Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 8th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (53)
View
+
Photos (180)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Oregon Twilight

 

2010 LIVE Results - Oregon Twilight

Published by
Shane   on May 8 2010, 10:23 PM
Oregon Twilight - May 8, 2010
University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
Men: 60m | 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1 Mile | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1 Mile | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Football Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mathis, Dior   Unattached 06.87 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Brandon   Unattached 07.12 nwi 1  
3 Murphy, Will   Unattached 07.14 nwi 1  
4 Davis, Drew   Unattached 07.19 nwi 1  
5 Alston, Remene   Unattached 07.42 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, LaMichael 9 Oregon 10.62w +2.2 1  
2 Barner, Kenjon 9 Oregon 10.76w +2.2 1  
3 Kongela, Dakarai 12 George Fox 10.76w +2.2 1  
1 Jarvis, Dusty   Lane (OR) 10.85w +3.0 2  
4 Vetter, Michael 10 Spokane CC 10.95w +2.2 1  
5 Jackson, Talmadge 10 Oregon 10.99w +2.2 1  
6 Butcher, Matt 10 Oregon 11.01w +2.2 1  
7 Peterson, Cody 9 Spokane CC 11.06w +2.2 1  
2 Tolento, Eric 10 Clackamas 11.07w +3.0 2  
8 Crockett, De'Eric 9 JP Striders 11.11w +2.2 1  
3 Wilson, Kenny   Lane (OR) 11.16w +3.0 2  
4 Taylor, Casey 10 George Fox 11.25w +3.0 2  
5 Martin, Malik 9 Spokane CC 11.31w +3.0 2  
6 Schnell, Garrett 10 Unattached 11.38w +3.0 2  
7 Acosta, Patrick   Unattached 11.63w +3.0 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Butcher, Matt 10 Oregon 21.87 +0.3 1  
2 Barlow, Chad 12 Oregon 21.90 +0.3 1  
3 Harper, Bryan 11 Unattached 22.32 +0.3 1  
4 Tolento, Eric 10 Clackamas 23.04 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scherer, Matt 12 OTC Elite 46.06 1  
2 Stubbs, Chris   Unattached 46.89 1  
3 Harper, Bryan 11 Unattached 48.37 1  
4 Tchabo, C.J.   Lane (OR) 49.49 1  
5 Garner, Demarcus 10 Clackamas 50.26 1  
6 Nokes, Jason 9 Spokane CC 50.46 1  
7 Ramos, Jimmy 9 Spokane CC 50.59 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koech, Elias 12 OTC Elite 1:47.88 1  
2 Smith, Christian 12 OTC Elite 1:48.08 1  
3 Smith, Kyle   Phoenix Athl 1:48.76 1  
4 Pifer, Stephen   OTC Elite 1:49.29 1  
5 Bofa, Emmanuel 12 Whitworth 1:49.89 1  
6 Hairston, Adam   Unattached 1:50.35 1  
7 Fitts, Wil   Unattached 1:50.45 1  
1 Smith, Nick 11 Unattached 1:52.40 2  
2 Pena, Cory   Unattached 1:52.93 2  
3 Stanford, Travis 11 Unattached 1:53.03 2  
4 Caseria, Dusty 12 Whitworth 1:53.84 2  
5 O'Brien, Carson 12 Western Oregon 1:54.02 2  
6 Morrison, Hank 9 Oregon 1:54.05 2  
7 Carter, Cameron 11 Oregon 1:54.33 2  
-- Scherer, Matt 12 OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m B section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guyota, Boru 12 Unattached 1:52.56 1  
2 Schmidt, Mike 12 Western Oregon 1:52.57 1  
3 Brown, Jasen 10 Unattached 1:52.64 1  
4 Smith, Matt 11 Unattached 1:52.71 1  
5 Long, Jeff 12 Western Oregon 1:54.33 1  
1 Olsen, Chris 9 Clackamas 1:54.82 2  
6 Larson, Kyle 11 Western Oregon 1:55.03 1  
2 Maxwell, Lester 9 Linfield 1:55.43 2  
7 Shirley, Tyler 10 Spokane CC 1:56.19 1  
8 McLaughlin, Ryan 11 Willamette 1:56.97 1  
3 Mahler, Matthew 11 Detroit Mercy 1:58.29 2  
4 Rose, Chris 10 Spokane CC 1:59.13 2  
5 Owen, Tyler 9 UO Running Club 1:59.46 2  
6 Wozniak, Kevin 12 Detroit Mercy 1:59.55 2  
7 Brown, Michael 10 Western Oregon 2:00.37 2  
8 Rhein, Nick   Unattached 2:03.40 2  
-- Hernandez, Freddy 10 Unattached DNS 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Legesse, Frezer 10 Oklahoma Christi 3:50.50 1  
2 Kilburg, Michael   Strands 3:51.33 1  
3 Lopez, Brandon 12 Robotron9000 3:51.50 1  
4 Downin, Matthew   Strands 3:51.77 1  
5 Burgess, Bryce 9 Oregon 3:52.44 1  
6 Kipchumba, Alfred 10 Portland 3:52.72 1  
7 Liederbach, Patrick 11 Detroit Mercy 3:52.80 1  
8 Parry, Trey 9 Portland 3:53.66 1  
9 Mercado, Diego 11 Oregon 3:53.80 1  
10 Scoggin, Ken 11 Oregon 3:53.84 1  
11 Mercado, Danny 11 Oregon 3:55.62 1  
12 Gould, Alex 12 Detroit Mercy 3:57.60 1  
13 Hunt, Mitchell 9 Oregon 3:58.63 1  
 
Mens 1500m B section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Augustyniak, Walker 9 Oregon 3:56.33 1  
2 Wells, Cody 9 Portland 3:56.36 1  
3 Bondi, David 11 Oregon 3:56.47 1  
4 Hagmeier, Hans 10 Gonzaga 3:56.95 1  
5 Cronrath, Matt 9 Unattached 3:57.33 1  
6 Kutsch, Steven 9 Unattached 3:59.38 1  
7 Brown, Anthony 9 Spokane CC 4:04.19 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Michell 8 Siuslaw MS 4:51.88 1  
2 Thompson, Kyle 6 Cedar Park MS 4:53.60 1  
3 Tooley, Jean Baptiste 7 The Madeleine Sc 4:57.51 1  
4 Pearce, Jack 8 Brier Terrace MS 4:58.61 1  
5 Thornton, Dakota 7 Sky View MS 5:00.91 1  
6 Truax, Sammy 8 Cedar Park MS 5:06.74 1  
7 Harter, Ben 8 Colin Kelly MS 5:09.72 1  
8 Bloomer, Reilly 7 Spencer Butte MS 5:11.25 1  
9 Beck, Wolfgang 8 Kopachuck MS 5:13.37 1  
10 Edwards, Tristen 8 Ruch MS 5:13.79 1  
11 Roberts, Nathaniel 8 Crossier MS 5:20.92 1  
12 Hamada, Jordan   Holy Trinity 5:21.23 1  
13 Lomax, Sam 7 Sellwood MS 5:25.15 1  
14 Bean, Cameron 8 Spencer Butte MS 5:25.84 1  
15 Lowe, Jacob 7 Ruch MS 5:26.16 1  
16 Barrett, Nicholas 7 Ruch MS 5:26.59 1  
17 Fuller, Duncan 8 North MS 5:30.43 1  
18 Miles, Shane 8 Amity 5:30.61 1  
19 Schneiderhan, Adam 8 Spencer Butte MS 5:32.37 1  
20 Trepte, Alec 8 Sherwood MS 5:39.31 1  
21 Asman-Prudell, Cole 7 Ruch MS 5:39.48 1  
22 Zimmerman, Brandan 7 Amity 5:46.81 1  
23 Slack, Travis 7 Ruch MS 5:49.74 1  
24 Jin, Syrus 7 Spencer Butte MS 5:49.84 1  
25 Maffett, Jeffrey 8 North MS 5:49.92 1  
26 Doremus, Gavin 8 Monroe MS 5:51.98 1  
27 Ewert, Ryan 6 Monroe MS 5:52.59 1  
28 Adams, Bailey 8 McKenzie MS 5:54.16 1  
29 McCulloch, Brennen 6 Roosevelt MS 5:54.79 1  
30 Hanes, Truett   Cal Young MS 5:54.87 1  
31 Mestler, Jackson 6 Monroe MS 5:55.31 1  
32 McPherson, Timonthy 7 Ruch MS 5:59.72 1  
33 Starchvick, Robert 7 Ruch MS 6:06.31 1  
34 Colden, Ariel 6 Spencer Butte MS 6:06.42 1  
35 Garr, Dylan 7 McKenzie MS 6:36.68 1  
36 Bjelke, Trevor 7 Meadow View MS 6:49.96 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Twilight Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Centrowitz, Matthew 10 Oregon 3:59.33 1  
2 Brown, Russell   OTC Elite 3:59.38 1  
3 Fleet, Mac 9 Oregon 3:59.88 1  
4 Cronin, Ian   Unattached 4:00.38 1  
5 Kisorio, Silas 11 Oklahoma Christi 4:00.64 1  
6 Dunbar, Trevor NA Unattached 4:01.31 1  
7 Maag, Michael 12 Oregon 4:02.06 1  
8 Morgan, Patrick 12 Unattached 4:03.03 1  
9 Greer, Elijah 9 Oregon 4:05.35 1  
10 Dech, Samuel   OKCTC 4:10.02 1  
11 Dejarnette, Ben 9 Oregon 4:15.99 1  
12 Klotz, Kenny 12 Unattached 4:23.29 1  
-- Pifer, Stephen   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruce, Ben   OTC Elite 13:31.87 1  
2 Chelimo, Kevin   OTC Elite 13:34.92 1  
3 Dobson, Ian   OTC Elite 13:37.90 1  
4 True, Ben   OTC Elite 13:56.97 1  
5 Winter, Chris   Speed River Olym 14:03.28 1  
6 Cruz, Edwin 10 Adams State 14:07.82 1  
7 Nelson, Billy   OTC Elite 14:18.23 1  
8 Rowe, Aaron   Edinboro TC 14:27.26 1  
9 Miller, Kyle   Team Rogue 14:40.68 1  
10 Boyle, Chris 10 Gonzaga 15:11.13 1  
10 Withers, Brett 11 Gonzaga 15:11.13 1  
12 Birdsong, Brandon 12 Adams State 15:17.14 1  
13 Ayala, Ryan 11 Detroit Mercy 15:28.79 1  
14 Harris, Alexander 11 Detroit Mercy 15:40.01 1  
-- Biwott, Shadrack   OTC Elite DNF 1  
-- Mackey, Danny 12 Run Portland DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bassett, Jared 10 Portland 8:58.62 1  
2 Dillon, Marcus 12 Wake Forest 9:05.30 1  
3 McIsaac, Chris 12 Linfield 9:16.95 1  
4 Carter, Spencer 10 Oregon 9:24.24 1  
5 Costin, Tim 9 Unattached 9:27.88 1  
6 Eberhart, Cameron 12 George Fox 9:38.91 1  
7 McNally, Kevin 12 Oregon 9:44.05 1  
8 Dudley, Tyler 10 Whitworth 9:44.72 1  
9 Smalley, Kevin 11 Detroit Mercy 10:13.72 1  
-- Acosta, A.J. 11 Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klech, David 11 Oregon 14.26 1  
2 Hersey, Eric 10 Oregon 14.27 1  
3 Cross, Justin 11 Oregon 14.66 1  
4 Victor, Austin 10 Spokane CC 15.11 1  
5 Dillow, Nate 11 George Fox 15.26 1  
6 Burbank, Bruce   Unattached 15.44 1  
7 Werner, Jordan 11 Western Oregon 15.45 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Barner,
James, James
  Oregon 41.10 1  
2 Peterson, Victor,
Wordell, Vetter
  Spokane CC 42.03 1  
3 Hanks, Rosenber,
Wilson, Jarvis
  Lane (OR) 42.81 1  
-- Crockett, Bailey,
Schnell, Dahl
  JP Striders DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mott, Yakovich,
Loscutof, Kaino
  Western Oregon 3:17.90 1  
2 Nokes, Ramos,
Shalk, Wordell
  Spokane CC 3:21.52 1  
3 Garner, Olsen,
Lundgren, Ratliff
  Clackamas 3:21.59 1  
-- Hanks, Tchabo,
Godfrey, Rosenber
  Lane (OR) DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nichols, David   Unattached 18.65m(61'2.25) 1  
2 VanDoren, Michael 9 Oregon 15.64m(51'3.75) 1  
3 Slowey, Jason 11 Western Oregon 15.56m(51'0.5) 1  
4 Clothier, Josh 11 Willamette 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
5 Horn, Randall 10 Oregon 14.57m(47'9.5) 1  
6 Oppat, David 11 Willamette 14.55m(47'8.75) 1  
7 Sanford, Josh 11 Unattached 14.30m(46'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Jason   Unattached 52.86m(173'5) 1  
2 Moore, Clint 12 Linfield 48.04m(157'7.25) 1  
3 Slowey, Jason 11 Western Oregon 47.51m(155'10.25) 1  
4 Horn, Randall 10 Oregon 46.86m(153'8.75) 1  
5 Oppat, David 11 Willamette 45.19m(148'3) 1  
6 VanDoren, Michael 9 Oregon 43.88m(143'11.5) 1  
7 Clothier, Josh 11 Willamette 42.73m(140'2.25) 1  
8 Sanford, Josh 11 Unattached 40.70m(133'6.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brandel, Ryan   Unattached 64.61m(211'11.5) 1  
2 Weidman, Ryan   Bigfoot Track Cl 63.76m(209'2) 1  
3 Nelson, Britton 11 Oregon 63.30m(207'8) 1  
4 Powell, Ethan 9 Unattached 63.03m(206'9.5) 1  
5 Hymel, Alexander 11 Whitworth 62.54m(205'2) 1  
6 Kirkwood, Chris   Team Atlas 62.44m(204'10.25) 1  
7 Thompson, Michael 9 Oregon 60.55m(198'7.75) 1  
8 Scherer, Cole 9 Unattached 58.88m(193'2) 1  
9 Morrill, Westin   Unattached 58.81m(192'11.25) 1  
10 Scherer, Lukas 9 Spokane CC 52.67m(172'9.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete   Unattached 66.49m(218'1.5) 1  
2 Stray, Jordan 11 Oregon 66.36m(217'8.5) 1  
3 Penny, Scott 11 Oregon 57.75m(189'5.5) 1  
4 Bassett-Smith, Trevor 12 Willamette 54.51m(178'10) 1  
5 Harris, Tanner 9 Unattached 50.88m(166'11) 1  
6 Schryvers, Matt 10 Western Oregon 50.46m(165'6.5) 1  
7 Collins, Steve 11 Willamette 49.90m(163'8.5) 1  
8 Clowe, Tyree 9 Spokane CC 49.35m(161'10.75) 1  
9 Sanford, Josh 11 Unattached 41.43m(135'11) 1  
-- Norris, Cam 10 Oregon DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gwacham, Obum 9 Oregon State 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
2 Lindsey, Grant   Unattached 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
3 Klech, David 11 Oregon 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
4 Lampe, Jacob 10 Portland 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
5 Ojala, Kai 11 George Fox 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Marconi, Danny 10 Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Wright, C.J.   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Warren, Vernell 11 Oregon NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weber, Jake 11 George Fox 6.80m w(22'3.5) +2.8 1  
2 Lovell, Jeremy 12 Linfield 6.69m w(21'11.25) +2.3 1  
3 Burbank, Bruce   Unattached 6.58m(21'7) +1.7 1  
4 Moore, Ethan 10 Clackamas 6.55m(21'5.75) +1.4 1  
5 Wilson, Kenny   Lane (OR) 6.40m(20'11.75) +0.9 1  
6 Lundgren, Justin 9 Clackamas 6.26m w(20'6.25) +2.3 1  
-- Warren, Vernell 11 Oregon DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schaudt, Brian 10 Oregon 15.12m w(49'7.25) +2.4 1  
2 Seals, Lane 10 Oregon 14.76m(48'5) +1.0 1  
3 Pinkney, Tyler 9 Oregon 14.44m w(47'4.5) +2.4 1  
4 Kruce, Caleb   Unattached 13.88m(45'6.25) +2.0 1  
5 Hardie, Matson 9 Western Oregon 13.61m(44'7.75) +1.0 1  
6 Norris , Terry   Lane (OR) 13.36m(43'9.75) +1.8 1  
7 Cobbs, Evander 9 Spokane CC 13.27m(43'6.25) +1.6 1  
-- Gwacham, Obum 9 Oregon State DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fegles, Robby 10 Lane (OR) 5.08m(16'8) 1  
2 Ouderkirk, Austin 9 Oregon 4.93m(16'2) 1  
3 Witter-Tilton, Colin 12 Oregon 4.93m(16'2) 1  
4 Hippler, Jared 9 Clackamas 4.78m(15'8) 1  
5 Elliott, Scott   Unattached 4.78m(15'8) 1  
6 Trump, Jordan 12 Concordia-Portla 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
7 Parker , Jordan   Lane (OR) 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
7 Pruitt, Garrett   Unattached 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
9 Vaughn, KC 10 Concordia-Portla 4.48m(14'8.25) 1  
10 Tomeo, Chibron 9 Spokane CC 4.33m(14'2.25) 1  
-- McGinty, Brian 12 Oregon NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Michele 11 Oregon 24.03w +2.6 1  
2 Davidson, Alexandria 9 Oregon 24.16w +2.6 1  
3 James, Chanel 10 Spokane CC 24.86w +2.6 1  
4 Nida, Nicole 10 Spokane CC 25.34w +2.6 1  
5 Luecht, Jennifer 12 Willamette 25.35w +2.6 1  
6 Redberg, McKenzie 9 Western Oregon 25.86w +2.6 1  
7 Dinsmore, Jaela 10 Willamette 25.88w +2.6 1  
8 Kathrein, Sarah 9 Western Oregon 25.99w +2.6 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davidson, Alexandria 9 Oregon 55.54 1  
2 Luecht, Jennifer 12 Willamette 58.43 1  
3 Nida, Nicole 10 Spokane CC 58.81 1  
4 Spaulding, Tiffany 12 Portland 58.97 1  
5 Valentine, Myisha 10 Spokane CC 59.26 1  
6 Lawhead, Chelsea 10 Spokane CC 59.79 1  
7 Dinsmore, Jaela 10 Willamette 1:00.34 1  
8 Borsch, Carolyn 12 Portland 1:01.17 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lauren   Unattached 2:07.25 1  
2 Friday, Becca 9 Oregon 2:07.55 1  
3 Moore, Cori 11 Portland 2:07.58 1  
4 McGown, Amber   Speed River Olym 2:08.47 1  
5 Steinbeck, Chloe 9 Oregon 2:08.64 1  
6 MacLean, Leanna   Phoenix Athl 2:08.67 1  
7 Puga, Ashley   Unattached 2:09.54 1  
1 Everetts, Janelle 9 Western Oregon 2:15.45 2  
2 McDaniel, Rachel 9 Spokane CC 2:16.20 2  
3 Hunt, Taylor 9 Oregon State 2:16.48 2  
4 Berry, Ashley 10 Oregon State 2:17.46 2  
5 Mayfield, Ashley 9 Oregon State 2:18.11 2  
6 Butcher, Meryl 10 Western Oregon 2:18.21 2  
7 Dencer, Camilla 10 Oregon 2:18.62 2  
8 Salyer, Angelyn   Lane (OR) 2:18.78 2  
9 Copenhagen, Laura 9 Clackamas 2:20.83 2  
10 Botsford, Mary 9 Clackamas 2:22.07 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buckman, Zoe 12 Oregon 4:16.66 1  
2 Cummins, Dianne   Mountain West Tr 4:17.25 1  
3 Kesselring, Anne 9 Oregon 4:17.71 1  
4 Blood, Nicole 12 Oregon 4:18.85 1  
5 Nosenko, Dina 10 Wake Forest 4:20.45 1  
6 Nosenko, Anna 11 Wake Forest 4:21.19 1  
7 Cliff, Rachel   Speed River Olym 4:21.55 1  
8 Kosinski, Alex 11 Oregon 4:21.88 1  
9 Dimoff, Carrie   Bowerman Athleti 4:23.19 1  
10 Carlyle, Laura 10 Oregon State 4:24.04 1  
11 Bridgmon, Mattie 12 Oregon 4:25.04 1  
12 Anderson-Gregg, Briann   Eugene Heath & P 4:26.78 1  
13 Zaludek, Lauren 12 Oregon 4:30.66 1  
14 Tegelaar, Marit 9 Portland 4:32.78 1  
15 Mattox, Kimber 10 Willamette 4:36.06 1  
16 Crossman, Bronwyn 10 Oregon 4:36.34 1  
17 Wetsch, Bria 11 Oregon 4:37.02 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rice, Paige 8 West Sylvan MS 5:02.50 1  
2 Tsai, Sara 7 Spencer Butte MS 5:30.37 1  
3 Griffiths, Nicole 6 Cedar Park MS 5:31.16 1  
4 Mosman, Natalie 8 Roosevelt MS 5:32.27 1  
5 Lange, Abigail 7 High Desert MS 5:35.38 1  
6 Hawkinson, Vivian 8 Judson MS 5:37.81 1  
7 Todd, Gracie 7 Monroe MS 5:39.09 1  
8 Landreth, Samantha 7 Happy Valley MS 5:42.14 1  
9 Leapaldt, Madison 6 Sky View MS 5:45.97 1  
10 Watson, Annie 8 Ruch MS 5:46.49 1  
11 Cramer, Phacelia 7 Roosevelt MS 5:48.45 1  
12 Stemple, Lela 7 Ruch MS 5:52.88 1  
13 Estabrook, Sarah 8 Triad Christian 5:58.65 1  
14 Cornett, Jessica 7 High Desert MS 5:59.15 1  
15 Kendrick, Rennie 6 Winterhaven MS 6:01.40 1  
16 Morris, Haley   Seven Oaks MS 6:05.19 1  
17 Matti, Zia 8 Sherwood MS 6:11.60 1  
18 Wood, Aleksa 8 Howard Street MS 6:14.24 1  
19 Rigali, Anne 7 Monroe MS 6:14.39 1  
20 Donova, Siobhan 6 Monroe MS 6:15.75 1  
21 Holstrom, Annika 8 Valley Catholic 6:17.67 1  
22 Watson, Amy 6 Ruch MS 6:20.68 1  
23 Waller, Makala   Seven Oaks MS 6:24.64 1  
24 Lee, Caitlin 7 Ruch MS 6:26.60 1  
25 Estabrook, Erin 6 Triad Christian 6:35.48 1  
26 Warden, Sydney 6 Monroe MS 6:37.55 1  
27 Barton, Hannah 7 Ruch MS 6:47.96 1  
28 Brinkley, Adeline 7 Ruch MS 6:53.82 1  
29 Barton, Savannah 6 Ruch MS 6:54.16 1  
30 Johnson, Sierra 7 McKenzie MS 6:56.25 1  
31 Rice, Melissa 6 Monroe MS 7:23.30 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lerch, Meg   Mountain West Tr 16:42.04 1  
2 Blancett, Janel 12 Georgia State 16:44.65 1  
3 Volcheff, Laura 11 Gonzaga 17:31.72 1  
4 Houser, Kellie 9 Portland 17:37.74 1  
5 Keaveny, Elizabeth 10 Portland 17:52.36 1  
6 O'Regan, Brittany 11 Gonzaga 17:56.21 1  
7 Newton, Jennie   Mountain West Tr 17:58.95 1  
8 Palen, Rye   Mountain West Tr 18:05.68 1  
9 Donnelly, Brenn 10 Gonzaga 18:09.82 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 RUDKIN, JANE   Unattached 10:16.86 1  
2 Kennelly, Bevin   Boulder Express 10:23.84 1  
3 Buchanan, Dana   Speed River Olym 10:24.23 1  
4 Macgregor, Meredith   Valley Royals 10:29.82 1  
5 Hemphill, Natalie 11 Portland 10:49.03 1  
-- Wallace, Taylor 9 Oregon DNF 1  
-- Smith, Jordyn   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearson, Lyndsay 10 Oregon 13.71 1  
2 Rhodes, Rebecca 10 Oregon 13.87 1  
3 Williams, Kiyah 9 Portland 14.53 1  
4 Reid, Kaitlyn 11 Western Oregon 14.64 1  
5 Vander Meulen, Janna 10 Western Oregon 15.00 1  
6 Mahaffie, Livia 9 Clackamas 15.62 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearson, Lyndsay 10 Oregon 1:02.36 1  
2 Williams, Kiyah 9 Portland 1:03.30 1  
3 Turner, Alyssa 9 George Fox 1:05.49 1  
4 Martin, Elizabeth   Lane (OR) 1:07.33 1  
5 Mahaffie, Livia 9 Clackamas 1:07.74 1  
6 Santana, Marissa 9 Clackamas 1:09.81 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Purvis,
Baker, Youngblo
  Oregon 44.24 1  
2 Valentin, Lawhead,
Nida, James
  Spokane CC 48.91 1  
3 Gallaghe, Roberts,
Buchholz, Mahaffie
  Clackamas 49.44 1  
4 Martin, Batson,
Carlton, Wilson
  Lane (OR) 49.47 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Northover, Zara 12 Unattached 16.10m(52'9.75) 1  
2 George, Anna 10 Spokane CC 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
3 Santibanez, Rita 12 Oregon 13.08m(42'10.75) 1  
4 Edholm, Christina 12 Willamette 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Santibanez, Rita 12 Oregon 42.74m(140'2.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yurkovich, Rachel   Nike 53.64m(175'11.75) 1  
2 Stam, Beth 10 George Fox 42.93m(140'10) 1  
3 Brooks, Anna 9 Spokane CC 42.48m(139'4.25) 1  
4 Randall, Brook 9 Spokane CC 42.07m(138'0.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Loree   NYAC 65.86m(216'0.75) 1  
2 Henry, Britney   Unattached 65.17m(213'9.75) 1  
3 Hern, Kimery   Club Northwest 60.73m(199'2.75) 1  
4 Hinchcliffe, Brittany   Unattached 60.43m(198'3) 1  
5 Horne, Brittany 12 Detroit Mercy 56.76m(186'2.5) 1  
6 Cole, Sara 11 Oregon 50.23m(164'9.5) 1  
7 Wordell, Chelsea 10 Unattached 45.62m(149'8) 1  
8 Zakrevsky, Marlee 11 George Fox 41.94m(137'7) 1  
-- Sims, Caressa   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Jasmine 12 Oregon 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
2 Forbes, Michelle 12 Unattached 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
2 Machida, Chelsea 11 Linfield 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
-- Nogle, Bailey 10 Clackamas NH(--) 1  
-- Reuben, Sasha 10 Spokane CC NH(--) 1  
-- Oenning, Kristin 9 Oregon State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Rebecca 10 Oregon 5.79m(18'11.75) +1.9 1  
2 Skofstad, Amy 11 Oregon 5.54m w(18'2) +2.9 1  
3 Walsh, Cindy 12 George Fox 5.45m(17'10.5) +1.6 1  
4 Miller, Angie 11 George Fox 5.30m(17'4.5) +1.7 1  
5 Leighty, Melissa 11 George Fox 5.21m w(17'1) +2.5 1  
6 Kameni, Floriane   Seattle Spee 5.09m(16'8.25) +1.9 1  
-- Youngblood, Jamesha 11 Oregon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Potter, Ashley 10 Western Oregon 11.80m w(38'8.5) +3.2 1  
2 Wilson, Kim   Lane (OR) 11.49m(37'8.25) +1.4 1  
3 Pietka, Maggie 9 Oregon 11.32m w(37'1.5) +2.6 1  
4 Filipetti, Erica 10 Clackamas 10.97m(35'11.75) +1.3 1  
5 Davis, Katie   Lane (OR) 10.87m(35'7.75) +1.5 1  
6 Siebuhr, Rachel 9 Willamette 10.57m(34'8) +2.0 1  
7 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 10.53m(34'6.5) +1.8 1  
8 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 10.07m(33'0.25) +1.3 1  
-- McVicker , Jayme   Lane (OR) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Vanessa 10 Spokane CC DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roskelley, Jordan 11 Oregon 4.07m(13'4) 1  
2 Montorola, Keisa   Willamette Strid 3.97m(13'0.25) 1  
3 Street, Catherine 10 Linfield 3.97m(13'0.25) 1  
4 Demo, Brooke   Unattached 3.97m(13'0.25) 1  
5 Corwin, Misty 10 Linfield 3.52m(11'6.5) 1  
6 Audia, Tayler 9 Lane (OR) 3.52m(11'6.5) 1  
7 Williams , Amber   Lane (OR) 3.22m(10'6.75) 1  
-- Carlton, Tara   Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Twilight
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 39 4 402  
2012 1 64 4 444  
2011 1 181 7 208  
2010 1 53 5 180  
2009 1 52 6 212 1
2008 1 29 9 118 2
2007   35   34  
1996   12      
1995   14