Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Mar 13th to Mar 14th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*2015 
20141 4 
20121 4 
20091 2 138 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (138)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2009

NCAA Division II Indoor Championships

 

2009 Results - NCAA D2 Indoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on Mar 13 2009, 10:59 PM

NCAA Division II Cross Country / Track Championships

Official Site 

 

Click here for Friday Results

Saturday Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2009 06:49 PM
                  2009 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships                   
         Yeoman Field House, Univ of Houston  - 3/13/2009 to 3/14/2009         
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: *  7.29  3/13/2009   Barbara Pierre, St Augustine's              
   Yeoman FH:    7.18  2/3/1996    Carlette Guidry, adidas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Barbara Pierre      Jr St Augustine's          7.41     * 7.29Q  2
  2       Janika Martell      Jr Lincoln                 7.41       7.37Q  1
  3       Samoy Hackett       Fr Lincoln                 7.30       7.35q  2
  4       Brittany Henderson  Jr Minnesota St            7.43       7.46q  2
  5       Nandelle Cameron    Sr Lincoln                 7.58       7.52q  1  7.511
  6       Shanna-Kay Wright   So Lincoln                 7.45       7.52q  1  7.514
  7       Jody-Ann Powell     Sr Lincoln                 7.62       7.55q  2
  8       Wanda Hutson        Jr ACU                     7.38       7.60q  1
  9       Jhanell Brown       Jr Lincoln                 7.63       7.61   1
 10       Kiera Benson        So Co. Mines               7.69       7.64   1
 11       Linnelle Clark      So Minnesota St            7.66       7.67   2
 12       Maja Mihalinec      Fr Neb. - Omaha            7.63       7.71   1
 13       Marcia Woolery      Jr Lincoln                 7.59       7.74   2
 14       Ashley Butler       Jr Lewis                   7.69       7.96   2
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: *  7.29  3/13/2009   Barbara Pierre, St Augustine's              
   Yeoman FH:    7.18  2/3/1996    Carlette Guidry, adidas                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Barbara Pierre      Jr St Augustine's          7.29       7.27*
  2       Samoy Hackett       Fr Lincoln                 7.35       7.31  
  3       Janika Martell      Jr Lincoln                 7.37       7.39  
  4       Shanna-Kay Wright   So Lincoln                 7.52       7.44  
  5       Brittany Henderson  Jr Minnesota St            7.46       7.45  
  6       Jody-Ann Powell     Sr Lincoln                 7.55       7.47  
  7       Nandelle Cameron    Sr Lincoln                 7.52       7.54  
  8       Wanda Hutson        Jr ACU                     7.60       7.54  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 3 section final with preferre lanes 5-6-4
        Meet: * 23.56  3/10/2007   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
   Yeoman FH:   23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Samoy Hackett       Fr Lincoln                24.56      24.17q  4
  2       Angelique Smith     Fr St Augustine's         24.55      24.53q  2
  3       Pinar Saka          Sr Neb. - Omaha           24.23      24.54q  3
  4       Shermaine Williams  So JCSU                   24.88      24.55q  3
  5       Nandelle Cameron    Sr Lincoln                24.76      24.71q  4
  6       Janika Martell      Jr Lincoln                24.95      24.85q  4
  7       Brittany Henderson  Jr Minnesota St           24.70      24.89q  2
  8       Shannon Gagne       So New Haven              24.77      25.00q  1
  9       Kim Prather         Sr ACU                    24.66      25.04q  3
 10       Michele Williams    So Adams State            24.92      25.05   2
 11       Jhanell Brown       Jr Lincoln                25.12      25.05   4
 12       Kristen Stewart     So Mary                   24.96      25.17   1
 13       Wanda Hutson        Jr ACU                    24.65      25.31   1
 14       Alissa Klaehn       Sr Ashland                25.11      25.43   2
 --       Marcia Woolery      Jr Lincoln                25.07        DNS   3
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 section final with preferre lanes 5-6-4
        Meet: * 23.56  3/10/2007   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
   Yeoman FH:   23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Samoy Hackett       Fr Lincoln                24.17      23.83   3
  2       Angelique Smith     Fr St Augustine's         24.53      24.19   3
  3       Janika Martell      Jr Lincoln                24.85      24.44   2
  4       Nandelle Cameron    Sr Lincoln                24.71      24.60   2
  5       Kim Prather         Sr ACU                    25.04      24.61   1
  6       Pinar Saka          Sr Neb. - Omaha           24.54      24.62   3
  7       Shannon Gagne       So New Haven              25.00      24.91   1
  8       Brittany Henderson  Jr Minnesota St           24.89      24.96   1
  9       Shermaine Williams  So JCSU                   24.55      24.98   2
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
        Meet: * 52.22  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)               
   Yeoman FH:   52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Pinar Saka          Sr Neb. - Omaha           53.34      56.01q  3
  2       Michele Williams    So Adams State            55.31      56.40q  4
  3       Kim Prather         Sr ACU                    55.96      56.80q  1
  4       Moriah Jubrey       So CS LA                  56.94      56.90q  1
  5       Angelique Smith     Fr St Augustine's         57.35      57.05q  1
  6       Carla Thomas        Sr Lincoln                56.10      57.13q  2
  7       Kristi Buerkle      So Bemidji State          57.03      57.25q  3
  8       Shaina Dochterman   Jr Truman State           56.79      57.45q  4
  9       Kirsten Nozime      Jr Grand Valley           57.41      57.88q  4
 10       Lacey Cochran       Sr Slippery Rock          57.38      57.95   3
 11       Ellie Siler         Fr W Washington           56.53      58.06   3
 12       Kelsey Leonard      Jr Minnesota St           56.95      58.16   2
 13       Erica Hess          So Shippensburg           57.37      59.30   2
 14       Marta Scheiwe       So Hillsdale              57.16      59.40   4
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
        Meet: * 52.22  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)               
   Yeoman FH:   52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Pinar Saka          Sr Neb. - Omaha           56.01      55.58   2
  2       Carla Thomas        Sr Lincoln                57.13      55.68   1
  3       Michele Williams    So Adams State            56.40      55.89   2
  4       Kim Prather         Sr ACU                    56.80      56.14   2
  5       Angelique Smith     Fr St Augustine's         57.05      56.78   1
  6       Shaina Dochterman   Jr Truman State           57.45      56.88   1
  7       Kristi Buerkle      So Bemidji State          57.25      57.06   1
  8       Moriah Jubrey       So CS LA                  56.90      57.61   2
  9       Kirsten Nozime      Jr Grand Valley           57.88      57.63   1
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Two turn stagger Start
        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
   Yeoman FH:   2:05.24  2/3/1996    Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ashley Puga         Sr NW Nazarene          2:10.16    2:10.86Q
  2       Anja Puc            So Neb. - Omaha         2:09.74    2:12.92Q
  3       Stephanie Charnigo  Jr Findlay              2:13.03    2:12.34Q
  4       Venessa Lee         Sr Pittsburg St         2:11.02    2:13.04Q
  5       Katherine McCarthy  Jr Grand Valley         2:10.60    2:12.89Q
  6       Stellah Sang        Jr Dst/Columbia         2:12.62    2:13.08Q
  7       Liz Palkie          Jr Minn-Duluth          2:13.19    2:12.97q
  8       Rachael Johnson     So W Washington         2:13.43    2:13.08q
  9       Ashley Roemer       Sr Moorhead             2:13.22    2:13.11q
 10       Annan Applebee      So W Oregon             2:12.26    2:13.83  
 11       Haley Catarius      Jr Mass-Lowell          2:14.03    2:15.18  
 12       Sofia Monroe        Jr Adams State          2:12.56    2:15.74  
 13       Danielle Lyons      So Adelphi              2:13.02    2:15.88  
 14       Kaydian Howell      Sr Lincoln              2:13.82    2:18.55  
 15       Sarah Campanelli    So Wheeling Jesuit      2:10.67    2:19.23  
 16       Danielle Moore      Jr So Connecticut       2:13.37    2:19.40  
 17       Jaclyn Puga         So NW Nazarene          2:14.24    2:25.11  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Two turn stagger Start
        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
   Yeoman FH:   2:05.24  2/3/1996    Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Ashley Puga         Sr NW Nazarene          2:10.86    2:07.63  
  2       Anja Puc            So Neb. - Omaha         2:12.92    2:10.05  
  3       Venessa Lee         Sr Pittsburg St         2:13.04    2:10.49  
  4       Liz Palkie          Jr Minn-Duluth          2:12.97    2:10.65  
  5       Stephanie Charnigo  Jr Findlay              2:12.34    2:10.89  
  6       Katherine McCarthy  Jr Grand Valley         2:12.89    2:11.70  
  7       Rachael Johnson     So W Washington         2:13.08    2:11.82  
  8       Stellah Sang        Jr Dst/Columbia         2:13.08    2:13.34  
  9       Ashley Roemer       Sr Moorhead             2:13.11    2:15.40  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Waterfall start
        Meet: * 4:38.06  1996        Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                 
   Yeoman FH:   4:38.20  2/3/1996    Ruth Wysocki, Nike International          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jane Larson         Jr Seattle Pac.         4:48.39    4:55.45Q
  2       Jessica Pixler      Jr Seattle Pac.         4:38.83    4:56.07Q
  3       Jessica Monson      Sr Wis.-Parkside        4:47.54    4:55.61Q
  4       Monica Kinney       Fr Grand Valley         4:50.96    4:59.09Q
  5       Melanie Peddle      Sr Co. Mines            4:59.03    4:55.98Q
  6       Priscilla Jennings  Sr Millersville         4:54.90    5:00.57Q
  7       Janette Cary        Jr Adams State          5:01.66    4:56.13q
  8       Mikinzie Stuart     Sr Ferris State         4:57.94    4:56.46q
  9       Susie Rivard        Sr Grand Valley         5:00.07    4:59.42q
 10       Katie Mona          Fr Emporia St           4:57.98    5:02.11  
 11       Sofia Monroe        Jr Adams State          4:55.18    5:04.03  
 12       Karie McDonald      Fr Grand Valley         5:01.31    5:05.51  
 13       Megan Johnson       Sr Western St           4:58.55    5:10.86  
 14       Amanda Putt         Fr Hillsdale            5:00.29    5:10.98  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Waterfall start
        Meet: * 4:38.06  1996        Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                 
   Yeoman FH:   4:38.20  2/3/1996    Ruth Wysocki, Nike International          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Jessica Pixler      Jr Seattle Pac.         4:56.07    4:43.69  
  2       Jane Larson         Jr Seattle Pac.         4:55.45    4:48.87  
  3       Monica Kinney       Fr Grand Valley         4:59.09    4:48.98  
  4       Jessica Monson      Sr Wis.-Parkside        4:55.61    4:49.24  
  5       Priscilla Jennings  Sr Millersville         5:00.57    4:57.95  
  6       Melanie Peddle      Sr Co. Mines            4:55.98    4:58.23  
  7       Mikinzie Stuart     Sr Ferris State         4:56.46    4:58.59  
  8       Susie Rivard        Sr Grand Valley         4:59.42    4:59.39  
  9       Janette Cary        Jr Adams State          4:56.13    5:02.53  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 One section final. Alley start, two turn stagger.
        Meet: * 16:16.77  3/10/2007   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley                
   Yeoman FH:   16:19.42  2/27/2009   Silje Fjortoft, SMU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1       Jessica Pixler      Jr Seattle Pac.        16:15.15   16:22.64  
  2       Jennifer Harpp      Jr Slippery Rock       16:41.91   16:33.38  
  3       Mary Ballinger      Jr Southern Ind        16:47.85   16:36.61  
  4       Morgan Place        Fr Minn-Duluth         16:51.41   16:44.60  
  5       Erin Richard        Sr Clarion             16:50.68   16:53.58  
  6       Sarah Porter        So W Washington        16:58.57   17:00.14  
  7       Jane Larson         Jr Seattle Pac.        16:57.52   17:04.01  
  8       Lavenna Mullenbach  Sr Adams State         17:02.11   17:06.24  
  9       Megan Maceratini    So Grand Valley        16:54.43   17:09.62  
 10       Kylen Cieslak       Jr Northwood           17:00.01   17:19.29  
 11       Heather Wood        Sr Adams State         17:05.56   17:23.65  
 12       Christina Muir      So Ferris State        16:57.70   17:28.90  
 13       Kimi Shank          Jr Mo Southern         17:02.92   17:35.38  
 14       Tanya Zeferjahn     Fr Queens              16:56.78   17:35.39  
 --       Jessica Monson      Sr Wis.-Parkside       17:00.86        DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: *  8.07  3/13/2009   Shermaine Williams, JCSU                    
   Yeoman FH:    8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Shermaine Williams  So JCSU                    8.27     * 8.07Q  1
  2       Candice Wheat       Jr Grand Valley            8.37       8.47Q  2
  3       Alissa Klaehn       Sr Ashland                 8.56       8.43q  1
  4       Rosemarie Carty     Fr JCSU                    8.53       8.52q  1
  5       Chanel Parker       So CS Dominguez            8.66       8.53q  2
  6       Raven Clay          Fr Findlay                 8.38       8.56q  2
  7       Carla Thomas        Sr Lincoln                 8.70       8.61q  1
  8       Letecia Taylor      Jr So Connecticut          8.63       8.66q  2  8.657
  9       Maddy Outman        Sr Indiana U-PA            8.80       8.67   2  8.663
 10       Anna kay Campbell   Sr Lincoln                 8.84       8.81   2
 11       Leighann Dowell     Sr Saginaw Vly             8.84       8.84   1
 12       Jessie Golden       So Neb.- Kearney           8.80       8.88   2
 13       Heather Miller      Jr St Cloud St             8.82       8.92   1
 14       Amber Triner        So Grand Valley            8.85       8.99   2
 15       Sara Thurber        Sr Pittsburg St            8.79       8.99   1
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: *  8.07  3/13/2009   Shermaine Williams, JCSU                    
   Yeoman FH:    8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Shermaine Williams  So JCSU                    8.07       8.20  
  2       Candice Wheat       Jr Grand Valley            8.47       8.29  
  3       Alissa Klaehn       Sr Ashland                 8.43       8.47  
  4       Raven Clay          Fr Findlay                 8.56       8.49  
  5       Chanel Parker       So CS Dominguez            8.53       8.50  
  6       Letecia Taylor      Jr So Connecticut          8.66       8.65  
  7       Carla Thomas        Sr Lincoln                 8.61       8.79  
  8       Rosemarie Carty     Fr JCSU                    8.52       9.20  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Two section final; slow section first.  Two turn stagger start.
        Meet: * 3:39.24  1997        Lincoln (MO)                              
   Yeoman FH:   3:34.66  2/1/2003    Texas                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nebraska - Omaha                                  3:51.77    3:46.66   2
     1) Shannon Moore Jr                2) Kayla Koepke So                
     3) Anja Puc So                     4) Pinar Saka Sr                  
  2 Lincoln                                           3:47.08    3:48.85   2
     1) Monique Robinson Sr             2) Carla Thomas Sr                
     3) Keneisha Jones So               4) Anna kay Campbell Sr           
  3 Grand Valley State                                3:48.68    3:50.62   2
     1) Kirsten Nozime Jr               2) Kayla Vallar So                
     3) Katherine McCarthy Jr           4) Candice Wheat Jr               
  4 Abilene Christian                                 3:52.57    3:51.07   2
     1) Destinee Nixon So               2) Kim Prather Sr                 
     3) Wanda Hutson Jr                 4) Azraa Rounds Sr                
  5 St Augustine's                                    3:48.46    3:51.33   2
     1) Kyra Mobley Jr                  2) Sharona Brown Jr               
     3) Sheena Johns So                 4) Angelique Smith Fr             
  6 Adams State                                       3:53.55    3:53.58   1
     1) Michele Williams So             2) Amanda Gylling Jr              
     3) Lindsey Grasmick Fr             4) Laura Knapp                    
  7 District Columbia                                 3:53.11    3:54.90   1
     1) Erica Nixon                     2) Saleena Green So               
     3) Latoya Allen Fr                 4) Kaneesha Hollis Fr             
  8 Minnesota St - Mankato                            3:53.75    3:55.02   1
     1) Kelsey Leonard Jr               2) Katelin Rains Sr               
     3) Andrea Sellers Jr               4) Brittany Henderson Jr          
  9 Southern Connecticut State                        3:53.04    3:55.35   1
     1) Letecia Taylor Jr               2) Shaina Barr So                 
     3) Jenn Munsey Sr                  4) Danielle Moore Jr              
 10 Minnesota St - Moorhead                           3:53.44    3:55.46   1
     1) Sara Julsrud Sr                 2) Alison Streyle Sr              
     3) Kristina Anderson So            4) Ashley Roemer Sr               
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Two turn stagger start.
        Meet: * 11:24.54  3/13/2009   Shippensburg, Shippensburg               
                          M Dell, S Hare, A Huber, N Spence                 
   Yeoman FH:    9:51.62                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shippensburg                                     11:32.29   11:24.54*
     1) Mary Dell Jr                    2) Shannon Hare Jr                
     3) Abagail Huber So                4) Neely Spence Fr                
  2 Grand Valley State                               11:44.32   11:43.03  
     1) Monica Kinney Fr                2) Kayla Vallar So                
     3) Susie Rivard Sr                 4) Katherine McCarthy Jr          
  3 Minnesota-Duluth                                 11:50.66   11:49.83  
     1) Liz Palkie Jr                   2) Kristen Haak Sr                
     3) Alyssa Wendt Sr                 4) Morgan Place Fr                
  4 Clarion                                          11:51.04   11:55.86  
     1) Molly Smathers Jr               2) Diane Kress Sr                 
     3) Lisa Nickel Jr                  4) Erin Richard Sr                
  5 Southern Indiana                                 11:56.46   11:56.95  
     1) Christy Dixon Sr                2) Lauren Crick Jr                
     3) Lacy Williams Jr                4) Mary Ballinger Jr              
  6 Massachusetts - Lowell                           11:46.96   11:57.90  
     1) Christina DaLomba Sr            2) Patricia Brice So              
     3) Haley Catarius Jr               4) Sarah Brassard Sr              
  7 Wisconsin-Parkside                               11:57.66   11:59.11  
     1) Heidi Ertl So                   2) Brittany Glassburn So          
     3) Hope Christie Fr                4) Jessica Monson Sr              
  8 Northwest Nazarene                               11:57.43   11:59.29  
     1) Jaclyn Puga So                  2) Jamie Beaty Sr                 
     3) Elisa Decker So                 4) Ashley Puga Sr                 
  9 Western Washington                               11:59.77   12:01.79  
     1) Courtney Olsen Jr               2) Ellie Siler Fr                 
     3) Rachael Johnson So              4) Sarah Porter So                
 10 Millersville                                     11:55.55   12:05.87  
     1) Brittney Zuver Jr               2) Brittany Yanora Jr             
     3) Rachel Hull Jr                  4) Priscilla Jennings Sr          
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.63m(5-5-4.25) -1.68(5-6) -1.71m(5-7.25)
 1.74m(5-8.5) - (1.77m(5-9.75)- 1.80m(5-10.75)
        Meet: * 1.90m  2002        Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian (TX)   
   Yeoman FH:   1.92m  1/23/1999   Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Jenna Schmidt       So C Missouri             1.75m      1.77m    5-09.75
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2       Notoya Thompson     Jr Lincoln                1.73m      1.74m    5-08.50
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  3       Chelsea Morse       Sr Lock Haven             1.72m      1.74m    5-08.50
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4       Alison Worthen      Fr Seattle Pac.           1.74m      1.71m    5-07.25
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
        O    O    O  XXX
  5       Maegan Doyen        Jr Grand Valley           1.71m      1.71m    5-07.25
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
        O    O   XO  XXX
  6       Whitney Hendershot  So Slippery Rock          1.76m      1.71m    5-07.25
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  7       Ashley Roemer       Sr Moorhead               1.72m      1.71m    5-07.25
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
  8       Abby Kacsandi       So Ashland                1.74m      1.68m    5-06.00
     1.63 1.68 1.71
        O    O  XXX
  8       Anna kay Campbell   Sr Lincoln                1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00
     1.63 1.68 1.71
        O    O  XXX
 10       Melissa Buche       So St Joseph's            1.71m      1.68m    5-06.00
     1.63 1.68 1.71
        O   XO  XXX
 11       Emily Schaf         Sr Indianapolis           1.71m      1.68m    5-06.00
     1.63 1.68 1.71
       XO   XO  XXX
 --       Samantha Linck      So Lewis                  1.73m         NH            
     1.63
      XXX
 --       Danielle Luhmann    Fr St Cloud St            1.72m         NH            
     1.63
      XXX
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Progression: 3.60m (11-9.75) -3.70m(12-01.5) -3.80m(12-5.5)
 3.90m(12-9.5) -4.00m(13-1.5) -4.10m(13-5.25) -4.20m(13-9.25)
        Meet: * 4.27m  3/9/2007    Katelin Rains, Minnesota St                 
   Yeoman FH:   4.30m  1/27/2001   Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Katelin Rains       Sr Minnesota St           4.40m      4.20m   13-09.25
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.32
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX
  2       Dianna Noonan       Sr Grand Valley           4.20m      4.10m   13-05.25
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
  3       Jennifer Hensel     Sr Moorhead               4.00m      3.90m   12-09.50
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  4       Christy Miller      Sr W Washington           3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
        O    O    O  XXX
  5       Jocelyn Kuksa       Fr Grand Valley           3.83m      3.80m   12-05.50
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
  6       Lauren Stelten      So Minnesota St           3.95m      3.70m   12-01.50
     3.60 3.70 3.80
        O    O  XXX
  7       Airrie Robinson     Jr Western St             3.72m      3.70m   12-01.50
     3.60 3.70 3.80
       XO    O  XXX
  8       Sasha Mathelier     Sr So Connecticut         3.75m      3.60m   11-09.75
     3.60 3.70
        O  XXX
  8       Katrina Biermann    Jr Truman State           3.76m      3.60m   11-09.75
     3.60 3.70
        O  XXX
  8       Ciara Lipsey        Jr Mo Southern            3.78m      3.60m   11-09.75
     3.60 3.70
        O  XXX
  8       Colleen Meas        Fr Mary                   3.97m      3.60m   11-09.75
     3.60 3.70
        O  XXX
 12       Kellie Kieren       Sr Grand Valley           3.77m      3.60m   11-09.75
     3.60 3.70
       XO  XXX
 13       Melissa Peaslee     So Seattle Pac.           3.81m      3.60m   11-09.75
     3.60 3.70
      XXO  XXX
 --       Calli Young         Jr ACU                    3.75m         NH            
     3.60
      XXX
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 6.24m  1995        Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State (VA)         
   Yeoman FH:   6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Anna kay Campbell   Sr Lincoln                6.03m      6.17m   20-03.00
      6.01m  6.17m  PASS  PASS  5.74m  PASS
  2       Racquel Anderson    Jr Lincoln                5.97m      6.05m   19-10.25
      6.03m  5.95m  PASS  6.05m  5.95m  5.72m
  3       Stephanie Abbott    Jr Ashland                6.07m      5.83m   19-01.50
      5.83m  5.76m  5.83m  5.74m  5.71m  5.69m
  4       Ashley Butler       Jr Lewis                  5.79m      5.75m   18-10.50
      5.59m  FOUL  5.61m  5.24m  5.54m  5.75m
  5       Alissa Klaehn       Sr Ashland                5.83m      5.74m   18-10.00
      5.55m  5.74m  5.61m  5.57m  5.08m  5.62m
  6       Angella Graham      Jr New Mexico H           5.90m      5.69m   18-08.00
      5.22m  5.63m  5.69m  5.27m  5.44m  5.47m
  7       Kelli Dring         Sr Neb.- Kearney          5.88m      5.68m   18-07.75
      5.68m  5.54m  5.57m  5.67m  FOUL  5.67m
  8       Heather Miller      Jr St Cloud St            5.84m      5.61m   18-05.00
      5.48m  5.61m  5.47m  FOUL  5.35m  5.58m
  9       Katelin Rains       Sr Minnesota St           5.91m      5.61m   18-05.00
      5.61m  5.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10       Amanda Gylling      Jr Adams State            5.94m      5.61m   18-05.00
      5.20m  5.41m  5.61m  5.16m  5.47m  5.36m
 11       Denina Speights     Sr CS LA                  5.82m      5.41m   17-09.00
      5.10m  5.26m  5.41m            
 12       Kaycie Merrihew     Sr Minnesota St           5.79m      5.40m   17-08.75
      5.40m  5.24m  5.22m            
 13       Sierra Backus       Sr CS LA                  5.78m      5.31m   17-05.25
      5.31m  5.10m  5.23m            
 14       Julia Bayer         Jr Chadron St             5.83m      5.27m   17-03.50
      5.27m  5.19m  5.02m            
 15       Brianna Perry       Jr Mary                   5.84m      5.15m   16-10.75
      5.08m  5.15m  4.94m            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 13.26m  3/10/2007   Kwonya Ferguson, St Augustine's            
   Yeoman FH:   13.53m  3/1/2008    Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Emily Warman        Fr W Washington          11.68m     11.96m   39-03.00
      11.94m  11.96m  11.90m  11.67m  10.74m  11.80m
  2       Brittanie Roldan    Sr C Missouri            12.23m     11.92m   39-01.25
      FOUL  FOUL  11.69m  11.92m  11.92m  11.77m
  3       Kirsten Fields      Jr St Augustine's        11.70m     11.88m   38-11.75
      11.61m  FOUL  11.55m  11.87m  FOUL  11.88m
  4       Sierra Backus       Sr CS LA                 12.15m     11.73m   38-06.00
      11.70m  FOUL  11.47m  11.73m  FOUL  11.57m
  5       Heather Miller      Jr St Cloud St           11.90m     11.72m   38-05.50
      11.13m  11.67m  11.24m  11.68m  FOUL  11.72m
  6       Racquel Anderson    Jr Lincoln               11.65m     11.65m   38-02.75
      11.25m  11.65m  FOUL  11.39m  11.65m  11.35m
  7       Sarah Bowling       Sr SW Baptist            11.93m     11.59m   38-00.25
      11.43m  11.29m  11.59m  11.27m  FOUL  11.39m
  8       Channell Lloyd      Jr Mo Southern           11.71m     11.54m   37-10.50
      FOUL  11.54m  11.01m  FOUL  11.01m  10.91m
  9       Angella Graham      Jr New Mexico H          11.65m     11.47m   37-07.75
      11.28m  11.47m  11.27m  FOUL  11.28m  11.28m
 10       Elaine Rhoades      So Bowie State           11.72m     11.26m   36-11.50
      11.23m  11.02m  11.26m            
 11       Aishah Mujahid      Sr Virginia St           11.86m     11.24m   36-10.50
      FOUL  11.10m  11.24m            
 12       Brianna Perry       Jr Mary                  11.72m     11.03m   36-02.25
      11.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13       Katelin Rains       Sr Minnesota St          11.89m     10.67m   35-00.25
      10.67m  10.19m  10.56m            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 17.57m  2003        Adriane Blewitt, Ashland (OH)              
   Yeoman FH:   18.55m  2/3/1996    Connie Price-Smith, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Krissy Tandle       Sr C Washington          14.87m     14.87m   48-09.50
      13.74m  14.36m  FOUL  14.28m  14.87m  FOUL
  2       Kayla Muyskens      So C Missouri            14.11m     14.58m   47-10.00
      14.08m  14.58m  14.28m  13.89m  14.35m  14.58m
  3       Kelli Clements      Sr ACU                   14.61m     14.24m   46-08.75
      14.06m  12.44m  14.24m  13.34m  FOUL  14.00m
  4       Kristen Ameling     Sr Tiffin                14.01m     14.12m   46-04.00
      13.28m  14.12m  13.85m  12.91m  13.60m  13.69m
  5       Samantha Murphy     Jr Neb.- Kearney         14.60m     13.96m   45-09.75
      13.11m  13.01m  13.83m  13.96m  FOUL  13.88m
  6       Yvonne Perkins      Sr So Connecticut        13.82m     13.95m   45-09.25
      12.72m  13.93m  13.09m  13.17m  13.95m  13.55m
  7       Kelly Ash           Fr Ashland               13.94m     13.95m   45-09.25
      13.48m  FOUL  13.95m  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Andrea Horban       Sr Indianapolis          14.50m     13.92m   45-08.00
      13.85m  13.85m  FOUL  13.92m  13.78m  13.87m
  9       Rebecca Stier       So Winona St             13.86m     13.69m   44-11.00
      FOUL  13.69m  13.51m  FOUL  13.53m  13.67m
 10       Tara Cooper         So Ashland               14.34m     13.64m   44-09.00
      11.71m  12.19m  13.64m            
 11       Kiley Peterson      Jr Neb.- Kearney         14.03m     13.49m   44-03.25
      12.67m  13.10m  13.49m            
 12       Ashley Bernard      Sr Truman State          13.87m     13.40m   43-11.75
      13.19m  12.39m  13.40m           
 13       Elise Bottarini     Sr Ashland               14.54m     13.29m   43-07.25
      FOUL  12.91m  13.29m            
 14       Nicole Green        Fr Mo Southern           13.86m     13.21m   43-04.25
      13.21m  12.25m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 20.53m  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland (OH)            
   Yeoman FH:   21.46m  2/26/2000   Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Tara Cooper         So Ashland               19.97m     19.77m   64-10.50
      FOUL  19.55m  17.70m  FOUL  19.47m  19.77m
  2       Amanda Madden       Jr Northern St           17.97m     18.10m   59-04.75
      16.73m  18.07m  17.71m  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL
  3       Michelle Stark      Sr Ashland               18.70m     18.03m   59-02.00
      17.48m  18.03m  17.69m  16.27m  18.02m  FOUL
  4       Rebecca Stier       So Winona St             17.06m     17.77m   58-03.75
      FOUL  17.77m  17.11m  15.83m  15.79m  15.82m
  5       Amy Schmitz         Sr Indianapolis          18.70m     17.51m   57-05.50
      16.65m  17.51m  FOUL  17.09m  16.81m  16.99m
  6       Kelly Ash           Fr Ashland               17.16m     17.39m   57-00.75
      16.10m  16.75m  17.19m  17.39m  FOUL  16.30m
  7       Bidemi Balogun      Fr American Int          16.86m     17.29m   56-08.75
      16.74m  17.29m  15.42m  15.73m  16.36m  15.77m
  8       Ashley Stephens     Sr Western St            19.17m     17.26m   56-07.50
      FOUL  17.26m  FOUL  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL
  9       Jessica Sloss       Jr ACU                   16.92m     17.02m   55-10.25
      16.39m  17.02m  16.17m  15.48m  16.12m  15.82m
 10       Elise Bottarini     Sr Ashland               17.50m     16.83m   55-02.75
      FOUL  16.59m  16.83m            
 11       Molly Poel          Fr Grand Valley          17.36m     16.47m   54-00.50
      15.86m  16.47m  15.59m            
 12       Krista Squiers      Jr No. Michigan          17.37m     16.45m   53-11.75
      16.10m  16.45m  16.45m            
 13       Emilie Mieseler     Jr Mo Southern           17.34m     16.39m   53-09.25
      16.07m  16.29m  16.39m            
 14       Cassie Corrigan     Sr Minn-Duluth           16.98m     16.06m   52-08.25
      15.86m  15.44m  16.06m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Maddy Outman        Sr Indiana U-PA           2:17.92     852
  2       Shannon Moore       Jr Neb. - Omaha           2:21.35     805
  3       Anna kay Campbell   Sr Lincoln                2:23.48     777
  4       Lindsay Lettow      Fr C Missouri             2:23.62     775
  5       Anne Carlson        Jr C Missouri             2:26.26     740
  6       Emily Churchman     Jr NW Missouri St         2:30.29     689
  7       Amanda Gylling      Jr Adams State            2:34.02     643
  8       Heather Miller      Jr St Cloud St            2:34.49     638
  9       Brianna Perry       Jr Mary                   2:34.76     634
 10       Angella Graham      Jr New Mexico H           2:37.28     604
 11       Kaycie Merrihew     Sr Minnesota St           2:39.63     577
 12       Leighann Dowell     Sr Saginaw Vly            2:47.44     491
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Anna kay Campbell   Sr Lincoln                   8.87   1    937
  2       Maddy Outman        Sr Indiana U-PA              8.90   3    931
  3       Lindsay Lettow      Fr C Missouri                8.92   2    927
  4       Shannon Moore       Jr Neb. - Omaha              8.99   3    912
  5       Anne Carlson        Jr C Missouri                9.00   2    910
  6       Leighann Dowell     Sr Saginaw Vly               9.04   2    902
  7       Heather Miller      Jr St Cloud St               9.08   3    893
  8       Angella Graham      Jr New Mexico H              9.13   3    883
  9       Amanda Gylling      Jr Adams State               9.15   1    879
 10       Brianna Perry       Jr Mary                      9.24   1    860
 11       Kaycie Merrihew     Sr Minnesota St              9.26   2    856
 12       Emily Churchman     Jr NW Missouri St            9.42   1    824
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Angella Graham      Jr New Mexico H             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  1       Lindsay Lettow      Fr C Missouri               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3       Emily Churchman     Jr NW Missouri St           1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  3       Anne Carlson        Jr C Missouri               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX
  5       Shannon Moore       Jr Neb. - Omaha             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  6       Anna kay Campbell   Sr Lincoln                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  6       Maddy Outman        Sr Indiana U-PA             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  6       Amanda Gylling      Jr Adams State              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  9       Brianna Perry       Jr Mary                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX
 10       Leighann Dowell     Sr Saginaw Vly              1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX
 11       Heather Miller      Jr St Cloud St              1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.40 1.43 1.46
        O    O  XXX
 11       Kaycie Merrihew     Sr Minnesota St             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.40 1.43 1.46
        O    O  XXX
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Anna kay Campbell   Sr Lincoln                  6.02m   19-09.00    856
      6.02m  6.00m  5.99m            
  2       Anne Carlson        Jr C Missouri               5.65m   18-06.50    744
      FOUL  5.47m  5.65m            
  3       Heather Miller      Jr St Cloud St              5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.42m  FOUL  5.64m            
  4       Angella Graham      Jr New Mexico H             5.61m   18-05.00    732
      5.37m  4.88m  5.61m            
  5       Lindsay Lettow      Fr C Missouri               5.50m   18-00.50    700
      FOUL  5.30m  5.50m            
  6       Amanda Gylling      Jr Adams State              5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.41m  FOUL  5.34m            
  7       Shannon Moore       Jr Neb. - Omaha             5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.30m  4.43m  5.08m            
  8       Maddy Outman        Sr Indiana U-PA             5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.24m  5.25m  5.15m            
  8       Emily Churchman     Jr NW Missouri St           5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.25m  FOUL  5.11m            
 10       Kaycie Merrihew     Sr Minnesota St             5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.94m  5.19m  FOUL            
 11       Leighann Dowell     Sr Saginaw Vly              5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.89m  5.08m  4.95m            
 12       Brianna Perry       Jr Mary                     4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.86m  4.93m  4.84m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Leighann Dowell     Sr Saginaw Vly             12.50m   41-00.25    694
      12.18m  12.50m  12.30m            
  2       Anne Carlson        Jr C Missouri              11.87m   38-11.50    653
      11.87m  11.72m  11.44m            
  3       Amanda Gylling      Jr Adams State             11.68m   38-04.00    640
      10.91m  11.29m  11.68m            
  4       Shannon Moore       Jr Neb. - Omaha            11.53m   37-10.00    630
      11.30m  11.51m  11.53m            
  5       Angella Graham      Jr New Mexico H            11.11m   36-05.50    602
      10.61m  11.11m  11.08m            
  6       Emily Churchman     Jr NW Missouri St          10.77m   35-04.00    580
      10.33m  10.77m  9.87m            
  7       Kaycie Merrihew     Sr Minnesota St            10.06m   33-00.25    533
      9.65m  10.06m  9.09m            
  8       Brianna Perry       Jr Mary                     9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.43m  9.84m  9.63m            
  9       Lindsay Lettow      Fr C Missouri               9.70m   31-10.00    510
      9.70m  9.59m  9.04m            
 10       Maddy Outman        Sr Indiana U-PA             9.63m   31-07.25    505
      FOUL  9.06m  9.63m            
 11       Heather Miller      Jr St Cloud St              9.29m   30-05.75    483
      8.39m  9.29m  8.91m            
 12       Anna kay Campbell   Sr Lincoln                  8.94m   29-04.00    460
      8.81m  8.94m  8.52m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
   Yeoman FH:    4055  2/17/2006   Ryanne Dupree, UT-San Antonio               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1       Anne Carlson        Jr C Missouri              3744       3830  
  2       Anna kay Campbell   Sr Lincoln                 3509       3742  
  3       Shannon Moore       Jr Neb. - Omaha            3585       3737  
  4       Lindsay Lettow      Fr C Missouri              3564       3730  
  5       Angella Graham      Jr New Mexico H            3521       3639  
  6       Maddy Outman        Sr Indiana U-PA            3807       3628  
  7       Amanda Gylling      Jr Adams State             3776       3548  
  8       Emily Churchman     Jr NW Missouri St          3541       3504  
  9       Leighann Dowell     Sr Saginaw Vly             3513       3312  
 10       Heather Miller      Jr St Cloud St             3686       3299  
 11       Brianna Perry       Jr Mary                    3651       3231  
 12       Kaycie Merrihew     Sr Minnesota St            3685       3122  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                  
   Yeoman FH:    6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Kawayne Fisher      So Lincoln                 6.76       6.65Q  1
  2       Carlin Isles        Fr Ashland                 6.74       6.68Q  2
  3       Kimour Bruce        So Lincoln                 6.81       6.70q  2
  4       Dennis Boone        Sr St Augustine's          6.69       6.72q  2
  5       Ramon Gittens       So St Augustine's          6.73       6.73q  1
  6       Bryan Haynes        Jr Fort Hays St            6.81       6.80q  1
  7       Gavin Terrelonge    Fr Lincoln                 6.76       6.82q  2
  8       Sam Williams        Jr Emporia St              6.74       6.84q  2  6.832
  9       William Fulton      Jr Northwood               6.75       6.84   1  6.838
 10       Kawaskii Bacon      Sr Concordia               6.72       6.85   1
 11       Kevin Durant        Sr Adelphi                 6.80       6.87   1
 12       Travon Lee          Sr St Augustine's          6.81       6.87   2
 13       Jerrell Miller      So Adams State             6.79       6.95   2
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                  
   Yeoman FH:    6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Kawayne Fisher      So Lincoln                 6.65       6.64  
  2       Dennis Boone        Sr St Augustine's          6.72       6.69  
  3       Ramon Gittens       So St Augustine's          6.73       6.73   6.725
  4       Kimour Bruce        So Lincoln                 6.70       6.73   6.729
  5       Carlin Isles        Fr Ashland                 6.68       6.79  
  6       Bryan Haynes        Jr Fort Hays St            6.80       6.81  
  7       Gavin Terrelonge    Fr Lincoln                 6.82       6.82  
  8       Sam Williams        Jr Emporia St              6.84       6.89  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 3 section final with preferred lanes 5-6-4
        Meet: * 21.19  3/10/2007   Jamaal Torrance, St Augustine's             
   Yeoman FH:   20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Damian Prince       Sr Morehouse              21.59      21.64q  4
  2       Anthony Thomas      Jr Tiffin                 21.65      21.65q  2
  3       Gerald Bascoe       So Lincoln                21.70      21.66q  4
  4       Travon Lee          Sr St Augustine's         21.81      21.76q  1  21.751
  5       Josh Scott          So St Augustine's         21.66      21.76q  1  21.755
  6       Dennis Boone        Sr St Augustine's         21.71      21.77q  2
  7       Joe Horn            So Ashland                21.68      21.89q  3
  8       Dane Hyatt          Fr Lincoln                21.83      21.91q  2
  9       Kawayne Fisher      So Lincoln                21.82      21.94q  4
 10       Bryan Haynes        Jr Fort Hays St           21.78      21.97   4
 11       Carlin Isles        Fr Ashland                21.79      22.01   2
 12       Richard Boone       Jr St Augustine's         21.82      22.07   3
 13       Nathan Dorzweiler   So Western St             21.71      22.19   1
 14       Kevin Downing       Fr New Haven              21.71      22.29   3
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 section final with preferred lanes 5-6-4
        Meet: * 21.19  3/10/2007   Jamaal Torrance, St Augustine's             
   Yeoman FH:   20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Josh Scott          So St Augustine's         21.76      21.52   2
  2       Dennis Boone        Sr St Augustine's         21.77      21.53   2
  3       Kawayne Fisher      So Lincoln                21.94      21.62   1
  4       Travon Lee          Sr St Augustine's         21.76      21.67   2
  5       Joe Horn            So Ashland                21.89      21.72   1  21.716
  6       Anthony Thomas      Jr Tiffin                 21.65      21.72   3  21.719
  7       Gerald Bascoe       So Lincoln                21.66      21.73   3
  8       Damian Prince       Sr Morehouse              21.64      21.77   3
  9       Dane Hyatt          Fr Lincoln                21.91      21.78   1
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 *******RESEEDED 3/11 6pm CST******
 Two section final; slow section first (5-4).  Two turn stagger
        Meet: * 46.13  1998        Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)          
   Yeoman FH:   46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Raymond Radway      Sr ACU                    48.67      48.04q  2
  2       Antonio Abney       So St Augustine's         48.70      48.32q  5  48.314
  3       Leford Green        So JCSU                   47.89      48.32q  3  48.319
  4       Josh Scott          So St Augustine's         47.83      48.36q  5
  5       Donte Brown         So Mass-Lowell            47.65      48.44q  2
  6       Josh Streeter       Sr Adams State            48.01      48.47q  1  48.462
  7       Dane Hyatt          Fr Lincoln                47.25      48.47q  3  48.467
  8       John Guagenti       Fr Findlay                48.41      48.83q  2
  9       Christopher Edelma  Jr Lock Haven             48.64      49.11q  4  49.102
 10       Jordan Johnson      Jr ACU                    48.52      49.11   1  49.106
 11       Huntly Thomas       Jr Lincoln                48.81      49.14   1
 12       Rashaud Johnston    Sr St Augustine's         48.33      49.15   4
 13       Doug Caves          Jr Mass-Lowell            47.64      49.25   4
 14       Andrew Grange       Sr Mass-Lowell            48.45      49.41   5
 15       Mychael Fabio       Fr Adelphi                48.46      50.15   3
 16       Curtis Smithey      Fr Findlay                48.78      50.27   3
 --       Damian Prince       Sr Morehouse              47.25         FS   1
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 *******RESEEDED 3/11 6pm CST******
 Two section final; slow section first (5-4).  Two turn stagger
        Meet: * 46.13  1998        Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)          
   Yeoman FH:   46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Josh Scott          So St Augustine's         48.36      47.33   2
  2       Raymond Radway      Sr ACU                    48.04      47.70   2
  3       Antonio Abney       So St Augustine's         48.32      47.73   2
  4       Leford Green        So JCSU                   48.32      47.81   2
  5       Dane Hyatt          Fr Lincoln                48.47      47.88   1
  6       Josh Streeter       Sr Adams State            48.47      48.49   1
  7       Donte Brown         So Mass-Lowell            48.44      49.27   1
  8       John Guagenti       Fr Findlay                48.83      49.39   1
  9       Jordan Johnson      Jr ACU                    49.11      49.41   1
 10       Christopher Edelma  Jr Lock Haven             49.11      49.71   1
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Two turn stagger start.
        Meet: * 1:47.78  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)    
   Yeoman FH:   1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Anthony Luna        Jr Metro St/Den         1:51.13    1:52.71Q
  2       Drew Graham         Fr Adams State          1:52.97    1:53.86Q
  3       Charlie Richards    Jr Saginaw Vly          1:52.64    1:54.14Q
  4       Julius Nyango       Sr ACU                  1:51.84    1:54.33Q
  5       Zeke Van Patten     So W Oregon             1:52.33    1:54.18Q
  6       Nick Maynard        Sr Co. Mines            1:52.50    1:54.63Q
  7       Mark Husted         Sr Co. Mines            1:51.16    1:54.25q
  8       Corey De La Cruz    So Adams State          1:53.13    1:54.62q
  9       Matt Jozwiak        Jr Ferris State         1:52.11    1:54.65q
 10       Johnny Shuping      Jr St Augustine's       1:53.09    1:54.95  
 11       Todd Schuster       Sr Grand Valley         1:51.34    1:55.41  
 12       Tony Filipek        Jr Saginaw Vly          1:52.47    1:55.93  
 13       Shawn Etzenhouser   Jr SW Baptist           1:52.67    1:56.25  
 14       Denise Mokaya       Jr Minnesota St         1:51.02    1:56.81  
 15       Frank Bolling       Jr Harding              1:53.73    1:57.29  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Two turn stagger start.
        Meet: * 1:47.78  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)    
   Yeoman FH:   1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Anthony Luna        Jr Metro St/Den         1:52.71    1:51.99  
  2       Drew Graham         Fr Adams State          1:53.86    1:53.21  
  3       Julius Nyango       Sr ACU                  1:54.33    1:53.69  
  4       Mark Husted         Sr Co. Mines            1:54.25    1:53.70  
  5       Zeke Van Patten     So W Oregon             1:54.18    1:53.71  
  6       Charlie Richards    Jr Saginaw Vly          1:54.14    1:54.17  
  7       Matt Jozwiak        Jr Ferris State         1:54.65    1:54.75  
  8       Corey De La Cruz    So Adams State          1:54.62    1:55.46  
  9       Nick Maynard        Sr Co. Mines            1:54.63    1:57.36  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Waterfall start
        Meet: * 4:00.34  2001        John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)       
   Yeoman FH:   3:59.36  1/12/2008   Pablo Solares, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Reuben Chebon-Mwei  Jr Adams State          4:08.92    4:16.06Q
  2       Julius Nyango       Sr ACU                  4:09.93    4:24.38Q
  3       Mack McLain         Fr Co. Mines            4:07.28    4:16.33Q
  4       Daniel Kirwa        So Harding              4:06.16    4:25.13Q
  5       Aaron Braun         Jr Adams State          4:03.85    4:16.73Q
  6       Brian Medigovich    Jr Adams State          4:05.76    4:25.34Q
  7       Michael Pierce      Sr SW Baptist           4:12.26    4:17.06q
  8       Florian Theophile   Jr Adams State          4:10.61    4:17.14q
  9       James Krajsa        Sr Minnesota St         4:12.29    4:17.89q
 10       Jeff Weiss          Sr Slippery Rock        4:10.53    4:18.25  
 11       Ryan McNiff         So Adams State          4:10.43    4:25.99  
 12       Angus MacDonald     So Mass-Lowell          4:11.83    4:27.35  
 13       Joey DeWitt         Sr Mass-Lowell          4:11.27    4:28.49  
 14       Kevin Gill          So Stonehill            4:12.47    4:32.83  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Waterfall start
        Meet: * 4:00.34  2001        John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)       
   Yeoman FH:   3:59.36  1/12/2008   Pablo Solares, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Aaron Braun         Jr Adams State          4:16.73    4:10.60  
  2       Daniel Kirwa        So Harding              4:25.13    4:11.38  
  3       Julius Nyango       Sr ACU                  4:24.38    4:11.70  
  4       Reuben Chebon-Mwei  Jr Adams State          4:16.06    4:12.07  
  5       Brian Medigovich    Jr Adams State          4:25.34    4:12.09  
  6       Michael Pierce      Sr SW Baptist           4:17.06    4:12.80  
  7       Florian Theophile   Jr Adams State          4:17.14    4:14.15  
  8       Mack McLain         Fr Co. Mines            4:16.33    4:14.48  
  9       James Krajsa        Sr Minnesota St         4:17.89    4:14.96  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 One section final. Alley start, two turn stagger.
        Meet: * 13:44.27  2001        Michael Aish, Western St (CO)            
   Yeoman FH:   14:10.74  2/23/2007   Japheth Ng'ojoy, UTEP                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1       Michael Crouch      So Queens              14:17.34   14:12.58  
  2       Aaron Braun         Jr Adams State         13:55.40   14:15.66  
  3       Daniel Kirwa        So Harding             14:13.88   14:17.55  
  4       Brian Medigovich    Jr Adams State         13:53.69   14:19.54  
  5       Amos Sang           So ACU                 14:26.95   14:20.46  
  6       Iain Donnan         Jr Western St          14:20.69   14:23.95  
  7       Ben Zywicki         So Co. Mines           14:21.21   14:26.24  
  8       Luke Cragg          Jr Adams State         14:17.92   14:29.87  
  9       Jordan Welling      So W Washington        14:24.10   14:45.60  
 10       Tyler Pennel        So Western St          14:23.72   14:50.03  
 11       Philip Biwott       Fr Harding             14:20.31   14:56.69  
 --       Ruben Sanca         Sr Mass-Lowell         14:07.26        DNF  
 --       Reuben Chebon-Mwei  Jr Adams State         14:14.97         DQ   Running Inside Curb
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
   Yeoman FH:    7.58  1/18/2003   Larry Wade, HSI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Andrew McDowell     Jr ACU                     7.95       8.00Q  1
  2       Melvin Edison       Jr Virginia Union          8.12       8.16Q  2
  3       Brice Myers         So Calif U-PA.             8.08       8.08q  1  8.075
  4       Rusty Smith         Jr E Stroudsburg           8.12       8.08q  1  8.078
  5       Tyler Shaw          Fr NW Missouri St          8.09       8.12q  1
  6       Allen Osborn        Fr Neb.- Kearney           8.10       8.18q  2
  7       James Knaperek      Jr Lewis                   8.10       8.28q  2
  8       Jason Boyd          Fr St Augustine's          8.14       8.37q  2
  9       Tim Lovick          So St Augustine's          8.16       8.45   1
 10       McNeil Johnson      Sr So Connecticut          8.12       8.97   1
 11       Jeremy Jackson      Jr Pittsburg St            8.01       8.99   2
 --       Carsten Krohn       Jr Ashland                 8.16        DNF   1
 --       Ackeem Smith        Fr Chadron St              8.01         DQ   2  rule 5.6e
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
   Yeoman FH:    7.58  1/18/2003   Larry Wade, HSI                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Andrew McDowell     Jr ACU                     8.00       7.92  
  2       Tyler Shaw          Fr NW Missouri St          8.12       8.06  
  3       Brice Myers         So Calif U-PA.             8.08       8.12  
  4       Jason Boyd          Fr St Augustine's          8.37       8.18   8.173
  5       Rusty Smith         Jr E Stroudsburg           8.08       8.18   8.178
  6       Melvin Edison       Jr Virginia Union          8.16       8.29  
  7       Allen Osborn        Fr Neb.- Kearney           8.18       8.36  
  8       James Knaperek      Jr Lewis                   8.28       8.49  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Two section final; slow section first.  Two turn stagger start.
        Meet: * 3:08.21  1995        St Augustine's                            
   Yeoman FH:   3:09.64  1/29/2000   Baylor                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St Augustine's                                    3:13.97    3:12.42   2
     1) Rashaud Johnston Sr             2) Antonio Abney So               
     3) Travon Lee Sr                   4) Josh Scott So                  
  2 Abilene Christian                                 3:13.57    3:14.88   2
     1) Jordan Johnson Jr               2) Desmond Jackson So             
     3) Harold Jackson Sr               4) Raymond Radway Sr              
  3 Morehouse                                         3:15.78    3:15.80   1
     1) Chevon Cunningham Jr            2) Ian Derizzio Fr                
     3) Damian Prince Sr                4) Jeremy Tinsley Fr              
  4 Ashland                                           3:14.76    3:16.54   2
     1) Carlin Isles Fr                 2) Edwin Smith Sr                 
     3) Nick Bellanco Jr                4) Joe Horn So                    
  5 Massachusetts - Lowell                            3:15.52    3:16.68   1
     1) Doug Caves Jr                   2) Donte Brown So                 
     3) Robert Liekweg Jr               4) Andrew Grange Sr               
  6 Central Missouri                                  3:15.09    3:16.81   2
     1) Darius Walker Fr                2) Anthony Cooper So              
     3) Britt Johnson Sr                4) Kai Roper Jr                   
  7 Findlay                                           3:15.91    3:17.25   1
     1) Greg Schaible So                2) Curtis Smithey Fr              
     3) Simon Bernard So                4) John Guagenti Fr               
  8 Lock Haven                                        3:16.10    3:23.18   1
     1) Steve Roberts Fr                2) Kevin Moore Fr                 
     3) Ben McConnell Sr                4) Christopher Edelman Jr         
 -- Lincoln                                           3:15.18         DQ   1  Impeding
     1) Huntly Thomas Jr                2) Rupert Smith Jr                
     3) Gerald Bascoe So                4) Raymond Richards Jr            
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Two turn stagger start.
        Meet: *  9:48.04  3/11/2005   Abilene Christian, Abilene Christ.       
                          B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu        
   Yeoman FH:   11:35.54                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Colorado School of Mines                          9:54.77    9:57.56  
     1) Ben Zywicki So                  2) Mark Husted Sr                 
     3) Nick Maynard Sr                 4) Mack McLain Fr                 
  2 Southwest Baptist                                 9:53.65    9:57.90  
     1) Shawn Etzenhouser Jr            2) Nathaniel Rogers So            
     3) Jeremy Glassmaker Jr            4) Michael Pierce Sr              
  3 Adams State                                       9:58.53    9:58.34  
     1) Drew Graham Fr                  2) Josh Streeter Sr               
     3) Corey De La Cruz So             4) Ryan McNiff So                 
  4 Western State                                    10:00.14   10:02.53  
     1) Loren Ahonen So                 2) Jewett Swarr                   
     3) Tyler Rasmussen So              4) Tyler Pennel So                
  5 Metro St/Denver                                  10:01.66   10:03.18  
     1) Nathan Newland So               2) Derek Fiorini                  
     3) Shawn Lindbom So                4) Todd Tolentino Jr              
  6 Lock Haven                                        9:59.93   10:11.70  
     1) Nathan Zondlo Fr                2) Christopher Jones Fr           
     3) Ben McConnell Sr                4) Nick Hilton So                 
  7 Stonehill                                         9:58.83   10:19.69  
     1) Ben Rumery So                   2) Steve Comis Fr                 
     3) Brian Benson                    4) Dan Pilz So                    
  8 Massachusetts - Lowell                            9:57.70   10:19.88  
     1) Timothy Guerin Jr               2) Andrew Grange Sr               
     3) Daniel Wang Fr                  4) Angus MacDonald So             
  9 Harding                                           9:59.91   10:29.80  
     1) Kopec Wojciech                  2) Blake Arnold So                
     3) Frank Bolling Jr                4) Philip Biwott Fr               
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.98m ( 6-6) - 2.03m(6-8) -2.06m(6-9)
 2.09m (6-10.25) 2.12m(6-11.5) -2.15m(7-0.5) -2.18m(7-1.75)
        Meet: * 2.29m  3/11/2006   Jim Dilling, Minnesota St                   
   Yeoman FH:   2.28m  1/14/2006   Andra Manson, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Joe Kindred         Sr St Augustine's         2.18m      2.21m    7-03.00
     1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.23
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2       Oliver Harsanyi     Fr Western St             2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50
     1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.23
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX
  3       Nate Miller         Jr Grand Valley           2.11m      2.12m    6-11.50
     1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  4       Hoova Taylor        Fr Virginia St            2.08m      2.09m    6-10.25
     1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  5       Christopher Copela  Fr St Augustine's         2.10m      2.09m    6-10.25
     1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  6       Jon Spruill         So Western St             2.09m      2.06m    6-09.00
     1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX
  7       Andrew Dodson       Sr Hillsdale              2.08m      2.03m    6-08.00
     1.98 2.03 2.06
      XXO    O  XXX
  7       Steven Gomez        Fr Co. Springs            2.11m      2.03m    6-08.00
     1.98 2.03 2.06
      XXO    O  XXX
  9       Travis LeFlore      Fr Tiffin                 2.07m      2.03m    6-08.00
     1.98 2.03 2.06
        O  XXO  XXX
 10       Andrew Batula       Fr Shippensburg           2.08m      1.98m    6-06.00
     1.98 2.03
        O  XXX
 11       Eltaro Hooper       Sr Saginaw Vly            2.09m      1.98m    6-06.00
     1.98 2.03
      XXO  XXX
 --       Craig Saalfeld      Sr Emporia St             2.09m        DNS            
     1.98
      DNS
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 4.85m(15-11) -4.95m(16-2.75) 5.05m(16-6.75)
 5.15m16-10.75) -5.25m(17-2.75) - 5.35m(17-7.5)
        Meet: * 5.51m  1999        Matt Hickl, Texas A&M-Kingsville            
   Yeoman FH:   5.70m  2/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Dan Tierney         Sr Ashland                5.25m      5.41m   17-09.00
     4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.41 5.52
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP    O  XXX
  2       Dan Novak           Fr Minnesota St           5.03m      5.15m   16-10.75
     4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  2       Jordan Henry        Sr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech         5.03m      5.15m   16-10.75
     4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  4       Cory Altenberg      Jr ACU                    5.10m      5.05m   16-06.75
     4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
       XO    O    O  XXX
  5       Derik Brugger       Sr Moorhead               5.18m      5.05m   16-06.75
     4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  5       Bryant Wilson       Sr Grand Valley           5.05m      5.05m   16-06.75
     4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX
  7       Sutton Underwood    Sr So Connecticut         5.10m      5.05m   16-06.75
     4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
  8       Peter Hollenbeck    Jr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech         5.03m      4.95m   16-02.75
     4.85 4.95 5.05
       XO    O  XXX
  8       Dan Hellwig         So Mo.-U/Sci/Tech         5.18m      4.95m   16-02.75
     4.85 4.95 5.05
       XO    O  XXX
 10       Ethan Hobbs         So Pittsburg St           5.03m      4.95m   16-02.75
     4.85 4.95 5.05
      XXO    O  XXX
 11       Landon Ehlers       Jr ACU                    5.05m      4.95m   16-02.75
     4.85 4.95 5.05
       XO  XXO  XXX
 12       Dakota Cochrane     Jr Neb.- Kearney          5.03m      4.85m   15-11.00
     4.85 4.95
       XO  XXX
 13       Ryan Brown          So W Washington           5.03m      4.85m   15-11.00
     4.85 4.95
      XXO  XXX
 --       Camille Vandendrie  Sr ACU                    5.06m         NH            
     4.85 4.95 5.05
      PPP  XXP    X
 --       Ryan Whitehead      Jr So Connecticut         5.03m         NH            
     4.85
      XXX
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top nine marks advance to final
        Meet: * 7.95m  1989        Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's (NC)     
   Yeoman FH:   8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Joe Kindred         Sr St Augustine's         7.77m      7.52m   24-08.25
      7.36m  7.46m  PASS  7.42m  7.25m  7.52m
  2       Gerald Bascoe       So Lincoln                7.14m      7.43m   24-04.50
      7.03m  7.04m  7.43m  7.00m  FOUL  6.37m
  3       Leon Hunt           Fr Virginia St            7.64m      7.38m   24-02.50
      FOUL  7.25m  7.38m  7.29m  FOUL  7.05m
  4       Kelvin Rodgers      Sr Minnesota St           7.15m      7.32m   24-00.25
      7.31m  FOUL  7.28m  7.13m  7.31m  7.32m
  5       Nafee Harris        So Indiana U-PA           7.48m      7.31m   23-11.75
      6.92m  7.05m  7.31m  6.89m  6.76m  7.15m
  6       Eric Moore          Sr C Missouri             7.32m      7.23m   23-08.75
      7.04m  FOUL  7.23m  7.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Jerrell Miller      So Adams State            7.56m      7.19m   23-07.25
      7.08m  7.19m  7.17m  7.16m  6.85m  6.59m
  8       Jared Krout         Jr Hillsdale              7.14m      7.18m   23-06.75
      FOUL  7.18m  FOUL  7.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Josh Honeycutt      So Emporia St             7.14m      7.07m   23-02.50
      7.07m  6.98m  FOUL  6.87m  6.99m  6.95m
 10       Ramon Sparks        So ACU                    7.20m      7.04m   23-01.25
      6.95m  6.95m  7.04m            
 11       Orolando Duffus     So St Augustine's         7.15m      7.03m   23-00.75
      7.03m  FOUL  6.86m            
 12       Carlin Isles        Fr Ashland                7.23m      7.00m   22-11.75
      6.92m  7.00m  FOUL            
 13       Diahn Zeon          Fr Concordia              7.19m      6.81m   22-04.25
      6.81m  FOUL  6.43m            
 14       Ryan Rademacher     Jr Grand Valley           7.19m      6.42m   21-00.75
      FOUL  6.40m  6.42m            
 --       James Douglas       Jr Adams State            7.20m        DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 16.45m  2001        Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's (NC)            
   Yeoman FH:   16.62m  1/18/1997   Ivory Angello, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Josh Honeycutt      So Emporia St            15.27m     15.38m   50-05.50
      FOUL  14.52m  14.47m  14.79m  14.52m  15.38m
  2       Brandon Quarles     Jr St Augustine's        15.63m     15.35m   50-04.50
      14.84m  15.35m  15.08m  FOUL  15.22m  14.48m
  3       Kiara Jones         So Pittsburg St          15.29m     15.28m   50-01.75
      15.15m  15.28m  FOUL  14.88m  15.27m  14.80m
  4       Joe Kindred         Sr St Augustine's        15.48m     15.27m   50-01.25
      14.86m  0.79m  PASS  15.10m  15.27m  15.22m
  5       Ceasar Westbrook    So Indiana U-PA          14.85m     14.88m   48-10.00
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.59m  14.88m
  6       Jason Brenton       Jr Western St            15.01m     14.83m   48-08.00
      14.55m  0.79m  14.74m  14.44m  FOUL  14.83m
  7       Gerald Chenyi       Sr ACU                   15.04m     14.81m   48-07.25
      14.81m  FOUL  14.58m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Ramon Sparks        So ACU                   15.13m     14.68m   48-02.00
      14.60m  13.67m  14.37m  14.56m  14.68m  FOUL
  9       Jamal Cumberbatch   Jr St Augustine's        15.08m     14.65m   48-00.75
      14.65m  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  14.18m  14.38m
 10       Ahmad Rolle         Sr Clayton               14.79m     14.46m   47-05.25
      14.10m  FOUL  14.46m            
 11       Orolando Duffus     So St Augustine's        14.72m     14.05m   46-01.25
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 19.60m  3/11/2006   Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
   Yeoman FH:   21.11m  2/3/1996    John Godina, Reebok RC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Matt Gersick        Sr Adams State           17.89m     17.99m   59-00.25
      17.49m  17.06m  17.46m  17.37m  17.99m  17.96m
  2       Brian Allen         Jr Pittsburg St          18.14m     17.75m   58-03.00
      FOUL  16.07m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Drew Frizzell       So C Missouri            17.64m     17.52m   57-05.75
      17.33m  17.37m  FOUL  17.24m  17.52m  17.19m
  4       Jaban Moore         Sr C Missouri            18.04m     17.49m   57-04.75
      FOUL  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  16.64m  16.97m
  5       Kurt Roberts        So Ashland               18.37m     17.43m   57-02.25
      17.43m  16.65m  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Aleksas Abromavici  So Grand Valley          17.38m     17.37m   57-00.00
      15.89m  16.89m  FOUL  17.24m  17.37m  16.54m
  7       Nick Jones          So ACU                   16.71m     17.13m   56-02.50
      17.13m  15.49m  16.45m  FOUL  FOUL  16.82m
  8       Cody Hunt           Fr Northern St           17.06m     17.06m   55-11.75
      15.95m  16.36m  16.65m  16.61m  17.06m  16.77m
  9       Dane Tobey          Jr Neb.- Kearney         17.83m     16.91m   55-05.75
      16.91m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL  16.48m  16.42m
 10       Ben McKim           Jr NW Missouri St        17.06m     16.50m   54-01.75
      15.90m  16.12m  16.50m           
 11       Blaine Maag         Jr Ashland               16.78m     15.94m   52-03.75
      15.94m  FOUL  15.82m           
 12       Sean Egan           Sr Saginaw Vly           16.56m     15.58m   51-01.50
      15.12m  FOUL  15.58m           
 13       Ben Jacobson        So Mary                  16.88m     15.42m   50-07.25
      15.42m  15.26m  14.89m          
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
   Yeoman FH:   22.11m  2/26/2000   Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Drew Frizzell       So C Missouri            20.29m     20.90m   68-07.00
      20.05m  20.26m  20.45m  20.70m  20.90m  20.75m
  2       Mike Jeffery        So Ashland               20.95m     20.05m   65-09.50
      19.76m  20.05m  19.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Matt Gersick        Sr Adams State           19.43m     19.89m   65-03.25
      19.40m  19.55m  19.15m  19.31m  19.89m  19.66m
  4       Aaron Falk          Jr Hillsdale             19.91m     19.76m   64-10.00
      17.73m  FOUL  18.71m  FOUL  19.18m  19.76m
  5       Ryan Loughney       Fr Ashland               19.97m     19.59m   64-03.25
      19.24m  19.12m  FOUL  19.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Brian Allen         Jr Pittsburg St          19.48m     19.59m   64-03.25
      18.47m  19.18m  FOUL  19.59m  FOUL  19.13m
  7       James Eric          Sr Findlay               19.33m     19.43m   63-09.00
      19.36m  18.99m  FOUL  FOUL  19.43m  19.03m
  8       Josh Koglin         So Saginaw Vly           18.82m     19.15m   62-10.00
      19.06m  19.10m  19.03m  18.79m  19.15m  FOUL
  9       Paul Wagner         Jr E Stroudsburg         18.70m     18.71m   61-04.75
      18.71m  18.28m  17.63m  18.49m  18.58m  17.95m
 10       Kurt Roberts        So Ashland               18.59m     18.27m   59-11.25
      17.51m  17.17m  18.27m            
 11       Sam Elmore          Sr Indianapolis          18.46m     18.24m   59-10.25
      18.24m  17.71m  17.58m            
 12       Willie Little       Sr Indianapolis          19.35m     18.21m   59-09.00
      18.21m  17.77m  17.09m            
 13       Cory Meuleman       Fr Ashland               18.47m     17.87m   58-07.50
      17.87m  17.25m  17.87m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Darius Walker       Fr C Missouri                7.04   1    868
  2       Craig Saalfeld      Sr Emporia St                7.26   2    792
  3       Kyle McDaniel       Jr Saginaw Vly               7.28   2    785
  4       Nathan Thomas       Sr Pittsburg St              7.31   2    775
  5       Wayne Durham        Sr Adams State               7.31   1    775
  6       Phillip Horn        Sr Mo Southern               7.34   1    765
  7       Zac Preble          Jr Bemidji State             7.38   2    752
  8       Camille Vandendrie  Sr ACU                       7.40   2    745
  9       Jason Mannerberg    Sr Adams State               7.43   2    736
 10       Alex Lohman         So C Missouri                7.46   1    726
 11       Donnie Graybill     Jr Shippensburg              7.61   1    678
 12       Cody Sanders        Jr Western St                7.65   1    665
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wayne Durham        Sr Adams State            2:44.92     820
  2       Nathan Thomas       Sr Pittsburg St           2:46.33     804
  3       Darius Walker       Fr C Missouri             2:47.33     794
  4       Camille Vandendrie  Sr ACU                    2:50.33     762
  5       Jason Mannerberg    Sr Adams State            2:51.36     751
  6       Zac Preble          Jr Bemidji State          2:53.23     732
  7       Donnie Graybill     Jr Shippensburg           2:53.71     727
  8       Alex Lohman         So C Missouri             2:54.79     716
  9       Cody Sanders        Jr Western St             2:54.80     716
 10       Phillip Horn        Sr Mo Southern            3:07.03     597
 --       Craig Saalfeld      Sr Emporia St                 DNS  
 --       Kyle McDaniel       Jr Saginaw Vly                DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Phillip Horn        Sr Mo Southern               8.21   1    930
  2       Darius Walker       Fr C Missouri                8.52   2    855
  3       Camille Vandendrie  Sr ACU                       8.60   2    836
  4       Alex Lohman         So C Missouri                8.69   1    816
  5       Nathan Thomas       Sr Pittsburg St              8.77   3    797
  6       Cody Sanders        Jr Western St                8.80   1    791
  7       Zac Preble          Jr Bemidji State             8.86   3    777
  8       Wayne Durham        Sr Adams State               8.90   3    768
  9       Jason Mannerberg    Sr Adams State               9.04   2    737
 10       Donnie Graybill     Jr Shippensburg              9.41   2    658
 11       Kyle McDaniel       Jr Saginaw Vly              10.32   1    482
 --       Craig Saalfeld      Sr Emporia St                 DNS   3
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Phillip Horn        Sr Mo Southern              2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2       Kyle McDaniel       Jr Saginaw Vly              1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXP
  3       Wayne Durham        Sr Adams State              1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4       Nathan Thomas       Sr Pittsburg St             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4       Darius Walker       Fr C Missouri               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  6       Camille Vandendrie  Sr ACU                      1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
        P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX
  7       Cody Sanders        Jr Western St               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX
  8       Donnie Graybill     Jr Shippensburg             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  8       Zac Preble          Jr Bemidji State            1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
        P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 10       Alex Lohman         So C Missouri               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
        P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX
 11       Jason Mannerberg    Sr Adams State              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX
 --       Craig Saalfeld      Sr Emporia St                  NH            
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XPP
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Camille Vandendrie  Sr ACU                      5.10m   16-08.75    941
  2       Alex Lohman         So C Missouri               4.70m   15-05.00    819
  3       Phillip Horn        Sr Mo Southern              4.50m   14-09.00    760
  3       Donnie Graybill     Jr Shippensburg             4.50m   14-09.00    760
  5       Wayne Durham        Sr Adams State              4.30m   14-01.25    702
  6       Cody Sanders        Jr Western St               4.00m   13-01.50    617
  7       Nathan Thomas       Sr Pittsburg St             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  8       Jason Mannerberg    Sr Adams State              3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8       Darius Walker       Fr C Missouri               3.70m   12-01.50    535
 --       Zac Preble          Jr Bemidji State               NH            
 --       Kyle McDaniel       Jr Saginaw Vly                 NH            
 --       Craig Saalfeld      Sr Emporia St                 DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Wayne Durham        Sr Adams State              6.81m   22-04.25    769
      6.74m  6.81m  6.70m            
  2       Darius Walker       Fr C Missouri               6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.39m  6.55m  6.73m            
  3       Phillip Horn        Sr Mo Southern              6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.40m  6.63m  6.68m            
  4       Cody Sanders        Jr Western St               6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.03m  6.04m  6.53m            
  5       Camille Vandendrie  Sr ACU                      6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.25m  FOUL  6.49m            
  6       Alex Lohman         So C Missouri               6.36m   20-10.50    666
      6.16m  6.36m  6.29m            
  7       Zac Preble          Jr Bemidji State            6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.07m  5.86m  6.35m            
  8       Jason Mannerberg    Sr Adams State              6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.28m  6.34m  FOUL            
  9       Kyle McDaniel       Jr Saginaw Vly              6.28m   20-07.25    648
      5.66m  FOUL  6.28m            
 10       Craig Saalfeld      Sr Emporia St               6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.27m  6.20m  6.12m            
 11       Nathan Thomas       Sr Pittsburg St             6.20m   20-04.25    630
      5.87m  6.20m  6.10m            
 12       Donnie Graybill     Jr Shippensburg             6.15m   20-02.25    619
      5.82m  6.15m  5.94m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Zac Preble          Jr Bemidji State           15.13m   49-07.75    798
      14.47m  14.65m  15.13m            
  2       Camille Vandendrie  Sr ACU                     14.43m   47-04.25    755
      14.37m  14.43m  FOUL            
  3       Alex Lohman         So C Missouri              13.64m   44-09.00    706
      13.03m  13.64m  13.52m            
  4       Wayne Durham        Sr Adams State             12.65m   41-06.00    646
      12.19m  12.65m  12.59m            
  5       Darius Walker       Fr C Missouri              12.12m   39-09.25    614
      12.06m  11.59m  12.12m            
  6       Jason Mannerberg    Sr Adams State             11.27m   36-11.75    562
      10.50m  11.27m  11.02m            
  7       Cody Sanders        Jr Western St              11.13m   36-06.25    554
      11.10m  10.83m  11.13m            
  8       Craig Saalfeld      Sr Emporia St              11.11m   36-05.50    553
      10.99m  FOUL  11.11m            
  9       Phillip Horn        Sr Mo Southern             11.06m   36-03.50    549
      11.06m  10.85m  FOUL            
 10       Nathan Thomas       Sr Pittsburg St             9.88m   32-05.00    478
      9.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11       Kyle McDaniel       Jr Saginaw Vly              9.71m   31-10.25    468
      9.60m  9.71m  FOUL            
 12       Donnie Graybill     Jr Shippensburg             9.44m   30-11.75    452
      9.30m  9.44m  9.30m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
   Yeoman FH:    5483  2/21/2004   Justin Youngblood, UT-San Antonio           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1       Camille Vandendrie  Sr ACU                     5453       5448  
  2       Wayne Durham        Sr Adams State             5180       5247  
  3       Phillip Horn        Sr Mo Southern             5107       5190  
  4       Darius Walker       Fr C Missouri              5099       5156  
  5       Alex Lohman         So C Missouri              5107       5085  
  6       Nathan Thomas       Sr Pittsburg St            4876       4786  
  7       Cody Sanders        Jr Western St              5076       4734  
  8       Jason Mannerberg    Sr Adams State             4958       4592  
  9       Donnie Graybill     Jr Shippensburg            4924       4555  
 10       Zac Preble          Jr Bemidji State           5012       4384  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln                    100.50     2) Grand Valley State         48   
    3) Central Missouri            41        4) Ashland                    37.50
    5) Nebraska - Omaha            37        6) Seattle Pacific            35   
    7) St Augustine's              32        8) Abilene Christian          21   
    9) Western Washington          20       10) Minnesota St - Mankato     19   
   11) Minnesota-Duluth            16       12) Adams State                12   
   13) Northwest Nazarene          11       13) Slippery Rock              11   
   13) J.C. Smith                  11       16) Central Washington         10   
   16) Southern Indiana            10       16) Shippensburg               10   
   19) Findlay                      9       19) Clarion                     9   
   21) Northern State               8       21) Minnesota St - Moorhead     8   
   23) New Mexico Highlands         7       23) Wisconsin-Parkside          7   
   25) Southern Connecticut State   6.25    26) Nebraska-Kearney            6   
   26) Cal St-LA                    6       26) Lock Haven                  6   
   26) Pittsburg State              6       30) Tiffin                      5   
   30) Winona St                    5       30) Indianapolis                5   
   30) St Cloud State               5       30) Lewis                       5   
   35) Cal St Dominguez Hills       4       35) Millersville                4   
   37) Truman State                 3.25    38) Massachusetts - Lowell      3   
   38) Indiana Univ of Pa           3       38) Colorado School of Mines    3   
   38) Western State                3       38) District Columbia           3   
   43) New Haven                    2       43) Bemidji State               2   
   43) Ferris State                 2       43) Southwest Baptist           2   
   43) American International       2       48) Missouri Southern           1.25
   49) Northwest Missouri State     1       50) Mary                        0.25
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Augustine's             105        2) Adams State                80   
    3) Abilene Christian           62        4) Ashland                    39   
    5) Lincoln                     37        6) Central Missouri           36   
    7) Western State               24        8) Pittsburg State            20   
    9) Colorado School of Mines    18       10) Metro St/Denver            14   
   10) Harding                     14       12) Grand Valley State         12.50
   13) Minnesota St - Mankato      12       14) Emporia State              11   
   14) Virginia State              11       14) Southwest Baptist          11   
   17) Queens                      10       18) Missouri U/Sci/Tech         8   
   18) Northwest Missouri State     8       18) Indiana Univ of Pa          8   
   21) Hillsdale                    7.50    22) Morehouse                   7   
   22) Massachusetts - Lowell       7       24) California U-PA.            6   
   24) Missouri Southern            6       26) J.C. Smith                  5   
   26) Findlay                      5       28) East Stroudsburg            4   
   28) Saginaw Valley State         4       28) Lock Haven                  4   
   28) Western Oregon               4       32) Minnesota St - Moorhead     3.50
   33) Tiffin                       3       33) Virginia Union              3   
   33) Fort Hays State              3       36) Ferris State                2   
   36) Stonehill                    2       36) Southern Connecticut Stat   2   
   36) Nebraska-Kearney             2       40) Colorado Springs            1.50
   41) Lewis                        1       41) Northern State              1


 

Friday Results

After Day One                                  
Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland 29 2) Grand Valley State 20
3) Lincoln 18 4) Minnesota St - Mankato 13
5) Shippensburg 10 6) Northern State 8
7) Minnesota St - Moorhead 6 7) Minnesota-Duluth 6
9) Lewis 5 9) Clarion 5
9) Winona St 5 9) Western Washington 5
13) Indianapolis 4 13) Southern Indiana 4
15) Massachusetts - Lowell 3 15) New Mexico Highlands 3
15) Western State 3 18) American International 2
18) Wisconsin-Parkside 2 18) Nebraska-Kearney 2
21) Northwest Nazarene 1 21) St Cloud State 1
23) Missouri Southern 0.25 23) Southern Connecticut Stat 0.25
23) Mary 0.25 23) Truman State 0.25

Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Augustine's 24 2) Western State 16
3) Adams State 14 4) Central Missouri 13
5) Ashland 12 6) Virginia State 11
7) Colorado School of Mines 10 8) Lincoln 8
8) Southwest Baptist 8 10) Hillsdale 7.50
11) Grand Valley State 6 12) Minnesota St - Mankato 5
13) Indiana Univ of Pa 4 13) Metro St/Denver 4
15) Lock Haven 3 15) Pittsburg State 3
17) Findlay 2 17) Stonehill 2
19) Colorado Springs 1.50 20) Massachusetts - Lowell 1
20) Saginaw Valley State 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: * 7.37 3/14/2008 Barbara Pierre, St Augustine's
Yeoman FH: 7.18 2/3/1996 Carlette Guidry, adidas
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbara Pierre Jr St Augustine's 7.41 * 7.29Q 2
2 Janika Martell Jr Lincoln 7.41 * 7.37Q 1
3 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 7.30 * 7.35q 2
4 Brittany Henderson Jr Minnesota St 7.43 7.46q 2
5 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 7.58 7.52q 1 7.511
6 Shanna-Kay Wright So Lincoln 7.45 7.52q 1 7.514
7 Jody-Ann Powell Sr Lincoln 7.62 7.55q 2
8 Wanda Hutson Jr ACU 7.38 7.60q 1
9 Jhanell Brown Jr Lincoln 7.63 7.61 1
10 Kiera Benson So Co. Mines 7.69 7.64 1
11 Linnelle Clark So Minnesota St 7.66 7.67 2
12 Maja Mihalinec Fr Neb. - Omaha 7.63 7.71 1
13 Marcia Woolery Jr Lincoln 7.59 7.74 2
14 Ashley Butler Jr Lewis 7.69 7.96 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
3 section final with preferre lanes 5-6-4
Meet: * 23.56 3/10/2007 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Yeoman FH: 23.41 2/24/2007 Ebonie Floyd, Houston
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 24.56 24.17q 4
2 Angelique Smith Fr St Augustine's 24.55 24.53q 2
3 Pinar Saka Sr Neb. - Omaha 24.23 24.54q 3
4 Shermaine Williams So JCSU 24.88 24.55q 3
5 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 24.76 24.71q 4
6 Janika Martell Jr Lincoln 24.95 24.85q 4
7 Brittany Henderson Jr Minnesota St 24.70 24.89q 2
8 Shannon Gagne So New Haven 24.77 25.00q 1
9 Kim Prather Sr ACU 24.66 25.04q 3
10 Michele Williams So Adams State 24.92 25.05 2
11 Jhanell Brown Jr Lincoln 25.12 25.05 4
12 Kristen Stewart So Mary 24.96 25.17 1
13 Wanda Hutson Jr ACU 24.65 25.31 1
14 Alissa Klaehn Sr Ashland 25.11 25.43 2
-- Marcia Woolery Jr Lincoln 25.07 DNS 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
Meet: * 52.22 1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
Yeoman FH: 52.92 1/23/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Pinar Saka Sr Neb. - Omaha 53.34 56.01q 3
2 Michele Williams So Adams State 55.31 56.40q 4
3 Kim Prather Sr ACU 55.96 56.80q 1
4 Moriah Jubrey So CS LA 56.94 56.90q 1
5 Angelique Smith Fr St Augustine's 57.35 57.05q 1
6 Carla Thomas Sr Lincoln 56.10 57.13q 2
7 Kristi Buerkle So Bemidji State 57.03 57.25q 3
8 Shaina Dochterman Jr Truman State 56.79 57.45q 4
9 Kirsten Nozime Jr Grand Valley 57.41 57.88q 4
10 Lacey Cochran Sr Slippery Rock 57.38 57.95 3
11 Ellie Siler Fr W Washington 56.53 58.06 3
12 Kelsey Leonard Jr Minnesota St 56.95 58.16 2
13 Erica Hess So Shippensburg 57.37 59.30 2
14 Marta Scheiwe So Hillsdale 57.16 59.40 4

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Two turn stagger Start
Meet: * 2:05.75 3/14/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Yeoman FH: 2:05.24 2/3/1996 Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Puga Sr NW Nazarene 2:10.16 2:10.86Q
2 Anja Puc So Neb. - Omaha 2:09.74 2:12.92Q
3 Stephanie Charnigo Jr Findlay 2:13.03 2:12.34Q
4 Venessa Lee Sr Pittsburg St 2:11.02 2:13.04Q
5 Katherine McCarthy Jr Grand Valley 2:10.60 2:12.89Q
6 Stellah Sang Jr Dst/Columbia 2:12.62 2:13.08Q
7 Liz Palkie Jr Minn-Duluth 2:13.19 2:12.97q
8 Rachael Johnson So W Washington 2:13.43 2:13.08q
9 Ashley Roemer Sr Moorhead 2:13.22 2:13.11q
10 Annan Applebee So W Oregon 2:12.26 2:13.83
11 Haley Catarius Jr Mass-Lowell 2:14.03 2:15.18
12 Sofia Monroe Jr Adams State 2:12.56 2:15.74
13 Danielle Lyons So Adelphi 2:13.02 2:15.88
14 Kaydian Howell Sr Lincoln 2:13.82 2:18.55
15 Sarah Campanelli So Wheeling Jesuit 2:10.67 2:19.23
16 Danielle Moore Jr So Connecticut 2:13.37 2:19.40
17 Jaclyn Puga So NW Nazarene 2:14.24 2:25.11

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Waterfall start
Meet: * 4:38.06 1996 Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)
Yeoman FH: 4:38.20 2/3/1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike International
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Jane Larson Jr Seattle Pac. 4:48.39 4:55.45Q
2 Jessica Pixler Jr Seattle Pac. 4:38.83 4:56.07Q
3 Jessica Monson Sr Wis.-Parkside 4:47.54 4:55.61Q
4 Monica Kinney Fr Grand Valley 4:50.96 4:59.09Q
5 Melanie Peddle Sr Co. Mines 4:59.03 4:55.98Q
6 Priscilla Jennings Sr Millersville 4:54.90 5:00.57Q
7 Janette Cary Jr Adams State 5:01.66 4:56.13q
8 Mikinzie Stuart Sr Ferris State 4:57.94 4:56.46q
9 Susie Rivard Sr Grand Valley 5:00.07 4:59.42q
10 Katie Mona Fr Emporia St 4:57.98 5:02.11
11 Sofia Monroe Jr Adams State 4:55.18 5:04.03
12 Karie McDonald Fr Grand Valley 5:01.31 5:05.51
13 Megan Johnson Sr Western St 4:58.55 5:10.86
14 Amanda Putt Fr Hillsdale 5:00.29 5:10.98

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: * 8.23 3/14/2008 Shermaine Williams, J.C. Smith
Yeoman FH: 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Shermaine Williams So JCSU 8.27 * 8.07Q 1
2 Candice Wheat Jr Grand Valley 8.37 8.47Q 2
3 Alissa Klaehn Sr Ashland 8.56 8.43q 1
4 Rosemarie Carty Fr JCSU 8.53 8.52q 1
5 Chanel Parker So CS Dominguez 8.66 8.53q 2
6 Raven Clay Fr Findlay 8.38 8.56q 2
7 Carla Thomas Sr Lincoln 8.70 8.61q 1
8 Letecia Taylor Jr So Connecticut 8.63 8.66q 2 8.657
9 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana U-PA 8.80 8.67 2 8.663
10 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 8.84 8.81 2
11 Leighann Dowell Sr Saginaw Vly 8.84 8.84 1
12 Jessie Golden So Neb.- Kearney 8.80 8.88 2
13 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 8.82 8.92 1
14 Amber Triner So Grand Valley 8.85 8.99 2
15 Sara Thurber Sr Pittsburg St 8.79 8.99 1

Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 11:29.89 3/9/2007 Grand Valley State, Grand Valley
S Rivard, M Mayer, K McCarthy, M Zemba
Yeoman FH: 9:51.62
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Shippensburg 11:32.29 11:24.54*
1) Mary Dell Jr 2) Shannon Hare Jr
3) Abagail Huber So 4) Neely Spence Fr
2 Grand Valley State 11:44.32 11:43.03
1) Monica Kinney Fr 2) Kayla Vallar So
3) Susie Rivard Sr 4) Katherine McCarthy Jr
3 Minnesota-Duluth 11:50.66 11:49.83
1) Liz Palkie Jr 2) Kristen Haak Sr
3) Alyssa Wendt Sr 4) Morgan Place Fr
4 Clarion 11:51.04 11:55.86
1) Molly Smathers Jr 2) Diane Kress Sr
3) Lisa Nickel Jr 4) Erin Richard Sr
5 Southern Indiana 11:56.46 11:56.95
1) Christy Dixon Sr 2) Lauren Crick Jr
3) Lacy Williams Jr 4) Mary Ballinger Jr
6 Massachusetts - Lowell 11:46.96 11:57.90
1) Christina DaLomba Sr 2) Patricia Brice So
3) Haley Catarius Jr 4) Sarah Brassard Sr
7 Wisconsin-Parkside 11:57.66 11:59.11
1) Heidi Ertl So 2) Brittany Glassburn So
3) Hope Christie Fr 4) Jessica Monson Sr
8 Northwest Nazarene 11:57.43 11:59.29
1) Jaclyn Puga So 2) Jamie Beaty Sr
3) Elisa Decker So 4) Ashley Puga Sr
9 Western Washington 11:59.77 12:01.79
1) Courtney Olsen Jr 2) Ellie Siler Fr
3) Rachael Johnson So 4) Sarah Porter So
10 Millersville 11:55.55 12:05.87
1) Brittney Zuver Jr 2) Brittany Yanora Jr
3) Rachel Hull Jr 4) Priscilla Jennings Sr

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Progression: 3.60m (11-9.75) -3.70m(12-01.5) -3.80m(12-5.5)
3.90m(12-9.5) -4.00m(13-1.5) -4.10m(13-5.25) -4.20m(13-9.25)
Meet: * 4.27m 3/9/2007 Katelin Rains, Minnesota St
Yeoman FH: 4.30m 1/27/2001 Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Katelin Rains Sr Minnesota St 4.40m 4.20m 13-09.25
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.32
PPP PPP XO XO XXO XO XO XXX
2 Dianna Noonan Sr Grand Valley 4.20m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
3 Jennifer Hensel Sr Moorhead 4.00m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Christy Miller Sr W Washington 3.80m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O O O XXX
5 Jocelyn Kuksa Fr Grand Valley 3.83m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP O XO XXX
6 Lauren Stelten So Minnesota St 3.95m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.60 3.70 3.80
O O XXX
7 Airrie Robinson Jr Western St 3.72m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.60 3.70 3.80
XO O XXX
8 Sasha Mathelier Sr So Connecticut 3.75m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70
O XXX
8 Katrina Biermann Jr Truman State 3.76m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70
O XXX
8 Ciara Lipsey Jr Mo Southern 3.78m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70
O XXX
8 Colleen Meas Fr Mary 3.97m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70
O XXX
12 Kellie Kieren Sr Grand Valley 3.77m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70
XO XXX
13 Melissa Peaslee So Seattle Pac. 3.81m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70
XXO XXX
-- Calli Young Jr ACU 3.75m NH
3.60
XXX

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 6.24m 1995 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State (VA)
Yeoman FH: 6.65m 2/29/2008 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 6.03m 6.17m 20-03.00
6.01m 6.17m PASS PASS 5.74m PASS
2 Racquel Anderson Jr Lincoln 5.97m 6.05m 19-10.25
6.03m 5.95m PASS 6.05m 5.95m 5.72m
3 Stephanie Abbott Jr Ashland 6.07m 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m 5.76m 5.83m 5.74m 5.71m 5.69m
4 Ashley Butler Jr Lewis 5.79m 5.75m 18-10.50
5.59m FOUL 5.61m 5.24m 5.54m 5.75m
5 Alissa Klaehn Sr Ashland 5.83m 5.74m 18-10.00
5.55m 5.74m 5.61m 5.57m 5.08m 5.62m
6 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 5.90m 5.69m 18-08.00
5.22m 5.63m 5.69m 5.27m 5.44m 5.47m
7 Kelli Dring Sr Neb.- Kearney 5.88m 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m 5.54m 5.57m 5.67m FOUL 5.67m
8 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 5.84m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.48m 5.61m 5.47m FOUL 5.35m 5.58m
9 Katelin Rains Sr Minnesota St 5.91m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m 5.50m PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 5.94m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.20m 5.41m 5.61m 5.16m 5.47m 5.36m
11 Denina Speights Sr CS LA 5.82m 5.41m 17-09.00
5.10m 5.26m 5.41m
12 Kaycie Merrihew Sr Minnesota St 5.79m 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m 5.24m 5.22m
13 Sierra Backus Sr CS LA 5.78m 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 5.10m 5.23m
14 Julia Bayer Jr Chadron St 5.83m 5.27m 17-03.50
5.27m 5.19m 5.02m
15 Brianna Perry Jr Mary 5.84m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.08m 5.15m 4.94m

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 20.53m 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland (OH)
Yeoman FH: 21.46m 2/26/2000 Florence Ezeh, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tara Cooper So Ashland 19.97m 19.77m 64-10.50
FOUL 19.55m 17.70m FOUL 19.47m 19.77m
2 Amanda Madden Jr Northern St 17.97m 18.10m 59-04.75
16.73m 18.07m 17.71m FOUL 18.10m FOUL
3 Michelle Stark Sr Ashland 18.70m 18.03m 59-02.00
17.48m 18.03m 17.69m 16.27m 18.02m FOUL
4 Rebecca Stier So Winona St 17.06m 17.77m 58-03.75
FOUL 17.77m 17.11m 15.83m 15.79m 15.82m
5 Amy Schmitz Sr Indianapolis 18.70m 17.51m 57-05.50
16.65m 17.51m FOUL 17.09m 16.81m 16.99m
6 Kelly Ash Fr Ashland 17.16m 17.39m 57-00.75
16.10m 16.75m 17.19m 17.39m FOUL 16.30m
7 Bidemi Balogun Fr American Int 16.86m 17.29m 56-08.75
16.74m 17.29m 15.42m 15.73m 16.36m 15.77m
8 Ashley Stephens Sr Western St 19.17m 17.26m 56-07.50
FOUL 17.26m FOUL FOUL 16.36m FOUL
9 Jessica Sloss Jr ACU 16.92m 17.02m 55-10.25
16.39m 17.02m 16.17m 15.48m 16.12m 15.82m
10 Elise Bottarini Sr Ashland 17.50m 16.83m 55-02.75
FOUL 16.59m 16.83m
11 Molly Poel Fr Grand Valley 17.36m 16.47m 54-00.50
15.86m 16.47m 15.59m
12 Krista Squiers Jr No. Michigan 17.37m 16.45m 53-11.75
16.10m 16.45m 16.45m
13 Emilie Mieseler Jr Mo Southern 17.34m 16.39m 53-09.25
16.07m 16.29m 16.39m
14 Cassie Corrigan Sr Minn-Duluth 16.98m 16.06m 52-08.25
15.86m 15.44m 16.06m

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: * 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Yeoman FH: 6.54 2/10/2007 Preston Perry, API
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 6.76 6.65Q 1
2 Carlin Isles Fr Ashland 6.74 6.68Q 2
3 Kimour Bruce So Lincoln 6.81 6.70q 2
4 Dennis Boone Sr St Augustine's 6.69 6.72q 2
5 Ramon Gittens So St Augustine's 6.73 6.73q 1
6 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 6.81 6.80q 1
7 Gavin Terrelonge Fr Lincoln 6.76 6.82q 2
8 Sam Williams Jr Emporia St 6.74 6.84q 2 6.832
9 William Fulton Jr Northwood 6.75 6.84 1 6.838
10 Kawaskii Bacon Sr Concordia 6.72 6.85 1
11 Kevin Durant Sr Adelphi 6.80 6.87 1
12 Travon Lee Sr St Augustine's 6.81 6.87 2
13 Jerrell Miller So Adams State 6.79 6.95 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
3 section final with preferred lanes 5-6-4
Meet: * 21.19 3/10/2007 Jamaal Torrance, St Augustine's
Yeoman FH: 20.91 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Damian Prince Sr Morehouse 21.59 21.64q 4
2 Anthony Thomas Jr Tiffin 21.65 21.65q 2
3 Gerald Bascoe So Lincoln 21.70 21.66q 4
4 Travon Lee Sr St Augustine's 21.81 21.76q 1 21.751
5 Josh Scott So St Augustine's 21.66 21.76q 1 21.755
6 Dennis Boone Sr St Augustine's 21.71 21.77q 2
7 Joe Horn So Ashland 21.68 21.89q 3
8 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 21.83 21.91q 2
9 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 21.82 21.94q 4
10 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 21.78 21.97 4
11 Carlin Isles Fr Ashland 21.79 22.01 2
12 Richard Boone Jr St Augustine's 21.82 22.07 3
13 Nathan Dorzweiler So Western St 21.71 22.19 1
14 Kevin Downing Fr New Haven 21.71 22.29 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
*******RESEEDED 3/11 6pm CST******
Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two turn stagger
Meet: * 46.13 1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)
Yeoman FH: 46.77 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Raymond Radway Sr ACU 48.67 48.04q 2
2 Antonio Abney So St Augustine's 48.70 48.32q 5 48.314
3 Leford Green So JCSU 47.89 48.32q 3 48.319
4 Josh Scott So St Augustine's 47.83 48.36q 5
5 Donte Brown So Mass-Lowell 47.65 48.44q 2
6 Josh Streeter Sr Adams State 48.01 48.47q 1 48.462
7 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 47.25 48.47q 3 48.467
8 John Guagenti Fr Findlay 48.41 48.83q 2
9 Christopher Edelma Jr Lock Haven 48.64 49.11q 4 49.102
10 Jordan Johnson Jr ACU 48.52 49.11 1 49.106
11 Huntly Thomas Jr Lincoln 48.81 49.14 1
12 Rashaud Johnston Sr St Augustine's 48.33 49.15 4
13 Doug Caves Jr Mass-Lowell 47.64 49.25 4
14 Andrew Grange Sr Mass-Lowell 48.45 49.41 5
15 Mychael Fabio Fr Adelphi 48.46 50.15 3
16 Curtis Smithey Fr Findlay 48.78 50.27 3
-- Damian Prince Sr Morehouse 47.25 FS 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 1:47.78 1995 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Yeoman FH: 1:48.93 2/7/2004 Jackson Langat, TCU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Anthony Luna Jr Metro St/Den 1:51.13 1:52.71Q
2 Drew Graham Fr Adams State 1:52.97 1:53.86Q
3 Charlie Richards Jr Saginaw Vly 1:52.64 1:54.14Q
4 Julius Nyango Sr ACU 1:51.84 1:54.33Q
5 Zeke Van Patten So W Oregon 1:52.33 1:54.18Q
6 Nick Maynard Sr Co. Mines 1:52.50 1:54.63Q
7 Mark Husted Sr Co. Mines 1:51.16 1:54.25q
8 Corey De La Cruz So Adams State 1:53.13 1:54.62q
9 Matt Jozwiak Jr Ferris State 1:52.11 1:54.65q
10 Johnny Shuping Jr St Augustine's 1:53.09 1:54.95
11 Todd Schuster Sr Grand Valley 1:51.34 1:55.41
12 Tony Filipek Jr Saginaw Vly 1:52.47 1:55.93
13 Shawn Etzenhouser Jr SW Baptist 1:52.67 1:56.25
14 Denise Mokaya Jr Minnesota St 1:51.02 1:56.81
15 Frank Bolling Jr Harding 1:53.73 1:57.29

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Waterfall start
Meet: * 4:00.34 2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Yeoman FH: 3:59.36 1/12/2008 Pablo Solares, unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Reuben Chebon-Mwei Jr Adams State 4:08.92 4:16.06Q
2 Julius Nyango Sr ACU 4:09.93 4:24.38Q
3 Mack McLain Fr Co. Mines 4:07.28 4:16.33Q
4 Daniel Kirwa So Harding 4:06.16 4:25.13Q
5 Aaron Braun Jr Adams State 4:03.85 4:16.73Q
6 Brian Medigovich Jr Adams State 4:05.76 4:25.34Q
7 Michael Pierce Sr SW Baptist 4:12.26 4:17.06q
8 Florian Theophile Jr Adams State 4:10.61 4:17.14q
9 James Krajsa Sr Minnesota St 4:12.29 4:17.89q
10 Jeff Weiss Sr Slippery Rock 4:10.53 4:18.25
11 Ryan McNiff So Adams State 4:10.43 4:25.99
12 Angus MacDonald So Mass-Lowell 4:11.83 4:27.35
13 Joey DeWitt Sr Mass-Lowell 4:11.27 4:28.49
14 Kevin Gill So Stonehill 4:12.47 4:32.83

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: * 7.69 3/11/2006 Decosma Wright, Lincoln
Yeoman FH: 7.58 1/18/2003 Larry Wade, HSI
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Andrew McDowell Jr ACU 7.95 8.00Q 1
2 Melvin Edison Jr Virginia Union 8.12 8.16Q 2
3 Brice Myers So Calif U-PA. 8.08 8.08q 1 8.075
4 Rusty Smith Jr E Stroudsburg 8.12 8.08q 1 8.078
5 Tyler Shaw Fr NW Missouri St 8.09 8.12q 1
6 Allen Osborn Fr Neb.- Kearney 8.10 8.18q 2
7 James Knaperek Jr Lewis 8.10 8.28q 2
8 Jason Boyd Fr St Augustine's 8.14 8.37q 2
9 Tim Lovick So St Augustine's 8.16 8.45 1
10 McNeil Johnson Sr So Connecticut 8.12 8.97 1
11 Jeremy Jackson Jr Pittsburg St 8.01 8.99 2
-- Carsten Krohn Jr Ashland 8.16 DNF 1
-- Ackeem Smith Fr Chadron St 8.01 DQ 2 rule 5.6e

Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 9:48.04 3/11/2005 Abilene Christian, Abilene Christ.
B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu
Yeoman FH: 11:35.54
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Colorado School of Mines 9:54.77 9:57.56
1) Ben Zywicki So 2) Mark Husted Sr
3) Nick Maynard Sr 4) Mack McLain Fr
2 Southwest Baptist 9:53.65 9:57.90
1) Shawn Etzenhouser Jr 2) Nathaniel Rogers So
3) Jeremy Glassmaker Jr 4) Michael Pierce Sr
3 Adams State 9:58.53 9:58.34
1) Drew Graham Fr 2) Josh Streeter Sr
3) Corey De La Cruz So 4) Ryan McNiff So
4 Western State 10:00.14 10:02.53
1) Loren Ahonen So 2) Jewett Swarr
3) Tyler Rasmussen So 4) Tyler Pennel So
5 Metro St/Denver 10:01.66 10:03.18
1) Nathan Newland So 2) Derek Fiorini
3) Shawn Lindbom So 4) Todd Tolentino Jr
6 Lock Haven 9:59.93 10:11.70
1) Nathan Zondlo Fr 2) Christopher Jones Fr
3) Ben McConnell Sr 4) Nick Hilton So
7 Stonehill 9:58.83 10:19.69
1) Ben Rumery So 2) Steve Comis Fr
3) Brian Benson 4) Dan Pilz So
8 Massachusetts - Lowell 9:57.70 10:19.88
1) Timothy Guerin Jr 2) Andrew Grange Sr
3) Daniel Wang Fr 4) Angus MacDonald So
9 Harding 9:59.91 10:29.80
1) Kopec Wojciech 2) Blake Arnold So
3) Frank Bolling Jr 4) Philip Biwott Fr

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Progression: 1.98m ( 6-6) - 2.03m(6-8) -2.06m(6-9)
2.09m (6-10.25) 2.12m(6-11.5) -2.15m(7-0.5) -2.18m(7-1.75)
Meet: * 2.29m 3/11/2006 Jim Dilling, Minnesota St
Yeoman FH: 2.28m 1/14/2006 Andra Manson, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Joe Kindred Sr St Augustine's 2.18m 2.21m 7-03.00
1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.23
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
2 Oliver Harsanyi Fr Western St 2.20m 2.15m 7-00.50
1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.23
PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXO PPP PPP XXX
3 Nate Miller Jr Grand Valley 2.11m 2.12m 6-11.50
1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
O O O XXO O XXX
4 Hoova Taylor Fr Virginia St 2.08m 2.09m 6-10.25
1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
XO O XXO XO XXX
5 Christopher Copela Fr St Augustine's 2.10m 2.09m 6-10.25
1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
O O O XXO XXX
6 Jon Spruill So Western St 2.09m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09
XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Andrew Dodson Sr Hillsdale 2.08m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.06
XXO O XXX
7 Steven Gomez Fr Co. Springs 2.11m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.06
XXO O XXX
9 Travis LeFlore Fr Tiffin 2.07m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.06
O XXO XXX
10 Andrew Batula Fr Shippensburg 2.08m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
O XXX
11 Eltaro Hooper Sr Saginaw Vly 2.09m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XXO XXX
-- Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St 2.09m DNS
1.98
DNS

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top nine marks advance to final
Meet: * 7.95m 1989 Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's (NC)
Yeoman FH: 8.03m 1/21/2005 Brian Johnson, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Joe Kindred Sr St Augustine's 7.77m 7.52m 24-08.25
7.36m 7.46m PASS 7.42m 7.25m 7.52m
2 Gerald Bascoe So Lincoln 7.14m 7.43m 24-04.50
7.03m 7.04m 7.43m 7.00m FOUL 6.37m
3 Leon Hunt Fr Virginia St 7.64m 7.38m 24-02.50
FOUL 7.25m 7.38m 7.29m FOUL 7.05m
4 Kelvin Rodgers Sr Minnesota St 7.15m 7.32m 24-00.25
7.31m FOUL 7.28m 7.13m 7.31m 7.32m
5 Nafee Harris So Indiana U-PA 7.48m 7.31m 23-11.75
6.92m 7.05m 7.31m 6.89m 6.76m 7.15m
6 Eric Moore Sr C Missouri 7.32m 7.23m 23-08.75
7.04m FOUL 7.23m 7.14m FOUL FOUL
7 Jerrell Miller So Adams State 7.56m 7.19m 23-07.25
7.08m 7.19m 7.17m 7.16m 6.85m 6.59m
8 Jared Krout Jr Hillsdale 7.14m 7.18m 23-06.75
FOUL 7.18m FOUL 7.05m FOUL FOUL
9 Josh Honeycutt So Emporia St 7.14m 7.07m 23-02.50
7.07m 6.98m FOUL 6.87m 6.99m 6.95m
10 Ramon Sparks So ACU 7.20m 7.04m 23-01.25
6.95m 6.95m 7.04m
11 Orolando Duffus So St Augustine's 7.15m 7.03m 23-00.75
7.03m FOUL 6.86m
12 Carlin Isles Fr Ashland 7.23m 7.00m 22-11.75
6.92m 7.00m FOUL
13 Diahn Zeon Fr Concordia 7.19m 6.81m 22-04.25
6.81m FOUL 6.43m
14 Ryan Rademacher Jr Grand Valley 7.19m 6.42m 21-00.75
FOUL 6.40m 6.42m
-- James Douglas Jr Adams State 7.20m DNS
PASS PASS PASS

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 25.08m 3/9/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Yeoman FH: 22.11m 2/26/2000 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Drew Frizzell So C Missouri 20.29m 20.90m 68-07.00
20.05m 20.26m 20.45m 20.70m 20.90m 20.75m
2 Mike Jeffery So Ashland 20.95m 20.05m 65-09.50
19.76m 20.05m 19.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Matt Gersick Sr Adams State 19.43m 19.89m 65-03.25
19.40m 19.55m 19.15m 19.31m 19.89m 19.66m
4 Aaron Falk Jr Hillsdale 19.91m 19.76m 64-10.00
17.73m FOUL 18.71m FOUL 19.18m 19.76m
5 Ryan Loughney Fr Ashland 19.97m 19.59m 64-03.25
19.24m 19.12m FOUL 19.59m FOUL FOUL
6 Brian Allen Jr Pittsburg St 19.48m 19.59m 64-03.25
18.47m 19.18m FOUL 19.59m FOUL 19.13m
7 James Eric Sr Findlay 19.33m 19.43m 63-09.00
19.36m 18.99m FOUL FOUL 19.43m 19.03m
8 Josh Koglin So Saginaw Vly 18.82m 19.15m 62-10.00
19.06m 19.10m 19.03m 18.79m 19.15m FOUL
9 Paul Wagner Jr E Stroudsburg 18.70m 18.71m 61-04.75
18.71m 18.28m 17.63m 18.49m 18.58m 17.95m
10 Kurt Roberts So Ashland 18.59m 18.27m 59-11.25
17.51m 17.17m 18.27m
11 Sam Elmore Sr Indianapolis 18.46m 18.24m 59-10.25
18.24m 17.71m 17.58m
12 Willie Little Sr Indianapolis 19.35m 18.21m 59-09.00
18.21m 17.77m 17.09m
13 Cory Meuleman Fr Ashland 18.47m 17.87m 58-07.50
17.87m 17.25m 17.87m

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 7.04 1 868
2 Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St 7.26 2 792
3 Kyle McDaniel Jr Saginaw Vly 7.28 2 785
4 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 7.31 2 775
5 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 7.31 1 775
6 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 7.34 1 765
7 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 7.38 2 752
8 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 7.40 2 745
9 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 7.43 2 736
10 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 7.46 1 726
11 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 7.61 1 678
12 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 7.65 1 665

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
P P P P P P O O O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Kyle McDaniel Jr Saginaw Vly 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P O P O P XO P XO XXO XO XXP
3 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
P P P P O P O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P O O XO O XXX
4 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P O P O P O XXO XXO XXO XXX
7 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P O O XO XXO O XXX
8 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P O O XXO XXX
8 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P O P O O O XXO XXX
10 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P O P XO O XXX
11 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P O P XXX
-- Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St NH
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P P XPP

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 6.81m 22-04.25 769
6.74m 6.81m 6.70m
2 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 6.73m 22-01.00 750
6.39m 6.55m 6.73m
3 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 6.68m 21-11.00 739
6.40m 6.63m 6.68m
4 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6.03m 6.04m 6.53m
5 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 6.49m 21-03.50 695
6.25m FOUL 6.49m
6 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 6.36m 20-10.50 666
6.16m 6.36m 6.29m
7 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.07m 5.86m 6.35m
8 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.28m 6.34m FOUL
9 Kyle McDaniel Jr Saginaw Vly 6.28m 20-07.25 648
5.66m FOUL 6.28m
10 Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St 6.27m 20-07.00 646
6.27m 6.20m 6.12m
11 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 6.20m 20-04.25 630
5.87m 6.20m 6.10m
12 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 6.15m 20-02.25 619
5.82m 6.15m 5.94m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 15.13m 49-07.75 798
14.47m 14.65m 15.13m
2 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 14.43m 47-04.25 755
14.37m 14.43m FOUL
3 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 13.64m 44-09.00 706
13.03m 13.64m 13.52m
4 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 12.65m 41-06.00 646
12.19m 12.65m 12.59m
5 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 12.12m 39-09.25 614
12.06m 11.59m 12.12m
6 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 11.27m 36-11.75 562
10.50m 11.27m 11.02m
7 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 11.13m 36-06.25 554
11.10m 10.83m 11.13m
8 Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St 11.11m 36-05.50 553
10.99m FOUL 11.11m
9 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 11.06m 36-03.50 549
11.06m 10.85m FOUL
10 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 9.88m 32-05.00 478
9.88m FOUL FOUL
11 Kyle McDaniel Jr Saginaw Vly 9.71m 31-10.25 468
9.60m 9.71m FOUL
12 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 9.44m 30-11.75 452
9.30m 9.44m 9.30m

Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Yeoman FH: 5483 2/21/2004 Justin Youngblood, UT-San Antonio
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 5099 2972
2 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 5180 2957
3 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 5453 2909
4 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 5107 2903
5 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 5012 2875
6 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 5107 2734
7 Kyle McDaniel Jr Saginaw Vly 5111 2695
8 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 4876 2623
9 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 5076 2610
10 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 4958 2569
11 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 4924 2410
12 Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St 5175 1991




 
 
Post as: 
History for NCAA D2 Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   4    
2013 1 1 4    
2012 1   4    
2011 1 1 6   1
2010 1 1 2   2
2009 1   2 138