Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 5th to Mar 6th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2010

ECAC / IC4A Division III Indoor Championships

 

2010 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division III Indoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on Mar 7 2010, 06:42 AM

Mens Results are below the womens

Licensed to Granite State Race Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 05:05 PM
ECAC Division III Championships - 3/5/2010 to 3/6/2010
Hosted by Smith College
Northampton, MA
Results

Event 1 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 11:54.80 2003 Williams, Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Middlebury 'A' 11:59.40 10
2 Ithaca 'A' 12:00.37 8
3 Williams 'A' 12:10.10 6
4 St. Lawrence 'A' 12:12.96 5
5 Wellesley 'A' 12:19.47 4
6 Oneonta 'A' 12:32.26 3
7 Tufts 'A' 12:32.65 2
8 Amherst 'A' 12:37.16 1
9 Southern Maine 'A' 12:37.27
10 Bates 'A' 12:48.52
11 Rpi 'A' 12:52.53
12 Rowan 'A' 12:58.74
13 Rochester 'A' 12:58.86
14 Smith College 'A' 13:02.87
15 Springfield 'A' 13:05.20
16 Alfred 'A' 13:27.42
-- Plattsburgh St. 'A' DNF
-- Cortland St. 'A' DQ
-- Stevens Institute 'A' DQ

Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Facility: 17:09.14 1996 Heather Swarts
Meet: $ 17:02.60 1991 Michelle LeFleur, Cortland
17:10.00 AUTO
17:42.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Rawls, Jen FR Rowan 17:09.15 AUTO 10
2 Braun, Stefanie SO Plattsburgh 17:25.84 PROV 8
3 Peacock, Jenna SO Rowan 17:36.48 PROV 6
4 Galleher, Sophia SR Amherst 17:39.83 PROV 5
5 Simeone, Ali FR Amherst 17:41.14 PROV 4
6 Neville, Ravenna SR Wesleyan 17:56.59 3
7 Dalton, Alyson SO Cortland St. 17:58.44 2
8 Soblosky, Nicole JR Cobleskill 17:59.84 1
9 Dorgan, Caitlin JR Delaware Val 18:02.57
10 Lapoint, Meghan JR Cobleskill 18:17.51
11 Mark, Julia FR Wesleyan 18:18.80
12 England, Robin JR Rutgers-Camd 18:25.90
13 McCormick, Melanie SR Ithaca 18:31.28
14 Morris, Rachel FR TCNJ 18:33.58
15 Koch, Christine JR RPI 18:35.67
16 White, Ashlee FR Rowan 18:43.29
17 Mahoney, Lizzy FR Hunter 19:16.62
-- Vespa, Kristin JR Cortland St. DQ

Event 5 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Facility: 7.98 1998 Rosemarie Bryan, Umass Amherst
Meet: $ 7.98 3/8/2008 Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State
8.20 AUTO
8.53 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Senyah, Priscilla SR TCNJ 8.13 AUTO 10
2 Johnson, Elise SR Williams 8.23 PROV 8
3 Dewart, Emma SO Ithaca 8.37 PROV 6
4 Jones, Portia SO MIT 8.40 PROV 5
5 Jusme, Didi SO Wheaton (Mas 8.46 PROV 4
6 Kaufman, Michele FR Bowdoin 8.52 PROV 3
7 Mello-Frost, Linee JR Umass Dartmo 8.57 2
8 Mandat, Victoria FR Farmingdale 8.73 1

Event 7 Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Facility: 7.01 2003 Antonia Cadore, UConn
Meet: $ 7.05 2004 Diana Lawson, New Jersey City U.
7.10 AUTO
7.29 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Smith, Laurenmaria JR Wheaton (Mas 7.24 PROV 10
2 Senyah, Priscilla SR TCNJ 7.25 PROV 8
3 Magee, Corine FR Farmingdale 7.25 PROV 6
4 Scorse, Melissa JR Brockport St 7.26 PROV 5
5 Crane, Logan SR Tufts 7.28 PROV 4
6 Giddins, Danica FR Cabrini 7.38 3
7 Beck, Rachel SR Moravian 7.46 2
8 Tumson, Judline JR Montclair St 7.52 1

Event 9 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: 1:39.95 2003 UConn
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Springfield 'A' 1:44.19 5 10
2 Moravian 'A' 1:44.34 5 8
3 Rochester 'A' 1:46.00 3 6
4 Worcester State 'A' 1:46.30 3 5
5 Farmingdale St. 'A' 1:47.31 4 4
6 Southern Maine 'A' 1:47.87 3 3
7 Rowan 'A' 1:47.98 4 2
8 Tcnj 'A' 1:48.03 3 1
9 Rit 'A' 1:48.05 4
10 Gwynedd-Mercy 'A' 1:48.94 1
11 Ramapo 'A' 1:49.03 5
12 Misericordia 'A' 1:49.18 2
13 Ithaca 'A' 1:49.20 5
14 Montclair State 'A' 1:49.27 4
15 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 1:49.40 2
16 Rpi 'A' 1:49.86 1
17 Bates 'A' 1:50.00 2
18 Hamilton 'A' 1:50.17 1
19 Cortland St. 'A' 1:50.29 1
20 Lebanon Valley 'A' 1:50.45 2
21 Emmanuel 'A' 1:50.63 2
22 Medgar Evers 'A' 1:52.59 1

Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: $ 5:03.70 3/8/2008 Alanna Holdbron, Cortland St.
4:55.00 AUTO
5:05.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Linhard, Emma JR Colby 4:55.88$PROV 10
2 Rawls, Jen FR Rowan 4:56.79$PROV 8
3 Leugers, Katie JR Ithaca 5:01.42$PROV 6
4 Peacock, Jenna SO Rowan 5:02.06$PROV 5
5 Pavlus, Wendy JR St. Lawrence 5:05.39 4
6 Liberati, Marissa FR Geneseo St. 5:05.88 3
7 Wilfert, Amy JR Tufts 5:08.71 2
8 Gossels, Jennifer FR Williams 5:10.38 1
9 Baumbach, Heidi SO Ithaca 5:12.51
10 Hewey, Vicky FR WPI 5:13.94
11 Morris, Maggie FR Geneseo St. 5:14.67
12 Soblosky, Nicole JR Cobleskill 5:15.24
13 Hassett, Molly FR Oneonta 5:15.54
14 Scofield, Bret SR Williams 5:15.58
15 Heenan, Brigid FR Geneseo St. 5:16.85
16 Marks, Erin SR Geneseo St. 5:17.77
17 Quinn, Zarah FR Rochester 5:18.79
18 Bash, Katie SR Bates 5:20.08
19 Smith, Alyssa SO Geneseo St. 5:21.54
20 Davis-Hayes, Ceci JR Williams 5:23.71

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Facility: 55.78 2003 Ahdrea Allen, Northeastern
Meet: $ 54.96 1987 Genese Eddins, UMass Boston
56.75 AUTO
58.64 PROV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 McCord, Marcia JR Ithaca 57.67 PROV 3 10
2 Millett, Elsa SO Bowdoin 59.04 3 8
3 Gross, Martha SO MIT 59.10 3 6
4 Wickham, Kadisha SO York (N.Y.) 59.34 2 5
5 Maziejka, Liz JR Oneonta 59.80 3 4
6 Caruth, Andrea JR Tufts 1:00.06 2 3
7 Artesani, Emily SR Southern Mai 1:00.23 1 2
8 McCasland, Amy SO Plattsburgh 1:00.29 1 1
9 Cardarelli, Lauren SO Wheaton (Mas 1:00.36 2
10 Nkrumah, Alexandra SR York (N.Y.) 1:00.37 1
11 Lindauer, Dana JR Bates 1:00.59 1

Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Facility: 2:07.42 1998 Genesa Eddins, Umass Boston
Meet: $ 2:12.40 1985 Elosie Evans, Salve Regina
2:13.00 AUTO
2:16.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Spadaccini, Jianna SR TCNJ 2:13.02 PROV 10
2 Sullivan, Melissa SO Amherst 2:15.43 PROV 8
3 Brunetto, Lauren SO Oneonta 2:15.81 PROV 6
4 Saldanha, Kaitlyn JR Middlebury 2:16.58 5
5 Cinella, Jacquelin JR Rochester 2:16.59 4
6 Johnson, Brooke FR MIT 2:18.51 3
7 Tranchitella, Alyc SR Gwynedd-Merc 2:18.85 2
8 Simmons, Jamie SO MIT 2:18.87 1
9 Fitter, Maggie FR Keene State 2:18.88
10 Bennett, Samantha FR Wheaton (Mas 2:19.07
11 Randall, Jennifer FR Ithaca 2:19.26
12 Cartier, Lacey JR Springfield 2:19.43
13 Duff, Laura FR Colby 2:20.30
14 Fairbanks, Alexis FR Cortland St. 2:20.36
15 Reggie, Mary Doris SR Amherst 2:20.39
16 Garvey, Erin JR Southern Mai 2:20.70
17 Dion, Carly JR Southern Mai 2:21.06
18 Nkrumah, Alexandra SR York (N.Y.) 2:21.79
19 Lambert, Keri FR Amherst 2:22.03
20 Brennan, Ceili FR Wesleyan 2:22.21
21 Riker, Dana SR Bowdoin 2:22.63
22 Cameron, Kelsey FR Misericordia 2:22.68
23 Nasr, Carolyn FR Oneonta 2:24.80
24 Smith, Alyssa SO Geneseo St. 2:27.38

Event 19 Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: 2:54.40 1998 Nicole Way, UMass Amherst
Meet: $ 2:53.50 3/8/2008 Stephanie Herrick, TCNJ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nestor, Katie SO TCNJ 3:01.66 10
2 Moskey, Sarah SR Ithaca 3:04.70 8
3 Hulton, Jenna SO St. Lawrence 3:05.52 6
4 Shanley, Molly SO Wellesley 3:05.73 5
5 MacDonald, Heather SR Colby 3:06.14 4
6 Cheung, Hoiwan SR Amherst 3:06.37 3
7 Evangelist, Robyn JR Stockton 3:06.52 2
8 Hajnoczky, Julia FR Tufts 3:06.83 1
9 Cohen, Danielle JR RPI 3:07.31
10 Almeida, Lauren FR Amherst 3:07.42
11 Lemme, Jacquelynn FR St. Lawrence 3:08.52
12 Shanley, Meghan FR Ithaca 3:09.19
13 Valdes, Cassy SO TCNJ 3:10.07
14 Beairsto, Shanna JR Stevens Inst 3:11.43
15 kelly, ryan JR Cobleskill 3:12.18
16 Titus, Sarah SO Keene State 3:12.59
17 Jean-Pierre, Dorothy SR Lehman 3:13.97
18 Ruggiero, Kristina SO Moravian 3:14.66
19 Keesler, Virginia FR Colby 3:15.70
20 Snyder, Hilary SO Rochester 3:16.46

Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: 24.62 1998 JoAnne Durant, UConn
Meet: $ 24.75 2000 Deshwanda Williams, Wheaton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wickham, Kadisha SO York (N.Y.) 25.41 6 10
2 Higgs, Hillary SO Williams 25.41 6 8
3 Bochnovich, Susan SR Misericordia 25.87 4 6
4 Magee, Corine FR Farmingdale 26.08 5 5
5 Millett, Elsa SO Bowdoin 26.11 4 4
6 Tumson, Judline JR Montclair St 26.30 5 3
7 Wise, Brianna FR Worcester St 26.39 5 2
8 Scott, Symonne SR Moravian 26.40 3 1
9 Wahl, Elizabeth SR Hamilton 26.46 2
10 Jenkins, Laurie FR Springfield 26.59 4
11 Beck, Rachel SR Moravian 26.62 3
12 Barr, Emily SO Bowdoin 26.65 5
13 Riggs, Rachel SR Moravian 26.71 2
14 DeGuzman, Hyacinth SO Rowan 26.72 3
15 Patterson, Ashadaya FR Montclair St 26.77 1
16 Nah, Saymah FR Rutgers-Newa 26.78 4
17 Richard, Noelle FR WPI 26.79 2
18 Smith, Kenisha SO Rochester 26.92 1
19 Sennon, Jillene SR Lehman 26.97 6
20 Harrison, Erin SO Gwynedd-Merc 27.02 2
21 Shelus, Kim FR TCNJ 27.18 1
22 Powell, Ashley SO Montclair St 27.31 1
23 Etheredge, Tiffany JR TCNJ 27.40 2
24 Klemic, Kristen JR Ramapo 27.52 3

Event 23 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: 9:34.59 2003 Mary Proulx, Keene State College
Meet: $ 9:50.00 2003 Melissa White, Geneseo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wallace, Michelle SR TCNJ 10:05.21 10
2 Galleher, Sophia SR Amherst 10:26.10 8
3 Daly, Sarah FR Amherst 10:32.90 6
4 Morris, Rachel FR TCNJ 10:37.24 5
5 Alterio, Celia JR Oneonta 10:37.69 4
6 Keaveney, Erin JR Cortland St. 10:37.93 3
7 Kendall, Esther SR Bates 10:38.10 2
8 Romaine, Lindsay FR Oneonta 10:38.97 1
9 Long, Megan SO Lebanon Vall 10:40.58
10 Giunta, Suzanne SR Rochester 10:40.78
11 Spar, Jessica JR Middlebury 10:41.25
12 Boccio, Amanda SR Ithaca 10:41.98
13 Mesi, Lauren SR Brockport St 10:44.53
14 Polsin, Danae FR Geneseo St. 10:46.59
15 Lee, Amanda JR Middlebury 10:46.64
16 Coon, Colleen FR Plattsburgh 10:48.70
17 Delia, Olivia SO Williams 10:51.55
18 Januszkiewicz, Arielle JR RIT 10:51.87
19 Mitton, Jennifer JR Bates 10:54.60
20 Zoyhofski, Rachel FR RIT 10:56.49
21 Nuffer, McKayla SO St. Lawrence 10:56.96
22 McCormick, Melanie SR Ithaca 11:04.63
23 Cotey, Colleen SO Plattsburgh 11:07.31
-- McGarigal, Caitlin SO Umass Dartmo DNF

Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Facility: 3:46.58 2003 Wheaton
3:54.00 AUTO
4:00.00 PROV
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tcnj 'A' 4:02.74 4 10
2 Springfield 'A' 4:03.00 3 8
3 Rochester 'A' 4:03.38 3 6
4 Bates 'A' 4:03.81 4 5
5 Tufts 'A' 4:04.18 4 4
6 Oneonta 'A' 4:05.47 4 3
7 York (N.Y.) 'A' 4:05.61 4 2
8 Rowan 'A' 4:06.79 2 1
9 Southern Maine 'A' 4:06.80 2
10 Ithaca 'A' 4:07.44 3
11 Rpi 'A' 4:08.80 1
12 Lehman 'A' 4:08.81 1
13 Ramapo 'A' 4:11.01 1
14 Plattsburgh St. 'A' 4:11.89 3
15 Bridgewater St. 'A' 4:12.00 2
16 Stockton 'A' 4:12.71 1
17 Cortland St. 'A' 4:14.93 2
18 Keene State 'A' 4:29.19 3
19 Stevens Institute 'A' 4:38.87 2

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Facility: 3.72m 2003 Andrea Stoermer, UConn
Meet: $ 3.82m 2004 Kim Marino, Richard Stockton
3.85m AUTO
3.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Schaffer, Abby SO Widener 3.85m$AUTO 12-07.50 10
2 Briner, Hazel JR MIT 3.75m PROV 12-03.50 8
3 Fisher, Karin JR MIT 3.65m PROV 11-11.75 6
4 Dumas, Bethany SO Southern Mai 3.50m PROV 11-05.75 5
5 DeStefano, Kristen JR Ithaca J3.50m PROV 11-05.75 3.50
5 Favre, Michelle FR Ramapo J3.50m PROV 11-05.75 3.50
7 Finn, Rebekah JR Moravian J3.50m PROV 11-05.75 2
8 Joseph, Rachel SR Stockton 3.35m 10-11.75 0.50
8 Theiss, Heather SO Tufts 3.35m 10-11.75 0.50
10 Grover-Silva, Etta SR Smith Colleg 3.25m 10-08.00
11 McDonald, Brooke SO Widener 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Riley, Lauren JR Ramapo 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Abbott, Kaily SO Rochester 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Orlando, Julie SO Ithaca 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Head, Christine JR Bowdoin 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Nassauer, Christi FR Cortland St. 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Molchan, Lauren SO Moravian 3.20m 10-06.00
18 Pearce, Emily SO WPI 3.05m 10-00.00
18 Barber, Erika SR Eastern Conn 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Baker, Danielle FR Middlebury NH
-- Danner, Morgan SO RPI NH
-- Wignall, Sarah JR Cortland St. NH

Event 29 Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
Facility: 18.71m 2003 Kristal Kostiew, Vermont
Meet: $ 18.65m 2005 Kelly Godsey, Bates
17.30m AUTO
15.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Duncan, Vantiel El SR Bates 17.54m AUTO 57-06.50 10
2 Pirinelli, Alyssa SR St. Lawrence 17.09m PROV 56-01.00 8
3 Rose, Fatima SO Springfield 17.00m PROV 55-09.25 6
4 Godek, Sara Ellen JR Bates 16.08m PROV 52-09.25 5
5 Mitchell, Mahogany JR Stockton 15.89m PROV 52-01.75 4
6 Fonge, Yaneve JR Rochester 15.81m PROV 51-10.50 3
7 Smith, Laura SR Bates 15.23m 49-11.75 2
8 Python, Grace SO Stevens Inst 14.85m 48-08.75 1
9 Halteman, Nikita SR Widener 14.82m 48-07.50
10 Wehrhan, Sarah JR TCNJ 14.58m 47-10.00
11 Timmons, Sarah SO Oneonta 14.49m 47-06.50
12 Baker, Krista SR WPI 14.15m 46-05.25
13 Krauss, Ashley SR TCNJ 13.93m 45-08.50
14 Patterson, Hannah SO Southern Mai 13.86m 45-05.75
15 Gibbons, Stacey JR Brockport St 13.67m 44-10.25
16 Ryan, Rachel JR Westfield St 12.76m 41-10.50

Event 31 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Facility: 15.44m 2003 Zara Northover, Northeastern
Meet: $ 15.17m 2004 Elizabeth Wanless, Bates
14.00m AUTO
12.90m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Pirinelli, Alyssa SR St. Lawrence 14.50m AUTO 47-07.00 10
2 Duncan, Vantiel El SR Bates 13.84m PROV 45-05.00 8
3 Young, Shannon SR Plattsburgh 12.67m 41-07.00 6
4 Halteman, Nikita SR Widener 12.40m 40-08.25 5
5 Allen, Kelly FR Tufts 12.36m 40-06.75 4
6 Gray, Alisha FR Rutgers-Newa 12.34m 40-06.00 3
7 Rose, Fatima SO Springfield 12.18m 39-11.50 2
8 Johnson, Antoinett FR Rochester 11.94m 39-02.25 1
9 Fonge, Yaneve JR Rochester 11.61m 38-01.25
10 Baker, Krista SR WPI 11.53m 37-10.00
11 Johnson, Monete JR Trinity 11.37m 37-03.75
11 Saunders, Courtney FR RIT 11.37m 37-03.75
13 Harrison, Jermai JR Umass Dartmo 11.25m 36-11.00
14 Feltus, Julia SR Tufts 11.22m 36-09.75
15 Godek, Sara Ellen JR Bates 11.14m 36-06.75
16 Bogan, Shanine SR York (N.Y.) 11.01m 36-01.50
17 Larson-Koester, Mi SO Mount Holyok 10.47m 34-04.25

Event 33 Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Facility: 12.24m 1998 Adrea Clark, Northeastern
Meet: $ 12.33m 1990 Vera Stenhouse, Tufts
11.80m AUTO
11.23m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jones, Nakeisha SO Tufts 11.90m AUTO 39-00.50 10
2 Hoffler, Tanasia FR Williams 11.86m AUTO 38-11.00 8
3 Hay, Nikki SR Springfield 11.71m PROV 38-05.00 6
4 Leonard, Micah FR Moravian 11.63m PROV 38-02.00 5
5 Jusme, Mickey SO Wheaton (Mas 11.62m PROV 38-01.50 4
6 Arnold, Mercedes SO Worcester St 11.43m PROV 37-06.00 3
7 Majka, Jacquelyn SR Fredonia St. 11.24m PROV 36-10.50 2
8 Chukwuezi, Faustin FR Farmingdale 11.17m 36-07.75 1
9 Moss, Karyn SO Williams 11.16m 36-07.50
10 Posimo, Jessica SR Moravian 11.08m 36-04.25
11 Luck, Carina FR Rochester 10.95m 35-11.25
12 Ouellette, Andrea JR Worcester St 10.90m 35-09.25
13 Kabongo, Kanku JR Tufts 10.87m 35-08.00
14 Johnson, Brooke FR Williams 10.85m 35-07.25
15 Iby, Brooke SR RIC 10.76m 35-03.75
16 Skevington, Meliss SR Rochester 10.75m 35-03.25
17 Shumway, Kristin SR Geneseo St. 10.74m 35-03.00
18 Venezia, Jessica JR St. Lawrence 10.59m 34-09.00
19 Riggs, Rachel SR Moravian 10.33m 33-10.75
20 Doremus, Brielle FR TCNJ 10.31m 33-10.00
21 Fenning, Sarah SO Lebanon Vall 10.29m 33-09.25
22 Dodge, Emily FR Middlebury 10.23m 33-06.75
23 Hotchkiss, Alana FR Cortland St. 10.13m 33-03.00

Event 35 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Facility: 6.15m 2003 Viktoria Rybalko, Maine
Meet: $ 5.84m 1985 Tracy Armstead, Cortland
5.70m AUTO
5.44m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hay, Nikki SR Springfield 5.58m PROV 18-03.75 10
2 Leonard, Micah FR Moravian J5.58m PROV 18-03.75 8
3 Scott, Symonne SR Moravian 5.56m PROV 18-03.00 6
4 Adams, Jennifer SO RIT 5.49m PROV 18-00.25 5
5 Claflin, Amanda FR Wheaton (Mas 5.35m 17-06.75 4
6 Arnold, Mercedes SO Worcester St J5.35m 17-06.75 3
7 Majka, Jacquelyn SR Fredonia St. 5.28m 17-04.00 2
8 Crane, Logan SR Tufts 5.22m 17-01.50 1
9 Dewart, Emma SO Ithaca J5.22m 17-01.50
10 Kabongo, Kanku JR Tufts 5.15m 16-10.75
11 Schwinn, Muriel FR Hamilton 5.13m 16-10.00
11 Posimo, Jessica SR Moravian 5.13m 16-10.00
13 Skevington, Meliss SR Rochester 5.12m 16-09.75
14 Riggs, Rachel SR Moravian 5.07m 16-07.75
15 Danner, Morgan SO RPI 4.97m 16-03.75
16 Venezia, Jessica JR St. Lawrence 4.76m 15-07.50
17 Attig, Kayla FR Misericordia 4.69m 15-04.75

Event 37 Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
Facility: 5-11.25 2000 Kristy Larmee
Meet: $ 1.83m 1983 Yolanda Gibson, Brooklyn
1.71m AUTO
1.66m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brown, Shorna SO Cobleskill 1.68m PROV 5-06.00 10
2 Donovan, Meghan SO Delaware Val 1.63m 5-04.25 8
3 Dewart, Emma SO Ithaca J1.63m 5-04.25 6
4 Barden, Victoria SO Stockton 1.58m 5-02.25 4.50
4 Sheppard, Danielle JR Colby 1.58m 5-02.25 4.50
6 Knoop, Tracey SR RPI J1.58m 5-02.25 3
7 Doering, Grace FR Middlebury J1.58m 5-02.25 0.75
7 Williams, Amanda JR Stockton J1.58m 5-02.25 0.75
7 Shepherd, Lisa SR Stockton J1.58m 5-02.25 0.75
7 Majka, Jacquelyn SR Fredonia St. J1.58m 5-02.25 0.75
11 Morris, Kylie FR St. Lawrence J1.58m 5-02.25
12 Davis, Adrianna FR WPI J1.58m 5-02.25
12 Hall, Hillary JR Southern Mai J1.58m 5-02.25
14 Rissmeyer, Amanda FR Ithaca J1.58m 5-02.25
14 Curtis, Theadora SR Trinity J1.58m 5-02.25
16 Koppel, Lauren SR Ithaca J1.58m 5-02.25
17 Collins, Dayorsha SO Tufts 1.53m 5-00.25
17 Jones, Nakeisha SO Tufts 1.53m 5-00.25
17 Boburka, Kacy FR Oneonta 1.53m 5-00.25
17 Lane, Emily FR Fitchburg St 1.53m 5-00.25
-- Shumway, Kristin SR Geneseo St. NH
-- Abbott, Erin JR Fitchburg St NH
-- Jaremcak, Caitlin SO Ramapo NH
-- Chefall, Carly FR Brockport St NH
-- Gingras, Cora FR Eastern Conn NH

Event 39 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amherst 'A' 9:31.75 10
2 Rowan 'A' 9:35.91 8
3 Cortland St. 'A' 9:37.94 6
4 Bates 'A' 9:37.96 5
5 Wellesley 'A' 9:40.11 4
6 Misericordia 'A' 9:40.15 3
7 Ithaca 'A' 9:44.54 2
8 Geneseo St. 'A' 9:45.01 1
9 Stevens Institute 'A' 9:49.68
10 Tufts 'A' 9:52.66
11 Gwynedd-Mercy 'A' 10:03.64
12 Rochester 'A' 10:03.65
13 Rpi 'A' 10:05.02
14 Springfield 'A' 10:06.49
15 Bridgewater St. 'A' 10:11.21
16 Cobleskill 'A' 10:22.18

Event 41 Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 1:15.20 2000 Caitlin Murphy, Tufts
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cook, Salme SR Stevens Inst 1:16.43 3 10
2 Radis, Molly SR Bates 1:18.83 3 8
3 Frieze, Julia SO Wesleyan 1:19.35 2 6
4 Hartung, Lisa SR Bates 1:19.78 1 5
5 Wasserman, Susan JR Amherst 1:20.04 3 4
6 Penc, Lauren JR Utica 1:20.66 1 3
7 Bourque, Nikita SO Rochester 1:21.04 2 2
8 Jennett, Meagan JR Wheaton (Mas 1:21.37 3 1
9 Crowther, Claire FR Rochester 1:22.56 1
10 Lewis, Shetievah FR Cabrini 1:27.70 1

Event 43 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 3369 2006 Lisa Chapman, Richard Stockton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koppel, Lauren SR Ithaca 3162 10
2 Ferri, Andrea SR Tufts 3064 8
3 Huyler, Annie SO Bowdoin 2997 6
4 Rissmeyer, Amanda FR Ithaca 2985 5
5 Schafer, Nicole FR Cortland St. 2976 4
6 Burke, Maura SO Ramapo 2811 3
7 Black, Holly SO Plattsburgh 2795 2
8 Turner, Sara JR Williams 2793 1
9 Filipello, Brenna SO Cortland St. 2627
10 Remec, Andrea FR Bates 2571
11 Farrell, Allisha FR Lebanon Vall 2483

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Koppel, Lauren SR Ithaca 8.54 3 871
2 Schafer, Nicole FR Cortland St. 8.75 1 826
3 Moss, Karyn SO Williams 8.91 3 792
4 Filipello, Brenna SO Cortland St. 8.93 2 789
5 Burke, Maura SO Ramapo 8.98 3 777
6 Ferri, Andrea SR Tufts 9.06 2 761
7 Huyler, Annie SO Bowdoin 9.21 1 729
8 Turner, Sara JR Williams 9.33 2 705
9 Rissmeyer, Amanda FR Ithaca 9.36 1 699
10 Remec, Andrea FR Bates 9.65 3 643
11 Black, Holly SO Plattsburgh 9.69 2 636
12 Farrell, Allisha FR Lebanon Vall 10.45 1 498

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Koppel, Lauren SR Ithaca 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Rissmeyer, Amanda FR Ithaca 1.56m 5-01.25 689
3 Black, Holly SO Plattsburgh 1.53m 5-00.25 655
3 Schafer, Nicole FR Cortland St. 1.53m 5-00.25 655
3 Turner, Sara JR Williams 1.53m 5-00.25 655
6 Moss, Karyn SO Williams 1.47m 4-09.75 588
7 Huyler, Annie SO Bowdoin 1.44m 4-08.75 555
8 Burke, Maura SO Ramapo 1.41m 4-07.50 523
9 Ferri, Andrea SR Tufts 1.38m 4-06.25 491
9 Farrell, Allisha FR Lebanon Vall 1.38m 4-06.25 491
9 Filipello, Brenna SO Cortland St. 1.38m 4-06.25 491
12 Remec, Andrea FR Bates 1.35m 4-05.00 460

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Koppel, Lauren SR Ithaca 11.29m 37-00.50 614
2 Huyler, Annie SO Bowdoin 10.57m 34-08.25 567
3 Rissmeyer, Amanda FR Ithaca 10.20m 33-05.75 543
4 Ferri, Andrea SR Tufts 9.99m 32-09.50 529
5 Farrell, Allisha FR Lebanon Vall 8.45m 27-08.75 428
6 Remec, Andrea FR Bates 8.28m 27-02.00 417
7 Moss, Karyn SO Williams 8.27m 27-01.75 417
8 Schafer, Nicole FR Cortland St. 8.24m 27-00.50 415
9 Burke, Maura SO Ramapo 8.11m 26-07.25 406
10 Filipello, Brenna SO Cortland St. 7.96m 26-01.50 397
11 Turner, Sara JR Williams 7.77m 25-06.00 385
12 Black, Holly SO Plattsburgh 7.67m 25-02.00 378

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Koppel, Lauren SR Ithaca 5.01m 16-05.25 562
1 Ferri, Andrea SR Tufts 5.01m 16-05.25 562
3 Rissmeyer, Amanda FR Ithaca 4.99m 16-04.50 557
4 Huyler, Annie SO Bowdoin 4.95m 16-03.00 546
5 Moss, Karyn SO Williams 4.90m 16-01.00 532
6 Burke, Maura SO Ramapo 4.76m 15-07.50 495
7 Black, Holly SO Plattsburgh 4.74m 15-06.75 490
8 Turner, Sara JR Williams 4.67m 15-04.00 472
9 Schafer, Nicole FR Cortland St. 4.64m 15-02.75 464
10 Farrell, Allisha FR Lebanon Vall 4.61m 15-01.50 456
11 Filipello, Brenna SO Cortland St. 4.55m 14-11.25 441
12 Remec, Andrea FR Bates 4.49m 14-08.75 426

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferri, Andrea SR Tufts 2:27.80 721
2 Black, Holly SO Plattsburgh 2:34.59 636
3 Remec, Andrea FR Bates 2:35.58 625
4 Schafer, Nicole FR Cortland St. 2:36.33 616
5 Farrell, Allisha FR Lebanon Vall 2:36.83 610
6 Burke, Maura SO Ramapo 2:36.84 610
7 Huyler, Annie SO Bowdoin 2:37.66 600
8 Turner, Sara JR Williams 2:39.72 576
9 Filipello, Brenna SO Cortland St. 2:45.75 509
10 Rissmeyer, Amanda FR Ithaca 2:46.80 497
11 Koppel, Lauren SR Ithaca 3:01.02 356

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 64.50 2) TCNJ 64
3) Bates 50 4) Amherst 49
5) Springfield 42 6) Rowan 40
7) Tufts 39.50 8) St. Lawrence 33
9) Moravian 32 9) Williams 32
11) MIT 29 12) Wheaton (Mass.) 23
13) Rochester 22 14) Oneonta 21
14) Bowdoin 21 16) Colby 18.50
17) York (N.Y.) 17 17) Plattsburgh St. 17
17) Farmingdale St. 17 20) Middlebury 15.75
21) Widener 15 21) Cortland St. 15
23) Worcester State 13 23) Wellesley 13
25) Stockton 12.50 26) Stevens Institute 11
26) Cobleskill 11 28) Southern Maine 10
29) Wesleyan 9 29) Misericordia 9
31) Delaware Valley 8 32) Ramapo 6.50
33) Brockport St. 5 33) RIT 5
35) Fredonia St. 4.75 36) Geneseo St. 4
36) Montclair State 4 38) RPI 3
38) Cabrini 3 38) Utica 3
38) Rutgers-Newark 3 42) Gwynedd-Mercy 2
42) UMass Dartmouth 2


Licensed to Granite State Race Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 05:09 PM
ECAC Division III Championships - 3/5/2010 to 3/6/2010
Hosted by Smith College
Northampton, MA
Results

Event 2 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 10:01.60 2033 , Muhlenberg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams 'A' 10:02.75 10
2 Southern Maine 'A' 10:08.54 8
3 Bowdoin 'A' 10:09.20 6
4 Trinity 'A' 10:10.96 5
5 Plattsburgh St. 'A' 10:15.15 4
6 Middlebury 'A' 10:15.65 3
7 Tcnj 'A' 10:17.15 2
8 Ithaca 'A' 10:19.23 1
9 Bates 'A' 10:19.28
10 Rit 'A' 10:20.86
11 Rutgers-Camden 'A' 10:25.62
12 Oneonta 'A' 10:26.32
13 Gwynedd-Mercy 'A' 10:36.37
14 Amherst 'A' 10:37.01
15 Rowan 'A' 10:40.82
16 Rochester 'A' 10:42.85
17 Fitchburg St. 'A' 10:46.68
-- St. Lawrence 'A' DQ

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: $ 14:39.60 1995 Marzuki Stevens, Williams
14:30.00 AUTO
14:53.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Henchen, Bobby SR Geneseo St. 14:55.12 10
2 Berube, Jesse SR Geneseo St. 15:00.56 8
3 Hatton, Colman SR Bowdoin 15:03.14 6
4 Nihen, Rob JR TCNJ 15:03.51 5
5 Jackson, Seth SO St. Lawrence 15:11.20 4
6 Johnston, John SO St. Lawrence 15:11.24 3
7 Wortham, Andrew FR Bates 15:11.29 2
8 Avery, Matt JR Brockport St 15:17.57 1
9 Macknight, Eric JR Keene State 15:19.89
10 Dilts, Devin JR Bates 15:26.95
11 Knott, Matt FR Cortland St. 15:28.98
12 Fisher, Blake JR Trinity 15:32.62
13 Gomes, Alex SO Southern Mai 15:37.02
14 O'Brien, Kyle SR Cortland St. 15:46.04
15 Vallo, John SO Southern Mai 15:52.46
16 Duffty, Dan SR WPI 15:55.31
17 Eubank, Carlyle SR Amherst 16:03.14
-- Stelzig, Tyle SR Rochester DNF
-- Stermer, Eric SR Cortland St. DNF
-- Samuel, Jared SR Keene State DNF
-- Brecher, Doug SR Bates DQ

Event 6 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet: $ 7.42 3/7/2008 Ozzie Brown, Moravian
7.55 AUTO
7.74 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Powell, Howard SR Wheaton (Mas 7.68 PROV 10
2 Gilroy, Kyle JR TCNJ 7.78 8
3 Abuouf, Mohamed JR Stevens Inst 7.84 6
4 Brown, Kevon FR Rutgers-Newa 7.88 5
5 Carver, Cevon SR Brockport St 7.90 4
6 Russell, Spencer SO Amherst 7.99 3
7 Starling, Nate SO Worcester St 8.03 2
8 Gauntt, Kevin SR Rowan 8.12 1

Event 8 Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet: $ 6.29 2000 Stanley Egbor, WPI
6.34 AUTO
6.47 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Headley, Steve SR Springfield 6.28$AUTO 10
2 Cull, Durell JR Oneonta 6.32 AUTO 8
3 Robinson, Cailean SO Wheaton (Mas 6.38 PROV 6
4 Thomas, Webster JR Fredonia St. 6.44 PROV 5
5 Woodruff, Eric JR Moravian 6.55 4
6 Pitts, Travis SO Delaware Val 6.57 3
7 Orenstein, Max JR Ithaca 6.58 2
8 Banaji, Raiyan JR Wheaton (Mas 6.59 1

Event 10 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ithaca 'A' 1:30.09 4 10
2 Tcnj 'A' 1:30.58 4 8
3 Springfield 'A' 1:30.67 4 6
4 Gwynedd-Mercy 'A' 1:30.89 3 5
5 Kean 'A' 1:31.32 3 4
6 Union 'A' 1:31.38 2 3
7 Fitchburg St. 'A' 1:31.87 1 2
8 Rit 'A' 1:32.02 4 1
9 Widener 'A' 1:32.86 1
10 Ramapo 'A' 1:32.93 2
11 St. Lawrence 'A' 1:33.35 1
12 Farmingdale St. 'A' 1:33.45 1
13 Plattsburgh St. 'A' 1:33.60 3
14 Rochester 'A' 1:33.75 2
15 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 1:33.85 3
16 Cortland St. 'A' 1:33.94 1
-- Moravian 'A' DNF 2
-- Rpi 'A' DQ 3
-- Eastern Conn. St. 'A' DQ 2

Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: $ 4:12.00 3/8/2008 Erik Donohoe, St. Lawerence
4:11.00 AUTO
4:16.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Waite, Dennie JR TCNJ 4:14.45 PROV 10
2 Manketlow, Peter SR Brockport St 4:14.85 PROV 8
3 Richardson, Justin SR Southern Mai 4:18.30 6
4 Bronson, Kevin SO Geneseo St. 4:20.15 5
5 Davies, Jack FR Middlebury 4:20.26 4
6 Spring, Justin SR Wesleyan 4:20.98 3
7 Goodwin, Andrew SO St. Lawrence 4:21.97 2
8 Even, Tim SO Southern Mai 4:22.60 1
9 Swanson, Jimmy SR Amherst 4:23.15
10 VanDenHengel, Matt SO Gwynedd-Merc 4:24.06
11 Bell, William SR Amherst 4:24.73
12 Yernye, Seth SR Plattsburgh 4:26.34
13 Novara, Eddie JR Fredonia St. 4:26.87
14 Thornton, Lane JR WPI 4:29.25
15 Regan, Patrick SO Westfield St 4:30.25
16 Gallagher, Andy FR TCNJ 4:30.61
17 Murner, Daniel SR Amherst 4:30.89
18 Grimes, Patrick FR Amherst 4:33.14

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet: $ 48.38 1995 James Lavalee, Tufts
48.75 AUTO
49.85 PROV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dunkelberger, Dani SO Gwynedd-Merc 49.29 PROV 6 10
2 Barden, Kyle SR RPI 49.90 2 8
3 Hay, Nickel JR Springfield 49.95 6 6
4 Moulin, Brecht JR RIT 50.10 6 5
5 Brotsch, John JR Geneseo St. 50.31 3 4
6 Koury, Doug SO Ithaca 50.35 3 3
7 Gallagher, Pat SR Geneseo St. 50.36 4 2
8 Bernstein, Sean FR Oneonta 50.37 1 1
9 Barber, Davis JR Union 50.66 1
10 Adams, Anthony SO Gwynedd-Merc 50.69 5
11 Agu, Chinedu SO York (N.Y.) 50.76 2
12 Rich, Codey FR Southern Mai 50.85 3
13 Quinn, Ryan JR Bates 50.88 1
14 Wofford, Josh JR Coast Guard 50.92 4
15 Moore, Jake SO Southern Mai 51.14 5
16 Hine, Eric SO Brockport St 51.17 2
17 Scott, Richard SO Alfred 51.26 1
18 Sawyer, Jimmy SR Southern Mai 51.43 3
19 Wren, Sean SO Oneonta 51.45 4
20 windley, shaquell FR Cobleskill 51.51 2
21 Dedewo, Paul FR CCNY 51.58 4
22 Murray, Steven SR TCNJ 51.68 1
23 Gobbi, Corey JR Southern Mai 51.78 5
24 Searby, Robert FR TCNJ 51.98 2
25 Phillip, Ronel JR York (N.Y.) 53.32 1
-- Rooks, Demetrius FR Stockton DQ 6

Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: $ 1:52.00 3/8/2008 Nick Stenuf, Nazareth
1:52.80 AUTO
1:54.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Guarino, Nick JR Fredonia St. 1:53.08 PROV 10
2 Redmond, Frank JR Misericordia 1:54.74 PROV 8
3 Geary, Dan SR Gwynedd-Merc 1:55.04 6
4 Scheetz, Ben SO Amherst 1:55.36 5
5 Conn, Dennis SO Widener 1:55.65 4
6 Daly, Sean JR Oneonta 1:55.82 3
7 Foster, George SO Southern Mai 1:56.04 2
8 Corsello, Steven JR Amherst 1:56.21 1
9 Powers, Brendan JR Trinity 1:56.95
10 LePage, James FR Bates 1:57.27
11 Weber, Nate FR Oneonta 1:57.50
12 Hartnett, Gregory SO Rochester 1:57.65
13 Lee, Andrew J JR Rochester 1:57.76
14 Fahey, Colin JR Wheaton (Mas 1:57.81
15 Pfaffenberger, Fra JR Oneonta 1:58.14
16 Qazi, Tauqeer JR Rutgers-Newa 2:02.12
17 McMahill, Mac JR Fredonia St. 2:06.76

Event 20 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 2:27.10 2001 Mark Miller, Keene State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yochum, Will JR Amherst 2:29.49 10
2 paterson, marten SO Cobleskill 2:31.59 8
3 Esponnette, Thomas JR Bates 2:32.55 6
4 Zampi, Mike SR RPI 2:33.57 5
5 Corcoran, Peter SO Bates 2:33.73 4
6 Creamer, Stephen JR Springfield 2:33.89 3
7 Irr, Adam FR RIT 2:34.10 2
8 Fox, Terrence SR St. Lawrence 2:34.24 1
9 Taft, William SO Bridgewater 2:34.49
10 Funch, Chris JR St. Lawrence 2:34.55
11 Garrity, Mike SO Widener 2:34.84
12 Reynolds, Quentin SR Trinity 2:34.91
13 Savage, Billy FR Ithaca 2:35.24
14 Meeker, Nick SR RIT 2:35.51
15 Fox, Michael SO St. Lawrence 2:35.57
16 Cox, Nick SR RIT 2:35.58
17 Pietras, Zach FR Springfield 2:35.67
18 Pitmon, Adron FR Amherst 2:35.80
19 Granata, James SO RIT 2:36.00
20 McCormick, Brian SO Ithaca 2:36.09
21 LeBlanc, Josh JR St. Lawrence 2:36.48
22 Pontbriand, Dan SR Southern Mai 2:36.74
23 French, Troy JR Springfield 2:38.88
24 Nygaard, Eric JR Umass Dartmo 2:40.43
25 Kieft, Brandon SO RPI 2:42.07
26 Holleran, John JR RIT 2:44.85
27 Neuts, Seth FR Southern Mai 2:47.35

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 21.54 2000 Stanley Egbor, WPI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dunkelberger, Daniel SO Gwynedd-Merc 22.03 6 10
2 Orenstein, Max JR Ithaca 22.22 6 8
3 Miklovich, Ben FR Wheaton (Mas 22.66 6 6
4 Wetmore, Jeff JR Ithaca 22.69 4 5
5 Gomes, Marc SR Westfield St 22.71 6 4
6 Jeffrey, Cecil FR Wheaton (Mas 22.82 5 3
7 Mastrosimone, Chris FR Ithaca 22.83 4 2
8 Balestrieri, Nicci FR Ramapo 22.87 3 1
9 Carapella, AJ SR Oswego State 22.91 1
10 Clark, Barry FR Kean 22.94 5
11 Medina, Chris SO TCNJ 23.06 3
12 Rudolphe, Brandon FR Utica 23.07 3
13 Drexler, Austin SO RPI 23.08 3
14 DeLaRosa, Carlos JR Fitchburg St 23.09 4
15 Agu, Chinedu SO York (N.Y.) 23.09 2
16 Amendola, Matt SR Springfield 23.10 5
17 Viola, Drew SO Gwynedd-Merc 23.10 1
18 Iasevoli, Michael FR Fitchburg St 23.20 1
19 Brown, Kevon FR Rutgers-Newa 23.21 5
20 Thomas, DeShaun JR Farmingdale 23.22 2
21 Jiggetts, Rob SO TCNJ 23.29 4
22 Hine, Eric SO Brockport St 23.31 4
23 Hine, Zach SO Brockport St 23.49 2
24 Dedewo, Paul FR CCNY 23.52 3
25 Schiavone, Anthony JR RIT 23.53 2
26 Vaughan, David FR CCNY 23.97 2
-- Woodruff, Eric JR Moravian DQ 6

Event 24 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 8:18.02 1995 Marzuki Stevens, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mateer, Chris SO Geneseo St. 8:41.16 10
2 Nihen, Rob JR TCNJ 8:41.82 8
3 Bell, Curt JR Ithaca 8:42.68 6
4 DuBois, Eric SO Rowan 8:43.57 5
5 Erskine, Andrew FR Amherst 8:43.74 4
6 Berube, Jesse SR Geneseo St. 8:44.56 3
7 Beaudette, Jeremy SR St. Lawrence 8:45.33 2
8 Kurvach, Mike SO RIT 8:49.12 1
9 Jackson, Seth SO St. Lawrence 8:55.92
10 Eubank, Carlyle SR Amherst 8:58.33
11 Lawerence, James SO Wesleyan 9:03.99
12 Lang, Brian JR Rochester 9:06.55
13 Watts, John JR Gwynedd-Merc 9:10.51

Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
3:17.00 AUTO
3:21.00 PROV
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ithaca 'A' 3:22.03 2 10
2 Oneonta 'A' 3:22.45 4 8
3 Tcnj 'A' 3:22.89 4 6
4 Springfield 'A' 3:22.98 3 5
5 Southern Maine 'A' 3:23.90 3 4
6 Amherst 'A' 3:24.75 4 3
7 Geneseo St. 'A' 3:25.16 2 2
8 Union 'A' 3:26.32 1 1
9 Ric 'A' 3:26.83 1
10 Kean 'A' 3:26.93 2
11 Alfred 'A' 3:28.36 1
12 Wpi 'A' 3:29.05 2
13 York (N.Y.) 'A' 3:29.10 1
14 Cortland St. 'A' 3:31.94 3
15 Rochester 'A' 3:32.97 1

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet: $ 4.96m 1995 Drew Osinger, Coast Guard
5.10m AUTO
4.65m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dempsey, Mike JR RIT 5.02m$PROV 16-05.50 10
2 Tao, Greg SR MIT 4.92m PROV 16-01.75 8
3 Pericozzi, Ryan SO Cortland St. 4.82m PROV 15-09.75 6
4 Layng, Timothy SO Moravian 4.72m PROV 15-05.75 5
5 Metzger, Justin SR RPI J4.72m PROV 15-05.75 4
6 Willis, Jeff FR Ithaca 4.67m PROV 15-03.75 3
7 Brown, Andrew SR Ithaca J4.67m PROV 15-03.75 2
8 Winkler, Orion SO Southern Mai 4.52m 14-10.00 1
9 Peterson, Nathan SO MIT J4.52m 14-10.00
10 Rollins, Broncho JR Fredonia St. J4.52m 14-10.00
11 Field, Schuyler FR Cortland St. J4.52m 14-10.00
11 Lewis, Casey SR RPI J4.52m 14-10.00
13 Wiseman, Trent FR Colby 4.37m 14-04.00
13 Read, Sam JR Tufts 4.37m 14-04.00
13 Goldstein, Sam SO Bates 4.37m 14-04.00
13 David, Nick JR Farmingdale 4.37m 14-04.00
17 Curran, Alex JR Geneseo St. 4.22m 13-10.00
-- Blashford, Tim JR TCNJ NH
-- Morette, Kyle SO WPI NH
-- Mieney, Nick SR Brockport St NH
-- Dalpiaz, Nicco SO Moravian NH

Event 30 Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: $ 18.94m 3/8/2008 Erik Jones, St. Lawerence
18.34m AUTO
16.69m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jones, Eric SR St. Lawrence 19.31m$AUTO 63-04.25 10
2 McNeil, Richard SR Bates 18.19m PROV 59-08.25 8
3 Santiago, Jose FR DeSales 17.76m PROV 58-03.25 6
4 Lund, Ray JR Brockport St 17.25m PROV 56-07.25 5
5 Kolacz, Bryan JR Keene State 16.59m 54-05.25 4
6 Whiting, Erik SR RPI 16.33m 53-07.00 3
7 Moulo, Matt JR Fitchburg St 16.31m 53-06.25 2
8 Devens, Ken JR DeSales 16.22m 53-02.75 1
9 Arredondo, Jarrett SR WPI 16.10m 52-10.00
10 Liu, Mark SR Bates 16.01m 52-06.50
11 Sorrento, Andrew SR Geneseo St. 16.00m 52-06.00
12 Blieler, Zach JR Lebanon Vall 15.98m 52-05.25
13 Adams, Devin JR Coast Guard 15.88m 52-01.25
14 Murtagh, Christoph JR Bates 15.59m 51-01.75
15 Munick, Jacob JR Widener 15.57m 51-01.00
15 Williamson, Zach SR Brockport St 15.57m 51-01.00
17 Goldstein, Zach SR TCNJ 15.46m 50-08.75
18 Goulet, Mike JR Trinity 15.35m 50-04.50
19 Wickey, Ken SR Geneseo St. 15.26m 50-00.75
20 Collins, Fran SR WPI 15.24m 50-00.00
21 Melchior, Brandon JR Ramapo 15.20m 49-10.50
22 Kaplan, Ethan SR Rochester 15.12m 49-07.25
23 Walker, Brian JR RIT 15.03m 49-03.75
24 Conroy, Thomas JR TCNJ 14.89m 48-10.25
25 Brown, Edward FR Farmingdale 14.87m 48-09.50
26 Eaton, Christopher JR Amherst 14.51m 47-07.25
27 Liccketto, Steve SR TCNJ 14.27m 46-10.00
-- Macera, James JR Worcester St FOUL

Event 32 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet: $ 17.39m 1998 Robert Grieco, Umass Boston
16.75m AUTO
15.54m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 McNeil, Richard SR Bates 15.96m PROV 52-04.50 10
2 Green, James SR Widener 15.06m 49-05.00 8
3 Modrow, Steve SR DeSales 14.85m 48-08.75 6
4 Lund, Ray JR Brockport St 14.76m 48-05.25 5
5 Blieler, Zach JR Lebanon Vall 14.49m 47-06.50 4
6 Wickey, Ken SR Geneseo St. J14.49m 47-06.50 3
7 Carmichael, Joseph FR Rowan 14.40m 47-03.00 2
8 Scott, Andrew JR Lebanon Vall 14.25m 46-09.00 1
9 Waldman, Ethan JR Bates 14.17m 46-06.00
10 James, Pierre FR Rowan 14.16m 46-05.50
11 Moulo, Matt JR Fitchburg St 14.04m 46-00.75
12 Badala, John JR Kean 13.99m 45-10.75
13 Trigo, Roger FR Oswego State 13.93m 45-08.50
14 Rickman, Eric JR Geneseo St. 13.75m 45-01.50
15 Ross, Shawn JR Alfred 13.54m 44-05.25

Event 34 Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet: $ 15.05m 2001 Mike Coleman, Widener
14.68m AUTO
14.08m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ellis, Dasheen FR Cortland St. 14.54m PROV 47-08.50 10
2 Razzano, Will JR Cortland St. 14.30m PROV 46-11.00 8
3 Morton, Stephen SR MIT 14.13m PROV 46-04.25 6
4 Flynn, PJ FR Cortland St. 14.03m 46-00.50 5
5 Chance, Ryan FR Widener 13.97m 45-10.00 4
6 Chamberlin, Mike SO Oswego State 13.94m 45-09.00 3
7 Coyle, Kevin SO Springfield J13.94m 45-09.00 2
8 King, Travis FR Moravian 13.83m 45-04.50 1
9 St. Simon, Jeff JR Farmingdale 13.77m 45-02.25
10 Adams, Anthony SO Gwynedd-Merc 13.66m 44-09.75
11 Johns-Harris, Kurt SR Farmingdale 13.63m 44-08.75
12 Cambell, Kadeem FR Medgar Evers 13.56m 44-06.00
13 DeLaRosa, Carlos JR Fitchburg St 13.54m 44-05.25
14 D'Aiutolo, Steve FR TCNJ 13.51m 44-04.00
15 coleman, daquan FR Cobleskill 13.49m 44-03.25
16 Velasquez, Tomas JR Cobleskill 13.46m 44-02.00
17 Moore, Marquis FR RIT 13.35m 43-09.75
18 Hammond, Ben SO Stockton 13.26m 43-06.00
19 Ajayi, Gbola FR Tufts 13.03m 42-09.00
20 Fitzpatrick, Josh FR Eastern Conn 12.68m 41-07.25
20 Ofosu, Michael FR Cortland St. 12.68m 41-07.25
-- Sanon, Gladimir JR Plattsburgh ND
-- Palmer, Brandon SR Westfield St FOUL
-- Ellis, Qasim JR Farmingdale FOUL
-- Patterson, Isaaic SO Ramapo FOUL

Event 36 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet: $ 7.56m 2001 Rob Tyson, Wheaton
7.20m AUTO
6.92m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hayes, Kyle JR Rowan 7.14m PROV 23-05.25 10
2 Velasquez, Tomas JR Cobleskill 6.88m 22-07.00 8
3 Coyle, Kevin SO Springfield 6.81m 22-04.25 6
4 Chamberlin, Mike SO Oswego State 6.76m 22-02.25 5
5 Moore, Marquis FR RIT 6.75m 22-01.75 4
6 Tsatsimpe, Thebe JR Amherst 6.72m 22-00.75 3
7 Morton, Stephen SR MIT J6.72m 22-00.75 2
8 Pegram, Sam SR Trinity 6.71m 22-00.25 1
9 Lindsey, Brandon SR Brockport St 6.70m 21-11.75
10 Okafor, Nwana SO Geneseo St. 6.69m 21-11.50
11 Donisi, Chris JR Wesley 6.64m 21-09.50
12 Medina, Chris SO TCNJ 6.59m 21-07.50
13 Heberling, Jonatha FR Moravian 6.56m 21-06.25
14 Bucklin, Kyle SO Union 6.49m 21-03.50
15 Patterson, Isaaic SO Ramapo 6.43m 21-01.25
16 McMunigal, Will SO Rochester 6.35m 20-10.00
17 Hamm, Peter JR Plattsburgh 6.22m 20-05.00
17 Lucas, Aaron SO Kean 6.22m 20-05.00
19 Miranda, Kaylin FR Umass Dartmo 6.21m 20-04.50
20 Dolhancryk, Nick FR Widener 6.20m 20-04.25

Event 38 Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet: $ 2.16m 2001 Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton
2.10m AUTO
2.02m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Turner, Justin FR Gwynedd-Merc 2.00m 6-06.75 10
2 Mondesir, Valdir FR Ramapo 1.95m 6-04.75 7
2 Huch, Chris SR Stockton 1.95m 6-04.75 7
4 Wise, Ken JR Rutgers-Camd J1.95m 6-04.75 5
5 Cipollone, Michael SR RPI 1.90m 6-02.75 4
6 Jaskot, John JR Coast Guard J1.90m 6-02.75 2.50
6 Blair, Michael FR Tufts J1.90m 6-02.75 2.50
8 Keenan, Colin SO Geneseo St. J1.90m 6-02.75 0.25
8 Stahlmann, Chris JR Ithaca J1.90m 6-02.75 0.25
8 Williams, Kyriq FR Utica J1.90m 6-02.75 0.25
8 Lucas, Aaron SO Kean J1.90m 6-02.75 0.25
-- Burns, Kevin SO TCNJ NH
-- MacNiven, Andrew SO DeSales NH
-- Chapman, Jesse FR Bates NH
-- Cox, Dustin FR Oneonta NH

Event 40 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rutgers-Camden 'A' 7:54.33 10
2 Southern Maine 'A' 7:54.35 8
3 St. Lawrence 'A' 7:56.60 6
4 Bates 'A' 7:56.83 5
5 Rochester 'A' 7:57.12 4
6 Fitchburg St. 'A' 8:02.53 3
7 DeSales 'A' 8:06.17 2
8 Stevens Institute 'A' 8:10.67 1
9 Springfield 'A' 8:11.51
10 Ithaca 'A' 8:14.16
11 Bridgewater St. 'A' 8:15.05

Event 42 Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 1:02.10 2000 Chris Downe, Bowdoin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marsan, Nathanael JR RPI 1:07.21 4 10
2 Chipman, Parker FR Southern Mai 1:07.23 4 8
3 Consolo, Lee SR Alfred 1:07.25 2 6
4 Morgera, Kevin JR Stevens Inst 1:07.44 4 5
5 Owen, James JR Farmingdale 1:07.57 2 4
6 Ramirez, Frank JR Rochester 1:07.73 4 3
7 Denis, Gregory JR Farmingdale 1:08.09 3 2
8 Jones, Nick SO RPI 1:08.12 2 1
9 Bonner, Doug JR Kean 1:08.30 1
10 Phillips, Matt SR Alfred 1:08.31 1
11 James, Max FR St. Joseph's 1:08.31 1
12 Ketchum, Miles SO Wheaton (Mas 1:08.94 3
13 Scalon, John FR RPI 1:09.00 3
14 Vieser, Kevin SO Springfield 1:09.01 2
15 Okula, Nick FR Farmingdale 1:11.74 1
16 Beckham, Jaiquinn FR Cabrini 1:17.89 3
17 Graves, Corey FR Rutgers-Newa 1:32.36 3
-- Slocum, Josh SO RPI DQ 1

Event 44 Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 3587 3/7/2008 Nathan Scott, Tufts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Engelking, Jared SR Tufts 3529 10
2 Chapman, Jesse FR Bates 3496 8
3 Spaulding, James SR Southern Mai 3435 6
4 Nicholson, Isaac JR Williams 3410 5
5 Davis, Evan JR Southern Mai 3314 4
6 McMunigal, Will SO Rochester 3255 3
7 Spalik, Justin SO St. Lawrence 3235 2
8 White, Tim SO TCNJ 3194 1
9 Fogler, Chris FR Williams 3164
10 Harms, Garrett JR RPI 3134
11 Blenk, Mike SR Moravian 2744

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Engelking, Jared SR Tufts 7.76 1 893
2 Davis, Evan JR Southern Mai 7.89 1 860
3 Spalik, Justin SO St. Lawrence 8.07 2 816
4 Chapman, Jesse FR Bates 8.17 1 791
5 White, Tim SO TCNJ 8.17 1 791
6 Fogler, Chris FR Williams 8.18 3 788
7 Nicholson, Isaac JR Williams 8.27 2 768
8 Blenk, Mike SR Moravian 8.43 2 728
9 Spaulding, James SR Southern Mai 8.56 2 698
10 Harms, Garrett JR RPI 8.56 3 698
11 Cremeans, Jesse JR Coast Guard 8.57 3 696
12 McMunigal, Will SO Rochester 8.88 3 627

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spaulding, James SR Southern Mai 6.57m 21-06.75 713
2 McMunigal, Will SO Rochester 6.46m 21-02.50 688
3 Nicholson, Isaac JR Williams 6.41m 21-00.50 677
4 Blenk, Mike SR Moravian 6.28m 20-07.25 648
5 Cremeans, Jesse JR Coast Guard 6.26m 20-06.50 644
6 Engelking, Jared SR Tufts 6.25m 20-06.25 641
7 Spalik, Justin SO St. Lawrence 6.17m 20-03.00 624
8 Chapman, Jesse FR Bates 6.03m 19-09.50 593
9 Fogler, Chris FR Williams 5.72m 18-09.25 527
10 Harms, Garrett JR RPI 5.66m 18-07.00 514
11 White, Tim SO TCNJ 5.58m 18-03.75 498
12 Davis, Evan JR Southern Mai 5.55m 18-02.50 492

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spaulding, James SR Southern Mai 13.50m 44-03.50 698
2 Chapman, Jesse FR Bates 12.94m 42-05.50 664
3 Engelking, Jared SR Tufts 12.00m 39-04.50 606
4 White, Tim SO TCNJ 11.40m 37-05.00 570
5 Harms, Garrett JR RPI 11.21m 36-09.50 559
6 Fogler, Chris FR Williams 10.59m 34-09.00 521
7 Davis, Evan JR Southern Mai 10.31m 33-10.00 504
8 Nicholson, Isaac JR Williams 9.84m 32-03.50 476
9 Spalik, Justin SO St. Lawrence 9.23m 30-03.50 440
10 McMunigal, Will SO Rochester 9.04m 29-08.00 428
11 Cremeans, Jesse JR Coast Guard 8.72m 28-07.50 409
12 Blenk, Mike SR Moravian 8.39m 27-06.50 389

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McMunigal, Will SO Rochester 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1 Chapman, Jesse FR Bates 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1 Nicholson, Isaac JR Williams 1.90m 6-02.75 714
4 Spalik, Justin SO St. Lawrence 1.84m 6-00.50 661
4 Davis, Evan JR Southern Mai 1.84m 6-00.50 661
4 Fogler, Chris FR Williams 1.84m 6-00.50 661
7 Engelking, Jared SR Tufts 1.81m 5-11.25 636
8 Harms, Garrett JR RPI 1.78m 5-10.00 610
9 Spaulding, James SR Southern Mai 1.75m 5-08.75 585
9 Blenk, Mike SR Moravian 1.75m 5-08.75 585
9 White, Tim SO TCNJ 1.75m 5-08.75 585

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMunigal, Will SO Rochester 2:46.91 798
2 Davis, Evan JR Southern Mai 2:47.03 797
3 Nicholson, Isaac JR Williams 2:49.11 775
4 Harms, Garrett JR RPI 2:51.17 753
5 Engelking, Jared SR Tufts 2:51.22 753
6 White, Tim SO TCNJ 2:51.51 750
7 Spaulding, James SR Southern Mai 2:52.40 741
8 Chapman, Jesse FR Bates 2:53.09 734
9 Spalik, Justin SO St. Lawrence 2:57.04 694
10 Fogler, Chris FR Williams 2:59.74 667
11 Blenk, Mike SR Moravian 3:30.80 394

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 52.25 2) Southern Maine 48
2) TCNJ 48 4) Geneseo St. 47.25
5) Bates 43 6) Gwynedd-Mercy 41
7) Springfield 38 8) RPI 35
9) St. Lawrence 30 10) Amherst 29
10) Cortland St. 29 12) Wheaton (Mass.) 26
13) RIT 23 13) Brockport St. 23
15) Oneonta 20 16) Rowan 18
17) Widener 16 17) Cobleskill 16
17) MIT 16 20) DeSales 15
20) Rutgers-Camden 15 20) Fredonia St. 15
20) Williams 15 24) Tufts 12.50
25) Bowdoin 12 25) Stevens Institute 12
27) Moravian 10 27) Rochester 10
29) Oswego State 8 29) Misericordia 8
29) Ramapo 8 32) Fitchburg St. 7
32) Middlebury 7 32) Stockton 7
35) Alfred 6 35) Farmingdale St. 6
35) Trinity 6 38) Lebanon Valley 5
38) Rutgers-Newark 5 40) Kean 4.25
41) Union 4 41) Westfield State 4
41) Plattsburgh St. 4 41) Keene State 4
45) Wesleyan 3 45) Delaware Valley 3
47) Coast Guard 2.50 48) Worcester State 2
49) Utica 0.25


 
 
Post as: 
History for ECAC Division III Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 2 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #ic4a #ecac