Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (1)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Iowa State NCAA Qualifier

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 4 2012, 03:13 AM
Iowa State NCAA Qualifier - Mar 3, 2012
Ames, IA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mincy, Tevin-Cee   Iowa 06.81 nwi 1  
2 Boomsma, Seth   Unattached 06.86 nwi 1  
3 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb   Unattached 07.08 nwi 1  
4 Digney, Zach   Unattached 07.09 nwi 1  
5 Majerus, Taylor   Sioux Falls 07.43 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mincy, Tevin-Cee   Iowa 06.90 nwi 2  
2 Boomsma, Seth   Unattached 06.92 nwi 2  
1 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb   Unattached 07.09 nwi 1  
2 Efkamp, Nick   Iowa State 07.09 nwi 1  
3 Digney, Zach   Unattached 07.17 nwi 2  
4 Sander, Ryan   Iowa State 07.21 nwi 2  
3 Majerus, Taylor   Sioux Falls 07.47 nwi 1  
4 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 07.52 nwi 1  
5 Menzie, Robert   Sioux Falls 07.60 nwi 2  
5 Harmeyer, Matt   Iowa State 07.70 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Heriot, Blake   Baylor 21.09 nwi 1  
2 Ross, Rashad   Arizona State 21.19 nwi 1  
3 Earnest, Aaron   LSU 21.22 nwi 1  
4 Borrows, Chris   Arizona State 21.52 nwi 1  
1 Taylor, Evan   Northern Colorad 21.56 nwi 2  
2 McKenzie, Dexter   Nebraska 21.60 nwi 2  
3 Mincy, Tevin-Cee   Iowa 21.94 nwi 2  
1 Boomsma, Seth   Unattached 22.06 nwi 3  
2 Digney, Zach   Unattached 22.22 nwi 3  
3 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb   Unattached 22.36 nwi 3  
-- Kramer, Derek   Northern Iowa DQ nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Verburg, David   George Mason 46.33 1  
2 Hewitt, Zwede   Baylor 46.40 1  
3 Hylton, Riker   LSU 46.47 1  
4 Gibson, Jeffery   Oral Roberts 46.87 1  
1 Vaughn, Nick   George Mason 47.89 2  
1 Williams, Brandon   Oral Roberts 48.01 3  
2 Allen, Justin   Baylor 48.03 2  
5 Gill, Isaiah   Texas Tech 48.07 1  
3 Bullard, Ja-Vell   George Mason 48.14 2  
2 Seale, Drew   Baylor 48.31 3  
3 Vaughn, Adrian   George Mason 48.34 3  
4 Holmes, Ethan   Iowa 48.61 3  
4 Scruggs, Dennis   Baylor 49.14 2  
5 Richardson, D'Juan   Iowa 49.16 3  
6 Collins, Bryan   Unattached 51.42 3  
1 Vlasin, Grant   Sioux Falls 51.61 4  
2 Wattier, Matt   Sioux Falls 52.66 4  
-- Empty, George   George Mason DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemboi, Edward   Unattached 1:46.64 1  
2 Smith, Christian   Unattached 1:49.18 1  
3 Stockstell, Aaron   Northern Iowa 1:50.27 1  
4 Brinn, Tommy   Nebraska 1:52.22 1  
1 Klein, Patrick   Wisconsin-Platte 1:52.30 2  
5 Serem, Edwin   Iowa State 1:52.34 1  
6 Prom, Nathan   Iowa 1:52.50 1  
2 Wheeler, Kyle   Iowa 1:53.45 2  
3 Weir, Ryan   Iowa 1:53.74 2  
7 Davey, Brennan   Iowa 1:53.85 1  
4 Stevensen, Blake   Sioux Falls 1:53.93 2  
5 Slaymaker, Kyle   Iowa 1:54.33 2  
6 Harsin, Zach   Nebraska Wesleya 1:55.19 2  
7 Wasinger, Randy   Kansas City Smok 1:56.63 2  
1 Strand, Evan   Black Hills Stat 1:57.01 3  
2 Moorehead, Kyle   Grinnell 1:57.63 3  
3 Killian, Blaze   Sioux Falls 1:59.40 3  
4 Mickelson, Brock   Black Hills Stat 2:00.59 3  
5 Davidson, Aaron   Kansas City Smok 2:01.03 3  
6 Miller, Kevin   Kansas City Smok 2:08.40 3  
-- Barnes, Brandon   Iowa State DNF 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loy, Rico   Iowa State 4:03.35 1  
2 Hrezi, Mohamed   Iowa State 4:04.39 1  
3 Kak, Omet   Drake 4:07.40 1  
1 Llamas, Brian   Unattached 4:10.78 2  
2 Baldwin, Alec   Unattached 4:11.01 2  
3 Zankowski, Kyle   Iowa State 4:11.73 2  
4 Brockmueller, Bobby   Unattached 4:11.81 2  
5 Schoen, Parker   Nebraska Wesleya 4:12.50 2  
6 Brady, Doug   Drake 4:12.70 2  
4 Fritz, Brady   Northern Iowa 4:15.84 1  
5 Seye, Abdoulaye   Iowa State 4:18.00 1  
7 Brockmueller, William   Unattached 4:20.23 2  
8 Dado, Steve   Unattached 4:23.10 2  
1 Burmahl, Drew   Unattached 4:23.27 3  
2 Brown, Bobby   Nebraska Wesleya 4:27.06 3  
3 Horan, Matthew   Unattached 4:32.67 3  
9 Flynn, Ryan   Drake 4:35.62 2  
4 Miller, Kevin   Kansas City Smok 4:35.99 3  
5 Schlager, Derek   Northwestern (IL 4:37.17 3  
6 Voss, Tyler   Sioux Falls 4:42.70 3  
7 Tullock, Brandon   Sioux Falls 4:48.18 3  
8 Schouten, Grant   Sioux Falls 4:51.48 3  
9 Graham, Eric   Kansas City Smok 4:58.13 3  
-- Dillenbeck, Alex   Iowa State DNF 1  
-- Bollman, Alec   Iowa State DNF 1  
-- Gruber, Daniel   Iowa State DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Serem, Edwin   Iowa State 8:32.52 1  
2 Brockmueller, Bobby   Unattached 8:45.49 1  
3 Rector, Jordan   Nebraska Wesleya 8:48.29 1  
4 Morgan, Jed   Black Hills Stat 8:51.72 1  
5 Chaney, Sam   Iowa 9:06.14 1  
6 Wilcox, Mark   Black Hills Stat 9:06.23 1  
7 Fiedler, Trev   Black Hills Stat 9:13.41 1  
8 Tegels, Austin   Unattached 9:19.60 1  
9 Horan, Matthew   Unattached 9:20.24 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rutford, Johnny   Nebraska Wesleya 15:07.32 1  
2 Brandt, Jon Michael   Iowa 15:07.33 1  
3 Robertson, Chris   Unattached 15:14.56 1  
4 Rathje, Mike   Nebraska Wesleya 15:15.89 1  
5 Flogel, Jason   Unattached 15:19.71 1  
6 Noyes, Jared   Sioux Falls 15:22.67 1  
7 Marolf, Cole   Nebraska Wesleya 15:23.21 1  
8 Frank, Mason   Unattached 15:26.86 1  
9 Hohn, Aaron   Kansas City Smok 15:34.91 1  
10 Dostal, Ryan   Nebraska Wesleya 15:35.41 1  
11 Roberts, Jason   Unattached 16:25.00 1  
12 Kochanowicz, Ron   Kansas City Smok 16:28.26 1  
13 Davidson, Aaron   Kansas City Smok 16:28.65 1  
-- Hackbart, Jon   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Burmahl, Drew   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brathwaite, Shane   Texas Tech 07.77 1  
2 Davis, Dan   Iowa 08.02 1  
3 Sander, Ryan   Iowa State 08.09 1  
4 Campbell, Torrey   Iowa 08.11 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brathwaite, Shane   Texas Tech 07.77 1  
2 Sander, Ryan   Iowa State 08.08 1  
3 Campbell, Torrey   Iowa 08.09 1  
4 Efkamp, Nick   Iowa State 08.17 1  
5 Davis, Dan   Iowa 08.20 1  
1 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 08.80 2  
2 Harmeyer, Matt   Iowa State 09.18 2  
-- Wilkins, Ethan   Iowa State DQ 2  
-- Walls, Troy   Iowa State DQ 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bents, Jordan   Sioux Falls 14.26m(46'9.25) 1  
2 Schwebach, Greg   Sioux Falls 14.07m(46'1.75) 1  
3 Currica, Jamal   Iowa State 12.18m(39'11.5) 1  
4 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 10.38m(34'0.5) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Banse, Matt   Iowa 19.63m(64'4.75) 1  
2 Tang, Pascal   Northern Arizona 19.41m(63'8) 1  
3 Bents, Jordan   Sioux Falls 15.72m(51'6.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemper, Deante   Northern Arizona 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
2 Alderks, Derek   Iowa State 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
3 Bardsley, Tommie   Nebraska Wesleya 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
4 Ostrowski, Cameron   Iowa State 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
5 Lucs, Nick   Iowa State 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
6 Englund, Travis   Nebraska 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Raedler, Patrick   Nebraska 7.57m(24'10) nwi 1  
2 Carter, Bobby   Nebraska 7.39m(24'2.75) nwi 1  
3 Lampkin, Teddy   Iowa State 7.32m(24'0) nwi 1  
4 Jorgenson, Scott   Nebraska 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1  
5 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb   Unattached 6.54m(21'5.25) nwi 1  
6 Menzie, Robert   Sioux Falls 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
-- Majerus, Taylor   Sioux Falls FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phipps, Chris   Nebraska 15.60m(51'2) nwi 1  
2 Raedler, Patrick   Nebraska 15.57m(51'0.75) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Reid   Unattached 14.24m(46'8.5) nwi 1  
4 Chatelain, Jack   Nebraska Wesleya 14.00m(45'11) nwi 1  
5 de Oliveira, Edson   Nebraska Wesleya 13.06m(42'10) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schenavar, Brian   Unattached 5.16m(16'11) 1  
2 Szmanda, Jack   Minnesota 5.01m(16'5) 1  
3 Gooris, Daniel   Northern Iowa 5.01m(16'5) 1  
4 Wall, Jay   Nebraska Wesleya 4.71m(15'5.25) 1  
4 Gehrke, Dustin   Oral Roberts 4.71m(15'5.25) 1  
6 Aurich, Chad   Unattached 4.71m(15'5.25) 1  
7 White, Steve   Unattached 4.56m(14'11.5) 1  
7 Rogers, Brandon   Sioux Falls 4.56m(14'11.5) 1  
-- Menzie, Robert   Sioux Falls NH(--) 1  
-- Ellsworth, Andrew   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Gorder, Jeremy   Sioux Falls NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Geronne   Portland State 07.40 nwi 1  
2 Price, Kylie   UCLA 07.50 nwi 1  
3 King, Karene   Portland State 07.56 nwi 1  
4 John, Deborah   North Dakota Sta 07.61 nwi 1  
5 Winston, Tiara   Drake 07.92 nwi 1  
6 Anderson, Monique   Texas Lutheran 07.97 nwi 1  
7 Westrum, Whitney   Drake 07.99 nwi 1  
8 Moyer, Dani   Sioux Falls 07.99 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Geronne   Portland State 07.48 nwi 2  
1 Price, Kylie   UCLA 07.52 nwi 3  
2 King, Karene   Portland State 07.57 nwi 3  
2 John, Deborah   North Dakota Sta 07.62 nwi 2  
3 Winston, Tiara   Drake 07.90 nwi 2  
1 Anderson, Monique   Texas Lutheran 07.97 nwi 1  
2 Moyer, Dani   Sioux Falls 07.97 nwi 1  
3 Westrum, Whitney   Drake 08.05 nwi 1  
4 Kroupa, Mel   Sioux Falls 08.11 nwi 1  
4 Suss, Holly   Sioux Falls 08.13 nwi 2  
3 Udoessien, Julie   Texas Lutheran 08.22 nwi 3  
4 Wensmann, Leah   Sioux Falls 08.24 nwi 3  
5 Josephsen, Nicole   Sioux Falls 08.44 nwi 1  
6 Toepfer, Cassie   Drake 08.52 nwi 1  
5 Thai, Krystle   Drake 08.68 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Karene   Portland State 23.80 nwi 1  
2 White, Cierra   Texas Tech 24.02 nwi 1  
3 Goodman, Antoinette   North Dakota Sta 24.32 nwi 1  
4 McCorkle, Kelsey   South Carolina 24.51 nwi 1  
5 Chatman, Victoria   Western Michigan 24.94 nwi 1  
6 Arnold, Andrea   Western Michigan 25.15 nwi 1  
1 Hufnagel, Lindsey   Western Michigan 25.56 nwi 2  
2 Knight, Kendra   Unattached 25.73 nwi 2  
3 Kroupa, Mel   Sioux Falls 25.95 nwi 2  
1 Wensmann, Leah   Sioux Falls 26.09 nwi 3  
4 Anderson, Conner   Sioux Falls 26.38 nwi 2  
2 Nichols, Jessica   Unattached 26.63 nwi 3  
3 Suss, Holly   Sioux Falls 27.24 nwi 3  
4 Sawtelle, Katlyn   Sioux Falls 27.26 nwi 3  
5 Moyer, Dani   Sioux Falls 27.32 nwi 3  
6 Miller, Laura   Sioux Falls 27.65 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Candace   Texas Tech 54.06 1  
1 Smith, Ayla   Unattached 54.50 3  
2 Brungardt, Michaela   Northern Iowa 54.97 1  
1 Stratioti, Paige   North Dakota Sta 55.07 2  
3 Campbell, Iris   Western Michigan 55.09 1  
4 Lewis, Olivia   Texas Tech 55.23 1  
2 Page, Brittany   North Dakota Sta 55.31 2  
5 Okoro, Eseroghene   Iowa State 55.42 1  
3 Knight, Kendra   Unattached 55.87 2  
2 Staisiunaite, Egle   Unattached 56.30 3  
3 Kitching, Melissa   North Dakota Sta 56.98 3  
1 Kroupa, Mel   Sioux Falls 57.61 4  
4 Dillman, Deidre   Wisconsin-Platte 57.79 3  
2 Nichols, Jessica   Unattached 58.18 4  
3 Wensmann, Leah   Sioux Falls 59.18 4  
4 Boyer, Claire   Nebraska Wesleya 59.21 4  
5 Lenge, Kristina   Sioux Falls 1:02.44 4  
5 Rattler, Deondra   Texas Lutheran 1:03.51 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Praska, Bethany   Harrier Track Cl 2:04.22 1  
2 Januszewski, Laura   Brooks 2:04.88 1  
3 Bozzay, Boglarka   Kansas State 2:05.11 1  
4 Okoro, Ejiroghene   Iowa State 2:05.77 1  
5 Schanandore, Brittany   North Dakota Sta 2:07.55 1  
6 Simon, Ashlynn   North Dakota Sta 2:08.18 1  
7 Kruchowski, Faith   North Dakota Sta 2:08.52 1  
8 Lynes, Chelsea   Western Illinois 2:08.86 1  
9 Tank, Ann   Wisconsin-Platte 2:10.58 1  
1 Burnell, Sarah   Grinnell 2:15.51 2  
2 Meese, Emily   Iowa State 2:16.51 2  
3 Pettie, Shelbie   Sioux Falls 2:16.55 2  
4 Lake, Kirsten   Drake 2:17.87 2  
5 Mathes, Jessica   Drake 2:18.08 2  
6 Heifner, Allie   Drake 2:22.55 2  
7 Gross, Katie   Drake 2:29.37 2  
-- Shoeman, Krista   Iowa State DNF 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garman, Amy   Unattached 4:49.35 1  
2 Keller, Linda   Minnesota-Morris 5:04.47 1  
1 Parks, Melissa   Drake 5:07.29 2  
3 Unruh, Ashley   Sioux Falls 5:08.09 1  
4 Feldman, Kristy   Unattached 5:09.37 1  
5 Riley, Colleen   Unattached 5:11.21 1  
2 Toppin, Andrea   Unattached 5:12.55 2  
3 McGuire, Krista   Drake 5:19.69 2  
4 Steadman, Becca   Sioux Falls 5:21.07 2  
5 Valenti, Erin   Unattached 5:23.93 2  
6 Venezia, Celia   Drake 5:26.55 2  
7 Mettler, Lindsey   Sioux Falls 6:03.41 2  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uhl, Lisa   Nike 9:08.68 1  
2 Dunne, Amanda   Saucony 9:41.72 1  
3 Cottone-Gibb, Carianna   Western Illinois 9:51.99 1  
4 Curren, Erin   Black Hills Stat 9:53.79 1  
5 Thorne, Amy Jo   North Dakota Sta 10:04.35 1  
6 Unruh, Ashley   Sioux Falls 10:20.54 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whiteside, Leigh Anne   Black Hills Stat 17:39.61 1  
2 Kinberg, Hannah   Nebraska Wesleya 17:45.85 1  
3 Huebert, Malaina   Nebraska Wesleya 18:04.18 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 John, Deborah   North Dakota Sta 08.36 1  
2 Smith, Marissa   Drake 08.42 1  
3 Yeager, Sarah   Drake 08.93 1  
4 Tacha, Taylor   Nebraska Wesleya 09.26 1  
5 Isom-Brummer, Briana   Drake 09.32 1  
6 Sawtelle, Katlyn   Sioux Falls 09.49 1  
-- Schoen, Katie   Nebraska Wesleya DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 John, Deborah   North Dakota Sta 08.59 1  
2 Smith, Marissa   Drake 08.66 1  
3 Yeager, Sarah   Drake 08.97 1  
4 Tacha, Taylor   Nebraska Wesleya 09.20 1  
1 Schoen, Katie   Nebraska Wesleya 09.22 2  
2 McCoy, Kelly   Iowa State 09.33 2  
3 Isom-Brummer, Briana   Drake 09.40 2  
5 Sawtelle, Katlyn   Sioux Falls 09.45 1  
4 Anderson, Conner   Sioux Falls 09.46 2  
6 James, Emily   Drake 09.49 1  
5 Usry, Sarah   Texas Lutheran 09.70 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Jackson,
Alexande, Lewis
  Texas Tech 3:34.51 1  
2 Arnold, Chatman,
Hufnagel, Campbell
  Western Michigan 3:36.73 1  
3 Rucker, Rodrigue,
Green, Allen
  South Carolina 3:36.87 1  
4 Page, Goodman,
Schanand, Stratiot
  North Dakota Sta 3:41.12 1  
1 Taylor, Kleiser,
Carter, Rollins
  Missouri-Kansas 3:50.39 2  
2 Kitching, Simon,
Kruchows, John
  North Dakota Sta 3:50.96 2  
3 Anderson, Wensmann,
Pettie, Kroupa
  Sioux Falls 3:58.33 2  
4 Ajinjeru, Miller,
Burnell, Miller
  Grinnell 4:03.72 2  
-- Tate, Sanchez,
Herring, Pinnick
  Arizona State DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frere, Danielle   Unattached 16.52m(54'2.25) 1  
2 Bozarth, Hayli   Iowa State 15.59m(51'1.75) 1  
3 Dirkschneider, Deanna   Nebraska Wesleya 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
4 Borchardt, Tressa   Iowa State 12.48m(40'11.25) 1  
5 Whipple, Marissa   Sioux Falls 12.37m(40'7) 1  
6 Sawtelle, Callan   Sioux Falls 12.23m(40'1.5) 1  
7 Willms, Hannah   Unattached 9.58m(31'5) 1  
8 Woelber, Bree   Iowa State 9.52m(31'2.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hampton, Laishema   Unattached 20.18m(66'2.25) 1  
2 Elliot, Nicole   Northern Arizona 19.49m(63'11.25) 1  
3 Kruse, Rachel   Sioux Falls 14.79m(48'6.25) 1  
4 Whipple, Marissa   Sioux Falls 13.60m(44'7.25) 1  
5 McMacken, Kaylee   Sioux Falls 13.23m(43'4.75) 1  
6 Donkersloot, Jenna   Sioux Falls 12.37m(40'7) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schoen, Katie   Nebraska Wesleya 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
2 McCoy, Kelly   Iowa State 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
3 Hering, Kelly   Unattached 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
4 LaRoque, Jennifer   Minnesota-Morris 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
4 Ellis, Kristi   Texas Lutheran 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
-- Elston, Lindsey   Sioux Falls NH(--) 1  
-- Groon, Karly   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nwokey, Precious   Texas Tech 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 1  
2 Guerrero, Jillian   Nebraska Wesleya 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Moyer, Dani   Sioux Falls 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
4 Josephsen, Nicole   Sioux Falls 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
5 Elston, Lindsey   Sioux Falls 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
6 Sawtelle, Katlyn   Sioux Falls 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
7 Townley, Kirsten   Sioux Falls 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Suss, Holly   Sioux Falls 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
9 Evans, Devin   Texas Lutheran 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weigandt, Anna   Nebraska 12.40m(40'8) nwi 1  
2 Miller, Eloise   Grinnell 11.31m(37'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Jones, Destiney   Texas Lutheran 11.30m(37'0.75) nwi 1  
4 Elston, Lindsey   Sioux Falls 10.68m(35'0.25) nwi 1  
5 Townley, Kirsten   Sioux Falls 10.45m(34'3.25) nwi 1  
-- Hunt, Marlena   Texas Lutheran FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brost, Leslie   North Dakota Sta 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
2 Sonnenberg, Samantha   Unattached 4.16m(13'7.75) 1  
3 Coffee, Kayla   Unattached 4.01m(13'1.75) 1  
4 Maher, Maggie   Nebraska 3.86m(12'7.75) 1  
5 Wexter, Jenna   Northern Iowa 3.71m(12'2) 1  
6 Garner, Brittany   Unattached 3.71m(12'2) 1  
7 Koch, Samantha   Sioux Falls 3.56m(11'8) 1  
7 Bolivar, Ligia   Texas Lutheran 3.56m(11'8) 1  
-- Sawtelle, Katlyn   Sioux Falls NH(--) 1  
-- Killough, Kristin   Sioux Falls NH(--) 1  
-- Rutcosky, Katie   Sioux Falls NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Iowa State NCAA Indoor Qualifier
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2005   2