchen, Tim Delaware TC 6.84
6 Usoro, Andrew Princeton 6.86
Section 2
1 Cannell, Matt Kutztown 6.68P
2 Hackett, Kyle Delaware TC 6.74
3 Michaelis, Nils Franklin & M 6.79
4 Gaines, Lamar Delaware TC 6.90
5 Crawford, Greg Kutztown 6.91
6 Thayer, Adam Princeton 7.04
7 Longmore, TJ Kutztown 7.05
Section 3
1 Melendez, A.J. Delaware TC 6.83
2 Loccisano, Anthony Delaware TC 6.84
3 Tillman, Tim Franklin & M 7.07
4 Carroll, Alex Delaware TC 7.15

Event 15 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lindsey, Justin Unattached 7.31A
2 Michaelis, Nils Franklin & M 7.83P
3 Thayer, Adam Princeton 7.84P
4 Longmore, TJ Kutztown 7.90P
5 Harvey, Shane Kutztown 7.93
Section 2
1 Morris, Manny Kutztown 8.10
2 Meshaw, Kori Kutztown 8.12
Section 3
1 Simkins, Jeremy Delaware TC 8.04
2 Bailey, Matt Kutztown 8.28
3 Sherwood, Craig Kutztown 8.51
4 Murray, Jacob Kutztown 8.52

Event 16 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Mathabane, Bianca Princeton 8.38P
2 Barber, Lauren Princeton 8.53
3 Elardo, Justine Georgian Cou 8.88
4 Putman, Leah Delaware 9.20
Section 2
1 Paciorek, Lauren Delaware 9.05
2 Slack, Kristen Kutztown 9.15
3 Harman, Brittany Kutztown 9.21

Event 17 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:00.80
NCAA Prov: P 4:05.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cunningham, Michael Penn 4:17.09
2 Webb, James Princeton 4:17.37
3 Galasso, George Princeton 4:20.74
4 Frankin, Michael Princeton 4:22.35
5 Dialynas, Thomas Princeton 4:22.77
6 Reich, Ryan Kutztown 4:22.79
7 Maag, Peter Princeton 4:26.10
8 Welder, Elloit Princeton 4:27.60
9 Price, Ted Princeton 4:36.06
Section 2
1 Townsend, James Delaware TC 4:20.49
2 McDonnell, Christopher Penn 4:24.04
3 Vido, Michael Penn 4:26.51
4 Foy, Kevin Penn 4:26.68
5 Loht, Ben Kutztown 4:26.99
6 Preble, Eran Delaware TC 4:27.92
7 Rodgers, Kevin Kutztown 4:31.57
8 Warren, Chris Delaware TC 4:32.75
9 Nick, Frank Kutztown 4:42.52
10 Esposito, Steve Kutztown 4:47.07

Event 18 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:38.90
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Baumert, Lisa Unattached 5:05.89
2 Crawley, Sheena Franklin & M 5:06.37
3 Hewitt, Abby Princeton 5:11.85
4 Zumbach, Lauren Princeton 5:13.00
5 Reimer, Christina Kutztown 5:14.95
6 Cupido, Kristin Kutztown 5:20.44
7 Berger, Justine Georgian Cou 5:29.99
8 Deinert, Katherine Delaware 5:35.74
Section 2
1 Ozcan, Tijen Delaware 5:36.42
2 LaFergola, Stephanie Delaware 5:37.97
3 Landry, Allison Georgian Cou 5:40.57
4 Cuiule, Cynthia Georgian Cou 5:46.05
5 Gallant, Christie Georgian Cou 6:15.31
6 Burke, Kelley Delaware 6:20.62
7 Cavallo, Amanda Georgian Cou 6:23.00
8 Sinclair, Samantha Georgian Cou 6:34.57

Event 19 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Fronczkowski, Vinny Delaware TC 51.05
2 Molligan, Justin Delaware TC 51.23
3 Morrisey, Nick Delaware TC 51.25
Section 2
1 Meshaw, Kori Kutztown 50.91
2 Schnure, Nilan Princeton 51.61
Section 3
1 Weeks, Eli Kutztown 52.63
2 Rowles, Jason Kutztown 52.91
3 Morris, Manny Kutztown 56.76
Section 4
1 Carroll, Alex Delaware TC 53.57
2 Sadeghipour, Kevin Delaware TC 54.18
3 Santiago, Jonathan Delaware TC 54.42
Section 5
1 Pierot, Eric Franklin & M 53.51
2 Ungerleider, Josh Delaware TC 54.79
3 Myers, Aaron Franklin & M 55.54

Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Caruso, Victoria Delaware 55.42
2 Marquez, Cristine Delaware 55.69
3 Hand, Joie Princeton 58.10
Section 2
1 Cox, Kristi Delaware 58.22
2 Hollis, Asia Delaware 58.25
3 Jenkins, Kathryn Delaware 1:02.39
Section 3
1 Hunter, Megan Franklin & M 59.10
2 Boynton, Yesenia Delaware 59.65
3 Sickler, Erica Delaware 1:00.87
4 Lewis, Lauren Princeton 1:01.36
Section 4
1 Woodarek, Marla Delaware 1:01.65
2 Elardo, Justine Georgian Cou 1:03.88
3 Jones, Samantha Delaware 1:04.08
4 Atkins, Kim Delaware 1:07.96
Section 5
1 Grayer, Shante Kutztown 1:01.87
2 Lisofsky, Lynn Kutztown 1:02.27
3 Harman, Brittany Kutztown 1:04.90
Section 6
1 Regan, Caitlin Franklin & M 1:02.87
2 Lefkovits, Ariel Franklin & M 1:05.06
3 Parato, Melissa Georgian Cou 1:05.49

Event 21 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bajulaiye, Akinyemi Penn 1:54.34
2 Fulton, Brian Penn 1:54.74
3 King, Tyler Princeton 1:56.07
4 Gonzalez, Matt Princeton 1:56.42
5 Plummer, Collin Princeton 1:56.93
6 Cordivari, Trevor Penn 1:57.35
7 Oliver, Darryll Penn 2:07.78
Section 2
1 Crump, Shaun Kutztown 1:58.95
2 Byrne, Jonathan Kutztown 1:59.61
3 Reightler, Matt Kutztown 2:01.94
4 Brooks, Tywan Delaware TC 2:02.67
5 Chou, Kyle Delaware TC 2:03.15
6 O'Brian, Mike Delaware TC 2:06.29
7 Tavormina, Joe Kutztown 2:06.44
Section 3
1 Grieco, Joe Delaware TC 2:01.95
2 Rothman, Ezra Franklin & M 2:02.76
3 Lugo, Jeff Delaware TC 2:03.13
4 Szela, Alex Delaware TC 2:03.45
5 Strawitz, Joe Franklin & M 2:04.58
6 Dekker, Franklin Franklin & M 2:06.06
7 Olsen, Eric Franklin & M 2:06.91

Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bliss, Libby Princeton 2:16.82
2 Brown, Keri Kutztown 2:16.90
3 Yousefian, Michelle Princeton 2:19.98
4 Brozynski, Christine Princeton 2:20.49
5 Russell, Brooke Princeton 2:27.85
Section 2
1 Schlecter, Jessica Kutztown 2:22.81
2 Livingston, Emily Princeton 2:25.05
3 Sirico, Katherine Princeton 2:25.78
4 Watson, Maureen Kutztown 2:28.40
5 Ray, Lindsey Kutztown 2:29.78
6 Kostishion, Jill Kutztown 2:32.86
7 Torres, Jess Delaware 2:33.16
8 Smith, Lindsay Kutztown 2:36.98
Section 3
1 Grogan, Bridget Franklin & M 2:34.05
2 Frye, Erin Georgian Cou 2:35.51
3 Chetelat, Lindsay Delaware 2:36.64
4 Miara, Heather Georgian Cou 2:38.53
5 Belcher, Krystal Georgian Cou 2:38.71
6 Buda, Gabrielle Delaware 2:39.19
7 Doolan, Kara Franklin & M 2:43.75

Event 23 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Steffen, Sebastian Princeton 22.79
2 Kearney, Ricky Princeton 22.83
3 Anno, Kwaku Franklin & M 23.34
Section 2
1 Berry, Percell Kutztown 23.01
2 Michaelis, Nils Franklin & M 23.27
3 Hyndman, Adam Princeton 23.45
Section 3
1 Crawford, Greg Kutztown 23.24
2 Usoro, Andrew Princeton 23.27
3 Kutchen, Tim Delaware TC 23.54
Section 4
1 Hackett, Kyle Delaware TC 23.56
2 Gaines, Lamar Delaware TC 23.84
3 Melendez, A.J. Delaware TC 25.10
Section 5
1 Carroll, Alex Delaware TC 24.30
2 Ungerleider, Josh Delaware TC 24.59

Event 24 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Marquez, Cristine Delaware 24.88
2 Cox, Kristi Delaware 26.02
3 Hollis, Asia Delaware 26.16
Section 2
1 Glaeser, Danielle Princeton 26.16
2 Mathews, Brooke Kutztown 26.94
3 Houtmann, Sarah Princeton 27.16
Section 3
1 Mable, Lauren Unattached 26.87
2 Messner, Sarah Kutztown 27.28
Section 4
1 Hunter, Megan Franklin & M 27.16
2 Paciorek, Lauren Delaware 28.25
3 Johnson, Jessica Princeton 29.50
Section 5
1 Siegrist, Henley Franklin & M 27.26
2 Barczynski, Samirah Kutztown 28.07
3 Seamon, Jillian Delaware 29.04

Event 25 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Salvatore, Tony Princeton 2:29.00
2 Carbonella, Jeff Princeton 2:30.66
3 Andrews, Hudson Princeton 2:30.68
4 Finucane, James Penn 2:30.69
5 Dugger, Robert Penn 2:31.23
6 Tait, Mike Delaware TC 2:31.39
7 Kiley, Michael Penn 2:34.23
8 Reyes, Dan Delaware TC 2:36.97
9 Myrie, Joseph Penn 2:42.18

Event 27 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:08.90
NCAA Prov: P 3:12.80
School Finals
================================================================
1 Delaware TC 'A' 3:23.08
1) Fronczkowski, Vinny 2) Morrisey, Nick
3) Molligan, Justin 4) Simkins, Jeremy
2 Kutztown 'A' 3:25.04
1) Meshaw, Kori 2) Weeks, Eli
3) Reightler, Matt 4) Crump, Shaun
3 Franklin & Marshall 'A' 3:32.82
1) Anno, Kwaku 2) Dohrman, Mike
3) Pierot, Eric 4) Tillman, Tim
4 Kutztown 'B' 3:34.00
1) Tavormina, Joe 2) Byrne, Jonathan
3) Reich, Ryan 4) Rowles, Jason
Section 2
1 Delaware TC 'C' 3:34.10
1) Carroll, Alex 2) Gerges, Chris
3) Grieco, Joe 4) Kutchen, Tim
2 Delaware TC 'B' 3:35.51
1) Brooks, Tywan 2) Chou, Kyle
3) Lugo, Jeff 4) O'Brian, Mike
3 Kutztown 'C' 3:38.79
1) Harvey, Shane 2) Crawford, Greg
3) Morris, Manny 4) Bailey, Matt
4 Franklin & Marshall 'B' 3:46.30
1) Dekker, Franklin 2) Strawitz, Joe
3) Olsen, Eric 4) Rothman, Exra

Event 28 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:35.80
NCAA Prov: P 3:42.80
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Franklin & Marshall 'A' 4:02.15
1) Hunter, Megan 2) Crawley, Sheena
3) Regan, Caitlin 4) Siegrist, Henley
2 Kutztown 'A' 4:05.26
1) Lisofsky, Lynn 2) Brown, Keri
3) Schlecter, Jessica 4) Hunte, Rachel
3 Delaware 'B' 4:06.35
1) Sickler, Erica 2) Jenkins, Kathryn
3) Boynton, Yesenia 4) Woodarek, Marla
4 Kutztown 'B' 4:34.30
1) Grayer, Shante 2) O'Neil, Maggie
3) Harman, Brittany 4) Ray, Lindsey
Section 2
1 Georgian Court 'A' 4:23.27
1) Burrell, Chalisse 2) Okeke, Oge
3) Belcher, Krystal 4) Parato, Melissa
2 Franklin & Marshall 'B' 4:30.38
1) Grogan, Bridget 2) Allison, Katie
3) Marshall, Claire 4) Zohrabian, Sylvia
3 Georgian Court 'B' 4:41.97
1) Berger, Justine 2) Miara, Heather
3) Cuiule, Cynthia 4) Landry, Allison
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Princeton Indoor Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1