FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pepsi Florida Relays
March 29th-30th 2024 Gainesville, Florida, 32611, United States
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (10 articles)
2012 - (7 articles)
2013 - (13 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (13 articles)
2016 - (13 articles)
2017 - (5 articles)
2018 - (5 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (3 articles)
2023 - (4 articles)
2024 - (2 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
7
)
All (
7
)
UCF sprinter Octavious Freeman runs fastest 100-meter dash in world this year – Knights Notepad – Orlando Sentinel
Apr 10th 2012, 4:20pm
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Apr 8th 2012, 1:05am
2012 Heat Sheets - Florida Relays
Apr 5th 2012, 10:04pm
2012 Live Webcast Info - Florida Relays
Apr 5th 2012, 11:48am
Florida Relays Preview (HS) - Florida Relays 2012
Apr 4th 2012, 5:28pm
2012 Entries - Florida Relays
Apr 2nd 2012, 10:32pm
«
1
»
Search
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 8th 2012, 1:05am
Comments
Florida Relays
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
University of Florida, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
3BFITNESS
Academy Of The Holy Names
adidas
Alabama-Birmingham
Alexander
Allatoona
Alonso
American Heritage
Anclote
Andrew Jackson
Apopka
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Asics
Athens Academy
Athletics Canada
Barron Collier
Bartram Trail
Bayshore
Belen Jesuit Prep
Belleview
Benjamin
Bethune-Cookman
Birchfield H
Bloomingdale Senior
Boca Raton Community
BOOGIEFAST TRACK CLUB
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola)
Boone
Boston Elite
Boston University
Boyd Anderson
Bradford
Brazil
Brookwood
Buchholz
Buffalo
Calvary Christian (Ft. Lauderdale)
Cardinal Gibbons
Central Florida
Chamberlain
Charleston Southern
CHARLESTON SOUTHERN
Charlotte
Charter School of Wilmington
Circle Christian
Clemson
Cocoa Beach
Colonial
Community School
Coppin State
Creekside
Crystal River
CUNY Kingsborough
Cypress Creek
D W Daniel
DeLand
DELAWARE RUN
Delaware State
Dillard
Dominican
Dr Phillips
Drivephaze T
East Carolina
Edward H White
Embry-Riddle
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Estero
Evangelical Christian
FAST FOUR
First Academy
Flagler Palm Coast
Flanagan
Fleming Island
Florida
Florida A&M
Florida Atlantic
Florida Christian
Florida Gulf Coast
Florida International
Florida Memorial
Florida R.C.
Florida Runn
Florida Southern
Florida State
Florida Tech
Fort Myers
Fort Valley State
Fort White
Freedom (Tampa)
Gainesville
Gardner-Webb
George Mason
George Steinbrenner
Georgia
Georgia Southern
Georgia Tech
Gibbs
Godby
Gonzaga College
Gulf Coast
GW Express
H B Plant
Hagerty
Hallandale
Hampton
Hardin Valley Academy
Harmony
High Point
Hobson's Choice
Holy Trinity (Me
Immokalee
Indiana
ISANDER SANT
J.W. Mitchell
Jackson State
Jacksonville
JL Mann
Jones
Kathleen
Kentucky
Key West
Kings Academy
Kissimmee-Osceola
L.I.F.E. SPE
Lake Brantley
Lake Highland Prep
Lake Mary
Lake Nona
Lake Wales
Lake Weir
Lakeland
Lakewood
Lakewood Ranch
Lawton Chiles
Lecanto
Leesburg
Lincoln
Lincoln Park Academy
Long Island U - Brooklyn
Lyman
Madison County HS
Manatee
Mandarin
Martin County
Maryland
Matanzas
Maynard Evans
Mc Callie
McNeese State
Methodist
Miami (FL)
MILHOUSE ATH
Milton
Minnesota State Mankato
Miramar
Mississippi
Mjolnir Throwers
Monmouth (NJ)
Morgan State
Mt Dora
Naples
Nease
New Balance
Nike
Norfolk State
North Broward Preparatory
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina Central
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Wilmington
North Clayton
North Florida
North Florida Christian
North Port
Northeastern
Northside Christian
Nova Southeastern
NYAC
Oak Hall
Oak Ridge
Olympia
ONE GOAL ATHLETICS
Orange City University
P.K. Yonge
Palmetto
Palmetto Ridge
Pembroke Pines Charter
Pendleton
Pine Ridge
Pittsburgh
Ponte Vedra
Pope
Port Saint Joe
Providence
Puma
Pure Athletics
QuickStars
Radford
Ransom-Everglades
Reynoldsburg
Rhode Island
RISING STARS
River Ridge
Riverview
Riverview (Sarasota)
S.E.T.A.
Santa Fe Catholic
Sarasota
Saratoga Springs
Satellite
Saucony
Saudi Arabia
Savannah State
Seacrest Country Day
Sebring
Shore Athletic Club
South Carolina
South Dade
South Florida
South Fork
South Lake (Groveland)
South Sumter
SPEED BEGINS
SPEED ELITE
Springstead
Spruce Creek
St Andrews
St Augustine's
St Cloud
St Peters Prep
St Thomas Aquinas
St. John Neumann
St. Stephens Ev
Stanton College Preparatory
Star athletics international
STEEL CITY
Strawberry Crest
Tampa
Tampa Jesuit
Tavares
TEAM BAHAMAS
Team Gheenoe
Team Indiana Elite
TEAM MOWASH
Temple
Texas
The Bolles
The Citadel
Thomas Jefferson
TRAIN GANG
Trinity Prep
Tulane
U.S. Virgin Islands
Unattached
University School (Ft. Lauderdale)
VAINQUEURS
VELOCITY STRIDERS
Venezuela
Vero Beach Senior
Virginia Commonwealth
Virginia State
Virginia Tech
Walton
Webber International
Wekiva
West Orange
West Port
Western Kentucky
Westminster
Wharton
Wheeler
Williston
Winter Park
Winthrop
Wiregrass Ranch
WOLFPACK
World Express
Zenith Velocity AC
Zepherhills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x1600m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farmer, Kenan
10
Walton
4:22.71
1
2
Kotick, Jacob
12
Booker T. Washin
4:24.47
1
3
Hoffman, Alex
12
Holy Trinity (Me
4:25.63
1
4
Gazari, Argishti
12
Anclote
4:27.03
1
5
Brown, Ace
11
Fort Myers
4:27.60
1
6
Morgan, Bailey
12
St Cloud
4:28.25
1
7
Bauer, Nichoas
12
St Thomas Aquina
4:28.41
1
8
Iglesias, Andrew
10
Pembroke Pines C
4:29.43
1
9
Scott, Brent
12
Community School
4:29.54
1
10
Turner, Trevor
12
Brookwood
4:29.66
1
11
Brown, Jordan
12
P.K. Yonge
4:30.78
1
12
Templeton, Aaron
10
Hardin Valley Ac
4:30.79
1
13
Bireda, Ermias
11
Wiregrass Ranch
4:31.06
2
14
Hoban, Matthew
12
Mt Dora
4:32.88
2
15
Tampa, Cash
09
Creekside
4:33.21
2
16
Guerette, Spencer
11
Anclote
4:34.20
1
17
russo, sean
12
Chamberlain
4:34.53
2
18
Jacobsen, Nic
8
St Andrews
4:35.55
2
19
DelaCruz, Leonel
11
Immokalee
4:36.43
2
20
Peck, Ryan
09
Wheeler
4:36.59
2
21
Allen, Cameron
Matanzas
4:37.05
2
22
Martinez, Matt
12
Naples
4:37.97
2
23
Smith, Preston
10
Spruce Creek
4:38.05
3
24
Castro, Manuel
11
Immokalee
4:38.64
2
25
Weaver, John
10
Mandarin
4:38.83
2
26
Schmick, Brennan
Cypress Creek
4:38.97
1
27
PORTER, ODAINE
11
Wekiva
4:39.57
3
28
Montgomery, Alex
12
Community School
4:39.60
2
29
Sonnenfeldt, Daniel
11
Hardin Valley Ac
4:39.65
3
30
Bergengruen, Jan
11
Ransom-Everglade
4:40.21
2
31
Geer, Matthew
11
D W Daniel
4:40.57
3
32
Kalvin, Garrisson
10
Naples
4:40.63
3
33
DuCharme, Broc
10
Alexander
4:41.19
3
34
Dipsiner, Evan
12
Lakewood Ranch
4:41.29
3
35
Crymes, Kurt
11
Athens Academy
4:41.68
3
36
Cohn, Austin
11
Mt Dora
4:41.78
2
37
Merrill, Andrew
12
Bradford
4:42.48
3
38
LeBlanc, Matthew
10
Bloomingdale Sen
4:43.37
3
39
Velez, George
11
Lake Nona
4:43.53
2
40
Bennett, Tyler
10
Fort Myers
4:44.09
2
41
Demons, Keith
12
Vero Beach Senio
4:44.20
4
42
Jones, Brandon
12
Lakewood Ranch
4:44.55
3
43
Peralta, Angelo
11
Lake Nona
4:44.85
3
44
Lassley, Adam
11
Mandarin
4:46.79
3
45
Walbert, Bradley
11
Flagler Palm Coa
4:47.32
3
46
Chadderton, Ryan
11
Bloomingdale Sen
4:47.85
4
47
Decker, Austin
10
The Bolles
4:47.87
3
48
Scansy, Michael
11
Alexander
4:48.30
3
49
Insel, Blake
12
Nease
4:48.47
4
50
Pulliam, Kevin
10
Gonzaga College
4:48.98
3
51
Guzman, Brock
10
Key West
4:49.79
4
52
Willis, Adam
11
Westminster
4:50.07
3
53
Gatti, Matt
12
Gonzaga College
4:50.77
2
54
Herrera, Felipe
11
The Bolles
4:51.88
4
55
Westlake, Garrett
11
P.K. Yonge
4:52.45
1
56
Gillenwaters, John
11
Bradford
4:52.46
4
57
Hovey, Cole
12
Olympia
4:52.69
3
58
Wilhelm, Taylor
11
Harmony
4:52.84
4
59
Huffman, Bobby
10
Lake Mary
4:54.91
4
60
Heathcott, Cole
12
St Andrews
4:56.50
4
61
Gentry, Brian
11
St. Stephens Ev
4:56.90
4
62
Abreu, Jeremy
11
Nease
4:57.19
4
63
Thiemann, Ben
11
Creekside
4:57.49
4
64
Fernandez, Chris
12
Lecanto
4:57.51
4
65
Hill, David
12
Wiregrass Ranch
4:57.86
3
66
Monteau, Andrew
10
Buchholz
4:58.39
4
67
Jacob, Gilbert
10
Harmony
4:58.59
4
68
Toriscelli, Shane
11
Chamberlain
4:59.96
4
69
Castillo, Edger
Cypress Creek
5:00.13
3
70
Malloy, Cody
11
Leesburg
5:02.66
3
71
Kutner, Jordan
11
Vero Beach Senio
5:04.06
4
72
Mueller, Sam
11
Lecanto
5:07.74
4
73
Sommer, Adam
10
Estero
5:08.71
1
74
Garcia, Simon
10
Lake Mary
5:13.45
4
75
Garrett, Alex
12
Flagler Palm Coa
5:16.23
4
Mens 1600m INVITE High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gousse, Ryan
12
Trinity Prep
4:16.41
1
2
Anguish, William
12
Winter Park
4:16.46
1
3
Dwyer, Henry
11
Athens Academy
4:19.16
1
4
Palermo, Nicholas
12
North Broward Pr
4:19.59
1
5
Rojas, Aaron
12
Estero
4:19.94
1
6
Lopez, Avery
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
4:19.96
1
7
Malanoski, Morgan
12
Brookwood
4:20.45
1
8
Ivankovic, Andre
11
D W Daniel
4:20.49
1
9
Salas, Daniel
11
Trinity Prep
4:20.92
1
10
Moore, Daniel
12
Holy Trinity (Me
4:23.37
1
11
Flowers, Jordan
10
Westminster
4:25.29
1
12
Fleming, Patrick
11
Pope
4:25.31
1
13
Godwin, Chris
12
Buchholz
4:26.01
1
14
Ojeda, Mario
12
Northside Christ
4:26.96
1
15
Irigoyen, Bert
12
Ransom-Everglade
4:37.02
1
Womens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barlow, Carloline
10
Gulf Coast
5:03.79
1
2
Rodriguez, Morgan
11
Cardinal Gibbons
5:12.01
1
3
Headley, Emily
09
Olympia
5:13.67
1
4
Hamel, Alyssa
12
Olympia
5:16.66
1
5
Ehrhardt, Tori
12
Spruce Creek
5:17.27
2
6
Jenkins, Bethany
10
Estero
5:17.69
1
7
Cancello, Claudia
11
J.W. Mitchell
5:18.85
1
8
Cancello, Elaina
11
J.W. Mitchell
5:23.31
1
9
Davil-McClary, Jayden
09
West Orange
5:25.37
2
10
Camargo, Victoria
09
Florida Christia
5:26.92
1
11
Dummer, Mackenzie
11
Holy Trinity (Me
5:28.99
2
12
Smith, Ashley
12
Freedom (Tampa)
5:29.43
1
13
Ruan, Beatriz
7
Ransom-Everglade
5:30.10
2
14
Arnold, Lily
10
The Bolles
5:30.96
2
15
DeHechavarria, Ashley
09
The Bolles
5:31.46
2
16
Sumner, Laurel
10
Brookwood
5:37.11
2
17
Roggeman, Julie
11
Bloomingdale Sen
5:37.85
2
18
Wahy, Brianna
11
Holy Trinity (Me
5:37.94
2
19
Laushey, Morgan
11
Pope
5:39.06
2
20
Benoist, Chloe
11
Lecanto
5:39.71
2
21
Brodie, Chantelle
12
Martin County
5:39.93
3
22
Kauffman, Lisa
11
Bloomingdale Sen
5:40.81
3
23
Openshaw, Colleen
09
Creekside
5:41.08
3
24
Richter, Jillian
09
Fort Myers
5:41.49
2
25
Barry, Sophie
8
Community School
5:45.10
2
26
Strasser, Faith
12
Spruce Creek
5:45.25
3
27
Burfield, Tristan
10
Community School
5:45.47
3
28
Granade, Eliza
12
Westminster
5:47.56
2
29
Belina, Stephanie
10
Cardinal Gibbons
5:48.48
3
30
Rutila, Rebecca
09
Naples
5:50.34
3
31
Sagul, Delaney
10
Gainesville
5:51.54
4
32
Miliken, Tristin
10
Key West
5:52.55
4
33
Bilz, Harleigh
11
Tavares
5:52.94
3
34
Frederick, Sarah
09
Bradford
5:53.14
4
35
Davis, Josie
09
Flagler Palm Coa
5:54.94
3
36
Nelson, Morgan
12
Key West
5:55.49
4
37
Hawkins, Michelle
10
West Port
5:58.15
4
38
Jordan, Briana
09
Chamberlain
5:59.00
4
39
Uman, Sara
10
Gainesville
5:59.74
4
40
Cott, Jennifer
7
Oak Hall
6:00.50
4
41
Westlake, Emily
10
P.K. Yonge
6:06.50
3
42
Halliday, Darien
09
Flagler Palm Coa
6:09.14
4
43
Hewitt, Alexis
12
Hardin Valley Ac
6:10.67
3
44
Vanostran, Kahlei
09
West Port
6:17.93
4
45
Vartiainen, Victoria
Charlotte
6:21.40
3
46
Leclear, Brielle
10
Buchholz
6:22.26
2
47
Bourgade, Sarah
09
Nease
6:26.88
4
48
Adams, Jaime
10
Lake Mary
6:32.84
4
49
Rodgers, Autumn
09
Bradford
6:34.81
4
--
Barbour, Kristen
11
Nease
DNF
1
--
Poole, Isabella
10
Ponte Vedra
DNF
2
--
Mashburn, Emma
10
Hardin Valley Ac
DNF
1
Womens 1600m INVITE High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Lily
12
Lawton Chiles
4:47.79
1
2
Ortiz, Olivia
11
Lakewood Ranch
4:53.72
1
3
Smith, Kacy
11
Estero
4:55.37
1
4
Blake, Bridget
Dr Phillips
4:56.20
1
5
Ponder, Mary Kate
12
Mandarin
4:58.75
1
6
Givens, Rachel
11
Lawton Chiles
5:00.32
1
7
Candiano, Sarah
09
Evangelical Chri
5:00.77
1
8
Tubbs, Taylor
11
Sebring
5:00.94
1
9
Greenleaf, Katelyn
12
Northside Christ
5:03.08
1
10
Shah, Nikita
11
Wiregrass Ranch
5:03.53
1
11
Russo, Courtney
12
Fort Myers
5:06.40
1
12
McDermott, Devin
12
Lakewood Ranch
5:08.22
1
13
Kissel, Caroline
12
Brookwood
5:08.37
1
14
Stephens, Charlotte
10
Winter Park
5:09.45
1
15
Fahey, Kelly
11
Trinity Prep
5:10.55
1
16
Dunn, Danielle
11
Providence
5:10.95
1
17
Payne, Alexandra
12
St Thomas Aquina
5:17.45
1
18
Carpio, Nicole
12
Ransom-Everglade
5:20.06
1
19
Heisner, Sarah
11
Creekside
5:28.67
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#florida-relays
#pepsi
#high-school
#track
#field
More news
UCF sprinter Octavious Freeman runs fastest 100-meter dash in world this year – Knights Notepad – Orlando Sentinel
2012 Heat Sheets - Florida Relays
312 shares:
Pepsi Florida Relays
,
3BFITNESS
,
Academy of the Holy Names Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
,
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pepsi Florida Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
2
2023
1
4
2022
1
3
2021
1
1
2020
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
5
2017
1
5
2016
1
110
13
2820
2015
1
151
13
2491
2014
1
3
3
912
2013
2
59
13
1644
2012
1
184
7
5236
2011
3
233
10
121
2010
1
169
1
107
2009
1
1
2008
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#florida-relays
#pepsi
#high-school
#track
#field
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!