Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2010 Results - LSU Alumni Gold(Apr 19th 2010, 3:15am)
 

News

 

2010 Results - LSU Alumni Gold

Published by
Matt   Apr 19th 2010, 3:15am
Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 05:45 PM
                   2010 Alumni Gold - 4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010                   
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Gold Track
     STADIUM: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
         LSU: L 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christie Jones               Houston                  11.90  -0.8  1 
  2 Dariel Jackson               South Florid             12.01   0.3  2 
  3 Samantha Calhoun             Nicholls Sta             12.10   0.3  2 
  4 Rakeisha Green               Louisiana Tech           12.12  -0.8  1 
  5 Jazzmin Sims                 Southern                 12.19   0.3  2 
  6 Margret Harris               Prairie View             12.22   0.3  2 
  7 Alexis Malone                Ul-Lafayette             12.22  +0.0  3 
  8 Chelsea Hayes                Louisiana Tech           12.23  -0.8  1 
  9 Angel Watson                 UAB                      12.23  -0.8  1 
 10 Monique Williams             South Florid             12.24   0.3  2 
 11 Nancy Shelton                Louisiana Tech           12.28  -0.8  1 
 12 Jesseka Jones                Louisiana Tech           12.30  -1.3  6 
 13 Keila Crawford               Stephen F. A             12.31   0.3  2 
 14 Cheria Morgan                Illinois                 12.34  -0.8  1 
 15 Tai'Shea Reese               Houston                  12.35  +0.0  3 
 16 Chimerem Okoroji             Minnesota                12.37   0.3  2 
 17 Ashley May                   Southern Mis             12.38  -1.1  5 
 18 Lor'Rena Dejurnett           Mississippi              12.38  -0.8  1 
 19 Todea-Kay Willis             Minnesota                12.41  +0.0  3 
 20 Camelia Sams                 Stephen F. A             12.43  -0.3  4 
 21 Chioma Omeoga                Minnesota                12.43   0.3  2 
 22 Brittany Shorter             Stephen F. A             12.46  +0.0  3 
 23 Destiny Jernigan             Prairie View             12.46  -0.3  4 
 24 Latrice Johnson              Alabama-Hunt             12.48  +0.0  3 
 25 Kelly Washington             Illinois                 12.48  -0.1  8 
 26 Ashleigh Wells               McNeese Stat             12.49  -1.3  6 
 27 Whitney Clay                 SE Louisiana             12.50  -0.3  4 
 28 Paige Lynch                  McNeese Stat             12.50  -1.3  6 
 29 Naomi Green                  Nicholls Sta             12.51  -1.1  5 
 30 Kori Taylor                  Southwest Mi             12.52   0.3  2 
 31 Tiffanie Smith               Tulane                   12.56  -0.3  4 
 32 Deanna Alfred                Ul-Lafayette             12.56  +0.0  3 
 33 Jalicia Stewart              Mississippi              12.58  -1.1  5 
 34 Linnea Johnson               Minnesota                12.59  -1.1  5 
 35 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern             12.61  -0.3  4 
 36 Rachel Joseph                Alabama-Hunt             12.64  -1.3  6 
 37 Brianna Rayfield             Southern Mis             12.64  -1.3  6 
 38 Kristie Mitchell             Alcorn State             12.66  -0.3  4 
 39 Crystal Walker               Stephen F. A             12.68  -1.3  6 
 40 Ashley Carpenter             Nicholls Sta             12.71  -1.1  5 
 41 Brittney Greenlee            Hinds CC                 12.75  -0.1  8 
 42 Bre West                     Alcorn State             12.78  -0.3  4 
 43 Shambrey Oliver              South Florid             12.79  -0.3  4 
 44 Kerrie Huff                  Southwest Mi             12.83  -1.1  5 
 45 Monisha Glee                 Nicholls Sta             12.83  -1.1  5 
 46 Kaylon McNeal                Prairie View             12.85  -1.8  7 
 47 Shamaigun VanBuren           Northwestern             12.87  +0.0  3 
 48 Kayante Parker               Southern                 12.87  -1.8  7 
 49 Chelsea Moreland             Southern                 12.89  -1.8  7 
 50 Tamarra Bowie                Southern Mis             12.93  -1.8  7 
 51 Annisia Williams             Prairie View             12.95  -1.1  5 
 52 Rakeida Brothers             Ul-Monroe                12.96  -1.8  7 
 53 Brittany Williams            Southern                 13.02  -1.3  6 
 54 carol aikels                 Unattached               13.02  +0.0  3 
 55 India Anderson               United Southern          13.03  -0.1  8 
 56 Domonique Morley             SE Louisiana             13.03  -1.3  6 
 57 Aleesha Mullen               Ul-Monroe                13.09  -1.1  5 
 58 Jalece Thigpen               Hinds CC                 13.10  -0.1  8 
 59 Wanda Burkes                 Dillard                  13.18  -0.1  8 
 60 Melissa Stevenson            Southern                 13.29  -1.3  6 
 61 Kelli Owens                  LSU                      13.33  -1.8  7 
 62 Jonquil Griffin              Dillard                  13.46  -0.1  8 
 63 Samantha Leslie              Southern Mis             13.55  -1.8  7 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
         LSU: L 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Samantha Henry               LSU                      11.34   1.1  1 
  2 Chasidee Lewis-Baker         Louisiana Tech           11.53   1.1  1 
  3 Kristina Davis               LSU                      11.57   1.1  1 
  4 Olivia Kizzee                Tulane                   11.58   1.1  1 
  5 Tamika Robinson              Illinois                 11.67   2.1  2 
  6 Tori Bowie                   Southern Mis             11.72   2.1  2 
  7 Esther Akinsulie             Team Canada              11.73   1.1  1 
  8 Arteria Sterns               Stephen F. A             11.73   2.1  2 
  9 Liann Kellman                LSU                      11.75   1.1  1 
 10 Kylie Peterson               Minnesota                11.76   1.1  1 
 11 Shakima Knox                 UAB                      11.81   2.1  2 
 12 Kasey Rodgers                Tulane                   11.86   2.1  2 
 13 Anna Forest                  Northwestern             11.92   2.1  2 
 14 Jasmine Williams             Mississippi              11.93   1.1  1 
 15 Kayla Smith                  Illinois                 11.97   2.1  2 
 16 Quanisha Sales               Louisiana Tech           11.98   1.1  1 
 17 Safia Jenkins                Southern-NO              12.68   2.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 22.55  1995        Gwen Torrance, Unattached                   
         LSU: L 22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Bates                Illinois                 24.21  -0.4  2 
  2 Liann Kellman                LSU                      24.37  -0.2  1 
  3 Jasmine Williams             Mississippi              24.48  -0.2  1 
  4 Adrienne Thomas              Minnesota                24.58  -0.4  2 
  5 Dariel Jackson               South Florid             24.60  -0.2  1 
  6 Angel Watson                 UAB                      24.66   0.5  3 
  7 Cheria Morgan                Illinois                 24.67  -0.4  2 
  8 Arteria Sterns               Stephen F. A             24.77  -0.2  1 
  9 Nancy Shelton                Louisiana Tech           24.80  -0.4  2 
 10 Margret Harris               Prairie View             24.89  -0.6  6 
 11 Ashley Idunoba               Lamar                    24.91   0.5  3 
 12 Marissa Golliday             Illinois                 24.95  -0.4  2 
 13 Terracia Moody               Prairie View             25.08  -0.2  1 
 14 Ashleigh Wells               McNeese Stat             25.10  -0.6  6 
 15 Jesseka Jones                Louisiana Tech           25.14  -0.4  2 
 16 Tiffanie Smith               Tulane                   25.15   0.5  3 
 17 Constance Seibles            Northwestern             25.17  -1.0  7 
 18 Alexis Malone                Ul-Lafayette             25.24   0.5  3 
 19 Kamelia Stroy                Louisiana Tech           25.27  -0.2  1 
 20 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern             25.27  -1.0  7 
 21 Whitney Clay                 SE Louisiana             25.29  -2.5  4 
 22 Tiffany Nall                 Nicholls Sta             25.31  -0.4  2 
 23 Rachel Joseph                Alabama-Hunt             25.41  -2.0  5 
 24 Lambreche Odeh               Southern                 25.41   0.5  3 
 25 Stacia Hanneman              Louisiana Tech           25.45  -0.2  1 
 26 Thelyssa Katchen             UAB                      25.47   0.1  8 
 27 Erika Payton                 SE Louisiana             25.47  -2.5  4 
 28 Linnea Johnson               Minnesota                25.51  -2.5  4 
 29 Keila Crawford               Stephen F. A             25.55  -2.5  4 
 30 Jazmen Williams              Northwestern             25.63  -1.0  7 
 31 Kori Taylor                  Southwest Mi             25.72  -2.0  5 
 32 Latrice Johnson              Alabama-Hunt             25.73  -0.6  6 
 33 Jalicia Stewart              Mississippi              25.76  -2.0  5 
 34 Mariko Beverly               Ul-Monroe                25.83  -2.5  4 
 35 Kayante Parker               Southern                 25.98  -2.0  5 
 36 Paige Lynch                  McNeese Stat             26.09   0.1  8 
 37 Bre West                     Alcorn State             26.22  -1.0  7 
 38 Kerrie Huff                  Southwest Mi             26.36  -0.6  6 
 39 Shambrey Oliver              South Florid             26.44  -2.0  5 
 40 Rakeida Brothers             Ul-Monroe                26.69  -0.6  6 
 41 Whitley Dobbins              Prairie View             26.83   0.1  8 
 42 Deanna Alfred                Ul-Lafayette             27.03   0.5  3 
 43 Kayla Fontenot               McNeese Stat             27.38   0.1  8 
 44 Jonquil Griffin              Dillard                  27.67  -1.0  7 
 45 Donna Kelly                  Alcorn State             27.93  -2.0  5 
 46 Wanda Burkes                 Dillard                  28.34  -1.0  7 
 -- Brittni Jenkins              Ul-Monroe                  DNF  -0.4  2 
 -- Jazzmin Sims                 Southern                    DQ  -0.4  2  ran out of lane
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 22.55  1995        Gwen Torrance, Unattached                   
         LSU: L 22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             LSU                      22.96   2.4  2 
  2 Esther Akinsulie             Team Canada              23.24   1.2  1 
  3 Kenyanna Wilson              LSU                      23.24   1.2  1 
  4 Kimberly Hyacinthe           Team Canada              23.46   1.2  1 
  5 Christie Jones               Houston                  23.59   1.2  1 
  6 Kalyn Floyd                  Houston                  23.61   2.4  2 
  7 Olivia Kizzee                Tulane                   23.85   2.4  2 
  8 Takeia Pinckney              LSU                      23.89   1.2  1 
  9 Rebecca Alexander            Southwest Mi             23.91   1.2  1 
 10 Ammon Nelson                 Team Canada              24.01   1.2  1 
 11 Kayla Smith                  Illinois                 24.15   2.4  2 
 12 Kylie Peterson               Minnesota                24.59   2.4  2 
 13 Quanisha Sales               Louisiana Tech           24.66   1.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
         LSU: L 50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miriam Barnes                Unat-Louisia             54.26   2 
  2 Siedda Herbert               LSU                      54.35   1 
  3 Lashannda Worthy             Louisiana Tech           54.72   1 
  4 Latoya McDermott             LSU                      54.87   2 
  5 Mary Dickerson               Stephen F. A             54.93   3 
  6 Tara Prier                   Houston                  55.04   1 
  7 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen        Mississippi              55.57   3 
  8 Kanishia Carey               Southwest Mi             55.59   3 
  9 Paris Streeter               Illinois                 55.68   2 
 10 Brittany Wallace             Houston                  56.19   2 
 11 Carmen Gedling               Lamar                    56.27   2 
 12 Karina Expose                UAB                      56.33   2 
 13 Amahra Edwards               Stephen F. A             56.41   4 
 14 Kimberly Hyacinthe           Team Canada              56.62   1 
 15 Kerry Robinson               Mississippi              56.84   4 
 16 Lauren Hollingsworth         Mississippi              56.98   2 
 17 Terracia Moody               Prairie View             57.29   3 
 18 Vanessa Kienast              Tulane                   57.37   3 
 19 Jacobi Wilson                Ul-Monroe                57.43   4 
 20 Chelsea Moreland             Southern                 57.90   5 
 21 Mary Newton                  Southern                 58.12   3 
 22 Whitley Dobbins              Prairie View             58.33   4 
 23 Bianca LeBlanc               UAB                      58.41   3 
 24 Jerica Banks                 Tulane                   58.43   4 
 25 Sabia Hughes                 Prairie View             58.43   6 
 26 Danielle Pensack             Tulane                   58.56   2 
 27 Alex Lopez-Rogina            Alabama-Hunt             58.57   4 
 28 Jonae McAllister             Nicholls Sta             59.75   6 
 29 Kate Baillon                 Minnesota                59.84   5 
 30 Krystal Chevis               Ul-Lafayette             59.93   4 
 31 Dominique Webb               Xavier-Louis           1:00.02   5 
 32 Conceita Cutrer              McNeese Stat           1:00.04   5 
 33 Ashley Taylor                Xavier-Louis           1:00.35   6 
 34 Jolisa Evans                 Southern Mis           1:00.56   6 
 35 Tricia Carriere              Nicholls Sta           1:00.62   7 
 36 Adrianna Hill                Southwest Mi           1:00.87   5 
 37 Leah Sparks                  Alabama-Hunt           1:00.88   3 
 38 Gabrielle Augustine          Ul-Lafayette           1:00.93   6 
 39 Racheal Easton               McNeese Stat           1:01.37   7 
 40 Alisha Cofer                 Lamar                  1:01.42   5 
 41 Jessica Gails                Mississippi            1:01.96   6 
 42 Jonquil Griffin              Dillard                1:03.60   5 
 43 Abigail Jenkins              Ul-Lafayette           1:04.50   7 
 44 Victoria Floyd               Ul-Monroe              1:05.28   6 
 45 Rubeneisha Cooper            Xavier-Louis           1:06.27   7 
 46 Wanda Burkes                 Dillard                1:07.65   6 
 47 Danielle O'Donnell           Ul-Monroe              1:08.87   7 
 -- Kirsten Richards             Southern Mis               DNF   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
         LSU: L 50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clora Williams               Jamaica                  52.80   1 
  2 LaJada Baldwin               Mississippi              52.98   1 
  3 Sofie Persson                Mississippi              53.41   1 
  4 Vicki Tolton                 Team Canada              53.49   1 
  5 Ashley Kelly                 Illinois                 53.55   2 
  6 Rebecca Alexander            Southwest Mi             54.48   1 
  7 Ryisha Boyd                  Illinois                 54.68   2 
  8 Marissa Golliday             Illinois                 54.76   2 
  9 Rikita Butler                Minnesota                54.89   1 
 10 Kristin Bridges              Mississippi              54.89   2 
 11 Melissa Bates                Illinois                 54.89   1 
 12 Monique Wright               Louisiana Tech           54.99   1 
 13 Whitney Harris               Houston                  55.83   2 
 14 Kate Rudigua                 Team Canada              56.05   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 2:01.15  1984        Joetta Clark, Tennessee                   
         LSU: L 2:01.32  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neisha-Bernard Thomas        Tiger Olympi           2:00.77S  1 
  2 LaTavia Thomas               LSU                    2:01.40   1 
  3 Marian Burnett               Tiger Olympi           2:01.58   1 
  4 Kayann Thompson              LSU                    2:03.54   1 
  5 Brittany Hall                LSU                    2:03.76   1 
  6 Melissa Deleon               Tiger Olympi           2:03.81   1 
  7 Charlene Lipsey              LSU                    2:05.89   1 
  8 Rebecca Coady                Tulane                 2:12.10   2 
  9 Clarissa Payton              Houston                2:13.52   2 
 10 LaTisha Staten               Unattached             2:13.66   2 
 11 Kendel Hood                  UAB                    2:16.07   2 
 12 Ciera Johnson                Houston                2:16.96   1 
 13 Hanna Haavikko               Unattached             2:18.27   2 
 14 Colleen Standridge           UAB                    2:19.83   2 
 -- Andrea Warren                Northwestern               DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 2:01.15  1984        Joetta Clark, Tennessee                   
         LSU: L 2:01.32  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Burchett            Stephen F. A           2:14.39  
  2 Melanie Gilbert              Southern               2:15.42  
  3 Hanna Nilsson Palmgren       Lamar                  2:16.52  
  4 Imma Kosgei                  Nicholls Sta           2:18.53  
  5 Lawana Perkins               Northwestern           2:19.71  
  6 Zuna Portillo-Rodriguez      Southern Mis           2:19.97  
  7 Johanna Gretschel            Tulane                 2:20.08  
  8 Katrina Turner               Stephen F. A           2:20.82  
  9 Shaunte Hardeman             Alcorn State           2:22.72  
 10 Ernestine Caradine           SE Louisiana           2:23.42  
 11 D'Anna Lambert               McNeese Stat           2:23.50  
 12 Allison Kneip                Mississippi            2:23.83  
 13 Jocelyn Lockhart             Southern Mis           2:24.03  
 14 Kara Moylan                  Southern Mis           2:24.63  
 15 Branee Robinson              Prairie View           2:25.65  
 16 Tiffany Patrick              Ul-Lafayette           2:25.86  
 17 Kara Slaydon                 McNeese Stat           2:26.90  
 18 Naomi Jeruto                 SE Louisiana           2:27.15  
 19 Leticia Bustamente           Prairie View           2:27.20  
 20 Brittany Evans               Hinds CC               2:27.49  
 21 Sarah Emory                  Northwestern           2:30.37  
 22 Niketra Beraud               Unattached             2:30.53  
 23 Sharon Sason                 Lamar                  2:31.16  
 24 Aisling Casey                McNeese Stat           2:31.27  
 25 Donna Gilbert                Prairie View           2:34.24  
 26 Amber Crews                  Southern               2:35.14  
 27 Karyssa Tourelle-Fallon      West Florida           2:37.85  
 -- Jasmine Garcia               Ul-Monroe                  DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
         LSU: L 4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Fayen                 UAB                    4:31.58  
  2 Rhiannon Johns               UAB                    4:35.15  
  3 Kadi Whisnant                Nicholls Sta           4:36.31  
  4 Jenna Henssler               LSU                    4:36.51  
  5 Tinette Burger               McNeese Stat           4:39.92  
  6 Erica Hannemann              Houston                4:40.92  
  7 Kathryn Ducommun             Houston                4:42.40  
  8 Marie Flores                 Stephen F. A           4:50.41  
  9 Clara Cid                    UAB                    4:50.85  
 10 Karensa Ellis                Northwestern           4:51.41  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
         LSU: L 4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naomi Jeruto                 SE Louisiana           4:54.85  
  2 Aisling Casey                McNeese Stat           4:55.55  
  3 Anne Threlkeld               Mississippi            4:56.45  
  4 Haley Hankcock               Alabama-Hunt           4:58.20  
  5 Gwen Kyser                   Alabama-Hunt           5:00.73  
  6 Tyler Blacklock              Ul-Monroe              5:01.87  
  7 Megan Steinocher             West Florida           5:01.92  
  8 Jessica Dallager             Tulane                 5:02.54  
  9 Jasmine Trier                Houston                5:03.59  
 10 Leticia Bustamente           Prairie View           5:09.85  
 11 Emmi Aguillard               Tulane                 5:10.15  
 12 Kristy Ulrich                Alabama-Hunt           5:12.22  
 13 Monicah Jepkembio            Southern-NO            5:13.98  
 14 Courtney Schultheis          SE Louisiana           5:14.50  
 15 Nora-Beth Saunders           Lamar                  5:15.05  
 16 Katherine Crabtree           Tulane                 5:16.61  
 17 Caitlin Hornbeck             Tulane                 5:17.15  
 18 Maggie Gentry                Tulane                 5:18.06  
 19 Karyssa Tourelle-Fallon      West Florida           5:18.79  
 20 Stacy Paton                  West Florida           5:22.03  
 21 Guadalupe Bustamente         Prairie View           5:27.11  
 22 Amber Crews                  Southern               5:28.06  
 23 Amanda Tucker                Alabama-Hunt           5:33.10  
 24 Celenne Morfin               West Florida           5:41.79  
 25 Elizabeth Piazza             Tulane                 5:52.14  
 26 Terri Henderson              Hinds CC               6:07.31  
 27 Cassie Campbell              Tulane                 6:12.86  
 28 Farah Akbar                  Dillard                7:26.50  
 -- Aleesha Mullen               Ul-Monroe                  DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM: S 15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                   
         LSU: L 16:18.89  1985        Muffy McLeod, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Guinn                    McNeese Stat          17:40.93  
  2 Logan Waites                 Mississippi           17:42.82  
  3 Stephanie Ledgerwood         Southern Mis          18:22.32  
  4 Jeniffer Cherono             Alabama-Hunt          18:35.80  
  5 Brandi Witte                 Houston               18:36.43  
  6 Dorcas Kapkiai               SE Louisiana          18:38.39  
  7 Krista Moylan                Southern Mis          18:40.09  
  8 Candice McCormick            McNeese Stat          18:49.25  
  9 Fionnuala Ross               McNeese Stat          19:06.66  
 10 Alvy Carragher               McNeese Stat          19:12.86  
 11 Kelbe Beck                   West Florida          19:16.67  
 12 Jill Koch                    Unat-Alabama          19:26.10  
 13 Allyson Pierce               Alabama-Hunt          19:39.71  
 14 Leigh-Ann Naccari            Unattached            19:45.06  
 15 Danielle Cureton             West Florida          22:08.38  
 -- Ashley Faulk                 Ul-Lafayette               DNF  
 -- Callie Picou                 Ul-Lafayette               DNF  
 -- Bailee Hedstrom              West Florida               DNF  
 -- Dakota Goodman               Nicholls Sta               DNF  
 -- Kirstie Jones                Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Jennifer Cooper              Mississippi                DNF  
 -- Brea Goodman                 Nicholls Sta               DNF  
 -- Bianca LeBlanc               UAB                        DNF  
 -- Colleen Standridge           UAB                        DNF  
 -- Lucy Taylor                  UAB                        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Gold Track
     STADIUM: S 12.72  4/19/2008   Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics         
         LSU: L 12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Joy Egboba-Waye              Stephen F. A             14.06  -0.8  1 
  2 natasha coleman              Unattached               14.37  -0.8  1 
  3 Timara McMillan              UAB                      14.40  -0.8  1 
  4 Jasmine Dacus                Mississippi              14.49   0.6  3 
  5 Jesseka Jones                Louisiana Tech           14.51  -0.8  1 
  6 Marci Morman                 Mississippi              14.57   1.0  2 
  7 Kia Vance                    Louisiana Tech           14.64   1.0  2 
  8 Kawanna Brooks               Illinois                 14.67  -0.8  1 
  9 Dezera Dunlap                Stephen F. A             14.69   0.6  3 
 10 Alysha Cook                  Houston                  14.72  -0.8  1 
 11 Samantha Hamilton            UAB                      14.72  -0.8  1 
 12 Megan Bibbs                  Houston                  14.80   1.0  2 
 13 Alicia Jackson               Stephen F. A             14.90   2.0  5 
 14 Neal Tisher                  Mississippi              14.92   1.0  2 
 15 Nefertiti Beckett            Ul-Monroe                14.97   0.6  3 
 16 Tabitha Riley                Stephen F. A             15.01   1.0  2 
 17 Markeva Daye                 Louisiana Tech           15.14   0.6  3 
 18 Kimaya Johnson               Alabama-Hunt             15.17   2.0  5 
 19 Sarah Omotayo                Southern Mis             15.21   1.1  4 
 20 Morgandy Hughes              Alcorn State             15.23   0.6  3 
 21 Andrea Myers                 McNeese Stat             15.35   2.0  5 
 22 Rachel Etienne               South Florid             15.37   1.1  4 
 23 Adiyah Crute                 Tulane                   15.45   1.0  2 
 24 Joshalyn Freeman             Stephen F. A             15.52   1.1  4 
 25 Takeisha Jenkins             Alcorn State             15.58   0.6  3 
 26 Kelly Curtis                 Tulane                   15.67   1.1  4 
 27 Megan Frausto                Houston                  15.79  -0.3  6 
 28 Cheetara Johnson             Alcorn State             15.79  -0.3  6 
 29 Tiffany Spann                Mississippi              15.82   0.6  3 
 30 Brittany Bozeman             Mississippi              15.90   2.0  5 
 31 Kayla Fontenot               McNeese Stat             16.03  -0.3  6 
 32 Nikki Schultz                Minnesota                16.25   2.0  5 
 33 Tiana Edwards                Nicholls Sta             16.27  -0.3  6 
 34 Brittani Williams            Houston                  16.29   1.0  2 
 35 Erin Knox                    Northwestern             16.41   2.0  5 
 36 Kelli Hermes                 Stephen F. A             16.62  -0.3  6 
 37 Tiffany Patrick              Ul-Lafayette             16.92   0.9  7 
 38 D'Nesha Erve                 Hinds CC                 17.01   0.9  7 
 39 Kamry Vance                  Ul-Monroe                17.20   2.0  5 
 40 Arielle Minor                Tulane                   17.45  -0.3  6 
 41 Danielle O'Donnell           Ul-Monroe                17.48   0.9  7 
 42 Alyssa Cotton                McNeese Stat             17.80   0.9  7 
 43 Jacqueline Lintzenich        Alabama-Hunt             18.42   0.9  7 
 44 Lesle Peavie                 Alcorn State             18.50   0.9  7 
 45 Jasmine Jamison              Alcorn State             18.65  -0.3  6 
 46 Naylor Teneeya               Southwest Mi             18.83   0.9  7 
 -- Ena Johnson                  South Florid               DNF   1.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 12.72  4/19/2008   Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics         
         LSU: L 12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lolo Jones                   Tiger Olympi             12.71S  0.9 
  2 Tamika Robinson              Illinois                 13.31   0.9 
  3 Antoinette Cobb              Louisiana Tech           13.38   0.9 
  4 Tenaya Jones                 LSU                      13.48   0.9 
  5 Yvana Hepburn                South Florid             13.49   0.9 
  6 Jasmine Anderson             Ul-Lafayette             13.53   0.9 
  7 Tiana Davis                  Louisiana Tech           13.68   0.9 
  8 Dinesha Bean                 Southwest Mi             13.74   0.9 
  9 Kacey Elphage                Southwest Mi             13.80   0.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
         LSU: L 53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rahjanaye Bailey             Nicholls Sta             10.94S  3 
  2 Takeisha Jenkins             Alcorn State             11.36S  3 
  3 Liz Laubenberg               Mississippi              11.38S  3 
  4 Morgandy Hughes              Alcorn State             11.40S  3 
  5 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe                11.54S  3 
  6 Nefertiti Beckett            Ul-Monroe                11.91S  3 
  7 Carmen Wallace               Northwestern             12.14S  3 
  8 Kelly Stalpes                Minnesota              1:00.44   1 
  9 Shante Benion                Louisiana Tech         1:00.99   1 
 10 Judith Schultheis            SE Louisiana           1:01.64   1 
 11 Rachel Etienne               South Florid           1:02.50   2 
 12 Rachel Harley                UAB                    1:02.51   2 
 13 Nia Muhammad                 Illinois               1:02.81   2 
 14 Alysha Cook                  Houston                1:02.94   2 
 15 Lytrice Thomas               UAB                    1:03.18   5 
 16 Christian Donald             Stephen F. A           1:03.41   2 
 17 Lauren Watts                 Stephen F. A           1:03.62   1 
 18 Kayla Richmond               South Florid           1:03.66   2 
 19 Kia Vance                    Louisiana Tech         1:04.48   2 
 20 Dezera Dunlap                Stephen F. A           1:04.72   4 
 21 Tatiana Miller               Houston                1:04.97   4 
 22 Corinna Brown                Prairie View           1:05.54   5 
 23 Sabrina Henkes               Nicholls Sta           1:05.57   4 
 24 Jarina Guilbeau              Nicholls Sta           1:06.23   4 
 25 Ena Johnson                  South Florid           1:06.40   2 
 26 Akira McSwain                UAB                    1:06.60   5 
 27 Erin Knox                    Northwestern           1:07.21   4 
 28 Candice St. Etienne          Tulane                 1:08.04   4 
 29 Lesle Peavie                 Alcorn State           1:09.54   5 
 30 Stacia Watts                 Alabama-Hunt           1:09.81   5 
 31 Maya Anderson                Southern               1:10.33   4 
 32 Tiffany Spann                Mississippi            1:11.74   1 
 33 Jacqueline Lintzenich        Alabama-Hunt           1:18.15   5 
 34 Candace Lee                  Mississippi            1:21.09   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
         LSU: L 53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassandra Tate               LSU                      58.08  
  2 Miriam Barnes                Unat-Louisia             58.51  
  3 Latoya Griffith              Illinois                 59.18  
  4 Jasmine Dacus                Mississippi            1:00.44  
  5 Gabrielle Jackson            LSU                    1:00.66  
  6 Ashley Reyer                 Golden Elite           1:01.22  
  7 Jayla McArthur               Illinois               1:02.06  
  8 Dinesha Bean                 Southwest Mi           1:05.65  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S  9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU                     
         LSU: L 10:18.54  2001        Susanne Strunz, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meredith Blocker             Stephen F. A          11:11.64  
  2 Randi Wymer                  Stephen F. A          11:13.77  
  3 Zuna Portillo-Rodriguez      Southern Mis          11:23.81  
  4 Kathryn Ducommun             Houston               11:35.20  
  5 Jocelyn Lockhart             Southern Mis          11:49.37  
  6 Erica Hannemann              Houston               11:50.24  
  7 Madeleine Robertson          Ul-Monroe             11:50.88  
  8 Allison Fontenot             Northwestern          12:17.86  
  9 Bethany Burst                SE Louisiana          12:22.68  
 10 Jenna Picou                  Ul-Lafayette          12:29.96  
 11 Katarina Caraway             McNeese Stat          13:09.48  
 12 Melanie Ferry                Alabama-Hunt          13:26.24  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 42.84  4/19/2008   LSU, LSU                                    
                       K Baptiste, J Broaddus, S Henry, B Morris         
         LSU: L 42.50  1989        LSU, LSU                                    
                       E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lsu  'A'                                              43.54   1 
     1) Samantha Henry                  2) Kimberlyn Duncan               
     3) Takeia Pinckney                 4) Kenyanna Wilson                
  2 Illinois  'A'                                         44.64   1 
     1) Cheria Morgan                   2) Ashley Kelly                   
     3) Kayla Smith                     4) Tamika Robinson                
  3 Mississippi  'A'                                      44.96   1 
     1) Lor'Rena Dejurnett              2) Kristin Bridges                
     3) Jasmine Williams                4) LaJada Baldwin                 
  4 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   45.05   1 
     1) Antoinette Cobb                 2) Quanisha Sales                 
     3) Chelsea Hayes                   4) Chasidee Lewis-Baker           
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                        45.74   1 
     1) Chimerem Okoroji                2) Chioma Omeoga                  
     3) Todea-Kay Willis                4) Kylie Peterson                 
  6 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   45.98   2 
     1) Brianna Rayfield                2) Ke'Airra Jones                 
     3) Ashley May                      4) Tori Bowie                     
  7 Uab  'A'                                              46.21   2 
     1) Shakima Knox                    2) Thelyssa Katchen               
     3) Timara McMillan                 4) Angel Watson                   
  8 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 46.22   2 
     1) Angelica Kotun                  2) Shamaigun VanBuren             
     3) Constance Seibles               4) Anna Forest                    
  9 Nicholls State  'A'                                   46.25   2 
     1) Tiffany Nall                    2) Naomi Green                    
     3) Ashley Carpenter                4) Samantha Calhoun               
 10 Louisiana Tech  'B'                                   46.49   1 
     1) Rakeisha Green                  2) Jesseka Jones                  
     3) Lashannda Worthy                4) Nancy Shelton                  
 11 South Florida  'A'                                    47.40   3 
     1) Tralonda Todd                   2) Monique Williams               
     3) Ena Johnson                     4) Dariel Jackson                 
 12 McNeese State  'A'                                    48.00   3 
     1) Paige Lynch                     2) Ashleigh Wells                 
     3) Kayla Fontenot                  4) Andrea Myers                   
 13 Lamar  'A'                                            48.76   3 
     1) Ashley Smith                    2) Ashley Idunoba                 
     3) Carmen Gedling                  4) Alisha Cofer                   
 14 Nicholls State  'B'                                   49.08   3 
     1) Monisha Glee                    2) Tricia Carriere                
     3) Tiana Edwards                   4) Jonae McAllister               
 15 Alcorn State  'A'                                     50.83   3 
     1) Symona Peavie                   2) Kristie Mitchell               
     3) Donna Kelly                     4) Bre West                       
 -- Houston  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Christie Jones                  2) Whitney Harris                 
     3) Quinshundolyn McPherson         4) Kalyn Floyd                    
 -- Stephen F. Austin  'A'                                  DNF   2 
     1) Keila Crawford                  2) Arteria Sterns                 
     3) Brittany Shorter                4) Joy Egboba-Waye                
 -- Prairie View  'A'                                       DNF   3 
     1) Destiny Jernigan                2) Terracia Moody                 
     3) Kaylon McNeal                   4) Margret Harris                 
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                        DQ   3  zone violation #2
     1) Whitney Clay                    2) Erika Payton                   
     3) Lacey Sanchez                   4) Domonique Morley               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 3:26.46  2002        So. Carolina, So. Carolina                
         LSU: L 3:25.26  2004        LSU, LSU                                  
                         N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lsu  'A'                                            3:32.51   1 
     1) Brittany Hall                   2) Cassandra Tate                 
     3) Kayann Thompson                 4) LaTavia Thomas                 
  2 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                3:32.80   1 
     1) Neisha-Bernard Thomas           2) Melissa Deleon                 
     3) Marian Burnett                  4) Sheryl Morgan                  
  3 Team Canada  'A'                                    3:33.93   1 
     1) Carline Muir                    2) Vicki Tolton                   
     3) Ammon Nelson                    4) Kate Rudigua                   
  4 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:36.20   1 
     1) Kamelia Stroy                   2) Monique Wright                 
     3) Lashannda Worthy                4) Shante Benion                  
  5 Illinois  'A'                                       3:36.78   1 
     1) Ryisha Boyd                     2) Ashley Kelly                   
     3) Latoya Griffith                 4) Melissa Bates                  
  6 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:36.95   1 
     1) Kristin Bridges                 2) LaJada Baldwin                 
     3) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen           4) Sofie Persson                  
  7 Lsu  'B'                                            3:39.74   1 
     1) Siedda Herbert                  2) Gabrielle Jackson              
     3) Charlene Lipsey                 4) Latoya McDermott               
  8 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:45.69   1 
     1) Kelly Stalpes                   2) Rikita Butler                  
     3) Chioma Omeoga                   4) Adrienne Thomas                
  9 Houston  'B'                                        3:46.37   2 
     1) Kalyn Floyd                     2)                                
     3) Tara Prier                      4) Clarissa Payton                
 10 Uab  'B'                                            3:46.57   2 
     1) Akira McSwain                   2) Rachel Harley                  
     3) Lytrice Thomas                  4) Karina Expose                  
 11 Houston  'A'                                        3:46.63   5 
     1) Brittany Wallace                2) Ciera Johnson                  
     3) Alysha Cook                     4) Tatiana Miller                 
 12 Southern  'A'                                       3:47.07   2 
     1) Mary Newton                     2) Lambreche Odeh                 
     3) Melanie Gilbert                 4) Chelsea Moreland               
 13 Mississippi  'B'                                    3:47.11   3 
     1) Lauren Hollingsworth            2) Jasmine Dacus                  
     3) Jalicia Stewart                 4) Kerry Robinson                 
 14 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:48.70   3 
     1) Whitley Dobbins                 2) Margret Harris                 
     3) Sabia Hughes                    4) Terracia Moody                 
 15 Tulane  'A'                                         3:49.02   5 
     1) Jerica Banks                    2) Vanessa Kienast                
     3) Tiffanie Smith                  4) Candice St. Etienne            
 16 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:52.98   1 
     1) Lauren Watts                    2) Amahra Edwards                 
     3) Katrina Turner                  4) Mary Dickerson                 
 17 Nicholls State  'A'                                 3:54.19   3 
     1) Ashley Carpenter                2) Naomi Green                    
     3) Samantha Calhoun                4) Rahjanaye Bailey               
 18 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:55.51   4 
     1) Erika Payton                    2) Ernestine Caradine             
     3) Clara Wells                     4) Judith Schultheis              
 19 Uab  'A'                                            3:56.47   5 
     1) Thelyssa Katchen                2) Angel Watson                   
     3) Kendel Hood                     4) Lauren Fayen                   
 20 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 3:58.72   3 
     1) Sarah Omotayo                   2) Kirsten Richards               
     3) Jolisa Evans                    4) Kara Moylan                    
 21 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:59.18   2 
     1) Keila Crawford                  2) Danielle Burchett              
     3) Christian Donald                4) Dezera Dunlap                  
 22 Xavier-Louisiana  'A'                               3:59.89   3 
     1) Marchelle Jones                 2) Ashley Taylor                  
     3) Dominique Webb                  4) SiMon Franklin                 
 23 Alcorn State  'A'                                   4:05.68   4 
     1) Shaunte Hardeman                2) Takeisha Jenkins               
     3) Lesle Peavie                    4) Morgandy Hughes                
 24 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             4:06.94   5 
     1) Alex Lopez-Rogina               2) Leah Sparks                    
     3) Julia Nagle                     4) Stacia Watts                   
 25 Nicholls State  'B'                                 4:08.69   5 
     1) Sabrina Henkes                  2) Monisha Glee                   
     3) Tricia Carriere                 4) Jarina Guilbeau                
 26 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      4:11.13   3 
     1) Jacobi Wilson                   2) Mariko Beverly                 
     3) Jade Thomas                     4) Kamry Vance                    
 -- Illinois  'B'                                           DNF   2 
     1) Marissa Golliday                2) Paris Streeter                 
     3) Jayla McArthur                  4) Kayla Smith                    
 -- Minnesota  'B'                                          DNF   3 
     1) Kate Baillon                    2) Linnea Johnson                 
     3) Nikki Schultz                   4) Chimerem Okoroji               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.63
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.82, 1.85 (3 cm)
     STADIUM: S 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Camille Jampolsky, Abil. Chr
         LSU: L 6-02.25  1994        Gai Kapernick, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ke'Airra Jones               Southern Mis             1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Brittani Carter              LSU                      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 
      PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Carrie Hahn                  Stephen F. A             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Kendall McCaugherty          Illinois                J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Megan Frausto                Houston                 J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Natalie Devine               Minnesota               J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Alecia Beckford-Stewart      Illinois                J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Keyera Thomas                Northwestern             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Kelly Washington             Illinois                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Taylor Hill                  Ul-Monroe                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Courtney Anderson            South Florid            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Chelsea Dockrey              Unattached              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tabitha Riley                Stephen F. A                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Colleen Dolan                Ul-Lafayette                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Stacia Palmer                Ul-Monroe                   NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Jalece Thigpen               Hinds CC                    NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Chasity Hay                  Ul-Monroe                   NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Andrea Myers                 McNeese Stat                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Nikki Schultz                Minnesota                   NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Laura Allred                 Houston                     NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Shinelle Proctor             Illinois                    NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Corinna Brown                Prairie View                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Ebbonye Johnson              Stephen F. A                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Jones                  Northwestern                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.22
 PROGRESSIONS - 3.22, 3.42, 3.69, 3.84, 3.96, 4.06, 4.16, 4.26
 4.32, 4.37 (5 cm)
     STADIUM: S    14-02  2008        Dana Eillis Buller, Asics                
         LSU: L 14-01.25  2009        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lacey Sanchez                SE Louisiana             3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.22 3.42 3.69 3.84 3.96 4.06 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Duffy              South Florid            J3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.22 3.42 3.69 3.84 3.96 4.06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dana Webb                    South Florid             3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.22 3.42 3.69 3.84 3.96 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Neal Tisher                  Mississippi              3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.22 3.42 3.69 3.84 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Brittnay Phantz              SE Louisiana             3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.22 3.42 3.69 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Nicole Smith                 South Florid            J3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.22 3.42 3.69 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Karley King                  Houston                 J3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.22 3.42 3.69 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Kaitlyn Vicari               Illinois                J3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.22 3.42 3.69 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Elizabeth Eitzen             Illinois                 3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.22 3.42 
        O  XXX 
  9 Macy Wade                    Stephen F. A             3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.22 3.42 
        O  XXX 
 11 Franki Taylor                McNeese Stat            J3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.22 3.42 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Lauren Saucier               LSU                     J3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.22 3.42 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Page Bates                   Unattached                  NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Amber Laurent                Ul-Lafayette                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Kana                   Stephen F. A                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsey Moran                 Tulane                      NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Aqueelah Lair                United Southern             NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Rachel Broussard             Ul-Lafayette                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Brittany Taylor              Ul-Lafayette                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Katelyn Rodrigue             LSU                         NH            
     3.22 3.42 3.69 3.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Rachel Laurent               LSU                         NH            
     3.22 3.42 3.69 3.84 3.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kristin Eubanks              SE Louisiana                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Lewis                  McNeese Stat                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Sloan                  Stephen F. A                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Brianne Bergeron             LSU                         NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
 Minimum mark - 5.50 meters
     STADIUM: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
         LSU: L 22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kawanna Brooks               Illinois                 5.97m   2.1  19-07.00 
     5.21m(-2.1) ND(NWI) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.97m(2.1) 5.58m(1.1) ND(NWI)
  2 Tiana Davis                  Louisiana Tech           5.90m   2.1  19-04.25 
     FOUL      5.77m(-0.5) FOUL      5.82m(0.3) 5.90m(2.1) FOUL     
  3 Monique Williams             South Florid             5.89m   3.3  19-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.55m(-0.3) ND(NWI) 5.89m(3.3) 5.76m(1.9)
  4 Brittany Bozeman             Mississippi              5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75 
     FOUL      5.78m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.63m(-0.8)
  4 Adrienne Thomas              Minnesota                5.78m   0.2  18-11.75 
     5.78m(0.2) 5.51m(0.2) 5.75m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Ebbonye Johnson              Stephen F. A             5.75m   2.7  18-10.50 
     5.75m(2.7) ND(NWI) 5.59m(0.9) 5.52m(0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  7 Marci Morman                 Mississippi              5.71m   1.3  18-09.00 
     5.55m(-1.2) 5.51m(-1.9) FOUL      ND(NWI) 5.63m(2.0) 5.71m(1.3)
  8 Rachel Etienne               South Florid             5.69m   1.7  18-08.00 
     5.64m(2.4) 5.69m(1.7) 5.50m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 5.59m(1.2) ND(NWI)
  8 Todea-Kay Willis             Minnesota                5.69m  -0.1  18-08.00 
     5.43m(1.8) 5.69m(-0.1) ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI) 5.54m(-1.1)
 10 Jerrica Thomas               Ul-Monroe                5.64m  -1.2  18-06.00 
     5.40m(1.8) 5.64m(-1.2) 5.47m(-0.2) 5.51m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 11 Sapphira Brown               Louisiana Tech           5.50m   0.3  18-00.50 
     5.47m(2.1) 5.50m(0.3) ND(NWI)            
 12 Ashley May                   Southern Mis             5.43m   0.7  17-09.75 
     FOUL      5.43m(0.7) FOUL                 
 13 Megan Frausto                Houston                  5.42m   1.8  17-09.50 
     5.42m(1.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 14 Raquelle Collins             Tulane                   5.39m  -0.2  17-08.25 
     5.39m(-0.2) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 15 Chasity Hay                  Ul-Monroe                5.36m   0.8  17-07.00 
     5.36m(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 16 Michelle Ogashi              SE Louisiana             5.30m   0.2  17-04.75 
     5.30m(0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 17 Quatisha Williams            Louisiana Tech           5.29m  -0.2  17-04.25 
     5.29m(-0.2) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 18 India Anderson               United Southern          5.18m   1.1  17-00.00 
     5.18m(1.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 19 Whitney Johnson              LSU                      5.17m  -0.5  16-11.50 
     5.17m(-0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 19 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern             5.17m  -0.6  16-11.50 
     5.17m(-0.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 19 Timara McMillan              UAB                      5.17m  -0.5  16-11.50 
     5.17m(-0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 22 Joshalyn Freeman             Stephen F. A             5.16m   0.2  16-11.25 
     5.16m(0.2) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 23 Kelly Curtis                 Tulane                   5.15m  -0.2  16-10.75 
     FOUL      5.15m(-0.2) FOUL                 
 24 Angela Roberts               Ul-Lafayette             5.09m  -0.1  16-08.50 
     5.09m(-0.1) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 25 Kristie Mitchell             Alcorn State             5.08m   0.2  16-08.00 
     FOUL      5.08m(0.2) FOUL                 
 26 Kelly Washington             Illinois                 5.07m   0.2  16-07.75 
     5.07m(0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 27 Brittany Williams            Southern                 5.02m   1.4  16-05.75 
     FOUL      5.02m(1.4) ND(NWI)            
 27 Whitney Smith                Louisiana Tech           5.02m  -0.3  16-05.75 
     5.02m(-0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 27 Brree Carter                 Tulane                   5.02m   0.5  16-05.75 
     FOUL      5.02m(0.5) FOUL                 
 30 MaShonda Rayner              South Florid             4.97m  -0.2  16-03.75 
     4.97m(-0.2) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 31 Adrianna Hill                Southwest Mi             4.91m  -1.2  16-01.50 
     4.91m(-1.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 31 Corinna Brown                Prairie View             4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50 
     4.91m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 33 Brittani Williams            Houston                  4.88m   0.7  16-00.25 
     4.88m(0.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 34 Nikki Schultz                Minnesota                4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50 
     4.84m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 35 Celeste Rumphs               Ul-Monroe                4.83m  -1.1  15-10.25 
     4.83m(-1.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 36 Kayla Fontenot               McNeese Stat             4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
     4.79m(+0.0) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 37 Maya Anderson                Southern                 4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
     4.77m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 38 Alyssa Cotton                McNeese Stat             4.73m   0.9  15-06.25 
     4.73m(0.9) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 39 Samantha Leslie              Southern Mis             4.51m  -1.7  14-09.75 
     FOUL      4.51m(-1.7) ND(NWI)            
 40 Shinita Baker                Alcorn State             4.18m   1.5  13-08.75 
     4.18m(1.5) FOUL      PASS                 
 41 Antonia Kiel                 Prairie View             4.17m   1.3  13-08.25 
     FOUL      4.17m(1.3) ND(NWI)            
 42 Brittany Evans               Hinds CC                 3.99m  +0.0  13-01.25 
     3.99m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 43 Jasmine Jamison              Alcorn State             3.70m   1.2  12-01.75 
     3.70m(1.2) ND(NWI) PASS                 
 
Women Long Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
         LSU: L 22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tori Bowie                   Southern Mis             6.18m   0.6  20-03.50 
     FOUL      6.09m(+0.0) 6.18m(0.6) 6.01m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Tai'Shea Reese               Houston                  6.08m   1.2  19-11.50 
     5.86m(-0.9) FOUL      5.97m(+0.0) FOUL      6.08m(1.2) 6.08m(0.4)
  3 natasha coleman              Unattached               6.02m  -0.9  19-09.00 
     4.28m(-1.6) 6.02m(-0.9) FOUL      6.00m(-0.1) 5.90m(-0.5) FOUL     
  4 Joy Egboba-Waye              Stephen F. A             5.97m  -0.5  19-07.00 
     5.60m(-1.5) 5.76m(0.7) 5.74m(-1.6) 5.86m(-0.6) FOUL      5.97m(-0.5)
  5 Brittany Porter              LSU                      5.81m  -1.9  19-00.75 
     5.81m(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.77m(+0.0) FOUL      5.78m(+0.0)
  6 Quinshundolyn McPherson      Houston                  5.80m   0.7  19-00.50 
     4.06m(-2.0) 5.55m(-0.5) 5.80m(0.7) 5.45m(0.5) 5.60m(-1.5) PASS     
  7 Rachel Jenkins               Mississippi              5.57m  -0.3  18-03.25 
     5.57m(-0.3) 5.43m(-2.4) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Chelsea Hayes                Louisiana Tech           5.33m   0.4  17-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.31m(0.4) 4.98m(-0.3) 5.33m(0.4) FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
 Minimum Mark - 11.50 meters
     STADIUM: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
         LSU: L    45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alexandria Smith             Illinois                12.06m   0.9  39-07.00 
     FOUL      12.06m(0.9) 11.71m(0.3) 11.76m(0.7) FOUL      11.88m(-0.2)
  2 Samantha Shade               South Florid            11.92m   0.2  39-01.25 
     11.64m(-0.3) 11.69m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 11.92m(0.2) 11.92m(+0.0) 11.53m(+0.0)
  3 Kawanna Brooks               Illinois                11.90m  -1.0  39-00.50 
     11.24m(-1.2) FOUL      11.65m(0.4) 11.82m(-0.7) 11.90m(-1.0) 11.78m(-1.3)
  4 Michelle Ogashi              SE Louisiana            11.82m  -0.9  38-09.50 
     11.70m(-1.7) 11.69m(0.4) 11.79m(+0.0) FOUL      11.82m(-0.9) FOUL     
  5 Kelli Hermes                 Stephen F. A            11.80m   0.2  38-08.75 
     11.20m(-2.0) FOUL      11.80m(0.2) 11.67m(1.0) FOUL      11.74m(-0.8)
  6 Camelia Sams                 Stephen F. A            11.76m   0.3  38-07.00 
     11.37m(-0.6) FOUL      11.76m(0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Alexis Tanner                Unattached              11.71m   0.2  38-05.00 
     11.71m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Alaysha Ford                 Houston                 11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75 
     11.53m(0.4) 11.65m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 11.57m(+0.0)
  9 MaShonda Rayner              South Florid            11.62m  -0.5  38-01.50 
     10.90m(0.5) FOUL      11.62m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Markeva Daye                 Louisiana Tech          11.60m  -0.1  38-00.75 
     11.60m(-0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 11 Sapphira Brown               Louisiana Tech          11.53m  -1.5  37-10.00 
     11.53m(-1.5) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 12 Tralonda Todd                South Florid            11.39m   1.6  37-04.50 
     11.39m(1.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 13 Alexis Smith                 Ul-Monroe               11.32m  +0.0  37-01.75 
     11.32m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 14 Crystal Walker               Stephen F. A            11.09m  +0.0  36-04.75 
     11.09m(+0.0) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 15 Tamarra Bowie                Southern Mis            11.00m  -0.3  36-01.25 
     FOUL      11.00m(-0.3) FOUL                 
 16 Jessica Cheeks               Southern Mis            10.99m  -1.8  36-00.75 
     10.99m(-1.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 17 Symona Peavie                Alcorn State            10.91m  -0.1  35-09.50 
     FOUL      10.91m(-0.1) FOUL                 
 18 Kelly Norton                 Mississippi             10.80m   0.7  35-05.25 
     10.80m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 19 Chasity Hay                  Ul-Monroe               10.77m  -1.7  35-04.00 
     10.77m(-1.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 20 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern            10.76m   0.2  35-03.75 
     10.76m(0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 21 Kelsey Joson                 Minnesota               10.63m  -1.7  34-10.50 
     10.63m(-1.7) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 22 Jalece Thigpen               Hinds CC                10.53m  -1.1  34-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.53m(-1.1)           
 -- Rachel Jenkins               Mississippi               FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Cheetara Johnson             Alcorn State              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Women Triple Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
         LSU: L    45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Melissa Ogbourne             LSU                     12.74m  -1.3  41-09.75 
     12.53m(-2.5) 12.58m(-2.8) 12.26m(-1.3) 12.74m(-1.3) 12.58m(-3.2) FOUL     
  2 Jasmine Manuel               Ul-Lafayette            12.42m  -2.0  40-09.00 
     12.00m(-1.5) 11.37m(-1.1) 12.41m(-2.0) 12.42m(-2.0) 11.89m(-3.4) FOUL     
  3 Aria Gaines                  Mississippi             12.32m  -1.6  40-05.00 
     11.75m(-0.5) FOUL      12.32m(-1.6) 11.68m(-1.5) 11.93m(-3.1) 12.14m(-3.0)
  4 Ashley May                   Southern Mis            12.22m  -3.4  40-01.25 
     12.22m(-3.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.81m(-1.3) FOUL     
  5 Brittany Guy                 Louisiana Tech          11.97m  -1.5  39-03.25 
     11.88m(-1.5) 11.81m(-1.7) 11.97m(-1.5) 11.90m(-3.3) FOUL      10.62m(-1.9)
  6 Quatisha Williams            Louisiana Tech          11.92m  -2.8  39-01.25 
     11.57m(-2.1) 11.92m(-2.8) FOUL(-2.5) 11.75m(-2.6) 11.76m(-2.0) 11.43m(-2.4)
  7 Jerrica Thomas               Ul-Monroe               11.78m  -1.5  38-07.75 
     11.78m(-1.5) 11.44m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.2) 11.50m(-1.9) 0.52m(-1.5) 11.26m(-2.2)
  8 Nicolette Taku               Tulane                  11.74m  -0.7  38-06.25 
     11.57m(-2.1) 11.58m(-2.1) 11.70m(-2.5) FOUL      FOUL      11.74m(-0.7)
  9 Nadirah Shakir               Houston                 11.68m  -1.9  38-04.00 
     11.10m(-3.2) FOUL      11.18m(-3.1) 11.68m(-1.9) FOUL      11.15m(-2.4)
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
 Minimum mark - 12.80 meters
     STADIUM: S    59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                      
         LSU: L 54-06.50  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aja Evans                    Illinois                16.99m   55-09.00 
      FOUL  16.00m  16.69m  16.01m  16.99m  16.69m
  2 Trecey Rew                   Northwestern            16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.74m  FOUL  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Davina Orieukwu              Mississippi             15.85m   52-00.00 
      14.04m  FOUL  15.15m  15.85m  FOUL  15.20m
  4 Micarra Vassell              Louisiana Tech          14.79m   48-06.25 
      13.13m  13.20m  14.79m  12.99m  13.67m  FOUL
  5 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese Stat            14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  14.13m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lakeitha Elmore              Ul-Monroe               14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kiera Pulliam                Houston                 13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  13.55m  13.55m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Caitlyn Dongoske             Minnesota               13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  13.47m  13.21m  13.08m  13.79m  13.71m
  8 Jessica Cagle                Minnesota               13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.57m  ND  13.32m  13.13m  13.79m  13.38m
 10 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.76m  12.86m  13.36m           
 11 Marcella LeBlanc             Louisiana Tech          13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.97m  13.24m  ND           
 12 DeAnne Hahn                  Minnesota               13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.53m  13.09m  ND           
 13 Kunesha Calhoun              Ul-Monroe               13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  13.01m  FOUL           
 14 Andrea Brian                 LSU                     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  ND  ND           
 15 Chantel Bratton              Northwestern            12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  ND  FOUL           
 15 Atasha Warren                South Florid            12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  ND  12.42m           
 17 Jessica Fekete               SE Louisiana            12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.34m  ND           
 18 Andrea Chambers              Prairie View            12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.28m           
 19 Amber Thomas                 SE Louisiana            12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  ND  ND           
 20 Alexis Green                 Ul-Lafayette            10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  10.95m  ND           
 21 Aleesha Mullen               Ul-Monroe               10.46m   34-04.00 
      FOUL  10.46m  ND           
 22 Tiffany Patrick              Ul-Lafayette            10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.14m  ND  ND           
 23 Brittany Bozeman             Mississippi             10.09m   33-01.25 
      10.09m  ND  ND           
 24 Brittany Earl                Prairie View             9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  ND  ND           
 25 Marienne Hill                Alcorn State             9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  ND  ND           
 26 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View             8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.80m  ND  ND           
 27 Nadia Araiinejad             Alabama-Hunt             8.63m   28-03.75 
      FOUL  8.63m  ND           
 28 Jasmine Jamison              Alcorn State             8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.39m  ND  ND          
 -- Kayla Fontenot               McNeese Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
 Minimum Mark - 40.00 meters
     STADIUM: S 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
         LSU: L 194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Cagle                Minnesota               50.94m     167-01 
      48.18m  FOUL  42.96m  44.18m  42.90m  50.94m
  2 Trecey Rew                   Northwestern            48.26m     158-04 
      FOUL  45.84m  48.26m  45.54m  46.58m  FOUL
  2 Nicole Tzanakis              Minnesota               48.26m     158-04 
      44.50m  48.26m  47.52m  FOUL  45.24m  FOUL
  4 Phelecia Reynolds            Louisiana Tech          48.00m     157-06 
      45.80m  47.38m  44.86m  41.86m  46.92m  48.00m
  5 Davina Orieukwu              Mississippi             47.78m     156-09 
      46.84m  46.34m  44.46m  44.76m  47.78m  46.60m
  6 Atasha Warren                South Florid            45.94m     150-09 
      44.22m  45.94m  42.74m  FOUL  43.88m  FOUL
  7 Ashlee Smith                 McNeese Stat            45.72m     150-00 
      45.72m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Lauren Noe                   South Florid            45.14m     148-01 
      42.14m  43.82m  43.72m  45.14m  FOUL  41.62m
  9 Amy Kubat                    Minnesota               42.56m     139-07 
      41.98m  FOUL  42.56m  40.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Samia Stokes                 LSU                     41.14m     135-00 
      38.40m  FOUL  41.14m            
 11 Lakeitha Elmore              Ul-Monroe               40.82m     133-11 
      39.12m  FOUL  40.82m            
 12 Cara Wells                   Southern Mis            40.72m     133-07 
      36.34m  40.72m  FOUL            
 13 Sarah Canter                 South Florid            40.54m     133-00 
      40.18m  FOUL  40.54m            
 14 Danielle Martin              LSU                     40.40m     132-06 
      FOUL  40.40m  FOUL            
 15 Makayla Elliott              Stephen F. A            38.50m     126-04 
      38.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            37.48m     122-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.48m            
 17 Brittani Williams            Houston                 36.20m     118-09 
      FOUL  36.20m  FOUL            
 18 Candace Burgard              Southern Mis            35.08m     115-01 
      FOUL  35.08m  FOUL            
 19 Weslie Barry                 LSU                     33.90m     111-03 
      33.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Ashley Parker                Prairie View            31.48m     103-03 
      31.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Jennifer Goss                Ul-Monroe               29.70m      97-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.70m            
 22 Brittany Earl                Prairie View            25.96m      85-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.96m            
 23 Jenifer Triplett             Tulane                  25.84m      84-09 
      25.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Jane Ball                    Tulane                  24.72m      81-01 
      24.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brittany Lawrence            Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
 Minimum mark - 42.00 meters
     STADIUM: S 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
         LSU: L 205-11  2004        Brittney Henry, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristal Yush                 NYAC                    64.32m     211-00 
      64.26m  63.48m  63.10m  64.14m  63.80m  64.32m
  2 DeAnne Hahn                  Minnesota               56.76m     186-03 
      56.76m  54.40m  FOUL  53.04m  FOUL  53.16m
  3 Kim Williams                 LSU                     56.61m     185-09 
      52.68m  56.60m  56.22m  54.78m  56.04m  FOUL
  4 Juliana Smith                Mississippi             55.44m     181-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.44m  FOUL  FOUL  54.54m
  5 Lauren Noe                   South Florid            53.45m     175-04 
      FOUL  50.98m  FOUL  53.44m  FOUL  47.70m
  6 Samia Stokes                 LSU                     52.09m     170-11 
      48.92m  48.00m  50.12m  48.34m  52.08m  FOUL
  7 Suesanna Williams            Southern Mis            51.18m     167-11 
      FOUL  51.18m  FOUL  FOUL  51.08m  FOUL
  8 Atasha Warren                South Florid            50.91m     167-00 
      50.90m  49.76m  FOUL  49.24m  50.20m  FOUL
  9 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     50.32m     165-01 
      49.96m  49.26m  50.32m  48.32m  48.52m  48.82m
 10 Petra Visic                  Southern Mis            49.15m     161-03 
      49.14m  47.96m  48.02m            
 11 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            47.84m     156-11 
      41.58m  47.84m  47.12m            
 12 Jazmin Miller                Mississippi             47.81m     156-10 
      47.80m  43.76m  FOUL            
 13 Renada Living                SE Louisiana            46.85m     153-08 
      45.14m  46.16m  46.84m            
 14 Chantel Bratton              Northwestern            46.42m     152-03 
      46.42m  45.06m  44.28m            
 15 Amy Kubat                    Minnesota               46.29m     151-10 
      FOUL  46.28m  FOUL            
 16 Caitlyn Dongoske             Minnesota               46.21m     151-07 
      FOUL  42.06m  46.20m            
 17 Andrea Chambers              Prairie View            45.24m     148-05 
      45.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Jeri Johnson-Chambers        Minnesota               45.02m     147-08 
      43.62m  45.02m  FOUL            
 19 Amber Thomas                 SE Louisiana            44.45m     145-10 
      44.44m  43.28m  42.38m            
 20 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese Stat            44.10m     144-08 
      43.66m  44.10m  43.80m            
 21 Lakeitha Elmore              Ul-Monroe               43.93m     144-01 
      43.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Danielle Martin              LSU                     43.02m     141-02 
      41.78m  42.88m  43.02m            
 23 Jessica Fekete               SE Louisiana            42.51m     139-06 
      36.82m  42.50m  FOUL            
 24 Jansen Williams              Ul-Lafayette            41.73m     136-11 
      41.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Brittany Earl                Prairie View            39.52m     129-08 
      39.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            35.48m     116-05 
      FOUL  35.48m  FOUL            
 27 Amber Kelly                  McNeese Stat            32.60m     106-11 
      32.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Jennifer Goss                Ul-Monroe               31.65m     103-10 
      FOUL  31.64m  FOUL            
 29 Jane Ball                    Tulane                  28.39m      93-02 
      28.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Jenifer Triplett             Tulane                  27.17m      89-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.16m            
 -- Jannie Collier               Southern Mis              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Christiana Coleman           Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
 Minimum mark - 38.00 meters
     STADIUM: S 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
         LSU: L 204-09  1987        Laverne Eve, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Casey Wagner                 South Florid            46.28m     151-10 
      28.76m  ND  42.26m  40.06m  46.08m  46.28m
  2 Leslie Bourgeois             Nicholls Sta            44.34m     145-06 
      FOUL  44.34m  44.04m  41.16m  43.20m  43.22m
  3 Brittani Williams            Houston                 43.90m     144-00 
      FOUL  41.44m  42.62m  43.90m  41.26m  39.86m
  4 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            42.76m     140-03 
      40.34m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  42.76m
  5 Chelsey Steele               SE Louisiana            42.56m     139-07 
      39.14m  42.56m  39.68m  39.84m  39.02m  38.94m
  6 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     41.94m     137-07 
      40.44m  FOUL  39.50m  39.00m  41.94m  FOUL
  7 Kirsten Meche                Ul-Lafayette            41.22m     135-03 
      40.20m  40.78m  41.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Megan Harlan                 Stephen F. A            41.20m     135-02 
      37.26m  FOUL  40.58m  41.20m  ND  ND
  9 Yvette Schubert              SE Louisiana            41.18m     135-01 
      38.70m  40.34m  41.18m  40.70m  38.48m  FOUL
 10 Sarah Canter                 South Florid            39.98m     131-02 
      36.06m  39.98m  38.82m           
 11 Aja Scott                    Nicholls Sta            39.96m     131-01 
      37.16m  39.96m  ND           
 12 Ana Ruzevic                  Tulane                  39.90m     130-11 
      38.30m  39.90m  FOUL           
 13 Brooke Carpenter             Stephen F. A            39.60m     129-11 
      39.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Danielle Daigle              Nicholls Sta            39.48m     129-06 
      39.32m  39.48m  38.22m           
 15 Petra Poznic                 SE Louisiana            39.42m     129-04 
      39.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Jennifer Goss                Ul-Monroe               39.36m     129-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.36m            
 17 Laney Doucett                McNeese Stat            38.96m     127-10 
      34.50m  FOUL  38.96m            
 18 Emily Betz                   Minnesota               38.74m     127-01 
      36.08m  ND  38.74m           
 19 Laura Kerr                   McNeese Stat            38.08m     124-11 
      38.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Amanda Lejeune               McNeese Stat            38.02m     124-09 
      35.92m  38.02m  ND           
 21 Jeri Ann Sills               Ul-Lafayette            37.78m     123-11 
      35.52m  37.78m  FOUL            
 22 Brittany Manuel              Southern                35.72m     117-02 
      35.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Neal Tisher                  Mississippi             34.92m     114-07 
      34.92m  ND  ND           
 24 Nadia Araiinejad             Alabama-Hunt            34.60m     113-06 
      FOUL  34.60m  ND           
 25 Jessica Bussey               Southern Mis            34.38m     112-09 
      34.38m  ND  ND           
 26 Kelly Curtis                 Tulane                  34.28m     112-06 
      34.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Christiana Coleman           Mississippi             33.82m     110-11 
      33.82m  FOUL  ND           
 28 Antonia Kiel                 Prairie View            33.58m     110-02 
      33.58m  ND  ND           
 29 Emma Gainnie                 Ul-Lafayette            33.50m     109-11 
      33.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Melissa Blake                Ul-Monroe               33.28m     109-02 
      33.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Carie Lantrip                Northwestern            32.96m     108-02 
      32.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Shannan Arnold               Houston                 32.46m     106-06 
      32.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Candace Burgard              Southern Mis            32.16m     105-06 
      FOUL  32.16m  FOUL            
 34 Brittany Bozeman             Mississippi             28.20m      92-06 
      FOUL  28.20m  ND           
 35 Allyson Sanner               McNeese Stat            27.92m      91-07 
      27.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Jacqueline Lintzenich        Alabama-Hunt            26.82m      88-00 
      26.82m  ND  ND           
 37 Weslie Barry                 LSU                     26.24m      86-01 
      26.24m  ND  ND           
 38 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View            21.66m      71-01 
      21.66m  ND  ND           
 39 RaeNeisha Myles              Southern                19.10m      62-08 
      ND  19.10m  ND           
 40 Whitney Pilcher              United Southern         18.38m      60-04 
      18.38m  ND  ND           
 41 Victoria Bishop              Southern                18.16m      59-07 
      18.16m  ND  ND           
 42 Kayla Powers                 Alcorn State            16.62m      54-06 
      16.62m  ND  ND           
 43 Melanie Wells                Alcorn State            15.54m      51-00 
      15.54m  ND  ND           
 44 Jadtrl Heard                 Alcorn State            12.26m      40-03 
      FOUL  12.26m  ND           
 -- Delanie Nock                 Northwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Meraiah Young                McNeese Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Leah Sparks                  Alabama-Hunt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Arielle Minor                Tulane                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Aimee Soileaux               Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
         LSU: L  9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fred Rose                    Hinds CC                 10.21   0.6  2 
  2 Richard Thompson             Tiger Olympi             10.27   0.2  1 
  3 Sam Effah                    Team Canada              10.28   0.6  2 
  4 jeff henderson               Unattached               10.29   0.6  2 
  5 Preston Perry                API                      10.33   0.2  1 
  6 Michael Granger              Mississippi              10.34   0.6  2 
  7 Jerel Hill                   LSU                      10.36   0.6  2 
  8 Luther Ambrose               Ul-Monroe                10.38   0.2  1 
  9 Hank Palmer                  Team Canada              10.40   0.6  2 
 10 Emmanuel Callender           HSI                      10.41   0.2  1 
 11 Horatio Williams             Hinds CC                 10.49   0.2  1 
 12 Woodrow Randall              Southwest Mi             10.51   0.2  1 
 13 Tyler Alexander              Southwest Mi             10.53   0.2  1 
 14 Anson Henry                  Team Canada              10.57   0.6  2 
 15 Jonathan Juin                Mississippi              10.57   0.2  1 
 16 Johnathan Johnson            LSU                      10.59   0.6  2 
 -- Dominique Hubert             Southwest Mi               DNF   0.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Red Track
     STADIUM: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
         LSU: L  9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.61  -0.1  1 
  2 Andrew Riley                 Illinois                 10.62  -0.1  1 
  3 Tyronne Halstead             Team Canada              10.65  -0.5  9 
  4 David Walters                Unattached               10.77  -0.1  1 
  5 Tremaine Smith               API                      10.77  -0.1  1 
  6 Paris Robertson              Southwest Mi             10.84  -0.1  1 
  7 Segun Makinde                Team Canada              10.86  -0.1  1 
  8 Justin Jones                 Ul-Lafayette             10.88  -1.4  2 
  9 Mike Coleman                 Louisiana Tech           10.89  -0.1  1 
 10 Kevin Stewart                Louisiana Tech           10.89   0.5  4 
 10 Spenser Williams             Southwest Mi             10.89  -0.1  1 
 12 Phillip Hale                 Team Canada              10.91  -1.4  2 
 13 Adam Rosenke                 Unattached               10.96  -1.4  2 
 14 Charles Jackson              McNeese Stat             11.00  -1.4  2 
 15 Armante Marshall             South Florid             11.00  -0.5  5 
 16 Joshua Keyes                 Unattached               11.06  -1.9  7 
 17 Hakim McClellan              Mississippi              11.07  -1.4  2 
 18 Benjamin Guarisco            LSU                      11.11  -0.2  6 
 19 Ronnie Vaughn                Hinds CC                 11.12  -1.4  3 
 20 Richard Wilson               Alabama-Hunt             11.13  -0.2  6 
 21 Kelvan Turner                Ul-Lafayette             11.13  -1.4  3 
 22 Ryan Thomason                McNeese Stat             11.14  -0.5  5 
 23 Adam Smith                   Northwestern             11.15  -0.5  5 
 24 Ronald Stine                 McNeese Stat             11.16   0.5  4 
 25 Derrick Jolly                Ul-Lafayette             11.17   0.5  4 
 26 Sherman Rosborough           Stephen F. A             11.19  -0.5  5 
 27 Renardo Pearson              Southern-NO              11.19  -1.4  3 
 28 Nick Messina                 Louisiana Tech           11.20  -0.2  6 
 29 Ronnie Johnson               Ul-Monroe                11.21   0.5  4 
 30 Sam Bowers                   McNeese Stat             11.22  -0.2  6 
 31 Hylton Campbell              Southern-NO              11.23  -1.4  2 
 32 Justin Sims                  Southern Mis             11.23   0.5  4 
 33 Karl James                   Southern-NO              11.23  -1.4  2 
 34 Justin Johnson               Stephen F. A             11.23  -0.5  5 
 34 Joseph Gilyard               Ul-Monroe                11.23  -1.4  3 
 36 Jeffery Thomas               Houston                  11.26  -1.4  2 
 37 Corderyl Sunday              Unattached               11.27  -0.2  6 
 38 Stephen Deggs                Southern                 11.31   0.5  8 
 39 Danny Banks                  Southern Mis             11.32   0.5  8 
 40 Joshua Albert                Southern                 11.33  -1.9  7 
 41 Anthony Lee                  Southern                 11.34  -0.2  6 
 42 Jordan Redd                  SE Louisiana             11.35   0.5  8 
 43 Quincy Davison               Northwestern             11.37   0.5  4 
 44 Alexander Livingston         Ul-Lafayette             11.39  -1.9  7 
 45 Chris Greer                  Northwestern             11.43   0.5  8 
 46 Timothy McCulloch            Alabama-Hunt             11.47  -0.5  9 
 47 Julius Kasule                Lamar                    11.49  -0.5  5 
 48 Isaac Morris                 Southern                 11.58  -1.9  7 
 49 Gerard Clarke                Unattached               11.59   0.5  8 
 50 Van Franks                   Lamar                    11.66  -0.5  9 
 51 Devan House                  Southern Mis             11.67  -0.5  9 
 52 Mark Lawson                  Unattached               11.68   0.5  4 
 53 Michael Allen                Lamar                    11.70   0.5  8 
 54 Melvin Edgar                 Northwestern             11.98   0.5  8 
 55 Christopher Obafunwa         United Southern          12.41  -0.5  9 
 -- Sumbo Adeniran               Unattached                 DNF  -1.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 19.98  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
         LSU: L 19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fred Rose                    Hinds CC                 20.44   1.1  1 
  2 Jonathan Juin                Mississippi              20.73   2.3  2 
  3 Preston Perry                API                      20.75   1.1  1 
  4 Errol Nolan                  Houston                  20.78   2.3  2 
  5 Shannon Grover               SE Louisiana             20.79   2.3  2 
  6 Seyi Smith                   Team Canada              20.86   2.3  2 
  7 Albert Fullwood              Louisiana Tech           20.93   1.1  1 
  8 Isa Phillips                 Tiger Olympi             20.95   2.3  2 
  9 Woodrow Randall              Southwest Mi             21.17   1.1  1 
 10 Segun Makinde                Team Canada              21.35   2.3  2 
 11 Michael Granger              Mississippi              21.40   2.3  2 
 12 Richard Adubobie             Team Canada              21.42   2.3  2 
 13 Tyler Alexander              Southwest Mi             21.51   1.1  1 
 14 Mike Coleman                 Louisiana Tech           21.66   1.1  1 
 15 Tremaine Smith               API                      21.72   1.1  1 
 16 Josh Wimbley                 South Florid             21.88   2.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 19.98  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
         LSU: L 19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Connaughton            Team Canada              20.74  -0.1  6 
  2 Micheal Robertson            Team Canada              21.53  -1.0  1 
  3 Spenser Williams             Southwest Mi             21.59   0.7  3 
  4 Justin Jones                 Ul-Lafayette             21.76   0.7  3 
  5 Hakim McClellan              Mississippi              21.82  -2.0  2 
  6 Joshua Keyes                 Unattached               21.92  -0.1  6 
  7 Tristian Walker              Unattached               21.94  -2.0  2 
  8 Charles Jackson              McNeese Stat             22.00  -0.3  5 
  9 Nick McCloud                 Stephen F. A             22.03  -1.0  1 
 10 Torian Lindsey               McNeese Stat             22.04  -0.3  5 
 11 Benjamin Guarisco            LSU                      22.05  -1.0  1 
 12 Jonathan McAfee              Hinds CC                 22.11  -2.0  2 
 13 David Walters                Unattached               22.22  -1.0  1 
 14 Ryan Penn                    LSU                      22.24  -1.0  1 
 15 Josh Goree                   Louisiana Tech           22.24  -2.0  2 
 16 Ty'Quenton Thomas            Stephen F. A             22.27   0.7  3 
 17 Reshaw Exilien               South Florid             22.28   0.7  4 
 18 Malcolm Carter               SE Louisiana             22.32  -0.3  5 
 19 Mario Spann                  Southern Mis             22.33  -1.0  1 
 20 Hylton Campbell              Southern-NO              22.33  -2.0  2 
 21 Joseph Irabor                Houston                  22.41  -2.0  2 
 22 Corderyl Sunday              Unattached               22.43   0.7  3 
 23 Adam Smith                   Northwestern             22.46   0.7  4 
 24 David Aristil                South Florid             22.55   0.7  4 
 25 Adam Rosenke                 Unattached               22.62  -2.0  2 
 26 Josh Reed                    SE Louisiana             22.69  -0.3  5 
 27 Ricchard Kelly               Jackson Stat             22.80   0.7  4 
 28 Anthony Lee                  Southern                 22.80  -0.3  5 
 29 Terrell Guidry               Houston                  22.87   0.7  4 
 29 Timothy McCulloch            Alabama-Hunt             22.87  -0.1  6 
 31 Monroe Whaley                Stephen F. A             22.87   0.7  4 
 32 Karl James                   Southern-NO              22.97  -2.0  2 
 33 Renardo Pearson              Southern-NO              23.01   0.7  3 
 34 Avery Fulp                   Southern Mis             23.04  -0.1  6 
 35 Nick Shumaker                Alcorn State             23.04   0.7  3 
 36 Chris Greer                  Northwestern             23.11  -0.1  6 
 37 Scott Gibson                 LSU                      23.13  -1.0  1 
 38 DeRon Talley                 Ul-Monroe                23.14  -0.1  6 
 39 JaMarkus Bailey              Southern                 23.33  -0.1  6 
 40 Kristopher Williams          Alcorn State             23.75   0.7  4 
 41 Elvis Mzamo                  Jackson Stat             25.96  -0.1  6 
 -- Kaelon Walker                Alcorn State                FS  -0.3  5 
 -- Ronald Stine                 McNeese Stat               DNF  -0.3  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jerel Butler                 SE Louisiana             47.81   2 
  2 Kevin Jones                  Southwest Mi             47.81   1 
  3 Chris Moody                  Stephen F. A             47.88   2 
  4 Donavon Sammons              Stephen F. A             47.95   3 
  5 George Cunningham            Unattached               47.96   1 
  6 Michael Batts                Northwestern             47.98   1 
  7 Reshaw Exilien               South Florid             48.01   1 
  8 Adrian Simpson               Southern-NO              48.14   1 
  9 Greg Williams                Lamar                    48.20   1 
 10 Keyon Jones                  Ul-Monroe                48.27   1 
 11 Gary Ellis                   Hinds CC                 48.60   2 
 12 Matt Daniels                 Mississippi              48.86   2 
 13 Allen Senegal                Unat-Jackson             48.88   2 
 14 Jaion Rayford                Alabama-Hunt             48.91   3 
 15 Garrett Hughey               Houston                  49.16   3 
 16 Antonio Evans                Jackson Stat             49.46   3 
 17 Brandon Camp                 SE Louisiana             49.49   3 
 18 Peter Mcfarlane              Southern-NO              49.80   4 
 19 Marriweather LaDavey         Mississippi              50.33   4 
 20 Terrell Guidry               Houston                  50.49   2 
 21 Donovan Anderson             McNeese Stat             50.65   4 
 22 Jon Frano                    Tulane                   51.24   3 
 23 Jonathan Hackworth           Alcorn State             51.30   5 
 24 James Harbison               Alabama-Hunt             51.47   6 
 25 Koplan Nwabuoku              Tulane                   51.52   4 
 26 Rolando Prater               Hinds CC                 52.21   5 
 27 Anthony Ladd                 Hinds CC                 52.23   6 
 28 Michael Washington           McNeese Stat             52.36   4 
 29 Daniel Afanador              Loyola-New O             52.74   5 
 30 Kinneth Ratliff              Hinds CC                 52.82   5 
 31 Reanaldo Claiborne           Southwest Mi             52.85   6 
 32 Westmoreland Gonzales        Ul-Lafayette             53.55   4 
 33 leon drabo                   Dillard                  58.03   6 
 -- Dameon Brown                 Alcorn State                FS   4 
 -- Anthony Whitaker             LSU                        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Micheal Mathieu              Bahamas                  45.56   1 
  2 Armanti Hayes                LSU                      46.25   1 
  3 Charles Green                Northwestern             46.47   1 
  4 Caleb Williams               LSU                      46.50   1 
  5 Andre Williams               Bahamas                  46.78   1 
  6 Ade Alleyne-Forte            LSU                      46.97   2 
  7 Lee Moore                    Mississippi              47.11   1 
  8 Robert Simmons               LSU                      47.21   2 
  9 Micheal Robertson            Team Canada              47.26   1 
 10 Dimitri Hampton              Ul-Monroe                47.42   2 
 11 David Aristil                South Florid             47.50   2 
 12 Pascal Orelus                South Florid             47.55   1 
 13 Joseph Barb                  Stephen F. A             47.73   2 
 14 Jerel Massenburge            Lamar                    47.83   2 
 -- Xavier McGhee                Southwest Mi                FS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
         LSU: L 1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Brogdon                Mississippi            1:55.85  
  2 Kevin Itima                  Unat-Jackson           1:55.97  
  3 Sammie Ivory                 Houston                1:56.62  
  4 Hillary Samoei               Lamar                  1:56.72  
  5 Cedric Coppens               Lamar                  1:57.01  
  6 Parris Heilman               Alabama-Hunt           1:57.28  
  7 Austin Hardy                 Stephen F. A           1:57.49  
  8 David Jones                  Ul-Monroe              1:57.50  
  9 John Caleb Grenn             Southern Mis           1:58.17  
 10 Jonus Rodriguez              Unattached             1:58.31  
 11 Mujahed Ahmad                SE Louisiana           1:58.64  
 12 Nick Darby                   Northwestern           1:59.03  
 13 Mark Fallaize                McNeese Stat           1:59.20  
 14 Wilkins Kyler                Alcorn State           1:59.58  
 15 Jordon Holtzman              Tulane                 2:00.10  
 16 Richard Fisher               LSU                    2:00.10  
 17 Martinique Sykes             West Florida           2:00.26  
 18 Simon Freeman                Southern               2:00.35  
 19 Hunter Boykin                Mississippi            2:01.22  
 20 Cody Collins                 Southern               2:02.56  
 21 Dominique Sykes              West Florida           2:04.29  
 22 Matt Shidler                 Mississippi            2:04.34  
 23 Breshon Williams             Northwestern           2:06.80  
 24 Josiah Gordon                Southwest Mi           2:07.28  
 25 Kevin Mitchell               Tulane                 2:07.77  
 26 Travis Whatley               Alabama-Hunt           2:17.03  
 27 Byron Myles                  Dillard                2:22.63  
 -- Neal Rapheal                 Alcorn State               DNF  
 -- Moses Chelimo                Ul-Monroe                   DQ   broke too soon
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
         LSU: L 1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Jones                LSU                    1:46.90   1 
  2 Jamaal James                 LSU                    1:48.34   1 
  3 Elkana Kosgei                Riadha Club            1:48.43   1 
  4 Michael Cook                 Unattached             1:51.05   2 
  5 Francis Kasagule             Lamar                  1:51.71   2 
  6 Alwayne Green                Louisiana Tech         1:52.57   1 
  7 Jermaine Morris              Louisiana Tech         1:53.13   2 
  8 Julien Bousquet              Southern Mis           1:53.67   2 
  9 Martin Kirui                 Mississippi            1:53.95   2 
 10 Jeremy Handy                 LSU                    1:53.99   2 
 11 Chad Berry                   Mississippi            1:54.25   2 
 12 Brooks Lecompte              Unattached             1:54.36   1 
 13 Doug Kelley                  Houston                1:54.60   1 
 14 Riley Young                  Mississippi            1:55.13   2 
 15 Garrek Thompson              LSU                    1:56.11   1 
 16 Michael Dyer                 McNeese Stat           1:57.83   1 
 -- Sadiki White                 LSU                        DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, VIllanova                   
         LSU: L 3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Berry                   Mississippi            3:54.53  
  2 Riley Young                  Mississippi            3:56.29  
  3 Josh Moshier                 Alabama-Hunt           3:57.28  
  4 Martinique Sykes             West Florida           3:59.26  
  5 Kevin Itima                  Unat-Jackson           4:02.44  
  6 Kyle Hawley                  Lamar                  4:02.91  
  7 Dominique Sykes              West Florida           4:03.07  
  8 Anthony Jordan               Houston                4:03.43  
  9 Derrick Joe                  Houston                4:03.60  
 10 Ryan Barrow                  McNeese Stat           4:04.37  
 11 Jaron Ortego                 SE Louisiana           4:05.63  
 12 Kyle Golden                  SE Louisiana           4:08.02  
 13 Andres Santaolalla           Houston                4:12.59  
 14 Jose Leos                    Lamar                  4:12.64  
 15 Zak Prevost                  Mississippi            4:13.66  
 16 Kendall Robbins              Ul-Monroe              4:16.01  
 17 Casey Keiser                 Mississippi            4:17.58  
 18 Titus Cheruiyot              Unat-West Fl           4:18.59  
 19 Stevie Dolan                 Alabama-Hunt           4:19.81  
 20 Eddie Pagan                  West Florida           4:20.23  
 21 Sean Swanner                 LSU                    4:20.60  
 22 P.J. Orgass                  West Florida           4:22.78  
 23 Simon Freeman                Southern               4:27.02  
 24 Matt Pieri                   Xavier-Louis           4:32.51  
 25 Adal Beraki                  Xavier-Louis           4:36.41  
 26 Byron Myles                  Dillard                4:43.37  
 27 Joseph Collins               Alcorn State           5:15.74  
 28 Sherman Coleman              Dillard                5:16.41  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, VIllanova                   
         LSU: L 3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Cook                 Unattached             3:49.31  
  2 Alan Sticker                 LSU                    3:49.75  
  3 Jordan Neil                  McNeese Stat           3:50.65  
  4 Neil McDonagh                Unat-West Fl           3:51.46  
  5 Matt Wolfe                   Louisiana Tech         3:53.66  
  6 Martin Kirui                 Mississippi            3:54.08  
  7 Will Rodgers                 Alabama-Hunt           3:55.03  
  8 Jonathon Koenck              McNeese Stat           3:55.09  
  9 Nate Pineda                  Houston                3:58.14  
 10 Tim Landry                   LSU                    3:58.56  
 11 Brian Lozes                  Tulane                 4:01.63  
 12 Hunter Russell               Ul-Monroe              4:12.63  
 -- Kenneth Schiffman            LSU                        DNF  
 -- Michael Florek               LSU                        DNF  
 -- Sadiki White                 LSU                        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM: S 13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
         LSU: L 13:33.10  1989        Mark Elliott, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon McClanahan            Stephen F. A          15:23.61  
  2 Zach France                  Ul-Lafayette          15:31.67  
  3 Jack Ramstad                 Louisiana Tech        15:32.34  
  4 Justin Gates                 Unat-West Fl          15:39.86  
  5 Kyle Davis                   Louisiana Tech        15:46.06  
  6 Brandon Mader                Unat-Alabama          15:46.96  
  7 Kenneth Pierce               McNeese Stat          15:47.54  
  8 Chris Hough                  West Florida          15:47.92  
  9 Luke Dessauer                LSU                   15:48.32  
 10 Mark Dotson                  Northwestern          15:58.12  
 11 Juan Rodriguez               Ul-Lafayette          15:59.78  
 12 Stephan Keller               Houston               16:03.90  
 13 Roger Cooke                  Unattached            16:08.03  
 14 Steven Cortez                Louisiana Tech        16:12.23  
 15 Arash Taheri-Araghi          Unattached            16:30.55  
 16 Jared Black                  West Florida          16:31.68  
 17 Michael Mainguy              Tulane                16:35.19  
 18 Donald Davis                 West Florida          16:42.15  
 19 Max Miller                   Tulane                16:42.68  
 20 Jorel Torres                 Ul-Monroe             16:43.77  
 21 Scott Lydick                 Unat-West Fl          16:48.48  
 22 Jordan Vance                 Tulane                16:56.64  
 23 Phil Scruggs                 Tulane                17:02.80  
 24 Titus Cheruiyot              Unat-West Fl          17:12.15  
 25 Kyle Lessig                  Northwestern          17:13.20  
 -- Cullen Doody                 LSU                        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
         LSU: L 13.50  1987        Eric Reid, LSU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Andrew Riley                 Illinois                 13.53   1.0 
  2 Ryan Fontenot                Tiger Olympi             13.54   1.0 
  3 Jason Richardson             HSI                      13.55   1.0 
  4 Nick McCloud                 Stephen F. A             13.87   1.0 
  5 Cameron LaCour               Houston                  14.28   1.0 
  6 Pierre Darisme               Southwest Mi             14.56   1.0 
  7 Thomas Lang                  Houston                  14.98   1.0 
 -- Barrett Nugent               LSU                        DNF   1.0 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Red Track
     STADIUM: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
         LSU: L 13.50  1987        Eric Reid, LSU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Billy Ray Walker             Louisiana Tech           14.44   0.3  2 
  2 D'Korian Ford                Houston                  14.71   1.2  3 
  3 Louis Stevens                Ul-Lafayette             14.75   1.2  3 
  4 PJ Bennett                   Northwestern             14.77  -1.3  1 
  5 Benjamin Reynolds            McNeese Stat             14.85  -1.3  1 
  6 Jarvis Mansfield             Ul-Monroe                14.92   0.3  2 
  7 James Carter II              Louisiana Tech           14.92   0.3  2 
  8 Claston Bernard              Tiger Olympi             15.05  -1.3  1 
  9 Aaron Harlan                 Stephen F. A             15.07   0.3  2 
 10 Andrew Plentl                Stephen F. A             15.09   1.2  3 
 11 Jamal Smith                  Southwest Mi             15.19   1.2  3 
 12 Harrison Hollier             Southwest Mi             15.21  -1.3  1 
 13 Chris Robinson               SE Louisiana             15.28  +0.0  4 
 14 Isiah Collins                Stephen F. A             15.30   1.2  3 
 15 Darryl Cloud                 Houston                  15.34  -1.3  1 
 16 Emanuel Osadebey             Houston                  15.45   0.3  2 
 17 Wesley Bray                  Houston                  15.48  -1.3  1 
 18 Justin Sims                  Southern Mis             15.52  -1.3  1 
 19 Kevin Johnson                Houston                  15.55   1.2  3 
 20 Donlen Ruffin                Stephen F. A             15.60  +0.0  4 
 21 Jeffrey Vidacovich           Ul-Lafayette             15.63  +0.0  4 
 22 Marcus George                Southern                 15.87   1.2  3 
 23 Aaron Lee                    Alabama-Hunt             15.88   1.2  3 
 24 Westmoreland Gonzales        Ul-Lafayette             15.89  +0.0  4 
 25 Jesse Aubrey                 Alcorn State             16.20  -1.3  1 
 26 Eric Griffin                 Alcorn State             16.58   0.3  2 
 27 Winston Walker               SE Louisiana             16.61  +0.0  4 
 28 Napoleon Robicheaux          McNeese Stat             17.04  +0.0  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
         LSU: L 47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcelles Atkinson           Louisiana Tech           52.62   1 
  2 James Thurn                  LSU                      53.10   1 
  3 Desmond Lowe                 Unat-Jackson             53.43   1 
  4 Billy Ray Walker             Louisiana Tech           53.48   1 
  5 Travis Beavers               Stephen F. A             53.65   1 
  6 Darryl Cloud                 Houston                  53.91   1 
  7 Wade MaGaha                  Louisiana Tech           54.05   1 
  8 Neamen Wise                  South Florid             54.23   1 
  9 Emanuel Osadebey             Houston                  54.30   2 
 10 Jamal Nash                   Lamar                    54.96   2 
 11 Jamal Smith                  Southwest Mi             55.46   2 
 12 Chase Fulco                  Ul-Monroe                55.68   2 
 13 Donlen Ruffin                Stephen F. A             56.06   2 
 14 Isiah Collins                Stephen F. A             56.27   3 
 15 Pierre Darisme               Southwest Mi             56.36   2 
 16 Eric Griffin                 Alcorn State             56.78   2 
 17 Harrison Hollier             Southwest Mi             56.81   3 
 18 Dedrick Burnett              Unat-Jackson             57.24   2 
 19 William Magee                Mississippi              58.24   3 
 20 Dameon Brown                 Alcorn State             58.55   3 
 21 Marcus George                Southern                 58.66   3 
 22 Brayden Kelly                Tulane                   58.67   3 
 23 Jay Poole                    Alabama-Hunt             59.60   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
         LSU: L 47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson Blanks                Mississippi              50.87  
  2 Lino Reyes                   Alcorn State             50.95  
  3 Patrick Lee                  Tiger Olympi             51.34  
  4 Cody Wisslead                Illinois                 51.60  
  5 Adrian Mann                  Tiger Olympi             51.78  
  6 Adlus Wiltz                  SE Louisiana             51.88  
  7 Jason Perez                  Houston                  53.51  
  8 Stu Pearson                  Team Canada              54.10  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 8:38.14  1990        Magnus Begtsson, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnabas Kirui               Mississippi            8:43.72  
  2 Xavier Rodriguez             Stephen F. A           9:28.72  
  3 Logan Smart                  Stephen F. A           9:33.48  
  4 Moses Chelimo                Ul-Monroe              9:37.78  
  5 Alden Heaphy                 Unattached             9:43.07  
  6 Corey Squire                 Tulane                 9:47.27  
  7 Dante Dorsey                 Alabama-Hunt          10:06.98  
  8 Josh Slocum                  Louisiana Tech        10:12.49  
  9 Kail Kidd                    Unattached            10:18.99  
 10 Joshua Crandell              Northwestern          10:32.22  
 11 Samson Too                   Alabama-Hunt          10:39.07  
 12 Chase Menard                 Ul-Lafayette          10:46.57  
 13 Neal Rapheal                 Alcorn State          12:01.31  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
         LSU: L 38.24  1998        LSU, LSU                                    
                       M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  38.95   1 
     1) Martial Mbandjock               2) Xavier Carter                  
     3) Emmanuel Callender              4) Richard Thompson               
  2 Team Canada  'A'                                      39.18   1 
     1) Sam Effah                       2) Seyi Smith                     
     3) Jared Connaughton               4) Anson Henry                    
  3 Lsu  'A'                                              39.57   1 
     1) Barrett Nugent                  2) Will Coppage                   
     3) Gabriel Mvumvure                4) Johnathan Johnson              
  4 Southwest Mississippi  'A'                            39.81   1 
     1) Paris Robertson                 2) Tyler Alexander                
     3) Spenser Williams                4) Woodrow Randall                
  5 Hinds CC  'A'                                         39.89   1 
     1) Cordell Watkins                 2) Fred Rose                      
     3) Horatio Williams                4) DaQUARIUS Johnson              
  6 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   40.34   1 
     1) Albert Fullwood                 2) Mike Coleman                   
     3) Josh Goree                      4) Kevin Stewart                  
  7 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     40.61   2 
     1) Malcolm Carter                  2) Shannon Grover                 
     3) Rocky Carruth                   4) Jerel Butler                   
  8 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                        40.91   3 
     1) Jarvis Mansfield                2) Dimitri Hampton                
     3) Joseph Gilyard                  4) Luther Ambrose                 
  9 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 41.28   2 
     1) Adam Smith                      2) Justin Walker                  
     3) Charles Green                   4) Michael Batts                  
 10 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                     41.98   3 
     1) Justin Jones                    2) Kelvan Turner                  
     3) Louis Stevens                   4) Derrick Jolly                  
 11 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   42.02   3 
     1) Marcus Norwood                  2) Mario Spann                    
     3) Danny Banks                     4) Justin Sims                    
 12 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                               42.37   3 
     1) Cary Hale                       2) Jaion Rayford                  
     3) Timothy McCulloch               4) Richard Wilson                 
 13 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                                46.58   3 
     1) Sherman Rosborough              2) Monroe Whaley                  
     3) Justin Johnson                  4) Ty'Quenton Thomas              
 -- Southern-NO  'A'                                        DNF   1 
     1) Peter Mcfarlane                 2) Renardo Pearson                
     3) Karl James                      4) Hylton Campbell                
 -- McNeese State  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Ryan Thomason                   2) Torian Lindsey                 
     3) Donovan Anderson                4) Charles Jackson                
 -- Team Canada  'B'                                         DQ   2  Zone violation #2
     1) Hank Palmer                     2) Richard Adubobie               
     3) Segun Makinde                   4) Tyronne Halstead               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
         LSU: L 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                                  
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                3:05.64   1 
  2 Lsu  'A'                                            3:05.84   1 
     1) Caleb Williams                  2) Ade Alleyne-Forte              
     3) Richard Jones                   4) Armanti Hayes                  
  3 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:09.61   1 
     1) Carson Blanks                   2) Jonathan Juin                  
     3) Matt Daniels                    4) Lee Moore                      
  4 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:10.25   1 
     1) Chris Moody                     2) Travis Beavers                 
     3) Donavon Sammons                 4) Joseph Barb                    
  5 Houston  'A'                                        3:11.71   1 
     1) Errol Nolan                     2) Joseph Irabor                  
     3) Garrett Hughey                  4) Doug Kelley                    
  6 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:13.88   1 
     1) Ricky Babineaux                 2) Alpha Sanders                  
     3) Gary Ellis                      4) Jonathan McAfee                
  7 Houston  'B'                                        3:15.04   3 
     1) Darryl Cloud                    2) Emanuel Osadebey               
     3) Jason Perez                     4) Sammie Ivory                   
  8 Alcorn State  'A'                                   3:15.81   3 
     1) Nick Shumaker                   2) Wilkins Kyler                  
     3) Lino Reyes                      4) Corey Jordan                   
  9 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:16.73   2 
     1) Keyon Jones                     2) Chase Fulco                    
     3) Joseph Gilyard                  4) Dimitri Hampton                
 10 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             3:23.13   4 
     1) Cary Hale                       2) Jaion Rayford                  
     3) Richard Wilson                  4) James Harbison                 
 11 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:24.01   3 
     1) Justin Johnson                  2) Austin Hardy                   
     3) Monroe Whaley                   4) Donlen Ruffin                  
 12 Tulane  'A'                                         3:24.53   4 
     1) Brayden Kelly                   2) Jon Frano                      
     3) Jordon Holtzman                 4) Koplan Nwabuoku                
 13 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 3:27.29   4 
     1) Avery Fulp                      2) Julien Bousquet                
     3) Mario Spann                     4) John Caleb Grenn               
 14 Tiger Olympians  'B'                                3:53.25   2 
 15 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:55.80   2 
     1) Allen Senegal                   2) Durante Ponder                 
     3) Desmond Lowe                    4) Kevin Itima                    
 16 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   4:11.85   2 
     1) Jerel Butler                    2) Adlus Wiltz                    
     3) Brandon Camp                    4) Shannon Grover                 
 17 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 4:18.32   2 
     1) Justin Terry                    2) Wade MaGaha                    
     3) Josh Goree                      4) Marcelles Atkinson             
 -- Lsu  'B'                                                DNF   1 
     1) Robert Simmons                  2) Jamaal James                   
     3) Garrek Thompson                 4) Richard Fisher                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.94
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09,  2.14, 2.19, 2.22, (3 cm
     STADIUM: S 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
         LSU: L 7-05.75  1990        Tom Lange, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ricky Robertson              Mississippi              2.19m    7-02.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Babatunde Babalola           Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jeffrey Vidacovich           Ul-Lafayette             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Willie Calvin                Hinds CC                 2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Joshua Commiato              Northwestern            J2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Marcus Norwood               Southern Mis             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Michael Kursteiner           South Florid             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Claston Bernard              Tiger Olympi             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Clint Broussard              Ul-Monroe               J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Myreon Sartin                Southern Mis            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Chris Robinson               SE Louisiana            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Miles Beal-Ampah             Houston                 J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Reams Johnel                 SE Louisiana            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jonathan Hodges              Mississippi              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Andrew Plentl                Stephen F. A             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brent Adams                  Ul-Lafayette                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Selleck Keene                Houston                     NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan Roque               Louisiana Tech              NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Stefan Parker                Ul-Monroe                   NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Phillip Thomas               LSU                         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Darius Scott                 Southern                    NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Brian Knight                 Mississippi                 NH            
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Parminder Singh              McNeese Stat                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Marcus Rosendall             Stephen F. A                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Max Yanker                   Tulane                      NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Johnson                Houston                     NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.47
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.47, 4.67, 4.82, 4.97, 5.11, 5.22, 5.31, 5.38
 5.44, 5.50 (5 cm)
     STADIUM: S    5.72m  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians             
         LSU: L 18-08.75  2000        Russ Buller, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus McGehee               LSU                      5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.11 5.22 5.31 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alexander Bentley            Unattached               5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.11 5.22 5.31 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXP    X 
  3 Josh Dominguez               LSU                      4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Sean Young                   South Florid             4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Wyatt Metzger                South Florid            J4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.11 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kyle Rose                    LSU                      4.82m   15-09.75 
     4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Thomas Reinecke              LSU                     J4.82m   15-09.75 
     4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bryan Brown                  Houston                 J4.82m   15-09.75 
     4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Joseph Caraway               LSU                      4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.47 4.67 4.82 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Derek Schutz                 Houston                 J4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.47 4.67 4.82 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 T.J. Pride                   Mississippi             J4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.47 4.67 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kovey Simmons                SE Louisiana            J4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.47 4.67 
        O  XXX 
 12 Luke Beck                    Alabama-Hunt            J4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.47 4.67 
        O  XXX 
 14 Michael Vani                 South Florid            J4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.47 4.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Trevor Hall                  Ul-Monroe               J4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.47 4.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Jaora Johnson                LSU                     J4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.47 4.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Chris Jones                  Stephen F. A            J4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.47 4.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chris Roy                    Ul-Lafayette                NH            
     4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Evan Nicoll                  Tulane                      NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Lance Ardoin                 McNeese Stat                NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Anderson               Mississippi                 NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Wesley Bray                  Houston                     NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel Menard                McNeese Stat                NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Stephen Atkinson             SE Louisiana                NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Beau Demars                  SE Louisiana                NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Garrett Rowland              Mississippi                 NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Karl Kosman                  Mississippi                 NH            
     4.47 4.67 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brian Johnson                Nike                     8.01m  -0.7  26-03.50 
     7.64m(-1.9) 7.84m(-1.3) 8.01m(-0.7) FOUL      7.60m(-2.4) 5.78m(-2.4)
  2 Jeremy Hicks                 Tiger Olympi             7.65m  -1.5  25-01.25 
     7.65m(-1.5) 7.59m(-0.4) 7.43m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.29m(-1.9)
  3 Will Coppage                 LSU                      7.62m  -1.2  25-00.00 
     7.40m(-0.9) 7.49m(-0.9) 7.62m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.31m(-2.0)
  4 Damar Forbes                 LSU                      7.52m  -2.5  24-08.25 
     6.68m(-0.5) 7.15m(+0.0) 7.49m(-2.7) 4.92m(-2.4) 7.52m(-2.5) FOUL     
  5 Zedric Thomas                LSU                      7.42m  -2.1  24-04.25 
     5.84m(+0.0) FOUL      7.42m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Caleb Lee                    Mississippi              7.39m  -1.3  24-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.39m(-1.3) 7.17m(-2.2) 4.35m(-4.1) PASS     
  7 Mikese Morse                 Unattached               7.22m  -1.1  23-08.25 
     7.00m(-0.9) 7.20m(-1.2) 7.22m(-1.1) 7.18m(-2.3) 6.61m(-2.5) 5.86m(-1.6)
  8 jeff henderson               Unattached               7.10m  -0.6  23-03.50 
     PASS      6.93m(+0.0) 7.10m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Luther Ambrose               Ul-Monroe                7.02m  -3.0  23-00.50 
     PASS      6.96m(+0.0) PASS      7.02m(-3.0) FOUL      6.64m(-3.2)
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
 Minumum mark - 7.00 meters
     STADIUM: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Micah McCulloch              Southern                 7.22m   0.9  23-08.25 
     6.98m(+0.0) 7.09m(-1.4) 7.22m(0.9) FOUL      7.16m(-1.7) FOUL     
  2 Earnest Green                LSU                      7.19m  -0.7  23-07.25 
     6.89m(-0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      7.19m(-0.7)
  3 Josh Cravens                 Stephen F. A             7.17m  -1.0  23-06.25 
     6.96m(-0.6) ND(NWI) 7.09m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.17m(-1.0)
  4 Michael Rheams               SE Louisiana             7.16m   1.3  23-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.69m(0.3) ND(NWI) FOUL      7.16m(1.3)
  5 Neamen Wise                  South Florid             7.12m  -0.3  23-04.50 
     7.12m(-0.3) ND(NWI) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Kendle Davis                 Unattached               7.08m   0.2  23-02.75 
     7.08m(0.2) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Reginald Douglas             Northwestern             6.75m  -1.4  22-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.75m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)
  8 Brandon Gordon               LSU                      6.73m  -1.5  22-01.00 
     6.73m(-1.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  9 Andrew Plentl                Stephen F. A             6.71m   0.2  22-00.25 
     6.71m(0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 10 Allen Senegal                Unat-Jackson             6.63m  -0.7  21-09.00 
     6.63m(-0.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL     
 11 Rechard Llorens              Northwestern             6.58m   2.5  21-07.25 
     6.58m(2.5) ND(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Morrie Turner                Hinds CC                 6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25 
     FOUL      6.56m(+0.0) FOUL                
 13 Francisco Llanos             Southern Mis             6.55m  -0.3  21-06.00 
     6.55m(-0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 14 Alvin Matthews               Alcorn State             6.53m   0.5  21-05.25 
     6.53m(0.5) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 15 Josh Cruse                   Stephen F. A             6.45m  -1.0  21-02.00 
     6.45m(-1.0) ND(NWI) FOUL                
 16 LeVance Williams             Southwest Mi             6.43m  -1.3  21-01.25 
     6.43m(-1.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 17 Halie Moses                  Ul-Lafayette             6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
     6.38m(+0.0) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 18 Josh Reed                    SE Louisiana             6.35m   1.3  20-10.00 
     6.35m(1.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 19 Napoleon Robicheaux          McNeese Stat             6.12m   0.1  20-01.00 
     6.12m(0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 20 Mark Lawson                  Unattached               6.05m  -0.7  19-10.25 
     6.05m(-0.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 21 Deaundre Jones               Southern                 5.89m   0.8  19-04.00 
     5.89m(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 22 Garrett Myer                 Tulane                   5.77m  -0.4  18-11.25 
     5.77m(-0.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 23 Jordan Early                 LSU                      5.68m  -0.3  18-07.75 
     5.68m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Darius Scott                 Southern                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
 Minimum Mark - 14.00 meters
     STADIUM: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
         LSU: L 57-08.50  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Earnest Green                LSU                     14.91m  -0.1  48-11.00 
     14.56m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      14.57m(-2.8) 14.65m(0.2) 14.91m(-0.1)
  2 Herbert Harris               United Southern         14.88m  +0.0  48-10.00 
     14.35m(0.3) 14.75m(+0.0) 14.88m(+0.0) 14.66m(2.8) 14.77m(-0.3) FOUL     
  3 Brandon Gordon               LSU                     14.79m  -1.0  48-06.25 
     FOUL      14.13m(-1.2) 14.04m(-0.1) ND(NWI) 14.27m(+0.0) 14.79m(-1.0)
  4 Josh Cruse                   Stephen F. A            14.62m   0.2  47-11.75 
     14.01m(-3.2) ND(NWI) 14.62m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Bradley Hines                Southwest Mi            14.55m  -0.4  47-09.00 
     14.55m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI) 14.45m(0.2) 14.36m(-1.2)
  6 Ricky Babineaux              Hinds CC                14.44m  -1.6  47-04.50 
     14.27m(-0.4) 14.44m(-1.6) ND(NWI) 14.18m(-2.6) 14.07m(0.5) FOUL     
  7 Reginald Douglas             Northwestern            14.34m  -0.6  47-00.75 
     14.25m(-0.3) 14.34m(-0.6) FOUL      ND(NWI) 14.15m(0.2) 14.04m(-1.3)
  8 Micah McCulloch              Southern                14.25m  -1.2  46-09.00 
     FOUL      14.21m(-1.3) 14.25m(-1.2) ND(NWI) 14.10m(+0.0) FOUL     
 -- Allen Senegal                Unat-Jackson              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Napoleon Robicheaux          McNeese Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Deaundre Jones               Southern                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
======================================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
         LSU: L 57-08.50  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Willis              Tiger Olympi            16.84m   1.8  55-03.00 
     16.84m(1.8) 16.79m(1.4) 16.79m(1.5) 16.52m(0.9) 16.55m(2.4) 14.99m(1.0)
  2 O'Daylon Thibeaux            Ul-Lafayette            15.66m   3.0  51-04.50 
     FOUL      14.70m(0.8) 15.18m(1.0) 14.69m(0.5) 15.66m(3.0) 15.12m(+0.0)
  3 Michael Rheams               SE Louisiana            15.36m   1.6  50-04.75 
     FOUL      15.36m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Jonathan Williams            Houston                 14.91m   1.4  48-11.00 
     FOUL      14.91m(1.4) 14.60m(1.1) 14.86m(2.9) 14.62m(0.3) FOUL     
  5 Morris Kersh                 Mississippi             14.90m   1.9  48-10.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 14.79m(2.0) 14.90m(1.9) 14.44m(0.8) FOUL      14.33m(0.7)
  6 Josh Howard                  Ul-Monroe               14.71m   1.1  48-03.25 
     14.31m(1.7) FOUL      14.51m(1.9) 14.71m(1.1) FOUL      14.66m(+0.0)
  7 Antillio Bastian             South Florid            14.55m   2.6  47-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.55m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Brian Knight                 Mississippi             13.52m   3.0  44-04.25 
     13.52m(3.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
 Minimum mark - 14.00 meters
     STADIUM: S 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
         LSU: L    65-07  1982        Joe Maciejczyk, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kemuel Morales               Unattached              17.59m   57-08.50 
      FOUL  17.48m  17.59m  16.88m  FOUL  17.25m
  2 Adonson Shallow              SE Louisiana            17.51m   57-05.50 
      17.51m  FOUL  FOUL  16.85m  17.27m  FOUL
  3 Jon Arthur                   Stephen F. A            16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.06m  16.70m  16.65m  16.92m  16.30m  16.28m
  4 Robert Collingwood           Southern Mis            16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.84m  16.11m  15.75m  FOUL  16.35m  15.80m
  5 Jacob Domingue               Ul-Lafayette            16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.64m  16.34m  FOUL  15.97m  16.08m  FOUL
  6 Thomas Canchola              McNeese Stat            16.28m   53-05.00 
      16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mike Sanchez                 Houston                 15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.37m  FOUL  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  15.83m
  8 Derek Dark                   Ul-Monroe               15.61m   51-02.75 
      14.90m  15.47m  FOUL  15.61m  FOUL  15.45m
  9 Myles Melancon               Ul-Lafayette            15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.60m  15.15m  15.21m  14.95m  15.32m  FOUL
 10 Richard Collingwood          Southern Mis            15.57m   51-01.00 
      ND  ND  15.48m  15.22m  15.30m  15.57m
 11 Larry Jones                  Louisiana Tech          15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.10m  14.07m  15.38m           
 12 Teonor Davilmar              Houston                 14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Albert Fornette              Ul-Lafayette            14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.28m  FOUL  14.56m           
 14 Matt Dudley                  Houston                 14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m           
 15 Napoleon Benoit              Southern Mis            14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.13m  14.18m  14.05m           
 16 Jared Thomas                 South Florid            14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.55m  13.48m  14.05m           
 17 Shaun Haughton               Louisiana Tech          13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.30m           
 18 Channin Pugh                 Alcorn State            12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.89m  FOUL  PASS           
 19 Adam Osburn                  Alabama-Hunt            12.47m   40-11.00 
      ND  12.47m  ND           
 20 Jermery Charles-Bennet       Southern                12.40m   40-08.25 
      ND  FOUL  12.40m           
 21 Josh Coots                   Alabama-Hunt            12.32m   40-05.00 
      ND  12.32m  ND           
 22 Justin Bilbo                 Northwestern            11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  FOUL  ND           
 23 Alec Bauman                  Alabama-Hunt             9.30m   30-06.25 
      ND  ND  9.30m           
 24 Napoleon Robicheaux          McNeese Stat             8.80m   28-10.50 
      ND  8.80m  ND           
 -- Marcus Hicks                 South Florid              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Matt Langdon                 Stephen F. A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
 Minimum Mark - 40.00 meters
     STADIUM: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
         LSU: L 209-01  1989        John Nichols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jared Thomas                 South Florid            56.00m     183-09 
      53.90m  FOUL  FOUL  56.00m  FOUL  53.76m
  2 Adonson Shallow              SE Louisiana            55.26m     181-03 
      48.94m  55.26m  54.46m  54.96m  54.68m  54.08m
  3 Larry Jones                  Louisiana Tech          53.86m     176-08 
      53.86m  FOUL  51.68m  48.98m  52.28m  51.24m
  4 Teremine White               Unattached              52.90m     173-07 
      51.86m  48.52m  50.80m  52.02m  51.24m  52.90m
  5 Tyler Perkins                South Florid            52.48m     172-02 
      50.90m  50.94m  51.00m  50.24m  52.48m  51.28m
  6 Garrett Harkless             Ul-Lafayette            50.78m     166-07 
      46.58m  FOUL  48.78m  FOUL  50.78m  FOUL
  7 Shaun Haughton               Louisiana Tech          49.48m     162-04 
      48.68m  FOUL  47.82m  45.14m  46.80m  49.48m
  8 Mike Sanchez                 Houston                 47.72m     156-07 
      47.24m  47.48m  47.00m  FOUL  47.72m  FOUL
  9 Matt Langdon                 Stephen F. A            47.32m     155-03 
      44.72m  47.32m  46.76m  46.94m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kyle Bishop                  Stephen F. A            47.02m     154-03 
      45.90m  FOUL  47.02m            
 11 Richard Collingwood          Southern Mis            46.80m     153-06 
      38.68m  46.80m  FOUL            
 12 Jacob Domingue               Ul-Lafayette            46.68m     153-02 
      46.68m  42.96m  43.64m            
 13 Dwight Womack                Unattached              45.20m     148-03 
      43.32m  45.20m  44.14m            
 14 Aaron Harlan                 Stephen F. A            45.12m     148-00 
      45.12m  43.90m  43.98m            
 14 Kyle Franis                  Unattached              45.12m     148-00 
      44.98m  45.12m  FOUL            
 16 Jarrade Lee                  Southern                44.64m     146-05 
      44.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Brandon Hubbard              Houston                 44.56m     146-02 
      44.56m  42.94m  FOUL            
 18 Philip Edwards               Ul-Lafayette            44.10m     144-08 
      FOUL  44.10m  FOUL            
 19 Daniel Obioha                Unattached              43.64m     143-02 
      43.64m  42.16m  43.52m            
 20 Andy Tackett                 Houston                 42.30m     138-09 
      42.30m  41.68m  FOUL           
 21 Triston Dodd                 Northwestern            42.20m     138-05 
      42.20m  FOUL  41.16m            
 22 Jermery Charles-Bennet       Southern                42.12m     138-02 
      42.12m  41.46m  FOUL            
 23 Suyi Georgewill              Southern Mis            41.14m     135-00 
      38.08m  FOUL  41.14m            
 24 Demetrius Boone              Southern                35.76m     117-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.76m            
 25 Seth Powell                  Southern Mis            23.26m      76-04 
      23.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Thomas Canchola              McNeese Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Matt Dudley                  Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Derek Dark                   Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
 Minimum Mark: 50.00 meter
     STADIUM: S 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
         LSU: L 239-05  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Henning               LSU                     71.04m     233-01 
      67.78m  FOUL  FOUL  66.64m  69.58m  71.04m
  2 Michael Lauro                LSU                     66.36m     217-08 
      63.96m  61.64m  63.76m  64.30m  66.36m  FOUL
  2 Adonson Shallow              SE Louisiana            66.36m     217-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.50m  FOUL  64.02m  66.36m
  4 Chris Bless                  LSU                     60.02m     196-11 
      60.02m  55.44m  57.54m  58.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Matt McHugh                  Illinois                57.46m     188-06 
      57.14m  FOUL  57.46m  54.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Matt Langdon                 Stephen F. A            57.12m     187-05 
      56.54m  57.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.58m
  7 Faisal Muhammad              SE Louisiana            57.06m     187-02 
      57.06m  55.34m  54.84m  56.16m  56.94m  FOUL
  8 Jon Arthur                   Stephen F. A            55.32m     181-06 
      48.70m  53.72m  54.84m  54.42m  FOUL  55.32m
  9 Suyi Georgewill              Southern Mis            53.10m     174-02 
      49.34m  FOUL  52.14m  50.66m  FOUL  53.10m
 10 Rick Fenton                  Houston                 51.02m     167-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.02m            
 11 Garrett Harkless             Ul-Lafayette            50.50m     165-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.50m            
 12 Kyle Bishop                  Stephen F. A            48.74m     159-11 
      FOUL  48.74m  FOUL            
 13 Marcus Mitchell              Stephen F. A            48.12m     157-10 
      FOUL  48.12m  FOUL            
 14 Donnie Broussard             Ul-Lafayette            43.92m     144-01 
      43.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Tyler Guidry                 Ul-Lafayette            43.54m     142-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.54m            
 16 Napoleon Benoit              Southern Mis            41.02m     134-07 
      41.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Jermery Charles-Bennet       Southern                40.82m     133-11 
      FOUL  40.82m  FOUL            
 18 Josh Coots                   Alabama-Hunt            35.22m     115-07 
      FOUL  35.22m  FOUL            
 -- Adam Osburn                  Alabama-Hunt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brandon Hubbard              Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Thomas Canchola              McNeese Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ross Roubion                 LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
 Minimum mark - 50.00 meters
     STADIUM: S 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
         LSU: L 247-11  1987        Mikael Olander, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colin Moleton                Mississippi             66.39m     217-10 
      66.38m  61.80m  63.08m  63.24m  65.52m  FOUL
  2 Sam Vidrine                  McNeese Stat            65.94m     216-04 
      61.42m  64.16m  62.06m  63.46m  64.12m  65.94m
  3 Kyle Smith                   Southern Mis            65.37m     214-06 
      59.46m  61.98m  64.70m  65.36m  62.02m  FOUL
  4 Ben Chretien                 McNeese Stat            65.16m     213-09 
      65.16m  FOUL  60.92m  56.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bryce Willen                 Mississippi             63.84m     209-05 
      59.04m  63.84m  59.92m  55.84m  60.44m  FOUL
  6 Wiley Collins                McNeese Stat            63.28m     207-07 
      60.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  63.28m
  7 Kyle Kent                    Ul-Monroe               63.16m     207-03 
      58.46m  61.24m  60.74m  61.18m  63.16m  FOUL
  8 Mark DeBlanc                 LSU                     63.09m     207-00 
      FOUL  63.08m  FOUL  FOUL  60.50m  FOUL
  9 Larry Jones                  Louisiana Tech          62.14m     203-10 
      57.60m  60.70m  62.14m  57.70m  60.24m  61.72m
 10 Justin Martin                Louisiana Tech          60.22m     197-07 
      60.22m  59.80m  57.96m            
 11 Aaron Moore                  LSU                     59.92m     196-07 
      55.22m  59.92m  59.32m            
 12 Jonathon Ochoa               Houston                 59.64m     195-08 
      55.90m  55.12m  59.64m            
 13 Ryan Roubion                 LSU                     59.60m     195-06 
      57.40m  FOUL  59.60m            
 14 Mark Malespin                Ul-Lafayette            57.70m     189-04 
      57.70m  53.30m  FOUL            
 15 Casey Comeaux                Ul-Lafayette            55.68m     182-08 
      52.32m  53.78m  55.68m            
 16 Noah Slater                  Southern Mis            54.24m     177-11 
      FOUL  54.24m  FOUL            
 17 Chris Comeaux                Ul-Lafayette            54.20m     177-10 
      54.20m  53.60m  53.82m            
 18 Anthony Martel               LSU                     53.63m     175-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.62m            
 19 Kevin Kelly                  South Florid            53.52m     175-07 
      53.12m  53.52m  FOUL            
 20 Adam Wolfe                   Stephen F. A            52.96m     173-09 
      52.96m  FOUL  52.04m            
 21 Cameron Agnew                Stephen F. A            50.82m     166-09 
      50.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Corey Santangelo             SE Louisiana            47.98m     157-05 
      47.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Kartemus Heary               Northwestern            47.82m     156-11 
      47.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Stephen Atkinson             SE Louisiana            46.10m     151-03 
      46.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Andy Tackett                 Houston                 45.82m     150-04 
      45.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Chris Jones                  Stephen F. A            44.90m     147-04 
      44.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Alec Bauman                  Alabama-Hunt            43.52m     142-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.52m            
 28 Luke Beck                    Alabama-Hunt            42.64m     139-11 
      FOUL  42.64m  FOUL            
 29 Demetrius Boone              Southern                40.72m     133-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.72m            
 30 Kevin Johnson                Houston                 40.36m     132-05 
      40.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Jarrade Lee                  Southern                37.66m     123-07 
      37.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Garrett Myer                 Tulane                  35.08m     115-01 
      35.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
Post to:
Post as: 
History for LSU Outdoor Alumni Gold
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 1 1    
2014 1   1   1
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 4 1    
2010 1   1