Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Oregon Twilight

Published by
Shane   May 6th 2011, 8:24pm
 University of Oregon 
                        OregonTwilight - 5/6/2011                         
                              Hayward Field                               
                                Eugene, OR                                
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 One flight, men and women together.                                      
 Top 9 women advance to reverse order final.                              
 Infield                                                                  
        Meet: # 57.78m  1985        Kathy Picknell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Summers, Jere                Unattached              54.64m     179-03
      43.73m  FOUL  50.71m  45.92m  FOUL  54.64m                          
  2 Anyanwu, Kelechi             Unattached              53.67m     176-01
      53.20m  51.06m  FOUL  53.67m  51.17m  50.10m                        
  3 Bobek, Laura              FR Oregon                  49.11m     161-01
      45.52m  47.17m  FOUL  45.28m  FOUL  49.11m                          
  4 Carson, Shae              FR Portland State          38.99m     127-11
      36.52m  36.90m  38.99m  FOUL  38.09m  35.08m                        
  5 Picknell, Hannah          FR Oregon                  36.94m     121-02
      36.56m  FOUL  36.94m  FOUL  33.66m  35.56m                          

Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 One flight men and women together.                                       
 Top 9 men advance to reverse order final.                                
 Infield                                                                  
        Meet: # 63.01m  1982        Mitch Crouser                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ulrick, Drew                 Unattached              54.51m     178-10
      54.51m  FOUL  FOUL  52.83m  52.58m  FOUL                            
  2 Slowey, Jason             SR Western Oregon          51.41m     168-08
      47.18m  48.71m  51.41m  FOUL  49.90m  47.28m                        
  3 Comito, Carter            SO Whitworth               51.26m     168-02
      48.19m  49.20m  FOUL  50.07m  51.26m  48.98m                        
  4 Howard, Dave                 Bigfoot tc              48.86m     160-04
      43.29m  FOUL  48.86m  FOUL  44.52m  48.54m                          
  5 Elder, Ben                SR Western Washington      48.27m     158-04
      45.89m  48.27m  FOUL  44.34m  44.51m  FOUL                          
  6 Wright, Samuel            FR Whitworth               45.33m     148-09
      43.48m  45.10m  45.33m  43.83m  44.34m  43.16m                      
  7 Horn, Randall             JR Oregon                  45.15m     148-01
      45.15m  FOUL  FOUL  43.42m  43.79m  FOUL                            
  8 Walk, Miles               SO Oregon                  41.34m     135-07
      41.22m  FOUL  41.10m  41.23m  41.34m  FOUL                          
  9 Bishop, Steve                Unattached              37.55m     123-02
      36.35m  37.43m  37.55m  37.23m  37.40m  37.05m                      

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run B Section
===============================================================
 Run in lanes, one turn stagger.                               
 If more than 8 athletes, put 2 athletes in each lane,         
 beginning with lane 8 and working toward lane 1.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Misterek, Dana            SR Whitworth              2:13.89
  2 McDaniel, Rachel          SO Spokane CC             2:14.17
  3 Rozcicha, Amber           SO Portland State         2:14.79
  4 Jensen, Rachel            FR Lane CC                2:16.68
  5 Botsford, Mary            SO Clackamas CC           2:17.12
  6 Copenhagen, Laura         SO Clackamas CC           2:17.49
  7 Brown, Devon              FR Portland               2:18.03
  8 Hunt, Taylor              SO Oregon State           2:18.31
  9 Butcher, Meryl            JR Western Oregon         2:23.80

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run B Section
===============================================================
 Run in lanes, one turn stagger.                               
 If more than 8 athletes, put 2 athletes in each lane,         
 beginning with lane 8 and working toward lane 1.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Olsen, Chris              SO Clackamas CC           1:55.06
  2 Sherier, Brandon          FR Clackamas CC           1:55.07
  3 Hopper, Dylan             FR Western Washington     1:56.80
  4 Vuksich, Kyle             FR Clackamas CC           1:57.23
  5 Neal, Avery               JR Pacific (Ore.)         1:58.02
  6 Owen, Tyler               SO UO Running Club        1:58.16
  7 Powell, Larry             FR Lane CC                1:59.06
  8 Van Zandt, Jake           FR UO Running Club        1:59.33

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run B Section
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on the inside.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Chesimet, Abby            SR Oregon State           4:32.42
  2 Turner, Tonya             SR Whitworth              4:32.90
  3 Stangel, Krista           SR Oregon State           4:33.80
  4 Botti, Audrey             FR Oregon State           4:34.26
  5 Macias, Jennifer          SR Oregon State           4:35.62
  6 Poblacion, Olivia         SO Oregon State           4:35.80
  7 Fonk, Julia               FR Unattached             4:38.75
  8 Crossman, Bronwyn         JR Oregon                 4:39.12
  9 Keaveny, Elizabeth        JR Portland               4:39.58
 10 Elliott, Mikel            FR Spokane CC             4:40.20
 11 Veseth, Julia             JR Idaho                  4:45.81
 12 Lampi, Marsha             JR Oregon State           4:46.68
 13 Jones, Erin               FR Oregon State           4:59.22

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run B Section
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on the inside.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Campbell, Casey           FR UO Running Club        3:57.26
  2 Augustyniak, Walker       SO Oregon                 3:57.73
  3 Abraham, Nick             JR Western Washington     3:58.11
  4 Williams, David           SR Portland               3:59.13
  5 Ralph, Brendan            SO Portland               3:59.89
  6 Fenley, Lukas             JR Western Oregon         4:01.51
  7 VanDeBrake, Cody          SO Spokane CC             4:01.84
  8 Boosinger, John              UO Running Club        4:03.07
  9 Larson, Drew              SO Everett CC             4:04.13
 10 Michel, Nik               FR Spokane CC             4:04.37
 11 Berkner, Jacob            FR Lane CC                4:07.04
 12 Esparanza, Fernando       SR Lewis-Clark            4:09.12
 13 Bywater, Johnny           FR Everett CC             4:09.59

Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
        Meet: # 52.27  1984        Judi Brown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Velvere, Liga             SO Idaho                    59.89
  2 Pearson, Lyndsay          JR Oregon                 1:02.40
  3 Mattila, Elizabeth        SR Whitworth              1:02.87
  4 Dezellem, Shayle          FR Spokane CC             1:03.03
  5 Turner, Alyssa            SO George Fox             1:03.05
  6 Dencer, Camilla           JR Oregon                 1:03.16
  7 Williams, Kiyah           SO Portland               1:03.47
  8 Ferrara, Olivia           FR Oregon                 1:04.07

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
        Meet: # 50.89  1989        Brian Wright                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Young, Zach               SO Mt. Hood CC              54.08
  2 Wordell, Spencer          SO Spokane CC               54.54
  3 Villanueva, Phillip       SR Western Washington       55.12
  4 Dillow, Nate              SR George Fox               55.63
  5 Rhodes, Kody              FR Western Oregon           55.68
  6 Hanke, Robert             FR Mt. Hood CC              55.81
  7 Hanson, Pono              SR Portland                 56.47

Event 41  Mixed 3000 Meter Run Masters
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Mike Livingston            M Unattached             9:03.47
  2 Robert Julian              M Bowerman AC            9:22.06
  3 Thomas Kreuzpeintner       M Oregon TC Masters      9:23.38
  4 David Cannon               M Club Northwest         9:28.59
  5 Eric Hartman               M Bowerman AC            9:34.01
  6 Tim Dodson                 M Bowerman AC            9:42.21
  7 Jason Humble               M Bowerman AC            9:44.20
  8 Craig Rice                 M Unattached             9:58.47
  9 Ed Spinney                 M Hackers RC             9:59.13
 10 Erik Davis                 M Bowerman AC           10:30.22
 11 Chris Yorges               M Unattached            10:40.81
 12 Alyssa Tower               W Club Northwest        11:06.32
 13 Kori Frasier               W Unattached            12:49.40

Event 22  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 One flight only.                                                              
 Top 9 plus ties advance to reverse order final.                               
 West runway                                                                   
        Meet: # 6.53m  1997        Shana Williams                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Skofstad, Amy             SR Oregon                   5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50
     5.70m(1.0) 5.54m(1.2) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.5) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.69m(0.2)       
  2 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State           5.53m   0.7  18-01.75
     5.40m(-0.3) 5.53m(0.7) 5.20m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS               
  3 Miller, Angie             SR George Fox               5.33m  -1.0  17-06.00
     5.17m(-0.3) 5.29m(-0.2) 5.33m(-1.0) 5.05m(1.7) 5.14m(0.3) 5.04m(-0.7)     
  4 Davison, Emily            SO George Fox               5.32m   2.2  17-05.50
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.13m(1.1) 5.32m(2.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.25m(-0.3)          
  5 Nicholson, Mikeya         SR Portland State           5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75
     4.89m(-0.5) 4.94m(1.3) 5.12m(+0.0) 3.65m(+0.0) 5.09m(-0.7) 4.95m(0.5)     
  6 Bjornsson, Tanya          SO Western Washington       5.11m   0.9  16-09.25
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 5.03m(0.7) 4.93m(-0.4) 5.11m(0.9) 5.00m(0.2)         

Event 23  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 One flight only.                                                              
 Top 9 plus ties advance to reverse order final.                               
 East runway                                                                   
        Meet: # 7.96m  1971        Bouncy Moore                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Eaton, Ashton                OTC                      7.81m  +0.0  25-07.50
     FOUL(0.2) 7.48m(0.3) 7.81m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS                 
  2 Ferguson, Trevor          FR Unattached               6.97m   0.5  22-10.50
     6.97m(0.5) 6.88m(1.0) 6.78m(-0.1) 6.39m(0.1) PASS(-1.4) PASS              
  3 Lane, Kyle                FR Western Oregon           6.48m  -0.3  21-03.25
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.6) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.48m(-0.3) 6.34m(0.3)       
  4 Peterson, Cody            SO Spokane CC               6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75
     FOUL(0.2) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.12m(0.4) 6.06m(0.5) 6.19m(+0.0)       
  5 Burbank, Bruce            JR Oregon                   6.46m   1.2  21-02.50
     6.40m(0.1) 6.46m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS                  
  6 Rosenburg, Herman         JR Portland State           6.40m   0.8  21-00.00
     6.24m(1.6) 6.40m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 6.39m(+0.0) 6.20m(0.5) 6.36m(1.1)         
  7 Schaudt, Brian            JR Oregon                   5.87m  -0.4  19-03.25
     5.87m(-0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                  
 -- Pinkney, Tyler            SO Oregon                    FOUL                
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                   

Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 One flight only.                                                         
 Top 9 plus ties advance to reverse order final.                          
        Meet: # 68.46m  2008        Britney Henry                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Henry, Britney               Adidas                  65.64m     215-04
      64.88m  FOUL  65.64m  FOUL  62.86m  64.31m                          
  2 Smith, Loree              SR NYAC                    64.68m     212-02
      62.84m  64.68m  62.40m  FOUL  61.56m  60.52m                        
  3 Holt, Sarah                  Great Britain           63.88m     209-07
      58.89m  62.40m  63.10m  63.88m  63.59m  62.09m                      
  4 Sims, Caressa                Unattached              60.45m     198-04
      59.19m  60.45m  56.43m  57.55m  56.09m  56.99m                      
  5 Hern, Kimery                 Club Northwest          58.70m     192-07
      58.57m  FOUL  FOUL  57.17m  58.28m  58.70m                          
  6 Cole, Sara                SR Oregon                  51.87m     170-02
      51.87m  46.57m  FOUL  FOUL  48.65m  50.86m                          
  7 Fogelstrom, Jill          FR Oregon                  40.06m     131-05
      39.59m  40.06m  39.12m  FOUL  FOUL  38.04m                          

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.75  2009        Jernise Saunders                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Black, Geronne            SO Portland State           11.91   0.1
  2 Davidson, Alexandria      SO Oregon                   11.94   0.1
  3 Hurrel, Karlene           SO Idaho                    12.45   0.1
  4 Barnes, Ebony             FR Spokane CC               12.47   0.1
  5 Dorsett, P'Lar            JR Portland State           12.48   0.1

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: # 10.31  1995        Pat Johnson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Kent, Jordan                 Unattached               10.53   1.1  1
  2 Wheaton, Markus           SO Oregon State             10.75   1.1  1
  3 James, LaMichael          SO Oregon                   10.76   1.7  2
  4 Kongela, Dakarai          SR George Fox               10.83   1.1  1
  5 Parker, Keynan            SO Oregon State             10.89   1.1  1
  6 Jarvis, Dusty             SO Lane CC                  10.91   1.7  2
  7 Barner, Kenjon            SO Oregon                   10.92   1.7  2
  8 Tilley, Alex              JR Western Washington       10.95   1.1  1
  9 Michener, Sam             SR Idaho                    10.98   1.1  1
 10 Smith, Josh               SO Oregon                   11.05   1.7  2
 11 Peterson, Cody            SO Spokane CC               11.12   1.7  2
 12 Mathis, Dior              FR Oregon                   11.28   1.1  1
 13 Rosenburg, Herman         JR Portland State           11.32   1.7  2
 14 Acosta, Patrick           SO Unattached               11.66   1.7  2
 -- Dahl, Eric                SR Unattached                  FS   1.1  1

Event 42  Mixed 400 Meter Dash Masters
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Michael Granum             M Unattached             1:15.87
  2 Bob Golly                  M Oregon TC Masters      1:22.61
  3 Marcia Thompson            W Oregon TC Masters      1:49.68

Event 43  Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Sean McCartin                Eugene RC                57.77
  2 Ted Hunter                   Three Rivers RR        1:00.10
  3 Gary Ahearn                  Oregon TC Masters      1:04.83
  4 Glen Hunt                    Unattached             1:05.62

Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on the inside.                     
        Meet: # 9:51.08  2008        Carrie Vickers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Franek, Bridget              OTC                    9:56.59
  2 Lee-Painter, Allix           Oiselle               10:21.82
  3 Butterworth, Alycia       FR Idaho                 10:37.27
  4 Rudkin, Jane                 Bowerman AC           10:37.40
  5 Winger, Jena              SR Run Portland          11:14.35
 -- Wallace, Taylor           SO Oregon                     DNS

Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on the inside.                     
        Meet: # 8:30.7h  1992        Danny Lopez               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Roys, Donny               FR Ohio State             9:01.85
  2 Walters, Matt                Windsor ON             9:09.52
  3 Snook, Brandon            SR Western Oregon         9:11.11
  4 Chapman, Ryan             SO Western Oregon         9:12.74
  5 Pifer, Stephen               OTC                    9:15.67
  6 Donovan, Ben              JR Willamette             9:16.48
  7 Costin, Tim               FR Oregon                 9:17.24
  8 Sprinkle, Dan             JR Western Oregon         9:19.30
  9 Endicott, Nathan          SR Portland State         9:26.85
 10 Brekke, Alex              JR Idaho                  9:27.33
 11 Lawrence, John            JR Portland State         9:33.40
 12 McIsaac, Christopher         Bowerman AC            9:39.59
 13 Dudley, Tyler             JR Whitworth             10:04.46

Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 One flight.                                                              
 Top 9 plus ties advance to reverse order final.                          
        Meet: # 78.04m  1989        Brian Crouser                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Wolff, Alex               SR Oregon                  65.89m     216-02
      63.92m  64.74m  65.89m  65.37m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  2 Weidman, Ryan                Bas Athletics           64.64m     212-01
      62.52m  61.77m  63.92m  64.64m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  3 Callahan, Tyler           FR Mt. Hood CC             63.70m     209-00
      61.60m  59.84m  63.70m  61.49m  57.51m  FOUL                        
  4 Simmons, Michael             Unattached              63.16m     207-03
      63.16m  55.32m  60.08m  60.54m  61.19m  60.37m                      
  5 Powell, Ethan             FR Oregon                  62.64m     205-06
      60.68m  61.47m  61.31m  59.69m  59.60m  62.64m                      
  6 Morrill, Westin              Unattached              62.05m     203-07
      62.05m  FOUL  FOUL  58.50m  53.43m  FOUL                            
  7 Hymel, Alexander          SR Whitworth               61.27m     201-00
      59.77m  61.27m  60.29m  58.17m  60.33m  55.22m                      
  8 Thompson, Michael         SO Oregon                  58.64m     192-05
      55.86m  58.54m  58.17m  57.59m  58.64m  55.79m                      
  9 Nelson, Britton              Unattached              58.10m     190-07
      58.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS                                
 -- Heidegger, Josh           JR Oregon                     DNS           
      PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                  

Event 29  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 One flight, men and women together.                                      
 Top 9 women advance to reverse order final.                              
 West ring                                                                
        Meet: # 16.95m  2008        Adriane Blewitt                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Stevens, Sarah               Shore AC                17.91m#  58-09.25
      17.42m  17.10m  17.20m  17.91m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  2 Pressley, Jessica            Shore AC                16.70m   54-09.50
      16.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL                              
  3 Muffet, Ashley               Unattached              15.49m   50-10.00
      15.25m  FOUL  FOUL  15.49m  FOUL  15.27m                            
  4 Davis, Adrienne           SR Portland State          13.55m   44-05.50
      12.82m  13.55m  13.53m  FOUL  12.31m  FOUL                          
  5 Bobek, Laura              FR Oregon                  12.93m   42-05.25
      12.23m  12.74m  FOUL  12.93m  12.52m  FOUL                          
 -- Perry, Rachel             FR Oregon                    FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS                                  

Event 30  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 One flight, men and women together.                                      
 Top 9 men advance to reverse order final.                                
 West ring                                                                
        Meet: # 20.64m  1969        Neil Steinhauer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Slowey, Jason             SR Western Oregon          16.00m   52-06.00
      FOUL  15.33m  16.00m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  2 Wright, Samuel            FR Whitworth               14.93m   48-11.75
      14.57m  14.49m  FOUL  14.93m  14.84m  FOUL                          
  3 Oppat, David              SR Willamette              14.76m   48-05.25
      FOUL  14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  4 Clothier, Josh            SR Willamette              14.69m   48-02.50
      FOUL  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  5 Comito, Carter            SO Whitworth               14.39m   47-02.50
      14.28m  FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  6 Elder, Ben                SR Western Washington      14.35m   47-01.00
      FOUL  14.06m  14.35m  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  7 Horn, Randall             JR Oregon                  14.07m   46-02.00
      14.07m  13.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              

Event 20  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 44.24  2010        Oregon                        
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals                                                           
  1 Oregon                                                44.87  
     1) White, Mandy SR                 2) Purvis, Amber JR      
     3) Gardner, English FR             4) Youngblood, Jamesha SR
  2 Portland State                                        46.71  
     1) Black, Geronne SO               2) Vinson, Joenisha JR   
     3) Rhodes, Anaiah JR               4) King, Karene SR       
  3 George Fox                                            47.76  
     1) Davison, Emily SO               2) Johnson, Irene SR     
     3) Leighty, Melissa SR             4) Arnold, Alexis FR     
  4 Spokane CC                                            48.27  
     1) Jackson, Shallyn SO             2) Barnes, Ebony FR      
     3) Garrett, Zhitaya FR             4) Cummings, Stephenie FR

Event 21  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
        Meet: # 39.87  2006        Oregon                      
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Oregon                                                41.88
     1) Mathis, Dior FR                 2) Harper, Bryan JR    
     3) Barner, Kenjon SO               4) James, LaMichael SO 
  2 Spokane CC                                            42.54
     1) Peterson, Cody SO               2) Wordell, Spencer SO 
     3) Nokes, Jason SO                 4) Medrano, Elias FR   

Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.67m - 3.82m - 3.97m - 4.12m - 4.22m, then 10cm.           
 West runway                                                              
        Meet: # 4.30m  2004        Becky Holliday                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Gergel, Melissa           SR Oregon                   4.12m   13-06.25
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22                                             
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX                                             
  2 Roskelley, Jordan         SR Oregon                   3.97m   13-00.25
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12                                                  
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                  
  3 Ross, Kortney             FR Oregon                   3.97m   13-00.25
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12                                                  
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                  
  4 Clark, Sammie             FR Oregon                   3.82m   12-06.25
     3.67 3.82 3.97                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
  4 Dahlgren, KC                 Unattached               3.82m   12-06.25
     3.67 3.82 3.97                                                       
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                       
  6 Beard, Lindsay            SO Lane CC                  3.67m   12-00.50
     3.67 3.82                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 -- Monterola, Keisa          SO Clackamas CC               DNS           
     3.67                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Saxer, Mary                  Unattached                 DNS           
     3.67                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Mariman, Katie            FR Willamette                 DNS           
     3.67                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Street, Catherine         JR Linfield                   DNS           
     3.67                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Norvell, Elizabeth           Unattached                 DNS           
     3.67                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 

Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.66m - 4.81m - 4.96m - 5.11m - 5.21m,  then 10cm.          
 East runway                                                              
        Meet: # 5.80m  1989        Kory Tarpenning                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jeremy Scott                 Unattached               5.46m   17-11.00
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.46 5.56                              
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX                              
  2 Trevor Woods                 Unattached               5.11m   16-09.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21                                             
        P    P   XO    O  XXX                                             
  2 Lucas Pope                SR Idaho                    5.11m   16-09.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21                                             
        P    O   XO    O  XXX                                             
  4 JJ Juilfs                 SR Unattached               4.81m   15-09.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  5 Austin Ouderkirk          SO Oregon                   4.81m   15-09.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96                                                       
        P   XO  XXX                                                       
  6 Jordan Parker             SO Lane CC                  4.66m   15-03.50
     4.66 4.81                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
  6 Bryan Quinn                  Unattached               4.66m   15-03.50
     4.66 4.81                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
  6 Jared Hippler             SO Clackamas CC             4.66m   15-03.50
     4.66 4.81                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            

Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
 Run in lanes, one turn stagger.                               
 If more than 8 athletes, put 2 athletes in each lane,         
 beginning with lane 8 and working toward lane 1.              
        Meet: # 2:01.28  1985        Claudette Groenendaal     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Thomas, Latavia              Nike                   2:04.66
  2 Roesler, Laura            FR Oregon                 2:05.66
  3 Buckman, Zoe                 Unattached             2:05.72
  4 Bishop, Melissa              Windsor ON             2:05.95
  5 Johnson, Lauren              Nike                   2:07.04
  6 Friday, Becca             SO Oregon                 2:08.21
  7 Hunter, Raeleen              Windsor ON             2:08.38
  8 Francis, Phyllis          FR Oregon                 2:10.71
Section  2                                                     
  1 Tremblay, Elizabeth       SO Colorado               2:06.59
  2 Schaffer, Lauren          JR Idaho                  2:09.04
  3 Johnson, Rachael          SR Western Washington     2:11.45
  4 Greig, Sophie             JR Unattached             2:11.82
  5 Martin, Bianca               Bowerman AC            2:12.48
  6 Kurpe, Heather               Windsor ON             2:12.53
  7 Hall, Keli                SO Idaho                  2:12.98
  8 Everetts, Janelle         SO Western Oregon         2:14.98
  9 McMahon, Emily               Eugene Healt           2:18.88

Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.99m - 2.04m - 2.09m - 2.14m - 2.17m, then 3cm.            
 East apron                                                               
        Meet: # 2.34m  2009        Jesse Williams                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Gwacham, Obum             SO Oregon State             2.09m    6-10.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
  2 Frick, Justin             SR Oregon                   2.04m    6-08.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  3 Marconi, Danny            JR Oregon                   2.04m    6-08.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
  4 Johnson, Kyley            SR Bowerman AC              2.04m    6-08.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09                                                       
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                       
 -- Korsness, Jacob           FR Clackamas CC                NH           
     1.99                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Ojala, Kai                JR George Fox                  NH           
     1.99                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Tufa, Amin                SO Oregon                     DNS           
     1.99                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Johnson, Clay                Unattached                 DNS           
     1.99                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Winterer, Matt            FR Portland                   DNS           
     1.99                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 

Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
 Run in lanes, one turn stagger.                               
 If more than 8 athletes, put 2 athletes in each lane,         
 beginning with lane 8 and working toward lane 1.              
        Meet: # 1:45.15  2008        Boaz Lalang               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Novak, Robert                NYAC                   1:48.92
  2 Jorgensen, Jesse          FR Spokane CC             1:49.88
  3 Stanford, Travis          JR Oregon                 1:50.57
  4 Crisofulli, Tony          JR Portland State         1:50.67
  5 Kasica, Steve             JR Colorado               1:50.91
  6 Biegner, Matthew          SO Colorado               1:51.16
  7 Kasler, Connor            SO Western Oregon         1:51.74
  8 Brown, Jasen              SO Spokane CC             1:52.45
  9 Torrellas, Patrick        JR Portland               1:52.56
 10 Dalton, Josh              SR Idaho                  1:53.07
 11 Watson, Cole              FR Oregon                 1:53.15

Event 14  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 13.39  1988        Cindy Greiner                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Gordon, Christie             Unattached               13.76  +0.0
  2 Pearson, Lyndsay          JR Oregon                   14.18  +0.0
  3 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State           14.27  +0.0
  4 Ferrara, Olivia           FR Oregon                   14.65  +0.0
  5 Johnson, Irene            SR George Fox               14.68  +0.0
  6 Bjornsson, Tanya          SO Western Washington       15.00  +0.0
  7 Reid, Kaitlyn             SR Western Oregon           16.95  +0.0
 -- Rhodes, Rebecca           JR Oregon                     DNF  +0.0

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.01  2006        Akobundu Ikwuakor                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Eaton, Ashton                OTC                      13.52#  0.9
  2 Hersey, Eric              JR Oregon                   14.15   0.9
  3 Burbank, Bruce            JR Oregon                   15.17   0.9
  4 Campbell, Brett           FR Western Oregon           15.47   0.9
  5 Arnold, Richard           SO Lane CC                  15.49   0.9
  6 Werner, Jordan            SR Western Oregon           15.71   0.9
  7 Dillow, Nate              SR George Fox               18.70   0.9

Event 24  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================   
 One flight only.                                                                 
 Top 9 plus ties advance to reverse order final.                                  
 West runway                                                                      
        Meet: # 13.69m  2007        Simidele Adeago                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind             
===============================================================================   
Finals                                                                            
  1 Pietka, Maggie            SO Oregon                  11.26m  -1.3  36-11.50   
     11.23m(0.6) 11.24m(-0.5) 11.05m(-1.4) 11.09m(-0.8) 11.26m(-1.3) PASS         
  2 Wilson, Kimberly          SO Unattached              11.20m  -0.5  36-09.00   
     10.32m(-1.6) 10.91m(-1.5) 11.19m(-0.6) 11.10m(-1.0) 11.20m(-0.5) 11.10m(+0.0)
  3 Adkins, Rachael           FR George Fox              10.83m  -1.2  35-06.50   
     10.70m(0.7) 10.73m(-0.7) 10.64m(-1.4) 10.78m(-0.9) 10.80m(-2.1) 10.83m(-1.2) 
  4 Davis, Katie              SO Lane CC                 10.55m  -1.4  34-07.50   
     10.26m(-0.6) 10.35m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.0) 10.31m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.8) 10.55m(-1.4)    
  5 Retherford, Jacee         SO Lane CC                 10.15m  -1.3  33-03.75   
     9.75m(-0.4) 10.15m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.7) 9.55m(-0.0) FOUL(-1.8) 10.13m(-0.8)      

Event 25  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 One flight only.                                                              
 Top 9 plus ties advance to reverse order final.                               
 East runway                                                                   
        Meet: # 16.40m  1994        Spencer Williams                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Ferguson, Trevor          FR Unattached              14.26m  -1.2  46-09.50
     13.60m(+0.0) 14.15m(0.5) 13.93m(-0.8) 14.26m(-1.2) 13.99m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5)
  2 Kruse, Caleb              FR Oregon                  14.06m  -0.7  46-01.50
     13.92m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 14.06m(-0.7) 12.94m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.0) 13.69m(-1.3)  
  3 Norris, Terry             SO Lane CC                 13.60m  -1.1  44-07.50
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 13.53m(-1.6) 13.60m(-1.1) 13.53m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)    
 -- Jones, Rendel             JR Idaho                      DNS   NWI          
 -- Dircks, Manta             FR Willamette                 DNS   NWI          

Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 One flight only.                                                         
 Top 9 plus ties advance to reverse order final.                          
        Meet: # 81.09m  1992        Lance Deal                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Mai, Michael                 US Army                 72.41m     237-07
      63.95m  FOUL  67.63m  69.62m  70.14m  72.41m                        
  2 Skipper, Greg                Unattached              69.65m     228-06
      69.65m  67.38m  68.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  3 Paul, David                  TBD!                    66.01m     216-07
      FOUL  66.01m  FOUL  62.85m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  4 Stray, Jordan             SR Oregon                  64.47m     211-06
      64.47m  FOUL  61.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  5 Hoffman, Michael          SR Western Washington      58.92m     193-04
      58.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.99m  57.03m                            
  6 Collins, Steve            SR Willamette              50.53m     165-09
      50.53m  FOUL  50.36m  FOUL  FOUL  47.38m                            
  7 Norris, Cam               JR Oregon                  50.44m     165-06
      45.33m  50.10m  FOUL  50.44m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  8 Walk, Miles               SO Oregon                  50.32m     165-01
      47.41m  47.93m  50.32m  49.54m  49.74m  FOUL                        
  9 Couette, Alex             SR Whitworth               49.86m     163-07
      FOUL  FOUL  49.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
 10 Harris, Tanner            FR Oregon                  48.97m     160-08
      48.97m  43.18m  FOUL  FOUL  44.70m  47.64m                          

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================     
        Meet: # 23.53  1984        Judi Brown                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      
================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: 0.2                                             
  1 Okodogbe, Chizoba         FR Oregon                   24.21      
  2 Cunliffe, Hannah          FR Seattle Spee             24.37      
  3 Davidson, Alexandria      SO Oregon                   24.53      
  4 Hurrel, Karlene           SO Idaho                    25.38      
  5 Pola, Lexi                SO Western Oregon           25.51      
  6 Velvere, Liga             SO Idaho                    25.66      
  7 Meusec, Lacey             SR Western Oregon           25.97      
Section  2     Wind: -0.2                                            
  1 Gosberry, Devin           SO Oregon                   24.98      
  2 Williams, Michele         SR Oregon                   25.43      
  3 Fuller, Tiara             FR Clackamas CC             25.88      
  4 Feliz, Cheyenne           SR Lewis & Clark            26.09      
  5 Ledtke, Valle             SO Western Washington       26.12      
  6 Jackson, Shallyn          SO Spokane CC               26.87      

Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
        Meet: # 46.06  2010        Matt Sherer                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Kent, Jordan                 Unattached               47.00
  2 Harper, Bryan             JR Oregon                   47.78
  3 Latt, Jordan              FR Lane CC                  48.16
  4 Kaino, Matt               SO Western Oregon           48.45
  5 Butcher, Matt             JR Oregon                   49.54
  6 Winger, Paul              JR Willamette               49.66
  7 Rosenburg, Herman         JR Portland State           49.70
Section  2                                                     
  1 Burningham, Landon        SR Physiq Performance       49.32
  2 Nokes, Jason              SO Spokane CC               49.79
  3 David, Toby               SR Western Washington       50.98
  4 Medrano, Elias            FR Spokane CC               51.62
  5 Hanson, Pono              SR Portland                 53.21

Event 40  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Greek
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Pi Beta Phi                                           58.20
     1) Christina Kempster              2) Natasha Blumenkron  
     3) Maddie Stilley                  4) Anna Almy           
  2 Chi Omega                                             58.43
     1) Lauren Wellbaum                 2) Miranda Mattews     
     3) Lillian Pagenstecher            4) Amy Jones           
  3 Delta Delta Delta                                     58.71
     1) Ketti Salemme                   2) Casey LaRocco       
     3) Jillian Coyne                   4) Sajara Stark        
  4 Alpha Chi Omega                                     1:02.41
     1) Tawny Philips                   2) Meredith Ratto      
     3) Kelsey Wiser                    4) Melissa Andre       
 -- Delta Gamma                                             DNF
     1) Kenika Swanson                  2) Kelsey Dettman      
     3) Gina Hagerty                    4) Tyne Riddick        

Event 39  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Greek
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Phi Kappa Psi                                         47.09
     1) Cole Johnson                    2) Ryan Redding        
     3) Clay Hughes                     4) Neil Daly           
  2 Sigma Chi                                             48.33
     1) Andy Dingler                    2) Jon Spear           
     3) Casey Winkler                   4) Matt Porter         
  3 Sigma Nu                                              48.86
     1) Brandon Dawkins                 2) Luke Cylke          
     3) Logan Smith                     4) Kurt Ahrens         
  4 Delta Tau Delta                                       48.98
     1) Justin Zweber                   2) Marcus Harvey       
     3) Rodney Hur                      4) Tim Gaffney         
  5 Sigma Alpha Epsilon                                   49.14
     1) Ross Meinhart                   2) Kevin Kahan         
     3) Max Wolfard                     4) Mike Kahan          
  6 Kappa Sigma                                           51.46
     1) Austin Israelsky                2) Dan Sliwkowski      
     3) Glenn Smith                     4) Billy Montagne      
  7 Phi Delta Theta                                       52.38
     1) Harlan Mechling                 2) Bryan Flaherty      
     3) John Meza                       4) Ian McNaughton      
  8 Alpha Epsilon Pi                                      54.06
     1) Aaron Malki                     2) Grant Gurewitz      
     3) Matt Bronstein                  4) Matthew Lerman      

Event 37  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Sara Tsai                  8 Spencer Butte          5:00.34
  2 Chloe Pigg                 7 Jacoby Creek MS        5:00.38
  3 Nicole Griffiths           7 Cedar Park             5:22.93
  4 Abigail Lange              8 High Desert            5:31.18
  5 Charlotte Blakesly         8 Seaside MS             5:31.36
  6 Kennedy Allen              7 Floyd Light MS         5:32.07
  7 Emma Stevenson             6 Cascade                5:37.62
  8 Lela Stemple               8 Ruch                   5:38.37
  9 Olivia Brooks              6 Cascade                5:40.82
 10 Jessica Cornett            8 High Desert            5:41.52
 11 Rennie Kendrick            7 Winterhaven            5:42.72
 12 Samantha Landreth          8 Happy Valley           5:44.47
 13 Laura Rodeheffer           6 Oak Harbor CS          5:45.36
 14 Makayla Waller             7 Oak Harbor CS          5:47.66
 15 Olivia Moehl               8 Cascade                5:47.89
 16 Ciara Jones                6 Sky View               5:48.47
 17 Lacey Conner               7 Portland Waldfor       5:50.67
 18 Delaney Hartmann           6 Mt. Tabor MS           5:58.53
 19 Katie Leavy                7 St. Francis MS         6:00.48
 20 Maddi Boettner             8 Sisters MS             6:01.83
 21 Kaitlyn Chelberg           6 Oak Harbor CS          6:02.69
 22 Haley Morris               8 Seven Oak MS           6:09.81
 23 Savannah Barton            7 Ruch                   6:12.02
 24 Carolynn Wicker            6 Oak Harbor CS          6:13.16
 25 Josie Smith                6 Broadway MS            6:14.06
 26 Megan Cornett              6 High Desert            6:20.83
 27 Bridgett Palmer            8 Laurel Ridge MS        6:23.36
 28 JJ Osborn                  7 Conestoga MS           6:30.88
 29 Adeline Brinkley           8 Ruch                   6:35.45
 30 Madelynn Standley          6 Amity                  6:36.46
 31 Jamie DeMaria              8 Ruch                   6:43.51
 32 Marissa Vaternick          7 Conestoga MS           6:49.62
 33 Maggie Briggs              6 McKenzie               6:57.91
 34 Destiny Morgan             7 Cascade                7:09.03
 35 Sam Gore                   8 Meadow View            7:11.29

Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 One flight.                                                              
 Top 9 plus ties advance to reverse order final.                          
        Meet: # 59.31m  2008        Dana Pounds                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Lyon, Dana                   USAF WCAP/NIKE          53.20m     174-06
      48.78m  52.45m  53.20m  FOUL  49.93m  52.21m                        
  2 Kreiner, Kim                 Nike                    49.48m     162-04
      49.48m  46.25m  47.84m  47.00m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  3 Gruszecki, Monika         SR Western Washington      44.49m     145-11
      43.17m  44.25m  39.04m  44.49m  39.52m  38.45m                      
  4 Stam, Beth                JR George Fox              42.25m     138-07
      39.76m  34.47m  39.35m  42.25m  PASS  PASS                          
  5 Brunetti, Jordan          FR Lane CC                 41.89m     137-05
      40.48m  41.89m  38.09m  37.50m  FOUL  39.51m                        
  6 Powers, Carolanne         SO Oregon                  40.32m     132-03
      36.29m  40.32m  38.90m  35.28m  35.18m  34.53m                      
  7 Odle, Felicia             FR Oregon                  36.36m     119-03
      35.16m  FOUL  33.61m  36.36m  FOUL  FOUL                            
 -- Perry, Rachel             FR Oregon                    FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  

Event 38  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Jean Baptiste Tooley       8 The Madeleine Sc       4:43.82
  2 Daniel Book                8 Denver MS              4:45.02
  3 Reilly Bloomer             8 Spencer Butte          4:48.14
  4 John Rodeheffer            8 Oak Harbor CS          4:54.34
  5 John Milender              8 McKinleyville MS       4:56.53
  6 Caleb Hoffman              7 High Desert            4:58.17
  7 Sam Truax                  8 Holy Trinity MS        4:58.71
  8 Matt Maton                 8 Cascade                4:58.99
  9 Jacob Lowe                 8 Ruch                   4:59.40
 10 Hayden Scott               7 Weston MS              4:59.44
 11 Leo Lukens                 7 Cascade                5:00.32
 12 Spencer Grant              8 Sherwood               5:02.78
 13 RJ Richard                 6 Jacoby Creek MS        5:03.26
 14 Zac Sims                   8 Fowler MS              5:03.29
 15 Dakota Powers              8 Home Connections       5:05.00
 16 Daniel Thompson            7 Cedar Park             5:07.34
 17 Logan Phillips             6 St. Anthony's MS       5:10.92
 18 Travis Slack               8 Ruch                   5:15.61
 19 Cole Asman-Prudell         8 Ruch                   5:15.98
 20 Jack Yearian               6 St. Charles MS         5:18.78
 21 Logan Clark                7 North Whidbey MS       5:19.11
 22 Juneau Meyer               6 Broadway MS            5:19.30
 23 David Collins              8 Amity                  5:21.15
 24 Camerson Parker            6 Holy Trinity MS        5:22.43
 25 Zack Lavier                7 Stoller MS             5:25.98
 26 Timonthy McPherson         8 Ruch                   5:32.13
 27 Jackson Januik             6 Broadway MS            5:33.21
 28 Caleb Rayburn              8 Ruch                   5:44.08
 29 Alex Harbert               6 Bryant ES              5:44.22
 30 Tyler Zeh                  7 Cascade                5:47.61
 31 Jackson Mestler            7 Monroe                 5:49.32
 32 Joe Crawford               8 Ruch                   5:51.58
 33 Chase Morrison             8 Amity                  5:51.78
 34 Kaleb Lowe                 6 Ruch                   5:56.27
 35 Andrew Frerichs            7 Sherwood               5:56.69
 36 Josh Lowe                  6 Ruch                   5:59.33
 37 Riley Martin               6 Ruch                   5:59.75
 38 Connor Grant               6 Sherwood               6:00.92
 -- Jason Rae                  8 Cathedral MS               DNF

Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on the inside.                     
        Meet: # 4:07.50  1992        Maria Mutola              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Felnagle, Brie               Adidas                 4:15.31
  2 Areson, Jackie               Nike                   4:17.39
  3 Kesselring, Anne          SO Oregon                 4:19.55
  4 Lucas, Julia                 OTC                    4:25.36
  5 Kiser, Hannah             FR Idaho                  4:26.30
  6 Patrignelli, Megan        FR Oregon                 4:28.01
  7 Moore, Cori               SR Portland               4:28.63
  8 Smith, Jordyn                Bowerman AC            4:29.00
  9 Kalbrener, Anna           SO Idaho                  4:32.18
 10 Mattox, Kimber            JR Willamette             4:32.47
 -- Buckman, Zoe                 Unattached                 DNF

Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on the inside.                     
        Meet: # 3:38.60  2008        Andrew Wheating           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Guyota, Boru              FR Oregon                 3:47.47
  2 Bassett, Jared            SO Portland               3:47.88
  3 Palmer, Trevor               Bowerman AC            3:47.89
  4 Klotz, Kenny              SR Oregon                 3:48.29
  5 Michel, Paul                 Boulder Runn           3:49.14
  6 Kellar, Adam                 Windsor ON             3:49.30
  7 Parry, Trey               SO Portland               3:50.26
  8 Kipchumba, Alfred         JR Portland               3:52.89
  9 Clark, James              SO Idaho                  3:56.19
 -- Brosnan, Sean             SR Bowerman AC                DNF
 -- Wells, Cody               SO Portland                   DNF
Section  2                                                     
  1 Winn, Daniel              FR Oregon                 3:49.39
  2 Redfield, Stefan          SR Willamette             3:50.07
  3 Jantzer, Elliott          FR Oregon                 3:50.30
  4 Reed, Chris               SR Western Oregon         3:50.81
  5 Britt, Barry              JR Idaho                  3:51.51
  6 Mercado, Danny            SR Oregon                 3:52.09
  7 Larson, Kyle              SR Western Oregon         3:52.14
  8 Castillo, Leo             JR Willamette             3:54.23
  9 Stinson, Parker           FR Oregon                 3:54.35
 10 Hunt, Mitchell               Unattached             3:55.36
 11 Carter, Spencer           JR Oregon                 3:56.52
 -- Caulkins, Chase           FR Portland                   DNF
 -- Pierson, Seth             SO Everett CC                 DNF

Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on the inside.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 McNamara, Jordan             OTC                    8:00.49
  2 Bruce, Ben                   OTC                    8:00.90
  3 Berkis, Anthony              Windsor ON             8:04.99
  4 Wallis, Daniel               Unattached             8:14.76
  5 Malde, Lars Erik          SO Portland               8:17.32
  6 Weston, Dave                 Windsor ON             8:23.09
  7 DeJarnette, Ben              Unattached             8:30.10
  8 Broderick, Kalpanatit        Unattached             8:32.90
  9 Burgess, Bryce            SO Oregon                 8:34.17
 10 Borg, Chris               FR Portland               8:42.99
 11 Brown, Anthony            SO Spokane CC             8:45.03
 12 Hopkins, Craig            JR Portland               8:48.65

Event 44  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 OTC                                                 9:26.07
     1) Symmonds, Nick                  2) Eaton, Ashton       
     3) Mulder, Tyler                   4) Wheating, Andrew    
  2 Oregon                                              9:28.01
     1) Centrowitz, Matthew JR          2) Berry, Mike FR      
     3) Greer, Elijah SO                4) Acosta, A.J. SR     
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Oregon Twilight
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 32 7 177  
2014 1 13 3 183  
2013 1 39 4 402  
2012 1 64 4 444  
2011 1 181 7 208  
2010 1 53 5 180  
2009 1 52 6 212 1
2008 1 29 9 118 2
2007   35   34  
1996   12      
1995   14