Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 9th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (52)
View
+
Photos (212)
View
+
Articles (6)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Oregon Twilight

 

2009 Results / Videos - Oregon Twilight

Published by
Shane   on May 9 2009, 07:27 PM
Oregon Twilight - May 9, 2009
University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x400m | 4xMile | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kongela, Dakarai 11 George Fox 10.60 +1.3 1  
2 Cain, Josh   Unattached 10.83 +1.3 1  
3 Warren, Vernell 10 Oregon 11.03 +1.3 1  
4 Tait, Peter Jason 12 Portland State 11.14 +1.3 1  
5 Dahl, Eric   Unattached 11.29 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Butcher, Matt 9 Oregon 22.13w +2.4 1  
2 Cain, Josh   Unattached 22.34w +2.4 1  
3 Dahl, Eric   Unattached 23.23w +2.4 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scherer, Matt   OTC Elite 46.59 1  
2 Barlow, Chad 11 Oregon 47.83 1  
3 Mott, Ashtin 10 Western Oregon 49.26 1  
4 Suzuki, Ryosuke   Club Northwest 49.43 2  
5 Blizzard, Garrett 12 George Fox 49.99 1  
6 Strum, Mat 12 Linfield 50.24 2  
7 Targett, Tanner 11 Oregon 50.31 2  
8 Weller, Mark 9 Spokane CC 50.46 2  
9 Taylor, William 10 Oregon 51.51 2  
10 Clark, Nick 10 Western Oregon 51.57 2  
-- Estep, Blake 11 Western Oregon DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Kevin   OTC Elite 1:47.63 1  
2 Wieczorek, Mark   OTC Elite 1:48.03 1  
3 Brown, Ryan   Unattached 1:48.54 1  
4 Greer, Elijah   Unattached 1:48.97 1  
5 Leer, Will   OTC Elite 1:49.23 1  
6 Thompson, Travis 10 Oregon 1:49.25 1  
7 White, Dan   Ohio State 1:49.42 1  
8 Lara, Nick   ASC Elite 1:49.97 1  
9 Jackson, Bruce   Club Northwest 1:49.97 1  
10 Smith, Kyle   Phoenix Athl 1:50.12 1  
11 Graham, Drew   Adams State 1:50.23 1  
12 Heaney, Andrew   Phoenix Athl 1:50.39 1  
13 Dettman, Matt 10 Oregon 1:52.19 1  
14 Deegan, Kevin   Western Illinois 1:52.26 1  
15 Crisofulli, Tony 9 Portland State 1:52.38 1  
16 Petrocci, Matt   Army 1:52.45 1  
17 Gilbertson, Reid 9 Willamette 1:52.61 1  
18 Carter, Cameron 10 Oregon 1:55.31 1  
-- Ramirez, Tim   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m B section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Jasen 9 Spokane CC 1:53.02 1  
2 Farbiak, Todd   Western Illinois 1:54.03 1  
3 Lesch-Wragge, Geoff   UO Running Club 1:54.36 1  
4 Larson, Kyle 10 Western Oregon 1:54.40 1  
5 O'Brien, Carson 11 Western Oregon 1:54.86 1  
6 McLaughlin, Ryan 10 Willamette 1:55.33 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steeds, Mark 11 Georgia State 3:44.01 1  
2 Cronin, Ian   Eugene RC 3:44.09 1  
3 See, Jeff   Ohio State 3:44.88 1  
4 McNamara, Jordan 11 Oregon 3:45.66 1  
5 Graham, Drew   Adams State 3:45.72 1  
6 Bak, Ryan   OTC Elite 3:45.87 1  
7 Huffer, Craig   Unattached 3:47.27 1  
8 Luchini, Louie   OTC Elite 3:47.53 1  
9 D'Onofrio, Vincent 12 Oregon 3:47.83 1  
10 Nelson, Billy   OTC Elite 3:47.89 1  
11 Palmer, Trevor   Team RockStar 3:48.74 1  
12 True, Ben   Unattached 3:49.40 1  
13 Bruce, Ben   OTC Elite 3:50.54 1  
14 Mathabane, Nathan   Unattached 3:50.58 1  
15 Mercado, Danny 10 Oregon 3:51.14 1  
16 Mercado, Diego 10 Oregon 3:52.09 1  
17 Scoggin, Ken 10 Oregon 3:52.74 1  
18 Bingham, Dan 12 Montana 3:52.79 1  
19 Brosnan, Sean   NYAC 3:53.45 1  
20 Long, Jeff 11 Western Oregon 3:54.06 1  
21 Holmes, Brookman 10 Portland State 3:54.54 1  
22 Kwiatkowski, Chris 9 Oregon 3:57.46 1  
23 Dettman, Eric 10 Oregon 3:57.51 1  
24 Kipchumba, Alfred 10 Portland 3:58.10 1  
-- Sage, Don   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m B section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaw, Brandon   OTC Elite 3:50.56 1  
2 Williams, Sean   Brooks Eastside 3:54.00 1  
3 Malain, Eric 10 Humboldt State 3:54.52 1  
4 Boosinger, John   UO Running Club 3:57.59 1  
5 Kotaich, Kyle 11 Willamette 3:58.22 1  
6 Redfield, Stefan 10 Willamette 3:58.86 1  
7 Shirley, Tyler 9 Spokane CC 4:00.08 1  
8 Augustyniak, Walker   Unattached 4:00.47 1  
9 Bragg, Brian 10 Spokane CC 4:00.73 1  
10 Withers, Joseph   Unattached 4:03.46 1  
11 Broom, Anthony   UO Running Club 4:05.66 1  
-- Sage, Don   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trujillo, Carlos   Eugene RC 13:52.74 1  
2 Goucher, Adam   Nike 14:00.76 1  
3 Welling, Jordan 10 Western Washingt 14:16.90 1  
4 Rowe, Aaron   Edinboro TC 14:26.44 1  
5 Morrison, Spencer 12 Toronto 14:32.50 1  
6 Bor, Ganbileg 9 San Francisco 14:38.51 1  
7 Trujillo, Esteban   Eugene RC 14:39.08 1  
8 Griffiths, Eric   Brooks Eastside 14:42.58 1  
9 Burgess, Bryce   Unattached 14:44.60 1  
10 Monteleone, Anthony   Unattached 14:44.99 1  
11 Syed, Rabah 12 Georgia State 14:46.36 1  
12 Birdsong, Brandon   Adams State 14:48.55 1  
13 Cruz, Edwin   Adams State 14:48.63 1  
14 Crabill, Alex   Unattached 14:52.35 1  
15 Riek, Dak 9 Spokane CC 14:57.02 1  
16 Marks, Dave   Unattached 15:08.48 1  
17 Castillo, Leo 9 Willamette 15:15.49 1  
18 Jimenez, Rigoberto 9 Spokane CC 15:18.85 1  
-- Ramirez, Fernando   Team Reckless DNF 1  
-- Achon, Julius   Nike DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kloos, Thomas   Transports adida 8:39.20 1  
2 Umegae, Hiroyoshi   NTN 8:39.56 1  
3 Olinger, Brian   Reebok 8:43.36 1  
4 Lutz, Justin   New Balance Bost 9:01.46 1  
5 Hermann, Eli 12 Montana 9:05.41 1  
6 Coyle, Sean 9 Spokane CC 9:09.15 1  
7 Axel, David   Unattached 9:22.90 1  
8 Whitaker, Jeremy   Western Illinois 9:29.83 1  
9 Klotz, Kenny 11 Oregon 9:31.69 1  
10 Sanchey, Herschel 9 Spokane CC 9:31.72 1  
11 Rebol, Nicholas 10 Willamette 9:44.44 1  
12 Platano, Chris 11 Willamette 9:49.29 1  
13 Donovan, Ben 9 Willamette 9:52.45 1  
-- Stoutenburgh, Isaac 10 Oregon DNF 1  
-- Winter, Chris 12 Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hersey, Eric 9 Oregon 14.28 1  
2 Beaty, Dallas 12 Northwest Nazare 14.92 1  
3 Tait, Peter Jason 12 Portland State 14.94 1  
4 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 15.17 1  
5 Victor, Austin 9 Spokane CC 15.50 1  
6 Eldredge, Mike 10 Linfield 15.63 1  
7 Stark, Christian 9 Spokane CC 15.91 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beaty, Dallas 12 Northwest Nazare 53.36 1  
2 Cross, Justin 10 Oregon 53.47 1  
3 Loscutoff, Andy 10 Western Oregon 54.30 1  
4 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 54.65 1  
5 Lackman, Drew 12 Willamette 54.70 1  
6 Hersey, Eric 9 Oregon 54.74 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Shaw,
Scherer, Wieczore
  OTC Elite 3:12.13 1  
2 Estep, Clark,
Loscutof, Mott
  Western Oregon 3:23.79 1  
 
Mens 4xMile Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Centrowi, Wheat,
Biwott, Rupp
  Oregon 16:03.24 1  
2 Brooks, Pifer,
Brown, Jennings
  OTC Elite 16:25.92 1  
-- Relay Team   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Grant 11 Northwest Nazare 15.54m(50'11.75) 1  
2 Horn, Randall 9 Oregon 14.60m(47'10.75) 1  
3 Rockenbach, Jaret 10 Portland State 14.33m(47'0) 1  
4 Slowey, Jason 10 Western Oregon 14.32m(46'11.75) 1  
5 Barrett, Robert   Unattached 13.85m(45'5.25) 1  
6 Wilkomm, Bryan 11 Humboldt State 12.25m(40'2.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuehl, Adam   Unattached 61.01m(200'1.75) 1  
2 Erickson, Karl   Unattached 58.21m(190'11.5) 1  
3 Conwell, Will   Club Northwest 57.70m(189'3.5) 1  
4 Horn, Randall 9 Oregon 47.60m(156'2) 1  
5 Smith, Kahel 10 Spokane CC 46.89m(153'10) 1  
6 Wilhelm, Thomas 12 Humboldt State 46.68m(153'1.75) 1  
7 Jones, Griffon 9 Spokane CC 45.85m(150'5) 1  
8 Slowey, Jason 10 Western Oregon 30.18m(99'0) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weidman, Ryan   Bigfoot Track Cl 67.68m(222'0.5) 1  
2 Bawden, Nicholas   Unattached 65.18m(213'10) 1  
3 Heidegger, Josh 10 Northwest Nazare 63.00m(206'8.25) 1  
4 Piros, Grant 12 Willamette 60.56m(198'8.25) 1  
5 Nevin, Brandt 10 Willamette 56.77m(186'3) 1  
6 Flemmer, Jason 10 Spokane CC 55.23m(181'2.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stray, Jordan 10 Oregon 61.10m(200'5.5) 1  
2 Milakovic, Mike   Oregon Throwers 61.08m(200'4.5) 1  
3 Johnson, Steven 12 Oregon 60.16m(197'4.5) 1  
4 Penny, Scott 10 Oregon 52.53m(172'4) 1  
5 Collins, Steve 10 Willamette 51.05m(167'5.75) 1  
6 Miller, Grant 11 Northwest Nazare 49.58m(162'7.75) 1  
7 Norris, Cam 9 Oregon 49.02m(160'9.75) 1  
8 Smith, Kahel 10 Spokane CC 47.58m(156'1) 1  
9 Wright, Bradley 10 Humboldt State 45.64m(149'8.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Jesse   Nike 2.34m(7'8) 1  
2 Lindsey, Grant   Unattached 2.22m(7'3.25) 1  
3 Campbell, Phillip 9 Unattached 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
4 Edwards, Deonta 10 Spokane CC 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
5 O'Connell, A.J. 12 Oregon 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
6 Lovell, Josh 11 Linfield 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
7 Kerem, Ingmar 9 Oregon 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
-- McKenzie, Sam 12 George Fox NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Olson, Damian   Unattached 7.56m w(24'9.5) +2.3 1  
2 Lovell, Jeremy 11 Linfield 6.95m(22'9.5) +1.5 1  
3 Lovell, Josh 11 Linfield 6.87m w(22'6.25) +2.1 1  
4 Hadnott, Blair   Western Illinois 6.69m w(21'11.25) +2.2 1  
5 Johnson, Bret 12 Oregon 6.28m w(20'7) +2.1 1  
6 Ryan, Jared 9 Spokane CC 6.00m(19'8) +1.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schaudt, Brian 9 Oregon 14.58m(47'10) +1.4 1  
2 Hadnott, Blair   Western Illinois 14.49m(47'6.25) +1.1 1  
3 Seals, Lane 9 Oregon 14.40m(47'2.75) +1.5 1  
4 Reisnaur, Tyler 11 Western Oregon 14.18m(46'6.25) +1.7 1  
5 Pattinson, Alex   Unattached 14.07m(46'1.75) +1.4 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feegles, Robby   Unattached 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
2 Witter-Tilton, Colin 11 Oregon 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
3 Udell, Zeb 12 Western Oregon 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
4 McGinty, Brian 11 Oregon 4.75m(15'7) 1  
5 Beard, Charlie   Unattached 4.75m(15'7) 1  
6 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saunders, Jernise 12 Portland State 11.75 +1.8 1  
2 Harris, ChrisDell   Western Illinois 11.86 +1.8 1  
3 White, Mandy 10 Oregon 12.01 +1.8 1  
4 Currie, Lateashea 9 Spokane CC 12.11 +1.8 1  
5 Cunliffe, Hannah   Unattached 12.30 +1.8 1  
6 Meusec, Lacey 10 Western Oregon 12.43 +1.8 1  
7 Duckett, Lauren 10 Western Oregon 12.57 +1.8 1  
8 Harris, Vanessa 9 Spokane CC 12.71 +1.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saunders, Jernise 12 Portland State 24.20w +2.1 1  
2 Worthen, Leah 12 Oregon 25.18w +2.1 1  
3 Cunliffe, Hannah   Unattached 25.43w +2.1 1  
4 Meusec, Lacey 10 Western Oregon 25.70w +2.1 1  
5 Juarez, Olivia 11 Humboldt State 25.83w +2.1 1  
6 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 26.35w +2.1 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klier, Nikki   Western Illinois 55.63 1  
2 Luecht, Jennifer 11 Willamette 57.46 1  
3 Valentine, Myisha 9 Spokane CC 58.05 1  
4 Lawhead, Chelsea 9 Spokane CC 1:00.42 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMahon, Emily   Eugene Heath & P 2:07.88 1  
2 Kosinski, Alex 10 Oregon 2:08.06 1  
3 McGown, Amber   Unattached 2:08.39 1  
4 Yoder-Begley, Amy   Nike 2:08.80 1  
5 Masterson, Casey 10 Oregon State 2:11.29 1  
6 Steinbeck, Chloe   Unattached 2:12.19 1  
7 Johnson, Rachael 10 Western Washingt 2:12.30 1  
8 Scott, Isabelle   Unattached 2:13.62 1  
9 Decker, Elisa 10 Northwest Nazare 2:14.03 1  
10 Wai, Adriane 12 Portland State 2:14.36 1  
11 Smith, Jordyn   Greater Boise RC 2:14.42 1  
12 Everetts, Janelle   Unattached 2:14.61 1  
13 Thomson, Holly 12 Oregon State 2:16.31 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simpson, Jemma   OTC Elite 4:12.88 1  
2 Buckman, Zoe 11 Oregon 4:15.66 1  
3 Blood, Nicole 11 Oregon 4:17.55 1  
4 Nosenko, Dina 9 Wake Forest 4:24.03 1  
5 Anderson-Gregg, Briann   Eugene Heath & P 4:29.21 1  
6 Veal, Sylvia   Unattached 4:29.98 1  
7 Moore, Cori   Unattached 4:32.69 1  
8 Coffman, Maddie 12 Willamette 4:34.90 1  
9 Schaaf, Sara   Bowerman Athleti 4:40.77 1  
-- McGown, Amber   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m B section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keaveny, Elizabeth 9 Portland 4:38.27 1  
2 Zaludek, Lauren 11 Oregon 4:39.39 1  
3 Chesimet, Abby 10 Oregon State 4:41.26 1  
4 Tegelaar, Marit   Unattached 4:42.30 1  
5 Sanchez, Brittnee 10 Spokane CC 4:42.35 1  
6 Davis, Lyndy 9 Portland 4:44.00 1  
7 Hailey, Theresa 10 Portland 4:46.55 1  
8 Knettles, Hailey 9 Portland 4:49.51 1  
9 Dargitz, Jackie 12 Portland 4:51.15 1  
10 Turner, Kelly 9 Spokane CC 5:00.91 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Konovalova, Mariya   Russia 16:02.79 1  
2 Nosenko, Anna 10 Wake Forest 16:09.05 1  
3 Rothstein, Stephanie   Unattached 16:10.08 1  
4 Nelson, Zoe 12 Oregon 16:47.01 1  
5 Lerch, Megan   Mtn West TC 16:53.74 1  
6 Zeferjahn, Tanya 9 Queens (NC) 16:54.29 1  
7 Crossman, Bronwyn 9 Oregon 16:55.65 1  
8 Ekemo, Morgan   Unattached 17:02.59 1  
9 Oveson, Hayley 11 Oregon State 17:05.17 1  
10 Mattox, Kimber 9 Willamette 17:12.63 1  
11 Thweatt, Laura 10 Colorado 17:15.36 1  
12 Kleiber, Laurel 11 San Francisco 17:16.06 1  
13 Kvernmo, Michelle   Bowerman Athleti 17:17.14 1  
14 Placer, Merry 12 Wake Forest 17:18.29 1  
15 Klimek, Marci 11 Linfield 17:25.36 1  
16 Jones, Kelsey   Unattached 17:32.08 1  
17 Whalen, Beth   Western Illinois 17:38.74 1  
-- Owens, Kelsey   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Winger, Jena 12 Willamette DNF 1  
-- Davis, Lyndy 9 Portland DNF 1  
-- Babcock, Courtney   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Bridgmon, Mattie 11 Oregon DNF 1  
-- Nova, Adrienne 12 Portland DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rudkin, Jane   Eugene RC 10:31.74 1  
2 Donovan, Jennifer   New Balance Bost 10:38.53 1  
3 Giuffre, Brooke 11 Oregon 10:46.64 1  
4 Murphy, Joanna   Bowerman Athleti 10:49.25 1  
5 Jackson, Mary Kate   Western Illinois 10:50.94 1  
6 Lawrence, Collier   Unattached 10:53.66 1  
7 Buchanan, Dana 12 Oregon 10:58.72 1  
8 Cottone, Carianna   Western Illinois 11:08.47 1  
-- Michel, Claire 10 Oregon DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearson, Lyndsay 9 Oregon 14.34 1  
2 Johnson, Irene 10 George Fox 14.49 1  
3 Howe, Michelle 10 Western Washingt 14.52 1  
4 Leighty, Melissa 10 George Fox 14.73 1  
5 Keifer, Mandy 10 Western Oregon 14.94 2  
6 Meulen, Janna Vander 9 Western Oregon 15.06 2  
7 Johnon, Bridget   Unattached 15.10 1  
8 Delong, Brynn 9 Spokane CC 15.31 2  
9 Helbling, Jacque 12 Western Oregon 15.36 2  
10 Mosher, Ali 9 Western Oregon 15.47 2  
11 Smith, Brooke 12 Willamette 15.71 2  
-- Rhodes, Rebecca 9 Oregon DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Byers, Amy   Western Illinois 1:01.03 1  
2 Pearson, Lyndsay 9 Oregon 1:01.88 1  
3 Beaty, Jamie 12 Northwest Nazare 1:02.95 1  
4 Sibley, Laura   Linfield 1:03.39 1  
5 Keifer, Mandy 10 Western Oregon 1:04.90 1  
6 Honan, Mollie 12 George Fox 1:07.22 1  
-- Noble, Rebekah   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Valentin, Cook,
Harris, Currie
  Spokane CC 47.54 1  
2 Dimmitt, Zukowski,
Houplin, Siler
  Western Washingt 47.88 1  
3 Dittmar, Meusec,
Helbling, Duckett
  Western Oregon 48.27 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dimmitt, Brownell,
O'Connel, Siler
  Western Washingt 3:50.43 1  
2 Luecht, Dinsmore,
John, Marsalli
  Willamette 3:59.05 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Santibanez, Rita 11 Oregon 13.45m(44'1.5) 1  
2 Snyder, Heather 9 Humboldt State 12.25m(40'2.25) 1  
3 Warrington, Joy 9 Northwest Nazare 11.54m(37'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hess, Annie   Concordia-Portla 52.09m(170'10.75) 1  
2 Cridland, Lucy 12 Oregon 50.58m(165'11.25) 1  
3 Ciarelli, Katelyn   Unattached 47.93m(157'3) 1  
4 Snyder, Heather 9 Humboldt State 42.09m(138'1) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arnall, DeeDee   Unattached 42.76m(140'3.25) 1  
2 Peterson, Katie 10 Willamette 42.24m(138'6.75) 1  
3 Marineau, Kelly 9 Linfield 41.40m(135'9.75) 1  
4 Lemke, Kelsey 12 Humboldt State 40.56m(133'0.75) 1  
5 Amsberry, Katrina 9 Linfield 37.92m(124'4.75) 1  
6 Edwards, Andrea 9 Spokane CC 37.66m(123'6.5) 1  
7 Nilles, Lakiesha 9 Northwest Nazare 37.36m(122'6.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Loree   Unattached 66.69m(218'9.5) 1  
2 Henry, Britney   Unattached 66.19m(217'1.75) 1  
3 Oswald, Audrey   Unattached 55.10m(180'9.25) 1  
4 Maloney, Megan 12 Oregon 52.55m(172'4.75) 1  
5 Cole, Sara 10 Oregon 49.20m(161'5) 1  
6 Hutchinson, Ashley 10 Spokane CC 47.14m(154'7.75) 1  
7 McCarthy, Erika 12 Northwest Nazare 44.20m(145'0) 1  
8 Wordell, Chelsea 10 Spokane CC 43.89m(143'11.75) 1  
9 Deegan, Jennifer 11 Humboldt State 39.90m(130'10.75) 1  
10 Zakrevsky, Marlee 10 George Fox 39.00m(127'11.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Jasmine 11 Oregon 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
2 Kahle, Kelsey 12 Portland State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 Petaja, Kelly   Unattached 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Machida, Chelsea 10 Linfield 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Reuben, Sasha 9 Spokane CC 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Runkel, Callie 9 Spokane CC NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Kassidy 9 Spokane CC NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Youngblood, Jamesha 10 Oregon 6.35m(20'10) +1.7 1  
2 Rhodes, Rebecca 9 Oregon 5.60m w(18'4.25) +2.1 1  
3 Johnon, Bridget   Unattached 5.58m w(18'3.5) +2.1 1  
4 Skofstad, Amy 10 Oregon 5.57m(18'3.25) +1.7 1  
5 Yancy, Ashley   Western Illinois 5.46m(17'10.75) +1.4 1  
6 Walsh, Cindy 11 George Fox 5.44m w(17'10) +2.4 1  
7 Miller, Angie 10 Pacific 5.29m(17'4.25) +2.0 1  
8 Harris, ChrisDell   Western Illinois 5.15m(16'10.75) +1.3 1  
9 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 4.87m w(15'11.5) +2.3 1  
-- Johnston, Kealey 9 Spokane CC FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yancy, Ashley   Western Illinois 12.06m(39'6.75) +0.9 1  
2 Potter, Ashley 9 Oregon 12.02m(39'5) +1.2 1  
3 Allen, Risa 12 Pacific 11.81m(38'8.75) +1.9 1  
4 Warman, Emily 9 Western Washingt 11.77m(38'7.25) +2.0 1  
5 Vonarx, Laura 11 Northwest Nazare 11.23m(36'10) +1.2 1  
6 Keifer, Mandy 10 Western Oregon 11.18m(36'8) +1.7 1  
7 Woodke, Jordyn   11.17m w(36'7.75) +2.6 1  
8 Harris, Vanessa 9 Spokane CC 10.84m(35'6.75) +1.5 1  
9 Johnston, Kealey 9 Spokane CC 10.54m(34'6.75) +1.3 1  
-- Hodgin, Emily 12 George Fox FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roskelley, Jordan 10 Oregon 3.97m(13'0.25) 1  
2 Gergel, Melissa 10 Oregon 3.82m(12'6.25) 1  
3 Manning, Nicole   Western Illinois 3.67m(12'0.25) 1  
4 Street, Catherine 9 Linfield 3.67m(12'0.25) 1  
5 Carstensen, Brooke 10 Linfield 3.52m(11'6.5) 1  
6 Corwin, Misty 9 Linfield 3.52m(11'6.5) 1  
7 Harless, Melissa 10 Spokane CC 3.22m(10'6.75) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Twilight
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 13 3 183  
2013 1 39 4 402  
2012 1 64 4 444  
2011 1 181 7 208  
2010 1 53 5 180  
2009 1 52 6 212 1
2008 1 29 9 118 2
2007   35   34  
1996   12      
1995   14