Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - 2012 New York Relays - Day 1

Published by
Lauren Primerano   on Apr 21 2012, 03:54 AM
New York Relays
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 22, 2012
Icahn Stadium, 20 Randall's Island Way, New York, NY, US, 10065
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 3000m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hunter College 3:54.31 1  
2 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 3:59.12 1  
3 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:00.31 1  
4 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:05.21 1  
5 Relay Team   Neptune 4:06.91 1  
6 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 4:07.37 1  
7 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 4:07.39 1  
8 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 4:08.85 1  
9 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:09.71 1  
10 Relay Team   Sachem North 4:10.44 1  
11 Relay Team   Saratoga Springs 4:12.25 1  
12 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 4:13.82 1  
13 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:16.88 1  
14 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:17.31 1  
15 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 4:18.47 1  
16 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:21.72 1  
17 Relay Team   Snyder 4:23.40 1  
18 Relay Team   Massapequa 4:26.14 1  
19 Relay Team   Brentwood 4:26.21 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hrebenac, Kuznia,
Grandy, Navin
  Saratoga Springs 3:35.59 1  
2 Phipps, Marmoleg,
Imadi, Vanega
  All Hallows 3:36.92 1  
3 Wagner, Spooner,
DeNiro, Camacho
  Xavier 3:39.72 1  
4 Mitchell, Nowell,
Porter, Parker J
  Mt Saint Michael 3:40.09 1  
5 Diakanwa, Lawrence,
Howard, Correia
  Iona Preparatory 3:44.46 1  
6 Foster, Kidd,
Maloney, Fowler
  Brentwood 3:46.88 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Saratoga Springs 3:49.04 1  
2 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 3:54.76 1  
3 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 3:55.51 1  
4 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 4:00.44 1  
5 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 4:11.79 1  
6 Relay Team   Holy Cross 4:13.20 1  
7 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 4:13.89 1  
8 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:20.16 1  
9 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 4:37.56 1  
10 Relay Team   Samuel Gompers 4:38.57 1  
11 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:40.69 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 3:35.10 1  
2 Relay Team   Longwood 3:35.62 1  
3 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 3:36.89 1  
4 Relay Team   Massapequa 3:37.43 2  
5 Relay Team   Washingtonville 3:39.21 1  
6 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 3:40.98 1  
7 Relay Team   Harrison 3:42.53 2  
8 Relay Team   Samuel J Tilden 3:42.60 1  
9 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 3:47.73 2  
10 Relay Team   Collegiate 3:48.33 2  
11 Relay Team   Friends Seminary 3:49.51 3  
12 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:51.95 2  
13 Relay Team   Saratoga Springs 3:53.99 3  
14 Relay Team   The Stony Brook 3:54.15 2  
15 Relay Team   Springfield Gard 3:54.45 1  
16 Relay Team   Roslyn 3:54.50 2  
17 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:57.00 2  
18 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:58.06 3  
19 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 3:59.01 1  
20 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:00.94 3  
21 Relay Team   Xavier 4:04.11 3  
22 Relay Team   Deer Park 4:04.16 3  
23 Relay Team   Riverdale Countr 4:04.79 3  
24 Relay Team   Riverdale Countr 4:12.42 3  
25 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:15.54 3  
26 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:16.08 3  
27 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:19.80 3  
28 Relay Team   Sachem East 4:22.00 3  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:30.97 1  
2 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:31.44 1  
3 Relay Team   MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:40.88 1  
4 Relay Team   Hunter College 4:46.35 1  
5 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 4:46.60 1  
6 Relay Team   United Nations I 4:46.67 1  
7 Relay Team   Massapequa 4:49.42 1  
8 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:51.11 1  
9 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:58.38 1  
10 Relay Team   MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:04.43 1  
11 Relay Team   White Plains 5:05.47 1  
12 Relay Team   Convent of the S 5:26.46 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Townsend, Philson,
Southerl, Panisse
  Benjamin Cardozo 4:02.72 1  
2 Hennig, Jaeger,
Yeboah-K, Gallaghe
  Garden City 4:06.09 1  
3 Over, Kearse,
Harris, Nabadduk
  Windsor 4:08.78 1  
4 Chestnut, Harrison,
Meadows, Cummings
  Benjamin Banneke 4:19.19 1  
5 Puglisi, Dutcher,
Gibbons, Parente
  Bellport 4:22.47 1  
6 Relay Team   Bay View Academy 4:22.56 1  
7 Dunbar, Estrella,
Vallach, O'Shea
  Ursuline School 4:28.71 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Massapequa 4:29.09 1  
2 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:30.18 1  
3 Relay Team   Hunter College 4:31.66 1  
4 Relay Team   White Plains 4:40.93 1  
5 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:48.41 1  
6 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:52.41 1  
7 Relay Team   Health Professio 4:57.44 1  
8 Relay Team   MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:38.86 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 4:18.75 1  
2 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:20.73 1  
3 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 4:23.56 1  
4 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:24.77 1  
5 Relay Team   Friends Seminary 4:27.59 3  
6 Relay Team   White Plains 4:28.41 1  
7 Relay Team   Brentwood 4:32.35 1  
8 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:32.81 1  
9 Relay Team   Valley Stream So 4:36.17 2  
10 Relay Team   Bellport 4:37.83 2  
11 Relay Team   Washingtonville 4:38.68 2  
12 Relay Team   Saratoga Springs 4:42.55 1  
13 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:43.49 2  
14 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:45.00 3  
15 Relay Team   Convent of the S 4:47.66 3  
16 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:47.75 2  
17 Relay Team   Riverdale Countr 4:52.93 2  
18 Relay Team   Evander Childs 4:54.74 3  
19 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:56.02 2  
20 Relay Team   Ursuline School 5:02.44 3  
21 Relay Team   Campus Magnet Sc 5:02.50 2  
22 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 5:05.64 3  
23 Relay Team   The Stony Brook 5:08.38 3  
24 Relay Team   Bellport 5:09.65 3  
25 Relay Team   Riverdale Countr 5:11.50 3  
26 Relay Team   Ursuline School 5:15.78 3  
27 Relay Team   Ursuline School 5:20.98 3  
28 Relay Team   Roslyn 5:29.40 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for New York Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 2 5 5 1  
2012 2 22 5 11  
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #new-york-relays