Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Aug 15th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
201025 8 87 
2007 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (87)
View
+
Articles (8)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2010

Falmouth Road Race

 

2010 Results - Falmouth Road Race

Published by
ross   on Aug 15 2010, 04:00 PM

Full Results Here

Bib #      Name      Age      Gender      City      State      Time      M/F Finish
Place     Age Group
Finish     Overall
Finish
8     Gebre Gebremariam     25     M     Ethiopia         00:32:20     1         1
20     Wilson Kwambai Chebet     25     M     Kenya         00:32:21     2         2
10     Martin Lel     31     M     Kenya         00:32:37     3         3
15     Ed Moran     29     M     Williamsburg     VA     00:32:40     4         4
9     Edward Muge     27     M     Kenya         00:32:40     5         5
4     Peter Kirui     22     M     Kenya         00:32:50     6         6
34     Stephen Kosgei Kibet     23     M     Kenya         00:32:50     7         7
17     Antonio Vega     26     M     St. Paul     MN     00:32:53     8         8
49     Sean Quigley     25     M     Philadelphia     PA     00:32:58     9         9
18     Allan Kiprono     20     M     Kenya         00:33:05     10         10
6     Samuel Ndereba     33     M     Kenya         00:33:14     11         11
7     Boaz Cheboiywo     32     M     Kenya         00:33:17     12         12
22     Ben True     24     M     North Yarmouth     ME     00:33:23     13         13
32     Joel Kimurer     22     M     Kenya         00:33:54     14         14
27     Gilbert Koech     29     M     Kenya         00:33:55     15         15
14     Dejene Berhanu     29     M     Ethiopia         00:34:02     16         16
100     Mbarak Hussein     45     M     Albuquerque     NM     00:34:38     17         17
101     James Koskei     41     M     Kenya         00:34:39     18         18
26     Scott Bauhs     24     M     Mammoth Lakes     CA     00:35:12     19         19
19     Simon Ndirangu     24     M     Kenya         00:35:29     20         20
45     Russell Brown     25     M     Eugene     OR     00:35:30     21         21
28     Eric Ashe     22     M     Boston     MA     00:35:33     22         22
25     Seamus Nally     23     M     Corvallis     OR     00:35:45     23         23
F17     Wude Ayalew     23     F     Ethiopia         00:35:46     1         24
35     Michael Wardian     36     M     Arlington     VA     00:35:50     24         25
F4     Lineth Chepkurui     22     F     Kenya         00:35:50     2         26
65     Alex Taylor     30     M     Somerville     MA     00:35:51     25         27
102     Joseph Koech     41     M     Kenya         00:36:10     26         28
42     Peter Gilmore     20     M     Hanson     MA     00:36:20     27         29
39     Brendan Prindiville     33     M     Boston     MA     00:36:30     28         30
F3      Edna Kiplagat      30      F      Kenya           00:36:31      3           31
31     Sean Brosnan     33     M     Wantagh     NY     00:36:45     29         32
142     Joseph Ekuom     40     M     New Paltz     NY     00:36:59     30         33
40     Adam Fitzgerald     29     M     Carlisle     MA     00:37:02     31         34
175     Jeff Caron     27     M     Lexington     MA     00:37:11     32         35
47     Marc LeBlanc     30     M     Natick     MA     00:37:30     33         36
103     Gideon Mutisya     43     M     Kenya         00:37:31     34         37
46     Craig MacPherson     21     M     Derry     NH     00:37:36     35         38
67     Chad Carr     34     M     Cambridge     MA     00:37:52     36         39
79     TJ Unger     32     M     Roslindale     MA     00:38:04     37         40
F2     Catherine Ndereba     38     F     Kenya         00:38:06     4         41
64     David Sorensen     23     M     Dover     MA     00:38:10     38         42
F101     Colleen De Reuck     46     F     Boulder     CO     00:38:10     5         43
61     Timothy Catoggio     24     M     South Boston     MA     00:38:11     39         44
81     Michael Fleg     26     M     Clarksville     MD     00:38:17     40         45
66     Teddy Farley     18     M     Acton     MA     00:38:19     41         46
80     Stephen Gendron     22     M     Lowell     MA     00:38:26     42         47
F22     Fiona Docherty     34     F     New Zealand         00:38:26     6         48
50     Brian Hughes     22     M     Jamaica Plain     MA     00:38:31     43         49
2285     Kyle O'Connor     21     M     Niskayuna     NY     00:38:33:00     44         50
F11     Amy Hastings     26     F     Mammoth Lakes     CA     00:38:33     7         51
76     Nicolas Karr     23     M     Allston     MA     00:38:46     45         52
F12     Irene Limika     30     F     Kenya         00:38:59     8         53
F15     Jeannette Seckinger     28     F     Somerville     MA     00:39:01     9         54
68     Jake Churchill     36     M     North Easton     MA     00:39:07     46         55
111     Gregory Picklesimer     44     M     Newton     MA     00:39:09     47         56
74     Jason Dwyer     31     M     Sterling     VA     00:39:10     48         57
F9     Kathy Newberry     31     F     Williamsburg     VA     00:39:10     10         58
112     Jason Cakouros     45     M     Milton     MA     00:39:13     49         59
F20     Jennifer Donovan     28     F     Brighton     MA     00:39:13     11         60
48      Kyle Sousa      24      M      North Dighton      MA      00:39:29      50           61
93     Chris Richard     26     M     New York     NY     00:39:37     51         62
69     Brendan O'Leary     28     M     Whitmam     MA     00:39:47     52         63
94     Antony Taylor     18     M     Arlington     MA     00:39:54     53         64
F26     Heidi Westerling     29     F     Walpole     NH     00:39:59     12         65
F32     Lauren Johnson     31     F     Portland     OR     00:40:08     13         66
124     Macdara Nash     43     M     Concord     MA     00:40:17     54         67
237     Daniel Roark     20     M     Dracut     MA     00:40:24     55         68
F19     Lindsey Scherf     23     F     Flagstaff     AZ     00:40:24     14         69
160     Jeff Moretti     17     M     Guilford     CT     00:40:25     56         70
F18     Tanya Zeferjahn     26     F     Charlotte     NC     00:40:30     15         71
95     Skyler Cummins     19     M     Palo Alto     CA     00:40:31     57         72
F105     Ramilia Burangulova     49     F     Russia         00:40:36     16         73
156     Patrick Deedy     18     M     Concord     MA     00:40:40     58         74
73     Maximilian Darrah     18     M     Mashpee     MA     00:40:41     59         75
85     Jeffrey Zickus     36     M     Atlanta     GA     00:40:50     60         76
92     Jeffrey Hadzima     33     M     Madison     WI     00:40:52     61         77
125     Philip Parks     44     M     Abington     MA     00:40:55     62         78
86     Michael McGrane     40     M     Arlington     MA     00:40:56     63         79
181     Sean Twomey     20     M     New Windsor     NY     00:40:57     64         80
127     Brent Jones     40     M     Las Vegas     NV     00:40:59     65         81
200     Christopher Smith     44     M     Woburn     MA     00:40:59     66         82
117     David Oliver     54     M     Westborough     MA     00:41:00     67         83
96     Anthony Fleg     32     M     Albuquerque     NM     00:41:04     68         84
204     Morgan Williams     35     M     Pittsfield     MA     00:41:05     69         85
132     Kevin Grant     44     M     Norwich     CT     00:41:05     70         86
157     Matthew Veiga     23     M     Lynn     MA     00:41:14     71         87
2753     Richard McCarthy     63     M     Plymouth     MA     00:41:18     72         88
1660     Jerome Fleg     29     M     Clarksville     MD     00:41:23     73         89
1108     Michael Fitzgerald     15     M     Maynard     MA     00:41:26     74         90
78      Adam Evans      25      M      Brighton      MA      00:41:26      75           91
222     Anthony Frissora     19     M     Shrewsbury     MA     00:41:26     76         92
108     Darren De Reuck     45     M     Boulder     CO     00:41:26     77         93
373     Greg Hardy     17     M     West Barnstable     MA     00:41:27     78         94
113     Kenneth Gartner     50     M     Falmouth     MA     00:41:28     79         95
90     Zach Blume     30     M     Boston     MA     00:41:28     80         96
83     Colin Ingram     28     M     Hampton     NH     00:41:30     81         97
F16     Ludmila Stepanova     25     F     Russia         00:41:32     17         98
43     Ryan Murphy     24     M     Purcellville     VA     00:41:33     82         99
173     Ken Gosleigh     42     M     Canada         00:41:33     83         100


 
 
Post as: 
History for Falmouth Road Race
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014     2    
2013 1 22 9    
2012 1 2 2    
2011 2 1 12 6  
2010 2 5 8 87  
2009 1 2 5 30  
2008 1 2 6    
2007     1    
1982   1