Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 13th to Apr 14th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*201411 2 
20121 2 
20111 2 
2010 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Taco Bell Classic
Apr 14 2012, 10:36 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Taco Bell Track & Field Classic

 

2012 Results - Taco Bell Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 14 2012, 10:36 PM
Taco Bell Classic
Apr 13, 2012 to Apr 14, 2012
Spring Valley High School, 120 Sparkleberry Lane, Columbia, SC, US, 29229
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Ayrian 12 Morrow 47.83 10 10
2 Gray, Adolphus 12 Morrow 48.78 10 8
3 jeter, Jarad 12 Greenwood 48.85 10 6
4 Reese, Alexander 12 Lassiter 48.95 10 5
5 Walker, Curtis 11 Lexington 49.58 9 4
6 Webster, Kenneth 12 West Mecklenburg 49.60 9 3
7 Simmons, Terrell 11 Spring Valley 49.85 9 2
8 Stephenson, Deangelo 11 Bishop England 50.07 8 1
9 Taylor, Zack 11 Northwestern 50.20 9  
10 Edmonds, Marcus 11 Lower Richland 50.24 9  
-- Daniels, Alex 12 Hunter College 50.25 5  
11 Gibson, Bradley 11 Spring Valley 50.62 10  
12 Harris, Dominique 12 Stratford 50.78 8  
13 Adebite, Adekola 12 St Anthony's 51.08 9  
14 Waters, Laron 10 Ridge View 51.09 7  
15 Boyd, Chris 12 B.L. Smith 51.24 10  
16 Jones, Tyler 12 T C Roberson 51.40 7  
17 Jackson, Logan 11 Marvin Ridge 51.47 8  
18 Parkins, Michael 10 North Mecklenbur 51.59 8  
19 Davis, Delroy 11 Hunter College 51.60 9  
20 Elias, Madrid 11 Greenbrier 51.64 7  
21 Childress, Trey 12 Clover 51.70 7  
22 Hite, matthew 12 Chapin 51.79 5  
23 Anderson, Kimani 09 Hunter College 51.88 1  
24 Ovendorf, Peter 12 Weddington 51.99 6  
25 Williams, Jonathan 12 Dutch Fork 52.20 8  
26 williams, kwesi 12 Sheepshead Bay 52.28 10  
27 Smalls, Akeem 12 Beaufort 52.43 10  
28 Scott, Ryan 10 Nation Ford 52.51 5  
29 Beal, Ladarius 11 Central Tuscaloo 52.62 7  
30 Cook, Greg 11 Irmo 52.93 7  
30 Howard, Desmond 11 Beaufort 52.93 9  
32 Autry, Anthony 12 Norcross 53.11 6  
33 Carter, Davante 11 Carolina Forest 53.14 7  
34 Moore, Ryan 12 First Presbyteri 53.19 6  
35 Washington-Saunders, Cha 09 Ronald W. Reagan 53.28 6  
36 Lewis, Andre 10 West Ashley 53.35 7  
37 Threatt, Dominic 11 West Charlotte 53.36 4  
38 Albert, Devin 11 Blythewood 53.39 8  
39 Livingston, Matt 10 Oakton 53.46 6  
40 Tyler, Patrick 12 W J Keenan 53.51 1  
41 McGill, Darrell 12 Harding Universi 53.66 8  
42 Black, Bracy 10 Mauldin 53.67 1  
43 Frazier, DeVaughn 12 Bluffton 53.70 4  
44 Bailey, Cameron 12 Butler 54.03 5  
45 Schmal, Stephen 12 Watauga 54.06 5  
46 Williams, Jaterrance 11 JL Mann 54.18 6  
47 Frazier-Harris, Hakim 11 Dreher 54.33 3  
48 Baxter, Matthew 11 Richland Northea 54.79 4  
49 Leaks, Brandon 11 Hillcrest 54.80 4  
50 Backman, Christian 11 Watauga 54.89 3  
51 Elliott, Quad 10 Cox Mill 54.93 2  
52 Eisenberg, Zaric 12 Watauga 54.94 3  
53 Martin, Chadrick   Hunter College 55.08 1  
54 Unknown Athlete 12 Pearl River 55.09 4  
55 Pate, Chris 11 Camden 55.12 2  
56 Whiteside, Sterling 12 A.C. Flora 55.15 2  
57 Samuel, Adekunle 10 Hunter College 55.32 1  
58 Russell, Josh 09 St Xavier 55.38 2  
59 Sheridan, Nick 11 Lake Norman 55.40 5  
60 Leonard, Jamal 09 Archbishop Carro 55.62 3  
61 DuBose, Will 11 Asheville School 55.77 4  
62 Blakenship, Ben 10 Lugoff-Elgin 56.01 2  
63 Wells, Ryland 11 Fort Mill 56.04 3  
64 Frisby, Canaan 10 North Buncombe 56.06 3  
65 Stancil, Shakor 11 Prospect Heights 56.28 3  
66 Best, Rasheet   Marvin Ridge 56.85 1  
67 Lai Fang, Dante 09 Hunter College 57.14 1  
68 Morales, Kellan 11 Colonial Forge 57.49 3  
69 Johnson, Kyle   Hunter College 58.15 2  
70 Adams, Josh 12 Eastside 1:03.21 2  
71 Allen, Isreal 12 Ridgeland 1:04.92 5  
-- Fields, Joshua 12 Whale Branch Ear NT 4  
-- Mccorkle, Brock 11 Walton NT 4  
-- Lebby, Miles 11 South Pointe NT 5  
-- Lordman, Kris 11 Asheville NT 8  
-- German, Chris 10 Wando DQ 6  
-- Stovers, Kamoni 10 Norcross DQ 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baird, Kadecia 11 Hunter College 55.59 7 10
2 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Southern Durham 56.46 7 8
3 Johnson, Sarah 11 South Aiken 57.81 7 6
4 Proffitt, Sage 12 North Buncombe 58.58 7 5
5 Tapper, Noel 11 West Mecklenburg 58.96 7 4
6 Owens, Tanazia 11 Harding Universi 59.16 6 3
7 Williams, Michaela 12 West Mecklenburg 59.37 6 2
8 Culbreath, Jocelyn 10 Ronald W. Reagan 59.49 7 1
9 Briscoe, Tnaja 11 Colonial Forge 59.53 6  
10 Heyward, Kelsey 8 JL Mann 59.65 7  
-- Cameron, JaNai 09 Hunter College 59.66 4  
11 Griffin, Sydney 12 Walton 59.71 6  
12 Holton, Kennedy 10 Elizabeth Seton 59.95 5  
13 Johnson, Trikeria 12 North Mecklenbur 1:00.33 5  
14 Kelly, Corianne 11 Ridge View 1:00.37 2  
15 Dollerson, Larnetta 10 Norcross 1:00.95 3  
-- Wright, Kenya 10 Hunter College 1:01.25 3  
16 Roberts, Julia 12 Watauga 1:01.26 5  
17 Fross, Marshara 12 Lassiter 1:01.42 6  
18 Syers, Serwaa 11 Elizabeth Seton 1:01.57 5  
19 Simpkins, Adia 10 Northwestern 1:01.77 4  
20 Hicks, Kacie 10 Marvin Ridge 1:01.78 5  
21 Pressley, Brianna 10 Blythewood 1:02.04 5  
22 Lloyd, Imani 09 Lower Richland 1:02.35 6  
23 Dennis, Zaria 09 Stratford 1:02.48 4  
24 Jobes, DaSha 10 Spring Valley 1:02.73 5  
25 Wheeler, Tibra 12 Bluffton 1:02.87 5  
26 Thornock, Leah 11 Nation Ford 1:02.99 3  
27 Taylor, Brandi 10 Irmo 1:03.07 1  
-- Joseph, Soucaina 09 Hunter College 1:03.26 4  
28 Cherry, Akenah 11 Independence 1:03.44 2  
29 Edwards, Emilee 8 Lexington 1:03.57 2  
30 Johnson, Shauntell 09 E C Glass 1:03.89 3  
31 Christiansen, Mary Kate 12 Polk County 1:04.86 4  
32 Latourette, Miranda 10 Norcross 1:04.94 7  
33 Ingram, Shelby 10 West Charlotte 1:05.01 4  
34 McWhite, Debra 11 W J Keenan 1:05.87 1  
35 Chase, Chonel 09 Hopewell 1:05.90 2  
36 Kakou, JoShawna 09 Archbishop Carro 1:06.34 2  
37 Thompson, Destiny 09 Eastside 1:06.44 1  
38 Kopp, Katie 11 Wando 1:06.54 4  
39 Zimney, Kristen 10 Oakton 1:07.14 2  
40 McGraw, Charde 11 Central Tuscaloo 1:07.55 2  
41 Heyward, Ashley 7 Cross 1:11.29 3  
42 Coates, Barbara 11 Morrow 1:14.47 4  
43 Drost, Michela 8 Lugoff-Elgin 1:24.57 1  
-- Manning, Jasmine 10 Dreher NT 6  
-- Mallet, Raegine   Hunter College -- 3  
-- Williamson, Rashida 10 Dutch Fork NT 3  
-- Rivers, Krystal 10 Butler NT 2  
-- Heyward-White, Bre-Anna 8 Beaufort NT 6  
-- Lecky, Julissa 11 Hunter College -- 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Berry Academy 31.50 2) Crest 30 3) Morrow 24 4) Stratford 23 4) Colonial Forge 23 6) Spring Valley 22.53 7) Woodland 21.50 8) Whale Branch Early Colleg 21 9) Bishop England 20 10) Dutch Fork 19.76 11) Cabell Midland 18 12) Lexington 17 13) ZB Vance 16 14) Pearl River 15 14) M. L. King 15 16) South Pointe 14.50 16) Richland Northeast 14.50 18) Dreher 14 19) St. Xavier 13 20) Summerville 12.50 21) Walton 12 22) Greenwood 11 22) Oakton 11 24) Hillcrest 10.76 24) Wando 10.76 26) Granville Central 10 26) Whitefield Academy 10 26) Lassiter 10 26) Wagner High School 10 30) Pelion 9.50 31) East Forsyth 9 31) N. Myrtle Beach 9 31) Northwestern 9 31) Cumberland Gap 9 35) Norcross 8.76 35) Glass, E. C. 8.76 35) Mauldin 8.76 38) Butler 8.50 39) Lower Richland 8 39) Hilton Head 8 41) Independence 7.50 42) St. Anthony's 7 43) Ridgeland 6.50 44) Lugoff-Elgin 6.26 45) Christ Church 6 46) New Fairfield 5.50 47) Kell, Ardrey 5 48) Northwest Guilford 4 48) Boiling Springs 4 48) Fort Dorchester 4 51) Beaufort 3.76 52) Hopewell 3 52) Ragsdale 3 52) West Mecklenburg 3 52) Watauga 3 52) Middle College 3 57) West Ashley 2.76 58) North Augusta 2 58) Ninety Six 2 60) Blythewood 1 60) Reagan 1 62) Greenbrier 0.76 62) Weddington 0.76 64) Fort Mill 0.50 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Middle College 43 2) West Mecklenburg 37 3) Walton 36 4) J. L. Mann 34 4) Kell, Ardrey 34 6) Elizabeth Seton 26.20 7) Colonial Forge 25 8) Dutch Fork 22.20 9) Wando 21 10) Watauga 20 11) Norcross 19 12) Archbishop Carroll 18 12) Oakton 18 14) Hartsville 16 14) Reagan 16 14) North Mecklenburg 16 14) Ridge View 16 18) Summerville 15.20 19) Blythewood 15 19) Northwestern 15 19) North Buncombe 15 22) Lower Richland 14 22) South Aiken 14 24) Beaufort 13 24) New Hanover 13 26) Central-Tuscaloosa 12 27) Glass, E. C. 11.50 28) Southwest Guilford 8 28) Lassiter 8 28) Southern Durham 8 28) Dudley 8 32) Lexington 7 33) Butler 6 33) Providence 6 33) Hopewell 6 33) Andrews, T. W. 6 37) Roberson, T. C. 5.20 38) Easley 5 38) Byrnes 5 40) N. Myrtle Beach 4.50 41) East Forsyth 4 41) Richland Northeast 4 43) Harding University 3 43) Marvin Ridge 3 45) Wade Hampton (Greenville) 2 45) Cox Mill 2 45) Weddington 2 45) West Carteret 2 45) West Charlotte 2 50) West Florence 1 51) A.C. Flora 0.20

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Taco Bell Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 2    
2013 1 1 2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   2    
2009 1   1