Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 15th to Apr 16th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 2 
20141 2 
20131 4 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - KT Woodman Classic
Apr 16th 2011, 10:18pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

KT Woodman Classic and Shocker Pre-State Invitational

 

2011 Results - KT Woodman Classic

Published by
Shane   on Apr 16th 2011, 10:18pm
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 11:01 PM
       2011 KT Woodman Classic presented by ATG - 4/13/2011 to 4/16/2011       
                              KT Woodman Classic                               
                                  Wichita, KS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Audacia Moore                Wichita Stat           11.61      11.65  -0.2  4 
  2 Shamoya Pruitt               Wichita Stat           11.79      11.94  -0.2  4 
  3 Victoria Howard              Unattached             11.57      12.15  -0.2  4 
  4 Chelsea Borders              Johnson Coun           11.72      12.19  -0.2  4 
  5 Monaye Williams              Wichita Stat           12.11      12.26  -0.5  3 
  6 Gortia Ferguson              Colby CC               11.94      12.33  -0.2  4 
  7 Marqueita Marisette          Emporia St.            12.39      12.36  -0.5  3 
  8 Jazmine Cooper               UMKC                   12.43      12.53   0.5  2 
  9 Danielle Olive               UMKC                   12.50      12.55   0.5  2 
 10 Samantha McKnight            Kansas State           12.51      12.60   0.5  2 
 11 jasmine carter               Kansas City            11.92      12.60  -0.2  4 
 12 Amira Maker                  Johnson Coun           12.41      12.63  -0.5  3 
 13 Dominique Anderson           Butler Count           12.82      12.65   0.5  2 
 14 Kiara Moore                  Unat-Wichita           12.33      12.65  -0.5  3 
 15 Kinnesha Jones               Butler Count                      12.71   1.9  1 
 16 Courtney Brady               Wichita Stat           12.39      12.83  -0.5  3 
 17 ronisha causey               Kansas City            11.81      12.86  -0.2  4 
 18 Jasmine Cato                 Wichita Stat           12.36      12.89  -0.5  3 
 19 Kylie Covey                  Ottawa                 12.56      12.91   0.5  2 
 20 Ashley Turpin                Fort Hays St           12.58      12.99   0.5  2 
 21 Molly McElgunn               Bethany (Kan           12.65      13.17   0.5  2 
 22 Leeanna Dale                 Fort Hays St           13.35      13.20   1.9  1 
 23 Gabrielle McIntosh           Colby CC               12.83      13.23   0.5  2 
 24 Stephanie Todd               Drury                  13.38      13.36   1.9  1 
 25 Alita Boston                 Butler Count           13.57      13.44   1.9  1 
 26 Sharon Ray                   UMKC                   13.50      13.75   1.9  1 
 27 Abby Schmitz                 Cloud County           14.09      14.48   1.9  1 
 28 Kelsey Locke                 Colby CC                          14.63   1.9  1 
 29 Brandilyn Blacker            Colby CC               14.50      14.76   1.9  1 
 -- Shakira Thomas               UMKC                   12.20         FS  -0.2  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Audacia Moore                Wichita Stat           23.53      24.16   1.0  6 
  2 Dynasty Jones                Butler Count                      24.17   1.3  5 
  3 Shamoya Pruitt               Wichita Stat           24.76      24.67   1.0  6 
  4 TiAra Walpool                Kansas State           24.39      24.82   1.0  6 
  5 Victoria Howard              Unattached             23.80      24.88   1.0  6 
  6 Cenarda Jackson              Kansas State           25.20      24.94   1.3  5 
  7 Marqueita Marisette          Emporia St.            24.50      25.21   1.0  6 
  8 viola Kleiser                UMKC                   25.40      25.26   1.3  5 
  9 Dominique Anderson           Butler Count           25.88      25.33   0.2  4 
 10 Kim Haberman                 Kansas State           24.94      25.40   1.3  5 
 11 Samantha McKnight            Kansas State           26.45      25.51   3.7  3 
 12 Kiara Moore                  Unat-Wichita           25.41      25.52   1.3  5 
 13 Gortia Ferguson              Colby CC               25.32      25.66   1.3  5 
 13 Kiara Giles                  Wichita Stat           25.45      25.66   0.2  4 
 15 Kayci Yelliott               Emporia St.            25.88      25.94   0.2  4 
 16 Autumn Scott                 UMKC                   26.25      25.98   3.7  3 
 17 Jodi Russell                 Emporia St.            26.68      26.04   1.6  2 
 17 Mariah Wiles                 Fort Hays St           26.48      26.04   3.7  3 
 19 Courtney Brady               Wichita Stat           25.63      26.18   1.3  5 
 20 Courtney Gallardo            Bethany (Kan           26.23      26.39   3.7  3 
 21 Shanice Andrews              Unat-Wichita           26.10      26.45   0.2  4 
 22 Kristen Fleharty             Fort Hays St           26.56      26.48   1.6  2 
 23 Kinnesha Jones               Butler Count           27.39      26.51   1.6  2 
 24 Ashley Turpin                Fort Hays St           26.39      26.78   1.3  5 
 25 Kylie Covey                  Ottawa                 26.68      26.81   1.6  2 
 26 Shauntae Miller              Colby CC               27.74      26.84  -0.3  1 
 27 Whitney Taylor               Fort Hays St           26.69      26.99   1.6  2 
 28 jasmine carter               Kansas City            25.95      27.08   0.2  4 
 29 Veronica Rollins             UMKC                   27.61      27.11  -0.3  1 
 30 angela Mancuso               Johnson Coun           26.58      27.15   1.6  2 
 31 marlesha McClendon           Kansas City            26.50      27.19   1.6  2 
 32 Trichelle Heard              Kansas City            24.87      27.29   1.0  6 
 32 Ashli Dryden                 Fort Hays St           26.12      27.29   0.2  4 
 34 Leeanna Dale                 Fort Hays St           27.45      27.48  -0.3  1 
 35 Gabrielle McIntosh           Colby CC               27.39      27.51   1.6  2 
 36 Courtney Chandler            Bethany (Kan           27.46      28.19  -0.3  1 
 37 Chelsea Stuewe               Bethany (Kan           27.70      28.32  -0.3  1 
 38 Tina Clausen                 Friends                27.84      30.26  -0.3  1 
 39 Brandilyn Blacker            Colby CC                          30.67  -0.3  1 
 40 Kelsey Locke                 Colby CC               31.22      30.78  -0.3  1 
 -- Lauren Nichols               Fort Hays St           26.17        DNF   0.2  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dynasty Jones                Butler Count                      55.43   3 
  2 Sakia Taylor                 UMKC                   56.31      56.51   4 
  3 Kristina Taylor              Unattached             57.36      58.04   4 
  4 Edina Brooks                 Unat-Kansas            56.00      58.05   4 
  5 Petra Fanty                  Cloud County         1:00.32      58.17   3 
  6 Justine Podvin               Johnson Coun           59.33      58.81   3 
  7 Jessica Stuart               Sterling               59.22      59.18   4 
  8 Ashli Dryden                 Fort Hays St         1:01.33      59.65   2 
  9 Carley Herring               Emporia St.            59.14      59.75   4 
 10 Ashley Turpin                Fort Hays St         1:00.57      59.94   2  59.932
 11 Mercedes Perry               Kansas State           59.45     J59.94   3  59.937
 12 Alicia Service               Cloud County           58.09      59.95   4 
 13 Mariah Wiles                 Fort Hays St         1:02.12    1:00.12   2 
 14 Ivory Russell                Cloud County         1:03.33    1:00.48   1 
 15 Maisha Mitchell              Johnson Coun         1:00.87    1:00.69   3 
 16 angela Mancuso               Johnson Coun         1:01.80    1:00.76   2 
 17 Trichelle Heard              Kansas City            59.33    1:00.86   3 
 18 Bryte Moore                  Cloud County         1:01.51    1:01.06   2 
 19 Tamara Bradley               Butler Count           57.10    1:01.08   4 
 20 Courtney Gallardo            Bethany (Kan         1:00.33    1:01.64   3 
 21 Shauntae Miller              Colby CC             1:02.31    1:02.49   1 
 22 Sam Szczublewski             Fort Hays St         1:00.08    1:03.07   3 
 23 Haley Allen                  Johnson Coun         1:02.35    1:03.42   1 
 24 Emily Tysick                 Johnson Coun         1:01.87    1:04.06   2 
 25 Elena Botello                Pratt CC             1:03.95    1:04.12   1 
 26 Megan Shepherd               Wichita Stat         1:04.50    1:04.62   1 
 27 Courtney Chandler            Bethany (Kan         1:02.00    1:04.97   1 
 28 Kristen Harris               Cloud County         1:04.24    1:05.66   1 
 29 Chelsea Stuewe               Bethany (Kan         1:03.00    1:06.83   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boglarka Bozzay              Kansas State                    2:07.35  
  2 Sara Stoakes                 Kansas State         2:06.15    2:10.61  
  3 Katelyn Mona                 Emporia St.          2:12.00    2:13.86  
  4 Kathryn Davison              Emporia St.          2:17.41    2:16.57  
  5 Angel Gannon                 UMKC                 2:19.87    2:17.68  
  6 Lanae Kidd                   Friends              2:20.00    2:19.13  
  7 Katelyn Wojan                Drury                2:19.36    2:19.35  
  8 Naomy Kea                    Wichita Stat         2:20.00    2:19.44  
  9 Jillian Linnebur             Sterling             2:23.49    2:20.38  
 10 Whitney Dautel               Sterling             2:25.62    2:22.55  
 11 Juliette Gourdet             Butler Count         2:23.24    2:23.11  
 12 Jordan Ortega                Fort Hays St         2:27.58    2:23.52  
 13 Amie Algrim                  Fort Hays St         2:26.38    2:23.69  
 14 Shelby Clark                 Johnson Coun         2:26.03    2:23.87  
 15 Kayla Peterson               Johnson Coun         2:27.53    2:25.95  
 16 Sara Murzynsky               Drury                2:23.87    2:28.06  
 17 Renee Simon                  Fort Hays St         2:32.40    2:29.14  
 18 Kylie Graves                 Wichita Stat         2:35.00    2:29.55  
 19 Julie Penner                 Sterling             2:34.67    2:30.73  
 20 Courtney Maddux              Emporia St.          2:24.00    2:30.97  
 21 Martha Avila                 Butler Count         2:32.18    2:31.02  
 22 Katie Bruner                 Butler Count         2:29.14    2:31.74  
 23 Jena Richardson              Ottawa               2:38.45    2:32.70  
 24 Elena Botello                Pratt CC             2:31.99    2:32.84  
 25 Mikarla Swann                Colby CC             2:42.40    2:34.27  
 26 Kashmere Shuck               Friends              2:30.00    2:35.13  
 27 Lizette Guzman               McPherson            2:37.54    2:35.54  
 28 Julie Randall                Unattached           2:37.00    2:37.26  
 29 Justine Woofter              Sterling             2:45.00    2:41.52  
 30 Nikki Pyeatt                 Pratt CC             2:47.55    2:41.86  
 31 Heather Schnider             Colby CC             2:48.90    2:42.68  
 32 Kelsey Schimmel              Cloud County         2:44.07    2:43.65  
 33 Jill McPherron               Butler Count         2:45.78    2:44.63  
 34 Sylvia Tomno                 Butler Count         2:50.34    2:45.66  
 35 Tracy Rausch                 Butler Count         2:58.16    2:55.13  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meghan Heuer                 Kansas State         4:33.93    4:31.91  
  2 Laura Lee Baird              Kansas State         4:35.36    4:35.08  
  3 Aubrey Frederking            UMKC                 4:37.16    4:36.36  
  4 Leah Thompson                Wichita Stat         4:35.00    4:39.59  
  5 Katelyn Mona                 Emporia St.          4:39.37    4:44.50  
  6 Raven Boettger               Fort Hays St         4:45.83    4:52.82  
  7 Amie Algrim                  Fort Hays St         4:58.34    4:57.23  
  8 Taylor Spencer               UMKC                 4:50.25    4:59.01  
  9 A'Brey Rogers                Johnson Coun         5:15.23    5:04.51  
 10 Lanae Kidd                   Friends              4:53.50    5:05.90  
 11 Rebecca Senn                 Drury                5:23.00    5:06.43  
 12 Courtney Maddux              Emporia St.          5:16.88    5:07.81  
 13 Katie Berkbigler             Drury                5:10.47    5:08.55  
 14 Keli Russell                 Wichita Stat         5:27.00    5:11.52  
 15 Sarah Berner                 Johnson Coun         5:25.33    5:15.85  
 16 Lindsay Dukewits             Drury                           5:18.45  
 17 Kylie Graves                 Wichita Stat         5:12.00    5:19.49  
 18 Hillary Callaway             Cloud County         5:30.58    5:22.19  
 19 Renee Simon                  Fort Hays St         5:31.81    5:24.76  
 20 Katie Bruner                 Butler Count         5:20.26    5:29.71  
 21 Mikarla Swann                Colby CC             5:30.82    5:44.37  
 22 Heather Schnider             Colby CC             5:52.68    5:47.68  
 23 Sylvia Tomno                 Butler Count         5:56.86    5:51.24  
 24 Nikki Pyeatt                 Pratt CC             6:10.55    5:53.49  
 25 Tracy Rausch                 Butler Count         5:58.10    6:01.88  
 26 Tara Trickle                 Cloud County         6:11.78    6:02.97  
 27 Jacie Jackson                Cloud County         6:20.54    6:12.56  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tonya Nero                   Wichita Stat        16:20.00   16:19.17  
  2 Jylian Jaloma                UMKC                17:33.88   17:30.89  
  3 Rachel York                  Wichita Stat        17:15.00   18:00.36  
  4 Kaitlyn Belisle              Cowley Count        18:09.15   18:11.82  
  5 Sarah Swenson                Kansas State        18:18.00   18:13.32  
  6 Heidi Hines                  Fort Hays St        18:16.14   18:35.16  
  7 Elida Bailon                 Butler Count        18:13.20   18:36.71  
  8 Alicia Anderson              UMKC                18:19.77   18:45.96  
  9 Erica Freiert                UMKC                18:36.14   18:47.76  
 10 Kate Dibbern                 Bethany (Kan        18:39.83   18:49.14  
 11 Gentry Linscott              Fort Hays St        18:40.40   18:58.36  
 12 Jordan Brown                 Butler Count        18:30.30   19:11.33  
 13 Sari Higgins                 Drury               19:14.90   19:14.12  
 14 Tia Young                    Drury               19:19.84   19:17.02  
 15 Maria Schmidt                Cowley Count        20:02.45   19:26.94  
 16 Meg Doss                     UMKC                18:56.98   19:28.02  
 17 Colleta Songol               Cloud County        20:33.48   19:31.52  
 18 Lindsay Dunham               Friends             19:20.00   19:32.71  
 19 Hannah Robinson              Fort Hays St        19:46.05   19:48.83  
 20 Aspen Frey                   McPherson           19:45.21   19:52.39  
 21 Melissa Hollon               Drury               20:02.45   19:52.82  
 22 Elly Adamson                 Cowley Count        19:34.08   19:54.11  
 23 Amanda Cushing               Johnson Coun        20:10.78   20:49.44  
 24 Bailey Hawkins               Cowley Count        19:36.71   20:51.57  
 25 Trenda McClaughry            Cowley Count        21:19.02   21:02.16  
 26 Kenzie George                Cloud County        22:18.40   21:44.75  
 27 Cristina Vital               Butler Count        21:00.00   22:17.96  
 28 Camille Christensen          Cloud County        23:25.98   22:53.83  
 -- Samantha Shukla              Wichita Stat        17:50.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Denise Baker                 Kansas State           13.72      13.83   1.0  4 
  2 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State           13.97      13.87   1.0  4 
  3 Richelle Farley              Cowley Count           14.44      14.42   1.0  4 
  4 Erica Twiss                  Kansas State           13.99      14.46   1.0  4 
  5 Natalie Morerod              Wichita Stat           14.90      14.48   0.7  3 
  6 Cenarda Jackson              Kansas State           14.67      14.60   0.7  3 
  7 Jodi Russell                 Emporia St.            14.65      14.94   0.7  3 
  8 Kristen Fleharty             Fort Hays St           14.47      14.98   1.0  4 
  9 Shanice Andrews              Unat-Wichita           15.08      14.99   0.7  3 
 10 Kelsey Martin                Fort Hays St           14.53      15.02   1.0  4 
 11 Julia Zeiner                 Kansas State           15.38      15.10  -0.3  2 
 12 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St           14.77      15.20   0.7  3 
 13 Sashawna Bennett             Cloud County           14.44      15.21   1.0  4 
 14 Angela Hart                  Kansas State           14.86      15.52   0.7  3 
 15 Shane Valdez                 Bethany (Kan           15.88      15.88   4.4  1 
 15 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia St.            15.28      15.88  -0.3  2 
 17 Taylor McAlpine              Wichita Stat           15.08      15.89   0.7  3 
 18 Lacey McFadden               Friends                15.24      15.95  -0.3  2 
 19 Justine Davenport            Emporia St.            15.27      16.36  -0.3  2 
 20 Chelsea Kiefer               Johnson Coun           15.52      16.53  -0.3  2 
 21 Alita Boston                 Butler Count           16.38      16.59   4.4  1 
 22 Kristen Sponsel              Emporia St.            15.80      16.84  -0.3  2 
 23 Ashley Liddell               Bethany (Kan           15.87      17.08   4.4  1 
 24 Jaci Kepler                  Bethany (Kan           16.86      18.03   4.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State           57.70      57.60   2 
  2 Natalie Morerod              Wichita Stat         1:01.27    1:02.69   2 
  3 Danielle Walker              Wichita Stat         1:05.00    1:06.75   2 
  4 Kristen Sponsel              Emporia St.          1:08.96    1:07.34   1 
  5 Taylor McAlpine              Wichita Stat         1:08.80    1:07.46   1 
  6 Tamara Bradley               Butler Count                    1:08.72   2 
  7 Lacey McFadden               Friends              1:06.71    1:08.73   2 
  8 CJ Johnson                   Wichita Stat         1:07.50    1:08.90   1 
  9 Paige Slayton                Butler Count         1:09.90    1:09.59   1 
 10 Ashley Liddell               Bethany (Kan         1:10.19    1:10.49   1 
 11 Rachel Eliserio              Sterling             1:12.81    1:11.40   1 
 12 marlesha McClendon           Kansas City          1:07.00    1:11.93   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarla Nero                  Wichita Stat        11:30.00   11:12.38  
  2 Taylor Doll                  Friends             12:00.00   12:01.90  
  3 Connie Collins               Friends             12:20.00   12:27.03  
  4 Rachel Renken                Friends             12:30.00   12:38.21  
  5 Ashley Huizar                McPherson           12:45.31   12:42.43  
  6 Guadalupe Burciaga           Butler Count        12:38.50   13:13.18  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kansas State  'A'                                   46.00      46.92   2 
     1) Cenarda Jackson                 2) TiAra Walpool                  
     3) Kim Haberman                    4) Erica Twiss                    
  2 Umkc  'A'                                           47.53      47.60   2 
     1) Shakira Thomas                  2) Sakia Taylor                   
     3) Jazmine Cooper                  4) viola Kleiser                  
  3 Johnson County CC  'A'                              48.35      47.83   2 
     1) Ashley Reid                     2) Chelsea Borders                
     3) Maisha Mitchell                 4) Amira Maker                    
  4 Emporia St.  'A'                                    48.00      48.40   2 
     1) Marqueita Marisette             2) Jodi Russell                   
     3) Kayci Yelliott                  4) Carley Herring                 
  5 Cloud County CC  'A'                                48.35      48.84   2 
  6 Fort Hays St.  'A'                                  48.00      48.96   2 
     1) Kristen Fleharty                2) Kelsey Martin                  
     3) Carissa Heim                    4) Darcie Schmitz                 
  7 Bethany (Kan.)  'A'                                 49.88      50.25   1 
     1) Shane Valdez                    2) Courtney Chandler              
     3) Molly McElgunn                  4) Courtney Gallardo              
  8 Colby CC  'A'                                       52.28      51.29   1 
     1) Gortia Ferguson                 2) Gabrielle McIntosh             
     3) Kelsey Locke                    4) Shauntae Miller                
  9 Cloud County CC  'B'                                53.00      53.88   1 
     1) Sashawna Bennett                2) Jereece Maxwell                
     3) Kearah Danville                 4) Petra Fanty                    
 -- Wichita State  'A'                                  45.96         DQ   2  Out of Zone
     1) Monaye Williams                 2) Audacia Moore                  
     3) Jasmine Cato                    4) Shamoya Pruitt                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kansas State  'B'                                 3:56.00    3:43.90   3 
     1) Mercedes Perry                  2) Julia Zeiner                   
     3) Angela Hart                     4) Samantha McKnight              
  2 Umkc  'A'                                         3:54.87    3:47.91   3 
     1) Danielle Olive                  2) Sakia Taylor                   
     3) viola Kleiser                   4) Autumn Scott                   
  3 Wichita State  'A'                                3:50.00    3:56.22   3 
     1) CJ Johnson                      2) Natalie Morerod                
     3) Kiara Giles                     4) Danielle Walker                
  4 Emporia St.  'A'                                  4:01.14    3:57.54   2 
     1) Marqueita Marisette             2) Kathryn Davison                
     3) Kayci Yelliott                  4) Carley Herring                 
  5 Kansas State  'A'                                 3:49.51    4:00.87   3 
     1) TiAra Walpool                   2) Sara Stoakes                   
     3) Ryann Krais                     4) Boglarka Bozzay                
  6 Umkc  'B'                                         4:05.87    4:05.04   2 
     3)                                 4) Aubrey Frederking              
  7 Sterling  'A'                                     4:09.94    4:05.27   2 
     1) Rachel Eliserio                 2) Jessica Stuart                 
     3) Jillian Linnebur                4) Shelby Ward                    
  8 Butler County CC  'A'                             3:56.13    4:09.33   3 
     1) Dominique Anderson              2) Martha Avila                   
     3) Tamara Bradley                  4) Juliette Gourdet               
  9 Bethany (Kan.)  'A'                               4:14.01    4:16.40   1 
     1) Courtney Chandler               2) Courtney Gallardo              
     3) Ashley Liddell                  4) Chelsea Stuewe                 
 10 Drury  'A'                                        4:20.26    4:23.67   1 
     1) Katelyn Wojan                   2) Katie Berkbigler               
     3) Chelsea Mulkey                  4) Sara Murzynsky                 
 -- Wichita State  'B'                                3:58.00        DNF   2 
     1) Megan Shepherd                  2) Taylor McAlpine                
     3) Naomy Kea                       4)                                
 
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas State  'A'                                              56.48  
     1) Denise Baker                    2) Erica Twiss                    
     3) Cenarda Jackson                 4) Ryann Krais                    
  2 Fort Hays St.  'A'                                  59.88    1:01.32  
     1) Kelsey Martin                   2) Carissa Heim                   
     3) Anna Eigruber                   4) Kristen Fleharty               
 -- Wichita State  'A'                                1:00.00        DNF  
     1) Tanya Friesen                   2) Jamie Pruter                   
     3) Natalie Morerod                 4) Witney Sorell                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Robinson            Emporia St.            1.76m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Brooke Sharp                 Kansas State           1.63m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ashley Reid                  Johnson Coun           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 J'Lynn Ledesma               Wichita Stat           1.72m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Jasa Dumontelle              Emporia St.            1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Darrah Miller                Emporia St.            1.53m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Tina Clausen                 Friends                1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kim Nagy                     UMKC                   1.65m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Shauntae Miller              Colby CC               1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St           1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Gelisa Thornton              Sterling               1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Monique Lane                 Johnson Coun           1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Breanne Selves               Friends                1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Sarah Newell                 Bethany (Kan           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Emily Lubbers                Colby CC               1.50m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Vanessa Loya                 Colby CC               1.45m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amy Hough                    Wichita Stat           3.96m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alaina Fairbanks             Emporia St.            3.40m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Meriel Harwood               Kansas State           3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Kaylee Eklund                Johnson Coun           3.15m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sonya Schement               Emporia St.            3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Haley Marchant               Emporia St.            3.28m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Haley Bowers                 Cloud County           3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tina Clausen                 Friends                3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kadie Peoples                Cowley Count           3.15m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kimberly Schmelzle           Fort Hays St           3.35m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Emily Lubbers                Colby CC               2.89m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Sierra Dopfel                Cowley Count           2.90m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Monique Terry                Wichita Stat           3.50m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jordan Lillie                Bethany (Kan           3.20m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Hoover               Cowley Count           3.15m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Caitlin Kozak                Friends                2.43m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Carly Hansen                 Emporia St.            2.85m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Tiffany Orth                 Emporia St.            2.70m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Shannon Vasiliauskas         Friends                2.43m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsi Lamer                  Cloud County           2.75m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Alyssa Kieffer               Cloud County           2.75m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Kristen Harris               Cloud County           2.70m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kim Haberman                 Kansas State           5.99m      5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.58m(0.3) 5.74m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) PASS(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Ashley Reid                  Johnson Coun           4.90m      5.66m   1.5  18-07.00 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.58m(0.4) 5.66m(1.5) 5.09m(-2.2) 5.09m(-1.4) 4.68m(-0.7)
  3 Darcie Schmitz               Fort Hays St           5.82m      5.61m  -1.5  18-05.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.22m(-2.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.49m(-1.0) 5.61m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Julia Zeiner                 Kansas State           5.66m      5.60m   0.4  18-04.50 
     5.60m(0.4) 5.39m(-0.6) 5.53m(-0.7) 5.51m(0.2) FOUL(-0.6) 5.40m(-1.4)
  5 Courtney Reinke              Wichita Stat           5.65m      5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
     5.54m(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.5) 4.95m(-0.2) 4.80m(-0.7) 5.03m(-1.3)
  6 Kelsey Martin                Fort Hays St           5.81m      5.49m  -2.1  18-00.25 
     FOUL(3.1) 5.10m(-3.2) 5.49m(-2.1) FOUL(0.4) 5.46m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Jazmine Cooper               UMKC                   5.36m      5.34m   0.3  17-06.25 
     5.34m(0.3) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 4.72m(-0.5) 4.89m(-2.3) 4.73m(0.2)
  8 Carissa Heim                 Fort Hays St           5.41m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.13m(0.2) 5.17m(-1.3) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.07m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.9)
  9 Jennifer Robinson            Emporia St.            5.73m      5.19m   2.0  17-00.50 
     5.19m(2.0) FOUL(-1.7) PASS              
 10 Tina Clausen                 Friends                4.95m      5.12m  -0.9  16-09.75 
     5.06m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 5.12m(-0.9)         
 11 Kearah Danville              Cloud County                      5.10m   1.4  16-08.75 
     5.10m(1.4) FOUL(-0.1) 4.36m(1.6)         
 12 Courtney Gallardo            Bethany (Kan           5.41m      5.05m   0.7  16-07.00 
     4.94m(1.0) 5.05m(0.7) 4.59m(-0.3)         
 13 Shane Valdez                 Bethany (Kan           5.35m      5.03m   0.4  16-06.00 
     4.90m(0.8) 4.76m(1.3) 5.03m(0.4)           
 14 Justine Davenport            Emporia St.            5.39m     J5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
     4.81m(1.2) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.81m(-1.3)         
 15 Shakira Thomas               UMKC                   5.38m      5.01m   0.2  16-05.25 
     5.01m(0.2) 4.91m(0.5) 4.72m(+0.0)         
 16 Katherine Williams           UMKC                   5.25m      4.95m   0.4  16-03.00 
     4.95m(0.4) 4.66m(0.8) FOUL(1.7)         
 17 Chelsea Jordan               UMKC                   5.50m      4.94m  -0.2  16-02.50 
     4.93m(1.0) 4.94m(-0.2) 4.80m(-1.3)         
 18 Chelsea Kiefer               Johnson Coun           4.71m      4.78m  -1.7  15-08.25 
     4.69m(1.8) 4.78m(-1.7) 4.64m(-0.7)         
 19 Caitlin Kozak                Friends                4.55m      4.69m   1.1  15-04.75 
     4.69m(1.1) 4.43m(-0.4) 4.50m(+0.0)         
 20 Jordan Bain                  UMKC                   5.05m      4.62m   1.6  15-02.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 4.62m(1.6) FOUL(2.9)         
 21 Leni Howard                  Cloud County           4.64m      4.52m   0.9  14-10.00 
     4.52m(0.9) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.39m(1.0)         
 -- Kinnesha Jones               Butler Count           5.92m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.4)         
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kearah Danville              Cloud County          12.57m     11.92m   2.8  39-01.25 
     11.26m(3.5) 11.90m(0.3) 11.80m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 11.00m(-0.1) 11.92m(2.8)
  2 Kinnesha Jones               Butler Count          11.70m     11.91m   1.2  39-01.00 
     11.77m(+0.0) 11.61m(+0.0) 11.64m(-0.9) 11.91m(1.2) 11.67m(1.2) 11.34m(1.5)
  3 Darcie Schmitz               Fort Hays St          12.07m     11.77m   1.1  38-07.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 11.51m(0.9) 11.73m(0.7) 11.39m(+0.0) 11.59m(0.8) 11.77m(1.1)
  3 Courtney Reinke              Wichita Stat          12.13m     11.77m   1.1  38-07.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 11.51m(1.5) 11.73m(2.4) 11.39m(1.3) 11.59m(0.6) 11.77m(1.1)
  5 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia St.           11.28m     11.26m   1.1  36-11.50 
     10.74m(0.2) 10.99m(2.2) 10.61m(-1.7) 11.26m(1.1) 10.71m(0.2) 10.67m(0.7)
  6 Shakira Thomas               UMKC                  11.38m     11.18m   4.1  36-08.25 
     10.75m(+0.0) 11.18m(4.1) 10.42m(-0.7) FOUL(0.6) 10.09m(-0.2) 10.77m(+0.0)
  7 Katherine Williams           UMKC                  11.34m     10.65m  -0.3  34-11.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 10.60m(1.8) 10.65m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 10.48m(2.7)
  8 Jordan Bain                  UMKC                  11.10m     10.60m   1.4  34-09.50 
     10.38m(1.4) 10.60m(1.4) 10.25m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.19m(0.4) 10.49m(0.2)
  9 Shane Valdez                 Bethany (Kan          10.68m     10.25m  +0.0  33-07.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.20m(-0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.5) 10.25m(+0.0)
 10 Leni Howard                  Cloud County           9.80m     10.05m  +0.0  32-11.75 
     9.65m(0.6) 10.05m(+0.0) 9.82m(2.6)           
 11 Kristen Harris               Cloud County           9.99m      9.78m   1.0  32-01.00 
     9.78m(1.0) FOUL(-0.1) 9.78m(1.2)         
 12 Sarah Newell                 Bethany (Kan           9.95m      9.64m  +0.0  31-07.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 9.64m(+0.0) 9.58m(3.3)         
 -- Morgan Boore                 Ottawa                10.16m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(2.4)           
 -- Courtney Cox                 Ottawa                 9.14m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.3)         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Fuller                 Wichita Stat          12.90m     13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.59m  12.26m  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Christa Bergmann             Fort Hays St          13.86m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.71m  FOUL  FOUL  12.47m  12.85m  FOUL
  3 Emily Cook                   Wichita Stat          13.04m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      11.30m  FOUL  12.15m  12.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Valeria Jordan               Emporia St.           12.91m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  11.74m  12.43m  12.18m  FOUL  12.59m
  5 Susan Brueggeman             UMKC                  13.10m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  12.54m  FOUL  11.81m  FOUL  12.32m
  6 Sarah Hardin                 Cowley Count          12.50m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.53m  FOUL  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Elizabeth Lewis              Emporia St.           12.93m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.30m  12.15m  FOUL  11.65m  11.87m  FOUL
  8 Elizabeth Smith              Johnson Coun          12.88m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.82m  FOUL  11.80m  FOUL  12.06m  11.85m
  9 Ashley Watkins               Emporia St.           12.49m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.26m  11.42m  11.98m  11.30m  11.63m  FOUL
 10 Kammie Mercer                Cowley Count          11.66m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  FOUL  10.88m         
 11 Denise Banda                 UMKC                  12.14m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  10.99m  11.09m         
 12 Tera Titus                   Butler Count          11.03m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      8.97m  9.74m  9.57m         
 13 Lori Wierich                 Fort Hays St          10.25m      9.32m   30-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.32m         
 -- Roxanne Koke                 UMKC                  13.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Janessa Kobza                Cowley Count          11.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Carter               Kansas State          47.95m     48.43m     158-11 
      48.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.30m  FOUL
  2 Jenna Koch                   Bethany (Kan          47.50m     46.15m     151-05 
      40.52m  38.05m  42.63m  FOUL  43.21m  46.15m
  3 Megan Fuller                 Wichita Stat          48.66m     46.09m     151-02 
      45.34m  FOUL  46.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Deja Jackson                 Emporia St.           45.66m     44.93m     147-05 
      FOUL  44.93m  FOUL  42.49m  42.44m  43.76m
  5 Christa Bergmann             Fort Hays St          46.58m     42.67m     140-00 
      FOUL  42.58m  FOUL  40.46m  42.67m  FOUL
  6 Whitney Taylor               Fort Hays St          40.74m     40.89m     134-02 
      36.80m  FOUL  40.89m         
  7 Denise Banda                 UMKC                  39.85m     40.56m     133-01 
      39.69m  40.56m  40.21m  37.20m  40.51m  FOUL
  8 Sarah Hardin                 Cowley Count          39.50m     39.60m     129-11 
      38.71m  38.87m  39.46m  36.40m  39.60m  37.16m
  9 Ashley Parrott               Emporia St.           38.02m     38.29m     125-07 
      38.14m  36.01m  34.09m  35.63m  34.82m  38.29m
 10 Emily Cook                   Wichita Stat          39.50m     37.53m     123-01 
      35.03m  37.48m  37.53m         
 11 Elizabeth Lewis              Emporia St.           39.45m     37.05m     121-07 
      35.78m  37.05m  33.66m           
 12 Kyleigh Edwards              Fort Hays St          44.48m     36.56m     119-11 
      36.56m  35.77m  FOUL         
 13 Lori Wierich                 Fort Hays St          40.04m     36.35m     119-03 
      35.97m  34.97m  36.35m         
 14 Kimoya Hariott               UMKC                  37.32m     36.01m     118-02 
      36.01m  FOUL  34.38m         
 15 Elizabeth Smith              Johnson Coun          35.22m     35.12m     115-03 
      31.55m  35.12m  30.24m         
 15 Catherine Spicer             Bethany (Kan          39.34m     35.12m     115-03 
      35.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Kammie Mercer                Cowley Count          34.02m     34.70m     113-10 
      34.70m  FOUL  32.43m           
 18 Tera Titus                   Butler Count          35.34m     33.64m     110-04 
      32.11m  33.64m  26.89m         
 19 Brooke Jackson               Butler Count          45.49m     33.09m     108-07 
      33.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Madison Riley                Sterling              34.14m     31.86m     104-06 
      31.73m  31.86m  FOUL         
 21 Sephanie Hope                Cowley Count          34.86m     31.79m     104-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.79m         
 22 Mary Riley                   Johnson Coun          34.88m     31.60m     103-08 
      27.22m  31.60m  31.57m         
 -- Janessa Kobza                Cowley Count          44.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Susan Brueggeman             UMKC                  40.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Roxanne Koke                 UMKC                  39.44m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chandra Andrews              Unattached            60.22m     61.12m     200-06 
      60.67m  60.41m  57.07m  58.00m  58.08m  61.12m
  2 Christa Bergmann             Fort Hays St          53.93m     52.66m     172-09 
      48.66m  52.66m  49.78m  FOUL  FOUL  49.32m
  3 Deja Jackson                 Emporia St.           49.43m     51.65m     169-05 
      FOUL  49.59m  49.70m  FOUL  47.96m  51.65m
  4 Jessica Carter               Kansas State          51.65m     50.53m     165-09 
      50.53m  49.95m  47.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ammina AgBoga                Kansas State          48.97m     50.09m     164-04 
      FOUL  50.09m  FOUL  45.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Chelsie Bonds                Kansas State          51.18m     49.43m     162-02 
      46.71m  49.14m  FOUL  49.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kyleigh Edwards              Fort Hays St          48.21m     48.62m     159-06 
      47.27m  FOUL  FOUL  48.44m  48.62m  FOUL
  8 Amanda Boor                  Kansas State          47.35m     48.09m     157-09 
      FOUL  47.93m  46.62m  48.09m  FOUL  46.59m
  9 Denise Banda                 UMKC                  48.98m     47.92m     157-03 
      44.76m  47.92m  FOUL  FOUL  43.44m  41.99m
 10 Shelby Buster                Unat-Kansas           44.80m     46.14m     151-04 
      FOUL  46.14m  41.73m         
 11 Jenna Yoder                  Kansas State          43.59m     44.98m     147-07 
      44.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Jackie Rogers                Unattached            47.20m     43.47m     142-07 
      43.47m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Roxanne Koke                 UMKC                  42.39m     43.37m     142-03 
      40.22m  39.91m  43.37m         
 14 Sara Henault                 Unat-Kansas           43.35m     42.64m     139-11 
      42.64m  41.19m  37.42m         
 15 Susan Brueggeman             UMKC                  44.96m     42.50m     139-05 
      38.28m  42.50m  37.65m         
 16 Dani Johnson                 Fort Hays St          45.00m     41.35m     135-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.35m         
 17 Emily Cook                   Wichita Stat          46.50m     41.10m     134-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.10m         
 18 Kammie Mercer                Cowley Count          40.38m     41.03m     134-07 
      38.25m  41.03m  39.58m         
 19 Breanna Pendleton            McPherson             38.43m     40.91m     134-03 
      FOUL  37.29m  40.91m         
 20 Valeria Jordan               Emporia St.           40.39m     40.89m     134-02 
      36.83m  FOUL  40.89m         
 21 Sephanie Hope                Cowley Count          41.90m     39.38m     129-02 
      FOUL  39.09m  39.38m         
 22 Catherine Spicer             Bethany (Kan          41.68m     37.62m     123-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.62m         
 23 Ruthann Ralstin              Cowley Count          35.61m     37.48m     122-11 
      35.91m  37.48m  33.08m         
 24 Megan Pohlmann               McPherson             40.07m     37.34m     122-06 
      36.39m  37.34m  36.58m         
 25 Brooke Jackson               Butler Count          36.76m     37.16m     121-11 
      37.12m  FOUL  37.16m         
 26 Chelsea Morland              Johnson Coun          37.31m     36.82m     120-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.82m           
 27 Kimoya Hariott               UMKC                  39.76m     36.10m     118-05 
      FOUL  36.10m  35.83m         
 28 Elizabeth Stover             Emporia St.           39.98m     33.45m     109-09 
      31.92m  FOUL  33.45m         
 29 Ashley Watkins               Emporia St.           38.98m     31.58m     103-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.58m         
 -- Megan Fuller                 Wichita Stat          47.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Riley                   Johnson Coun          44.27m     41.56m     136-04 
      36.19m  37.30m  36.23m  41.56m  37.13m  36.05m
  2 Makayla McPhail              Fort Hays St          42.95m     40.66m     133-05 
      38.00m  37.81m  35.10m  40.66m  39.87m  37.84m
  3 Alyssa Velasquez             Wichita Stat          35.65m     38.86m     127-06 
      38.86m  FOUL  36.05m  FOUL  34.10m  FOUL
  4 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State          38.81m     38.13m     125-01 
      35.44m  36.29m  37.01m  38.13m  33.97m  33.03m
  5 Amy Wilson                   Fort Hays St          41.86m     38.12m     125-01 
      32.96m  36.03m  33.56m  38.12m  37.45m  37.70m
  6 Chelsea Morland              Johnson Coun          38.14m     38.04m     124-10 
      38.04m  32.54m  37.14m  36.44m  37.02m  37.20m
  7 Emily Cook                   Wichita Stat          35.66m     36.77m     120-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Courtney Harris              Ottawa                38.10m     36.69m     120-04 
      FOUL  35.74m  35.74m  35.12m  36.45m  36.69m
  9 Andrea Markel                Wichita Stat          38.60m     36.53m     119-10 
      FOUL  36.53m  FOUL  33.66m  35.84m  FOUL
 10 Kimoya Hariott               UMKC                  44.72m     35.56m     116-08 
      FOUL  35.56m  FOUL           
 11 Shelby Buster                Unat-Kansas           40.87m     35.32m     115-10 
      35.32m  33.72m  FOUL         
 12 Megan Cole                   Cloud County          32.84m     32.10m     105-04 
      32.10m  28.63m  FOUL         
 13 Kelsey Kamm                  Wichita Stat          37.75m     32.03m     105-01 
      FOUL  32.03m  29.70m         
 14 Maddie Hawn                  Friends               30.48m     29.10m      95-06 
      27.90m  27.63m  29.10m         
 15 Kelsey Camien                Butler Count          21.41m     27.95m      91-08 
      FOUL  27.95m  FOUL         
 16 Courtney Cox                 Ottawa                29.90m     27.60m      90-07 
      27.60m  25.78m  26.46m         
 17 Sarah Newell                 Bethany (Kan          33.54m     27.21m      89-03 
      FOUL  27.21m  25.70m         
 18 Catherine Spicer             Bethany (Kan          33.59m     26.44m      86-09 
      26.44m  26.33m  25.95m         
 -- Lauren Buckles               Ottawa                35.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sarah Johnson                Bethany (Kan          35.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Betsy Smith                  Johnson Coun          39.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kadie Berlin                 Ottawa                30.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat             24.60   5.2  2    924
  2 Carissa Heim                 Fort Hays St             25.97   5.2  2    800
  3 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat             26.25   5.2  2    775
  4 Jaden Prewitt                Unat-Wichita             26.31   6.0  1    770
  5 Jamie Pruter                 Wichita Stat             26.85   6.0  1    724
  6 Sarah Gilbert                Wichita Stat             27.17   5.2  2    698
  7 Chinwe Ekweariri             Unat-Wichita             27.46   6.0  1    674
  8 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St             27.54   6.0  1    668
  9 Lisa Faimon                  Bethany (Kan             27.92   5.2  2    637
 10 Jaclyn Abrahamian            Unat-Wichita             27.98   6.0  1    632
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carissa Heim                 Fort Hays St           2:27.38     726
  2 Jaden Prewitt                Unat-Wichita           2:30.85     682
  3 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat           2:31.54     674
  4 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat           2:35.14     630
  5 Jamie Pruter                 Wichita Stat           2:37.13     606
  6 Chinwe Ekweariri             Unat-Wichita           2:39.28     581
  7 Sarah Gilbert                Wichita Stat           2:40.26     570
  8 Jaclyn Abrahamian            Unat-Wichita           2:43.32     535
  9 Lisa Faimon                  Bethany (Kan           2:47.78     487
 10 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St           2:52.68     436
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat             14.02   2.8  3    976
  2 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat             14.85   2.8  3    862
  3 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St             14.93   3.1  2    851
  4 Jamie Pruter                 Wichita Stat             15.12   4.9  1    826
  5 Sarah Gilbert                Wichita Stat             15.73   3.1  2    748
  6 Jaden Prewitt                Unat-Wichita             15.96   3.1  2    719
  7 Carissa Heim                 Fort Hays St             15.99   2.8  3    715
  8 Chinwe Ekweariri             Unat-Wichita             16.13   4.9  1    698
  9 Lisa Faimon                  Bethany (Kan             16.19   4.9  1    691
 10 Jaclyn Abrahamian            Unat-Wichita             17.88   3.1  2    501
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sarah Gilbert                Wichita Stat             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jamie Pruter                 Wichita Stat             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lisa Faimon                  Bethany (Kan             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Carissa Heim                 Fort Hays St             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jaden Prewitt                Unat-Wichita             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Chinwe Ekweariri             Unat-Wichita             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  9 Jaclyn Abrahamian            Unat-Wichita             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat             5.84m   2.0  19-02.00    801
     FOUL(2.8) 5.47m(0.9) 5.84m(2.0)            
  2 Carissa Heim                 Fort Hays St             5.47m   4.5  17-11.50    691
     5.36m(2.2) FOUL(0.7) 5.47m(4.5)            
  3 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St             5.40m   3.2  17-08.75    671
     5.40m(3.2) 5.33m(4.8) 5.03m(2.3)            
  4 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat             5.22m   2.6  17-01.50    620
     5.12m(1.0) 5.08m(1.2) 5.22m(2.6)            
  5 Sarah Gilbert                Wichita Stat             5.21m   3.4  17-01.25    617
     4.93m(2.5) 5.21m(3.4) 5.20m(5.7)            
  6 Lisa Faimon                  Bethany (Kan             4.94m   2.4  16-02.50    543
     4.94m(2.4) 4.91m(1.7) 4.90m(4.6)            
  7 Jamie Pruter                 Wichita Stat             4.86m   4.0  15-11.50    522
     4.56m(2.5) 4.86m(4.0) FOUL(5.4)            
  8 Jaden Prewitt                Unat-Wichita             4.82m   2.8  15-09.75    511
     4.64m(4.4) 4.53m(1.5) 4.82m(2.8)            
  9 Jaclyn Abrahamian            Unat-Wichita             4.75m   7.5  15-07.00    492
     4.73m(3.7) 4.75m(7.5) 4.64m(1.5)            
 10 Chinwe Ekweariri             Unat-Wichita             4.63m   5.6  15-02.25    461
     4.59m(1.4) 4.57m(2.5) 4.63m(5.6)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carissa Heim                 Fort Hays St            10.71m   35-01.75    576
      9.85m  10.71m  10.18m            
  2 Sarah Gilbert                Wichita Stat            10.38m   34-00.75    554
      10.34m  10.38m  FOUL            
  3 Jaden Prewitt                Unat-Wichita            10.36m   34-00.00    553
      9.76m  10.36m  FOUL            
  4 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat             9.90m   32-05.75    523
      9.84m  9.56m  9.90m            
  5 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat             9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.73m  8.99m  9.04m            
  6 Jaclyn Abrahamian            Unat-Wichita             9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.57m  9.60m  9.17m            
  7 Chinwe Ekweariri             Unat-Wichita             9.19m   30-02.00    477
      8.84m  9.19m  8.61m            
  8 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St             9.05m   29-08.25    467
      8.47m  9.05m  9.01m            
  9 Jamie Pruter                 Wichita Stat             8.93m   29-03.75    460
      8.87m  8.24m  8.93m            
 10 Lisa Faimon                  Bethany (Kan             8.24m   27-00.50    415
      7.71m  7.97m  8.24m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat            35.94m     117-11    590
      35.12m  35.51m  35.94m            
  2 Jamie Pruter                 Wichita Stat            35.04m     114-11    572
      35.04m  29.74m  31.59m            
  3 Sarah Gilbert                Wichita Stat            34.00m     111-06    553
      34.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat            33.63m     110-04    546
      33.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Jaden Prewitt                Unat-Wichita            33.43m     109-08    542
      24.92m  33.43m  30.51m            
  6 Jaclyn Abrahamian            Unat-Wichita            31.14m     102-02    498
      30.22m  31.14m  29.34m            
  7 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St            30.60m     100-05    488
      30.43m  30.60m  FOUL            
  8 Carissa Heim                 Fort Hays St            29.52m      96-10    468
      28.61m  29.52m  27.74m            
  9 Lisa Faimon                  Bethany (Kan            26.64m      87-05    413
      26.64m  25.32m  24.92m            
 10 Chinwe Ekweariri             Unat-Wichita            25.67m      84-03    395
      25.67m  23.35m  22.09m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat            5112       5343  
  2 Carissa Heim                 Fort Hays St            4568       4654  
  3 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat            4621       4589  
  4 Sarah Gilbert                Wichita Stat            4622       4452  
  5 Jamie Pruter                 Wichita Stat            4384       4422  
  6 Jaden Prewitt                Unat-Wichita                       4387  
  7 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St                       4293  
  8 Lisa Faimon                  Bethany (Kan            3700       3898  
  9 Chinwe Ekweariri             Unat-Wichita                       3863  
 10 Jaclyn Abrahamian            Unat-Wichita                       3738  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Martynas Jurgilas            Kansas State           10.27      10.53  +0.0  8 
  2 Fred Taylor                  Cowley Count           10.36      10.64  +0.0  8 
  3 Clarence Anderson            Ottawa                 10.88      10.77  -0.3  6 
  4 Shawn Smith                  Johnson Coun           10.53      10.85  +0.0  8 
  5 Syteek Farrington            Butler Count           10.79      10.87   1.5  7 
  6 Cordero McBride              Pratt CC               11.14      10.89   0.8  3 
  7 Derwin Hall                  Emporia St.            10.49      10.90  +0.0  8 
  8 Jason Coniglio               Kansas State           10.71      10.95   1.5  7 
  9 Ryan Dickson                 Emporia St.            10.77      10.97   1.5  7 
 10 DeAndre Smith                Kansas City            10.57      10.98  +0.0  8 
 11 Grant Loescher               Kansas State           10.72      10.99   1.5  7 
 12 Kenny Lightner               Johnson Coun           10.86      11.01  -0.3  6 
 13 donquavious hill             Kansas City            10.68      11.01   1.5  7 
 14 DJ Lindsey                   Wichita Stat           11.00      11.03  -0.1  5 
 15 JJ Marshall                  Kansas State           10.83      11.06  -0.3  6 
 16 Seon Holmes                  Unattached             10.50      11.06  +0.0  8 
 17 Jamal Carter                 Unat-Fort Ha           10.79      11.09   1.5  7 
 18 Antwan Hollie                Unat-Butler            10.64      11.10   1.5  7 
 19 Josh Rushing                 Unat-Fort Ha           10.92      11.11  -0.1  5 
 20 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat                      11.12  -0.9  4 
 21 Kevin Venerable              UMKC                   11.05      11.13  -0.9  4 
 22 Lawson Montgomery            Wichita Stat           10.82      11.14  -0.3  6 
 23 jonathan coker               Kansas City            11.03      11.19  -0.9  4 
 24 Sam Garrison                 Wichita Stat           10.88      11.25  -0.3  6 
 25 malcolm asberry              Kansas City                       11.26   2.2  1 
 26 Ira Autrey                   Bethany (Kan           10.82      11.27  -0.3  6 
 27 Christopher Williams         Butler Count           11.01      11.30  -0.9  4 
 28 Joe Turner                   Johnson Coun           11.20      11.30   0.8  3 
 29 Clinton Weldin               Ottawa                 11.10      11.31  -0.9  4 
 30 J.J. Baca                    Unat-Ottawa            11.21      11.32   0.8  3 
 31 John Zamora                  Bethany (Kan           10.90      11.33  -0.3  6 
 32 Samuel Suillivan             UMKC                   11.13      11.33   0.8  3 
 33 Bryan Jasmin                 Cowley Count           10.95      11.42  -0.1  5 
 34 Jacob Yoder                  Fort Hays St           11.23      11.48  -0.6  2 
 35 Travis Burton                Pratt CC               11.07      11.53  -0.9  4 
 36 Paul Hays                    Drury                  11.29      11.55  -0.6  2 
 37 J.D. Johnson                 Ottawa                 11.33      11.68  -0.6  2 
 38 Francois Boda                Unattached             11.31      11.81  -0.6  2 
 39 Ethan Linden                 Bethany (Kan           11.68      12.04   2.2  1 
 40 Shawn Dolezilek              Unattached             11.80      12.18   2.2  1 
 41 Chris Steen                  Friends                10.89      12.29  -0.3  6 
 42 Matias Bichara               UMKC                   12.13      12.61   2.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Martynas Jurgilas            Kansas State           21.15      20.89  +0.0 10 
  2 Josh Schuler                 Emporia St.            20.90      21.12  +0.0 10 
  3 Carvin Nknata                Butler Count           22.51      21.51   0.8  6 
  4 Dylan Hartnett               Wichita Stat           21.20      21.52  +0.0 10 
  5 Clarence Anderson            Ottawa                 21.29      21.58  +0.0 10 
  6 DeAndre Smith                Kansas City            22.40      21.62   0.8  6 
  7 JJ Marshall                  Kansas State           22.07      21.73   2.2  7 
  8 Cordero McBride              Pratt CC               22.19      21.75   2.2  7 
  9 corey shellings              Kansas City            21.78      21.99   0.1  9 
 10 Grant Loescher               Kansas State           21.85      22.00   0.1  9 
 11 Keith Murphy                 Cowley Count           21.87      22.02   0.1  9 
 12 Jamison Green                Fort Hays St           22.25      22.17   0.8  6 
 13 Syteek Farrington            Butler Count           22.01      22.19  +0.0 10 
 14 DJ Lindsey                   Wichita Stat           21.70      22.25   0.1  9 
 14 Blaine Cash                  Kansas State           22.22      22.25   2.2  7 
 16 Jamal Carter                 Unat-Fort Ha           22.58      22.26   3.0  5 
 17 Mitchell Henry               Kansas City            22.22      22.27   2.2  7 
 18 Antwan Hollie                Unat-Butler            21.90      22.28   0.1  9 
 19 Gus Vazquez-Milan            Kansas State           22.14      22.30   2.2  7 
 20 A.J. Singh                   Cowley Count           22.32      22.32   0.8  6 
 20 Rick Valcin                  Unattached             22.70      22.32   3.0  5 
 22 Josh Rushing                 Unat-Fort Ha           22.85      22.35   0.1  4 
 23 Ben Love                     Kansas State           22.36      22.41   0.8  6 
 24 Jason Coniglio               Kansas State           21.54      22.47   0.1  9 
 25 Alex Sanders                 Johnson Coun           21.77      22.49   0.1  9 
 26 Ryan Dickson                 Emporia St.            21.68      22.52   0.1  9 
 27 jonathan coker               Kansas City            23.63      22.58   2.2  1 
 28 CJ Wilson                    Fort Hays St           22.20      22.64   2.2  7 
 29 Joe Turner                   Johnson Coun           22.70      22.83   3.0  5 
 30 robert rose                  Kansas City            22.94      22.91   0.1  4 
 31 Austin Willis                Emporia St.            22.89      22.93   0.1  4 
 32 Kevin Venerable              UMKC                   23.17      22.94   2.1  2 
 33 Darby Parks                  UMKC                   22.98      22.99   0.1  4 
 34 Devin Hinnant                Johnson Coun           23.01      23.06   1.8  3 
 35 Cameron Taylor               Cloud County           22.44      23.24   0.8  6 
 36 Francois Boda                Unattached             23.10      23.30   1.8  3 
 36 Colby Cooper                 Johnson Coun           22.80      23.30   3.0  5 
 38 Paul Hays                    Drury                  23.57      23.32   2.1  2 
 39 Jacob Okrunhlik              Ottawa                 23.02      23.34   1.8  3 
 40 Colton Stone                 Cloud County           23.21      23.42   2.1  2 
 41 Zach Bland                   Wichita Stat           23.75      23.49   2.2  1 
 42 J.D. Johnson                 Ottawa                 23.54      23.62   2.1  2 
 43 Travis Burton                Pratt CC               23.82      23.78   2.2  1 
 44 Jared Pendergrass            Drury                  24.45      24.08   2.2  1 
 45 Ethan Linden                 Bethany (Kan           23.72      24.14   2.2  1 
 46 D'Wayne King                 Cloud County           23.41      24.27   2.1  2 
 47 Shawn Dolezilek              Unattached                        25.01  -0.2 11 
 48 Darren Muci                  Unattached                        28.59  -0.2 11 
 49 Bud Bryant                   Unattached                        31.18  -0.2 11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dylan Hartnett               Wichita Stat           47.33      47.95   6 
  2 Oliver Smith                 Cloud County           48.19      48.07   6 
  3 Manny Acevedo                Pratt CC               48.21      48.81   6 
  4 Charles Ross                 Cowley Count           48.12      49.00   6 
  5 Frankie Cortez               Emporia St.            48.88      49.03   6 
  6 corey shellings              Kansas City            48.68      49.44   6 
  7 Dustin Schmitz               Cloud County           50.67      49.84   5 
  8 Dan Yoder                    Hays Track C           50.38      50.13   5 
  9 Mpoyo Mwanza                 Johnson Coun           51.08      50.26   4 
 10 Cory Jones                   Cowley Count           48.79      50.47   6 
 11 Geoffrey Stewart             Kansas City            51.01      50.52   4 
 12 dana roberts                 Kansas City            50.60      50.70   5 
 13 Colby Cooper                 Johnson Coun           51.70      50.77   3 
 14 Cole Bolin                   Drury                  51.65      50.94   3 
 15 Brennan Curtis               Cowley Count           51.16      50.96   4 
 16 Colton Stone                 Cloud County           51.93      51.09   3 
 16 Jon Eickenberg               Emporia St.            51.00      51.09   4 
 18 Zach Bland                   Wichita Stat           50.96      51.10   4 
 19 Nikolaus Barre               Bethany (Kan           51.50      51.33   3 
 20 Tyler Patterson              Cowley Count           50.63      51.35   5 
 21 Nick O'Loughlin              Bethany (Kan           49.75      51.39   5 
 22 Alando Williams              Pratt CC               52.12      51.45   2 
 23 Akinto Boone                 Unattached             49.50      52.28   5 
 24 michael flores               Kansas City            52.34      52.35   2 
 25 Tomas Ortiz                  Bethany (Kan           52.00      52.49   3 
 26 Devin Hinnant                Johnson Coun           52.80      52.57   1 
 27 David Anderson               McPherson              52.92      52.86   1 
 28 Dan Moran                    Friends                52.00      53.04   3 
 29 Dustin Murphy                Pratt CC               52.62      53.33   2 
 30 CJ Wilson                    Fort Hays St           50.62      54.33   5 
 31 Forika McDougald             UMKC                   52.20      56.04   2 
 32 Matias Bichara               UMKC                   54.50      56.26   1 
 33 Keith Dome                   Unattached           1:00.00    1:05.40   1 
 34 Bud Bryant                   Unattached           1:00.00    1:07.73   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Smith              Kansas State         1:48.17    1:50.84  
  2 Sam James                    Kansas State         1:50.16    1:51.76  
  3 Cody Miller                  Emporia St.          1:55.76    1:53.25  
  4 Todd Schuster                ColoradoTC E         1:52.45    1:53.44  
  5 Ryan Hocker                  Wichita Stat         1:56.04    1:53.98  
  6 Kelvin Busienei              Butler Count         1:53.50    1:54.40  
  7 Adam McGovern                Emporia St.          1:54.46    1:54.56  
  8 David Parry                  McPherson            1:54.06    1:55.27  
  9 Brian Beachum                Wichita Stat         1:55.86    1:55.57  
 10 Corey Williams               Cloud County         1:58.78    1:55.86  
 11 Robbie Martinez-Garcia       Unat-Wichita         1:56.80    1:56.39  
 12 Matt Goetz                   Hays Track C         1:58.26    1:56.56  
 13 Benson Langat                Butler Count         1:56.89    1:56.68  
 14 Dylan Filburn                Cowley Count         1:56.43    1:56.79  
 15 Kevin Castro                 Butler Count         1:58.37    1:56.93  
 16 Nick Gray                    Drury                1:56.86    1:56.96  
 17 Dillon Cowing                Emporia St.          1:56.23    1:57.36  
 18 James Carter                 Johnson Coun         1:53.50    1:57.72  
 19 Collier Kempton              ColoradoTC E         1:56.00    1:58.30  
 20 Dane Dewitt                  Cowley Count         1:56.89    1:58.40  
 21 Kevin Sander                 Fort Hays St         1:57.83    1:58.65  
 22 Cooper Bell                  Johnson Coun         1:57.48    1:58.91  
 23 Hilray Seurey                Cloud County         1:54.31    1:59.07  
 24 Caj Kueffer                  Ottawa               2:00.55    1:59.32  
 25 Devery Robley                Butler Count         1:58.93    1:59.59  
 26 Adderly Gonzalez             Cloud County         1:55.90    1:59.68  
 27 Bryce Heffington             Drury                2:00.26    1:59.76  
 28 Mitch Aldridge               Cowley Count         2:01.79    2:00.00  
 29 Cody Martus                  Cloud County         2:02.40    2:00.06  
 30 Cesar Sanabria               Butler Count         1:59.98    2:00.33  
 31 Jameson Fay                  Butler Count         2:00.33    2:00.79  
 32 Jordan Dahlke                Bethany (Kan         2:01.41    2:01.04  
 33 Grady Goff                   Emporia St.          2:02.40    2:01.60  
 34 Josh Snider                  Bethany (Kan         2:03.72    2:01.81  
 35 Hunter Stayton               Cloud County         2:02.60    2:01.95  
 36 Kellum Schneider             Unattached           1:57.00    2:02.33  
 37 Jason Martin                 Cloud County         2:02.03    2:02.47  
 38 Clayton Sippy                Drury                2:05.65    2:02.59  
 39 Brandon Sparks               Cowley Count         1:58.76    2:02.64  
 40 Carlos Vargas                Pratt CC             2:05.96    2:03.12  
 41 chris McConnell              Kansas City          2:02.82    2:03.16  
 42 Abel Assefa                  Butler Count         2:03.33    2:03.37  
 43 Brian Mayne                  Johnson Coun         2:03.56    2:04.49  
 44 Zachary Ball                 Unattached           2:06.00    2:05.08  
 45 Dominic Miller               Kansas City                     2:06.29  
 46 Travis Diener                Fort Hays St         2:01.46    2:06.59  
 47 Andrew Johnson               Pratt CC             2:21.50    2:07.90  
 48 Juan Garcia                  Ottawa               2:06.44    2:08.19  
 -- Jacob Davies                 Kansas State         1:51.17        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Wike                    Wichita Stat         3:53.66    3:50.14  
  2 Adam Porter                  Kansas State         3:47.71    3:50.57  
  3 Nathan Mesta                 Kansas Wesle         3:48.70    3:51.28  
  4 Kyle Hanson                  Kansas State         3:55.19    3:53.81  
  5 Daniel Sorenson              McPherson            3:55.99    3:55.32  
  6 Javier Ceja                  McPherson            3:56.01    3:56.76  
  7 Benson Langat                Butler Count         3:59.44    4:01.54  
  8 David Parry                  McPherson            4:03.65    4:05.36  
  9 Dan Mann                     UMKC                 4:08.42    4:05.41  
 10 Kelvin Busienei              Butler Count         4:08.70    4:05.85  
 11 Aaron Yoder                  KC Smoke             4:00.00    4:06.44  
 12 Adam McGovern                Emporia St.          4:01.43    4:07.81  
 13 Cesar Sanabria               Butler Count         4:10.03    4:08.16  
 14 Case Van Arkel               Drury                4:02.85    4:09.52  
 15 Octavio Palma                Fort Hays St         4:10.50    4:10.13  
 16 Jacob Bull                   Emporia St.          4:10.48    4:10.17  
 17 Geovanni Popoca              McPherson            4:09.58    4:11.13  
 18 Dillon Cowing                Emporia St.                     4:12.77  
 19 Jordan Dahlke                Bethany (Kan         4:21.12    4:13.88  
 20 Elias Diaz                   Hays Track C         4:11.80    4:15.00  
 21 Hunter Stayton               Cloud County         4:18.09    4:15.44  
 22 Abel Assefa                  Butler Count         4:15.66    4:16.50  
 23 Kevin Sander                 Fort Hays St         4:15.00    4:16.81  
 24 Isaac Mills                  Fort Hays St         4:26.08    4:17.26  
 25 Kevin Castro                 Butler Count         4:10.00    4:17.92  
 26 Jovanny Mercado              Fort Hays St         4:24.00    4:18.47  
 27 Jameson Fay                  Butler Count         4:28.37    4:19.19  
 28 Brett Guemmer                UMKC                 4:10.64    4:19.34  
 29 Will Shadwick                Drury                4:21.93    4:19.36  
 30 Jared Shillington            Unat-Fort Ha         4:18.37    4:20.74  
 31 Corey Williams               Cloud County         4:27.99    4:22.36  
 32 mohamed aweys                Kansas City          4:24.26    4:22.78  
 33 Josh Snider                  Bethany (Kan         4:22.57    4:22.93  
 34 Hilray Seurey                Cloud County         4:07.96    4:24.17  
 35 Chris Dvorak                 Emporia St.          4:17.27    4:28.67  
 36 Devery Robley                Butler Count         4:29.44    4:29.25  
 37 Travis Diener                Fort Hays St         4:18.98    4:29.92  
 38 Adderly Gonzalez             Cloud County         4:15.33    4:33.18  
 39 Zachary Ball                 Unattached           4:38.71    4:34.76  
 40 Brian Mayne                  Johnson Coun         4:20.12    4:36.47  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jason McCullough             Hays Track C        14:48.06   14:57.48  
  2 Victor Others                Cowley Count        15:13.45   15:02.96  
  3 Alex Hendee                  Fort Hays St        15:09.86   15:06.81  
  4 Marius Sava                  Wichita Stat        14:48.00   15:11.73  
  5 Matt Ditzler                 Friends             14:50.00   15:12.20  
  6 Shaun Koehn                  Cowley Count        15:31.64   15:26.28  
  7 Cameron Sprague              Friends             14:55.00   15:28.08  
  8 Trace Kendrick               Unat-Wichita        15:30.00   15:29.84  
  9 Kyle Calvin                  Unat-Fort Ha        15:36.67   15:32.42  
 10 Colin Jokisch                Cowley Count        15:45.09   15:33.50  
 11 Tom O'Connell                Kansas State        15:48.00   15:35.93  
 12 Cameron Reith                Fort Hays St        14:44.71   15:36.29  
 13 Lane Porter                  Kansas State        16:00.00   15:36.78  
 14 Phillip Banowetz             Kansas State        15:11.00   15:39.53  
 15 Asher Delmott                Emporia St.         15:36.75   15:41.33  
 16 Nathan Sloniker              Johnson Coun        15:43.55   15:48.62  
 17 Tim Patterson                Friends             15:20.00   15:52.22  
 18 Neil Metler                  Unat-Wichita        15:50.00   15:52.77  
 19 Tyson Christensen            Cowley Count        15:51.78   15:54.21  
 20 Brooks Ballou                Johnson Coun        15:44.59   15:57.72  
 21 Scott Ufford                 Wichita Stat        15:50.00   15:59.61  
 22 Dennis Smithhisler           Unattached          15:05.00   16:02.39  
 23 Kevin White                  Butler Count        16:34.70   16:06.18  
 24 Drake Reynolds               Butler Count        16:00.32   16:08.71  
 25 Dirk Hudson                  UMKC                15:47.12   16:10.77  
 26 Trey Brokaw                  Emporia St.         15:50.00   16:12.72  
 27 Marcus Portofee              Emporia St.         16:18.97   16:15.74  
 28 Tim Wescott                  Friends             16:06.00   16:18.16  
 29 Ben Chapman                  Drury               16:10.74   16:20.28  
 30 Javier Segura                Johnson Coun        15:43.68   16:22.99  
 31 Andrew Wayman                Emporia St.         15:55.61   16:40.59  
 32 Brock Nooney                 Cowley Count        16:21.94   16:48.31  
 33 Luke Abouhalkah              UMKC                15:48.32   17:10.48  
 34 Andrew Johnson               Pratt CC            17:05.64   17:20.77  
 35 William Nez                  Bethany (Kan        17:28.84   17:24.82  
 36 Joshua Mullins               Drury               16:49.05   17:25.73  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Julmis               Kansas State           13.59      13.87   0.4  5 
  2 Mantas Silkauskas            Kansas State           13.85      13.94   0.4  5 
  3 Todd McKown                  Wichita Stat           13.97      13.99   0.4  5 
  4 Lawson Montgomery            Wichita Stat           14.12      14.28   0.4  5 
  5 Andrew Etheridge             Emporia St.            14.90      14.50   1.8  4 
  6 Moritz Cleve                 Kansas State           14.21      14.52   0.4  5 
  7 Sam Garrison                 Wichita Stat           14.61      14.65   1.8  4 
  8 Cory Beenken                 Wichita Stat           14.61      14.66   1.8  4 
  9 Cooper Hanning               Wichita Stat           14.79      14.81   1.8  4 
 10 Kristen Hepburn              UMKC                   15.08      15.07   0.1  3 
 11 Christopher Williams         Butler Count           14.60      15.19   0.4  5 
 12 Quentin Mack                 Drury                  14.61      15.36   0.4  5 
 13 Matthias Wicks               Cowley Count           14.81      15.38   1.8  4 
 14 Derio Long                   Wichita Stat           14.88      15.43   0.1  3 
 15 Chase Schneider              Ottawa                 15.20      15.52   0.1  3 
 16 Elika Liftee                 Ottawa                 16.88      15.84   3.8  1 
 17 Tyler Swalley                Emporia St.            15.41      15.90  -0.2  2 
 18 Lewis Taylor                 Friends                16.32      15.99  -0.2  2 
 19 Derek Odell                  Bethany (Kan           15.60      16.05  -0.2  2 
 20 Austin Coverdale             Ottawa                 17.21      16.40   3.8  1 
 21 Tobias Boese                 Wichita Stat           15.40      16.59   0.1  3 
 22 Marcus Irons                 Fort Hays St           16.16      16.74  -0.2  2 
 23 robert rose                  Kansas City            15.04      17.13   0.1  3 
 24 Tayler Dietz                 Fort Hays St           17.17      17.25   3.8  1 
 25 Pedro Medellin               Pratt CC                          17.42   3.8  1 
 -- Bryan Jasmin                 Cowley Count           14.73         FS   1.8  4 
 -- Syteek Farrington            Butler Count           14.20        DNF   0.4  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Franciso Colomar             Kansas State           52.96      52.61   4 
  2 Luke Hibbeler                Kansas State           54.40      53.56   4 
  3 Matt Truman                  Wichita Stat           52.94      53.57   4 
  4 Cooper Hanning               Wichita Stat           53.98      54.06   4 
  5 flyod morgan                 Kansas City            56.65      54.63   2 
  6 Wayne Walls                  Butler Count           53.89      54.94   4 
  7 Andrew Etheridge             Emporia St.            54.67      55.09   3 
  8 Kyle Downing                 Emporia St.            55.47      55.10   3 
  9 Emanuel Thornton             Butler Count           56.30      55.69   3 
 10 Franklin Mitchell            Cloud County           54.24      55.77   4 
 11 Jovan McClellan              Unat-Wichita           55.44      56.03   3 
 12 Kristen Hepburn              UMKC                   54.65      56.15   3 
 13 Chase Schneider              Ottawa                 57.88      56.95   2 
 14 Lewis Taylor                 Friends                56.00      57.01   3 
 15 DeShawn Wilson               Butler Count           56.30      57.35   2 
 16 Ty Bieker                    Bethany (Kan           58.21      57.96   2 
 17 Austin Coverdale             Ottawa                 59.67      58.59   2 
 18 Tayler Dietz                 Fort Hays St         1:00.55      59.71   1 
 19 Marcus Mamon                 Cowley Count         1:01.29    1:00.07   1 
 20 Elika Liftee                 Ottawa               1:00.32    1:01.60   1 
 21 Jose Gutierrez               Emporia St.          1:01.90    1:02.71   1 
 22 Pedro Medellin               Pratt CC                        1:04.27   1 
 23 Cory Beenken                 Wichita Stat           54.52    1:15.17   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitch Loring                 Kansas State         9:30.00    9:48.39  
  2 Kyle Sartain                 Drury                          10:17.01  
  3 Chase Killer                 Fort Hays St        10:43.84   10:52.65  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emporia St.  'A'                                    40.79      40.81   2 
     1) Derwin Hall                     2) Josh Schuler                   
     3) Ryan Dickson                    4) Shjuan Richardson              
  2 Cowley County CC  'A'                               41.32      41.13   2 
     1) Adrian Porter                   2) A.J. Singh                     
     3) Keith Murphy                    4) Fred Taylor                    
  3 Johnson County CC  'A'                              41.46      41.14   2 
     1) Alex Sanders                    2) Mpoyo Mwanza                   
     3) Kenny Lightner                  4) Shawn Smith                    
  4 Wichita State  'A'                                  41.41      41.31   2 
     1) Lawson Montgomery               2) Dylan Hartnett                 
     3) Todd McKown                     4) Tyler Simmons                  
  5 Kansas City CC  'A'                                            41.61   1 
     1) malcolm asberry                 2) corey shellings                
     3) donquavious hill                4) DeAndre Smith                  
  6 Cloud County CC  'A'                                42.05      42.17   2 
     1) Franklin Mitchell               2) Cameron Taylor                 
     3) Dustin Schmitz                  4) Oliver Smith                   
  7 Ottawa  'A'                                         42.50      42.63   1 
     1) Clinton Weldin                  2) J.J. Baca                      
     3) Hayden Mersman                  4) Clarence Anderson              
  8 Bethany (Kan.)  'A'                                 42.09      42.94   2 
     1) John Zamora                     2) Nick O'Loughlin                
     3) Nikolaus Barre                  4) Ira Autrey                     
  9 Emporia St.  'B'                                               43.00   1 
     1) Donald Wilcox                   2) Frankie Cortez                 
     3) Andrew Etheridge                4) Austin Willis                  
 10 Pratt CC  'A'                                       43.01      43.27   1 
     1) Dustin Murphy                   2) Cordero McBride                
     3) Manny Acevedo                   4) Travis Burton                  
 11 Drury  'A'                                          43.81      44.53   1 
     1) Quentin Mack                    2) Paul Hays                      
     3) Jared Pendergrass               4) Cole Bolin                     
 12 Cloud County CC  'B'                                43.90      44.68   1 
     1) Quentin McAfee                  2) Austin Bialas                  
     3) Colton Stone                    4) D'Wayne King                   
 -- Wichita State  'B'                                  41.66        DNF   2 
     1) Brandon Childs                  2) DJ Lindsey                     
     3) Patric Jackson                  4) Austin Bahner                  
 -- Fort Hays St.  'A'                                  41.73        DNF   2 
     1) Jamison Green                   2) Jacob Yoder                    
     3) Mark Riordan                    4) CJ Wilson                      
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kansas State  'A'                                 3:16.95    3:14.64   4 
     1) JJ Marshall                     2) Sam James                      
     3) Moritz Cleve                    4) Ben Love                       
  2 Cowley County CC  'A'                             3:16.66    3:15.23   4 
     1) A.J. Singh                      2) Cory Jones                     
     3) Keith Murphy                    4) Charles Ross                   
  3 Wichita State  'A'                                3:15.06    3:18.11   4 
     1) Cory Beenken                    2) DJ Lindsey                     
     3) Matt Truman                     4) Dylan Hartnett                 
  4 Kansas State  'B'                                 3:17.30    3:18.41   4 
     1) Luke Hibbeler                   2) Blaine Cash                    
     3) Grant Loescher                  4) Isaac Mallory                  
  5 Wichita State  'B'                                3:24.00    3:19.08   3 
     1) Ryan Hocker                     2) Brian Beachum                  
     3) Zach Bland                      4) Cooper Hanning                 
  6 Cowley County CC  'B'                             3:23.51    3:21.15   3 
     1) Tyler Patterson                 2) Dylan Filburn                  
     3) Fred Taylor                     4) Brennan Curtis                 
  7 Emporia St.  'A'                                  3:21.83    3:21.38   4 
     1) Frankie Cortez                  2) Kyle Downing                   
     3) Dillon Cowing                   4) Cody Miller                    
  8 Butler County CC  'B'                             3:24.32    3:22.35   3 
     1) Emanuel Thornton                2) Kevin Castro                   
     3) Devery Robley                   4) Kelvin Busienei                
  9 Kansas City CC  'A'                                          3:22.37   2 
 10 Johnson County CC  'A'                            3:22.47    3:23.56   3 
     1) James Carter                    2) Alex Sanders                   
     3) Kenny Lightner                  4) Mpoyo Mwanza                   
 11 Cloud County CC  'A'                              3:18.62    3:23.79   4 
     1) Corey Williams                  2) Hilray Seurey                  
     3) Dustin Schmitz                  4) Adderly Gonzalez               
 12 Pratt CC  'A'                                     3:26.56    3:25.17   2 
     1) Manny Acevedo                   2) Alando Williams                
     3) Cordero McBride                 4) Dustin Murphy                  
 13 Bethany (Kan.)  'A'                               3:23.67    3:25.24   3 
     1) John Zamora                     2) Ty Bieker                      
     3) Nikolaus Barre                  4) Nick O'Loughlin                
 14 Cowley County CC  'C'                             3:28.75    3:27.68   2 
     1) Bryan Jasmin                    2) Adrian Porter                  
     3) Marcus Mamon                    4) Mitch Aldridge                 
 15 Umkc  'A'                                         3:26.37    3:29.13   3 
     1) Darby Parks                     2) DC Okonta                      
     3) Kristen Hepburn                 4) Matias Bichara                 
 16 Drury  'A'                                        3:31.12    3:30.00   2 
     1) Cole Bolin                      2) Bryce Heffington               
     3) Jared Pendergrass               4) Nick Gray                      
 17 Emporia St.  'B'                                  3:25.42    3:30.15   2 
     1) Jon Eickenberg                  2) Donald Wilcox                  
     3) Adam McGovern                   4) Austin Willis                  
 18 Cloud County CC  'B'                              3:29.00    3:33.80   2 
     1) Cody Martus                     2) Colton Stone                   
     3) Jason Martin                    4) Chris Sipe                     
 -- Unat-Wichita State  'A'                           3:25.00        DNF   3 
 
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wichita State  'A'                                  59.86      57.57  
     1) Sam Garrison                    2) Lawson Montgomery              
     3) Cooper Hanning                  4) Todd McKown                    
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Childs               Wichita Stat           2.14m      2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 2.14 2.18 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 D'Wayne King                 Cloud County           2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 2.14 
        P    P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tory Groover                 Drury                  2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cameron Taylor               Cloud County           2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sam Hughs                    Johnson Coun           2.05m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Briar Ploude                 Emporia St.            2.14m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Antowine Lamb                McPherson              2.11m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Patric Jackson               Wichita Stat           2.05m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Marcus Calleja               Emporia St.            2.05m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  9 Michael Healey               Kansas State           2.14m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 11 Bryant Bombardier            Fort Hays St           2.06m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Garrett Sharp                McPherson              2.00m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- sunny lee                    Kansas City            2.01m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael McLeod               Cowley Count           4.71m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Rick Valcin                  Unattached             4.70m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cayd Bloomquist              Unattached                        4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Zack Steffen                 Wichita Stat           4.90m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Bret Gross                   Emporia St.            4.60m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Brett Ottley                 Fort Hays St           4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
  6 Quentin McAfee               Cloud County           4.11m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
  8 Marcus Pratt                 Cloud County           4.26m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Bryant Chase                 Johnson Coun           4.45m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Nick Schmelzle               Fort Hays St           4.30m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Michael Hudson               Johnson Coun           4.55m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Tim Dinh                     Sterling               4.26m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Robby Walker                 Johnson Coun           4.30m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Luke Arnold                  Johnson Coun           4.60m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Rosson                  Cowley Count           4.55m         NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Hunter Morrison              Johnson Coun           4.30m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Willie Lucero                Unat-Wichita           4.75m         NH            
     4.20 4.35 
        P  XXX 
 -- Braxton Quelle               Johnson Coun           4.15m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Jesse Brown                  Johnson Coun           4.15m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Landon Rosevear              Kansas State           4.45m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Tim McCale                   Emporia St.            4.45m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Dezso Szabo                  Kansas State           5.17m         NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Michael Metcalfe             Bethany (Kan           4.15m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Jeremy Swaim                 Emporia St.            4.65m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Sipe                   Cloud County           3.85m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Brendon Martinez             Johnson Coun           4.15m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Mitchell Krier               McPherson              5.01m         NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ryin Brandt                  Ottawa                 4.02m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Cal Lane                     Unattached             7.62m      7.63m   1.1  25-00.50 
     7.48m(0.3) 7.44m(1.6) 7.63m(1.1) 7.32m(2.3) 7.43m(1.1) FOUL(2.0)
  2 Cameron Taylor               Cloud County           7.08m      6.98m   1.2  22-11.00 
     6.98m(1.2) 6.47m(2.3) 6.84m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Milton Henry                 Unattached             7.77m      6.88m   1.6  22-07.00 
     6.88m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) PASS     
  4 Josh Honeycutt               Emporia St.            7.25m      6.86m   1.3  22-06.25 
     6.75m(+0.0) 6.64m(1.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.1) 6.86m(1.3)
  5 Tyler Simmons                Wichita Stat           7.63m      6.83m   1.1  22-05.00 
     6.81m(1.4) 6.79m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) 6.83m(1.1) PASS      PASS     
  6 Donald Wilcox                Emporia St.            6.84m      6.72m   1.0  22-00.75 
     6.72m(1.0) 6.56m(1.8) 6.72m(1.6) 6.67m(1.1) 6.50m(0.7) 6.60m(0.6)
  7 Garrett Breech               Emporia St.            6.69m     J6.72m   3.2  22-00.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.63m(0.4) 6.72m(3.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  8 Antwan Hollie                Unat-Butler            6.98m      6.60m   0.8  21-08.00 
     6.60m(0.8) 6.28m(0.6) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.6) 5.97m(1.2) FOUL(2.1)
  9 Patrick Stumpp               Kansas State           6.74m      6.56m   1.8  21-06.25 
     6.44m(1.3) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.56m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 devan benson                 Kansas City            6.90m      6.44m   1.2  21-01.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 6.44m(1.2) 6.42m(1.8)         
 11 Marcus Irons                 Fort Hays St           6.74m      6.38m   0.8  20-11.25 
     6.37m(3.0) 6.30m(1.4) 6.38m(0.8)         
 12 malcolm asberry              Kansas City            6.71m      6.35m   0.3  20-10.00 
     6.24m(0.4) 6.35m(0.3) FOUL(1.1)         
 13 Derrick Shepherd             Wichita Stat           6.86m      6.27m   2.4  20-07.00 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.27m(2.4) FOUL(0.7)         
 14 Mark Riordan                 Fort Hays St           6.85m      6.18m   1.1  20-03.50 
     6.18m(1.1) 6.05m(1.4) 6.06m(2.3)         
 15 DC Okonta                    UMKC                   7.05m      6.04m   0.4  19-09.75 
     5.85m(0.5) 6.04m(0.4) 6.02m(+0.0)         
 16 Jesse Robards                McPherson              6.48m      5.80m   1.2  19-00.50 
     5.80m(1.2) FOUL(2.0) PASS              
 -- Patric Jackson               Wichita Stat           6.77m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wayne Walls                  Butler Count          15.25m     14.71m   0.6  48-03.25 
     14.39m(2.5) 14.71m(0.6) 14.27m(1.0) 13.02m(-1.0) 14.55m(1.0) 14.69m(+0.0)
  2 DC Okonta                    UMKC                  14.95m     14.47m   2.2  47-05.75 
     14.20m(3.4) 13.89m(0.8) 14.47m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 14.47m(0.5) 13.81m(2.3)
  3 Cameron Taylor               Cloud County          13.72m     13.98m  -0.1  45-10.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 13.98m(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) PASS      FOUL(0.5) PASS     
  3 Mark Riordan                 Fort Hays St          14.46m     13.98m   1.3  45-10.50 
     13.98m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 13.83m(2.3) 12.99m(+0.0) 13.34m(0.3) 13.38m(+0.0)
  5 Garrett Breech               Emporia St.           13.12m     13.91m   0.9  45-07.75 
     13.63m(1.1) 13.91m(0.9) 13.54m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
  6 michael flores               Kansas City           13.43m     13.24m   0.2  43-05.25 
     13.08m(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 13.24m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 13.04m(-1.2) 12.85m(2.7)
 -- Jesse Robards                McPherson             12.78m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.3)         
 -- Andrew Asuncion              McPherson             13.15m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.2)         
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Max Alonso                   Fort Hays St          18.34m     17.41m   57-01.50 
      16.91m  FOUL  17.25m  17.03m  17.41m  17.36m
  2 Ryan Hershberger             Kansas State          16.42m     16.00m   52-06.00 
      FOUL  15.50m  FOUL  15.71m  FOUL  16.00m
  3 Charles James                Cowley Count          16.49m     15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.44m  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL
  4 Quan Tong                    Unat-Wichita          15.45m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.84m  FOUL  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m
  5 Max Brown                    Ottawa                14.70m     15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.85m  14.69m  15.00m  FOUL  14.95m  14.22m
  6 Mitch Sahlfeld               Fort Hays St          16.53m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.43m  14.95m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Jeff Conner                  Wichita Stat          15.91m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.58m  14.82m
  8 Adam Esau                    Butler Count          14.42m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.34m
  9 Quentin Benning              Friends               15.49m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.36m  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ryan Gress                   Fort Hays St          15.70m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Sam Blecha                   Ottawa                14.60m     14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.11m  14.18m  FOUL           
 12 Lucas SanMartin              Emporia St.           15.38m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.79m  13.78m  FOUL         
 13 Shane Lundquist              Cowley Count          15.06m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  FOUL         
 14 Joe Cordell                  Pratt CC              14.79m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      12.14m  13.52m  FOUL           
 15 Nick Klenda                  Emporia St.           14.93m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.36m  13.18m  FOUL         
 16 Paul Rotering                McPherson             15.21m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.58m         
 17 Steve Buesch                 Friends               13.00m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL         
 18 Aaron Young                  Wichita Stat          12.90m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  11.88m  12.20m         
 19 Robert Bruce                 Johnson Coun          13.76m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  12.43m           
 20 Stephen Wilson               Johnson Coun          12.64m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  11.30m  FOUL         
 21 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat          11.75m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  11.16m  11.31m         
 22 Zane Hendrix                 Johnson Coun          12.05m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Mikhail Roedel               Johnson Coun          12.44m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tobias Boese                 Wichita Stat          12.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Max Alonso                   Fort Hays St          57.05m     54.90m     180-01 
      53.91m  52.30m  51.92m  54.70m  54.90m  FOUL
  2 Kevin Roulhac                Emporia St.           50.50m     49.66m     162-11 
      45.94m  47.69m  45.14m  45.71m  48.22m  49.66m
  3 Tim McElroy                  Unat-Fort Ha          47.87m     47.98m     157-05 
      45.48m  47.73m  43.35m  46.39m  47.98m  46.72m
  4 Ryan Hershberger             Kansas State          50.06m     47.52m     155-11 
      47.52m  47.41m  46.85m  45.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Charles James                Cowley Count          47.27m     46.63m     153-00 
      FOUL  37.04m  46.61m  42.83m  46.63m  44.49m
  6 Ramon Nelson                 UMKC                  49.20m     45.57m     149-06 
      45.57m  FOUL  44.69m  45.57m  FOUL  40.70m
  7 Garrett Smith                Fort Hays St          44.19m     45.25m     148-05 
      FOUL  45.25m  44.25m  43.87m  43.99m  44.61m
  8 Charles Andrews              UMKC                  45.36m     44.81m     147-00 
      44.81m  FOUL  41.32m  42.70m  FOUL  40.36m
  9 Nick Klenda                  Emporia St.           45.39m     44.71m     146-08 
      42.29m  44.59m  44.71m  43.26m  43.84m  43.88m
 10 Jeff Conner                  Wichita Stat          48.05m     44.61m     146-04 
      FOUL  44.61m  44.33m         
 11 Alex Roe                     Kansas State          49.44m     44.25m     145-02 
      FOUL  43.04m  44.25m         
 12 Alex VanLoenen               Sterling              43.16m     43.58m     143-00 
      40.31m  43.58m  FOUL         
 13 Kirt Nichols                 Friends               45.18m     43.52m     142-09 
      43.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Mitch Sahlfeld               Fort Hays St          52.22m     43.48m     142-08 
      FOUL  42.09m  43.48m         
 15 Shane Lundquist              Cowley Count          45.51m     42.52m     139-06 
      42.52m  40.27m  42.17m         
 16 Josh Dunback                 McPherson             42.78m     42.02m     137-10 
      42.00m  42.02m  FOUL         
 17 Quan Tong                    Unat-Wichita          46.00m     41.80m     137-02 
      41.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Heath Hewitt                 McPherson             41.50m     41.66m     136-08 
      FOUL  40.14m  41.66m         
 19 Robert Bruce                 Johnson Coun          41.02m     41.41m     135-10 
      41.41m  38.35m  41.02m         
 20 Lucas SanMartin              Emporia St.           42.32m     41.20m     135-02 
      40.41m  41.20m  FOUL         
 21 Evan Clary                   McPherson             40.32m     40.81m     133-11 
      40.81m  39.78m  39.54m         
 22 Dave Ramirez                 Bethany (Kan          40.56m     39.69m     130-02 
      38.15m  39.69m  FOUL         
 23 Kris Leverette               UMKC                  36.97m     39.08m     128-02 
      37.37m  39.08m  FOUL         
 24 Nathan Coppernoll            McPherson             44.50m     38.96m     127-10 
      38.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Joe Cordell                  Pratt CC              41.77m     38.41m     126-00 
      38.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat          36.75m     36.31m     119-01 
      33.87m  33.16m  36.31m         
 27 Aaron Young                  Wichita Stat          34.40m     36.09m     118-05 
      28.99m  36.09m  FOUL         
 28 Tobias Boese                 Wichita Stat          35.80m     31.46m     103-02 
      30.54m  31.02m  31.46m         
 29 Stephen Wilson               Johnson Coun          41.47m     31.31m     102-09 
      31.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Daniel Rodgers               Wichita Stat          45.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mitch Sahlfeld               Fort Hays St          61.29m     60.42m     198-03 
      60.42m  FOUL  59.84m  FOUL  FOUL  59.90m
  2 Tim McElroy                  Unat-Fort Ha          58.89m     58.43m     191-08 
      FOUL  54.72m  56.06m  57.18m  58.43m  FOUL
  3 Tomaz Bogovic                Kansas State          61.22m     57.28m     187-11 
      57.26m  55.17m  57.28m  FOUL  56.69m  FOUL
  4 Dave Ramirez                 Bethany (Kan          55.59m     55.16m     181-00 
      51.72m  55.16m  53.43m  52.69m  51.00m  51.84m
  5 Kevin Roulhac                Emporia St.           56.88m     54.95m     180-03 
      54.95m  FOUL  52.18m  53.86m  FOUL  53.59m
  6 Nathan Grooms                Unattached            54.86m     53.75m     176-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.39m  FOUL  53.75m  FOUL
  7 Ramon Nelson                 UMKC                  52.13m     51.33m     168-05 
      49.93m  50.81m  48.68m  FOUL  51.33m  50.63m
  8 Ryan Gress                   Fort Hays St          51.16m     47.71m     156-06 
      46.20m  47.71m  FOUL  46.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Charles James                Cowley Count          45.38m     46.59m     152-10 
      44.08m  46.59m  44.27m  42.75m  FOUL  41.12m
 10 Kris Leverette               UMKC                  49.36m     46.21m     151-07 
      43.37m  FOUL  46.21m         
 11 Chris Ronen                  Wichita Stat          44.50m     45.19m     148-03 
      43.86m  45.19m  FOUL         
 12 Alex Roe                     Kansas State          44.93m     44.08m     144-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.08m         
 13 Jeff Conner                  Wichita Stat          47.66m     43.60m     143-00 
      43.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Stephen Wilson               Johnson Coun          41.18m     42.90m     140-09 
      34.52m  FOUL  42.90m         
 15 Mason Putman                 Emporia St.           41.96m     42.02m     137-10 
      FOUL  42.02m  39.68m         
 16 Sam Klaassen                 Bethany (Kan          41.09m     41.65m     136-08 
      39.07m  41.65m  FOUL         
 17 Joe Cordell                  Pratt CC              41.13m     40.78m     133-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.78m         
 18 Andrew Loucks                Friends               41.40m     40.73m     133-07 
      40.73m  40.10m  FOUL         
 19 Edric White                  Cowley Count          39.48m     40.45m     132-08 
      35.62m  38.41m  40.45m         
 20 Robert Bruce                 Johnson Coun          41.37m     35.58m     116-09 
      35.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Daniel Rodgers               Wichita Stat          45.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Charles Andrews              UMKC                  51.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kevin Voth                   Wichita Stat          44.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Evan Clary                   McPherson             40.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brett Trudo                  Wichita Stat          72.42m     64.05m     210-02 
      60.61m  63.77m  FOUL  63.04m  63.30m  64.05m
  2 Adam Capps                   Wichita Stat          66.71m     60.94m     199-11 
      60.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.55m  58.38m
  3 Jake Darrington              Unat-Kansas           63.34m     60.44m     198-03 
      60.44m  55.13m  59.57m  56.96m  58.33m  57.26m
  4 Pete Mirocke                 Johnson Coun          59.55m     57.91m     190-00 
      57.91m  55.21m  FOUL  FOUL  54.89m  55.94m
  5 Max Carroll                  UMKC                  56.89m     57.68m     189-03 
      57.68m  57.00m  57.22m  57.26m  55.23m  54.94m
  6 Blake Phillips               Fort Hays St          58.81m     56.18m     184-04 
      49.20m  51.68m  56.18m  51.04m  48.05m  FOUL
  7 Nolan Dreiling               McPherson             57.05m     54.35m     178-04 
      FOUL  54.35m  52.46m  FOUL  FOUL  50.07m
  8 Paul Rotering                McPherson             50.00m     53.15m     174-04 
      43.73m  FOUL  53.15m  FOUL  47.93m  41.74m
  9 Kevin Voth                   Wichita Stat          48.60m     53.06m     174-01 
      48.48m  53.06m  51.02m  46.57m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sam Loughmiller              Johnson Coun          50.13m     50.35m     165-02 
      43.29m  50.35m  50.28m           
 11 Quentin Benning              Friends               55.10m     49.98m     164-00 
      49.98m  48.01m  FOUL         
 12 Chris Ronen                  Wichita Stat          54.50m     49.31m     161-09 
      49.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Jake Eastes                  Unat-Kansas           53.40m     48.83m     160-02 
      48.21m  47.88m  48.83m         
 14 Jerry Kelsey                 Wichita Stat          58.14m     48.66m     159-08 
      FOUL  48.12m  48.66m         
 15 Jacob Sooter                 Wichita Stat          52.28m     48.64m     159-07 
      48.64m  48.09m  FOUL         
 16 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat                     47.20m     154-10 
      47.20m  FOUL  44.89m           
 17 Kyle Mellard                 Cloud County          54.43m     46.31m     151-11 
      45.55m  45.07m  46.31m           
 18 Tobias Boese                 Wichita Stat          47.50m     45.62m     149-08 
      39.06m  43.79m  45.62m         
 19 Gabe Belobrajdic             Ottawa                51.49m     45.37m     148-10 
      FOUL  45.02m  45.37m         
 20 Andrew Wahlmeier             Cloud County          52.26m     44.35m     145-06 
      44.02m  FOUL  44.35m         
 21 Marcus Wicks                 Cloud County          40.04m     38.44m     126-01 
      35.40m  38.44m  30.70m          
 -- Zach Sebo                    UMKC                  45.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat             10.84   0.8  1    897
  2 Darius Draudvila             Unat-Wichita             10.92   0.8  1    878
  3 Jordan Zerr                  Wichita Stat             11.23   0.8  1    810
  4 Justin Hickey                Wichita Stat             11.33   3.6  2    789
  5 Alex Freshour                Unat-Wichita             11.51   3.6  2    750
  6 Mac Griffith                 Unat-Wichita             11.74   3.6  2    703
  7 Jesse Muntz                  Bethany (Kan             11.79   3.6  2    693
  8 Derrick Toney                McPherson                11.85   3.6  2    681
  9 Luke Lubbers                 Fort Hays St             12.47   0.8  1    562
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Zerr                  Wichita Stat             49.24   2    850
  2 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat             49.42   2    842
  3 Darius Draudvila             Unat-Wichita             50.35   1    799
  4 Justin Hickey                Wichita Stat             50.57   1    789
  5 Mac Griffith                 Unat-Wichita             50.97   2    770
  6 Jesse Muntz                  Bethany (Kan             52.66   2    696
  7 Derrick Toney                McPherson                54.28   1    628
  8 Luke Lubbers                 Fort Hays St             58.83   2    454
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Hickey                Wichita Stat           4:33.01     725
  2 Jordan Zerr                  Wichita Stat           4:34.99     712
  3 Mac Griffith                 Unat-Wichita           4:55.58     585
  4 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat           4:55.70     585
  5 Derrick Toney                McPherson              5:00.16     559
  6 Jesse Muntz                  Bethany (Kan           5:00.97     554
 -- Darius Draudvila             Unat-Wichita               DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Darius Draudvila             Unat-Wichita             14.69   5.3  2    887
  2 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat             14.74   5.3  2    881
  3 Jesse Muntz                  Bethany (Kan             15.37   5.6  1    805
  4 Mac Griffith                 Unat-Wichita             16.08   5.3  2    724
  5 Jordan Zerr                  Wichita Stat             16.29   5.3  2    700
  6 Luke Lubbers                 Fort Hays St             16.31   5.6  1    698
  7 Derrick Toney                McPherson                16.66   5.6  1    660
  8 Justin Hickey                Wichita Stat             16.96   5.6  1    628
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derrick Toney                McPherson                2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Mac Griffith                 Unat-Wichita             2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Darius Draudvila             Unat-Wichita             1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jesse Muntz                  Bethany (Kan             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jordan Zerr                  Wichita Stat             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P   XO    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Justin Hickey                Wichita Stat             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Luke Lubbers                 Fort Hays St             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Mac Griffith                 Unat-Wichita             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Luke Lubbers                 Fort Hays St             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Darius Draudvila             Unat-Wichita             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Justin Hickey                Wichita Stat             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jordan Zerr                  Wichita Stat             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jesse Muntz                  Bethany (Kan             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Derrick Toney                McPherson                3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat             7.07m   3.3  23-02.50    830
     7.07m(3.3) 6.71m(1.6) 6.58m(2.2)            
  2 Jordan Zerr                  Wichita Stat             6.75m   3.8  22-01.75    755
     6.57m(2.9) 6.75m(3.8) 6.34m(0.9)            
  3 Derrick Toney                McPherson                6.50m   2.4  21-04.00    697
     6.47m(3.3) 6.33m(-0.5) 6.50m(2.4)            
  4 Justin Hickey                Wichita Stat             6.45m   2.8  21-02.00    686
     6.14m(2.1) 6.35m(1.6) 6.45m(2.8)            
  5 Alex Freshour                Unat-Wichita             6.33m   2.6  20-09.25    659
     6.33m(2.6) 6.19m(4.3) 6.30m(3.1)            
  6 Jesse Muntz                  Bethany (Kan             6.31m   2.7  20-08.50    655
     FOUL(2.2) 5.77m(-0.4) 6.31m(2.7)            
  7 Mac Griffith                 Unat-Wichita             6.30m   2.1  20-08.00    652
     5.90m(3.6) 6.30m(2.1) 6.30m(2.4)            
  8 Luke Lubbers                 Fort Hays St             5.82m   1.9  19-01.25    548
     5.57m(2.3) 5.65m(4.1) 5.82m(1.9)            
 -- Darius Draudvila             Unat-Wichita              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(0.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darius Draudvila             Unat-Wichita            14.81m   48-07.25    778
      14.81m  14.42m  FOUL            
  2 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat            14.09m   46-02.75    734
      14.05m  14.09m  FOUL            
  3 Mac Griffith                 Unat-Wichita            11.44m   37-06.50    572
      11.32m  11.40m  11.44m            
  4 Luke Lubbers                 Fort Hays St            11.07m   36-04.00    550
      10.78m  10.38m  11.07m            
  5 Justin Hickey                Wichita Stat            10.91m   35-09.50    540
      FOUL  10.91m  10.87m            
  6 Jordan Zerr                  Wichita Stat            10.74m   35-03.00    530
      10.29m  10.68m  10.74m            
  7 Jesse Muntz                  Bethany (Kan            10.62m   34-10.25    523
      8.93m  10.62m  10.23m            
  8 Derrick Toney                McPherson                9.82m   32-02.75    475
      9.52m  9.82m  9.81m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darius Draudvila             Unat-Wichita            44.40m     145-08    754
      41.58m  44.40m  FOUL            
  2 Luke Lubbers                 Fort Hays St            35.43m     116-03    572
      34.81m  FOUL  35.43m            
  3 Alex Freshour                Unat-Wichita            35.40m     116-02    572
      35.40m  33.13m  FOUL            
  4 Mac Griffith                 Unat-Wichita            35.23m     115-07    568
      35.23m  33.94m  FOUL            
  5 Justin Hickey                Wichita Stat            34.03m     111-08    544
      34.03m  FOUL  33.39m            
  6 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat            34.02m     111-07    544
      32.12m  34.02m  FOUL            
  7 Jordan Zerr                  Wichita Stat            32.71m     107-04    518
      FOUL  FOUL  32.71m            
  8 Jesse Muntz                  Bethany (Kan            30.40m      99-09    472
      30.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Derrick Toney                McPherson               28.67m      94-01    438
      26.91m  28.67m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Zerr                  Wichita Stat            52.00m     170-07    618
      46.18m  46.24m  52.00m            
  2 Mac Griffith                 Unat-Wichita            51.78m     169-10    615
      50.39m  FOUL  51.78m            
  3 Darius Draudvila             Unat-Wichita            49.72m     163-01    584
      49.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Justin Hickey                Wichita Stat            45.16m     148-02    517
      45.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat            45.04m     147-09    516
      44.95m  45.04m  44.40m            
  6 Derrick Toney                McPherson               44.48m     145-11    507
      42.38m  39.31m  44.48m            
  7 Luke Lubbers                 Fort Hays St            41.42m     135-11    463
      39.88m  37.76m  41.42m            
  8 Alex Freshour                Unat-Wichita            40.47m     132-09    449
      40.47m  39.10m  FOUL            
  9 Jesse Muntz                  Bethany (Kan            40.39m     132-06    448
      40.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat            6999       7350  
  2 Jordan Zerr                  Wichita Stat            6970       6874  
  3 Mac Griffith                 Unat-Wichita            6750       6733  
  4 Justin Hickey                Wichita Stat            6500       6547  
  5 Jesse Muntz                  Bethany (Kan            6086       6222  
  6 Darius Draudvila             Unat-Wichita            8005       6196  
  7 Derrick Toney                McPherson               5953       6020  


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
morgan2a
The heat results link is not working
History for Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   2    
2014 1   2    
2013 1   4    
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1