Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 2nd to Mar 3rd

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
201212 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (2)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

ECAC / IC4A Division III Indoor Championships

 

2012 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division III Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 3 2012, 11:09 PM
ECAC / IC4A Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
New York, NY, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kone, Dominique 11 Colby (ME) 06.80 nwi 1 10
2 Bernstein, Sean 11 SUNY Oneonta 06.91 nwi 1 8
3 Pitts, Travis 12 Delaware Valley 06.92 nwi 1 6
4 Drew, LaDarius 9 Wesleyan 06.96 nwi 1 5
5 Medina, Chris 12 College of New J 07.00 nwi 1 4
6 Simon, Jonathan 9 NYU 07.01 nwi 1 3
7 Gondre, Phito 9 Massachusetts-Da 07.01 nwi 1 2
8 Brown, Ackeme 11 Ramapo 07.03 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kone, Dominique 11 Colby (ME) 06.83 nwi 5  
2 Bernstein, Sean 11 SUNY Oneonta 06.91 nwi 1  
3 Pitts, Travis 12 Delaware Valley 06.93 nwi 4  
3 Medina, Chris 12 College of New J 06.93 nwi 3  
6 Brown, Ackeme 11 Ramapo 06.93 nwi 4  
7 Drew, LaDarius 9 Wesleyan 06.94 nwi 3  
8 Simon, Jonathan 9 NYU 06.95 nwi 1  
5 Gondre, Phito 9 Massachusetts-Da 06.97 nwi 2  
9 Law, Jalen 10 Buffalo State 06.97 nwi 5  
10 Asante, Vincent 10 Brandeis 07.01 nwi 1  
11 Owusu, Sylvester 11 Utica 07.01 nwi 2  
12 Pinchinat, Patrick 10 Frostburg State 07.03 nwi 2  
13 Keliojor, Sam 11 Gwynedd-Mercy 07.05 nwi 4  
14 Miklovich, Ben 11 Wheaton (MA) 07.06 nwi 5  
15 Gardner, Jovannie 11 CUNY Lehman 07.07 nwi 3  
16 Robertson, Xzavier 11 Frostburg State 07.08 nwi 4  
17 Madera, Zachery 10 Westfield State 07.08 nwi 3  
18 Whitlock, Bryan 10 Buffalo State 07.09 nwi 4  
19 Colley, Gavin 9 Widener 07.10 nwi 5  
20 Norris, Blest 11 Rhode Island Col 07.10 nwi 2  
21 Roberts, Jarell 11 St Lawrence 07.11 nwi 1  
22 Jiggetts, Rob 12 College of New J 07.11 nwi 1  
23 Spofford, Isaiah 9 Bates 07.12 nwi 5  
24 Thomas, Webster 12 SUNY Fredonia St 07.13 nwi 2  
25 Manson, Chauncey 11 Frostburg State 07.14 nwi 1  
25 Kazeem, Tosin 9 Union (KY) 07.14 nwi 3  
27 Bundy, Matt 10 Wesley 07.14 nwi 2  
28 Drexler, Austin 12 Rensselaer Polyt 07.22 nwi 5  
29 McCloud, Tyrone 9 Alvernia 07.26 nwi 2  
30 Willis, Dennis 9 Rutgers-Newark 07.28 nwi 3  
-- Willis, Jake 10 Ithaca FS nwi 3  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Sasha 11 Buffalo State 07.69 nwi 1 10
2 Bonnell, Sarah 10 SUNY Cortland 07.78 nwi 1 8
3 Wise, Brianna 11 Worcester State 07.80 nwi 1 6
4 Deininger, Christy 10 Worcester State 07.82 nwi 1 5
5 Bates, Naomi 10 Amherst 07.83 nwi 1 4
6 Egonu, Julie 10 Stevenson 07.88 nwi 1 3
7 DeLude, Lauren 9 Utica 07.89 nwi 1 2
-- Hicks, Annabelle 10 Colby (ME) FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Sasha 11 Buffalo State 07.77 nwi 3  
2 Hicks, Annabelle 10 Colby (ME) 07.79 nwi 2  
3 Deininger, Christy 10 Worcester State 07.81 nwi 4  
6 Bates, Naomi 10 Amherst 07.83 nwi 2  
4 Wise, Brianna 11 Worcester State 07.85 nwi 1  
5 Bonnell, Sarah 10 SUNY Cortland 07.86 nwi 5  
7 DeLude, Lauren 9 Utica 07.88 nwi 4  
8 Egonu, Julie 10 Stevenson 07.89 nwi 1  
9 Simmons, Katisha 9 CUNY Medgar Ever 07.90 nwi 1  
10 Beckford, Shantel 9 Rowan 07.94 nwi 5  
11 Heath, Ciara 9 Neumann 07.96 nwi 5  
12 Jenkins, Laurie 11 Springfield 07.98 nwi 2  
13 Claflin, Amanda 11 Wheaton (MA) 07.98 nwi 4  
14 Wright, Jayee 10 Neumann 07.98 nwi 3  
15 VanNess, Jillian 11 Massachusetts-Da 07.99 nwi 3  
16 Harvey, Christina 9 Tufts 08.00 nwi 2  
17 Bell, Brittany 10 Brandeis 08.01 nwi 2  
18 Igbokwe, Yvette 9 Rochester 08.02 nwi 1  
19 St. Preux, Melissa 9 Rochester IT 08.05 nwi 1  
20 Grant, Olivia 10 Wesleyan 08.05 nwi 4  
21 Clark, Chelsea 10 Ramapo 08.06 nwi 5  
22 Evarts, Jenna 12 SUNY Cortland 08.07 nwi 1  
23 Gildersleeve, Sara 9 Connecticut Coll 08.11 nwi 2  
24 Kinsey, Hannah 10 St Lawrence 08.13 nwi 4  
25 Bodensieck, Elisabeth 9 Worcester State 08.15 nwi 2  
26 Faustin, Samara 11 Massachusetts-Bo 08.15 nwi 5  
27 Williamson, Lisa 12 Moravian 08.19 nwi 4  
28 Cuevo, Diahann 11 SUNY Geneseo 08.20 nwi 1  
29 Fitti-Hafer, Kristin 10 Lebanon Valley 08.24 nwi 4  
30 Perrins, Stacey 10 Misericordia 08.27 nwi 3  
31 Robert, Arthina 9 Fitchburg State 08.30 nwi 5  
32 Charles, Janay 10 CUNY CC of NY 08.33 nwi 3  
33 Hoskins, Katherine 10 Farmingdale St. 08.39 nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for ECAC Division III Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 2 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1