Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th to Apr 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20141 2 
2012222 5 11 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (22)
View
+
Photos (11)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

One of the most exciting outdoor track and field meets in NY, the New York Relays is slated to take Icahn Stadium by storm at some of the brightest prep stars take to the track.  Follow the action by joining the Icahn Stadium facebook page.

 

2012 Results - 2012 New York Relays - Day 1

Published by
Lauren Primerano   on Apr 21st 2012, 3:54am

Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 11:52 PM
                 2012 New York Relays - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012                
                     Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island Park                     
                                    Results                                   

Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Monique               Campus Magne           11.97      12.32q +0.0  1
  2 Cudjoe, Khadijah             Sheepshead B           12.24      12.39q -0.2  2
  3 Thompson, Brenessa           Middle Colle           12.32      12.45q +0.0  1
  4 Francis, Janel               Walter G. O'           12.20      12.46q +0.0  3
  5 Rogers, Robbi                Mt. Vernon             12.33      12.52q +0.0  1
  6 Cameron, Shanice             Mt. Vernon             12.91      12.64q +0.0  1
  7 Reid, Renee                  John F. Kenn           12.20      12.64q +0.0  3
  8 Campbell, Kimberly           Middle Colle           12.48      12.66q +0.0  3
  9 Thompson-Charles, Paige      Middle Colle           12.55      12.74  +0.0  3
10 Strunkey, Ariel              Banana Kelly           12.00      12.76  -0.2  2
11 Jones, Adrian                Bloomfield             12.65      12.79  +0.0  1
12 Townsend, Ayela              Benjamin Car           12.57      12.81  -0.2  2
13 Cameron, JaNai               Middle Colle           12.55      12.82  +0.0  3
14 Meyers, Elizabeth            Benjamin Car           12.49      12.83  -0.2  2
15 Tasher, Ashley               Middle Colle           12.40      12.90  -0.2  2
16 Okon, Brittany               Christopher            12.72      12.90  +0.0  1
17 Roberts, Miranda             Washington             12.79      12.91  +0.0  3
18 Arquer, Ashley               Walter G. O'           12.90      12.97  +0.0  1
19 Kagan, Jessika               Half Hollow            12.80      13.01  +0.0  3
20 Brown, Martina               Middle Colle           12.54      13.04  -0.2  2
21 Hoffman, Brianna             Longwood               12.50      13.05  +0.0  1
22 Red, Alleah                  Bloomfield             12.97      13.07  +0.0  1
23 Royster, Jarnae              Hope                   12.44      13.20  +0.0  3
24 Pollich, Lena                Massapequa             12.79      13.32  -0.2  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Baird, Kadecia               Middle Colle           24.42      24.44q  NWI  2
  2 Cheatham, Royal              Hope                   24.76      24.93q -1.5  3
  3 Hannon, Valencia             Elmont                 24.37      25.19q  1.0  1
  4 Yarde, Tanaya                Mt. Vernon             24.43      25.33q -1.5  3
  5 Philson, Lateisha            Benjamin Car           24.93      25.59q  NWI  2
  6 Lyons, Lauren                Cardinal Spe           25.46      25.64q -1.5  3
  7 Green, Monique               Campus Magne           25.00      25.70q  1.0  1
  8 Strunkey, Ariel              Banana Kelly           25.40      25.82q -1.5  3
  9 Grant, Simone                Christopher            25.06      25.84   1.0  1
10 Strunkey, Arianne            Banana Kelly           25.20      26.18   NWI  2
11 Meyers, Elizabeth            Benjamin Car           26.36      26.46  -1.5  3
12 Harris, Nikiya               Cardinal Spe           25.60      26.74   1.0  1
13 Watts, Diamond               Hempstead              26.73      26.82   NWI  2
14 Moore, Amanda                Massapequa             26.10      27.44  -1.5  3
15 Gadson, Tatiana              Hempstead              26.97      27.48   1.0  1
16 Hutchinson, Sutanee          Campus Magne           26.00      27.49   NWI  2
17 mccall, kaylynn              Sheepshead B           25.60      27.83   1.0  1
18 russel, leah                 Sheepshead B           25.50      28.26   NWI  2
19 Mapp, Leah                   Nazareth               27.80      28.42  -1.5  3
20 Albashier, Yasmeen           Nazareth               27.90      28.43   NWI  2
21 Mccready, Alyssa             Roslyn                 27.50      28.78  -1.5  3
22 Hyatt, Tiana                 Hempstead              27.45      28.87   NWI  2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Akayla             Benjamin Car           14.25      14.33q  0.4  1
  2 Cavanaugh, Katherine         Kellenberg             14.81      14.45q  0.4  1
  3 Harney, Lexus                Mt. Vernon             15.09      14.88q  0.1  2
  4 Belot, Ordrine               Kellenberg             14.60      14.89q  0.1  2
  5 Roberts, Miranda             Washington             15.88      15.66q  0.4  1
  6 Fraction, Lexie              Washington             15.90      16.21q  0.4  1
  7 Moser, Danielle              Upper Perkio           14.98      16.28q  0.1  2
  8 Danyko, Cassidy              Ursuline Sch           16.40      16.84q  0.1  2
  9 Mucius, Breyanna             Bellport               16.80      17.14   0.4  1
10 Ramdoo, Rachelle             Bellport               16.50      17.56   0.1  2
11 Brown, Zyare                 Walter G. O'           17.90      17.99   0.1  2
12 Swenton, Madison             Walter G. O'           17.80      18.15   0.1  2

Girls Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Slagus, Jenn                 North Pocono          127-11     129-02 
  2 Kalbfleisch, Jessica         Longwood              102-05     113-09 
  3 abdul-karim, sarah           Longwood              105-11     111-05 
  4 Conklin, Rachel              Ridge                 116-08     109-04 
  5 Porr, Meghan                 Massapequa            104-01     105-11 
  6 Palladino, Paige             Washington             99-01     100-08 
  7 Brooks, Carllene             Christopher           106-07      82-04 
  8 Banks, Breanna               Bloomfield          93-01.25      77-01 
  9 Rhodes, Shannon              Packer Colle           71-03      76-07 
10 Votta, Lauren                Upper Perkio           93-09      75-06 
11 Edmundson, Zaria             Christopher            77-09      72-01 
12 Forde, Imani                 Ursuline Sch           95-00      67-04 
13 Janton, Natalie              Upper Perkio           99-01      59-11 
14 Moore, Myra                  Upper Perkio          101-01       9-07 

Girls Hammer Throw Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dagrin, Ann                  Classical             130-02     132-06 
  2 Slagus, Jenn                 North Pocono          117-06     131-09 
  3 Cooper, Martha               Classical             125-00     123-07 
  4 Makowske, Hannah             Joel Barlow           120-02     116-03 
  5 Vadis, Manulea               Classical             115-01     113-01 
  6 Donadio, Bianca              Classical             118-00     105-05 
  7 Porr, Meghan                 Massapequa            100-01      81-03 
  8 Williams, Imani              St. Anthony'          101-00       8-10 
-- Banks, Breanna               Bloomfield          95-01.25       FOUL 

Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               26.95   1.4    716
  2 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              28.03   1.4    628
  3 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 28.57   1.4    587
  4 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              28.98   1.4    556
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              29.73   1.4    501

Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               16.10   NWI    702
  2 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              17.72   NWI    518
  3 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              17.94   NWI    495
  4 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              20.10   NWI    294
  5 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 20.15   NWI    290

Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               1.47m     588
  2 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              1.38m     491
  2 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              1.38m     491
  4 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 1.35m     460
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              1.20m     312

Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               8.27m     417
  2 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 8.26m     416
  3 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              7.92m     394
  4 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              7.29m     354
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              6.34m     293

Girls Heptathlon Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa              4117       2423 
  2 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook             2812       1968 
  3 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                1001       1753 
  4 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow             3500       1735 
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore             3000       1624 

Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frontera, Gianna             Newburgh                       10:10.96 
  2 Width, Kristiane             United Natio                   10:14.85 
  3 Forrester, Kalleigh          Newburgh                       11:00.03 
  4 Wagner, Caroline             Convent of t                   11:04.24 
  5 Keiper, Lydia                Upper Perkio                   11:07.96 
  6 Rashba, Margot               Stony Brook                    11:14.29 
  7 Trelstad, Elizabeth          White Plains                   11:21.48 
  8 Legardeur, Lea               Bronx HS of                    11:25.10 
  9 Sweeney, Rachel              John Jay-Cro                   11:26.87 
10 Garcia, Josephine            Chapin Schoo                   11:34.63 
11 Ramirez, Melanie             Newburgh                       11:37.32 
12 Sutto-Plunz, Sarah           Bronx HS of                    11:37.32 
13 Anderson, Elena              Bronx HS of                    11:54.99 
14 Henig, Ariel                 United Natio                   12:09.00 
15 Trencher, Julia              Riverdale Co                   12:22.85 
16 Tozzi, Lida                  Roslyn                         12:41.47 
17 Chapnick, Emma               White Plains                   12:45.24 
18 Furry, Cardon                White Plains                   12:46.69 
19 Haser, Perri                 Friends Semi                   13:07.83 
20 Kaissar, Molly               Chapin Schoo                   15:10.71 

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCaskill, D'Yanna           Newburgh                        1:05.48   1
  2 Reid, Brianna                Brentwood                       1:06.02   1
  3 Stewart, Kadiejah            Bloomfield                      1:07.62   2
  4 mosby, nikki                 Longwood                        1:08.06   1
  5 Denton, Onelia               Hempstead                       1:08.68   2
  6 Matta, Aliyah                Newburgh                        1:09.53   1
  7 White, Christiane            Washingtonvi                    1:09.56   1
  8 Robinson, Raheema            Washingtonvi                    1:10.14   1
  9 Bancroft, Sandrek            Benjamin Car                    1:10.92   3
10 Reid, Chinellee              Evander Chil                    1:11.41   4
11 Butler, Abbigale             Thomas Jeffe                    1:11.66   3
12 Federspiel, Erin             Ursuline Sch                    1:11.95   1
13 Mccready, Alyssa             Roslyn                          1:12.48   2
14 Campbell, Jasmine            White Plains                    1:12.60   2
15 Condron, Katie               Longwood                        1:12.63   1
16 Clyne, Katie                 Convent of t                    1:14.73   2
17 Sikora, Aggie                Longwood                        1:14.86   3
18 Smith, Shayla                Washington                      1:14.94   2
19 Estrella, Karina             Ursuline Sch                    1:15.54   2
20 Van Zijl, Marguerite         Friends Semi                    1:16.01   4
21 Mucius, Breyanna             Bellport                        1:16.12   2
22 Straub, Kelsey               White Plains                    1:19.20   3
23 Guiton, Sophie               Friends Semi                    1:19.66   4
24 Jiang, Helen                 United Natio                    1:20.61   3
25 Sabzevari, Ariana            Roslyn                          1:22.18   3
26 Recio, Carmen                Roslyn                          1:25.58   4
27 Artis, Erica                 White Plains                    1:27.23   4

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newburgh  'A'                                                4:18.75   1
  2 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                         4:20.73   1
  3 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                                  4:23.56   1
  4 Ursuline School  'A'                                         4:24.77   1
  5 Friends Seminary  'A'                                        4:27.59   3
  6 White Plains  'A'                                            4:28.41   1
  7 Brentwood  'A'                                               4:32.35   1
  8 Ursuline School  'B'                                         4:32.81   1
  9 Valley Stream South  'A'                                     4:36.17   2
10 Bellport  'A'                                                4:37.83   2
11 Washingtonville  'A'                                         4:38.68   2
12 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                        4:42.55   1
13 Ursuline School  'D'                                         4:43.49   2
14 Roslyn  'A'                                                  4:45.00   3
15 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                             4:47.66   3
16 Upper Perkiomen  'B'                                         4:47.75   2
17 Riverdale Country School  'A'                                4:52.93   2
18 Evander Childs  'A'                                          4:54.74   3
19 Ursuline School  'C'                                         4:56.02   2
20 Ursuline School  'F'                                         5:02.44   3
21 Campus Magnet  'A'                                           5:02.50   2
22 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                              5:05.64   3
23 Stony Brook School  'A'                                      5:08.38   3
24 Bellport  'B'                                                5:09.65   3
25 Riverdale Country School  'B'                                5:11.50   3
26 Ursuline School  'E'                                         5:15.78   3
27 Ursuline School  'G'                                         5:20.98   3
28 Roslyn  'B'                                                  5:29.40   3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Mark                Longwood               10.83      10.85q  1.0  2
  2 dixon, danito                Sheepshead B           10.79      10.87q  0.8  3
  3 Gillespie, Ronnie            Upper Perkio           10.65      10.93q  1.0  2
  4 Malcolm, Timoy               Snyder                 10.90      11.13q  0.2  1
  5 June, Dequane                Cardinal Hay           11.25      11.22q  0.2  1
  6 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                10.85      11.23q  0.2  1
  7 Agyeman, Ernest              Dewitt Clint           11.25      11.34q  0.2  1
  8 abanikanda, micheal          Thomas Jeffe           11.46      11.37q  0.8  3
  9 Penate, Walter               Longwood               11.20      11.45   0.8  3
10 Lewis, Justin                Midwood                11.11      11.54   0.8  3
11 McFadden, Willie             Walter G. O'           11.30      11.55   0.8  3
12 Malcolm, Demar               Springfield            11.20      11.69   1.0  2
13 Biggs, Galvin                Longwood               11.30      11.70   0.8  3
14 Pitts, Stephan               Long Beach             11.30      11.93   0.2  1
15 Davis, Revon                 Evander Chil           11.50      12.00   0.8  3
16 McFadden, Aaron              Walter G. O'           11.80      12.15   1.0  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Glass, Najee                 St. Peters J           21.30      21.43q  1.5  1
  2 Jamieson, Daniel             Windsor                21.87      22.04q  1.7  3
  3 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                21.55      22.26q  2.6  2
  4 Ingram, Derrick              Uniondale              22.19      22.32q  1.5  1
  5 Wagner, Edward               Xavier                 21.70      22.37q  1.7  3
  6 lawson, tyroy                Sheepshead B           22.19      22.48q  2.6  2
  7 Malcolm, Timoy               Snyder                 21.91      22.58q  2.6  2
  8 Forte, Malik                 Roslyn                 22.40      22.68q  1.7  3
  9 Harris, Robert               Cardinal Hay           22.80      22.76   2.6  2
10 Colucci, Taylor              Stony Brook            22.34      23.05   1.7  3
11 Lewis, Justin                Midwood                22.50      23.07   2.6  2
12 Malcolm, Demar               Springfield            22.90      23.16   2.6  2
13 Vassell, Jelani              Nazareth               22.70      23.34   1.5  1
14 Gilespie, Lamar              Cardinal Spe           22.90      23.41   1.5  1
15 Karsarjian, Jordan           Friends Semi           22.90      23.47   1.7  3
16 McFadden, Willie             Walter G. O'           23.20      23.72   2.6  2
17 Agyeman, Ernest              Dewitt Clint           23.33      23.77   1.7  3
18 Foster, Raheem               Dewitt Clint           23.37      23.95   1.7  3
19 Hameed, Jihad                Deer Park              23.50      24.11   2.6  2
20 Johnson, Dennell             Snyder                 22.60      24.71   1.5  1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Black, Cameron               St. Anthony'           14.49      14.74q  0.5  2
  2 Benson, Michael              Walter G. O'           14.82      14.88q  0.9  1
  3 Dixon, Dajon                 Thomas Jeffe           15.01      14.95q  0.5  2
  4 Pascale, Luke                Roslyn                 14.70      15.00q  0.9  1
  5 Ashton, AJ                   Washington             14.70      15.07q  0.9  1
  6 Armour, Christopher          Uniondale              14.80      15.09q  0.5  2
  7 joseph, axel                 Sheepshead B           15.40      15.49q  0.5  2
  7 DeNiro, Dominic              Xavier                 14.80      15.49q  0.5  2
  9 Jones, Devin                 Neptune                15.01      15.67   0.5  2
10 Doherty, Christian           Fordham Prep           15.12      15.81   0.9  1
11 Mosley, Klye                 Long Beach             15.20      15.85   0.9  1
12 Wilkins, Courtney            Dewitt Clint           16.32      16.03   0.5  2
13 Malloy, James                Regis                  17.00      17.00   0.9  1
14 McFadden, Aaron              Walter G. O'           17.00      17.05   0.9  1

Boys Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolf, August                 Hackley Scho          171-00     161-01 
  2 Pope, Will                   Iona Prep             144-06     140-08 
  3 Magnowski, Chris             Xavier                137-07     131-02 
  4 Bishop, Billy                Iona Prep             135-05     126-02 
  5 Menocal, Gustave             Fordham Prep                     125-04 
  6 Pensa, Christopher           St. Anthony'          140-00     120-05 
  7 Mercado, Alex                Massapequa            132-11     116-05 
  8 Carlson, Ryan                Upper Perkio          143-04     109-11 
  9 Greskwski, Nicolas           Fordham Prep                     108-04 
10 Lester, Michael              Fordham Prep          132-11     107-10 
11 Caciolo, Cody                Upper Perkio          140-07     106-06 
12 Registe, Tarik               Thomas Jeffe        11-03.25     104-05 
12 Malewich, Bill               Xavier                125-00     104-05 
14 Brown, Shem Neil             Thomas Jeffe        15-08.75     103-05 
-- Rhodes, Bryan                St. Anthony'          150-00       FOUL 

Boys Hammer Throw Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velez, Joe                   Classical             222-09     213-03 
  2 Ionata, Charlie              Barrington            209-02     189-06 
  3 Mangum, Carlos               Central                          182-05 
  4 Shereff, Nadeff              Classical             160-01     168-04 
  5 Rhodes, Bryan                St. Anthony'          160-00     166-10 
  6 Palazzo, Robert              Classical             160-11     155-02 
  7 Gallop, Clarence             Central                          150-10 
  8 Pensa, Christopher           St. Anthony'          150-00     147-11 
  9 Wolf, August                 Hackley Scho          175-00     147-08 
10 Driver, Zack                 Classical             150-05     145-05 
11 Wilson, Tim                  Washingtonvi        55-03.25     135-05 
12 Giglio, Gino                 Xavier                140-00     130-05 
13 Malewich, Bill               Xavier                110-00      92-10 

Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                11.59   NWI    734
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             11.60   NWI    732
  3 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             11.64   NWI    723
  4 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              12.21   NWI    610
  5 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             12.23   NWI    606
  6 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               12.26   NWI    601
  7 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             13.22   NWI    431

Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             52.34     710
  2 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               54.82     606
  3 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             55.17     592
  4 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                57.61     498
  5 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              57.62     498
  6 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             57.89     488
  7 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             59.27     438

Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             1.76m     593
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             1.64m     496
  2 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                1.64m     496
  2 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              1.64m     496
  5 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             1.55m     426
  5 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             1.55m     426
  5 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               1.55m     426

Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Invitational Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             6.10m   NWI    608
  2 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             5.84m   NWI    552
  3 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                5.65m   NWI    512
  4 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              5.12m   NWI    405
  5 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               5.09m   NWI    400
  6 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             5.08m   NWI    398
  7 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             4.69m   NWI    324

Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho            13.06m     671
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe            12.73m     651
  3 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale               12.60m     643
  4 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa              10.38m     508
  5 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep            10.14m     494
  6 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             9.61m     462
  7 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              9.35m     447

Boys Decathlon Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe            5354       3197 
  2 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho            4464       3131 
  3 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale               2800       2883 
  4 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa              4976       2541 
  5 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook             4545       2456 
  6 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep            5100       2338 
  7 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe            4500       2155 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Surkont, Konrad              Stuyvesant                      9:28.86 
  2 Delligatti, Michael          Franics Lewi                    9:30.65 
  3 Moore, Jonathan              Saratoga Spr                    9:34.94 
  4 Kun, Mitchell                Sheepshead B                    9:35.33 
  5 Rooney, William              Greens Farms                    9:42.18 
  6 Fulton, Logan                Joel Barlow                     9:48.77 
  7 Ledger, Joseph               Bronx HS of                     9:51.22 
  8 Leon, daniel                 Bronx HS of                     9:51.26 
  9 Cooney, Ryan                 Massapequa                      9:53.00 
10 Buckley, Liam                Collegiate S                    9:53.23 
11 Baires, Fredis               Franics Lewi                   10:00.01 
12 Hirdt, Nick                  Miller Place                   10:02.56 
13 Phillips, Sean               Regis                          10:07.05 
14 Freestone, Brent             Saratoga Spr                   10:10.22 
15 Smith, Kyle                  Massapequa                     10:15.63 
16 Gaynor, Gavin                Saratoga Spr                   10:19.16 
17 Michell, Michael             White Plains                   10:20.90 
18 Taveras, Juan                Walter G. O'                   10:22.00 
19 Piazza, Wyatt                Stony Brook                    10:23.62 
20 Chang, Luke                  Collegiate S                   10:25.54 
21 Schaefer, Andrew             Deer Park                      10:26.79 
22 Tooker, Aidan                Saratoga Spr                   10:28.11 
23 Morelli, Peter               Long Beach                     10:31.99 
24 Berka, Jordan                Xavier                         10:34.81 
25 Aitken, Tevin                Thomas Jeffe                   10:36.19 
26 Bey, Mustafaa                Thomas Jeffe                   10:36.34 
27 Burke, Raymond               Regis                          10:37.22 
28 Lynch, Brandon               Deer Park                      10:38.63 
29 Carlin, Ori                  Roslyn                         10:40.08 
30 Abasolo, Eric                Long Beach                     10:41.51 
31 Kershner, Matthew            John Jay-Cro                   10:43.06 
32 Sternglass, Thomas           Xavier                         10:44.64 
33 Pucik, Anthony               Xavier                         10:51.53 
34 Rafferty, Glendon            Newburgh                       10:56.15 
35 Faulkner, Gillan             Sachem East                    11:02.39 
36 Mandal, Ayan                 Stony Brook                    11:02.82 
37 Kutscher, Andrew             Riverdale Co                   11:07.96 
38 Garrison, Wiliam             White Plains                   11:12.68 
39 Simpson, Forrest             Riverdale Co                   11:12.96 
40 Brummeler, Jake              Stony Brook                    11:15.39 
41 Johnson, Connor              Sachem East                    11:16.62 
42 Schultz, Greg                Sachem East                    11:21.20 
43 Perez, David                 Sachem East                    11:21.28 
44 Carrol-Parks, Jerry          Long Beach                     11:21.57 
45 Basset, Liam                 Friends Semi                   11:45.20 
46 Stallings, Jasper            Friends Semi                   11:55.27 
47 Samson, Peter                Friends Semi                   11:59.22 
48 Pritchard, Simon             Friends Semi                   12:14.19 
49 Spencer, Charlie             Friends Semi                   13:26.72 

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Obeng Agyapong, Jeremiah     Dewitt Clint                      54.01   1
  2 Kuznia, Steven               Saratoga Spr                      55.68   1
  3 Parker Jr., Bruce            Mount St. Mi                      57.56   2
  4 Konigsberg, Ben              Harrison                          57.61   2
  5 Chardonette, Nyder           Uniondale                         57.72   1
  6 Pascale, Luke                Roslyn                            57.83   2
  7 Burger, Travis               Manhasset                         58.33   2
  8 Holm, Lionel                 Springfield                       58.45   1
  9 McDonald, Alex               Collegiate S                      58.47   1
10 mckenzie, syron              Sheepshead B                      59.27   1
11 Keyser, Erich                Upper Perkio                      59.49   1
12 Choiniere, Mark              Saratoga Spr                    1:00.00   3
13 Nguyen, Ryan                 Washingtonvi                    1:00.04   3
14 Scott, Brant                 Long Beach                      1:00.18   2
15 Mosley, Klye                 Long Beach                      1:00.67   2
16 Guerrera, Trevor             Sachem East                     1:00.88   5
17 Wilkins, Courtney            Dewitt Clint                    1:01.18   4
18 Ray, Qasim                   Thomas Jeffe                    1:01.75   2
19 Washington, Jordan           Iona Prep                       1:02.00   4
20 Johnson, Steven              Newburgh                        1:02.07   6
21 deslande, powell             Sheepshead B                    1:02.08   3
22 Battaglia, Joe               Sachem East                     1:02.15   4
23 Elliott, James               Regis                           1:02.54   3
24 Chaney, Michael              St. Anthony'                    1:02.81   3
25 Brown, DJ                    Walter G. O'                    1:03.02   5
26 Kihing, Min                  Roslyn                          1:03.08   5
27 DeNiro, Dominic              Xavier                          1:03.17   1
28 White, Jeremy                Washingtonvi                    1:03.30   2
29 Grupski, Don                 Massapequa                      1:03.50   6
30 Atkinson, John               Sachem East                     1:03.85   3
31 Schillaci, Giancarlo         Xavier                          1:04.15   3
32 Brett, Robert                Upper Perkio                    1:04.60   5
33 Meitz, Lewis                 Stony Brook                     1:05.23   5
34 Winters, Dan                 Upper Perkio                    1:05.35   5
35 Li, Kevin                    Manhasset                       1:05.48   4
36 Deshpande, Utsav             Sachem East                     1:05.57   4
37 Berg, Will                   Friends Semi                    1:05.64   5
38 Matias, Ismaldo              Deer Park                       1:06.29   5
39 Daniel, Chin                 Roslyn                          1:06.62   6
40 Baldeo, Chris                Long Beach                      1:07.14   4
41 Burns, Brandon               St. Anthony'                    1:07.16   4
42 Deng, Andy                   Friends Semi                    1:07.27   6
43 Merriwether, Wesley          Walter G. O'                    1:08.05   4
44 Thelusma, Saul               White Plains                    1:08.66   6
45 Parrish, Michael             Regis                           1:10.08   7
46 Misciagna, Keith             Regis                           1:11.12   7
47 Benasillo, Patrick           Regis                           1:12.65   7
48 Ritman, Stephen              Regis                           1:14.77   7
49 Marino, Andrew               Walter G. O'                    1:17.62   6

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matera, Matthew              Collegiate S                    6:39.57 
  2 Puleio, Mike                 Massapequa                      6:41.37 
  3 Vedilago, Lawrence           Massapequa                      6:44.99 
  4 Kotran, Josh                 Packer Colle                    6:53.55 
  5 Chen, Eric F                 Stuyvesant                      6:55.55 
  6 Prunty, Joseph               Fordham Prep                    6:57.97 
  7 Maiocco, John                Xavier                          6:59.63 
  8 Houghten, James              Sachem East                     7:01.91 
  9 Brown, DJ                    Walter G. O'                    7:07.44 
10 Phelan, Campbell             Packer Colle                    7:07.82 
11 Hackett, Liam                John Jay-Cro                    7:12.92 
12 Suchecki, Thomas             Stuyvesant                      7:16.68 
13 Frank, George                Riverdale Co                    7:27.20 
14 Orellana, Samuel             Franics Lewi                    7:29.18 
15 Lamm, Travis                 White Plains                    7:35.08 
16 Kuhn, Theo                   John Jay-Cro                    7:35.14 
17 Goodman, Perry               Friends Semi                    7:35.29 
18 chery, mash                  Sheepshead B                    7:39.97 
19 Charles, Esdras              Thomas Jeffe                    7:42.67 
20 Mosher, Steven               Walter G. O'                    7:44.81 
21 McGee, John                  Regis                           7:49.67 
22 Bresloff, Sam                Sachem North                    7:53.54 
23 Mairs, Will                  Friends Semi                    7:56.65 
24 Hernandez, David             Thomas Jeffe                    8:13.07 
25 Delaney, Jackson             Regis                           8:53.45 
26 Gordon, David                John Jay-Cro                    9:09.18 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                                  3:35.10   1
  2 Longwood  'A'                                                3:35.62   1
  3 Newburgh  'A'                                                3:36.89   1
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                              3:37.43   2
  5 Washingtonville  'A'                                         3:39.21   1
  6 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                         3:40.98   1
  7 Harrison  'A'                                                3:42.53   2
  8 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                                        3:42.60   1
  9 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                       3:47.73   2
10 Collegiate School  'A'                                       3:48.33   2
11 Friends Seminary  'A'                                        3:49.51   3
12 Iona Prep  'A'                                               3:51.95   2
13 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                        3:53.99   3
14 Stony Brook School  'A'                                      3:54.15   2
15 Springfield Gardens  'A'                                     3:54.45   1
16 Roslyn  'A'                                                  3:54.50   2
17 Iona Prep  'B'                                               3:57.00   2
18 Iona Prep  'E'                                               3:58.06   3
19 Newburgh  'B'                                                3:59.01   1
20 Uniondale  'A'                                               4:00.94   3
21 Xavier  'A'                                                  4:04.11   3
22 Deer Park  'A'                                               4:04.16   3
23 Riverdale Country School  'A'                                4:04.79   3
24 Riverdale Country School  'B'                                4:12.42   3
25 Iona Prep  'D'                                               4:15.54   3
26 Iona Prep  'C'                                               4:16.08   3
27 Iona Prep  'F'                                               4:19.80   3
28 Sachem East  'A'                                             4:22.00   3

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Greg              Iona Prep                      15-07.00 
  2 Brunoforte, Michael          St. Anthony'                   14-06.00 
  3 McEvoy, Sean                 Fordham Prep                   13-06.00 
  3 Hartwell, Tim                Saratoga Spr                   13-06.00 
  5 Urbano, Matt                 Iona Prep                      13-00.00 
  5 Pluhowski, Matthew           St. Anthony'                   13-00.00 
  5 Doyle, Brian                 St. Anthony'                   13-00.00 
  8 Chang, Soon Ee               Franics Lewi                   12-06.00 
  8 Kaul, Danny                  Fordham Prep                   12-06.00 
  8 Gilbride, Lucas              Fordham Prep                   12-06.00 
  8 Seidman, Jacob               Harrison                       12-06.00 
  8 Hyatt, John                  Iona Prep                      12-06.00 
13 Giannone, Nick               Ridge                          12-00.00 
13 Logsdail, Ed                 Iona Prep                      12-00.00 
13 Crossdale, Malik             Fordham Prep                   12-00.00 
13 Petersen, Christian          St. Anthony'                   12-00.00 
13 Loughlin, Adam               Fordham Prep                   12-00.00 
18 Maxwell, Tyler               Massapequa                     11-06.00 
18 Millar, Calvin               Saratoga Spr                   11-06.00 
18 Nord, Spencer                Massapequa                     11-06.00 
21 Mitchell, Keenan             Fordham Prep                   11-00.00 
21 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan         Iona Prep                      11-00.00 
23 Mullin, Bart                 Massapequa                     10-06.00 
23 Choiniere, Mark              Saratoga Spr                   10-06.00 
23 Poretz, David                Long Beach                     10-06.00 
23 Cottam, Blake                Xavier                         10-06.00 
27 Schraer, Alex                Ridge                          10-00.00 
-- Baines, Christopher          Newburgh                             NH 


 
 
Post as: 
History for New York Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   4 228  
2014 1   2    
2013 2 5 5 1  
2012 2 22 5 11  
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #new-york-relays