Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 28th to Mar 2nd

YearResultsVideoNewsBlogs 
*20141 5 
20131 4 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20076 4 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (4)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

2013 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 3 2013, 12:25 AM
NAIA Indoor Championships
Feb 28, 2013 to Mar 2, 2013
SPIRE Institute, Geneva, OH, US
Timing/Results by: Lightning Timing - Timing Company
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd-Hel, Olander,
Jorgense, Avila
  Southern Oregon 9:48.16 1  
2 Pocha, Delaney,
Solly, Williams
  Carroll (MT) 9:58.08 1  
3 Bolin, Hershey,
Hampton, Montgome
  College of Idaho 9:58.10 1  
4 Boen, Steele,
Marsh, Lopez
  Wayland Baptist 10:03.22 1  
5 Whyte, Willis,
Lopez, Kelly
  Cumberlands 10:04.22 1  
6 Patrick, Magstadt,
Sandbak, Carter
  Dickinson State 10:04.31 1  
7 Roelle, Rosenau,
Booth, Benson
  Eastern Oregon 10:08.55 1  
8 Bourdon, Versen,
Yeo, Falland
  Cornerstone 10:18.28 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Patrick, Magstadt,
Sandbak, Carter
  Dickinson State 9:59.08 1  
4 Bolin, Hershey,
Hampton, Montgome
  College of Idaho 10:01.09 1  
7 Boen, Sutherla,
Marsh, Valle
  Wayland Baptist 10:03.43 1  
2 Boyd-Hel, Stevens,
Jorgense, Avila
  Southern Oregon 10:03.82 1  
3 Whyte, Willis,
Kelly, Lopez
  Cumberlands 10:05.10 1  
5 Williams, Peliska,
Solly, Pocha
  Carroll (MT) 10:05.38 1  
6 Courtrig, Versen,
Bourdon, Falland
  Cornerstone 10:05.62 1  
8 Coxen, Rosenau,
Booth, Benson
  Eastern Oregon 10:05.77 1  
9 Ayala, Alexande,
Massey, Holbert
  Emmanuel College 10:06.41 1  
10 Drendel, Willard,
McDaniel, Adelman
  Southwestern (KS 10:06.96 1  
11 Hoffman, Heiden,
Prahlow, Morrisse
  Concordia-Nebras 10:07.15 1  
12 Elliott, Davis,
Kipchumb, Walker
  Lee (TN) 10:07.82 1  
13 Barnes, Caster,
Camacho, Cates
  Oklahoma Baptist 10:08.55 1  
14 Nall, Kristoff,
Larson, Bryan
  Baker 10:10.11 1  
15 Donner, Ortlund,
Evans, Bradford
  Westmont 10:12.10 1  
16 Daedler, McCahon,
Brinson, Ledesma
  Biola 10:16.13 1  
17 Hancock, Stancato,
Kenney, Corcoran
  St Xavier 10:16.89 1  
18 Barela, Alexande,
Barr, Dutchove
  Vanguard 10:31.03 1  
19 McKnight, Dias,
Martin, Mitchell
  Indiana Wesleyan 10:32.06 1  
20 Willet, Vojtko,
Whise, Towne
  Aquinas 10:33.59 1  
21 Rouwhors, Ruth,
Marshall, Johnson
  Indiana Tech 10:33.61 1  
22 Larson, Hemingwa,
L'Heureu, Bett
  Embry-Riddle 10:39.06 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Klopfens, Sibert,
Smith, Holt
  College of Idaho 11:49.66 1  
2 Elliott, Sims,
Limage, Michels
  Concordia-Portla 12:01.35 1  
3 Kung, Lemphers,
Sciarra, Hunt
  Biola 12:03.19 1  
4 Hoop, Proffitt,
Sydnor, Mascotti
  Cumberlands 12:03.36 1  
5 McCall, Chevalie,
Nealon, Meyers
  Westmont 12:09.10 1  
6 Louisign, Hampton,
Tremaine, Contrera
  Cornerstone 12:12.51 1  
7 Fritz, Watkins,
Warfield, Dent
  Oklahoma Baptist 12:13.26 1  
8 Hughes, Knoll,
Torres, Mathes
  Carroll (MT) 12:14.91 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Sibert,
Smith, Holt
  College of Idaho 12:04.06 1  
4 Kung, Lemphers,
Gasner, Hunt
  Biola 12:04.06 1  
7 Hoop, Proffitt,
Sydnor, Mascotti
  Cumberlands 12:04.15 1  
8 McCall, Nealon,
Adams, Meyers
  Westmont 12:08.51 1  
2 Hughes, Knoll,
Torres, Mathes
  Carroll (MT) 12:12.94 1  
9 Johnson, Rodrigue,
Morman, Suttman
  St. Francis (IL) 12:15.38 1  
5 Louisign, Hampton,
Tremaine, Contrera
  Cornerstone 12:19.19 1  
3 Fritz, Watkins,
Warfield, Dent
  Oklahoma Baptist 12:19.82 1  
6 Elliott, Richards,
VonBarge, Michels
  Concordia-Portla 12:20.32 1  
10 Rosario, Galvez,
Ott, Dean
  St Xavier 12:20.76 1  
11 De Vries, Schelhaa,
Buikema, Harkema
  Dordt 12:28.10 1  
12 Hawks, DeHaan,
Norris, Schmeltz
  Taylor 12:28.28 1  
13 Aguayo, Gutierre,
Wright, Davis
  Texas Wesleyan 12:33.04 1  
14 Willems, Sheppard,
Cejas, Jerotich
  Wayland Baptist 12:33.23 1  
15 Hart, Eich,
Breeding, Richter
  Rocky Mountain 12:35.51 1  
16 Williams, Nelson,
Estell, Malagon
  Vanguard 12:38.28 1  
17 Pelayo, Ramey,
Conde, Marquard
  Concordia-Irvine 12:39.96 1  
18 Miller, McDougal,
Nystrom, Gard
  Judson 12:48.55 1  
19 Reinhard, Newsome-,
Tepper, Lencke
  Bethel (IN) 12:54.81 1  
20 Riddle, Harden,
McCoy, Garwood
  Hannibal-LaGrang 13:01.27 1  
21 Broekema, Prether,
Lehman, Kent
  Spring Arbor 13:03.98 1  
22 Love, Cannon,
Ball, Ross
  Embry-Riddle 13:16.57 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oklahoma Baptist 113 2) Indiana Tech 87 3) Concordia (Ore.) 61 4) Doane 38 5) College of Idaho 33 6) Biola 31 7) Dordt 24 8) Wayland Baptist 23 8) Hastings 23 10) Siena Heights 21 10) Southern-NO 21 12) Embry-Riddle 20 13) Concordia (Neb.) 19 14) Missouri Baptist 18 15) Bethel (Ind.) 17.50 16) Carroll 16.50 17) Cornerstone 16 17) Morningside 16 19) Mount Mercy 15 19) Cal St. San Marcos 15 21) Westmont 14 21) Cumberlands 14 23) Langston 12 24) Baker 11.50 25) Goshen 10 25) Lindsey Wilson 10 27) Campbellsville 9 28) Olivet Nazarene 8 28) Briar Cliff 8 30) Aquinas 7.50 31) Texas Wesleyan 7 32) Spring Arbor 6 33) York (Neb.) 5 33) Oklahoma City 5 33) Lee (Tenn.) 5 33) Hannibal-LaGrange 5 33) Eastern Oregon 5 33) Vanguard 5 33) Concordia (Cal.) 5 33) Bethel (Tenn.) 5 33) St. Xavier 5 42) McPherson 4 42) St. Francis (Ill.) 4 44) Davenport 3 44) Southwestern (Kan.) 3 44) Central Methodist 3 44) Mount Marty 3 48) Lewis-Clark 2 48) Tabor 2 48) Taylor 2 51) Dakota Wesleyan 1 51) Rocky Mountain 1 51) Indiana Wesleyan 1 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oklahoma Baptist 86.50 2) Wayland Baptist 70 3) Indiana Tech 68 4) Siena Heights 40 5) Doane 39 6) Concordia (Ore.) 37.50 7) Carroll 32 8) Aquinas 31 9) Cornerstone 26 9) Morningside 26 11) Dickinson St. 22 12) Hastings 21 13) Olivet Nazarene 18 13) Missouri Baptist 18 13) College of Idaho 18 16) Cumberlands 17 17) Dakota State 16 18) Embry-Riddle 15.50 19) Briar Cliff 14 19) Valley City State 14 21) Eastern Oregon 13 22) St. Francis (Ill.) 12 22) Spring Arbor 12 24) Southern Oregon 10 24) Langston 10 24) Hannibal-LaGrange 10 27) Concordia (Neb.) 9 27) Northwestern (Iowa) 9 29) Sterling 8 29) Northwood 8 29) Lee (Tenn.) 8 32) Concordia (Cal.) 7 32) Goshen 7 34) Central Methodist 6 34) William Penn 6 36) Grand View 5 36) Westmont 5 36) William Woods 5 39) Baker 4 39) St. Ambrose 4 39) Lewis-Clark 4 39) Warner Pacific 4 39) Evangel 4 44) McPherson 3.50 45) Davenport 3 45) Benedictine (Kan.) 3 47) Webber 2 47) Brescia 2 47) Oregon Tech 2 50) Indiana Wesleyan 1 50) Ashford 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NAIA Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   5    
2013 1   4    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2   1
2008 1   5   1
2007   6 4    
2006   2