Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - NCAA Division II Indoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on Mar 12 2011, 11:44 PM
NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
Mar 11, 2011 to Mar 12, 2011
Albuquerque, NM, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bruce, Kimour 12 Lincoln (MO) 06.62 nwi 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 12 Abilene Christia 06.64 nwi 1 8
3 Bryden, Dwain 12 Lincoln (MO) 06.71 nwi 1 6
4 Schuler, Josh 12 Emporia State 06.73 nwi 1 5
5 Grey, Ravel 10 Lincoln (MO) 06.75 nwi 1 4
6 Bain, Mikio 11 Grand Canyon 06.76 nwi 1 3
7 Terrelonge, Gavin 11 Lincoln (MO) 06.85 nwi 1 2
8 Bredy, Derek 10 Minnesota State 06.89 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bruce, Kimour 12 Lincoln (MO) 06.70 nwi 1  
2 Unknown Athlete 12 Abilene Christia 06.71 nwi 2  
3 Schuler, Josh 12 Emporia State 06.71 nwi 1  
4 Grey, Ravel 10 Lincoln (MO) 06.73 nwi 1  
5 Bryden, Dwain 12 Lincoln (MO) 06.78 nwi 2  
6 Bain, Mikio 11 Grand Canyon 06.81 nwi 1  
7 Bredy, Derek 10 Minnesota State 06.81 nwi 2  
8 Terrelonge, Gavin 11 Lincoln (MO) 06.81 nwi 1  
9 Clifford, Mandela 12 Lincoln (MO) 06.81 nwi 2  
10 Hall, Derwin 11 Emporia State 06.86 nwi 2  
-- Gittens, Ramon 12 St Augustine's FS nwi 1  
-- Gordon, Jamaree 12 Kentucky State FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cotton, Terrel 11 Lincoln (MO) 20.94 nwi 2 10
2 Unknown Athlete 12 Abilene Christia 21.03 nwi 1 8
3 Burrows, Chris 10 Lake Erie 21.07 nwi 2 6
4 Schuler, Josh 12 Emporia State 21.14 nwi 1 5
5 Gittens, Ramon 12 St Augustine's 21.20 nwi 2 4
6 Edmonds, Josh 9 St Augustine's 21.28 nwi 1 3
7 Woodson, Jonathan 10 Texas A&M-Kingsv 21.46 nwi 1 2
8 Bain, Mikio 11 Grand Canyon 21.63 nwi 1 1
-- Cato, Roxroy 9 Lincoln (MO) DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cotton, Terrel 11 Lincoln (MO) 21.02 nwi 2  
2 Unknown Athlete 12 Abilene Christia 21.09 nwi 4  
3 Burrows, Chris 10 Lake Erie 21.15 nwi 4  
4 Schuler, Josh 12 Emporia State 21.22 nwi 4  
5 Gittens, Ramon 12 St Augustine's 21.24 nwi 3  
6 Woodson, Jonathan 10 Texas A&M-Kingsv 21.28 nwi 2  
7 Cato, Roxroy 9 Lincoln (MO) 21.36 nwi 3  
8 Edmonds, Josh 9 St Augustine's 21.38 nwi 3  
9 Bain, Mikio 11 Grand Canyon 21.58 nwi 1  
10 Bredy, Derek 10 Minnesota State 21.59 nwi 4  
11 Fisher, Kelly 11 St Augustine's 21.69 nwi 1  
12 Shaw, Tyler 11 Northwest Missou 21.74 nwi 2  
-- Smith, Dominic 11 American Interna FS nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Lyndon 12 Findlay DNF nwi 3  
-- White, Evan 10 Massachusetts-Lo DQ nwi 1  
-- Clifford, Mandela 12 Lincoln (MO) DQ nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Leford 12 Johnson C. Smith 46.38 2 10
2 Smith, Dominic 11 American Interna 46.81 1 8
3 Abney, Antonio 12 St Augustine's 46.93 1 6
4 Hyatt, Dane 10 Lincoln (MO) 47.12 2 5
5 Graham, Negus 12 East Stroudsburg 47.43 2 4
6 Burrows, Chris 10 Lake Erie 47.64 2 3
7 Gardner, Robert 10 Indianapolis 47.87 1 2
8 Banton, Steve 10 Lincoln (MO) 48.26 1 1
9 Brown, Donte 12 Massachusetts-Lo 48.33 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Green, Leford 12 Johnson C. Smith 47.11 2  
2 Smith, Dominic 11 American Interna 47.26 1  
3 Hyatt, Dane 10 Lincoln (MO) 47.32 3  
4 Abney, Antonio 12 St Augustine's 47.35 3  
5 Graham, Negus 12 East Stroudsburg 47.56 2  
6 Banton, Steve 10 Lincoln (MO) 47.62 1  
7 Burrows, Chris 10 Lake Erie 47.70 3  
8 Gardner, Robert 10 Indianapolis 47.78 2  
9 Brown, Donte 12 Massachusetts-Lo 47.81 1  
10 Cato, Roxroy 9 Lincoln (MO) 47.96 3  
11 Cotton, Terrel 11 Lincoln (MO) 48.31 1  
-- Edmonds, Josh 9 St Augustine's DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Omot, Aduo 10 Augustana (SD) 1:51.20 1 10
2 Lindbom, Shawn 12 Metropolitan-Den 1:51.44 1 8
3 Scott, Tom 11 Ashland 1:52.34 1 6
4 Graham, Andrew 11 Adams State 1:52.86 1 5
5 Mwangi, Nelson 11 Queens (NC) 1:53.04 1 4
6 Lumax, Selasi 11 Southern Connect 1:53.29 1 3
7 Hanley, Ryan 10 Colorado School 1:53.91 1 2
8 Perry, Josh 10 Southern Connect 1:53.99 1 1
9 Chebii, Andrew 10 Winston-Salem St 1:57.26 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lindbom, Shawn 12 Metropolitan-Den 1:53.31 1  
3 Omot, Aduo 10 Augustana (SD) 1:53.44 1  
5 Hanley, Ryan 10 Colorado School 1:53.48 1  
7 Graham, Andrew 11 Adams State 1:53.81 1  
8 Mwangi, Nelson 11 Queens (NC) 1:53.82 1  
2 Scott, Tom 11 Ashland 1:55.14 1  
4 Lumax, Selasi 11 Southern Connect 1:55.85 1  
6 Perry, Josh 10 Southern Connect 1:55.89 1  
9 Chebii, Andrew 10 Winston-Salem St 1:55.94 1  
10 Brown, David 9 Massachusetts-Lo 1:56.46 1  
11 Hennequin, Manuel 11 American Interna 1:59.93 1  
-- Cruz, Corey DeLa 11 Southern Connect DNF 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLain, Mack 11 Colorado School 4:08.32 1 10
2 Sang, Amos 12 Abilene Christia 4:08.96 1 8
3 Kirwa, Daniel 12 Harding 4:09.80 1 6
4 Calmes, Keegan 10 Adams State 4:10.44 1 5
5 Beniak, Travis 11 Augustana (SD) 4:11.06 1 4
6 Carter, Brett 12 Central Missouri 4:12.03 1 3
7 Johnson, Brandon 12 Metropolitan-Den 4:13.37 1 2
8 III, Carl Arnold 12 Metropolitan-Den 4:13.90 1 1
9 Malarte, Antoine 10 Adams State 4:14.15 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kirwa, Daniel 12 Harding 4:17.02 1  
3 Calmes, Keegan 10 Adams State 4:17.04 1  
5 Sang, Amos 12 Abilene Christia 4:17.10 1  
7 Beniak, Travis 11 Augustana (SD) 4:17.15 1  
2 Johnson, Brandon 12 Metropolitan-Den 4:17.22 1  
4 McLain, Mack 11 Colorado School 4:17.33 1  
6 III, Carl Arnold 12 Metropolitan-Den 4:17.88 1  
8 Malarte, Antoine 10 Adams State 4:18.47 1  
9 Carter, Brett 12 Central Missouri 4:18.85 1  
10 Huffer, Craig 10 Adams State 4:18.87 1  
11 Lloyd, Macky 11 Saint Rose 4:23.61 1  
12 Trueb, Curtis 10 Bentley 4:25.13 1  
-- Drummond, Russell 10 Colorado School DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sang, Amos 12 Abilene Christia 14:37.08 1 10
2 Beegle, Bryan 12 Shippensburg 14:41.54 1 8
3 Crouch, Michael 12 Queens (NC) 14:43.19 1 6
4 Sialo, Laban 10 Central Missouri 14:47.63 1 5
5 Brown, Sean 12 Western State 14:52.15 1 4
6 Birdsong, Brandon 12 Adams State 14:58.25 1 3
7 Welling, Jordan 12 Western Washingt 14:58.85 1 2
8 Rop, Glarius 10 American Interna 15:01.23 1 1
9 Moberly, Dalton 11 Central Missouri 15:11.30 1  
10 Sellers, Nathan 10 Adams State 15:15.63 1  
11 Emmorey, Tyler 11 Grand Valley Sta 15:19.89 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sipes, Tyler 11 Grand Canyon 07.75 1 10
2 Etheridge, Andrew 9 Emporia State 07.94 1 8
3 McFarlane, Karl 10 Chadron State 07.96 1 6
4 Shaw, Tyler 11 Northwest Missou 07.97 1 5
5 Thomas, Corey 10 Stonehill 08.08 1 4
6 Myers, Brice 12 California U of 08.16 1 3
7 Waters, Frankie 12 Mars Hill 08.17 1 2
-- Collins, Andre 10 Johnson C. Smith FS 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Collins, Andre 10 Johnson C. Smith 07.84 1  
3 Myers, Brice 12 California U of 07.90 1  
4 Sipes, Tyler 11 Grand Canyon 07.92 1  
2 McFarlane, Karl 10 Chadron State 07.94 2  
5 Etheridge, Andrew 9 Emporia State 08.02 1  
6 Shaw, Tyler 11 Northwest Missou 08.05 2  
7 Thomas, Corey 10 Stonehill 08.09 2  
8 Waters, Frankie 12 Mars Hill 08.17 2  
9 Cranford, William 10 Western State 08.18 2  
10 Boyd, Jason 11 St Augustine's 08.22 1  
11 Hauert, Luke 10 Northern State ( 08.35 1  
12 Robinson, Terry 12 Missouri S&T 08.75 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Ming,
Callum, Green
  Johnson C. Smith 3:09.17 2 10
2 Fisher, Abney,
Boyd, Edmonds
  St Augustine's 3:09.31 2 8
3 Kindred, Brittain,
Gardner, Flournoy
  Indianapolis 3:10.99 1 6
4 Cook, Clevelan,
Lamar, Scott
  Ashland 3:11.29 1 5
5 Schaible, Smithey,
Bernard, Guagenti
  Findlay 3:12.53 1 4
6 Banton, Hyatt,
Cotton, Blake
  Lincoln (MO) 3:12.74 2 3
7 Shufelt, Bredy,
Lund, Olson
  Minnesota State 3:14.50 1 2
8 Sharpe, Jean-Bap,
Ocran, Lumax
  Southern Connect 3:14.67 1 1
9 Bennett, White,
Lewis, Brown
  Massachusetts-Lo 3:16.73 2  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gillette, Raguz,
Mandato, Beegle
  Shippensburg 9:57.25 1 10
2 McLain, Jenkins,
Hanley, Zywicki
  Colorado School 9:58.18 1 8
3 Beniak, Olson,
Omot, Karbo
  Augustana (SD) 9:58.72 1 6
4 Duchampt, Watson,
Mwangi, Stuetzel
  Queens (NC) 10:00.26 1 5
5 Calmes, Fletcher,
Graham, Stevens
  Adams State 10:02.09 1 4
6 Larson, Kaino,
Kasler, Reed
  Western Oregon 10:06.48 1 3
7 Pilz, Morse,
Hanlon, Fullerto
  Stonehill 10:12.85 1 2
8 Cruz, Sharpe,
Lumax, Perry
  Southern Connect 10:25.54 1 1
9 Wang, Bennett,
Brown, McDonald
  Massachusetts-Lo 10:45.07 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Kurt 12 Ashland 19.48m(63'10.75) 1 10
2 Vanek, Daniel 11 Grand Valley Sta 18.57m(60'11) 1 8
3 Armstrong, Matt 11 Grand Valley Sta 18.47m(60'7) 1 6
4 Jones, Nick 11 Abilene Christia 18.25m(59'10.5) 1 5
5 Vicars, Derrick 11 Findlay 18.23m(59'9.5) 1 4
6 Duke, DJ 9 Ashland 17.90m(58'8.5) 1 3
7 Frizzell, Drew 12 Central Missouri 17.79m(58'4.25) 1 2
8 Hunt, Cody 11 Chadron State 17.45m(57'3) 1 1
9 Lavong, Wesley 9 Adams State 17.34m(56'10.5) 1  
10 Pemberton, John 11 Tiffin 17.10m(56'1) 1  
11 Alonso, Max 11 Fort Hays State 16.83m(55'2.5) 1  
12 Reed, Christopher 9 Minnesota State 16.24m(53'3.25) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loughney, Ryan 11 Ashland 21.99m(72'1.75) 1 10
2 Frizzell, Drew 12 Central Missouri 21.47m(70'5.25) 1 8
3 Jeffery, Mike 12 Ashland 20.25m(66'5) 1 6
4 Jacobson, Ben 12 Mary (ND) 20.18m(66'2.25) 1 5
5 Enyi, Anthony 12 Minnesota State 19.96m(65'5.75) 1 4
6 Bunchek, Ross 11 Wayne State (NE) 19.92m(65'4.25) 1 3
7 Grey, Garrett 10 Ashland 19.82m(65'0.25) 1 2
8 Vicars, Derrick 11 Findlay 19.80m(64'11.5) 1 1
9 Heil, Christopher 12 Minnesota State 19.50m(63'11.5) 1  
10 Royer, Matt 11 Indianapolis 19.48m(63'10.75) 1  
11 Kurtz, Nathaniel 12 Findlay 19.09m(62'7.5) 1  
-- Quick, Richard 10 Ashland FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Corey 10 Stonehill 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 10
2 Toney, Leander 12 Indiana U of PA 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 8
3 Dudley, Edward 9 Lake Erie 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 6
4 Hall, Maurice 12 St Paul's 2.12m(6'11.25) 1 4.50
4 Millentree, Chris 12 Central Missouri 2.12m(6'11.25) 1 4.50
6 Copela, Christopher 11 St Augustine's 2.12m(6'11.25) 1 3
7 Vales, Cory 11 Findlay 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 2
10 Leflore, Travis 11 Tiffin 2.06m(6'9) 1  
11 Tanksley, Clark 9 Missouri Souther 2.06m(6'9) 1  
8 Ploude, Briar 10 Emporia State 2.06m(6'9) 1 0.50
8 Harsanyi, Oliver 10 Western State 2.06m(6'9) 1 0.50
12 Rudd, Keyvan 9 Minnesota State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
-- Groover, Tory 10 Drury NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Nafee 12 Indiana U of PA 7.68m(25'2.25) nwi 1 10
2 Hill, Aaron 9 Grand Canyon 7.43m(24'4.5) nwi 1 8
3 Estes, Alex 9 Adams State 7.40m(24'3.25) nwi 1 6
4 Jones, Kiara 12 Pittsburg State 7.18m(23'6.5) nwi 1 5
5 Newman, Lanar 11 Chadron State 7.17m(23'6.25) nwi 1 4
6 Bailey, William 10 Bowie State 7.12m(23'4.25) nwi 1 3
7 Kirkland, Herman 9 Shippensburg 7.11m(23'3.75) nwi 1 2
8 Deboer, Cody 10 Shippensburg 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 1 1
9 Flournoy, Jerel 11 Indianapolis 7.06m(23'1.75) nwi 1  
10 McGruder, Calvin 12 Northern State ( 7.04m(23'1) nwi 1  
10 Bredy, Derek 10 Minnesota State 7.04m(23'1) nwi 1  
12 Soles, Keenan 9 Pittsburg State 7.03m(23'0.75) nwi 1  
13 Williams, Paul 12 Winston-Salem St 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sparks, Ramon 12 Abilene Christia 16.15m(52'11.75) nwi 1 10
2 Honeycutt, Josh 12 Emporia State 15.67m(51'4.75) nwi 1 8
3 Allen, Jonathon 12 Lake Superior St 15.55m(51'0) nwi 1 6
4 Duffus, Orolando 12 St Augustine's 15.16m(49'8.75) nwi 1 5
5 Priest, LaQuan 11 Claflin 14.87m(48'9.25) nwi 1 4
6 Jones, Kiara 12 Pittsburg State 14.79m(48'6.25) nwi 1 3
7 Molina, Marty 11 Nebraska-Kearney 14.75m(48'4.5) nwi 1 2
8 Zacher, Tyler 12 Mary (ND) 14.67m(48'1.5) nwi 1 1
9 Thomas, Chris 9 Shippensburg 14.44m(47'4.5) nwi 1  
10 Soles, Keenan 9 Pittsburg State 14.38m(47'2) nwi 1  
11 Williams, Artavius 11 Bowie State 14.13m(46'4.25) nwi 1  
12 Gipson, Akil 11 Western State 13.51m(44'3.75) nwi 1  
-- Wilkinson, DeJon 9 St Augustine's FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Ryan 12 Western Washingt 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 10
2 Shockey, Shane 10 Findlay 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 8
3 Rosenberger, Zach 12 Emporia State 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 6
4 Daugherty, Cameron 11 Slippery Rock 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 5
5 Miller, Lee 11 Tiffin 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 4
6 Waszczak, Patrick 12 Southern Connect 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 3
7 Hobbs, Ethan 12 Pittsburg State 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 2
8 Sohl, Blair 12 Adams State 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 1
10 Beck, Luke 10 Alabama-Huntsvil 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
11 Gelo, Raphael 10 Bemidji State 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
9 Juergens, Michael 10 Missouri Souther 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
-- Whitehead, Ryan 12 Southern Connect NH(--) 1  
-- Klucar, Eric 10 Lake Erie NH(--) 1  
-- Novak, Dan 11 Minnesota State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State 5,456 1 10
2 Vogel, Brent 11 Central Missouri 5,385 1 8
3 Boss, Shawn 11 Central Missouri 5,076 1 6
4 Stephens, Joe 10 Pittsburg State 5,068 1 5
5 Grob, Tyler 10 Saginaw Valley S 5,019 1 4
6 Robinson, Laquone 10 Minnesota State 5,013 1 3
7 Ammann, Chris 10 Lock Haven 4,965 1 2
8 Snyder, Isaac 10 Lake Erie 4,943 1 1
9 Whitehead, Ryan 12 Southern Connect 4,920 1  
10 Granillo, Tony 11 Emporia State 4,904 1  
11 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 4,806 1  
12 Wert, Brady 12 Slippery Rock 4,595 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vogel, Brent 11 Central Missouri 2:35.39 1 925
2 Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State 2:44.53 1 824
3 Granillo, Tony 11 Emporia State 2:44.60 1 823
4 Grob, Tyler 10 Saginaw Valley S 2:46.21 1 806
5 Stephens, Joe 10 Pittsburg State 2:46.55 1 802
6 Boss, Shawn 11 Central Missouri 2:51.54 1 750
7 Snyder, Isaac 10 Lake Erie 2:51.72 1 748
8 Ammann, Chris 10 Lock Haven 2:53.30 1 731
9 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 2:53.42 1 730
10 Robinson, Laquone 10 Minnesota State 2:55.27 1 711
11 Whitehead, Ryan 12 Southern Connect 2:55.66 1 707
12 Wert, Brady 12 Slippery Rock 3:08.87 1 580
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Whitehead, Ryan 12 Southern Connect 7.60 2 681
11 Granillo, Tony 11 Emporia State 7.44 1 732
10 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 7.38 2 752
9 Boss, Shawn 11 Central Missouri 7.38 1 752
8 Stephens, Joe 10 Pittsburg State 7.35 1 762
7 Vogel, Brent 11 Central Missouri 7.31 2 775
6 Wert, Brady 12 Slippery Rock 7.30 2 779
5 Ammann, Chris 10 Lock Haven 7.29 1 782
4 Grob, Tyler 10 Saginaw Valley S 7.21 2 809
3 Snyder, Isaac 10 Lake Erie 7.18 1 819
2 Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State 7.07 1 858
1 Robinson, Laquone 10 Minnesota State 7.04 1 868
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Laquone 10 Minnesota State 08.20 1 932
2 Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State 08.21 1 930
3 Vogel, Brent 11 Central Missouri 08.28 2 913
4 Stephens, Joe 10 Pittsburg State 08.40 2 884
5 Boss, Shawn 11 Central Missouri 08.57 2 843
6 Snyder, Isaac 10 Lake Erie 08.59 1 839
7 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 08.61 1 834
8 Wert, Brady 12 Slippery Rock 08.64 2 827
9 Ammann, Chris 10 Lock Haven 08.70 3 813
10 Grob, Tyler 10 Saginaw Valley S 08.74 3 804
11 Granillo, Tony 11 Emporia State 08.77 3 797
12 Whitehead, Ryan 12 Southern Connect 09.22 3 698
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 831
2 Stephens, Joe 10 Pittsburg State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 803
2 Ammann, Chris 10 Lock Haven 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 803
4 Robinson, Laquone 10 Minnesota State 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
5 Snyder, Isaac 10 Lake Erie 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
5 Granillo, Tony 11 Emporia State 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
5 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
5 Vogel, Brent 11 Central Missouri 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
5 Boss, Shawn 11 Central Missouri 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
10 Wert, Brady 12 Slippery Rock 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 670
11 Whitehead, Ryan 12 Southern Connect 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 619
11 Grob, Tyler 10 Saginaw Valley S 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 619
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State 6.95m(22'9.5) 1 802
2 Vogel, Brent 11 Central Missouri 6.89m(22'7.25) 1 788
3 Stephens, Joe 10 Pittsburg State 6.83m(22'4.75) 1 774
4 Ammann, Chris 10 Lock Haven 6.68m(21'10.75) 1 739
5 Whitehead, Ryan 12 Southern Connect 6.60m(21'7.75) 1 720
6 Robinson, Laquone 10 Minnesota State 6.58m(21'7) 1 716
7 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 6.41m(21'0.25) 1 677
8 Boss, Shawn 11 Central Missouri 6.27m(20'6.75) 1 646
8 Granillo, Tony 11 Emporia State 6.27m(20'6.75) 1 646
8 Snyder, Isaac 10 Lake Erie 6.27m(20'6.75) 1 646
11 Grob, Tyler 10 Saginaw Valley S 5.98m(19'7.25) 1 582
12 Wert, Brady 12 Slippery Rock 5.73m(18'9.5) 1 529
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitehead, Ryan 12 Southern Connect 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 880
2 Grob, Tyler 10 Saginaw Valley S 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
3 Boss, Shawn 11 Central Missouri 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
4 Granillo, Tony 11 Emporia State 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
4 Vogel, Brent 11 Central Missouri 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
4 Snyder, Isaac 10 Lake Erie 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
7 Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
8 Wert, Brady 12 Slippery Rock 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
8 Robinson, Laquone 10 Minnesota State 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
10 Ammann, Chris 10 Lock Haven 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
10 Stephens, Joe 10 Pittsburg State 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
10 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boss, Shawn 11 Central Missouri 12.40m(40'8) 1 631
2 Wert, Brady 12 Slippery Rock 12.22m(40'1) 1 620
3 Whitehead, Ryan 12 Southern Connect 12.14m(39'9.75) 1 615
4 Grob, Tyler 10 Saginaw Valley S 12.04m(39'6) 1 609
5 Vogel, Brent 11 Central Missouri 11.70m(38'4.5) 1 588
6 Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State 11.34m(37'2.25) 1 566
7 Ammann, Chris 10 Lock Haven 11.27m(36'11.5) 1 562
8 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 11.15m(36'6.75) 1 555
9 Granillo, Tony 11 Emporia State 10.41m(34'1.75) 1 510
10 Stephens, Joe 10 Pittsburg State 10.37m(34'0.25) 1 508
11 Snyder, Isaac 10 Lake Erie 10.16m(33'4) 1 495
12 Robinson, Laquone 10 Minnesota State 9.35m(30'8) 1 447
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Riley, Judith 9 Lincoln (MO) 07.34 nwi 1 10
2 Spence, Indira 11 Adams State 07.36 nwi 1 8
3 Hodges, Shavine 9 Grand Canyon 07.37 nwi 1 6
4 Wright, Shanna Kay 12 Lincoln (MO) 07.52 nwi 1 5
5 Brungardt, Nicole 9 Wayne State (NE) 07.56 nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Danielle 9 Johnson C. Smith 07.58 nwi 1 3
7 Udaya, Ada 9 New Haven 07.59 nwi 1 2
8 King, Latoya 9 Lincoln (MO) 07.64 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hodges, Shavine 9 Grand Canyon 07.33 nwi 2  
3 Riley, Judith 9 Lincoln (MO) 07.35 nwi 2  
2 Spence, Indira 11 Adams State 07.37 nwi 1  
4 Brungardt, Nicole 9 Wayne State (NE) 07.47 nwi 1  
5 Wright, Shanna Kay 12 Lincoln (MO) 07.50 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Danielle 9 Johnson C. Smith 07.50 nwi 1  
7 King, Latoya 9 Lincoln (MO) 07.51 nwi 1  
8 Udaya, Ada 9 New Haven 07.53 nwi 2  
9 Mihalinec, Maja 11 Nebraska - Omaha 07.58 nwi 1  
10 Carty, Rosemarie 11 Johnson C. Smith 07.60 nwi 2  
11 Benson, Kiera 12 Colorado School 07.64 nwi 2  
12 Johnson, Latrice 11 Alabama-Huntsvil 07.68 nwi 1  
13 Dhein, Caitlin 11 Winona State 07.71 nwi 2  
14 Ebenja, Cathy 11 Harding 07.74 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gagne, Shannon 12 New Haven 23.66 nwi 2 10
2 Riley, Judith 9 Lincoln (MO) 23.69 nwi 1 8
3 Cole, Nyoka 11 Lincoln (MO) 23.98 nwi 1 6
4 Hodges, Shavine 9 Grand Canyon 24.04 nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Shermaine 12 Johnson C. Smith 24.06 nwi 2 4
6 King, Latoya 9 Lincoln (MO) 24.13 nwi 2 3
7 Mihalinec, Maja 11 Nebraska - Omaha 24.42 nwi 1 2
8 Edwards, Samantha 11 Virginia State 24.46 nwi 2 1
9 Stewart, Kristen 12 Mary (ND) 25.03 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gagne, Shannon 12 New Haven 23.74 nwi 2  
2 Riley, Judith 9 Lincoln (MO) 23.90 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Shermaine 12 Johnson C. Smith 24.02 nwi 4  
4 Cole, Nyoka 11 Lincoln (MO) 24.03 nwi 4  
5 King, Latoya 9 Lincoln (MO) 24.14 nwi 2  
6 Hodges, Shavine 9 Grand Canyon 24.19 nwi 3  
7 Edwards, Samantha 11 Virginia State 24.29 nwi 1  
8 Mihalinec, Maja 11 Nebraska - Omaha 24.30 nwi 3  
9 Stewart, Kristen 12 Mary (ND) 24.61 nwi 2  
10 Barre', Elodie 9 Incarnate Word 24.69 nwi 4  
11 Brungardt, Nicole 9 Wayne State (NE) 24.80 nwi 2  
12 Udaya, Ada 9 New Haven 25.18 nwi 3  
13 Buerkle, Kristi 12 Bemidji State 25.19 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gagne, Shannon 12 New Haven 54.03 2 10
2 Shaw, Kelly 10 St Augustine's 55.06 1 8
3 Edwards, Samantha 11 Virginia State 55.30 2 6
4 Cumberbat, Michelle 10 Lincoln (MO) 55.32 1 5
5 Buerkle, Kristi 12 Bemidji State 55.36 1 4
6 King, Christina 12 Wayne State (NE) 55.54 2 3
7 Cole, Nyoka 11 Lincoln (MO) 55.58 2 2
8 Haye, Yanique 10 Lincoln (MO) 56.02 1 1
9 Tinney, Steph 12 Ashland 56.66 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gagne, Shannon 12 New Haven 54.18 1  
2 Shaw, Kelly 10 St Augustine's 54.65 3  
3 Cole, Nyoka 11 Lincoln (MO) 54.85 1  
4 Cumberbat, Michelle 10 Lincoln (MO) 55.45 1  
5 King, Christina 12 Wayne State (NE) 55.47 1  
6 Buerkle, Kristi 12 Bemidji State 55.78 2  
7 Edwards, Samantha 11 Virginia State 55.92 2  
8 Tinney, Steph 12 Ashland 55.93 3  
9 Haye, Yanique 10 Lincoln (MO) 56.02 2  
10 Coombs, Nicketa 10 Mary (ND) 56.24 2  
11 Siler, Eleanor 11 Western Washingt 56.83 3  
12 Moore, Aubrey 12 Missouri S&T 57.95 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nussey, Andria 10 Angelo State 2:10.42 1 10
2 Caldwell, Chanelle 11 Grand Valley Sta 2:11.30 1 8
3 Carnett, Shawnee 10 Concord 2:11.97 1 6
4 Varsell, Amy 10 Bentley 2:12.26 1 5
5 Mona, Katelyn 11 Emporia State 2:12.46 1 4
6 Pollard, Paige 11 Wayne State (NE) 2:12.60 1 3
7 Boreland, Roshane 11 St Cloud State 2:14.20 1 2
8 Puc, Anja 12 Nebraska - Omaha 2:14.50 1 1
9 Vanriel, Titilayo 9 Southern Connect 2:14.53 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mona, Katelyn 11 Emporia State 2:12.31 1  
2 Caldwell, Chanelle 11 Grand Valley Sta 2:12.31 1  
3 Pollard, Paige 11 Wayne State (NE) 2:12.42 1  
4 Carnett, Shawnee 10 Concord 2:12.42 1  
5 Nussey, Andria 10 Angelo State 2:12.50 1  
7 Varsell, Amy 10 Bentley 2:12.54 1  
6 Puc, Anja 12 Nebraska - Omaha 2:12.66 1  
8 Vanriel, Titilayo 9 Southern Connect 2:12.95 1  
9 Boreland, Roshane 11 St Cloud State 2:13.18 1  
10 Ballock, Emily 11 Pittsburg State 2:13.30 1  
11 Webb, Rachel 11 Western State 2:13.77 1  
12 Schmitmeye, Lindsey 12 Findlay 2:14.28 1  
13 Applebee, Annan 12 Western Oregon 2:16.15 1  
14 McCollum, Jaime 11 Shippensburg 2:17.71 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinney, Monica 11 Grand Valley Sta 4:44.41 1 10
2 Skarda, Alexis 10 Mesa State 4:55.61 1 8
3 Lyle, Sarah 11 Western State 4:57.98 1 6
4 Creutz, Eileen 12 Grand Valley Sta 4:59.38 1 5
5 Unknown Athlete 10 Hillsdale 4:59.93 1 4
6 Winchester, Rebecca 11 Grand Valley Sta 5:01.74 1 3
7 Agnew, Melissa 10 Mary (ND) 5:02.04 1 2
8 Mitchell, Cassie 11 Adams State 5:02.05 1 1
9 Johnson, Samantha 9 Ferris State 5:08.33 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Skarda, Alexis 10 Mesa State 4:56.98 1  
3 Kinney, Monica 11 Grand Valley Sta 4:57.29 1  
5 Lyle, Sarah 11 Western State 5:00.33 1  
7 Johnson, Samantha 9 Ferris State 5:01.91 1  
8 Unknown Athlete 10 Hillsdale 5:02.26 1  
2 Mitchell, Cassie 11 Adams State 5:04.84 1  
4 Creutz, Eileen 12 Grand Valley Sta 5:04.85 1  
6 Agnew, Melissa 10 Mary (ND) 5:05.05 1  
9 Winchester, Rebecca 11 Grand Valley Sta 5:05.40 1  
10 Christie, Hope 11 Wisconsin-Parksi 5:06.34 1  
11 McCarthy, Katherine 12 Grand Valley Sta 5:06.88 1  
12 Brondbo, Kristin 9 Augustana (SD) 5:07.67 1  
13 Botham, Ashley 10 Grand Valley Sta 5:15.22 1  
14 Bishoff, Whitney 11 Anderson (SC) 5:22.01 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinney, Monica 11 Grand Valley Sta 16:28.02 1 10
2 Spence, Neely 11 Shippensburg 16:28.33 1 8
3 Porter, Sarah 12 Western Washingt 16:44.04 1 6
4 McGlynn, Kristen 10 Adams State 16:45.89 1 5
5 Kleppin, Lauren 11 Western State 16:50.57 1 4
6 Falch, Runa 10 Augustana (SD) 16:56.96 1 3
7 Edwards, Brenae 12 Mansfield 17:02.25 1 2
8 Place, Morgan 11 Minnesota-Duluth 17:09.30 1 1
9 Griewisch, Kate 11 Lenoir-Rhyne 17:18.14 1  
10 Anderson, Elicia 11 Millersville 17:26.89 1  
11 Nowak, Julia 10 Grand Valley Sta 17:39.76 1  
12 Reimer, Christina 12 Kutztown 17:55.05 1  
13 McCarthy, Katherine 12 Grand Valley Sta 18:20.96 1  
-- Creutz, Eileen 12 Grand Valley Sta DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spence, Indira 11 Adams State 08.07 1 10
2 Clay, Raven 11 Findlay 08.28 1 8
3 Williams, Shermaine 12 Johnson C. Smith 08.28 1 6
4 Jones, Kaymarie 11 Adams State 08.47 1 5
5 Williams, Danielle 9 Johnson C. Smith 08.55 1 4
6 Lettow, Lindsay 11 Central Missouri 08.62 1 3
7 Tyler, Lakaevia 12 Johnson C. Smith 08.79 1 2
8 Carty, Rosemarie 11 Johnson C. Smith 09.82 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Spence, Indira 11 Adams State 08.14 2  
2 Williams, Shermaine 12 Johnson C. Smith 08.23 1  
3 Carty, Rosemarie 11 Johnson C. Smith 08.28 1  
4 Clay, Raven 11 Findlay 08.35 2  
5 Williams, Danielle 9 Johnson C. Smith 08.43 2  
6 Tyler, Lakaevia 12 Johnson C. Smith 08.48 1  
7 Jones, Kaymarie 11 Adams State 08.51 2  
8 Lettow, Lindsay 11 Central Missouri 08.61 1  
9 Parker, Chanel 12 CS Dominguez Hil 08.63 2  
10 Washington, Ebone 11 Kentucky State 08.80 1  
11 Riley, Judith 9 Lincoln (MO) 08.84 1  
12 Johnson, Janet 9 Mary (ND) 09.03 2  
13 Coore, Jody-Ann 11 Nebraska - Omaha 09.13 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cumberba, Cole,
Haye, Jones
  Lincoln (MO) 3:41.01 3 10
2 Thomas, Cabiness,
McDaniel, Chambers
  San Francisco St 3:47.03 1 8
3 Cunningh, Kelly,
Tyler, Briscoe
  Johnson C. Smith 3:47.35 2 6
4 Hill, Niemczyk,
Barr, Veloz
  Southern Connect 3:47.80 2 5
5 Connor, Bernard,
Johns, Shaw
  St Augustine's 3:48.96 3 4
6 King, Brock,
Tyson-Ki, Edwards
  Virginia State 3:48.97 2 3
7 Shell, Thomas,
Gillespi, Dusenbur
  Southwest Baptis 3:49.24 1 2
8 Klein, Brungard,
King, Pollard
  Wayne State (NE) 3:51.31 2 1
9 Caldwell, Chandler,
Galasso, Hull
  Grand Valley Sta 3:51.93 3  
10 Mihaline, Puc,
Robinson, Koepke
  Nebraska - Omaha 3:52.50 1  
11 Cunningh, Giaquint,
Delgado, Monty
  Massachusetts-Lo 3:54.80 3  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dubs, Henzy,
Raudabau, Spence
  Shippensburg 11:38.38 1 10
2 Mitchell, Jones,
Grasmick, McGlynn
  Adams State 11:43.57 1 8
3 Nowak, Vallar,
Rodts, Kinney
  Grand Valley Sta 11:47.40 1 6
4 Brondbo, Everson,
Kokesh, Falch
  Augustana (SD) 11:58.89 1 5
5 Jarrett, Ferguson,
Sebby, Hague
  Lewis 11:59.15 1 4
6 Wolf, Coombs,
Carlson, Agnew
  Mary (ND) 11:59.82 1 3
7 Reimer, Spence,
Colburn, Brown
  Kutztown 12:00.18 1 2
8 Allen, Bourne,
Tinney, Stoffel
  Ashland 12:01.16 1 1
9 Johnson, Siler,
O'Connel, Breihof
  Western Washingt 12:15.45 1  
10 Webb, Hadford,
Becic, Lyle
  Western State 12:22.30 1  
11 Sullivan, Florenti,
Vanriel, Griebel
  Southern Connect 12:24.25 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buresh, Lauren 11 Grand Valley Sta 16.11m(52'10.25) 1 10
2 Lockhart, Sam 10 Grand Valley Sta 15.71m(51'6.5) 1 8
3 Stier, Rebecca 12 Winona State 15.55m(51'0) 1 6
4 Green, Nicole 11 Missouri Souther 15.18m(49'9.5) 1 5
5 Minssen, Heather 12 Nebraska - Omaha 14.72m(48'3.5) 1 4
6 Theisen, Mary 10 Winona State 14.57m(47'9.5) 1 3
7 Richards, Larissa 11 Pittsburg State 14.30m(46'10.75) 1 2
8 Smith, Heidi 11 Pittsburg State 14.28m(46'10) 1 1
9 Kruger, Katie 9 Adams State 14.21m(46'7.25) 1  
10 Cameron, Kristin 11 Northwood (MI) 14.20m(46'7) 1  
11 Ash, Kelly 11 Ashland 14.10m(46'3) 1  
12 Kacsandi, Abby 12 Ashland 13.56m(44'5.75) 1  
13 Greene, Candace 9 Massachusetts-Lo 13.09m(42'11.25) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bergmann, Christa 12 Fort Hays State 19.47m(63'10.5) 1 10
2 Ash, Kelly 11 Ashland 19.41m(63'8) 1 8
3 Murphy, Liz 10 Grand Valley Sta 19.23m(63'1) 1 6
4 Lockhart, Sam 10 Grand Valley Sta 19.20m(62'11.75) 1 5
5 Cameron, Kristin 11 Northwood (MI) 18.86m(61'10.5) 1 4
6 Theisen, Mary 10 Winona State 18.83m(61'9.25) 1 3
7 Cooper, Tara 12 Ashland 18.65m(61'2.25) 1 2
8 Smith, Jamie 10 Grand Valley Sta 18.23m(59'9.5) 1 1
9 Balogun, Bidemi 11 American Interna 17.85m(58'6.75) 1  
10 Horsley, Jessica 12 Chadron State 17.60m(57'8.75) 1  
11 Sopher, Katie 12 Ashland 17.56m(57'7.25) 1  
12 Nass, Catherine 10 Hillsdale 17.00m(55'9.25) 1  
13 Depp, Randi 12 Findlay 15.85m(52'0) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Szabo, Barbara 9 Western State 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 10
2 Mayer, Lynn 12 East Stroudsburg 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 8
3 Clark, Gretchen 12 Pittsburg State 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 6
4 Schmidt, Jenna 11 Central Missouri 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 5
5 Laidley, Kathie-Lee 9 Nebraska - Omaha 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 4
6 Vengels, Lisa 11 Missouri Souther 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 3
10 Hendershot, Whitney 12 Slippery Rock 1.68m(5'6) 1  
7 Alewine, Erin 9 Central Missouri 1.68m(5'6) 1 1.50
7 Kacsandi, Abby 12 Ashland 1.68m(5'6) 1 1.50
9 Webster, Jazmyn 9 Chadron State 1.68m(5'6) 1  
11 Franklin, Bailey 11 Northern Michiga 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
12 Holly, Kati 9 Angelo State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gagne, Shannon 12 New Haven 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1 10
2 Domike, Nkeiruka 12 Nebraska - Omaha 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1 8
3 Walker, Melissa 10 Mary (ND) 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1 6
4 Lettow, Lindsay 11 Central Missouri 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 1 5
5 Brungardt, Nicole 9 Wayne State (NE) 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1 4
6 Liebold, Brianna 12 Indiana U of PA 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1 3
7 Bayer, Julia 12 Chadron State 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1 2
8 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1 1
9 Abbott, Steph 12 Ashland 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
10 Laidley, Kathie-Lee 9 Nebraska - Omaha 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
11 King, Dominique 12 Virginia State 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
12 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Dedricka 9 Winston-Salem St FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Domike, Nkeiruka 12 Nebraska - Omaha 13.40m(43'11.5) nwi 1 10
2 Ouedraogo, Amanda 10 Abilene Christia 12.75m(41'9.75) nwi 1 8
3 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 12.55m(41'2) nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Samantha 10 Mary (ND) 12.36m(40'6.5) nwi 1 5
5 Walker, Melissa 10 Mary (ND) 12.34m(40'5.75) nwi 1 4
6 Zweifel, Jennifer 11 Truman State 11.95m(39'2.25) nwi 1 3
7 Franklin, Bailey 11 Northern Michiga 11.84m(38'10) nwi 1 2
8 Schmitz, Darcie 12 Fort Hays State 11.74m(38'6) nwi 1 1
9 Johnson, Stephany 10 Central Missouri 11.71m(38'5) nwi 1  
10 Liebold, Brianna 12 Indiana U of PA 11.70m(38'4.5) nwi 1  
11 Lee, Sanchia 11 Lincoln (MO) 11.64m(38'2.25) nwi 1  
12 Thomas, Dedricka 9 Winston-Salem St 11.50m(37'8.75) nwi 1  
13 Bowens, Kirsten 9 St Augustine's 11.32m(37'1.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stelten, Lauren 12 Minnesota State 4.13m(13'6.5) 1 10
2 Graham, Lauren 10 UC - Colorado Sp 4.13m(13'6.5) 1 8
3 Kuksa, Jocelyn 11 Grand Valley Sta 3.93m(12'10.5) 1 6
4 Hixson, Kristen 9 Grand Valley Sta 3.93m(12'10.5) 1 5
5 Wagner, Alycia 11 CS Stanislaus 3.83m(12'6.75) 1 4
6 Clark, Becca 9 Central Washingt 3.53m(11'6.75) 1 3
7 Johnson, Kimberly 10 Southern Connect 3.53m(11'6.75) 1 2
-- Peaslee, Melissa 12 Seattle Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Breski, Megan 10 Shippensburg NH(--) 1  
-- Suppes, Briana 11 Colorado School NH(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Kelsey 11 Angelo State NH(--) 1  
-- Roberts, Jamie 9 Northern Michiga NH(--) 1  
-- Tsiknas, Alexa 10 Mansfield NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lettow, Lindsay 11 Central Missouri 4,064 1 10
2 Ruiz, Chrystal 10 Angelo State 3,981 1 8
3 Kacsandi, Abby 12 Ashland 3,782 1 6
4 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 3,641 1 5
5 Alewine, Erin 9 Central Missouri 3,601 1 4
6 Roth, Lisa 12 Ashland 3,600 1 3
7 Huntley, Tuekeha 11 CS Los Angeles 3,593 1 2
8 Heim, Carissa 12 Fort Hays State 3,439 1 1
9 Selby, Angela 12 Central Missouri 3,434 1  
10 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 3,432 1  
11 Bassitt, Kendra 10 Ashland 3,380 1  
12 Carito, Trina 12 East Stroudsburg 3,344 1  
13 Bourne, Cheryl 11 Ashland 2,967 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lettow, Lindsay 11 Central Missouri 08.61 1 993
2 Ruiz, Chrystal 10 Angelo State 08.70 1 974
3 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 08.84 2 944
4 Selby, Angela 12 Central Missouri 08.89 2 933
5 Bourne, Cheryl 11 Ashland 08.98 1 914
6 Alewine, Erin 9 Central Missouri 09.10 3 889
7 Huntley, Tuekeha 11 CS Los Angeles 09.14 3 881
8 Bassitt, Kendra 10 Ashland 09.16 2 877
9 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 09.30 4 848
10 Roth, Lisa 12 Ashland 09.35 3 838
11 Kacsandi, Abby 12 Ashland 09.55 4 798
12 Carito, Trina 12 East Stroudsburg 09.60 1 789
13 Heim, Carissa 12 Fort Hays State 09.64 4 781
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruiz, Chrystal 10 Angelo State 2:16.09 1 877
2 Lettow, Lindsay 11 Central Missouri 2:17.47 1 858
3 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 2:24.51 1 763
4 Roth, Lisa 12 Ashland 2:25.00 1 757
5 Heim, Carissa 12 Fort Hays State 2:25.03 1 756
6 Carito, Trina 12 East Stroudsburg 2:25.66 1 748
7 Alewine, Erin 9 Central Missouri 2:30.33 1 689
8 Selby, Angela 12 Central Missouri 2:30.70 1 684
9 Huntley, Tuekeha 11 CS Los Angeles 2:34.31 1 640
10 Kacsandi, Abby 12 Ashland 2:35.08 1 631
11 Bassitt, Kendra 10 Ashland 2:35.38 1 627
12 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 2:39.00 1 584
-- Bourne, Cheryl 11 Ashland DNF 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kacsandi, Abby 12 Ashland 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 928
2 Lettow, Lindsay 11 Central Missouri 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
2 Ruiz, Chrystal 10 Angelo State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
2 Alewine, Erin 9 Central Missouri 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
5 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 818
6 Huntley, Tuekeha 11 CS Los Angeles 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
6 Roth, Lisa 12 Ashland 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
8 Bassitt, Kendra 10 Ashland 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
8 Bourne, Cheryl 11 Ashland 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
8 Carito, Trina 12 East Stroudsburg 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
11 Heim, Carissa 12 Fort Hays State 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
12 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
13 Selby, Angela 12 Central Missouri 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lettow, Lindsay 11 Central Missouri 5.79m(18'11.75) 1 786
2 Ruiz, Chrystal 10 Angelo State 5.73m(18'9.5) 1 768
3 Alewine, Erin 9 Central Missouri 5.44m(17'10) 1 683
4 Kacsandi, Abby 12 Ashland 5.41m(17'8.75) 1 674
4 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 5.41m(17'8.75) 1 674
6 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 5.40m(17'8.5) 1 671
7 Bourne, Cheryl 11 Ashland 5.35m(17'6.5) 1 657
8 Huntley, Tuekeha 11 CS Los Angeles 5.33m(17'5.75) 1 651
9 Roth, Lisa 12 Ashland 5.29m(17'4.25) 1 640
10 Heim, Carissa 12 Fort Hays State 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 634
11 Selby, Angela 12 Central Missouri 5.17m(16'11.5) 1 606
12 Carito, Trina 12 East Stroudsburg 5.16m(16'11) 1 603
13 Bassitt, Kendra 10 Ashland 4.92m(16'1.5) 1 538
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kacsandi, Abby 12 Ashland 13.36m(43'9.75) 1 751
2 Bourne, Cheryl 11 Ashland 11.81m(38'8.75) 1 649
3 Huntley, Tuekeha 11 CS Los Angeles 11.65m(38'2.5) 1 638
4 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 11.39m(37'4.25) 1 621
5 Bassitt, Kendra 10 Ashland 10.93m(35'10.25) 1 591
6 Roth, Lisa 12 Ashland 10.80m(35'5) 1 582
7 Lettow, Lindsay 11 Central Missouri 10.65m(34'11.25) 1 572
8 Selby, Angela 12 Central Missouri 10.58m(34'8.5) 1 567
9 Heim, Carissa 12 Fort Hays State 10.40m(34'1.25) 1 556
10 Ruiz, Chrystal 10 Angelo State 9.66m(31'8.25) 1 507
11 Alewine, Erin 9 Central Missouri 9.32m(30'6.75) 1 485
12 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 9.12m(29'11) 1 472
13 Carito, Trina 12 East Stroudsburg 8.89m(29'2) 1 457

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Grand Valley St. 83 2) Lincoln (Mo.) 51 3) Adams State 37 4) New Haven 32 5) Nebraska-Omaha 29 6) Central Missouri 28.50 7) Johnson C. Smith 26 8) Ashland 21.50 9) Western State 20 9) U-Mary 20 11) Angelo State 18 11) Shippensburg 18 13) Wayne St. (Neb.) 15 14) New Mexico Highlands 12 14) St. Augustine's 12 14) Fort Hays St. 12 14) Winona State 12 18) Grand Canyon 11 19) Virginia State 10 19) Minnesota State 10 21) Pittsburg St. 9 22) East Stroudsburg 8 22) Missouri Southern 8 22) San Francisco St. 8 22) UC-Colo. Spgs. 8 22) Mesa State 8 22) Abilene Christian 8 22) Augustana (S.D.) 8 22) Findlay 8 30) So. Conn. St. 7 31) Concord 6 31) Western Washington 6 33) Bentley 5 34) Bemidji State 4 34) Lewis 4 34) Emporia St. 4 34) Cal St. Stanislaus 4 34) Hillsdale 4 34) Northwood 4 40) Indiana (Pa.) 3 40) Central Washington 3 40) Truman State 3 43) Northern Michigan 2 43) Kutztown 2 43) Mansfield 2 43) Cal St. Los Angeles 2 43) St. Cloud State 2 43) Chadron State 2 43) Southwest Baptist 2 50) Minnesota-Duluth 1 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Abilene Christian 49 2) Ashland 42 3) Lincoln (Mo.) 41 4) Central Missouri 36.50 5) Emporia St. 32.50 6) St. Augustine's 29 7) Adams State 24 8) Grand Canyon 22 9) Shippensburg 21 9) Chadron State 21 11) Johnson C. Smith 20 11) Colorado Mines 20 11) Augustana (S.D.) 20 14) Findlay 19 15) Indiana (Pa.) 18 16) Stonehill 16 16) Lake Erie 16 18) Pittsburg St. 15 18) Queens (N.C.) 15 20) Grand Valley St. 14 21) Western Washington 12 22) Metropolitan St. 11 23) MSU-Moorhead 10 24) American Int'l 9 24) So. Conn. St. 9 26) Indianapolis 8 27) U-Mary 6 27) Lake Superior State 6 27) Harding 6 30) Slippery Rock 5 30) NW Missouri 5 32) Western State 4.50 32) St. Paul's College 4.50 34) Claflin 4 34) Saginaw Valley 4 34) Tiffin 4 34) East Stroudsburg 4 38) Wayne St. (Neb.) 3 38) California (Pa.) 3 38) Western Oregon 3 38) Bowie State 3 42) Nebraska-Kearney 2 42) Lock Haven 2 42) Mars Hill 2 42) TAMU-Kingsville 2

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for NCAA D2 Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   4    
2013 1 1 4    
2012 1   4    
2011 1 1 6   1
2010 1 1 2   2
2009 1   2 138