Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division III Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 3 2012, 11:09 PM
ECAC / IC4A Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
New York, NY, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1000m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Medina, Magliaro,
Jiggetts, Spekhard
  College of New J 1:28.33 4 10
2 Jan, Hetzler,
Parker, Holtzman
  Middlebury 1:30.02 2 8
3 Brown, Williams,
Jenkins, Banahene
  Ramapo 1:30.15 4 6
4 Drollett, Garren,
Mercer, Williams
  SUNY Plattsburgh 1:30.16 2 5
5 Lee, Andrews,
Norris, Wilson
  Rochester IT 1:30.47 4 4
6 Roberts, Samaroo,
Fisher, McNichol
  St Lawrence 1:30.57 3 3
7 Kazeem, Balter,
Hoenicke, Bucklin
  Union (KY) 1:30.68 3 2
8 Lopez, Weaver,
Robinson, Scott
  Alfred U 1:31.11 2 1
9 Hine, May,
Brown, Hine
  SUNY Brockport 1:31.14 2  
10 Colley, Rupert,
Blake, Rodrigue
  Widener 1:31.31 1  
11 Dunklebe, Viola,
Keliojor, Adams
  Gwynedd-Mercy 1:31.51 1  
12 Barrett, Edmonds,
Willis, Koury
  Ithaca 1:31.63 4  
13 Silber, Scanlon,
Drexler, Van Der
  Rensselaer Polyt 1:32.23 3  
14 Gibson, Larson,
Strother, Owusu
  Utica 1:33.19 1  
15 Lee, Marinell,
Kelly, Wren
  SUNY Oneonta 1:34.56 2  
16 Willis, Lawrence,
Agyei, Manasse
  Rutgers-Newark 1:34.93 3  
17 Bellacos, Gortman,
Harris, Papa
  Farmingdale St. 1:35.92 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Reardon,
Bell, Onyilagh
  Colby (ME) 1:44.50 4 10
2 Claflin, Little,
Spencer, Cardarel
  Wheaton (MA) 1:45.13 2 8
3 Dunn, Grow,
Lozier, Perrins
  Misericordia 1:45.18 3 6
4 Davis, Gaudreau,
Saia, Jenkins
  Springfield 1:45.42 5 5
5 Dewart, Lewis,
Chromik, Hubbard
  Ithaca 1:45.49 4 4
6 Wiley, Dumas,
Panciera, Massey
  Southern Maine 1:45.67 5 3
7 Clark, Daoud,
Copland, Wade
  Bowdoin 1:46.10 4 2
8 Heath, Hicks,
Wright, Tingba
  Neumann 1:46.34 1 1
9 Hodgerne, McMahon,
Jasper, Bodensie
  Worcester State 1:46.62 5  
10 Snelling, Hartt,
Flanagan, Carleton
  Bates 1:46.71 4  
11 St. Preu, Sessions,
Fredette, Ridenour
  Rochester IT 1:46.82 3  
12 Williams, Wright,
Redmond, Sutter
  Moravian 1:46.85 2  
13 Kaufmann, Flanagan,
Curtiss, Harvey
  Tufts 1:46.90 3  
14 Clark, Ford,
Hammonds, Jacob
  Ramapo 1:47.14 5  
15 Outram, Cocchier,
Saint-Ju, Brandt
  SUNY Oneonta 1:47.68 1  
16 Eison-Wa, Brown,
Augillar, Cote
  Smith 1:47.82 1  
17 Fitti-Ha, Farrell,
Antenste, Walker
  Lebanon Valley 1:48.08 5  
18 Luck, Galasso,
Crowther, Igbokwe
  Rochester 1:48.41 3  
19 Foster, Grant,
Jonathan, Monti
  Wesleyan 1:48.47 2  
20 Yee, Biswal,
Pond, Kinsey
  St Lawrence 1:48.50 2  
21 Shirley, Jones,
McKnight, Hall
  Amherst 1:48.58 2  
22 Isom, Ciraulo,
Bowden, Penc
  Utica 1:48.59 3  
23 Hill, Brown,
Darden, Pugh
  Gwynedd-Mercy 1:48.65 1  
24 McHugh, Aldred,
Anselmi, Folsom
  Bridgewater Stat 1:49.82 1  
25 Healy, Lyons,
Nongera, Wilborne
  Trinity (CT) 1:50.20 1  
26 Clermont, Parker,
Hoskins, Mandat
  Farmingdale St. 1:52.18 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for ECAC Division III Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 2 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1