Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - SoCon Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 26 2012, 12:40 AM

Website:Click here

Results by: CFPI Timing

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012               
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                        BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: U  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers, Nike Inter.                    
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Williams/ Brooks, U.S.C. / So Car.          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    Facility: B  7.21  1/26/2012   Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
Socon Record: S  7.43  2/26/2005   Nicole Brown, Georgia So.                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Ebony             JR Ga. Southern              7.54Q  2 
  2 Walker, Jasmine           FR Ga. Southern              7.66Q  3 
  3 Alston, Breanna           SO App. State                7.70Q  1 
  4 Robinson, Janise          SO W. Carolina               7.74Q  1 
  4 Campbell, Kristen         SO App. State                7.74Q  3 
  6 McLucas, D'Shawrna        JR App. State                7.82Q  2 
  7 Billings, Jasmine         JR Ga. Southern              7.75q  3 
  8 Cataldo, Dana             SR Elon                      7.76q  1 
  9 Garren, Felisha           SR W. Carolina               7.77   1 
 10 Proyor, Shiniqua          SO W. Carolina               7.82   1 
 11 Bethel, Tanisha           FR Citadel                   7.90   2 
 12 Martin, Shenita           JR App. State                7.93   3 
 13 Cross, Madeline           SO Samford                   8.01   3 
 14 Bryant, Tatyana           FR App. State                8.05   2 
 15 Graf, Leslie              JR Samford                   8.08   2 
 16 Bass, Xaviera             FR W. Carolina               8.26   3 
 17 Gordon, Gracie            FR Davidson                  8.33   1 
 18 Burke, Jordan             FR Wofford                   8.75   1 
 -- Parrish, Raven            SO W. Carolina                 FS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: U  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers, Nike Inter.                    
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Williams/ Brooks, U.S.C. / So Car.          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    Facility: B  7.21  1/26/2012   Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
Socon Record: S  7.43  2/26/2005   Nicole Brown, Georgia So.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Ebony             JR Ga. Southern              7.56  
  2 Alston, Breanna           SO App. State                7.63  
  3 Robinson, Janise          SO W. Carolina               7.74  
  4 Walker, Jasmine           FR Ga. Southern              7.77  
  5 Billings, Jasmine         JR Ga. Southern              7.81  
  6 McLucas, D'Shawrna        JR App. State                7.83  
  7 Cataldo, Dana             SR Elon                      7.85  
  8 Campbell, Kristen         SO App. State                7.87  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: U 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
    Facility: B 23.51  1/21/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
Socon Record: S 23.84  1989        Lamonda Miller, ASU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garren, Felisha           SR W. Carolina              24.48q  1 
  2 Alston, Breanna           SO App. State               24.62q  6 
  3 Carter, Ebony             JR Ga. Southern             24.90q  5 
  4 McLucas, D'Shawrna        JR App. State               25.14q  1 
  5 Bell, Bria                SO Elon                     25.16q  3 
  6 Diggs, Brittany           SO W. Carolina              25.17q  4 
  7 Salek, Amy                SR Elon                     25.20q  2 
  8 Parrish, Raven            SO W. Carolina              25.22q  6 
  9 Proyor, Shiniqua          SO W. Carolina              25.24   4 
 10 Walker, Jasmine           FR Ga. Southern             25.26   3 
 11 Campbell, Kristen         SO App. State               25.59   5 
 12 Cataldo, Dana             SR Elon                     25.63   3 
 13 Cross, Madeline           SO Samford                  25.66   6 
 14 Robinson, Janise          SO W. Carolina              25.78   2 
 15 Bethel, Tanisha           FR Citadel                  25.80   5 
 16 Watson, Jessica           SO Samford                  25.94   4 
 17 Emrick, Genevieve         FR W. Carolina              26.08   4 
 18 Graf, Leslie              JR Samford                  26.55   1 
 19 Doucette, Lorna           FR C. of Charleston         27.17   2 
 20 Holmes, Misha             JR Furman                   27.92   1 
 21 JaJa Benson, JoAnn        SR Ga. Southern             28.88   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: U 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
    Facility: B 23.51  1/21/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
Socon Record: S 23.84  1989        Lamonda Miller, ASU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Alston, Breanna           SO App. State               24.31   2 
  2 Carter, Ebony             JR Ga. Southern             24.70   2 
  3 Garren, Felisha           SR W. Carolina              24.74   2 
  4 McLucas, D'Shawrna        JR App. State               25.01   2 
  5 Parrish, Raven            SO W. Carolina              25.09   1 
  6 Diggs, Brittany           SO W. Carolina              25.20   1 
  7 Salek, Amy                SR Elon                     25.32   1 
  8 Bell, Bria                SO Elon                     25.35   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: U 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    Facility: B 53.11  2/11/2012   Ajoke Odumosu, Unattached                   
Socon Record: S 54.61  2/24/2012   Felisha Garren, W. Carolina                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garren, Felisha           SR W. Carolina              54.94q  5 
  2 Salek, Amy                SR Elon                     56.52q  2 
  3 Dunlap, Asia              SR App. State               56.90q  1 
  4 Emrick, Genevieve         FR W. Carolina              57.09q  3 
  5 Bell, Bria                SO Elon                     57.44q  6 
  6 Watson, Jessica           SO Samford                  57.45q  5 
  7 Martin, Shenita           JR App. State               58.00q  2 
  8 King, Cherrelle           SO Ga. Southern             58.11q  1 
  9 Proyor, Shiniqua          SO W. Carolina              58.15   4 
 10 Thomas, Kimberly          FR Ga. Southern             58.38   4 
 11 Diggs, Brittany           SO W. Carolina              58.53   3 
 12 Morrison, Breahna         SO App. State               58.79   6 
 13 Wade, Taylor              FR Ga. Southern             59.09   6 
 14 Collier, Tsanni           JR W. Carolina              59.67   2 
 15 Edwards, Dana             SO Ga. Southern             59.71   1 
 16 Moss, Alexandria          FR Citadel                  60.77   3 
 17 Daly, Racquel             SR Ga. Southern             61.06   1 
 18 Horrocks, Christa         SO C. of Charleston         62.01   6 
 19 Hope, Vanessa             SO Citadel                  62.65   3 
 20 McCrary, Francesca        SR Citadel                  63.23   4 
 21 Carter, Erinn             SR Citadel                  63.78   4 
 -- Blanco, Danielle          SO Samford                    DNS   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: U 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    Facility: B 53.11  2/11/2012   Ajoke Odumosu, Unattached                   
Socon Record: S 54.61  2/24/2012   Felisha Garren, W. Carolina                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Garren, Felisha           SR W. Carolina              54.61S  2 
  2 Dunlap, Asia              SR App. State               55.58   2 
  3 Salek, Amy                SR Elon                     55.78   2 
  4 Emrick, Genevieve         FR W. Carolina              56.81   2 
  5 Bell, Bria                SO Elon                     57.50   1 
  6 Watson, Jessica           SO Samford                  57.57   1 
  7 Martin, Shenita           JR App. State               58.48   1 
  8 King, Cherrelle           SO Ga. Southern             58.94   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: U 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
    Facility: B 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chanelle Price, Tennessee                 
Socon Record: S 2:08.40  2001        Mary Jane Harrelson, ASU                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demedicis, Marie          FR Samford                2:12.97Q  2 
  2 D'Orazio, Alyssa          SR C. of Charleston       2:14.29Q  1 
  3 Keen, Jocelyn             SO W. Carolina            2:15.10Q  3 
  4 Irvine, Anna              FR Samford                2:15.15Q  4 
  5 Elliott, Lena             FR W. Carolina            2:13.38q  2 
  6 Tomlinson, Hayley         SO W. Carolina            2:13.87q  2 
  7 Wessinger, Micah          JR Citadel                2:14.33q  1 
  8 Mayfield, Asea            SO Ga. Southern           2:17.12q  1 
  9 Hall, Shannon             SO Unc-Greensboro         2:17.21   4 
 10 Dunlap, Asia              SR App. State             2:17.43   3 
 11 Treadway, Chelsea         FR Samford                2:17.49   4 
 12 McKee, Danielle           SO Citadel                2:19.69   3 
 13 Towns, Kristiana          JR Ga. Southern           2:21.04   1 
 14 Watt, Grace               FR Davidson               2:21.93   3 
 15 Rice, Talisha             JR Ga. Southern           2:22.89   4 
 16 Robillard, Azura          SR Ga. Southern           2:23.53   2 
 17 Bridenbaugh, Ashley       JR Samford                2:25.28   2 
 18 Senken, Brooke            JR Davidson               2:27.16   3 
 19 Schilpp, Hannah           FR Furman                 2:27.83   1 
 20 Zizzi, Emily              FR Furman                 2:29.56   4 
 21 Gay, Jane                 JR Davidson               2:31.87   3 
 22 Kowolenko, Alyssa         FR C. of Charleston       2:33.86   1 
 -- McChristian, Erin         SR Furman                     DNS   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: U 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
    Facility: B 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chanelle Price, Tennessee                 
Socon Record: S 2:08.40  2001        Mary Jane Harrelson, ASU                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Demedicis, Marie          FR Samford                2:12.90  
  2 Irvine, Anna              FR Samford                2:13.36  
  3 D'Orazio, Alyssa          SR C. of Charleston       2:13.48  
  4 Tomlinson, Hayley         SO W. Carolina            2:14.63  
  5 Keen, Jocelyn             SO W. Carolina            2:15.27  
  6 Mayfield, Asea            SO Ga. Southern           2:15.39  
  7 Wessinger, Micah          JR Citadel                2:17.50  
  8 Elliott, Lena             FR W. Carolina            2:18.99  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       World: W 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                        
    American: U 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
    Facility: B 4:46.42  2/24/2012   Ashley Schnell, UNC-Greensboro            
Socon Record: S 4:46.42  2/24/2012   Ashley Schnell, UNC-Greensboro            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schnell, Ashley           SR Unc-Greensboro         4:46.42S 
  2 O'Brien, Dena             SO C. of Charleston       4:53.46  
  3 Barker, Erin              SR Furman                 4:54.74  
  4 Hamilton, Amanda          JR App. State             4:59.72  
  5 Benson, Holly             JR Samford                5:00.66  
  6 McMahon, Hayley           FR C. of Charleston       5:03.51  
  7 Smith, Mara               SO W. Carolina            5:04.18  
  8 Parkes, Presley           FR Davidson               5:04.78  
  9 Wolfe, Kristen            SR C. of Charleston       5:06.15  
 10 Sumney, Shaina            SO Unc-Greensboro         5:06.45  
 11 Tryon, Emily              JR Elon                   5:10.24  
 12 Stocks, Justine           SO App. State             5:11.94  
 13 Cook, Allison             SO App. State             5:13.49  
 14 Burton, Catherine         SO Furman                 5:15.16  
 15 Pacewicz, Christine       JR Elon                   5:17.41  
 16 Schneider, Kayla          SO App. State             5:18.39  
 17 McDavid, Brennan          SO Elon                   5:23.07  
 18 Lance, Kaylan             SO W. Carolina            5:26.55  
 19 Cobb, Ali                 FR Davidson               5:26.89  
 20 Shonbeck, Christine       SO Citadel                5:27.38  
 21 Burke, Blair              FR Furman                 5:27.72  
 22 Klasnic, Niki             JR Wofford                5:27.81  
 23 Taff, Ellie               SO Elon                   5:29.63  
 24 Rickard, Maggie           SO Davidson               5:37.88  
 25 Buchanan, Morgan          SO Chattanooga            5:44.73  
 26 Tomlinson, Hayley         SO W. Carolina            5:45.68  
 27 Gay, Jane                 JR Davidson               5:52.74  
 28 Mangan, Stacey            FR Wofford                5:59.80  
 29 Tennyson, Amanda          JR Ga. Southern           6:10.64  
 30 Burdette, Caroline        SR Wofford                6:17.46  
 -- Stuart, Kathryn           JR Chattanooga                DNF  
 -- Hartman, Kerry            JR Unc-Greensboro             DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: U 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Auto: A 9:10.00                                                        
    Facility: B 9:20.11  1/21/2112   Hannah Brooks, Florida State              
Socon Record: S 9:34.10  2006        Shannon Wommack, Chattanooga              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dena             SO C. of Charleston       9:38.11  
  2 Hamilton, Amanda          JR App. State             9:44.38  
  3 Barker, Erin              SR Furman                 9:49.53  
  4 Sumney, Shaina            SO Unc-Greensboro         9:53.27  
  5 Sumner, Amanda            SO Chattanooga            9:54.46  
  6 Hartman, Kerry            JR Unc-Greensboro         9:56.45  
  7 Tryon, Emily              JR Elon                  10:05.79  
  8 Williamson, Sarah         JR App. State            10:05.98  
  9 Orders, Hannah            SR App. State            10:06.11  
 10 Oram, Allyson             SO Elon                  10:15.71  
 11 Denecke, Morgan           JR Elon                  10:21.45  
 12 Dawe, Haylee              FR Elon                  10:35.99  
 13 Jacobs, Olivia            JR W. Carolina           10:37.46  
 14 Zidar, Deanna             JR Samford               10:38.04  
 15 Montague, Kelly           SO Unc-Greensboro        10:40.04  
 16 Cobb, Ali                 FR Davidson              10:45.20  
 17 Burke, Blair              FR Furman                10:47.21  
 18 Sams, Danielle            FR C. of Charleston      10:57.01  
 19 Willette, Chelsea         JR Unc-Greensboro        11:07.89  
 20 Carter, Lauren            FR Davidson              11:12.18  
 21 Rein, Patricia            FR C. of Charleston      11:19.29  
 22 Kelsey, Andrea            JR Wofford               11:24.73  
 23 Ellsworth, Kiersten       FR Wofford               11:28.41  
 24 Fields, Emily             FR Citadel               11:40.91  
 25 Horst, Alexandra          SO Davidson              11:41.25  
 26 Ogilbee, Nicole           FR Citadel               12:00.19  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:24.37  2/18/2009   Meseret Defar, ETH                       
    American: U 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Auto: A 15:57.00                                                       
    Facility: B 16:39.47  2/24/2012   Dena O'Brien, C. of Charleston           
Socon Record: S 16:39.47  2/24/2012   Dena O'Brien, C. of Charleston           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dena             SO C. of Charleston      16:39.47S 
  2 Sumney, Chelsea           SO Unc-Greensboro        16:51.25  
  3 Sumner, Amanda            SO Chattanooga           17:05.22  
  4 Hamilton, Amanda          JR App. State            17:06.71  
  5 Mosteller, Brooke         SR Furman                17:18.51  
  6 Williamson, Sarah         JR App. State            17:19.10  
  7 Oram, Allyson             SO Elon                  17:19.14  
  8 Orders, Hannah            SR App. State            17:25.90  
  9 Haughey, Sinead           FR Furman                17:26.64  
 10 Cronley, Ginny            SR Unc-Greensboro        17:31.26  
 11 Denecke, Morgan           JR Elon                  17:48.51  
 12 Smith, Mara               SO W. Carolina           17:54.81  
 13 Dawe, Haylee              FR Elon                  18:07.63  
 14 Swick, Manya              SO Davidson              18:07.71  
 15 Gietema-Berry, Tara       SR Chattanooga           18:07.73  
 16 Robinson, Hannah          JR Furman                18:14.29  
 17 Jacobs, Olivia            JR W. Carolina           18:29.43  
 18 Curry, Sara               JR Ga. Southern          18:43.67  
 19 Osment, Erin              FR Davidson              18:45.18  
 20 Hughes, Sam               SO Wofford               18:50.15  
 21 Sullivan, Megan           FR Ga. Southern          18:59.58  
 22 Mavity, Megan             SO Davidson              19:05.37  
 23 Brewer, Elle              SO C. of Charleston      19:21.10  
 24 Martin, Brittani          SR Ga. Southern          19:31.41  
 25 Kelsey, Andrea            JR Wofford               19:36.93  
 -- Sneed, Margaret           SO Chattanooga                DNS  
 -- White-Woerner, Sarah      SR Chattanooga                DNS  
 -- Schneider, Kayla          SO App. State                 DNS  
 -- Cook, Allison             SO App. State                 DNS  
 -- Schnell, Ashley           SR Unc-Greensboro             DNS  
 -- Sumney, Shaina            SO Unc-Greensboro             DNS  
 -- Hartman, Kerry            JR Unc-Greensboro             DNS  
 -- Cumbee, Mary              JR Chattanooga                DNS  
 -- Montague, Kelly           SO Unc-Greensboro             DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: U  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2005   Ginnie Crawford, U.S.C.                     
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    Facility: B  8.02  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, Unattaached                 
Socon Record: S  8.48  2/28/2004   Ronda White, App.State                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Billings, Jasmine         JR Ga. Southern              8.63Q  2 
  2 McDonald, Julie           JR Samford                   8.66Q  1 
  3 Hicks, Stephanie          SO Ga. Southern              8.86Q  1 
  3 Bass, Xaviera             FR W. Carolina               8.86Q  2 
  5 Wade, Taylor              FR Ga. Southern              8.90Q  1 
  6 Cope, Ashley              SO Samford                   8.92Q  2 
  7 Vaughn, Molly             SO App. State                9.05q  1 
  8 Luedke, Veronica          SO Elon                      9.10q  2 
  9 Birek, Michaela           FR W. Carolina               9.20   1 
 10 Love, Andriana            SO Citadel                   9.30   2 
 11 Conger, Macy              SO Samford                   9.31   2 
 12 Thomas, Jettana           SR W. Carolina               9.42   1 
 13 Edwards, Dana             SO Ga. Southern              9.55   1 
 14 Langley, Keenan           FR Wofford                   9.83   1 
 15 Levermann, Nicole         SO Citadel                  10.49   2 
 -- Toomer, Lauren            FR Ga. Southern               DNS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: U  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2005   Ginnie Crawford, U.S.C.                     
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    Facility: B  8.02  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, Unattaached                 
Socon Record: S  8.48  2/28/2004   Ronda White, App.State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Billings, Jasmine         JR Ga. Southern              8.49  
  2 McDonald, Julie           JR Samford                   8.65  
  3 Hicks, Stephanie          SO Ga. Southern              8.73  
  4 Cope, Ashley              SO Samford                   8.87  
  5 Wade, Taylor              FR Ga. Southern              8.89  
  6 Bass, Xaviera             FR W. Carolina               9.01  
  7 Luedke, Veronica          SO Elon                      9.07  
  8 Vaughn, Molly             SO App. State                9.09  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
                         Gushchina, Kotlyarova, Zaytseva, Krasnomovets     
    American: U 3:27.34  3/14/2010   National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Dunn, Trotter, Hastings, Felix                    
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
    Facility: B 3:34.97  1/21/2012   Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Harrison , Rollins , Fluker, Welsh                
Socon Record: S 3:44.98  2/24/2012   Western Carolina, W. Carolina             
                         S Proyor, G Emrick, L Elliott, F Garren           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:44.98S  2 
     1) Proyor, Shiniqua SO             2) Emrick, Genevieve FR           
     3) Elliott, Lena FR                4) Garren, Felisha SR             
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                              3:47.39   2 
     1) Dunlap, Asia SR                 2) Morrison, Breahna SO           
     3) Martin, Shenita JR              4) Alston, Breanna SO             
  3 Elon  'A'                                           3:49.14   2 
     1) Bell, Bria SO                   2) Luedke, Veronica SO            
     3) Prevoteau, Louise FR            4) Salek, Amy SR                  
  4 Georgia Southern  'A'                               3:50.96   2 
     1) Thomas, Kimberly FR             2) Towns, Kristiana JR            
     3) Mayfield, Asea SO               4) Daly, Racquel SR               
  5 Samford  'A'                                        3:54.66   2 
     1) Cope, Ashley SO                 2) Conger, Macy SO                
     3) Watson, Jessica SO              4) Demedicis, Marie FR            
  6 Citadel  'A'                                        3:57.75   2 
     1) Wessinger, Micah JR             2) McKee, Danielle SO             
     3) Moss, Alexandria FR             4) Bethel, Tanisha FR             
  7 Wofford  'A'                                        4:02.38   1 
     1) Kessler, Katie SO               2) Burkert, Alyssa SO             
     3) Williams, Alissa FR             4) Gothberg, Emily JR             
  8 Furman  'A'                                         4:12.91   1 
     1) Wilton, Alexa SO                2) Barker, Erin SR                
     3) Holmes, Misha JR                4) Gilbert, Rachel FR             
 -- Col. of Charleston  'A'                                 DNF   1 
     1) Wolfe, Kristen SR               2) McMahon, Hayley FR             
     3) Horrocks, Christa SO            4) D'Orazio, Alyssa SR            
 -- Chattanooga  'A'                                        DNS   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
       World: W 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    American: U 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
   NCAA Auto: A 11:03.50                                                       
    Facility: B 11:43.99  2/23/2012   UNC-Greensboro, UNC-Greensboro           
                          C Sumney, K Hartman, S Sumney, A Schnell          
Socon Record: S 11:43.99  2/23/2012   UNC-Greensboro, UNC-Greensboro           
                          C Sumney, K Hartman, S Sumney, A Schnell          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                11:43.99S 
     1) Sumney, Chelsea SO              2) Hartman, Kerry JR              
     3) Sumney, Shaina SO               4) Schnell, Ashley SR             
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                              12:02.71  
     1) Lance, Kaylan SO                2) Elliott, Lena FR               
     3) Keen, Jocelyn SO                4) Smith, Mara SO                 
  3 Samford  'A'                                       12:06.47  
     1) Treadway, Chelsea FR            2) Demedicis, Marie FR            
     3) Irvine, Anna FR                 4) Benson, Holly JR               
  4 Appalachian State  'A'                             12:12.62  
     1) Cook, Allison SO                2) Martin, Shenita JR             
     3) Stocks, Justine SO              4) Schneider, Kayla SO            
  5 Wofford  'A'                                       12:18.93  
     1) Burkert, Alyssa SO              2) Gothberg, Emily JR             
     3) Kessler, Katie SO               4) Williams, Alissa FR            
  6 Col. of Charleston  'A'                            12:26.95  
     1) Powers, Callen SR               2) Call, Laura SR                 
     3) Walsh, Dana SO                  4) Wolfe, Kristen SR              
  7 Chattanooga  'A'                                   12:29.71  
     1) Gietema-Berry, Tara SR          2) Cader, Gabby SO                
     3) Reese, Ambria FR                4) Stewart, Keeley FR             
  8 Elon  'A'                                          12:39.48  
     1) McDavid, Brennan SO             2) Madden, Jacqueline SO          
     3) Taff, Ellie SO                  4) Pacewicz, Christine JR         
  9 Georgia Southern  'A'                              12:50.90  
     1) Robillard, Azura SR             2) Towns, Kristiana JR            
     3) Rice, Talisha JR                4) Curry, Sara JR                 
 10 Citadel  'A'                                       13:13.69  
     1) McKee, Danielle SO              2) Moss, Alexandria FR            
     3) Wessinger, Micah JR             4) Shonbeck, Christine SO         
 -- Furman  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Zizzi, Emily FR                 2) Wilton, Alexa SO               
     3) Schilpp, Hannah FR              4) Burton, Catherine SO           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: U 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, unattached                    
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
    Facility: B 1.83m  1/14/2012   Krystal Schade, Alabama                     
Socon Record: S 1.81m  2/2007      Kristen Meister, Davidson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily              SR C. of Charleston         1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Laird, Haley              FR Elon                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Montgomery, Mary Theresa  SO App. State               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Robinson, Shaquiela       SO App. State               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Watson, Janet             FR App. State               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Brown, Kaitlin            SO Wofford                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Bass, Xaviera             FR W. Carolina              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Levermann, Nicole         SO Citadel                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Prevoteau, Louise         FR Elon                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Cordone, Chelsea          SO W. Carolina              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Pannell, Taylor           FR Chattanooga              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Terry, Chenelle           JR Samford                     NH            
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Rice, Talisha             JR Ga. Southern                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Lee, Jordan               SR Elon                       DNS            
     1.50 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 5.01m  2/23/2012   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS                       
    American: U 4.88m  2/4/2012    Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C 4.54m  2/27/2011   Tina Šutej', Arkansas                       
   NCAA Auto: A 4.35m                                                          
    Facility: B 4.35m  2/11/2012   Joanna Wright, Unattached                   
Socon Record: S 4.05m  2/24/2012   Claire Goodson, Samford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goodson, Claire           SO Samford                  4.05mS  13-03.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.90 3.96 4.00 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Farr, Chelsea             FR App. State               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Crawford, Cassandra       SO App. State               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wala, Ashley              JR W. Carolina              3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Elyea, Cara June          FR W. Carolina              3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Domermuth, Debra          FR App. State               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Smith, Claire             FR Elon                     3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Bedsole, Laura            JR Samford                  3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Wilson, Meredith          SO App. State               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Emmrich, Savannah         FR Citadel                  3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Taylor, Chelsea           JR C. of Charleston         3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Cope, Ashley              SO Samford                     NH            
     3.10 3.25 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Marshall, Molly           FR Davidson                    NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Winograd, Lexie           FR Davidson                    NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Hersey, Melinda           FR Elon                        NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: U 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda                
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Auto: A 6.45m                                                          
    Facility: B 6.71m  1/21/2012   Brittney Reese, Unattached                  
Socon Record: S 6.21m  1993        Von Ross, WCU                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Jasmine           FR Ga. Southern             5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.58m  PASS  FOUL  5.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hicks, Stephanie          SO Ga. Southern             5.58m   18-03.75 
      4.89m  FOUL  5.35m  5.58m  5.55m  FOUL
  3 Bryant, Tatyana           FR App. State               5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.23m  FOUL  5.54m  5.23m  5.48m  FOUL
  4 Parrish, Raven            SO W. Carolina              5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.52m  FOUL  5.43m  FOUL  5.52m
  5 Prevoteau, Louise         FR Elon                     5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.36m  FOUL  FOUL  5.22m  FOUL
  6 Birek, Michaela           FR W. Carolina              5.30m   17-04.75 
      4.94m  5.05m  5.21m  5.09m  5.30m  5.22m
  7 Brooks-Millender, Millic  SR Ga. Southern             5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.06m  5.12m  5.22m  4.51m  4.99m
  8 Allen, Emily              JR Samford                  5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.14m  5.05m  4.97m  5.17m  5.17m  5.16m
  9 Ivey, Erika               JR App. State               5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  5.12m  5.05m  4.84m  4.93m  5.08m
 10 Conger, Macy              SO Samford                  5.11m   16-09.25 
      4.97m  5.06m  5.11m            
 11 Charles, Brianna          SO Ga. Southern             4.97m   16-03.75 
      FOUL  4.79m  4.97m            
 12 Gordon, Gracie            FR Davidson                 4.84m   15-10.50 
      FOUL  4.46m  4.84m            
 13 Beauregard, Alison        FR C. of Charleston         4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.76m  4.82m  4.54m            
 14 McArthur, Jelain          SO C. of Charleston         4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.75m  4.74m  4.81m            
 15 Parks, Dyshia             FR C. of Charleston         4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.60m  4.68m            
 16 Hawkins, Danielle         FR W. Carolina              4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.56m  4.69m  4.75m            
 17 Ebzery, Danielle          FR Furman                   4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.67m  FOUL  4.61m            
 18 McWhorter, Kaitlin        SO C. of Charleston         4.62m   15-02.00 
      FOUL  4.57m  4.62m            
 19 Alston, Breanna           SO App. State               4.51m   14-09.75 
      FOUL  4.25m  4.51m            
 20 Thomas, Jettana           SR W. Carolina              4.12m   13-06.25 
      4.12m  3.99m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: U 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, L.S.U.                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
    Facility: B 13.44m  2/11/2012   Sheena Gordon, Unattached                  
Socon Record: S 13.30m  2/29/2004   Ronda White, App.State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Emily              JR Samford                 12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.93m  11.91m  12.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Ivey, Erika               JR App. State              11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.61m  FOUL  11.25m  FOUL  11.83m  11.75m
  3 Parrish, Raven            SO W. Carolina             11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.06m  11.52m  PASS  FOUL  11.40m  FOUL
  4 McArthur, Jelain          SO C. of Charleston        11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.24m  FOUL  11.33m  9.99m  11.32m  11.42m
  5 Brooks-Millender, Millic  SR Ga. Southern            11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.41m  FOUL  11.02m  PASS  10.91m  FOUL
  6 Bryant, Tatyana           FR App. State              11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  11.09m  FOUL  FOUL  11.19m  11.32m
  7 McNeil, Janelle           JR Elon                    11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.06m  10.77m  11.07m  10.83m  11.01m  FOUL
  8 Thomas, Jettana           SR W. Carolina             11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.83m  10.70m  11.05m  10.90m  11.07m  10.60m
  9 Luedke, Veronica          SO Elon                    11.01m   36-01.50 
      11.01m  11.00m  10.48m  10.61m  PASS  PASS
 10 Charles, Brianna          SO Ga. Southern            10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.32m  10.63m  FOUL            
 11 Hawkins, Danielle         FR W. Carolina             10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.59m            
 12 Ebzery, Danielle          FR Furman                  10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.21m  10.13m  10.51m            
 13 Lee, Jordan               SR Elon                    10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  9.94m  10.05m            
 14 Parks, Dyshia             FR C. of Charleston        10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  FOUL  10.10m            
 15 Beauregard, Alison        FR C. of Charleston        10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  10.21m  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: U 19.89m  2/11/2012   Jill Camerarena-Williams, N.Y.A..C.        
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/3/2004    Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Auto: A 17.20m                                                         
    Facility: B 17.70m  1/21/2012   Annie Alexander, Tennessee                 
Socon Record: S 16.61m  1988        Angie Barker, ETSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Gayshawna        JR App. State              13.67m   44-10.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  13.67m  FOUL
  2 Bradshaw, Alisha          FR W. Carolina             13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.08m  12.93m  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Suydam, Jasmine           FR App. State              13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  13.18m  12.76m  13.07m  12.95m  12.81m
  4 Morgan, Charlise          SO Elon                    13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  12.92m  FOUL  13.02m
  5 Sisk, Sarah               FR C. of Charleston        12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.41m  12.35m  12.64m  11.54m  12.26m  12.73m
  6 Wray, Charnelle           JR Ga. Southern            12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  11.90m  11.98m  12.49m  12.15m  11.89m
  7 Hall, Sarah               FR Ga. Southern            12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.42m  12.32m  12.06m  12.55m  12.22m  12.54m
  8 Poole, Katelyn            FR Samford                 12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.21m  12.21m  12.17m  FOUL  12.06m  12.29m
  9 Jacobs, Alexis            FR Ga. Southern            12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.05m  12.20m  12.22m  11.64m  11.83m  12.07m
 10 Love, Andriana            SO Citadel                 12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Withers, Megan            FR W. Carolina             12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.09m  12.00m  FOUL            
 12 Jarvis, Jennifer          FR Elon                    11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.25m  11.02m  11.57m            
 13 Parnell, Jocelyn          SO App. State              11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  11.32m  10.80m            
 14 Archie McMillan, Aleisha  FR W. Carolina             11.36m   37-03.25 
      10.66m  FOUL  11.36m            
 15 Cannon, Kim               SO W. Carolina             11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  ND  FOUL            
 16 Builta, Shelby            SO Samford                 11.06m   36-03.50 
      FOUL  ND  11.06m            
 17 Gabrielson, Gretchen      FR Furman                  10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.15m  10.26m  9.60m            
 18 Woods, Kathleen           SO Wofford                  9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.68m  9.96m  9.71m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    American: U 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
    Facility: B 20.92m  1/21/2012   Jazmin Miller, Unattached                  
Socon Record: S 19.54m  2/25/2006   Chakosha Lance, C. of Charleston           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Gayshawna        JR App. State              17.09m   56-01.00 
      17.09m  ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Morgan, Charlise          SO Elon                    15.58m   51-01.50 
      14.95m  15.10m  15.35m  15.07m  14.92m  15.58m
  3 Girvin, Alyssa            SR Elon                    15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.14m  14.72m  FOUL  14.85m  14.88m  15.36m
  4 Bradshaw, Alisha          FR W. Carolina             15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.91m  14.88m  14.40m  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL
  5 Parnell, Jocelyn          SO App. State              15.11m   49-07.00 
      FOUL  12.93m  14.87m  12.44m  14.50m  15.11m
  6 Suydam, Jasmine           FR App. State              14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.38m  14.21m  14.90m  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL
  7 Allen, Emily              JR Samford                 14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.64m  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL
  8 Hall, Sarah               FR Ga. Southern            14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  12.43m  12.51m  13.81m
  9 Polson, Kasandra          SR Citadel                 14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.93m  14.68m  14.00m  13.82m  14.23m  14.01m
 10 Love, Andriana            SO Citadel                 14.13m   46-04.25 
      12.44m  13.48m  14.13m            
 11 Poole, Katelyn            FR Samford                 14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  14.02m  13.90m            
 12 Sisk, Sarah               FR C. of Charleston        13.61m   44-08.00 
      12.04m  13.35m  13.61m            
 13 Withers, Megan            FR W. Carolina             13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.33m  13.51m  13.08m            
 14 Cannon, Kim               SO W. Carolina             13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  FOUL  12.93m            
 15 Johansen, Theresa         JR Citadel                 12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  12.36m  12.85m            
 16 Fuzy, Anna                SR Citadel                 12.84m   42-01.50 
      11.99m  FOUL  12.84m            
 17 Wray, Charnelle           JR Ga. Southern            12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.41m            
 18 Builta, Shelby            SO Samford                 12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  12.12m            
 19 Brining, Kristen          FR Samford                 12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  11.76m  FOUL            
 20 Short, Savannah           FR C. of Charleston        11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Jacobs, Alexis            FR Ga. Southern            10.58m   34-08.50 
      FOUL  10.58m  FOUL            
 -- Klinar, Christine         SO C. of Charleston          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Levermann, Nicole         SO Citadel                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Archie McMillan, Aleisha  FR W. Carolina               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prevoteau, Louise         FR Elon                   2:19.55     830
  2 Luedke, Veronica          SO Elon                   2:22.76     786
  3 Birek, Michaela           FR W. Carolina            2:23.31     779
  4 Cope, Ashley              SO Samford                2:26.87     733
  5 Greer, Anne               FR W. Carolina            2:27.67     722
  6 Thomas, Jettana           SR W. Carolina            2:29.12     704
  7 Conger, Macy              SO Samford                2:29.41     700
  8 McChristian, Erin         SR Furman                 2:33.17     654
  9 McWhorter, Kaitlin        SO C. of Charleston       2:43.31     535
 10 Hicks, Stephanie          SO Ga. Southern           2:47.50     490
 11 Levermann, Nicole         SO Citadel                2:50.75     456
 12 Langley, Keenan           FR Wofford                3:17.09     223
 13 Nichols, Iesha            FR Ga. Southern           3:34.11     114
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Stephanie          SO Ga. Southern              8.85   2    941
  2 Cope, Ashley              SO Samford                   8.87   2    937
  3 Luedke, Veronica          SO Elon                      9.09   3    891
  4 Thomas, Jettana           SR W. Carolina               9.10   1    889
  5 Prevoteau, Louise         FR Elon                      9.15   1    879
  6 Conger, Macy              SO Samford                   9.19   4    871
  7 Levermann, Nicole         SO Citadel                   9.28   4    852
  8 Birek, Michaela           FR W. Carolina               9.36   3    836
  9 Langley, Keenan           FR Wofford                   9.74   5    761
 10 Nichols, Iesha            FR Ga. Southern             10.58   1    607
 11 Greer, Anne               FR W. Carolina              10.62   3    601
 12 McChristian, Erin         SR Furman                   11.09   5    522
 13 McWhorter, Kaitlin        SO C. of Charleston         11.36   2    479
 -- McGuire, Christian        JR Samford                    DNS   4 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levermann, Nicole         SO Citadel                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Prevoteau, Louise         FR Elon                     1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Conger, Macy              SO Samford                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hicks, Stephanie          SO Ga. Southern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Birek, Michaela           FR W. Carolina              1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Cope, Ashley              SO Samford                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Luedke, Veronica          SO Elon                     1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Thomas, Jettana           SR W. Carolina              1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Greer, Anne               FR W. Carolina              1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 McWhorter, Kaitlin        SO C. of Charleston         1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 McChristian, Erin         SR Furman                   1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Langley, Keenan           FR Wofford                  1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O   XO    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Nichols, Iesha            FR Ga. Southern             1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- McGuire, Christian        JR Samford                    DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Stephanie          SO Ga. Southern             5.57m   18-03.25    720
  2 Prevoteau, Louise         FR Elon                     5.42m   17-09.50    677
  3 Conger, Macy              SO Samford                  5.28m   17-04.00    637
  4 Cope, Ashley              SO Samford                  5.12m   16-09.75    592
  4 Birek, Michaela           FR W. Carolina              5.12m   16-09.75    592
  6 Levermann, Nicole         SO Citadel                  5.11m   16-09.25    589
  7 Luedke, Veronica          SO Elon                     4.90m   16-01.00    532
  8 Thomas, Jettana           SR W. Carolina              4.83m   15-10.25    514
  9 Greer, Anne               FR W. Carolina              4.81m   15-09.50    508
 10 McWhorter, Kaitlin        SO C. of Charleston         4.73m   15-06.25    487
 11 Nichols, Iesha            FR Ga. Southern             4.62m   15-02.00    459
 12 McChristian, Erin         SR Furman                   4.36m   14-03.75    393
 13 Langley, Keenan           FR Wofford                  3.90m   12-09.50    285
 -- McGuire, Christian        JR Samford                    DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley              SO Samford                 10.89m   35-08.75    588
      10.89m  10.61m  10.72m            
  2 Levermann, Nicole         SO Citadel                 10.34m   33-11.25    552
      FOUL  10.34m  9.59m            
  3 Hicks, Stephanie          SO Ga. Southern            10.01m   32-10.25    530
      8.36m  9.64m  10.01m            
  4 Birek, Michaela           FR W. Carolina              9.38m   30-09.25    489
      7.75m  FOUL  9.38m            
  5 Prevoteau, Louise         FR Elon                     9.23m   30-03.50    479
      8.89m  9.23m  9.01m            
  6 Thomas, Jettana           SR W. Carolina              9.22m   30-03.00    479
      9.22m  8.79m  8.51m            
  7 Nichols, Iesha            FR Ga. Southern             9.10m   29-10.25    471
      9.01m  9.08m  9.10m            
  8 Greer, Anne               FR W. Carolina              8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.60m  8.50m  8.91m            
  9 Conger, Macy              SO Samford                  8.53m   28-00.00    434
      8.49m  8.01m  8.53m            
 10 McWhorter, Kaitlin        SO C. of Charleston         8.43m   27-08.00    427
      8.43m  7.88m  7.38m            
 11 Langley, Keenan           FR Wofford                  7.51m   24-07.75    368
      7.42m  7.51m  7.42m            
 12 McChristian, Erin         SR Furman                   7.35m   24-01.50    357
      7.35m  6.74m  7.25m            
 13 Luedke, Veronica          SO Elon                     7.01m   23-00.00    336
      7.01m  6.78m  6.15m            
 -- McGuire, Christian        JR Samford                    DNS            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       World: W  5000  1/21/2001   Margarita Turova, BLR                       
    American: U  4753  3/13/2010   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C  4496  3/15/2008   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State            
   NCAA Auto: A  4075                                                          
Socon Record: S  3754  2/28/2004   Kellie Mitchell, Georgia So.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prevoteau, Louise         FR Elon                      3566  
  2 Cope, Ashley              SO Samford                   3449  
  3 Hicks, Stephanie          SO Ga. Southern              3347  
  4 Birek, Michaela           FR W. Carolina               3328  
  5 Conger, Macy              SO Samford                   3308  
  6 Levermann, Nicole         SO Citadel                   3255  
  7 Thomas, Jettana           SR W. Carolina               3152  
  8 Luedke, Veronica          SO Elon                      3111  
  9 Greer, Anne               FR W. Carolina               2823  
 10 McWhorter, Kaitlin        SO C. of Charleston          2462  
 11 McChristian, Erin         SR Furman                    2428  
 12 Langley, Keenan           FR Wofford                   2139  
 13 Nichols, Iesha            FR Ga. Southern              2090  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: U  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    Facility: B  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
Socon Record: S  6.73  2/29/2004   Ernest Wiggins, App.State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emerson, Justin           SO Samford                   6.80Q  1 
  2 Duncan, Ron               JR W. Carolina               6.83Q  3 
  3 Hairston, Brandon         JR W. Carolina               6.93Q  2 
  4 Powell, Landon            JR App. State                6.87Q  3 
  5 Thomas, Justin            JR App. State                6.93Q  1 
  6 Bowman, Willie            JR W. Carolina               6.94Q  2 
  7 Brantley, Jamaal          SO Citadel                   6.98q  1 
  8 Moore, Dennis             SR App. State                6.99q  2 
  9 Dohanic, AJ               SR App. State                7.01   3 
 10 Bailey, Marquis           FR W. Carolina               7.05   1 
 11 Graham, Christian         SR Citadel                   7.09   2 
 12 Flowers, Cam              FR Wofford                   7.13   1 
 13 Till, Daniel              JR Citadel                   7.15   3 
 14 Broaden-Branch, Stanley   FR App. State                7.19   3 
 15 Dorsey, Lee               SR Davidson                  7.26   1 
 15 Youman, Bryan             SO Wofford                   7.26   2 
 -- Hendricks, Jeffery        FR W. Carolina                 FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: U  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    Facility: B  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
Socon Record: S  6.73  2/29/2004   Ernest Wiggins, App.State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emerson, Justin           SO Samford                   6.86  
  2 Hairston, Brandon         JR W. Carolina               6.91  
  3 Duncan, Ron               JR W. Carolina               6.94  
  4 Powell, Landon            JR App. State                6.95  
  5 Bowman, Willie            JR W. Carolina               6.96  
  6 Moore, Dennis             SR App. State                6.97  
  7 Brantley, Jamaal          SO Citadel                   6.99  
  8 Thomas, Justin            JR App. State                7.04  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: U 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
    Facility: B 20.99  12/8/2011   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi State             
Socon Record: S 21.13  1995        Delevantie Brown, ETSU                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Brunson           JR Citadel                  21.68Q  5  21.672
  2 Davis, Benny              SR W. Carolina              21.68Q  2  21.674
  3 Hairston, Brandon         JR W. Carolina              21.76Q  3 
  4 Richter, Alex             SR Samford                  21.97Q  4 
  5 Powell, Landon            JR App. State               22.09Q  1 
  6 Emerson, Justin           SO Samford                  22.18q  4  22.171
  7 Boswell, Demari           FR W. Carolina              22.18q  3  22.173
  8 Hendricks, Jeffery        FR W. Carolina              22.20q  3 
  9 Moore, Dennis             SR App. State               22.23   1 
 10 Thomas, Justin            JR App. State               22.30   5 
 11 Bush, Jonathon            SO Samford                  22.39   2 
 12 Brantley, Jamaal          SO Citadel                  22.40   2 
 13 Duncan, Ron               JR W. Carolina              22.42   5 
 14 Tribble, Aaron            SO W. Carolina              22.46   4 
 15 Dohanic, AJ               SR App. State               22.49   1 
 16 Graham, Christian         SR Citadel                  22.69   1 
 17 Dorsey, Lee               SR Davidson                 23.35   4 
 18 Priest, Carson            FR Furman                   24.26   2 
 19 Toney, Brian              SR Furman                   24.94   3 
 20 Broaden-Branch, Stanley   FR App. State               28.51   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: U 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
    Facility: B 20.99  12/8/2011   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi State             
Socon Record: S 21.13  1995        Delevantie Brown, ETSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Benny              SR W. Carolina              21.35   2 
  2 Miller, Brunson           JR Citadel                  21.58   2 
  3 Emerson, Justin           SO Samford                  21.78   1 
  4 Powell, Landon            JR App. State               21.93   1 
  5 Hendricks, Jeffery        FR W. Carolina              22.21   1 
  6 Richter, Alex             SR Samford                  22.32   2 
  7 Boswell, Demari           FR W. Carolina              22.46   1 
 -- Hairston, Brandon         JR W. Carolina                 FS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: U 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
    Facility: B 46.62  2/11/2012   michael mathieu, Unattached                 
Socon Record: S 46.97  2/24/2012   Brunson Miller, Citadel                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Brunson           JR Citadel                  47.77Q  2 
  2 Davis, Benny              SR W. Carolina              48.26Q  1 
  3 Bush, Jonathon            SO Samford                  48.85Q  4 
  4 Hairston, Brandon         JR W. Carolina              49.47Q  5 
  5 Tribble, Aaron            SO W. Carolina              49.78Q  3 
  6 Richter, Alex             SR Samford                  49.00q  4 
  7 Stevens-Carty, Henry      SO Samford                  49.39q  2 
  8 Boswell, Demari           FR W. Carolina              49.71q  2 
  9 Phillips, Ammar           SO W. Carolina              49.90   2 
 10 Riddleberger, David       FR App. State               50.12   5 
 11 Frazier, Dezerick         FR Chattanooga              50.22   3 
 12 Rojas, Raphael            FR App. State               50.50   1 
 13 Till, Daniel              JR Citadel                  50.60   1 
 14 Lemay, Keith              FR Citadel                  50.69   5 
 15 Martin, Taylor            SR Davidson                 50.78   4 
 16 Saunders, Daryl           FR App. State               52.16   3 
 17 Rodriquez, Raul           JR Furman                   52.78   3 
 18 Butler, Travis            FR Wofford                  52.89   5 
 19 Vaca, Eduardo             JR Davidson                 53.14   4 
 20 Bahram, Cyrus             FR Davidson                 54.21   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: U 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
    Facility: B 46.62  2/11/2012   michael mathieu, Unattached                 
Socon Record: S 46.97  2/24/2012   Brunson Miller, Citadel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Brunson           JR Citadel                  46.97S  2 
  2 Davis, Benny              SR W. Carolina              47.84   2 
  3 Hairston, Brandon         JR W. Carolina              48.51   2 
  4 Tribble, Aaron            SO W. Carolina              48.58   1 
  5 Bush, Jonathon            SO Samford                  48.90   2 
  6 Boswell, Demari           FR W. Carolina              49.53   1 
  7 Richter, Alex             SR Samford                  49.60   1 
  8 Stevens-Carty, Henry      SO Samford                  49.83   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: U 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
    Facility: B 1:51.23  2/11/2012   Robert Willett, B.S.C.                    
Socon Record: S 1:50.92  1997        Zach Whitmarsh, ETSU                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lantz, Andrew             SO Davidson               1:54.22Q  1 
  2 Taylor, Alex              JR App. State             1:54.86Q  2 
  3 White, Ramsey             JR Samford                1:55.10Q  3 
  4 Dorsett, Layton           SO Samford                1:54.96Q  1 
  5 Ivey, William             FR Furman                 1:55.21Q  2 
  6 West, Garrett             JR W. Carolina            1:56.65Q  3 
  7 Hurst, Taylor             SR Unc-Greensboro         1:57.22q  2 
  8 Austell, Drew             SO Chattanooga            1:57.29q  2 
  9 Harris, Aaron             SO W. Carolina            1:57.60   1 
 10 Ashley, Jordan            JR Citadel                1:57.76   1 
 11 Vasquez, Josh             JR Chattanooga            1:58.39   3 
 12 Brewer, Michael           FR Citadel                1:59.18   3 
 13 Laytham, Wesley           FR Davidson               1:59.68   2 
 14 Combs, Aaron              FR App. State             2:00.04   3 
 15 Teeter, John              SO Unc-Greensboro         2:00.88   3 
 16 Gilpin, John              SO Chattanooga            2:00.97   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: U 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
    Facility: B 1:51.23  2/11/2012   Robert Willett, B.S.C.                    
Socon Record: S 1:50.92  1997        Zach Whitmarsh, ETSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lantz, Andrew             SO Davidson               1:52.18  
  2 Taylor, Alex              JR App. State             1:52.32  
  3 White, Ramsey             JR Samford                1:54.12  
  4 Ivey, William             FR Furman                 1:54.77  
  5 West, Garrett             JR W. Carolina            1:56.44  
  6 Austell, Drew             SO Chattanooga            1:57.53  
  7 Dorsett, Layton           SO Samford                2:00.66  
  8 Hurst, Taylor             SR Unc-Greensboro         2:03.94  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, B.Y.U.                       
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
    Facility: B 4:06.57  2/24/2012   Paul Chelimo, UNC-Greensboro              
 Socon Recor: S 4:03.97  1982        Mark Scruton, ETSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelimo, Paul             SO Unc-Greensboro         4:06.57B 
  2 Gilmer, Lee               SR Furman                 4:09.51  
  3 Taylor, Alex              JR App. State             4:11.98  
  4 Moen, Chris               JR App. State             4:13.40  
  5 Hurt, Tripp               FR Furman                 4:13.96  
  6 Dorsett, Layton           SO Samford                4:14.44  
  7 Given, Wilkerson          JR Furman                 4:14.48  
  8 Perez, James              SO Furman                 4:14.65  
  9 Thompson, Joey            JR Unc-Greensboro         4:15.50  
 10 Mitchell, Will            SO Davidson               4:22.82  
 11 del Giudice, Sal          FR Davidson               4:24.36  
 12 Klecker, John             SO Furman                 4:24.99  
 13 Parker, Trey              JR Wofford                4:34.45  
 14 O'Brien, Patrick          FR Chattanooga            4:37.19  
 15 West, Garrett             JR W. Carolina            4:37.47  
 16 Coggins, Gregory          FR Citadel                4:37.78  
 17 Fleckenstein, Paul        SO Citadel                4:42.28  
 18 Whitaker, Justin          FR Wofford                4:43.41  
 19 Johnson, Parker           FR Wofford                4:51.07  
 -- Sailor-Tynes, Grayam      SO Davidson                   DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: U 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30                                                        
    Facility: B 8:09.89  2/23/2012   Lucas Cotter, Chattanooga                 
Socon Record: S 8:05.37  1992        Seamus Powers, ETSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cotter, Lucas             JR Chattanooga            8:09.89B 
  2 Moen, Chris               JR App. State             8:11.52  
  3 Pagonis, Demetrios        JR Davidson               8:16.27  
  4 Hopkins, Ryan             SR Davidson               8:18.76  
  5 Thompson, Joey            JR Unc-Greensboro         8:19.83  
  6 Raby, Will                SO App. State             8:22.65  
  7 Soderman, Sean            SR App. State             8:29.38  
  8 Weir, Vincent             JR Davidson               8:30.42  
  9 Kemboi, Abraham           FR Unc-Greensboro         8:35.01  
 10 Reynolds, Wes             JR Davidson               8:38.36  
 11 Lilley, Michael           JR App. State             8:46.87  
 12 Klecker, John             SO Furman                 8:58.63  
 13 Fisher, Chase             SO W. Carolina            9:09.64  
 14 Alston, Tyron             SO Unc-Greensboro         9:11.41  
 15 Graham, James             SO Samford                9:16.91  
 16 Sinor, Andrew             SO Furman                 9:20.54  
 17 McGahee, Hunter           FR Wofford                9:22.84  
 18 O'Brien, Patrick          FR Chattanooga            9:25.24  
 19 Menard, Matt              SO Wofford                9:48.84  
 20 Tupper, Devin             FR Furman                10:14.16  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: U 13:07.15  2/11/2012   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang', Arizona                    
   NCAA Auto: A 13:44.60                                                       
    Facility: B 14:22.47  2/24/2012   Demetrios Pagonis, Davidson              
Socon Record: S 14:06.00  1981        Adrian Leek, ETSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pagonis, Demetrios        JR Davidson              14:22.47B 
  2 Cotter, Lucas             JR Chattanooga           14:29.31  
  3 Raby, Will                SO App. State            14:30.43  
  4 Moen, Chris               JR App. State            14:31.45  
  5 Hopkins, Ryan             SR Davidson              14:31.80  
  6 Berry, Chris              SR Chattanooga           14:33.04  
  7 Kirwa, Emmanuel           SR Chattanooga           14:35.41  
  8 Soderman, Sean            SR App. State            14:40.18  
  9 Katam, Paul               SO Unc-Greensboro        14:40.86  
 10 Weir, Vincent             JR Davidson              14:49.99  
 11 Reynolds, Wes             JR Davidson              14:51.99  
 12 Wanuch, Nathan            SO Chattanooga           15:08.62  
 13 Cole, Mark                SO Chattanooga           15:19.48  
 14 Waldrop, Austin           JR Citadel               15:27.74  
 15 Lilley, Michael           JR App. State            15:30.12  
 16 Falotico, Henry           FR Davidson              15:33.22  
 17 Fisher, Chase             SO W. Carolina           15:33.91  
 18 Alfaro, Travis            FR W. Carolina           15:37.72  
 19 Greathouse, Tyler         SO Furman                15:47.02  
 20 Miller, Jay               SR Furman                15:48.68  
 21 Belles, Dylan             FR Unc-Greensboro        15:54.22  
 22 Carrington, Brian         JR Unc-Greensboro        15:56.54  
 23 Harris, Mavrick           SR Wofford               16:11.17  
 24 Baker, Russell            JR Wofford               16:15.74  
 25 Wasilchak, P.J.           SR Citadel               16:48.13  
 -- Caldwell, Christopher     SR Furman                     DNF  
 -- Kenwright, Matthew        JR Chattanooga                DNS  
 -- Thompson, Joey            JR Unc-Greensboro             DNS  
 -- Taylor, Alex              JR App. State                 DNS  
 -- Chelimo, Paul             SO Unc-Greensboro             DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: U  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell, W. Class/ Nike/  
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Facility: B  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Unattached                      
Socon Record: S  7.95  2/2007      Charles Derrickson, App. State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dohanic, AJ               SR App. State                7.98Q  2 
  2 Broaden-Branch, Stanley   FR App. State                8.15Q  1 
  3 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       JR Samford                   8.33Q  2 
  4 Corcoran, Cavan           SR Samford                   8.43Q  1 
  5 Faison, Abraham           FR W. Carolina               8.42Q  2 
  6 Bailey, Marquis           FR W. Carolina               8.45Q  1 
  7 Bentley, Tyler            JR W. Carolina               8.49q  1 
  8 Beausoleil, Matthew       FR Citadel                   8.80q  2 
  9 Olson, Blake              JR Chattanooga               9.20   2 
 10 Fetrow, Brandon           FR Citadel                   9.29   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: U  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell, W. Class/ Nike/  
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Facility: B  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Unattached                      
Socon Record: S  7.95  2/2007      Charles Derrickson, App. State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dohanic, AJ               SR App. State                8.01  
  2 Broaden-Branch, Stanley   FR App. State                8.21  
  3 Corcoran, Cavan           SR Samford                   8.34  
  4 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       JR Samford                   8.35  
  5 Faison, Abraham           FR W. Carolina               8.37  
  6 Bailey, Marquis           FR W. Carolina               8.47  
  7 Bentley, Tyler            JR W. Carolina               8.60  
  8 Beausoleil, Matthew       FR Citadel                   8.74  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
                         Morris, Johnson, Minor, Campbell                  
    American: U 3:01.96  2/11/2006   National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
    Facility: B 3:11.80  1/14/2012   Mississippi State, Mississippi State      
                         Tate, Wilder, Barnaby, Samuels                    
Socon Record: S 3:11.71  1982        VMI, VMI                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:15.08   2 
     1) Tribble, Aaron SO               2) Hairston, Brandon JR           
     3) Boswell, Demari FR              4) Davis, Benny SR                
  2 Citadel  'A'                                        3:18.47   2 
     1) Brantley, Jamaal SO             2) Lemay, Keith FR                
     3) Till, Daniel JR                 4) Miller, Brunson JR             
  3 Appalachian State  'A'                              3:19.10   2 
     1) Riddleberger, David FR          2) Rojas, Raphael FR              
     3) Dohanic, AJ SR                  4) Powell, Landon JR              
  4 Davidson  'A'                                       3:24.95   2 
     1) Dorsey, Lee SR                  2) Lantz, Andrew SO               
     3) Vaca, Eduardo JR                4) Martin, Taylor SR              
  5 Chattanooga  'A'                                    3:26.93   2 
     1) Olson, Blake JR                 2) Frazier, Dezerick FR           
     3) Austell, Drew SO                4) Vasquez, Josh JR               
  6 Wofford  'A'                                        3:31.68   1 
     1) Butler, Travis FR               2) West, Chase SO                 
     3) Parker, Trey JR                 4) Whitaker, Justin FR            
  7 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                 3:32.57   1 
     1) Alston, Tyron SO                2) Teeter, John SO                
     3) Kemboi, Abraham FR              4) Hurst, Taylor SR               
  8 Samford  'A'                                        3:48.88   2 
     1) Cooper, Donald SR               2) Bush, Jonathon SO              
     3) Richter, Alex SR                4) Stevens-Carty, Henry SO        
 -- Furman  'A'                                             DNS   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
       World: W 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    American: U 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Auto: A 9:31.00                                                        
    Facility: B 9:59.73  2/23/2012   UNC-Greensboro, UNC-Greensboro            
                         P Katam, T Hurst, J Thompson, P Chelimo           
Socon Record: S 9:47.80  1979        ETSU, ETSU                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                 9:59.73B 
     1) Katam, Paul SO                  2) Hurst, Taylor SR               
     3) Thompson, Joey JR               4) Chelimo, Paul SO               
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                             10:00.90  
     1) Moen, Chris JR                  2) Riddleberger, David FR         
     3) Rojas, Raphael FR               4) Taylor, Alex JR                
  3 Furman  'A'                                        10:01.35  
     1) Hurt, Tripp FR                  2) Rodriquez, Raul JR             
     3) Perez, James SO                 4) Gilmer, Lee SR                 
  4 Samford  'A'                                       10:17.71  
     1) White, Ramsey JR                2) Bostic, Brad JR                
     3) Stevens-Carty, Henry SO         4) Dorsett, Layton SO             
  5 Western Carolina  'A'                              10:21.15  
     1) Fisher, Chase SO                2) Phillips, Ammar SO             
     3) Harris, Aaron SO                4) West, Garrett JR               
  6 Davidson  'A'                                      10:22.05  
     1) del Giudice, Sal FR             2) Laytham, Wesley FR             
     3) Faubion, Nate SO                4) Mitchell, Will SO              
  7 Chattanooga  'A'                                   10:24.90  
     1) Wanuch, Nathan SO               2) Frazier, Dezerick FR           
     3) Austell, Drew SO                4) Vasquez, Josh JR               
  8 Citadel  'A'                                       10:43.73  
     1) Coggins, Gregory FR             2) Lemay, Keith FR                
     3) Gatewood, John JR               4) Fleckenstein, Paul SO          
  9 Wofford  'A'                                       10:48.26  
     1) Whitaker, Justin FR             2) Butler, Travis FR              
     3) West, Chase SO                  4) Parker, Trey JR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: U 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette                
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
    Facility: B 2.24m  1/21/2012   Ricky Robertson, Ole Miss                   
Socon Record: S 2.20m  2/23/2012   Darius Purcell, App. State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Purcell, Darius           SR App. State               2.20mS   7-02.50 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.20 2.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Kemp, Tyler               SO Samford                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       JR Samford                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Saunders, Daryl           FR App. State               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Orr, Jordan               SO W. Carolina              2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Elliott II, Bob           SO Samford                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Davis, Stephen            SO App. State               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cooper, Donald            SR Samford                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bailey, Joe               SR Wofford                  1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- McNeil, Bob               SO W. Carolina                 NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: U 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
    Facility: B 5.45m  2/23/2012   Michael Seaman, Samford                     
Socon Record: S 5.45m  2/23/2012   Michael Seaman, Samford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seaman, Michael           SR Samford                  5.45mS  17-10.50 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.45 5.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wagoner, Owen             SO Samford                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Stenger, Matt             SO W. Carolina              4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Cook, Ryan                JR Samford                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Leonard, Keith            SO W. Carolina              4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       JR Samford                  4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Parker, Wayne             SR W. Carolina              4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sears, Cory               FR Samford                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Bell, Jack                SR App. State               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Stowe, Jacob              FR App. State               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Melton, David             SO Citadel                  4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Lorentsen, Michael        SO Davidson                 4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
 -- Burton, Luke              JR W. Carolina                 NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Aikman, Ian               FR Citadel                     NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Lomax, Alex               FR App. State                  NH            
     4.15 4.30 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: U 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Auto: A 8.00m                                                          
    Facility: B 7.71m  1/21/2012   Kamal Fuller, Alabama                       
Socon Record: S 7.66m  2001        Marcus Lynch, VMI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Bob               SO W. Carolina              7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.25m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  6.90m  6.89m
  2 Tiller, Jamal             SO App. State               7.00m   22-11.75 
      FOUL  6.58m  7.00m  FOUL  6.72m  FOUL
  3 Dalton, Stewart           SO Davidson                 6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.39m  6.23m  6.68m  6.60m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Faison, Abraham           FR W. Carolina              6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  6.62m  FOUL  5.89m  6.25m  FOUL
  5 Smith, Tim                SO Citadel                  6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.39m  6.32m  6.30m  6.35m  6.57m  6.35m
  6 McCrimon, Mike            SO Wofford                  6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.57m  FOUL  6.06m  FOUL  6.27m  6.26m
  7 Bowman, Willie            JR W. Carolina              6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  6.02m  6.50m  5.60m  6.52m  FOUL
  8 Purcell, Darius           SR App. State               6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.45m  6.43m  PASS  6.51m  6.16m  FOUL
  9 Jones, Edward             SO Citadel                  6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  FOUL  FOUL  6.19m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hill, Patrick             SO App. State               6.20m   20-04.25 
      FOUL  6.20m  FOUL            
 11 Moore, Dennis             SR App. State               6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.31m  5.69m  6.13m            
 12 Brown, Valian             SO Citadel                  6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  6.00m  FOUL            
 13 Burton, Luke              JR W. Carolina              5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  5.59m  FOUL            
 14 Bentley, Tyler            JR W. Carolina              5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.62m  5.66m  5.31m            
 15 Elliott II, Bob           SO Samford                  5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.02m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 17.92m  3/6/2011    Teddy Tamgho, FRA                          
    American: U 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.                    
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
   NCAA Auto: A 16.30m                                                         
    Facility: B 16.38m  2/11/2012   Alphonso Jordan, Unattached                
Socon Record: S 16.11m  1998        Warren Posey, ASU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Bob               SO W. Carolina             15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.23m  14.58m  14.54m  14.67m  14.91m  15.08m
  2 Tiller, Jamal             SO App. State              14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  14.51m  14.58m  14.07m  14.18m  14.93m
  3 Elliott II, Bob           SO Samford                 14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.95m  14.24m  13.93m  13.79m  13.52m  FOUL
  4 Jones, Edward             SO Citadel                 14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  13.75m  14.01m  13.73m  14.03m  14.02m
  5 Hill, Patrick             SO App. State              13.65m   44-09.50 
      FOUL  13.65m  FOUL  13.49m  12.71m  12.76m
  6 McCrimon, Mike            SO Wofford                 13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m  12.59m  12.70m  12.57m  12.69m  12.42m
  7 Brown, Valian             SO Citadel                 12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.86m  FOUL  12.93m  12.72m  12.91m
  8 Faison, Abraham           FR W. Carolina             12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  FOUL  12.06m  12.06m  12.58m  12.16m
  9 Bentley, Tyler            JR W. Carolina             12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.45m  12.27m  11.83m  PASS  12.18m  12.04m
 10 Smith, Tim                SO Citadel                 12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  11.37m  11.64m            
 11 Orr, Jordan               SO W. Carolina             11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.50m  11.80m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: U 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.                  
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.35m                                                         
    Facility: B 19.95m  1/14/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
Socon Record: S 17.19m  1980        Cosmo Tocci, Citadel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stalling, Jared           JR App. State              16.97m   55-08.25 
      14.97m  15.62m  FOUL  15.96m  16.54m  16.97m
  2 Turner, Quintin           SR Citadel                 15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.24m  14.62m  15.42m  13.80m  15.38m  14.93m
  3 Sansotta, Nick            FR App. State              14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.87m  13.99m  13.82m  14.17m  14.49m  FOUL
  4 Newton, Jonathan          SO W. Carolina             14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.53m  14.27m  13.25m  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL
  5 Gidado, Dylan             SO Citadel                 14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.89m  13.71m  13.62m  14.18m  13.77m  FOUL
  6 Des Marais, Scott         JR Furman                  13.62m   44-08.25 
      12.94m  13.01m  FOUL  13.62m  12.84m  13.21m
  7 Van Pelt, Jamie           SR W. Carolina             13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.56m
  8 Benesh, Andy              SO W. Carolina             13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.89m  13.57m  FOUL  12.60m
  9 Lail, Zane                SR App. State              13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  12.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.10m
 10 Kirby, Kyle               SR Samford                 12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL            
 11 Burt, Kanon               SR Samford                 12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.03m  12.70m  FOUL            
 12 Davies, Josh              FR Samford                 12.35m   40-06.25 
      10.66m  11.88m  12.35m            
 13 Little, Brent             JR Citadel                 12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.01m  11.44m  12.04m            
 14 McCurry, Andrew           SO Wofford                 11.38m   37-04.00 
      10.81m  11.38m  11.29m            
 15 Ditolla, Tony             SO Wofford                  9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.88m  8.84m  9.16m            
 -- Poplin, Caleb             SR App. State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    American: U 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York A. C.                 
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Facility: B 20.15m  1/14/2012   Jeremy Postin, Florida                     
Socon Record: S 19.23m  2/24/2012   Kyle Kirby, Samford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirby, Kyle               SR Samford                 19.23mS  63-01.25 
      19.23m  FOUL  19.08m  19.01m  FOUL  19.13m
  2 Stalling, Jared           JR App. State              18.02m   59-01.50 
      18.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Van Pelt, Jamie           SR W. Carolina             17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.20m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  17.55m  FOUL
  4 Burt, Kanon               SR Samford                 16.68m   54-08.75 
      FOUL  16.68m  15.96m  16.52m  16.60m  FOUL
  5 Newton, Jonathan          SO W. Carolina             16.23m   53-03.00 
      14.59m  FOUL  15.40m  14.43m  14.71m  16.23m
  6 Poplin, Caleb             SR App. State              15.96m   52-04.50 
      13.68m  15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.96m
  7 Turner, Quintin           SR Citadel                 15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.19m  15.11m  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  15.42m
  8 Gidado, Dylan             SO Citadel                 14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  13.66m  14.81m  FOUL  13.85m  FOUL
  9 Oliver, Thomas            SR Samford                 14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.75m  14.48m  14.38m  FOUL  14.14m  14.44m
 10 Benesh, Andy              SO W. Carolina             14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  14.23m  14.33m            
 11 Lail, Zane                SR App. State              14.37m   47-01.75 
      FOUL  13.52m  14.37m            
 12 Allen, Clay               SO Citadel                 14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.32m  FOUL  14.05m            
 13 Little, Brent             JR Citadel                 12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.12m  12.45m  FOUL            
 14 Sansotta, Nick            FR App. State              12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.39m  11.56m  12.22m            
 15 Ditolla, Tony             SO Wofford                  8.54m   28-00.25 
      8.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 McCurry, Andrew           SO Wofford                  8.07m   26-05.75 
      FOUL  8.07m  7.86m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Donald            SR Samford                   7.12   2    840
  2 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       JR Samford                   7.26   1    792
  3 Bentley, Tyler            JR W. Carolina               7.34   2    765
  4 Russell, Cody             FR Samford                   7.37   1    755
  5 Burton, Luke              JR W. Carolina               7.38   1    752
  6 Bostic, Brad              JR Samford                   7.41   2    742
  7 Davies, Josh              FR Samford                   7.43   1    736
  8 Gaston, Parker            JR Citadel                   7.54   2    700
  9 Bernier, Kyle             FR W. Carolina               7.62   1    675
 10 Parker, Wayne             SR W. Carolina               7.63   2    671
 11 Aikman, Ian               FR Citadel                   7.65   1    665
 12 Glenn, Ellison            SR Citadel                   7.67   2    659
 -- McCombs, Joshua           FR Samford                    DNS   2 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bernier, Kyle             FR W. Carolina            2:46.50     803
  2 Glenn, Ellison            SR Citadel                2:46.67     801
  3 Burton, Luke              JR W. Carolina            2:49.04     776
  4 Davies, Josh              FR Samford                2:50.55     760
  5 Bentley, Tyler            JR W. Carolina            2:53.52     729
  6 Gaston, Parker            JR Citadel                2:56.92     695
  7 Russell, Cody             FR Samford                2:58.75     677
  8 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       JR Samford                2:59.78     666
  9 Bostic, Brad              JR Samford                3:04.81     618
 10 Parker, Wayne             SR W. Carolina            3:06.81     599
 11 Cooper, Donald            SR Samford                3:09.51     574
 12 Aikman, Ian               FR Citadel                3:12.14     550
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       JR Samford                   8.49   4    862
  2 Bentley, Tyler            JR W. Carolina               8.70   5    813
  3 Davies, Josh              FR Samford                   8.87   3    775
  4 Burton, Luke              JR W. Carolina               9.09   2    726
  5 Russell, Cody             FR Samford                   9.82   4    576
  6 Bernier, Kyle             FR W. Carolina              10.01   2    539
  7 Gaston, Parker            JR Citadel                  10.09   1    524
  8 Aikman, Ian               FR Citadel                  10.27   1    491
  9 Parker, Wayne             SR W. Carolina              10.29   4    488
 10 Bostic, Brad              JR Samford                  10.48   2    454
 11 Cooper, Donald            SR Samford                  10.55   3    442
 -- Glenn, Ellison            SR Citadel                    DNF   5 
 -- McCombs, Joshua           FR Samford                    DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       JR Samford                  2.00m    6-06.75    803
  2 Cooper, Donald            SR Samford                  1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Glenn, Ellison            SR Citadel                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
  4 Burton, Luke              JR W. Carolina              1.79m    5-10.50    619
  5 Davies, Josh              FR Samford                  1.76m    5-09.25    593
  6 Gaston, Parker            JR Citadel                  1.73m    5-08.00    569
  6 Russell, Cody             FR Samford                  1.73m    5-08.00    569
  8 Bentley, Tyler            JR W. Carolina              1.70m    5-07.00    544
  9 Bostic, Brad              JR Samford                  1.64m    5-04.50    496
 10 Aikman, Ian               FR Citadel                  1.61m    5-03.25    472
 10 Bernier, Kyle             FR W. Carolina              1.61m    5-03.25    472
 12 Parker, Wayne             SR W. Carolina              1.58m    5-02.25    449
 -- McCombs, Joshua           FR Samford                    DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burton, Luke              JR W. Carolina              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  2 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       JR Samford                  4.05m   13-03.50    631
  2 Parker, Wayne             SR W. Carolina              4.05m   13-03.50    631
  4 Cooper, Donald            SR Samford                  3.95m   12-11.50    603
  5 Davies, Josh              FR Samford                  3.85m   12-07.50    576
  6 Glenn, Ellison            SR Citadel                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Russell, Cody             FR Samford                  3.55m   11-07.75    496
  8 Bernier, Kyle             FR W. Carolina              3.35m   10-11.75    444
  9 Bentley, Tyler            JR W. Carolina              2.75m    9-00.25    298
 10 Gaston, Parker            JR Citadel                  2.45m    8-00.50    231
 -- Bostic, Brad              JR Samford                     NH            
 -- Aikman, Ian               FR Citadel                     NH            
 -- McCombs, Joshua           FR Samford                    DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       JR Samford                  6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Davies, Josh              FR Samford                  6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.48m  6.49m  6.36m            
  3 Glenn, Ellison            SR Citadel                  6.42m   21-00.75    679
      6.33m  6.42m  6.36m            
  4 Cooper, Donald            SR Samford                  6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.26m  6.41m  ND            
  5 Burton, Luke              JR W. Carolina              6.10m   20-00.25    608
      5.86m  5.95m  6.10m            
  6 Russell, Cody             FR Samford                  6.06m   19-10.75    600
      5.99m  FOUL  6.06m            
  7 Gaston, Parker            JR Citadel                  5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.87m  5.95m  5.75m            
  8 Aikman, Ian               FR Citadel                  5.84m   19-02.00    552
      5.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Bostic, Brad              JR Samford                  5.76m   18-10.75    535
      5.76m  5.40m  5.35m            
 10 Bentley, Tyler            JR W. Carolina              5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.64m  5.39m  FOUL            
 11 Parker, Wayne             SR W. Carolina              5.43m   17-09.75    467
      5.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Bernier, Kyle             FR W. Carolina              5.26m   17-03.25    433
      5.25m  5.26m  4.95m            
 -- McCombs, Joshua           FR Samford                    DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davies, Josh              FR Samford                 12.63m   41-05.25    645
      12.63m  12.22m  FOUL            
  2 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       JR Samford                 12.28m   40-03.50    623
      12.28m  11.91m  12.01m            
  3 Glenn, Ellison            SR Citadel                 11.53m   37-10.00    578
      11.53m  11.15m  11.41m            
  4 Burton, Luke              JR W. Carolina             11.41m   37-05.25    571
      11.31m  11.23m  11.41m            
  5 Cooper, Donald            SR Samford                 10.84m   35-06.75    536
      9.63m  10.08m  10.84m            
  6 Russell, Cody             FR Samford                 10.07m   33-00.50    490
      9.41m  9.38m  10.07m            
  7 Parker, Wayne             SR W. Carolina              9.73m   31-11.25    469
      8.68m  9.21m  9.73m            
  8 Bostic, Brad              JR Samford                  9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.51m  FOUL  9.65m            
  9 Bernier, Kyle             FR W. Carolina              9.44m   30-11.75    452
      FOUL  9.44m  FOUL            
 10 Aikman, Ian               FR Citadel                  9.41m   30-10.50    450
      7.79m  9.41m  9.20m            
 11 Gaston, Parker            JR Citadel                  9.21m   30-02.75    438
      FOUL  9.20m  9.21m            
 12 Bentley, Tyler            JR W. Carolina              8.87m   29-01.25    418
      8.87m  8.41m  8.09m            
 -- McCombs, Joshua           FR Samford                    DNS            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: U  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton                                
  Collegiate: C  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   NCAA Auto: A  5675                                                          
Socon Record: S  4620  2/17/2007   Matt Harlfinger, Western Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       JR Samford                   5127S 
  2 Davies, Josh              FR Samford                   4780S 
  3 Burton, Luke              JR W. Carolina               4711S 
  4 Cooper, Donald            SR Samford                   4395  
  5 Russell, Cody             FR Samford                   4163  
  6 Bentley, Tyler            JR W. Carolina               4077  
  7 Glenn, Ellison            SR Citadel                   3883  
  8 Bernier, Kyle             FR W. Carolina               3818  
  9 Parker, Wayne             SR W. Carolina               3774  
 10 Gaston, Parker            JR Citadel                   3733  
 11 Bostic, Brad              JR Samford                   3310  
 12 Aikman, Ian               FR Citadel                   3180  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Appalachian State          157.16     2) Western Carolina          113   
    3) Georgia Southern            92        4) Samford                    85   
    5) Elon                        72.33     6) Col. of Charleston         59   
    7) UNC-Greensboro              36        8) Furman                     17   
    9) Chattanooga                 12       10) Wofford                     9.50
   11) Citadel                      9       12) Davidson                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Carolina           155        2) Appalachian State         154.50
    3) Samford                    147.50     4) Citadel                    58   
    5) Davidson                    50        6) Chattanooga                32   
    7) Furman                      29        8) UNC-Greensboro             27   
    9) Wofford                      9                                           

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for SoCon Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1