FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pepsi Florida Relays
March 29th-30th 2024 Gainesville, Florida, 32611, United States
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (10 articles)
2012 - (7 articles)
2013 - (13 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (13 articles)
2016 - (13 articles)
2017 - (5 articles)
2018 - (5 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (3 articles)
2023 - (4 articles)
2024 - (2 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
7
)
All (
7
)
UCF sprinter Octavious Freeman runs fastest 100-meter dash in world this year – Knights Notepad – Orlando Sentinel
Apr 10th 2012, 4:20pm
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Apr 8th 2012, 1:05am
2012 Heat Sheets - Florida Relays
Apr 5th 2012, 10:04pm
2012 Live Webcast Info - Florida Relays
Apr 5th 2012, 11:48am
Florida Relays Preview (HS) - Florida Relays 2012
Apr 4th 2012, 5:28pm
2012 Entries - Florida Relays
Apr 2nd 2012, 10:32pm
«
1
»
Search
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 8th 2012, 1:05am
Comments
Florida Relays
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
University of Florida, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
3BFITNESS
Academy Of The Holy Names
adidas
Alabama-Birmingham
Alexander
Allatoona
Alonso
American Heritage
Anclote
Andrew Jackson
Apopka
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Asics
Athens Academy
Athletics Canada
Barron Collier
Bartram Trail
Bayshore
Belen Jesuit Prep
Belleview
Benjamin
Bethune-Cookman
Birchfield H
Bloomingdale Senior
Boca Raton Community
BOOGIEFAST TRACK CLUB
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola)
Boone
Boston Elite
Boston University
Boyd Anderson
Bradford
Brazil
Brookwood
Buchholz
Buffalo
Calvary Christian (Ft. Lauderdale)
Cardinal Gibbons
Central Florida
Chamberlain
Charleston Southern
CHARLESTON SOUTHERN
Charlotte
Charter School of Wilmington
Circle Christian
Clemson
Cocoa Beach
Colonial
Community School
Coppin State
Creekside
Crystal River
CUNY Kingsborough
Cypress Creek
D W Daniel
DeLand
DELAWARE RUN
Delaware State
Dillard
Dominican
Dr Phillips
Drivephaze T
East Carolina
Edward H White
Embry-Riddle
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Estero
Evangelical Christian
FAST FOUR
First Academy
Flagler Palm Coast
Flanagan
Fleming Island
Florida
Florida A&M
Florida Atlantic
Florida Christian
Florida Gulf Coast
Florida International
Florida Memorial
Florida R.C.
Florida Runn
Florida Southern
Florida State
Florida Tech
Fort Myers
Fort Valley State
Fort White
Freedom (Tampa)
Gainesville
Gardner-Webb
George Mason
George Steinbrenner
Georgia
Georgia Southern
Georgia Tech
Gibbs
Godby
Gonzaga College
Gulf Coast
GW Express
H B Plant
Hagerty
Hallandale
Hampton
Hardin Valley Academy
Harmony
High Point
Hobson's Choice
Holy Trinity (Me
Immokalee
Indiana
ISANDER SANT
J.W. Mitchell
Jackson State
Jacksonville
JL Mann
Jones
Kathleen
Kentucky
Key West
Kings Academy
Kissimmee-Osceola
L.I.F.E. SPE
Lake Brantley
Lake Highland Prep
Lake Mary
Lake Nona
Lake Wales
Lake Weir
Lakeland
Lakewood
Lakewood Ranch
Lawton Chiles
Lecanto
Leesburg
Lincoln
Lincoln Park Academy
Long Island U - Brooklyn
Lyman
Madison County HS
Manatee
Mandarin
Martin County
Maryland
Matanzas
Maynard Evans
Mc Callie
McNeese State
Methodist
Miami (FL)
MILHOUSE ATH
Milton
Minnesota State Mankato
Miramar
Mississippi
Mjolnir Throwers
Monmouth (NJ)
Morgan State
Mt Dora
Naples
Nease
New Balance
Nike
Norfolk State
North Broward Preparatory
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina Central
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Wilmington
North Clayton
North Florida
North Florida Christian
North Port
Northeastern
Northside Christian
Nova Southeastern
NYAC
Oak Hall
Oak Ridge
Olympia
ONE GOAL ATHLETICS
Orange City University
P.K. Yonge
Palmetto
Palmetto Ridge
Pembroke Pines Charter
Pendleton
Pine Ridge
Pittsburgh
Ponte Vedra
Pope
Port Saint Joe
Providence
Puma
Pure Athletics
QuickStars
Radford
Ransom-Everglades
Reynoldsburg
Rhode Island
RISING STARS
River Ridge
Riverview
Riverview (Sarasota)
S.E.T.A.
Santa Fe Catholic
Sarasota
Saratoga Springs
Satellite
Saucony
Saudi Arabia
Savannah State
Seacrest Country Day
Sebring
Shore Athletic Club
South Carolina
South Dade
South Florida
South Fork
South Lake (Groveland)
South Sumter
SPEED BEGINS
SPEED ELITE
Springstead
Spruce Creek
St Andrews
St Augustine's
St Cloud
St Peters Prep
St Thomas Aquinas
St. John Neumann
St. Stephens Ev
Stanton College Preparatory
Star athletics international
STEEL CITY
Strawberry Crest
Tampa
Tampa Jesuit
Tavares
TEAM BAHAMAS
Team Gheenoe
Team Indiana Elite
TEAM MOWASH
Temple
Texas
The Bolles
The Citadel
Thomas Jefferson
TRAIN GANG
Trinity Prep
Tulane
U.S. Virgin Islands
Unattached
University School (Ft. Lauderdale)
VAINQUEURS
VELOCITY STRIDERS
Venezuela
Vero Beach Senior
Virginia Commonwealth
Virginia State
Virginia Tech
Walton
Webber International
Wekiva
West Orange
West Port
Western Kentucky
Westminster
Wharton
Wheeler
Williston
Winter Park
Winthrop
Wiregrass Ranch
WOLFPACK
World Express
Zenith Velocity AC
Zepherhills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x1600m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tucker, Walter
American Heritag
14.17w
+3.2
1
2
Dillon, Kimlon
12
Apopka
14.22w
+3.2
1
3
Battle, John
10
Hallandale
14.58w
+3.2
1
4
Taylor-Haynes, William
11
Alonso
14.61
-0.6
3
5
Neal, Keanu
11
South Sumter
14.64
+0.6
2
6
Anderson, Nicholas
11
Wekiva
14.68
+0.6
2
7
Reynolds, Grant
12
Trinity Prep
14.91
-0.6
3
8
Isang, Iman
12
Mc Callie
14.99
+0.6
2
9
Tatham, Jeremy
12
St Thomas Aquina
15.00w
+3.2
1
10
Donald, Larry
11
Bartram Trail
15.14
+0.6
2
11
Cromartie, Justin
10
Lawton Chiles
15.16
+0.6
2
12
Toussaint, Yveneld
11
Vero Beach Senio
15.17
-0.6
3
13
Williams, Kadeem
11
Flagler Palm Coa
15.19
-0.6
3
14
Gordon, Deron
10
Boyd Anderson
15.24
-0.6
3
15
Foshee, Daniel
12
Harmony
15.28
+1.5
4
16
Williams, Shamon
12
Gainesville
15.50w
+2.5
5
17
Lawson, Jay
11
Brookwood
15.54
+1.5
4
18
Hill, Jabari
10
Miramar
15.57w
+3.2
1
19
James, Draeland
11
Providence
15.58
+1.5
4
20
Ausustin, Carl
Cypress Creek
15.58
+1.5
4
21
Booth, Charles
12
Thomas Jefferson
15.61
+0.6
2
22
Porter, Deondre
10
Thomas Jefferson
15.64
-0.6
3
23
Daniels, Damien
10
Gibbs
15.86w
+2.5
5
24
Williams, Clyde
10
Miramar
15.89w
+2.5
5
25
Spears, Ro'derick
11
North Port
15.95
+0.6
2
26
Flounders, Britton
12
Olympia
15.99
-0.6
3
27
McClary, Gabriel
10
Winter Park
16.02
+0.2
6
28
Long, Deric
12
Westminster
16.03w
+2.9
8
29
Mitchell, Randall
12
Gonzaga College
16.04
+1.5
4
30
McMillon, Terry
12
Spruce Creek
16.09
-0.6
3
31
Duncan, Antonio
12
Hallandale
16.18
-0.6
3
32
Maiga, Ibrahim
12
Wheeler
16.18w
+2.5
5
32
Peters, Scott
12
Westminster
16.18
+1.5
4
34
Erwin, Michael
11
Florida Christia
16.35
+0.2
6
35
Noel, Isaiah
10
Charlotte
16.42w
+2.8
7
36
Dixon, Jonathan
09
The Bolles
16.45w
+2.9
8
37
Torsza, Ryan
11
Bartram Trail
16.52
+0.2
6
38
Lester, Luke
12
Palmetto
16.55w
+2.5
5
39
Mizzell, John
Cypress Creek
16.59w
+2.8
7
40
Brown, Dejan
09
Naples
16.70w
+2.9
8
41
Gray, Darien
11
Gonzaga College
16.79w
+2.5
5
42
Carrier, Nathan
11
Trinity Prep
16.81w
+2.8
7
43
Ried, Jamaree
10
Anclote
17.20w
+2.6
9
44
Thomas, Chris
10
Hardin Valley Ac
17.28w
+2.6
9
45
Nieto, Carlos
11
Florida Christia
17.32w
+2.8
7
46
Holton, Marcus
09
Lawton Chiles
17.56w
+2.9
8
47
Morrision, Nick
11
Leesburg
17.67w
+2.9
8
48
Roberts, Thomas
Lecanto
18.09w
+2.6
9
49
Burum, Isaiah
10
Hardin Valley Ac
18.49w
+2.9
8
50
Phillips, John
12
Alonso
18.54w
+2.8
7
51
Foster, Reis
12
Lecanto
18.91w
+2.6
9
--
Cooper, Sammie
11
Flagler Palm Coa
DQ
+0.2
6
Mens 110m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ash, Ronnie
Nike
13.10w
+3.0
1
2
Faulk, Dexter
Hobson's Choice
13.25w
+3.0
1
3
Fourie, Lehann
Unattached
13.31w
+3.0
1
4
Oliver, David
12
Nike
13.43w
+3.0
1
5
Payne, David
12
TRAIN GANG
13.47w
+3.0
1
6
Porter, Jeff
Unattached
13.48w
+3.0
1
7
Hill, Devon
12
Miami (FL)
13.58
-0.1
2
8
Hicks, Antwon
Unattached
13.67w
+3.0
1
9
townsend, fredrick
Unattached
13.68w
+3.0
1
10
Adams, Spencer
11
Clemson
13.72
-0.1
2
11
Dutch, Johnny
Nike
13.73
-0.1
2
12
Lovett, Eddie
10
Florida
13.86
-0.1
2
13
Nkrumah, Keith
11
Norfolk State
13.94
-0.1
2
14
Ames, Brendan
12
TRAIN GANG
13.97w
+3.0
1
15
Al-Ameen, Alex
12
TRAIN GANG
14.03
-0.4
4
16
Barroilhet, Gonzalo
12
Florida State
14.09
-0.4
4
17
lopez lopez, francisco
Unattached
14.09
+0.8
3
18
Clarke, Kemar
12
Bethune-Cookman
14.10
+0.8
3
19
Massenburg, Aramis
12
Norfolk State
14.12
-0.1
2
20
Artis-Gray, Jeff
11
Virginia Tech
14.13
-0.1
2
21
Emere, Steve
11
Florida A&M
14.13
+0.8
3
22
Maxey, Marcus
11
Clemson
14.16
-0.1
2
23
Rolle, Charlton
12
Clemson
14.17
+0.8
3
24
Wyatt, Vincent
9
Radford
14.18
-0.4
4
25
Boyd, Jason
12
St Augustine's
14.18
+0.8
3
26
Holman, Cory
12
Georgia
14.19
-0.4
4
27
Murray, Ty'reak
10
St Augustine's
14.24
+1.4
5
28
Ray, Zach
12
Maryland
14.26
-0.1
6
29
Hill, Tashaun
11
Pittsburgh
14.29
-0.4
4
30
Thompson, Josh
9
Pittsburgh
14.30
+0.8
3
31
McFrazier, Joshua
10
Temple
14.33
+1.4
5
32
Daube, Karlis
11
Western Kentucky
14.33
+1.4
5
33
Samuels, Joseph
10
East Carolina
14.36
-0.4
4
34
Hall, Cameron
9
Savannah State
14.45
-0.1
6
35
Griffith, Ronnie
12
St Augustine's
14.46
-0.1
6
36
Cook, Christian
9
Miami (FL)
14.48
+0.8
3
37
Lindsay, David
11
North Carolina-W
14.68
+1.4
5
38
Powell, Glenn
9
Georgia Tech
14.68
-0.1
6
39
Boateng, Christian
9
Morgan State
14.71
+0.8
3
40
Byrd, Justin
11
Florida State
14.75
+1.4
5
41
Brady, Geoffrey
10
Jackson State
14.76w
+2.8
7
42
Lewis, Jeffery
10
North Carolina A
14.79
+1.4
5
43
Johnson, Cyrus
9
Western Kentucky
14.79
+1.4
5
44
Bagley, Brandon
11
Kentucky
14.82w
+2.8
7
45
Salgado, Daniel
10
Florida State
14.83w
+2.8
7
46
Semien, Robert
9
Mississippi
14.86
-0.1
6
47
Boyer, Kenny
12
Jackson State
14.96
-0.1
6
48
Parker, Chris
12
Maryland
15.03w
+2.8
7
49
Lane, Jared
9
Northeastern
15.15
-0.1
6
50
Scantling, Garrett
9
Georgia
15.16w
+2.8
7
51
Davis, Darrius
9
Fort Valley Stat
15.24
-0.1
6
52
Nyalls, Carlton
9
Florida A&M
15.32
-0.1
6
53
MacDonald, Jackson
10
Northeastern
15.36w
+2.8
7
54
Williams, Anthony
9
George Mason
15.89
+1.4
5
--
Carroll, Damarius
Boston Elite
FS
-0.4
4
--
Robinson, Emmanuel
9
Morgan State
DNF
-0.4
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#florida-relays
#pepsi
#high-school
#track
#field
More news
UCF sprinter Octavious Freeman runs fastest 100-meter dash in world this year – Knights Notepad – Orlando Sentinel
2012 Heat Sheets - Florida Relays
312 shares:
Pepsi Florida Relays
,
3BFITNESS
,
Academy of the Holy Names Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
,
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pepsi Florida Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
2
2023
1
4
2022
1
3
2021
1
1
2020
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
5
2017
1
5
2016
1
110
13
2820
2015
1
151
13
2491
2014
1
3
3
912
2013
2
59
13
1644
2012
1
184
7
5236
2011
3
233
10
121
2010
1
169
1
107
2009
1
1
2008
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#florida-relays
#pepsi
#high-school
#track
#field
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!