Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 May 9th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (29)
View
+
Photos (118)
View
+
Articles (9)
View
+
Blogs (2)
View
+
 

Results

2008 Results - Oregon Twilight
Jun 6 2008, 10:33 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2008

Oregon Twilight

 

2008 Results - Oregon Twilight

Published by
Matt   on Jun 6 2008, 10:33 PM
Oregon Twilight - May 9, 2008
University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 400h | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cain, Josh   Unattached 10.80 +1.3 1  
2 Vanassche, Scott   Linfield 10.87 +1.3 1  
3 Tait, Peter Jason   Portland State 10.89 +1.3 1  
4 Dahl, Eric   Team XO 10.92 +1.3 1  
5 Johnson, Bret   Oregon 11.56 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rollinger, Trevor   Portland State 21.87 +1.2 1  
2 Barlow, Chad   Oregon 21.88 +1.2 1  
3 Vanassche, Scott   Linfield 22.24 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillon, Marcus   Oregon 47.18 1  
2 Alexander, Phil   Oregon 47.49 1  
3 Ratzlaff, Trent   Caltaf 48.23 1  
4 Suzuki, Ryosuke   Club Northwest 49.89 1  
5 Strum, Mat   Linfield 50.12 1  
6 Kimick, Evan   Calgary Spartans 50.98 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lalang, Boaz   Rend Lake 1:45.15 1  
2 Mims, Jeremy   Unattached 1:46.58 1  
3 Shaw, Brandon   OTC Elite 1:47.16 1  
3 Blount, Elliott   OTC Elite 1:47.16 1  
5 Smith, Christian   OTC Elite 1:47.26 1  
6 O'Brien, James   Ohio Northern 1:48.45 1  
7 DeBoer, Christopher   Australia 1:48.82 1  
8 Wieczorek, Mark   Team XO 1:48.85 1  
9 Hammond, Matthew   Australia 1:49.44 1  
10 Fisher, Jeff   Team XO 1:49.72 1  
11 Lopez, Brandon   Team XO 1:50.02 1  
12 Sakala, Philip   Army 1:50.06 1  
13 Brooks, Larry   Unattached 1:50.08 1  
14 Tardy, Bastien   Idaho 1:50.11 1  
-- Jaworski, Courtney   OTC Elite DNF 1  
-- Burns, Gered   Team XO DNF 1  
-- McNally, Kevin   Oregon DNF 1  
-- Legare, Joel   Team XO DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m B section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathabane, Nathan   Unattached 1:53.76 1  
2 Barquero, Cesar   Idaho 1:54.20 1  
3 Buikema, Michael   Unattached 1:54.27 1  
4 Ware, Jordan   George Fox 1:57.40 1  
5 Long, Jeff   Western Oregon 1:58.80 1  
6 LaPlant, Nick   Humboldt State 2:03.79 1  
-- Wright, Andrew   Humboldt State DQ 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wheating, Andrew   Oregon 3:38.60 1  
2 O'Keefe, Brendan   Zap Fitness 3:40.90 1  
3 Hatch, James   Unattached 3:40.92 1  
4 O'Brien, Sean   OTC Elite 3:41.49 1  
5 Jennings, Gabe   Eugene Heath & P 3:41.81 1  
6 Jamieson, Carlos   American 3:41.84 1  
7 Woods, Brad   Australia 3:42.00 1  
8 Sage, Don   OTC Elite 3:42.17 1  
9 Wells, Graeme   Unattached 3:42.93 1  
10 Morse, Jake   Unattached 3:43.13 1  
11 Fennell, Brendan   American 3:43.26 1  
12 Hallinan, Steve   American 3:44.10 1  
13 McGrath, Mike   Oregon 3:44.59 1  
14 Cronin, Ian   Team XO 3:45.03 1  
15 Berlin, Billy   Virginia Tech 3:46.06 1  
16 Centrowitz, Matthew   Unattached 3:46.76 1  
17 Gill, David   Athletics Canada 3:47.43 1  
18 Casteel, A.J.   Oregon 3:47.52 1  
19 Michel, Paul   Bowerman Athleti 3:47.57 1  
20 Broderick, Kalpanatit   Team XO 3:48.86 1  
21 Scheiner, James   Virginia Tech 3:49.00 1  
22 Brands, Dennis   Montana 3:49.79 1  
23 Rupprecht, Paul   Westchester Trac 3:50.78 1  
24 Corrigan, Peter   Calgary Spartans 3:52.29 1  
25 Trujillo, Carlos   Oregon 3:52.65 1  
-- Chapa, Joaquin   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m B section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huston, Andrew   Unattached 3:53.14 1  
2 McNally, Kevin   Oregon 3:53.50 1  
3 Trujillo, Esteban   Oregon 3:55.16 1  
4 Robinson, Brendan   Team XO 3:55.99 1  
5 Scoggin, Ken   Oregon 3:56.61 1  
6 McAllister, Jeremy   Lane (OR) 3:57.28 1  
7 Merkling, Kevin   Idaho 3:58.01 1  
8 Liebman, Jeremy   Unattached 4:00.96 1  
9 Mandell, Derek   Portland 4:02.54 1  
10 Bondi, David   Oregon 4:03.86 1  
11 Carter, Cameron   Oregon 4:07.16 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirkpatrick, Ryan   Reebok 13:54.12 1  
2 Boldon, Blake   Saucony 14:05.34 1  
3 Kerr, Geoff   Calgary 14:22.44 1  
4 Cornwall, Devin   Virginia Tech 14:25.13 1  
5 Houghton, Kris   Team BSK 14:26.84 1  
6 Laurie, Steve   Team Eugene 14:27.45 1  
7 Werhane, Pat   Oregon 14:33.34 1  
8 Viviani, Will   Team Eugene 14:33.61 1  
9 Tyrrell, Matthew   New Western Glor 14:35.95 1  
10 Peters, Kevin   Greater Boise RC 14:46.32 1  
11 Wilson, Harrison   Linfield 14:50.17 1  
12 Williams, Sean   Brooks Eastside 14:56.57 1  
13 Moeller, Mark   Spokane CC 15:10.29 1  
14 Caron, Jeffrey   New Balance Bost 15:12.56 1  
15 Walker, Brian   Bison Track & Fi 15:14.09 1  
16 McCartney, Phil   Unattached 15:17.89 1  
17 Laverty, Keith   UO Running Club 15:24.63 1  
18 Mackey, Danny   Bowerman Athleti 15:49.15 1  
-- Bak, Ryan   OTC Elite DNF 1  
-- Sakala, Philip   Army DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruce, Ben   Unattached 8:40.33 1  
2 Huling, Daniel   Reebok 8:40.82 1  
3 Chorny, Thomas   Unattached 8:48.15 1  
4 Holts, Brett   Bowerman Athleti 8:52.63 1  
5 Spence, Michael   Asics 8:54.45 1  
6 Januszewski, Jake   Unattached 9:11.27 1  
7 D'Onofrio, Vincent   Oregon 9:18.17 1  
8 Mammone, Chris   Team XO 9:23.76 1  
9 Becknek, Anthony   Universal Sole-- 9:31.10 1  
10 Solis, Jesus   Humboldt State 9:35.65 1  
-- Winter, Chris   Oregon DNF 1  
-- Johnson, Pat   Team XO DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huske, Jared   Oregon 14.31 1  
2 Hersey, Eric   Unattached 14.68 1  
3 Cross, Justin   Oregon 14.86 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huske, Jared   Oregon 54.37 1  
2 Cross, Justin   Oregon 54.78 1  
3 Ancell, Zach   Oregon 55.00 1  
4 Hersey, Eric   Unattached 55.58 1  
5 MacKenzie, Ryan   George Fox 56.41 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Mark   Oregon 16.56m(54'3.75) 1  
2 Horn, Randall   Unattached 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
3 Fleming, Cody   Team XO 13.56m(44'5.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathias, Eric   BVI 52.73m(172'11.75) 1  
2 Horn, Randall   Unattached 46.10m(151'2.75) 1  
3 Norris, Cam   Unattached 41.01m(134'6.5) 1  
4 McVein, Aaron   Oregon 37.65m(123'6.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lefler, Doug   Unattached 72.34m(237'4) 1  
2 Smith, Bobby   RYPT 72.10m(236'6.5) 1  
3 Hostetler, Cyrus   Lane (OR) 71.19m(233'6.75) 1  
4 Krammes, Barry   Shore Athletic C 71.13m(233'4.25) 1  
5 Brown, Eric   Unattached 70.47m(231'2.25) 1  
6 Pisano, Paul   ConnQuest 67.88m(222'8.25) 1  
7 Murray, Shae   Bigfoot Track Cl 67.50m(221'5.25) 1  
8 Brandel, Ryan   Unattached 66.18m(217'1.5) 1  
9 Wolff, Alex   Oregon 63.97m(209'10.5) 1  
10 Gale, Dan   Klub Keihas 62.89m(206'3.75) 1  
11 Bawden, Nicholas   Humboldt State 59.66m(195'8.75) 1  
12 Nelson, Britton   Oregon 58.89m(193'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stray, Jordan   Oregon 62.72m(205'9.25) 1  
2 Veldman, Colin   Oregon 60.10m(197'2) 1  
3 Johnson, Steven   Oregon 59.29m(194'6.25) 1  
4 Penny, Scott   Oregon 56.43m(185'1.5) 1  
5 Marin, Anthony   Western Oregon 49.64m(162'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kruger, A.G.   NIKE 78.68m(258'1.5) 1  
2 Mai, Michael   Army 74.52m(244'5.75) 1  
3 Nutter, Travis   Unattached 70.80m(232'3.25) 1  
4 Midles, Adam   Team XO 67.69m(222'0.75) 1  
5 Paul, David   N.A.T.F.C. - Ira 67.43m(221'2.5) 1  
6 Owens, Nick   Shore Athletic C 67.32m(220'10.25) 1  
7 MacKay, Lucais   Shore Athletic C 66.73m(218'11) 1  
8 Welihozkiy, Nick   Pacific Bay TC 65.98m(216'5.5) 1  
9 Milakovic, Mike   Oregon Throwers 64.74m(212'4.75) 1  
10 Bradley, Eugene   Unattached 64.59m(211'10.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
2 O'Connell, A.J.   Oregon 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
3 Edwards, Deonta   Spokane CC 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
-- Johnson, Kyley   Team XO NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Olson, Damian   Team XO 7.34m(24'0.75) +1.3 1  
2 Ridley, Babatunde   HPC Elite 6.82m(22'4.5) +1.3 1  
3 Fleming, Cody   Team XO 6.69m(21'11.25) +1.6 1  
4 Johnson, Bret   Oregon 6.65m(21'9.75) +2.0 1  
5 Weber, Jake   George Fox 6.53m w(21'5) +2.1 1  
6 McVein, Aaron   Oregon 6.47m(21'2.5) +1.2 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schley, Alex   Oregon 14.28m(46'10) +0.0 1  
2 Winburn, Cliff   13.01m(42'8) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brink , Adam   Lane (OR) 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
2 Udell, Zeb   Western Oregon 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
3 McGinty, Brian   Oregon 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
4 Burnett, Keegan   Team XO 4.75m(15'7) 1  
5 Helland, Sam   Lane (OR) 4.60m(15'1) 1  
5 Fegles, Robby   Lane (OR) 4.60m(15'1) 1  
7 Forbes, Ryan   George Fox 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
-- Witter-Tilton, Colin   Oregon NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saunders, Jernise   Portland State 11.95w +2.5 1  
2 James, Chanel   Spokane CC 12.03w +2.5 1  
3 Sims, NyEma   USA Next Level E 12.06w +2.5 1  
4 Bridenbeck, Ashley   Oregon 12.20w +2.5 1  
5 Nida, Nicole   Spokane CC 12.71w +2.5 1  
6 Hill, Stephanie   Spokane CC 12.79w +2.5 1  
7 Cook, Taylor   Spokane CC 12.80w +2.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sims, NyEma   USA Next Level E 25.01 +0.0 1  
2 James, Chanel   Spokane CC 25.71 +0.0 1  
3 Parks, Kourtney   Oregon 25.77 +0.0 1  
4 Nida, Nicole   Spokane CC 26.10 +0.0 1  
5 Cook, Taylor   Spokane CC 26.43 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Kavina   Oregon 56.40 1  
2 Searcy, Irie   Oregon 56.83 1  
3 Kendall, Danielle   Calgary Spartans 57.97 1  
4 Hayward, Annie   Unattached 58.62 1  
5 Parks, Kourtney   Oregon 59.45 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hermanson, Laura   North Dakota Sta 2:06.41 1  
2 Buckman, Zoe   Oregon 2:06.76 1  
3 Hardy, Melanie   Team XO 2:07.23 1  
4 McMahon, Emily   Eugene Heath & P 2:08.01 1  
5 Halsey, Cody   North Dakota Sta 2:08.66 1  
6 Brooks, Vicky   Unattached 2:09.23 1  
7 Bohlke, Joan   New Balance Bost 2:09.38 1  
8 Bailey, Lache   Team XO 2:09.78 1  
9 Regan, Catherine   New Balance Bost 2:11.06 1  
10 gentile, christine   VS Athletics TC 2:12.06 1  
11 Castle, Jennie   Unattached 2:13.10 1  
12 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel   George Fox 2:14.76 1  
13 Owens, Kelsey   Pacific 2:16.82 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleshman, Lauren   NIKE 4:11.66 1  
2 Culley, Julie   Unattached 4:14.58 1  
3 Blood, Nicole   Oregon 4:14.73 1  
4 McGown, Amber   Team XO 4:16.53 1  
5 Fanning, Jess   Virginia Tech 4:22.86 1  
6 O'Connell, Jessica   Calgary 4:25.44 1  
7 Graff-Ermeling, Geneviev   Unattached 4:25.66 1  
8 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna   Eugene Heath & P 4:27.21 1  
9 Nelson, Zoe   Oregon 4:28.38 1  
10 Braunsdorf, Nicole   Drake 4:30.32 1  
11 Peterson, Jean-Marie   Oregon State 4:30.93 1  
12 Bies, Betsy   Oregon 4:30.95 1  
13 Hemphill, Natalie   Portland 4:32.50 1  
14 Masterson, Casey   Unattached 4:32.74 1  
15 Morgan, Dana   Portland 4:34.71 1  
16 McDermott, Casey   Drake 4:34.96 1  
17 Puga, Ashley   Northwest Nazare 4:36.50 1  
18 Nova, Adrienne   Portland 4:36.53 1  
19 Stepan, Casey   Linfield 4:37.09 1  
20 Eckstein, Christine   Spokane CC 4:37.50 1  
21 Dressler, Tara   Caltaf 4:39.01 1  
22 Thomson, Holly   Oregon State 4:39.43 1  
23 Hailey, Theresa   Portland 4:39.82 1  
24 Lampi, Marsha   Oregon State 4:40.92 1  
25 Buchanan, Dana   Unattached 4:42.10 1  
26 Trembath, Darolyn   Bison Track & Fi 4:43.81 1  
27 Smith, Megan   Portland 4:55.05 1  
28 Adams, Bethany   George Fox 5:08.42 1  
-- Pearson, Sarah   Oregon DNF 1  
-- Brooks, Vicky   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fanning, Tasmin   Virginia Tech 15:47.90 1  
2 Walter, Rebecca   Unattached 16:33.05 1  
3 Sherbak, Natalie   Virginia Tech 16:53.34 1  
4 Eap, Sopagna   Brooks 16:57.03 1  
5 Price, Caitlin   Georgia State 17:12.24 1  
6 Hannah, Rachel   Georgia State 17:15.22 1  
7 Krishnek, Bobeya   Portland 17:22.53 1  
8 Crawford, Nicole   Oregon State 17:25.87 1  
9 Ademe, Sifrash   Portland 17:26.02 1  
10 Stenning, Faye   Calgary 17:28.45 1  
11 Thompson, Nathalie   Calgary 17:29.73 1  
12 Ritchie, Allison   Portland 17:30.55 1  
13 Dye, Katie   Oregon State 17:42.32 1  
-- Regan, Catherine   New Balance Bost DNF 1  
-- Veal, Sylvia   Oregon State DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vickers, Carrie   Asics 9:51.08 1  
2 Higgins, Lesley   NYAC 10:12.18 1  
3 Lifferth, Stacie   Utah State 10:21.11 1  
4 Rudkin, Jane   Team XO 10:22.29 1  
5 Fullerton, Kelly   Team XO 10:29.57 1  
6 Michel, Claire   Oregon 10:36.68 1  
7 Lee-Painter, Allix   Idaho 10:37.24 1  
8 Reddan, Erin   Virginia Tech 10:37.68 1  
9 Mathis, Emily   Oregon 10:43.21 1  
10 Giuffre, Brooke   Oregon 10:47.15 1  
11 Rolland, Megan   Humboldt State 11:21.89 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harwood, Kasey   Oregon 1:01.15 1  
2 Barker, Sarah   Western Oregon 1:03.31 1  
3 Mensonides, Lisa   George Fox 1:03.95 1  
4 Bekkedahl, Brooke   Linfield 1:05.16 1  
-- Worthen, Leah   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Willamette 3:53.39 1  
2 Relay Team   George Fox 3:53.48 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blewitt, Adriane   Second Sole 16.95m(55'7.25) 1  
2 Heaston, Kristin   NIKE 16.57m(54'4.25) 1  
3 Sims, Caressa   Portland State 14.05m(46'1) 1  
4 Santibanez, Rita   Unattached 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cridland, Lucy   Oregon 48.72m(159'10) 1  
2 Bigham, Tiffany   Portland State 43.55m(142'10.5) 1  
3 Parker, Katy   Portland State 39.14m(128'4.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pounds, Dana   US Air Force WCA 59.31m(194'7) 1  
2 Kreiner, Kim   NIKE 58.31m(191'3.5) 1  
3 Bloomfield, Carly   Unattached 50.03m(164'1.5) 1  
4 Blaine, Lindsey   NIKE 49.81m(163'5) 1  
5 Braun, Lynnea   Spokane CC 47.25m(155'0) 1  
6 Webb, Mallory   Unattached 46.93m(153'11.5) 1  
7 Raynor, Anna   Unattached 46.64m(153'0) 1  
8 Meeuwsen, Kara   Oregon 45.60m(149'7.25) 1  
9 Arnall, DeeDee   Team XO 44.20m(145'0) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Britney   adidas 68.46m(224'7.25) 1  
2 Hart, Bethany   Shore Athletic C 67.38m(221'0.75) 1  
3 Campbell, Amber   Mjolnir Throwers 67.23m(220'6.75) 1  
4 Veress, Sarah   Unattached 66.80m(219'1.75) 1  
5 Smith, Loree   NYAC 66.52m(218'2.75) 1  
6 Hinchcliffe, Brittany   Team XO 65.38m(214'6) 1  
7 Yush, Kristal   MF Athletic 64.86m(212'9.5) 1  
8 Haapanen, Amy   Unattached 62.48m(204'11.75) 1  
9 Soong, Cari   Team XO 60.39m(198'1.5) 1  
10 Oswald, Audrey   Humboldt State 58.00m(190'3.25) 1  
11 Seymour, Caltha   Jamaica/GNLD Int 57.14m(187'5.5) 1  
12 Kreiger, Elizabeth   Humboldt State 53.39m(175'1.75) 1  
13 Sims, Caressa   Portland State 53.00m(173'10.5) 1  
14 Freed, Sabrina   Western Oregon 51.65m(169'5.25) 1  
15 Maloney, Megan   Oregon 50.80m(166'8) 1  
16 Santibanez, Rita   Unattached 42.29m(138'8.75) 1  
-- Fahey, Melinda   Willamette FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Jasmine   Oregon 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Forbes, Michelle   Team XO 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Moss, Kristle   Spokane CC 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Alaimo, Katie   George Fox 1.55m(5'1) 1  
5 Smith, Brooke   Willamette 1.55m(5'1) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Menlove, Amy   Unattached 6.05m(19'10) +2.0 1  
2 Neeley, Mindy   Unattached 5.83m(19'1.5) +1.7 1  
3 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 5.73m w(18'9.5) +2.3 1  
4 Miller, Angie   Pacific 5.41m w(17'8.75) +3.4 1  
5 Karim, Amirah   Portland State 5.39m(17'8) +0.2 1  
6 Johnson, Bridget   Team XO 5.15m w(16'10.75) +2.3 1  
-- Walsh, Cindy   George Fox FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adeagbo, Simi   NIKE 13.12m(43'0.5) +0.0 1  
2 Allen, Risa   Pacific 11.16m(36'7.25) +0.0 1  
3 Hodgin, Emily   George Fox 10.98m(36'0.25) +0.8 1  
4 Morrison, Jessica   George Fox 10.57m(34'8) +0.1 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gergel, Melissa   Oregon 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
2 Beard, Lindsay   Unattached 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
3 Steele, Liddell   Oregon 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
3 Roskelley, Jordan   Oregon 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
5 Carstensen, Brooke   Linfield 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
6 Curry, Sarah   George Fox 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Twilight
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 39 4 402  
2012 1 64 4 444  
2011 1 181 7 208  
2010 1 53 5 180  
2009 1 52 6 212 1
2008 1 29 9 118 2
2007   35   34  
1996   12      
1995   14