Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 28th to Mar 2nd

YearResultsVideoNewsBlogs 
20151 2 
20141 5 
20131 4 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20076 4 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (4)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

2013 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 3rd 2013, 12:25am

Website:Click here

Results by: Lightning Timing

 

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2013 04:24 PM
        NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/28/2013 to 3/2/2013        
                         SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
  2012 Champ:    6.72  3/3/2012    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, DJ               FR Cen. Methodist            6.77Q  1 
  2 Boomsma, Seth             SO Dakota State              6.78Q  3 
  3 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands               6.80Q  2 
  4 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.             6.80Q  3 
  5 Walters, David            SR Langston                  6.82Q  1 
  6 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist           6.83Q  2 
  7 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech              6.84Q  3 
  8 Swanagan, Collin          JR Bacone                    6.85Q  1 
  9 Joseph's, Jeffery         JR Wayland Baptist           6.88Q  2 
 10 Miller, Breyan            SO Dickinson St.             6.89q  2 
 11 Blakeney, Shawntavius     FR Voorhees                  6.93q  3 
 12 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech              6.94q  1 
 13 Scruggs, Justin           FR Wayland Baptist           6.95q  2 
 14 Cox, Carlos               FR Friends                   6.96q  1 
 15 Wilchcombe, Brandan       FR Taylor                    6.98q  2 
 16 Williams, D'Artist        FR Dakota State              7.00q  2 
 17 Davis, Brad               FR Lee (Tenn.)               7.02   1 
 18 White, Keonte             SO Grand View                7.03   1 
 19 Green, Gabriel            SR William Penn              7.06   3 
 20 Scott, Kaimi              JR Warner Pacific            7.12   3 
 21 Mclean, Bruce             JR Southern-NO               7.19   3 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
  2012 Champ:    6.72  3/3/2012    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Walters, David            SR Langston                  6.69Q  1 
  2 Boomsma, Seth             SO Dakota State              6.74Q  2 
  3 Jackson, DJ               FR Cen. Methodist            6.74q  1 
  4 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.             6.77q  1 
  5 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech              6.78q  2  6.772
  6 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands               6.78q  2  6.774
  7 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist           6.78q  2  6.777
  8 Joseph's, Jeffery         JR Wayland Baptist           6.85q  1 
  9 Miller, Breyan            SO Dickinson St.             6.86   2 
 10 Swanagan, Collin          JR Bacone                    6.87   1 
 11 Blakeney, Shawntavius     FR Voorhees                  6.91   2 
 12 Cox, Carlos               FR Friends                   6.91   2 
 13 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech              6.96   1 
 14 Wilchcombe, Brandan       FR Taylor                    6.96   2 
 15 Scruggs, Justin           FR Wayland Baptist           6.97   1 
 16 Williams, D'Artist        FR Dakota State              7.00   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Davis, Brad               FR Lee (Tenn.)                        
 18 White, Keonte             SO Grand View                         
 19 Green, Gabriel            SR William Penn                       
 20 Scott, Kaimi              JR Warner Pacific                     
 21 Mclean, Bruce             JR Southern-NO                        
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
  2012 Champ:    6.72  3/3/2012    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walters, David            SR Langston                  6.69  
  2 Boomsma, Seth             SO Dakota State              6.75  
  3 Jackson, DJ               FR Cen. Methodist            6.76  
  4 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist           6.77  
  5 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech              6.84  
  6 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands               6.88  
  7 Joseph's, Jeffery         JR Wayland Baptist           6.91  
  8 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.             7.51  
Semi-Finals
  9 Miller, Breyan            SO Dickinson St.                   
 10 Swanagan, Collin          JR Bacone                          
 11 Blakeney, Shawntavius     FR Voorhees                        
 12 Cox, Carlos               FR Friends                         
 13 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech                    
 14 Wilchcombe, Brandan       FR Taylor                          
 15 Scruggs, Justin           FR Wayland Baptist                 
 16 Williams, D'Artist        FR Dakota State                    
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  7.89  3/7/2011    Edward Stewart, Central Methodist           
  2012 Champ:    7.90  3/3/2012    Clyde Young, Langston                       
       SPIRE: S  7.70  2/23/2013   Jordan Mullen, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Pierre             JR Wayland Baptist           8.03Q  1 
  2 Smith, Cedrique           SR Sterling                  8.07Q  2 
  3 Shingles, Nickola         SO Hannibal-LaGrang          8.12Q  3 
  4 Douglas, Derik            SR Oklahoma Baptist          8.14Q  2 
  5 Maxey, Taylor             SR Marian (Ind.)             8.19Q  1 
  6 Combs, Kenneth            FR Oklahoma Baptist          8.25Q  3 
  7 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech              8.22Q  2 
  8 Smith, Jake               SO Indiana Wesleyan          8.23Q  1 
  9 Johnson, Airick           JR Oklahoma Baptist          8.28Q  3 
 10 Moore, Logan              JR Siena Heights             8.23q  2 
 11 Stevens, Sullivan         SO Southern Oregon           8.24q  1 
 12 Singleton, Demetryione    JR Ashford                   8.26q  1 
 13 Currens, Luke             JR Taylor                    8.31q  3 
 14 Taylor, Sam               SO William Penn              8.32q  3  8.311
 15 Sinkfield, Marchello      JR Langston                  8.32q  2  8.315
 16 Magstadt, Nathan          JR Dickinson St.             8.32q  3  8.318
 17 Lipiec, Andy              SR Indiana Wesleyan          8.33   1 
 18 Housh, Sam                JR Doane                     8.35   3 
 19 Francis, Erin             JR Dordt                     8.37   2 
 20 Xavier, Alex              SO Warner                    8.39   3 
 21 Becker, Jonathon          JR Concordia (Neb.)          8.44   2 
 22 Caster, Henry             JR Oklahoma Baptist          8.58   2 
 23 Wilchcombe, Brandan       FR Taylor                    8.85   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  7.89  3/7/2011    Edward Stewart, Central Methodist           
  2012 Champ:    7.90  3/3/2012    Clyde Young, Langston                       
       SPIRE: S  7.70  2/23/2013   Jordan Mullen, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shingles, Nickola         SO Hannibal-LaGrang          7.90Q  1 
  2 Banks, Pierre             JR Wayland Baptist           7.99Q  2 
  3 Smith, Cedrique           SR Sterling                  8.10q  1  8.092
  4 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech              8.10q  1  8.097
  5 Douglas, Derik            SR Oklahoma Baptist          8.11q  2 
  6 Singleton, Demetryione    JR Ashford                   8.16q  2 
  7 Combs, Kenneth            FR Oklahoma Baptist          8.19q  1 
  8 Moore, Logan              JR Siena Heights             8.20q  1 
  9 Maxey, Taylor             SR Marian (Ind.)             8.21   2 
 10 Magstadt, Nathan          JR Dickinson St.             8.21   2 
 11 Sinkfield, Marchello      JR Langston                  8.23   1 
 12 Stevens, Sullivan         SO Southern Oregon           8.24   1 
 13 Johnson, Airick           JR Oklahoma Baptist          8.28   2 
 14 Currens, Luke             JR Taylor                    8.29   2 
 15 Smith, Jake               SO Indiana Wesleyan          8.31   2 
 16 Taylor, Sam               SO William Penn              8.34   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Lipiec, Andy              SR Indiana Wesleyan                   
 18 Housh, Sam                JR Doane                              
 19 Francis, Erin             JR Dordt                              
 20 Xavier, Alex              SO Warner                             
 21 Becker, Jonathon          JR Concordia (Neb.)                   
 22 Caster, Henry             JR Oklahoma Baptist                   
 23 Wilchcombe, Brandan       FR Taylor                             
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  7.89  3/7/2011    Edward Stewart, Central Methodist           
  2012 Champ:    7.90  3/3/2012    Clyde Young, Langston                       
       SPIRE: S  7.70  2/23/2013   Jordan Mullen, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shingles, Nickola         SO Hannibal-LaGrang          7.86N 
  2 Smith, Cedrique           SR Sterling                  7.87N 
  3 Douglas, Derik            SR Oklahoma Baptist          8.00   7.996
  4 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech              8.00   8.000
  5 Banks, Pierre             JR Wayland Baptist           8.09  
  6 Moore, Logan              JR Siena Heights             8.17  
  7 Combs, Kenneth            FR Oklahoma Baptist          8.24  
  8 Singleton, Demetryione    JR Ashford                   8.34  
Semi-Finals
  9 Maxey, Taylor             SR Marian (Ind.)                   
 10 Magstadt, Nathan          JR Dickinson St.                   
 11 Sinkfield, Marchello      JR Langston                        
 12 Stevens, Sullivan         SO Southern Oregon                 
 13 Johnson, Airick           JR Oklahoma Baptist                
 14 Currens, Luke             JR Taylor                          
 15 Smith, Jake               SO Indiana Wesleyan                
 16 Taylor, Sam               SO William Penn                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
Championship: N 20.84  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)       
  2012 Champ:   20.94  3/3/2012    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist          21.16q  3 
  2 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.            21.45q  4 
  3 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech             21.60q  4 
  4 Dolphus, Lorenzo          JR Wayland Baptist          21.63q  2  21.622
  5 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech             21.63q  3  21.630
  6 Miller, Breyan            SO Dickinson St.            21.66q  4 
  7 Davis, Brad               FR Lee (Tenn.)              21.94q  3 
  8 Scott, Kaimi              JR Warner Pacific           21.96q  1 
  9 Floen, Jake               FR Dordt                    22.16   2 
 10 Swayze, Cole              FR Oklahoma Baptist         22.19   2 
 11 Army, David               SR Indiana Tech             22.19   4 
 12 Dawson, Doug              SR Siena Heights            22.26   1 
 13 Sutherland, Stephen       FR Wayland Baptist          22.30   1 
 14 Williams, Trey            SO Concordia (Cal.)         22.40   3 
 15 Busby, Chris              JR Doane                    22.59   2 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
Championship: N 20.84  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)       
  2012 Champ:   20.94  3/3/2012    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist          21.04   2 
  2 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech             21.70   1 
  3 Miller, Breyan            SO Dickinson St.            21.86   1 
  4 Dolphus, Lorenzo          JR Wayland Baptist          21.88   2 
  5 Scott, Kaimi              JR Warner Pacific           21.96   1 
  6 Davis, Brad               FR Lee (Tenn.)              22.10   1 
  7 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech             22.26   2 
Preliminaries
  2 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.                      
  9 Floen, Jake               FR Dordt                              
 10 Swayze, Cole              FR Oklahoma Baptist                   
 11 Army, David               SR Indiana Tech                       
 12 Dawson, Doug              SR Siena Heights                      
 13 Sutherland, Stephen       FR Wayland Baptist                    
 14 Williams, Trey            SO Concordia (Cal.)                   
 15 Busby, Chris              JR Doane                              
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Championship: N 46.95  3/10/2007   Ramon Miller, Dickinson State               
  2012 Champ:   47.14  3/3/2012    Jerry-Lee Davis, Wayland Baptist            
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/9/2013    David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Person, Dareyus           FR Indiana Tech             48.70Q  2 
  2 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech             48.73Q  1  48.721
  3 Versen, Ryan              JR Cornerstone              48.73Q  1  48.722
  4 Blehm, Alex               JR Davenport                48.97Q  2 
  5 Washington, Andre         JR Concordia (Ore.)         48.92q  1 
  6 Delaney, Stephan          FR Carroll                  48.94q  1 
  7 Barnes, Austen            JR Indiana Tech             49.03q  2 
  8 Dawson, Doug              SR Siena Heights            49.12q  2 
  9 Kent, Deon                SR Wayland Baptist          49.24   2 
 10 Braxton, Quincy           SR Westmont                 49.36   2 
 11 Cartier, John             JR Concordia (Neb.)         50.36   1 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Championship: N 46.95  3/10/2007   Ramon Miller, Dickinson State               
  2012 Champ:   47.14  3/3/2012    Jerry-Lee Davis, Wayland Baptist            
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/9/2013    David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawson, Doug              SR Siena Heights            47.80  
  2 Versen, Ryan              JR Cornerstone              47.99  
  3 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech             48.30  
  4 Delaney, Stephan          FR Carroll                  49.56  
  5 Washington, Andre         JR Concordia (Ore.)         49.81  
  6 Blehm, Alex               JR Davenport                50.64  
  7 Person, Dareyus           FR Indiana Tech           1:47.41  
 -- Barnes, Austen            JR Indiana Tech                DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Kent, Deon                SR Wayland Baptist                 
 10 Braxton, Quincy           SR Westmont                        
 11 Cartier, John             JR Concordia (Neb.)                
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 1:17.86  3/11/2006   Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter          
  2012 Champ:   1:19.15  3/3/2012    Dewayne Booker, Wayland Baptist           
       SPIRE: S 1:15.42  2/23/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dolphus, Lorenzo          JR Wayland Baptist        1:20.06Q  2 
  2 Allen, Jywayne            FR Oklahoma Baptist       1:20.63Q  1 
  3 Hinton, Travis            SO Oklahoma Baptist       1:20.17Q  2 
  4 Booker, Dewayne           JR Wayland Baptist        1:20.72Q  1 
  5 Radionoff, Nick           SO Indiana Tech           1:20.56q  2 
  6 Williams, Trey            SO Concordia (Cal.)       1:20.79q  2 
  7 Willey, Jacob             FR Morningside            1:20.90q  2 
  8 Teachout, Caleb           SO Aquinas                1:20.91q  1 
  9 Warren, Jim               FR St. Ambrose            1:21.12   1 
 10 Shannon, Terrell          JR William Woods          1:21.13   1 
 11 Harris, John              SR Morningside            1:21.38   1 
 12 Echelmeier, Reid          FR Hannibal-LaGrang       1:21.47   2 
 13 Edwards, Alex             SO William Penn           1:21.81   2 
 14 Hall, U'Monta             SO Wayland Baptist        1:21.98   1 
 15 Pflasterer, Jory          SR Doane                  1:22.35   1 
 16 Allen, Dontayveous        FR St. Gregory's          1:23.97   2 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: N 1:17.86  3/11/2006   Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter          
  2012 Champ:   1:19.15  3/3/2012    Dewayne Booker, Wayland Baptist           
       SPIRE: S 1:15.42  2/23/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinton, Travis            SO Oklahoma Baptist       1:18.10  
  2 Booker, Dewayne           JR Wayland Baptist        1:18.13  
  3 Teachout, Caleb           SO Aquinas                1:18.45  
  4 Dolphus, Lorenzo          JR Wayland Baptist        1:18.63  
  5 Allen, Jywayne            FR Oklahoma Baptist       1:18.68  
  6 Radionoff, Nick           SO Indiana Tech           1:19.48  
  7 Willey, Jacob             FR Morningside            1:20.47  
  8 Williams, Trey            SO Concordia (Cal.)       1:20.92  
Preliminaries
  9 Warren, Jim               FR St. Ambrose                     
 10 Shannon, Terrell          JR William Woods                   
 11 Harris, John              SR Morningside                     
 12 Echelmeier, Reid          FR Hannibal-LaGrang                
 13 Edwards, Alex             SO William Penn                    
 14 Hall, U'Monta             SO Wayland Baptist                 
 15 Pflasterer, Jory          SR Doane                           
 16 Allen, Dontayveous        FR St. Gregory's                   
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
Championship: N 1:47.70  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)                
  2012 Champ:   1:50.14  3/3/2012    Jarrod Morris, Wayland Baptist            
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton, Nick             JR College of Idaho       1:53.94Q  3 
  2 Sheperson, Clay           FR Oklahoma Baptist       1:54.53Q  2 
  3 Booth, Ryan               SR Eastern Oregon         1:54.71Q  1 
  4 Solly, Troy               JR Carroll                1:54.11Q  3 
  5 Larsen, Monte             SR Morningside            1:54.85Q  1 
  6 Roelle, Hans              SO Eastern Oregon         1:54.89Q  2 
  7 Williams, Jon             SR William Woods          1:54.32q  3 
  8 Kieffer, Eric             SR Webber                 1:54.44q  3 
  9 Kelly, Brendan            JR Cumberlands            1:54.45   3 
 10 Saxton, Sean              JR College of Idaho       1:55.06   3 
 11 Moodie, Andre             SR Mount Mercy            1:55.85   1 
 12 Stuchell, Austin          JR Carroll                1:56.12   2 
 13 Hornung, Andrew           SR Great Falls            1:56.42   1 
 14 Kenney, Shane             JR St. Xavier             1:56.70   1 
 15 Corcoran, Brian           SO St. Xavier             1:57.22   2 
 16 Peden, Shawn              FR Rocky Mountain         1:57.37   2 
 17 Widner, Zaccheaus         JR Siena Heights          1:57.44   1 
 18 White, Tariq              SR Grand View             1:58.02   3 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
Championship: N 1:47.70  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)                
  2012 Champ:   1:50.14  3/3/2012    Jarrod Morris, Wayland Baptist            
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Larsen, Monte             SR Morningside            1:52.21  
  2 Sheperson, Clay           FR Oklahoma Baptist       1:53.09  
  3 Booth, Ryan               SR Eastern Oregon         1:53.31  
  4 Hampton, Nick             JR College of Idaho       1:53.80  
  5 Roelle, Hans              SO Eastern Oregon         1:54.12  
  6 Solly, Troy               JR Carroll                1:54.14  
  7 Kieffer, Eric             SR Webber                 1:54.36  
  8 Williams, Jon             SR William Woods          1:54.40  
Preliminaries
  9 Kelly, Brendan            JR Cumberlands                     
 10 Saxton, Sean              JR College of Idaho                
 11 Moodie, Andre             SR Mount Mercy                     
 12 Stuchell, Austin          JR Carroll                         
 13 Hornung, Andrew           SR Great Falls                     
 14 Kenney, Shane             JR St. Xavier                      
 15 Corcoran, Brian           SO St. Xavier                      
 16 Peden, Shawn              FR Rocky Mountain                  
 17 Widner, Zaccheaus         JR Siena Heights                   
 18 White, Tariq              SR Grand View                      
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 2:23.09  3/11/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wes                  
  2012 Champ:   2:24.94  3/3/2012    Andy Coy, Dakota State                    
       SPIRE: S 2:22.32  2012        Tommy Lecours, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Coy, Andy                 SR Dakota State           2:28.25Q 
  2 Carter, Dante             FR Dickinson St.          2:28.46Q 
  3 Gunneson, Grant           JR Aquinas                2:28.60Q 
  4 Lopez, Aundreas           SR Cumberlands            2:28.37Q 
  5 Cates, Zack               SO Oklahoma Baptist       2:29.70Q 
  6 Hovland, Logan            SO Northwestern           2:29.80Q  2:29.791
  7 Boen, Hildon              SR Wayland Baptist        2:28.72q 
  8 Holliday, Jarid           SR Doane                  2:29.80q  2:29.800
  9 Drendel, Conner           SR Southwestern           2:29.85  
 10 Daedler, Andrew           SO Biola                  2:30.04  
 11 Ferguson, Jonathan        FR Northwest U.           2:30.46  
 12 Nall, Taylor              SR Baker                  2:30.89  
 13 Adair, Matt               FR Indiana Tech           2:30.99  
 14 Vassallo, GianCarlo       FR Roosevelt              2:31.29  
 15 Daugherty, Garrett        SO Tabor                  2:31.56  
 16 Harnish, Lucas            FR Goshen                 2:33.76  
 17 Cano, Phillip             JR Illinois Tech          2:34.51  
 18 Guizar, Mike              FR Marymount              2:35.15  
 19 Swink, Hunter             FR Oklahoma City          2:36.70  
 20 Hernandez, Alec           SO Embry-Riddle           2:36.72  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: N 2:23.09  3/11/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wes                  
  2012 Champ:   2:24.94  3/3/2012    Andy Coy, Dakota State                    
       SPIRE: S 2:22.32  2012        Tommy Lecours, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Dante             FR Dickinson St.          2:27.93  
  2 Coy, Andy                 SR Dakota State           2:28.00  
  3 Lopez, Aundreas           SR Cumberlands            2:28.41  
  4 Gunneson, Grant           JR Aquinas                2:28.67  
  5 Cates, Zack               SO Oklahoma Baptist       2:30.40  
  6 Boen, Hildon              SR Wayland Baptist        2:30.93  
  7 Holliday, Jarid           SR Doane                  2:31.10  
  8 Hovland, Logan            SO Northwestern           2:34.57  
Preliminaries
  9 Drendel, Conner           SR Southwestern                    
 10 Daedler, Andrew           SO Biola                           
 11 Ferguson, Jonathan        FR Northwest U.                    
 12 Nall, Taylor              SR Baker                           
 13 Adair, Matt               FR Indiana Tech                    
 14 Vassallo, GianCarlo       FR Roosevelt                       
 15 Daugherty, Garrett        SO Tabor                           
 16 Harnish, Lucas            FR Goshen                          
 17 Cano, Phillip             JR Illinois Tech                   
 18 Guizar, Mike              FR Marymount                       
 19 Swink, Hunter             FR Oklahoma City                   
 20 Hernandez, Alec           SO Embry-Riddle                    
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
Championship: N 4:03.69  2010        Silas Kisorio, Azusa Pacific              
  2012 Champ:   4:05.78  3/3/2012    Adam Godwin, Oklahoma Baptist             
       SPIRE: S 4:00.00  2/9/2013    Nick Wade, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Derrick         FR Carroll                4:12.34Q 
  2 Godwin, Adam              JR Oklahoma Baptist       4:13.32Q 
  3 Falland, Louis            JR Cornerstone            4:13.67Q 
  4 Clowes, Matthew           SO Concordia (Ore.)       4:12.44Q 
  5 Montgomery, Greg          SR College of Idaho       4:13.98Q 
  6 Darmody, John             SR St. Ambrose            4:13.99Q 
  7 Bolin, Dominic            SR College of Idaho       4:12.74q 
  8 Benson, Doug              SR Eastern Oregon         4:12.80q 
  9 Reidsma, Andy             JR Trinity Chr            4:12.96q 
 10 Pocha, Lyle               SO Carroll                4:14.42q 
 11 Stephens, Alex            JR Bryan                  4:14.65  
 12 Broadhurst, Stephen       FR Oklahoma City          4:14.80  
 13 Bryan, Jeremy             FR Baker                  4:16.41  
 14 Gomez, Joshua             SO Concordia (Cal.)       4:16.97  
 15 Gorham, Cody              FR Columbia College       4:17.34  
 16 Placencia, Isacc          JR Lubbock Chr            4:17.55  
 17 Chapman, Taylor           JR Morningside            4:17.62  
 18 Coxen, Kody               JR Eastern Oregon         4:17.83  
 19 Kment, Jake               SO Doane                  4:18.05  
 20 Widner, Zaccheaus         JR Siena Heights          4:18.78  
 21 Lopez, Lucius             SR Wayland Baptist        4:21.14  
 22 Ledesma, Danny            JR Biola                  4:21.67  
 23 Mueller, Drew             FR Indiana Tech           4:22.98  
 24 Haines, Nick              FR St. Mary (Kan.)        4:25.26  
 25 Whyte, Donnie             SO Cumberlands            4:25.70  
 26 Sander, Devin             FR Columbia College       4:26.63  
 27 Daedler, Andrew           SO Biola                  4:37.54  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
Championship: N 4:03.69  2010        Silas Kisorio, Azusa Pacific              
  2012 Champ:   4:05.78  3/3/2012    Adam Godwin, Oklahoma Baptist             
       SPIRE: S 4:00.00  2/9/2013    Nick Wade, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Godwin, Adam              JR Oklahoma Baptist       4:10.84  
  2 Falland, Louis            JR Cornerstone            4:12.18  
  3 Williams, Derrick         FR Carroll                4:12.55  
  4 Montgomery, Greg          SR College of Idaho       4:13.74  
  5 Darmody, John             SR St. Ambrose            4:13.93  
  6 Clowes, Matthew           SO Concordia (Ore.)       4:14.80  
  7 Bolin, Dominic            SR College of Idaho       4:15.41  
  8 Benson, Doug              SR Eastern Oregon         4:15.60  
  9 Pocha, Lyle               SO Carroll                4:18.81  
 10 Reidsma, Andy             JR Trinity Chr            4:20.52  
Preliminaries
 11 Stephens, Alex            JR Bryan                           
 12 Broadhurst, Stephen       FR Oklahoma City                   
 13 Bryan, Jeremy             FR Baker                           
 14 Gomez, Joshua             SO Concordia (Cal.)                
 15 Gorham, Cody              FR Columbia College                
 16 Placencia, Isacc          JR Lubbock Chr                     
 17 Chapman, Taylor           JR Morningside                     
 18 Coxen, Kody               JR Eastern Oregon                  
 19 Kment, Jake               SO Doane                           
 20 Widner, Zaccheaus         JR Siena Heights                   
 21 Lopez, Lucius             SR Wayland Baptist                 
 22 Ledesma, Danny            JR Biola                           
 23 Mueller, Drew             FR Indiana Tech                    
 24 Haines, Nick              FR St. Mary (Kan.)                 
 25 Whyte, Donnie             SO Cumberlands                     
 26 Sander, Devin             FR Columbia College                
 27 Daedler, Andrew           SO Biola                           
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Allistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 7:59.79  1998        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                    
  2012 Champ:   8:03.63  3/3/2012    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
       SPIRE: S 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Avila, Ricky              SO Concordia (Cal.)       8:30.63Q 
  2 Walker, Mike              SR Lee (Tenn.)            8:34.51Q 
  3 Atkin, Sam                FR Lewis-Clark            8:30.94Q 
  4 Godwin, Adam              JR Oklahoma Baptist       8:35.31Q 
  5 Gears, Jonathan           FR Cumberlands            8:32.20Q 
  6 Taragon, Edward           SR Wayland Baptist        8:35.63Q 
  7 Gallagher, Ethan          JR Olivet Nazarene        8:32.63Q 
  8 Clowes, Matthew           SO Concordia (Ore.)       8:36.03Q 
  9 Blaszczyk, Mike           JR St. Francis            8:33.35q 
 10 Morrissey, Colin          SR Concordia (Neb.)       8:33.39q 
 11 Adelman, Frank            SR Southwestern           8:33.56q 
 12 Simpson, Anthony          SO Bryan                  8:33.74q 
 13 Updike, Isaac             SO Eastern Oregon         8:35.52  
 14 Houchens, Austin          JR Berea                  8:36.69  
 15 Caldwell, Aaron           SR Baker                  8:40.34  
 16 Courtright, Jared         SR Cornerstone            8:41.84  
 17 Meredith, Sam             FR Cumberlands            8:42.91  
 18 Jeanson, Jake             SR Westmont               8:45.02  
 19 Cabada, Dominic           FR St. Gregory's          8:46.12  
 20 Kiprono, Noah             SR Rocky Mountain         8:50.10  
 21 Bett, Vincent             SO Embry-Riddle           8:50.24  
 22 Ledesma, Danny            JR Biola                  8:57.40  
 23 Castillo, Caesar          FR St. Mary (Kan.)        8:57.65  
 24 Smalley, D'Andre          FR Emmanuel               8:57.67  
 25 Albert, Andrew            JR Indiana Wesleyan       8:57.83  
 26 Adrian, Taylor            JR Concordia (Ore.)       9:10.52  
 -- Bambach, Thomas           SO Cornerstone                DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Allistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 7:59.79  1998        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                    
  2012 Champ:   8:03.63  3/3/2012    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
       SPIRE: S 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Godwin, Adam              JR Oklahoma Baptist       8:22.26  
  2 Clowes, Matthew           SO Concordia (Ore.)       8:22.30  
  3 Avila, Ricky              SO Concordia (Cal.)       8:22.86  
  4 Walker, Mike              SR Lee (Tenn.)            8:23.56  
  5 Atkin, Sam                FR Lewis-Clark            8:24.04  
  6 Gallagher, Ethan          JR Olivet Nazarene        8:24.66  
  7 Taragon, Edward           SR Wayland Baptist        8:26.57  
  8 Gears, Jonathan           FR Cumberlands            8:27.00  
  9 Morrissey, Colin          SR Concordia (Neb.)       8:28.43  
 10 Adelman, Frank            SR Southwestern           8:29.98  
 11 Simpson, Anthony          SO Bryan                  8:35.35  
 12 Blaszczyk, Mike           JR St. Francis            8:36.98  
Preliminaries
 13 Updike, Isaac             SO Eastern Oregon                  
 14 Houchens, Austin          JR Berea                           
 15 Caldwell, Aaron           SR Baker                           
 16 Courtright, Jared         SR Cornerstone                     
 17 Meredith, Sam             FR Cumberlands                     
 18 Jeanson, Jake             SR Westmont                        
 19 Cabada, Dominic           FR St. Gregory's                   
 20 Kiprono, Noah             SR Rocky Mountain                  
 21 Bett, Vincent             SO Embry-Riddle                    
 22 Ledesma, Danny            JR Biola                           
 23 Castillo, Caesar          FR St. Mary (Kan.)                 
 24 Smalley, D'Andre          FR Emmanuel                        
 25 Albert, Andrew            JR Indiana Wesleyan                
 26 Adrian, Taylor            JR Concordia (Ore.)                
 -- Bambach, Thomas           SO Cornerstone                     
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla, Athletics West             
  Collegiate: C 13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
Championship: N 13:52.15  1999        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                   
  2012 Champ:   14:30.37  3/3/2012    Edward Taragon, Wayland Baptist          
       SPIRE: S 13:46.04  2/23/2013   Zachary Mayhew, Indiana                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Rizzo, Phil               SR St. Francis           14:53.97Q 
  2 Williamson, John-Paul     FR Lindsey Wilson        14:57.04Q 
  3 Valle, Jordan             SO Wayland Baptist       14:54.03Q 
  4 Taragon, Edward           SR Wayland Baptist       14:58.12Q 
  5 Lowe, Matt                SR Brescia               14:54.24Q 
  6 Reyes, Dylan              JR St. Francis           14:58.20Q 
  7 Baker, Cordell            SR Oklahoma Baptist      14:54.95Q 
  8 Martin, Nathan            SR Spring Arbor          14:58.25Q 
  9 McLeod, Jason             SR Bryan                 14:59.58q 
 10 Bahreini, Arya            FR Oklahoma City         15:01.91q 
 11 Anderson, Kyle            SR Spring Arbor          15:03.66q 
 12 Meyer, Ryan               SR William Woods         15:05.54q 
 13 Belcher, Aaron            JR Indiana Tech          15:09.26  
 14 Molony, Brendon           JR Aquinas               15:18.84  
 15 Hamilton, Landon          SR Cumberlands           15:25.58  
 16 Wolters, Caleb            SO Oklahoma Baptist      15:36.08  
 17 Lapresi, Colby            SR Cen. Methodist        15:55.99  
 -- Mabe, Travis              SR Cornerstone                DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla, Athletics West             
  Collegiate: C 13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
Championship: N 13:52.15  1999        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                   
  2012 Champ:   14:30.37  3/3/2012    Edward Taragon, Wayland Baptist          
       SPIRE: S 13:46.04  2/23/2013   Zachary Mayhew, Indiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Nathan            SR Spring Arbor          14:22.14  
  2 Rizzo, Phil               SR St. Francis           14:22.52  
  3 Baker, Cordell            SR Oklahoma Baptist      14:28.89  
  4 Taragon, Edward           SR Wayland Baptist       14:35.28  
  5 Meyer, Ryan               SR William Woods         14:39.28  
  6 Reyes, Dylan              JR St. Francis           14:45.39  
  7 Lowe, Matt                SR Brescia               14:45.69  
  8 Anderson, Kyle            SR Spring Arbor          14:49.44  
  9 Valle, Jordan             SO Wayland Baptist       14:55.49  
 10 Williamson, John-Paul     FR Lindsey Wilson        14:56.71  
 11 McLeod, Jason             SR Bryan                 15:08.10  
 12 Bahreini, Arya            FR Oklahoma City         15:08.68  
Preliminaries
 13 Belcher, Aaron            JR Indiana Tech                    
 14 Molony, Brendon           JR Aquinas                         
 15 Hamilton, Landon          SR Cumberlands                     
 16 Wolters, Caleb            SO Oklahoma Baptist                
 17 Lapresi, Colby            SR Cen. Methodist                  
 -- Mabe, Travis              SR Cornerstone                     
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Championship: N 12:15.95  2011        Chris Tegtmeier, Concordia (Neb.)        
  2012 Champ:   12:40.27  3/3/2012    Alejandro Chavez, Missouri Baptist       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christie, Nick            JR Missouri Baptist      11:59.73N 
  2 Chavez, Alejandro         SO Missouri Baptist      12:00.57N 
  3 Vanderwall, Nathan        SO Cornerstone           13:16.87  
  4 Gunderkline, Jacob        SR Goshen                13:23.61  
  5 Hafner, James             JR Evangel               13:27.70  
  6 Komuro, Yasuaki           FR Benedictine           13:49.13  
  7 Brickson, Mitchell        JR Goshen                14:44.57  
  8 Withrow, Isaac            SO Cornerstone           14:45.01  
 -- Jakobsen, Aleksander      SR Ashford                     DQ  
 -- Risch, Cody               SR Cornerstone                 DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
Championship: N 3:09.40  3/10/2007   St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
                         D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes        
  2012 Champ:   3:09.60  3/3/2012    Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         D Howard, L Dolphus, G Turner, J Davis            
       SPIRE: S 3:06.67  2/23/2013   Nebraska, Nebraska                        
                         R Hall, D McKenzie, C Sandefer, J Leitis          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:10.80Q  2 
     1) Douglas, Derik SR               2) Combs, Kenneth FR              
     3) Hinton, Travis SO               4) Allen, Jywayne FR              
  2 Wayland Baptist                                     3:14.93Q  1 
     1) Kent, Deon SR                   2) Hall, U'Monta SO               
     3) Steele, Denard JR               4) Turner, Gregory JR             
  3 Indiana Tech                                        3:12.76Q  2 
     1) Rose, Robert FR                 2) Person, Dareyus FR             
     3) Barnes, Austen JR               4) Edwards III, Harris FR         
  4 Grand View                                          3:15.16Q  1 
     1) Hammer, Wes JR                  2) Alvarez, Alex JR               
     3) Porter, Tre FR                  4) Vos, Zach JR                   
  5 Cornerstone                                         3:15.61q  1 
     1) Schroeder, Eric SR              2) Perry, Spencer JR              
     3) Yeo, Zach SR                    4) Versen, Ryan JR                
  6 Concordia (Neb.)                                    3:15.97q  2 
     1) Pleasant, Taiheem SO            2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR         
     3) Becker, Jonathon JR             4) Cartier, John JR               
  7 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:16.65q  1 
     1) Fields, Ty'rel JR               2) Willis, Sam SO                 
     3) Keys, Reynauldt JR              4) Johnson, Ross JR               
  8 Concordia (Ore.)                                    3:16.93q  2 
     1) Reeher, Jordan SO               2) Bland, Joshua FR               
     3) Rhodes, Demetrius FR            4) Washington, Andre JR           
  9 Doane                                               3:17.06   2 
     1) Royse, Kyle FR                  2) Pflasterer, Jory SR            
     3) Reynolds, Alex SR               4) McCrimmon, Kent FR             
 10 Westmont                                            3:17.30   1 
     1) Hatchett, Christian SO          2) Avendano, Bryan FR             
     3) Moore, Tyler FR                 4) Braxton, Quincy SR             
 11 Aquinas                                             3:17.85   2 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray SO                2) Reed, Eric FR                  
     3) Parnell, Jason SO               4) Teachout, Caleb SO             
 12 Southern Oregon                                     3:18.60   2 
     1) Perrino, Nick SO                2) Muswieck, Josh SO              
     3) Sharp, Cory FR                  4) Olander, Jonz SO               
 13 Langston                                            3:19.41   2 
     1) Guilloux, Samuel FR             2) Smith, Brandon SR              
     3) Walters, David SR               4) Robinson, Dontavius SR         
 14 Embry-Riddle                                        3:19.49   1 
     1) Frenot, Jean JR                 2) Dori, Alex SO                  
     3) Laing, Brian SR                 4) Fuller, Joe SO                 
 15 Siena Heights                                       3:24.05   1 
     1) Haines, Zakary FR               2) Mutatu, Rangariro SO           
     3) Darby, Anton JR                 4) Moore, Logan JR                
 -- Dordt                                                   DNF   1 
     1) Floen, Jake FR                  2) Floen, Aaron SR                
     3) Tholen, Ryan SR                 4) Pfeifle, Nic SR                
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
Championship: N 3:09.40  3/10/2007   St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
                         D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes        
  2012 Champ:   3:09.60  3/3/2012    Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         D Howard, L Dolphus, G Turner, J Davis            
       SPIRE: S 3:06.67  2/23/2013   Nebraska, Nebraska                        
                         R Hall, D McKenzie, C Sandefer, J Leitis          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     3:11.12  
     1) Booker, Dewayne JR              2) Hall, U'Monta SO               
     3) Dolphus, Lorenzo JR             4) Turner, Gregory JR             
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:11.33  
     1) Douglas, Derik SR               2) Hinton, Travis SO              
     3) Sheperson, Clay FR              4) Allen, Jywayne FR              
  3 Indiana Tech                                        3:13.00  
     1) Rose, Robert FR                 2) Person, Dareyus FR             
     3) Barnes, Austen JR               4) Edwards III, Harris FR         
  4 Grand View                                          3:13.31  
     1) Hammer, Wes JR                  2) Vos, Zach JR                   
     3) Alvarez, Alex JR                4) Adger, Bryce JR                
  5 Concordia (Neb.)                                    3:15.71  
     1) Pleasant, Taiheem SO            2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR         
     3) Becker, Jonathon JR             4) Cartier, John JR               
  6 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:16.64  
     1) Fields, Ty'rel JR               2) Willis, Sam SO                 
     3) Keys, Reynauldt JR              4) Johnson, Ross JR               
  7 Cornerstone                                         3:17.36  
     1) Schroeder, Eric SR              2) Perry, Spencer JR              
     3) Yeo, Zach SR                    4) Versen, Ryan JR                
  8 Concordia (Ore.)                                    3:18.92  
     1) Reeher, Jordan SO               2) Bland, Joshua FR               
     3) Rhodes, Demetrius FR            4) Washington, Andre JR           
Preliminaries
  9 Doane                                                        
     1) Royse, Kyle FR                  2) Pflasterer, Jory SR            
     3) Reynolds, Alex SR               4) McCrimmon, Kent FR             
 10 Westmont                                                     
     1) Hatchett, Christian SO          2) Avendano, Bryan FR             
     3) Moore, Tyler FR                 4) Braxton, Quincy SR             
 11 Aquinas                                                      
     1) Bordeaux, Ray SO                2) Reed, Eric FR                  
     3) Parnell, Jason SO               4) Teachout, Caleb SO             
 12 Southern Oregon                                              
     1) Perrino, Nick SO                2) Muswieck, Josh SO              
     3) Sharp, Cory FR                  4) Olander, Jonz SO               
 13 Langston                                                     
     1) Guilloux, Samuel FR             2) Smith, Brandon SR              
     3) Walters, David SR               4) Robinson, Dontavius SR         
 14 Embry-Riddle                                                 
     1) Frenot, Jean JR                 2) Dori, Alex SO                  
     3) Laing, Brian SR                 4) Fuller, Joe SO                 
 15 Siena Heights                                                
     1) Haines, Zakary FR               2) Mutatu, Rangariro SO           
     3) Darby, Anton JR                 4) Moore, Logan JR                
 -- Dordt                                                        
     1) Floen, Jake FR                  2) Floen, Aaron SR                
     3) Tholen, Ryan SR                 4) Pfeifle, Nic SR                
 
Event 13  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 7:31.55  1999        California Baptist, California Baptist    
                         Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne                   
  2012 Champ:   7:33.55  3/2/2012    Morningside, Morningside                  
                         B Wright, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen           
       SPIRE: S 7:32.60  2013        Uconn, UConn                              
                         Levine, Bennatan, Bennatan, Chavez                
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Morningside                                         7:37.46Q 
     1) Welp, Jay SO                    2) Chapman, Taylor JR             
     3) Harris, John SR                 4) Larsen, Monte SR               
  2 Wayland Baptist                                     7:43.33Q 
     1) Dunn, Kevin FR                  2) Booker, Dewayne JR             
     3) Lopez, Lucius SR                4) Marsh, Shevaun JR              
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:38.24Q 
     1) Byrd, Rah'Man SR                2) Brooks, Ryan SR                
     3) Bish, Travis SR                 4) Sheperson, Clay FR             
  4 Olivet Nazarene                                     7:43.74Q 
     1) Mizeur, Nicholas JR             2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Willoughby, Brian JR            4) Hawn, Marshall SO              
  5 Indiana Tech                                        7:41.07q 
     1) Adair, Matt FR                  2) Spangler, Seth JR              
     3) Reynard, Brandon SR             4) Radionoff, Nick SO             
  6 Concordia (Neb.)                                    7:41.88q 
     1) Sievert, Benjamin SO            2) Prahlow, Adam JR               
     3) Malan, Andrew JR                4) Hoffman, Jared SR              
  7 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 7:44.38q 
     1) Bodin, Taylor JR                2) Anderson, Kyle FR              
     3) Hovland, Logan SO               4) Giddings, Skyler SO            
  8 St. Francis (Ill.)                                  7:51.32q 
     1) Ferris, Jake JR                 2) Hopkins, Tevin FR              
     3) Topp, Mike SR                   4) Bahret, Danny SO               
  9 Grace                                               7:52.30  
     1) Graham, Donovan SO              2) Taylor, Lance FR               
     3) Drew, Ben JR                    4) Rex, Jonathan JR               
 10 Tabor                                               7:55.80  
     1) Magos, Phillip SO               2) Mueller, Bret FR               
     3) Vogel, Nathan JR                4) Daugherty, Garrett SO          
 11 Columbia College                                    7:57.71  
     1) McCulloch, Michael FR           2) Thurman, Jason FR              
     3) Gorham, Cody FR                 4) Sander, Devin FR               
 12 Spring Arbor                                        7:57.97  
     1) Miller, Ian SO                  2) Guzdial, Andrew SR             
     3) Conrad, Chris JR                4) Rabe, Luke FR                  
 13 Lee (Tenn.)                                         8:01.31  
     1) Knuth, Justin SO                2) Gullette, Adam SO              
     3) Trollinger, John FR             4) Christensen, Adam FR           
 14 St. Ambrose                                         8:04.05  
     1) Barnes, Aubrey JR               2) Darmody, John SR               
     3) McNamara, Nate JR               4) Gentzler, Nick SO              
 15 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 8:05.13  
     1) Warnke, Nick SO                 2) Anders, Eric JR                
     3) McDaniel, Sam JR                4) Drendel, Conner SR             
 16 Cornerstone                                         8:13.07  
     1) Holmberg, Jared SO              2) Grey, Tyler JR                 
     3) Darling, Michael SO             4) Schaaf, Derek FR               
 
Event 13  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Championship: N 7:31.55  1999        California Baptist, California Baptist    
                         Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne                   
  2012 Champ:   7:33.55  3/2/2012    Morningside, Morningside                  
                         B Wright, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen           
       SPIRE: S 7:32.60  2013        Uconn, UConn                              
                         Levine, Bennatan, Bennatan, Chavez                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morningside                                         7:33.08  
     1) Welp, Jay SO                    2) Chapman, Taylor JR             
     3) Harris, John SR                 4) Larsen, Monte SR               
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:35.64  
     1) Byrd, Rah'Man SR                2) Brooks, Ryan SR                
     3) Bish, Travis SR                 4) Sheperson, Clay FR             
  3 Wayland Baptist                                     7:38.24  
     1) Dunn, Kevin FR                  2) Booker, Dewayne JR             
     3) Lopez, Lucius SR                4) Marsh, Shevaun JR              
  4 Concordia (Neb.)                                    7:42.83  
     1) Sievert, Benjamin SO            2) Prahlow, Adam JR               
     3) Malan, Andrew JR                4) Hoffman, Jared SR              
  5 Indiana Tech                                        7:44.57  
     1) Adair, Matt FR                  2) Spangler, Seth JR              
     3) Reynard, Brandon SR             4) Radionoff, Nick SO             
  6 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 7:44.65  
     1) Bodin, Taylor JR                2) Anderson, Kyle FR              
     3) Hovland, Logan SO               4) Giddings, Skyler SO            
  7 Olivet Nazarene                                     7:46.82  
     1) Mizeur, Nicholas JR             2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Willoughby, Brian JR            4) Hawn, Marshall SO              
  8 St. Francis (Ill.)                                  7:56.31  
     1) Ferris, Jake JR                 2) Hopkins, Tevin FR              
     3) Topp, Mike SR                   4) Bahret, Danny SO               
Preliminaries
  9 Grace                                                        
     1) Graham, Donovan SO              2) Taylor, Lance FR               
     3) Drew, Ben JR                    4) Rex, Jonathan JR               
 10 Tabor                                                        
     1) Magos, Phillip SO               2) Mueller, Bret FR               
     3) Vogel, Nathan JR                4) Daugherty, Garrett SO          
 11 Columbia College                                             
     1) McCulloch, Michael FR           2) Thurman, Jason FR              
     3) Gorham, Cody FR                 4) Sander, Devin FR               
 12 Spring Arbor                                                 
     1) Miller, Ian SO                  2) Guzdial, Andrew SR             
     3) Conrad, Chris JR                4) Rabe, Luke FR                  
 13 Lee (Tenn.)                                                  
     1) Knuth, Justin SO                2) Gullette, Adam SO              
     3) Trollinger, John FR             4) Christensen, Adam FR           
 14 St. Ambrose                                                  
     1) Barnes, Aubrey JR               2) Darmody, John SR               
     3) McNamara, Nate JR               4) Gentzler, Nick SO              
 15 Southwestern (Kan.)                                          
     1) Warnke, Nick SO                 2) Anders, Eric JR                
     3) McDaniel, Sam JR                4) Drendel, Conner SR             
 16 Cornerstone                                                  
     1) Holmberg, Jared SO              2) Grey, Tyler JR                 
     3) Darling, Michael SO             4) Schaaf, Derek FR               
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: A 9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford, Stanford                        
                         Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley                   
  Collegiate: C 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
Championship: N 9:50.88  3/7/2009    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific              
                         Zambrows, Logan, Richardson, Rono                 
  2012 Champ:   9:51.31  3/3/2012    Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         H Boen, U Hall, J Morris, K Kithuka               
       SPIRE: S 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Dickinson St.                                       9:59.08Q 
     1) Patrick, Denis JR               2) Magstadt, Nathan JR            
     3) Sandbak, Dustin JR              4) Carter, Dante FR               
  2 Southern Oregon                                    10:03.82Q 
     1) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR              2) Stevens, Sullivan SO           
     3) Jorgensen, Kevin FR             4) Avila, Eric FR                 
  3 Cumberlands                                        10:05.10Q 
     1) Whyte, Donnie SO                2) Willis, Erik SO                
     3) Kelly, Brendan JR               4) Lopez, Aundreas SR             
  4 College of Idaho                                   10:01.09Q 
     1) Bolin, Dominic SR               2) Hershey, Evan FR               
     3) Hampton, Nick JR                4) Montgomery, Greg SR            
  5 Carroll                                            10:05.38Q 
     1) Williams, Derrick FR            2) Peliska, Taylor JR             
     3) Solly, Troy JR                  4) Pocha, Lyle SO                 
  6 Cornerstone                                        10:05.62Q 
     1) Courtright, Jared SR            2) Versen, Ryan JR                
     3) Bourdon, Zach SR                4) Falland, Louis JR              
  7 Wayland Baptist                                    10:03.43q 
     1) Boen, Hildon SR                 2) Sutherland, Stephen FR         
     3) Marsh, Shevaun JR               4) Valle, Jordan SO               
  8 Eastern Oregon                                     10:05.77q 
     1) Coxen, Kody JR                  2) Rosenau, Ryan SO               
     3) Booth, Ryan SR                  4) Benson, Doug SR                
  9 Emmanuel                                           10:06.41  
     1) Ayala, Leonel SO                2) Alexander, Ethan SO            
     3) Massey, Carson SO               4) Holbert, Jonah SO              
 10 Southwestern (Kan.)                                10:06.96  
     1) Drendel, Conner SR              2) Willard, Brandyn JR            
     3) McDaniel, Sam JR                4) Adelman, Frank SR              
 11 Concordia (Neb.)                                   10:07.15  
     1) Hoffman, Jared SR               2) Heiden, Alex JR                
     3) Prahlow, Adam JR                4) Morrissey, Colin SR            
 12 Lee (Tenn.)                                        10:07.82  
     1) Elliott, Terris FR              2) Davis, Brad FR                 
     3) Kipchumba, Emmanuel FR          4) Walker, Mike SR                
 13 Oklahoma Baptist                                   10:08.55  
     1) Barnes, Cole FR                 2) Caster, Henry JR               
     3) Camacho, Cody SR                4) Cates, Zack SO                 
 14 Baker                                              10:10.11  
     1) Nall, Taylor SR                 2) Kristofferson, Kellen SR       
     3) Larson, Eric SR                 4) Bryan, Jeremy FR               
 15 Westmont                                           10:12.10  
     1) Donner, David JR                2) Ortlund, Bradford FR           
     3) Evans, Nathan FR                4) Bradford, Evan JR              
 16 Biola                                              10:16.13  
     1) Daedler, Andrew SO              2) McCahon, James FR              
     3) Brinson, Shane FR               4) Ledesma, Danny JR              
 17 St. Xavier                                         10:16.89  
     1) Hancock, Eric FR                2) Stancato, John SO              
     3) Kenney, Shane JR                4) Corcoran, Brian SO             
 18 Vanguard                                           10:31.03  
     1) Barela, Cameron SO              2) Alexander, Quinton FR          
     3) Barr, Austin SO                 4) Dutchover, Tyler SO            
 19 Indiana Wesleyan                                   10:32.06  
     1) McKnight, Conner FR             2) Dias, Malcolm FR               
     3) Martin, Hansen JR               4) Mitchell, Matt SR              
 20 Aquinas                                            10:33.59  
     1) Willet, Thomas FR               2) Vojtko, Andrew JR              
     3) Whise, Nick FR                  4) Towne, Jacob FR                
 21 Indiana Tech                                       10:33.61  
     1) Rouwhorst, Matt FR              2) Ruth, D'Quan SO                
     3) Marshall, Deshawn FR            4) Johnson, Zack FR               
 22 Embry-Riddle                                       10:39.06  
     1) Larson, Ryan FR                 2) Hemingway, Jon JR              
     3) L'Heureux, Dalton SO            4) Bett, Vincent SO               
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford, Stanford                        
                         Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley                   
  Collegiate: C 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
Championship: N 9:50.88  3/7/2009    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific              
                         Zambrows, Logan, Richardson, Rono                 
  2012 Champ:   9:51.31  3/3/2012    Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         H Boen, U Hall, J Morris, K Kithuka               
       SPIRE: S 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Southern Oregon                                     9:48.16N 
     1) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR              2) Olander, Jonz SO               
     3) Jorgensen, Kevin FR             4) Avila, Eric FR                 
  2 Carroll                                             9:58.08  
     1) Pocha, Lyle SO                  2) Delaney, Stephan FR            
     3) Solly, Troy JR                  4) Williams, Derrick FR           
  3 College of Idaho                                    9:58.10  
     1) Bolin, Dominic SR               2) Hershey, Evan FR               
     3) Hampton, Nick JR                4) Montgomery, Greg SR            
  4 Wayland Baptist                                    10:03.22  
     1) Boen, Hildon SR                 2) Steele, Denard JR              
     3) Marsh, Shevaun JR               4) Lopez, Lucius SR               
  5 Cumberlands                                        10:04.22  
     1) Whyte, Donnie SO                2) Willis, Erik SO                
     3) Lopez, Aundreas SR              4) Kelly, Brendan JR              
  6 Dickinson St.                                      10:04.31  
     1) Patrick, Denis JR               2) Magstadt, Nathan JR            
     3) Sandbak, Dustin JR              4) Carter, Dante FR               
  7 Eastern Oregon                                     10:08.55  
     1) Roelle, Hans SO                 2) Rosenau, Ryan SO               
     3) Booth, Ryan SR                  4) Benson, Doug SR                
  8 Cornerstone                                        10:18.28  
     1) Bourdon, Zach SR                2) Versen, Ryan JR                
     3) Yeo, Zach SR                    4) Falland, Louis JR              
Preliminaries
  9 Emmanuel                                                     
     1) Ayala, Leonel SO                2) Alexander, Ethan SO            
     3) Massey, Carson SO               4) Holbert, Jonah SO              
 10 Southwestern (Kan.)                                          
     1) Drendel, Conner SR              2) Willard, Brandyn JR            
     3) McDaniel, Sam JR                4) Adelman, Frank SR              
 11 Concordia (Neb.)                                             
     1) Hoffman, Jared SR               2) Heiden, Alex JR                
     3) Prahlow, Adam JR                4) Morrissey, Colin SR            
 12 Lee (Tenn.)                                                  
     1) Elliott, Terris FR              2) Davis, Brad FR                 
     3) Kipchumba, Emmanuel FR          4) Walker, Mike SR                
 13 Oklahoma Baptist                                             
     1) Barnes, Cole FR                 2) Caster, Henry JR               
     3) Camacho, Cody SR                4) Cates, Zack SO                 
 14 Baker                                                        
     1) Nall, Taylor SR                 2) Kristofferson, Kellen SR       
     3) Larson, Eric SR                 4) Bryan, Jeremy FR               
 15 Westmont                                                     
     1) Donner, David JR                2) Ortlund, Bradford FR           
     3) Evans, Nathan FR                4) Bradford, Evan JR              
 16 Biola                                                        
     1) Daedler, Andrew SO              2) McCahon, James FR              
     3) Brinson, Shane FR               4) Ledesma, Danny JR              
 17 St. Xavier                                                   
     1) Hancock, Eric FR                2) Stancato, John SO              
     3) Kenney, Shane JR                4) Corcoran, Brian SO             
 18 Vanguard                                                     
     1) Barela, Cameron SO              2) Alexander, Quinton FR          
     3) Barr, Austin SO                 4) Dutchover, Tyler SO            
 19 Indiana Wesleyan                                             
     1) McKnight, Conner FR             2) Dias, Malcolm FR               
     3) Martin, Hansen JR               4) Mitchell, Matt SR              
 20 Aquinas                                                      
     1) Willet, Thomas FR               2) Vojtko, Andrew JR              
     3) Whise, Nick FR                  4) Towne, Jacob FR                
 21 Indiana Tech                                                 
     1) Rouwhorst, Matt FR              2) Ruth, D'Quan SO                
     3) Marshall, Deshawn FR            4) Johnson, Zack FR               
 22 Embry-Riddle                                                 
     1) Larson, Ryan FR                 2) Hemingway, Jon JR              
     3) L'Heureux, Dalton SO            4) Bett, Vincent SO               
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 17.83m  3/1/1997    Aliecer Urrutia, CUB                       
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.                    
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
Championship: N 16.67m  1985        Paul Emordi, Texas Southern                
  2012 Champ:   15.54m  3/3/2012    Ethan Dejongh, Fresno Pacif                
       SPIRE: S 16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cowan, Augustus           SO Briar Cliff             15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.49m  15.06m  14.46m  15.12m  FOUL  14.96m
  2 Romero, Alvaro            FR Aquinas                 14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.16m  14.31m  13.77m  14.22m  14.87m  14.98m
  3 Marlow, Darryl            JR Indiana Tech            14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.01m  14.80m  14.45m  14.77m  14.61m
  4 Rowan, Shane              SO Westmont                14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.29m  14.66m  14.40m  14.69m  14.70m  FOUL
  5 Gathright, Jeremy         SR Baker                   14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.39m  14.49m  14.54m  14.40m  14.52m  FOUL
  6 Parnell, Mauro            SR Doane                   14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.21m  13.42m  14.51m  14.46m  13.86m  14.19m
  7 Lester, Keith             FR Oregon Tech             14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.09m  13.91m  14.17m  14.23m  FOUL  14.27m
  8 Hollamon, Cory            SO Briar Cliff             14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.90m  14.22m  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL  14.10m
  9 James, Luke               SO Bethel (Tenn.)          14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  14.00m
 10 Parker, Avery             FR Baker                   14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  14.15m  13.76m            
 11 Hubbert, Brian            SR Doane                   14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  FOUL  13.83m            
 12 Scarborough, Ty           SR Oklahoma Baptist        14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.82m  13.83m  14.07m            
 13 Skipper, Artrail          SO Southwestern            14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  13.96m            
 14 Cole, Robert              FR St. Ambrose             14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  13.99m  14.04m            
 15 Sundheim, Brady           JR Dickinson St.           14.02m   46-00.00 
      14.02m  13.96m  14.02m            
 16 Evans, Byron              JR Missouri Valley         14.01m   45-11.75 
      14.01m  FOUL  13.26m            
 17 Mckee, Markell            FR Brewton-Parker          13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.79m  13.99m  13.93m            
 18 Maku, Richard             FR Embry-Riddle            13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  13.60m  13.53m            
 19 DeRamus, Elisha           FR Olivet Nazarene         13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.64m  13.68m  FOUL            
 20 Williams, TJ              FR Indiana Tech            13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL            
 21 Brei, Creighton           SR Hastings                13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.51m            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.                  
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
Championship: N 19.44m  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific                 
  2012 Champ:   18.71m  3/3/2012    Christopher Adams, Northwood (Tx.)         
       SPIRE: S 19.63m  1/26/2013   Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irwin, Willy              FR Concordia (Ore.)        19.34m   63-05.50 
      FOUL  17.97m  18.44m  19.34m  19.00m  FOUL
  2 Adams, Alex               JR Northwood               18.77m   61-07.00 
      18.25m  18.46m  18.60m  18.65m  FOUL  18.77m
  3 Lindsley, Zack            SR Doane                   18.09m   59-04.25 
      17.35m  FOUL  17.51m  18.09m  FOUL  17.07m
  4 Roberts, Justin           JR Hastings                17.58m   57-08.25 
      FOUL  16.01m  16.70m  16.11m  17.52m  17.58m
  5 Moore, Darien             SO Valley City St.         17.19m   56-04.75 
      17.19m  FOUL  16.29m  16.93m  16.81m  16.98m
  6 Moses, Nate               JR Concordia (Ore.)        16.80m   55-01.50 
      FOUL  16.35m  16.78m  16.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Reisinger, Joe            SR Olivet Nazarene         16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.49m  FOUL  16.73m  FOUL  16.68m  16.47m
  8 Abney, Kyle               SR Indiana Wesleyan        16.67m   54-08.25 
      16.17m  16.50m  FOUL  16.67m  16.33m  FOUL
  9 McCurry, Caleb            SR Concordia (Cal.)        16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.05m  16.23m  15.86m  15.80m  16.11m  16.64m
 10 Bartlett, Kyle            SR Doane                   16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.15m  15.94m  16.19m            
 11 Carmichael, Dillon        JR Doane                   15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.49m  14.97m  15.46m            
 12 Allen, James              SO Indiana Wesleyan        14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  FOUL  14.86m            
 13 Vaden, Wes                SR St. Ambrose             14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Lake, Zach                FR Concordia (Ore.)        14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.57m  14.15m  14.87m            
 15 Armbrust, Jacob           FR Olivet Nazarene         14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.33m  14.46m  14.80m            
 16 Touchie, Spencer          JR Ashford                 14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  14.62m  14.42m            
 17 Rose, Robert              JR Bethel (Ind.)           13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aebersold, Gauge          JR Siena Heights               ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aragon, Andrew            SR York (Neb.)                 ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kles, Joshua              JR Lindsey Wilson              ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Farmer, Trey              SO Concordia (Neb.)            ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rojas, Jose               SO Concordia (Neb.)            ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height: 4.60m; 15cm increments
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
Championship: N 5.74m  1982        Billy Olson, Abilene Christ. (TX)           
  2012 Champ:   5.15m  3/3/2012    Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
       SPIRE: S 5.32m  2/22/2013   Scott Houston, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Padden, Easton            JR Carroll                  5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Depalma, Richard          SO Siena Heights            5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Holdsworth, Adam          SR Embry-Riddle             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bassler, Blaine           SR Oklahoma Baptist         4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Peffer, Andy              JR Oklahoma Baptist         4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Michell, Brian            SO Olivet Nazarene          4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lohner, Adam              SO Aquinas                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Rogers, Jeremy            SR Spring Arbor             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Malone, Mike              SO Ashford                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Farr, Carson              JR Concordia (Neb.)         4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Lucas, Ryan               JR Siena Heights            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Austin, Isaac             SO Olivet Nazarene          4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 14 Seeberger, Josh           FR Carroll                  4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                    NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Whiting, Christopher      SO Siena Heights               NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Wordekemper, Zach         JR Doane                       NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Tatum, Andrew             FR Doane                       NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Morales, Igor             SR Indiana Tech                NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Oldham, Eli               FR Oklahoma Baptist            NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Leaders, Matt             JR Siena Heights               NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Clore, Jonathan           SO Siena Heights               NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
Championship: N 7.88m  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
  2012 Champ:   7.73m  3/3/2012    Trebor Holmes, Shorter                      
       SPIRE: S 7.87m  2/22/2013   Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Romero, Alvaro            FR Aquinas                  7.24m   23-09.00 
      6.58m  6.83m  6.69m  FOUL  5.38m  7.24m
  2 Marlow, Darryl            JR Indiana Tech             7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.98m  6.91m  FOUL  7.15m  7.14m  7.14m
  3 Wilson, Jalen             SO William Penn             7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.83m  7.11m  6.87m  FOUL  6.79m  FOUL
  4 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    7.09m   23-03.25 
      6.81m  6.91m  7.06m  6.82m  6.92m  7.09m
  5 DeRamus, Elisha           FR Olivet Nazarene          7.06m   23-02.00 
      7.06m  FOUL  7.00m  6.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hopson, Ryan              JR Siena Heights            7.03m   23-00.75 
      7.03m  FOUL  6.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Harshman, Bryce           SR Briar Cliff              6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  6.94m  6.92m  FOUL  FOUL  6.60m
  8 Harris-Samuels, Delano    FR Olivet Nazarene          6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.70m  6.92m  6.81m  6.08m  6.73m  FOUL
  9 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights            6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  6.87m
 10 Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn.)           6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.52m           
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height: 1.98m; 5cm increments
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette                
Championship: N 2.24m  1998        Jason Howard, California Baptist            
  2012 Champ:   2.13m  3/3/2012    Matt Huseman, Northwestern                  
       SPIRE: S 2.26m  2/23/2013   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Mike             SR Embry-Riddle             2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gary, Herb                SO Indiana Tech             2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Army, David               SR Indiana Tech             2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Huseman, Matt             JR Northwestern             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Toney, Derrick            SR McPherson                2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Moore, Ethan              JR Concordia (Ore.)         2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Knebel, Andrew            JR Dickinson St.            2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Pagels, Clay              SR Briar Cliff              2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Goynes, Tre'              FR Siena Heights            1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  9 Carpenter, Connor         FR Wayland Baptist          1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
 11 O'Connor, Chris           JR Marian (Ind.)            1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Limberg, Lucas            SO Olivet Nazarene          1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Stroud, Connor            FR Olivet Nazarene          1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Gamble, Jon               SR Hastings                 1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Jones, Kyle               FR Cen. Methodist           1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Brooks, Tori              FR Davenport                1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Foust, Tanner             SO Bethel (Ind.)            1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Shearon, Michael          SO Aquinas                  1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 East, Daniel              FR Carroll                  1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Kaz              SR St. Ambrose                 NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- McCann, Christopher       FR Siena Heights               NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Samuel             SR Goshen                      NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Helminiak, Ryan           SR Aquinas                     NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine                 NH            
     1.98 2.03 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Krohn, Austin             FR Morningside                 NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Lopour, Trevor            SR Mount Marty                 NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Rowe, Alex                FR Indiana Tech                NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York A. C.                 
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
Championship: N 21.31m  3/3/2012    Gabe Wickham, Hastings                     
  2012 Champ:   21.31m  3/2/2012    Gabe Wickham, Hastings                     
       SPIRE: S 22.21m  2/23/2013   Lonnie Pugh, Michigan Sta                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Darien             SO Valley City St.         20.14m   66-01.00 
      19.03m  20.14m  FOUL  FOUL  19.19m  20.07m
  2 Lindsley, Zack            SR Doane                   19.66m   64-06.00 
      FOUL  17.75m  19.19m  19.66m  FOUL  18.82m
  3 Carney, Raymond           SR Siena Heights           19.21m   63-00.25 
      17.69m  18.45m  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  18.67m
  4 Johnson, Bo               SR Concordia (Ore.)        18.59m   61-00.00 
      17.68m  18.10m  18.59m  FOUL  FOUL  18.30m
  5 Rathke, Tyler             JR Hastings                18.22m   59-09.50 
      17.18m  18.05m  FOUL  18.04m  18.22m  FOUL
  6 Armstead, Chance          SR Hastings                17.96m   58-11.25 
      FOUL  16.93m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  17.96m
  7 Roberts, Justin           JR Hastings                17.66m   57-11.25 
      16.98m  FOUL  17.25m  16.53m  17.05m  17.66m
  8 Maisen, Dalton            JR Hastings                17.23m   56-06.50 
      FOUL  17.23m  17.18m  FOUL  16.47m  FOUL
  9 Barrett, Trevor           JR Eastern Oregon          17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.75m  16.76m  17.04m  17.07m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Williams, Cy              SR Grand View              16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.64m  16.78m  16.55m            
 11 Langdon, Bryant           SR Cornerstone             16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.00m  16.70m  16.56m            
 12 Hendryx, Carson           SR Eastern Oregon          16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.64m  16.47m  FOUL            
 13 Higgins, Kenny            SO Taylor                  16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.52m  15.63m  16.27m            
 14 Hillman, Levi             FR Doane                   16.18m   53-01.00 
      16.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Riddle, Adam              JR Concordia (Ore.)        16.12m   52-10.75 
      FOUL  16.12m  15.18m            
 16 McCurry, Caleb            SR Concordia (Cal.)        15.88m   52-01.25 
      14.49m  FOUL  15.88m            
 17 Murray, John              SO Lewis-Clark             15.87m   52-01.00 
      FOUL  15.61m  15.87m            
 18 Ernstmeyer, Nathan        SR Concordia (Neb.)        15.79m   51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.79m  15.76m            
 19 Stachowicz, Joe           SR Aquinas                 15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  15.57m  FOUL            
 20 Touchie, Spencer          JR Ashford                 15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.28m  15.45m  14.11m            
 21 Rose, Robert              JR Bethel (Ind.)           15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Baker, Aaron              SR Indiana Tech            15.38m   50-05.50 
      FOUL  15.38m  FOUL            
 23 Webster, Matthew          SR Concordia (Ore.)        15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.95m  15.32m  15.01m            
 -- Ponce, Michael            SO Bethel (Ind.)             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Maxwell, Lance            JR Grand View                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Championship: N  5781  3/7/2009    Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
  2012 Champ:       6                                                          
       SPIRE: S  5781  2012        Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                     5379  
  2 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights             5258  
  3 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                  5048  
  4 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                     4981  
  5 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside               4918  
  6 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands               4813  
  7 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights             4803  
  8 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist          4742  
  9 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                   4696  
 10 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View                4650  
 11 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho          4544  
 12 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                     4508  
 13 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights             4452  
 14 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine               4155  
 15 Mellado, David            FR Judson                    3061  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist          7.15   1    830
  2 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho          7.20   1    813
  3 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                     7.22   2    806
  4 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands               7.23   2    802
  5 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights             7.25   1    796
  6 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                  7.26   1    792
  7 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                     7.29   1    782
  7 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                   7.29   2    782
  9 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View                7.33   1    769
 10 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside               7.36   1    759
 11 Mellado, David            FR Judson                    7.47   2    723
 12 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights             7.48   2    719
 13 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights             7.49   2    716
 14 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine               7.85   2    604
 15 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                     7.91   1    586
 16 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist          8.80   2    350
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.65m  6.88m  6.81m            
  2 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights            6.87m   22-06.50    783
      6.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                    6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.55m  6.79m  6.71m            
  4 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist         6.60m   21-08.00    720
      FOUL  6.60m  6.60m            
  5 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.56m  6.59m  6.52m            
  6 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.46m  6.57m  6.55m            
  7 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside              6.53m   21-05.25    704
      FOUL  6.53m  6.37m            
  8 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                 6.44m   21-01.50    684
      FOUL  6.44m  FOUL            
  9 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights            6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.24m  6.20m  6.35m            
 10 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                  6.30m   20-08.00    652
      FOUL  FOUL  6.30m            
 11 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                    6.28m   20-07.25    648
      FOUL  6.01m  6.28m            
 12 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho         6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.25m  6.16m  5.48m            
 13 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            6.21m   20-04.50    632
      6.02m  FOUL  6.21m            
 14 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.74m  5.60m  5.81m            
 -- Mellado, David            FR Judson                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights           13.47m   44-02.50    696
      FOUL  13.47m  FOUL            
  2 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside             12.80m   42-00.00    655
      12.38m  12.22m  12.80m            
  3 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights           12.53m   41-01.50    639
      12.25m  12.53m  12.24m            
  4 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                   12.40m   40-08.25    631
      12.28m  FOUL  12.40m            
  5 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist        12.17m   39-11.25    617
      12.00m  12.17m  12.06m            
  6 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                   11.92m   39-01.25    602
      11.55m  10.15m  11.92m            
  7 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                   11.75m   38-06.75    591
      10.91m  11.75m  11.19m            
  8 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                 11.46m   37-07.25    574
      10.79m  11.46m  11.33m            
  9 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights           11.19m   36-08.50    557
      11.19m  10.99m  11.08m            
 10 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho        10.49m   34-05.00    515
      10.19m  10.49m  10.40m            
 11 Mellado, David            FR Judson                   9.77m   32-00.75    472
      FOUL  9.21m  9.77m            
 12 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                 9.68m   31-09.25    466
      9.45m  9.20m  9.68m            
 13 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              9.52m   31-03.00    457
      FOUL  8.92m  9.52m            
 14 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              9.37m   30-09.00    448
      9.37m  9.12m  8.96m            
 15 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               9.11m   29-10.75    432
      8.38m  8.85m  9.11m            
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                    2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights            1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                  1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                    1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights            1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside              1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist         1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Mellado, David            FR Judson                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho         1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights             8.40   4    884
  2 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                     8.41   1    881
  3 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist          8.43   3    877
  4 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside               8.49   2    862
  5 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                  8.57   3    843
  6 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho          8.66   2    823
  7 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights             8.81   2    788
  8 Mellado, David            FR Judson                    8.86   2    777
  9 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights             8.99   1    748
 10 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View                9.14   1    715
 11 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                     9.16   4    711
 12 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands               9.32   4    677
 13 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                     9.46   3    648
 14 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine               9.47   3    646
 15 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                   9.56   4    627
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights            4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                    4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                    4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
       XO  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights            4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXO    O    O 
  8 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                  4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist         3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho         3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside              3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      XXO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Mellado, David            FR Judson                      NH            
     3.80 3.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View             2:45.00     819
  2 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside            2:46.85     799
  3 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                  2:48.88     777
  4 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings               2:49.75     768
  5 Von Seggern, Max          JR Midland                2:50.06     765
  6 Hurd, Michael             SO College of Idaho       2:50.88     756
  7 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands            2:55.75     706
  8 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                  2:58.39     680
  9 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine            2:59.28     671
 10 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Heights          2:59.51     669
 11 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Heights          2:59.58     668
 12 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                  3:04.64     619
 13 Mellado, David            FR Judson                 3:10.90     561
 14 Neal, Caleb               SO Oklahoma Baptist       3:11.48     556
 15 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights          3:28.37     413
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike            
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
Championship: N  7.20  2010        Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
  2012 Champ:    7.32  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
       SPIRE: S  7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech              7.36Q  3 
  2 Sims, NyEma               JR Concordia (Ore.)          7.38Q  2 
  3 Levy, Jura                SR Oklahoma Baptist          7.52Q  1 
  4 Ferguson, Gortia          JR Wayland Baptist           7.48Q  2 
  5 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech              7.58Q  1 
  6 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech              7.60Q  3 
  7 Carey, Henrietta          SR Taylor                    7.65Q  1 
  8 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy               7.67Q  2 
  9 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech              7.76Q  3 
 10 Allen, Tasha              JR Indiana Tech              7.73q  1 
 11 Leichleiter, Michelle     SO Hastings                  7.75q  1 
 12 Rashid, Malika            FR Indiana Tech              7.78q  2 
 13 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist           7.79q  1 
 14 Anderson, Valencia        JR Wayland Baptist           7.82q  2 
 15 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside               7.83q  3 
 16 Robinson, Leonie          FR Southern-NO               7.84q  3 
 17 Abinah, Chelsea           SO Oklahoma Baptist          7.89   2 
 18 Osby, Krystle             SR CSU-San Marcos            7.91   1 
 19 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn.)            7.92   2 
 20 Kapande, Mwale            SR Mount Mercy               7.93   3 
 21 Goynes, Joi               SO Vanguard                  7.99   2 
 22 Cooper, Uniqua            JR Oklahoma Baptist          8.06   3 
 23 Avery, Christi            JR Warner Pacific            8.18   1 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike            
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
Championship: N  7.20  2010        Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
  2012 Champ:    7.32  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
       SPIRE: S  7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sims, NyEma               JR Concordia (Ore.)        S 7.27Q  2 
  2 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech            S 7.31Q  1 
  3 Levy, Jura                SR Oklahoma Baptist        S 7.28q  2 
  4 Ferguson, Gortia          JR Wayland Baptist           7.45q  1 
  5 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech              7.54q  1 
  6 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech              7.60q  2 
  7 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech              7.64q  1  7.637
  8 Carey, Henrietta          SR Taylor                    7.64q  2  7.638
  9 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy               7.65   1 
 10 Allen, Tasha              JR Indiana Tech              7.73   2 
 11 Rashid, Malika            FR Indiana Tech              7.76   1 
 12 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist           7.79   1 
 13 Leichleiter, Michelle     SO Hastings                  7.80   2 
 14 Anderson, Valencia        JR Wayland Baptist           7.85   2 
 15 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside               7.86   2 
 16 Robinson, Leonie          FR Southern-NO               7.87   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Abinah, Chelsea           SO Oklahoma Baptist                   
 18 Osby, Krystle             SR CSU-San Marcos                     
 19 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn.)                     
 20 Kapande, Mwale            SR Mount Mercy                        
 21 Goynes, Joi               SO Vanguard                           
 22 Cooper, Uniqua            JR Oklahoma Baptist                   
 23 Avery, Christi            JR Warner Pacific                     
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike            
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
Championship: N  7.20  2010        Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
  2012 Champ:    7.32  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
       SPIRE: S  7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Jura                SR Oklahoma Baptist          7.24S 
  2 Sims, NyEma               JR Concordia (Ore.)          7.28S 
  3 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech              7.29S 
  4 Ferguson, Gortia          JR Wayland Baptist           7.54  
  5 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech              7.59  
  6 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech              7.63  
  7 Carey, Henrietta          SR Taylor                    7.67  
  8 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech              7.68  
Semi-Finals
  9 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy                     
 10 Allen, Tasha              JR Indiana Tech                    
 11 Rashid, Malika            FR Indiana Tech                    
 12 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist                 
 13 Leichleiter, Michelle     SO Hastings                        
 14 Anderson, Valencia        JR Wayland Baptist                 
 15 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside                     
 16 Robinson, Leonie          FR Southern-NO                     
 
Event 23  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, URS                       
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
Championship: N  8.34  3/3/2012    Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
  2012 Champ:    8.47  3/3/2012    Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific               
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech              8.59Q  2 
  2 Sloan, Tyler              SO Baker                     8.60Q  1 
  3 Brown, Adriana            FR Southern-NO               8.69Q  4 
  4 Williams, Brianny         FR CSU-San Marcos            8.73Q  3 
  5 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist          8.76Q  3 
  6 Goring, Breanna           SR Embry-Riddle              8.80Q  2 
  7 Rosario, Amber            JR CSU-San Marcos            8.83Q  1 
  8 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                     8.89Q  4 
  9 Calloway, Chyna           JR Wayland Baptist           8.82q  3 
 10 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone               8.86q  2 
 11 Marical, Aspen            SO Oklahoma Baptist          8.98q  2 
 12 Littlejohn, Kellie        SO Indiana Tech              9.02q  4 
 13 Coroiescu, Denise         FR Oklahoma Baptist          9.07q  2 
 14 Rollins, Rhea             SR Southwestern              9.08q  4 
 15 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                   9.09q  1 
 16 Ford, Andrea              SO Indiana Tech              9.11q  3 
 17 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights             9.13   1 
 18 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy               9.18   3 
 19 Simpson, Lariah           FR Indiana Tech              9.25   2 
 20 Hays, Cherish             SO Oklahoma Baptist          9.32   3 
 21 Johnson, Nichole          SO Ashford                   9.37   3 
 22 Cotten, Hannah            SO Evangel                   9.38   4 
 23 Rohe, Steph               FR Briar Cliff               9.43   1 
 24 Zeilenga, Kristen         SO Bethel (Ind.)             9.49   2 
 25 Anthony, Holly            JR Grand View                9.50   1 
 26 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                   10.25   1 
 -- Waheed, Mariama           SO Indiana Tech               DNF   4 
 
Event 23  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, URS                       
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
Championship: N  8.34  3/3/2012    Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
  2012 Champ:    8.47  3/3/2012    Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific               
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist          8.45Q  2 
  2 Brown, Adriana            FR Southern-NO               8.62Q  1 
  3 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech              8.56q  2 
  4 Sloan, Tyler              SO Baker                     8.72q  1 
  5 Marical, Aspen            SO Oklahoma Baptist          8.74q  1 
  6 Calloway, Chyna           JR Wayland Baptist           8.77q  2 
  7 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone               8.79q  1 
  8 Rosario, Amber            JR CSU-San Marcos            8.80q  1 
  9 Williams, Brianny         FR CSU-San Marcos            8.83   2 
 10 Goring, Breanna           SR Embry-Riddle              8.91   1 
 11 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                     8.94   2 
 12 Ford, Andrea              SO Indiana Tech              9.00   2 
 13 Littlejohn, Kellie        SO Indiana Tech              9.01   2 
 14 Coroiescu, Denise         FR Oklahoma Baptist          9.02   2 
 15 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                   9.18   1 
 16 Rollins, Rhea             SR Southwestern              9.21   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights                      
 18 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy                        
 19 Simpson, Lariah           FR Indiana Tech                       
 20 Hays, Cherish             SO Oklahoma Baptist                   
 21 Johnson, Nichole          SO Ashford                            
 22 Cotten, Hannah            SO Evangel                            
 23 Rohe, Steph               FR Briar Cliff                        
 24 Zeilenga, Kristen         SO Bethel (Ind.)                      
 25 Anthony, Holly            JR Grand View                         
 26 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                             
 -- Waheed, Mariama           SO Indiana Tech                       
 
Event 23  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, URS                       
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
Championship: N  8.34  3/3/2012    Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
  2012 Champ:    8.47  3/3/2012    Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific               
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech              8.45  
  2 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist          8.52  
  3 Brown, Adriana            FR Southern-NO               8.72  
  4 Sloan, Tyler              SO Baker                     8.80  
  5 Rosario, Amber            JR CSU-San Marcos            8.81  
  6 Calloway, Chyna           JR Wayland Baptist           8.83   8.821
  7 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone               8.83   8.823
  8 Marical, Aspen            SO Oklahoma Baptist          8.99  
Semi-Finals
  9 Williams, Brianny         FR CSU-San Marcos                  
 10 Goring, Breanna           SR Embry-Riddle                    
 11 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                           
 12 Ford, Andrea              SO Indiana Tech                    
 13 Littlejohn, Kellie        SO Indiana Tech                    
 14 Coroiescu, Denise         FR Oklahoma Baptist                
 15 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                         
 16 Rollins, Rhea             SR Southwestern                    
 
Event 24  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins, U.S.A.                    
  Collegiate: C 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 23.03  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
  2012 Champ:   23.03  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech             23.58q  4 
  2 Levy, Jura                SR Oklahoma Baptist         23.58q  1 
  3 Sims, NyEma               JR Concordia (Ore.)         23.74q  3 
  4 Ferguson, Gortia          JR Wayland Baptist          24.16q  6 
  5 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist          24.34q  6 
  6 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech             24.37q  2 
  7 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech             24.52q  1  24.512
  8 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech             24.52q  2  24.517
  9 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech             24.56   6 
 10 Warrior, Stacy            JR Oklahoma Baptist         24.81   3 
 11 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech             24.82   5 
 12 Farquharson, Sandrae      FR Doane                    24.90   5 
 13 Irvin, Tamika             SR Dakota Wesleyan          25.00   2 
 14 Kimbrough, Jamela         JR Indiana Tech             25.21   5 
 15 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside              25.23   4 
 16 Sims, Catherine           SR Concordia (Ore.)         25.26   6 
 17 Anderson, Valencia        JR Wayland Baptist          25.36   1 
 18 Rosario, Amber            JR CSU-San Marcos           25.42   3 
 19 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn.)           25.46   4 
 20 Cooper, Uniqua            JR Oklahoma Baptist         25.89   1 
 21 Robinson, Leonie          FR Southern-NO              26.19   2 
 
Event 24  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins, U.S.A.                    
  Collegiate: C 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 23.03  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
  2012 Champ:   23.03  3/3/2012    Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Jura                SR Oklahoma Baptist         23.20   2 
  2 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech             23.29   2 
  3 Sims, NyEma               JR Concordia (Ore.)         24.05   2 
  4 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech             24.37   1 
  5 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech             24.38   1 
  6 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist          24.50   1 
  7 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech             24.55   1 
  8 Ferguson, Gortia          JR Wayland Baptist          24.57   2 
Preliminaries
  9 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech                       
 10 Warrior, Stacy            JR Oklahoma Baptist                   
 11 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech                       
 12 Farquharson, Sandrae      FR Doane                              
 13 Irvin, Tamika             SR Dakota Wesleyan                    
 14 Kimbrough, Jamela         JR Indiana Tech                       
 15 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside                        
 16 Sims, Catherine           SR Concordia (Ore.)                   
 17 Anderson, Valencia        JR Wayland Baptist                    
 18 Rosario, Amber            JR CSU-San Marcos                     
 19 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn.)                     
 20 Cooper, Uniqua            JR Oklahoma Baptist                   
 21 Robinson, Leonie          FR Southern-NO                        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
Championship: N 53.05  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                
  2012 Champ:   53.25  3/3/2012    Janelle Redhead, Wayland Baptist            
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warrior, Stacy            JR Oklahoma Baptist         55.62Q  3 
  2 Farquharson, Sandrae      FR Doane                    55.75Q  2 
  3 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech             56.20Q  1 
  4 Jenkins, Safia            SR Southern-NO              56.36Q  2 
  5 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech             56.38Q  1 
  6 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn.)           56.61Q  3 
  7 Lane, Khadijah            FR Baker                    56.75q  1 
  8 Armbrister, Shayne        SO Indiana Tech             56.85q  2 
  9 Flake, Kirsten            SO Indiana Tech             57.14   2 
 10 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn.)           57.23   1 
 11 Brown, Ce'Aira            FR Langston                 57.80   1 
 12 McNeal, Dearra            JR Langston                 57.98   2 
 13 Sims, Catherine           SR Concordia (Ore.)         57.99   3 
 14 Parnell, Porche           SO Hastings                 58.01   3 
 15 Gray, Jessica             SO Bethel (Tenn.)           58.62   2 
 16 Hunter, Tamara            JR Southern-NO              58.77   3 
 17 Smith, Chauntiel          SO Indiana Tech             58.85   1 
 18 Gittens, Kesley           FR Wayland Baptist          59.24   2 
 19 Wright, Lakietra          SO Texas Wesleyan           59.49   2 
 20 Nelson, Kapree            JR Vanguard               1:00.80   1 
 21 Hollis, Taylor            FR Soka                   1:00.89   3 
 -- Bennett, Orenthia         FR Southern-NO                DNF   3 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
Championship: N 53.05  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                
  2012 Champ:   53.25  3/3/2012    Janelle Redhead, Wayland Baptist            
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Warrior, Stacy            JR Oklahoma Baptist         54.55  
  2 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech             54.83  
  3 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech             55.85  
  4 Farquharson, Sandrae      FR Doane                    55.93  
  5 Lane, Khadijah            FR Baker                    56.30  
  6 Jenkins, Safia            SR Southern-NO              56.61  
  7 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn.)           56.90  
  8 Armbrister, Shayne        SO Indiana Tech             57.84  
Preliminaries
  9 Flake, Kirsten            SO Indiana Tech                    
 10 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn.)                  
 11 Brown, Ce'Aira            FR Langston                        
 12 McNeal, Dearra            JR Langston                        
 13 Sims, Catherine           SR Concordia (Ore.)                
 14 Parnell, Porche           SO Hastings                        
 15 Gray, Jessica             SO Bethel (Tenn.)                  
 16 Hunter, Tamara            JR Southern-NO                     
 17 Smith, Chauntiel          SO Indiana Tech                    
 18 Gittens, Kesley           FR Wayland Baptist                 
 19 Wright, Lakietra          SO Texas Wesleyan                  
 20 Nelson, Kapree            JR Vanguard                        
 21 Hollis, Taylor            FR Soka                            
 -- Bennett, Orenthia         FR Southern-NO                     
 
Event 26  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 1:30.53  3/7/2008    Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist         
  2012 Champ:   1:31.57  3/3/2012    Nikita Tracey, Oklahoma Baptist           
       SPIRE: S 1:28.87  2/22/2013   Samantha Murphy, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bonnema, Katie            JR Dordt                  1:32.30Q  1 
  2 Sughroue, Jessa           SO Doane                  1:35.65Q  3 
  3 Petsche, Jen              FR Morningside            1:36.02Q  2 
  4 Moore, Taylor             JR Oklahoma Baptist       1:33.77Q  1 
  5 Wright, Lacey             JR Doane                  1:35.74Q  3 
  6 Hodges, Elysia            SO Westmont               1:36.67Q  2 
  7 O'Halloran, Kate          FR Oklahoma City          1:34.61q  1 
  8 Sciarra, Alexandra        JR Biola                  1:34.91q  1 
  9 Holtmeier, Sydney         FR Doane                  1:35.80   3 
 10 Kendrick, Kristina        JR Embry-Riddle           1:35.81   3 
 11 Calloway, Chyna           JR Wayland Baptist        1:36.74   2 
 12 Quiah, Angie              SO Wayland Baptist        1:37.29   3 
 13 Wood, Kimberly            FR Concordia (Neb.)       1:37.43   1 
 14 Schutt, Casarah           SO Doane                  1:37.55   1 
 15 Uher, Stephanie           SR Dakota State           1:38.33   2 
 16 Dudley, Lauren            JR Bethel (Ind.)          1:41.13   3 
 17 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                  1:41.72   2 
 18 Walton, Brittnay          SR Wayland Baptist        1:54.18   2 
 
Event 26  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: N 1:30.53  3/7/2008    Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist         
  2012 Champ:   1:31.57  3/3/2012    Nikita Tracey, Oklahoma Baptist           
       SPIRE: S 1:28.87  2/22/2013   Samantha Murphy, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonnema, Katie            JR Dordt                  1:31.52  
  2 Moore, Taylor             JR Oklahoma Baptist       1:32.85  
  3 Hodges, Elysia            SO Westmont               1:33.49  
  4 O'Halloran, Kate          FR Oklahoma City          1:34.18  
  5 Sughroue, Jessa           SO Doane                  1:34.80  
  6 Wright, Lacey             JR Doane                  1:34.82  
  7 Petsche, Jen              FR Morningside            1:34.99  
  8 Sciarra, Alexandra        JR Biola                  1:39.08  
Preliminaries
  9 Holtmeier, Sydney         FR Doane                           
 10 Kendrick, Kristina        JR Embry-Riddle                    
 11 Calloway, Chyna           JR Wayland Baptist                 
 12 Quiah, Angie              SO Wayland Baptist                 
 13 Wood, Kimberly            FR Concordia (Neb.)                
 14 Schutt, Casarah           SO Doane                           
 15 Uher, Stephanie           SR Dakota State                    
 16 Dudley, Lauren            JR Bethel (Ind.)                   
 17 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                           
 18 Walton, Brittnay          SR Wayland Baptist                 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
Championship: N 2:07.87  3/11/2006   Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
  2012 Champ:   2:11.39  3/3/2012    Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)            
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Limage, Junia             SR Concordia (Ore.)       2:14.49Q  2 
  2 Mathes, Breanna           SR Morningside            2:19.22Q  1 
  3 Baldovino, Talissa        JR Eastern Oregon         2:14.89Q  2 
  4 Coelho, Karina            SR Embry-Riddle           2:20.15Q  1 
  5 Tonneau, Sophie           FR Lindsey Wilson         2:15.64q  2 
  6 Gasner, Anika             FR Biola                  2:16.12q  2 
  7 Joseph, Mackola           SO Southern-NO            2:16.45q  2 
  8 Bryan, Cayce              SO Lee (Tenn.)            2:21.99q  1 
  9 Estell, Marline           SO Vanguard               2:23.19   1 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
Championship: N 2:07.87  3/11/2006   Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
  2012 Champ:   2:11.39  3/3/2012    Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)            
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Limage, Junia             SR Concordia (Ore.)       2:09.75  
  2 Tonneau, Sophie           FR Lindsey Wilson         2:11.64  
  3 Joseph, Mackola           SO Southern-NO            2:12.40  
  4 Bryan, Cayce              SO Lee (Tenn.)            2:13.45  
  5 Mathes, Breanna           SR Morningside            2:14.10  
  6 Baldovino, Talissa        JR Eastern Oregon         2:17.47  
  7 Gasner, Anika             FR Biola                  2:18.06  
  8 Coelho, Karina            SR Embry-Riddle           2:21.67  
Preliminaries
  9 Estell, Marline           SO Vanguard                        
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 2:45.85  3/11/2010   Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser               
  2012 Champ:   2:51.08  3/3/2012    Diandra Carstensen, Azusa Pacific         
       SPIRE: S 2:46.19  2013        EmilyLipari, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Mascotti, Darcy           JR Cumberlands            2:54.64Q  254.633
  2 Michels, Linsie           SR Concordia (Ore.)       2:56.88Q 
  3 Helker, Hannah            SO Oklahoma Baptist       2:54.64Q  254.639
  4 Hoop, Danielle            SO Cumberlands            2:56.94Q 
  5 Hunt, Kellian             FR Biola                  2:54.70q 
  6 Hollenback, Cassie        FR Southwestern           2:56.02q 
  7 Newton, Breanna           JR Hannibal-LaGrang       2:56.24q 
  8 Rogers, Kati              FR Oklahoma Baptist       2:57.83q 
  9 Moore, Marissa            FR Doane                  3:00.16  
 10 Ott, Jackie               SR St. Xavier             3:00.70  
 11 Borchelt, Lauren          JR Marian (Ind.)          3:01.94  
 12 Pluemer, Laura            SO Concordia (Cal.)       3:02.88  
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: N 2:45.85  3/11/2010   Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser               
  2012 Champ:   2:51.08  3/3/2012    Diandra Carstensen, Azusa Pacific         
       SPIRE: S 2:46.19  2013        EmilyLipari, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Helker, Hannah            SO Oklahoma Baptist       2:47.76  
  2 Michels, Linsie           SR Concordia (Ore.)       2:48.77  
  3 Hunt, Kellian             FR Biola                  2:53.13  
  4 Mascotti, Darcy           JR Cumberlands            2:53.34  
  5 Hoop, Danielle            SO Cumberlands            2:53.56  
  6 Hollenback, Cassie        FR Southwestern           2:55.01  
  7 Rogers, Kati              FR Oklahoma Baptist       2:57.35  
  8 Newton, Breanna           JR Hannibal-LaGrang       2:57.41  
Preliminaries
  9 Moore, Marissa            FR Doane                           
 10 Ott, Jackie               SR St. Xavier                      
 11 Borchelt, Lauren          JR Marian (Ind.)                   
 12 Pluemer, Laura            SO Concordia (Cal.)                
 
Event 29  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       World: W 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                        
    American: A 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicky Huber, Villanova                    
Championship: N 4:43.68  1988        Leah Pells, Simon Fraser (BC)             
  2012 Champ:   4:48.78  3/3/2012    Victoria Martinez, Azusa Pacific          
       SPIRE: S 4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holt, Hillary             JR College of Idaho       4:49.49  
  2 Hunt, Kellian             FR Biola                  4:57.52  
  3 Hudson, Carissa           SR Spring Arbor           4:58.60  
  4 Dean, Rachael             SR St. Xavier             5:01.97  
  5 Hughes, Bailey            FR Carroll                5:02.37  
  6 Swanson, Heidi            JR CSU-San Marcos         5:02.40  
  7 Schwalenberg, Jena        SR Concordia (Neb.)       5:05.99  
  8 Richter, Ana              JR Rocky Mountain         5:06.18  
  9 Hart, Rachael             SO Rocky Mountain         5:10.87  
 10 Harkema, Merissa          SR Dordt                  5:12.99  
 11 Coelho, Karina            SR Embry-Riddle           5:18.07  
 -- Johnson, Sarah            JR College of Idaho           DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
Championship: N 9:30.06  3/11/2006   Miriam Kaumba, Okla Baptist               
  2012 Champ:   9:59.75  3/3/2012    Victoria Martinez, Azusa Pacific          
       SPIRE: S 9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jerotich, Sarah           FR Wayland Baptist       10:21.62Q 
  2 Holt, Hillary             JR College of Idaho      10:22.61Q 
  3 Davis, Jessica            SR Texas Wesleyan        10:22.64Q 
  4 Klopfenstein, Sora        JR College of Idaho      10:23.46Q 
  5 Mathes, Jordan            FR Carroll               10:23.24Q 
  6 Thompson, Kelly           JR CSU-San Marcos        10:23.72Q 
  7 Williams, Megan           SR Vanguard              10:24.91Q 
  8 Elliott, Mikel            FR Concordia (Ore.)      10:25.46Q 
  9 Janzen, Chelsea           JR Biola                 10:28.10q 
 10 Sweeny, Shelby            SO Carroll               10:29.95q 
 11 Jaqua, Lauren             JR Baker                 10:30.46q 
 12 Renken, Rachel            JR Friends               10:30.68q 
 13 Dent, Miranda             FR Oklahoma Baptist      10:32.18  
 14 Christensen, Kelsey       SO Doane                 10:34.73  
 15 Whybark, Sarah            SO Concordia (Ore.)      10:40.69  
 16 Fritz, Katelyn            FR Oklahoma Baptist      10:51.04  
 17 Borel-Donohue, Julia      JR St. Francis           10:57.79  
 18 Rouse, Courtney           SO Illinois Tech         11:00.50  
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
Championship: N 9:30.06  3/11/2006   Miriam Kaumba, Okla Baptist               
  2012 Champ:   9:59.75  3/3/2012    Victoria Martinez, Azusa Pacific          
       SPIRE: S 9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holt, Hillary             JR College of Idaho      10:00.73  
  2 Thompson, Kelly           JR CSU-San Marcos        10:08.85  
  3 Jerotich, Sarah           FR Wayland Baptist       10:12.00  
  4 Williams, Megan           SR Vanguard              10:13.06  
  5 Davis, Jessica            SR Texas Wesleyan        10:16.56  
  6 Klopfenstein, Sora        JR College of Idaho      10:19.18  
  7 Mathes, Jordan            FR Carroll               10:20.13  
  8 Jaqua, Lauren             JR Baker                 10:23.73  
  9 Elliott, Mikel            FR Concordia (Ore.)      10:28.41  
 10 Sweeny, Shelby            SO Carroll               10:28.51  
 11 Renken, Rachel            JR Friends               10:41.71  
 12 Janzen, Chelsea           JR Biola                 10:44.42  
Preliminaries
 13 Dent, Miranda             FR Oklahoma Baptist                
 14 Christensen, Kelsey       SO Doane                           
 15 Whybark, Sarah            SO Concordia (Ore.)                
 16 Fritz, Katelyn            FR Oklahoma Baptist                
 17 Borel-Donohue, Julia      JR St. Francis                     
 18 Rouse, Courtney           SO Illinois Tech                   
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 14:27.42  1/27/2007   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 15:07.44  2/18/2001   Marla Runyan, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
Championship: N 16:20.97  2005        Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist          
  2012 Champ:   16:53.37  3/3/2012    Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific            
       SPIRE: S 16:09.95  2/16/2013   Shauna McNiff, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Helker, Hannah            SO Oklahoma Baptist      17:50.26Q 
  2 Pelayo, Rocio             SR Concordia (Cal.)      17:55.46Q 
  3 Garwood, Kristen          FR Hannibal-LaGrang      17:50.77Q 
  4 Nelson, Trisha            SR Bethel (Ind.)         17:56.95Q 
  5 Davis, Jessica            SR Texas Wesleyan        17:57.71Q 
  6 Ellingboe, Kortney        SR Olivet Nazarene       17:57.73Q 
  7 Kent, Kimberly            SO Vanguard              17:58.08Q 
  8 Steemers, Jodine          JR Eastern Oregon        18:00.90Q 
  9 Shares, Ashley            SO St. Xavier            17:59.96q 
 10 Hafner, Hannah            SO Carroll               18:01.21q 
 11 Aslakson, Donna           FR St. Francis           18:02.87q 
 12 Opp, Lauren               SO Dordt                 18:03.99q 
 13 Held, Cheryl              SR William Woods         18:05.16  
 14 Falconer, Chantalle       JR Olivet Nazarene       18:08.89  
 15 Soholt, Carrie            SO Biola                 18:15.10  
 16 Mains, Neysa              FR Biola                 18:23.03  
 17 Spahr, Gretchen           SO Huntington            18:27.33  
 18 Ringstmeyer, Lisa         SO St. Francis           18:30.82  
 19 Sears, Emily              FR Northwest U.          18:30.94  
 20 Governor, Meagan          SO Northwest U.          18:34.11  
 21 Roche, Janalis            SO Olivet Nazarene       18:40.58  
 22 Rosa, Megan               JR Baker                 18:42.28  
 23 Kalicinska, Monika        SR St. Gregory's         18:43.74  
 24 Willems, Emileigh         FR Wayland Baptist       18:53.45  
 25 Hoy, Kaitlin              SO St. Francis           19:10.87  
 26 Kleinsasser, Johanna      SO Oklahoma Baptist      19:11.68  
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:27.42  1/27/2007   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 15:07.44  2/18/2001   Marla Runyan, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
Championship: N 16:20.97  2005        Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist          
  2012 Champ:   16:53.37  3/3/2012    Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific            
       SPIRE: S 16:09.95  2/16/2013   Shauna McNiff, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Helker, Hannah            SO Oklahoma Baptist      17:24.34  
  2 Nelson, Trisha            SR Bethel (Ind.)         17:27.65  
  3 Ellingboe, Kortney        SR Olivet Nazarene       17:30.02  
  4 Pelayo, Rocio             SR Concordia (Cal.)      17:32.36  
  5 Garwood, Kristen          FR Hannibal-LaGrang      17:32.89  
  6 Davis, Jessica            SR Texas Wesleyan        17:35.65  
  7 Steemers, Jodine          JR Eastern Oregon        17:36.96  
  8 Opp, Lauren               SO Dordt                 17:53.10  
  9 Shares, Ashley            SO St. Xavier            18:06.70  
 10 Kent, Kimberly            SO Vanguard              18:07.23  
 11 Aslakson, Donna           FR St. Francis           18:14.79  
 12 Hafner, Hannah            SO Carroll               18:20.67  
Preliminaries
 13 Held, Cheryl              SR William Woods                   
 14 Falconer, Chantalle       JR Olivet Nazarene                 
 15 Soholt, Carrie            SO Biola                           
 16 Mains, Neysa              FR Biola                           
 17 Spahr, Gretchen           SO Huntington                      
 18 Ringstmeyer, Lisa         SO St. Francis                     
 19 Sears, Emily              FR Northwest U.                    
 20 Governor, Meagan          SO Northwest U.                    
 21 Roche, Janalis            SO Olivet Nazarene                 
 22 Rosa, Megan               JR Baker                           
 23 Kalicinska, Monika        SR St. Gregory's                   
 24 Willems, Emileigh         FR Wayland Baptist                 
 25 Hoy, Kaitlin              SO St. Francis                     
 26 Kleinsasser, Johanna      SO Oklahoma Baptist                
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Championship: N 13:56.06  2002        Amber Antonia, Wisconsin Parkside        
  2012 Champ:   14:41.95  3/3/2012    Nicole Bonk, Embry-Riddle                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonk, Nicole              SR Embry-Riddle          13:53.63N 
  2 Zalba, Mereth             FR Missouri Baptist      14:15.18  
  3 Dunn, Abby                FR Goshen                15:16.09  
  4 Lawrence, Monica          JR Cornerstone           15:20.17  
  5 Helmuth, Erin             SR Goshen                15:25.19  
  6 Josephs, Molly            FR Missouri Baptist      15:47.84  
  7 Brickson, Reini           JR Lindsey Wilson        15:51.94  
  8 Court-Menendez, Nicole    FR Dakota Wesleyan       16:06.32  
  9 Breithhaupt, Lauren       SR Baker                 16:15.47  
 10 Mancha, Mercedes          SR St. Xavier            16:28.92  
 11 Green, Jourdann           FR Lindsey Wilson        16:39.33  
 12 Griffiths, Brianna        SO Cornerstone           16:41.38  
 13 Loeffler, Kaitlyn         SO Cen. Methodist        16:44.02  
 14 Graybill, Teresa          JR Benedictine           17:20.67  
 15 Townsend, Julia           SO Concordia (Cal.)      17:32.51  
 -- Ovokaitys, Kayla          FR Cornerstone                 DQ  
 -- Bland, Amanda             SO Lindsey Wilson              DQ  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
    American: A 3:27.59  3/7/1999    National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter       
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
Championship: N 3:39.83  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         Warrior, Tracey, Levy, Chambers                   
  2012 Champ:   3:39.83  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         S Warrior, N Tracey, J Levy, V Chambers           
       SPIRE: S 3:33.30  2/23/2013   Illinois, Illinois                        
                         A Thomas, M Akinosun, M Golliday, A Spencer       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doane                                               3:45.62Q  1 
     1) Holtmeier, Sydney FR            2) Wright, Lacey JR               
     3) Sughroue, Jessa SO              4) Farquharson, Sandrae FR        
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:46.69Q  2 
     1) Marical, Aspen SO               2) Cooper, Uniqua JR              
     3) Shimanek, Evan SR               4) Warrior, Stacy JR              
  3 Southern-NO                                         3:47.14Q  3 
     1) Robinson, Leonie FR             2) Hunter, Tamara JR              
     3) Bennett, Orenthia FR            4) Jenkins, Safia SR              
  4 Indiana Tech                                        3:46.56Q  1 
     1) Smith, Chauntiel SO             2) Armbrister, Shayne SO          
     3) Kimbrough, Jamela JR            4) Flake, Kirsten SO              
  5 Wayland Baptist                                     3:48.27Q  3 
     1) Gay, Natasha SR                 2) Quiah, Angie SO                
     3) Anderson, Valencia JR           4) Gittens, Kesley FR             
  6 Langston                                            3:48.85Q  2 
     1) McNeal, Dearra JR               2) Brown, Ce'Aira FR              
     3) Patterson, Kierra SO            4) Corbitt, Lauren JR             
  7 Bethel (Tenn.)                                      3:49.30q  1 
     1) Montague, Arielle SR            2) Garrett, Ronnika SR            
     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR            4) Gray, Jessica SO               
  8 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:53.53q  2 
     1) Goedhart, Kamaria SO            2) Ortiz, Alexandra SO            
     3) Gold, Kalla FR                  4) Carman, Rachel JR              
  9 Westmont                                            3:53.69   1 
     1) Chevalier, Amanda SR            2) Stormans, Laurel SR            
     3) Koopmans, Kaylin FR             4) Hodges, Elysia SO              
 10 Baker                                               3:56.57   2 
     1) Lane, Khadijah FR               2) Sloan, Tyler SO                
     3) Patnode, Jaime JR               4) Stanbrough, Jenna SO           
 11 Eastern Oregon                                      3:57.28   3 
     1) Sullivan, Megan FR              2) Baldovino, Talissa JR          
     3) Olivo, Irene SO                 4) Booth, Kadie JR                
 12 Dordt                                               3:57.32   2 
     1) Wilgenburg, Siera FR            2) Postma, Tara SR                
     3) Broersma, Marisa FR             4) Bonnema, Katie JR              
 13 Aquinas                                             3:59.04   2 
     1) Fuller, Brooke JR               2) Klawieter, Courtney FR         
     3) Comer, Fiana FR                 4) Henniger, Kaitlyn SO           
 14 Indiana Wesleyan                                    4:01.35   3 
     1) Benware, Talia FR               2) Gaesser, Angel FR              
     3) Tiernon, Tracey SO              4) Miller, Allix SO               
 15 Hastings                                            4:01.66   3 
     1) Parnell, Porche SO              2) Leichleiter, Michelle SO       
     3) Balldridge, Erin SO             4) Jackson, Abby SO               
 16 Siena Heights                                       4:02.71   3 
     1) Johnson, Jalesia FR             2) Benschoter, Brittney FR        
     3) Johnson, Elaine FR              4) Knannlein, Arika SO            
 17 Cornerstone                                         4:03.52   1 
     1) Lipa, Lindsay SO                2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR           
     3) Sayers, Lyndee FR               4) Souza, Anita SO                
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
    American: A 3:27.59  3/7/1999    National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter       
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
Championship: N 3:39.83  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         Warrior, Tracey, Levy, Chambers                   
  2012 Champ:   3:39.83  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         S Warrior, N Tracey, J Levy, V Chambers           
       SPIRE: S 3:33.30  2/23/2013   Illinois, Illinois                        
                         A Thomas, M Akinosun, M Golliday, A Spencer       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Indiana Tech                                        3:39.43N  3.39.423
     1) Dixon, Zalika JR                2) Brooks, Chloe JR               
     3) Armbrister, Shayne SO           4) Flake, Kirsten SO              
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:39.43N  3.39.428
     1) Warrior, Stacy JR               2) Moore, Taylor JR               
     3) Shimanek, Evan SR               4) Levy, Jura SR                  
  3 Southern-NO                                         3:46.33  
     1) Brown, Adriana FR               2) Hunter, Tamara JR              
     3) Joseph, Mackola SO              4) Jenkins, Safia SR              
  4 Doane                                               3:46.40  
     1) Holtmeier, Sydney FR            2) Wright, Lacey JR               
     3) Sughroue, Jessa SO              4) Farquharson, Sandrae FR        
  5 Langston                                            3:47.28  
     1) McNeal, Dearra JR               2) Corbitt, Lauren JR             
     3) Patterson, Kierra SO            4) Brown, Ce'Aira FR              
  6 Bethel (Tenn.)                                      3:48.85  
     1) Montague, Arielle SR            2) Gray, Jessica SO               
     3) Garrett, Ronnika SR             4) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR           
  7 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:54.04  
     1) Goedhart, Kamaria SO            2) Ortiz, Alexandra SO            
     3) Gold, Kalla FR                  4) Carman, Rachel JR              
  8 Wayland Baptist                                     3:54.52  
     1) Gay, Natasha SR                 2) Sheppard, Shykilia JR          
     3) Anderson, Valencia JR           4) Calloway, Chyna JR             
Preliminaries
  9 Westmont                                                     
     1) Chevalier, Amanda SR            2) Stormans, Laurel SR            
     3) Koopmans, Kaylin FR             4) Hodges, Elysia SO              
 10 Baker                                                        
     1) Lane, Khadijah FR               2) Sloan, Tyler SO                
     3) Patnode, Jaime JR               4) Stanbrough, Jenna SO           
 11 Eastern Oregon                                               
     1) Sullivan, Megan FR              2) Baldovino, Talissa JR          
     3) Olivo, Irene SO                 4) Booth, Kadie JR                
 12 Dordt                                                        
     1) Wilgenburg, Siera FR            2) Postma, Tara SR                
     3) Broersma, Marisa FR             4) Bonnema, Katie JR              
 13 Aquinas                                                      
     1) Fuller, Brooke JR               2) Klawieter, Courtney FR         
     3) Comer, Fiana FR                 4) Henniger, Kaitlyn SO           
 14 Indiana Wesleyan                                             
     1) Benware, Talia FR               2) Gaesser, Angel FR              
     3) Tiernon, Tracey SO              4) Miller, Allix SO               
 15 Hastings                                                     
     1) Parnell, Porche SO              2) Leichleiter, Michelle SO       
     3) Balldridge, Erin SO             4) Jackson, Abby SO               
 16 Siena Heights                                                
     1) Johnson, Jalesia FR             2) Benschoter, Brittney FR        
     3) Johnson, Elaine FR              4) Knannlein, Arika SO            
 17 Cornerstone                                                  
     1) Lipa, Lindsay SO                2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR           
     3) Sayers, Lyndee FR               4) Souza, Anita SO                
 
Event 34  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 8:50.86  3/10/2006   Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser      
                         A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard     
  2012 Champ:   9:05.99  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         N Tracey, J Troxell, S Drew, H Helker             
       SPIRE: S 8:40.50  2013        Villanova, Villanova                      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Biola                                               9:09.54Q 
     1) Hunt, Kellian FR                2) Gasner, Anika FR               
     3) Hoverson, Alicia FR             4) Sciarra, Alexandra JR          
  2 Morningside                                         9:17.56Q 
     1) Reece, Mckenzie SR              2) Petsche, Jen FR                
     3) Heitkamp, Hailee JR             4) Mathes, Breanna SR             
  3 Concordia (Neb.)                                    9:23.73Q 
     1) Schwalenberg, Jena SR           2) Williams, Jenean JR            
     3) Letts, Megan JR                 4) Wood, Kimberly FR              
  4 Oklahoma Baptist                                    9:19.86Q 
     1) Moore, Taylor JR                2) Graham, Kelsey FR              
     3) Warfield, Whitney FR            4) Rogers, Kati FR                
  5 St. Francis (Ill.)                                  9:23.88Q 
     1) Morman, Rachel JR               2) Bond, Samantha JR              
     3) Suttman, Erin JR                4) Topp, Jamie SR                 
  6 Westmont                                            9:23.92Q 
     1) Johnson, Ali FR                 2) Cherne, Corinne SO             
     3) Adams, Alexandria FR            4) Nealon, Theresa SR             
  7 Embry-Riddle                                        9:24.20q 
     1) Eschbach, Lauren SO             2) Tafoya, Martina FR             
     3) Bonk, Nicole SR                 4) Coelho, Karina SR              
  8 Davenport                                           9:24.21q 
     1) Vanderbaan, Kelsee JR           2) Homfeld, Tara FR               
     3) Jerrils, Rachel JR              4) Baron, Stacey JR               
  9 Lee (Tenn.)                                         9:25.25  
     1) Miller, Storyie FR              2) Childers, Jessica FR           
     3) Arnesen, Emily SR               4) Bryan, Cayce SO                
 10 Indiana Wesleyan                                    9:25.49  
     1) Sandberg, Christina JR          2) Kamp, Julie FR                 
     3) Ewert, Kayla JR                 4) Gaesser, Angel FR              
 11 Olivet Nazarene                                     9:25.59  
     1) Endrizzi, Hannah SR             2) Dean, Kathryn FR               
     3) Lippencott, Kylie SO            4) Trank, Christy JR              
 12 Dordt                                               9:26.34  
     1) Harkema, Merissa SR             2) Buikema, Renee SO              
     3) Byl, Kayla FR                   4) Koerner, Lillie SO             
 13 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 9:26.70  
     1) Gildersleeve, Dawn JR           2) Hobbs, Brianna JR              
     3) Niewenhuis, Jackie JR           4) Spranger, Lauren FR            
 14 Bethel (Ind.)                                       9:28.00  
     1) Dudley, Lauren JR               2) Adams, Christina JR            
     3) Tepper, Danielle JR             4) Dvojacki, Dominique SR         
 15 Wayland Baptist                                     9:29.95  
     1) Hannah, Kristy JR               2) Cejas, Melissa SO              
     3) Steele, Chelsey FR              4) Echols, Jessica FR             
 16 Indiana Tech                                        9:31.63  
     1) Lott, Jasmine FR                2) Gaines, Cherie SO              
     3) Streahle, Emily FR              4) Conger, Brenna FR              
 17 Taylor                                              9:34.16  
     1) Oleson, Sarina FR               2) Neideck, Sarah SO              
     3) Carver, Grace FR                4) Price, Erin JR                 
 18 Concordia (Cal.)                                    9:39.41  
     1) Conde, Arielly SO               2) Cumming, Kailey FR             
     3) Marquardt, Jessica FR           4) Pluemer, Laura SO              
 19 Spring Arbor                                        9:40.62  
     1) Gunderson, Faith JR             2) Curtis, Amanda SO              
     3) Albert, Paige FR                4) Fredrick, Sarah JR             
 20 St. Ambrose                                         9:42.18  
     1) Camp, Courtney FR               2) Groenhagen, Kate FR            
     3) Beckett, Katie JR               4) Byrne, Megan FR                
 21 Dakota State                                        9:43.79  
     1) Sveen, Kayla FR                 2) Warnke, Stephanie SR           
     3) Fritz, Brooke FR                4) Uher, Stephanie SR             
 22 Grand View                                          9:48.76  
     1) McFayden, Allison SR            2) Ayers, Dede FR                 
     3) Nielsen, Jasmine SO             4) Hammond, Brooke FR             
 
Event 34  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Championship: N 8:50.86  3/10/2006   Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser      
                         A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard     
  2012 Champ:   9:05.99  3/3/2012    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         N Tracey, J Troxell, S Drew, H Helker             
       SPIRE: S 8:40.50  2013        Villanova, Villanova                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morningside                                         9:06.17  
     1) Reece, Mckenzie SR              2) Petsche, Jen FR                
     3) Heitkamp, Hailee JR             4) Mathes, Breanna SR             
  2 Biola                                               9:10.06  
     1) Hunt, Kellian FR                2) Gasner, Anika FR               
     3) Hoverson, Alicia FR             4) Sciarra, Alexandra JR          
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    9:15.00  
     1) Warfield, Whitney FR            2) Helker, Hannah SO              
     3) Graham, Kelsey FR               4) Rogers, Kati FR                
  4 Concordia (Neb.)                                    9:20.04  
     1) Schwalenberg, Jena SR           2) Williams, Jenean JR            
     3) Letts, Megan JR                 4) Wood, Kimberly FR              
  5 St. Francis (Ill.)                                  9:21.99  
     1) Morman, Rachel JR               2) Bond, Samantha JR              
     3) Suttman, Erin JR                4) Topp, Jamie SR                 
  6 Davenport                                           9:22.74  
     1) Vanderbaan, Kelsee JR           2) Homfeld, Tara FR               
     3) Jerrils, Rachel JR              4) Baron, Stacey JR               
  7 Westmont                                            9:26.06  
     1) Johnson, Ali FR                 2) Cherne, Corinne SO             
     3) Adams, Alexandria FR            4) Nealon, Theresa SR             
  8 Embry-Riddle                                        9:35.20  
     1) Tafoya, Martina FR              2) Eschbach, Lauren SO            
     3) Coelho, Karina SR               4) Bonk, Nicole SR                
Preliminaries
  9 Lee (Tenn.)                                                  
 10 Indiana Wesleyan                                             
 11 Olivet Nazarene                                              
 12 Dordt                                                        
 13 Northwestern (Iowa)                                          
 14 Bethel (Ind.)                                                
 15 Wayland Baptist                                              
 16 Indiana Tech                                                 
 17 Taylor                                                       
 18 Concordia (Cal.)                                             
 19 Spring Arbor                                                 
 20 St. Ambrose                                                  
 21 Dakota State                                                 
 22 Grand View                                                   
 
Event 35  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: A 10:59.46  3/9/2007    North Carolina, North Carolina           
                          Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle              
  Collegiate: C 10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber              
Championship: N 11:39.22  2010        Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)     
                          Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith                         
  2012 Champ:   11:45.59  3/3/2012    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific             
                          D Carstensen, M VanWinkle, B Leslie, V Martinez   
       SPIRE: S 11:06.99  2/16/2013   Uconn, UConn                             
                          Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat                   
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 College of Idaho                                   12:04.06Q  1204.055
     1) Johnson, Sarah JR               2) Sibert, Jasmine JR             
     3) Smith, Elynn SR                 4) Holt, Hillary JR               
  2 Carroll                                            12:12.94Q 
     1) Hughes, Bailey FR               2) Knoll, Mallery SO              
     3) Torres, Sandy FR                4) Mathes, Jordan FR              
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                   12:19.82Q 
     1) Fritz, Katelyn FR               2) Watkins, Clarissa SO           
     3) Warfield, Whitney FR            4) Dent, Miranda FR               
  4 Biola                                              12:04.06Q  1204.056
     1) Kung, Ilima FR                  2) Lemphers, Tayllor SO           
     3) Gasner, Anika FR                4) Hunt, Kellian FR               
  5 Cornerstone                                        12:19.19Q 
     1) Louisignau, Jill JR             2) Hampton, Larissa SO            
     3) Tremaine, Audrey FR             4) Contreras, Julia SR            
  6 Concordia (Ore.)                                   12:20.32Q 
     1) Elliott, Mikel FR               2) Richardson, Kayla JR           
     3) VonBargen, Megan FR             4) Michels, Linsie SR             
  7 Cumberlands                                        12:04.15q 
     1) Hoop, Danielle SO               2) Proffitt, Sam FR               
     3) Sydnor, Natasha SR              4) Mascotti, Darcy JR             
  8 Westmont                                           12:08.51q 
     1) McCall, Jordan FR               2) Nealon, Theresa SR             
     3) Adams, Alexandria FR            4) Meyers, Jessica FR             
  9 St. Francis (Ill.)                                 12:15.38  
     1) Johnson, Brooke FR              2) Rodriguez, Daryll FR           
     3) Morman, Rachel JR               4) Suttman, Erin JR               
 10 St. Xavier                                         12:20.76  
     1) Rosario, Leslie SO              2) Galvez, Anna SO                
     3) Ott, Jackie SR                  4) Dean, Rachael SR               
 11 Dordt                                              12:28.10  
     1) De Vries, Abby SO               2) Schelhaas, Jasmine FR          
     3) Buikema, Renee SO               4) Harkema, Merissa SR            
 12 Taylor                                             12:28.28  
     1) Hawks, Jane FR                  2) DeHaan, Kaitlin FR             
     3) Norris, Jenna SO                4) Schmeltz, Elaine SO            
 13 Texas Wesleyan                                     12:33.04  
     1) Aguayo, Maria SO                2) Gutierrez, Lauri SR            
     3) Wright, Lakietra SO             4) Davis, Jessica SR              
 14 Wayland Baptist                                    12:33.23  
     1) Willems, Emileigh FR            2) Sheppard, Shykilia JR          
     3) Cejas, Melissa SO               4) Jerotich, Sarah FR             
 15 Rocky Mountain                                     12:35.51  
     1) Hart, Rachael SO                2) Eich, Bailey SO                
     3) Breeding, Megan SR              4) Richter, Ana JR                
 16 Vanguard                                           12:38.28  
     1) Williams, Megan SR              2) Nelson, Kapree JR              
     3) Estell, Marline SO              4) Malagon, Jessica SO            
 17 Concordia (Cal.)                                   12:39.96  
     1) Pelayo, Rocio SR                2) Ramey, Emily JR                
     3) Conde, Arielly SO               4) Marquardt, Jessica FR          
 18 Judson                                             12:48.55  
     1) Miller, Sarah SO                2) McDougall, Marilyn SO          
     3) Nystrom, Gabby SO               4) Gard, Meaghan JR               
 19 Bethel (Ind.)                                      12:54.81  
     1) Reinhard, Jamie FR              2) Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO        
     3) Tepper, Danielle JR             4) Lencke, Keri SR                
 20 Hannibal-LaGrange                                  13:01.27  
     1) Riddle, Amanda JR               2) Harden, Mikayla FR             
     3) McCoy, Holland JR               4) Garwood, Kristen FR            
 21 Spring Arbor                                       13:03.98  
     1) Broekema, Krista SO             2) Prether, Lindsey SR            
     3) Lehman, Mary FR                 4) Kent, Candice SR               
 22 Embry-Riddle                                       13:16.57  
     1) Love, Rebecca SO                2) Cannon, Camaria FR             
     3) Ball, Kira SR                   4) Ross, Aleiyah SO               
 
Event 35  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 10:59.46  3/9/2007    North Carolina, North Carolina           
                          Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle              
  Collegiate: C 10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber              
Championship: N 11:39.22  2010        Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)     
                          Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith                         
  2012 Champ:   11:45.59  3/3/2012    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific             
                          D Carstensen, M VanWinkle, B Leslie, V Martinez   
       SPIRE: S 11:06.99  2/16/2013   Uconn, UConn                             
                          Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 College of Idaho                                   11:49.66  
     1) Klopfenstein, Sora JR           2) Sibert, Jasmine JR             
     3) Smith, Elynn SR                 4) Holt, Hillary JR               
  2 Concordia (Ore.)                                   12:01.35  
     1) Elliott, Mikel FR               2) Sims, NyEma JR                 
     3) Limage, Junia SR                4) Michels, Linsie SR             
  3 Biola                                              12:03.19  
     1) Kung, Ilima FR                  2) Lemphers, Tayllor SO           
     3) Sciarra, Alexandra JR           4) Hunt, Kellian FR               
  4 Cumberlands                                        12:03.36  
     1) Hoop, Danielle SO               2) Proffitt, Sam FR               
     3) Sydnor, Natasha SR              4) Mascotti, Darcy JR             
  5 Westmont                                           12:09.10  
     1) McCall, Jordan FR               2) Chevalier, Amanda SR           
     3) Nealon, Theresa SR              4) Meyers, Jessica FR             
  6 Cornerstone                                        12:12.51  
     1) Louisignau, Jill JR             2) Hampton, Larissa SO            
     3) Tremaine, Audrey FR             4) Contreras, Julia SR            
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                   12:13.26  
     1) Fritz, Katelyn FR               2) Watkins, Clarissa SO           
     3) Warfield, Whitney FR            4) Dent, Miranda FR               
  8 Carroll                                            12:14.91  
     1) Hughes, Bailey FR               2) Knoll, Mallery SO              
     3) Torres, Sandy FR                4) Mathes, Jordan FR              
Preliminaries
  9 St. Francis (Ill.)                                           
     1) Johnson, Brooke FR              2) Rodriguez, Daryll FR           
     3) Morman, Rachel JR               4) Suttman, Erin JR               
 10 St. Xavier                                                   
     1) Rosario, Leslie SO              2) Galvez, Anna SO                
     3) Ott, Jackie SR                  4) Dean, Rachael SR               
 11 Dordt                                                        
     1) De Vries, Abby SO               2) Schelhaas, Jasmine FR          
     3) Buikema, Renee SO               4) Harkema, Merissa SR            
 12 Taylor                                                       
     1) Hawks, Jane FR                  2) DeHaan, Kaitlin FR             
     3) Norris, Jenna SO                4) Schmeltz, Elaine SO            
 13 Texas Wesleyan                                               
     1) Aguayo, Maria SO                2) Gutierrez, Lauri SR            
     3) Wright, Lakietra SO             4) Davis, Jessica SR              
 14 Wayland Baptist                                              
     1) Willems, Emileigh FR            2) Sheppard, Shykilia JR          
     3) Cejas, Melissa SO               4) Jerotich, Sarah FR             
 15 Rocky Mountain                                               
     1) Hart, Rachael SO                2) Eich, Bailey SO                
     3) Breeding, Megan SR              4) Richter, Ana JR                
 16 Vanguard                                                     
     1) Williams, Megan SR              2) Nelson, Kapree JR              
     3) Estell, Marline SO              4) Malagon, Jessica SO            
 17 Concordia (Cal.)                                             
     1) Pelayo, Rocio SR                2) Ramey, Emily JR                
     3) Conde, Arielly SO               4) Marquardt, Jessica FR          
 18 Judson                                                       
     1) Miller, Sarah SO                2) McDougall, Marilyn SO          
     3) Nystrom, Gabby SO               4) Gard, Meaghan JR               
 19 Bethel (Ind.)                                                
     1) Reinhard, Jamie FR              2) Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO        
     3) Tepper, Danielle JR             4) Lencke, Keri SR                
 20 Hannibal-LaGrange                                            
     1) Riddle, Amanda JR               2) Harden, Mikayla FR             
     3) McCoy, Holland JR               4) Garwood, Kristen FR            
 21 Spring Arbor                                                 
     1) Broekema, Krista SO             2) Prether, Lindsey SR            
     3) Lehman, Mary FR                 4) Kent, Candice SR               
 22 Embry-Riddle                                                 
     1) Love, Rebecca SO                2) Cannon, Camaria FR             
     3) Ball, Kira SR                   4) Ross, Aleiyah SO               
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, L.S.U.                        
Championship: N 13.00m  3/11/2006   Latoya Heath, Lindenwood                   
  2012 Champ:   12.13m  3/3/2012    Tamala Daley, Shorter                      
       SPIRE: S 13.09m  2/23/2013   Mara Griva, Nebraska                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mills, Courtney           FR Hastings                11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.32m  11.81m  11.79m  11.59m  11.65m  11.78m
  2 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville          11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.65m  10.82m  11.76m  11.68m  11.77m  11.72m
  3 Mulligan, Kathleen        SO Carroll                 11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.57m  11.75m  11.76m  11.49m  11.09m  10.89m
  4 Murray, Stacia            JR Indiana Tech            11.64m   38-02.25 
      FOUL  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  11.64m
  5 Barton, Arryana           JR McPherson               11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  11.26m  11.35m  11.36m  11.50m  FOUL
  6 VanDenBerg, Abbey         SO Mount Marty             11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  11.17m  10.90m  10.87m  10.67m  11.27m
  7 Post, Emily               SR Tabor                   11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.30m  11.34m  11.30m  11.28m  11.13m  10.70m
  8 Myers, Allycia            SR Doane                   11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.07m  10.71m  11.30m  11.27m  11.18m  10.72m
  9 Gordon, Raenecia          JR Doane                   11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  10.87m  10.87m  11.05m  11.02m  11.01m
 10 Patrnchak, Naomi          JR St. Ambrose             11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.15m  11.18m  11.14m            
 10 Beasley, Tiosha           SR Campbellsville          11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  10.42m  10.98m            
 12 Lipa, Lindsay             SO Cornerstone             11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.87m  FOUL  11.14m            
 13 Stanford, Ashley          FR Sterling                11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  10.65m  11.08m            
 14 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                   10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.43m  10.99m  FOUL            
 15 Sikkema, Christy          JR Dordt                   10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.87m  10.97m  FOUL            
 16 Ryland, Charnay           FR Cumberlands             10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.72m  10.64m  10.87m            
 17 Moyer, Tess               JR Doane                   10.66m   34-11.75 
      FOUL  10.66m  FOUL            
 18 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville          10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  10.61m  10.38m            
 19 Hannam, Kayla             SO Baker                   10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.51m  10.58m  10.61m            
 -- Garrigus, Shelby          SR Cen. Methodist              ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: A 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda T.C.                   
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/3/2004    Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
Championship: N 18.03m  2003        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific          
  2012 Champ:   14.69m  3/3/2012    Milik Tulvanuavou, Fresno Pacific          
       SPIRE: S 17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maag, Jennifer            SO Hastings                15.10m   49-06.50 
      12.33m  14.46m  15.10m  14.43m  14.46m  FOUL
  2 Cockerill, Tara           SR Briar Cliff             15.08m   49-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.08m  14.27m  14.22m  14.63m
  3 Dixson, Gabriella         SR Concordia (Ore.)        14.97m   49-01.50 
      12.73m  13.61m  13.88m  FOUL  14.97m  FOUL
  4 Carlock, Shaylee          SR York (Neb.)             14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.15m  13.05m  13.86m  13.11m  FOUL  14.25m
  5 Coley, Stephanie          FR Concordia (Neb.)        13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  13.55m  13.50m  13.85m  13.76m  FOUL
  6 Griffith, Abby            SR Hastings                13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.50m  13.77m  13.82m  13.70m  13.74m  13.71m
  7 Erdmann, Brittany         SO Concordia (Neb.)        13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Huffman, Tina             JR Indiana Wesleyan        13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.95m  13.69m  13.25m  13.21m  12.92m  12.82m
  9 Nelson, Stephanie         JR Baker                   13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.28m  13.28m  13.43m  FOUL  12.75m  FOUL
 10 Payne, Jessica            SO Doane                   13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.02m  13.36m            
 11 Siaosi, Florida           SR Graceland               13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.28m  13.33m  13.19m            
 11 Smith, Emily              SR Aquinas                 13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  13.10m  12.90m            
 13 Walls, Esme               SR Langston                13.31m   43-08.00 
      10.85m  13.31m  13.29m            
 14 Green, Cinnamin           SO Bethel (Ind.)           13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.69m  11.21m  13.17m            
 15 Wilt, Lexie               FR Cen. Methodist          13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Veiock, Val               SO Grand View              13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.78m  FOUL  13.12m            
 17 Foster, Meaghan           FR William Penn            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.14m  12.80m  FOUL            
 18 Barnaby, Alisha           FR Judson                  12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.21m  12.01m  12.58m            
 19 Nordby, Brianna           JR Siena Heights           12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.42m  12.54m  11.98m            
 20 Coleman, Kaytlyn          FR Lewis-Clark             12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.20m  12.01m  12.27m            
 21 Jensen, Devon             SR Grand View              12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Medeiros, Ashley          SO Carroll                 11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.73m  11.76m            
 23 Byron, Taylor             JR Siena Heights           11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.74m            
 24 Crouse, Jamie             JR Concordia (Neb.)        11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.35m            
 -- Henry, Carly              SO Doane                       ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height: 3.35m; 15cm increments
       World: W 4.91m  2/12/2006   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS                       
    American: A 4.81m  3/7/2004    Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C 4.53m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
Championship: N 4.20m  3/9/2007    Jessie Gallaher, Concordia Univer           
  2012 Champ:   3.75m  3/3/2012    Erinn Shaughnessy, Oklahoma Baptist         
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stidham, Lenzey           SR Siena Heights            3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shimanek, Evan            SR Oklahoma Baptist         3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zimmerly, Jeslyn          FR Indiana Tech             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Grace, Whitney            FR Bethel (Ind.)            3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Arneson, Marisa           JR Carroll                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dorko, Alicia             JR Aquinas                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Carr, Kate                JR Bethel (Ind.)            3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Thurbon, Katie            JR Baker                    3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Shaughnessy, Erinn        SO Oklahoma Baptist         3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Mick, Cynthia             FR Concordia (Neb.)         3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Falkenstein, Nicole       FR Biola                    3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 11 Leichleiter, Michelle     SO Hastings                 3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 11 Johnson, Elaine           FR Siena Heights            3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 14 Fagen, Talitha            FR Eastern Oregon           3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Newcomb, Kirby            SO Graceland                3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nyssen, Tiffanie          SO Warner Pacific              NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Yelden, Shelby            SO Concordia (Neb.)            NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Ashlee             SR Concordia (Neb.)            NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Tepper, Taylor            FR Bethel (Ind.)               NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Meredyk, Taylor           SO Indiana Tech                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Wakefield, Madison        JR Doane                       NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 39  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda                
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
Championship: N 6.50m  1992        Carolin Sterling, Central State (OH)        
  2012 Champ:   5.86m  3/3/2012    Latanya Nation, Wayland Bapt                
       SPIRE: S 6.32m  2/22/2013   Mara Griva, Nebraska                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist         6.26m   20-06.50 
      FOUL  5.14m  5.89m  FOUL  6.19m  6.26m
  2 Corbitt, Lauren           JR Langston                 5.91m   19-04.75 
      FOUL  5.84m  5.91m  5.88m  5.88m  5.69m
  3 Kapande, Mwale            SR Mount Mercy              5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.71m  5.69m  5.87m  5.51m  5.69m  5.80m
  4 Watley, Ashley            SO Indiana Tech             5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.49m  5.55m  5.64m  5.70m  5.46m
  5 Sheppard, Shykilia        JR Wayland Baptist          5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.48m  5.48m  5.46m  5.39m  5.38m  5.59m
  6 Newsome-Gunn, Avante      SO Bethel (Ind.)            5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.48m  5.47m  5.56m  5.35m  5.58m  5.38m
  7 Baird, Lauren             JR Doane                    5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.38m  5.51m  5.49m  5.48m  FOUL  5.46m
  8 Beasley, Tiosha           SR Campbellsville           5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.32m  5.39m  5.41m  5.48m  FOUL  5.03m
  9 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.21m  5.46m  5.40m  5.32m  FOUL  5.07m
 10 DuBois, Mellissa          FR Bethel (Ind.)            5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.25m  5.35m            
 11 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside              5.34m   17-06.25 
      3.59m  FOUL  5.34m            
 12 Carman, Rachel            JR Olivet Nazarene          5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.01m  5.33m  5.23m            
 13 Garrigus, Shelby          SR Cen. Methodist           5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.18m  FOUL  5.26m            
 14 Patterson, Kierra         SO Langston                 5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  5.25m            
 15 Fails, Yachi              SR CSU-San Marcos           5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.06m  FOUL  5.24m            
 16 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                    5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.95m  5.14m  5.01m            
 17 Miller, Allix             SO Indiana Wesleyan         5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  4.97m  4.86m            
 18 Goode, Shanice            FR Indiana Tech             4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.92m  FOUL  4.66m            
 19 Stutzman, Lauren          FR Indiana Wesleyan         4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.91m            
 20 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights            4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  4.84m  FOUL            
 21 Gray, Trineisha           FR St. Ambrose              4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.76m  4.55m  4.59m            
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height: 1.60m; 5cm increments
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: A 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, unattached                    
  Collegiate: C 1.97m  2/21/1987   Ramos/Acuff/ Aldrich/ Gyoffy, Stan/UCLA/ TX/
Championship: N 1.83m  1990        Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific              
  2012 Champ:   1.75m  3/3/2012    Megan Glisar, Morningside                   
       SPIRE: S 1.88m  2/17/2013   Michelle Kinsella, Louisville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist         1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP 
  2 Nalty, Ashleigh           FR Missouri Baptist         1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Duncan, Phoenix           SO Siena Heights            1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Smith, Austina            SO Indiana Tech             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Fulton, Kate              SR Cen. Methodist           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 McDowell, Alyssa          JR Doane                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Post, Emily               SR Tabor                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 Brown, Taylor             SO Jamestown                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 Waggoner, Cassie          SO Benedictine              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 McCoy, Jonisha            SO Cen. Methodist           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 14 Schaper, Hailey           JR Dickinson St.            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 14 French, Danielle          FR Baker                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Meigs, Kenney             SO Oklahoma Baptist         1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Carman, Rachel            JR Olivet Nazarene             NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                       NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Mott, Sarah               SR Bethel (Ind.)               NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Casey, Caitlin            JR Morningside                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Litz, Angie               SR Hastings                    NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 41  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    American: A 25.57m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
Championship: N 19.79m  3/7/2009    Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills State           
  2012 Champ:   18.50m  3/3/2012    Reta Woodard, Embry-Riddle                 
       SPIRE: S 22.17m  2/23/2013   Beth Rohl, Michigan Sta                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixson, Gabriella         SR Concordia (Ore.)        19.14m   62-09.50 
      17.25m  17.11m  16.47m  17.59m  FOUL  19.14m
  2 Woodard, Reta             JR Embry-Riddle            18.85m   61-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.03m  17.44m  FOUL  18.85m
  3 Crouse, Jamie             JR Concordia (Neb.)        17.61m   57-09.50 
      FOUL  17.61m  17.42m  FOUL  17.41m  FOUL
  4 Kenady, Sharayah          SR Concordia (Ore.)        17.59m   57-08.50 
      15.73m  16.87m  16.28m  16.71m  FOUL  17.59m
  5 Smith, Emily              SR Aquinas                 17.49m   57-04.75 
      FOUL  17.11m  17.49m  16.51m  16.77m  17.41m
  6 Renshaw, Kasey            FR Siena Heights           17.37m   57-00.00 
      FOUL  17.03m  17.37m  17.22m  17.17m  17.27m
  7 Coleman, Kaytlyn          FR Lewis-Clark             17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.33m  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  16.36m  17.18m
  8 Henry, Carly              SO Doane                   16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.34m  16.51m  FOUL  16.56m  16.96m  16.98m
  9 Nordby, Brianna           JR Siena Heights           16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.14m  16.38m  15.90m  15.53m  13.98m  FOUL
 10 Henderson, Ashton         SR Doane                   16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.96m  16.16m  FOUL            
 11 Demmer, Brittany          JR Clarke                  15.99m   52-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.99m            
 12 Frank, Colleen            JR Grand View              15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.03m  15.96m  15.85m            
 13 Green, Cinnamin           SO Bethel (Ind.)           15.75m   51-08.25 
      14.97m  15.75m  15.08m            
 14 Maag, Jennifer            SO Hastings                15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.68m  14.87m  15.39m            
 15 Coley, Stephanie          FR Concordia (Neb.)        15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  FOUL  14.37m            
 16 Mondt, Haley              SR Doane                   15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  14.61m  FOUL            
 17 Foster, Meaghan           FR William Penn            15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.44m  13.43m  15.12m            
 18 Griffith, Abby            SR Hastings                14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Morland, Chelsea          SR Benedictine             13.34m   43-09.25 
      11.51m  13.34m  13.14m            
 
Event 42  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Championship: N  3943  3/7/2009    Natasha Miller, Biola                       
  2012 Champ:     124                                                          
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                     3751  
  2 Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                     3638  
  3 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone               3415  
  4 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                     3354  
  5 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy               3209  
  6 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                     3171  
  7 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                  3169  
  8 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights             3127  
  9 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                     3095  
 10 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                     3002  
 11 Gaspers, Audrey           JR Hastings                  2990  
 12 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                    2904  
 13 Houck, Lauren             JR Biola                     2901  
 14 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan          2892  
 15 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho          2814  
 16 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown                 2762  
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                     8.73   4    967
  2 Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                     9.01   3    908
  3 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy               9.08   2    893
  4 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights             9.20   4    869
  5 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone               9.29   1    850
  6 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                    9.37   3    834
  7 Houck, Lauren             JR Biola                     9.43   1    822
  8 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho          9.43   4    822
  9 Gaspers, Audrey           JR Hastings                  9.56   2    796
 10 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                     9.62   3    785
 11 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                     9.63   1    783
 12 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                  9.66   3    777
 13 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                     9.83   2    744
 14 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                     9.91   2    729
 15 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan         10.15   1    684
 16 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown                10.21   4    673
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                    1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                    1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Houck, Lauren             JR Biola                    1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                   1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                    1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                    1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Gaspers, Audrey           JR Hastings                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights            1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan         1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho         1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown                1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.30 1.33 1.36 
      PPP  OPP  XXX 
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone             12.39m   40-07.75    687
      12.39m  11.10m  11.18m            
  2 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan        10.73m   35-02.50    577
      10.12m  10.73m  10.32m            
  3 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                   10.71m   35-01.75    576
      8.29m  9.99m  10.71m            
  4 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                   10.22m   33-06.50    544
      10.22m  9.73m  10.06m            
  5 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                   10.14m   33-03.25    539
      9.95m  10.14m  9.57m            
  6 Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                   10.04m   32-11.25    532
      10.04m  9.40m  9.84m            
  7 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                    9.33m   30-07.50    486
      9.08m  9.05m  9.33m            
  8 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                 9.32m   30-07.00    485
      8.64m  9.05m  9.32m            
  9 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                    9.17m   30-01.00    475
      FOUL  8.62m  9.17m            
 10 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights            9.01m   29-06.75    465
      9.01m  5.96m  8.03m            
 11 Houck, Lauren             JR Biola                    8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.17m  7.89m  8.84m            
 12 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho         8.59m   28-02.25    438
      8.37m  8.07m  8.59m            
 13 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown                8.55m   28-00.75    435
      8.39m  8.55m  8.51m            
 14 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy              8.30m   27-02.75    419
      8.03m  8.30m  8.30m            
 15 Gaspers, Audrey           JR Hastings                 8.11m   26-07.25    406
      7.67m  8.11m  8.09m            
 16 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                   7.18m   23-06.75    347
      7.18m  7.05m  6.74m            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                    5.45m   17-10.75    686
      FOUL  5.05m  5.45m            
  2 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                    5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.25m  FOUL  4.94m            
  3 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                    5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.20m  5.24m  5.06m            
  4 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.20m  FOUL  5.07m            
  5 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                    5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.87m  5.19m  FOUL            
  6 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                 5.17m   16-11.50    606
      4.92m  5.17m  4.98m            
  7 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights            5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.02m  4.97m  5.06m            
  8 Gaspers, Audrey           JR Hastings                 5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.59m  4.71m  5.02m            
  9 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy              5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.98m  5.01m  4.73m            
 10 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown                4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.59m  4.82m  4.84m            
 10 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan         4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.66m  4.55m  4.84m            
 12 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                    4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                   4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.41m  FOUL  4.57m            
 14 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho         4.54m   14-10.75    438
      4.47m  4.07m  4.54m            
 15 Houck, Lauren             JR Biola                    4.34m   14-03.00    388
      4.06m  4.17m  4.34m            
 16 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                    4.23m   13-10.50    362
      4.11m  3.97m  4.23m            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ourada, Jillian           SR Doane                  2:20.95     811
  2 Harrison, Ariella         JR Baker                  2:22.55     789
  3 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                  2:29.16     703
  4 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown              2:29.51     699
  5 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Heights          2:30.76     683
  6 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                  2:32.16     666
  7 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho       2:33.83     646
  8 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone            2:35.00     632
  9 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                  2:35.63     624
 10 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:36.58     613
 11 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                 2:36.76     611
 12 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont               2:37.67     600
 13 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                  2:38.20     594
 14 Gaspers, Audrey           JR Hastings               2:38.42     591
 15 Houck, Lauren             JR Biola                  2:40.13     571
 16 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy            2:40.81     564
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oklahoma Baptist           113        2) Indiana Tech               87   
    3) Concordia (Ore.)            61        4) Doane                      38   
    5) College of Idaho            33        6) Biola                      31   
    7) Dordt                       24        8) Wayland Baptist            23   
    8) Hastings                    23       10) Siena Heights              21   
   10) Southern-NO                 21       12) Embry-Riddle               20   
   13) Concordia (Neb.)            19       14) Missouri Baptist           18   
   15) Bethel (Ind.)               17.50    16) Carroll                    16.50
   17) Cornerstone                 16       17) Morningside                16   
   19) Mount Mercy                 15       19) Cal St. San Marcos         15   
   21) Westmont                    14       21) Cumberlands                14   
   23) Langston                    12       24) Baker                      11.50
   25) Goshen                      10       25) Lindsey Wilson             10   
   27) Campbellsville               9       28) Olivet Nazarene             8   
   28) Briar Cliff                  8       30) Aquinas                     7.50
   31) Texas Wesleyan               7       32) Spring Arbor                6   
   33) York (Neb.)                  5       33) Oklahoma City               5   
   33) Lee (Tenn.)                  5       33) Hannibal-LaGrange           5   
   33) Eastern Oregon               5       33) Vanguard                    5   
   33) Concordia (Cal.)             5       33) Bethel (Tenn.)              5   
   33) St. Xavier                   5       42) McPherson                   4   
   42) St. Francis (Ill.)           4       44) Davenport                   3   
   44) Southwestern (Kan.)          3       44) Central Methodist           3   
   44) Mount Marty                  3       48) Lewis-Clark                 2   
   48) Tabor                        2       48) Taylor                      2   
   51) Dakota Wesleyan              1       51) Rocky Mountain              1   
   51) Indiana Wesleyan             1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oklahoma Baptist            86.50     2) Wayland Baptist            70   
    3) Indiana Tech                68        4) Siena Heights              40   
    5) Doane                       39        6) Concordia (Ore.)           37.50
    7) Carroll                     32        8) Aquinas                    31   
    9) Cornerstone                 26        9) Morningside                26   
   11) Dickinson St.               22       12) Hastings                   21   
   13) Olivet Nazarene             18       13) Missouri Baptist           18   
   13) College of Idaho            18       16) Cumberlands                17   
   17) Dakota State                16       18) Embry-Riddle               15.50
   19) Briar Cliff                 14       19) Valley City State          14   
   21) Eastern Oregon              13       22) St. Francis (Ill.)         12   
   22) Spring Arbor                12       24) Southern Oregon            10   
   24) Langston                    10       24) Hannibal-LaGrange          10   
   27) Concordia (Neb.)             9       27) Northwestern (Iowa)         9   
   29) Sterling                     8       29) Northwood                   8   
   29) Lee (Tenn.)                  8       32) Concordia (Cal.)            7   
   32) Goshen                       7       34) Central Methodist           6   
   34) William Penn                 6       36) Grand View                  5   
   36) Westmont                     5       36) William Woods               5   
   39) Baker                        4       39) St. Ambrose                 4   
   39) Lewis-Clark                  4       39) Warner Pacific              4   
   39) Evangel                      4       44) McPherson                   3.50
   45) Davenport                    3       45) Benedictine (Kan.)          3   
   47) Webber                       2       47) Brescia                     2   
   47) Oregon Tech                  2       50) Indiana Wesleyan            1   
   50) Ashford                      1                                           

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NAIA Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   2    
2014 1   5    
2013 1   4    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2   1
2008 1   5   1
2007   6 4    
2006   2